• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Atlantic Indoor Track & Field Championships

Moncton, NB
February 23-24th, 2019

Atlantic Indoor Athletics Championships - 23/02/2019 to 24/02/2019       
                Championnats atlantiques d'athlétisme en salle                 
                             CEPS, Univ de Moncton                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 15&U 60 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   127 Despres, Erika         Aetos                     8.55q  4 
  1   245 Comeau, Shanna         Saint John                8.55q  2 
  3   238 Yang, Mya              HaliFast                  8.58q  4 
  4   137 Evans, Willa           Truro Lions               8.61q  3 
  5   132 Dubé, Sophie           F L T C                   8.76q  3 
  6   183 McLaughlin, Jenna      A.S.E.A.                  9.88q  2 
 
Women 15&U 60 Meter Sprint
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   127 Despres, Erika         Aetos                     8.49    9   
  2   245 Comeau, Shanna         Saint John                8.53    7   
  3   238 Yang, Mya              HaliFast                  8.60    6   
  4   137 Evans, Willa           Truro Lions               8.61    5   
  5   132 Dubé, Sophie           F L T C                   8.73    4   
  6   183 McLaughlin, Jenna      A.S.E.A.                  9.94    3   
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   112 Blackmore, Erika       A.S.E.A.                  8.44q  4 
  2   146 Hachey, Eloise         Chaleur                   8.59q  3 
  3   225 Stubbert, Chloe        A.S.E.A.                  9.00q  3 
  4   223 Stroud, Charlotte      Pictou                    9.09q  2 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Blackmore, Erika       A.S.E.A.                  8.14   1   9   
  2   146 Hachey, Eloise         Chaleur                   8.58   1   7   
  3   223 Stroud, Charlotte      Pictou                    8.86   1   6   
  4   225 Stubbert, Chloe        A.S.E.A.                  8.94   1   5   
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   196 Pothier, Jaylin        HaliFast                  8.53q  4 
  2   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached                8.74q  3 
  3   102 Alexander, Mira        Truro Lions               8.83q  3 
  4   188 Neander, Charlotte     unattached                9.50q  2 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   196 Pothier, Jaylin        HaliFast                  8.37   1   9   
  2   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached                8.74   1   7   
  3   102 Alexander, Mira        Truro Lions               9.04   1   6   
  4   188 Neander, Charlotte     unattached                9.60   1   5   
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   144 Giroux, Robin          C B U                     9.30q  4 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   144 Giroux, Robin          C B U                     9.54   1   9   
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   236 Welch, Jo              una NS                   10.75q 
  2   206 Riordon, Tanya         Chaleur                  14.90q 
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   236 Welch, Jo              una NS                   10.94   1   9   
  2   206 Riordon, Tanya         Chaleur                  14.49   1   7   
 
Women 15&U 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   127 Despres, Erika         Aetos                    28.31   6   9   
  2   137 Evans, Willa           Truro Lions              28.52   6   7   
  3   132 Dubé, Sophie           F L T C                  29.75   4   6   
  4   238 Yang, Mya              HaliFast                 30.02   5   4.50
  4   245 Comeau, Shanna         Saint John               30.02   2   4.50
  6   183 McLaughlin, Jenna      A.S.E.A.                 31.82   4   3   
  7   136 Evans, Karly           Saint John               32.11   1   2   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   112 Blackmore, Erika       A.S.E.A.                 28.57   8   9   
  2   103 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.                 28.83   6   7   
  3   225 Stubbert, Chloe        A.S.E.A.                x28.95   5 
  4   146 Hachey, Eloise         Chaleur                  29.54   4   6   
  5   223 Stroud, Charlotte      Pictou                   30.68   7   5   
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   140 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                 27.35   2   9   
  2   196 Pothier, Jaylin        HaliFast                 29.22   8   7   
  3   102 Alexander, Mira        Truro Lions              30.20   5   6   
  4   188 Neander, Charlotte     unattached               32.73   1   5   
  5   167 Lauder, Mélissa        unattached               34.18   3   4   
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   154 Johnson, Maddy         C B U                    29.94   7   9   
  2   144 Giroux, Robin          C B U                    31.80   7   7   
 
