• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

SJ Reds T&C Twilight Meet #5

Saint John, NB
July 7th, 2021

SJRedsTC Twlight Meet #5 - 2021-07-07                     
                             Saint John Track Club                             
                         Canada Games Stadium - UNBSJ                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 12-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Somers, Anna                 SJ Reds                  13.75  -1.2  1 
  2 Graham, Kate                 SJ Reds                  14.73  -1.2  1 
  3 Brown, Olivia                SJ Reds                  14.87  -1.3  2 
  4 Mackinley, Regan             SJ Reds                  14.93  -1.2  1 
  5 Gray, Megan                  SJ Reds                  16.64  -1.3  2 
  6 Wilkins, Laine               SJ Reds                  16.77  -1.3  2 
  7 Nice, Georgia                SJ Reds                  16.87  -1.2  1 
  8 Dasse, Nila                  SJ Reds                  17.00  -1.3  2 
  9 Jenkins, Alandra             SJ Reds                  17.01  -1.3  2 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Carys              SJ Reds                  13.33  -1.2 
  2 Comeau, Shanna               SJ Reds                  14.16  -1.2 
  3 Emerson, Valerie             SJ Reds                  15.44  -1.2 
 
Women 30-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parker, Isabella             SJ Reds                  14.80  -1.3  2 
  2 Armes, Dianna                SJ Reds                  27.13  -1.3  2 
 
Women 12-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Somers, Anna                 SJ Reds                  28.31  -4.4  1 
  2 Brown, Olivia                SJ Reds                  33.39  -4.4  1 
  3 Nice, Georgia                SJ Reds                  35.86  -3.1  2 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Comeau, Shanna               SJ Reds                  30.59  -4.4 
 
Women 30+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parker, Isabella             SJ Reds                  32.45  -3.1  2 
  2 Horrobin, Sally              SJ Reds                  38.39  -3.1  2 
  3 Cormier, Emily               SJ Reds                  42.62  -4.4  1 
  4 Armes, Dianna                SJ Reds                  62.10  -3.1  2 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin                SJ Reds                2:20.31  
  2 Kingston, Olivia             SJ Reds                2:53.29  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullarton, Zoe               F'Ton Reds             2:24.30  
  2 Johnson, Peighton            U N B                  2:24.90  
 
Women 20-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Julia               U N B                  2:39.98  
 
Girls 10-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graham, Kate                 SJ Reds                  4.14m  -0.9 
     3.56m(-0.2) 4.08m(-1.2) 4.06m(-0.8) 3.93m(-1.3) 4.13m(-0.5) 4.14m(-0.9)
  2 Gray, Megan                  SJ Reds                  3.31m  -1.8 
     3.12m(-0.9) FOUL      3.31m(-1.8)          
  3 Wilkins, Laine               SJ Reds                  3.22m  -1.8 
     2.91m(-1.3) 2.80m(-0.8) 3.22m(-1.8)            
  4 Parker, Isabella             SJ Reds                  3.09m  -1.3 
     3.09m(-1.3) FOUL      3.01m(-1.2)           
  5 Hornbin, Sally               SJ Reds                  2.97m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.97m(NWI)           
  6 Baxter, Natalie              SJ Reds                  2.82m  -1.0 
     2.82m(-1.0) 2.65m(-1.0) 2.74m(-1.9)         
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tesselaar, Katherine         F'Ton Reds               4.05m  -1.1 
     3.77m(-1.8) 3.91m(-0.9) 4.05m(-1.1) FOUL      3.93m(-2.1) 3.81m(-1.9)
  2 Kennedy, Eliana              F'Ton Reds               4.02m  -0.8 
     4.02m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      3.89m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 3.73m(NWI)
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tesselaar, Katherine         F'Ton Reds               9.19m  -0.9 
     8.40m(-1.8) 8.59m(-1.2) PASS      8.69m(-0.3) 8.48m(-1.2) 9.19m(-0.9)
 
Girls 10-13 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan                  SJ Reds                  5.80m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  5.80m  5.44m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Lucy                  SJ Reds                  4.39m  
      4.08m  4.13m  3.83m  4.20m  4.39m  4.28m
 
Women 30+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LagacÚ, Rebecca              SJ Reds                  8.89m  
      8.29m  8.56m  8.56m  8.89m  8.74m  8.04m
  2 Knee, Jill                   SJ Reds                  7.47m  
      6.83m  6.93m  7.47m  7.23m  7.39m  6.74m
  3 Dunn, Tracy                  SJ Reds                  6.40m  
      6.40m  6.31m  6.23m  5.97m  6.12m  6.10m
  4 Armes, Dianna                SJ Reds                  4.49m  
      PASS  4.49m  3.91m  4.05m  4.24m  3.96m
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Lucy                  SJ Reds                 10.63m  
      9.22m  7.18m  7.72m  9.09m  10.41m  10.63m
 
Women 20-29 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mira              Truro Lions             35.28m  
      35.06m  34.25m  33.95m  34.69m  35.28m  29.00m
 
