• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NACAC Coaching

Carleton Ravens High School Relays

Ottawa, ON
April 25th, 2018

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-04-26 03:47 PM
            Carleton Ravens High School Relays Day #2 - 2018-04-26             
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hudson, Mallory              St. Michael              14.13q  3 
  2 Vandemheen, Shaina           North Dundas             14.27q  1 
  3 Gibson, Kiara                Longfields               14.29q  2 
  4 Lecox, Tia                   John McCrae              14.47q  2 
  5 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields               14.52q  3 
  6 Richer, Darien               St. Michael              14.87q  3 
  7 Hendy, Alexia                Longfields               15.00q  3 
  8 Juneau-Katsuya, Akina        Longfields               15.15q  3 
  9 Guirandou, Olivia            St. Mary                 15.17q  2 
 10 Khan, Sadef                  Longfields               15.18q  1 
 11 Morris, Michela              Glebe                    15.40q  2 
 12 Ding, Josephine              Colonel By               15.46q  2 
 13 Désir, Leïla                 Pierre Savard            15.64q  1 
 14 Dawson, Olivia               St. Mary                 15.77q  3 
 15 Edjidjimo, Minamou           Pierre Savard            16.13q  3 
 16 Lennox, Tahler               St. Mary                 16.68q  2 
 17 Spalding, Ashantae           Longfields               16.90   2 
 18 Klein-Guinnewick, Kayla      St. Mary                 17.06   1 
 19 O'Malley, Kathryn            Ottawa Tech              25.90   1 
 
Girls 100 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Vandemheen, Shaina           North Dundas             13.76   2 
  2 Hudson, Mallory              St. Michael              14.22   2 
  3 Gibson, Kiara                Longfields               14.37   2 
  4 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields               14.40   2 
  5 Lecox, Tia                   John McCrae              14.55   2 
  6 Hendy, Alexia                Longfields               14.73   2 
  7 Richer, Darien               St. Michael              14.98   2 
  8 Dawson, Olivia               St. Mary                 14.99   1 
  9 Juneau-Katsuya, Akina        Longfields               15.37   2 
 10 Désir, Leïla                 Pierre Savard            15.49   1 
 11 Ding, Josephine              Colonel By               15.65   1 
 12 Klein-Guinnewick, Kayla      St. Mary                 15.68   1 
 13 Edjidjimo, Minamou           Pierre Savard            15.92   1 
 14 Lennox, Tahler               St. Mary                 16.65   1 
 
Girls 400 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Van Spriel, Marieve          St. Mary               1:06.34   1 
  2 McCulloch, Kory              Longfields             1:07.85   1 
  3 Lecox, Tia                   John McCrae            1:11.94   2 
  4 Juneau-Katsuya, Akina        Longfields             1:13.16   1 
  5 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields             1:14.87   2 
  6 Gill, Komal                  Longfields             1:17.97   2 
  7 Limongelli, Eleonora         Lisgar C.I.            1:20.04   1 
  8 Purdie, Melissa              Paul-Desmarais         1:21.68   1 
  9 Hext, Becky                  Longfields             1:29.05   2 
 10 Golshani, Ariana             Longfields             1:31.80   2 
 11 Decker, Julia                Longfields             1:31.90   1 
 12 Chapman, Emerson             Ottawa Tech            1:40.14   2 
 
Girls 1500 M Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie      Colonel By             5:13.18  
  2 Walker, Chloe                Immaculata             5:19.39  
  3 Gay, Elizabeth               Redeemer               5:48.32  
  4 Leighton, Erica              Lisgar C.I.            6:02.11  
  5 Gill, Komal                  Longfields             6:08.93  
  6 Limongelli, Eleonora         Lisgar C.I.            6:09.82  
  7 Sallam, Aliya                Lisgar C.I.            6:25.03  
  8 Purdie, Melissa              Paul-Desmarais         6:27.99  
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lu, Brianna                  Colonel By               18.95  
  2 Sills, Chloe                 John McCrae              21.24  
  3 Tao, Yi Fei                  Colonel By               22.87  
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        55.88  
  2 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                            58.31  
  3 St. Mary - Brockville  'A'                            58.33  
  4 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'B'                          1:03.19  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kundlace, Lexi               St. Mary                 1.45m  
  2 Kedves, Sarah                Lambrick Park            1.35m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lecox, Tia                   John McCrae              4.70m  
  2 Lu, Brianna                  Colonel By               4.37m  
  3 Ionson, Sky                  St. Mary                 4.17m  
  4 Tao, Yi Fei                  Colonel By               4.03m  
  5 Ding, Josephine              Colonel By               3.98m  
  6 Sills, Chloe                 John McCrae              3.92m  
  6 Dawson, Olivia               St. Mary                 3.92m  
  8 Radakovic, Nadja             Longfields               3.80m  
  9 Guirandou, Olivia            St. Mary                 3.75m  
 10 Khan, Sadef                  Longfields               3.71m  
 11 McIntosh, Julia              St. Michael              3.58m  
 12 Wheeler, Ashley              North Dundas             3.55m  
 13 Barkley, Jessica             North Dundas             3.53m  
 14 Decker, Julia                Longfields               3.43m  
 15 Klein-Guinnewick, Kayla      St. Mary                 3.38m  
 16 Bali, Ayesha                 Longfields               3.07m  
 17 Lennox, Tahler               St. Mary                 3.02m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burt, Hannah                 St. Mary                 8.93m  
  2 Kundlace, Lexi               St. Mary                 8.40m  
  3 Kempe, Sam                   Sydenham                 7.53m  
  4 Toth, Mykaela                Immaculata               6.94m  
  5 Styles, Faith                Arnprior                 6.42m  
  6 Tao, Yi Fei                  Colonel By               5.85m  
  7 Bali, Ayesha                 Longfields               5.34m  
  8 Siddiqui, Manal              Longfields               5.18m  
  9 Chapman, Emerson             Ottawa Tech              4.43m  
 10 Nguyen, Michelle             Longfields               4.16m  
 11 O'Malley, Kathryn            Ottawa Tech              3.44m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toth, Mykaela                Immaculata              22.52m  
  2 Styles, Faith                Arnprior                20.64m  
  3 Kempe, Sam                   Sydenham                20.34m  
  4 Barkley, Jessica             North Dundas            19.34m  
  5 Healey, Emma                 St. Mary                18.34m  
  6 Annable, Marissa             St. Mary                17.23m  
  7 Moore, Karlie                St. Mary                16.94m  
  8 Golshani, Ariana             Longfields              15.21m  
  9 Siddiqui, Manal              Longfields              14.46m  
 10 Nguyen, Michelle             Longfields              11.69m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melnick, Robin               Sydenham                32.21m  
  2 Severson, Megan              St. Mary                25.12m  
  3 Cotnam, Cailey               Sydenham                24.52m  
  4 Burt, Hannah                 St. Mary                23.17m  
  5 McCulloch, Kory              Longfields              20.83m  
  6 Houston, Emily               St. Mary                20.23m  
  7 Moore, Karlie                St. Mary                19.84m  
  8 Barkley, Jessica             North Dundas            19.25m  
  9 Siddiqui, Manal              Longfields              19.16m  
 10 Plumridge, Hope              Sydenham                18.93m  
 11 Hext, Becky                  Longfields              17.69m  
 12 Styles, Faith                Arnprior                15.00m  
 12 Bali, Ayesha                 Longfields              15.00m  
 12 Gamble, Kayleigh             Lambrick Park           15.00m  
 12 Walker, Bethany              Lambrick Park           15.00m  
 12 Annable, Marissa             St. Mary                15.00m  
 12 Golshani, Ariana             Longfields              15.00m  
 12 Healey, Emma                 St. Mary                15.00m  
 