Women 35+ 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   236 Welch, Jo              una NS                   36.32   2   9   
 
Women 15 & Under 300 Meter Sprint
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   171 MacDonald, Cara        Pictou                   44.81    9   
  2   136 Evans, Karly           Saint John               52.82    7   
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   103 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.               1:04.76   3   9   
  2   107 Artibello, Malia       Stride Ahead           1:04.94   3   7   
  3   130 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.               1:05.97   2   6   
  4   200 Rawding, Claire        Bluenose               1:10.36   2   5   
  5   197 Rafuse, Isis           Bluenose               1:13.89   1   4   
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   102 Alexander, Mira        Truro Lions            1:10.33   3   9   
  2   167 Lauder, Mélissa        unattached             1:20.20   1   7   
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   154 Johnson, Maddy         C B U                  1:08.55   2   9   
  2   144 Giroux, Robin          C B U                  1:15.33   2   7   
 
Women 35+ 400 Meter Sprint
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Cameron, Emma          Stride Ahead           1:10.22    9   
 
Women 15&U 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   233 Vringer, Erin          Saint John             2:20.40    9   
  2   171 MacDonald, Cara        Pictou                 2:26.23    7   
  3   119 Cameron, Emma          Stride Ahead           2:36.76    6   
  4   208 Robinson, Anna         Pictou                 2:40.19    5   
  5   187 Mosher, Zoe            Bluenose               2:42.61    4   
  6   230 Timmons, Donya         unattached             3:33.41    3   
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Artibello, Malia       Stride Ahead           2:29.76    9   
  2   209 Ross, Kristen          Pictou                 2:30.32    7   
  3   197 Rafuse, Isis           Bluenose               2:39.85    6   
  4   200 Rawding, Claire        Bluenose               2:41.27    5   
  5   118 Cameron, Eilidh        Pictou                 2:43.34    4   
  6   121 Cameron, Nell          Pictou                x2:44.78  
 
Women 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   233 Vringer, Erin          Saint John             3:43.73    9   
  2   170 Lewis, Abby            Chebucto               3:49.02    7   
  3   110 Beausoleil, Audrey     A.S.E.A.               4:08.54    6   
  4   208 Robinson, Anna         Pictou                 4:14.48    5   
  5   187 Mosher, Zoe            Bluenose               4:17.67    4   
  6   230 Timmons, Donya         unattached             5:33.38    3   
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   213 Sandluck, Allie        Pictou                 5:13.48    9   
  2   209 Ross, Kristen          Pictou                 5:26.44    7   
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   120 Cameron, Gael          HaliFast               7:13.21    9   
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   163 Labobe, Leurette       C B U                  6:48.50    9   
 
Women 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   170 Lewis, Abby            Chebucto               6:40.43    9   
  2   208 Robinson, Anna         Pictou                 7:17.12    7   
  3   110 Beausoleil, Audrey     A.S.E.A.               7:21.30    6   
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   213 Sandluck, Allie        Pictou                10:58.81    9   
  2   118 Cameron, Eilidh        Pictou                11:46.35    7   
  3   121 Cameron, Nell          Pictou               x13:12.95  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   120 Cameron, Gael          HaliFast              15:55.18    9   
 
Women 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   163 Labobe, Leurette       C B U                 14:55.08    9   
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   193 Paulin, Marlaine       unattached               12.06    9   
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   140 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                  9.59    9   
  2   196 Pothier, Jaylin        HaliFast                  9.90    7   
 
Women 60-69 60 Meter Hurdles 69cm /27"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   194 Peabody, Sharon        Saint John               17.60    9   
 
Women 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.S.E.A.  'B'                                       1:55.59    9   
 
Women 18-19 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Truro Lions  'A'                                    1:59.15    9   
  2 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                   2:07.57    7   
 
Women 35+ 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'B'                   2:22.39    9   
 
