• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Last Chance

Moncton, NB
December 22nd, 2018

Last Chance 2018 - 22/12/2018                         
                             Derniere Chance 2018                              
                    CEPS stade Vance-Toner, Univ de Moncton                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10-11 150 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   225 Trottier, Myah      08 A.S.E.A.                          23.62  
  2   218 Nowlan, Claire      07 A.S.E.A.                          23.73  
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   241 Dubé, Sophie        05 F L T C                20.49      21.22  
  2   264 Evans, Willa        05 Truro Lions            21.23      21.26  
 
Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   218 Nowlan, Claire      07 A.S.E.A.                        2:04.25  
  2   225 Trottier, Myah      08 A.S.E.A.                        2:11.85  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   207 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                        4:01.22  
 
Girls 12-13 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John                      8:21.96  
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   210 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                9.20       9.56  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 10-11 60 Meter Sprint Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 Daigle, Kym Lynn    07 una NB                    9.62     224
  2   295 Gaudry, Cate        07 una NS                   10.36     166
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 12-13 60 Meter Sprint Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John                9.22     259
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 Daigle, Kym Lynn    07 una NB                 2:17.05     163
  2   295 Gaudry, Cate        07 una NS                 2:26.46     120
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John             2:08.45     208
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 10-11 Long Jump 1m takeoff Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 Daigle, Kym Lynn    07 una NB                   3.65m     192
      3.10m  3.53m  3.65m            
  2   295 Gaudry, Cate        07 una NS                   3.05m     146
      2.90m  2.85m  3.05m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John               3.70m     196
      3.60m  3.70m  3.60m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 10-11 Shot put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 Daigle, Kym Lynn    07 una NB                   7.51m     215
      6.23m  6.37m  7.51m            
  2   295 Gaudry, Cate        07 una NS                   6.59m     181
      FOUL  6.59m  6.30m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 12-13 Shot put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   256 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John               7.57m     217
      7.57m  7.24m  7.38m            
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   241 Dubé, Sophie        05 F L T C                 8.78       8.77q  2 
  2   264 Evans, Willa        05 Truro Lions             8.51       8.92q  2 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   264 Evans, Willa        05 Truro Lions             8.92       8.66  
  2   241 Dubé, Sophie        05 F L T C                 8.77       8.86  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   234 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks             8.33       8.38q  3 
  2   206 Desprès, Erika      04 A.S.E.A.                8.52       8.43q  2 
  3   201 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                8.57       8.59q  2 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   234 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks             8.38       8.32  
  2   206 Desprès, Erika      04 A.S.E.A.                8.43       8.49  
  3   201 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                8.59       8.87  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   210 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                8.30       8.39q  3 
  2   224 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.                           9.11q  1 
  3   203 Boudreau, Isabelle  01 A.S.E.A.                           9.25q  1 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   210 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                8.39       8.32   1 
  2   224 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.                9.11       8.94   1 
  3   203 Boudreau, Isabelle  01 A.S.E.A.                9.25       9.13   1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   308 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 UdeM Aigles             7.96       8.01q  3 
  2   271 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B Reds              8.40       8.62q  3 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   308 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 UdeM Aigles             8.01       8.01   1 
  2   271 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B Reds              8.62       8.60   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   317 Smith, Bailey       96 U P E I Panthers        7.75       7.71q  3 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   317 Smith, Bailey       96 U P E I Panthers        7.71       7.71   1 
 
Women 35-99 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                 10.44      10.81q 
  2   221 Scott, Evey         07 A.S.E.A.                          10.83q 
 
Women 35-99 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                 10.81      10.40   1 
  2   221 Scott, Evey         07 A.S.E.A.               10.83      10.76   1 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   214 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               25.52      26.29   3 
  2   233 Halaoui, Marena-So  03 Fast Tracks                       27.51   1 
  3   234 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks            28.72      28.35   1 
  4   201 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.               27.25      28.37   3 
  5   229 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               28.00      28.53   2 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   203 Boudreau, Isabelle  01 A.S.E.A.                          31.60   3 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   313 Schofield, Mia      99 UdeM Aigles                       30.05   2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   269 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B Reds             27.47      27.94   2 
 
