• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Saint John Cross Country High/Middle School Challenge

Saint John, NB
September 20th, 2018

SJTC Invitational Cross Country Meet - Sept. 20, 2018

 

Junior Girls - 3300m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Erin Vringer

SJHS

10:36.00

 

1

SJHS

15

2

Hannah Liplon Levyssohn

BMHS

11:52.04

 

2

Mathieu-Martin

46

3

Ella Rocca

SJHS

12:10.79

 

3

Riverview

56

4

Shelby MacIsaac

Riverview

12:22.45

 

4

BMHS

57

5

Claire Oliver

SJHS

12:32.33

       

6

Maya Grant

SJHS

12:37.54

       

7

Annabelle Richard

Mathieu-Martin

12:50.62

       

8

Lauren Dysart

SJHS

12:52.19

       

9

Isobel Maclean

Riverview

13:08.96

       

10

Janelle Allanach

Mathieu-Martin

13:12.59

       

11

Nora Feeney

SJDA

13:13.17

       

12

Carola Pfister

HVHS

13:45.69

       

13

Avery Dolan

BMHS

13:52.11

       

14

Jasmine Cormier

Mathieu-Martin

13:56.72

       

15

Sophie Plouffe

Mathieu-Martin

14:01.55

       

16

Lea Theriault

Mathieu-Martin

14:10.10

       

17

Lydia Piarson

Hampton

14:27.59

       

18

Olivia Rocca

BMHS

14:37.07

       

19

Sophie Lin

SJDA

14:41.99

       

20

Mackenzie Walsh

Riverview

14:53.05

       

21

Sophie Dumouchel

SJHS

14:55.32

       

22

Alina Castillo

SJDA

15:00.64

       

23

Annika Lenner

Riverview

15:34.20

       

24

Tra Mi Do

BMHS

15:34.57

       

25

Bridget Honellman

Hampton

17:17.93

       

26

Ali Hicks

BMHS

17:18.23

       

27

Emilie Gabriel

BMHS

17:48.02

       

28

Kaitlyn Dempsey

Riverview

17:54.70

       

 

 

 

Junior Boys - 3300m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Francois Richard

Mathieu-Martin

10:02.18

 

1

Mathieu-Martin

24

2

Cameron Harris

KVHS

10:28.47

 

2

SJDA

26

3

Andon Morneault

Mathieu-Martin

10:30.13

 

3

BMHS

36

4

Mathew Bell

STM

10:35.02

       

5

Frederic Parent

Mathieu-Martin

11:02.11

       

6

Roshan Melvin

BMHS

11:03.20

       

7

Nicholas Melendez

KVHS

11:05.87

       

8

Jake MacPhee

SJDA

11:07.50

       

9

Shin Yunseop

BMHS

11:09.77

       

10

Davis O'Brien

BMHS

11:10.24

       

11

Alex Humphrey

BMHS

11:16.71

       

12

Jack Orosco

BMHS

11:33.04

       

13

Eric Verschoor

Sussex

11:35.27

       

14

Minjoon Lee

BMHS

11:40.86

       

15

Samuel Beaupre

Mathieu-Martin

11:43.79

       

16

Evan Cleveland

SJHS

11:45.46

       

17

Eli Ford

BMHS

11:46.53

       

18

Tye Munroe

Mathieu-Martin

11:47.35

       

19

Ozan Genger

SJDA

12:12.50

       

20

Nicholas Frenette

Mathieu-Martin

12:17.17

       

21

Landon White

SJHS

12:23.53

       

22

Haoyou Zheng

BMHS

12:38.36

       

23

Luc Blanchette

Mathieu-Martin

12:40.32

       

24

Josh Ciliberto

SJDA

12:48.19

       

25

John Stears

SJHS

13:04.43

       

26

Garnet Carr

SJDA

13:06.09

       

27

Colson Mersereau

Riverview

13:07.35

       

28

Maxwell Kikkert

BMHS

13:33.58

       

29

Aiden Hatchard

Riverview

13:51.02

       

30

James Girdwood

KVHS

13:56.46

       

31

Jai Punna

BMHS

13:59.99

       

32

Theodore Lavallee

Mathieu-Martin

14:08.74

       

33

Owen Hammond

Riverview

14:14.53

       

34

Lochlan Watts

HVHS

15:24.85

       

35

Caleb Bulmer

BMHS

15:59.48

       

36

Morgan Sarson

BMHS

18:55.20

       

 

Senior Girls - 4400m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Allie Griffin

KVHS

16:23.48

 

1

BMHS

35

2

Alexis Moffett

Sussex

16:36.67

 

2

Riverview

52

3

Sophie Inkpen

SJHS

16:39.36

       

4

Emma Ward

BMHS

17:43.36

       

5

Elisabeth Vigneau

Mathieu-Martin

17:51.77

       

6

Alyssa Evans

SJHS

18:02.71

       

7

Julia Leblanc

SJHS

18:23.38

       

8

Katie Smith

BMHS

18:31.43

       

9

Catherine Theriault

Mathieu-Martin

19:00.05

       

10

Isabelle Farman

Riverview

19:35.31

       

