• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Great Lakes League #3

Cambridge, ON
July 25th, 2018

Licensed to London Western Track Club                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Great Lakes League #3 - 2018-07-25                       
                        Jacob Hespeler Secondary School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Griffith, Savannah           Invictus AC              23.09  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Olembe, Nygemah              Invictus AC              17.99q 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Olembe, Nygemah              Invictus AC              18.06  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stanat, Lexi                 St Thomas Le            23.97m  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             13.70q 
  2 Passy, Abigail               Laurel Creek             13.79q 
  3 Sandhu, Punit                Laurel Creek             13.84q 
  4 Bishop, Charlotte            Invictus AC              14.30q 
  5 Judge, Amber                 London Weste             14.84q 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             13.93  
  2 Sandhu, Punit                Laurel Creek             14.35  
  3 Bishop, Charlotte            Invictus AC              14.44  
  4 Passy, Abigail               Laurel Creek             14.58  
  5 Judge, Amber                 London Weste             14.86  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jozin, Annika                Unattached O             1.60m  
  2 Scott, Georgia               First Attemp             1.45m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiggans, Paige               St Thomas Le            28.75m  
  2 Van Hooft, Emily             Sarnia Athle            26.11m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Crowther, Ireland            London Legio             16.11q 
  2 Dalueg, Lauren               Woodstock LE             16.59q 
  3 Kim, Sequoia                 Speed River              17.57q 
  4 Van Vliet, Asia              Invictus AC              19.27q 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Crowther, Ireland            London Legio             15.88  
  2 Dalueg, Lauren               Woodstock LE             16.61  
  3 Van Vliet, Asia              Invictus AC              18.97  
Preliminaries
  3 Kim, Sequoia                 Speed River                     
 
Girls Javelin Throw Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spain, Ashley                Woodstock LE            39.64m  
  2 Magoffin, Jaime              Woodstock LE            25.60m  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Sargeant, Lyric              Invictus AC              25.95  
  1 Steeneveld, Abbey            Laurel Creek             25.95  
  3 Wolfe, Collette              Laurel Creek             26.67  
  4 Krahn, Olivia                St Thomas Le             27.00  
  5 Steeneveld, Holly            Laurel Creek             27.08  
  6 Kent, Cassidy                London Weste             27.50  
  7 Chanithi, B                  Laurel Creek             28.56  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Muschette, Mya               Invictus AC              27.05  
  2 Magoffin, Jaime              Woodstock LE             27.53  
  3 Manderson, Grace             Laurel Creek             27.90  
  4 Gute, Cassidy                Laurel Creek             29.20  
  5 Siemens, Emily               Breantford T             29.74  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Roth, Camryn                 St Thomas Le             27.46  
  2 Brezina, Jessyka             Laurel Creek             28.20  
  3 Pranger, Taylor              London Weste             28.21  
  4 Klassen, Earen               St Thomas Le             28.53  
  5 Sandhu, Sumit                Laurel Creek             28.68  
  6 Williams, Alexis             Kitchener WA             29.03  
  7 Passy, Abigail               Laurel Creek             29.95  
Section  4     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             28.46  
  2 Coffey, Claireese            St Thomas Le             29.02  
  3 Vowels, Sierra               Laurel Creek             29.38  
  4 Toffolo, Makayla             Laurel Creek             29.47  
  5 Pugh, Nicole                 Breantford T             31.19  
Section  5     Wind: +0.0
  1 Bishop, Charlotte            Invictus AC              27.61  
  2 Okeke, Rachel                London Weste             28.56  
  3 Schmidhuber, Chloe           Maximus Perf             28.93  
  4 Mikel, Shelby                Laurel Creek             30.29  
  5 Konopka, Alicia              Laurel Creek             30.87  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matthews, Amelia             Laurel Creek           2:28.20  
  2 Bater, Lola                  Laurel Creek           2:38.87  
  3 Krahn, Madeleine             St Thomas Le           2:44.45  
  4 Lang, Ellie                  Laurel Creek           2:52.44  
  5 Wilson-Walker, Madison       London Weste           2:57.81  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Abiodun, Nike                Invictus AC              15.28q 
  2 Steeneveld, Abbey            Laurel Creek             15.68q 
  3 Blair, Hannah                Laurel Creek             23.71q 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Steeneveld, Abbey            Laurel Creek             15.63  
  2 Abiodun, Nike                Invictus AC              15.64  
Preliminaries
  3 Blair, Hannah                Laurel Creek                    
 
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marton, Gabby                Unattached O             1.55m  
  2 Harttrup, Lindsay            First Attemp             1.50m  
  3 Sandhu, Sumit                Laurel Creek             1.45m  
  4 Blair, Hannah                Laurel Creek             1.40m  
  5 Sandhu, Punit                Laurel Creek             1.35m  
 
Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woods, Abby                  Speed River             11.64m   2.6 
  2 Siemens, Emily               Breantford T            10.16m   2.1 
  3 Kim, Sequoia                 Speed River             10.13m   3.0 
  4 Coffey, Claireese            St Thomas Le             9.61m   2.4 
  5 O'Donnell, Meah              Speed River              9.31m   2.3 
  6 Judge, Amber                 London Weste             9.10m   2.4 
  7 Toffolo, Makayla             Laurel Creek             8.89m   1.1 
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalueg, Lauren               Woodstock LE            19.19m  
  2 Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE            18.21m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa              Sisu Throws             45.73m  
 
