• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

NLAA Provincial Cross-country Championships

St. John's, NL
November 3rd, 2018


Event 1  Mixed 1550 Meter Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1550 Run                                                         
  1 Dodd, Maria              W05 Brother Rice              5:58    1             
  2 Dodd, Sarah              W08 Bishop Abrah              6:23                  
  3 Pelley, Stephanie        W05 Brother Rice              6:29    2             
  4 Bursey, Emma             W06 Unattached N              6:33                  
  5 Whalen, Sophie           W05 Brother Rice              7:06    3             
  6 Chisholm, Flora          W06 Brother Rice              7:11    4             
  7 Hodder, Amber            W07 St. Bernard'              7:12                  
  8 O'Brien, Rachael         W07 Baltimore Sc              7:14    5             
  9 Crane, Jorgia            W07 Baltimore Sc              7:25    6             
 10 Mullowney, Abby          W08 St. Bernard'              7:27                  
 11 Hu, Jenna                W05 St. Paul's J              7:31                  
 12 Mulcahy, Matilda         W05 Baltimore Sc              7:35    7             
 13 Hu, Annie                W05 St. Paul's J              7:36                  
 14 Penny, Claira            W06 Unattached N              7:41                  
 15 Pinsent, Sophie          W05 Brother Rice              8:00    8             
 16 Kavanagh, Julia          W07 Baltimore Sc              8:06    9             
 17 Clark, Bella             W05 Brother Rice              8:27   10             
 18 Doyle, Gracie            W07 Baltimore Sc              8:58   11             
 19 O'Driscoll, Jane         W08 St. Bernard'              9:31                  
Results - Men 1550 Run                                                           
  1 Reid, Aaron              M05 St. Paul's J              5:37                  
  2 Lawlor, Brady            M05 École Rocher              5:39                  
  3 Leblanc, Sawyer          M07 Mary Queen o              5:39                  
  4 Walsh, Declan            M08 Macdonald Dr              6:00                  
  5 Douglas, Aidan           M07 Macdonald Dr              6:01                  
  6 Hopkins, Nathan          M06 Juniper Ridg              6:04                  
  7 Knight, Andy             M06 St. Paul's J              6:11                  
  8 Baillie, Palmer          M06 Brother Rice              6:43                  
  9 Ozon, Daniel             M08 Juniper Ridg              6:47                  
 10 Emberley, Nason          M08 Newtown Elem              6:52                  
 11 Peddle, Isaac            M08 Newtown Elem              7:02                  
 12 Hickey, Cole             M08 Newtown Elem              7:05                  
 13 Power, Kelton            M07 St. Bernard'              7:23                  
 14 Kavanagh, Karter         M07 St. Bernard'              8:10                  
 15 Whalen, Daniel           M08 Lakecrest In              9:06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women 1550 Run                                                         
   1 Brother Rice Junior High     10    1    2    3    4    8   10               
      Total Time:    26:44.00                                                    
         Average:     6:41.00                                                    
   2 Baltimore School Complex     27    5    6    7    9   11                    
      Total Time:    30:20.00                                                    
         Average:     7:35.00                                    


Event 2  Mixed 2900 Meter Run CC Midget
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2900 Run                                                         
  1 Miller, Ashlyn           W03 St. Bonavent             11:37                  
  2 Ivey, Deidre             W04 Brother Rice             13:00    1             
  3 Chipman, Julia           W04 Brother Rice             13:18    2             
  4 Belbin, Charolette       W04 Brother Rice             13:25    3             
  5 Quinlan, Kathleen        W04 Brother Rice             13:29    4             
  6 Kelly, Caroline          W03 Gonzaga High School      13:33    5             
  7 Evans, Abby              W03 Gonzaga High School      13:59    6             
  8 Hall, Jessica            W04 Brookside In             15:17                  
  9 Abbott, Ashley           W03 Gonzaga High School      17:34    7             
 10 Petersen, Emma           W03 Gonzaga High School      17:39    8             
Results - Men 2900 Run                                                           
  1 Bull, Cormack            M03 Gonzaga High School      10:14    1             
  2 Strand, Tadhg            M03 Gonzaga High School      12:35    2             
  3 Lee, Milo                M03 Gonzaga High School      13:18    3             
  4 Matery, Maxim            M03 Gonzaga High School      13:52    4             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2900 Run                                                           
   1 Gonzaga High School          10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    49:59.00                                                    
         Average:    12:29.75                                                    
Results - Women 2900 Run                                                         
   1 Brother Rice Junior High     10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    53:12.00                                                    
         Average:    13:18.00                                                    
   2 Gonzaga High School          26    5    6    7    8                         
      Total Time:  1:02:45.00                                                    
         Average:    15:41.25                          


