• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Harry Jerome Indoor Games

Richmond, BC
February 1st, 2020

ORDER OF EVENTS

Men's: Open, U18, U16,13,12,11,10, 9, Masters

Women's: Open, U18, U16,13,12,11,10, 9, Masters

RESULTS

Open Men's 60 Meters

Finals

1 ABOSI, Stephen U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 6.80 1(1)

2 BLACKMAN JR., Kenny Trinity Western Spartans 6.92 1(2)

3 TIMMERMAN, Thane Valley Royals Track & Field 7.17 1(3)

4 PESCITELLI, Alexander Unattached British Columbi 7.18 1(4)

5 SANOY, River Athletics Victoria Track and 7.22 1(5)

6 IYUMVA, Cedrick Trinity Western Spartans 7.32 2(1)

7 SPUCYS, Deimantas West Vancouver Track & Fi 7.36 2(2)

8 ZAMAN, Saif UBC Thunderbirds 7.39 2(3)

HANNA, Jacob UBC Thunderbirds DNS

CHEUNG, Jackson Kajaks Track & Field Club DNS

Section 1 of 2

1 ABOSI, Stephen U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 6.80

2 BLACKMAN JR., Kenny Trinity Western Spartans 6.92

3 TIMMERMAN, Thane Valley Royals Track & Field 7.17

4 PESCITELLI, Alexander Unattached British Columbi 7.18

5 SANOY, River Athletics Victoria Track and 7.22

Section 2 of 2

1 IYUMVA, Cedrick Trinity Western Spartans 7.32

2 SPUCYS, Deimantas West Vancouver Track & Fi 7.36

3 ZAMAN, Saif UBC Thunderbirds 7.39

HANNA, Jacob UBC Thunderbirds DNS

CHEUNG, Jackson Kajaks Track & Field Club DNS

Prelims

Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl)

