• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CALTAF Track Classic

Calgary, AB
July 23-25th, 2021

Licensed to Foothills Track Facility - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/25/2021 05:50 PM
            2021 CALTAF Track Classic July - 7/23/2021 to 7/25/2021            
                                   Open Meet                                   
                            Foothills Athletic Park                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 308  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g U14
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34.99m  6/17/2017   Tyler Sharpe, Caltaf                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1464 Newans, Samuel        Edmonton Columbi        20.30m  
 
Event 309  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run U14
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:24.85  2014        Olivia Cooper, Harriers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1321 Causton, Bromley      Caltaf Athletic        2:35.10  
  2 # 1444 Hooper, Julia         Cochrane End           3:01.38  
  3 # 1298 Moore, Gabrielle      Calgary Warriors       3:06.47  
 
Event 310  Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run U14
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.06  2015        Jaxon hume, Edm Columbians                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1339 Fischer, Ephrem       Caltaf Athletic        2:22.52  
  2 # 1543 Misschoot, Cohen      Passtrak               2:29.61  
  3 # 1519 Drebert, Blake        Leduc T & F Club       2:36.66  
  4 # 1343 Goldring, David       Caltaf Athletic        2:37.03  
  5 # 1700 Currier, Logan        Grande Prairie W       2:53.89  
  6 # 1301 Sangha, Jaskaran      Calgary Warriors       3:06.05  
 
Event 311  Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash U14
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.68  2009        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 # 1390 Snyder, Sadie         Caltaf Athletic          11.23  -2.4  2 
  2 # 1313 Boghean, Kamsi        Caltaf Athletic          11.53   0.5  1 
  3 # 1302 Scott, Alexa          Calgary Warriors         11.80  -2.4  2 
  4 # 1347 Hindle, Taylor        Caltaf Athletic          11.94   0.5  1 
  5 # 1522 Jacob, Andrea         Leduc T & F Club         12.00  -2.4  2 
  6 # 1532 Wilson, Sasha         Level 10 Lighten         12.12  -2.4  2 
  7 # 1391 Soum, Samantha        Caltaf Athletic          12.23  -2.4  2 
  8 # 1298 Moore, Gabrielle      Calgary Warriors         12.58   0.5  1 
  9 # 1371 Michetti, Olivia      Caltaf Athletic          12.62  -2.4  2 
 10 # 1289 Arvanitis, Eleni      Calgary Warriors         12.83  -2.4  2 
 11 # 1349 Holder, Melissa       Caltaf Athletic          12.96  -2.4  2 
 
Event 312  Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash U14
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.71  2013        Tavall Grant, UNAB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 # 1526 Thorpe, Joel          Leduc T & F Club         11.17  -1.3  2 
  2 # 1407 Ward, Odin            Caltaf Athletic          11.33  -1.3  2 
  3 # 1464 Newans, Samuel        Edmonton Columbi         12.30  -1.3  2 
  4 # 1332 Engelhardt, Rowan     Caltaf Athletic          12.37  -1.3  2 
  5 # 1396 Sweet, Sam            Caltaf Athletic          12.47  -1.0  1 
  6 # 1410 Wood, Owen            Caltaf Athletic          12.83  -1.0  1 
  7 # 1385 Schweitzer, Kane      Caltaf Athletic          13.03  -1.3  2 
  8 # 1337 Falkenberg, Kings     Caltaf Athletic          13.09  -1.3  2 
 
Event 330  Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3 kg U14
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.55m  2015        Jaxon Hume, Edm Columbians                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1464 Newans, Samuel        Edmonton Columbi         9.10m  
 
Event 337  Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1278 Kingsmith, Evan       Calgary Spartans       3:54.56  
  2 # 1517 Chipiuk, Rylan        Leduc T & F Club       4:03.60  
  3 # 1519 Drebert, Blake        Leduc T & F Club       4:16.16  
  4 # 1343 Goldring, David       Caltaf Athletic        4:17.43  
  5 # 1700 Currier, Logan        Grande Prairie W       4:34.86  
  6 # 1387 Shaw, Grayson         Caltaf Athletic        4:43.39  
  7 # 1301 Sangha, Jaskaran      Calgary Warriors       4:49.27  
 
Event 338  Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1524 MacLean, Mary         Leduc T & F Club       4:06.42  
  2 # 1321 Causton, Bromley      Caltaf Athletic        4:24.93  
  3 # 1612 De Sousa, Karissa     St Albert Mustan       4:25.84  
  4 # 1300 Sangha, Simran        Calgary Warriors       4:45.48  
  5 # 1349 Holder, Melissa       Caltaf Athletic        5:00.12  
  6 # 1444 Hooper, Julia         Cochrane End           5:06.09  
 
Event 339  Boys 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash U14
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 # 1339 Fischer, Ephrem       Caltaf Athletic          19.56  -1.6  1 
  2 # 1543 Misschoot, Cohen      Passtrak                 20.00   0.2  2 
  3 # 1526 Thorpe, Joel          Leduc T & F Club         20.09   0.2  2 
  4 # 1407 Ward, Odin            Caltaf Athletic          20.79  -1.6  1 
  5 # 1464 Newans, Samuel        Edmonton Columbi         22.68   0.2  2 
  6 # 1700 Currier, Logan        Grande Prairie W         22.70   0.2  2 
  7 # 1332 Engelhardt, Rowan     Caltaf Athletic          23.19  -1.6  1 
  8 # 1410 Wood, Owen            Caltaf Athletic          23.72  -1.6  1 
  9 # 1387 Shaw, Grayson         Caltaf Athletic          23.78   0.2  2 
 10 # 1337 Falkenberg, Kings     Caltaf Athletic          23.91   0.2  2 
 11 # 1385 Schweitzer, Kane      Caltaf Athletic          24.20   0.2  2 
 
Event 340  Girls 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash U14
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 # 1390 Snyder, Sadie         Caltaf Athletic          20.65   NWI  2 
  2 # 1313 Boghean, Kamsi        Caltaf Athletic          21.12   NWI  2 
  3 # 1302 Scott, Alexa          Calgary Warriors         21.84   NWI  1 
  4 # 1532 Wilson, Sasha         Level 10 Lighten         22.11   NWI  2 
  5 # 1347 Hindle, Taylor        Caltaf Athletic          22.25   NWI  2 
  6 # 1391 Soum, Samantha        Caltaf Athletic          22.37   NWI  1 
  7 # 1397 Swinn, Isabelle       Caltaf Athletic          22.91   NWI  1 
  8 # 1371 Michetti, Olivia      Caltaf Athletic          23.34   NWI  1 
  9 # 1289 Arvanitis, Eleni      Calgary Warriors         23.75   NWI  2 
 
Event 401  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 12.23  2002        Jenni Hucal, Sask                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1250 Steel-Douglas, El     Border City Athl         12.89Q -0.7  3 
  2 # 1262 Odiase, Ashley        Calgary Internat         13.14Q -1.4  2 
  3 # 1467 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         13.36Q -2.8  1 
  4 # 1499 Culbert, Victoria     Flight Club Regi         13.48q -0.7  3 
  5 # 1272 Barker, Olivia        Calgary Spartans         13.49q -0.7  3 
  6 # 1283 Phippen, Mya          Calgary Spartans         13.60q -1.4  2 
  7 # 1405 Vergie, Hannah        Caltaf Athletic          13.94q -1.4  2 
  8 # 1365 Matulis, Rachel       Caltaf Athletic          14.14q -0.7  3 
  9 # 1263 Ogoke, Gemma          Calgary Internat         14.19  -2.8  1 
 10 # 1277 Jukic, Jadyn          Calgary Spartans         14.47  -2.8  1 
 11 # 1360 Loan-Vaiani, Safa     Caltaf Athletic          14.48  -2.8  1 
 12 # 1352 Jenkins, Jesse        Caltaf Athletic          14.63  -2.8  1 
 13 # 1541 Maser, Eve            Medicine Hat Pan         14.82  -2.8  1 
 14 # 1340 Fung, Claire          Caltaf Athletic          14.88  -1.4  2 
 15 # 1383 Schultz, Breanna      Caltaf Athletic          14.92  -0.7  3 
 16 # 1311 Battistella, Sere     Caltaf Athletic          14.97  -0.7  3 
 17 # 1403 Velasco, Isabela      Caltaf Athletic          15.04  -1.4  2 
 18 # 1375 Okrainec, Rylee       Caltaf Athletic          16.19  -1.4  2 
 
Event 401  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.23  2002        Jenni Hucal, Sask                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1467 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         12.91  -0.6 
  2 # 1262 Odiase, Ashley        Calgary Internat         13.03  -0.6 
  3 # 1250 Steel-Douglas, El     Border City Athl         13.17  -0.6 
  4 # 1283 Phippen, Mya          Calgary Spartans         13.46  -0.6 
  5 # 1272 Barker, Olivia        Calgary Spartans         13.54  -0.6 
  6 # 1405 Vergie, Hannah        Caltaf Athletic          13.80  -0.6 
  7 # 1263 Ogoke, Gemma          Calgary Internat         14.11  -0.6 
  8 # 1365 Matulis, Rachel       Caltaf Athletic          14.32  -0.6 
 
Event 402  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 11.21  6/15/2019   Daniel Kidd, Voleo Athletics                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1284 Russell, Dante        Calgary Spartans         12.91q -2.3 
  2 # 1463 Mendez-Cadrin, An     Edmonton Columbi         13.12q -2.3 
  3 # 1465 Nwosu, Joshua         Edmonton Columbi         13.25q -2.3 
  4 # 1285 Scantlebury, Marc     Calgary Spartans         13.27q -2.3 
 
Event 402  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.21  6/15/2019   Daniel Kidd, Voleo Athletics                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1284 Russell, Dante        Calgary Spartans         12.67  -1.3 
  2 # 1285 Scantlebury, Marc     Calgary Spartans         12.95  -1.3 
  3 # 1463 Mendez-Cadrin, An     Edmonton Columbi         13.02  -1.3 
  4 # 1465 Nwosu, Joshua         Edmonton Columbi         13.22  -1.3 
 
Event 403  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 25.35  2011        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1262 Odiase, Ashley        Calgary Internat         26.33Q -1.4  3 
  2 # 1600 Werner, Tayen         Saskatoon Track          26.40Q  1.9  2 
  3 # 1467 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         26.78Q  1.6  1 
  4 # 1499 Culbert, Victoria     Flight Club Regi         26.66Q  1.9  2 
  5 # 1283 Phippen, Mya          Calgary Spartans         27.34Q -1.4  3 
  6 # 1250 Steel-Douglas, El     Border City Athl         27.41Q  1.6  1 
  7 # 1272 Barker, Olivia        Calgary Spartans         27.49q  1.6  1 
  8 # 1405 Vergie, Hannah        Caltaf Athletic          28.11q  1.6  1 
  9 # 1263 Ogoke, Gemma          Calgary Internat         28.75  -1.4  3 
 10 # 1277 Jukic, Jadyn          Calgary Spartans         29.19   1.6  1 
 11 # 1414 Boland, Jessica       Capital City             29.50   1.9  2 
 12 # 1352 Jenkins, Jesse        Caltaf Athletic          30.09  -1.4  3 
 13 # 1340 Fung, Claire          Caltaf Athletic          30.09   1.9  2 
 14 # 1541 Maser, Eve            Medicine Hat Pan         30.12  -1.4  3 
 15 # 1403 Velasco, Isabela      Caltaf Athletic          30.28   1.9  2 
 16 # 1311 Battistella, Sere     Caltaf Athletic          30.48   1.9  2 
 17 # 1375 Okrainec, Rylee       Caltaf Athletic          32.54   1.6  1 
 
Event 403  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.35  2011        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1262 Odiase, Ashley        Calgary Internat         26.06  -0.1 
  2 # 1600 Werner, Tayen         Saskatoon Track          26.36  -0.1 
  3 # 1467 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         26.52  -0.1 
  4 # 1250 Steel-Douglas, El     Border City Athl         27.05  -0.1 
  5 # 1499 Culbert, Victoria     Flight Club Regi         27.17  -0.1 
  6 # 1283 Phippen, Mya          Calgary Spartans         27.28  -0.1 
  7 # 1272 Barker, Olivia        Calgary Spartans         28.32  -0.1 
  8 # 1405 Vergie, Hannah        Caltaf Athletic          28.54  -0.1 
 