11

Annie Patterson

BMHS

20:29.91

       

12

Ella Campbell+

BMHS

20:30.97

       

13

Ximena Soto

Riverview

21.43.50

       

14

Cassidy Park

Riverview

23:37.55

       

15

Anastasia Bourakova

Riverview

26:10.38

       

16

Devon Park

Riverview

26:41.68

       

 

 

 

Senior Boys - 4400m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

 

1

Tristan Morneault

Mathieu-Martin

13:46.50

 

1

Mathieu-Martin

24

2

Nick Fletcher

BMHS

14:38.52

 

2

BMHS

28

3

Max Legere

SJHS

14:56.67

 

3

SJHS

46

4

Jonah Dysart

SJHS

15:01.11

 

4

Riverview

96

5

Isaiah Downey

BMHS

15:18.27

       

6

Romaric Guerrier

Mathieu-Martin

15:26.67

       

7

Ethan Higgins-Watson

HVHS

15:47.48

       

8

Thierry Basque

Mathieu-Martin

15:52.66

       

9

Nicholas Lavallee

Mathieu-Martin

15:54.07

       

10

Adam Stultz

BMHS

15:55.25

       

11

Jacob MacDonald

BMHS

15:56.85

       

12

Gerry Bidgood

HVHS

16:16.20

       

13

Ethan Toner

Mathieu-Martin

16:20.00

       

14

Kyle Hayward

BMHS

16:22.94

       

15

Isaac Cogswell

BMHS

17:24.50

       

16

Rajan Punna

BMHS

17:29.30

       

17

Philip Folkins

SJHS

17:29.62

       

18

Matthew Dupuis

Riverview

17:30.10

       

19

Devin Connelly

BMHS

17:34.78

       

20

Aidan Foran

BMHS

17:36.37

       

21

Cole MacIntosh

BMHS

17:37.87

       

22

Connor Sullivan

SJHS

18:02.81

       

23

Tilman Wetjen

BMHS

18:12.49

       

24

Henry Yang

SJHS

18:32.40

       

25

Elijah Steeves

Riverview

18:34.98

       

26

Christian Offrey

Riverview

19:10.82

       

27

Ethan Weir

Riverview

19:25.12

       

28

Patrick Chapman

BMHS

19:35.36

       

29

Connor Hughson

Riverview

19:57.45

       

30

Tristan Rampersaud

Riverview

20:06.33

       

31

Kunwook Kim

Riverview

20:47.14

       

32

Ben Mowatt

BMHS

20:49.95

       

33

Tran Nguyen Kho

BMHS

21:02.43

       

34

Shervin Sharifi

Riverview

22:20.65

       

35

Nann Tvan Vu

BMHS

23:22.49

       

36

Connor Havens

Riverview

23:25.61

       

37

Anh Nguyen Duy

BMHS

26:56.51

 

SJTC Invitational Cross Country Meet - Sept. 20, 2018

   

Grade 6 Girls - 1100m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Felicia Mortimer

Barnhill

3:46.23

 

1

RPS

20

2

Anna Titus

RPS

3:59.98

 

2

Barnhill

37

3

Lily Reevie

RPS

4:02.36

 

3

RVMS

56

4

Selina Simpson

Bayside

4:14.80

 

4

HMMS

60

5

Corinne Williams

Barnhill

4:15.12

       

6

Elisa Gaudette

SJDA

4:21.05

       

7

Jillian Lizotte

RPS

4:23.81

       

8

Katelyn Greer

RPS

4:25.45

       

9

Caitlyn Marr

HMMS

4:32.68

       

10

Layla Amirault

RVMS

4:35.33

       

11

   

4:43.28

       

12

Tilly Sprague Hay

RVMS

4:47.10

       

13

Avery Mortimer

Barnhill

4:50.09

       

14

Madyson Boyer

RVMS

4:53.15

       

15

Kayla Hirschfeld

HMMS

4:53.93

       

16

   

4:59.36

       

17

Allie Tibbits

HMMS

5:12.10

       

18

Rachel Ahern

Barnhill

5:15.27

       

19

Addyson Flynn

HMMS

5:18.40

       

20

Daniella Overko

RVMS

5:30.41

       

21

Iris Metcalf

Barnhill

5:34.66

       

22

Bailey McPherson

Barnhill

6:02.01

       

23

Elena Ross

MNS

6:02.98

       

24

Maloa Roach

RVMS

6:03.93

       

25

Grace Brown

Beaconsfield

6:49.86

       

26

Sofia Bossenberry

RVMS

7:51.65

       

 

 

Grade 6 Boys - 1100m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Daniel Thorne

Barnhill

3:54.01

 

1

Barnhill

18

2

Chase Kerr

Barnhill

4:05.07

       

3

Brennan Groom

Fundy

4:06.81

       

4

Cooper Kennedy

SJDA

4:12.20

       

5

Aiden Pattison

RVMS

4:22.43

       

6

Jacob Burton

RVMS

4:25.55

       

7

Kameron Penhollow

Barnhill

4:27.21

       

8

Ben Halford

Barnhill

4:30.59

       

9

Grady Kilpatrick

MNS

4:32.41

       