1 ABOSI, Stephen U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 6.95q 9(1)

2 BLACKMAN JR., Kenny Trinity Western Spartans 7.01q 8(1)

3 TIMMERMAN, Thane Valley Royals Track & Field 7.14q 7(1)

4 PESCITELLI, Alexander Unattached British Columbi 7.15q 3(1)

5 SANOY, River Athletics Victoria Track and 7.22q 5(1)

6 CHEUNG, Jackson Kajaks Track & Field Club 7.26q 7.253 2(1)

7 ZAMAN, Saif UBC Thunderbirds 7.26q 7.256 6(1)

8 SPUCYS, Deimantas West Vancouver Track & Fi 7.31q 4(1)

9 IYUMVA, Cedrick Trinity Western Spartans 7.32q 7.315 2(2)

10 HANNA, Jacob UBC Thunderbirds 7.32q 7.318 5(2)

11 GEORGAS, Constantine UBC Thunderbirds 7.33 8(2)

12 CANTARELLA, Egidio UBC Thunderbirds 7.34 7(2)

13 SAVAGE, Nathaniel Trinity Western Spartans 7.38 7.371 1(1)

14 ERASO, Diego Chilliwack Track & Field Clu 7.38 7.379 8(3)

15 TOURVIEILLE DE LABROUHE, Romain Trinity Western Spartans 7.42 3(2)

16 SATO, Hiroki Kajaks Track & Field Club 7.42 7.414 9(2)

17 CHALK, Luke Trinity Western Spartans 7.42 7.417 5(3)

18 HALL, Daniel Nanaimo & District Track & 7.43 9(3)

19 CASTELLANI, Evan Trinity Western Spartans 7.45 4(2)

20 FOSTER, Ethan Trinity Western Spartans 7.46 7.451 3(3)

21 WEISS, Christopher Trinity Western Spartans 7.46 7.452 9(4)

22 TRUSTHAM, Harrison Langley Mustangs 7.47 2(3)

23 MAKWARIMBA, Ben Trinity Western Spartans 7.49 1(2)

24 MONTGOMERY, Ben Trinity Western Spartans 7.52 5(4)

25 OSBORNE, Keiran Kajaks Track & Field Club 7.55 4(3)

26 CLARE, Austin Speed Squad Track & Field 7.56 6(2)

27 LUCCOCK, Dominic Trinity Western Spartans 7.60 4(4)

28 BOECHLER, Braiden Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.62 6(3)

29 ROTHERMEL, Philipp Unattached 7.67 8(4)

30 ZHOU, Victor Coquitlam Cheetahs 7.82 7(3)

31 CARSIENCE, Joshua Valley Royals Track & Field 7.91 7(4)

32 KOCHHAR, Karan UBC Thunderbirds 8.11 8.107 9(5)

33 CHRISTENSEN, Hari Athletics Victoria Track and 8.11 8.110 1(3)

34 MCKAY, Fraser Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.27 3(4)

35 NERTOMB, Johann Unattached British Columbi 8.31 6(4)

36 PIERCE, Connor UBC Thunderbirds 8.89 1(4)

ADEOYE, Ileriayooluwa Trinity Western Spartans DQ 2

KETTLEWELL, Ryan Athletics Victoria Track and DNS 7

STEVENSON, Sebastian Ready-Set-Go Sprinters DNS 6

BRING, Parminder Valley Royals Track & Field DNS 5

VAN GARDEREN, Jonathan Trinity Western Spartans DNS 8

Open Men's 60m Hurdles

FINAL

1 CHEUNG, Jackson Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.05

2 SAVAGE, Nathaniel Trinity Western Spartans 9.07

3 MONTGOMERY, Ben Trinity Western Spartans 9.10

4 WEISS, Christopher Trinity Western Spartans 9.26

5 FOSTER, Ethan Trinity Western Spartans 9.74

HEAT RESULTS

Heat 1 of 2

1 CHEUNG, Jackson Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.17q

2 WEISS, Christopher Trinity Western Spartans 9.29q

3 LUCCOCK, Dominic Trinity Western Spartans 9.31

CARWANA, James Greyhounds Masters Track DNS

BREWER, Jess H. Nanaimo & District Track & DNS

Heat 2 of 2

1 MONTGOMERY, Ben Trinity Western Spartans 9.15q

2 SAVAGE, Nathaniel Trinity Western Spartans 9.21q

3 FOSTER, Ethan Trinity Western Spartans 9.25q

4 CASTELLANI, Evan Trinity Western Spartans 9.98

Open Men's 300 Meters

1 TOURVIEILLE DE LABROUHE, Romain Trinity Western Spartans 36.56 5(1)

2 ERASO, Diego Chilliwack Track & Field Clu 37.11 4(1)

3 SPUCYS, Deimantas West Vancouver Track & Fi 37.13 5(2)

4 SANOY, River Athletics Victoria Track and 37.48 5(3)

5 CHALK, Luke Trinity Western Spartans 37.66 37.656 4(2)

6 BENTZ, Kelsy Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 37.66 37.657 5(4)

7 LOUGHNANE, Conor Victoria Speed Project 37.80 5(5)

8 TIMMERMAN, Thane Valley Royals Track & Field 37.91 1(1)

9 PREVOST, Sam Trinity Western Spartans 38.13 4(3)

10 ZHANG, Danni Vancouver Thunderbirds 39.04 4(4)

11 BRADBURY, Spencer Mid Island Distance 39.20 3(1)

12 KETTLEWELL, Ryan Athletics Victoria Track and 39.21 3(2)

13 STEVENSON, Sebastian Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 39.63 3(3)

14 GEORGAS, Constantine UBC Thunderbirds 39.74 1(2)

15 ZHOU, Victor Coquitlam Cheetahs 41.00 3(4)

16 COOPER, Corin Mid Island Distance 41.81 2(1)

17 CARSIENCE, Joshua Valley Royals Track & Field 41.91 1(3)

18 GILL, Manmeet Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 42.55 3(5)

19 MCKAY, Fraser Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 42.78 2(2)

20 PIERCE, Connor UBC Thunderbirds 47.30 2(3)

21 CHEN, Wending (kevin) Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 50.22 1(4)

22 SHAH, Surinder Greyhounds Masters Track 1:05.42 2(4)

MAKWARIMBA, Ben Trinity Western Spartans DNS 1

GEE, Arthur Greyhounds Masters Track DNS 2

VAN GARDEREN, Jonathan Trinity Western Spartans DNS 4

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 5

1 TIMMERMAN, Thane Valley Royals Track & Field 37.91

2 GEORGAS, Constantine UBC Thunderbirds 39.74

3 CARSIENCE, Joshua Valley Royals Track & Field 41.91

4 CHEN, Wending (kevin) Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 50.22

MAKWARIMBA, Ben Trinity Western Spartans DNS

Section 2 of 5

1 COOPER, Corin Mid Island Distance 41.81

2 MCKAY, Fraser Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 42.78

3 PIERCE, Connor UBC Thunderbirds 47.30

4 SHAH, Surinder Greyhounds Masters Track 1:05.42

GEE, Arthur Greyhounds Masters Track DNS

Section 3 of 5

1 BRADBURY, Spencer Mid Island Distance 39.20

2 KETTLEWELL, Ryan Athletics Victoria Track and 39.21

3 STEVENSON, Sebastian Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 39.63

4 ZHOU, Victor Coquitlam Cheetahs 41.00

5 GILL, Manmeet Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 42.55

Section 4 of 5

1 ERASO, Diego Chilliwack Track & Field Clu 37.11

2 CHALK, Luke Trinity Western Spartans 37.66 37.656

3 PREVOST, Sam Trinity Western Spartans 38.13

4 ZHANG, Danni Vancouver Thunderbirds 39.04

VAN GARDEREN, Jonathan Trinity Western Spartans DNS

Section 5 of 5

1 TOURVIEILLE DE LABROUHE, Romain Trinity Western Spartans 36.56

2 SPUCYS, Deimantas West Vancouver Track & Fi 37.13

3 SANOY, River Athletics Victoria Track and 37.48

4 BENTZ, Kelsy Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 37.66 37.657

5 LOUGHNANE, Conor Victoria Speed Project 37.80

Open Men's 600 Meters

1 CALBICK, Cameron Langley Mustangs 1:23.65 2(1)

2 MIDGLEY, Richard Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 1:26.13 2(2)

3 HOLMGREN, Aaron Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 1:26.44 2(3)

4 CARRIGAN, Calum Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 1:27.17 2(4)

5 PRATT, Spencer UBC Thunderbirds 1:27.55 2(5)

6 PREVOST, Sam Trinity Western Spartans 1:30.79 1(1)

7 KETTLEWELL, Ryan Athletics Victoria Track and 1:31.52 1(2)

8 FEHRINGER, Nathanael Trinity Western Spartans 1:32.44 1(3)

9 PIERCE, Connor UBC Thunderbirds 1:50.77 1(4)

GEE, Arthur Greyhounds Masters Track DNS 1

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 PREVOST, Sam Trinity Western Spartans 1:30.79

2 KETTLEWELL, Ryan Athletics Victoria Track and 1:31.52

3 FEHRINGER, Nathanael Trinity Western Spartans 1:32.44

4 PIERCE, Connor UBC Thunderbirds 1:50.77

GEE, Arthur Greyhounds Masters Track DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 CALBICK, Cameron Langley Mustangs 1:23.65

2 MIDGLEY, Richard Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 1:26.13

3 HOLMGREN, Aaron Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 1:26.44

4 CARRIGAN, Calum Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 1:27.17

5 PRATT, Spencer UBC Thunderbirds 1:27.55

Open Men's 1000 Meters

1 CARRIGAN, Calum Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 2:43.86 10

2 KAPS, Linden Victoria Vikes 2:44.38 8

3 BROST, Jonah Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 2:44.40 6

4 MCGRATH, Liam Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 2:45.92 5

5 THOMSON, Andrew Valley Royals Track & Field 2:46.59 4

6 HALL, Riley Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 2:46.60 3

7 PONSFORD, Tyler Mid Island Distance 3:22.48 2

FEHRINGER, Nathanael Trinity Western Spartans DNS

GEE, Arthur Greyhounds Masters Track DNS

HOUSE, Kaelan Trinity Western Spartans DNS

Open Men's 1500 Meters

1 FARLINGER, Alexander Victoria Vikes 4:10.67 2(1)

2 KUIPERS, Anton Victoria Vikes 4:10.74 2(2)

3 HOLMGREN, Aaron Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 4:12.52 2(3)

4 ROBERTS, Graeme SFU 4:12.60 2(4)

5 HARRIS, Teagan SFU 4:14.79 2(5)

6 MIDGLEY, Richard Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 4:19.20 2(6)

7 CHAPMAN, Tomas SFU 4:19.23 2(7)

8 HENDERSON, Ross Victoria Vikes 4:19.25 2(8)

9 BARBER, Michael Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 4:20.71 1(1)

10 CAMPBELL, Callum Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:21.46 2(9)

11 ARMSTRONG, Thomas UNATTACHED ALBERTA 4:29.13 2(10)

12 MOORE, Brendan SFU 4:29.93 2(11)

13 BOGALE, Kirubel Unattached British Columbi 4:30.84 1(2)

14 BROST, Jonah Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 4:34.47 1(3)

15 ZIMMERMAN, Joshua Hershey Harriers Athletic Cl 4:38.47 1(4)

16 HALL, Riley Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 4:39.46 1(5)

17 MCGRATH, Liam Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 4:39.98 2(12)

18 JOHNSTON, Reid Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 4:40.80 1(6)

19 DAVIES, Jackson Hershey Harriers Athletic Cl 4:42.83 1(7)

20 KUZYK, Quincy Unattached British Columbi 4:43.76 1(8)

21 DAVIDOFF, Yeabsira Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:47.21 1(9)

22 MCKAY, Fraser Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 5:07.78 1(10)

23 CARSIENCE, Joshua Valley Royals Track & Field 5:14.51 1(11)

24 MADSEN, Chris University of Toronto TC 5:53.63 2(13)

WAZNY, Natalia Trinity Western Spartans DNS 1

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 BARBER, Michael Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 4:20.71

2 BOGALE, Kirubel Unattached British Columbi 4:30.84

3 BROST, Jonah Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 4:34.47

4 ZIMMERMAN, Joshua Hershey Harriers Athletic Cl 4:38.47

5 HALL, Riley Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 4:39.46

6 JOHNSTON, Reid Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 4:40.80

7 DAVIES, Jackson Hershey Harriers Athletic Cl 4:42.83

8 KUZYK, Quincy Unattached British Columbi 4:43.76

9 DAVIDOFF, Yeabsira Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:47.21

10 MCKAY, Fraser Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 5:07.78

11 CARSIENCE, Joshua Valley Royals Track & Field 5:14.51

WAZNY, Natalia Trinity Western Spartans DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 FARLINGER, Alexander Victoria Vikes 4:10.67

2 KUIPERS, Anton Victoria Vikes 4:10.74

3 HOLMGREN, Aaron Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 4:12.52

4 ROBERTS, Graeme SFU 4:12.60

5 HARRIS, Teagan SFU 4:14.79

6 MIDGLEY, Richard Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 4:19.20

7 CHAPMAN, Tomas SFU 4:19.23

8 HENDERSON, Ross Victoria Vikes 4:19.25

9 CAMPBELL, Callum Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:21.46

10 ARMSTRONG, Thomas UNATTACHED ALBERTA 4:29.13

11 MOORE, Brendan SFU 4:29.93

12 MCGRATH, Liam Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 4:39.98

13 MADSEN, Chris University of Toronto TC 5:53.63

Open Men's High Jump

1 FOSTER, Ethan Trinity Western Spartans 1.80m

2 HEYD, Peter Trinity Western Spartans 1.70m 7

2 LUCCOCK, Dominic Trinity Western Spartans 1.70m

4 CANTARELLA, Egidio UBC Thunderbirds 1.65m

5 CASTELLANI, Evan Trinity Western Spartans 1.60m

6 MAO, Nolan Vancouver Thunderbirds 1.55m

7 KIRECHUK, Kevin Greyhounds Masters Track 1.45m

QUAY, Caleb UBC Thunderbirds DNS

WEISS, Christopher Trinity Western Spartans DNS

Open Men's Shot Put

1 LUCCOCK, Dominic Trinity Western Spartans 10.91m 10

2 FOSTER, Ethan Trinity Western Spartans 10.86m 8

3 CANTARELLA, Egidio UBC Thunderbirds 10.67m 6

4 WEISS, Christopher Trinity Western Spartans 10.59m 5

5 CASTELLANI, Evan Trinity Western Spartans 10.45m 4

6 JARMAN, Chris Unattached British Columbi 6.66m 3

U20 Men's Shot Put

1 GILLAN, Aneel Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 11.85m 10

Open Men's 4 x 200m Relay

1 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:37.76 2(1)

2 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:39.54 1(1)

3 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:39.84 1(2)

4 Athletics Victoria Track and Field Society (A) 1:41.11 1(3)

5 Speed Squad Track & Field Club (A) 1:42.53 2(2)

6 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:54.37 1(4)

7 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (B) 1:57.22 2(3)

8 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 2:11.60 2(4)

