• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Great Lakes League Meet #2

Woodstock, ON
July 18th, 2018

Licensed to London Western Track Club  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/19/2018 11:10 AM
                       Great Lakes League #2 - 7/18/2018                       
                         College Ave. Secondary School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Bantam
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Couch, Destinee              Windsor Legi                      21.55  -1.0  1 
  2 Ekama, Lydia                 Hamilton Eli                      21.82  -1.0  1 
  3 Wolfe, Emma                  London Weste                      22.64   NWI  2 
  4 Inayat, Maheen               London Weste                      22.72   NWI  2 
  5 Hamilton, Ema-Leigh          Woodstock LE                      25.52  -1.0  1 
  6 Aves, Sade                   London Weste                      26.92   NWI  2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nono-Ganyo, Cassandra        Windsor Legi                      17.85q -0.9 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nono-Ganyo, Cassandra        Windsor Legi           17.85      18.11  -1.0 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Emma                  London Weste                      3.88m   NWI 
  2 Aves, Sade                   London Weste                      3.67m   NWI 
  3 Inayat, Maheen               London Weste                      3.07m   NWI 
  4 Randhawa, Sukhmeet           Woodstock LE                      2.53m   NWI 
  5 Shawia, Sur                  Woodstock LE                      2.23m   NWI 
  6 Bajarh, Anmol                Woodstock LE                      2.17m   NWI 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste                      13.25q  NWI  2 
  2 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE           12.74      13.28q  NWI  2 
  3 Bouffard, Helene             London Weste                      13.96q  NWI  2 
  4 Passy, Abigail               Laurel Creek           14.24      14.20q -0.7  1 
  5 Beneteau, Jordyn             Windsor Legi                      15.88q -0.7  1 
  6 Brezina, Jessyka             Laurel Creek                      15.97q -0.7  1 
  7 Costa, Sophia                Windsor Legi                      16.80  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE           13.28      13.17  -0.3 
  2 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste           13.25      13.64  -0.3 
  3 Bouffard, Helene             London Weste           13.96      13.82  -0.3 
  4 Passy, Abigail               Laurel Creek           14.20      14.27  -0.3 
  5 Beneteau, Jordyn             Windsor Legi           15.88      14.51  -0.3 
  6 Brezina, Jessyka             Laurel Creek           15.97      15.67  -0.3 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beneteau, Jordyn             Windsor Legi                      1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tarboton, Hayley             Sarnia Athle                      1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste                      4.51m   NWI 
  2 Coffey, Claireese            ST Thomas LE           4.30m      4.14m   NWI 
  3 Harding, Lauren              Sarnia Athle                      3.91m   NWI 
  4 Tarboton, Hayley             Sarnia Athle                      3.47m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Harley               Saugeen Trac          10.75m      9.19m  
  2 Rogan, Zarah                 Sarnia Athle                      7.06m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windle, Alexa                Brantford T.          39.88m     36.35m  
  2 Martin, Harley               Saugeen Trac          28.72m     27.90m  
  3 Rogan, Zarah                 Sarnia Athle                     24.55m  
  4 Costa, Sophia                Windsor Legi                     21.98m  
 
Girls Hammer Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windle, Alexa                Brantford T.          45.80m     39.51m  
  2 Martin, Harley               Saugeen Trac          28.94m     23.95m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendriksen, Emma             London Weste                      16.25q -0.8 
  2 Dalueg, Lauren               Woodstock LE           17.45      16.67q -0.8 
  3 Grigore, Monica              London Weste                      16.78q -0.8 
  4 Wolfe, Collette              Laurel Creek                      18.29q -0.8 
  5 Sonneveld, Korinne           Windsor Legi                      18.74q -0.8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendriksen, Emma             London Weste           16.25      16.10  -0.7 
  2 Grigore, Monica              London Weste           16.78      16.88  -0.7 
  3 Dalueg, Lauren               Woodstock LE           16.67      17.07  -0.7 
  4 Sonneveld, Korinne           Windsor Legi           18.74      18.41  -0.7 
 
