• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Louis-Riel Indoor High School Track Series - Meet #1

Orleans, ON
March 29th, 2018

Licensed to Louis-Riel High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-03-29 04:31 PM
      CLASSIQUES D'ATHLÉTISME EN SALLE LOUIS-RIEL HIGH SCHOOL T&F SERIES       
                     Rencontre #1 - Meet #1  - 2018-03-29                      
                              louisrielathxc.com                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Childerhose, Chloe        03 Valour                   13,88   1 
  2 Robertson-Martin, Lauren  03 Glebe                    13,91   3 
  3 Bah, Amie                 03 Glebe                    13,99   3 
  4 Rowe, Chrisancia          03 Valour                   14,05   3 
  5 Crichton, Caitlin         03 Glebe                    14,18   2 
  6 Comeau, Isabelle          03 Gisèle-Lalonde           14,48   2 
  7 Dorsainvil, Edeline       03 Louis-Riel               14,57   2 
  8 Oliver, Jeanna            03 Lisgar C.I.              14,66   1 
  9 Ellis, Trinity            03 Valour                   14,77   3 
 10 Miaro, Maryse             03 Louis-Riel               14,94   1 
 11 Wind, Zoe                 03 Lisgar C.I.              16,38   1 
 12 Bullivant, Chloe          03 Valour                   16,73   2 
 13 Jean, Myrielle            03 Gisèle-Lalonde           17,10   3 
 14 Smith, Annika             03 Gisèle-Lalonde           17,16   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tieghan          03 Thousand Islands       1:05,13  
  2 Yemen, Jessica            03 Valour                 1:07,90  
  3 Oliver, Jeanna            03 Lisgar C.I.            1:10,68  
  4 Barabash, Ariana          03 Lisgar C.I.            1:13,51  
  5 Hafziomerovic, Alexa      03 Lisgar C.I.            1:15,84  
  6 Wallace, Delphine         03 Lisgar C.I.            1:17,89  
  7 Childerhose, Chloe        03 Valour                 1:19,23  
  8 Jones, Pearl              03 Tagwi                  1:21,38  
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tieghan          03 Thousand Islands       2:38,06  
  2 Wojtyk, Amelia            03 Lisgar C.I.            2:49,71  
  3 Stewart, Teagan           03 Glebe                  2:57,49  
  4 Shaker, Erini             03 Redeemer               3:09,07  
  5 McCloskey, Eibhilin       03 Redeemer               3:19,99  
  6 Naftel, Gwen              03 Redeemer               3:45,85  
 -- Barabash, Ariana          03 Lisgar C.I.                DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bialowas, Ivy             03 Glebe                  5:12,52  
  2 Stewart, Natasha          03 Glebe                  5:36,77  
  3 Yemen, Jessica            03 Valour                 5:40,73  
  4 Amy, Thompson             03 Gloucester             5:53,50  
  5 Kipling, Anais            03 Lisgar C.I.            6:03,73  
  6 Shaker, Erini             03 Redeemer               6:33,60  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Delphine         03 Lisgar C.I.           15:04,88  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wojtyk, Amelia            03 Lisgar C.I.              15,97   1 
  2 Last, Tharen              03 Thousand Islands         16,26   1 
  3 Jean, Myrielle            03 Gisèle-Lalonde           16,96   1 
  4 Barabash, Ariana          03 Lisgar C.I.              17,24   1 
  5 Smith, Annika             03 Gisèle-Lalonde           17,55   2 
  6 Hafziomerovic, Alexa      03 Lisgar C.I.              18,75   2 
  7 Wind, Zoe                 03 Lisgar C.I.              19,12   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                 55,05  
  2 Valour  'A'                                           58,08  
  3 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      58,98  
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacArthur, Grace          04 Char-Lan                 2,15m  
  2 MacDonald, Fiona          03 Char-Lan                 1,80m  
  2 Last, Tharen              03 Thousand Islands         1,80m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bah, Amie                 03 Glebe                    4,86m  
  2 Comeau, Isabelle          03 Gisèle-Lalonde           4,12m  
