• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NACAC Coaching

Louis-Riel Indoor High School Track Series - Meet #2

Orleans, ON
April 5th, 2018

Licensed to Louis-Riel High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-04-05 04:08 PM
      CLASSIQUES D'ATHLÉTISME EN SALLE LOUIS-RIEL HIGH SCHOOL T&F SERIES       
                            Rencontre #2 - Meet #2                             
                       louisrielathxc.com  - 2018-04-05                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Matsukubo, Mika           03 Glebe                    13,50   1 
  2 Robertson-Martin, Lauren  03 Glebe                    13,96   3 
  3 Pitre, Sydney             03 Notre Dame               14,07   2 
  4 Crichton, Caitlin         03 Glebe                    14,20   2 
  5 Andric, Leo               03 Glebe                    14,30   3 
  6 Comeau, Isabelle          03 Gisèle-Lalonde           14,54   3 
  7 Perkins, Breanna          03 Thousand Islands         14,65   1 
  8 Dorsainville, Edeline     03 Louis-Riel               14,84   1 
  9 El-Roze, Marwa            03 Louis-Riel               14,89   2 
 10 Lovell, Hannah            03 Gloucester               15,07   3 
 11 Zwicker, Natasha          03 Notre Dame               15,22   1 
 12 Kerr, Sydney              03 Notre Dame               15,45   3 
 13 Stewart, Skyelyn          03 Notre Dame               15,87   2 
 14 Jean, Myrielle            03 Gisèle-Lalonde           16,42   2 
 15 Smith, Annika             03 Gisèle-Lalonde           16,75   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matsukubo, Mika           03 Glebe                    27,95   2 
  2 Crichton, Caitlin         03 Glebe                    29,49   1 
  3 Macrae, Morgan            03 Tagwi                    29,75   2 
  4 Pitre, Sydney             03 Notre Dame               29,93   2 
  5 El-Roze, Marwa            03 Louis-Riel               31,19   1 
  6 Dorsainville, Edeline     03 Louis-Riel               31,80   1 
  7 Zarull, Claire            03 Nepean H.S.              32,81   2 
  8 Callam, Katelyn           03 Notre Dame               33,25   2 
  9 Thompson, Amy             03 Gloucester               34,07   1 
 10 Jones, Pearl              03 Tagwi                    34,09   1 
 11 Allison, Mya              03 Notre Dame               34,77   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copeland, Millie          03 Opeongo                1:09,27  
  2 Giroux, Regan             03 Notre Dame             1:09,79  
  3 Zwicker, Natasha          03 Notre Dame             1:15,39  
  4 Zarull, Claire            03 Nepean H.S.            1:16,67  
  5 Thompson, Amy             03 Gloucester             1:17,90  
  6 Mmunga, Severine          03 Gloucester             1:43,27  
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tieghan          03 Thousand Islands       2:32,55  
  2 Gardiner, Zoe             03 Glebe                  2:32,57  
  3 Heffernan-Wilker, Anna S  03 Glebe                  2:40,51  
  4 Brosseau, Abby            03 Nepean H.S.            2:47,15  
  5 Thompson, Amy             03 Gloucester             2:55,33  
  6 Marchand, Lizzie          03 Gloucester             3:18,21  
  7 McCloskey, Eibhilin       03 Redeemer               3:22,46  
  8 Naftel, Gwen              03 Redeemer               3:38,63  
  9 Allison, Mya              03 Notre Dame             4:04,22  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Myrielle            03 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:03,86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe  'A'                                            54,48  
  2 Notre Dame (C.Place)  'A'                             57,73  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southin, Sophie           03 Thousand Islands         1,25m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eamer, Grace              03 Char-Lan                 2,05m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tieghan          03 Thousand Islands         9,62m  
  2 Andric, Leo               03 Glebe                    9,29m  
  3 Giroux, Regan             03 Notre Dame               7,83m  
  4 Lovell, Hannah            03 Gloucester               7,75m  
  5 Stewart, Skyelyn          03 Notre Dame               7,68m  