Women 15&U High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   151 Hicks, Kiersten        A.S.E.A.                 1.55m    9   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   232 Vibert, Emma           unattached               1.30m    7   
     1.25 1.30 1.32 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   104 Allanach, Jocelyne     A.S.E.A.                 1.15m    6   
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Reid, Amelia           F L T C                  1.55m    8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1   142 Gaudry, Abbigael       Chebucto                 1.55m    8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   105 Apa, Caity             Chebucto                 1.40m    5.50
     1.30 1.32 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   193 Paulin, Marlaine       unattached               1.40m    5.50
     1.25 1.30 1.32 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   103 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.                 1.20m    4   
     1.00 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached               1.50m    9   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   140 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                 1.30m    7   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
 
Women 35+ High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   176 MacIsaac, Tracey       A.S.E.A.                 1.20m    9   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   124 Colwell, Joni          A.S.E.A.                 1.10m    7   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 15&U Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   171 MacDonald, Cara        Pictou                   4.52m    9   
      PASS  4.28m  4.52m  4.33m  PASS  PASS
  2   232 Vibert, Emma           unattached               3.42m    7   
      2.87m  2.94m  FOUL  3.42m  3.20m  3.34m
  3   231 Vibert, Charlotte      unattached               3.40m    6   
      3.40m  3.31m  2.68m  2.90m  2.81m  2.55m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Gaudry, Abbigael       Chebucto                 4.91m    9   
      FOUL  4.27m  4.91m  4.74m  4.91m  4.49m
  2   225 Stubbert, Chloe        A.S.E.A.                 4.60m    7   
      FOUL  4.45m  4.34m  4.60m  4.46m  FOUL
  3   146 Hachey, Eloise         Chaleur                  4.53m    6   
      FOUL  4.36m  FOUL  4.50m  4.53m  3.47m
  4   223 Stroud, Charlotte      Pictou                   3.92m    5   
      FOUL  3.86m  FOUL  FOUL  3.92m  3.67m
  5   105 Apa, Caity             Chebucto                 3.61m    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  3.61m  3.29m  3.49m  3.51m
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   140 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                 4.76m    9   
      4.69m  4.63m  4.55m  4.75m  4.60m  4.76m
  2   196 Pothier, Jaylin        HaliFast                 4.67m    7   
      4.67m  4.60m  0.43m  0.04m  PASS  FOUL
  3   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached               4.30m    6   
      4.25m  4.30m  4.24m  PASS  4.01m  PASS
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   199 Ramos, Sara            unattached               3.52m    9   
      3.34m  3.52m  3.30m  3.17m  3.13m  3.33m
 
Women 35+ Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Colwell, Joni          A.S.E.A.                 2.63m    9   
      2.19m  2.63m  2.62m  2.55m  2.49m  2.52m
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   193 Paulin, Marlaine       unattached               7.47m    9   
      FOUL  7.18m  7.37m  7.47m  7.46m  FOUL
 
Women 35+ Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   194 Peabody, Sharon        Saint John               5.70m    9   
      5.51m  5.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 15&U Shot put 3kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   232 Vibert, Emma           unattached               8.54m    9   
      7.93m  7.58m  7.54m  8.14m  8.54m  7.37m
  2   104 Allanach, Jocelyne     A.S.E.A.                 7.82m    7   
      7.76m  7.82m               
  3   231 Vibert, Charlotte      unattached               6.67m    6   
      6.32m  6.45m  5.77m  6.67m  6.03m  5.95m
  4   190 Ouellette, Janie       Aetos                    2.95m    5   
      2.43m  2.66m  2.48m  2.63m  2.54m  2.95m
 
Women 16-17 Shot put 3kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   126 Decoff, Keighan        Pictou                  13.59m    9   
      11.84m  12.84m  12.90m  13.59m  13.14m  12.57m
  2   103 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.                 8.63m    7   
      8.63m  8.17m               
 
Women 18-19 Shot put 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   174 MacIsaac, Chelsea      Truro Lions             10.46m    9   
      9.93m  10.44m  10.27m  10.46m  10.35m  9.99m
 
Women 35-49 Shot put 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   217 Simpson, Joyce         Pictou                   5.56m    9   
      5.41m  5.38m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  5.56m
 