Hershey Harriers Athletic Club (A) DNS 1

UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA (A) DNS 2

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:39.54

2 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:39.84

3 Athletics Victoria Track and Field Society (A) 1:41.11

4 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:54.37

Hershey Harriers Athletic Club (A) DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:37.76

2 Speed Squad Track & Field Club (A) 1:42.53

3 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (B) 1:57.22

4 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 2:11.60

UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA (A) DNS

U18 Men's 60 Meters

Finals

1 MONRO, Nicholas Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.20

2 JIANG, Roy Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 7.27

3 MA, Quan Ting Thomas Vancouver Olympic Club 7.36

4 GIBBS, Mitchell Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.37

5 SMITH, Carter Unattached British Columbi 7.39

Prelims

1 MONRO, Nicholas Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.20q 4(1)

2 JIANG, Roy Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 7.30q 2(1)

3 MA, Quan Ting Thomas Vancouver Olympic Club 7.33q 4(2)

4 GIBBS, Mitchell Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.36q 3(1)

5 SMITH, Carter Unattached British Columbi 7.37q 3(2)

6 ARMOUR, Cade Unattached British Columbi 7.43 2(2)

7 IVERSON, Thomas Speed Squad Track & Field 7.48 1(1)

8 ANDREWS, Jake Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 7.50 5(1)

9 HENRY, Stirling Nanaimo & District Track & 7.56 3(3)

10 ANIAMAKA, Praise Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.61 7.602 5(2)

11 GREIR, Josh Nanaimo & District Track & 7.61 7.603 3(4)

12 CHEUNG, Terence Vancouver Olympic Club 7.64 2(3)

13 PANESAR, Harvir Universal Athletics Club 7.67 1(2)

14 SHEN, Ajax Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 7.71 4(3)

15 HUYNH, Tom Universal Athletics Club 7.75 1(3)

16 NAKAMURA, Senri Vancouver Olympic Club 7.79 3(5)

17 PON, Kevin Vancouver Olympic Club 7.80 1(4)

18 VIRDI, Jasmeet Universal Athletics Club 7.89 5(3)

19 LEVASSEUR, Samuel West Vancouver Track & Fi 7.92 2(4)

20 QUON, Matt Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.98 4(4)

21 CHEN, Philip Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.01 5(4)

22 ZRIMIAK, Isaiah Speed Squad Track & Field 9.11 5(5)

HERNANDEZ, Sean Burnaby Striders Track & Fi DNS 2

BATES-MONTOYA, Dominic Langley Mustangs DNS 4

HEAT RESULTS

Heat 1 of 5

1 IVERSON, Thomas Speed Squad Track & Field 7.48

2 PANESAR, Harvir Universal Athletics Club 7.67

3 HUYNH, Tom Universal Athletics Club 7.75

4 PON, Kevin Vancouver Olympic Club 7.80

Heat 2 of 5

1 JIANG, Roy Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 7.30q

2 ARMOUR, Cade Unattached British Columbi 7.43

3 CHEUNG, Terence Vancouver Olympic Club 7.64

4 LEVASSEUR, Samuel West Vancouver Track & Fi 7.92

HERNANDEZ, Sean Burnaby Striders Track & Fi DNS

Heat 3 of 5

1 GIBBS, Mitchell Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.36q

2 SMITH, Carter Unattached British Columbi 7.37q

3 HENRY, Stirling Nanaimo & District Track & 7.56

4 GREIR, Josh Nanaimo & District Track & 7.61 7.603

5 NAKAMURA, Senri Vancouver Olympic Club 7.79

Heat 4 of 5

1 MONRO, Nicholas Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.20q

2 MA, Quan Ting Thomas Vancouver Olympic Club 7.33q

3 SHEN, Ajax Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 7.71

4 QUON, Matt Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.98

BATES-MONTOYA, Dominic Langley Mustangs DNS

Heat 5 of 5

1 ANDREWS, Jake Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 7.50

2 ANIAMAKA, Praise Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.61 7.602

3 VIRDI, Jasmeet Universal Athletics Club 7.89

4 CHEN, Philip Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.01

5 ZRIMIAK, Isaiah Speed Squad Track & Field 9.11

U18 Men's 60m Hurdles

1 MA, Quan Ting Thomas Vancouver Olympic Club 8.60

2 ANIAMAKA, Praise Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.77

3 BIRADE, Carter Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 9.14

U18 Men's 300 Meters

1 SCHANDL, Aiden Victoria Speed Project 37.76 4(1)

2 IVERSON, Thomas Speed Squad Track & Field 37.97 4(2)

3 ANDREWS, Jake Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 38.40 3(1)

4 CHEUNG, Terence Vancouver Olympic Club 38.48 3(2)

5 MA, Quan Ting Thomas Vancouver Olympic Club 38.60 2(1)

6 ANIAMAKA, Praise Vancouver Thunderbirds 39.03 4(3)

7 BARRERA, Juan Colombia 39.25 3(3)

8 ARMOUR, Cade Unattached British Columbi 39.53 4(4)

9 LAMYIN, Alexander Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 39.56 4(5)

10 CHAN, Nathan Vancouver Thunderbirds 39.86 2(2)

11 MANSELL, Eli Vancouver Thunderbirds 40.36 1(1)

12 STEVENSON, Ty Unattached British Columbi 40.66 3(4)

13 HERNANDEZ, Sean Burnaby Striders Track & Fi 41.10 1(2)

14 KARULETWA, Nigel Unattached British Columbi 41.79 2(3)

15 EMLEY-GRAHAM, Jack Unattached British Columbi 42.36 2(4)

16 PON, Kevin Vancouver Olympic Club 42.56 1(3)

TSANG, Derek Kamloops Track & Field Clu DNS 1

BIRADE, Carter Ready-Set-Go Sprinters DNS 1

BATES-MONTOYA, Dominic Langley Mustangs DNS 2

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 4

1 MANSELL, Eli Vancouver Thunderbirds 40.36

2 HERNANDEZ, Sean Burnaby Striders Track & Fi 41.10

3 PON, Kevin Vancouver Olympic Club 42.56

TSANG, Derek Kamloops Track & Field Clu DNS

BIRADE, Carter Ready-Set-Go Sprinters DNS

Section 2 of 4

1 MA, Quan Ting Thomas Vancouver Olympic Club 38.60

2 CHAN, Nathan Vancouver Thunderbirds 39.86

3 KARULETWA, Nigel Unattached British Columbi 41.79

4 EMLEY-GRAHAM, Jack Unattached British Columbi 42.36

BATES-MONTOYA, Dominic Langley Mustangs DNS

Section 3 of 4

1 ANDREWS, Jake Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 38.40

2 CHEUNG, Terence Vancouver Olympic Club 38.48

3 BARRERA, Juan Colombia 39.25

4 STEVENSON, Ty Unattached British Columbi 40.66

Section 4 of 4

1 SCHANDL, Aiden Victoria Speed Project 37.76

2 IVERSON, Thomas Speed Squad Track & Field 37.97

3 ANIAMAKA, Praise Vancouver Thunderbirds 39.03

4 ARMOUR, Cade Unattached British Columbi 39.53

5 LAMYIN, Alexander Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 39.56

U18 Men's 600 Meters

1 KUCHAR, Jaxon Unattached British Columbi 1:31.85

2 MIGNEAULT, Boston Golden Ears Athletics 1:32.57

3 KARULETWA, Nigel Unattached British Columbi 1:34.57

4 KING, William Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 1:44.87

TSANG, Derek Kamloops Track & Field Clu DNS

U18? Men's 1000 Meters

1 STEVENSON, Carter Unattached British Columbi 2:57.16

2 PARKINS, Basil Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 3:03.54

SCHOUTEN, Rowan Prairie Inn Harriers Racing DNS

KING, William Ocean Athletics Track & Fie DNS

U18 Men's 1500 Meters

1 BAKER, Isaac Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 4:34.38

2 KUCHAR, Jaxon Unattached British Columbi 4:36.55

3 DUMONT, Kaelem Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 4:37.99

4 ROBERTSON, Lucas Hershey Harriers Athletic Cl 4:40.13

5 KEMPIN, Max Kajaks Track & Field Club 4:58.15

U18? Men's High Jump

1 IRISH, Lauchlan Athletics Victoria Track and 1.75m

U18 Men's Shot Put

1 HUSSEIN, Kai Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.01m 10

2 LONGLEY, Ethan South Surrey Athletics 12.44m 8

3 GIBBS, Mitchell Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.57m 6

OGBEIWI, Michael South Surrey Athletics DNS

U18 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 1:37.84 6

2 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:38.28 5

3 Universal Athletics Club (A) 1:41.79 4

4 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:49.66 3

VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (C) DNS

U16 ?Men's 60 Meters

Finals

1 MOONSAMY, Krescyn Nanaimo & District Track & 7.54

2 DULEY, Logan Kajaks Track & Field Club 7.65

3 FOX, Michael Universal Athletics Club 7.80

4 FAGBAMIYE, Iyimi Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.95

STEPHAN, Wyatt Ready-Set-Go Sprinters DNS

Prelims

Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl)