  3 Dorsainvil, Edeline       03 Louis-Riel               3,91m  
  4 McCafferty, Murron        03 Valour                   3,37m  
  5 Jones, Pearl              03 Tagwi                    3,13m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valera, Juliann           03 Valour                   7,17m  
  2 Bullivant, Chloe          03 Valour                   6,56m  
  3 Stewart, Teagan           03 Glebe                    6,52m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Redeemer                 13,43   1 
  2 Vanessa, Lu Langley       02 Lycee Claudel            13,56   2 
  3 Bathurst, Regan           02 Thousand Islands         13,75   2 
  4 Demers, Alexia            02 Le Sommet                13,88   3 
  5 Toulouse, Taya            02 Louis-Riel               14,09   3 
  6 Bayalenga, Amelie         02 Louis-Riel               14,22   1 
  7 Budgen, Georgia           02 Valour                   14,84   3 
  8 Hache, Mia                02 Louis-Riel               14,88   2 
  9 Charles, Naziah           02 Louis-Riel               14,89   2 
 10 Benjamin, Victoria        02 Louis-Riel               15,09   3 
 11 Broadway, Katelyn         02 Tagwi                    15,41   1 
 12 Ollmann, Holly            02 Valour                   15,62   1 
 13 Jordan, Stacy             02 Valour                   15,75   3 
 14 Brouwer, Gillian          02 Redeemer                 16,23   1 
 15 Tessier, Maddie           02 Redeemer                 18,64   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Redeemer               1:03,53  
  2 Mayamuud, Sagal           02 Louis-Riel             1:05,15  
  3 Toulouse, Taya            02 Louis-Riel             1:06,42  
  4 Dillon, Julia             02 Thousand Islands       1:07,78  
  5 Deruiter, Hali            02 Valour                 1:12,34  
  6 Broadway, Katelyn         02 Tagwi                  1:18,73  
  7 Tessier, Maddie           02 Redeemer               1:39,62  
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Skye            02 St. Francis Xav.       2:24,39  
  2 Kunz, Michaela            02 Le Sommet              2:36,74  
  3 Gay, Sophie               02 Redeemer               2:39,85  
  4 Charlebois, Lauren        02 St. Joseph's           3:08,91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Skye            02 St. Francis Xav.       4:55,84  
  2 Kunz, Michaela            02 Le Sommet              5:29,64  
  3 Deruiter, Hali            02 Valour                 5:39,84  
  4 Gay, Carmen               02 Redeemer               6:05,79  
  5 Charlebois, Lauren        02 St. Joseph's           6:16,42  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa, Lu Langley       02 Lycee Claudel            12,99  
  2 Bathurst, Regan           02 Thousand Islands         14,38  
  3 Jones, Abby               02 Thousand Islands         14,46  
  4 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace      02 Glebe                    15,98  
  5 Jackson, Isabella         02 Valour                   19,82  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       56,02   1 
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              56,29   1 
  3 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       58,47   2 
  4 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                 59,28   1 
  5 Valour  'A'                                           59,64   1 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa, Lu Langley       02 Lycee Claudel            4,49m  
  2 Benjamin, Victoria        02 Louis-Riel               4,15m  
  3 Bayalenga, Amelie         02 Louis-Riel               4,11m  
  4 Hache, Mia                02 Louis-Riel               4,10m  
  5 Budgen, Georgia           02 Valour                   4,04m  
  6 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace      02 Glebe                    3,95m  
  7 Charles, Naziah           02 Louis-Riel               3,92m  
  8 Demers, Alexia            02 Le Sommet                3,82m  
  9 Ollmann, Holly            02 Valour                   3,73m  
 10 Berghuis, Sarah           02 Redeemer                 3,60m  
 11 Scotten, Emma-Jane        02 Louis-Riel               3,55m  
