• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Bob Dailey Memorial

PORT ALBERNI, BC
April 23-24th, 2022

Licensed to Alberni Valley Track and Field Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2022-05-02 08:44 PM
                                2022 Bob Dailey                                
                   Port Alberni  - 2022-04-23 to 2022-04-24                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanderson, Natalie        13 Alberni Vall                      11.11  -0.4 
  2 Hunter, Matilda           13 Oceanside Tr                      11.25  -0.4 
  3 Sanderson, Locklynn       13 Alberni Vall                      11.40  -0.4 
  4 Messenger, Ruby           13 Alberni Vall                      11.45  -0.4 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wesner, Meadow            12 Comox Valley                      11.23   0.6 
  2 Cupples, Callie           12 Oceanside Tr                      11.34   0.6 
  3 Baillie, Sunny            12 Nanaimo & Di                      11.87   0.6 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Curts, Phoebe             11 Comox Valley                       9.22  -0.1  1 
  2 Webber, Skyla             11 Nanaimo & Di                       9.70  -0.1  2 
  3 Harvey, Payton            11 Alberni Vall                       9.79  -0.1  2 
  4 Granson, Kinley           11 Campbell Riv                       9.89  -0.1  1 
  5 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                      10.07  -0.1  1 
  6 MacKenzie, Makayla        11 Campbell Riv                      10.21  -0.1  2 
  7 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                      10.90  -0.1  2 
  8 Burrows, Asha             11 Campbell Riv                      10.92  -0.1  1 
  9 Olsen, Olivia             11 Alberni Vall                      10.93  -0.1  1 
 10 Thibault, Tessa           11 UNA                               11.03  -0.1  2 
 11 Valastiak, Alica          11 Cowichan Val                      11.69  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Natalie        13 Alberni Vall                      18.29   1.3 
  2 Hunter, Matilda           13 Oceanside Tr                      18.51   1.3 
  3 Sanderson, Locklynn       13 Alberni Vall                      19.22   1.3 
  4 Messenger, Ruby           13 Alberni Vall                      20.16   1.3 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wesner, Meadow            12 Comox Valley                      17.86   1.6 
  2 Baillie, Sunny            12 Nanaimo & Di                      18.82   1.6 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Curts, Phoebe             11 Comox Valley                      14.66   1.1  1 
  2 Webber, Skyla             11 Nanaimo & Di                      15.47   1.1  1 
  3 Granson, Kinley           11 Campbell Riv                      15.54   1.1  1 
  4 Harvey, Payton            11 Alberni Vall                      15.99   2.0  2 
  5 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                      16.31   2.0  2 
  6 MacKenzie, Makayla        11 Campbell Riv                      16.41   2.0  2 
  7 Clarke, Rowan             11 Nanaimo & Di                      16.56   2.0  2 
  8 Gauthier, Lucia           11 Nanaimo & Di                      16.77   2.0  2 
  9 Fontaine, Maika           11 Nanaimo & Di                      16.94   1.1  1 
 10 Olsen, Olivia             11 Alberni Vall                      17.07   1.1  1 
 11 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                      17.30   2.0  2 
 12 Thibault, Tessa           11 UNA                               17.81   2.0  2 
 13 Burrows, Asha             11 Campbell Riv                      17.91   1.1  1 
 14 Philcox, Marina           11 Oceanside Tr                      17.93   1.1  1 
 15 Valastiak, Alica          11 Cowichan Val                      18.47   1.1  1 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Samson, Nya               10 Campbell Riv                      15.04   1.6 
  2 Haynes, Rosie             10 Peninsula Tr                      15.48   1.6 
  3 Gooch, Jordyn             10 Oceanside Tr                      15.61   1.6 
  4 Beaton, Arianna           10 Cowichan Val                      15.89   1.6 
  5 Suppiah, Ella             10 Comox Valley                      16.09   1.6 
  6 Fielding, Sabrina         10 Athletics Vi                      16.43   1.6 
  7 Ralph, Olivia             10 Comox Valley                      16.53   1.6 
  8 Pillay, Keera             10 Nanaimo & Di                      18.88   1.6 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brand, Danaea             09 Nanaimo & Di                      14.13   1.8  1 
  2 Bell, Tessa               09 Nanaimo & Di                      14.36   1.2  2 
  3 Lewis, Addison            09 Comox Valley                      14.63   1.8  1 
  4 Quesnel, Gemma            09 Campbell Riv                      15.06   1.8  1 
  5 Cliffe, Elizabeth         09 Campbell Riv                      15.10   1.8  1 
  6 MacKenzie, Kendra         09 Campbell Riv                      15.14   1.2  2 
