• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Vancouver Distance Track Series - 10,000m

Vancouver, BC
August 31st, 2019

Mixed 10,000m            
PL # First Name Surname Gender Age Team Time Age Grade %
1 23  Nicholas BROWNE M 38 Vancouver Falcons 32:25.15 84.7%
2 27  Ronnie MURRAY M 29 Forerunners 35:03.54 75.2%
3 30  Kevin O'CONNOR M 52 Vancouver Falcons 35:15.92 86.8%
4 42  David GUSS M 58 Kelowna Running Club 35:20.03 91.1%
5 39  Jake LARSSON M 22   35:29.77 74.2%
6 37  Samson HAIRE M 26   36:01.29 73.1%
7 29  Drew NICHOLSON M 35 Vancouver Falcons 36:11.75 74.3%
8 46  Gary NISBET M 28 Vancouver Falcons 37:30.14 70.2%
9 47  Philip FINLAYSON M 44 Mile2Marathon 37:39.73 76.2%
10 52  Evgeniy PANZHINSKIY M 33   38:20.96 69.5%
11 60  Alexander OTERO M 26   38:44.57 68.0%
12 61  Ryan CAWSEY M 39   38:54.65 71.1%
13 58  Kenton HIROWATARI M 33   39:05.97 68.1%
14 68  Isaac HOLLOWAY M 36   39:15.17 69.0%
15 62  Dave MARSH M 35 Vancouver Falcons 39:29.76 68.1%
16 63  Dave STEPHENS M 60 Vancouver Falcons 39:38.80 82.6%
17 32  Geoffrey SCOATES M 34 Vancouver Falcons 40:00.70 66.9%
18 92  Ryan MCQUILLAN M 23   41:17.30 63.8%
19 74  Tim MOORE M 56   42:22.89 74.6%
20 79  Margreet DIETZ F 49   42:38.13 79.3%
21 76  Christine DEACON F 28 Vancouver Falcons 44:11.73 67.9%
22 77  Ellen CLAGUE F 50 Vancouver Falcons 45:54.26 74.6%
23 80  Benjamin SMITH M 11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 49:09.35 63.5%
24 93  Jarrod COWAN M 23   52:59.86 49.7%
- 28  Kyle KIMURA M 30 Vancouver Falcons DNF  
- 94  Tomas HAJDUK M 33   DNF  
- 7  Mickael MANDONNET M 35 Vancouver Falcons DNF  
                 
Women's Mile            
PL # First Name Surname Gender Age Team Time Age Grade %
1 84  Erin TESCHUK F 24 Vic City Elite 04:36.20 91.2%
2 91  Adele WILSON F 62 Vancouver Falcons 06:24.46 91.9%
3 21  Deanna CLARK F 71   07:33.50 89.8%
- 85  Mariah KELLY F 28 Vic City Elite PACE  
                 
Men's Mile            
PL # First Name Surname Gender Age Team Time Age Grade %
1 6  Kenneth MUIR M 35 Vancouver Falcons 04:59.57 75.8%
2 87  Mark PINCKARD M 59 Ocean Athletics T&F 05:05.67 89.7%
3 42  David GUSS M 58 Kelowna Running Club 05:14.40 86.6%
4 89  Todd NICKEL M 44 Mile2Marathon 05:52.51 68.8%
5 83  Wilson KIPCHUMBA M 39 Kenya 06:06.51 63.7%
6 90  Tim NIXON M 53 Vancouver Falcons 06:13.86 69.7%
7 16  Paul FARROW M 62 Kintec 06:26.42 73.0%
                 
Mixed 800m            
PL # First Name Surname Gender Age Team Time Age Grade %
1 6  Kenneth MUIR M 35 Vancouver Falcons 02:03.11 82.4%
2 7  Mickael MANDONNET M 35 Vancouver Falcons 02:03.52 82.1%
3 12  Nick DUNN M 28   02:19.21 72.6%
4 11  Soufiane AIT DRISS M 31   02:19.92 72.3%
5 15  Karin ADANDE F 33 NorWesters T&F 02:50.61 66.4%
6 16  Paul FARROW M 62 Kintec 02:55.02 73.3%
- 14  Nico BERNARDI M 27 Vancouver Falcons DNF  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account