 12 Brouwer, Gillian          02 Redeemer                 3,10m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbridge, Chelsea        02 Thousand Islands        10,61m  
  2 Berghuis, Sarah           02 Redeemer                 9,20m  
  3 Belton, Olivia               Valour                   8,66m  
  4 Scotten, Emma-Jane        02 Louis-Riel               7,89m  
  5 Kiri, Looti               02 Louis-Riel               7,83m  
  6 Jessica, Fouger           02 Lycee Claudel            7,03m  
  7 Frank, Margit             02 Glebe                    6,42m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint-Sauveur, Andréanne  01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13,10   1 
  2 Rannou, Jessica           01 Valour                   13,96   2 
  3 Kupczyk, Caroline         01 St. Joseph's             14,09   2 
  4 Dory, Lovely              01 Gisèle-Lalonde           14,30   2 
  5 Vieux, Kayla              01 Louis-Riel               14,44   3 
  6 Lafleur, Abigail          01 De La Salle              14,45   1  14,443
  7 Villeneuve, Zoe           01 Le Sommet                14,45   2  14,445
  8 Muboyayi, Julie           01 Gisèle-Lalonde           14,54   2 
  9 Jones, Rileigh            01 Valour                   14,61   3 
 10 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel               15,08   1 
 11 Desilets, Nathalie        00 Valour                   15,13   1 
 12 Martin Rodriguez, Violet  01 Tagwi                    15,33   1 
 13 Jobin, Arianne            00 Gisèle-Lalonde           15,97   1 
 14 Franklin, Néhémie         00 Gisèle-Lalonde           16,00   3 
 15 Patenaude, Kaylee         00 Tagwi                    17,39   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cushing, Claire           01 Thousand Islands         59,55   2 
  2 Rauliuk-Dunn, Eily        00 Mackenzie              1:00,61   2 
  3 Warren, Sophie            00 Valour                 1:02,68   2 
  4 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel             1:03,65   2 
  5 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel             1:06,07   1 
  6 Bell, Catherine           01 Valour                 1:08,19   2 
  7 Richards, Maddy           01 Valour                 1:09,75   1 
  8 Lafleur, Abigail          01 De La Salle            1:15,84   1 
  9 Lacelle, Kyanna-Lee       00 Le Sommet              1:26,86   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel             2:31,05  
  2 Cushing, Claire           01 Thousand Islands       2:42,59  
  3 Rodgers, Emelyn           01 De La Salle            3:18,39  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rauliuk Dunn, Eily        00 Mackenzie              4:53,74  
  2 Warren, Sophie            00 Valour                 4:57,94  
  3 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel             5:00,24  
  4 Brayton, Rachel           01 Thousand Islands       5:17,40  
  5 Bell, Catherine           01 Valour                 5:19,25  
  6 Boelsen, Rieke            01 Lisgar C.I.            5:48,79  
  7 Kiri, Bilisuma            99 Gloucester             6:25,56  
  8 Lacelle, Kyanna-Lee       00 Le Sommet              6:29,26  
  9 Buhrmann, Elise           01 Redeemer               6:46,09  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                00 Thousand Islands      10:33,87  
  2 Boelsen, Rieke            01 Lisgar C.I.           12:55,43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint-Sauveur, Andréanne  01 Gisèle-Lalonde           16,02  
  2 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel               16,45  
  3 Richards, Maddy           01 Valour                   18,79  
  4 Isak, Solit               01 Glebe                    19,76  
  5 Martin Rodriguez, Violet  01 Tagwi                    22,33  
  6 O'Connor, Meredith        01 Thousand Islands         29,67  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       52,46   1 
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              53,65   1 
  3 Valour  'A'                                           56,62   1 
  4 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                   57,74   2 
  5 De La Salle E.S.P.  'A'                               58,47   2 