Girls Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Audrey             U Windsor At                     12.65m  
  2 Martin, Billie               Saugeen Trac          12.44m     11.45m  
  3 Sparenberg, Anij             ST Thomas LE                     10.67m  
  4 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac          11.52m     10.41m  
  5 Kistulinec, Kristyn          London Weste                     10.31m  
  6 Gould, Delaney               Sarnia Athle                     10.12m  
  7 Stephens, Alison             London Weste                      9.68m  
  8 Campbell, Mackenzie          Brantford T.           8.95m      8.62m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Alison             London Weste                     32.25m  
  2 O'Connor, Audrey             U Windsor At                     30.45m  
  3 Imola, Sophia                Brantford T.          30.03m     28.94m  
  4 Sparenberg, Anij             ST Thomas LE                     28.86m  
  5 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac          29.87m     27.26m  
  6 Gould, Delaney               Sarnia Athle                     27.19m  
  7 Martin, Billie               Saugeen Trac          32.28m     27.15m  
  8 Kistulinec, Kristyn          London Weste                     25.80m  
  9 Vamos, Isabella              Brantford T.                     19.74m  
 -- Wilson, Mackenzie            U Windsor At                       FOUL  
 
Girls Hammer Throw Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Billie               Saugeen Trac          52.15m     50.36m  
  2 Wilson, Mackenzie            U Windsor At                     47.77m  
  3 Stephens, Alison             London Weste                     41.59m  
  4 O'Connor, Audrey             U Windsor At                     41.05m  
  5 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac          33.68m     35.44m  
  6 Kistulinec, Kristyn          London Weste                     35.39m  
  7 Imola, Sophia                Brantford T.          39.90m     35.28m  
  8 Campbell, Mackenzie          Brantford T.          30.00m     23.55m  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sargeant, Lyric              Invictus AC            26.50      26.42  -0.5  1 
  2 Harris, Kimora               U Windsor At           26.30      27.06  -0.5  1 
  3 Vannooten, Pearl             Brantford T.           26.98      27.20  +0.0  2 
  4 Krahn, Olivia                ST Thomas LE           26.78      27.43  -0.5  1 
  5 Wolfe, Collette              Laurel Creek           26.93      27.61  -0.5  1 
  6 Kent, Cassidy                London Weste           26.70      27.77  -0.5  1 
  7 Gilhula, Ashlynn             Laurel Creek           27.33      27.85  +0.0  2 
  8 Manderson, Grace             Laurel Creek           27.54      28.27  +0.0  2 
  9 Hendriksen, Emma             London Weste                      28.41  -0.2  6 
 10 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE           27.40      28.53  +0.0  2 
 11 Magoffin, Katy               London Weste                      28.70  -0.2  6 
 12 Klassen, Earen               ST Thomas LE           28.86      28.78   NWI  4 
 13 Brezina, Jessyka             Laurel Creek                      28.84   NWI  5 
 14 Plante, Kaitlyn              U Windsor At           28.00      29.08  +0.0  2 
 15 Nash, Kendall                ST Thomas LE           28.69      29.21  +0.0  3 
 16 Gute, Cassidy                Laurel Creek           28.12      29.25  +0.0  3 
 17 Brown, Kiona                 Laurel Creek           28.55      29.35  +0.0  3 
 18 Bandaranayake, Chanithi      Laurel Creek           28.43      29.44  +0.0  3 
 19 Coffey, Claireese            ST Thomas LE           28.00      29.61  +0.0  3 
 20 Vowels, Sierra               Laurel Creek           28.88      29.76   NWI  4 
 21 Toffolo, Makayla             Laurel Creek           29.72      30.09   NWI  4 
 22 Boulton, Taylor              U Windsor At           28.00      30.31  +0.0  3 
 23 Konopka, Alicia              Laurel Creek           29.85      31.23   NWI  4 
 24 Mikel, Shelby                Laurel Creek           30.90      31.63   NWI  5 
 25 Van Hooft, Emily             Sarnia Athle                      31.75  -0.2  6 
 26 Pugh, Nicole                 Brantford T.           28.88      32.19   NWI  4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Lauren              Sarnia Athle         2:16.00    2:25.65  
  2 Dalueg, Lauren               Woodstock LE                    2:50.10  
  3 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste                    2:53.56  
  4 Wolfe, Emma                  London Weste                    2:55.61  
  5 Hamilton, Khai-Leigh         Woodstock LE                    2:56.60  
  6 Inayat, Maheen               London Weste                    3:47.99  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Kaylyn                 London Weste           14.70      15.07q  NWI 
  2 Abiodun, Nike                Invictus AC                       15.62q  NWI 
  3 Rizzo, Christy               London Weste                      18.34q  NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Kaylyn                 London Weste           15.07      15.60  -2.3 
  2 Abiodun, Nike                Invictus AC            15.62      15.89  -2.3 
  3 Rizzo, Christy               London Weste           18.34      18.75  -2.3 
 