Event 404  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 21.97  6/16/2019   Daniel Kidd, Voleo Athletics                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1382 Sandy, Ryan           Caltaf Athletic          24.44q -0.2 
  2 # 1324 Chase, Roenen         Caltaf Athletic          24.83q -0.2 
  3 # 1273 Brandt, Gustavo       Calgary Spartans         24.90q -0.2 
  4 # 1285 Scantlebury, Marc     Calgary Spartans         26.02q -0.2 
  5 # 1465 Nwosu, Joshua         Edmonton Columbi         26.35q -0.2 
 
Event 404  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.97  6/16/2019   Daniel Kidd, Voleo Athletics                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1273 Brandt, Gustavo       Calgary Spartans         25.11  -1.6 
  2 # 1382 Sandy, Ryan           Caltaf Athletic          25.14  -1.6 
  3 # 1324 Chase, Roenen         Caltaf Athletic          25.19  -1.6 
  4 # 1285 Scantlebury, Marc     Calgary Spartans         26.40  -1.6 
  5 # 1465 Nwosu, Joshua         Edmonton Columbi         26.76  -1.6 
 
Event 405  Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.93  6/16/2018   Ella Clayton, Caltaf Athletic               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1600 Werner, Tayen         Saskatoon Track          42.27  
  2 # 1521 Dunn, Libby           Leduc T & F Club         44.74  
  3 # 1414 Boland, Jessica       Capital City             48.33  
  4 # 1541 Maser, Eve            Medicine Hat Pan         48.69  
 
Event 406  Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.74  2015        Tavell Grant, C Royals                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1273 Brandt, Gustavo       Calgary Spartans         39.70  
  2 # 1523 Keller, Brady         Leduc T & F Club         43.86  
 
Event 407  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:12.89  2016        Olivia Cooper, Harriers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1521 Dunn, Libby           Leduc T & F Club       2:24.96  
  2 # 1281 Marquardt, Ciara      Calgary Spartans       2:29.94  
  3 # 1292 Fleming, Alina        Calgary Warriors       2:33.12  
 
Event 408  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.69  6/16/2019   Mats Swanson, Leduc T & F Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1523 Keller, Brady         Leduc T & F Club       2:09.42  
  2 # 1546 Klassen, Jacob        Prince Albert At       2:09.93  
  3 # 1447 Jones, Caden          Cochrane End           2:25.37  
 
Event 409  Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:34.83  6/17/2017   Sadie Sigfstead, Harriers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1521 Dunn, Libby           Leduc T & F Club       3:57.08  
  2 # 1292 Fleming, Alina        Calgary Warriors       4:14.45  
  3 # 1446 Irvin, Csenia         Cochrane End           4:15.18  
  4 # 1536 Parchem, Amanda       MAC Track              4:36.96  
  5 # 1442 Barlow, Ellie         Cochrane End           4:40.76  
 
Event 410  Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.05  2014        Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1523 Keller, Brady         Leduc T & F Club       3:32.02  
  2 # 1546 Klassen, Jacob        Prince Albert At       3:33.95  
  3 # 1408 Weber, Mack           Caltaf Athletic        3:42.16  
  4 # 1447 Jones, Caden          Cochrane End           3:48.68  
  5 # 1451 Malley, Brady         Cochrane End           4:49.00  
 
Event 411  Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6:21.31  6/18/2017   Sadie Sigfstead, Harriers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1354 Kneller, Danika       Caltaf Athletic        7:56.40  
  2 # 1442 Barlow, Ellie         Cochrane End           8:18.33  
 
Event 412  Men 14-15 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:49.33  2013        Ryan Smeeton, UCAC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1447 Jones, Caden          Cochrane End           6:54.77  
  2 # 1517 Chipiuk, Rylan        Leduc T & F Club       7:21.96  
  3 # 1362 MacKnight, Luke       Caltaf Athletic        7:33.44  
 
Event 415  Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" U16
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.91  6/16/2018   Savannah Sutherland, Sask                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1467 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         12.42  -1.3 
  2 # 1499 Culbert, Victoria     Flight Club Regi         13.28  -1.3 
  3 # 1250 Steel-Douglas, El     Border City Athl         13.93  -1.3 
 
Event 416  Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" U16
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.83  2004        Kai Spierenberg, Warriors                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1465 Nwosu, Joshua         Edmonton Columbi         16.92  -1.1 
 
Event 423  Women 14-15 High Jump U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.60m  2013        Madelyn Curle, St Albert                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1467 Paterson, Gabby       Edmonton Columbi         1.45m  
  2 # 1352 Jenkins, Jesse        Caltaf Athletic          1.30m  
 
Event 424  Men 14-15 High Jump U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.83m  6/18/2017   Jaxon Hume, Edm Columbians                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1324 Chase, Roenen         Caltaf Athletic          1.80m  
  2 # 1674 Baker, Isaiah         Unattached Alber         1.70m  
  3 # 1465 Nwosu, Joshua         Edmonton Columbi         1.65m  
  4 # 1362 MacKnight, Luke       Caltaf Athletic          1.50m  
  5 # 1470 Shaver, Pierson       Edmonton Columbi         1.45m  
 
Event 427  Women 14-15 Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.14m  2012        Tegan Wilson, Spartans                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1250 Steel-Douglas, El     Border City Athl         5.39m*  0.2 
  2 # 1499 Culbert, Victoria     Flight Club Regi         4.77m  +0.0 
  3 # 1365 Matulis, Rachel       Caltaf Athletic          4.43m  +0.0 
  4 # 1522 Jacob, Andrea         Leduc T & F Club         4.20m  +0.0 
  5 # 1532 Wilson, Sasha         Level 10 Lighten         3.77m  +0.0 
 
Event 428  Men 14-15 Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.05m  2003        Aden Glutt, Team Sask                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1324 Chase, Roenen         Caltaf Athletic          5.57m   1.9 
  2 # 1382 Sandy, Ryan           Caltaf Athletic          5.43m   2.6 
  3 # 1284 Russell, Dante        Calgary Spartans         5.11m  -0.2 
  4 # 1465 Nwosu, Joshua         Edmonton Columbi         4.85m   0.8 
  5 # 1463 Mendez-Cadrin, An     Edmonton Columbi         4.69m   2.1 
  6 # 1362 MacKnight, Luke       Caltaf Athletic          4.65m   1.9 
  7 # 1285 Scantlebury, Marc     Calgary Spartans         4.64m  +0.0 
  8 # 1543 Misschoot, Cohen      Passtrak                 4.55m   2.0 
  9 # 1379 Rakochy, Jack         Caltaf Athletic          3.81m   0.2 
 
Event 433  Women 14-15 Hammer Throw 3 kg U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.87m  2003        Heather Steacy, Team AB                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1619 Armstrong, Claire     U of C Athletics        44.57m  
  2 # 1620 Armstrong, Heathe     U of C Athletics        40.86m  
 
Event 435  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.81m  2015        Kathryn Philpot, UNA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1365 Matulis, Rachel       Caltaf Athletic         17.64m  
 
Event 436  Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.64m  2015        Connor Morrow, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1464 Newans, Samuel        Edmonton Columbi        16.98m  
 
Event 437  Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.26m  6/15/2018   Jinaye Shomachuk, Airdrie                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1383 Schultz, Breanna      Caltaf Athletic          8.26m  
  2 # 1522 Jacob, Andrea         Leduc T & F Club         8.21m  
 
Event 438  Men 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg U16
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.70m  2001        Tyler Siverton, Team sask                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1285 Scantlebury, Marc     Calgary Spartans         9.58m  
 
Event 439  Women 14-15 800 Meter Race Walk U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1495 Aliu, Rinora          Edmonton Royals        5:29.38  
 
Event 501  Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.02m  2015        Gabrielle Rains, Throw It                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1688 Morris, Lauryn        Unattached Alber        11.62m  
  2 # 1471 Sluik, Avery          Edmonton Columbi        10.36m  
  3 # 1607 Rutherford, Laure     Split City Sonic         9.37m  
  4 # 1460 Eldakrouri, Habib     Edmonton Columbi         8.87m  
  5 # 1606 Nilsson, Nicole       Split City Sonic         8.62m  
  6 # 1518 Dellezay, Lauren      Leduc T & F Club         8.52m  
  7 # 1605 McEachern, Lara       Split City Sonic         7.04m  
 
Event 502  Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.71m  2004        Chris Andrews, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1604 McEachern, Jake       Split City Sonic        15.44m  
  2 # 1540 Friesen, Tristan      Medicine Hat Pan        14.80m  
  3 # 1539 Friesen, Riley        Medicine Hat Pan        13.15m  
  4 # 1386 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic         11.67m  
  5 # 1350 Jamison, Rain         Caltaf Athletic         10.80m  
 
Event 503  Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.39m  6/16/2019   Jinaye Shomachuk, Airdrie                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1688 Morris, Lauryn        Unattached Alber        48.15m  
  2 # 1614 Friesen, Lauren       St Albert Mustan        47.87m  
  3 # 1606 Nilsson, Nicole       Split City Sonic        42.86m  
  4 # 1471 Sluik, Avery          Edmonton Columbi        39.25m  
  5 # 1607 Rutherford, Laure     Split City Sonic        36.33m  
  6 # 1605 McEachern, Lara       Split City Sonic        30.64m  
 
Event 504  Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60.76m  2003        Sean Steacy, Chinook                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1604 McEachern, Jake       Split City Sonic        60.15m  
 
Event 507  Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 30" U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.89  6/15/2018   Julia Lovsin, Edmonton Harrier            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1260 Dovichak, Jayel       Calgary Internat       1:04.32  
  2 # 1303 Shiu, Sorcha          Calgary Warriors       1:05.45  
  3 # 1363 Majer, Grace          Caltaf Athletic        1:06.25  
  4 # 1296 Macwhinnie, Maken     Calgary Warriors       1:09.35  
 
Event 508  Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 33" U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.87  6/16/2017   Scott Dixon, Capital City                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1267 Rude, Keon            Calgary Internat       1:00.76  
  2 # 1330 Emerson, Nicholas     Caltaf Athletic        1:01.44  
 
Event 509  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.49m  2015        Gabrielle Rains, Throw It                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1688 Morris, Lauryn        Unattached Alber        30.23m  
  2 # 1471 Sluik, Avery          Edmonton Columbi        25.37m  
  3 # 1614 Friesen, Lauren       St Albert Mustan        25.20m  
  4 # 1607 Rutherford, Laure     Split City Sonic        22.95m  
  5 # 1605 McEachern, Lara       Split City Sonic        20.61m  
 
Event 510  Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5 kg U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.59m  2003        Tyler Siverton, Sask                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1604 McEachern, Jake       Split City Sonic        48.07m* 
  2 # 1540 Friesen, Tristan      Medicine Hat Pan        42.48m  
  3 # 1539 Friesen, Riley        Medicine Hat Pan        38.01m  
  4 # 1485 Tchesnokov, Nikol     Edmonton Interna        35.84m  
  5 # 1386 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic         33.16m  
 
Event 511  Women 16-17 Long Jump U18
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.51m  6/16/2018   Madison Mayr, Warriors                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1594 Oyenuga, Daniella     Saskatoon Track          5.71m   2.1  2 
  2 # 1588 Keyowski, Selena      Saskatoon Track          5.52m   2.3  2 
  3 # 1425 Lauer, Addison        Capital City             5.31m   2.0  2 
  4 # 1595 Seabrook, Josie       Saskatoon Track          5.12m   0.9  2 
  5 # 1501 Toth, Emilee          Flight Club Regi         5.08m   1.8  2 
  6 # 1528 Keith, Kaidyn         Level 10 Lighten         5.06m   1.9  2 
  7 # 1424 Jacobs, Cailey        Capital City             4.86m   2.7  2 
  7 # 1585 Gilbert, Katiana      Saskatoon Track          4.86m   1.7  1 
  9 # 1374 Nwoye, Stephanie      Caltaf Athletic          4.60m   1.4  2 
 10 # 1542 Pimblett, Sarah       Medicine Hat Pan         4.59m   1.1  1 
 11 # 1580 Brightly, Immarri     Saskatoon Track          4.49m   2.3  1 
 12 # 1417 Duncan, Cheyenne      Capital City             4.46m   1.7  1 
 13 # 1589 Kozak, Karys          Saskatoon Track          4.43m   1.6  1 
 14 # 1578 Bedier, Madison       Saskatoon Track          4.41m   1.3  1 
 15 # 1322 Cha, Amelia           Caltaf Athletic          4.39m   0.5  2 
 16 # 1531 Moller, Laken         Level 10 Lighten         4.38m   1.1  1 
 17 # 1342 Glover, Sydnie        Caltaf Athletic          4.36m   1.3  1 
 18 # 1550 Clark, Ainsley        Riversdale Athle         4.26m   2.0  2 
 19 # 1412 Berthiaume, Nicol     Capital City             4.23m   1.0  1 
 