1 MOONSAMY, Krescyn Nanaimo & District Track & 7.53q 1(1)

2 FOX, Michael Universal Athletics Club 7.67q 1(2)

3 DULEY, Logan Kajaks Track & Field Club 7.69q 2(1)

4 STEPHAN, Wyatt Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 7.73q 1(3)

5 FAGBAMIYE, Iyimi Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.94q 2(2)

6 YAO, David Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.95 3(1)

7 PAYNE, Kaleb Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 7.96 3(2)

8 ZHANG, Eric Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.00 3(3)

9 BAL, Gurkaman Universal Athletics Club 8.21 3(4)

10 HALL, Hayden Langley Mustangs 8.24 8.235 1(4)

11 GILLAN, Arjan Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.24 8.239 2(3)

12 DAUGHTERS, Tegan Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 8.27 1(5)

13 DIZA, David Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.31 2(4)

14 FENG, Roch Vancouver Olympic Club 8.40 3(5)

GIBBS, Spencer Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS 2

HEAT RESULTS

Prelims

Heat 1 of 3

1 MOONSAMY, Krescyn Nanaimo & District Track & 7.53q

2 FOX, Michael Universal Athletics Club 7.67q

3 STEPHAN, Wyatt Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 7.73q

4 HALL, Hayden Langley Mustangs 8.24 8.235

5 DAUGHTERS, Tegan Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 8.27

Heat 2 of 3

1 DULEY, Logan Kajaks Track & Field Club 7.69q

2 FAGBAMIYE, Iyimi Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.94q

3 GILLAN, Arjan Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.24 8.239

4 DIZA, David Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.31

GIBBS, Spencer Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS

Heat 3 of 3

1 YAO, David Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.95

2 PAYNE, Kaleb Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 7.96

3 ZHANG, Eric Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.00

4 BAL, Gurkaman Universal Athletics Club 8.21

5 FENG, Roch Vancouver Olympic Club 8.40

U16 Men's 60m Hurdles

1 KORBMACHER, Andre Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 8.88

2 CHEUNG, Clarence Vancouver Olympic Club 9.16

3 FAGBAMIYE, Iyimi Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.54

4 FENG, Roch Vancouver Olympic Club 10.25

U16 Men's 300 Meters

1 KORBMACHER, Andre Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 40.48 2(1)

2 STEPHAN, Wyatt Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 41.04 2(2)

3 PAYNE, Kaleb Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 41.42 2(3)

4 ZHANG, Eric Vancouver Thunderbirds 43.56 1(1)

5 DAUGHTERS, Tegan Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 43.67 1(2)

6 DIZA, David Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 44.10 2(4)

7 YAO, David Vancouver Thunderbirds 45.38 1(3)

8 PHILLIPS, Campbell Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 46.97 1(4)

9 PETERS, Cohen Vancouver Thunderbirds 48.84 2(5)

GIBBS, Spencer Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS 1

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 ZHANG, Eric Vancouver Thunderbirds 43.56

2 DAUGHTERS, Tegan Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 43.67

3 YAO, David Vancouver Thunderbirds 45.38

4 PHILLIPS, Campbell Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 46.97

GIBBS, Spencer Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 KORBMACHER, Andre Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 40.48

2 STEPHAN, Wyatt Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 41.04

3 PAYNE, Kaleb Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 41.42

4 DIZA, David Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 44.10

5 PETERS, Cohen Vancouver Thunderbirds 48.84

U16 Men's 600 Meters

1 LEE, Caiden Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 1:26.52

2 O'BRIEN, Brendan Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 1:35.52

3 MOLINA, Noah Valley Royals Track & Field 1:36.90

4 MOLINA, Mark Valley Royals Track & Field 1:36.94

5 PHILLIPS, Campbell Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 1:44.72

U16 Men's 1000 Meters

1 MARTLAND, Kai Vancouver Thunderbirds 3:08.94

2 KENNEDY, Zachary Kajaks Track & Field Club 3:12.43 8

U16 Men's 1200 Meters

1 LEE, Caiden Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 3:20.13

2 NICOL, Connor Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 3:33.49

3 POWELL, Miles Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 3:34.87

4 O'BRIEN, Brendan Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 3:35.56

5 HODGSON, James Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 3:48.41

6 MOLINA, Mark Valley Royals Track & Field 3:50.19

7 MOLINA, Noah Valley Royals Track & Field 3:53.53

8 ROFFEL, Colton Unattached 4:08.97

9 DEDAS, Konstantinos Hershey Harriers Athletic Cl 4:10.56 1

10 WASSENAAR, Arie Valley Royals Track & Field 4:11.01

U16 Men's High Jump

1 HORLOCK, Brayden Vancouver Thunderbirds 1.60m

U16 Men's Shot Put

1 GILLAN, Arjan Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.04m 10

CYR, Ryan South Surrey Athletics DNS

U16 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

1 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:46.04 6

2 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:50.51 5

3 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:57.49 4

13 Year Old Men's 60 Meters

Pl Name Team Time Note

1 YETERIAN, Roman Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.65

2 ROMNEY, Benjamin Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.99

3 LABERT, Maé Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.08

4 COLE, Griffin Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.25

5 BULLOCK, Samuel Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.28

13 Year Old 600 Meters

1 HAIME, Camron Vancouver Thunderbirds 1:57.96

2 JONES, Cy Vancouver Olympic Club 2:13.57

13 Year Old Men's Shot Put

1 YETERIAN, Roman Vancouver Thunderbirds 11.93m

2 ANSELL, Aidan Valley Royals Track & Field 9.32m

3 ROMNEY, Benjamin Vancouver Thunderbirds 6.34m

13 Year Old Men's & Women's 4 x 200m Relay

1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 1:59.53

2 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 2:03.18

3 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 2:10.74

4 Vancouver Thunderbirds (C) 2:10.79

12 Year Old Men's 60 Meters

1 NEWMAN, Isaac Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.86 1(1)

2 WAI, Bryan Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.91 2(1)

3 BIS, Nathan Langley Mustangs 8.92 1(2)

4 JANG, Nickolas Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.94 3(1)

5 LOWNSBROUGH, Carter Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.21 2(2)

6 DEL ROSARIO, Winson Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.23 2(3)

7 MILNES, Eli Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 9.42 3(2)

8 MACPHERSON, Nicholas Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 10.08 1(3)

DERVINA, Drin Burnaby Striders Track & Fi DNS 1

SMITH, Benjamin Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS 1

KING, Charlie Ocean Athletics Track & Fie DNS 2

SCHIAVONI, Caleb West Vancouver Track & Fi DNS 3

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 3

1 NEWMAN, Isaac Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.86

2 BIS, Nathan Langley Mustangs 8.92

3 MACPHERSON, Nicholas Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 10.08

DERVINA, Drin Burnaby Striders Track & Fi DNS

SMITH, Benjamin Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS

Section 2 of 3

1 WAI, Bryan Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.91

2 LOWNSBROUGH, Carter Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.21

3 DEL ROSARIO, Winson Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.23

KING, Charlie Ocean Athletics Track & Fie DNS

Section 3 of 3

1 JANG, Nickolas Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.94

2 MILNES, Eli Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 9.42

SCHIAVONI, Caleb West Vancouver Track & Fi DNS

12 Year Old Men's 600 Meters

1 SIMMONDS, Riley Valley Royals Track & Field 1:50.44 2(1)

2 BOOMER, Harris Vancouver Thunderbirds 1:52.67 2(2)

3 DERVINA, Drin Burnaby Striders Track & Fi 1:57.85 1(1)

4 NEWMAN, Isaac Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 1:58.34 2(3)

5 NESTMANN, Henry OCEAN ATHLETICS TRAC 2:01.33 1(2)

6 FRANEY, Egan Peninsula Track & Field Clu 2:02.02 2(4)

7 SMITH, Benjamin Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:07.19 2(5)

8 KING, Charlie Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 2:09.41 1(3)

SCHIAVONI, Caleb West Vancouver Track & Fi DNS 1

GRAFF, Tre Kajaks Track & Field Club DNS 1

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 DERVINA, Drin Burnaby Striders Track & Fi 1:57.85