Girls 100 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manor, Katie                 Paul-Desmarais           13.28q  5 
  2 Gilbert, Ella-Grâce          Paul-Desmarais           13.78q  1 
  3 Robertson-Martin, Lauren     Glebe                    13.84q  1 
  4 Leeder, Morgan               St. Michael              13.86q  7 
  5 Schulz, Mimosa               Lambrick Park            13.99q  6 
  6 Rho, Yamily                  John McCrae              14.24q  2 
  7 Hodgson-Pageau, Ella         Glebe                    14.29q  4 
  8 Demers, Alexia               Le Sommet                14.36q  2 
  9 Crichton, Caitlin            Glebe                    14.42q  3 
 10 Andric, Leo                  Glebe                    14.50q  7 
 11 Bah, Amie                    Glebe                    14.54q  2 
 12 Oliver, Jeanna               Lisgar C.I.              14.67q  1 
 13 Byvelds, Morgan              St. Michael              14.70q  6 
 14 McCutcheon, Marissa          John McCrae              14.78q  4 
 15 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace         Glebe                    14.86q  7 
 16 Wardak, Madina               Longfields               14.88q  4 
 17 Onabajo, Celestina           Longfields               14.94   4 
 18 Rinker, Priya                Colonel By               14.96   2 
 19 McDonald, Sarah              St. Mary                 14.97   5 
 20 Foster, Grace                Arnprior                 14.98   5 
 21 Carmichael, Nevaeh           St. Michael              15.11   2 
 22 Stanley, Virginia            Canterbury               15.20   4  15.196
 23 Brian, Emily                 Longfields               15.20   3  15.197
 24 Stewart, Sarah               Hillcrest                15.25   6 
 25 Haye, Kenisha                Ottawa Tech              15.34   1 
 26 Reilly, Avery                St. Mary                 15.51   4 
 27 Fernandez, Duna              John McCrae              15.52   6 
 28 Neale, Katie                 St. Michael              15.53   4 
 29 Hudson, Hailey               St. Michael              15.56   1 
 30 Gilbert, Averie              St. Mary                 15.57   6 
 31 Radakovic, Nadja             Longfields               15.58   3 
 32 Iznardo, Rebeca              Canterbury               15.64   5 
 33 Hollingsworth, Mia           Longfields               15.67   3 
 34 Elian, Lian                  Canterbury               15.69   2 
 35 Mallory, Baileigh            St. Mary                 15.72   3 
 36 Quesnel, Jordyn              St. Michael              15.97   3 
 37 Wakulwich, Fran              St. Mary                 16.08   7 
 38 Ziegler, Mia                 North Dundas             16.11   5 
 39 Patapovich, Vanessa          Canterbury               16.13   7 
 40 Mirza, Zahra                 Longfields               16.16   5 
 41 Petrie, Chloé                Pierre Savard            16.28   7 
 42 Linson-Hudson, Isabella      Canterbury               16.57   1 
 43 Myers, Danica                St. Michael              16.63   6 
 44 Arora, Riya                  Longfields               16.81   2 
 45 Phy-Lim, Jenny               John McCrae              16.98   7 
 46 Das, Shattika                Longfields               17.06   7 
 47 Garcia Felipe, Irene         Glebe                    17.40   5 
 48 Dean, Jessica                John McCrae              17.62   3 
 49 Wasylko-Fletcher, Ashley     North Dundas             19.11   4 
 
Girls 100 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Manor, Katie                 Paul-Desmarais           13.02   2 
  2 Gilbert, Ella-Grâce          Paul-Desmarais           13.53   2 
  3 Leeder, Morgan               St. Michael              13.55   2 
  4 Crichton, Caitlin            Glebe                    14.13   1 
  5 Byvelds, Morgan              St. Michael              14.14   1 
  6 Schulz, Mimosa               Lambrick Park            14.17   2 
  7 Demers, Alexia               Le Sommet                14.24   2 
  8 Hodgson-Pageau, Ella         Glebe                    14.28   2 
  9 McCutcheon, Marissa          John McCrae              14.51   1 
 10 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace         Glebe                    14.53   1 
 11 Oliver, Jeanna               Lisgar C.I.              14.55   1 
 12 Bah, Amie                    Glebe                    14.84   1 
 
Girls 400 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Zoe                Glebe                  1:02.91   4 
  2 Kunz, Michaela               Le Sommet              1:05.12   3 
  3 Hodgson-Pageau, Ella         Glebe                  1:06.67   1 
  4 McInerney, Erin              Hillcrest              1:07.12   3 
  5 Macphee, Julia               Glebe                  1:07.34   3 
  6 Metuzals, Kali               Glebe                  1:10.04   2 
  7 Alkterton, Alyshia           St. Mary               1:10.18   4 
  8 Devlin, Maddie               Arnprior               1:10.48   4 
  9 Oliver, Jeanna               Lisgar C.I.            1:10.49   1 
 10 Evans, Joya                  Lisgar C.I.            1:13.34   3 
 11 Wallace, Delphine            Lisgar C.I.            1:15.95   2 
 12 Pesovento-Harvey, Julia      Paul-Desmarais         1:16.04   3 
 13 Iznardo, Rebeca              Canterbury             1:16.60   3 
 14 Barabash, Ariana             Lisgar C.I.            1:17.24   4 
 15 Ferguson, Lia                Lisgar C.I.            1:17.98   4 
 16 Dushyanthan, Divya           John McCrae            1:19.09   3 
 17 Fernandez, Duna              John McCrae            1:19.10   2 
 18 Pagé, Mia                    Paul-Desmarais         1:20.19   1 
 19 Orlicky, Catherine           St. Michael            1:20.81   1 
 20 Foster, Grace                Arnprior               1:21.78   2 
 21 Pantieras, Alexia            Colonel By             1:22.21   1 
 22 Devara, Maysa                Longfields             1:23.57   2 
 23 Petrie, Chloé                Pierre Savard          1:29.63   3 
 
Girls 1500 M Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betty, Emma                  Lisgar C.I.            4:59.96  
  2 Pellerin, Skye               St. FX                 5:06.25  
  3 Gardiner, Zoe                Glebe                  5:18.08  
  4 Alkterton, Alyshia           St. Mary               5:26.56  
  5 Heffernan-Wilker, Anna S     Glebe                  5:34.81  
  6 McMann, Caitlin              Longfields             5:38.63  
  7 Bevington, Emily             Longfields             5:49.72  
  8 Forler, Georgia              Hillcrest              6:02.06  
  9 Pesovento-Harvey, Julia      Paul-Desmarais         6:14.43  
 10 Wasylko-Fletcher, Ashley     North Dundas           6:14.51  
 11 Wallace, Delphine            Lisgar C.I.            6:15.70  
 12 Pagé, Mia                    Paul-Desmarais         6:16.62  
 13 Benani, Maha                 John McCrae            6:27.82  
 14 Plashka, Elise               St. Mary               6:30.32  
 15 Post, Brianna                Pierre Savard          6:35.76  
 16 Kropp, Claire                Hillcrest              6:45.61  
 17 Hooper, Rosemary             John McCrae            6:54.52  
 18 Widdis, Ella                 Hillcrest              6:55.21  
 19 Leck, Jillian                John McCrae            6:57.80  
 20 McElravy, Lauren             Canterbury             6:58.58  
 21 Caldwell, Danika             St. Michael            7:50.93  
 
