• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

Hamilton 100m and 800m Night

Hamilton, ON
June 14th, 2018

Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Hamilton 100m & 800m Night - 2018-06-14
McMaster University
Results - Track

Women 100 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance by Time
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boa, Diana York Univers 12.35q 0.6 2
2 Stricelj, Caroline Burlington T 12.65q 1.7 1
3 Dubois, Marissia Hamilton Oly 12.78q 0.6 2
4 Wallace, Angelisa Terminal Vel 13.04q 0.6 2
5 Lewis, Gemiah Terminal Vel 13.13q 0.6 2
6 Dass, Cassidy Terminal Vel 13.35q 1.7 1
7 Khounborinh, Victoria York Region 13.85q 1.7 1
8 Gute, Cassidy Laurel Creek 13.87q 1.7 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Boa, Diana York Univers 12.31 1.2
2 Stricelj, Caroline Burlington T 12.50 1.2
3 Dubois, Marissia Hamilton Oly 12.96 1.2
4 Wallace, Angelisa Terminal Vel 13.07 1.2
5 Lewis, Gemiah Terminal Vel 13.14 1.2
6 Dass, Cassidy Terminal Vel 13.38 1.2
7 Khounborinh, Victoria York Region 13.72 1.2
8 Gute, Cassidy Laurel Creek 13.77 1.2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kelly, Madeleine University O 2:03.61 7
2 Gaskin, Sonia York Univers 2:05.87 7
3 Walker, Haley University O 2:06.48 7
4 Tachinski, Victoria Stride Ahead 2:07.11 7
5 Whelan, Elizabeth University O 2:07.33 7
6 Hanna, Janelle Unattached Ontario 2:09.22 7
7 Collins, Sydney Laurel Creek 2:09.87 7
8 Romaniw, Olivia Unattached Ontario 2:10.38 7
9 Ivec, Vanessa runlAB 2:10.78 6
10 Current, Kate London Weste 2:11.14 7
11 Ward, Charlotte Speed River 2:11.35 7
12 Banhara, Gabriella University O 2:11.44 6
13 Wood, Charlotte Central Onta 2:13.56 6
14 Kearley, Julia Unattached Ontario 2:14.54 6
15 Dar, Edna Blue Devils 2:14.86 5
16 Jacobs, Lauren Toronto West 2:14.87 4
17 Cattell, Remy Central Toro 2:15.11 6
18 Lam-Colling, Jardine Central Toro 2:15.20 5
19 Topp, Natalie London Weste 2:15.28 5
20 Maxfield, Heather Lakehead Running 2:15.37 4
21 Petersen, Sarah Central Toro 2:15.64 5
22 Bonia, Camryn Pearlgate TR 2:15.80 6
23 Coutts, Sophie Central Toro 2:16.06 5
24 Weir, Alexandra Central Toro 2:16.30 5
25 White, Aly Central Toro 2:17.85 4
26 Perkins, Lauren Sarnia Athle 2:17.92 5
27 Pansegrau, Kaitlyn Harbour Trac 2:18.39 6
28 Cushnie, Sarah Hamilton Oly 2:18.52 4
29 Nowak, Emily Harbour Trac 2:18.90 4
30 Kwajafa, Sarah University O 2:18.94 4
31 Mackinnon, Chelsea Unattached 2:19.07 5
32 Hewitt, Mikayla Harbour Trac 2:19.40 4
33 Denomme, Kate Central Toro 2:19.49 5
34 Knoth, Antonia University O 2:21.34 3
35 McPhail, Gretchen Toronto West 2:22.16 3
36 Rasowski, Patricia Toronto West 2:22.29 3
37 Banhara, Paula University O 2:22.43 3
38 Peters, Laura Toronto West 2:24.62 2
39 Whitten, Natalie Central Onta 2:25.01 4
40 Snow, Rebecca Central Toro 2:25.20 3
41 Vujicic, Anastasia Central Toro 2:25.35 3
42 Ballantyne, Annie Central Toro 2:25.39 3
43 Medcalf, Sarah Central Onta 2:25.56 2
44 White, Sarah Central Toro 2:25.69 2
45 Glaab, Grace Speed River 2:27.63 2
46 Gravina, Maxine Harbour Trac 2:27.77 3
47 La-Rose, Arden Central Toro 2:28.60 3
48 Vernon-Pope, Claire Hamilton Oly 2:30.76 2
49 Wong, Rebecca Toronto West 2:31.65 2
50 Catton, Nancy Physi-Kult Kingston 2:32.47 2
51 Fraser, Hannah Toronto West 2:35.87 1
52 Sullivan, Thalia Hamilton Oly 2:39.30 1
53 Rudin, Hannah Central Toro 2:40.66 3
