• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School XC Super Meet

NBIAA South-West Regionals

Saint John, NB
May 27th, 2018

NBIAA Track & Field SW Qualifier - 2018-05-27                 
                Qualifications Sud-ouest d'athlétisme du ASINB                 
                                  2018-05-27                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marena Halaoui               Sainte-Anne                       13.55   3.3  2 
  2 Madison Chakravorty          Leo Hayes High                    14.42   3.3  2 
  3 Selina Blois                 Sussex Regional        15.09      14.67   0.9  4 
  4 Tianna Peck                  Woodstock                         14.80   2.8  3 
  5 Eugavia Suarez               Oromocto                          14.81   0.9  4 
  6 Abby Kilpatrick              Kennebecassis                     14.87  -1.2  1 
  7 Iris Baker                   Saint John                        14.91   2.8  3 
  8 Demi Johnston                St. Malachy's                     14.95  -1.2  1 
  9 Victoria White               Oromocto                          15.04   3.3  2 
 10 Trinity Lemieux              Oromocto                          15.22   3.3  2 
 11 Marlaine Craft               Saint John                        15.24   3.3  2 
 12 Lily Binney                  Harvey High                       15.38   2.8  3 
 13 Erika Head                   Sir James Dunn                    15.41   0.9  4 
 14 Sylvie Bartlett              Woodstock                         15.44   3.3  2 
 15 Jessica Gilchrist            Sussex Regional        15.10      15.49   0.9  4 
 16 Mae MacLean                  Harvey High                       15.68   2.8  3 
 17 Veronique Maltais            Carleton North                    15.73  -1.2  1 
 18 Rachel Bernard               Harvey High                       15.74  -1.2  1 
 19 Saleen How-Donovan           Woodstock                         15.77  -1.2  1 
 20 Abby Lifford                 Leo Hayes High                    15.96   2.8  3 
 21 Alexis Saunders              Harvey High                       16.04   0.9  4 
 22 Emma Spear                   Fundy High                        16.21   2.8  3 
 23 Bridget Honeyman             Hampton High                      16.25   3.3  2 
 24 Madison Hodgson              Leo Hayes High                    16.44   0.9  4 
 25 Anna Tate                    Grand Manan                       16.52   3.3  2 
 26 Mary Gallager                Hampton High                      17.56  -1.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.36  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hall               Fredericton                       27.04   1.3  2 
  2 Marena Halaoui               Sainte-Anne                       28.86   0.6  4 
  3 Madison Chakravorty          Leo Hayes High                    29.90   1.3  2 
  4 Gill Kerr                    Leo Hayes High                    29.92   1.3  2 
  5 Abby Kilpatrick              Kennebecassis                     30.33   1.5  1 
  6 Iris Baker                   Saint John                        30.44   1.5  1 
  7 Tianna Peck                  Woodstock                         31.05   1.5  1 
  8 Avery Demerchant             Woodstock                         31.06   0.6  4 
  9 Demi Johnston                St. Malachy's                     31.18   0.6  4 
 10 Alexis Saunders              Harvey High                       31.67   0.6  4 
 11 Kate MacLean                 Harvey High                       32.00  -0.3  3 
 12 Victoria White               Oromocto                          32.80   1.3  2 
 13 Trinity Lemieux              Oromocto                          32.88  -0.3  3 
 14 Sylvie Bartlett              Woodstock                         32.98  -0.3  3 
 15 Summer Belliveau             Leo Hayes High                    33.04   1.5  1 
 16 Rachel Bernard               Harvey High                       33.05  -0.3  3 
 17 Bridget Honeyman             Hampton High                      33.49  -0.3  3 
 18 Daynah Hall                  Oromocto                          33.64  -0.3  3 
 19 Mae MacLean                  Harvey High                       33.65  -0.3  3 
 20 Mary Gallager                Hampton High                      36.51   1.3  2 
 21 Braeghan Richardson          Fundy High                        37.74   1.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.67  2011        Amy-Lynn Grant, ESN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hall               Fredericton                     1:00.92   1 
  2 Emily Hayne-MacDonald        Fredericton                     1:06.48   1 
  3 Alexis Moffett               Sussex Regional                 1:07.22   1 
  4 Zoe Fullarton                Fredericton                     1:07.68   2 
  5 Avery Demerchant             Woodstock                       1:09.78   2 
  6 Emma Godin                   Woodstock                       1:09.97   1 
  7 Gill Kerr                    Leo Hayes High                  1:12.39   2 
  8 Reagan Barry                 Leo Hayes High                  1:14.60   1 
  9 Daynah Hall                  Oromocto                        1:23.15   2 
 10 Mariah Hume                  Canterbury                      1:34.97   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:17.68  2007        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hall               Fredericton                     2:25.37   1 
  2 Madeleine McLeod             Sainte-Anne                     2:35.83   1 
  3 Alexis Moffett               Sussex Regional      2:40.00    2:36.82   1 
  4 Emily Hayne-MacDonald        Fredericton                     2:37.28   2 
  5 Maia Grant                   Saint John                      2:43.19   2 
  6 Zoe Fullarton                Fredericton                     2:44.24   1 
  7 Sarah Murray                 Sussex Regional                 2:55.12   2 
  8 Reagan Barry                 Leo Hayes High                  3:00.53   1 
  9 Lydia Pearson                Hampton High                    3:02.60   2 
 10 Hannah Tran                  Leo Hayes High                  3:05.77   1 
 11 Evelyn Emerson               Saint John                      3:07.34   1 
 12 Olivia Okane                 Oromocto                        3:10.36   1 
 13 Sam Shaw                     Leo Hayes High                  3:18.46   2 
 14 Emma Craib                   Woodstock                       3:32.57   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:43.31  2015        Laura Dickinson, MVH                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Keefe               Fredericton                     4:53.72  
  2 Madeleine McLeod             Sainte-Anne                     5:12.37  
  3 Francis Wright               Fredericton                     5:16.66  
  4 Emily Trites                 Fredericton                     5:20.76  
  5 Maia Grant                   Saint John                      5:37.71  
  6 Claire Oliver                Saint John                      5:46.84  
  7 Alexis Moffett               Sussex Regional      5:49.78    5:50.27  
  8 Tasha Tapp                   Oromocto                        6:08.44  
  9 Hannah Tran                  Leo Hayes High                  6:12.24  
 10 Lydia Pearson                Hampton High                    6:28.20  
 11 Kathryn Oulton               Leo Hayes High                  6:34.49  
 12 Sophie Dumouchel             Saint John                      6:37.84  
 13 Emma Craib                   Woodstock                       7:17.42  
 14 Amie Rumbolt                 Oromocto                        7:22.29  