Girls 80 M Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collings, Kate               Glebe                    13.01   1 
  2 Schulz, Mimosa               Lambrick Park            13.54   2 
  3 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace         Glebe                    15.38   2 
  4 Pitcher, Ashley              John McCrae              15.85   2 
  5 De La Durantaye, Claire      Hillcrest                16.21   2 
  6 McInerney, Erin              Hillcrest                16.57   3 
  7 Onabajo, Celestina           Longfields               16.68   1 
  8 Scott, Emma                  Longfields               16.97   3 
  9 Lim, Nicole                  John McCrae              17.04   1 
 10 Barabash, Ariana             Lisgar C.I.              17.05   3 
 11 Rho, Yamily                  John McCrae              17.64   1 
 12 Brian, Emily                 Longfields               17.79   1 
 13 Bonibangari, Neeharika       Longfields               18.09   2 
 14 Grimes, Katie                John McCrae              18.80   3 
 15 Ziegler, Mia                 North Dundas             19.36   2 
 16 Yasin, Sarah                 Longfields               19.89   3 
 17 Benani, Maha                 John McCrae              20.03   3 
 18 Bah, Amie                    Glebe                    38.35   3 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        54.32   1 
  2 John McCrae - Ottawa  'A'                             58.00   1 
  3 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                         58.05   2 
  4 Paul-Desmarais - Stittsville  'A'                     59.61   1 
  5 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             59.85   1 
  6 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             1:00.82   2 
  7 St. Michael - Kemptville  'B'                       1:01.75   2 
  8 Canterbury - Ottawa  'A'                            1:02.37   2 
  9 John McCrae - Ottawa  'B'                           1:04.66   1 
 10 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'D'                          1:05.20   2 
 11 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'C'                          1:07.83   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kitchen, Mackenzie           Glebe                    1.40m  
  2 Devlin, Maddie               Arnprior                 1.35m  
  2 Lyons, Jasmine               Glebe                    1.35m  
  4 McDonald, Sarah              St. Mary                 1.25m  
  4 Evans, Joya                  Lisgar C.I.              1.25m  
  6 Dillon, Chloe                St. Mary                 1.20m  
  6 Maine, Chloe                 Glebe                    1.20m  
  6 Dixon, Emily                 St. Michael              1.20m  
 -- Grant, Abigail               St. Mary                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bah, Amie                    Glebe                    4.46m  
  2 Wardak, Madina               Longfields               4.45m  
  3 Donato, Teresa               Glebe                    4.40m  
  4 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace         Glebe                    4.32m  
  5 Robertson-Martin, Lauren     Glebe                    4.27m  
  6 Tebrake, Karyn               Longfields               4.25m  
  7 Rho, Yamily                  John McCrae              4.24m  
  8 Kayembe, Melany              John McCrae              4.19m  
  9 Archambeault, Gabrielle      Paul-Desmarais           4.14m  
 10 Hodgson-Pageau, Ella         Glebe                    4.09m  
 11 Dixon, Emily                 St. Michael              4.07m  
 12 Gilbert, Ella-Grâce          Paul-Desmarais           3.91m  
 13 Van Schyndel, Katy           North Dundas             3.88m  
 13 Devlin, Maddie               Arnprior                 3.88m  
 15 Andric, Leo                  Glebe                    3.84m  
 16 Onabajo, Celestina           Longfields               3.71m  
 17 Kulkarni, Diya               Longfields               3.68m  
 18 Demers, Alexia               Le Sommet                3.67m  
 19 Lim, Nicole                  John McCrae              3.66m  
 20 Brian, Emily                 Longfields               3.65m  
 21 Mirza, Zahra                 Longfields               3.61m  
 21 Reilly, Avery                St. Mary                 3.61m  
 23 Nesbitt, Cele                Longfields               3.57m  
 24 Taylor-Ryan, Jade            John McCrae              3.56m  
 25 Rinker, Priya                Colonel By               3.55m  
 26 Maine, Chloe                 Glebe                    3.41m  
 27 Wheeler, Julia               St. Mary                 3.38m  
 28 Pantieras, Alexia            Colonel By               3.37m  
 29 Yasin, Sarah                 Longfields               3.36m  
 30 Myers, Danica                St. Michael              3.28m  
 31 Christie, Julie              Longfields               3.27m  
 32 Mallory, Baileigh            St. Mary                 3.24m  
 33 Pitcher, Ashley              John McCrae              3.23m  
 34 Gilbert, Averie              St. Mary                 3.17m  
 35 Dean, Jessica                John McCrae              2.52m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Hailey              Mother Teresa           10.35m  
  2 Drost, Melanie               Longfields               9.80m  
  3 Desforges, Audrey            Pierre Savard            9.04m  
  4 Hollingsworth, Mia           Longfields               8.59m  
  5 Gilbert, Ella-Grâce          Paul-Desmarais           8.51m  
  6 Grenier-Larocque, Chloe      Le Sommet                8.48m  
  7 Carmichael, Nevaeh           St. Michael              8.35m  
  8 Gaudette, Alayna             North Dundas             7.94m  
  9 Garlough, Jenna              St. Mary                 7.44m  
 10 Phin, Jersey                 Sydenham                 7.42m  
 11 Parsons, Emily               Paul-Desmarais           7.38m  
 12 Davis, Madelaine             Glebe                    7.35m  
 13 Marelic, Jalena              Paul-Desmarais           7.16m  
 14 McCormick, Elizabeth         St. Michael              6.92m  
 15 Swinton, Grace               Sydenham                 6.75m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drost, Melanie               Longfields              25.11m  
  2 Gibbons, Hailey              Mother Teresa           20.91m  
  3 Parsons, Emily               Paul-Desmarais          17.67m  
  4 Davis, Madelaine             Glebe                   16.12m  
  5 Marelic, Jalena              Paul-Desmarais          15.88m  
  6 Ryan, Delaney                Sydenham                15.80m  
  7 Gaudette, Alayna             North Dundas            15.58m  
  8 Desforges, Audrey            Pierre Savard           15.08m  
  9 McGraw, Jennifer             Longfields              14.29m  
 10 Hooper, Rosemary             John McCrae             12.77m  
 11 Grenier-Larocque, Chloe      Le Sommet               12.56m  
 12 Phin, Jersey                 Sydenham                11.86m  
 13 Rizvi, Sukaina               Longfields              11.83m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drost, Melanie               Longfields              26.24m  
  2 Stoneham, Bailey             Arnprior                25.28m  
  3 Renaud, Brittany             St. Mary                24.58m  
  4 Bonibangari, Neeharika       Longfields              21.81m  
  5 Marelic, Jalena              Paul-Desmarais          21.43m  
  6 Tebrake, Karyn               Longfields              20.92m  
  7 Gaudette, Alayna             North Dundas            20.84m  
  8 Nesbitt, Cele                Longfields              19.82m  
  9 Lim, Nicole                  John McCrae             19.63m  
 10 Hollingsworth, Mia           Longfields              19.56m  
 11 Van Schyndel, Katy           North Dundas            19.45m  
 11 Plashka, Elise               St. Mary                19.45m  
 13 Bellefleur, Haley            Arnprior                18.69m  
 14 Ryan, Delaney                Sydenham                18.38m  
 15 Garlough, Jenna              St. Mary                18.10m  
 16 Hooper, Rosemary             John McCrae             18.06m  
 17 Mallory, Baileigh            St. Mary                17.68m  
 18 McDonald, Sophie             Hillcrest               17.31m  
 19 Howes, Colleen               Canterbury              16.64m  
 20 Sangster, Emma               Hillcrest               15.19m  
 21 Bunting, Madison             Hillcrest               15.00m  
 21 Davis, Madelaine             Glebe                   15.00m  
 21 Mirza, Zahra                 Longfields              15.00m  
 21 Orlicky, Catherine           St. Michael             15.00m  
 21 McCormick, Elizabeth         St. Michael             15.00m  
 21 Rizvi, Sukaina               Longfields              15.00m  
 