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagné, Annabelle          00 Louis-Riel               2,90m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Sophie            00 Valour                   4,35m  
  2 Villeneuve, Zoe           01 Le Sommet                4,14m  
  3 Kupczyk, Caroline         01 St. Joseph's             3,92m  
  4 Desilets, Nathalie        00 Valour                   3,72m  
  5 Macdonell, Cassie         00 Tagwi                    3,70m  
  5 Buhrmann, Elise           01 Redeemer                 3,70m  
  7 Jones, Rileigh            01 Valour                   3,24m  
  8 McCloskey, Mary           01 Redeemer                 2,86m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatrice, Shirambere      01 Gloucester               7,12m  
  2 Khadar, Bilan             01 Louis-Riel               7,04m  
  3 Rodgers, Emelyn           01 De La Salle              6,75m  
  4 Martin Rodriguez, Violet  01 Tagwi                    6,57m  
  5 Ferrier, Charlotte        01 De La Salle              5,68m  
  6 Naftel, Miranda           01 Redeemer                 5,34m  
  7 Patenaude, Kaylee         00 Tagwi                    5,31m  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            4:27,25  
  2 Valour  'A'                                         4:41,16  
  3 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                               5:07,09  
  4 Redeemer Christian  'A'                             5:11,58  
  5 Redeemer Christian  'B'                             5:29,09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tran, Donovan             03 Glebe                    12,46   3 
  2 Boyer, Jean-Mathis        03 Le Sommet                12,82   3 
  3 McMullen, Cian            03 De La Salle              12,97   3 
  4 Bedard, Carl              03 Le Sommet                13,06   2 
  5 Doughty, Sean             03 Valour                   13,16   3 
  6 Gareau, Frederik          03 Le Sommet                13,50   2 
  7 Crevier, Nicholas         03 Valour                   13,70   1  13,695
  8 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Lisgar C.I.              13,70   1  13,699
  9 Hamka, Andrew             03 Lisgar C.I.              14,03   1 
 10 Senechal, Thomas          03 De La Salle              14,04   1 
 11 Heins, Samuel             03 Lisgar C.I.              14,10   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Cedric          03 Le Sommet                58,82   2 
  2 Bentoumi, Nourine         03 Valour                 1:01,35   2 
  3 Pryer, Chris              03 Thousand Islands       1:01,67   2 
  4 Myre, Mathis              03 Le Sommet              1:04,26   1 
  5 Prior, Wyatt              03 Tagwi                  1:06,23   1 
  6 Konink, Ethan             03 Tagwi                  1:06,60   2 
  7 Houston, William          03 Valour                 1:08,13   1 
  8 Heins, Samuel             03 Lisgar C.I.            1:12,78   1 
  9 Crevier, Nicholas         03 Valour                 1:13,32   1 
 10 Jull, Angus               03 Lisgar C.I.            1:13,43   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Popejoy, Dylan            03 Brockville             2:12,48  
  2 Pensom, Owen              03 Glebe                  2:15,22  
  3 Newman, Keito             03 Glebe                  2:19,74  
  4 Doughty, Sean             03 Valour                 2:25,13  
  5 Bourbonnais, Jimmy        03 Le Sommet              2:32,97  
  6 Konink, Ethan             03 Tagwi                  2:43,63  
  7 Pryer, Chris              03 Thousand Islands       2:48,00  
  8 Balaram, Anand            03 Redeemer               2:55,00  
  9 Lee, Keaton               03 Lisgar C.I.            2:55,48  
 10 Jull, Angus               03 Lisgar C.I.            2:56,38  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Popejoy, Dylan            03 Brockville             4:40,99  
  2 Pensom, Owen              03 Glebe                  4:41,00  
  3 Newman, Keito             03 Glebe                  4:47,17  
  4 Chine, Mehdi              03 Gisèle-Lalonde         4:49,33  
  5 Andrews, Frederick        03 De La Salle            4:55,63  
  6 Bentoumi, Nourine         03 Valour                 5:08,78  