  6 Callam, Katelyn           03 Notre Dame               7,25m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eden, Laura               03 Notre Dame               8,71m  
  2 Naftel, Gwen              03 Redeemer                 6,03m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Procyk, Paulina           02 Nepean H.S.              13,27   1 
  2 Bathurst, Regan           02 Thousand Islands         13,59   2 
  3 Haché, Mia                02 Louis-Riel               14,81   2 
  4 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace      02 Glebe                    14,97   2 
  5 Morissette, Florence      02 Nepean H.S.              15,18   1 
  6 Levesette, Gabby          02 Notre Dame               15,35   2 
  7 Broadway, Katelyn         02 Tagwi                    15,78   1 
  8 Matheu Barrios, Sarah     02 Glebe                    17,54   2 
  9 Garcia Felipe, Irene      02 Glebe                    18,56   1 
 10 Tessier, Maddie           02 Redeemer                 18,57   2 
 11 Comeau, Maddy             02 Notre Dame               18,72   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Procyk, Paulina           02 Nepean H.S.              27,13  
  2 Macphee, Julia            02 Glebe                    28,27  
  3 Toulouse, Taya            02 Louis-Riel               28,52  
  4 Lu Langley, Vanessa       02 Lycée Claudel            30,19  
  5 Haché, Mia                02 Louis-Riel               30,89  
  6 Morissette, Florence      02 Nepean H.S.              32,27  
  7 Broadway, Katelyn         02 Tagwi                    33,18  
  8 Outhwaite, Lauren         02 Rockland D.H.S.          38,32  
  9 Comeau, Maddy             02 Notre Dame               39,20  
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Redeemer               1:03,65  
  2 Mayamuud, Sagal           02 Louis-Riel             1:04,92  
  3 Toulouse, Taya            02 Louis-Riel             1:05,99  
  4 Macphee, Julia            02 Glebe                  1:06,79  
  5 Tempstra, Jenevieve       02 Notre Dame             1:14,96  
  6 Tessier, Maddie           02 Redeemer               1:38,61  
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Abby            02 Opeongo                2:51,29  
  2 Tempstra, Jenevieve       02 Notre Dame             2:54,36  
  3 Gay, Carmen               02 Redeemer               2:55,69  
  4 Brain, Devin              02 Rockland D.H.S.        2:58,96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bathurst, Regan           02 Thousand Islands         49,83  
  2 Lu Langley, Vanessa       02 Lycée Claudel            53,73  
  3 Frojmovic, Maya           02 Nepean H.S.              54,51  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              55,75  
  2 Glebe  'A'                                          1:02,97  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Abby               02 Thousand Islands         1,53m  
  2 Kitchen, McKenzie         02 Glebe                    1,50m  
  3 Fox, Lily                 02 Nepean H.S.              1,25m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martell, Taylor           02 Saint Lawrence           2,15m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Abby               02 Thousand Islands         9,43m  
  2 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace      02 Glebe                    8,76m  
  3 Fox, Lily                 02 Nepean H.S.              8,36m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbridge, Chelsea        02 Thousand Islands        10,59m  
  2 Gerber, Aareanne          02 Notre Dame               8,38m  
  3 Levesette, Gabby          02 Notre Dame               8,27m  
  4 Lyons, Kaylie             02 Notre Dame               7,46m  
  5 Tessier, Maddie           02 Redeemer                 5,49m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vieux, Kayla              01 Louis-Riel               12,54   3 
  2 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel               13,27   1 
  3 Saint-Sauveur, Andréanne  01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13,62   3 
  4 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                  13,86   2 
  5 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel               13,99   2 
  6 Bayenlanga, Amélie        01 Louis-Riel               14,06   2 
  7 Dory, Lovely              01 Gisèle-Lalonde           14,15   1  14,142