Girls 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Rosalyn             Glebe                 11:13.67  
  2 Walker, Chloe                Immaculata            11:29.33  
  3 Bellefleur, Haley            Arnprior              11:56.09  
  4 Boelsen, Rieke               Lisgar C.I.           11:59.46  
  5 McMann, Caitlin              Longfields            12:06.73  
  6 Forler, Georgia              Hillcrest             12:55.40  
  7 Stoneham, Bailey             Arnprior              12:59.50  
  8 Leck, Jillian                John McCrae           13:08.95  
  9 Parsons, Megan               Ottawa Tech           13:33.74  
 10 Wallace, Delphine            Lisgar C.I.           13:44.62  
 11 Leighton, Erica              Lisgar C.I.           14:05.19  
 12 Norman, Olivia               Glebe                 14:46.44  
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collings, Kate               Glebe                    49.66   1 
  2 Van Spriel, Marieve          St. Mary                 51.28   2 
  3 Vandemheen, Shaina           North Dundas             54.13   2 
  4 Kundlace, Lexi               St. Mary                 54.18   1 
  5 Lu, Brianna                  Colonel By               54.30   2 
  6 Kitchen, Mackenzie           Glebe                    54.83   3 
  7 Stoneham, Bailey             Arnprior                 55.75   1 
  8 Wojtyk, Amelia               Lisgar C.I.              56.42   2 
  9 Metuzals, Kali               Glebe                    57.97   2 
 10 Scott, Emma                  Longfields               58.49   3 
 11 Maine, Chloe                 Glebe                    58.79   1 
 12 Jolliffe, Kaelan             Hillcrest                59.47   3  59.463
 13 Foster, Grace                Arnprior                 59.47   2  59.466
 14 Puenter, Fabienne            North Dundas           1:01.39   1 
 15 Isak, Solit                  Glebe                  1:02.17   3 
 16 Pantieras, Alexia            Colonel By             1:05.35   3 
 17 De La Durantaye, Claire      Hillcrest              1:05.85   1 
 
Girls 1500 M Steeple Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons, Jasmine               Glebe                  5:43.75  
  2 Wojtyk, Amelia               Lisgar C.I.            5:43.80  
  3 Stewart, Natasha             Glebe                  5:51.92  
  4 Puenter, Fabienne            North Dundas           6:56.33  
  5 Parsons, Emily               Paul-Desmarais         7:12.30  
  6 Wheeler, Ashley              North Dundas           7:16.11  
  7 Chapman, Emerson             Ottawa Tech            9:04.93  
 
Girls 4x200 M Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior  'A'                        2:01.87  
  2 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      2:03.05  
  3 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                       2:08.02  
  4 John McCrae - Ottawa  'A'                           2:08.96  
  5 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'B'                          2:13.77  
  6 Pierre Savard - Ottawa  'A'                         2:19.17  
  7 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                          2:25.47  
 
Boys 100 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thibault, Justin             St. Michael              11.91q  2 
  2 Johnson, Tyrece              Immaculata               12.03q  1  12.030
  3 Malloch, Kurtis              Arnprior                 12.09q  2 
  4 Thompson, Jacob              Redeemer                 12.11q  2 
  5 Asamoah, David               Longfields               12.19q  5 
  6 Babalola, Israel             Longfields               12.23q  4 
  7 Porter, Ashton               St. Michael              12.29q  3 
  8 Thompson, Jaydon             Longfields               12.40q  3 
  9 Al-Nakeeb, Ashraf            Paul-Desmarais           12.41q  1  12.030
 10 Gojkovic, Alec               John McCrae              12.50q  4  12.496
 11 De Ramos, Marco              Immaculata               12.50q  3  12.497
 12 Bissonette, Evan             Arnprior                 12.51q  4 
 13 Bolan, Mardoochee            Longfields               12.79q  1 
 14 Lai, Ben                     Longfields               12.93q  5 
 15 Knight, Kai                  Longfields               12.95q  3 
 16 Leonard, Jacob               Le Sommet                12.99q  5 
 17 Gabriel, Locklear-Dolan      Glebe                    13.16   3 
 18 Brown, Joshua                Longfields               13.28   4 
 19 Luck, Tobey                  Longfields               13.32   4 
 20 Ngo, Duy                     Immaculata               13.78   4 
 21 Armstrong, Owen              Longfields               14.00   1 
 22 Lee, Chris                   Unattached               14.39   1 
 23 Smith, Josh                  Longfields               14.47   2 
 24 Sheikh, Hayatt               Canterbury               15.00   1 
 
Boys 100 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Thibault, Justin             St. Michael              11.80   2 
  2 Malloch, Kurtis              Arnprior                 11.96   2 
  3 Asamoah, David               Longfields               12.02   2 
  4 Porter, Ashton               St. Michael              12.04   2 
  5 Babalola, Israel             Longfields               12.15   2 
  6 Bissonette, Evan             Arnprior                 12.35   1 
  7 Al-Nakeeb, Ashraf            Paul-Desmarais           12.59   1 
  8 Gojkovic, Alec               John McCrae              12.82   1 
  9 Leonard, Jacob               Le Sommet                12.85   1 
 10 Lai, Ben                     Longfields               13.18   1 
 
Boys 400 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hebert, Matt                 Arnprior                 54.75   3 
  2 Potter, Kyle                 Glebe                    57.63   3 
  3 Janda, Magnus                Immaculata               57.82   2 
  4 Driscoll, Will               John McCrae              58.61   3 
  5 Bissonette, Evan             Arnprior                 58.85   2 
  6 Mulchinock, Ben              Lambrick Park            59.31   3 
  7 Patel, Parth                 Longfields             1:00.79   2 
  8 Driscoll, Cameron            John McCrae            1:00.97   3 
  9 Wang, William                Colonel By             1:01.04   1 
 10 Bustillos, Bryan             Immaculata             1:03.43   3 
 11 Gabriel, Locklear-Dolan      Glebe                  1:04.03   1 
 12 Lee, Chris                   Unattached             1:05.59   1 
 13 Croucher, Conor              Lambrick Park          1:08.49   2 
 14 Lieu, Ben                    Longfields             1:17.53   2 
 15 Muhammad, Ali Afatab         Longfields             1:19.75   2 
 
