• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Pre NACAC Invitational 2018

Toronto, ON
August 3rd, 2018

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Trought, Josh                Speed Academy            11.09q -0.4  2
  2 Kinney, Adrian               Unattached Nova          11.09q -0.4  2
  3 Reyes, Cameron               Speed Academy            11.27q -0.4  2
 -- Yassin, Mohamed              Unattached Ontario          NT   NWI  1
 -- Smellie, Gavin               Flying Angels               NT   NWI  1
 -- Ayorinde, Ibrahim            Unattached                  NT   NWI  1
 -- Effah, Sam                   University of Ca            NT   NWI  1
 -- Dodoo, Roland                Oakville Legion             NT   NWI  1
 -- Ford, Andre                  House of Roots              NT   NWI  1

Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash 100m Rerun
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Ford, Andre                  House of Roots           10.28   0.2
  2 Effah, Sam                   University of Ca         10.45   0.2
  3 Dodoo, Roland                Oakville Legion          10.57   0.2
  4 Yassin, Mohamed              Unattached Ontario       10.84   0.2
  5 Kinney, Adrian               Unattached Nova          11.03   0.2
  6 Reyes, Cameron               Speed Academy            11.20   0.2

Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Westney, Jellisa             Supreme Athletics        11.68q  0.9
  2 Smart, Sian                  University of To         12.07q  0.9
  3 Lamontagne, Myriam           Unattached               13.01q  0.9

Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Westney, Jellisa             Supreme Athletics        11.69  -0.7
  2 Smart, Sian                  University of To         12.20  -0.7
Preliminaries                                                        
  3 Lamontagne, Myriam           Unattached                          

Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Effah, Sam                   University of Ca         21.16   0.3
  2 Ayorinde, Ibrahim            Unattached               21.69   0.3
  3 Yassin, Mohamed              Unattached Ontario       21.82   0.3
  4 Barry, Daquan                Speed Academy            21.95   0.3
  5 McKenzie, Jordan             Speed Academy            22.01   0.3
  6 Reyes, Cameron               Speed Academy            22.46   0.3
  7 Ferth, Shane                 University of Wa         23.05   0.3

Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Westney, Jellisa             Supreme Athletics        23.86  +0.0
  2 Hyacinthe, Kim               Vainquers Plus           24.12  +0.0
  3 Smart, Sian                  University of To         25.11  +0.0
  4 Davis, Von                   Speed River              25.38  +0.0
  5 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached Ontario       27.23  +0.0

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Osei, Philip                 Flying Angels            46.58
  2 Cunningham, Joshua           Speed Academy            47.32
  3 Harris, Tremaine             Unattached Ontario       47.57
  4 Harper, Daniel               Brampton Track Club      47.60
  5 Xie, Lawrence                University of To         50.71

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Powell, Micha                Unattached Ontario       53.18
  2 Brown, Alicia                University of To         53.38
  3 Balkwill, Kelsey             Border City              54.52
  4 Watson, Camille              Speed Academy            57.19
  5 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           University of Wa         58.07

Event 8  Men High Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Cate, Sean                   Speed River              2.00m

Event 9  Women High Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached Ontario       1.73m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.