Women 35-99 200 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   287 Beaulieu, Desirée   79 una NB                 32.35      31.68  
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   214 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               41.16      41.10  
  2   201 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.               43.53      46.13  
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   309 Richard, Lisa       98 UdeM Aigles            45.42      47.17  
 
Women 35-99 300 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                 57.00      59.49  
 
Women 35-99 400 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   251 MacDonald, Cara     05 Pictou County        1:06.00    1:03.29  
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   232 Fullarton, Zoe      03 Fast Tracks          1:49.00    1:47.68   1 
  2   227 Cameron, Emma       04 Antigonish           1:55.00    1:47.72   2 
  3   239 Spalding, Neve      04 Fast Tracks                     1:48.10   2 
  4   240 White, Jessica      04 Fast Tracks          1:49.00    1:49.74   1 
 
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   231 Davis, Robyn        00 Fast Tracks          1:44.00    1:47.65  
  2   282 Underhill, Chelsey  00 U N B Reds           1:45.50    2:02.17  
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   213 Leblanc, Monika     95 A.S.E.A.             1:43.50    1:44.19   1 
  2   302 Guitard, Laurence   96 UdeM Aigles          2:12.06    2:22.00   2 
  3   276 Lampera, Sophia     95 U N B Reds           1:55.50    2:24.61   2 
 
Women 35-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   320 James, Paula        73 Valley Athletics     2:25.00    2:27.89  
 
Girls 12-13 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4   251 MacDonald, Cara     05 Pictou County        3:18.00    3:14.10  
 
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   260 Vringer, Erin       04 Saint John                      3:02.32  
  3   238 McLeod, Madeleine   03 Fast Tracks                     3:09.26  
  5   227 Cameron, Emma       04 Antigonish           3:10.00    3:29.41  
 
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2   236 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks          3:09.98    3:06.14  
 
Women 18-19 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   303 Guthrie, Émilie     99 UdeM Aigles          3:43.13    4:10.01  
 
Women 20-34 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   302 Guitard, Laurence   96 UdeM Aigles          4:15.25    4:24.21  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   300 Black, Sophie       00 UdeM Aigles                     5:18.62  
  2   303 Guthrie, Émilie     99 UdeM Aigles          6:03.23    6:19.72  
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   307 MacDonald, Carol-A  96 UdeM Aigles          5:03.08    5:09.10  
  2   283 Babineau, Magalie   91 una                             5:10.82  
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   313 Schofield, Mia      99 UdeM Aigles            11.10      11.48  
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   278 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B Reds              9.01       9.63  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   211 Hicks, Kiersten     04 A.S.E.A.               1.52m      1.58m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.58 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   214 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.                          1.53m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   244 Reid, Amelia        02 F L T C                1.50m      1.58m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.58 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   278 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B Reds             1.56m      1.53m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               5.42m      4.72m  
      4.45m  FOUL  4.62m  4.70m  4.67m  4.72m
  2   206 Desprès, Erika      04 A.S.E.A.                          4.30m  
      3.45m  4.00m  3.88m  3.56m  3.90m  4.30m
  3   243 Maltais, Veronique  03 F L T C                           4.07m  
      3.84m  4.06m  4.07m  FOUL  3.90m  3.85m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   224 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.                          4.65m  
      4.32m  FOUL  4.65m  4.51m  4.34m  4.51m
  2   322 O'Leary, Taylor     01 Valley Athletics       4.75m      4.53m  
      3.93m  4.53m  4.23m  4.45m  4.26m  4.53m
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   280 McCavour, Erin      00 U N B Reds             5.20m      5.13m  
      4.85m  4.79m  4.83m  4.98m  4.85m  5.13m
  2   281 Shannon, Lexie      00 U N B Reds             5.25m      5.10m  
      5.03m  5.05m  4.94m  5.07m  5.00m  5.10m
  3   271 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B Reds             5.16m      4.68m  
      4.58m  4.60m  4.53m  4.68m  4.51m  4.68m
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   277 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B Reds             5.20m      5.35m  
      5.21m  5.24m  5.32m  5.28m  5.33m  5.35m
  2   278 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B Reds             5.40m      5.13m  
      FOUL  5.00m  5.12m  5.13m  FOUL  5.13m
  3   269 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B Reds             4.99m      5.11m  
      5.11m  4.94m  4.99m  4.85m  4.93m  4.87m
 