 15 Camilla Drost                Leo Hayes High                  7:38.61  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10:04.18  2007        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Keefe               Fredericton                    10:28.14  
  2 Francis Wright               Fredericton                    11:18.24  
  3 Emily Trites                 Fredericton                    11:27.76  
  4 Claire Oliver                Saint John                     12:16.33  
  5 Maia Grant                   Saint John                     12:26.00  
  6 Tasha Tapp                   Oromocto                       13:01.89  
  7 Amie Rumbolt                 Oromocto                       15:43.79  
  8 Camilla Drost                Leo Hayes High                 16:07.05  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.63  2012        Sydney MacDonald, MVH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Haley Macfarlene             Leo Hayes High                    14.62   1.2  1 
  2 Molly Barker                 Campobello                        16.75   1.2  1 
  3 Olivia Okane                 Oromocto                          16.76   1.0  2 
  4 Veronique Maltais            Carleton North                    18.02   1.0  2 
  5 Victoria White               Oromocto                          18.18   1.2  1 
  6 Daynah Hall                  Oromocto                          19.03   1.0  2 
  7 Summer Belliveau             Leo Hayes High                    19.59   1.0  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 46.82  2013        Victoria LeBlanc, SJH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Okane                 Oromocto                          58.89  
  2 Julia Campbell               Sussex Regional      1:11.07      59.30  
  3 Trinity Lemieux              Oromocto                        1:02.65  
  4 Josie Chevarie               Fundy High                      1:04.04  
  5 Abby Lifford                 Leo Hayes High                  1:04.57  
  6 Braeghan Richardson          Fundy High                      1:09.07  
  7 Emma Muir                    Sussex Regional      1:05.66    1:10.62  
 
Girls High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.54m  2009        Stephanie Doiron, ESA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amelia Reid                  Fredericton                       1.30m  
  2 Kaitlyn McCain               Fredericton                      J1.30m  
  3 Emma Russell                 Leo Hayes High                    1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.06m  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Haley Macfarlene             Leo Hayes High                    4.50m   NWI 
  2 Marena Halaoui               Sainte-Anne                       4.35m   NWI 
  3 Emma Betts                   Leo Hayes High                    4.25m   NWI 
  4 Julia Campbell               Sussex Regional        3.50m      4.11m   NWI 
  5 Demi Johnston                St. Malachy's                     3.94m   NWI 
  6 Veronique Maltais            Carleton North                   J3.94m   NWI 
  7 Kaitlyn McCain               Fredericton                       3.84m   NWI 
  8 Madison Jamieson             Harvey High                       3.82m   NWI 
  9 Josie Chevarie               Fundy High                        3.69m   NWI 
 10 Marlaine Craft               Saint John                        3.60m   NWI 
 11 Evelyn Emerson               Saint John                       J3.60m   NWI 
 12 Samantha Nickerson           Oromocto                          3.57m   NWI 
 13 Ellie Bidgood                Harbour View                      3.46m   NWI 
 14 Anna Clinton                 St. Malachy's                     3.41m   NWI 
 15 Sophie Dumouchel             Saint John                        3.33m   NWI 
 16 Tasha Tapp                   Oromocto                          3.31m   NWI 
 17 Sarah Murray                 Sussex Regional        3.18m      3.17m   NWI 
 18 Kate MacLean                 Harvey High                       3.15m   NWI 
 19 Mae MacLean                  Harvey High                       3.14m   NWI 
 20 Jessica Gilchrist            Sussex Regional        4.00m      3.13m   NWI 
 21 Emma Spear                   Fundy High                        3.08m   NWI 
 22 Lily Binney                  Harvey High                       3.06m   NWI 
 23 Braeghan Richardson          Fundy High                        2.97m   NWI 
 24 Mackenzie Allen              Simonds High                      2.74m   NWI 
 25 Rosemary Martin              Saint John                        2.69m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.00m  2016        Lexie Shannon, LHH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Haley Macfarlene             Leo Hayes High                    9.36m   1.1 
  2 Emma Betts                   Leo Hayes High                    9.21m   0.4 
  3 Kaitlyn McCain               Fredericton                       8.71m  +0.0 
  4 Julia Campbell               Sussex Regional        7.24m      8.43m   0.5 
  5 Jessica Gilchrist            Sussex Regional                   6.84m   0.2 
  6 Sarah Murray                 Sussex Regional                   6.66m  +0.0 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.35m  2016        Sophie Black, EMM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mya McLaughlin               Grand Manan                       9.36m  
  2 Ky-Lynn Paul                 Leo Hayes High                    9.28m  
  3 Emma Russell                 Leo Hayes High                    8.01m  
  4 Paige Luimes                 Canterbury                        7.94m  
  5 Lily Binney                  Harvey High                       7.92m  
  6 Emma Muir                    Sussex Regional        7.06m      7.66m  
  7 Samantha Nickerson           Oromocto                          7.37m  
  8 Morgan Bigger                McAdam High                       7.22m  
  9 Emma Spear                   Fundy High                        7.13m  
 10 Maggie Worthen               Grand Manan                       6.83m  
 11 Saleen How-Donovan           Woodstock                         6.70m  
 12 Bailey Clinch                Grand Manan                       6.65m  
 13 Kameron McKillop             Harbour View                      6.60m  
 14 Ally Eales                   McAdam High                       6.49m  
 15 Emily Scott-Stafford         Harvey High                       6.41m  
 16 Madyson Roach                Leo Hayes High                    6.38m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 35.57m  2014        Sarah-Eve Noel, ESN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Russell                 Leo Hayes High                   18.61m  
  2 Morgan Bigger                McAdam High                      18.46m  
  3 Madyson Roach                Leo Hayes High                   17.57m  
  4 Emily Scott-Stafford         Harvey High                      16.93m  
  5 Ky-Lynn Paul                 Leo Hayes High                   16.88m  
  6 Samantha Nickerson           Oromocto                         16.51m  
  7 Ally Eales                   McAdam High                      15.05m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 34.10m  2015        Hailey Milliea, BLH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Bigger                McAdam High                      25.10m  
  2 Josie Chevarie               Fundy High                       23.92m  
  3 Kate MacLean                 Harvey High                      18.56m  
  4 Avery Demerchant             Woodstock                        18.26m  
  5 Danielle Keefe               Fredericton                     J18.26m  
  6 Emily Scott-Stafford         Harvey High                      13.76m  