Women 50-74 Shot put 3kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   168 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                   7.39m    9   
      7.39m  7.22m  7.31m  7.14m  7.06m  6.82m
  2   206 Riordon, Tanya         Chaleur                  6.73m    7   
      FOUL  6.39m  6.73m  6.73m  5.77m  6.19m
  3   236 Welch, Jo              una NS                   6.24m    6   
      5.85m  5.87m  6.24m  5.76m  5.76m  5.65m
  4   122 Carty, Anita           Pictou                   6.03m    5   
      5.56m  5.57m  5.74m  6.03m  5.96m  5.64m
 
Women 15&U Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   104 Allanach, Jocelyne     A.S.E.A.                 9.25m    9   
      7.58m  9.25m  7.22m  8.80m  8.48m  8.51m
 
Women 16-17 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   126 Decoff, Keighan        Pictou                  12.96m    9   
      12.30m  12.33m  FOUL  12.96m  12.96m  11.58m
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   202 Reid, Jenna            Pictou                  12.89m    9   
      12.31m  12.89m  FOUL  12.74m  FOUL  12.27m
  2   174 MacIsaac, Chelsea      Truro Lions             10.66m    7   
      10.62m  10.66m  FOUL  9.82m  10.04m  FOUL
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   217 Simpson, Joyce         Pictou                   7.64m    9   
      7.18m  7.16m  5.85m  7.64m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 50-59 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   168 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                   7.66m    9   
      7.03m  7.66m  7.58m  7.41m  7.42m  6.97m
 
Women 60-74 Weight Throw 5.45kg /12#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   236 Welch, Jo              una NS                   9.26m    9   
      8.99m  FOUL  8.67m  8.55m  8.40m  9.26m
  2   194 Peabody, Sharon        Saint John               9.02m    7   
      PASS  PASS  9.02m  8.72m  8.90m  7.98m
  3   122 Carty, Anita           Pictou                   8.62m    6   
      8.32m  6.48m  0.08m  8.62m  7.25m  7.07m
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 16-17 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Gaudry, Abbigael       Chebucto               2:50.13     462
  2   105 Apa, Caity             Chebucto               3:28.98     143
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 18-19 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached             3:12.61     257
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Gaudry, Abbigael       Chebucto                  9.57     794
  2   105 Apa, Caity             Chebucto                 12.76     283
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached               12.10     370
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women 16-17 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Gaudry, Abbigael       Chebucto                 1.54m     666
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   105 Apa, Caity             Chebucto                 1.39m     502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women 18-19 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached               1.54m     666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women 16-17 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Gaudry, Abbigael       Chebucto                 4.91m     535
      FOUL  4.91m  4.91m            
  2   105 Apa, Caity             Chebucto                 3.57m     214
      3.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women 18-19 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached               4.44m     413
      4.18m  4.44m  4.38m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women 16-17 Shot put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Gaudry, Abbigael       Chebucto                 9.59m     503
      9.12m  9.04m  9.59m            
  2   105 Apa, Caity             Chebucto                 5.84m     261
      5.84m  FOUL  5.31m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women 18-19 Shot put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached               7.19m     347
      7.19m  6.77m  6.97m            
 
Women 16-17 Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Gaudry, Abbigael       Chebucto                  2960    9   
  2   105 Apa, Caity             Chebucto                  1403    7   
 
Women 18-19 Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   149 Henneberry, Samant     unattached                2053    9   
 
Men 15&U 60 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   125 Conrad, Austin         HaliFast                  7.88q  2 
  2   219 Slawter, Nate          HaliFast                  8.13q  3 
  3   226 Sullivan, Quinn        Saint John                8.42q  1 
  4   211 Roussel, Francis       F L T C                   8.68q  3 
 