  7 Balaram, Anand            03 Redeemer               5:10,98  
  8 Joustra, Jeremiah         03 Redeemer               5:28,78  
  9 Jull, Angus               03 Lisgar C.I.            5:43,07  
 10 Lee, Keaton               03 Lisgar C.I.            5:54,79  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Frederick        03 De La Salle           10:58,19  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedard, Carl              03 Le Sommet                17,24  
  2 Houston, William          03 Valour                   19,26  
  3 Martin, Finlay            03 Lisgar C.I.              19,71  
  4 Heins, Samuel             03 Lisgar C.I.              19,87  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Le Sommet  'A'                                        50,46  
  2 Valour  'A'                                           52,26  
  3 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                 53,83  
  4 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      56,29  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kaleb             03 Tagwi                    5,20m  
  2 Houston, William          03 Valour                   5,08m  
  3 Blanchard, Dakota         03 Thousand Islands         4,88m  
  4 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Lisgar C.I.              4,79m  
  5 Boyer, Jean-Mathis        03 Le Sommet                4,73m  
  6 Hough, Garrett            03 Thousand Islands         4,67m  
  7 Gareau, Frederik          03 Le Sommet               J4,67m  
  8 Prior, Wyatt              03 Tagwi                    3,91m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Lisgar C.I.             10,08m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landon, Dillon            02 Thousand Islands         11,55   3 
  2 Bryant, Zachary           02 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,83   4 
  3 Ingram, Austin            02 Valour                   11,93   4 
  4 Myers, Aymerick           02 De La Salle              12,10   2 
  5 Meredith, Zachary         02 De La Salle              12,16   1 
  6 Mukunayi, Joyce           02 De La Salle              12,30   3 
  7 Green, Carson             02 Lisgar C.I.              12,36   3 
  8 Gauthier, Cole            02 Valour                   12,37   3 
  9 Robinson, Jack            02 Valour                   12,64   2 
 10 Varacalli, Nicholas       02 Thousand Islands         12,70   4 
 11 Sauve, Nathan             02 Le Sommet                12,71   1 
 12 Kennan, Tanner            02 St. Joseph's             12,76   4 
 13 Boudrias, C.J.            02 Tagwi                    12,87   1 
 14 Dix Fuller, Daniel        02 Lisgar C.I.              13,00   1  12,998
 15 Brunette, Samuel          02 Gisèle-Lalonde           13,00   2  12,999
 16 Georges, Max              02 Louis-Riel               13,09   2 
 17 Bunner, Adrian            02 Lisgar C.I.              13,35   2 
 18 Matende, Josiah           02 Redeemer                 13,36   3 
 19 Bercier, Justin           02 Gisèle-Lalonde           13,39   3 
 20 Jean-Charles, Cedric      02 Redeemer                 13,50   4 
 21 Moore, Colton             02 Valour                   13,90   1 
 22 Stokes-Beeston, Daniel    02 Tagwi                    14,33   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rustom, Matthieu          02 Louis-Riel               52,55   2 
  2 Blanchard, Jordan         02 Thousand Islands         54,86   1 
  3 Mooney, Edwin             02 Thousand Islands         58,05   1 
  4 Serviss, Liam             02 Valour                   59,90   2 
  5 Georges, Max              02 Louis-Riel             1:00,38   1 
  6 Dix Fuller, Daniel        02 Lisgar C.I.            1:00,55   2 
  7 Nicolas, Beaulne          02 Lycee Claudel          1:01,39   2 
  8 Bunner, Adrian            02 Lisgar C.I.            1:04,07   1 
  9 Dawe, Andrew              02 Valour                 1:04,68   2 
 10 Lane, Quincy              02 Valour                 1:05,58   1 
 11 Kennan, Tanner            02 St. Joseph's           1:09,02   2 
 12 MacGillivray, Cameron     02 Lisgar C.I.            1:10,35   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, David               02 Thousand Islands       2:07,81  