  8 Hayden, Taylor            01 Nepean H.S.              14,15   1  14,144
  9 Houston, Vitoria          01 Nepean H.S.              14,17   3 
 10 King-Gillis, Sophia       01 Nepean H.S.              14,23   3 
 11 O'Connor, Meredith        01 Thousand Islands         14,66   1 
 12 Morris, Michela           99 Glebe                    14,72   1 
 13 Isak, Solit               01 Glebe                    14,97   2 
 14 Callan, Grace             01 Notre Dame               15,00   1 
 15 Martin Rodriguez, Violet  01 Tagwi                    15,37   2 
 16 Franklin, Nehemie         00 Gisèle-Lalonde           15,75   2 
 17 Rodgers, Emelyn           01 De La Salle              16,03   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Spriel, Marieke       01 Brockville               27,44  
  2 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                  28,41  
  3 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel               28,68  
  4 Saint-Sauveur, Andréanne  01 Gisèle-Lalonde           28,70  
  5 Bayenlanga, Amélie        01 Louis-Riel               28,88  
  6 Dory, Lovely              01 Gisèle-Lalonde           30,08  
  7 Duenas, Ariana            01 Louis-Riel               30,25  
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Spriel, Marieke       01 Brockville             1:05,29  
  2 Murray-MacDonald, Kaitly  00 Tagwi                  1:10,85  
  3 Callan, Grace             01 Notre Dame             1:15,90  
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                00 Thousand Islands       2:14,25  
  2 Whitford, Nina            00 Glebe                  2:14,88  
  3 Cushing, Claire           01 Thousand Islands       2:19,79  
  4 Gay, Elizabeth            00 Redeemer               2:55,69  
  5 Kiri, Bilisuma            99 Gloucester             2:56,37  
  6 Yuill, Kiera              01 Rockland D.H.S.        3:08,98  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville               52,95   1 
  2 O'Connor, Meredith        01 Thousand Islands         53,83   1 
  3 Van Spriel, Marieke       01 Brockville               54,57   2 
  4 Isak, Solit               01 Glebe                    56,21   2 
  5 Murray-MacDonald, Kaitly  00 Tagwi                    56,25   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       51,21  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              53,25  
  3 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                   56,84  
  4 Glebe  'A'                                            57,36  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville               1,56m  
  2 Bender, Annie             01 Tagwi                    1,53m  
  3 Boyes, Sadie              01 Nepean H.S.              1,25m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poirier, Caroline         00 Louis-Riel               3,35m  
  2 Vallance, Emily           01 L'Héritage               2,65m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanevery, Jillian         01 Rockland D.H.S.          9,84m  
  2 Boyes, Sadie              01 Nepean H.S.              8,80m  
  3 Yuill, Kiera              01 Rockland D.H.S.          8,12m  
  4 Lee, Stephanie            01 Nepean H.S.              8,10m  
  5 De Grandpre, Eloise       00 Notre Dame               7,77m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirambere, Beatrice      99 Gloucester               7,38m  
  2 Mercier, Anna             01 Nepean H.S.              6,89m  
  2 Martin Rodriguez, Violet  01 Tagwi                    6,89m  
  4 Rodgers, Emelyn           01 De La Salle              6,71m  
  5 Duenas, Ariana            01 Louis-Riel               6,25m  
  6 McCloskey, Mary           01 Redeemer                 5,52m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel             5:27,87  
  2 Gardiner, Zoe             03 Glebe                  5:31,21  
  3 Brayton, Rachel           01 Thousand Islands       5:33,37  
  4 Brosseau, Abby            03 Nepean H.S.            5:52,92  
  5 Buckle, Riley             03 Glebe                  6:07,46  
  6 Gay, Elizabeth            00 Redeemer               6:14,69  
  7 Gay, Carmen               02 Redeemer               6:31,66  
  8 Edwards, Talia            01 Gisèle-Lalonde         6:47,95  
  9 McCloskey, Mary           01 Redeemer               7:12,38  
 10 McCloskey, Eibhilin       03 Redeemer               7:15,69  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            4:22,95  