  7 Gill Kerr                    Leo Hayes High                   13.29m  
  8 Reagan Barry                 Leo Hayes High                    7.92m  
 -- Francis Wright               Fredericton                        FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Abigail Davidson             Fredericton                       12.79   3.7  1 
  2 Olivia Croft                 Oromocto                          13.64   3.7  1 
  3 Ashley Robinson-Groznick     Simonds High                      13.68   3.7  1 
  4 Kaitlyn Shea                 Saint John                        14.10   4.4  2 
  5 Ceirra Gardner               McAdam High                       14.37   4.4  2 
  6 Julia Macpherson             Kennebecassis                     14.40   4.4  2 
  7 Madelyn Marr                 Harvey High                       14.84   4.4  2 
  8 Laura Ritter                 Leo Hayes High                    15.28   4.4  2 
  9 Anael Godik                  Leo Hayes High                    15.59   4.4  2 
 10 Maike Henschel               Sir James Dunn                    16.25   3.7  1 
 11 Luz Aranza                   Oromocto                          16.56   3.7  1 
 12 Faith Pelletier              Samuel-de-Champ                   16.86   3.7  1 
 13 Courtney Ritchie             Kennebecassis                     16.92   3.7  1 
 14 Emma Price                   Leo Hayes High                    16.97   4.4  2 
 15 Amy Case                     Campobello                        17.03   4.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.0h  1986        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Abigail Davidson             Fredericton                       25.87   2.2  1 
  2 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Samuel-de-Champ                   26.76   4.6  2 
  3 Julia Leblanc                Saint John                        28.60   4.6  2 
  4 Ashley Robinson-Groznick     Simonds High                      28.99   4.6  2 
  5 Olivia Croft                 Oromocto                          29.17   4.6  2 
  6 Megan Kincaid                Leo Hayes High                    31.64   4.6  2 
  7 Jillian Downey               Rothesay                          31.86   2.2  1 
  8 Hannah Hachey                Leo Hayes High                    31.88   4.6  2 
  9 Faith Pelletier              Samuel-de-Champ                   36.04   2.2  1 
 10 Emma Price                   Leo Hayes High                    37.50   2.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.16  2011        Grace Anear, HHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robyn Davis                  Fredericton                     1:03.13   2 
  2 Karlee Duval                 Samuel-de-Champ                 1:07.25   1 
  3 Lisa Sleptova                Carleton North                  1:08.02   1 
  4 Chelsey Underhill            Leo Hayes High                  1:08.32   2 
  5 Raeghan O'Leary              Sir James Dunn                  1:11.15   1 
  6 Emily Czerwinski             Fredericton                     1:13.59   1 
  7 Alyssa Evans                 Saint John                      1:13.76   1 
  8 Jillian Downey               Rothesay                        1:14.08   2 
  9 Hannah Hachey                Leo Hayes High                  1:14.98   2 
 10 Megan Kincaid                Leo Hayes High                  1:16.32   1 
 11 Andrea Esiner                Fredericton                     1:18.92   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:13.90  2008        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robyn Davis                  Fredericton                     2:30.53  
  2 Hannah Trites                Fredericton                     2:30.67  
  3 Karlee Duval                 Samuel-de-Champ                 2:39.44  
  4 Chelsey Underhill            Leo Hayes High                  2:40.39  
  5 Alyssa Evans                 Saint John                      2:40.63  
  6 Maeve Powning                Sussex Regional      2:55.00    3:19.18  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:36.13  2009        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Trites                Fredericton                     5:18.25  
  2 Allie Griffin                Kennebecassis                   5:23.44  
  3 Patricia Kelly               Fredericton                     5:31.91  
  4 Amelia Welch                 Sir James Dunn                  5:46.71  
  5 Sophie Inkpen                Saint John                      5:48.01  
  6 Alyssa Evans                 Saint John                      6:02.30  
  7 Lauren Dara                  Leo Hayes High                  6:56.80  
  8 Hayley Briggs                Carleton North                  7:13.92  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 9:52.61  2008        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Kelly               Fredericton                    11:28.72  
  2 Allie Griffin                Kennebecassis                  11:38.44  
  3 Natasha Vatcher              Oromocto                       11:52.14  
  4 Amelia Welch                 Sir James Dunn                 12:08.22  
  5 Sophie Inkpen                Saint John                     12:26.61  
  6 Hannah Haynes-MacDonald      Fredericton                    12:52.82  
  7 Lauren Dara                  Leo Hayes High                 13:45.67  
  8 Maeve Powning                Sussex Regional                14:31.65  
  9 Lily Coffin                  Saint John                     14:36.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 16.15  2015        Victoria LeBlanc, SJH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Samuel-de-Champ                   15.78   3.6 
  2 Olivia Croft                 Oromocto                          21.33   3.6 
  3 Maike Henschel               Sir James Dunn                    23.36   3.6 
 -- Luz Aranza                   Oromocto                             DQ   3.6  Rule 168.7b
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:05.88  2015        Victoria LeBlanc, SJH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Leblanc                Saint John                      1:17.55  
  2 Abby Kernighan               Fundy High                      1:40.83  
 
Girls High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.71m  1984        Giselle Bilodeau, ECC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Shea                 Saint John                        1.30m  
  2 Elayna Mac                   Leo Hayes High                    1.25m  
  2 Laura Ritter                 Leo Hayes High                    1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 5.50m  1978        Sharon Keays, HTH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lexie Shannon                Leo Hayes High                    5.18m   5.9 
  2 Abigail Davidson             Fredericton                       5.00m   1.9 
  3 Courtney Ritchie             Kennebecassis                     4.59m   7.9 
  4 Lisa Sleptova                Carleton North                    4.54m   NWI 
  5 Shannon Kinsella             Simonds High                      4.24m   NWI 
  6 Julia Leblanc                Saint John                        4.19m  +0.0 
  7 Madelyn Marr                 Harvey High                       4.15m   NWI 
  8 Elayna Mac                   Leo Hayes High                    4.03m   2.8 
  9 Megan Kincaid                Leo Hayes High                    3.94m   6.4 
 10 Ceirra Gardner               McAdam High                       3.92m   NWI 
 11 Katie McAffee                Carleton North                    3.72m   NWI 
 12 Julia Macpherson             Kennebecassis                     3.62m   3.2 