Event 512  Men 16-17 Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.68m  2016        Matthew Hawiuk, NEAT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1462 King, Tegra Jan       Edmonton Columbi         6.51m   1.4 
  2 # 1386 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic          5.98m   0.9 
  3 # 1369 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic          5.60m   1.4 
  4 # 1418 Fisher, Keithan       Capital City             4.45m   0.5 
 
Event 513  Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  6/15/2019   Sienna MacDonald, Calgary Warriors          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1260 Dovichak, Jayel       Calgary Internat         15.03  -1.2 
  2 # 1322 Cha, Amelia           Caltaf Athletic          16.42  -1.2 
  3 # 1460 Eldakrouri, Habib     Edmonton Columbi         19.50  -1.2 
 
Event 514  Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles .91m/36" U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.31  6/17/2017   Payne Wylie, Riversdale                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1267 Rude, Keon            Calgary Internat         14.88  -1.7 
  2 # 1551 Dimande, Tiago        Riversdale Athle         15.48  -1.7 
  3 # 1597 Tam, Josh             Saskatoon Track          16.22  -1.7 
 
Event 515  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 11.92  2013        Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1319 Candrlic, Amy         Caltaf Athletic          12.43Q -1.9  5 
  2 # 1594 Oyenuga, Daniella     Saskatoon Track          12.46Q -0.5  3 
  3 # 1588 Keyowski, Selena      Saskatoon Track          12.77Q -1.6  2 
  4 # 1256 Aminu, Jolade         Calgary Internat         12.80Q -0.3  1 
  5 # 1595 Seabrook, Josie       Saskatoon Track          13.21Q -0.8  4 
  6 # 1261 Igbiki, Grace         Calgary Internat         12.71Q -0.5  3 
  7 # 1264 Parnetta, Emma        Calgary Internat         12.81Q -0.3  1 
  8 # 1501 Toth, Emilee          Flight Club Regi         13.04Q -1.9  5 
  9 # 1530 Metz, Emma            Level 10 Lighten         13.22Q -1.6  2 
 10 # 1395 Sutherland, Chiar     Caltaf Athletic          13.36Q -0.8  4 
 11 # 1583 Derenoski, Lexi       Saskatoon Track          13.16q -1.9  5 
 12 # 1425 Lauer, Addison        Capital City             13.23q -0.3  1 
 13 # 1671 Warwick, Sydney       U of C Athletics         13.44q -0.3  1 
 14 # 1424 Jacobs, Cailey        Capital City             13.45q -1.6  2 
 15 # 1406 Wallace, Alexi        Caltaf Athletic          13.56q -0.3  1 
 16 # 1580 Brightly, Immarri     Saskatoon Track          13.61q -0.5  3 
 17 # 1322 Cha, Amelia           Caltaf Athletic          13.65  -0.5  3 
 18 # 1336 Ewa, Elisabeth        Caltaf Athletic          13.90  -1.6  2 
 19 # 1621 Asante, Brynn         U of C Athletics         13.90  -0.3  1 
 20 # 1417 Duncan, Cheyenne      Capital City             13.96  -0.5  3 
 21 # 1374 Nwoye, Stephanie      Caltaf Athletic          14.00  -1.9  5 
 22 # 1550 Clark, Ainsley        Riversdale Athle         14.13  -1.9  5 
 23 # 1589 Kozak, Karys          Saskatoon Track          14.20  -0.8  4 
 24 # 1412 Berthiaume, Nicol     Capital City             14.28  -0.8  4 
 25 # 1293 Gauvin, Amelia        Calgary Warriors         14.41  -1.6  2 
 26 # 1342 Glover, Sydnie        Caltaf Athletic          14.41  -0.8  4 
 27 # 1515 Stanley, Angelyn      Lakeland Yellow          14.55  -1.6  2 
 
Event 515  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.92  2013        Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1594 Oyenuga, Daniella     Saskatoon Track          12.20  -1.8  2 
  2 # 1319 Candrlic, Amy         Caltaf Athletic          12.35  -1.8  2 
  3 # 1588 Keyowski, Selena      Saskatoon Track          12.51  -1.8  2 
  4 # 1261 Igbiki, Grace         Calgary Internat         12.62  -1.8  2 
  5 # 1264 Parnetta, Emma        Calgary Internat         12.72  -1.8  2 
  6 # 1256 Aminu, Jolade         Calgary Internat         12.84  -1.8  2 
  7 # 1501 Toth, Emilee          Flight Club Regi         12.94  -1.8  2 
  8 # 1671 Warwick, Sydney       U of C Athletics         13.22  -2.2  1  13.213
  9 # 1530 Metz, Emma            Level 10 Lighten         13.22  -2.2  1  13.214
 10 # 1425 Lauer, Addison        Capital City             13.28  -2.2  1 
 11 # 1595 Seabrook, Josie       Saskatoon Track          13.29  -1.8  2 
 12 # 1395 Sutherland, Chiar     Caltaf Athletic          13.35  -2.2  1 
 13 # 1424 Jacobs, Cailey        Capital City             13.43  -2.2  1 
 14 # 1580 Brightly, Immarri     Saskatoon Track          13.72  -2.2  1 
 15 # 1406 Wallace, Alexi        Caltaf Athletic          13.74  -2.2  1 
 
Event 516  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 10.87  2015        Chuba Hubbard, Edm Columbians               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1557 Hardy, Ryder          Riversdale Athle         11.50Q -2.0  2 
  2 # 1564 Ogunnubi, William     Riversdale Athle         11.52Q -2.0  1 
  3 # 1560 Klinger, Chase        Riversdale Athle         11.69Q -2.0  2 
  4 # 1369 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic          11.79Q -2.0  1 
  5 # 1489 Campbell, Kanyon      Edmonton Olympic         11.90q -2.0  2 
  6 # 1462 King, Tegra Jan       Edmonton Columbi         11.95q -2.0  1 
  7 # 1685 MacIntyre, Brando     Unattached Alber         11.98q -2.0  1 
  8 # 1645 Lysak, Jacob          U of C Athletics         12.24q -2.0  2 
  9 # 1333 Eremiokhale, Jeff     Caltaf Athletic          12.29  -2.0  1 
 10 # 1243 Bustos, Juan          Alberta Speed Sc         12.93  -2.0  2 
 11 # 1418 Fisher, Keithan       Capital City             13.11  -2.0  2 
 
Event 516  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.87  2015        Chuba Hubbard, Edm Columbians               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1564 Ogunnubi, William     Riversdale Athle         11.29  -1.9 
  2 # 1557 Hardy, Ryder          Riversdale Athle         11.34  -1.9 
  3 # 1560 Klinger, Chase        Riversdale Athle         11.69  -1.9 
  4 # 1489 Campbell, Kanyon      Edmonton Olympic         11.72  -1.9 
  5 # 1369 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic          11.74  -1.9 
  6 # 1645 Lysak, Jacob          U of C Athletics         11.83  -1.9 
  7 # 1462 King, Tegra Jan       Edmonton Columbi         11.92  -1.9 
  8 # 1685 MacIntyre, Brando     Unattached Alber         11.94  -1.9 
 
Event 517  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 24.30  2019        Hannah Heise, EOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1594 Oyenuga, Daniella     Saskatoon Track          24.84Q +0.0  4 
  2 # 1261 Igbiki, Grace         Calgary Internat         25.41Q  0.7  2 
  3 # 1319 Candrlic, Amy         Caltaf Athletic          25.53Q -0.1  5 
  4 # 1264 Parnetta, Emma        Calgary Internat         25.57Q  0.3  3 
  5 # 1654 Reyes, Tatiana        U of C Athletics         25.69Q  0.8  1 
  6 # 1314 Boucher, Jaya         Caltaf Athletic          27.08Q -0.2  6 
  7 # 1588 Keyowski, Selena      Saskatoon Track          25.78q  0.3  3 
  8 # 1256 Aminu, Jolade         Calgary Internat         25.85q  0.8  1 
  9 # 1457 Blair, Cady           Edmonton Columbi         26.16q +0.0  4 
 10 # 1296 Macwhinnie, Maken     Calgary Warriors         26.25q  0.7  2 
 11 # 1430 Valpy, Madelyn        Capital City             26.56q  0.3  3 
 12 # 1425 Lauer, Addison        Capital City             26.79q  0.7  2 
 13 # 1501 Toth, Emilee          Flight Club Regi         26.87q +0.0  4 
 14 # 1530 Metz, Emma            Level 10 Lighten         27.08q -0.1  5 
 15 # 1395 Sutherland, Chiar     Caltaf Athletic          27.12q  0.7  2 
 16 # 1528 Keith, Kaidyn         Level 10 Lighten         27.39q -0.1  5 
 17 # 1406 Wallace, Alexi        Caltaf Athletic          27.54   0.3  3 
 18 # 1363 Majer, Grace          Caltaf Athletic          27.61  +0.0  4 
 19 # 1424 Jacobs, Cailey        Capital City             27.71  -0.2  6 
 20 # 1327 Cumming, Mackenzi     Caltaf Athletic          27.72   0.8  1 
 21 # 1550 Clark, Ainsley        Riversdale Athle         28.52  -0.2  6 
 22 # 1294 Hamoodi, Maha         Calgary Warriors         28.69  -0.1  5 
 23 # 1322 Cha, Amelia           Caltaf Athletic          28.70  -0.1  5 
 24 # 1417 Duncan, Cheyenne      Capital City             28.79   0.8  1 
 25 # 1589 Kozak, Karys          Saskatoon Track          29.20   0.7  2 
 26 # 1326 Crowson, Sydney       Caltaf Athletic          29.38  -0.1  5 
 27 # 1336 Ewa, Elisabeth        Caltaf Athletic          29.40   0.3  3 
 28 # 1293 Gauvin, Amelia        Calgary Warriors         29.88  +0.0  4 
 29 # 1515 Stanley, Angelyn      Lakeland Yellow          30.33  +0.0  4 
 30 # 1460 Eldakrouri, Habib     Edmonton Columbi         31.21   0.3  3 
 
Event 517  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.30  2019        Hannah Heise, EOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1261 Igbiki, Grace         Calgary Internat         25.41  -1.4  2 
  2 # 1319 Candrlic, Amy         Caltaf Athletic          25.50  -1.4  2 
  3 # 1264 Parnetta, Emma        Calgary Internat         25.69  -1.4  2 
  4 # 1654 Reyes, Tatiana        U of C Athletics         25.71  -1.4  2 
  5 # 1256 Aminu, Jolade         Calgary Internat         26.16  -1.4  2 
  6 # 1588 Keyowski, Selena      Saskatoon Track          26.36  -1.4  2 
  7 # 1457 Blair, Cady           Edmonton Columbi         26.40  -0.6  1 
  8 # 1296 Macwhinnie, Maken     Calgary Warriors         26.73  -0.6  1 
  9 # 1430 Valpy, Madelyn        Capital City             26.87  -0.6  1 
 10 # 1501 Toth, Emilee          Flight Club Regi         27.04  -0.6  1 
 11 # 1314 Boucher, Jaya         Caltaf Athletic          27.15  -1.4  2 
 12 # 1530 Metz, Emma            Level 10 Lighten         27.19  -0.6  1 
 13 # 1425 Lauer, Addison        Capital City             27.26  -0.6  1 
 14 # 1528 Keith, Kaidyn         Level 10 Lighten         27.40  -0.6  1 
 
Event 518  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 22.16  6/18/2017   Sheldon Louza, Calgary Intnl                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1557 Hardy, Ryder          Riversdale Athle         22.97Q  1.0  2 
  2 # 1564 Ogunnubi, William     Riversdale Athle         23.67Q -0.1  1 
  3 # 1685 MacIntyre, Brando     Unattached Alber         23.61Q  1.0  2 
  4 # 1369 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic          23.88Q -0.1  1 
  5 # 1645 Lysak, Jacob          U of C Athletics         24.02q  1.0  2 
  6 # 1609 Sparks, Jamie         Split City Sonic         24.20q  1.0  2 
  7 # 1247 King, Lukas           Alberta Speed Sc         24.33q -0.1  1 
  8 # 1333 Eremiokhale, Jeff     Caltaf Athletic          24.99q -0.1  1 
  9 # 1243 Bustos, Juan          Alberta Speed Sc         25.42   1.0  2 
 10 # 1418 Fisher, Keithan       Capital City             26.13  -0.1  1 
 