54 Tremain, Acadia Unattached 2:41.03 1
55 Cadieux, Olivia 310 Running 2:44.57 1
56 Kulig, Kate Toronto West 2:49.71 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Stefanie U Windsor At 9:20.25 1
2 Robertson, Ireland Central Toro 10:04.97 1
3 Larkin, Gracelyn Central Onta 10:09.91 1
4 Yuhasz, Abbey Laurel Creek 10:22.54 2
5 Guay, Evelyn Harbour Trac 10:23.08 2
6 Foran, Gabrielle Harbour Trac 10:25.19 1
7 Forbes, Caroline Sarnia Athle 10:28.48 1
8 Hopkins, Parker Central Toro 10:30.04 1
9 Coutts, Chloe Central Toro 10:31.10 1
10 Graham, Emma Central Toro 10:31.97 1
11 Smart-Reed, Madeline Toronto West 10:33.96 1
12 Cameron, Julia Toronto West 10:34.55 1
13 Carlton, Laura McGill Martl 10:36.53 1
14 Kerr, Emma Central Toro 10:41.62 1
15 Doorenspleet, Zoe Central Toro 10:46.53 1
16 Lee, Jordan Unattached 11:05.09 1
17 Manserra, Julianna University O 11:17.00 1
18 Lexovsky, Zoe Central Toro 11:26.30 1
19 Lee, Sophia Unattached 11:30.89 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance by Time
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Michael Brampton Eli 11.30q 1.3 2
2 Gareau, Jacob Burlington T 11.37q 1.3 2
3 Richards, Matthias Hamilton Eli 11.38q 1.3 2
4 Lewis, Nathan Etobicoke TR 11.46q 0.9 1
5 Reid, Damian Terminal Vel 11.53q 1.3 2
6 Howard, Michael Burlington T 11.58q 0.9 1
7 Forrest, Chris Etobicoke TR 11.67q 0.9 1
8 Anyimadu, Jason Burlington T 11.69q 0.9 1
9 Le, Vinh Flying Angel 11.83q 1.3 2
10 Wagner, Christopher Unattached Ontario 11.88q 0.9 1
11 Hafiz-Zadeh, Adnan Unattached Ontario 12.15q 1.3 2
12 Smith, David Brantford T.F.C. 12.25q 0.9 1
13 Beechey, Matt Invictus Ath 12.69q 0.9 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 James, Michael Brampton Eli 11.06 0.9 2
2 Richards, Matthias Hamilton Eli 11.28 0.9 2
3 Gareau, Jacob Burlington T 11.35 0.9 2
4 Reid, Damian Terminal Vel 11.45 0.9 2
5 Forrest, Chris Etobicoke TR 11.66 0.9 2
6 Le, Vinh Flying Angel 11.74 0.5 1
7 Lewis, Nathan Etobicoke TR 11.76 0.9 2
8 Howard, Michael Burlington T 11.82 0.9 2
9 Anyimadu, Jason Burlington T 11.83 0.9 2
10 Wagner, Christopher Unattached Ontario 11.98 0.5 1
11 Hafiz-Zadeh, Adnan Unattached Ontario 12.29 0.5 1
12 Smith, David Brantford T.F.C. 12.39 0.5 1
13 Beechey, Matt Invictus Ath 12.84 0.5 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Padhal, Ruach London Weste 1:49.65 10
2 Ryan, Alanzo University O 1:50.48 10
3 Purnell, Alec Hamilton Oly 1:51.04 10
4 Berube, Simon Stride Ahead 1:51.36 10
5 Allen, Tristan Stride Ahead 1:51.59 10
6 Binns, Remy Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 1:52.14 10
7 Petersen, Michael Central Toro 1:53.37 10
8 Van Schepdael, Matthew Stride Ahead 1:53.58 10
9 Larkin, Matt Central Onta 1:53.75 9
10 Ali, Abdiaziz Unattached Ontario 1:53.76 9
11 Andrin, Hunter London Weste 1:53.97 10
12 D'Alessandro, Nick U Windsor At 1:53.97 9
13 Hannam, Cole Speed River 1:54.08 8
14 Napier, Matthew Harbour Trac 1:54.35 9
15 Nebel, Andrew Unattached Ontario 1:55.09 8
16 Quann, Simon Speed River 1:55.21 9
17 Leroy, Victor Unattached 1:55.85 9
18 Gowans, Chris University O 1:56.77 8
19 Hill, Eric London Weste 1:57.10 6
20 Campbell, Mac Unattached 1:57.30 7
21 Boyd, Connor Stride Ahead 1:57.45 9
22 Richardson, Mark Central Toro 1:57.50 8
23 Wood, Michael Bison Athlet 1:57.61 6
24 Duff, Joel University O 1:57.72 6