 13 Megan Cook                   Simonds High                      3.49m   NWI 
 14 Rachel Russell               Canterbury                        3.20m   9.9 
 15 Luz Aranza                   Oromocto                          3.02m   9.9 
 16 Keirra Astorino              McAdam High                       2.72m   9.6 
 
Girls Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.06m  1997        Stephany Reid, RHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lexie Shannon                Leo Hayes High                   10.91m  -1.4 
  2 Courtney Ritchie             Kennebecassis                     8.56m  -1.2 
  3 Lisa Sleptova                Carleton North                    8.24m  -3.0 
  4 Abby Kernighan               Fundy High                        6.32m   NWI 
  5 Patricia Kennedy             Fredericton                       5.76m  -0.4 
 -- Julia Macpherson             Kennebecassis                      FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.45m  2013        Jennifer Bell, MVH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay                          9.43m  
  2 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View                      8.87m  
  3 Ashley Cormier               Saint John                        8.48m  
  4 Katie McAffee                Carleton North                    8.44m  
  5 Taylor Bennett               Harvey High                       8.33m  
  6 Charlotta Rakel              Fundy High                        8.20m  
  7 Emilie Gagne-Poulin          Carleton North                    8.18m  
  8 Heilynn Clinch               Grand Manan                       7.66m  
  9 Julia Murray                 Saint John                        7.55m  
 10 Randall Jamie                Fredericton                       7.43m  
 11 Maddie Carey                 Saint John                        7.11m  
 12 Emma Price                   Leo Hayes High                    7.04m  
 13 Meredith Harrison            Hampton High                      6.92m  
 14 Raeghan O'Leary              Sir James Dunn                    6.85m  
 15 Ashley Little                McAdam High                       6.60m  
 16 Lindsay Firth                McAdam High                       6.56m  
 17 Hannah Johnson               Canterbury                        6.34m  
 18 Rachel Russell               Canterbury                        6.32m  
 19 Anael Godik                  Leo Hayes High                    6.27m  
 20 Paige Trentkowsky            Simonds High                      6.24m  
 21 Abby Kernighan               Fundy High                       J6.24m  
 22 Amy Case                     Campobello                        6.21m  
 23 Lauren Charron               Oromocto                          6.18m  
 24 Lison Chandler               Sir James Dunn                    6.17m  
 25 Ceirra Gardner               McAdam High                       6.09m  
 26 Emma Barker                  Campobello                        6.00m  
 26 Molly Macvicar               Simonds High                      6.00m  
 28 Rachel Deering               Simonds High                      5.87m  
 -- Madison Cleghorn             McAdam High                        FOUL  
 -- Johanna Stock                Oromocto                           FOUL  
 -- Judith Alcaraz Serraro       Oromocto                           FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 39.54m  2015        Sara-Eve Noel, ESN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay                         25.14m  
  2 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View                     24.72m  
  3 Ashley Cormier               Saint John                       22.35m  
  4 Madison Cleghorn             McAdam High                      20.67m  
  5 Randall Jamie                Fredericton                      19.71m  
  6 Julie Ogden                  Rothesay                         19.59m  
  7 Lauren Charron               Oromocto                         19.46m  
  8 Lauren Dara                  Leo Hayes High                   19.18m  
  9 Rachel Deering               Simonds High                     18.70m  
 10 Charlotta Rakel              Fundy High                       18.61m  
 11 Emilie Gagne-Poulin          Carleton North                   18.08m  
 12 Ashley Little                McAdam High                      18.00m  
 13 Katie McAffee                Carleton North                   17.81m  
 14 Patricia Kennedy             Fredericton                      17.01m  
 15 Lindsay Firth                McAdam High                      17.00m  
 16 Maddie Carey                 Saint John                       16.68m  
 17 Julia Murray                 Saint John                       16.57m  
 18 Hayley Briggs                Carleton North                   16.44m  
 19 Megan Cook                   Simonds High                     15.31m  
 20 Meredith Harrison            Hampton High                     14.28m  
 21 Johanna Stock                Oromocto                         13.82m  
 22 Emma McTavish                Oromocto                         11.86m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 40.96m  2016        Melissa Pellerin, EMM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View                     33.76m  
  2 Julia Murray                 Saint John                       25.27m  
  3 Emilie Gagne-Poulin          Carleton North                   24.62m  
  4 Maddie Carey                 Saint John                       24.61m  
  5 Ashley Cormier               Saint John                       24.33m  
  6 Emmah Vincent                Rothesay                         23.80m  
  7 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay                         21.56m  
  8 Julie Ogden                  Rothesay                         21.17m  
  9 Beth Scott-Stafford          Harvey High                      20.55m  
 10 Randall Jamie                Fredericton                      20.50m  
 11 Charlotta Rakel              Fundy High                       19.90m  
 12 Ashley Little                McAdam High                      18.87m  
 13 Madelyn Marr                 Harvey High                      18.79m  
 14 Shannon Kinsella             Simonds High                     18.76m  
 15 Keirra Astorino              McAdam High                      18.43m  
 16 Paige Trentkowsky            Simonds High                     16.73m  
 17 Hayley Briggs                Carleton North                   15.44m  
 18 Taylor Bennett               Harvey High                      14.11m  
 19 Emily Czerwinski             Fredericton                      10.00m  
 -- Meredith Harrison            Hampton High                       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, MHS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jacob Wightman               Fredericton                       12.08   3.6  4 
  2 Ben King                     Kennebecassis                     12.17  -1.7  2 
  3 Ji Harvey                    Leo Hayes High                    12.55  -1.6  1 
  4 Zhang Jack                   Fundy High                        12.65  -0.7  3 
  5 Will Englehart               Leo Hayes High                    12.70   3.6  4 
  6 Taylor Nickerson             Kennebecassis                     12.93  -1.7  2 
  7 Hebertini Bellefleur         Woodstock                         12.95   3.6  4 
  8 Glendon Vautour              Fundy High                        13.07   3.6  4 
  9 Jacob Chakravorty            Leo Hayes High                    13.16  -1.6  1 
 10 Spencer Stanley              Fundy High                        13.57  -0.7  3 
 11 Benjamin Daigle              Saint John                        13.60  -1.6  1 