Boys 1500 M Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hebert, Matt                 Arnprior               4:39.61  
  2 Lessard, Jake                St. Mary               4:44.92  
  3 Sferrazza, Noah              Immaculata             4:46.44  
  4 Maertens, Owen               Immaculata             4:55.75  
  5 Leonard, Jacob               Le Sommet              5:05.76  
  6 Raynaud, Cheyenne            Le Sommet              5:09.20  
  7 Wang, William                Colonel By             5:10.08  
  8 Strutt, Joshua               Longfields             5:18.72  
  9 Muhammad, Ali Afatab         Longfields             5:21.91  
 10 Dejong, Ben                  St. Mary               5:36.09  
 11 Latendresse, Patrick         Hillcrest              5:40.05  
 12 Al-Nakeeb, Ashraf            Paul-Desmarais         5:45.28  
 13 Zachoriah, Jacob             Longfields             5:47.26  
 14 Macmillan, Matt              Longfields             5:58.13  
 15 Fougere, Stratford           Immaculata             6:26.49  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fraser, Ben                  Arnprior                 16.55   1 
  2 Swerdfeger, David            St. Mary                 17.10   2 
  3 Malloch, Kurtis              Arnprior                 17.61   2 
  4 Hébert, Nicholas             Paul-Desmarais           20.65   2 
  5 Luck, Tobey                  Longfields               20.95   2 
  6 Abdellatif, Omar             Glebe                    21.25   1 
  7 Ngo, Duy                     Immaculata               23.38   1 
  8 Smith, Josh                  Longfields               23.78   1 
  9 Lu, Benjamin                 Colonel By               25.50   1 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                              49.19  
  2 Immaculata - Ottawa  'B'                              51.02  
  3 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        51.34  
  4 John McCrae - Ottawa  'A'                             51.52  
  5 Lambrick Park - Victoria, BC  'A'                     53.46  
  6 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'B'                            54.36  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Joshua                Longfields               1.50m  
  2 Goodberry, Erik              St. Mary                 1.45m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landry, Simon                Paul-Desmarais           5.80m  
  2 Massela, Emmanuel            Lisgar C.I.              5.74m  
  3 Asamoah, David               Longfields               5.70m  
  4 Bolan, Mardoochee            Longfields               5.54m  
  4 Pol, Josh                    Redeemer                 5.54m  
  6 Babalola, Israel             Longfields               5.34m  
  7 Henrikson-Willis, Jacob      John McCrae              5.00m  
  8 Lieu, Ben                    Longfields               4.98m  
  9 Jin, Anthony                 St. Mary                 4.82m  
 10 Gojkovic, Alec               John McCrae              4.67m  
 11 Gu, Kevin                    Colonel By               4.60m  
 11 Lacroix, Alexis              Le Sommet                4.60m  
 13 Ghanem, Gabriel              Immaculata               4.53m  
 14 Goodberry, Erik              St. Mary                 4.09m  
 15 Muhammad, Ali Afatab         Longfields               3.31m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Arnprior                13.19m  
  2 McMann, Aidan                Immaculata              12.35m  
  3 Elliot, Jared                St. Mary                11.69m  
  4 Snider, Max                  Sydenham                11.31m  
  5 Wood, Doug                   St. Mary                10.70m  
  6 Turnbull, Connor             Lambrick Park           10.51m  
  7 Caird, Matt                  Sydenham                 9.81m  
  8 Pederson, Noah               Sydenham                 9.60m  
  9 Richards, Scott              Sydenham                 9.49m  
 10 Hill, Rhys                   Lambrick Park            8.22m  
 11 Calhoun, Christopher         Longfields               8.14m  
 12 Bentham, Blake               Lambrick Park            7.66m  
 13 Hynes, Evan                  Arnprior                 7.55m  
 14 Ahnefeld, Justus             Lambrick Park            7.54m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Arnprior                41.86m  
  2 Snider, Max                  Sydenham                34.46m  
  3 McMann, Aidan                Immaculata              34.43m  
  4 Turnbull, Connor             Lambrick Park           28.65m  
  5 Ossa, Paul                   Longfields              26.26m  
  6 Kasserra, Michael            Sydenham                26.20m  
  7 Beauchamp, Nick              Immaculata              24.65m  
  8 Sun, Bryan                   Colonel By              22.94m  
  9 Cox, Will                    Colonel By              22.70m  
 10 Caird, Matt                  Sydenham                22.68m  
 11 Richards, Scott              Sydenham                20.74m  
 12 Potter, Kyle                 Glebe                   20.22m  
 13 Patel, Parth                 Longfields              20.19m  
 13 Fougere, Stratford           Immaculata              20.19m  
 15 Flynn, Brayden               Lambrick Park           19.62m  
 16 Riopelle, William            John McCrae             18.65m  
 17 Howie, Keith                 Longfields              17.28m  
 18 Calhoun, Christopher         Longfields              16.15m  
 19 Hynes, Evan                  Arnprior                14.71m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliot, Jared                St. Mary                39.92m  
  2 Caird, Matt                  Sydenham                34.32m  
  3 Whitehead, Ray               Sydenham                32.64m  
  4 Beauchamp, Nick              Immaculata              32.28m  
  5 Sun, Bryan                   Colonel By              31.35m  
  6 Richards, Scott              Sydenham                30.44m  
  7 Fougere, Stratford           Immaculata              28.26m  
  8 Bourbonnais, Brandon         Le Sommet               27.32m  
  9 Burge, Jager                 Le Sommet               26.64m  
 10 Clark, Matt                  Lambrick Park           26.12m  
 11 Hynes, Evan                  Arnprior                24.66m  
 12 Al-Nakeeb, Ashraf            Paul-Desmarais          23.61m  
 13 Ossa, Paul                   Longfields              23.60m  
 14 Calhoun, Christopher         Longfields              23.29m  
 15 Patel, Parth                 Longfields              22.67m  
 16 Howie, Keith                 Longfields              22.36m  
 17 Zachoriah, Jacob             Longfields              21.71m  
 18 Riopelle, William            John McCrae             20.67m  
 
