• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Last Chance

Moncton, NB
December 22nd, 2018

Last Chance 2018 - 22/12/2018                         
                             Derniere Chance 2018                              
                    CEPS stade Vance-Toner, Univ de Moncton                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10-11 150 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   225 Trottier, Myah      08 A.S.E.A.                          23.62  
  2   218 Nowlan, Claire      07 A.S.E.A.                          23.73  
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   241 Dubé, Sophie        05 F L T C                20.49      21.22  
  2   264 Evans, Willa        05 Truro Lions            21.23      21.26  
 
Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   218 Nowlan, Claire      07 A.S.E.A.                        2:04.25  
  2   225 Trottier, Myah      08 A.S.E.A.                        2:11.85  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   207 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                        4:01.22  
 
Girls 12-13 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John                      8:21.96  
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   210 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                9.20       9.56  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 10-11 60 Meter Sprint Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 Daigle, Kym Lynn    07 una NB                    9.62     224
  2   295 Gaudry, Cate        07 una NS                   10.36     166
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 12-13 60 Meter Sprint Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John                9.22     259
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 Daigle, Kym Lynn    07 una NB                 2:17.05     163
  2   295 Gaudry, Cate        07 una NS                 2:26.46     120
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John             2:08.45     208
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 10-11 Long Jump 1m takeoff Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 Daigle, Kym Lynn    07 una NB                   3.65m     192
      3.10m  3.53m  3.65m            
  2   295 Gaudry, Cate        07 una NS                   3.05m     146
      2.90m  2.85m  3.05m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John               3.70m     196
      3.60m  3.70m  3.60m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 10-11 Shot put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 Daigle, Kym Lynn    07 una NB                   7.51m     215
      6.23m  6.37m  7.51m            
  2   295 Gaudry, Cate        07 una NS                   6.59m     181
      FOUL  6.59m  6.30m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 12-13 Shot put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John               7.57m     217
      7.57m  7.24m  7.38m            
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   241 Dubé, Sophie        05 F L T C                 8.78       8.77q  2 
  2   264 Evans, Willa        05 Truro Lions             8.51       8.92q  2 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   264 Evans, Willa        05 Truro Lions             8.92       8.66  
  2   241 Dubé, Sophie        05 F L T C                 8.77       8.86  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   234 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks             8.33       8.38q  3 
  2   206 Desprès, Erika      04 A.S.E.A.                8.52       8.43q  2 
  3   201 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                8.57       8.59q  2 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   234 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks             8.38       8.32  
  2   206 Desprès, Erika      04 A.S.E.A.                8.43       8.49  
  3   201 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                8.59       8.87  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   210 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                8.30       8.39q  3 
  2   224 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.                           9.11q  1 
  3   203 Boudreau, Isabelle  01 A.S.E.A.                           9.25q  1 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   210 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                8.39       8.32   1 
  2   224 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.                9.11       8.94   1 
  3   203 Boudreau, Isabelle  01 A.S.E.A.                9.25       9.13   1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   308 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 UdeM Aigles             7.96       8.01q  3 
  2   271 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B Reds              8.40       8.62q  3 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   308 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 UdeM Aigles             8.01       8.01   1 
  2   271 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B Reds              8.62       8.60   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   317 Smith, Bailey       96 U P E I Panthers        7.75       7.71q  3 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   317 Smith, Bailey       96 U P E I Panthers        7.71       7.71   1 
 
Women 35-99 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                 10.44      10.81q 
  2   221 Scott, Evey         07 A.S.E.A.                          10.83q 
 
Women 35-99 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                 10.81      10.40   1 
  2   221 Scott, Evey         07 A.S.E.A.               10.83      10.76   1 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   214 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               25.52      26.29   3 
  2   233 Halaoui, Marena-So  03 Fast Tracks                       27.51   1 
  3   234 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks            28.72      28.35   1 
  4   201 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.               27.25      28.37   3 
  5   229 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               28.00      28.53   2 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   203 Boudreau, Isabelle  01 A.S.E.A.                          31.60   3 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   313 Schofield, Mia      99 UdeM Aigles                       30.05   2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   269 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B Reds             27.47      27.94   2 
 