 12 Treasure Tugaine             Fundy High                        13.66   3.6  4 
 12 Logan Dickinson              Carleton North                    13.66  -0.7  3 
 14 Matt Stairs                  Woodstock                         13.71  -1.7  2 
 15 Logan Fraser-Cole            Harvey High                       13.77  -0.7  3 
 16 Sergio Sandoval              Oromocto                          13.81  -1.6  1 
 17 Damian Scott                 Harvey High                       14.03   3.6  4 
 18 John Stears                  Saint John                        14.09  -1.7  2 
 19 Tony Tinker                  Campobello                        14.10   3.6  4 
 20 William Gorman               Woodstock                         14.17  -0.7  3 
 21 Sebastian Carretero          Fredericton                       14.20  -1.6  1 
 22 Austin Porter                Harvey High                       14.26  -1.6  1 
 23 Jordan Mason                 Grand Manan                       14.28  -0.7  3 
 24 Michael Ritchie              Carleton North                    14.47  -1.7  2 
 25 Cohen Fournier               Oromocto                          14.94  -1.7  2 
 26 Ben Grant                    Harvey High                       15.87   3.6  4 
 27 Jeremy Bois                  Oromocto                          16.06  -1.7  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 23.32  2012        Matthew Mclaughlin, FHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ben King                     Kennebecassis                     24.48   0.2  1 
  2 Jacob Wightman               Fredericton                       24.90   0.2  1 
  3 Jeremy Michaud               Cité des Jeunes                   25.21   3.4  2 
  4 Jacob Chakravorty            Leo Hayes High                    25.79   2.1  4 
  5 Cameron Harris               Kennebecassis                     26.54   0.2  1 
  6 Sergio Sandoval              Oromocto                          27.16   0.2  1 
  7 Benjamin Daigle              Saint John                        27.17   3.4  2 
  8 Hebertini Bellefleur         Woodstock                         27.24   2.8  3 
  9 Logan Fraser-Cole            Harvey High                       27.58   2.8  3 
 10 Austin Porter                Harvey High                       28.40   0.2  1 
 11 Jordan Mason                 Grand Manan                       28.46   2.1  4 
 12 Ethan McGillicuddy           McAdam High                       28.59   3.4  2 
 13 Jonah Dysart                 Saint John                        28.71   3.4  2 
 14 Sebastian Carretero          Fredericton                       28.80   2.1  4 
 15 Noah Gibbons-Salib           Sussex Regional        27.64      28.96   2.1  4 
 16 Colm Lee-Macphee             Leo Hayes High                    28.97   0.2  1 
 17 William Gorman               Woodstock                         29.06   3.4  2 
 18 Damian Scott                 Harvey High                       29.58   3.4  2 
 19 Joseph Swan                  Harvey High                       31.13   2.8  3 
 -- Marcus Gray                  Sussex Regional                      DQ   2.8  3  Rule 163.3a
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 51.17  2012        Matthew Mclaughlin, FHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Michaud               Cité des Jeunes                   57.73   2 
  2 Porter Taylor                Woodstock                         59.21   3 
  3 Cameron Harris               Kennebecassis                   1:00.05   2 
  4 Sergio Sandoval              Oromocto                        1:02.68   1 
  5 Noah Gibbons-Salib           Sussex Regional      1:05.30    1:03.88   3 
  6 Jonah Dysart                 Saint John                      1:04.98   1 
  7 Matt Stairs                  Woodstock                       1:06.60   1 
  8 John Crawford                Kennebecassis                   1:06.99   2 
  9 Colin Richardson             Woodstock                       1:10.14   3 
 10 Michael Ritchie              Carleton North                  1:12.23   1 
 11 Joseph Swan                  Harvey High                     1:12.73   3 
 12 Nolan Hutchinson             Fundy High                      1:14.90   1 
 13 Josh Wood                  9 Simonds High                    1:27.76   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:58.74  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hawkes                Woodstock                       2:30.53   2 
  2 Jonah Dysart                 Saint John                      2:37.08   2 
  3 Tyler Pitts                  Fundy High                      2:43.97   2 
  4 Stephen Silliphant           Woodstock                       2:45.91   2 
  5 Chandler Hurlburt            Hampton High                    2:47.07   2 
  6 Robert Price                 Hampton High                    2:48.89   2 
  7 Jaden Sacobie                Leo Hayes High                  2:51.99   2 
  8 Noah Gibbons-Salib           Sussex Regional      2:40.00    2:54.62   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:04.46  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berit Richardson             Fundy High                      5:02.94  
  2 Daniel Hawkes                Woodstock                       5:04.64  
  3 Ethan Crowley                Harbour View                    5:05.35  
  4 Scott Whitters               Leo Hayes High                  5:08.71  
  5 Michael Mallaley             Leo Hayes High                  5:10.03  
  6 Jake Macphee                 Sir James Dunn                  5:25.28  
  7 Tony Tinker                  Campobello                      5:26.96  
  8 Will Shaw                    Harvey High                     5:38.90  
  9 Tyler Pitts                  Fundy High                      5:42.10  
 10 Robert Price                 Hampton High                    5:47.13  
 11 Chandler Hurlburt            Hampton High                    5:47.98  
 12 Colin Richardson             Woodstock                       5:49.33  
 13 Tyson Cochrane               Oromocto                        5:56.94  
 14 Caleb Macphee                Sir James Dunn                  6:02.43  
 15 Luc Debertin                 Carleton North                  6:03.36  
 16 Burke Fillmore               Harbour View                    6:03.45  
 17 Cale Whalhen                 Oromocto                        6:34.12  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 8:51.10  2012        Josh Shanks, SJH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Whitters               Leo Hayes High                 11:01.09  
  2 Ethan Crowley                Harbour View                   11:04.09  
  3 Jake Macphee                 Sir James Dunn                 11:28.06  
  4 Tyler Leblanc                Carleton North                 12:02.41  
  5 Tyson Cochrane               Oromocto                       12:22.73  
  6 Luc Debertin                 Carleton North                 12:24.48  
  7 Caleb Macphee                Sir James Dunn                 12:31.01  
  8 Ethan McGillicuddy           McAdam High                    13:02.00  
  9 Nolan Hutchinson             Fundy High                     13:12.29  
 10 Robert Price                 Hampton High                   13:39.29  
 11 Keegan Glenndenning          Leo Hayes High                 13:41.16  
 12 Cale Whalhen                 Oromocto                       13:44.28  
 13 Jaden Sacobie                Leo Hayes High                 14:08.61  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.26  2008        Alexandre Doucet, ESN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Drake Ritchie                Leo Hayes High                    19.59   2.9 
  2 John Stears                  Saint John                        20.99   2.9 