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     4:31,58  
  3 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            4:42,41  
  4 Glebe  'A'                                          4:44,95  
  5 Glebe  'B'                                          5:03,92  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bagate, Amara             03 Louis-Riel               12,25   2 
  2 Price, Hunter             03 Thousand Islands         12,32   2 
  3 Tran, Donovan             03 Glebe                    12,54   1 
  4 Hartle, Jeremy            03 Tagwi                    12,64   2 
  5 Horrall, Ronan            03 De La Salle              12,82   1 
  6 Cooper, Tristan           03 Nepean H.S.              12,90   2 
  7 McMullen, Ciam            03 De La Salle              13,12   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Price, Hunter             03 Thousand Islands         25,37   1 
  2 Hartle, Jeremy            03 Tagwi                    25,81   2 
  3 Blanchard, Dakota         03 Thousand Islands         26,73   1 
  4 Adam, Isaac               03 Nepean H.S.              26,81   1 
  5 Tran, Donovan             03 Glebe                    27,08   2  27,073
  6 Cooper, Tristan           03 Nepean H.S.              27,08   1  27,075
  7 Wills, Richard            03 Thousand Islands         27,37   2 
  8 McMullen, Ciam            03 De La Salle              27,62   2 
  9 Jaquemet, William         03 Tagwi                    28,33   2 
 10 Morais Oliveira, Gabriel  03 Glebe                    28,63   1 
 11 Lemieux, Andrew           03 Opeongo                  28,80   2 
 12 Bentley, Scott            03 Notre Dame               29,82   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wykes, Raef               03 Thousand Islands         56,53   1 
  2 Newman, Keito             03 Glebe                    56,96   2 
  3 Egan, William             03 Opeongo                  59,28   2 
  4 Mallon, Finnegan          03 Glebe                  1:02,17   1 
  5 Oakes, Ryan               03 Osgoode                1:02,22   1 
  6 Andrews, Frederick        03 De La Salle            1:02,98   2 
  7 Jaquemet, William         03 Tagwi                  1:03,03   2 
  8 Pryer, Chris              03 Thousand Islands       1:04,32   2 
  9 Wills, Richard            03 Thousand Islands       1:10,16   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Popejoy, Dylan            03 Brockville             2:08,06   1 
  2 Egan, William             03 Opeongo                2:16,95   1 
  3 Worden, Matt              03 Thousand Islands       2:20,41   2 
  4 Greaves, Mason            03 Thousand Islands       2:24,77   1 
  5 Andrews, Frederick        03 De La Salle            2:26,79   2 
  6 Howell, Matthew           03 Osgoode                2:29,55   2 
  7 Adam, Isaac               03 Nepean H.S.            2:30,87   2 
  8 Buhrmann, Matthias        03 Redeemer               2:31,59   1 
  9 Hough, Garrett            03 Thousand Islands       2:31,73   2 
 10 Hornung, Jeremy           03 Glebe                  2:31,99   1 
 11 Durno, Jack               03 Nepean H.S.            2:33,19   1 
 12 Magan Halcon, Pedro       03 Glebe                  2:33,90   2 
 13 Chine, Medhi              03 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:34,40   1 
 14 Pryer, Chris              03 Thousand Islands       2:34,41   1 
 15 Baycroft, Joel            03 Opeongo                2:38,44   2 
 16 McCallum, Brayden         03 Notre Dame             2:46,17   1 
 17 Evans, Jordan             03 Tagwi                  2:48,76   2 
 18 Snow, Jacob               03 Notre Dame             2:50,75   2 
 19 Pfotenhauer, Justin       03 Tagwi                  3:03,42   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newman, Keito             03 Glebe                    47,24  
  2 Konink, Ethan             03 Tagwi                    52,42  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              48,68  
  2 Glebe  'A'                                            50,10  
  3 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                              52,40  
  4 Tagwi  'A'                                            52,72  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Aidan              03 Thousand Islands         1,75m  
