• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

CALTAF Classic

Calgary, AB
June 13th, 2021

Licensed to Foothills Track Facility - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/13/2021 05:36 PM
              2021 CALTAF Track Classic - 6/12/2021 to 6/13/2021               
                     National Permit Meeting (Category E)                      
                            Foothills Athletic Park                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 501  Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.02m  2015        Gabrielle Rains, Throw It                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1136 Sluik, Avery          Edmonton Columbi        10.31m  
      9.95m  9.62m  10.31m  9.71m  9.70m  9.62m
  2 # 1004 Jackson, Hailey       Alberta Speed Sc         9.20m  
      8.71m  FOUL  9.17m  8.83m  9.20m  9.07m
  3 # 1129 Eldakrouri, Habib     Edmonton Columbi         9.04m  
      8.88m  9.04m  8.24m  8.38m  8.24m  8.36m
  4 # 1191 Nilsson, Nicole       Split City Sonic         8.70m  
      8.26m  7.98m  8.03m  8.15m  8.70m  7.69m
  5 # 1167 Dellezay, Lauren      Leduc T & F Club         8.24m  
      7.22m  7.85m  8.24m  7.91m      
 
Event 502  Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.71m  2004        Chris Andrews, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1237 Turner, Jaxon         Unattached Alber        14.42m  
      13.49m  FOUL  13.59m  13.90m  14.42m  14.09m
  2 # 1173 Friesen, Tristan      Medicine Hat Pan        13.26m  
      FOUL  12.58m  13.26m  FOUL  12.83m  FOUL
  3 # 1172 Friesen, Riley        Medicine Hat Pan        12.81m  
      11.99m  12.76m  FOUL  12.81m  12.69m  12.81m
  4 # 1097 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic         11.54m  
      11.25m  11.22m  11.28m  10.83m  11.48m  11.54m
  5 # 1174 Bailey, Jack          Passtrak                 8.49m  
      7.29m  8.16m  8.19m  8.49m  8.08m  8.36m
 
Event 503  Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.39m  6/16/2019   Jinaye Shomachuk, Airdrie                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1197 Friesen, Lauren       St Albert Mustan        50.56m  
      50.56m  FOUL  47.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 # 1199 Armstrong, Claire     U of C Athletics        44.95m  
      FOUL  41.69m  FOUL  41.80m  43.09m  44.95m
  3 # 1191 Nilsson, Nicole       Split City Sonic        43.88m  
      37.84m  41.81m  38.13m  41.09m  43.88m  42.26m
  4 # 1200 Armstrong, Heathe     U of C Athletics        40.57m  
      37.82m  38.16m  38.74m  40.57m  38.53m  40.07m
  5 # 1136 Sluik, Avery          Edmonton Columbi        38.77m  
      37.95m  34.74m  38.77m  FOUL  38.17m  35.53m
  6 # 1189 Graham, Mya           Split City Sonic        35.09m  
      30.00m  34.45m  34.02m  35.09m  FOUL  35.09m
  7 # 1193 Rutherford, Laure     Split City Sonic        33.81m  
      30.52m  30.27m  30.92m  28.61m  FOUL  33.81m
 
Event 504  Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60.76m  2003        Sean Steacy, Chinook                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1190 McEachern, Jake       Split City Sonic        60.66m  
      57.64m  FOUL  60.25m  60.66m  FOUL  60.46m
 
Event 507  Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 30" U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.89  6/15/2018   Julia Lovsin, Edmonton Harrier            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1010 Douichak, Jayel       Calgary Internat       1:06.70  
  2 # 1039 Shiu, Sorcha          Calgary Warriors       1:07.38  
  3 # 1035 Macwhinnie, Maken     Calgary Warriors       1:08.24  
  4 # 1077 Majer, Grace          Caltaf Athletic        1:11.17  
  5 # 1055 Cumming, Mackenzi     Caltaf Athletic        1:12.43  
  6 # 1223 Almquist, Grace       Unattached Alber       1:15.15  
  7 # 1159 Iwuc, Natasha         Edmonton Thunder       1:24.17  
 
Event 508  Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 33" U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.87  6/16/2017   Scott Dixon, Capital City                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1017 Rude, Keon            Calgary Internat       1:04.15  
  2 # 1059 Emerson, Nicholas     Caltaf Athletic        1:04.45  
 
Event 509  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.49m  2015        Gabrielle Rains, Throw It                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1193 Rutherford, Laure     Split City Sonic        26.75m  
      19.84m  23.16m  24.38m  14.61m  26.75m  FOUL
 
Event 510  Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.59m  2003        Tyler Siverton, Sask                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1190 McEachern, Jake       Split City Sonic        45.10m  
      43.07m  44.05m  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  45.10m
  2 # 1173 Friesen, Tristan      Medicine Hat Pan        41.02m  
      34.47m  38.45m  40.40m  FOUL  FOUL  41.02m
  3 # 1172 Friesen, Riley        Medicine Hat Pan        39.24m  
      39.24m  FOUL  36.63m  FOUL  FOUL  36.27m
  4 # 1083 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic         23.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.59m  21.39m  23.13m
 
Event 511  Women 16-17 Long Jump U18
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.51m  6/16/2018   Madison Mayr, Warriors                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1229 Husain, Maja          Unattached Alber         5.02m   0.3  1 
     5.02m(0.3) 4.97m(0.7) 4.52m(0.1) 4.76m(3.6)       
  2 # 1234 Sagumaran, Alexis     Unattached Alber         4.93m   1.6  2 
     4.91m(-0.1) 4.93m(1.6) 4.86m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)        
  3 # 1113 Jacobs, Cailey        Capital City             4.83m   1.3  2 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.29m(+0.0) 4.83m(1.3) 4.69m(2.2)       
  4 # 1052 Cha, Amelia           Caltaf Athletic          4.76m   0.8  1 
     4.62m(0.9) 4.76m(0.8) 4.59m(1.3) 4.31m(2.1)      
  5 # 1133 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         4.68m   1.3  1 
     4.52m(0.8) 4.68m(1.3) 4.60m(0.1) 4.66m(+0.0)      
  6 # 1110 Duncan, Cheyenne      Capital City             4.60m   1.3  1 
     3.75m(1.3) 4.60m(1.3) 4.17m(1.0) 4.55m(2.3)       
  7 # 1089 Nwoye, Stephanie      Caltaf Athletic          4.37m   1.8  2 
     4.28m(3.0) 4.37m(1.8) 4.17m(2.8) 4.36m(2.4)       
  8 # 1065 Glover, Sydnie        Caltaf Athletic          4.20m   2.1  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.20m(2.1) 4.04m(0.2) FOUL(0.4)       
  9 # 1091 Pachet, Leah          Caltaf Athletic          4.15m   1.6  2 
     4.06m(3.0) 4.15m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) 3.28m(+0.0)       
 10 # 1159 Iwuc, Natasha         Edmonton Thunder         4.04m  -0.4  1 
     4.00m(1.1) FOUL      4.04m(-0.4) FOUL(1.6)       
 11 # 1129 Eldakrouri, Habib     Edmonton Columbi         3.93m   0.3  2 
     3.80m(3.5) 3.93m(0.3) 3.78m(1.9) 3.65m(3.6)       
 