Event 518  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.16  6/18/2017   Sheldon Louza, Calgary Intnl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1557 Hardy, Ryder          Riversdale Athle         22.87  -0.8 
  2 # 1564 Ogunnubi, William     Riversdale Athle         23.25  -0.8 
  3 # 1369 McLarty, Christop     Caltaf Athletic          23.57  -0.8 
  4 # 1685 MacIntyre, Brando     Unattached Alber         23.59  -0.8 
  5 # 1645 Lysak, Jacob          U of C Athletics         23.90  -0.8 
  6 # 1247 King, Lukas           Alberta Speed Sc         24.25  -0.8 
  7 # 1609 Sparks, Jamie         Split City Sonic         24.60  -0.8 
  8 # 1333 Eremiokhale, Jeff     Caltaf Athletic          24.73  -0.8 
 
Event 519  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.37  2013        Kendra Clarke, Voleo                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1314 Boucher, Jaya         Caltaf Athletic          59.10   2 
  2 # 1654 Reyes, Tatiana        U of C Athletics       1:00.04   2 
  3 # 1561 Maloney, Attleigh     Riversdale Athle       1:00.06   2 
  4 # 1457 Blair, Cady           Edmonton Columbi       1:01.16   2 
  5 # 1363 Majer, Grace          Caltaf Athletic        1:01.39   2 
  6 # 1552 Dobrohoczki, Cara     Riversdale Athle       1:04.59   2 
  7 # 1335 Esposito, Elena       Caltaf Athletic        1:04.68   1 
  8 # 1537 Rajotte, Reaghan      MAC Track              1:04.76   2 
  9 # 1310 Aujla, Manpreet       Caltaf Athletic        1:05.35   1 
 10 # 1345 Hausermann, Megan     Caltaf Athletic        1:06.92   1 
 11 # 1257 Aminu, Kofo           Calgary Internat       1:08.63   1 
 12 # 1615 Osborne, Kyla         St Albert Mustan       1:19.34   1 
 
Event 520  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.50  6/17/2017   Shelodn Louza, Calgary Intnl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1386 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic          51.98   2 
  2 # 1367 McFadyen, James       Caltaf Athletic          53.02   2 
  3 # 1445 Hooper, Nicholas      Cochrane End             53.42   1 
  4 # 1247 King, Lukas           Alberta Speed Sc         53.45   2 
  5 # 1330 Emerson, Nicholas     Caltaf Athletic          53.94   2 
  6 # 1449 Keys, Terrell         Cochrane End             56.17   2 
  7 # 1409 Wheadon, Riley        Caltaf Athletic          56.31   2 
  8 # 1401 Vadnai, Aaron         Caltaf Athletic          56.32   2 
  9 # 1543 Misschoot, Cohen      Passtrak               1:02.33   1 
 
Event 521  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run U18
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:09.56  2015        Ginelle Demone, Leduc                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1303 Shiu, Sorcha          Calgary Warriors       2:15.75   2 
  2 # 1516 Gross, Marina         Last Mile Athlet       2:16.07   2 
  3 # 1520 Drebert', Meadow      Leduc T & F Club       2:19.42   2 
  4 # 1561 Maloney, Attleigh     Riversdale Athle       2:20.99   2 
  5 # 1534 Heinrich, Ella        MAC Track              2:21.50   2 
  6 # 1389 Skeans, Madeline      Caltaf Athletic        2:21.67   2 
  7 # 1373 Newell, Alexis        Caltaf Athletic        2:24.70   2 
  8 # 1552 Dobrohoczki, Cara     Riversdale Athle       2:25.30   2 
  9 # 1335 Esposito, Elena       Caltaf Athletic        2:26.04   1 
 10 # 1538 Slack, Sydney         MAC Track              2:27.59   2 
 11 # 1568 Yuzdepski, Annika     Riversdale Athle       2:29.69   1 
 12 # 1537 Rajotte, Reaghan      MAC Track              2:30.37   2 
 13 # 1567 Wright, Elizabeth     Riversdale Athle       2:31.07   1 
 14 # 1310 Aujla, Manpreet       Caltaf Athletic        2:31.57   1 
 15 # 1606 Nilsson, Nicole       Split City Sonic       2:33.89   1 
 16 # 1345 Hausermann, Megan     Caltaf Athletic        2:46.45   1 
 17 # 1518 Dellezay, Lauren      Leduc T & F Club       2:46.59   1 
 
Event 522  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.83  2015        Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1386 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic        2:01.27  
  2 # 1367 McFadyen, James       Caltaf Athletic        2:01.43  
  3 # 1449 Keys, Terrell         Cochrane End           2:02.48  
  4 # 1445 Hooper, Nicholas      Cochrane End           2:04.19  
  5 # 1357 Lejeune, Christia     Caltaf Athletic        2:05.62  
  6 # 1631 Gao, Jeffrey          U of C Athletics       2:07.23  
  7 # 1290 Bellehumeur, Evan     Calgary Warriors       2:10.48  
  8 # 1401 Vadnai, Aaron         Caltaf Athletic        2:10.84  
  9 # 1409 Wheadon, Riley        Caltaf Athletic        2:11.45  
 10 # 1701 Farnsworth, Jacob     Grande Prairie W       2:11.77  
 11 # 1415 Boland, Markus        Capital City           2:14.18  
 12 # 1450 Maguire, Brendan      Cochrane End           2:17.60  
 
Event 523  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:41.03  2015        Savanna Jordan, Caltaf                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1399 Turner, Chloe         Caltaf Athletic        4:33.24* 
  2 # 1516 Gross, Marina         Last Mile Athlet       4:41.30  
  3 # 1303 Shiu, Sorcha          Calgary Warriors       4:46.62  
  4 # 1520 Drebert', Meadow      Leduc T & F Club       4:50.87  
  5 # 1533 Chipiuk, Julianna     MAC Track              4:57.87  
  6 # 1389 Skeans, Madeline      Caltaf Athletic        4:58.39  
  7 # 1534 Heinrich, Ella        MAC Track              4:59.33  
  8 # 1538 Slack, Sydney         MAC Track              5:07.74  
  9 # 1473 Cockburn, Samara      Edmonton Harrier       5:09.39  
 10 # 1606 Nilsson, Nicole       Split City Sonic       5:15.09  
 11 # 1568 Yuzdepski, Annika     Riversdale Athle       5:17.31  
 12 # 1567 Wright, Elizabeth     Riversdale Athle       5:23.45  
 13 # 1373 Newell, Alexis        Caltaf Athletic        5:25.36  
 14 # 1320 Castillo, Eloise      Caltaf Athletic        5:26.04  
 
Event 524  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.58  2016        Brandon Vail, Harriers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1553 Dosman, Nathanial     Riversdale Athle       4:19.12  
  2 # 1449 Keys, Terrell         Cochrane End           4:22.07  
  3 # 1627 Cook, Maxwell         U of C Athletics       4:23.03  
  4 # 1474 Valentine, Zac        Edmonton Harrier       4:25.20  
  5 # 1659 Shannon, Tyson        U of C Athletics       4:29.90  
  6 # 1633 Grant, Willem         U of C Athletics       4:30.48  
  7 # 1610 Thiessen, Ty          Split City Sonic       4:32.16  
  8 # 1328 Deausy, Kai           Caltaf Athletic        4:32.87  
  9 # 1616 Rudelich, Avery       St Albert Mustan       4:35.07  
 10 # 1565 Randall, Ethan        Riversdale Athle       4:35.70  
 11 # 1290 Bellehumeur, Evan     Calgary Warriors       4:41.29  
 12 # 1415 Boland, Markus        Capital City           4:49.62  
 13 # 1701 Farnsworth, Jacob     Grande Prairie W       4:51.27  
 14 # 1527 Tucek, Lukash         Lethbridge T & F       4:57.34  
 
Event 525  Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:53.19  6/16/2019   Erika Cunniam, Calgary Warriors           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1399 Turner, Chloe         Caltaf Athletic        9:52.34* 
  2 # 1533 Chipiuk, Julianna     MAC Track             10:58.13  
  3 # 1473 Cockburn, Samara      Edmonton Harrier      11:16.15  
  4 # 1320 Castillo, Eloise      Caltaf Athletic       12:12.47  
 
Event 526  Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.35  2016        Brandon Vail, Harriers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1553 Dosman, Nathanial     Riversdale Athle       9:30.57  
  2 # 1629 Fernandez, Manuel     U of C Athletics       9:30.76  
  3 # 1627 Cook, Maxwell         U of C Athletics       9:33.54  
  4 # 1286 Schmidtke, Kieran     Calgary Spartans       9:44.87  
  5 # 1474 Valentine, Zac        Edmonton Harrier       9:59.38  
  6 # 1633 Grant, Willem         U of C Athletics      10:01.20  
  7 # 1659 Shannon, Tyson        U of C Athletics      10:01.95  
  8 # 1565 Randall, Ethan        Riversdale Athle      10:03.66  
  9 # 1610 Thiessen, Ty          Split City Sonic      10:03.97  
 10 # 1328 Deausy, Kai           Caltaf Athletic       10:11.57  
 11 # 1450 Maguire, Brendan      Cochrane End          10:36.29  
 12 # 1472 Carlson, Andrew       Edmonton Harrier      10:52.71  
 
Event 527  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500 g U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.62m  6/16/2018   Rachael Dyck, Chinook                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1689 Philpott, Jessica     Unattached Alber        36.30m  
  2 # 1688 Morris, Lauryn        Unattached Alber        34.83m  
  3 # 1607 Rutherford, Laure     Split City Sonic        27.26m  
  4 # 1471 Sluik, Avery          Edmonton Columbi        27.08m  
  5 # 1473 Cockburn, Samara      Edmonton Harrier        22.74m  
  6 # 1518 Dellezay, Lauren      Leduc T & F Club        22.66m  
  7 # 1460 Eldakrouri, Habib     Edmonton Columbi        19.03m  
 
Event 528  Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.55m  6/15/2018   Justin Breault, Unattached Alber           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1540 Friesen, Tristan      Medicine Hat Pan        47.84m  
  2 # 1350 Jamison, Rain         Caltaf Athletic         42.92m  
  3 # 1485 Tchesnokov, Nikol     Edmonton Interna        41.61m  
  4 # 1386 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic         37.41m  
 
Event 529  Women 16-17 High Jump U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.65m  6/17/2018   Madison Mayr, Warriors                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1276 Hamilton, Samanth     Calgary Spartans         1.50m  
  2 # 1460 Eldakrouri, Habib     Edmonton Columbi         1.45m  
  3 # 1518 Dellezay, Lauren      Leduc T & F Club         1.40m  
 
Event 530  Men 16-17 High Jump U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.95m  2017        C.Quaye/W.Calef, Wdm:Spruce G/CapC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1469 Shaver, Logan         Edmonton Columbi         1.85m  
  2 # 1462 King, Tegra Jan       Edmonton Columbi         1.80m  
  3 # 1645 Lysak, Jacob          U of C Athletics         1.75m  
  4 # 1474 Valentine, Zac        Edmonton Harrier        J1.75m  
  5 # 1386 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic         J1.75m  
  6 # 1609 Sparks, Jamie         Split City Sonic         1.70m  
  7 # 1381 Read, Joshua          Caltaf Athletic          1.50m  
 
Event 531  Women 16-17 Pole Vault U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.50m  6/18/2017   Kylie Buchan, Riversdale                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1482 L'Heureux, Sierra     Edmonton Interna         2.30m  
 
Event 532  Men 16-17 Pole Vault U18
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.10m  2006        Deryk Theodore, EITC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1481 Kornelsen, Tekoa      Edmonton Interna         4.42m* 
  2 # 1380 Rakochy, Julian       Caltaf Athletic          3.70m  
  3 # 1597 Tam, Josh             Saskatoon Track          3.40m  
  4 # 1386 Sharpe, Tyler         Caltaf Athletic          2.80m  
 
Event 533  Women 16-17 Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.48m  6/18/2017   Natalie Thompson, Lakeland YJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1430 Valpy, Madelyn        Capital City            11.58m*  1.7 
  2 # 1528 Keith, Kaidyn         Level 10 Lighten        10.97m   3.0 
  3 # 1595 Seabrook, Josie       Saskatoon Track          9.85m   0.9 
  4 # 1542 Pimblett, Sarah       Medicine Hat Pan         9.63m   2.3 
 