Men 15&U 60 Meter Sprint
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   125 Conrad, Austin         HaliFast                  7.86    9   
  2   219 Slawter, Nate          HaliFast                  8.11    7   
  3   226 Sullivan, Quinn        Saint John                8.31    6   
  4   211 Roussel, Francis       F L T C                   8.67    5   
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   227 Taylor, John Luke      Pictou                    7.52q  6 
  2   195 Philpott, Benjamin     Stephenville              7.58q  1 
  3   145 Haché, Brandon         Péninsule Acadie          7.66q  5 
  4   131 Dowell, James          Chebucto                  7.70q  6 
  5   139 Gagné, Gabriel         A.S.E.A.                  7.71q  5 
  6   234 Wamboldt, Austin       A.S.E.A.                  7.80q  4 
  7   239 Zhou, Michael          Truro Lions               8.04   5 
  8   244 Patterson, William     A.S.E.A.                  8.68   3 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   227 Taylor, John Luke      Pictou                    7.46   1   9   
  2   195 Philpott, Benjamin     Stephenville              7.53   1   7   
  3   131 Dowell, James          Chebucto                  7.56   1   5.50
  3   145 Haché, Brandon         Péninsule Acadie          7.56   1   5.50
  5   139 Gagné, Gabriel         A.S.E.A.                  7.59   1   4   
  6   234 Wamboldt, Austin       A.S.E.A.                  7.88   1   3   
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   150 Henri, Jordan          Aetos                     7.01q  6 
  2   237 Wilson, Zach           Islanders                 7.47q  6 
  3   205 Riordon, Nabil         Chaleur                  12.42q  1 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   150 Henri, Jordan          Aetos                     7.05   1   9   
  2   205 Riordon, Nabil         Chaleur                  10.89   1   7   
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   178 MacLeod, Fraser        C B U                     7.48q  6 
  2   160 Kiran, Adiitya         C B U                     8.03q  5 
  3   198 Rajagopal, Ashwath     C B U                     8.13q  5 
 --   240 Richard, Christian     Aetos                       DQ   6 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   178 MacLeod, Fraser        C B U                     7.44   1   9   
  2   160 Kiran, Adiitya         C B U                     7.94   1   7   
  3   198 Rajagopal, Ashwath     C B U                    x8.10   1 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   204 Rinzler, Andrew        unattached                8.08q  4 
  2   106 Arsenault, Paul        unattached                8.14q  4 
  3   215 Scott, Steve           A.S.E.A.                  8.20q  3 
  4   159 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                   8.34q  4 
  5   113 Boudreau, Trevor       Pictou                    8.69q  4 
  6   222 Stewart, Jason         HaliFast                  8.75q  3 
  7   214 Savard, Mario          Chaleur                   8.94   3 
  8   138 Finlayson, Grant       A.S.E.A.                  9.22   2 
  9   111 Belyea, Ross           unattached                9.72   2 
 10   173 Maceachern, Alex       unattached               10.44   2 
 11   133 Elliott, Alan          Pictou                   10.89   1 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   204 Rinzler, Andrew        unattached                8.08   1   9   
  2   215 Scott, Steve           A.S.E.A.                  8.13   1   7   
  3   106 Arsenault, Paul        unattached                8.18   1   6   
  4   159 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                   8.30   1   5   
  5   113 Boudreau, Trevor       Pictou                    8.70   1   4   
  6   222 Stewart, Jason         HaliFast                  8.78   1   3   
 
Men 15&U 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   219 Slawter, Nate          HaliFast                 27.18   6   9   
  2   109 Bates, Alexander       Pictou                   27.64   7   7   
  3   226 Sullivan, Quinn        Saint John               27.77   2   6   
  4   211 Roussel, Francis       F L T C                  30.25   4   5   
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   139 Gagné, Gabriel         A.S.E.A.                 24.91   8   9   
  2   145 Haché, Brandon         Péninsule Acadie         24.93   8   7   
  3   227 Taylor, John Luke      Pictou                   24.98   9   6   
  4   195 Philpott, Benjamin     Stephenville             25.52   1   5   
  5   131 Dowell, James          Chebucto                 26.61   7   4   
  6   244 Patterson, William     A.S.E.A.                 28.55   6   3   
  7   157 Joudrie, Cole          Pictou                   29.42   3   2   
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   237 Wilson, Zach           Islanders                25.11   1   9   
  2   101 Alexander, David       Stephenville             26.30   2   7   
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   180 Manuel, Marc           Saint John               24.95   9   9   
  2   221 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                 25.18   4   7   
  3   243 Coulet, Logan          Pictou                   25.51   3   6   
  4   178 MacLeod, Fraser        C B U                    25.96   5   5   
  5   198 Rajagopal, Ashwath     C B U                    27.82   5   4   
  6   160 Kiran, Adiitya         C B U                   x28.43   4 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   204 Rinzler, Andrew        unattached               27.82   6   9   
  2   222 Stewart, Jason         HaliFast                 29.63   5   7   
 