Event 512  Men 16-17 Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.68m  2016        Matthew Hawiuk, NEAT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1083 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic          6.00m   0.6 
     6.00m(0.6) 5.85m(2.4)            
  2 # 1017 Rude, Keon            Calgary Internat         5.83m   3.4 
     4.48m(1.0) 5.68m(1.2) 5.70m(0.1) 5.54m(3.3) 4.81m(2.5) 5.83m(3.4)
  3 # 1174 Bailey, Jack          Passtrak                 5.37m   4.0 
     4.95m(1.1) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(-1.7) 4.87m(-0.6) 4.85m(0.3) 5.37m(4.0)
  4 # 1014 Parnetta, Ethan       Calgary Internat         5.14m  -2.1 
     5.14m(-2.1) 4.93m(2.9) 4.86m(2.3) 4.86m(3.4) 5.05m(3.4) 4.74m(0.8)
  5 # 1093 Read, Joshua          Caltaf Athletic          5.11m   2.2 
     5.11m(2.2) 5.00m(1.8) 4.79m(2.3) 4.70m(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 4.60m(0.3)
  6 # 1160 Verbeek, Ridley       Edmonton Thunder         4.54m   3.1 
     4.54m(3.1) 4.18m(3.4) 4.31m(3.0) 3.96m(-0.2)      
 
Event 513  Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  6/15/2019   Sienna MacDonald, Calgary Warriors          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1010 Douichak, Jayel       Calgary Internat         15.05   2.3 
  2 # 1159 Iwuc, Natasha         Edmonton Thunder         17.63   2.3 
  3 # 1167 Dellezay, Lauren      Leduc T & F Club         18.49   2.3 
  4 # 1223 Almquist, Grace       Unattached Alber         19.19   2.3 
 
Event 514  Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles .91m/36" U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.31  6/17/2017   Payne Wylie, Riversdale                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1017 Rude, Keon            Calgary Internat         15.36   2.0 
  2 # 1174 Bailey, Jack          Passtrak                 18.45   2.0 
  3 # 1160 Verbeek, Ridley       Edmonton Thunder         20.62   2.0 
 
Event 515  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 11.92  2013        Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1051 Candrlic, Amy         Caltaf Athletic          12.40Q  1.7  3 
  2 # 1133 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         12.60Q  4.5  2 
  3 # 1008 Aminu, Jolade         Calgary Internat         13.03Q  1.0  1 
  4 # 1013 Parnetta, Emma        Calgary Internat         12.64q  4.5  2 
  5 # 1011 Igbiki, Grace         Calgary Internat         12.66q  4.5  2 
  6 # 1113 Jacobs, Cailey        Capital City             13.19q  1.0  1 
  7 # 1127 Blair, Cady           Edmonton Columbi         13.34q  1.7  3 
  8 # 1229 Husain, Maja          Unattached Alber         13.47q  1.7  3 
  9 # 1234 Sagumaran, Alexis     Unattached Alber         13.51   4.5  2 
 10 # 1052 Cha, Amelia           Caltaf Athletic          13.56   4.5  2 
 11 # 1107 Wallace, Alexi        Caltaf Athletic          13.58   1.0  1 
 12 # 1131 Murphy, Ella          Edmonton Columbi         13.63   1.7  3 
 13 # 1110 Duncan, Cheyenne      Capital City             13.82   4.5  2 
 14 # 1063 Ewa, Elisabeth        Caltaf Athletic          13.88   1.7  3 
 15 # 1091 Pachet, Leah          Caltaf Athletic          14.09   1.7  3 
 16 # 1004 Jackson, Hailey       Alberta Speed Sc         14.13   1.0  1 
 17 # 1176 Pasutto, Katlynne     Red Deer Titans          14.15   1.0  1 
 18 # 1089 Nwoye, Stephanie      Caltaf Athletic          14.44   1.0  1 
 
Event 515  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.92  2013        Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1051 Candrlic, Amy         Caltaf Athletic          12.46   0.8 
  2 # 1013 Parnetta, Emma        Calgary Internat         12.84   0.8 
  3 # 1011 Igbiki, Grace         Calgary Internat         12.91   0.8 
  4 # 1133 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         12.93   0.8 
  5 # 1008 Aminu, Jolade         Calgary Internat         12.96   0.8 
  6 # 1113 Jacobs, Cailey        Capital City             13.29   0.8 
  7 # 1127 Blair, Cady           Edmonton Columbi         13.37   0.8 
  8 # 1229 Husain, Maja          Unattached Alber         13.45   0.8 
Preliminaries
  9 # 1234 Sagumaran, Alexis     Unattached Alber                     
 10 # 1052 Cha, Amelia           Caltaf Athletic                      
 11 # 1107 Wallace, Alexi        Caltaf Athletic                      
 12 # 1131 Murphy, Ella          Edmonton Columbi                     
 13 # 1110 Duncan, Cheyenne      Capital City                         
 14 # 1063 Ewa, Elisabeth        Caltaf Athletic                      
 15 # 1091 Pachet, Leah          Caltaf Athletic                      
 16 # 1004 Jackson, Hailey       Alberta Speed Sc                     
 17 # 1176 Pasutto, Katlynne     Red Deer Titans                      
 18 # 1089 Nwoye, Stephanie      Caltaf Athletic                      
 
Event 516  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 10.87  2015        Chuba Hubbard, Edm Columbians               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1225 Castellanos, Sant     Unattached Alber         11.58q -1.1 
  2 # 1083 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic          11.66q -1.1 
  3 # 1195 Sparks, Jamie         Split City Sonic         12.00q -1.1 
  4 # 1002 Bustos, Juan          Alberta Speed Sc         12.53q -1.1 
  5 # 1161 Virani, Eshaan        Edmonton Thunder         12.67q -1.1 
 
Event 516  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.87  2015        Chuba Hubbard, Edm Columbians               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1225 Castellanos, Sant     Unattached Alber         11.44   2.4 
  2 # 1083 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic          11.46   2.4 
  3 # 1195 Sparks, Jamie         Split City Sonic         11.80   2.4 
  4 # 1002 Bustos, Juan          Alberta Speed Sc         12.33   2.4 
  5 # 1161 Virani, Eshaan        Edmonton Thunder         12.48   2.4 
 
Event 517  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 24.30  2019        Hannah Heise, EOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1051 Candrlic, Amy         Caltaf Athletic          25.93Q -1.0  1 
  2 # 1035 Macwhinnie, Maken     Calgary Warriors         26.41Q -0.7  2 
  3 # 1013 Parnetta, Emma        Calgary Internat         26.41Q -0.1  3 
  4 # 1011 Igbiki, Grace         Calgary Internat         26.32Q -1.0  1 
  5 # 1008 Aminu, Jolade         Calgary Internat         26.76Q -0.7  2 
  6 # 1127 Blair, Cady           Edmonton Columbi         27.19Q -0.1  3 
  7 # 1133 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         26.48q -1.0  1 
  8 # 1113 Jacobs, Cailey        Capital City             27.46q -0.1  3 
  9 # 1107 Wallace, Alexi        Caltaf Athletic          27.80  -1.0  1 
 10 # 1223 Almquist, Grace       Unattached Alber         27.92  -0.7  2 
 11 # 1077 Majer, Grace          Caltaf Athletic          27.98  -0.7  2 
 12 # 1052 Cha, Amelia           Caltaf Athletic          29.00  -1.0  1 
 13 # 1110 Duncan, Cheyenne      Capital City             29.17  -1.0  1 
 14 # 1176 Pasutto, Katlynne     Red Deer Titans          29.37  -0.1  3 
 