  3 Cohen Fournier               Oromocto                          21.68   2.9 
  4 Jeremy Bois                  Oromocto                          26.43   2.9 
 -- Taylor Nickerson             Kennebecassis                        DQ   2.9  Rule 168.7
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 41.53  2013        Anthoney Cormier, SJH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Mallaley             Leo Hayes High                    49.23   1 
  2 Jason Beach                  Sussex Regional        50.10      49.77   2 
  3 Drake Ritchie                Leo Hayes High                    50.93   1 
  4 Treasure Tugaine             Fundy High                        55.13   1 
  5 Cohen Fournier               Oromocto                          55.15   2 
  6 Nolan Hutchinson             Fundy High                        59.62   2 
  7 Jeremy Bois                  Oromocto                        1:01.40   2 
 
Boys High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.86m  1996        Luc Gallant, MFR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ji Harvey                    Leo Hayes High                    1.60m  
  2 Will Englehart               Leo Hayes High                    1.55m  
  3 Drake Ritchie                Leo Hayes High                    1.50m  
  4 Tyler Leblanc                Carleton North                   J1.50m  
  5 Alex Beach                   Sussex Regional        1.40m     J1.50m  
  6 John Stears                  Saint John                        1.45m  
 
Boys Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.24m  2004        C.J. Price, PET                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jason Beach                  Sussex Regional        4.53m      5.40m   NWI 
  2 Porter Taylor                Woodstock                         5.29m   NWI 
  3 Will Englehart               Leo Hayes High                    5.21m   NWI 
  4 Ji Harvey                    Leo Hayes High                    5.20m   NWI 
  5 Benjamin Daigle              Saint John                        4.78m   NWI 
  6 Burke Fillmore               Harbour View                      4.60m   NWI 
  7 Austin Porter                Harvey High                       4.48m   NWI 
  8 Jacob Wightman               Fredericton                       4.46m   NWI 
  9 Ethan McGillicuddy           McAdam High                       4.37m   NWI 
 10 Cale Whalhen                 Oromocto                          4.33m   NWI 
 11 Michael Ritchie              Carleton North                    4.00m   NWI 
 12 Berit Richardson             Fundy High                        3.97m   NWI 
 13 Treasure Tugaine             Fundy High                        3.90m   NWI 
 14 Thomas Clark                 Woodstock                         3.88m   NWI 
 15 Logan Fraser-Cole            Harvey High                       3.82m   NWI 
 16 Will Shaw                    Harvey High                       3.81m   NWI 
 17 Marcus Gray                  Sussex Regional                   3.75m   NWI 
 18 Drew Halfyard                Harvey High                       3.64m   NWI 
 19 Devin Watson                 Harvey High                       3.34m   NWI 
 20 Sam Copp                     McAdam High                       3.30m   NWI 
 21 Ben Grant                    Harvey High                       3.18m   NWI 
 -- Karlos Hernandez             Leo Hayes High                     FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.16m  2016        Alex Cormier, MFR                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jason Beach                  Sussex Regional       10.03m     10.71m  -1.0 
  2 Karlos Hernandez             Leo Hayes High                    9.88m  -9.9 
  3 Alex Beach                   Sussex Regional                   8.13m  -8.6 
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.37m  2004        Andrew Blair, MCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Leblanc                Carleton North                   10.79m  
  2 Spencer Dean                 Leo Hayes High                   10.67m  
  3 Ramzy Hagan                  Carleton North                   10.01m  
  4 Devin Watson                 Harvey High                       9.90m  
  5 Thane Hutt                   Carleton North                    9.89m  
  6 Mike Singh                   Sussex Regional        8.74m      9.75m  
  7 Gabe Hiscock                 Oromocto                          9.68m  
  8 Matthew Sveinson             Grand Manan                       8.84m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 44.72m  2012        Jordan Sonier, JMH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramzy Hagan                  Carleton North                   30.71m  
  2 Thane Hutt                   Carleton North                   27.62m  
  3 Mike Singh                   Sussex Regional       26.46m     23.69m  
  4 Gabe Hiscock                 Oromocto                         23.17m  
  5 Thomas Clark                 Woodstock                        22.76m  
  6 Alex Beach                   Sussex Regional                  22.56m  
  7 Devon Seeley                 Sir James Dunn                   22.26m  
  8 Sam Copp                     McAdam High                      19.61m  
  9 Elliot Whippie               Fundy High                       13.04m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 55.78m  2004        Andrew Blair, MCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hawkes                Woodstock                        37.51m  
  2 Logan Dickinson              Carleton North        30.00m     34.70m  
  3 Jake Lynch                   Kennebecassis                    32.03m  
  4 Devon Seeley                 Sir James Dunn                   27.39m  
  5 Ramzy Hagan                  Carleton North                   26.14m  
  6 Thane Hutt                   Carleton North                   26.05m  
  7 Mike Singh                   Sussex Regional       19.60m     25.12m  
  7 Colin Richardson             Woodstock                        25.12m  
  9 Sam Copp                     McAdam High                      15.58m  
 10 Colm Lee-Macphee             Leo Hayes High                   14.63m  
 -- Samuel Clements              Rothesay                           FOUL  
 -- Devin Watson                 Harvey High                        FOUL  
 -- Matthew Sveinson             Grand Manan                        FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.9h  1974        Gavin Williams, FHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jonas Berke                  Oromocto                          11.86   4.2  1 
  2 Shamar Williams              Carleton North                    12.17   2.8  3 
  3 Ben McCoy                    Rothesay                          12.19   2.8  3 
  4 Kyle Hodder                  Sussex Regional                   12.22   4.2  1 
  5 Justin Crowther              Fredericton                       12.25   4.2  1 
  6 Simon Butler                 Fredericton                       12.26   2.8  3 
  7 Yunchul Son                  Saint John                        12.33   2.8  3 
  8 Jarrett Gendron              Hampton High                      12.54   2.6  2 
  9 Dom Hall                     Leo Hayes High                    12.57   2.6  2 
 10 Logan Davidson               Fredericton                       12.58   2.8  3 
 10 Christian McLean             Carleton North                    12.58   2.6  2 
 12 Garrett Doucette             Leo Hayes High                    12.59   4.2  1 
 13 Scott Perry                  Leo Hayes High                    12.68   2.6  2 