  7 John-Cliffe, Jodyn        09 Campbell Riv                      15.30   1.2  2 
  8 Chell, Kajsa              09 Athletics Vi                      15.79   1.2  2 
  9 Weir, Nevaeh              09 Cowichan Val                      16.81   1.2  2 
 10 Moonsamy, Anishka         09 Nanaimo & Di                      18.36   1.8  1 
 11 Turkington, Meghan        09 Nanaimo & Di                      19.12   1.2  2 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Curts, Phoebe             11 Comox Valley                      30.41  -0.8 
  2 Webber, Skyla             11 Nanaimo & Di                      34.10  -0.8 
  3 Harvey, Payton            11 Alberni Vall                      35.26  -0.8 
  4 Clarke, Rowan             11 Nanaimo & Di                      35.90  -0.8 
  5 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                      36.07  -0.8 
  6 MacKenzie, Makayla        11 Campbell Riv                      36.12  -0.8 
  7 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                      38.39  -0.8 
  8 Valastiak, Alica          11 Cowichan Val                      42.21  -0.8 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lofstrom, Kaylie          10 Comox Valley                      31.12   0.3 
  2 Allison, Ruby             10 Nanaimo & Di                      32.29   0.3 
  3 Haynes, Rosie             10 Peninsula Tr                      32.93   0.3 
  4 Fielding, Sabrina         10 Athletics Vi                      33.24   0.3 
  5 Ralph, Olivia             10 Comox Valley                      35.49   0.3 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Addison            09 Comox Valley                      29.29  -0.3 
  2 Brand, Danaea             09 Nanaimo & Di                      30.80  -0.3 
  3 Shepherd, Charlotte       09 Nanaimo & Di                      30.95  -0.3 
  4 MacKenzie, Kendra         09 Campbell Riv                      33.40  -0.3 
  5 Desvaux, Sophia           09 Oceanside Tr                      34.25  -0.3 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samson, Nya               10 Campbell Riv                      51.87  
  2 Haynes, Rosie             10 Peninsula Tr                      51.89  
  3 Gooch, Jordyn             10 Oceanside Tr                      56.82  
  4 James, Megan              10 Nanaimo & Di                      57.11  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Addison            09 Comox Valley                      48.69  
  2 Lewis, Skyla              09 Nanaimo & Di                      53.34  
  3 Cliffe, Elizabeth         09 Campbell Riv                      55.78  
  4 John-Cliffe, Jodyn        09 Campbell Riv                      56.03  
  5 MacKenzie, Kendra         09 Campbell Riv                      59.77  
  6 Turkington, Meghan        09 Nanaimo & Di                    1:10.62  
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foo, Satya                07 Cowichan Val                      48.17  
  2 Galik, Gillian            08 Comox Valley                      49.58  
  3 Steele, Zoe               08 Comox Valley                      51.48  
  4 Doty-Brown, Payge         07 Comox Valley                      51.49  
  5 Zaal, Kylie               08 Comox Valley                      52.87  
  6 Wesner, Maile             08 Comox Valley                      54.31  
  7 Steele, Keira             08 Comox Valley                      55.74  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bewsey, Olivia            13 Oceanside Tr                    2:26.30  
  2 Messenger, Ruby           13 Alberni Vall                    2:43.66  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                    2:08.08  
  2 Granson, Kinley           11 Campbell Riv                    2:08.09  
  3 Veilleux, Elena           11 Alberni Vall                    2:11.23  
  4 MacKenzie, Makayla        11 Campbell Riv                    2:14.28  
  5 Harvey, Payton            11 Alberni Vall                    2:17.55  
  6 Clarke, Rowan             11 Nanaimo & Di                    2:17.96  
  7 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                    2:23.33  
  8 Lambiotte, Aimee          11 Alberni Vall                    2:25.43  
  9 Valastiak, Alica          11 Cowichan Val                    2:40.47  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allison, Ruby             10 Nanaimo & Di                    2:53.98  
  2 Haynes, Rosie             10 Peninsula Tr                    3:00.20  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weiss, Abby               09 Comox Valley                    2:56.16  
  2 Sutton, Rebecca           09 Nanaimo & Di                    3:05.50  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galik, Gillian            08 Comox Valley                    2:51.30  
  2 Heenan, Ava               08 Unattached B                    2:57.47  
  3 Blumel, Annette           07 Cowichan Val                    3:02.68  
  4 Forcier, Makenna          08 Cowichan Val                    3:08.04  
  5 Basra, Kate               07 Unattached B                    3:19.42  
 
