• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Vancouver Distance Track Series - 10,000m

Vancouver, BC
August 31st, 2019

Mixed 10,000m            
PL # First Name Surname Gender Age Team Time Age Grade %
1 23  Nicholas BROWNE M 38 Vancouver Falcons 32:25.15 84.7%
2 27  Ronnie MURRAY M 29 Forerunners 35:03.54 75.2%
3 30  Kevin O'CONNOR M 52 Vancouver Falcons 35:15.92 86.8%
4 42  David GUSS M 58 Kelowna Running Club 35:20.03 91.1%
5 39  Jake LARSSON M 22   35:29.77 74.2%
6 37  Samson HAIRE M 26   36:01.29 73.1%
7 29  Drew NICHOLSON M 35 Vancouver Falcons 36:11.75 74.3%
8 46  Gary NISBET M 28 Vancouver Falcons 37:30.14 70.2%
9 47  Philip FINLAYSON M 44 Mile2Marathon 37:39.73 76.2%
10 52  Evgeniy PANZHINSKIY M 33   38:20.96 69.5%
11 60  Alexander OTERO M 26   38:44.57 68.0%
12 61  Ryan CAWSEY M 39   38:54.65 71.1%
13 58  Kenton HIROWATARI M 33   39:05.97 68.1%
14 68  Isaac HOLLOWAY M 36   39:15.17 69.0%
15 62  Dave MARSH M 35 Vancouver Falcons 39:29.76 68.1%
16 63  Dave STEPHENS M 60 Vancouver Falcons 39:38.80 82.6%
17 32  Geoffrey SCOATES M 34 Vancouver Falcons 40:00.70 66.9%
18 92  Ryan MCQUILLAN M 23   41:17.30 63.8%
19 74  Tim MOORE M 56   42:22.89 74.6%
20 79  Margreet DIETZ F 49   42:38.13 79.3%
21 76  Christine DEACON F 28 Vancouver Falcons 44:11.73 67.9%
22 77  Ellen CLAGUE F 50 Vancouver Falcons 45:54.26 74.6%
23 80  Benjamin SMITH M 11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 49:09.35 63.5%
24 93  Jarrod COWAN M 23   52:59.86 49.7%
- 28  Kyle KIMURA M 30 Vancouver Falcons DNF  
- 94  Tomas HAJDUK M 33   DNF  
- 7  Mickael MANDONNET M 35 Vancouver Falcons DNF  
                 
Women's Mile            
PL # First Name Surname Gender Age Team Time Age Grade %
1 84  Erin TESCHUK F 24 Vic City Elite 04:36.20 91.2%
2 91  Adele WILSON F 62 Vancouver Falcons 06:24.46 91.9%
3 21  Deanna CLARK F 71   07:33.50 89.8%
- 85  Mariah KELLY F 28 Vic City Elite PACE  
                 
Men's Mile            
PL # First Name Surname Gender Age Team Time Age Grade %
1 6  Kenneth MUIR M 35 Vancouver Falcons 04:59.57 75.8%
2 87  Mark PINCKARD M 59 Ocean Athletics T&F 05:05.67 89.7%
3 42  David GUSS M 58 Kelowna Running Club 05:14.40 86.6%
4 89  Todd NICKEL M 44 Mile2Marathon 05:52.51 68.8%
5 83  Wilson KIPCHUMBA M 39 Kenya 06:06.51 63.7%
6 90  Tim NIXON M 53 Vancouver Falcons 06:13.86 69.7%
7 16  Paul FARROW M 62 Kintec 06:26.42 73.0%
                 
Mixed 800m            
PL # First Name Surname Gender Age Team Time Age Grade %
1 6  Kenneth MUIR M 35 Vancouver Falcons 02:03.11 82.4%
2 7  Mickael MANDONNET M 35 Vancouver Falcons 02:03.52 82.1%
3 12  Nick DUNN M 28   02:19.21 72.6%
4 11  Soufiane AIT DRISS M 31   02:19.92 72.3%
5 15  Karin ADANDE F 33 NorWesters T&F 02:50.61 66.4%
6 16  Paul FARROW M 62 Kintec 02:55.02 73.3%
- 14  Nico BERNARDI M 27 Vancouver Falcons DNF  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.