2 NESTMANN, Henry OCEAN ATHLETICS TRAC 2:01.33

3 KING, Charlie Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 2:09.41

SCHIAVONI, Caleb West Vancouver Track & Fi DNS

GRAFF, Tre Kajaks Track & Field Club DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 SIMMONDS, Riley Valley Royals Track & Field 1:50.44

2 BOOMER, Harris Vancouver Thunderbirds 1:52.67

3 NEWMAN, Isaac Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 1:58.34

4 FRANEY, Egan Peninsula Track & Field Clu 2:02.02

5 SMITH, Benjamin Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:07.19

12 Year Old Men's 800m Walk

1 NAGRA, Manjot Vancouver Thunderbirds 5:16.49 10

2 SMITH, Benjamin Vancouver Thunderbirds 5:44.41 8

12 Year Old Men's Shot Put

1 LONGLEY, Chase South Surrey Athletics 7.38m

2 DEL ROSARIO, Winson Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.18m

3 FRANEY, Egan Peninsula Track & Field Clu 6.96m

4 JANG, Nickolas Vancouver Thunderbirds 6.85m

5 MACPHERSON, Nicholas Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 6.45m

6 SMITH, Benjamin Vancouver Thunderbirds 3.99m

12 Year Old Men's & Women's 4 x 200m Relay

1 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 2:12.44

2 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 2:16.61

3 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (C) 2:23.55

4 PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 2:32.86

VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) DNS

11 Year Old ?Men's 60 Meters

1 TATEH, Ache Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.16 2(1)

2 SCOTT, Holt Diamond Sprinting 9.21 1(1)

3 MARWAHA, Maahi Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.41 1(2)

4 BILLARD, Jacob Royal City Track & Field Cl 9.96 2(2)

5 HUGHES, Alec Unattached 10.06 1(3)

6 HOLMGREN, Emilian Peninsula Track & Field Clu 10.29 2(3)

7 RICHMOND, Liam Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.60 2(4)

8 SVEHLA, Theo Peninsula Track & Field Clu 10.69 1(4)

9 BURGESS, Phoenix Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.84 2(5)

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 SCOTT, Holt Diamond Sprinting 9.21

2 MARWAHA, Maahi Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.41

3 HUGHES, Alec Unattached 10.06

4 SVEHLA, Theo Peninsula Track & Field Clu 10.69

Section 2 of 2

1 TATEH, Ache Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.16

2 BILLARD, Jacob Royal City Track & Field Cl 9.96

3 HOLMGREN, Emilian Peninsula Track & Field Clu 10.29

4 RICHMOND, Liam Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.60

5 BURGESS, Phoenix Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.84

11 Year Old Men's 600 Meters

1 MARWAHA, Maahi Vancouver Thunderbirds 1:57.59 2(1)

2 TATEH, Ache Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:00.13 1(1)

3 HOLMGREN, Emilian Peninsula Track & Field Clu 2:05.29 1(2)

4 RICHMOND, Liam Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:06.06 2(2)

5 SVEHLA, Theo Peninsula Track & Field Clu 2:17.46 2(3)

6 BILLARD, Jacob Royal City Track & Field Cl 2:18.52 1(3)

7 HUGHES, Alec Unattached 2:25.65 1(4)

BAKER, Levi Ocean Athletics Track & Fie DNF 2

BURGESS, Phoenix Vancouver Thunderbirds DQ 17.3.2 2

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 TATEH, Ache Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:00.13

2 HOLMGREN, Emilian Peninsula Track & Field Clu 2:05.29

3 BILLARD, Jacob Royal City Track & Field Cl 2:18.52

4 HUGHES, Alec Unattached 2:25.65

Section 2 of 2

1 MARWAHA, Maahi Vancouver Thunderbirds 1:57.59

2 RICHMOND, Liam Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:06.06

3 SVEHLA, Theo Peninsula Track & Field Clu 2:17.46

BAKER, Levi Ocean Athletics Track & Fie DNF

BURGESS, Phoenix Vancouver Thunderbirds DQ 17.3.2

11 Year Old Men's & Women's 4 x 200m Relay

1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 2:19.97

2 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 2:21.94

3 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (C) 2:26.01

9 - 10 year olds Men's 60 Meters

Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl)

1 DANN, Cruz Diamond Sprinting 9.08 2(1)

2 LEACOCK, Elias Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.40 2(2)

3 POSSEY, Carson Diamond Sprinting 9.89 1(1)

4 BRAR, Prabhdeep Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.99 1(2)

5 DELA CRUZ, Christhony AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 10.01 2(3)

6 KHOO, Kobe Diamond Sprinting 10.12 2(4)

7 MCCUTCHEON, Simon Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.56 1(3)

8 ZHOU, Thompson West Vancouver Track & Fi 11.03 2(5)

9 HOLMGREN, Coen Peninsula Track & Field Clu 11.41 1(4)

BRAR, Japinder Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS 1

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 POSSEY, Carson Diamond Sprinting 9.89

2 BRAR, Prabhdeep Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.99

3 MCCUTCHEON, Simon Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.56

4 HOLMGREN, Coen Peninsula Track & Field Clu 11.41

BRAR, Japinder Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 DANN, Cruz Diamond Sprinting 9.08

2 LEACOCK, Elias Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.40

3 DELA CRUZ, Christhony AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 10.01

4 KHOO, Kobe Diamond Sprinting 10.12

5 ZHOU, Thompson West Vancouver Track & Fi 11.03

10 Year Old Men's 600 Meters

1 BRAR, Prabhdeep Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:07.58

2 DELA CRUZ, Christhony AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 2:22.65

3 ZHOU, Thompson West Vancouver Track & Fi 2:32.63

MCCUTCHEON, Simon Vancouver Thunderbirds DQ 17.3.2

BRAR, Japinder Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS

10 Year Old Men's & Women's 4 x 200m Relay

1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 2:25.42

9 Year Old Men's 600 Meters

1 HOLMGREN, Coen Peninsula Track & Field Clu 2:33.00

Masters Men's 60 Meters

1 GUZMAN, Jay Greyhounds Masters Track 8.10 4(1)

2 WALKER, Samuel Greyhounds Masters Track 8.14 4(2)

3 OSAJI, Emeka Unattached British Columbi 8.30 1(1)

4 NERTOMB, Johann Unattached British Columbi 8.39 2(1)

5 SMITH, Robert Greyhounds Masters Track 8.71 4(3)

6 WOODS, Jorge Greyhounds Masters Track 8.74 4(4)

7 SINGH, Devinder Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.06 3(1)

8 PHILLIPS, Mark Greyhounds Masters Track 9.08 3(2)

9 PETERSON, Joel Unattached 9.09 1(2)

10 TAIYAB, Faraaz Greyhounds Masters Track 9.38 3(3)

11 KOCOUREK, Vince Unattached British Columbi 9.82 2(2)

12 SHAH, Surinder Greyhounds Masters Track 11.49 2(3)

HARRIS, John Unattached DNS 1

GEE, Arthur Greyhounds Masters Track DNS 2

GILL, Parmjit Ocean Athletics Track & Fie DNS 3

LIU, Edwin Greyhounds Masters Track DNS 4

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 4

1 OSAJI, Emeka Unattached British Columbi 8.30

2 PETERSON, Joel Unattached 9.09

HARRIS, John Unattached DNS

Section 2 of 4

1 NERTOMB, Johann Unattached British Columbi 8.39

2 KOCOUREK, Vince Unattached British Columbi 9.82

3 SHAH, Surinder Greyhounds Masters Track 11.49

GEE, Arthur Greyhounds Masters Track DNS

Section 3 of 4

1 SINGH, Devinder Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.06

2 PHILLIPS, Mark Greyhounds Masters Track 9.08

3 TAIYAB, Faraaz Greyhounds Masters Track 9.38

GILL, Parmjit Ocean Athletics Track & Fie DNS

Section 4 of 4

1 GUZMAN, Jay Greyhounds Masters Track 8.10

2 WALKER, Samuel Greyhounds Masters Track 8.14

3 SMITH, Robert Greyhounds Masters Track 8.71

4 WOODS, Jorge Greyhounds Masters Track 8.74

LIU, Edwin Greyhounds Masters Track DNS

Masters Shot Put 6Kg

1 CZEKAJLO, Rafal Unattached British Columbi 10.79m

2 DURGO, Zoltan Kajaks Track & Field Club 9.38m M

Masters Shot Put 4 kg (Mixed)