Men 15 & Under 300 Meter Sprint
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   164 Landry, Micah          Saint John               42.16    9   
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   135 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.                 56.94   2   9   
  2   147 Harris, Cameron        Saint John               58.33   2   7   
  3   239 Zhou, Michael          Truro Lions            1:05.56   1   6   
  4   134 Elliott, Xavier        Chaleur                1:16.44   1   5   
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Sprint
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   220 Somers, Billy          C B U                    57.24    9   
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Sprint
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   106 Arsenault, Paul        unattached             1:00.36   2   9   
 
Men 15&U 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   164 Landry, Micah          Saint John             2:13.43    9   
  2   207 Robertson, Conrad      Pictou                 2:33.34    7   
  3   169 Lepage, Tristan        Chaleur                2:33.72    6   
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   153 James, Zachary         Valley Athletics       2:06.95    9   
  2   135 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.               2:10.18    7   
  3   147 Harris, Cameron        Saint John             2:15.10    6   
  4   117 Burnham, Colby         Truro Lions            2:33.36    5   
  5   134 Elliott, Xavier        Chaleur                2:36.24    4   
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Simpson, Raymond       Pictou                 2:16.14    9   
  2   212 Roy, Jonathan          Chaleur                2:18.83    7   
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   177 Maclennan, David       Pictou                 2:16.16    9   
  2   210 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John             2:19.29    7   
  3   156 Joncas, Marc           una NB                 2:30.91    6   
 
Men 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   207 Robertson, Conrad      Pictou                 4:04.48    9   
  2   155 Johnstone, Logan       Truro Lions            4:05.36    7   
 --   164 Landry, Micah          Saint John                 DNF  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   203 Richard, Francois      A.S.E.A.               4:22.64    9   
  2   186 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.               4:25.27    7   
  3   172 MacDonald, Ethan       Pictou                 4:33.54    6   
  4   141 Gallant, Joel          unattached             4:35.40    5   
  5   228 Thibodeau, Julien      Chaleur                4:44.37    4   
  6   147 Harris, Cameron        Saint John             4:57.03    3   
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Simpson, Raymond       Pictou                 4:39.04    9   
  2   212 Roy, Jonathan          Chaleur                4:43.97    7   
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   166 Langille, Scott        Pictou                 5:21.83    9   
  2   128 Dhanoa, Gagan          C B U                  5:27.45    7   
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   177 Maclennan, David       Pictou                 4:40.25    9   
  2   210 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John             5:08.56    7   
  3   156 Joncas, Marc           una NB                 5:11.27    6   
 
Men 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   207 Robertson, Conrad      Pictou                 7:05.11    9   
  2   155 Johnstone, Logan       Truro Lions            7:05.12    7   
  3   116 Breau, Zachary         unattached             7:23.91    6   
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   172 MacDonald, Ethan       Pictou                 9:37.17    9   
  2   203 Richard, Francois      A.S.E.A.               9:37.57    7   
  3   228 Thibodeau, Julien      Chaleur               10:16.49    6   
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   166 Langille, Scott        Pictou                11:05.14    9   
  2   128 Dhanoa, Gagan          C B U                 12:09.92    7   
 
Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 Strowbridge, Dean      Saint John            17:37.80    9   
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   229 Thorne, Craig          Saint John                8.30    9   
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   221 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                  8.75    9   
 
Men 50-51 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   152 James, Edward          Valley Athletics         11.94    9   
 

Men 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.S.E.A.  'A'                                       1:39.92    9   
  2 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                   1:56.40    7   
 
Men 20-34 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.S.E.A.  'B'                                       1:47.22    9
  2 Cape Breton University  'A'                         1:47.25    7   
 