Boys 100 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowness, Zach                St. Michael              11.40q  9 
  2 Davis, Griffin               Paul-Desmarais           11.86q  6 
  3 Robinson, Sam                Immaculata               11.89q  1 
  4 Mata, Achim                  Immaculata               11.97q  5 
  5 Green, Carson                Lisgar C.I.              12.13q  7 
  6 Reid, Tyler                  St. Mary                 12.19q  6 
  7 Lee, Eric                    Colonel By               12.30q  2 
  8 Tran, Donovan                Glebe                    12.32q  9  12.313
  9 Bell, Curtis                 North Dundas             12.32q  9  12.314
 10 Rodriguez, Rudy              Colonel By               12.35q  7 
 11 Srengpech, Kennie            Longfields               12.40q  1 
 12 Collins, Alexander           Glebe                    12.49q  4 
 13 Ludington, Simon             Paul-Desmarais           12.50q 10 
 14 Cooper, Nicholas             Colonel By               12.51q  4 
 15 Snelson, Tyler               North Dundas             12.56q  7 
 16 Friske, Jackson              Arnprior                 12.59q 10 
 17 Popovic, Marco               Longfields               12.64   8 
 18 Weichert, Richard            Lisgar C.I.              12.69   6  12.683
 19 Lawless, Ryan                John McCrae              12.69   8  12.684
 20 Denos, Logan                 Hillcrest                12.71   6 
 21 Sauve, Nathan                Le Sommet                12.72   4 
 22 Lee, Bryan                   Colonel By               12.76   3 
 23 Oluto, Filani                St. Michael              12.79  10 
 24 Doumbia, Fadhil              Paul-Desmarais           12.83   1 
 25 Foster, Joshua               Longfields               12.91   5 
 26 Khalil, Humam                Hillcrest                13.00   1 
 27 Attieh, Jad                  Colonel By               13.04   1 
 28 Ghanem, Daniel               Immaculata               13.05   4 
 29 La, Guojia                   Longfields               13.17   9 
 30 White, Gavin                 St. Mary                 13.18   4  13.171
 31 Watt, Parker                 North Dundas             13.18   5  13.172
 32 Malina, Seth                 Arnprior                 13.31   9 
 33 Ross, Kyle                   Longfields               13.40   4 
 34 Nakashima, Yuki              Hillcrest                13.42   8 
 35 Brezeninski, Hunter          John McCrae              13.54   6 
 36 Padamshi, Kai                Longfields               13.62   5 
 37 Lisak, Dejan                 Hillcrest                13.64   4 
 38 Rivas-Kenny, Tre             Canterbury               13.82   8  13.815
 39 Strachean, Bailey            Longfields               13.82   7  13.818
 40 Jampen, Riley                St. Michael              13.84   6 
 41 Raymond, Dylan               Hillcrest                13.88  10 
 42 Keefer, Andrius              Longfields               13.90   6  13.893
 43 Dembele, Batouré             Pierre Savard            13.90   2  13.896
 44 Fernandes, Adam              Lisgar C.I.              14.06   2 
 45 Affricot, Vidson             Pierre Savard            14.09   9 
 46 Popejoy, Dylan               St. Mary                 14.10   2 
 47 Beaulieu, Nicholas           Pierre Savard            14.12   3 
 48 Alvarez, Eduardo             Paul-Desmarais           14.18   9  14.171
 49 Fleischer, Spencer           Pierre Savard            14.18   8  14.177
 50 Xia, Jeremy                  Colonel By               14.19   5 
 51 Gillett, Liam                Arnprior                 14.26   4 
 52 Balaux, Damon                Pierre Savard            14.28  10 
 53 Scott, Ethan                 Lisgar C.I.              14.33   1 
 54 Hafez, Ahmed                 Longfields               14.43   3 
 55 Noah, Lascelle               Ottawa Tech              14.51  10 
 56 Cox, Brennan                 St. Michael              14.56   2 
 57 McDonald-Jensen, Ciaran      Canterbury               14.91   5 
 58 Pan, Rick                    Colonel By               14.98   6 
 59 Calhoun, Justin              Longfields               15.02   2 
 60 Marceau, Connor              St. Michael              15.16   8 
 61 Balasubramaniam, Bhavaan     John McCrae              15.22  10 
 62 Rajeswaran, Saravanan        Longfields               15.31  10 
 63 Calhoun, Jaydon              Longfields               15.45   5 
 64 Christie, Brody              St. Michael              15.53   3 
 
Boys 100 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowness, Zach                St. Michael              11.58   2 
  2 Robinson, Sam                Immaculata               11.71   2 
  3 Davis, Griffin               Paul-Desmarais           11.75   2 
  4 Mata, Achim                  Immaculata               11.89   2 
  5 Reid, Tyler                  St. Mary                 12.06   2 
  6 Tran, Donovan                Glebe                    12.18   2 
  7 Green, Carson                Lisgar C.I.              12.24   2 
  8 Bell, Curtis                 North Dundas             12.28   1 
  9 Ludington, Simon             Paul-Desmarais           12.46   1 
 10 Collins, Alexander           Glebe                    12.50   1 
 11 Srengpech, Kennie            Longfields               12.52   1 
 12 Snelson, Tyler               North Dundas             12.57   1 
 13 Lee, Eric                    Colonel By               12.60   2 
 14 Cooper, Nicholas             Colonel By               12.63   1 
 15 Friske, Jackson              Arnprior                 12.68   1 
 
Boys 400 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowness, Zach                St. Michael              51.90   3 
  2 Popejoy, Dylan               St. Mary                 56.01   2 
  3 Newman, Keito                Glebe                    57.13   6 
  4 Pensom, Owen                 Glebe                    57.87   4 
  5 Taylor, Andrew               John McCrae              58.36   5 
  6 Bertrand, Cedric             Le Sommet                58.42   4 
  7 Roy, Jackson                 Longfields               59.12   1 
  8 Quirion, Jack                Paul-Desmarais           59.33   4 
  9 Kelly, Kaleb                 Longfields               59.35   3 
 10 McGrath, Keaton              Arnprior                 59.57   4 
 11 Khalil, Humam                Hillcrest                59.60   2 
 12 Popovic, Marco               Longfields             1:00.58   2 
 13 Catteril, Tommy              Arnprior               1:00.65   1 
 14 Tareke, Yared                Immaculata             1:01.01   5 
 15 Da Costa, Matthew            Paul-Desmarais         1:01.10   3 
 16 Flett, Josh                  Longfields             1:01.49   1 
 17 Campbell-Hill, Declan        John McCrae            1:01.81   6 
 18 Link, Jack                   North Dundas           1:01.99   2 
 19 Lisak, Dejan                 Hillcrest              1:02.04   5 
 20 Weichert, Richard            Lisgar C.I.            1:03.09   3 
 21 Nakashima, Yuki              Hillcrest              1:03.24   3 
 22 St Marseille, Aiden          John McCrae            1:03.78   1 
 23 Eagle, James                 Hillcrest              1:03.91   3 
 24 Whilby, D'Lontae             John McCrae            1:03.97   1 
 25 Myre, Mathis                 Le Sommet              1:04.04   2 
 26 Lepage, André                Paul-Desmarais         1:06.25   3 
 27 Johnston, Jacob              Glebe                  1:07.42   5 
 28 Scobie, Craig                Arnprior               1:08.79   5 
 29 Laalo, Justin                Canterbury             1:09.24   6 
 30 Hussaini, Sami               Colonel By             1:12.41   4 
 31 Jull, Angus                  Lisgar C.I.            1:13.58   4 
 32 Heins, Samuel                Lisgar C.I.            1:13.75   5 
 33 Affricot, Vidson             Pierre Savard          1:16.77   1 
 34 Beaulieu, Nicholas           Pierre Savard          1:18.52   2 
 35 Wagner, Sam                  Longfields             1:19.45   6 
 36 Christie, Colin              Lisgar C.I.            1:24.32   4 
 37 Durie, Cameron               St. Michael            1:25.54   1 
 38 Balasubramaniam, Bhavaan     John McCrae            1:27.37   2 
 
Boys 1500 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roy, Jackson                 Longfields             4:31.24   1 
  2 Pensom, Owen                 Glebe                  4:39.86   1 
  3 Tareke, Yared                Immaculata             4:41.61   2 
  4 Popejoy, Dylan               St. Mary               4:49.91   2 
  5 Kelly, Kaleb                 Longfields             4:52.69   1 
  6 Da Costa, Matthew            Paul-Desmarais         5:01.80   2 
  7 Swinwood, Sam                John McCrae            5:02.22   1 
  8 White, Gavin                 St. Mary               5:02.85   1 
  9 Campeau, Will                St. Michael            5:04.12   2 
 10 Quirion, Jack                Paul-Desmarais         5:11.72   2 
 11 Disselkamp Royo, Alexand     Pierre Savard          5:13.36   1 
 12 Niedre, Russell              St. Michael            5:14.97   2 
 13 Lepage, André                Paul-Desmarais         5:16.11   2 
 14 McGrath, Keaton              Arnprior               5:17.35   2 
 15 May, Ryan                    John McCrae            5:18.40   1 
 16 Penney, Noah                 St. Michael            5:22.51   1 
 17 Eagle, James                 Hillcrest              5:25.50   1 
 18 Johnston, Jacob              Glebe                  5:32.09   2 
 19 Howarth, Will                St. Michael            5:32.84   2 
 20 Schoenfeld, Justin           North Dundas           5:33.23   1 
 21 Boada, Brian                 John McCrae            5:34.91   1 
 22 Sloan, Fletcher              Glebe                  5:36.45   2 
 23 Jull, Angus                  Lisgar C.I.            5:38.55   2 
 24 Butler, Jhonus               St. Michael            5:41.41   2 
 25 McDonald-Jensen, Ciaran      Canterbury             5:44.33   1 
 26 Hughes, Jackson              Hillcrest              5:45.74   1 
 27 Lee, Keaton                  Lisgar C.I.            5:46.47   1 
 28 Scobie, Craig                Arnprior               5:56.28   2 
 29 Beyene, Natnael              Ottawa Tech            5:58.04   1 
 30 Chan, Ryan                   Hillcrest              5:59.56   1 
 31 Houston, Daniel              St. Mary               6:04.01   2 
 32 Luimes, Seth                 St. Michael            6:06.85   2 
 33 Harvie, Andrew               Ottawa Tech            6:06.98   1 
 34 Beecham, Liam                Hillcrest              6:09.66   2 
 35 Wagner, Sam                  Longfields             6:24.63   2 
 36 Balaux, Damon                Pierre Savard          6:55.75   2 
 