Women 30+ Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LagacÚ, Rebecca              SJ Reds                 28.98m  
      25.93m  26.35m  27.98m  28.98m  FOUL  28.60m
  2 Peabody, Sharon              SJ Reds                 14.53m  
      14.53m  FOUL  13.07m  13.58m  12.82m  13.07m
  3 Knee, Jill                   SJ Reds                 12.65m  
      10.78m  12.65m  10.99m  11.34m  12.06m  9.44m
 -- Dunn, Tracy                  SJ Reds                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men 12-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin               SJ Reds                  12.88  -2.0  1 
  2 Thomas, Josh                 SJ Reds                  15.48   0.3  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis             F'Ton Reds               11.96  -2.0  1 
  2 Gaudet, Luc                  SJ Reds                  12.36  -2.0  1 
  3 Landry, Micah                SJ Reds                  12.63  -2.0  1 
  4 Thomas, Liam                 SJ Reds                  13.16   0.3  2 
  5 Heans, Matthew               SJ Reds                  13.81  -2.0  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abel, Promise                F'Ton Reds               11.99  -2.0 
 
Men 20-29 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lees, Marcus                 F'Ton Reds               12.42  -2.0 
 
Men 12-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin               SJ Reds                  26.75  -2.0 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah                SJ Reds                  25.65  -2.0 
  2 Heans, Matthew               SJ Reds                  28.80  -2.0 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abel, Promise                F'Ton Reds               24.45  -2.0 
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cormier, Noah                SJ Reds                2:58.84  
 
Men 20-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrett, Benjamin            U N B                  1:55.33  
  2 Kean, Mitchell               U N B                  1:55.65  
  3 McMullin, Bradley            U N B                  2:02.97  
  4 Wilkie, Ethan                U N B                  2:06.32  
  5 Sexton, Conor                U N B                  2:11.59  
  6 Spragg, Mitchell             U N B                  2:12.84  
 
Men 30+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchard, James             F'Ton Reds             2:02.83  
 
Men 18-19 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max               Aetos Athlet             3.60m  
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Arnfast, Oliver              Truro Lions              2.70m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men 20-29 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sexton, Conor                U N B                    2.70m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 30-99 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew             SJ Reds                  3.40m  
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.40 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO 
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh                 SJ Reds                  3.92m  -1.9 
     3.46m(-1.1) 3.47m(-1.3) 3.61m(NWI) FOUL      3.92m(-1.9) 3.72m(-0.9)
  2 Cormier, Noah                SJ Reds                  3.43m  -1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.84m(-0.9) 3.14m(NWI) 3.26m(-1.1) 3.43m(-1.1)
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis             F'Ton Reds               4.92m  -0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.92m(-0.1) 4.55m(-1.7) FOUL      4.88m(-1.9)
  2 Thomas, Liam                 SJ Reds                  4.62m  -0.9 
     4.40m(-1.3) 4.31m(-0.8) 4.62m(-0.9) 4.44m(-1.1) 4.11m(-0.1) 4.16m(-1.1)
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Cole                 SJ Reds                 10.86m  -1.2 
     10.86m(-1.2) 10.59m(-1.8) 10.12m(-0.3) 10.66m(-0.5) 10.49m(-0.8) PASS     
 
Men 20-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sexton, Conor                U N B                    6.11m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  6.11m
 
Men 30+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul                SJ Reds                 12.20m  
      11.96m  12.20m  11.69m  12.01m  11.69m  PASS
  2 Jefferson, David             SJ Reds                  7.95m  
      7.57m  7.95m  7.83m  7.76m  7.84m  7.79m
 
Men 20-29 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Brandon           Aetos Athlet            55.39m  
      FOUL  55.39m  52.63m  51.71m  49.21m  54.16m
 
Men 30+ Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul                SJ Reds                 35.78m  
      31.73m  35.78m  35.02m  34.09m  34.97m  33.93m
  2 Jefferson, David             SJ Reds                 21.50m  
      19.45m  20.73m  19.45m  19.00m  18.93m  21.50m
 
Men 15-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heard, Jamie                 U N B                 11:10.28  
  2 Knee, Emmett                 SJ Reds               11:59.57  
 
Women 15-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia            SJ Reds               12:10.37 
  2 White, Jessica               F'Ton Reds            12:43.66  
3 Hansen, Marlee               Unattached-N          13:36.94  
  4 Bodechon, Lydia              SJ Reds               14:35.54  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bialowas, Ivy                U N B                 10:41.40  
  2 Bishop, Hilary               U N B                 10:43.75  
 
Women 20-29 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Taylor               SJ Reds               12:30.92  
  2 O'Brien, Marlise             SJ Reds               13:43.23  
 
Men 20-29 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malhorta, Vardaan            U N B                 10:05.55  
 
Men 30-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strowbridge, Dean            SJ Reds                9:54.99  
  2 Coffin, Alex                 SJ Reds               10:40.90  
  3 Comeau, Marcel               Unattached-N          11:24.57  
  4 Bass, Blair                  SJ Reds               11:30.10  
  5 Thibodeau, Paul                                    11:47.05  
  6 Knee, Philip                 SJ Reds               12:24.87  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.