Men 15&U High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Bates, Alexander       Pictou                   1.77m    9   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.77 1.79 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                 1.55m    9   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   181 Marshall, Braden       Chebucto                 1.45m    7   
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  3   172 MacDonald, Ethan       Pictou                   1.35m    6   
     1.30 1.35 
        O    O 
  4   157 Joudrie, Cole          Pictou                  J1.35m    5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   101 Alexander, David       Stephenville             1.55m    9   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   243 Coulet, Logan          Pictou                   1.90m    9   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   221 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                 1.65m    7   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 35+ Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                  3.00m    9   
     3.00 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
  2   161 Klein, Erik            Saint John               2.40m    7   
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.45 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 15&U Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Conrad, Austin         HaliFast                 5.31m    9   
      5.31m  FOUL  4.77m  FOUL  FOUL  5.28m
  2   219 Slawter, Nate          HaliFast                 5.23m    7   
      5.21m  4.94m  5.04m  5.08m  FOUL  5.23m
  3   179 MacLeod, Matthew       Pictou                   3.96m    6   
      3.39m  3.96m               
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                 5.58m    9   
      5.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS  5.32m  5.58m
  2   234 Wamboldt, Austin       A.S.E.A.                 5.23m    7   
      5.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL  5.12m
  3   181 Marshall, Braden       Chebucto                 4.94m    6   
      4.49m  3.21m  4.41m  4.88m  4.94m  4.43m
  4   157 Joudrie, Cole          Pictou                   4.01m    5   
      3.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS  4.01m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   243 Coulet, Logan          Pictou                   5.44m    9   
      5.03m  4.30m  FOUL  4.70m  5.44m  FOUL
  2   221 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                 5.14m    7   
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  3.27m  5.14m
 
Men 35+ Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Boudreau, Trevor       Pictou                   4.35m    9   
      FOUL  4.35m  PASS  FOUL  3.96m  3.85m
  2   138 Finlayson, Grant       A.S.E.A.                 3.30m    7   
      3.22m  2.95m  2.76m  3.30m  3.20m  PASS
  3   111 Belyea, Ross           unattached               3.26m    6   
      3.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.24m  3.26m
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   234 Wamboldt, Austin       A.S.E.A.                11.45m    9   
      10.92m  10.84m  11.17m  11.45m  FOUL  11.17m
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   111 Belyea, Ross           unattached               8.12m    9   
      7.91m  8.12m  7.93m  FOUL  8.02m  7.92m
 
Men 15 & Under Shot put 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   179 MacLeod, Matthew       Pictou                  11.19m    9   
      10.61m  10.96m  10.70m  10.36m  10.87m  11.19m
  2   191 Ouellette, Remi        Aetos                    4.49m    7   
      4.24m  4.19m  4.33m  FOUL  4.20m  4.49m
 
Men 18-19 Shot put 6kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   115 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                12.16m    9   
      12.16m  11.89m  11.68m           
  2   205 Riordon, Nabil         Chaleur                  6.60m    7   
      PASS  6.25m  PASS  6.00m  6.09m  6.60m
 
Men 35-49 Shot put 7.26kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   108 Bambrick, David        Launchers               11.08m    9   
      10.65m  11.08m  10.97m  10.65m  FOUL  10.65m
  2   159 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                  9.83m    7   
      9.23m  8.47m  PASS  PASS  9.37m  9.83m
  3   216 Simpson, Alan          Pictou                   7.70m    6   
      7.45m  7.70m  7.48m  6.80m  6.87m  7.30m
 
Men 50-59 Shot put 6kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   143 Gautier, Paul          Saint John              13.67m    9   
      13.67m  FOUL  12.93m  12.90m  12.90m  13.20m
  2   162 Kruger, Willem         unattached               9.25m    7   
      9.25m  FOUL  9.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   158 Joudrie, Kelly         Pictou                   7.82m    6   
      7.00m  6.95m  7.10m  7.05m  7.82m  7.17m
 