Event 534  Men 16-17 Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.04m  2015        Sodienye Nkwonto, Caltaf                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1381 Read, Joshua          Caltaf Athletic         10.55m  -0.5 
 
Event 541  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Race Walk U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1496 Moore, Elizabeth      Edmonton Royals       10:30.29  
 
Event 601  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg U20
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.40m  2002        Chris Meisner, Chinook                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1384 Schultz, Caiden       Caltaf Athletic         10.27m  
 
Event 602  Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg U20
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.82m  2013        Peter Millman, Chinook                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1384 Schultz, Caiden       Caltaf Athletic         29.70m  
  2 # 1635 Hesketh, Adrian       U of C Athletics        22.91m  
 
Event 603  Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg U20
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 73.84m  2003        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1694 Wallster, Hunter      Unattached Saska        60.86m  
 
Event 604  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles .99m/39" U20
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.31  6/16/2018   Khymani Reid, Calgary Intnl                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1305 Wright, Ryan          Calgary Warriors         15.05  -1.2 
  2 # 1686 McKechnie, Tegan      Unattached Alber         16.55  -1.2 
  3 # 1468 Samson, Ethan         Edmonton Columbi         17.15  -1.2 
 
Event 701  Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
  AB Outdoor: # 11.37  7/14/1989   Esme Lawrence, CALGARY SPARTANS             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1422 Heise, Hannah         Capital City             12.00Q -0.6  2 
  2 # 1602 Anderson, Gracie      Split City Sonic         12.58Q -1.9  1 
  3 # 1246 Johnson, Devon        Alberta Speed Sc         12.78Q -0.6  2 
  4 # 1295 Innes, Charlotte      Calgary Warriors         12.90Q -1.9  1 
  5 # 1420 Gilmore, Alycia       Capital City             13.02q -0.6  2 
  6 # 1421 Hamdon, Reem          Capital City             13.13q -0.6  2 
  7 # 1245 Hatto, Katelynn       Alberta Speed Sc         13.22q -1.9  1 
  8 # 1584 Ells, Chelsea         Saskatoon Track          13.26q -0.6  2 
  9 # 1698 Stockhorst, Erika     University o             13.44  -0.6  2 
 10 # 1661 Sowinski, Beata       U of C Athletics         13.50  -0.6  2 
 11 # 1255 Ryan, Renae           Bulldogs Track a         13.60  -1.9  1 
 12 # 1291 Bishop, Larissa       Calgary Warriors         13.61  -1.9  1 
 13 # 1252 Kane-Rissling, Ma     Bulldogs Track a         13.62  -1.9  1 
 14 # 1455 Andruchow, Riley      Edmonton Columbi         13.74  -0.6  2 
 15 # 1429 Sheppard, Danelle     Capital City             13.85  -1.9  1 
 16 # 1649 Mendez Jimenez, I     U of C Athletics         15.26  -1.9  1 
 
Event 701  Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
  AB Outdoor: # 11.37  7/14/1989   Esme Lawrence, CALGARY SPARTANS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1422 Heise, Hannah         Capital City             12.08  -0.3 
  2 # 1602 Anderson, Gracie      Split City Sonic         12.44  -0.3 
  3 # 1295 Innes, Charlotte      Calgary Warriors         12.75  -0.3 
  4 # 1246 Johnson, Devon        Alberta Speed Sc         12.78  -0.3 
  5 # 1420 Gilmore, Alycia       Capital City             13.01  -0.3 
  6 # 1584 Ells, Chelsea         Saskatoon Track          13.24  -0.3 
  7 # 1421 Hamdon, Reem          Capital City             13.25  -0.3 
  8 # 1245 Hatto, Katelynn       Alberta Speed Sc         13.27  -0.3 
 
Event 702  Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
  AB Outdoor: # 10.06  7/9/2010    Sam Effah, UCAC                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1574 Williams, Benjami     Running Room Ath         10.46q  2.2  3 
  2 # 1428 Murray, Malachi       Capital City             10.56q -0.1  2 
  3 # 1275 Evans, Eric           Calgary Spartans         10.67q -0.1  2 
  4 # 1570 English, Ramone       Running Room Ath         10.73q -1.2  1 
  5 # 1617 Abosi, Stephen        U of C Athletics         10.78q -0.6  4  10.773
  5 # 1548 Zablocki, Storm       Prince Albert At         10.78q -0.6  4  10.773
  7 # 1571 Kidd, Daniel          Running Room Ath         10.86q -0.6  4 
  8 # 1427 Murasiranwa, Kuda     Capital City             10.92q  2.2  3 
  9 # 1502 Arnett, Shen          Green and Gold T         10.95  -0.1  2 
 10 # 1248 Lauzon, Jeremiah      Alberta Speed Sc         11.06  -1.2  1 
 11 # 1466 Ohrt, Shane           Edmonton Columbi         11.13   2.2  3 
 12 # 1358 Lino, Hiroki          Caltaf Athletic          11.28  -0.1  2 
 13 # 1505 Gross, Alexander      Green and Gold T         11.35  -1.2  1 
 14 # 1647 Maki, Ben             U of C Athletics         11.40  -1.2  1 
 15 # 1038 Anderson, Dawson      Unattached BC            11.44   2.2  3 
 16 # 1244 Edmondson, Otave      Alberta Speed Sc         11.53   2.2  3  11.525
 17 # 1547 Taylor, Mike          Prince Albert At         11.53  -0.6  4  11.528
 18 # 1317 Brusic, Josip         Caltaf Athletic          11.57  -0.6  4 
 19 # 1253 Morris, Dustin        Bulldogs Track a         11.67   2.2  3 
 20 # 1456 Balogun, Jonathan     Edmonton Columbi         11.68  -0.6  4 
 21 # 1432 Awosoga, David        Chinook                  12.11  -1.2  1 
 22 # 1500 Kichula, Chad         Flight Club Regi         12.21  -1.2  1 
 23 # 1665 Tigley, Evan          U of C Athletics         12.51  -0.1  2 
 
Event 702  Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
  AB Outdoor: # 10.06  7/9/2010    Sam Effah, UCAC                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1428 Murray, Malachi       Capital City             10.45  -0.9 
  2 # 1574 Williams, Benjami     Running Room Ath         10.47  -0.9 
  3 # 1617 Abosi, Stephen        U of C Athletics         10.51  -0.9 
  4 # 1275 Evans, Eric           Calgary Spartans         10.64  -0.9 
  5 # 1570 English, Ramone       Running Room Ath         10.66  -0.9 
  6 # 1548 Zablocki, Storm       Prince Albert At         10.78  -0.9 
  7 # 1427 Murasiranwa, Kuda     Capital City             10.80  -0.9 
  8 # 1571 Kidd, Daniel          Running Room Ath         10.85  -0.9 
 
Event 703  Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2002        Kaltouma Nadjini, CITC                      
  AB Outdoor: # 23.07  7/9/1998    Atia Weeks, C. INTERNATIONAL                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1575 Farmer, Kendra        Running Wild Ath         24.57Q  0.6  4 
  2 # 1596 Sutherland, Savan     Saskatoon Track          24.82Q  1.7  3 
  3 # 1602 Anderson, Gracie      Split City Sonic         25.43Q -0.4  1 
  4 # 1315 Brennan, Bridget      Caltaf Athletic          25.88Q +0.0  2 
  5 # 1657 Santema, Helana       U of C Athletics         25.43Q  1.7  3 
  6 # 1506 Kluyts, Catharina     Green and Gold T         25.54Q  0.6  4 
  7 # 1510 Sinnatamby, Trist     Green and Gold T         26.43Q +0.0  2 
  8 # 1420 Gilmore, Alycia       Capital City             26.76Q -0.4  1 
  9 # 1295 Innes, Charlotte      Calgary Warriors         25.74q  1.7  3 
 10 # 1269 Tiordit, Anok         Calgary Internat         25.80q  0.6  4 
 11 # 1245 Hatto, Katelynn       Alberta Speed Sc         26.56q  0.6  4 
 12 # 1579 Blechinger, Livia     Saskatoon Track          26.62q  0.6  4 
 13 # 1504 Gelineau, Sophie      Green and Gold T         26.72q  1.7  3 
 14 # 1421 Hamdon, Reem          Capital City             26.72q +0.0  2 
 15 # 1642 Kretzer, Megan        U of C Athletics         27.62q +0.0  2 
 16 # 1658 Schoenberger, Han     U of C Athletics         28.06q +0.0  2 
 17 # 1255 Ryan, Renae           Bulldogs Track a         28.11   1.7  3 
 18 # 1297 Marsden, Kya          Calgary Warriors         28.30   0.6  4 
 19 # 1429 Sheppard, Danelle     Capital City             28.47  -0.4  1 
 
Event 703  Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2002        Kaltouma Nadjini, CITC                      
  AB Outdoor: # 23.07  7/9/1998    Atia Weeks, C. INTERNATIONAL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1596 Sutherland, Savan     Saskatoon Track          24.21  -3.0  2 
  2 # 1575 Farmer, Kendra        Running Wild Ath         24.59  -3.0  2 
  3 # 1602 Anderson, Gracie      Split City Sonic         25.49  -3.0  2 
  4 # 1657 Santema, Helana       U of C Athletics         25.57  -3.0  2 
  5 # 1506 Kluyts, Catharina     Green and Gold T         25.80  -3.0  2 
  6 # 1269 Tiordit, Anok         Calgary Internat         25.86  -1.8  1 
  7 # 1295 Innes, Charlotte      Calgary Warriors         25.97  -1.8  1 
  8 # 1315 Brennan, Bridget      Caltaf Athletic          26.11  -3.0  2 
  9 # 1510 Sinnatamby, Trist     Green and Gold T         26.53  -3.0  2 
 10 # 1420 Gilmore, Alycia       Capital City             26.71  -3.0  2 
 11 # 1579 Blechinger, Livia     Saskatoon Track          26.96  -1.8  1 
 12 # 1245 Hatto, Katelynn       Alberta Speed Sc         26.98  -1.8  1 
 13 # 1504 Gelineau, Sophie      Green and Gold T         27.05  -1.8  1 
 14 # 1421 Hamdon, Reem          Capital City             27.06  -1.8  1 
 15 # 1642 Kretzer, Megan        U of C Athletics         28.09  -1.8  1 
 
Event 704  Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 20.85  6/16/2019   Benjamin Williams, Voleo Athletics          
  AB Outdoor: # 20.31  8/27/2007   Bryan Barnett, CAPITAL CITY                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1416 Cole, Austin          Capital City             21.07Q -1.7  4 
  2 # 1248 Lauzon, Jeremiah      Alberta Speed Sc         21.26Q  0.7  5 
  3 # 1428 Murray, Malachi       Capital City             21.36Q -0.8  3 
  4 # 1617 Abosi, Stephen        U of C Athletics         21.72Q -0.1  2 
  5 # 1571 Kidd, Daniel          Running Room Ath         21.84Q -0.1  1 
  6 # 1502 Arnett, Shen          Green and Gold T         21.58Q -1.7  4 
  7 # 1570 English, Ramone       Running Room Ath         21.63Q -0.8  3 
  8 # 1275 Evans, Eric           Calgary Spartans         21.64Q  0.7  5 
  9 # 1507 Li, Josh              Green and Gold T         21.80Q -0.1  2 
 10 # 1384 Schultz, Caiden       Caltaf Athletic          22.32Q -0.1  1 
 11 # 1427 Murasiranwa, Kuda     Capital City             21.72q -1.7  4 
 12 # 1697 Patmore, Shane        University o             21.88q  0.7  5 
 13 # 1572 Maclennan, Elliot     Running Room Ath         22.07q -0.1  2 
 14 # 1656 Samson, Jordan        U of C Athletics         22.23q -0.1  2 
 15 # 1305 Wright, Ryan          Calgary Warriors         22.54q -0.1  1 
 16 # 1637 Judge, Chetaan        U of C Athletics         22.65q -0.8  3 
 17 # 1358 Lino, Hiroki          Caltaf Athletic          22.76  -0.1  1 
 18 # 1466 Ohrt, Shane           Edmonton Columbi         22.78  -0.1  2 
 19 # 1505 Gross, Alexander      Green and Gold T         22.81   0.7  5 
 20 # 1038 Anderson, Dawson      Unattached BC            22.91  -1.7  4 
 21 # 1647 Maki, Ben             U of C Athletics         22.94   0.7  5 
 22 # 1509 Rose, Justin          Green and Gold T         22.96  -0.8  3 
 23 # 1244 Edmondson, Otave      Alberta Speed Sc         23.24   0.7  5 
 24 # 1547 Taylor, Mike          Prince Albert At         23.26  -0.1  2 
 25 # 1288 Zuchotzki, Devon      Calgary Spartans         23.53  -1.7  4 
 26 # 1253 Morris, Dustin        Bulldogs Track a         23.55  -0.1  1 
 27 # 1468 Samson, Ethan         Edmonton Columbi         23.58  -0.1  1 
 28 # 1556 Hardy, Jackson        Riversdale Athle         23.62  -1.7  4 
 29 # 1639 Kailey, Harman        U of C Athletics         23.70  -0.1  2 
 30 # 1545 Benson, Hadley        Prince Albert At         24.32  -0.8  3 
 31 # 1665 Tigley, Evan          U of C Athletics         25.23  -0.1  2 
 