Women 35-99 200 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   287 Beaulieu, Desirée   79 una NB                 32.35      31.68  
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   214 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               41.16      41.10  
  2   201 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.               43.53      46.13  
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   309 Richard, Lisa       98 UdeM Aigles            45.42      47.17  
 
Women 35-99 300 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                 57.00      59.49  
 
Women 35-99 400 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   251 MacDonald, Cara     05 Pictou County        1:06.00    1:03.29  
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   232 Fullarton, Zoe      03 Fast Tracks          1:49.00    1:47.68   1 
  2   227 Cameron, Emma       04 Antigonish           1:55.00    1:47.72   2 
  3   239 Spalding, Neve      04 Fast Tracks                     1:48.10   2 
  4   240 White, Jessica      04 Fast Tracks          1:49.00    1:49.74   1 
 
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   231 Davis, Robyn        00 Fast Tracks          1:44.00    1:47.65  
  2   282 Underhill, Chelsey  00 U N B Reds           1:45.50    2:02.17  
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   213 Leblanc, Monika     95 A.S.E.A.             1:43.50    1:44.19   1 
  2   302 Guitard, Laurence   96 UdeM Aigles          2:12.06    2:22.00   2 
  3   276 Lampera, Sophia     95 U N B Reds           1:55.50    2:24.61   2 
 
Women 35-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   320 James, Paula        73 Valley Athletics     2:25.00    2:27.89  
 
Girls 12-13 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4   251 MacDonald, Cara     05 Pictou County        3:18.00    3:14.10  
 
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   260 Vringer, Erin       04 Saint John                      3:02.32  
  3   238 McLeod, Madeleine   03 Fast Tracks                     3:09.26  
  5   227 Cameron, Emma       04 Antigonish           3:10.00    3:29.41  
 
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2   236 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks          3:09.98    3:06.14  
 
Women 18-19 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   303 Guthrie, Émilie     99 UdeM Aigles          3:43.13    4:10.01  
 
Women 20-34 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   302 Guitard, Laurence   96 UdeM Aigles          4:15.25    4:24.21  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   300 Black, Sophie       00 UdeM Aigles                     5:18.62  
  2   303 Guthrie, Émilie     99 UdeM Aigles          6:03.23    6:19.72  
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   307 MacDonald, Carol-A  96 UdeM Aigles          5:03.08    5:09.10  
  2   283 Babineau, Magalie   91 una                             5:10.82  
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   313 Schofield, Mia      99 UdeM Aigles            11.10      11.48  
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   278 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B Reds              9.01       9.63  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   211 Hicks, Kiersten     04 A.S.E.A.               1.52m      1.58m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.58 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   214 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.                          1.53m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   244 Reid, Amelia        02 F L T C                1.50m      1.58m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.58 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   278 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B Reds             1.56m      1.53m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               5.42m      4.72m  
      4.45m  FOUL  4.62m  4.70m  4.67m  4.72m
  2   206 Desprès, Erika      04 A.S.E.A.                          4.30m  
      3.45m  4.00m  3.88m  3.56m  3.90m  4.30m
  3   243 Maltais, Veronique  03 F L T C                           4.07m  
      3.84m  4.06m  4.07m  FOUL  3.90m  3.85m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   224 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.                          4.65m  
      4.32m  FOUL  4.65m  4.51m  4.34m  4.51m
  2   322 O'Leary, Taylor     01 Valley Athletics       4.75m      4.53m  
      3.93m  4.53m  4.23m  4.45m  4.26m  4.53m
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   280 McCavour, Erin      00 U N B Reds             5.20m      5.13m  
      4.85m  4.79m  4.83m  4.98m  4.85m  5.13m
  2   281 Shannon, Lexie      00 U N B Reds             5.25m      5.10m  
      5.03m  5.05m  4.94m  5.07m  5.00m  5.10m
  3   271 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B Reds             5.16m      4.68m  
      4.58m  4.60m  4.53m  4.68m  4.51m  4.68m
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   277 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B Reds             5.20m      5.35m  
      5.21m  5.24m  5.32m  5.28m  5.33m  5.35m
  2   278 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B Reds             5.40m      5.13m  
      FOUL  5.00m  5.12m  5.13m  FOUL  5.13m
  3   269 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B Reds             4.99m      5.11m  
      5.11m  4.94m  4.99m  4.85m  4.93m  4.87m
 