Men 60-69 Shot put 5kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   148 Hebb, Brian            Truro Lions             10.87m    9   
      9.98m  10.61m  10.87m  10.30m  10.38m  10.48m
  2   133 Elliott, Alan          Pictou                   7.34m    7   
      7.28m  PASS  7.15m  7.34m  6.88m  7.04m
  3   123 Carty, Pat             Pictou                   6.46m    6   
      6.23m  6.46m               
 
Men 15 & Under Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   179 MacLeod, Matthew       Pictou                  13.60m    9   
      13.03m  FOUL  13.60m  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   115 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                14.61m    9   
      13.14m  FOUL  12.71m  14.61m  FOUL  12.79m
 
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   216 Simpson, Alan          Pictou                   7.49m    9   
      7.03m  7.49m  6.29m  6.99m  6.94m  7.03m
 
Men 50-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Joudrie, Kelly         Pictou                   7.18m    9   
      7.18m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL  FOUL  7.01m
 
Men 60-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   148 Hebb, Brian            Truro Lions             12.65m    9   
      12.65m  FOUL  12.03m  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL
  2   133 Elliott, Alan          Pictou                   8.14m    7   
      7.46m  7.65m  7.50m  8.11m  8.03m  8.14m
  3   123 Carty, Pat             Pictou                   6.99m    6   
      6.99m  6.76m  6.77m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 15&U 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Conrad, Austin         HaliFast               4:00.58     196
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.               3:03.79     628
  2   181 Marshall, Braden       Chebucto               3:35.61     358
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 15&U 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Conrad, Austin         HaliFast                  9.49     642
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                  9.11     722
  2   181 Marshall, Braden       Chebucto                 11.13     348
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men 15&U High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Conrad, Austin         HaliFast                 1.62m     480
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men 16-17 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                 1.56m     434
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   181 Marshall, Braden       Chebucto                 1.56m     434
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 15&U Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Conrad, Austin         HaliFast                 5.35m     451
      5.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 16-17 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                 5.26m     433
      5.26m  5.01m  5.15m            
  2   181 Marshall, Braden       Chebucto                 4.55m     299
      3.94m  4.55m  4.38m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 15&U Shot put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Conrad, Austin         HaliFast                 8.02m     367
      8.01m  7.95m  8.02m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 16-17 Shot put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                 9.89m     479
      9.84m  9.35m  9.89m            
  2   181 Marshall, Braden       Chebucto                 6.66m     287
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL            
 
Men 15 & Under Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Conrad, Austin         HaliFast                  2136    9   
 
Men 16-17 Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                  2696    9   
  2   181 Marshall, Braden       Chebucto                  1726    7   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A.S.E.A.                   180        2) Pictou County Athletics C 173   
    3) Saint John Track Club       63.50     4) Cape Breton University     59   
    5) Chebucto Athletics          58.50     5) HaliFast Athletics         58.50
    7) Truro Lions                 58        8) Athlétisme Chaleur Athlet  33   
    9) Stride Ahead Tough Track N  31       10) Bluenose Athletics         28   
   11) Aetos Athletica             23       12) Fredericton Legion Track   18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 31 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pictou County Athletics Cl 267        2) A.S.E.A.                  181   
    3) Saint John Track Club      103        4) HaliFast Athletics         60   
    5) Cape Breton University      57        6) Athlétisme Chaleur Athlet  53   
    7) Truro Lions                 43        8) Fredericton Legion Track   31   
    9) Chebucto Athletics          29.50    10) STEPHENVILLE ATHLETICS RU  28   
   11) Valley Athletics            18       12) Aetos Athletica            16   
   13) Launchers Athletics          9       13) Islanders Track and Field   9   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 57 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pictou County Athletics Cl 440        2) A.S.E.A.                  361   
    3) Saint John Track Club      166.50     4) HaliFast Athletics        118.50
    5) Cape Breton University     114        6) Truro Lions               101   
    7) Chebucto Athletics          88        8) Athlétisme Chaleur Athlet  86   
    9) Fredericton Legion Track C  49       10) Aetos Athletica            39   
   11) Stride Ahead Tough Track N  31       12) Bluenose Athletics         28   
   12) STEPHENVILLE ATHLETICS RUN  28       14) Valley Athletics           18   
   15) Launchers Athletics          9       15) Islanders Track and Field   9   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account