 14 Nick Mabey                   Carleton North                    13.23   2.6  2 
 15 Aubrey Hawkins               Oromocto                          13.40   2.8  3 
 16 Brandon Eckstone             Simonds High                      13.68   4.2  1 
 17 Brandon Robichaud            Sainte-Anne                       13.83   2.6  2 
 18 Cole Pardy                   Woodstock                         14.65   4.2  1 
 19 Jomaa Altamro                Harvey High                       16.14   4.2  1 
 20 Josh Wood                  9 Simonds High                      18.09   2.8  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 22.74  2016        Jack Berkshire, FHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John                        23.31   1.8  1 
  2 Liam Robertson               Oromocto                          24.70   1.1  2 
  3 Jonas Berke                  Oromocto                          24.75   1.8  1 
  4 Shamar Williams              Carleton North                    24.79   3.4  3 
  5 Simon Butler                 Fredericton                       25.04   3.4  3 
  6 Ben McCoy                    Rothesay                          25.11   1.1  2 
  7 Jarrett Gendron              Hampton High                      25.24   1.8  1 
  8 Kyle Hodder                  Sussex Regional        25.53      25.47   3.4  3 
  9 Logan Davidson               Fredericton                       25.88   3.4  3 
 10 Garrett Doucette             Leo Hayes High                    25.97   1.1  2 
 11 Kurt Keays                   Sussex Regional        26.91      26.05   3.4  3 
 12 Jared MacDonald              Oromocto                          26.78   1.8  1 
 13 Kaden Major                  Harbour View                      27.31   1.1  2 
 14 Caleb Smith                  Carleton North                    27.57   3.4  3 
 15 Zachary Levesque             Carleton North                    28.37   1.8  1 
 16 Emmanuel Kalubi              Saint John                        30.64   1.1  2 
 17 Cole Pardy                   Woodstock                         30.94   1.8  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 49.04  2010        Adam Gaudes, FHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John                        53.20   1 
  2 Dennis Emerson               Saint John                        55.48   1 
  3 Liam Robertson               Oromocto                          57.09   2 
  4 Justin Crowther              Fredericton                       57.47   1 
  5 Will Roderick                Saint John                        57.49   2 
  6 Jonas Berke                  Oromocto                          58.85   1 
  7 Christian McLean             Carleton North                  1:00.19   2 
  8 Bowen Tays                   Sussex Regional        58.00    1:00.36   2 
  9 Adam Gallop                  Leo Hayes High                  1:01.31   1 
 10 Aubrey Hawkins               Oromocto                        1:05.90   2 
 11 Owen Derrah                  Carleton North                  1:06.42   2 
 12 Barkin Aksari                Oromocto                        1:10.40   1 
 13 Cole Pardy                   Woodstock                       1:11.15   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:55.80  1990        Wlliam Best, FHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandre Banks              Harbour View                    2:05.01   2 
  2 Mitchel Kean                 Leo Hayes High                  2:05.43   2 
  3 Dennis Emerson               Saint John                      2:16.83   1 
  4 Owen Campbell                Saint John                      2:18.84   2 
  5 Cole Healey                  St. Malachy's                   2:24.58   2 
  6 Liam Robertson               Oromocto                        2:28.72   1 
  7 Hayden Martell               Hampton High                    2:30.68   1 
  8 Kaden Major                  Harbour View                    2:33.92   2 
  9 Owen Derrah                  Carleton North                  2:35.49   1 
 10 Jared MacDonald              Oromocto                        2:39.91   1 
 11 Troy Derrah                  Carleton North                  2:54.55   1 
 12 Barkin Aksari                Oromocto                        2:58.42   2 
 13 Tariq Hagan                  Carleton North                  3:09.80   2 
 14 Lucas Broderick              Hampton High                    3:38.10   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:00.18  2008        Barry Britt, HHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandre Banks              Harbour View                    4:23.07  
  2 Mitchel Kean                 Leo Hayes High                  4:24.83  
  3 Lars Schwarz                 Sainte-Anne                     4:26.02  
  4 Aidan Donnelly               Harvey High                     4:52.83  
  5 Josh Jackson                 Fredericton                     4:53.23  
  6 Owen Campbell                Saint John                      4:56.49  
  7 Tim Green                    Carleton North                  4:58.09  
  8 Cole Healey                  St. Malachy's                   5:01.29  
  9 Nathan Law                   Saint John                      5:11.51  
 10 Hayden Martell               Hampton High                    5:14.89  
 11 Willem Millett               Saint John                      5:28.03  
 12 Devin Borden                 Hampton High                    5:33.80  
 13 Matt Hopkins                 Carleton North                  5:58.25  
 14 Tariq Hagan                  Carleton North                  6:07.00  
 15 Lucas Broderick              Hampton High                    7:30.65  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 8:34.30  2011        Ryan Cassidy, LJR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lars Schwarz                 Sainte-Anne                     9:30.85  
  2 Aidan Donnelly               Harvey High                    10:39.33  
  3 Scott Verschoor              Sussex Regional     10:31.48   10:49.58  
  4 Will Oliver                  Saint John                     11:08.96  
  5 Shane Brown                  Fundy High                     11:12.01  
  6 Collin Niles                 Saint John                     11:15.89  
  7 Devin Borden                 Hampton High                   11:35.85  
  8 Hayden Martell               Hampton High                   11:39.19  
  9 Ethan O'Connell              Sainte-Anne                    11:42.36  
 10 Willem Millett               Saint John                     11:48.69  
 11 Josh Hanson                  Sainte-Anne                    11:53.18  
 12 Félix Arseneault             Samuel-de-Champ                11:54.18  
 13 Lucas Broderick              Hampton High                   16:10.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.58  2015        Clint Steeves, JMA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Craig Thorne                 Kennebecassis                     14.61   2.3 
  2 Caleb Smith                  Carleton North                    19.62   2.3 
  3 Scott Verschoor              Sussex Regional                   20.09   2.3 
  4 Adam Gallop                  Leo Hayes High                    20.55   2.3 
  5 Dom Hall                     Leo Hayes High                    21.43   2.3 
  6 Riley Callahan               Carleton North                    21.44   2.3 
  7 Zachary Levesque             Carleton North                    27.35   2.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 56.97  2013        Clint Steeves, JMA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Thorne                 Kennebecassis                   1:01.04  
  2 Tim Green                    Carleton North                  1:12.05  
