• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

NLAA Provincial Cross-country Championships

St. John's, NL
November 3rd, 2018


Event 1  Mixed 1550 Meter Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1550 Run                                                         
  1 Dodd, Maria              W05 Brother Rice              5:58    1             
  2 Dodd, Sarah              W08 Bishop Abrah              6:23                  
  3 Pelley, Stephanie        W05 Brother Rice              6:29    2             
  4 Bursey, Emma             W06 Unattached N              6:33                  
  5 Whalen, Sophie           W05 Brother Rice              7:06    3             
  6 Chisholm, Flora          W06 Brother Rice              7:11    4             
  7 Hodder, Amber            W07 St. Bernard'              7:12                  
  8 O'Brien, Rachael         W07 Baltimore Sc              7:14    5             
  9 Crane, Jorgia            W07 Baltimore Sc              7:25    6             
 10 Mullowney, Abby          W08 St. Bernard'              7:27                  
 11 Hu, Jenna                W05 St. Paul's J              7:31                  
 12 Mulcahy, Matilda         W05 Baltimore Sc              7:35    7             
 13 Hu, Annie                W05 St. Paul's J              7:36                  
 14 Penny, Claira            W06 Unattached N              7:41                  
 15 Pinsent, Sophie          W05 Brother Rice              8:00    8             
 16 Kavanagh, Julia          W07 Baltimore Sc              8:06    9             
 17 Clark, Bella             W05 Brother Rice              8:27   10             
 18 Doyle, Gracie            W07 Baltimore Sc              8:58   11             
 19 O'Driscoll, Jane         W08 St. Bernard'              9:31                  
Results - Men 1550 Run                                                           
  1 Reid, Aaron              M05 St. Paul's J              5:37                  
  2 Lawlor, Brady            M05 École Rocher              5:39                  
  3 Leblanc, Sawyer          M07 Mary Queen o              5:39                  
  4 Walsh, Declan            M08 Macdonald Dr              6:00                  
  5 Douglas, Aidan           M07 Macdonald Dr              6:01                  
  6 Hopkins, Nathan          M06 Juniper Ridg              6:04                  
  7 Knight, Andy             M06 St. Paul's J              6:11                  
  8 Baillie, Palmer          M06 Brother Rice              6:43                  
  9 Ozon, Daniel             M08 Juniper Ridg              6:47                  
 10 Emberley, Nason          M08 Newtown Elem              6:52                  
 11 Peddle, Isaac            M08 Newtown Elem              7:02                  
 12 Hickey, Cole             M08 Newtown Elem              7:05                  
 13 Power, Kelton            M07 St. Bernard'              7:23                  
 14 Kavanagh, Karter         M07 St. Bernard'              8:10                  
 15 Whalen, Daniel           M08 Lakecrest In              9:06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women 1550 Run                                                         
   1 Brother Rice Junior High     10    1    2    3    4    8   10               
      Total Time:    26:44.00                                                    
         Average:     6:41.00                                                    
   2 Baltimore School Complex     27    5    6    7    9   11                    
      Total Time:    30:20.00                                                    
         Average:     7:35.00                                    


Event 2  Mixed 2900 Meter Run CC Midget
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2900 Run                                                         
  1 Miller, Ashlyn           W03 St. Bonavent             11:37                  
  2 Ivey, Deidre             W04 Brother Rice             13:00    1             
  3 Chipman, Julia           W04 Brother Rice             13:18    2             
  4 Belbin, Charolette       W04 Brother Rice             13:25    3             
  5 Quinlan, Kathleen        W04 Brother Rice             13:29    4             
  6 Kelly, Caroline          W03 Gonzaga High School      13:33    5             
  7 Evans, Abby              W03 Gonzaga High School      13:59    6             
  8 Hall, Jessica            W04 Brookside In             15:17                  
  9 Abbott, Ashley           W03 Gonzaga High School      17:34    7             
 10 Petersen, Emma           W03 Gonzaga High School      17:39    8             
Results - Men 2900 Run                                                           
  1 Bull, Cormack            M03 Gonzaga High School      10:14    1             
  2 Strand, Tadhg            M03 Gonzaga High School      12:35    2             
  3 Lee, Milo                M03 Gonzaga High School      13:18    3             
  4 Matery, Maxim            M03 Gonzaga High School      13:52    4             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2900 Run                                                           
   1 Gonzaga High School          10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    49:59.00                                                    
         Average:    12:29.75                                                    
Results - Women 2900 Run                                                         
   1 Brother Rice Junior High     10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    53:12.00                                                    
         Average:    13:18.00                                                    
   2 Gonzaga High School          26    5    6    7    8                         
      Total Time:  1:02:45.00                                                    
         Average:    15:41.25                          