  2 Pollock, Thomas           02 Louis-Riel             2:08,48  
  3 Sanger, Adam              02 Glebe                  2:08,74  
  4 McGarvey, Rory            02 Nicholson C.C.         2:11,22  
  5 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:11,73  
  6 Sloan, Fletcher           02 Glebe                  2:55,15  
  7 MacGillivray, Cameron     02 Lisgar C.I.            3:21,38  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGarvey, Rory            02 Nicholson C.C.         4:24,70  
  2 Gill, David               02 Thousand Islands       4:40,00  
  3 Serviss, Liam             02 Valour                 5:02,38  
  4 Gibson, Tanner            02 Thousand Islands       5:16,14  
  5 Baril, David              02 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:22,26  
  6 Sloan, Fletcher           02 Glebe                  5:25,90  
  7 Lane, Quincy              02 Valour                 5:25,95  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanger, Adam              02 Glebe                  9:18,54  
  2 Milley, Justin            02 Le Sommet             10:54,44  
  3 Sultan, Zakeriya          02 Lisgar C.I.           11:03,08  
  4 Harrington, Ben           02 Lisgar C.I.           11:09,11  
  5 Ocica, Marc               02 Lisgar C.I.           11:10,39  
  6 Farrell, Tai              02 Glebe                 11:20,50  
  7 Davies, Chaz              02 Glebe                 12:20,01  
  8 McIntosh, Connor          02 Tagwi                 14:23,31  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mooney, Edwin             02 Thousand Islands         15,78  
  2 Blanchard, Jordan         02 Thousand Islands         16,54  
  3 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           18,76  
  4 Handy, Thomas             02 Tagwi                    19,82  
  5 Bercier, Justin           02 Gisèle-Lalonde           21,77  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              46,26   1 
  2 De La Salle E.S.P.  'A'                               48,30   1 
  3 Valour  'A'                                           50,14   2 
  4 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                   50,65   2 
  5 Le Sommet  'A'                                        50,92   2 
  6 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      54,35   1 
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knapp, Wyatt              02 Thousand Islands         2,85m  
 -- Charman, Jackson          02 Thousand Islands            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devries, Jack             02 Tagwi                    5,47m  
  2 Mooney, Edwin             02 Thousand Islands         5,17m  
  3 Kanioka, Dan              02 De La Salle              5,13m  
  4 Varacalli, Nicholas       02 Thousand Islands         5,11m  
  5 Charman, Jackson          02 Thousand Islands         5,07m  
  6 Handy, Thomas             02 Tagwi                    5,05m  
  7 Matende, Josiah           02 Redeemer                 4,97m  
  8 Dix Fuller, Daniel        02 Lisgar C.I.              4,95m  
  9 Boudrias, C.J.            02 Tagwi                    4,80m  
 10 Nicolas, Beaulne          02 Lycee Claudel            4,09m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sauve, Nathan             02 Le Sommet               12,48m  
  2 Kane, Owen                02 Tagwi                   11,91m  
  3 Moore, Colton             02 Valour                  11,88m  
  4 Fakhouri, Sammy           02 Glebe                   11,29m  
  5 Bercier, Justin           02 Gisèle-Lalonde          11,28m  
  6 Dawe, Andrew              02 Valour                  10,53m  
  7 Sow, Philippe             02 Louis-Riel              10,10m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Songmere, Harold          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,49   5  11,481
  2 Dineur, Nicolas           99 Thousand Islands         11,49   2  11,489
  3 Dupoux, Rubnel            99 Louis-Riel               11,52   5 
  4 Baptiste, Melchi          00 De La Salle              11,55   3 
  5 Mitchell, Dante           99 St. Joseph's             11,61   6 
  6 Jean, Leewinchelle        01 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,63   4 