Event 517  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.30  2019        Hannah Heise, EOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1013 Parnetta, Emma        Calgary Internat         26.31  -3.7 
  2 # 1051 Candrlic, Amy         Caltaf Athletic          26.32  -3.7 
  3 # 1011 Igbiki, Grace         Calgary Internat         26.39  -3.7 
  4 # 1008 Aminu, Jolade         Calgary Internat         27.00  -3.7 
  5 # 1035 Macwhinnie, Maken     Calgary Warriors         27.16  -3.7 
  6 # 1127 Blair, Cady           Edmonton Columbi         27.87  -3.7 
Preliminaries
  7 # 1133 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi                     
  8 # 1113 Jacobs, Cailey        Capital City                         
  9 # 1107 Wallace, Alexi        Caltaf Athletic                      
 10 # 1223 Almquist, Grace       Unattached Alber                     
 11 # 1077 Majer, Grace          Caltaf Athletic                      
 12 # 1052 Cha, Amelia           Caltaf Athletic                      
 13 # 1110 Duncan, Cheyenne      Capital City                         
 14 # 1176 Pasutto, Katlynne     Red Deer Titans                      
 
Event 518  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.16  6/18/2017   Sheldon Louza, Calgary Intnl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1195 Sparks, Jamie         Split City Sonic         24.57  -2.4 
  2 # 1002 Bustos, Juan          Alberta Speed Sc         25.43  -2.4 
  3 # 1161 Virani, Eshaan        Edmonton Thunder         25.81  -2.4 
 
Event 519  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.37  2013        Kendra Clarke, Voleo                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1064 Funnell, Jean         Caltaf Athletic        1:00.63  
  2 # 1127 Blair, Cady           Edmonton Columbi       1:01.38  
  3 # 1032 Henning, Evonne       Calgary Warriors       1:01.54  
  4 # 1094 Richardson, Georg     Caltaf Athletic        1:02.48  
  5 # 1088 Newell, Alexis        Caltaf Athletic        1:03.03  
  6 # 1062 Esposito, Elena       Caltaf Athletic        1:03.56  
  7 # 1054 Crowson, Sydney       Caltaf Athletic        1:04.70  
  8 # 1087 Miskic, Ava           Caltaf Athletic        1:11.29  
 
Event 520  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.50  6/17/2017   Shelodn Louza, Calgary Intnl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1170 Swanson, Mats         Leduc T & F Club         48.78  
  2 # 1097 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic          51.61  
  3 # 1155 Muir, Malachi         Edmonton Olympic         51.99  
  4 # 1059 Emerson, Nicholas     Caltaf Athletic          55.20  
 
Event 521  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run U18
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:09.56  2015        Ginelle Demone, Leduc                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1168 Drebert, Meadow       Leduc T & F Club       2:15.76   2 
  2 # 1039 Shiu, Sorcha          Calgary Warriors       2:17.74   2 
  3 # 1032 Henning, Evonne       Calgary Warriors       2:17.89   2 
  4 # 1088 Newell, Alexis        Caltaf Athletic        2:25.67   2 
  5 # 1118 Fines, Annika         Cochrane End           2:25.93   1 
  6 # 1099 Skeans, Maddie        Caltaf Athletic        2:26.20   1 
  7 # 1171 Chipiuk, Julianna     MAC Track              2:27.89   1 
  8 # 1094 Richardson, Georg     Caltaf Athletic        2:27.92   2 
  9 # 1191 Nilsson, Nicole       Split City Sonic       2:35.39   1 
 10 # 1045 Aujla, Manpreet       Caltaf Athletic        2:36.93   1 
 11 # 1124 Myatt, Makenna        Cochrane End           2:44.07   1 
 12 # 1087 Miskic, Ava           Caltaf Athletic        2:51.82   2 
 
Event 522  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run U18
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.83  2015        Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1170 Swanson, Mats         Leduc T & F Club       1:55.73   3 
  2 # 1097 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic        2:02.47   3 
  3 # 1080 McFadyen, James       Caltaf Athletic        2:04.29   3 
  4 # 1139 Valentine, Zac        Edmonton Harrier       2:04.33   2 
  5 # 1205 Fernandez, Manuel     U of C Athletics       2:05.84   3 
  6 # 1204 Cook, Maxwell         U of C Athletics       2:06.14   3 
  7 # 1122 Keys, Terrell         Cochrane End           2:07.39   2 
  8 # 1120 Hooper, Nicholas      Cochrane End           2:08.12   2 
  9 # 1119 Grattidge, Clay       Cochrane End           2:09.37   2 
 10 # 1026 Schmidtke, Kieran     Calgary Spartans       2:10.05   3 
 11 # 1056 Deausy, Kai           Caltaf Athletic        2:10.08   2 
 12 # 1141 Young, Carson         Edmonton Harrier       2:10.56   2 
 13 # 1137 Carlson, Andrew       Edmonton Harrier       2:12.47   1 
 14 # 1073 Lejeune, Christia     Caltaf Athletic        2:13.20   2 
 15 # 1123 Maguire, Brendan      Cochrane End           2:14.01   2 
 16 # 1030 Bellehumeur, Evan     Calgary Warriors       2:14.20   1 
 17 # 1206 Grant, Willem         U of C Athletics       2:16.76   3 
 18 # 1153 Cucia, Rafael         Edmonton Olympic       2:33.79   1 
 19 # 1174 Bailey, Jack          Passtrak               2:40.01   1 
 
Event 527  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500 g U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.62m  6/16/2018   Rachael Dyck, Chinook                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1232 Philpott, Jessica     Unattached Alber        33.39m  
      33.39m  29.51m  32.51m  FOUL  31.73m  32.42m
  2 # 1084 McLean, Robyn         Caltaf Athletic         32.35m  
      29.05m  29.09m  29.15m  31.22m  32.35m  FOUL
  3 # 1136 Sluik, Avery          Edmonton Columbi        26.33m  
      22.46m  FOUL  25.63m  23.24m  26.33m  21.60m
  4 # 1167 Dellezay, Lauren      Leduc T & F Club        23.41m  
      23.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.41m  23.04m
  5 # 1138 Cockburn, Samara      Edmonton Harrier        22.40m  
      22.40m  22.00m  18.91m  19.44m  20.37m  21.30m
  6 # 1129 Eldakrouri, Habib     Edmonton Columbi        15.66m  
      FOUL  14.72m  FOUL  12.81m  12.29m  15.66m
 
Event 528  Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.55m  6/15/2018   Justin Breault, Unattached Alber           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1173 Friesen, Tristan      Medicine Hat Pan        48.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.65m  42.75m  48.92m
  2 # 1237 Turner, Jaxon         Unattached Alber        48.83m  
      47.08m  42.82m  42.05m  FOUL  48.83m  42.92m
  3 # 1097 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic         38.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.92m  35.49m  38.35m
 