  2 Horrall, Ronan            03 De La Salle              1,60m  
  3 Molinaro, Cuyler          03 Tagwi                    1,50m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schooley, Roan            03 Notre Dame              10,45m  
  2 Blanchard, Dakota         03 Thousand Islands        10,42m  
  3 Morais Oliveira, Gabriel  03 Glebe                   10,16m  
  4 Gaglioano, Tyler          03 Thousand Islands        10,03m  
  5 Wills, Richard            03 Thousand Islands         9,79m  
  6 Hartle, Jeremy            03 Tagwi                    9,72m  
  7 Hough, Garrett            03 Thousand Islands         9,56m  
  8 Molinaro, Cuyler          03 Tagwi                    9,46m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Scott            03 Notre Dame              10,50m  
  2 Hogan, Will               03 Notre Dame               8,17m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant, Zachary           02 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,87   1 
  2 Meredith, Aymerick        02 De La Salle              12,04   3 
  3 Mooney, Edwin             02 Thousand Islands         12,34   2 
  4 Daniel Asian, St. Nathan  02 Glebe                    12,52   1 
  5 Matende, Josiah           02 Redeemer                 12,69   3 
  6 Mouser, William           02 Glebe                    12,71   2 
  7 Brunette, Samuel          02 Gisèle-Lalonde           12,79   2 
  8 Boudrias, C.J.            02 Tagwi                    13,12   2 
  9 Charette, Caleb           02 Rockland D.H.S.          13,78   1 
 10 Khaemba, Reuben           02 Nepean H.S.              13,84   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville               23,16   2 
  2 Meredith, Zachary         02 De La Salle              24,60   2 
  3 Barton-Gomez, Nolan       02 De La Salle              25,63   2 
  4 Georges, Max-Delroy       02 Louis-Riel               26,47   1  26,462
  5 Boudrias, C.J.            02 Tagwi                    26,47   2  26,463
  6 Daniel Asian, St. Nathan  02 Glebe                    26,59   1 
  7 Brunette, Samuel          02 Gisèle-Lalonde           26,68   2 
  8 Pascal, Armando           02 Notre Dame               27,46   1 
  9 Bercier, Justin           02 Gisèle-Lalonde           28,06   1 
 10 Seaton, Joel Anthony      02 Notre Dame               28,21   1 
 11 Charette, Caleb           02 Rockland D.H.S.          28,34   1 
 12 Stewart, Kade             02 Notre Dame               29,21   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville               52,29  
  2 Rustom, Matthieu          02 Louis-Riel               52,51  
  3 Barton-Gomez, Nolan       02 De La Salle              55,76  
  4 Georges, Max-Delroy       02 Louis-Riel               59,47  
  5 Lang, Talon               02 Osgoode                1:03,60  
  6 Bercier, Justin           02 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:06,45  
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith, Zachary         02 De La Salle            2:07,82  
  2 Gill, David               02 Thousand Islands       2:08,42  
  3 Pollock, Thomas           02 Louis-Riel             2:09,21  
  4 Sanger, Adam              02 Glebe                  2:09,24  
  5 Lai, Josh                 02 Nepean H.S.            2:28,48  
  6 Forward, Oscar            02 Nepean H.S.            2:29,15  
  7 Baril, David              02 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:31,24  
  8 Gibson, Tanner            02 Thousand Islands       2:33,24  
  9 Wylie, Benjamin           02 Glebe                  2:40,07  
 10 McIntosh, Connor          02 Tagwi                  2:58,61  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Jordan         02 Thousand Islands         41,80   2 
  2 Mooney, Edwin             02 Thousand Islands         43,83   1 
  3 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           47,64   1 
  4 Mouser, William           02 Glebe                    47,76   2 
  5 Pascal, Armando           02 Notre Dame               51,37   2 
  6 Rustom, Matthieu          02 Louis-Riel               54,46   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              45,51  
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                      49,16  
  3 Tagwi  'A'                                            52,01  