Boys 100 M Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Alexander           Glebe                    13.97   3 
  2 Lee, Bryan                   Colonel By               16.39   1 
  3 Cooper, Nicholas             Colonel By               16.47   3 
  4 Malina, Seth                 Arnprior                 16.99   1 
  5 Antille, Liam                North Dundas             17.05   2 
  6 Rodriguez, Rudy              Colonel By               17.12   1 
  7 Friske, Jackson              Arnprior                 17.18   2 
  8 Bedard, Carl                 Le Sommet                18.01   2 
  9 Rosettani, Luke              Paul-Desmarais           18.02   1 
 10 Pan, Rick                    Colonel By               18.25   2 
 11 Gillett, Liam                Arnprior                 18.39   2 
 12 Strachean, Bailey            Longfields               18.82   3 
 13 Catteril, Tommy              Arnprior                 19.00   3 
 14 Thompson, Mitchell           John McCrae              19.20   2 
 15 Campbell, Griffin            Colonel By               19.42   2 
 16 Xia, Jeremy                  Colonel By               19.70   3 
 17 Perfitt, Cameron             Arnprior                 20.47   1 
 18 Ross, Kyle                   Longfields               20.68   3 
 19 Delorme, Jerry               Colonel By               20.95   3 
 20 Fernandes, Adam              Lisgar C.I.              21.19   1 
 21 Rajeswaran, Saravanan        Longfields               21.30   1 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        47.36   2 
  2 Paul-Desmarais - Stittsville  'A'                     49.13   1 
  3 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                              49.43   1 
  4 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'C'                            49.81   2 
  5 Le Sommet - Hawkesbury  'A'                           50.58   2 
  6 St. Mary - Brockville  'A'                            51.03   1 
  7 John McCrae - Ottawa  'A'                             51.34   1 
  8 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             51.62   1 
  9 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                            52.71   2 
 10 Pierre Savard - Ottawa  'A'                           54.87   2 
 11 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'B'                               55.14   2 
 12 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'B'                            59.07   2 
 13 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                       1:01.93   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Besau, Storm                 Ottawa Tech              1.65m  
  1 Proulx, Kaylen               Arnprior                 1.65m  
  3 Mallon, Finnegan             Glebe                    1.55m  
  4 La, Guojia                   Longfields               1.50m  
  4 Newman, Keito                Glebe                    1.50m  
  6 Tran, Donovan                Glebe                    1.45m  
  6 Noah, Lascelle               Ottawa Tech              1.45m  
  6 Patterson, Zachary           Pierre Savard            1.45m  
  9 Delorme, Jerry               Colonel By               1.40m  
 -- Chen, David                  Arnprior                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Joshua               Longfields               5.83m  
  2 Hamilton, Zach               North Dundas             5.78m  
  3 Rodriguez, Rudy              Colonel By               5.55m  
  4 Oluto, Filani                St. Michael              5.32m  
  5 Splinter, Alex               Paul-Desmarais           5.25m  
  6 Proulx, Kaylen               Arnprior                 5.13m  
  6 Sharma, Milin                John McCrae              5.13m  
  8 Snelson, Tyler               North Dundas             5.00m  
  9 La, Guojia                   Longfields               4.94m  
 10 Pan, Rick                    Colonel By               4.92m  
 11 Seabrook, Joey               Paul-Desmarais           4.86m  
 12 Denos, Logan                 Hillcrest                4.85m  
 13 Rosettani, Luke              Paul-Desmarais           4.84m  
 14 White, Gavin                 St. Mary                 4.75m  
 15 Bunner, Adrian               Lisgar C.I.              4.66m  
 16 McBeath, Samuel              Paul-Desmarais           4.65m  
 17 McEven, Carter               St. Mary                 4.63m  
 18 Morais Oliveira, Gabriel     Glebe                    4.53m  
 19 Dembele, Batouré             Pierre Savard            4.49m  
 20 Delorme, Jerry               Colonel By               4.47m  
 21 Ross, Ben                    Arnprior                 4.45m  
 22 Chen, David                  Arnprior                 4.34m  
 23 Urslak, Landon               St. Michael              4.33m  
 24 Armsden, Rett                Arnprior                 4.26m  
 25 Thompson, Mitchell           John McCrae              4.20m  
 26 Malina, Seth                 Arnprior                 4.15m  
 27 Magan Halcon, Pedro          Glebe                    4.14m  
 28 Attieh, Jad                  Colonel By               4.12m  
 29 Xia, Jeremy                  Colonel By               3.85m  
 30 Rajeswaran, Saravanan        Longfields               3.81m  
 31 Moustafa, Youssef            Hillcrest                3.74m  
 32 Van Spriel, Bradley          St. Mary                 3.50m  
 33 Niedre, Russell              St. Michael              3.49m  
 34 Rabuka, Kai                  St. Michael              3.40m  
 35 Tassugat, Jayde              St. Michael              3.29m  
 36 Williams, Justin             St. Michael              3.26m  
 37 Balasubramaniam, Bhavaan     John McCrae              3.22m  
 38 Byars Brown, Kobe            St. Michael              2.79m  
 39 Cleary, Jacob                St. Michael              2.63m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sauve, Nathan                Le Sommet               12.34m  
  2 Osbourne, Zac                Sydenham                12.17m  
  3 Alvarez, Eduardo             Paul-Desmarais          10.74m  
  4 Cleroux, Daren               St. Michael              9.20m  
  5 Hoogwerf, Kyle               St. Mary                 9.08m  
  6 Boada, Brian                 John McCrae              8.97m  
  7 Beaulieu, Nicholas           Pierre Savard            8.93m  
  8 Jetten, Ryan                 Paul-Desmarais           8.87m  
  9 McFarlane, Greg              John McCrae              8.82m  
 10 Ludington, Simon             Paul-Desmarais           8.80m  
 11 Splinter, Alex               Paul-Desmarais           8.69m  
 12 Brezeninski, Hunter          John McCrae              8.63m  
 13 Armitage, Blake              St. Michael              8.53m  
 14 Peters, Cameron              Sydenham                 7.33m  
 15 Rabuka, Kai                  St. Michael              7.03m  
 16 Connelly, Liam               St. Michael              6.63m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osbourne, Zac                Sydenham                33.56m  
  2 Jetten, Ryan                 Paul-Desmarais          30.59m  
  3 Richards, Jake               Sydenham                30.18m  
  4 Wallace, Darren              Longfields              30.07m  
  5 Snider, Ben                  Sydenham                24.97m  
  6 Richards, Ben                Hillcrest               24.59m  
  7 Rosettani, Luke              Paul-Desmarais          24.25m  
  8 White, Brandon               St. Mary                19.50m  
  9 Peters, Cameron              Sydenham                19.13m  
 10 Calhoun, Jaydon              Longfields              18.50m  
 11 Houston, Daniel              St. Mary                18.37m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joynt, Barrett               Sydenham                39.00m  
  2 Richards, Jake               Sydenham                35.10m  
  3 Abdulkhalek, Adam            Longfields              34.56m  
  4 Davis, Griffin               Paul-Desmarais          32.85m  
  5 McCrady, Ben                 Sydenham                31.85m  
  6 Richards, Ben                Hillcrest               31.50m  
  7 Moustafa, Youssef            Hillcrest               29.78m  
  8 Cleroux, Daren               St. Michael             29.69m  
  9 Padamshi, Kai                Longfields              29.36m  
 10 Morin, Nicholas              Le Sommet               27.76m  
 11 Proulx, Kaylen               Arnprior                27.75m  
 12 Boada, Brian                 John McCrae             27.35m  
 13 McEven, Carter               St. Mary                26.89m  
 14 Armsden, Rett                Arnprior                26.71m  
 15 Wallace, Darren              Longfields              26.41m  
 16 Ross, Ben                    Arnprior                26.30m  
 17 Hoogwerf, Kyle               St. Mary                26.15m  
 18 Hafez, Ahmed                 Longfields              26.12m  
 19 Seabrook, Joey               Paul-Desmarais          23.96m  
 20 Sreng-Pech, Kennie           Longfields              23.90m  
 21 White, Brandon               St. Mary                23.68m  
 22 McFarlane, Greg              John McCrae             21.89m  
 23 Alvarez, Eduardo             Paul-Desmarais          20.43m  
 24 Tassugat, Jayde              St. Michael             20.40m  
 25 Marimbu, Pierrot             Paul-Desmarais          20.18m  
 26 Berenznai, Ollie             Glebe                   20.03m  
 27 Houston, Daniel              St. Mary                19.04m  
 28 Heins, Samuel                Lisgar C.I.             18.90m  
 29 Ross, Kyle                   Longfields              18.70m  
 30 Hornung, Jeremy              Glebe                   18.26m  
 31 White, Gavin                 St. Mary                17.47m  
 32 Byars Brown, Kobe            St. Michael             17.08m  
 33 Rabuka, Kai                  St. Michael             16.45m  
 34 Connelly, Liam               St. Michael             15.86m  
 35 Calhoun, Jaydon              Longfields              15.00m  
 35 Vander Linde, Max            St. Michael             15.00m  
 35 Balmaceda, Tristan           Hillcrest               15.00m  
 35 Calhoun, Justin              Longfields              15.00m  
 35 Cleary, Jacob                St. Michael             15.00m  
 