Women 35-99 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   221 Scott, Evey         07 A.S.E.A.                          3.07m  
      2.92m  2.75m  3.07m         
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   262 Adams, Jenna        04 Truro Lions           10.59m     10.05m  
      9.98m  10.05m  9.83m  9.83m  9.75m  9.61m
  2   207 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                          8.92m  
      8.92m  FOUL  FOUL  8.44m  8.02m  8.32m
  3   243 Maltais, Veronique  03 F L T C                           8.38m  
      8.38m  8.17m  8.16m  8.10m  8.31m  7.76m
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   322 O'Leary, Taylor     01 Valley Athletics      10.24m      9.61m  
      9.09m  9.61m  9.43m  9.39m  9.09m  PASS
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   281 Shannon, Lexie      00 U N B Reds            11.58m     11.51m  
      11.11m  11.39m  11.19m  11.30m  11.51m  11.50m
  2   280 McCavour, Erin      00 U N B Reds            10.44m     10.18m  
      9.79m  FOUL  9.89m  9.91m  10.18m  10.05m
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   277 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B Reds            10.58m     10.61m  
      10.12m  10.44m  10.45m  10.46m  10.61m  10.39m
 
Girls 12-13 Shot put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Allanach, Jocelyne  05 A.S.E.A.                          8.02m  
      7.97m  7.56m  7.98m  7.23m  8.02m  7.09m
 
Women 14-15 Shot put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               7.50m      8.47m  
      6.90m  6.10m  7.81m  8.47m  8.33m  8.23m
 
Women 18-19 Shot put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   305 Hughes, Kyla        00 UdeM Aigles           12.90m     11.98m  
      11.55m  11.84m  11.94m  11.24m  FOUL  11.98m
  2   304 Haché, Rachelle     99 UdeM Aigles           11.25m     11.35m  
      FOUL  10.31m  10.65m  11.11m  11.35m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Shot put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   265 Bell, Jennifer      95 U N B Reds            14.50m     14.20m  
      13.42m  14.20m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   301 Gilman, Constance   97 UdeM Aigles           11.69m     10.84m  
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL  10.84m  10.42m  FOUL
 
Women 50-74 Shot put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   292 Leblanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.67m      7.69m  
      7.47m  7.50m  7.49m  7.69m  7.00m  6.84m
  2   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                 6.72m      5.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.70m  5.51m
 
Women U16 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Allanach, Jocelyne  05 A.S.E.A.                          9.44m  
      8.74m  9.44m  9.20m  FOUL  FOUL  7.92m
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 Haché, Rachelle     99 UdeM Aigles           12.91m     12.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   301 Gilman, Constance   97 UdeM Aigles           12.77m     12.54m  
      12.54m  11.39m  10.92m  11.65m  11.37m  12.31m
  2   306 Kingston, Megan     97 UdeM Aigles            7.47m      7.95m  
      6.99m  7.95m  FOUL  6.88m  6.14m  6.55m
 
Women 50-59 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   292 Leblanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.49m      7.42m  
      7.20m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  7.42m  7.39m
 
Women 60+ Weight Throw 5.44kg /12#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                            9.39m  
      8.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.93m  9.39m
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   255 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John                      3:45.81  
  2   324 Morneault, Andon    03 A.S.E.A.                        4:09.62  
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   247 Conrad, Austin      04 HaliFast                9.60       9.26  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   226 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A.S.E.A.                           7.77q 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   226 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A.S.E.A.                7.77       7.67  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   228 Beaulieu, Nick      01 Chebucto                7.14       7.18q  4 
  2   209 Gagne, Gabriel      02 A.S.E.A.                           7.68q  1 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Beaulieu, Nick      01 Chebucto                7.18       7.09  
  2   209 Gagne, Gabriel      02 A.S.E.A.                7.68       7.56  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   285 Desjardins, Antoni  99 una                                7.87q  1 
  2   266 Butler, Simon       00 U N B Reds              7.45       7.94q  3 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   272 Harrison, Braden    97 U N B Reds              7.10       7.17q  4 
  2   249 Smith, Chas         95 L I I T                 7.11       7.27q  4 
  3   267 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B Reds              7.45       7.38q  3 
  4   219 Richard, Christian  93 A.S.E.A.                7.32       7.48q  3 
  5   311 Robichaud, Samuel   98 UdeM Aigles             7.59       7.69q  3 
  6   245 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                 8.01       7.98   2 
  7   312 Saheb, Yanis        98 UdeM Aigles             8.71       8.33   2 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   272 Harrison, Braden    97 U N B Reds              7.17       7.14   1 
  2   249 Smith, Chas         95 L I I T                 7.27       7.19   1 
  3   267 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B Reds              7.38       7.32   1 
  4   219 Richard, Christian  93 A.S.E.A.                7.48       7.54   1 
  5   311 Robichaud, Samuel   98 UdeM Aigles             7.69       7.71   1 
 