Women High Jump open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jozin, Annika                Unattached O           1.63m      1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Dalueg, Lauren               Woodstock LE                      1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sandhu, Punit                Laurel Creek                      1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O   XX 
  4 DeZwart, Rachel              London Weste                      1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Whitehead, Rebecca           Sarnia Athle                      1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lam, Lynton                  London Weste                      3.45m  
     2.00 2.20 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Rizzo, Christy               London Weste                      3.30m  
     2.00 2.20 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grigore, Monica              London Weste                      3.00m  
     2.00 2.20 2.80 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McMahon, Anakin              Woodstock LE                      3.00m  
     2.00 2.20 2.80 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Egan, Breanna                Dorchester P                      2.00m  
     2.00 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Walker, Olivia               London Weste                         NH  
     2.00 2.20 2.80 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lanooy, Danielle             London Weste                      4.91m  -1.6 
  2 Magoffin, Jamie              Woodstock LE                      4.78m  -0.5 
  3 Magoffin, Katy               London Weste                      4.70m  -0.2 
  4 Sonneveld, Korinne           Windsor Legi                      4.37m  -1.1 
  5 Vowels, Sierra               Laurel Creek                      4.34m  +0.0 
  6 Whitehead, Rebecca           Sarnia Athle                      4.31m  -1.7 
  7 Kitching, Leah               London Weste                      4.15m  -1.4 
  8 Toffolo, Makayla             Laurel Creek                      3.94m  +0.0 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste                      9.65m  
  2 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste                      9.36m  
  3 Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE                      7.94m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste                     37.30m  
  2 Mullen, Mackenzie            Sarnia Athle                     31.10m  
  3 Cherewka, Kailee             Brantford T.                     29.46m  
  4 Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE                     29.20m  
 
Women Hammer Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste                     45.58m  
  2 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste                     41.67m  
  3 Cherewka, Kailee             Brantford T.                     36.68m  
  4 Mullen, Mackenzie            Sarnia Athle                     34.55m  
 -- Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE                       FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Holly                Brantford T.                     34.97m  
 
Women Hammer Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Holly                Brantford T.                     46.56m  
 
Women Shot Put 41
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bolton, Charlotte            Woodstock LE           5.43m      4.86m  
 
Women Discus Throw 41
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bolton, Charlotte            Woodstock LE          15.76m     14.70m  
 
Women Long Jump 43
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson-Walker, Madison       London Weste                      3.84m   1.1 
 