Event 704  Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.85  6/16/2019   Benjamin Williams, Voleo Athletics          
  AB Outdoor: # 20.31  8/27/2007   Bryan Barnett, CAPITAL CITY                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1248 Lauzon, Jeremiah      Alberta Speed Sc         21.08  +0.0  2 
  2 # 1428 Murray, Malachi       Capital City             21.10  +0.0  2 
  3 # 1416 Cole, Austin          Capital City             21.16  +0.0  2 
  4 # 1617 Abosi, Stephen        U of C Athletics         21.26  +0.0  2 
  5 # 1570 English, Ramone       Running Room Ath         21.47  +0.0  2 
  6 # 1502 Arnett, Shen          Green and Gold T         21.48  +0.0  2 
  7 # 1571 Kidd, Daniel          Running Room Ath         21.54  +0.0  2 
  8 # 1427 Murasiranwa, Kuda     Capital City             21.63  -1.1  1 
  9 # 1507 Li, Josh              Green and Gold T         21.73  -1.1  1 
 10 # 1275 Evans, Eric           Calgary Spartans         21.89  +0.0  2 
 11 # 1656 Samson, Jordan        U of C Athletics         21.93  -1.1  1 
 12 # 1572 Maclennan, Elliot     Running Room Ath         22.15  -1.1  1 
 13 # 1697 Patmore, Shane        University o             22.20  -1.1  1 
 14 # 1384 Schultz, Caiden       Caltaf Athletic          22.51  -1.1  1 
 15 # 1637 Judge, Chetaan        U of C Athletics         22.66  -1.1  1 
 16 # 1305 Wright, Ryan          Calgary Warriors         22.68  -1.1  1 
 
Event 705  Women 18-34 400 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.36  2002        Kaltouma Nadjini, CITC                      
  AB Outdoor: # 49.91  8/25/1988   Jillian Richardson, CALGARY SPARTANS        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1596 Sutherland, Savan     Saskatoon Track          53.49   2 
  2 # 1325 Clayton, Ella         Caltaf Athletic          54.21   2 
  3 # 1575 Farmer, Kendra        Running Wild Ath         55.22   2 
  4 # 1693 Pearson, Avery        Unattached Saska         55.55   2 
  5 # 1676 Browne, Madeleine     Unattached Alber         57.79   2 
  6 # 1315 Brennan, Bridget      Caltaf Athletic          58.05   2 
  7 # 1657 Santema, Helana       U of C Athletics       1:00.01   1 
  8 # 1586 Harrison, Kaitlyn     Saskatoon Track        1:00.85   1 
  9 # 1608 Schwab, Sarah         Split City Sonic       1:01.58   1 
 10 # 1579 Blechinger, Livia     Saskatoon Track        1:01.95   1 
 11 # 1266 Rajah, Sam            Calgary Internat       1:02.97   1 
 12 # 1364 Matsuoka, Alex        Caltaf Athletic        1:04.37   1 
 
Event 706  Men 18-34 400 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.09  1993        T.Jackson93A.Cole18, CITC                   
  AB Outdoor: # 44.44  8/12/2005   Tyler Christopher, U OF A ATHLETICS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1416 Cole, Austin          Capital City             46.78*  4 
  2 # 1525 Swanson, Mats         Leduc T & F Club         48.17   4 
  3 # 1682 Hegarty, Ryan         Unattached Alber         48.35   4 
  4 # 1572 Maclennan, Elliot     Running Room Ath         48.45   4 
  5 # 1662 Spierenburg, Kai      U of C Athletics         49.01   4 
  6 # 1393 Stephen, Brent        Caltaf Athletic          49.33   4 
  7 # 1656 Samson, Jordan        U of C Athletics         49.70   3 
  8 # 1637 Judge, Chetaan        U of C Athletics         50.16   4 
  9 # 1268 Stilman, Regev        Calgary Internat         50.55   3 
 10 # 1384 Schultz, Caiden       Caltaf Athletic          50.73   3 
 11 # 1265 Radke, Connor         Calgary Internat         50.86   3 
 12 # 1639 Kailey, Harman        U of C Athletics         50.95   3 
 13 # 1468 Samson, Ethan         Edmonton Columbi         51.56   2 
 14 # 1491 Galvin, Brady         Edmonton Olympic         51.61   2 
 15 # 1697 Patmore, Shane        University o             52.28   4 
 16 # 1348 Hofatt, Jaydin        Caltaf Athletic          52.28   3 
 17 # 1644 Lively, James         U of C Athletics         52.40   3 
 18 # 1038 Anderson, Dawson      Unattached BC            52.41   3 
 19 # 1318 Burey, Benjamin       Caltaf Athletic          52.62   2 
 20 # 1288 Zuchotzki, Devon      Calgary Spartans         53.00   2 
 21 # 1556 Hardy, Jackson        Riversdale Athle         53.21   2 
 22 # 1404 Velazquez, Emilia     Caltaf Athletic          53.92   2 
 23 # 1271 Audra, Gabriel        Calgary Spartans         54.05   2 
 24 # 1598 Tenorio, Angel        Saskatoon Track          54.76   2 
 25 # 1423 Ivanovic, Adam        Capital City             55.27   1 
 26 # 1443 Bentley, Jack         Cochrane End             56.88   1 
 
Event 707  Women 18-34 800 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.75  2014        Jenna Westaway, Team Brooks               
  AB Outdoor: # 2:01.61  7/8/2018    Jenna Westaway, C INTERNATIONAL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1693 Pearson, Avery        Unattached Saska       2:07.14   2 
  2 # 1587 Hufsmith, Courtne     Saskatoon Track        2:08.08   2 
  3 # 1258 Bauer, Nicole         Calgary Internat       2:08.31   2 
  4 # 1325 Clayton, Ella         Caltaf Athletic        2:08.89   2 
  5 # 1691 Swartz, Jenica        Unattached Alber       2:10.50   2 
  6 # 1676 Browne, Madeleine     Unattached Alber       2:13.66   2 
  7 # 1334 Esposito, Christi     Caltaf Athletic        2:14.28   2 
  8 # 1586 Harrison, Kaitlyn     Saskatoon Track        2:15.96   2 
  9 # 1581 Cross Child, Jair     Saskatoon Track        2:16.05   1 
 10 # 1511 Swartz, Kaitlin       Green and Gold T       2:16.59   2 
 11 # 1626 Cook, Grace           U of C Athletics       2:16.92   1 
 12 # 1648 McHugh, Rianne        U of C Athletics       2:18.08   2 
 13 # 1668 Varty, Alexandria     U of C Athletics       2:19.18   1 
 14 # 1402 Vanderput, Elizab     Caltaf Athletic        2:20.61   2 
 15 # 1266 Rajah, Sam            Calgary Internat       2:23.79   1 
 16 # 1618 Anderson, Kate        U of C Athletics       2:25.38   1 
 17 # 1535 James, Ethne          MAC Track              2:27.20   1 
 18 # 1566 Reindeau, Emma        Riversdale Athle       2:29.41   1 
 19 # 1364 Matsuoka, Alex        Caltaf Athletic        2:30.98   1 
 
Event 708  Men 18-34 800 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.84  2011        David Holm, Warriors                      
  AB Outdoor: # 1:44.14  8/14/2020   Marco Arop, VOLEO                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1307 Ahl, Aaron            Caltaf Athletic        1:48.78*  3 
  2 # 1279 Lutz, Eric            Calgary Spartans       1:48.94*  3 
  3 # 1544 Kichuk, Eamonn        Phoenix Ontario        1:49.96   3 
  4 # 1525 Swanson, Mats         Leduc T & F Club       1:51.98   3 
  5 # 1592 Nilson, Kaden         Saskatoon Track        1:53.93   3 
  6 # 1601 Good, Aiden           Simon                  1:55.19   3 
  7 # 1644 Lively, James         U of C Athletics       1:55.49   3 
  8 # 1393 Stephen, Brent        Caltaf Athletic        1:55.88   3 
  9 # 1681 Gelber, Mathias       Unattached Alber       1:56.86   2 
 10 # 1702 Grocholski, Kobe      Grande Prairie W       1:57.74   2 
 11 # 1503 Calef, Brendan        Green and Gold T       1:57.93   3 
 12 # 1274 Drever, Callum        Calgary Spartans       1:58.65   3 
 13 # 1265 Radke, Connor         Calgary Internat       1:58.73   2 
 14 # 1663 Swadling, Luke        U of C Athletics       1:58.80   2 
 15 # 1475 Wong, Evan            Edmonton Harrier       2:00.63   2 
 16 # 1569 Boland, Joseph        Running Room Ath       2:00.76   2 
 17 # 1308 Ahl, Braden           Caltaf Athletic        2:01.11   2 
 18 # 1432 Awosoga, David        Chinook                2:04.93   1 
 19 # 1400 Undheim, Martin       Caltaf Athletic        2:05.06   2 
 20 # 1598 Tenorio, Angel        Saskatoon Track        2:05.45   1 
 21 # 1582 Deck, Kaiden          Saskatoon Track        2:06.01   2 
 22 # 1625 Cook, Aidan           U of C Athletics       2:06.34   1 
 23 # 1271 Audra, Gabriel        Calgary Spartans       2:06.56   1 
 24 # 1452 Swedlo, Eric          Cochrane End           2:10.95   1 
 25 # 1443 Bentley, Jack         Cochrane End           2:12.18   1 
 26 # 1669 Vera, Daniel          U of C Athletics       2:13.90   1 
 27 # 1423 Ivanovic, Adam        Capital City           2:14.29   2 
 28 # 1426 Lutchenko, Kostya     Capital City           2:25.23   1 
 
Event 709  Women 18-34 1500 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:33.27  6/17/2017   Courtney Hufsmith, Sask.                  
  AB Outdoor: # 4:05.65  7/6/2007    Malindi Elmore, UCAC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1587 Hufsmith, Courtne     Saskatoon Track        4:25.09*  2 
  2 # 1258 Bauer, Nicole         Calgary Internat       4:33.44   2 
  3 # 1693 Pearson, Avery        Unattached Saska       4:35.40   2 
  4 # 1334 Esposito, Christi     Caltaf Athletic        4:36.95   2 
  5 # 1660 Simpson, Emily        U of C Athletics       4:42.21   2 
  6 # 1586 Harrison, Kaitlyn     Saskatoon Track        4:46.48   2 
  7 # 1581 Cross Child, Jair     Saskatoon Track        4:47.77   2 
  8 # 1626 Cook, Grace           U of C Athletics       4:48.38   1 
  9 # 1448 Kaiser, Jessica       Cochrane End           4:49.92   1 
 10 # 1648 McHugh, Rianne        U of C Athletics       4:51.38   2 
 11 # 1668 Varty, Alexandria     U of C Athletics       4:55.58   1 
 12 # 1402 Vanderput, Elizab     Caltaf Athletic        4:57.89   2 
 13 # 1618 Anderson, Kate        U of C Athletics       5:01.12   2 
 14 # 1630 Forman, Sarah         U of C Athletics       5:03.68   2 
 15 # 1577 Antaya, Gabriella     Saskatoon Track        5:05.27   1 
 16 # 1673 Wiebe, Janelle        U of C Athletics       5:07.78   1 
 17 # 1622 Serviss, Kelsey       U of C Athletics       5:08.65   1 
 18 # 1632 Gentile, Lily         U of C Athletics       5:15.63   1 
 19 # 1566 Reindeau, Emma        Riversdale Athle       5:17.09   1 
 20 # 1535 James, Ethne          MAC Track              5:25.77   1 
 21 # 1329 Delong, Aimee         Caltaf Athletic        5:39.66   1 
 