Boys 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cino, Sebastian              Glebe                 10:16.42  
  2 Kelly, Kaleb                 Longfields            10:30.56  
  3 Cabot, Samuel                Paul-Desmarais        10:31.64  
  4 Swinwood, Sam                John McCrae           10:36.64  
  5 Dejong, Ben                  St. Mary              10:55.53  
  6 Lessard, Jake                St. Mary              10:57.60  
  7 Perras, Breton               Longfields            11:08.65  
  8 Gupta, Gabe                  Colonel By            11:12.71  
  9 May, Ryan                    John McCrae           11:13.60  
 10 Hornung, Jeremy              Glebe                 11:20.29  
 11 Disselkamp Royo, Alexand     Pierre Savard         11:35.08  
 12 Gray, Cody                   Ottawa Tech           12:11.84  
 13 Obermair, Anton              Hillcrest             12:12.98  
 14 Berenznai, Ollie             Glebe                 12:13.23  
 15 Lee, Keaton                  Lisgar C.I.           12:31.67  
 16 Beyene, Natnael              Ottawa Tech           12:48.14  
 17 Hughes, Jackson              Hillcrest             12:52.37  
 18 McDonald-Jensen, Ciaran      Canterbury            13:10.17  
 19 Chan, Ryan                   Hillcrest             13:10.57  
 20 Beecham, Liam                Hillcrest             13:26.89  
 21 Clark, Matt                  Lambrick Park         13:33.37  
 22 Kamunga, Oscar               Canterbury            13:33.48  
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Alexander           Glebe                    42.13   3 
  2 Malloch, Kurtis              Arnprior                 43.26   3 
  3 Martin, Rylan                Lisgar C.I.              44.31   2 
  4 Newman, Keito                Glebe                    44.77   1 
  5 Fraser, Ben                  Arnprior                 45.39   2 
  6 Bell, Curtis                 North Dundas             46.37   1 
  7 Friske, Jackson              Arnprior                 46.57   2 
  8 Cholmsky, Alexander          Colonel By               46.93   3 
  9 Catteril, Tommy              Arnprior                 47.50   1 
 10 Luck, Tobey                  Longfields               48.04   2 
 11 Antille, Liam                North Dundas             48.67   1 
 12 Raynaud, Cheyenne            Le Sommet                48.74   1 
 13 Ray, Tyler                   Hillcrest                49.80   3 
 14 Campbell, Griffin            Colonel By               51.82   1 
 15 Thompson, Mitchell           John McCrae              52.91   2 
 16 Scobie, Craig                Arnprior                 53.50   3 
 17 Hafez, Ahmed                 Longfields               53.93   3 
 18 Massela, Emmanuel            Lisgar C.I.              54.05   1 
 19 Gillett, Liam                Arnprior                 54.50   2 
 20 Heins, Samuel                Lisgar C.I.              55.95   3 
 21 Raymond, Dylan               Hillcrest                58.06   2 
 22 Lu, Benjamin                 Colonel By             1:00.78   2 
 23 Chen, David                  Arnprior               1:02.26   1 
 
Boys 1500 M Steeple Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Will                    Colonel By             4:33.71  
  2 Arwo, Sahal                  Longfields             5:05.99  
  3 Leonard, Jacob               Le Sommet              5:13.83  
  4 Hebert, Matt                 Arnprior               5:16.11  
  5 Perras, Breton               Longfields             5:17.45  
  6 Raynaud, Cheyenne            Le Sommet              5:19.28  
  7 Taylor, Andrew               John McCrae            5:19.56  
  8 Mallon, Finnegan             Glebe                  5:21.17  
  9 Wallace, David               Longfields             5:28.48  
 10 Morais Oliveira, Gabriel     Glebe                  5:32.55  
 11 Strachean, Bailey            Longfields             5:37.43  
 12 Magan Halcon, Pedro          Glebe                  5:43.61  
 13 Lacroix, Alexis              Le Sommet              5:46.78  
 14 Gray, Cody                   Ottawa Tech            5:49.07  
 15 Wang, William                Colonel By             5:51.61  
 16 Thamer, Mo                   Ottawa Tech            6:05.68  
 
Boys 4x200 M Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior  'A'                        1:40.79   2 
  2 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                       1:41.69   2 
  3 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      1:45.13   2 
  4 John McCrae - Ottawa  'B'                           1:45.91   1 
  5 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            1:46.38   1 
  6 John McCrae - Ottawa  'A'                           1:49.57   1 
  7 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'B'                          1:51.03   1 
  8 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'C'                          1:54.62   1 
  9 L.D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                          1:54.99   2 
 10 Pierre Savard - Ottawa  'A'                         1:56.45   2 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account