Boys 150 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Jack                Woodstock LE           20.34      21.23  -0.3 
  2 Trott-McDermott, Jack        London Weste                      22.25  -0.3 
  3 Roberts, Jevaughn            Woodstock LE           19.67      22.70  -0.3 
  4 Atcheson, Owen               London Weste                      24.93  -0.3 
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trott-McDermott, Jack        London Weste                      17.17q -0.9 
  2 Atcheson, Owen               London Weste                      18.51q -0.9 
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trott-McDermott, Jack        London Weste           17.17      17.58  -1.0 
  2 Atcheson, Owen               London Weste           18.51      18.64  -1.0 
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Jack                Woodstock LE                      1.35m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Trott-McDermott, Jack        London Weste                      1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Atcheson, Owen               London Weste                      1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dylan               London Weste                      3.98m   NWI 
  2 Latham, Richard              London Weste                      3.63m   NWI 
  3 McCabe, Eddie                U Windsor At                      3.46m   NWI 
  4 Taylor, William              London Weste                      3.37m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Randhawa, Jujaar             Woodstock LE                      7.07m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larson, Liam                 London Weste                     21.70m  
  2 Randhawa, Jujaar             Woodstock LE                     20.45m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belanger, Dylen              ST Thomas LE           14.50      14.79q -1.1 
  2 Kanhai, Marcus               Invictus AC                       15.78q -1.1 
  3 Zalesak, Jacob               Sarnia Athle                      17.55q -1.1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Belanger, Dylen              ST Thomas LE           14.79      14.89  -0.4 
  2 Kanhai, Marcus               Invictus AC            15.78      15.50  -0.4 
  3 Zalesak, Jacob               Sarnia Athle           17.55      16.35  -0.4 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vermeersch, Travis           Woodstock LE                      1.65m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Paluska, Joel                Woodstock LE                      1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    P    O   XO    X 
  3 McCandless, Joshua           ST Thomas LE                      1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Zalesak, Jacob               Sarnia Athle                      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrow, Samuel               London Weste                     14.53m  
  2 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE                     14.17m  
  3 Foster, Blake                Sarnia Athle                     13.46m  
  4 Bacsek, Jacob                Brantford T.                     10.98m  
  5 Schnurr, Connor              Saugeen Trac          12.12m     10.82m  
  6 Deane, Alex                  Brantford T.          11.00m      9.85m  
  7 Cherewka, Owen               Brantford T.                      8.05m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE                     43.85m  
  2 Foster, Blake                Sarnia Athle                     39.75m  
  3 Bacsek, Jacob                Brantford T.                     24.55m  
  4 Morrow, Samuel               London Weste                     23.65m  
  5 Deane, Alex                  Brantford T.          27.00m     22.45m  
  6 Cherewka, Owen               Brantford T.                     16.70m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE                     34.71m  
  2 Morrow, Samuel               London Weste                     29.30m  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Exley, Adam                  Invictus AC                       15.34q  NWI 
  2 Boug, Riley                  Invictus AC                       16.92q  NWI 
  3 Diederik, Nils               Invictus AC                       17.47q  NWI 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Exley, Adam                  Invictus AC            15.34      15.22  -1.0 
  2 Boug, Riley                  Invictus AC            16.92      17.15  -1.0 
  3 Diederik, Nils               Invictus AC            17.47      17.87  -1.0 
 
Boys Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyce, Matthew               Sarnia Athle                     13.78m  
  2 Parkin, Jared                ST Thomas LE                     13.18m  
  3 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste                     12.00m  
  4 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athle                     10.39m  
  5 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste                      9.20m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyce, Matthew               Sarnia Athle                     43.93m  
  2 Parkin, Jared                ST Thomas LE                     40.63m  
  3 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste                     40.30m  
  4 Robinson, Ethan              Windsor Legi                     37.35m  
  5 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athle                     32.75m  
  6 Timm, Caleb                  Laurel Creek                     30.05m  
  7 Heggie, Kurtis               Woodstock LE                     26.80m  
  8 McDonald, Owen               London Weste                     25.76m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyce, Matthew               Sarnia Athle                     40.06m  
  2 Parkin, Jared                ST Thomas LE                     32.18m  
  3 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athle                     28.86m  
  4 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste                     26.41m  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Adrian           London Weste           22.87      23.42  -1.2  1 
  2 Demelo-Knapp, Daniel         Woodstock LE           23.24      23.54  -1.2  1 
  3 Pineda, Nathan               Invictus AC            23.50      23.68  +0.0  2 
  4 Roth, Michael                ST Thomas LE           24.00      23.69  +0.0  2 
  5 Chapple, Nathen              Sarnia Athle           23.00      23.86  -1.2  1 
  6 Faulkner, Lukas              Hamilton Eli           22.89      23.91  -1.2  1 
  7 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste                      24.05  -1.0  4 
  8 Smith, Cory                  Sarnia Athle           23.00      24.24  -1.2  1 
  9 Bell, Joseph                 London Weste                      24.85  +0.0  3 
 10 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE           23.89      24.93  +0.0  2 
 11 Belanger, Dylen              ST Thomas LE           25.80      25.84  +0.0  2 
 11 Boose, Zachery               Laurel Creek           25.24      25.84  +0.0  2 
 13 Kanhai, Marcus               Invictus AC                       26.13  +0.0  3 
 14 Shearing, Brandon            Woodstock LE           24.24      27.49  +0.0  2 
 15 Moore, Vincent               ST Thomas LE                      27.53  -1.0  4 
 16 Zalesak, Jacob               Sarnia Athle                      28.08  +0.0  3 
 17 Eaton, Brian                 Kitchener Wa                      34.79  -1.0  4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Evan                Sarnia Athle         1:56.00    2:03.17   1 
  2 Forbes, Nicholas             Sarnia Athle         1:58.00    2:04.05   1 
  3 Mirco, Sheldon               Unattached O         2:07.00    2:06.78   1 
  4 Corlett, Thomas              Woodstock LE         2:20.23    2:11.31   1 
  5 Belanger, Harrison           ST Thomas LE                    2:14.03   2 
  6 Leather, Will                Laurel Creek                    2:16.55   2 
  7 Shearing, Brandon            Woodstock LE         2:23.23    2:19.04   1 
  8 Muller, Xavier               London Weste                    2:20.37   2 
  9 Heggie, Kurtis               Woodstock LE         2:20.23    2:20.73   1 
 10 Brown, Fred                  Unattached           2:23.00    2:27.42   1 
 11 Feltham, Luke                London Weste                    2:42.21   2 
 12 Taylor, William              London Weste                    2:45.86   2 
 13 Latham, Richard              London Weste                    2:48.86   2 
 14 Eaton, Brian                 Kitchener Wa         2:46.68    2:51.68   1 
 