Event 529  Women 16-17 High Jump U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.65m  6/17/2018   Madison Mayr, Warriors                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1234 Sagumaran, Alexis     Unattached Alber         1.56m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 # 1133 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         1.53m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1129 Eldakrouri, Habib     Edmonton Columbi         1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 # 1167 Dellezay, Lauren      Leduc T & F Club         1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 # 1159 Iwuc, Natasha         Edmonton Thunder         1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 # 1072 Larson, Kaia          Caltaf Athletic          1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 530  Men 16-17 High Jump U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.95m  2017        C.Quaye/W.Calef, Wdm:Spruce G/CapC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1195 Sparks, Jamie         Split City Sonic         1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 # 1132 Nwosu, Joshua         Edmonton Columbi         1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1083 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic         J1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 # 1160 Verbeek, Ridley       Edmonton Thunder         1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 532  Men 16-17 Pole Vault U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.10m  2006        Deryk Theodore, EITC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1148 Kornelsen, Tekoa      Edmonton Interna         4.25m* 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 # 1092 Rakochy, Julian       Caltaf Athletic          3.65m  
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 601  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg U20
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.40m  2002        Chris Meisner, Chinook                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1071 Kuziak, Cameron       Caltaf Athletic         12.56m  
      12.36m  11.82m  12.56m  12.23m  12.23m  11.60m
 
Event 602  Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg U20
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.82m  2013        Peter Millman, Chinook                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1175 Schenk, Lennart       Passtrak                18.95m  
      FOUL  15.61m  14.90m  15.79m  18.95m  FOUL
 
Event 603  Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg U20
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 73.84m  2003        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1192 Reimer, Sean          Split City Sonic        56.08m  
      FOUL  52.69m  52.33m  52.29m  52.65m  56.08m
 
Event 604  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles .99m/39" U20
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.31  6/16/2018   Khymani Reid, Calgary Intnl                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1041 Wright, Ryan          Calgary Warriors         14.32   1.6 
  2 # 1228 Hegarty, Ryan         Unattached Alber         14.56   1.6 
  3 # 1231 McKechnie, Tegan      Unattached Alber         15.45   1.6 
 
Event 701  Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
  AB Outdoor: # 11.37  7/14/1989   Esme Lawrence, CALGARY SPARTANS             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1112 Heise, Hannah         Capital City             12.35q  0.3  2 
  2 # 1187 Anderson, Gracie      Split City Sonic         12.60q  0.3  2 
  3 # 1181 Andrews, Brianna      Running Wild Ath         12.64q  0.3  2 
  4 # 1235 Sartain, Alese        Unattached Alber         12.78q -1.8  1 
  5 # 1033 Innes, Charlotte      Calgary Warriors         12.78q -1.8  1 
  6 # 1241 Pearson, Avery        Unattached Saska         12.86q -1.8  1 
  7 # 1221 Uhuegbulem, Mae       U of C Athletics         13.12q -1.8  1 
  8 # 1076 MacKenzie, Danae      Caltaf Athletic          13.59q  0.3  2 
  9 # 1111 Hamdon, Reem          Capital City             13.66q  0.3  2 
  9 # 1003 Hatto, Katelynn       Alberta Speed Sc         13.66q -1.8  1 
 
Event 701  Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
  AB Outdoor: # 11.37  7/14/1989   Esme Lawrence, CALGARY SPARTANS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1112 Heise, Hannah         Capital City                            
  2 # 1187 Anderson, Gracie      Split City Sonic                        
  3 # 1181 Andrews, Brianna      Running Wild Ath                        
  4 # 1235 Sartain, Alese        Unattached Alber                        
  5 # 1033 Innes, Charlotte      Calgary Warriors                        
  6 # 1241 Pearson, Avery        Unattached Saska                        
  7 # 1221 Uhuegbulem, Mae       U of C Athletics                        
  8 # 1076 MacKenzie, Danae      Caltaf Athletic                         
  9 # 1111 Hamdon, Reem          Capital City                            
  9 # 1003 Hatto, Katelynn       Alberta Speed Sc                        
 
Event 701A  Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
============================================================================
  AB Outdoor: # 11.37  7/14/1989   Esme Lawrence, CALGARY SPARTANS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1187 Anderson, Gracie      Split City Sonic         12.80  -2.9 
  2 # 1181 Andrews, Brianna      Running Wild Ath         12.88  -2.9 
  3 # 1112 Heise, Hannah         Capital City             12.90  -2.9 
  4 # 1033 Innes, Charlotte      Calgary Warriors         12.93  -2.9 
  5 # 1221 Uhuegbulem, Mae       U of C Athletics         13.28  -2.9 
 
Event 702  Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
  AB Outdoor: # 10.06  7/9/2010    Sam Effah, UCAC                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1115 Murray, Malachi       Capital City             10.47q  1.2  4 
  2 # 1177 English, Ramone       Running Room Ath         10.57q  1.5  2 
  3 # 1198 Abosi, Stephen        U of C Athletics         10.58q  2.4  3 
  4 # 1184 Lehner, Karson        Running Wild Ath         10.64q  1.5  2 
  5 # 1006 Lauzon, Jeremiah      Alberta Speed Sc         10.79q  1.2  4 
  6 # 1057 Drysdall, Tom         Caltaf Athletic          10.80q  1.2  4 
  7 # 1178 Kidd, Daniel          Running Room Ath         10.82q  1.5  2 
  8 # 1164 Arnett, Shen          Green and Gold T         10.94q  1.5  2 
  9 # 1022 Evans, Eric           Calgary Spartans         10.95q -1.0  1 
 10 # 1114 Murasiranwa, Kuda     Capital City             10.99q -1.0  1 
 11 # 1238 Ward, Eliot           Unattached Alber         11.02q  2.4  3 
 12 # 1219 Spierenburg, Kai      U of C Athletics         11.06q  1.5  2 
 13 # 1217 Samson, Jordan        U of C Athletics         11.19q  1.5  2 
 14 # 1041 Wright, Ryan          Calgary Warriors         11.20q  1.2  4 
 15 # 1182 Edwards, Austin       Running Wild Ath         11.20q -1.0  1 
 16 # 1236 Sartain, Mason        Unattached Alber         11.26q -1.0  1 
 17 # 1212 Maki, Ben             U of C Athletics         11.36   2.4  3 
 18 # 1049 Brusic, Josip         Caltaf Athletic          11.40   2.4  3 
 19 # 1239 Anderson, Dawson      Unattached BC            11.42   2.4  3 
 20 # 1226 Chung, Avery          Unattached Alber         11.62   1.2  4 
 21 # 1074 Lino, Hiroki          Caltaf Athletic          11.68  -1.0  1 
 22 # 1034 Lashyn, Quinn         Calgary Warriors         11.78   1.2  4 
 23 # 1007 Otave Edmondson,      Alberta Speed Sc         11.85  -1.0  1 
 24 # 1233 Posyluzny, Darren     Unattached Alber         13.27   1.2  4 
 25 # 1175 Schenk, Lennart       Passtrak                 13.52   1.5  2 
 