Girls 9 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Natalie        13 Alberni Vall                    4:44.59  
  2 Messenger, Ruby           13 Alberni Vall                    4:50.51  
 
Girls 11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                    4:07.84  
  2 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                    4:14.94  
 
Girls 12 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Megan              10 Nanaimo & Di                    4:43.82  
  2 Haynes, Rosie             10 Peninsula Tr                    4:45.83  
  3 Suppiah, Ella             10 Comox Valley                    4:57.80  
 
Girls 13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Skyla              09 Nanaimo & Di                    4:37.01  
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Ava             08 Nanaimo & Di                    7:20.04  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 21"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Matilda           13 Oceanside Tr                      14.87  -0.8 
  2 Bewsey, Olivia            13 Oceanside Tr                      15.17  -0.8 
  3 Messenger, Ruby           13 Alberni Vall                      16.56  -0.8 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 24"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wesner, Meadow            12 Comox Valley                      15.14  -0.7 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 24"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Curts, Phoebe             11 Comox Valley                      11.69  -1.3 
  2 Veilleux, Elena           11 Alberni Vall                      12.53  -1.3 
  3 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                      13.04  -1.3 
  4 Fontaine, Maika           11 Nanaimo & Di                      13.62  -1.3 
  5 Lambiotte, Aimee          11 Alberni Vall                      14.19  -1.3 
  6 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                      15.06  -1.3 
  7 Valastiak, Alica          11 Cowichan Val                      15.48  -1.3 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 27"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ralph, Olivia             10 Comox Valley                      18.30  -0.2 
  2 Beaton, Arianna           10 Cowichan Val                      18.55  -0.2 
  3 Fielding, Sabrina         10 Athletics Vi                      18.79  -0.2 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bell, Tessa               09 Nanaimo & Di                      14.98  -0.3 
  2 Brand, Danaea             09 Nanaimo & Di                      16.39  -0.3 
  3 Quesnel, Gemma            09 Campbell Riv                      17.69  -0.3 
  4 Chell, Kajsa              09 Athletics Vi                      17.92  -0.3 
  5 John-Cliffe, Jodyn        09 Campbell Riv                      18.94  -0.3 
  6 Desvaux, Sophia           09 Oceanside Tr                      19.79  -0.3 
 
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Victoria         08 Comox Valley                      14.62  -1.1 
  2 Wesner, Maile             08 Comox Valley                      16.29  -1.1 
  3 Heenan, Ava               08 Unattached B                      17.50  -1.1 
  4 Forcier, Makenna          08 Cowichan Val                      17.83  -1.1 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 x 24"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Suppiah, Ella             10 Comox Valley                      37.66  -0.2 
  2 Ralph, Olivia             10 Comox Valley                      38.29  -0.2 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles 7 x 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Victoria         08 Comox Valley                      51.14  
  2 Galik, Gillian            08 Comox Valley                      54.78  
  3 Wesner, Maile             08 Comox Valley                      56.34  
  4 Zaal, Kylie               08 Comox Valley                      59.96  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bewsey, Olivia            13 Oceanside Tr                      0.95m  
  2 Messenger, Ruby           13 Alberni Vall                      0.85m  
 