Event 710  Men 18-34 1500 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:50.70  2007        Kip Kangogo, UNA                          
  AB Outdoor: # 3:40.15  7/7/2012    Peter Corrigan, RUNNING ROOM AC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1544 Kichuk, Eamonn        Phoenix Ontario        3:52.41   2 
  2 # 1601 Good, Aiden           Simon                  3:57.73   2 
  3 # 1702 Grocholski, Kobe      Grande Prairie W       3:58.09   2 
  4 # 1592 Nilson, Kaden         Saskatoon Track        3:58.53   2 
  5 # 1638 Justinen, Roman       U of C Athletics       4:02.00   2 
  6 # 1687 McNish, David         Unattached Alber       4:02.49   2 
  7 # 1663 Swadling, Luke        U of C Athletics       4:04.46   2 
  8 # 1274 Drever, Callum        Calgary Spartans       4:04.90   2 
  9 # 1599 Webster, Alexande     Saskatoon Track        4:05.72   2 
 10 # 1287 Stewart, Michael      Calgary Spartans       4:14.19   2 
 11 # 1503 Calef, Brendan        Green and Gold T       4:16.44   2 
 12 # 1624 Bure, Kajela          U of C Athletics       4:17.21   2 
 13 # 1308 Ahl, Braden           Caltaf Athletic        4:17.83   2 
 14 # 1582 Deck, Kaiden          Saskatoon Track        4:21.55   2 
 15 # 1611 De Sousa, Dawson      St Albert Mustan       4:23.21   1 
 16 # 1299 Robitaille, Jesse     Calgary Warriors       4:25.53   1 
 17 # 1304 Stratmoen, Alexan     Calgary Warriors       4:28.77   1 
 18 # 1625 Cook, Aidan           U of C Athletics       4:34.55   1 
 19 # 1669 Vera, Daniel          U of C Athletics       4:40.61   1 
 20 # 1443 Bentley, Jack         Cochrane End           4:47.91   1 
 21 # 1452 Swedlo, Eric          Cochrane End           4:50.56   1 
 22 # 1634 Guzman Aparicio,      U of C Athletics       4:58.36   1 
 
Event 711  Women 18-34 3000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:52.37  6/18/2017   Courtney Hufsmith, Sask                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1591 McFadyen, Jenna       Saskatoon Track       10:18.76  
  2 # 1270 Zambrano, Maria       Calgary Phoenix       10:33.28  
  3 # 1630 Forman, Sarah         U of C Athletics      10:57.88  
  4 # 1577 Antaya, Gabriella     Saskatoon Track       11:06.64  
  5 # 1673 Wiebe, Janelle        U of C Athletics      11:23.36  
  6 # 1632 Gentile, Lily         U of C Athletics      11:26.71  
 
Event 712  Men 18-34 3000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:42.92  2015        Kieran McDonald, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1638 Justinen, Roman       U of C Athletics       9:04.30  
  2 # 1599 Webster, Alexande     Saskatoon Track        9:04.72  
  3 # 1624 Bure, Kajela          U of C Athletics       9:11.05  
  4 # 1341 Ganz, Marcus          Caltaf Athletic        9:15.47  
  5 # 1304 Stratmoen, Alexan     Calgary Warriors       9:30.90  
  6 # 1634 Guzman Aparicio,      U of C Athletics      11:20.66  
 
Event 715  Women 18-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase 30" OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:06.09  6/14/2019   Kate Anderson, U of C Athletics          
  AB Outdoor: #  9:43.63  6/16/2017   Maria Bernard, UCAC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1586 Harrison, Kaitlyn     Saskatoon Track       11:30.79  
  2 # 1591 McFadyen, Jenna       Saskatoon Track       11:40.99  
 
Event 717  Women 18-34 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" OPEN
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.66  2013        Angela Whyte, UNA                           
  AB Outdoor: # 12.63  5/20/2007   Angela Whyte, UNAB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1695 Edwards, Alyson       University o             15.07  -2.2  2 
  2 # 1680 Fourlas, Athena       Unattached Alber         15.32  -2.2  2 
  3 # 1295 Innes, Charlotte      Calgary Warriors         15.70  -2.2  2 
  4 # 1642 Kretzer, Megan        U of C Athletics         15.85  -2.2  2 
  5 # 1315 Brennan, Bridget      Caltaf Athletic          16.43  -2.2  2 
  6 # 1608 Schwab, Sarah         Split City Sonic         16.78  -2.2  2 
  7 # 1297 Marsden, Kya          Calgary Warriors         16.84  -1.5  1 
  8 # 1661 Sowinski, Beata       U of C Athletics         17.13  -1.5  1 
  9 # 1562 McBride, Jessica      Riversdale Athle         17.28  -2.2  2 
 10 # 1361 MacKenzie, Danae      Caltaf Athletic          17.43  -1.5  1 
 
Event 719  Women 18-34 400 Meter Hurdles 30" OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.97  1997        Erica Peterson, CITC                        
  AB Outdoor: # 54.32  10/2/2019   Sage Watson, UNAB                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1596 Sutherland, Savan     Saskatoon Track          57.87* 
  2 # 1315 Brennan, Bridget      Caltaf Athletic        1:02.59  
  3 # 1680 Fourlas, Athena       Unattached Alber       1:04.95  
  4 # 1392 Stadlwieser, Jenn     Caltaf Athletic        1:11.75  
  5 # 1297 Marsden, Kya          Calgary Warriors       1:12.90  
 
Event 720  Men 18-34 400 Meter Hurdles 36" OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.42  2012        Tait Nystuen, Excel                         
  AB Outdoor: # 48.24  7/27/2007   Adam Kunkel, LEGACY ATHLETICS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1682 Hegarty, Ryan         Unattached Alber         52.44  
  2 # 1662 Spierenburg, Kai      U of C Athletics         53.79  
  3 # 1468 Samson, Ethan         Edmonton Columbi         56.25  
  4 # 1686 McKechnie, Tegan      Unattached Alber         58.64  
  5 # 1271 Audra, Gabriel        Calgary Spartans         59.01  
  6 # 1598 Tenorio, Angel        Saskatoon Track          59.92  
  7 # 1400 Undheim, Martin       Caltaf Athletic        1:01.29  
 
Event 721  Women 18-34 High Jump OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.86m  2015        Natasha Jackson, UNA                        
  AB Outdoor: # 1.86m  4/15/2005   W.Evans&C.Livingston, C WARRIORS/C TRACK WES
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1590 Kumbu, Siloe          Saskatoon Track          1.65m  
  2 # 1690 Schultz, Taylor       Unattached Alber        J1.65m  
  3 # 1584 Ells, Chelsea         Saskatoon Track          1.55m  
  4 # 1282 Ogilvie, Colleen      Calgary Spartans        J1.55m  
  5 # 1642 Kretzer, Megan        U of C Athletics         1.50m  
  5 # 1361 MacKenzie, Danae      Caltaf Athletic          1.50m  
  7 # 1651 Ochosky, Brianna      U of C Athletics         1.40m  
  8 # 1455 Andruchow, Riley      Edmonton Columbi         1.30m  
 
Event 722  Men 18-34 High Jump OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.18m  2002        Jesse Lipscombe, STA                        
  AB Outdoor: # 2.22m  7/23/1989   Cory Siermachesky, CAPITAL CITY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1477 Calef, Wesley         Edmonton Interna         1.87m  
  2 # 1493 Shehata, Steven       Edmonton Olympic         1.70m  
 
Event 723  Women 18-34 Pole Vault OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.25m  2016        Lindsey Mix, Edmonton Interna               
  AB Outdoor: # 4.35m  4/9/2016    Lindsay Mix, EDM INTERNATIONAL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1480 Hyink, Rachel         Edmonton Interna         4.15m  
  2 # 1476 Asselin-Debelic,      Edmonton Interna         3.35m  
  3 # 1640 Kleine, Calista       U of C Athletics         3.15m  
  4 # 1555 Guenter, Kathryn      Riversdale Athle         2.75m  
  4 # 1483 Stewart, Hana         Edmonton Interna         2.75m  
  4 # 1559 Hoare, Danielle       Riversdale Athle         2.75m  
  7 # 1562 McBride, Jessica      Riversdale Athle         2.60m  
  8 # 1649 Mendez Jimenez, I     U of C Athletics         2.45m  
  9 # 1361 MacKenzie, Danae      Caltaf Athletic          2.30m  
 
Event 724  Men 18-34 Pole Vault OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.30m  6/16/2018   Deryk Theodore, Edmonton Interna            
  AB Outdoor: # 5.46m  5/27/2018   Spencer Allen, EDM. INTERNATIONAL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1563 McKerracher, Scot     Riversdale Athle         4.30m  
 
Event 725  Women 18-34 Long Jump OPEN
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.52m  1998        V Monar-Enweani, USA                        
  AB Outdoor: # 6.62m  8/6/2001    Krysha Bayley, LEGACY ATHLETICS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1438 Latrace, Sandra       Chinook                  5.90m   2.5  2 
  2 # 1646 Machin, Rachel        U of C Athletics         5.62m   1.2  2 
  3 # 1479 Cole, Autumn          Edmonton Interna         5.51m   0.3  2 
  4 # 1593 Olaloku, Olamide      Saskatoon Track          5.42m   1.9  2 
  5 # 1698 Stockhorst, Erika     University o             5.35m   1.9  2 
  6 # 1315 Brennan, Bridget      Caltaf Athletic          5.29m   1.6  1 
  7 # 1695 Edwards, Alyson       University o             5.22m   1.4  2 
  8 # 1484 Tan, Jacyn            Edmonton Interna         5.20m   1.9  2 
  8 # 1680 Fourlas, Athena       Unattached Alber         5.20m   2.5  2 
 10 # 1642 Kretzer, Megan        U of C Athletics         5.18m   1.9  2 
 11 # 1584 Ells, Chelsea         Saskatoon Track          5.02m   2.1  2 
 12 # 1435 Kennedy, Mackenzi     Chinook                  4.92m   2.3  1 
 13 # 1655 Rypien, Kennedy       U of C Athletics         4.83m   1.5  2 
 14 # 1661 Sowinski, Beata       U of C Athletics         4.80m   1.5  1 
 15 # 1361 MacKenzie, Danae      Caltaf Athletic          4.70m   2.1  1 
 16 # 1252 Kane-Rissling, Ma     Bulldogs Track a         4.61m   2.0  2 
 17 # 1291 Bishop, Larissa       Calgary Warriors         4.53m   2.3  1 
 18 # 1579 Blechinger, Livia     Saskatoon Track          4.49m   1.2  1 
 19 # 1455 Andruchow, Riley      Edmonton Columbi         4.41m   1.2  1 
 20 # 1666 Uhuegbulem, Mae       U of C Athletics         4.39m   1.6  1 
 
Event 726  Men 18-34 Long Jump OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.51m  2000        Mike Laberge, USA                           
  AB Outdoor: # 7.90m  8/3/1985    Kyle McDuffie, EDM OLYMPIC CLUB             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1696 Joseph, Scott         University o             6.93m   0.2 
  2 # 1456 Balogun, Jonathan     Edmonton Columbi         6.67m  +0.0 
  3 # 1643 Lane, Carter          U of C Athletics         6.03m   0.3 
  4 # 1268 Stilman, Regev        Calgary Internat         5.74m   1.9 
  5 # 1038 Anderson, Dawson      Unattached BC           J5.74m   0.5 
  6 # 1635 Hesketh, Adrian       U of C Athletics         4.94m   0.9 
 
Event 727  Women 18-34 Triple Jump OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.56m  1999        Janine Polischuk, NEAT                     
  AB Outdoor: # 13.12m  6/11/1993   Nancy Lanovaz, ROCKY MTN ROYALS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1593 Olaloku, Olamide      Saskatoon Track         11.77m   2.5 
  2 # 1479 Cole, Autumn          Edmonton Interna        11.52m   3.1 
  3 # 1252 Kane-Rissling, Ma     Bulldogs Track a        10.81m  +0.0 
  4 # 1291 Bishop, Larissa       Calgary Warriors        10.53m   1.2 
  5 # 1529 Martin, McKenna       Level 10 Lighten        10.13m   1.6 
 
Event 728  Men 18-34 Triple Jump OPEN
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.04m  1997        Oral O'Gilvie, Caltaf                      
  AB Outdoor: # 16.29m  5/10/1997   Oral O'Gilvie, CAPITAL CITY                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1441 Wong, Clayton         Chinook                 13.60m   0.9 
  2 # 1545 Benson, Hadley        Prince Albert At        12.70m   2.0 
  3 # 1493 Shehata, Steven       Edmonton Olympic        12.69m   0.7 
  4 # 1643 Lane, Carter          U of C Athletics        12.52m   1.3 
  5 # 1253 Morris, Dustin        Bulldogs Track a        11.71m   1.6 
  6 # 1331 Emerson, Thomas       Caltaf Athletic         10.55m   2.4 
 