Men 35-99 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   242 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C                 8.20       8.11q  2 
  2   222 Scott, Steve        78 A.S.E.A.                           8.20q  1 
  3   235 Jacobson, Ryan      72 Fast Tracks            12.00       8.63q  1 
 
Men 35-99 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   242 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C                 8.11       8.20   1 
  2   222 Scott, Steve        78 A.S.E.A.                8.20       8.23   1 
  3   235 Jacobson, Ryan      72 Fast Tracks             8.63       8.88   1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   209 Gagne, Gabriel      02 A.S.E.A.               24.12      25.10   3 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   220 Sambili, Merveille  00 A.S.E.A.                          25.03   3 
  2   266 Butler, Simon       00 U N B Reds             24.45      25.68   2 
  3   268 Crowther, Justin    00 U N B Reds             24.50      25.70   2 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   245 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                26.68      26.60  
 
Men 35-99 200 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   235 Jacobson, Ryan      72 Fast Tracks            30.00      29.05  
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   208 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.               37.49      38.69   3 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   215 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.               38.12      40.13   2 
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   220 Sambili, Merveille  00 A.S.E.A.                          38.79   2 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   270 Ferguson, Bailey    98 U N B Reds             37.50      38.38   3 
  2   299 Peach, Andre        93 una P E I              38.38      38.45   1 
  3   311 Robichaud, Samuel   98 UdeM Aigles            38.29      39.65   2 
  4   314 Zangio, Emmanuel    98 UdeM Aigles            38.68      40.30   1 
  5   286 Lovemael, Luxama    95 una                               41.70   1 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   319 James, Noah         00 Valley Athletics       52.00      56.30  
 
Men 35-99 400 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   321 James, Zachary      03 Valley Athletics       55.00      56.86  
 
Men 14-15 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   208 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.             1:28.37    1:32.05  
  2   255 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John           1:36.61    1:34.28  
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   261 Berkshire, Jack     98 UT Varsity Blues     1:21.00    1:23.28  
  2   237 McLaughlin, Matthe  96 Fast Tracks          1:25.00    1:28.19  
  3   274 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B Reds           1:23.50    1:33.96  
 --   315 Smart, Sacha        94 U T T C              1:21.00        DNF  
 
Men 35-99 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   291 Joncas, Marc        80 una NB                          1:55.59   2 
  2   288 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB               2:00.00    1:58.25   2 
  3   294 Thibodeau, Paul     63 una NB               1:59.00    1:59.54   2 
  4   289 Comeau, Marcel      71 una NB                          2:00.37   2 
  5   284 Caissie, Raymond    48 una                  1:59.00    2:01.68   2 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   321 James, Zachary      03 Valley Athletics     2:04.43    2:11.15  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   319 James, Noah         00 Valley Athletics     2:00.00    2:19.52  
 
Men 35-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   246 Jackson, Kip        71 G M R C                         2:20.46  
  2   257 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John                      2:22.41  
  3   318 James, Edward       68 Valley Athletics     2:25.00    2:38.56  
 
Men 35-99 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   291 Joncas, Marc        80 una NB                          3:31.04  
  2   289 Comeau, Marcel      71 una NB                          3:34.41  
  3   294 Thibodeau, Paul     63 una NB               3:45.00    3:37.26  
  4   284 Caissie, Raymond    48 una                  3:45.00    3:40.46  
  5   288 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB               4:00.00    3:47.48  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 Morneault, Tristan  02 A.S.E.A.             4:30.00    4:30.22  
  2   204 Boudreau, Yannick   01 A.S.E.A.             4:52.00    5:08.53  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   204 Boudreau, Yannick   01 A.S.E.A.            10:48.00   10:53.54  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   293 Pellerin, Jérémie   93 una NB               9:00.00    9:35.66  
 