  3 Curtis Gowan                 Fundy High                      1:14.00  
  4 Shane Brown                  Fundy High                      1:16.43  
  5 Troy Derrah                  Carleton North                  1:20.78  
 
Boys High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2.08m  1993        Jason Thomas, LJR                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yunchul Son                  Saint John                        1.60m  
  2 Nick Mabey                   Carleton North                    1.55m  
  3 Drew Linton                  Grand Manan                      J1.55m  
  4 Bowen Tays                   Sussex Regional        1.47m     J1.55m  
  5 Bradley Brooker              Carleton North                    1.50m  
  6 Caleb Smith                  Carleton North                   J1.50m  
  6 Seth Hughes                  Saint John                       J1.50m  
 -- Curtis Gowan                 Fundy High                           NH  
 
Boys Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.88m  1993        Michael Hume, STA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ben McCoy                    Rothesay                          5.27m   NWI 
  2 Kurt Keays                   Sussex Regional        5.18m      5.16m   NWI 
  3 Drew Linton                  Grand Manan                       5.09m   NWI 
  4 Justin Crowther              Fredericton                       5.03m   NWI 
  5 Xayier Haas                  Oromocto                          4.94m   NWI 
  6 Kyle Hodder                  Sussex Regional                   4.93m   NWI 
  7 Scott Barrieau               Harvey High                       4.86m   NWI 
  8 Josh Jackson                 Fredericton                       4.83m   NWI 
  9 Mark O'Connor                Simonds High                     J4.83m   NWI 
 10 Riley Callahan               Carleton North                    4.66m   NWI 
 11 Will Roderick                Saint John                        4.60m   NWI 
 12 Bradley Brooker              Carleton North                    4.57m   NWI 
 13 Zachary Levesque             Carleton North                    4.55m   NWI 
 14 Brandon Eckstone             Simonds High                     J4.55m   NWI 
 15 Kaden Major                  Harbour View                      4.49m   NWI 
 16 Maxwell Lohoar               Rothesay                          4.07m   NWI 
 17 Barkin Aksari                Oromocto                          3.77m   NWI 
 18 Aubrey Hawkins               Oromocto                          3.14m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 14.14m  1996        Obi Ikejiani, SJH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Scott Perry                  Leo Hayes High                   11.65m  -0.1 
  2 Simon Butler                 Fredericton                      10.86m  -9.4 
  3 Drew Linton                  Grand Manan                      10.60m  -5.7 
  4 Will Roderick                Saint John                       10.44m  -6.4 
  5 Andrew Thompson              Carleton North                   10.26m  -6.4 
  6 Christian McLean             Carleton North                   10.20m  -3.2 
  7 Kurt Keays                   Sussex Regional                   9.82m  -0.7 
  8 Maxwell Lohoar               Rothesay                          9.57m  -9.9 
  9 Alexander Steeves            Saint John                        9.41m  -5.7 
 10 Bowen Tays                   Sussex Regional                   8.95m  -0.5 
 11 Matt Hopkins                 Carleton North                    7.49m   5.0 
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.05m  2014        Liam Turgeon, SHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Robichaud            Sainte-Anne                      11.45m  
  2 Logan McHugh                 Oromocto                         11.29m  
  3 Will Hall                    Carleton North                   11.14m  
  4 Alex Khoshbakhtian           Sir James Dunn                   10.79m  
  5 Ben Irvine                   Simonds High                     10.71m  
  6 Khaden Hayward               Sussex Regional       10.00m     10.22m  
  7 Hunter Bell                  Simonds High                      9.80m  
  8 Mackenzie Crouch             Sir James Dunn                    9.66m  
  9 Chris Ruff                   Carleton North                    9.40m  
 10 Dawson Hastings              Hampton High                      9.31m  
 11 Dom Hall                     Leo Hayes High                    8.90m  
 12 Riley Callahan               Carleton North                    8.40m  
 -- Jomaa Altamro                Harvey High                        FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 47.22m  2003        Francois Duguay, WAL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Irvine                   Simonds High                     32.76m  
  2 Logan Davidson               Fredericton                      28.47m  
  3 Scott Barrieau               Harvey High                      26.45m  
  4 Khaden Hayward               Sussex Regional                  26.13m  
  5 Will Hall                    Carleton North                   25.17m  
  6 Anthony McIntyre             Saint John                       23.54m  
  7 Hunter Bell                  Simonds High                     23.43m  
  8 Xayier Haas                  Oromocto                         23.13m  
  9 Tim Green                    Carleton North                   22.84m  
 10 Logan McHugh                 Oromocto                         22.71m  
 11 Chris Ruff                   Carleton North                   20.78m  
 12 Dawson Hastings              Hampton High                     18.09m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 64.70m  2009        Caleb Jones, SJH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Robichaud            Sainte-Anne                      39.68m  
  2 Will Hall                    Carleton North                   38.10m  
  3 Khaden Hayward               Sussex Regional       25.00m     37.83m  
  4 Riley Ring Dineen            Saint John                       33.96m  
  5 Mackenzie Crouch             Sir James Dunn                   32.47m  
  6 Ben Irvine                   Simonds High                     30.64m  
  7 Andrew Thompson              Carleton North                   30.47m  
  8 Scott Verschoor              Sussex Regional       24.55m     30.11m  
  9 Xayier Haas                  Oromocto                         29.81m  
 10 Logan McHugh                 Oromocto                         29.11m  
 11 Mark O'Connor                Simonds High                     28.93m  
 12 Alex Khoshbakhtian           Sir James Dunn                   28.22m  
 13 Brent MacLean                Kennebecassis                    27.03m  
 14 Shane Brown                  Fundy High                       26.71m  
 15 Chris Ruff                   Carleton North                   24.70m  
 -- Seth Hughes                  Saint John                         FOUL  
 -- Jomaa Altamro                Harvey High                        FOUL  
 -- Dawson Hastings              Hampton High                       FOUL  
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Josh Wood                 M9 Simonds High                      10.05  -1.6 
  2 Emma McTavish              W Oromocto                          11.10  -1.6 
  3 Elliot Whippie             M Fundy High                        11.12  -1.6 
 
Mixed Shot Put Special O 3k
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elliot Whippie             M Fundy High                        6.80m  
  2 Emma McTavish              W Oromocto                          5.71m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account