1 GEE, Arthur Greyhounds Masters Track 6.23m

2 KREWENCHUK, Spencer Greyhounds Masters Track 5.66m

Open Women's 60 Meters

Finals

1 FASHINA BOMBATA, Hassanat UBC Thunderbirds 8.05 1(1)

2 DICKINSON, Makayla Athletics Victoria Track and 8.19 1(2)

3 JACOBS, Jordan SFU 8.20 2(1)

4 URBAN, Jessica Unattached British Columbi 8.26 2(2)

5 MCCALLUM, Jesula Valley Royals Track & Field 8.29 1(3)

6 SMITH, Cayla Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.36 2(3)

7 DESVAUX, Juliette Mid Island Distance 8.38 1(4)

8 PATERSON, Georgia AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 8.41 2(4)

ANGELL, Kaitlin Saint-Laurent Sélect DNS 1

GORDON, Amelia Victoria Speed Project DNS 2

SECTION RESULTS

Finals

Section 1 of 2

1 FASHINA BOMBATA, Hassanat UBC Thunderbirds 8.05

2 DICKINSON, Makayla Athletics Victoria Track and 8.19

3 MCCALLUM, Jesula Valley Royals Track & Field 8.29

4 DESVAUX, Juliette Mid Island Distance 8.38

ANGELL, Kaitlin Saint-Laurent Sélect DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 JACOBS, Jordan SFU 8.20

2 URBAN, Jessica Unattached British Columbi 8.26

3 SMITH, Cayla Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.36

4 PATERSON, Georgia AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 8.41

GORDON, Amelia Victoria Speed Project DNS

Prelims

Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl)

1 FASHINA BOMBATA, Hassanat UBC Thunderbirds 7.98q 3(1)

2 ANGELL, Kaitlin Saint-Laurent Sélect 8.06q 4(1)

3 MCCALLUM, Jesula Valley Royals Track & Field 8.17q 4(2)

4 DESVAUX, Juliette Mid Island Distance 8.18q 4(3)

5 DICKINSON, Makayla Athletics Victoria Track and 8.20q 1(1)

6 JACOBS, Jordan SFU 8.23q 3(2)

7 GORDON, Amelia Victoria Speed Project 8.25q 2(1)

8 SMITH, Cayla Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.26q 1(2)

9 PATERSON, Georgia AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 8.40q 8.395 3(3)

10 URBAN, Jessica Unattached British Columbi 8.40q 8.397 3(4)

11 TAYLOR, Jesse Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.42 2(2)

12 MOORE, Tosha Trinity Western Spartans 8.56 1(3)

13 IRWIN, Lara Athletics Victoria Track and 8.69 2(3)

14 RAI, Sunmeet Universal Athletics Club 8.90 2(4)

15 JOHAL, Simrit Kajaks Track & Field Club 9.23 1(4)

DUTCHAK, Rebecca UBC Thunderbirds DNS 4

HEAT RESULTS

Prelims

Heat 1 of 4

1 DICKINSON, Makayla Athletics Victoria Track and 8.20q

2 SMITH, Cayla Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.26q

3 MOORE, Tosha Trinity Western Spartans 8.56

4 JOHAL, Simrit Kajaks Track & Field Club 9.23

Heat 2 of 4

1 GORDON, Amelia Victoria Speed Project 8.25q

2 TAYLOR, Jesse Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.42

3 IRWIN, Lara Athletics Victoria Track and 8.69

4 RAI, Sunmeet Universal Athletics Club 8.90

Heat 3 of 4

1 FASHINA BOMBATA, Hassanat UBC Thunderbirds 7.98q

2 JACOBS, Jordan SFU 8.23q

3 PATERSON, Georgia AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 8.40q 8.395

4 URBAN, Jessica Unattached British Columbi 8.40q 8.397

Heat 4 of 4

1 ANGELL, Kaitlin Saint-Laurent Sélect 8.06q

2 MCCALLUM, Jesula Valley Royals Track & Field 8.17q

3 DESVAUX, Juliette Mid Island Distance 8.18q

DUTCHAK, Rebecca UBC Thunderbirds DNS

Open Women's 60m Hurdles

1 SANGHA, Manreet Universal Athletics Club 9.43

2 BRADSHAW, Nikita Trinity Western Spartans 9.69

3 BETZ, Heather UBC Thunderbirds 9.71

4 MOORE, Tosha Trinity Western Spartans 10.35

O'FLAHERTY, Caleigh New West Spartans Track DNS

Open Women's 300 Meters

1 SMITH, Cayla Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 42.54 2(1)

2 DESVAUX, Juliette Mid Island Distance 43.18 2(2)

3 DICKINSON, Makayla Athletics Victoria Track and 43.83 2(3)

4 MCCALLUM, Jesula Valley Royals Track & Field 45.56 1(1)

5 COLE, Elise Ballenas Secondary 45.77 1(2)

6 MORTON, Mackenzie Kajaks Track & Field Club 51.13 2(4)

7 SUMMERS, Judy Valley Royals Track & Field 56.12 1(3)

BALBOSA, Chelsea Unattached British Columbi DNS

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 MCCALLUM, Jesula Valley Royals Track & Field 45.56