Girls 10 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesner, Meadow            12 Comox Valley                      1.00m  
 
Girls 11 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                      1.05m  
  1 Curts, Phoebe             11 Comox Valley                      1.05m  
  3 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                      1.00m  
 -- Fontaine, Maika           11 Nanaimo & Di                         NH  
 
Girls 12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lofstrom, Kaylie          10 Comox Valley                      1.25m  
  2 Ralph, Olivia             10 Comox Valley                      1.20m  
  3 Beaton, Arianna           10 Cowichan Val                      1.15m  
 
Girls 13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Tessa               09 Nanaimo & Di                      1.35m  
  2 Shepherd, Charlotte       09 Nanaimo & Di                      1.30m  
  3 MacKenzie, Kendra         09 Campbell Riv                      1.25m  
  4 John-Cliffe, Jodyn        09 Campbell Riv                      1.20m  
  5 Desvaux, Sophia           09 Oceanside Tr                      1.15m  
  5 Quesnel, Gemma            09 Campbell Riv                      1.15m  
  5 Weiss, Abby               09 Comox Valley                      1.15m  
  8 Weir, Nevaeh              09 Cowichan Val                      1.10m  
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wedmann-Kent, Nova        07 Athletics Vi                      1.45m  
  2 Forcier, Makenna          08 Cowichan Val                      1.40m  
  2 Williams, Ella            07 Athletics Vi                      1.40m  
  4 Wesner, Maile             08 Comox Valley                      1.30m  
  5 Beaton, Sophia            07 Cowichan Val                      1.20m  
 -- Steele, Keira             08 Comox Valley                         NH  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Matilda           13 Oceanside Tr                      2.35m   NWI 
  2 Sanderson, Locklynn       13 Alberni Vall                      2.29m   NWI 
  3 Sanderson, Natalie        13 Alberni Vall                      2.16m   NWI 
  4 Cunning, Fiona            13 Nanaimo & Di                      2.01m   NWI 
  5 Messenger, Ruby           13 Alberni Vall                      1.83m   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wesner, Meadow            12 Comox Valley                      2.63m   NWI 
  2 Cupples, Callie           12 Oceanside Tr                      2.40m   NWI 
  3 Baillie, Sunny            12 Nanaimo & Di                      2.27m   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Webber, Skyla             11 Nanaimo & Di                      3.38m   NWI 
  2 Curts, Phoebe             11 Comox Valley                      3.35m   NWI 
  3 Fontaine, Maika           11 Nanaimo & Di                      3.10m   NWI 
  4 Granson, Kinley           11 Campbell Riv                      3.01m   NWI 
  5 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                      2.94m   NWI 
  6 MacKenzie, Makayla        11 Campbell Riv                      2.93m   NWI 
  7 Clarke, Rowan             11 Nanaimo & Di                      2.87m   NWI 
  8 Harvey, Payton            11 Alberni Vall                      2.57m   NWI 
  9 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                      2.53m   NWI 
 10 Olsen, Olivia             11 Alberni Vall                      2.48m   NWI 
 11 Philcox, Marina           11 Oceanside Tr                      2.47m   NWI 
 12 Valastiak, Alica          11 Cowichan Val                      2.34m   NWI 
 13 Gauthier, Lucia           11 Nanaimo & Di                      2.24m   NWI 
 
Girls 12 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gooch, Jordyn             10 Oceanside Tr                      3.07m   NWI 
  2 Beaton, Arianna           10 Cowichan Val                      3.01m   NWI 
  3 Fielding, Sabrina         10 Athletics Vi                      2.73m   NWI 
  4 Haynes, Rosie             10 Peninsula Tr                      2.62m   NWI 
  5 Pillay, Keera             10 Nanaimo & Di                      1.61m   NWI 
 -- Samson, Nya               10 Campbell Riv                       FOUL       
 