 -- Notre Dame (C.Place)  'A'                               DNF  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Handy, Thomas             02 Tagwi                    1,55m  
  2 Knapp, Wyatt              02 Thousand Islands         1,40m  
  2 Fletcher, Sean            02 Nepean H.S.              1,40m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knapp, Wyatt              02 Thousand Islands         2,90m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charman, Jackson          02 Thousand Islands        11,47m  
  2 Devries, Jack             02 Tagwi                   11,41m  
  3 Varacalli, Nicholas       02 Thousand Islands        11,31m  
  4 Handy, Thomas             02 Tagwi                   10,65m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Owen                02 Tagwi                   11,56m  
  2 Bercier, Justin           02 Gisèle-Lalonde           9,10m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 Louis-Riel               11,03   4 
  2 Baptiste, Melchi          00 De La Salle              11,45   4 
  3 Dupoux, Rubnel            99 Louis-Riel               11,47   4 
  4 Jean, Leewinchelle        01 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,93   4 
  5 Yilmaz, Ata               01 Thousand Islands         11,98   1 
  6 Augustin, Diderot         00 De La Salle              12,02   2 
  7 Thompson, Jacob           00 Redeemer                 12,06   3 
  8 Bayelanga, Aaron          00 Louis-Riel               12,08   3 
  9 Nicastro, Stefano         00 Nepean H.S.              12,20   1 
 10 Gavin, Mason              00 Thousand Islands         12,21   3 
 11 Small, Alex               00 Tagwi                    12,36   3 
 12 Major, Sebastien          99 Louis-Riel               12,48   3 
 13 Heath, Stanley            01 Thousand Islands         12,50   2 
 14 Abdellatif, Omar          01 Glebe                    12,99   2 
 15 Haugen, Callum            00 Nepean H.S.              13,08   2 
 16 D'Eon, Gavin              01 Nepean H.S.              13,09   4 
 17 Yusuf, Mohamed            00 Louis-Riel               13,28   1 
 18 Brady, Tristan            01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13,34   2 
 19 Tanguay, Jordan           01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13,35   1 
 20 Mohamed, Haybé            00 De La Salle              13,74   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 Louis-Riel               24,01   1 
  2 Nicastro, Stefano         00 Nepean H.S.              25,11   2 
  3 Bayelanga, Aaron          00 Louis-Riel               25,40   2 
  4 Pol, Joshua               00 Redeemer                 25,56   2 
  5 Benjamin, Jonathan        99 Louis-Riel               25,67   1 
  6 D'Eon, Gavin              01 Nepean H.S.              25,94   1 
  7 Côté, Sébastien           00 De La Salle              26,31   1 
  8 Sindayizeruka, Olivier    00 De La Salle              26,86   1 
  9 Abdellatif, Omar          01 Glebe                    27,12   2 
 10 Haugen, Callum            00 Nepean H.S.              27,60   1 
 11 Trudeau, Félix            01 De La Salle              28,11   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanbeek, Aidan            01 Thousand Islands         50,12   1 
  2 Dillon, Cameron           99 Thousand Islands         51,08   2 
  3 Ali, Mahad                00 Louis-Riel               51,36   2 
  4 Bassolé, Yves             00 Gisèle-Lalonde           52,59   2 
  5 Dineur, Nic               99 Thousand Islands         52,86   1 
  6 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame               54,24   2 
  7 Major, Sebastien          99 Louis-Riel               57,48   1 
  8 Heath, Stanley            01 Thousand Islands         58,29   1 
  9 Benjamin, Jonathan        99 Louis-Riel               59,34   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alie-Lamarche, Andre      99 Gloucester             1:57,69  
  2 Rafuse, Carter            99 Thousand Islands       2:04,14  
  3 McRenolds, David          01 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:19,56  
  4 Morgan, Colin             00 Nepean H.S.            2:21,47  
  5 Côté, Sébastien           00 De La Salle            2:23,79  
  6 Chase, Josh               01 Louis-Riel             2:25,52  
  7 Mitchell, Bradley         01 Notre Dame             2:32,71  
  8 Hussen, Hussen            01 Gloucester             3:23,96  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchelle        01 Gisèle-Lalonde           40,64  