2 COLE, Elise Ballenas Secondary 45.77

3 SUMMERS, Judy Valley Royals Track & Field 56.12

Section 2 of 2

1 SMITH, Cayla Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 42.54

2 DESVAUX, Juliette Mid Island Distance 43.18

3 DICKINSON, Makayla Athletics Victoria Track and 43.83

4 MORTON, Mackenzie Kajaks Track & Field Club 51.13

BALBOSA, Chelsea Unattached British Columbi DNS

Open Women's 600 Meters

1 HUTCHISON, Cassidy Trinity Western Spartans 1:37.81 10

2 KLASSEN, Adrianna SFU 1:43.28 8

Open Women's 1000 Meters

1 CHAN, Delaney Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 3:07.81

2 CHARBONNEAU-DUFRESNE, Florence Saint-Laurent Sélect 3:12.11

3 STEWART, Hope Unattached British Columbi 3:17.67

4 BESTOW, Laura Unattached British Columbi 3:26.11

KITS, Jennifer Trinity Western Spartans DNS

Open Women's 1500 Meters

1 CHAN, Delaney Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 4:56.81

2 CHALK, Grace SFU 4:57.45

3 WAZNY, Natalia Trinity Western Spartans 4:57.46

4 CHILTON, Emily SFU 5:00.02

5 MATEYKO, Bridget Victoria Vikes 5:00.78

6 GIBSON, madalene Trinity Western Spartans 5:03.90

7 MORRIS, Amy SFU 5:11.04

8 WARD, Rachel Trinity Western Spartans 5:11.32

9 PRANGLEY, Charlotte Hershey Harriers Athletic Cl 5:22.03

10 ULIANA, Olivia Vancouver Thunderbirds 5:33.29

NOORT, Claire SFU DNF

RANAHAN, Alicia Hershey Harriers Athletic Cl DNS

Open Women's High Jump

1 BETZ, Heather UBC Thunderbirds 1.55m

2 BRADSHAW, Nikita Trinity Western Spartans 1.45m

2 MCCALLUM, Jesula Valley Royals Track & Field 1.45m

4 FORTUNE, Erin SFU 1.45m

5 IRWIN, Lara Athletics Victoria Track and 1.45m

O'FLAHERTY, Caleigh New West Spartans Track DNS

Open Women's Shot Put

1 DADSON, Michelle South Surrey Athletics 11.91m 10

2 BRADSHAW, Nikita Trinity Western Spartans 9.81m 8

O'FLAHERTY, Caleigh New West Spartans Track DNS

Open Women's 4 x 200m Relay

1 Athletics Victoria Track and Field Society (A) 1:53.82 6

2 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:54.28 5

3 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 2:00.00 4

4 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 2:18.56 3

U18 Women's 60 Meters

Finals

1 OBAZUGHANMWEN, Charity Universal Athletics Club 7.87

2 BATISTE, Taya Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.91

3 MAINELLA, Estella Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.97

4 PRIMROSE, Kennedy Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.12

5 CUMMINGS, Jaeland Unattached British Columbi 8.18

Prelims

1 BATISTE, Taya Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.90q 4(1)

2 OBAZUGHANMWEN, Charity Universal Athletics Club 7.96q 2(1)

3 MAINELLA, Estella Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.06q 1(1)

4 CUMMINGS, Jaeland Unattached British Columbi 8.10q 3(1)

5 PRIMROSE, Kennedy Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.12q 1(2)

6 KRUSEKOPF, Louisa Athletics Victoria Track and 8.39 8.383 2(2)

7 JAMES, Sophie Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.39 8.389 3(2)

8 PENSTOCK, Jolie Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.44 3(3)

9 URBANOWICZ, Sonya Nanaimo & District Track & 8.47 3(4)

10 SMITH, Meghan Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.54 3(5)

11 NOBLE, Alanna Golden Ears Athletics 8.59 4(2)

12 BORNTRAEGER, Kaylie Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.61 2(3)

13 PIRANI, Vanessa Valley Royals Track & Field 8.64 4(3)

14 SOKOLIK, Talia Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 8.81 4(4)

15 FEDDER, Leah Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.82 2(4)

16 CHAN, Jolee Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.09 1(3)

17 HUSSEIN, Malika Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.12 1(4)

HEAT RESULTS

Prelims

Heat 1 of 4

1 MAINELLA, Estella Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.06q

2 PRIMROSE, Kennedy Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.12q

3 CHAN, Jolee Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.09

4 HUSSEIN, Malika Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.12

Heat 2 of 4

1 OBAZUGHANMWEN, Charity Universal Athletics Club 7.96q

2 KRUSEKOPF, Louisa Athletics Victoria Track and 8.39 8.383

3 BORNTRAEGER, Kaylie Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.61

4 FEDDER, Leah Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.82

Heat 3 of 4

1 CUMMINGS, Jaeland Unattached British Columbi 8.10q

2 JAMES, Sophie Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.39 8.389

3 PENSTOCK, Jolie Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.44

4 URBANOWICZ, Sonya Nanaimo & District Track & 8.47

5 SMITH, Meghan Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.54

Heat 4 of 4

1 BATISTE, Taya Vancouver Thunderbirds 7.90q

2 NOBLE, Alanna Golden Ears Athletics 8.59

3 PIRANI, Vanessa Valley Royals Track & Field 8.64

4 SOKOLIK, Talia Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 8.81

U18 Women's 60m Hurdles

1 PRIMROSE, Kennedy Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.80

2 BHULLAR, Jasman Universal Athletics Club 11.56

3 PIRANI, Vanessa Valley Royals Track & Field 12.59

U18 Women's 300 Meters

1 BATISTE, Taya Vancouver Thunderbirds 43.63 2(1)

2 JAMES, Sophie Kajaks Track & Field Club 44.11 2(2)

3 PIRANI, Vanessa Valley Royals Track & Field 45.30 1(1)

4 BORNTRAEGER, Kaylie Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 45.61 1(2)

5 CUMMINGS, Jaeland Unattached British Columbi 46.24 2(3)

6 SMITH, Meghan Kajaks Track & Field Club 46.30 1(3)

7 SOKOLIK, Talia Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 47.44 1(4)

8 NOBLE, Alanna Golden Ears Athletics 49.03 2(4)

9 FEDDER, Leah Vancouver Thunderbirds 49.81 2(5)

KROEKER, Montana Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS 1

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 PIRANI, Vanessa Valley Royals Track & Field 45.30

2 BORNTRAEGER, Kaylie Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 45.61

3 SMITH, Meghan Kajaks Track & Field Club 46.30

4 SOKOLIK, Talia Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 47.44

KROEKER, Montana Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 BATISTE, Taya Vancouver Thunderbirds 43.63

2 JAMES, Sophie Kajaks Track & Field Club 44.11

3 CUMMINGS, Jaeland Unattached British Columbi 46.24

4 NOBLE, Alanna Golden Ears Athletics 49.03

5 FEDDER, Leah Vancouver Thunderbirds 49.81

U18 Women's 600 Meters

1 TASDEMIR, Selin Kajaks Track & Field Club 1:44.09

2 NOVAK-KLOTZ, Nanette Vancouver Thunderbirds 1:44.87

3 HUTCHISON, Allyssa Valley Royals Track & Field 1:46.91

4 VIZINA, Emma Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 1:49.90

U18 Women's 1500 Meters

1 NOVAK-KLOTZ, Nanette Vancouver Thunderbirds 5:22.50

2 VIZINA, Emma Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 5:23.81

3 CAMPBELL, Alexandra Vancouver Thunderbirds 5:24.54

4 KAWAMURA, Kezia Kajaks Track & Field Club 5:30.28

5 WATKINS, Rachael Hershey Harriers Athletic Cl 5:32.99

6 HUNT, Emily Mid Island Distance 5:53.03

U18 Women's 1500m Walk

1 LUNDMAN, Olivia Nanaimo & District Track & 7:18.11 10

U18 Women's High Jump

1 DE BOER, Emma Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 1.70m 10

WANNIARACHCHI, Karen Unattached DNS

U18 Women's Shot Put

1 WIDESKI, Victoria Kajaks Track & Field Club 10.87m 10

2 URBANOWICZ, Sonya Nanaimo & District Track & 9.69m 8

3 LUNDMAN, Olivia Nanaimo & District Track & 7.58m 6

U18Women's 4 x 200m Relay

1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 1:49.63

2 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:56.81

3 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:57.46

4 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:59.30

5 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (C) 2:03.05

?