Event 3  Mixed 4200 Meter Run CC Youth
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 4200 Run                                                         
  1 Stokes, Victoria         W02 Gonzaga High School      19:32    1             
  2 Edwards, Anna            W01 Gonzaga High School      20:01    2             
  3 Hall, Kaitlyn            W02 Holy Heart H             20:34                  
  4 Healey, Annika           W02 Holy Heart H             20:35                  
  5 Vivian, Ella             W01 Gonzaga High School      23:02    3             
  6 Kelly, Marie             W01 Gonzaga High School      24:41    4             
Results - Men 4200 Run                                                           
  1 Knight, Evan             M01 Gonzaga High School      13:59    1             
  2 Aylward, Fintan          M01 Holy Heart H             14:56                  
  3 Mack, Joshua             M01 Holy Heart H             15:02                  
  4 Power, James             M03 Pearlgate TR             15:57                  
  5 Kelly, Max               M01 Gonzaga High School      16:00    2             
  6 Muzychka, Tomas          M02 Holy Heart H             17:13                  
  7 Clarke, Jake             M01 Gonzaga High School      17:23    3             
  8 Pickard, Ryan            M01 Gonzaga High School      19:24    4             
  9 Dove-Smith, Michael      M01 Gonzaga High School      19:59    5             
 10 Chafe, Cameron           M01 Gonzaga High School      20:27    6             
 11 Whelan, Matthew          M01 Gonzaga High School      23:02    7             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 4200 Run                                                           
   1 Gonzaga High School          10    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:06:46.00                                                    
         Average:    16:41.50                                                    
Results - Women 4200 Run                                                         
   1 Gonzaga High School          10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:  1:27:16.00                                                    
         Average:    21:49.00                                       


Event 4  Mixed 6k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 6000 Run                                               
  1 Cooke, Hannah            W99 Pearlgate TR             24:05        
  2 Picco, Katrina-Lynn      W00 Unattached N             24:13        
  3 Cox, Keeley              W00 Paradise Run             26:11        
  4 Cole, Olivia             W00 Athletics NO             28:43        
Results - Men 6000 Run                                                 
  1 Wilcox, Aaron            M00 Unattached N             21:55        
  2 Goodridge, Will          M99 Athletics NO             24:58   

Event 5  Mixed 20-34 8k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
20-34 Results - Women 8000 Run                                         
  1 Bazeley, Kate            W84 Unattached N             27:32        
  2 Barron, Jennifer         W84 Unattached N             30:07        
  3 Seviour, Danielle        W98 Unattached N             33:26        
  4 Organ, Sarah             W96 Unattached N             36:21        
  5 Van Drecht, Leigh        W91 Unattached N             39:07        
20-34 Results - Men 8000 Run                                           
  1 Noseworthy, Matt         M95 Unattached N             25:43        
  2 Snow, Nick               M91 Unattached N             27:07        
  3 Bazeley, Peter           M84 Athletics NO             28:26      


Event 6  Mixed 35+ 8k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
35+ Results - Women 8000 Run                                                     
  1 Johnston, Anne           W80 Athletics NO             28:50                  
35+ Results - Men 8000 Run                                                       
  1 Fewer, Colin             M77 Athletics NO             25:14    1             
  2 Power, Peter             M63 Athletics NO             28:40    2             
  3 West, Jamie              M77 Athletics NO             29:22    3             
  4 Charron, Erik            M83 Athletics NO             34:15    4             
  5 Cox, Chris               M69 Paradise Run             34:51                  
  6 Meaney, Art              M44 Athletics NO             39:19    5             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
35+ Results - Men 8000 Run                                                       
   1 Athletics North-East         10    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:57:31.00                                                    
         Average:    29:22.75                        

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account