  7 Louis, Carl               00 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,73   6 
  8 Bauernschmitt, Nick       99 Valour                   11,83   3 
  9 Weisberg, Hayden          01 Valour                   11,84   2 
 10 Levac, Braeden            01 St. Joseph's             11,91   4 
 11 Yilmaz, Ata               01 Thousand Islands         11,96   5 
 12 Augustin, Diderot         00 De La Salle              12,09   1 
 13 Thompson, Jacob           00 Redeemer                 12,11   2 
 14 Gavin, Mason              00 Thousand Islands         12,23   6 
 15 Bayalenga, Aaron          01 Louis-Riel               12,25   3 
 16 Schardt, Carter           01 Valour                   12,34   4 
 17 Pol, Joshua               00 Redeemer                 12,48   6 
 18 Small, Alex               00 Tagwi                    12,50   2 
 19 Major, Sebastien          01 Louis-Riel               12,53   1 
 20 Dowd, Liam                00 Valour                   12,54   1 
 21 Heath, Stanley            01 Thousand Islands         12,56   1 
 22 Joassaint, Micaël-Elie    99 De La Salle              12,73   2 
 23 Castillo, Adam            01 St. Joseph's             12,75   1 
 24 Lagace, Cameron           00 Valour                   12,95   6 
 25 Bourbonnais, Brandon      00 Le Sommet                13,13   3  13,122
 26 Abdellatif, Omar          01 Glebe                    13,13   4  13,130
 27 Chalmers-Wein, Connor     00 Valour                   13,35   5 
 28 Tanguay, Jordan           01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13,58   3 
 29 Brady, Tristan            01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13,78   6 
 30 Mohamed, Haybé            00 De La Salle              13,81   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bauernschmitt, Nick       99 Valour                   50,81   3 
  2 Vanbeek, Aidan            01 Thousand Islands         50,85   1 
  3 Dillon, Cameron           99 Thousand Islands         51,63   3 
  4 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 Louis-Riel               52,38   3 
  5 Bassolé, Yves             00 Gisèle-Lalonde           53,11   2 
  6 Bryanton, Andrew          00 Valour                   53,35   2 
  7 Levac, Braeden            01 St. Joseph's             56,09   2 
  8 Major, Sebastien          01 Louis-Riel               56,89   1 
  9 Potter, Kyle              00 Glebe                    56,98   2 
 10 Côté, Sébastien           00 De La Salle              57,65   1 
 11 Benjamin, Jonathan        99 Louis-Riel               58,46   1 
 12 Frampton, Johnathan       00 Valour                   59,09   3 
 13 Stoppa, Jonathan          99 Madawaska Valley         59,41   3 
 14 Lagace, Cameron           00 Valour                 1:01,28   1 
 15 Castillo, Adam            01 St. Joseph's           1:03,53   1 
 16 Gillard, Colby            01 Valour                 1:06,58   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andre, Alie-Lamarche      99 Gloucester             1:58,64  
  2 Ali, Mahad                00 Louis-Riel             2:04,39  
  3 Stoppa, Jonathan          99 Madawaska Valley       2:12,34  
  4 Leonard, Jacob            00 Le Sommet              2:20,50  
  5 Small, Alex               00 Tagwi                  2:21,26  
  6 McRenolds, David          01 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:22,69  
  7 Raynaud, Cheyenne         00 Le Sommet              2:30,68  
  8 Potter, Kyle              00 Glebe                  2:35,98  
  9 Ugade, Santiago           99 St. Joseph's           2:36,51  
 10 Côté, Sébastien           00 De La Salle            2:39,98  
 11 Trudeau, Félix            01 De La Salle            2:50,23  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rafuse, Carter            99 Thousand Islands       4:12,52  
  2 Bryanton, Andrew          00 Valour                 4:14,02  
  3 Cullen, Dorian            01 Valour                 4:35,89  
  4 Leonard, Jacob            00 Le Sommet              4:50,43  
  5 McRenolds, David          01 Gisèle-Lalonde         4:51,89  
  6 Cale, Zachary             01 Gisèle-Lalonde         4:51,92  
  7 Raynaud, Cheyenne         00 Le Sommet              4:58,26  