  2 Adeli, Kevin              01 Bell H.S                 41,86  
  3 Bassolé, Yves             00 Gisèle-Lalonde           41,92  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       44,51  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              45,46  
  3 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                   49,51  
  4 Glebe  'A'                                            50,87  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olak, Benayo              01 Thousand Islands         1,90m  
  2 Sindayizeruka, Olivier    00 De La Salle              1,80m  
  3 Baptiste, Melchi          00 De La Salle              1,60m  
  4 Joassaint, Micaël         99 De La Salle              1,55m  
  5 Small, Alex               00 Tagwi                    1,45m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Small, Alex               00 Tagwi                    3,00m  
  2 Thomas, Moe               00 Saint Lawrence           2,50m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olak, Benayo              01 Thousand Islands        12,72m  
  2 Divita, Japhet            00 Louis-Riel              12,13m  
  3 Pol, Joshua               00 Redeemer                11,73m  
  4 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame              11,34m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Morgan              00 Tagwi                   12,07m  
  2 Sindayizeruka, Olivier    00 De La Salle              9,02m  
  3 Augustin, Diderot         00 De La Salle              8,63m  
  4 Duncan, Finn              00 Nepean H.S.              8,62m  
  5 Jaynes, Owen              01 Notre Dame               8,29m  
  6 Chen, Shalom              00 Redeemer                 8,01m  
  7 Yusuf, Mohamed            00 Louis-Riel              J8,01m  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Louis-Riel             4:27,37   2 
  2 Sanger, Adam              02 Glebe                  4:34,45   2 
  3 Thebaud, Arthur           00 Nepean H.S.            4:38,84   2 
  4 Lidlow, Cole              01 Thousand Islands       4:53,42   2 
  5 Nicolle, Seb              00 Nepean H.S.            4:56,23   2 
  6 Cale, Zachary             01 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:09,14   1 
  7 Benoit, Noah              00 Tagwi                  5:10,78   1 
  8 Chine, Medhi              03 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:10,89   1 
  9 Andrews, Frederick        03 De La Salle            5:13,45   1 
 10 McRenolds, David          01 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:15,02   1 
 11 Mallon, Finnegan          03 Glebe                  5:16,02   1 
 12 Robinson, Jordan          99 Osgoode                5:16,97   2 
 13 Linehan, Matt             00 Nepean H.S.            5:17,61   1 
 14 Metzger, Jacob            00 Tagwi                  5:18,88   1 
 15 Duncan, Finn              00 Nepean H.S.            5:22,70   1 
 16 Beaton, William           00 Tagwi                  5:23,34   1 
 17 Joassaint, Micaël         99 De La Salle            5:24,31   2 
 18 Gibson, Tanner            02 Thousand Islands       5:27,21   2 
 19 Jaquemet, William         03 Tagwi                  5:39,62   1 
 20 Baril, David              02 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:47,71   1 
 21 Hogan, Will               03 Notre Dame             5:50,56   1 
 22 Wylie, Benjamin           02 Glebe                  5:51,26   2 
 23 Devries, Nicolas          00 Tagwi                  5:53,18   2 
 24 Konink, Ethan             03 Tagwi                  5:53,70   2 
 25 Evans, Jordan             03 Tagwi                  5:57,98   1 
 26 Ruiz, Angel               03 Redeemer               6:33,70   2 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            3:52,39  
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:55,56  
  3 Thousand Islands SS  'C'                            3:56,52  
  4 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            4:03,68  
  5 Glebe  'B'                                          4:29,09  
  6 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     4:34,06  
  7 Osgoode  'A'                                        4:34,22  
  8 Glebe  'A'                                          4:39,01  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account