Event 702  Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
  AB Outdoor: # 10.06  7/9/2010    Sam Effah, UCAC                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1006 Lauzon, Jeremiah      Alberta Speed Sc         10.60   2.4  2 
  2 # 1022 Evans, Eric           Calgary Spartans         10.63   2.4  2 
  3 # 1238 Ward, Eliot           Unattached Alber         10.92   2.4  2 
  4 # 1182 Edwards, Austin       Running Wild Ath         11.06   2.4  2 
  5 # 1217 Samson, Jordan        U of C Athletics         11.09   2.4  2 
  6 # 1219 Spierenburg, Kai      U of C Athletics         11.10   2.4  2 
  7 # 1041 Wright, Ryan          Calgary Warriors         11.13   2.4  2 
  8 # 1236 Sartain, Mason        Unattached Alber         11.19   2.4  2 
  1 # 1115 Murray, Malachi       Capital City                     NWI  1 
  2 # 1177 English, Ramone       Running Room Ath                 NWI  1 
  3 # 1198 Abosi, Stephen        U of C Athletics                 NWI  1 
  4 # 1184 Lehner, Karson        Running Wild Ath                 NWI  1 
  6 # 1057 Drysdall, Tom         Caltaf Athletic                  NWI  1 
  7 # 1178 Kidd, Daniel          Running Room Ath                 NWI  1 
  8 # 1164 Arnett, Shen          Green and Gold T                 NWI  1 
 10 # 1114 Murasiranwa, Kuda     Capital City                     NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 17 # 1212 Maki, Ben             U of C Athletics                        
 18 # 1049 Brusic, Josip         Caltaf Athletic                         
 19 # 1239 Anderson, Dawson      Unattached BC                           
 20 # 1226 Chung, Avery          Unattached Alber                        
 21 # 1074 Lino, Hiroki          Caltaf Athletic                         
 22 # 1034 Lashyn, Quinn         Calgary Warriors                        
 23 # 1007 Otave Edmondson,      Alberta Speed Sc                        
 24 # 1233 Posyluzny, Darren     Unattached Alber                        
 25 # 1175 Schenk, Lennart       Passtrak                                
 
Event 702A  Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
============================================================================
  AB Outdoor: # 10.06  7/9/2010    Sam Effah, UCAC                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1115 Murray, Malachi       Capital City             10.78  -4.7 
  2 # 1198 Abosi, Stephen        U of C Athletics         10.82  -4.7 
  3 # 1177 English, Ramone       Running Room Ath         10.96  -4.7 
  4 # 1114 Murasiranwa, Kuda     Capital City             11.03  -4.7 
  5 # 1178 Kidd, Daniel          Running Room Ath         11.32  -4.7 
  6 # 1164 Arnett, Shen          Green and Gold T         11.34  -4.7 
  7 # 1057 Drysdall, Tom         Caltaf Athletic          11.35  -4.7 
 
Event 703  Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2002        Kaltouma Nadjini, CITC                      
  AB Outdoor: # 23.07  7/9/1998    Atia Weeks, C. INTERNATIONAL                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1183 Farmer, Kendra        Running Wild Ath         25.10Q -1.7  2 
  2 # 1186 Sutherland, Savan     Saskatoon Track          25.61Q -2.1  1 
  3 # 1053 Clayton, Ella         Caltaf Athletic          25.28Q -1.7  2 
  4 # 1218 Santema, Helana       U of C Athletics         26.14Q -2.1  1 
  5 # 1181 Andrews, Brianna      Running Wild Ath         26.37Q -1.7  2 
  6 # 1235 Sartain, Alese        Unattached Alber         27.04Q -2.1  1 
  7 # 1187 Anderson, Gracie      Split City Sonic         26.52q -1.7  2 
  8 # 1227 Fourlas, Athena       Unattached Alber         27.06q -1.7  2 
  9 # 1003 Hatto, Katelynn       Alberta Speed Sc         29.40  -2.1  1 
 
Event 703  Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2002        Kaltouma Nadjini, CITC                      
  AB Outdoor: # 23.07  7/9/1998    Atia Weeks, C. INTERNATIONAL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1186 Sutherland, Savan     Saskatoon Track          24.80  -2.9 
  2 # 1183 Farmer, Kendra        Running Wild Ath         25.03  -2.9 
  3 # 1053 Clayton, Ella         Caltaf Athletic          25.33  -2.9 
  4 # 1218 Santema, Helana       U of C Athletics         26.26  -2.9 
  5 # 1187 Anderson, Gracie      Split City Sonic         26.52  -2.9 
  6 # 1227 Fourlas, Athena       Unattached Alber         27.35  -2.9 
Preliminaries
  5 # 1181 Andrews, Brianna      Running Wild Ath                     
  6 # 1235 Sartain, Alese        Unattached Alber                     
  9 # 1003 Hatto, Katelynn       Alberta Speed Sc                     
 
Event 704  Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 20.85  6/16/2019   Benjamin Williams, Voleo Athletics          
  AB Outdoor: # 20.31  8/27/2007   Bryan Barnett, CAPITAL CITY                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1184 Lehner, Karson        Running Wild Ath         22.04Q -2.8  1 
  2 # 1177 English, Ramone       Running Room Ath         22.08Q -2.6  2 
  3 # 1115 Murray, Malachi       Capital City             22.19Q -4.8  3 
  4 # 1198 Abosi, Stephen        U of C Athletics         22.10Q -2.6  2 
  5 # 1006 Lauzon, Jeremiah      Alberta Speed Sc         22.23Q -4.8  3 
  6 # 1178 Kidd, Daniel          Running Room Ath         22.27Q -2.8  1 
  7 # 1179 Maclennan, Elliot     Running Room Ath         22.34q -2.6  2 
  8 # 1238 Ward, Eliot           Unattached Alber         22.45q -2.6  2 
  9 # 1114 Murasiranwa, Kuda     Capital City             22.45  -4.8  3 
 10 # 1022 Evans, Eric           Calgary Spartans         22.55  -4.8  3 
 11 # 1096 Schultz, Caiden       Caltaf Athletic          22.80  -4.8  3 
 12 # 1182 Edwards, Austin       Running Wild Ath         22.88  -2.8  1 
 13 # 1239 Anderson, Dawson      Unattached BC            22.96  -2.8  1 
 14 # 1041 Wright, Ryan          Calgary Warriors         23.08  -2.8  1 
 15 # 1029 Zuchotzki, Devon      Calgary Spartans         23.35  -2.8  1 
 16 # 1208 Judge, Chetaan        U of C Athletics         23.40  -2.8  1 
 17 # 1236 Sartain, Mason        Unattached Alber         23.44  -4.8  3 
 18 # 1212 Maki, Ben             U of C Athletics         23.45  -2.8  1 
 19 # 1049 Brusic, Josip         Caltaf Athletic          23.48  -2.6  2 
 20 # 1074 Lino, Hiroki          Caltaf Athletic          23.91  -2.6  2 
 21 # 1226 Chung, Avery          Unattached Alber         24.50  -2.6  2 
 22 # 1007 Otave Edmondson,      Alberta Speed Sc         24.95  -4.8  3 
 