Men 35-99 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   252 Coffin, Alex        68 Saint John          10:20.00   10:27.65  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   259 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John                         8.49  
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   223 Steeves, Clint      98 A.S.E.A.                8.74       8.87  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   247 Conrad, Austin      04 HaliFast               1.58m      1.63m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.               1.56m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   230 Marshall, Braden    02 Chebucto               1.55m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   274 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B Reds                        3.10m  
     2.60 2.90 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 35-99 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   242 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C                           3.25m  
     2.90 3.10 3.25 3.35 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   254 Klein, Erik         76 Saint John                        2.20m  
     2.20 2.30 
       XO  XXX 
 --   253 Gray, Glen          70 Saint John                           NH  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   247 Conrad, Austin      04 HaliFast               5.62m      5.28m  
      5.28m  FOUL  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   323 Williamson, Robert  01 Valley Athletics       6.31m      5.97m  
      5.96m  5.87m  FOUL  5.97m  5.89m  5.78m
  2   298 MacNeill, Owen      01 una P E I              6.05m      5.77m  
      5.32m  5.67m  5.77m  5.77m  5.57m  5.47m
  3   215 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.                          5.55m  
      5.24m  5.46m  5.52m  5.55m  5.18m  5.33m
  4   230 Marshall, Braden    02 Chebucto               4.95m      4.79m  
      FOUL  4.47m  4.79m  4.62m  4.34m  4.12m
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   248 Belyea, Stephen     96 L I I T                7.00m      6.58m  
      6.35m  6.30m  FOUL  6.56m  6.58m  6.55m
  2   223 Steeves, Clint      98 A.S.E.A.                          5.51m  
      5.39m  5.28m  5.30m  5.34m  5.40m  5.51m
  3   245 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                           4.65m  
      4.58m  4.65m  4.65m  4.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A.S.E.A.                         11.71m  
      11.66m  11.44m  11.58m  11.58m  10.94m  11.71m
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   298 MacNeill, Owen      01 una P E I             12.81m     12.26m  
      12.26m  12.08m  FOUL  12.16m  12.25m  12.20m
  2   323 Williamson, Robert  01 Valley Athletics      12.89m     12.25m  
      FOUL  12.25m  12.04m  11.87m  12.03m  PASS
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   267 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B Reds                       12.75m  
      12.74m  12.75m  12.41m  PASS  12.02m  12.04m
 
Men 35-99 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   296 Lord, Peter         63 una NS                11.72m     11.80m  
      11.45m  11.36m  11.52m  FOUL  11.63m  11.80m
 
Men 16-17 Shot put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   205 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                         14.89m  
      13.96m  14.27m  12.41m  14.54m  14.56m  14.89m
 
Men 20-34 Shot put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   279 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B Reds                       13.56m  
      12.57m  13.49m  13.35m  13.54m  13.50m  13.56m
  2   263 Burris, Nathan      93 Truro Lions                      12.82m  
      11.93m  PASS  11.50m  12.08m  PASS  12.82m
  3   275 King, Milton        92 U N B Reds                       12.71m  
      12.05m  11.81m  12.01m  11.83m  12.46m  12.71m
  4   212 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              12.90m     11.48m  
      10.77m  PASS  11.48m  10.40m  PASS  10.01m
 
Men 35-49 Shot put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   250 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Ottawa Gee-Gees                  11.37m  
      10.57m  PASS  10.92m  11.37m  PASS  PASS
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   205 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                         16.17m  
      PASS  16.17m  PASS  14.75m  PASS  15.56m
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   263 Burris, Nathan      93 Truro Lions                      14.32m  
      13.56m  14.21m  14.32m  PASS  14.24m  PASS
  2   279 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B Reds                       14.15m  
      13.76m  13.15m  13.89m  13.96m  14.15m  PASS
  3   275 King, Milton        92 U N B Reds                       11.85m  
      11.70m  PASS  11.85m  11.39m  11.54m  PASS
  4   212 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              13.45m     11.18m  
      10.23m  11.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS  10.20m
 
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   250 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Ottawa Gee-Gees                  11.34m  
      11.34m  PASS  9.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.