Girls 13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bell, Tessa               09 Nanaimo & Di                      3.91m   NWI 
  2 Lewis, Addison            09 Comox Valley                      3.81m   NWI 
  3 MacKenzie, Kendra         09 Campbell Riv                      3.69m   NWI 
  4 Chell, Kajsa              09 Athletics Vi                      3.68m   NWI 
  5 John-Cliffe, Jodyn        09 Campbell Riv                      3.44m   NWI 
  6 Lewis, Skyla              09 Nanaimo & Di                      3.32m   NWI 
  7 Cliffe, Elizabeth         09 Campbell Riv                      3.21m   NWI 
  8 Weir, Nevaeh              09 Cowichan Val                      3.00m   NWI 
  9 Moonsamy, Anishka         09 Nanaimo & Di                      2.69m   NWI 
 10 Sutton, Rebecca           09 Nanaimo & Di                      2.67m   NWI 
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Galik, Gillian            08 Comox Valley                      4.19m   NWI 
  2 Forcier, Makenna          08 Cowichan Val                      4.11m   NWI 
  3 De Leeuw, Lyla            08 Cowichan Val                      3.94m   NWI 
  4 Steele, Keira             08 Comox Valley                      3.57m   NWI 
  5 Foo, Satya                07 Cowichan Val                      3.35m   NWI 
  6 Beaton, Sophia            07 Cowichan Val                      3.18m   NWI 
  7 Blumel, Annette           07 Cowichan Val                      3.14m   NWI 
  8 Steele, Zoe               08 Comox Valley                      2.90m   NWI 
 
Girls 13 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bell, Tessa               09 Nanaimo & Di                      9.02m   NWI 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bewsey, Olivia            13 Oceanside Tr                      3.36m  
  2 Hunter, Matilda           13 Oceanside Tr                      2.83m  
  3 Messenger, Ruby           13 Alberni Vall                      2.28m  
 
Girls 11 Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Payton            11 Alberni Vall                      5.88m  
  2 MacKenzie, Makayla        11 Campbell Riv                      5.71m  
  3 Granson, Kinley           11 Campbell Riv                      5.55m  
  4 Fielding, Sabrina         10 Athletics Vi                      4.91m  
  5 Webber, Skyla             11 Nanaimo & Di                      4.61m  
  6 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                      4.54m  
  7 Clarke, Rowan             11 Nanaimo & Di                      4.21m  
  8 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                      4.05m  
 
Girls 13 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Tatyanna         09 Vancouver Th                      8.39m  
  2 Moonsamy, Anishka         09 Nanaimo & Di                      7.06m  
  3 MacKenzie, Kendra         09 Campbell Riv                      5.63m  
  4 Weir, Nevaeh              09 Cowichan Val                      4.76m  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scholtz, Maia             08 Comox Valley                      7.64m  
  2 Beaton, Sophia            07 Cowichan Val                      6.43m  
 
Girls 10 Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cupples, Callie           12 Oceanside Tr                      7.87m  
 
Girls 11 Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Payton            11 Alberni Vall                     12.51m  
  2 Granson, Kinley           11 Campbell Riv                     11.27m  
  3 MacKenzie, Makayla        11 Campbell Riv                     10.40m  
  4 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                      9.26m  
 
Girls 12 Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Megan              10 Nanaimo & Di                      9.66m  
 
Girls 13 Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Tatyanna         09 Vancouver Th                     23.00m  
  2 Moonsamy, Anishka         09 Nanaimo & Di                     17.55m  
  3 Weir, Nevaeh              09 Cowichan Val                     12.49m  
  4 Cliffe, Elizabeth         09 Campbell Riv                     11.35m  
 
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galik, Gillian            08 Comox Valley                     23.89m  
  2 Hoffman, Victoria         08 Comox Valley                     21.82m  
  3 Basra, Kate               07 Unattached B                     15.47m  
  4 Scholtz, Maia             08 Comox Valley                     14.94m  
 