Boys 150 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Judge, Chase                 Invictus AC              20.33  
  2 Trott-McDermott, Jack        London Weste             21.70  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Trott-McDermott, Jack        London Weste             16.93q 
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Trott-McDermott, Jack        London Weste             16.67  
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Trott-McDermott, Jack        London Weste             1.15m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Hernandez, Daniel            Invictus AC              14.70q 
  2 Kanhai, Marcus               Invictus AC              15.39q 
  3 Zalesak, Jacob               Sarnia Athle             15.73q 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Hernandez, Daniel            Invictus AC              14.57  
  2 Kanhai, Marcus               Invictus AC              15.52  
  3 Zalesak, Jacob               Sarnia Athle             15.55  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kanhai, Marcus               Invictus AC              1.55m  
  2 Zalesak, Jacob               Sarnia Athle             1.45m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salem, Jack                  Sarnia Athle            38.85m  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
 -- Deep, Etan                   Invictus AC                SCR  
  1 Couch, Bailey                Woodstock LE             15.96q 
  2 Harper, Reid                 Sarnia Athle             16.26q 
  3 Timm, Caleb                  Laurel Creek             16.52q 
  4 Boug, Riley                  Invictus AC              16.73q 
  5 Diederik, Nils               Invictus AC              16.98q 
  6 Heggie, Kurtis               Woodstock LE             20.16q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Harper, Reid                 Sarnia Athle             15.88  
  2 Couch, Bailey                Woodstock LE             16.37  
  3 Diederik, Nils               Invictus AC              16.73  
  4 Boug, Riley                  Invictus AC              16.83  
Preliminaries
 -- Deep, Etan                   Invictus AC                     
  3 Timm, Caleb                  Laurel Creek                    
  6 Heggie, Kurtis               Woodstock LE                    
 
Boys Javelin Throw Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Couch, Bailey                Woodstock LE            56.15m  
  2 Durkin, Dan                  Niagara Regi            51.03m  
  3 Greidanus, Matthew           London Weste            45.23m  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 James, Michael               Unattached O             22.06  
  2 Jackson, Joshua              Invictus AC              22.57  
  3 Livingston, Adrian           London Weste             22.75  
  4 Sellers, Brandon             Invictus AC              22.85  
  5 Demelo-Knapp, Daniel         Woodstock LE             22.91  
  6 Roth, Michael                St Thomas Le             23.39  
  6 Sterling, Adrian             Project Athl             23.39  
  8 Couch, Bailey                Woodstock LE             24.29  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Robles Villarreal, Migue     Invictus AC              23.05  
  2 Smith, Ben                   Speed River              23.40  
  3 Pineda, Nathan               Invictus AC              23.55  
  4 Harper, Reid                 Sarnia Athle             23.96  
  5 Henderson, Ried              Laurel Creek             24.17  
  6 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE             24.84  
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Scarrow, Devonte             Speed River              24.24  
  2 Smith, Ryan                  London Weste             24.67  
  3 Boose, Zachery               Laurel Creek             25.64  
  4 Kingston, Nathan             Kitchener WA             26.53  
  5 Zalesak, Jacob               Sarnia Athle             26.76  
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Hernandez, Amari             Maximus Perf             24.77  
  2 Bishop, Ben                  Maximus Perf             25.41  
  3 Kanhai, Marcus               Invictus AC              25.48  
  4 Machado, Mateaus             Invictus AC              26.34  
  5 Scott, Andrew                Invictus AC              27.62  
  6 Lester, Brandon              Breantford T             28.53  
  7 Shaughnessy, Brian           Invictus AC              28.67  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Khan, Daniel                 Saugeen Trac           2:01.96  
  2 Brzustowski, Luc             Laurel Creek           2:07.20  
  3 Bociort, Kyle                Laurel Creek           2:08.26  
  4 Chios, Jack                  Niagara Regi           2:11.11  
  5 McGrath, Jonathan            Kitchener WA           2:13.20  
  6 Geoffros, Ian                Laurel Creek           2:16.39  
  7 Leather, Will                Laurel Creek           2:16.67  
  8 Fehr, Sasha                  Unattached             2:19.16  
  9 Moore, Vincent               St Thomas Le           2:19.40  
 10 Eaton, Brian                 Kitchener Wa           2:56.33  
 
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Keeling, Caleb               Saugeen Trac             1.85m  
  2 Grevenstein, Kohl            Laurel Creek             1.75m  
  3 Patel, Vivayk                Maximus Perf            J1.70m  
  3 Timm, Caleb                  Laurel Creek             1.70m  
  5 Heggie, Kurtis               Woodstock LE             1.65m  
  5 Cortes, Connor               Laurel Creek            J1.65m  
  7 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE            J1.60m  
  7 Schnurr, Connor              Saugeen Trac             1.60m  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mapp, Isaac                  Breantford T            13.46m   1.7 
  2 Goros, Spiros                Laurel Creek            11.43m   3.2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Exley, Adam                  Invictus AC              15.09q 
  2 Townsend, Dante              Invictus AC              18.76q 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Exley, Adam                  Invictus AC              15.24  
  2 Townsend, Dante              Invictus AC              17.37  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 O'Riley, Jared               London Weste            54.99m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kyle                Sisu Throws             61.58m  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Mirco, Sheldon               Unattached O             26.31  
  2 Beechey, Matt                Invictus Ath             26.70  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash 38
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eaton, Brian                 Kitchener Wa             35.87  
 
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Invictus AC  'A'                                    1:40.03  
  2 Woodstock Legion Athletic Club  'A'                 1:43.83  
  3 Laurel Creek T.F.C.  'A'                            1:43.84  
  4 Woodstock Legion Athletic Club  'B'                 2:02.70  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.