  8 Benoit, Noah              00 Tagwi                  4:58,73  
  9 Metzger, Jacob            00 Tagwi                  5:06,91  
 10 Beaton, William           00 Tagwi                  5:10,66  
 11 Ugade, Santiago           99 St. Joseph's           5:15,26  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Louis-Riel             9:16,61  
  2 Cale, Zachary             01 Gisèle-Lalonde        10:42,03  
  3 Benoit, Noah              00 Tagwi                 11:08,66  
  4 Metzger, Jacob            00 Tagwi                 11:11,76  
  5 Beaton, William           00 Tagwi                 11:27,73  
  6 Chase, Josh               01 Louis-Riel            11:37,18  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchelle        01 Gisèle-Lalonde           15,32   2 
  2 Adeli, Kevin              01 Bell H.S.                15,81   2 
  3 Levac, Braeden            01 St. Joseph's             17,71   1 
  4 Bassolé, Yves             00 Gisèle-Lalonde           19,18   2 
  5 Cullen, Dorian            01 Valour                   19,48   2 
  6 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville               19,49   2 
  7 Songmere, Harold          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           19,82   1 
  8 Small, Alex               00 Tagwi                    19,86   2 
  9 Tanguay, Jordan           01 Gisèle-Lalonde           20,01   1 
 10 Gillard, Colby            01 Valour                   24,13   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       44,49   2 
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              44,85   2 
  3 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                   45,71   2 
  4 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          47,40   3 
  5 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                              48,85   3 
  6 De La Salle E.S.P.  'A'                               49,67   1 
  7 Le Sommet  'A'                                        50,44   3 
  8 Valour  'A'                                           53,69   1 
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville               2,85m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betancourt Hernandez, Ed  00 Lisgar C.I.              6,30m  
  2 Divita, Japhet            00 Louis-Riel               6,23m  
  3 Olak, Benayo              01 Thousand Islands         6,01m  
  4 Baptiste, Melchi          00 De La Salle              5,82m  
  5 Heath, Stanley            01 Thousand Islands         5,74m  
  6 Dowd, Liam                00 Valour                   5,71m  
  7 Mitchell, Dante           99 St. Joseph's             5,69m  
  8 Pol, Joshua               00 Redeemer                 5,66m  
  9 Benoit, Noah              00 Tagwi                    5,30m  
 10 Blais, Liam               01 Tagwi                    5,22m  
 11 Sindayizeruka, Olivier    00 De La Salle              5,18m  
 12 Joassaint, Micaël-Elie    99 De La Salle              5,10m  
 13 Schardt, Carter           01 Valour                   4,97m  
 14 Massela, Emmanuel         01 Lisgar C.I.              4,92m  
 15 Tanguay, Jordan           01 Gisèle-Lalonde           4,85m  
 16 Bourbonnais, Brandon      00 Le Sommet                4,58m  
 16 Chalmers-Wein, Connor     00 Valour                   4,58m  
 18 Brady, Tristan            01 Gisèle-Lalonde           4,24m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bullivant, Ethan          99 Valour                  13,93m  
  2 Kane, Morgan              00 Tagwi                   13,43m  
  3 Gareau, Sebastien         00 Le Sommet               11,68m  
  4 Burge, Jager              01 Le Sommet                9,94m  
  5 Yusuf, Mohammed           00 Louis-Riel               8,97m  
  6 Sindayizeruka, Olivier    00 De La Salle              8,77m  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            3:27,19  
  2 Valour  'A'                                         3:35,54  
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:44,53  
  4 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                               3:53,55  
  5 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            4:06,17 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account