Event 704  Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.85  6/16/2019   Benjamin Williams, Voleo Athletics          
  AB Outdoor: # 20.31  8/27/2007   Bryan Barnett, CAPITAL CITY                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1006 Lauzon, Jeremiah      Alberta Speed Sc         21.31  -4.0 
  2 # 1184 Lehner, Karson        Running Wild Ath         21.44  -4.0 
  3 # 1115 Murray, Malachi       Capital City             21.58  -4.0 
  4 # 1198 Abosi, Stephen        U of C Athletics         21.61  -4.0 
  5 # 1178 Kidd, Daniel          Running Room Ath         22.22  -4.0 
  6 # 1179 Maclennan, Elliot     Running Room Ath         22.36  -4.0 
Preliminaries
  2 # 1177 English, Ramone       Running Room Ath                     
Finals
  8 # 1238 Ward, Eliot           Unattached Alber                -4.0 
Preliminaries
  9 # 1114 Murasiranwa, Kuda     Capital City                         
 10 # 1022 Evans, Eric           Calgary Spartans                     
 11 # 1096 Schultz, Caiden       Caltaf Athletic                      
 12 # 1182 Edwards, Austin       Running Wild Ath                     
 13 # 1239 Anderson, Dawson      Unattached BC                        
 14 # 1041 Wright, Ryan          Calgary Warriors                     
 15 # 1029 Zuchotzki, Devon      Calgary Spartans                     
 16 # 1208 Judge, Chetaan        U of C Athletics                     
 17 # 1236 Sartain, Mason        Unattached Alber                     
 18 # 1212 Maki, Ben             U of C Athletics                     
 19 # 1049 Brusic, Josip         Caltaf Athletic                      
 20 # 1074 Lino, Hiroki          Caltaf Athletic                      
 21 # 1226 Chung, Avery          Unattached Alber                     
 22 # 1007 Otave Edmondson,      Alberta Speed Sc                     
 
Event 705  Women 18-34 400 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.36  2002        Kaltouma Nadjini, CITC                      
  AB Outdoor: # 49.91  8/25/1988   Jillian Richardson, CALGARY SPARTANS        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1241 Pearson, Avery        Unattached Saska         55.93   1 
  2 # 1009 Bauer, Nicole         Calgary Internat         58.83   2 
  3 # 1169 Hebert, Brynn         Leduc T & F Club       1:00.73   1 
  4 # 1105 Vanderput, Elizab     Caltaf Athletic        1:01.17   2 
  5 # 1194 Schwab, Sarah         Split City Sonic       1:01.55   2 
  6 # 1061 Esposito, Christi     Caltaf Athletic        1:02.87   1 
  7 # 1078 Matsuoka, Alex        Caltaf Athletic        1:03.96   1 
 
Event 705A  Women 18-34 400 Meter Dash OPEN
=======================================================================
  AB Outdoor: # 49.91  8/25/1988   Jillian Richardson, CALGARY SPARTANS        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1186 Sutherland, Savan     Saskatoon Track          52.91  
  2 # 1053 Clayton, Ella         Caltaf Athletic          54.28  
  3 # 1183 Farmer, Kendra        Running Wild Ath         55.32  
 
Event 706  Men 18-34 400 Meter Dash OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.09  1993        T.Jackson93A.Cole18, CITC                   
  AB Outdoor: # 44.44  8/12/2005   Tyler Christopher, U OF A ATHLETICS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1217 Samson, Jordan        U of C Athletics         50.20  
  2 # 1096 Schultz, Caiden       Caltaf Athletic          50.24  
  3 # 1015 Radke, Connor         Calgary Internat         50.52  
  4 # 1239 Anderson, Dawson      Unattached BC            51.17  
  5 # 1029 Zuchotzki, Devon      Calgary Spartans         52.13  
  6 # 1231 McKechnie, Tegan      Unattached Alber         52.55  
  7 # 1166 Bole, Connor          Leduc T & F Club         53.08  
 
Event 706A  Men 18-34 400 Meter Dash OPEN
=======================================================================
  AB Outdoor: # 44.44  8/12/2005   Tyler Christopher, U OF A ATHLETICS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1179 Maclennan, Elliot     Running Room Ath         48.22  
  2 # 1219 Spierenburg, Kai      U of C Athletics         49.54  
  3 # 1018 Stilman, Regev        Calgary Internat         51.34  
  4 # 1029 Zuchotzki, Devon      Calgary Spartans         53.02  
  5 # 1012 Newfeld, Wiltosso     Calgary Internat         54.05  
  6 # 1154 Galvin, Brady (br     Edmonton Olympic         55.61  
 
Event 707  Women 18-34 800 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.75  2014        Jenna Westaway, Team Brooks               
  AB Outdoor: # 2:01.61  7/8/2018    Jenna Westaway, C INTERNATIONAL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1241 Pearson, Avery        Unattached Saska       2:12.46   2 
  2 # 1009 Bauer, Nicole         Calgary Internat       2:14.03   2 
  3 # 1224 Browne, Madeleine     Unattached Alber       2:16.61   2 
  4 # 1061 Esposito, Christi     Caltaf Athletic        2:16.75   2 
  5 # 1105 Vanderput, Elizab     Caltaf Athletic        2:21.15   2 
  6 # 1203 Cook, Grace           U of C Athletics       2:21.19   1 
  7 # 1214 McHugh, Rianne        U of C Athletics       2:23.55   2 
  8 # 1121 Kaiser, Jessica       Cochrane End           2:23.78   1 
  9 # 1169 Hebert, Brynn         Leduc T & F Club       2:25.44   2 
 10 # 1222 Varty, Alexandria     U of C Athletics       2:29.03   1 
 11 # 1069 Kryschuk, Lauren      Caltaf Athletic        2:30.17   2 
 
Event 708  Men 18-34 800 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.84  2011        David Holm, Warriors                      
  AB Outdoor: # 1:44.14  8/14/2020   Marco Arop, VOLEO                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1024 Lutz, Eric            Calgary Spartans       1:52.05   2 
  2 # 1001 Good, Aiden           Airdrie                1:54.79   2 
  3 # 1101 Stephen, Brent        Caltaf Athletic        1:56.41   2 
  4 # 1220 Swadling, Luke        U of C Athletics       1:56.55   2 
  5 # 1015 Radke, Connor         Calgary Internat       1:58.05   2 
  6 # 1211 Lively, James         U of C Athletics       1:58.18   2 
  7 # 1021 Drever, Callum        Calgary Spartans       1:59.55   2 
  8 # 1027 Stewart, Mike         Calgary Spartans       2:00.63   2 
  9 # 1042 Ahl, Braden           Caltaf Athletic        2:02.21   1 
 10 # 1023 Harrison, Lucas       Calgary Spartans       2:02.79   2 
 11 # 1230 Lind, Sebastian       Unattached Alber       2:02.90   1 
 12 # 1140 Wong, Evan            Edmonton Harrier       2:02.92   1 
 13 # 1019 Cappellano, Matte     Calgary Spartans       2:05.11   1 
 14 # 1103 Undheim, Martin       Caltaf Athletic        2:06.74   1 
 15 # 1037 Robitaille, Jesse     Calgary Warriors       2:07.92   1 
 16 # 1202 Cook, Aidan           U of C Athletics       2:08.81   1 
 17 # 1040 Stratmoen, Alexan     Calgary Warriors       2:12.16   1 
 18 # 1028 Wilcox, Maxim         Calgary Spartans       2:13.00   1 
 19 # 1163 Cook, Jack            Fast Trax Ru           2:24.18   1 
 
