• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

SJTC Indoor Twilight

Saint John, NB
February 12th, 2020

SJTC & UNB Indoor Twilght - 2020-02-12                     
                            Irving Oil Field House                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls U12 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T              9.96     197
  2 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John T             10.92     128
  3 Brown, Sofia              12 Saint John T             14.31  
 
Girls U12 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T           2:32.27      96
  2 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T           2:40.54      67
  3 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John T           2:48.61      43
 
Girls U12 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T             3.49m     179
  2 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John T             2.81m     128
  4 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T             0.39m       2
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Brown, Olivia             08 Saint John T             1.89m      68
 
Girls U12 Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T             6.24m     169
  2 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T             6.03m     161
  3 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John T             5.29m     135
 
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Olivia             08 Saint John T                       9.92  
  2 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T                       9.96  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John T                       8.50  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Carys           04 Saint John T            7.96       8.14  
  2 Chakravorty, Madi         03 Leo Hayes Hi            8.50       8.81  
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Julia            01 Unb Reds                8.65       8.78  
  2 Simmie, Alicia            01 Unb Reds                8.60       8.82  
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salkey, Tavia             99 Unb Reds                7.90       7.94  
 
Girls U14 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Olivia             08 Saint John T                      57.65  
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John T                      49.34  
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Carys           04 Saint John T           44.78      44.52   2 
  2 Kozak, Gabby              04 Fast Tracks            47.00      47.61   2 
  3 Chakravorty, Madi         03 Leo Hayes Hi           52.00      49.97   2 
  4 Belliveau, Summer         03 Leo Hayes Hi           60.00      53.47   1 
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rafuse, Santanna          01 St. Thomas T                      47.25  
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas T           45.29      46.85   2 
 
Girls U14 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reevey, Lily              07 Saint John T                    2:00.44  
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                    1:54.85   1 
  2 McLeod, Michelle          05 Fast Tracks          1:55.00    1:55.89   2 
  3 Albert, Adrienne          05 Saint John T                    1:58.06   2 
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fullarton, Zoe            03 Fast Tracks          1:44.35    1:45.10   2 
  2 Spalding, Neve            04 Fast Tracks          1:48.00    1:50.98   2 
  3 White, Jessica            04 Fast Tracks                     1:52.87   1 
  4 Albert, Elizabeth         03 Saint John T                    1:56.56   1 
  5 Reevey, Claire            04 Saint John T                    1:56.86   1 
  6 Hennessey, Kiyah          04 Saint John T                    1:59.20   1 
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 Unb Reds             1:40.00    1:44.49   2 
  2 Lamprea, Sophia           95 Unb Reds             2:00.00    2:13.62   2 
  3 Macdonald, Julia          95 St. Thomas T         2:32.84    2:34.12   1 
 
Girls U14 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reevey, Lily              07 Saint John T                    3:31.83  
 
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trites, Nicole            05 Fast Tracks          3:25.00    3:25.28  
  2 Letto, Hannah             05 Leo Hayes Hi         3:45.00    4:06.98  
 
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kozak, Gabby              04 Fast Tracks          3:25.00    3:27.90  
  2 Reevey, Claire            04 Saint John T                    3:31.10  
 
Women 20-34 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah  00 Unb Reds             3:20.00    3:25.90  
  2 Burpee, Caroline          99 Unb Reds             3:20.00    3:26.53  
  3 Martin, Emmanuelle        00 Unb Reds             3:20.00    3:35.05  
  4 LeBlanc, Anna Lee         00 Unb Reds             3:20.00    3:36.68  
 
Women 35+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Albert, Shelley           71 Saint John T                    4:35.63  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles Red 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      12.59  
 
Women 35+ 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unb Reds  'A'                                                1:51.87  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Kiyah          04 Saint John T           1.50m      1.40m  
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Amelia              02 Fredericton            1.55m      1.55m  
 
Women 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T                      1.03m  
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John T                      1.00m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Olivia             08 Saint John T                      2.99m  
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      3.95m  
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Kiyah          04 Saint John T                      4.27m  
 
Women 20-29 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Victoria         97 Unb Reds               5.65m      5.66m  
 
Women 30+ Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T                      2.59m  
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lexie            00 Unb Reds              11.85m     11.15m  
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      8.04m  
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hache, Martine            01 Moncton Aigl                      9.68m  
  2 Simmie, Alicia            01 Unb Reds               9.90m      9.53m  
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         97 Isla - Islan                     10.66m  
  2 Hache, Rachelle           99 Moncton Aigl                      9.90m  
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4.0 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knee, Jill                76 Saint John T                      7.74m  
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put 3.0 kg /4.0K
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T                      5.78m  
 
Women 60-74 Shot Put 3.0 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John T                      5.68m  
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08 kg/ 20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmie, Alicia            01 Unb Reds               9.90m      9.08m  
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg/20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         97 Isla - Islan                     13.07m  
  2 Hache, Rachelle           99 Moncton Aigl                     12.63m  
 