Women 35-99 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   221 Scott, Evey         07 A.S.E.A.                          3.07m  
      2.92m  2.75m  3.07m         
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   262 Adams, Jenna        04 Truro Lions           10.59m     10.05m  
      9.98m  10.05m  9.83m  9.83m  9.75m  9.61m
  2   207 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                          8.92m  
      8.92m  FOUL  FOUL  8.44m  8.02m  8.32m
  3   243 Maltais, Veronique  03 F L T C                           8.38m  
      8.38m  8.17m  8.16m  8.10m  8.31m  7.76m
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   322 O'Leary, Taylor     01 Valley Athletics      10.24m      9.61m  
      9.09m  9.61m  9.43m  9.39m  9.09m  PASS
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   281 Shannon, Lexie      00 U N B Reds            11.58m     11.51m  
      11.11m  11.39m  11.19m  11.30m  11.51m  11.50m
  2   280 McCavour, Erin      00 U N B Reds            10.44m     10.18m  
      9.79m  FOUL  9.89m  9.91m  10.18m  10.05m
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   277 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B Reds            10.58m     10.61m  
      10.12m  10.44m  10.45m  10.46m  10.61m  10.39m
 
Girls 12-13 Shot put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Allanach, Jocelyne  05 A.S.E.A.                          8.02m  
      7.97m  7.56m  7.98m  7.23m  8.02m  7.09m
 
Women 14-15 Shot put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               7.50m      8.47m  
      6.90m  6.10m  7.81m  8.47m  8.33m  8.23m
 
Women 18-19 Shot put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   305 Hughes, Kyla        00 UdeM Aigles           12.90m     11.98m  
      11.55m  11.84m  11.94m  11.24m  FOUL  11.98m
  2   304 Haché, Rachelle     99 UdeM Aigles           11.25m     11.35m  
      FOUL  10.31m  10.65m  11.11m  11.35m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Shot put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   265 Bell, Jennifer      95 U N B Reds            14.50m     14.20m  
      13.42m  14.20m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   301 Gilman, Constance   97 UdeM Aigles           11.69m     10.84m  
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL  10.84m  10.42m  FOUL
 
Women 50-74 Shot put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   292 Leblanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.67m      7.69m  
      7.47m  7.50m  7.49m  7.69m  7.00m  6.84m
  2   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                 6.72m      5.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.70m  5.51m
 
Women U16 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Allanach, Jocelyne  05 A.S.E.A.                          9.44m  
      8.74m  9.44m  9.20m  FOUL  FOUL  7.92m
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 Haché, Rachelle     99 UdeM Aigles           12.91m     12.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   301 Gilman, Constance   97 UdeM Aigles           12.77m     12.54m  
      12.54m  11.39m  10.92m  11.65m  11.37m  12.31m
  2   306 Kingston, Megan     97 UdeM Aigles            7.47m      7.95m  
      6.99m  7.95m  FOUL  6.88m  6.14m  6.55m
 
Women 50-59 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   292 Leblanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.49m      7.42m  
      7.20m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  7.42m  7.39m
 
Women 60+ Weight Throw 5.44kg /12#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   297 Welch, Jo           56 una NS                            9.39m  
      8.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.93m  9.39m
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   255 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John                      3:45.81  
  2   324 Morneault, Andon    03 A.S.E.A.                        4:09.62  
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   247 Conrad, Austin      04 HaliFast                9.60       9.26  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   226 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A.S.E.A.                           7.77q 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   226 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A.S.E.A.                7.77       7.67  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   228 Beaulieu, Nick      01 Chebucto                7.14       7.18q  4 
  2   209 Gagne, Gabriel      02 A.S.E.A.                           7.68q  1 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Beaulieu, Nick      01 Chebucto                7.18       7.09  
  2   209 Gagne, Gabriel      02 A.S.E.A.                7.68       7.56  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   285 Desjardins, Antoni  99 una                                7.87q  1 
  2   266 Butler, Simon       00 U N B Reds              7.45       7.94q  3 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   272 Harrison, Braden    97 U N B Reds              7.10       7.17q  4 
  2   249 Smith, Chas         95 L I I T                 7.11       7.27q  4 
  3   267 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B Reds              7.45       7.38q  3 
  4   219 Richard, Christian  93 A.S.E.A.                7.32       7.48q  3 
  5   311 Robichaud, Samuel   98 UdeM Aigles             7.59       7.69q  3 
  6   245 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                 8.01       7.98   2 
  7   312 Saheb, Yanis        98 UdeM Aigles             8.71       8.33   2 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   272 Harrison, Braden    97 U N B Reds              7.17       7.14   1 
  2   249 Smith, Chas         95 L I I T                 7.27       7.19   1 
  3   267 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B Reds              7.38       7.32   1 
  4   219 Richard, Christian  93 A.S.E.A.                7.48       7.54   1 
  5   311 Robichaud, Samuel   98 UdeM Aigles             7.69       7.71   1 
 