Event 717  Women 18-34 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.66  2013        Angela Whyte, UNA                           
  AB Outdoor: # 12.63  5/20/2007   Angela Whyte, UNAB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1240 Nyame, Astrid         Unattached Saska         13.71  -2.7 
  2 # 1185 Lehner, Katelyn       Running Wild Ath         13.90  -2.7 
  3 # 1194 Schwab, Sarah         Split City Sonic         15.55  -2.7 
  4 # 1227 Fourlas, Athena       Unattached Alber         15.65  -2.7 
  5 # 1033 Innes, Charlotte      Calgary Warriors         15.99  -2.7 
  6 # 1036 Marsden, Kya          Calgary Warriors         17.41  -2.7 
  7 # 1076 MacKenzie, Danae      Caltaf Athletic          18.39  -2.7 
  8 # 1128 Bravo, Lovelee        Edmonton Columbi         18.80  -2.7 
 
Event 718  Men 18-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42" OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.24  1999        Dion Towers, Ontario                        
  AB Outdoor: # 14.18  8/11/2000   Kendal Beckles, CITC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1016 Reid, Khymani         Calgary Internat         15.32  -3.3 
  2 # 1180 M'Pindou, Kevin       Running Room Ath         15.48  -3.3 
  3 # 1151 Parker, Derek         Edmonton Interna         16.81  -3.3 
 
Event 719  Women 18-34 400 Meter Hurdles 30" OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.97  1997        Erica Peterson, CITC                        
  AB Outdoor: # 54.32  10/2/2019   Sage Watson, UNAB                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1227 Fourlas, Athena       Unattached Alber       1:04.52  
  2 # 1047 Brennan, Bridget      Caltaf Athletic        1:05.62  
  3 # 1100 Stadlwieser, Jenn     Caltaf Athletic        1:12.08  
  4 # 1036 Marsden, Kya          Calgary Warriors       1:13.50  
  5 # 1128 Bravo, Lovelee        Edmonton Columbi       1:18.72  
 
Event 720  Men 18-34 400 Meter Hurdles 36" OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.42  2012        Tait Nystuen, Excel                         
  AB Outdoor: # 48.24  7/27/2007   Adam Kunkel, LEGACY ATHLETICS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1228 Hegarty, Ryan         Unattached Alber         54.74  
  2 # 1231 McKechnie, Tegan      Unattached Alber       1:00.48  
 
Event 721  Women 18-34 High Jump OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.86m  2015        Natasha Jackson, UNA                        
  AB Outdoor: # 1.86m  4/15/2005   W.Evans&C.Livingston, C WARRIORS/C TRACK WES
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1213 Mayr, Madison         U of C Athletics         1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 # 1025 Ogilvie, Colleen      Calgary Spartans         1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 # 1076 MacKenzie, Danae      Caltaf Athletic          1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 # 1128 Bravo, Lovelee        Edmonton Columbi         1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 723  Women 18-34 Pole Vault OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.25m  2016        Lindsey Mix, Edmonton Interna               
  AB Outdoor: # 4.35m  4/9/2016    Lindsay Mix, EDM INTERNATIONAL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1146 Hyink, Rachel         Edmonton Interna         4.10m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 # 1143 Cocks, Paige          Edmonton Interna         3.90m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1142 Asselin-Debelic,      Edmonton Interna         3.20m  
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 # 1209 Kleine, Calista       U of C Athletics         3.00m  
     3.00 3.10 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 724  Men 18-34 Pole Vault OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.30m  6/16/2018   Deryk Theodore, Edmonton Interna            
  AB Outdoor: # 5.46m  5/27/2018   Spencer Allen, EDM. INTERNATIONAL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1145 Filipek, Nathan       Edmonton Interna         5.15m  
     5.00 5.15 5.31 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 # 1150 Osbourne, Adam        Edmonton Interna         4.50m  
     4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 # 1147 King, Carson          Edmonton Interna         3.80m  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 # 1242 Schmaus, Colin        Yeg Vault Cl             3.65m  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 725  Women 18-34 Long Jump OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.52m  1998        V Monar-Enweani, USA                        
  AB Outdoor: # 6.62m  8/6/2001    Krysha Bayley, LEGACY ATHLETICS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1144 Cole, Autumn          Edmonton Interna         5.37m   1.6 
     5.37m(1.6) 5.23m(2.5) 5.34m(2.6) 5.30m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 # 1152 Tan, Jacyn            Edmonton Interna         5.27m   1.2 
     5.05m(1.6) 5.20m(0.5) 5.14m(1.6) 5.27m(1.2) 5.26m(2.1) 5.05m(2.3)
  3 # 1227 Fourlas, Athena       Unattached Alber         5.05m   1.4 
     4.93m(1.8) 4.94m(1.5) 5.01m(2.0) 5.05m(1.4) 4.88m(0.7) 4.85m(2.3)
  4 # 1128 Bravo, Lovelee        Edmonton Columbi         4.42m   1.9 
     4.18m(0.3) 4.33m(1.6) 4.24m(2.2) 4.35m(1.6) 4.31m(1.4) 4.42m(1.9)
 
Event 726  Men 18-34 Long Jump OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.51m  2000        Mike Laberge, USA                           
  AB Outdoor: # 7.90m  8/3/1985    Kyle McDuffie, EDM OLYMPIC CLUB             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1126 Balogun, Jonathan     Edmonton Columbi         6.66m  -0.4 
     6.33m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 6.24m(-0.9) 6.41m(-0.5) 6.60m(-1.1) 6.66m(-0.4)
  2 # 1210 Lane, Carter          U of C Athletics         5.94m  -0.7 
     5.93m(-0.9) 5.94m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 5.65m(-1.1) 5.54m(-2.3) FOUL     
  3 # 1018 Stilman, Regev        Calgary Internat         5.68m  -1.0 
     5.43m(-2.1) 5.54m(-0.6) 5.68m(-1.0) 5.41m(-1.0) 5.59m(-1.5) 5.59m(-2.5)
  4 # 1060 Emerson, Thomas       Caltaf Athletic          5.48m  -1.5 
     5.48m(-1.5) 5.39m(-1.1) 5.06m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.6) 5.19m(-1.8) 5.13m(-3.9)
 
Event 729  Women 18-34 Discus Throw 1 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.00m  6/14/2019   Rachel Andres, Airdrie                     
  AB Outdoor: # 58.53m  9/27/2020   Rachel Andres, OLDS VELITES                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1043 Andres, Rachel        Caltaf Athletic         55.57m  
      55.09m  55.39m  55.57m  FOUL  52.09m  55.57m
  2 # 1196 Diener, Andrea        St Albert Mustan        34.68m  
      30.92m  34.68m  33.67m  33.06m  33.04m  33.85m
 
Event 730  Men 18-34 Discus Throw 2 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.96m  2004        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
  AB Outdoor: # 55.89m  7/10/2004   Jim Steacy, CHINOOK TRACK                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1201 Banks, Liam           U of C Athletics        42.59m  
      42.59m  FOUL  FOUL  38.24m  41.76m  FOUL
 