10

Darcy MacDonald

Barnhill

4:39.31

       

11

Carter Malco

Barnhill

5:10.60

       

 

Grade 7 Girls - 1100m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Jamie Richard

Barnhill

3:59.69

 

1

Barnhill

32

2

Hannah MacDougall

HMMS

4:00.80

 

2

RVMS

47

3

Regan Mackinley

MNS

4:04.56

       

4

Abigail Scott

Bayside

4:06.39

       

5

Lauren Paulin

Barnhill

4:19.23

       

6

Molly Noide

Bayside

4:24.13

       

7

Ava Mason

RVMS

4:25.01

       

8

Megan Lacey

RVMS

4:26.19

       

9

Annika Roderick

MNS

4:27.19

       

10

Brooke Masson

Barnhill

4:29.12

       

11

   

4:34.04

       

12

   

4:35.81

       

13

   

4:41.78

       

14

Marlee McCarthy

MNS

4:44.89

       

15

Maddy Curry

RVMS

4:49.13

       

16

Madison Cullinan

Barnhill

4:51.05

       

17

Bree Stockford

RVMS

4:52.32

       

18

Megan Munch

RVMS

5:03.19

       

19

Karise Pusey

RVMS

5:10.15

       

20

Eva Mason

RVMS

5:11.08

       

21

Rieley Dowe

Barnhill

5:13.15

       

22

   

5:16.71

       

23

Haley London-Logan

Barnhill

5:24.58

       

24

Emily Hunter

RVMS

5:32.76

       

25

   

5:42.22

       

26

Makayla Merrick

Barnhill

5:52.61

       

27

Keely Flanagan

Beaconsfield

6:01.93

       

28

Georgia Anderson

Beaconsfield

6:13.48

       

29

Alandra Jenkins

Barnhill

6:14.52

       

30

Jersey Graham

Barnhill

6:15.13

       

31

Shaylin High

RVMS

6:26.68

       

32

Kaidyn Jenkins

RVMS

6:34.36

       

33

   

6:44.29

       

 

 

Grade 7 boys - 1100m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Gab Sommerville

Hampton

3:28.74

 

1

Barnhill

28

2

Gabe Smith

SJDA

3:33.00

 

2

SJDA

29

3

Caleb MacPhee

SJDA

3:50.55

       

4

Evan Daley

MNS

3:51.80

       

5

Carter Blagdon

Barnhill

3:54.46

       

6

Cole Kerr

Barnhill

4:01.54

       

7

Thomas Estabrooks

Barnhill

4:02.56

       

8

   

4:08.13

       

9

Elijah Halse

SJDA

4:13.45

       

10

Adam Dunnett

Barnhill

4:17.60

       

11

Sam Rice

RVMS

4:20.03

       

12

Matthew Wallace

Barnhill

4:20.73

       

13

Jacob Little

RVMS

4:23.99

       

14

Gregor Dunnett

Barnhill

4:27.44

       

15

Evan McIwaine

SJDA

4:31.14

       

16

Hugo Chang

MNS

6:09.10

       

 

 

Grade 8 Girls 2200m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Marin MacPherson

HMMS

8:06.27

 

1

HMMS

16

2

Zoe Fullerton

HMMS

8:16.47

 

2

RVMS

30

3

Meg Hickey

HMMS

8:43.31

       

4

Katie Blacquier

RVMS

8:47.38

       

5

Madison Young

Barnhill

8:55.07

       

6

Mahala Haughn

SJDA

9:03.09

       

7

Anna White

RVMS

9:04.37

       

8

Sarah Moore

RVMS

9:07.26

       

9

Payton Hamilton

SJDA

9:07.52

       

10

Kyra Hector

HMMS

9:17.44

       

11

Piper Cobham

RVMS

9:18.93

       

12

Alex Hawkins

HMMS

9:43.55

       

13

Lily Van Beek

MNS

9:44.39

       

14

Kaylee Pitts

Fundy

9:53.31

       

15

   

10:17.26

       

16

   

10:20.51

       

17

Maeve Lee

Fundy

10:22.61

       

18

Abby Jones

RVMS

11:52.83

       

19

Bridget Jacobsen

RVMS

11:53.85

       

20

   

12:45.94

       

 

 

 

 

Grade 8 Boys - 2200m

           
               

Place

Name

School 

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Nate Jensen

Barnhill

7:55.42

 

1

RVMS

15

2

Ben Timmons

RVMS

7:57.99

 

2

Barnhill

23

3

Drake Pattison

RVMS

8:05.82

       

4

Brayden Baird

RVMS

8:20.68

       

5

Ian Dowe

Barnhill

8:37.46

       

6

Aidan Crowley

RVMS

8:38.86

       

7

Reilley McGrath

Barnhill

8:55.42

       

8

Sequoia Sky

SJDA

8:57.15

       

9

Ben Hamilton

SJDA

8:57.42

       

10

Cody Henderson

Barnhill

8:59.54

       

11

Nate Williams

Barnhill

9:08.97

       

12

Carson Mills

RVMS

9:29.12

       

13

Danny Cunningham

RVMS

10:22.91

       

14

   

10:46.16

User Comments

Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account