Girls 13 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moonsamy, Anishka         09 Nanaimo & Di                     22.66m  
  2 Stevens, Tatyanna         09 Vancouver Th                     22.25m  
  3 Shepherd, Charlotte       09 Nanaimo & Di                     18.33m  
  4 Weiss, Abby               09 Comox Valley                     16.14m  
  5 Desvaux, Sophia           09 Oceanside Tr                     12.95m  
 
Girls 14-15 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Victoria         08 Comox Valley                     32.59m  
  2 Doty-Brown, Payge         07 Comox Valley                     31.82m  
  3 Scholtz, Maia             08 Comox Valley                     25.55m  
  4 McMinn, Annika            07 Nanaimo & Di                     23.96m  
  5 Witte, Jordyn             07 Unattached B                     18.27m  
 
Girls 10 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baillie, Sunny            12 Nanaimo & Di                      6.75m  
 
Girls 11 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granson, Kinley           11 Campbell Riv                     11.19m  
  2 MacKenzie, Makayla        11 Campbell Riv                     10.77m  
  3 Veilleux, Elena           11 Alberni Vall                     10.75m  
  4 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                      9.46m  
  5 Hill, Katie               11 Nanaimo & Di                      9.08m  
  6 Burrows, Asha             11 Campbell Riv                      9.01m  
  7 Fontaine, Maika           11 Nanaimo & Di                      8.91m  
  8 Fielding, Sabrina         10 Athletics Vi                      8.00m  
  9 Gauthier, Lucia           11 Nanaimo & Di                      5.98m  
 -- Webber, Skyla             11 Nanaimo & Di                       FOUL  
 
Girls 12 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pillay, Keera             10 Nanaimo & Di                      6.55m  
  2 Gooch, Jordyn             10 Oceanside Tr                      6.14m  
 
Girls 13 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Tatyanna         09 Vancouver Th                     19.35m  
  2 MacKenzie, Kendra         09 Campbell Riv                     14.88m  
  3 Weir, Nevaeh              09 Cowichan Val                     13.32m  
  4 Cliffe, Elizabeth         09 Campbell Riv                     13.10m  
  5 Moonsamy, Anishka         09 Nanaimo & Di                     12.82m  
  6 Turkington, Meghan        09 Nanaimo & Di                     10.70m  
  6 Brand, Danaea             09 Nanaimo & Di                     10.70m  
  8 Bell, Tessa               09 Nanaimo & Di                     10.46m  
  9 Sutton, Rebecca           09 Nanaimo & Di                     10.36m  
 10 Lewis, Skyla              09 Nanaimo & Di                      9.80m  
 11 Chell, Kajsa              09 Athletics Vi                      8.88m  
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McMinn, Annika            07 Nanaimo & Di                     17.14m  
  2 Beaton, Sophia            07 Cowichan Val                     14.43m  
  3 Blumel, Annette           07 Cowichan Val                     13.04m  
 
Girls 11 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Rowan             11 Nanaimo & Di                    5:43.42  
  2 Lundman, Sofia            11 Nanaimo & Di                    5:56.25  
 