Event 731  Women 18-34 Hammer Throw 4 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 68.11m  2012        Heather Steacy, Chinook                    
  AB Outdoor: # 72.16m  4/6/2012    Heather Steacy, CHINOOK TRACK              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1216 Omosun, Osereme       U of C Athletics        53.30m  
      51.29m  51.24m  FOUL  52.20m  53.30m  52.98m
  2 # 1098 Shomachuk, Jinaye     Caltaf Athletic         50.10m  
      43.17m  FOUL  48.50m  FOUL  FOUL  50.10m
  3 # 1116 Bailes, Caitlyn       Chinook                 48.64m  
      48.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.43m  47.29m
  4 # 1196 Diener, Andrea        St Albert Mustan        35.94m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.64m  33.12m  FOUL  35.94m
  5 # 1188 Fink, Dani            Split City Sonic        32.88m  
      FOUL  31.28m  31.81m  32.82m  32.88m  28.50m
 
Event 732  Men 18-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 78.69m  2008        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
  AB Outdoor: # 79.13m  5/16/2008   Jim Steacy, CHINOOK TRACK                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1117 Troschke, Andreas     Chinook                 60.92m  
      57.84m  59.25m  60.05m  58.72m  60.30m  60.92m
  2 # 1156 Unrau, Spencer        Edmonton Olympic        52.08m  
      52.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.47m  51.43m
 
Event 733  Women 18-34 Javelin Throw 600g OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60.51m  2004        Elizabeth Gleadle, Chinook                 
  AB Outdoor: # 64.83m  5/10/2015   Elizabeth Gleadle, CHINOOK TRACK           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1128 Bravo, Lovelee        Edmonton Columbi        23.58m  
      FOUL  17.09m  FOUL  20.60m  19.82m  23.58m
 
Event 734  Men 18-34 Javelin Throw 800g OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 75.71m  2010        Kyle Neilsen, Vancouver                    
  AB Outdoor: # 74.84m  5/18/2014   Kyle Nielsen, CHINOOK TRACK                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1071 Kuziak, Cameron       Caltaf Athletic         50.92m  
      50.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.60m  FOUL
 
Event 735  Women 18-34 Shot Put 4 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.82m  1999        Georgette Reed, CS                         
  AB Outdoor: # 17.01m  2/11/1996   Georgette Reed, CALGARY SPARTANS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1216 Omosun, Osereme       U of C Athletics        13.19m  
      12.48m  13.19m  12.13m  12.36m  12.62m  12.67m
  2 # 1207 Johnson, Alexis       U of C Athletics        11.48m  
      10.54m  10.70m  10.79m  11.35m  11.19m  11.48m
  3 # 1188 Fink, Dani            Split City Sonic         9.36m  
      9.36m  8.91m  8.82m  9.00m  8.99m  8.65m
  4 # 1128 Bravo, Lovelee        Edmonton Columbi         6.16m  
      6.16m  5.47m               
 
Event 736  Men 18-34 Shot Put 7.26 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.38m  2012        Andrew Smith, STEC                         
  AB Outdoor: # 18.44m  7/19/2003   Chris Meisner, CHINOOK TRACK               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1044 Asiff, Mohamed        Caltaf Athletic         16.66m  
      FOUL  15.14m  16.66m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL
  2 # 1201 Banks, Liam           U of C Athletics        13.29m  
      FOUL  13.13m  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 747  Men 34 & Under 2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" OPEN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1230 Lind, Sebastian       Unattached Alber       6:31.55  
 
Event 815  Women 35-99 Discus Throw MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.54m  6/15/2019   Andrea Diener, St Albert Mustan            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1082 McKenzie, Paula       Caltaf Athletic         31.32m* 
      29.26m  30.96m  29.53m  31.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 # 1215 Nesterenko, Louis     U of C Athletics        11.34m  
      11.08m  10.17m  10.78m  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 904  Women 99 & Under Discus Throw F38 Ambulatory PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1048 Brown, Jennifer F     Caltaf Athletic         30.20m  
      28.75m  30.20m  29.87m  FOUL  28.74m  28.86m
 
Event 905  Men 99 & Under Discus Throw F37 HP PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1066 Henly, Guy F37        Caltaf Athletic         51.80m  
      51.80m  50.79m  50.88m  50.62m  FOUL  50.36m
 
Event 913  Men 99 & Under Shot Put F33 - Seated PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1067 Janse Van Rensbur     Caltaf Athletic          7.14m  
      7.12m  7.07m  FOUL  6.63m  FOUL  7.14m
  2 # 1090 Orpe, Harrison F3     Caltaf Athletic          6.29m  
      6.01m  6.20m  6.29m  6.10m  6.08m  6.07m
 
Event 916  Women 99 & Under Discus Throw F55 - Seated PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1086 Mickey, Sarah F55     Caltaf Athletic         21.77m  
      21.76m  21.77m  19.91m  21.34m  21.42m  19.81m
 
Event 917  Men 99 & Under Javelin Throw F33 -Seated PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1067 Janse Van Rensbur     Caltaf Athletic         14.77m  
      12.13m  13.25m  13.95m  12.97m  14.77m  13.54m
  2 # 1090 Orpe, Harrison F3     Caltaf Athletic         13.51m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m  13.51m  10.01m
 
Event 921  Women 99 & Under Javelin Throw F46 Ambulatory PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1079 McCulloch, Jasmyn     Caltaf Athletic         25.37m  
      23.24m  20.41m  21.44m  23.90m  25.37m  22.30m
 
Event 926  Men 99 & Under Javelin Throw F41 PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1075 Livingstone, Andr     Caltaf Athletic         20.94m  
      FOUL  20.61m  20.70m  20.35m  20.94m  19.39m
 
Event 929  Women 99 & Under Shot Put F40 PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1058 Duff, Elizabeth F     Caltaf Athletic          5.45m  
      5.11m  5.45m  5.39m  5.06m  5.04m  5.19m
 
Event 930  Men 99 & Under Javelin Throw F64 PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1085 McQueen, Alister      Caltaf Athletic         48.87m  
      47.73m  47.44m  47.16m  40.88m  FOUL  48.87m
 
Event 932  Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash F38 PARA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1095 Rissling, Tianna      Caltaf Athletic          15.85  -1.8 
 
Event 937  Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Run T46 PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1165 Rummery, Amanda F     Green and Gold T       1:01.80  
 
Event 982  Women 99 & Under Long Jump f38 PARA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1095 Rissling, Tianna      Caltaf Athletic          3.60m   2.0 
     3.60m(2.0) 3.31m(0.9) 3.43m(1.5) 3.35m(1.4) 3.21m(2.2) 3.54m(2.2)
 
Event 987  Men 99 & Under Long Jump T64 Ambulatory PARA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 1162 Stein, Janz F44;T     Excel Athletika          5.56m  -1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.43m(-3.6) 5.56m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 988  Men 99 & Under Shot Put Ambulatory F41
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1075 Livingstone, Andr     Caltaf Athletic          6.09m  
      5.95m  6.09m  6.02m  6.07m  6.07m  6.01m
 
Event 989  Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash T20 Ambulatory PARA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1106 Vucsics, Noah F20     Caltaf Athletic          52.20  
 
Event 990  Men 99 & Under Long Jump T20 Ambulatory PARA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 1106 Vucsics, Noah F20     Caltaf Athletic          6.21m  -1.3 
     5.92m(-0.8) 6.00m(-1.7) 6.17m(-1.3) 6.12m(-1.7) 5.90m(-1.5) 6.21m(-1.3)

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.