Men 35-99 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   242 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C                 8.20       8.11q  2 
  2   222 Scott, Steve        78 A.S.E.A.                           8.20q  1 
  3   235 Jacobson, Ryan      72 Fast Tracks            12.00       8.63q  1 
 
Men 35-99 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   242 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C                 8.11       8.20   1 
  2   222 Scott, Steve        78 A.S.E.A.                8.20       8.23   1 
  3   235 Jacobson, Ryan      72 Fast Tracks             8.63       8.88   1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   209 Gagne, Gabriel      02 A.S.E.A.               24.12      25.10   3 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   220 Sambili, Merveille  00 A.S.E.A.                          25.03   3 
  2   266 Butler, Simon       00 U N B Reds             24.45      25.68   2 
  3   268 Crowther, Justin    00 U N B Reds             24.50      25.70   2 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   245 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                26.68      26.60  
 
Men 35-99 200 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   235 Jacobson, Ryan      72 Fast Tracks            30.00      29.05  
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   208 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.               37.49      38.69   3 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   215 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.               38.12      40.13   2 
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   220 Sambili, Merveille  00 A.S.E.A.                          38.79   2 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   270 Ferguson, Bailey    98 U N B Reds             37.50      38.38   3 
  2   299 Peach, Andre        93 una P E I              38.38      38.45   1 
  3   311 Robichaud, Samuel   98 UdeM Aigles            38.29      39.65   2 
  4   314 Zangio, Emmanuel    98 UdeM Aigles            38.68      40.30   1 
  5   286 Lovemael, Luxama    95 una                               41.70   1 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   319 James, Noah         00 Valley Athletics       52.00      56.30  
 
Men 35-99 400 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   321 James, Zachary      03 Valley Athletics       55.00      56.86  
 
Men 14-15 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   208 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.             1:28.37    1:32.05  
  2   255 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John           1:36.61    1:34.28  
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   261 Berkshire, Jack     98 UT Varsity Blues     1:21.00    1:23.28  
  2   237 McLaughlin, Matthe  96 Fast Tracks          1:25.00    1:28.19  
  3   274 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B Reds           1:23.50    1:33.96  
 --   315 Smart, Sacha        94 U T T C              1:21.00        DNF  
 
Men 35-99 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   291 Joncas, Marc        80 una NB                          1:55.59   2 
  2   288 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB               2:00.00    1:58.25   2 
  3   294 Thibodeau, Paul     63 una NB               1:59.00    1:59.54   2 
  4   289 Comeau, Marcel      71 una NB                          2:00.37   2 
  5   284 Caissie, Raymond    48 una                  1:59.00    2:01.68   2 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   321 James, Zachary      03 Valley Athletics     2:04.43    2:11.15  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   319 James, Noah         00 Valley Athletics     2:00.00    2:19.52  
 
Men 35-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   246 Jackson, Kip        71 G M R C                         2:20.46  
  2   257 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John                      2:22.41  
  3   318 James, Edward       68 Valley Athletics     2:25.00    2:38.56  
 
Men 35-99 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   291 Joncas, Marc        80 una NB                          3:31.04  
  2   289 Comeau, Marcel      71 una NB                          3:34.41  
  3   294 Thibodeau, Paul     63 una NB               3:45.00    3:37.26  
  4   284 Caissie, Raymond    48 una                  3:45.00    3:40.46  
  5   288 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB               4:00.00    3:47.48  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 Morneault, Tristan  02 A.S.E.A.             4:30.00    4:30.22  
  2   204 Boudreau, Yannick   01 A.S.E.A.             4:52.00    5:08.53  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   204 Boudreau, Yannick   01 A.S.E.A.            10:48.00   10:53.54  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   293 Pellerin, Jérémie   93 una NB               9:00.00    9:35.66  
 