Women 60-74 Weight Throw 5.45kg/12#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John T                      6.77m  
 
Boys U12 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Thomas         09 Saint John T              9.85     205
  2 Brown, Isaac              11 Saint John T             10.54     153
  3 Fullerton, Travis         11 Saint John T             10.97     125
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T              9.00     278
 
Boys U12 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Thomas         09 Saint John T           2:17.46     161
  2 Fullerton, Travis         11 Saint John T           2:29.07     109
  3 Brown, Isaac              11 Saint John T           2:31.39     100
 
Boys 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T           2:08.97     205
 
Boys U12 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Thomas         09 Saint John T             3.15m     153
  2 Brown, Isaac              11 Saint John T             3.10m     149
  3 Fullerton, Travis         11 Saint John T             2.69m     120
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T             3.31m     165
 
Boys U12 Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Thomas         09 Saint John T             7.03m     197
  2 Fullerton, Travis         11 Saint John T             4.48m     106
  3 Brown, Isaac              11 Saint John T             4.14m      94
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T             6.59m     181
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T            7.96       8.12  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zwicker, Elijah           02 Saint John T                       7.90  
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Tristan       99 St. Thomas T            7.68       7.65  
  2 Cummings, Josh            92 Unb Reds                7.90       7.91  
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John T            8.60       8.56  
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T           40.20      40.90  
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John T           41.26      40.56  
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zwicker, Elijah           02 Saint John T                      40.88  
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Owen                 98 Unb Reds               37.50      38.78  
  2 Gallant, Alexander        98 St. Thomas T           45.02      43.57  
 
Men 16-17 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawrishok, Alex           04 Fast Tracks          1:40.00    1:32.92  
  2 Bridges, Zach             04 Fast Tracks          1:45.00    1:49.12  
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Ethan             00 Unb Reds             1:25.50    1:27.58  
  2 Singh, Ravtej             00 St. Thomas T         1:37.17    1:31.91  
 
Men 35+ 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Fast Tracks          1:36.69    1:37.55  
  2 Comeau, Marcel            71 Unattached-N                    1:56.23  
 
Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John T                    2:49.87   2 
  2 Knee, Emmett              04 Saint John T                    3:18.17   1 
 
Men 18-19 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kean, Mitchell            01 Unb Reds             2:30.00    2:36.05   2 
  2 Neuffer, Jeremy           01 Unb Reds             2:30.00    2:38.07   2 
  3 Smith, Evan               01 Unb Reds             2:30.00    2:55.57   2 
 -- Perrett, Benjamin         01 Unb Reds                            DNF   2 
 
Men 20-34 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adams, Tyler              98 Unb Reds             2:30.00    2:31.90   2 
  2 Colford, Michael          98 Unb Reds             2:30.00    2:35.90   2 
  3 Nancekievill, Dawson      99 Unb Reds             2:30.00    2:37.84   2 
  4 McMullin, Bradley         99 Unb Reds             2:30.00    2:40.02   2 
  5 Spragg, Mitchell          99 Unb Reds             2:30.00    2:40.55   2 
  6 Blackstone, Chance        00 Unb Reds             2:39.00    2:40.68   2 
 
Men 35+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blanchard, James          78 Unattached-N         2:50.00    2:42.00  
  2 Larade, Nicholas          85 Unattached-N                    2:50.25  
  3 Comeau, Marcel            71 Unattached-N                    3:20.17  
  4 Trites, Glenn             66 Unattached-N         3:25.00    3:29.06  
  5 Burns, Jim                64 Unattached-N                    4:10.80  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eisnor, Tristan           01 St. Thomas T        12:05.72   11:03.28  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larter, Ryan              00 Unb Reds             9:00.00    9:30.52  
  2 Lamarche, Taylor          92 Unattached-N                   10:00.59  
  3 Lahey, Max                99 Unattached-N                   10:56.45  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John T        10:25.00   10:41.85  
  2 McGrath, Shawn            61 Saint John T                   12:34.15  
 
Men 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T           1.40m      1.40m  
  2 Gray, Glen                70 Saint John T                      0.97m  
 
Men 30+ Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T           2.00m      2.46m  
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T                      5.73m  
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John T                      7.01m  
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T          13.50m     12.62m  
  2 Britton, Ross             64 Saint John T                      8.13m  
  3 Gray, Glen                70 Saint John T                      7.91m  
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put 5 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Calvin          56 Saint John T           9.81m      9.57m  
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg/25#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Christopher        01 Unb Reds              13.75m     14.79m  
 
Men 50-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg/25#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T          15.00m     14.70m  
 
Men 60-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg/20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Calvin          56 Saint John T          11.11m     11.19m  
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg/16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T          10.00m     11.00m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account