U16 Women's 60 Meters

Finals

1 CHATWIN, Kerlinda Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.21

2 DJIDA, Marylou Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.28

3 DHANOA, Tanya Universal Athletics Club 8.36

4 NAGRA, Jasleen Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.48

5 YOUNESSI, Kallista Nanaimo & District Track & 8.56

Prelims

1 CHATWIN, Kerlinda Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.19q 1(1)

2 DJIDA, Marylou Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.25q 1(2)

3 NAGRA, Jasleen Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.45q 8.443 3(1)

3 DHANOA, Tanya Universal Athletics Club 8.45q 8.443 3(1)

5 YOUNESSI, Kallista Nanaimo & District Track & 8.52q 5(1)

6 ERDEVICKI, Ana Natalija Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.58 2(1)

7 DICKINSON, Sadie Athletics Victoria Track and 8.67 5(2)

8 KLEINSCHMIDT, Taylor Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.72 4(1)

9 SPRAGGE-PUTMAN, Jade Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.74 2(2)

10 PSAILA, Ella West Vancouver Track & Fi 8.76 1(3)

11 ROZMAN, Renzey Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.87 5(3)

12 CHEN, Rebecca Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.97 8.965 4(2)

13 BRAR, Mehakpreet Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.97 8.970 1(4)

14 GREENE, Sierra AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 8.98 2(3)

15 DONALD, Lucy Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 9.13 5(4)

16 MYERS, Mireya Diamond Sprinting 9.50 4(3)

17 LONG, Kaitlyn Kajaks Track & Field Club 12.21 3(3)

HENRICHSEN, Freja West Vancouver Track & Fi DNS 2

CHAVES, Sara-Ashlee Diamond Sprinting DNS 4

HEAT RESULTS

Heat 1 of 5

1 CHATWIN, Kerlinda Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.19q

2 DJIDA, Marylou Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.25q

3 PSAILA, Ella West Vancouver Track & Fi 8.76

4 BRAR, Mehakpreet Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.97 8.970

Heat 2 of 5

1 ERDEVICKI, Ana Natalija Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.58

2 SPRAGGE-PUTMAN, Jade Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.74

3 GREENE, Sierra AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 8.98

HENRICHSEN, Freja West Vancouver Track & Fi DNS

Heat 3 of 5

1 NAGRA, Jasleen Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.45q 8.443

1 DHANOA, Tanya Universal Athletics Club 8.45q 8.443

3 LONG, Kaitlyn Kajaks Track & Field Club 12.21

Heat 4 of 5

1 KLEINSCHMIDT, Taylor Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.72

2 CHEN, Rebecca Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.97 8.965

3 MYERS, Mireya Diamond Sprinting 9.50

CHAVES, Sara-Ashlee Diamond Sprinting DNS

Heat 5 of 5

1 YOUNESSI, Kallista Nanaimo & District Track & 8.52q

2 DICKINSON, Sadie Athletics Victoria Track and 8.67

3 ROZMAN, Renzey Kajaks Track & Field Club 8.87

4 DONALD, Lucy Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 9.13

? U16 Women's 60m Hurdles

1 NAGRA, Jasleen Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.10

2 GELOWITZ, Kaitlin Langley Mustangs 10.43

U16 Women's 300 Meters  

1 KRISTEN, Amelia Vancouver Thunderbirds 44.52 1(1)

2 NICHOL, Claire Vancouver Thunderbirds 44.93 2(1)

3 ARYCHUK, Hannah Victoria Speed Project 44.97 3(1)

4 BRUNORO, Maiya Langley Mustangs 46.58 3(2)

5 DICKINSON, Sadie Athletics Victoria Track and 46.67 3(3)

6 ROZMAN, Renzey Kajaks Track & Field Club 47.74 2(2)

7 SPRAGGE-PUTMAN, Jade Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 48.02 1(2)

8 KLEINSCHMIDT, Taylor Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 48.12 3(4)

9 GELOWITZ, Kaitlin Langley Mustangs 49.11 2(3)

10 DONALD, Lucy Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 50.07 1(3)

DJIDA, Marylou Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS 2

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 3

1 KRISTEN, Amelia Vancouver Thunderbirds 44.52

2 SPRAGGE-PUTMAN, Jade Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 48.02

3 DONALD, Lucy Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 50.07

Section 2 of 3

1 NICHOL, Claire Vancouver Thunderbirds 44.93

2 ROZMAN, Renzey Kajaks Track & Field Club 47.74

3 GELOWITZ, Kaitlin Langley Mustangs 49.11

DJIDA, Marylou Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS

Section 3 of 3

1 ARYCHUK, Hannah Victoria Speed Project 44.97

2 BRUNORO, Maiya Langley Mustangs 46.58

3 DICKINSON, Sadie Athletics Victoria Track and 46.67

4 KLEINSCHMIDT, Taylor Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 48.12

U16 Women's 600 Meters

1 HOWARTH, Jenna Kajaks Track & Field Club 1:43.74 2(1)

2 BRUNORO, Maiya Langley Mustangs 1:44.63 2(2)

3 BALLARD, Ella Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 1:44.94 2(3)

4 ARYCHUK, Hannah Victoria Speed Project 1:45.11 1(1)

5 PASHALIDIS, Marina Vancouver Thunderbirds 1:56.16 1(2)

6 VELINOFF, Vanessa Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:08.66 1(3)

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 ARYCHUK, Hannah Victoria Speed Project 1:45.11

2 PASHALIDIS, Marina Vancouver Thunderbirds 1:56.16

3 VELINOFF, Vanessa Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:08.66

Section 2 of 2

1 HOWARTH, Jenna Kajaks Track & Field Club 1:43.74

2 BRUNORO, Maiya Langley Mustangs 1:44.63

3 BALLARD, Ella Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 1:44.94

U16 Women's 1000 Meters

1 BRUNORO, Elyse Langley Mustangs 4:06.58

U16 Women's 1200 Meters

1 HODGSON, Maella Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 3:55.21 10

2 BALLARD, Ella Prairie Inn Harriers Racing 3:55.86 8

3 HACK, Mackenzie Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 3:57.49 6

4 BENNETT, Aryka Valley Royals Track & Field 4:01.17 5

5 MCDONALD, Rachel Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 4:20.59 4

6 BRUNORO, Elyse Langley Mustangs 4:54.63 3

U16 Women's High Jump

1 KRISTEN, Amelia Vancouver Thunderbirds 1.55m

2 LAWSON, Lexi Piper Kajaks Track & Field Club 1.40m

VELINOFF, Vanessa Vancouver Thunderbirds NH

U16 Women's Shot Put

1 CYR, Lindsay South Surrey Athletics 10.42m 10

2 ROZMAN, Renzey Kajaks Track & Field Club 6.43m 8

U16 Women's 4 x 200m Relay

1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:57.12 6

2 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:59.88 5

KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) DNS

13 Year Old Women's 60 Meters

1 EICHHORST, Ava Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.56

2 TATEH, Mbunya Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.73

3 TORRANCE, Allison Vancouver Olympic Club 9.10

4 ANTSCHERL, Eve Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 9.45

13 Year Old Women's 600 Meters

1 VIZINA, Maya Victoria Speed Project 1:48.78

2 BARTON, Gabriella Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:01.51

13 Year Old Women's Shot Put

1 TATEH, Mbunya Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.65m

2 MANDER, Gurleen Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 8.52m

?

12 Year Old 60 Meters

1 WILLIAMS, Aaysia Universal Athletics Club 8.29 1(1)

2 OMOYENI, Ranti Diamond Sprinting 8.68 1(2)

3 DANN, Nissi Diamond Sprinting 8.81 1(3)

4 KHOO, Alyssa Diamond Sprinting 9.67 2(1)

5 MURRAY-RUTLEY, Faryn Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.89 2(2)

6 CONRAD, Mila Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 10.02 2(3)

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 WILLIAMS, Aaysia Universal Athletics Club 8.29

2 OMOYENI, Ranti Diamond Sprinting 8.68

3 DANN, Nissi Diamond Sprinting 8.81

Section 2 of 2

1 KHOO, Alyssa Diamond Sprinting 9.67

2 MURRAY-RUTLEY, Faryn Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.89

3 CONRAD, Mila Ready-Set-Go Sprinters 10.02

12 Year Old Women's 600 Meters

1 VILLARIZA, Maria Mikaela AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 1:58.88

2 TAKHAR, Simarjot AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 2:01.74

3 MURRAY-RUTLEY, Faryn Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:04.95

4 KHOO, Alyssa Diamond Sprinting 2:20.67

12 Year Old Women's Shot Put

1 MING, Mei Vancouver Thunderbirds 5.58m

11 Year Old Women's 60 Meters

1 PANG, Vanessa Vancouver Olympic Club 9.49 2(1)

2 HEINE, Addyson Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.65 9.648 1(1)

2 MANN, Upneet AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 9.65 9.648 1(1)

4 OWEN, Mairead Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.96 1(3)

5 DELORME, Catherine Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.03 1(4)

6 PETERSON, Laerke Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.18 2(2)

7 LEHMAN, Sara Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.30 2(3)

8 DEHAL, Sasha Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 10.86 2(4)

SZUCS, Elisse Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS 2

Section 1 of 2

1 HEINE, Addyson Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.65 9.648

1 MANN, Upneet AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 9.65 9.648

3 OWEN, Mairead Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.96

4 DELORME, Catherine Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.03

Section 2 of 2

1 PANG, Vanessa Vancouver Olympic Club 9.49

2 PETERSON, Laerke Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.18

3 LEHMAN, Sara Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.30

4 DEHAL, Sasha Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 10.86

SZUCS, Elisse Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS

11 Year Old Women's 600 Meters

1 PETERSON, Laerke Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:08.86 2(1)

2 MANN, Upneet AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 2:12.03 2(2)

3 KENNEDY, Katherine Kajaks Track & Field Club 2:13.34 2(3)

4 LEHMAN, Sara Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:13.43 1(1)

5 HEINE, Addyson Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:13.91 1(2)

6 DEHAL, Sasha Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 2:19.72 1(3)

7 DELORME, Catherine Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:22.53 1(4)

SZUCS, Elisse Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS 2

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 LEHMAN, Sara Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:13.43

2 HEINE, Addyson Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:13.91

3 DEHAL, Sasha Ocean Athletics Track & Fie 2:19.72

4 DELORME, Catherine Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:22.53

Section 2 of 2

1 PETERSON, Laerke Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:08.86

2 MANN, Upneet AirBlastoff Lions Athletics B 2:12.03

3 KENNEDY, Katherine Kajaks Track & Field Club 2:13.34

SZUCS, Elisse Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS

?9 - 10 year olds Women's 60 Meters

1 CHEUNG, Victoria Vancouver Thunderbirds 9.67

2 DERVINA, Alisa Burnaby Striders Track & Fi 11.10

3 MAGEE-HALEY, Aleya West Vancouver Track & Fi 12.48

10 Year Old Women's 600 Meters

1 BLESCH, Madeleine Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:12.71

2 CHEUNG, Victoria Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:16.07

AZADEH, Bahar Ocean Athletics Track & Fie DQ rule

9 Year Old Women's 600 Meters

1 DERVINA, Alisa Burnaby Striders Track & Fi 2:42.03

Masters Women's 60 Meters

1 SCOTT, Daphne Unattached 9.09 2(1)

2 KINGSNORTH, Amber UBC Thunderbirds 9.30 2(2)

3 O'BRIEN HUGH, Cindy Greyhounds Masters Track 9.51 2(3)

4 SUMMERS, Judy Valley Royals Track & Field 9.84 1(1)

5 RITCHIE, Laurie Greyhounds Masters Track 10.23 2(4)

6 BONIN, Denise Nanaimo & District Track & 10.32 1(2)

7 HARWOOD, Jennifer Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.53 1(3)

SECTION RESULTS

Section 1 of 2

1 SUMMERS, Judy Valley Royals Track & Field 9.84

2 BONIN, Denise Nanaimo & District Track & 10.32

3 HARWOOD, Jennifer Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.53

Section 2 of 2

1 SCOTT, Daphne Unattached 9.09

2 KINGSNORTH, Amber UBC Thunderbirds 9.30

3 O'BRIEN HUGH, Cindy Greyhounds Masters Track 9.51

4 RITCHIE, Laurie Greyhounds Masters Track 10.23

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account