Men 35-99 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   252 Coffin, Alex        68 Saint John          10:20.00   10:27.65  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   259 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John                         8.49  
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   223 Steeves, Clint      98 A.S.E.A.                8.74       8.87  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   247 Conrad, Austin      04 HaliFast               1.58m      1.63m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.               1.56m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   230 Marshall, Braden    02 Chebucto               1.55m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   274 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B Reds                        3.10m  
     2.60 2.90 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 35-99 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   242 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C                           3.25m  
     2.90 3.10 3.25 3.35 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   254 Klein, Erik         76 Saint John                        2.20m  
     2.20 2.30 
       XO  XXX 
 --   253 Gray, Glen          70 Saint John                           NH  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   247 Conrad, Austin      04 HaliFast               5.62m      5.28m  
      5.28m  FOUL  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   323 Williamson, Robert  01 Valley Athletics       6.31m      5.97m  
      5.96m  5.87m  FOUL  5.97m  5.89m  5.78m
  2   298 MacNeill, Owen      01 una P E I              6.05m      5.77m  
      5.32m  5.67m  5.77m  5.77m  5.57m  5.47m
  3   215 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.                          5.55m  
      5.24m  5.46m  5.52m  5.55m  5.18m  5.33m
  4   230 Marshall, Braden    02 Chebucto               4.95m      4.79m  
      FOUL  4.47m  4.79m  4.62m  4.34m  4.12m
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   248 Belyea, Stephen     96 L I I T                7.00m      6.58m  
      6.35m  6.30m  FOUL  6.56m  6.58m  6.55m
  2   223 Steeves, Clint      98 A.S.E.A.                          5.51m  
      5.39m  5.28m  5.30m  5.34m  5.40m  5.51m
  3   245 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                           4.65m  
      4.58m  4.65m  4.65m  4.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A.S.E.A.                         11.71m  
      11.66m  11.44m  11.58m  11.58m  10.94m  11.71m
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   298 MacNeill, Owen      01 una P E I             12.81m     12.26m  
      12.26m  12.08m  FOUL  12.16m  12.25m  12.20m
  2   323 Williamson, Robert  01 Valley Athletics      12.89m     12.25m  
      FOUL  12.25m  12.04m  11.87m  12.03m  PASS
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   267 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B Reds                       12.75m  
      12.74m  12.75m  12.41m  PASS  12.02m  12.04m
 
Men 35-99 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   296 Lord, Peter         63 una NS                11.72m     11.80m  
      11.45m  11.36m  11.52m  FOUL  11.63m  11.80m
 
Men 16-17 Shot put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   205 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                         14.89m  
      13.96m  14.27m  12.41m  14.54m  14.56m  14.89m
 
Men 20-34 Shot put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   279 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B Reds                       13.56m  
      12.57m  13.49m  13.35m  13.54m  13.50m  13.56m
  2   263 Burris, Nathan      93 Truro Lions                      12.82m  
      11.93m  PASS  11.50m  12.08m  PASS  12.82m
  3   275 King, Milton        92 U N B Reds                       12.71m  
      12.05m  11.81m  12.01m  11.83m  12.46m  12.71m
  4   212 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              12.90m     11.48m  
      10.77m  PASS  11.48m  10.40m  PASS  10.01m
 
Men 35-49 Shot put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   250 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Ottawa Gee-Gees                  11.37m  
      10.57m  PASS  10.92m  11.37m  PASS  PASS
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   205 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                         16.17m  
      PASS  16.17m  PASS  14.75m  PASS  15.56m
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   263 Burris, Nathan      93 Truro Lions                      14.32m  
      13.56m  14.21m  14.32m  PASS  14.24m  PASS
  2   279 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B Reds                       14.15m  
      13.76m  13.15m  13.89m  13.96m  14.15m  PASS
  3   275 King, Milton        92 U N B Reds                       11.85m  
      11.70m  PASS  11.85m  11.39m  11.54m  PASS
  4   212 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              13.45m     11.18m  
      10.23m  11.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS  10.20m
 
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   250 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Ottawa Gee-Gees                  11.34m  
      11.34m  PASS  9.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account