Men 2000 Meter Run open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belanger, Harrison           ST Thomas LE                    6:53.90  
  2 Schroeder, Marcus            Laurel Creek                    6:55.17  
  3 Sharman, Lucas               London Weste                    8:05.59  
 
Men High Jump open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Way, Trevor                  Windsor Legi                      1.97m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.97 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bannerman, Travis            Laurel Creek                      1.90m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Smyth, Tanner                ST Thomas LE                      1.75m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Grevenstein, Kohl            Laurel Creek                      1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Zavits, Keegan               London Weste                     J1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Heggie, Kurtis               Woodstock LE                      1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Robinson, Ethan              Windsor Legi                     J1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 McCandless, Joshua           ST Thomas LE                      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Campbell, Mason              London Weste                         NH  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLeod, Austin               London Weste                      3.85m  
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Timm, Caleb                  Laurel Creek                      3.70m  
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 McDonald, Owen               London Weste                      3.40m  
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.20 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 White, Paul                  Dorchester P           3.50m     J3.40m  
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.20 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mather, Joshua               London Weste                      3.20m  
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.20 3.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE           3.80m      2.60m  
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Shaw, James                  Windsor Legi                     J2.60m  
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Concepcion, Christian        London Weste                      6.25m  +0.0 
  2 Zavits, Keegan               London Weste                      5.53m  -2.6 
  3 Grevenstein, Kohl            Laurel Creek                      5.29m  -1.5 
  4 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE                      5.15m  +0.0 
  5 Johnstone, Michael           London Weste                      4.85m   0.9 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krebs, Stephen               Hamilton Eli           14.80      15.63q -0.4 
  2 Smyth, Tanner                ST Thomas LE                      15.86q -0.4 
  3 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE           16.11      16.89q -0.4 
  4 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE           17.86      18.76q -0.4 
 -- Townsend, Dante              Invictus AC                         DNF  -0.4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Krebs, Stephen               Hamilton Eli           15.63      15.18  +0.0 
  2 Smyth, Tanner                ST Thomas LE           15.86      15.81  +0.0 
  3 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE           18.76      18.46  +0.0 
  4 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE           16.89      18.64  +0.0 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hong, Tommy                  London Weste                      8.31m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle                     40.33m  
  2 Mueller, Owen                London Weste                     39.88m  
  3 Webb, Zion                   Sarnia Athle                     38.75m  
  4 Hong, Tommy                  London Weste                     18.35m  
 
Men Hammer Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belkwell, Cole               Brantford T.                     54.10m  
  2 O'Riley, Jared               London Weste                     25.77m  
 -- Bonelli, Luke                London Weste                       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Josh                Saugeen Trac          14.05m     13.59m  
  2 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle                     13.24m  
  3 Webb, Zion                   Sarnia Athle                     12.78m  
  4 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi                     11.96m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi                     31.38m  
 
Men Hammer Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle                     40.55m  
 
Men Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Kyle                  Unattached             8.00m      7.88m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account