25 Carroll, Jake Toronto West 1:57.75 8
26 Kornelson, Deric Stride Ahead 1:57.85 8
27 Warwick, Colin Lakehead Running 1:57.89 7
28 Gage, Henry University O 1:57.93 5
29 Lapp, Isaac Niagara Regi 1:58.02 8
30 Wang, John Speed River 1:58.16 6
31 Were, Ryan Harbour Trac 1:58.25 7
32 Martin, Brock Burlington T 1:58.37 7
33 Kochals, Cade Central Toro 1:58.39 9
34 Tyrrell, Ryan Harbour Trac 1:58.51 7
35 Mallany-Stanley, Aiden Speed River 1:58.63 8
36 Hickey, Emmett University O 1:59.02 7
37 Krekora, Mateusz University O 1:59.19 7
38 Ching, Joshua York Univers 1:59.21 7
39 Leone, Landon University O 1:59.22 8
40 Webster, Aiden Toronto West 1:59.36 6
41 Mark, Joe Central Toro 2:00.26 5
42 Cromack, James Halifast Athletics 2:00.28 6
43 Bari, Asad Unattached Ontario 2:00.60 5
44 Pribaz, Connor Central Toro 2:00.63 4
45 Issa, Muad York Univers 2:00.75 5
46 Jelaca, Justin Toronto West 2:00.77 5
47 Ellis, Micaiah Central Toro 2:01.08 4
48 Taffese, Nathanael Blue Devils 2:01.17 5
49 Cooper, Alec Harbour Trac 2:01.38 4
50 Johnson, Keith Central Onta 2:01.43 6
51 Perigord, Lachlan Hamilton Oly 2:01.56 5
52 Forbes, Nicholas Sarnia Athle 2:01.95 6
53 Donnelly, Matthew Saugeen Trac 2:02.81 6
54 Miske, Ben Toronto West 2:02.84 5
55 Konstantopoulos, Michael University O 2:03.35 5
56 Cator, Korbett Speed River 2:03.56 8
57 Xie, Nicholas Unattached 2:03.94 5
58 Adam, Keegan Sarnia Athle 2:04.30 6
59 De Jong, Aaron Harbour Trac 2:05.61 4
60 Tremain, Tennessee Speed River 2:05.82 3
61 Adams, Brandon Durham Drago 2:06.42 4
62 Berardine, Noel Speed River 2:07.63 2
63 Brown, Zach Hamilton Oly 2:07.70 4
64 Green, Malcolm Hamilton Oly 2:08.26 3
65 Wells, Bill University O 2:08.62 4
66 Sherar, Michael University O 2:08.64 4
67 Medina, Andres Toronto West 2:09.44 3
68 Linkert, Dennis Hamilton Oly 2:09.54 2
69 Lewis, Lucas Blue Devils 2:11.06 2
70 Bennett, Sam Speed River 2:11.19 2
71 Vanderberg, Andrew Speed River 2:11.20 2
72 Mulkewich, Noah Hamilton Oly 2:11.23 3
73 Sicova, Marc Toronto West 2:11.62 3
74 Sandhu, Dilpreet Lord Dorches 2:11.76 2
75 De Leon, Justin Toronto West 2:11.84 2
76 Mirco, Sheldon Unattached Ontario 2:13.78 4
77 Li, Avery Toronto West 2:14.27 2
78 Zamparo, Julian Toronto West 2:18.48 1
79 Hume, Billy Unattached Ontario 2:19.27 1
-- Yaeger, Luke Harbour Trac DNF 10
-- Farr, Kevin U Windsor At DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Andrew University O 8:22.30
2 Lawand, Robert University O 8:33.55
3 MacGillivray, Christian Harbour Trac 8:35.38
4 Stel, Joey Newmarket HU 8:39.51
5 Kinahan, Samuel University O 8:45.35
6 Patterson, Derek Lakehead Running 8:51.31
7 Tyrrell, Justyn Harbour Trac 8:53.88
8 Cauchi, Mitch Unattached Ontario 8:57.38
9 Fournier, Daniel Dundas Valle 8:58.08
10 Perrier, John University O 8:59.76
11 Chen, Jesse University O 9:09.99
12 Leighninger, Nathaniel Hamilton Oly 9:23.00
13 Frenette, Sebastien Sarnia Athle 9:26.94
14 Megas, Alexander Toronto West 9:59.11
15 Henao, Daniel Toronto West 10:10.55
16 Smith, Evan Toronto West 10:34.76
-- Turek, Max Durham Drago DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Drover, Alex Physi-Kult Kingston 9:04.28
2 Scheele, Marcel London Weste 9:06.52
3 Macpherson, Eric Newmarket HU 9:35.38
4 Mawhinney, Luke Speed River 9:50.85
5 Farquharson, Kyle London Weste 9:57.71

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account