Event 3  Mixed 4200 Meter Run CC Youth
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 4200 Run                                                         
  1 Stokes, Victoria         W02 Gonzaga High School      19:32    1             
  2 Edwards, Anna            W01 Gonzaga High School      20:01    2             
  3 Hall, Kaitlyn            W02 Holy Heart H             20:34                  
  4 Healey, Annika           W02 Holy Heart H             20:35                  
  5 Vivian, Ella             W01 Gonzaga High School      23:02    3             
  6 Kelly, Marie             W01 Gonzaga High School      24:41    4             
Results - Men 4200 Run                                                           
  1 Knight, Evan             M01 Gonzaga High School      13:59    1             
  2 Aylward, Fintan          M01 Holy Heart H             14:56                  
  3 Mack, Joshua             M01 Holy Heart H             15:02                  
  4 Power, James             M03 Pearlgate TR             15:57                  
  5 Kelly, Max               M01 Gonzaga High School      16:00    2             
  6 Muzychka, Tomas          M02 Holy Heart H             17:13                  
  7 Clarke, Jake             M01 Gonzaga High School      17:23    3             
  8 Pickard, Ryan            M01 Gonzaga High School      19:24    4             
  9 Dove-Smith, Michael      M01 Gonzaga High School      19:59    5             
 10 Chafe, Cameron           M01 Gonzaga High School      20:27    6             
 11 Whelan, Matthew          M01 Gonzaga High School      23:02    7             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 4200 Run                                                           
   1 Gonzaga High School          10    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:06:46.00                                                    
         Average:    16:41.50                                                    
Results - Women 4200 Run                                                         
   1 Gonzaga High School          10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:  1:27:16.00                                                    
         Average:    21:49.00                                       


Event 4  Mixed 6k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 6000 Run                                               
  1 Cooke, Hannah            W99 Pearlgate TR             24:05        
  2 Picco, Katrina-Lynn      W00 Unattached N             24:13        
  3 Cox, Keeley              W00 Paradise Run             26:11        
  4 Cole, Olivia             W00 Athletics NO             28:43        
Results - Men 6000 Run                                                 
  1 Wilcox, Aaron            M00 Unattached N             21:55        
  2 Goodridge, Will          M99 Athletics NO             24:58   

Event 5  Mixed 20-34 8k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
20-34 Results - Women 8000 Run                                         
  1 Bazeley, Kate            W84 Unattached N             27:32        
  2 Barron, Jennifer         W84 Unattached N             30:07        
  3 Seviour, Danielle        W98 Unattached N             33:26        
  4 Organ, Sarah             W96 Unattached N             36:21        
  5 Van Drecht, Leigh        W91 Unattached N             39:07        
20-34 Results - Men 8000 Run                                           
  1 Noseworthy, Matt         M95 Unattached N             25:43        
  2 Snow, Nick               M91 Unattached N             27:07        
  3 Bazeley, Peter           M84 Athletics NO             28:26      


Event 6  Mixed 35+ 8k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
35+ Results - Women 8000 Run                                                     
  1 Johnston, Anne           W80 Athletics NO             28:50                  
35+ Results - Men 8000 Run                                                       
  1 Fewer, Colin             M77 Athletics NO             25:14    1             
  2 Power, Peter             M63 Athletics NO             28:40    2             
  3 West, Jamie              M77 Athletics NO             29:22    3             
  4 Charron, Erik            M83 Athletics NO             34:15    4             
  5 Cox, Chris               M69 Paradise Run             34:51                  
  6 Meaney, Art              M44 Athletics NO             39:19    5             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
35+ Results - Men 8000 Run                                                       
   1 Athletics North-East         10    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:57:31.00                                                    
         Average:    29:22.75                        

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.