Event 729  Women 18-34 Discus Throw 1 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.00m  6/14/2019   Rachel Andres, Airdrie                     
  AB Outdoor: # 58.53m  9/27/2020   Rachel Andres, OLDS VELITES                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1309 Andres, Rachel        Caltaf Athletic         56.29m* 
  2 # 1613 Diener, Andrea        St Albert Mustan        33.56m  
  3 # 1368 McKenzie, Paula       Caltaf Athletic         31.22m  
  4 # 1254 Renke, Justina        Bulldogs Track a        27.04m  
 
Event 730  Men 18-34 Discus Throw 2 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.96m  2004        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
  AB Outdoor: # 55.89m  7/10/2004   Jim Steacy, CHINOOK TRACK                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1623 Banks, Liam           U of C Athletics        42.85m  
  2 # 1434 Crosby, Xavier        Chinook                 40.74m  
 
Event 731  Women 18-34 Hammer Throw 4 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 68.11m  2012        Heather Steacy, Chinook                    
  AB Outdoor: # 72.16m  4/6/2012    Heather Steacy, CHINOOK TRACK              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1652 Omosun, Osereme       U of C Athletics        52.02m  
  2 # 1388 Shomachuk, Jinaye     Caltaf Athletic         48.57m  
  3 # 1436 Klassen, Naomi        Chinook                 38.19m  
  4 # 1603 Fink, Dani            Split City Sonic        36.88m  
  5 # 1641 Koo, Alyson           U of C Athletics        33.04m  
  6 # 1653 Poku, Kayla           U of C Athletics        29.79m  
 
Event 732  Men 18-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 78.69m  2008        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
  AB Outdoor: # 79.13m  5/16/2008   Jim Steacy, CHINOOK TRACK                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1440 Troschke, Andreas     Chinook                 61.12m  
  2 # 1494 Unrau, Spencer        Edmonton Olympic        54.09m  
  3 # 1431 Allen, Parker         Chinook                 47.80m  
  4 # 1437 Klippenstein, Bra     Chinook                 47.67m  
 
Event 733  Women 18-34 Javelin Throw 600g OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60.51m  2004        Elizabeth Gleadle, Chinook                 
  AB Outdoor: # 64.83m  5/10/2015   Elizabeth Gleadle, CHINOOK TRACK           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1254 Renke, Justina        Bulldogs Track a        30.89m  
  2 # 1455 Andruchow, Riley      Edmonton Columbi        23.09m  
  3 # 1603 Fink, Dani            Split City Sonic        22.50m  
 
Event 734  Men 18-34 Javelin Throw 800g OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 75.71m  2010        Kyle Neilsen, Vancouver                    
  AB Outdoor: # 74.84m  5/18/2014   Kyle Nielsen, CHINOOK TRACK                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1439 Mayhew, Dillon        Chinook                 62.13m  
  2 # 1356 Kuziak, Cameron       Caltaf Athletic         49.39m  
  3 # 1635 Hesketh, Adrian       U of C Athletics        33.06m  
 
Event 735  Women 18-34 Shot Put 4 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.82m  1999        Georgette Reed, CS                         
  AB Outdoor: # 17.01m  2/11/1996   Georgette Reed, CALGARY SPARTANS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1652 Omosun, Osereme       U of C Athletics        13.22m  
  2 # 1695 Edwards, Alyson       University o            10.91m  
  3 # 1636 Johnson, Alexis       U of C Athletics        10.79m  
  4 # 1603 Fink, Dani            Split City Sonic         9.18m  
  5 # 1254 Renke, Justina        Bulldogs Track a         8.17m  
 
Event 736  Men 18-34 Shot Put 7.26 kg OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.38m  2012        Andrew Smith, STEC                         
  AB Outdoor: # 18.44m  7/19/2003   Chris Meisner, CHINOOK TRACK               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1623 Banks, Liam           U of C Athletics        13.40m  
 
Event 745  Women 18-34 3000 Meter Race Walk OPEN
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24:41.75  6/16/2019   Arianna Katsabanis, Unattached Alber     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1514 Warawa, Samantha      Heartland Race W      17:06.81* 
 
Event 746  Men 18-34 3000 Meter Race Walk OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1513 Keenan, Dave          Heartland Race W      17:27.97  
 
Event 801  Women 35-99 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.30  2015        Sheryl Schoenthaler, Spartans               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1558 Hardy, Valerie        Riversdale Athle         14.34  -1.2 
  2 # 1549 Arnason, Sandi        Riversdale Athle         15.11  -1.2 
  3 # 1628 Dicks, Laurie         U of C Athletics         16.02  -1.2 
  4 # 1378 Peterson, Mona Ra     Caltaf Athletic          16.86  -1.2 
 
Event 802  Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.43  2016        Mike Taylor, PA Athletics                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1488 Trapp, Robert         Edmonton Mas             13.69  -1.6 
  2 # 1664 Tigley, Allan         U of C Athletics         13.93  -1.6 
  3 # 1486 Mintz, Bruce          Edmonton Mas             16.80  -1.6 
 
Event 803  Women 35-99 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.75  2013        Susan Augustson, Columbians                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1628 Dicks, Laurie         U of C Athletics         32.66  -0.8 
  2 # 1554 Gieni, Muriel         Riversdale Athle         32.72  -0.8 
  3 # 1378 Peterson, Mona Ra     Caltaf Athletic          34.29  -0.8 
 
Event 804  Men 35-99 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.92  2013        Brian Harris, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1500 Kichula, Chad         Flight Club Regi         25.22*  0.2 
  2 # 1486 Mintz, Bruce          Edmonton Mas             35.29   0.2 
 
Event 806  Men 35-99 800 Meter Run MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:25.54  6/16/2019   Jack Cook, Fast Trax Ru                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1576 Weber, Harvey         Running Wild Ath       2:30.74  
  2 # 1699 Corcoran, Bill        Grande Prairie W       2:45.14  
 
Event 807  Women 35-99 3000 Meter Race Walk MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:48.83  6/16/2019   Johanna Flipsen, Heartland Race W        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1050 Flipsen, Johanna      Heartland Race W      17:47.42* 
  2       Chiozza, Teresa        Adrenaline Rush       19:52.85  
 
Event 809  Women 35-99 80 Meter Hurdles MASTERS
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.06  2015        Muriel Gieni, Riversdale Athle              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1554 Gieni, Muriel         Riversdale Athle         14.54  -1.3 
  2 # 1549 Arnason, Sandi        Riversdale Athle         16.10  -1.3 
 
Event 811  Women 35-99 Shot Put MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9.10m  6/14/2019   Tracy King, Edmonton Columbi                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1554 Gieni, Muriel         Riversdale Athle         8.45m  
  2 # 1650 Nesterenko, Louis     U of C Athletics         4.81m  
 
Event 812  Men 35-99 Shot Put MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.69m  2013        Marek Glowacki, UNBC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1692 Szafranski, Longi     Unattached Alber        10.17m  
  2 # 1684 Hessel, Patrick       Unattached Alber         9.41m  
  3 # 1461 Kendrick, Dallas      Edmonton Columbi         8.99m  
  4 # 1251 Freeman, Sean         Bulldogs Track a         7.38m  
  5 # 1699 Corcoran, Bill        Grande Prairie W         7.14m  
 
Event 813  Women 35-99 Long Jump MASTERS
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.17m  6/16/2018   Sue-Ann Uphill, Passtrak                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1554 Gieni, Muriel         Riversdale Athle         3.99m  +0.0 
  2 # 1549 Arnason, Sandi        Riversdale Athle         3.95m   0.5 
 
Event 814  Men 35-99 Long Jump MASTERS
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.04m  2015        Nana Agyeman, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1280 Marayag, Benigno      Calgary Spartans         5.84m* +0.0 
  2 # 1461 Kendrick, Dallas      Edmonton Columbi         4.03m   2.0 
 
Event 815  Women 35-99 Discus Throw MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.54m  6/15/2019   Andrea Diener, St Albert Mustan            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1613 Diener, Andrea        St Albert Mustan        33.71m* 
  2 # 1368 McKenzie, Paula       Caltaf Athletic         28.83m  
  3 # 1683 Hessel, Laura         Unattached Alber        21.91m  
  4 # 1650 Nesterenko, Louis     U of C Athletics        11.27m  
 
Event 816  Men 35-99 Discus Throw 2kg MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.15m  6/17/2018   Dan Parsons, UNAB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1398 Sze, Paul             Caltaf Athletic         39.33m  
  2 # 1692 Szafranski, Longi     Unattached Alber        38.44m  
  3 # 1461 Kendrick, Dallas      Edmonton Columbi        23.90m  
  4 # 1251 Freeman, Sean         Bulldogs Track a        21.17m  
 
Event 817  Women 35-99 Javelin Throw MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.66m  6/15/2019   Andrea Diener, St Albert Mustan            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1613 Diener, Andrea        St Albert Mustan        28.62m  
  2 # 1683 Hessel, Laura         Unattached Alber        21.68m  
  3 # 1554 Gieni, Muriel         Riversdale Athle        15.69m  
  4 # 1650 Nesterenko, Louis     U of C Athletics        10.09m  
 
Event 818  Men 35-99 Javelin Throw MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.20m  2016        Lee Beamish, Unattached Alber              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1498 Ehr, Michael          Excel Athletika         48.56m* 
  2 # 1675 Beamish, Lee          Unattached Alber        42.50m  
  3 # 1684 Hessel, Patrick       Unattached Alber        23.33m  
 
Event 819  Women 35-99 Hammer Throw MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.39m  6/16/2019   Andrea Diener, St Albert Mustan            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1613 Diener, Andrea        St Albert Mustan        39.35m* 
  2 # 1683 Hessel, Laura         Unattached Alber        28.96m  
  3 # 1650 Nesterenko, Louis     U of C Athletics        13.87m  
 
Event 820  Men 35-99 Hammer Throw MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.47m  2016        Nathan Lennie, Cap City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1692 Szafranski, Longi     Unattached Alber        33.77m  
  2 # 1684 Hessel, Patrick       Unattached Alber        30.89m  
 
Event 821  Women 35-99 High Jump MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.26m  6/16/2019   Sandi Arnason, Riversdale Athle             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1549 Arnason, Sandi        Riversdale Athle         1.25m  
  2 # 1554 Gieni, Muriel         Riversdale Athle         1.20m  
 
Event 822  Men 35-99 High Jump MASTERS
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.40m  6/17/2018   Jim Stelfox, Caltaf                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1461 Kendrick, Dallas      Edmonton Columbi         1.45m* 
  2 # 1251 Freeman, Sean         Bulldogs Track a         1.30m  
 
Event 904  Women 99 & Under Discus Throw F38 Ambulatory PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1316 Brown, Jennifer F     Caltaf Athletic         30.08m  907   
 
Event 905  Men 99 & Under Discus Throw F37 HP PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1346 Henly, Guy F37;T0     Caltaf Athletic         52.34m  982   
 
Event 913  Men 99 & Under Shot Put F33 - Seated Wheelchair PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1351 Janse Van Rensbur     Caltaf Athletic          7.06m  346   
  2 # 1376 Orpe, Harrison F3     Caltaf Athletic          6.14m  195   
 
Event 914  Women 99 & Under Shot Put F55 -Seated Wheelchair PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1372 Mickey, Sarah F55     Caltaf Athletic          6.98m  844   
 
Event 916  Women 99 & Under Discus Throw F55 - Seated PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1372 Mickey, Sarah F55     Caltaf Athletic         21.52m  891   
 
Event 917  Men 99 & Under Javelin Throw F33 -Seated PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1351 Janse Van Rensbur     Caltaf Athletic         13.88m  353   
  2 # 1376 Orpe, Harrison F3     Caltaf Athletic         12.23m  235   
 
Event 921  Women 99 & Under Javelin Throw F46 Ambulatory PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1366 McCulloch, Jasmyn     Caltaf Athletic         25.71m  492   
 
Event 926  Men 99 & Under Javelin Throw F41 PARA
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1359 Livingstone, Andr     Caltaf Athletic         20.01m  117   
 
Event 988  Men 99 & Under Shot Put Ambulatory F41
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1359 Livingstone, Andr     Caltaf Athletic          6.22m   27   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.