Girls 13 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desvaux, Sophia           09 Oceanside Tr                    5:53.22  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blumel, Annette           07 Cowichan Val                   10:22.25  
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Victoria         08 Comox Valley                      13.55   1.7  2 
  2 Wedmann-Kent, Nova        07 Athletics Vi           13.90      13.80   1.7  2 
  3 De Leeuw, Lyla            08 Cowichan Val                      14.38   1.3  1 
  4 Zaal, Kylie               08 Comox Valley                      14.44   1.7  2 
  5 Doty-Brown, Payge         07 Comox Valley                      14.61   1.3  1 
  6 Steele, Zoe               08 Comox Valley                      15.30   1.3  1 
  7 Foo, Satya                07 Cowichan Val                      15.31   1.3  1 
  8 Steele, Keira             08 Comox Valley                      16.21   1.7  2 
  9 Valdez, Georgia           07 Nanaimo & Di                      18.14   1.7  2 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Elisabeth        06 Comox Valley                      13.71   2.0  1 
  2 Simmons, Lacie            05 Comox Valley                      13.89   1.8  2 
  3 Mackey, Jemima            05 Comox Valley                      14.20   1.8  2 
  4 Patel, Aana               06 Unattached B           13.60      14.49   1.8  2 
  5 Hagel, Madison            05 Campbell Riv                      14.88   2.0  1 
  6 Hall, Victoria            06 Alberni Vall                      14.99   1.8  2 
  7 Okerete, Kanyito          05 Unattached B           14.02      15.04   1.8  2 
  8 Hofler, Marie             06 Unattached B                      15.27   2.0  1 
  9 Barootes, Brooklyn        05 Unattached B           14.90      15.34   1.8  2 
 10 Garska, Lotta             06 Unattached B                      15.98   1.8  2 
 11 Dwolinsky, Lauren         06 Unattached B                      17.53   1.8  2 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Horel (biggs), Kailey     04 Comox Valley           13.62      13.60  +0.0 
 
Women 65-69 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bonin, Denise             56 Nanaimo & Di                      17.25  +0.0 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Galik, Gillian            08 Comox Valley                      28.57   0.5  1 
  2 Wedmann-Kent, Nova        07 Athletics Vi           28.50      29.35   0.7  2 
  3 Wesner, Maile             08 Comox Valley                      29.99   0.5  1 
  4 Hoffman, Victoria         08 Comox Valley                      30.78   0.5  1 
  5 Doty-Brown, Payge         07 Comox Valley                      30.79   0.7  2 
  6 McMinn, Annika            07 Nanaimo & Di                      31.33   0.7  2 
  7 Steele, Zoe               08 Comox Valley                      32.27   0.7  2 
  8 Steele, Keira             08 Comox Valley                      34.61   0.7  2 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Elisabeth        06 Comox Valley                      28.46  +0.0  2 
  2 Simmons, Lacie            05 Comox Valley                      29.05  +0.0  2 
  3 Paris, Lydia              06 Nanaimo & Di                      29.09  +0.0  2 
  4 Mackey, Jemima            05 Comox Valley                      30.36  -0.8  1 
  5 Patel, Aana               06 Unattached B           28.70      30.38  +0.0  2 
  6 Rosa, Julia               06 Unattached B                      31.64  +0.0  2 
  7 Hofler, Marie             06 Unattached B                      32.00  -0.8  1 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Horel (biggs), Kailey     04 Comox Valley           27.41      27.47  -0.3 
  2 Skothem, Eirin            04 Unattached B                      31.37  -0.3 
 
Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette   77 Athletics Vi           28.00      29.27  -0.3 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hallquist, Lily           05 Cowichan Val                    1:18.03  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilke, Emily              03 Nanaimo & Di         1:00.30    1:01.06  
  2 Sales, Elena              04 Mid Island D         1:03.49    1:04.49  
 
Women 45-49 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette   77 Athletics Vi         1:03.00    1:05.51  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morse, Zoe                06 UNA                             2:52.22  
  2 Hallquist, Lily           05 Cowichan Val                    3:00.96  
  3 Claussen, Leonie          05 UNA                             3:11.49  
  4 Dwolinsky, Ella           06 Unattached B                    3:27.48  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Emily               04 Mid Island D         2:23.54    2:35.04  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liefsoens, Nelle          08 Powell River                    4:04.60  
  2 Gillette, Brea            07 Nanaimo & Di                    4:06.91  
  3 Gauthier, Ava             08 Nanaimo & Di                    4:12.10  
  4 Filanovsky, Nikita        07 Unattached B         4:15.00    4:38.06  
  5 Heenan, Ava               08 Unattached B                    4:57.10  
  6 Foo, Satya                07 Cowichan Val                    5:02.92  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coyle, Tessa              06 Unattached B         5:12.00    5:36.47  
  2 Morse, Zoe                06 UNA                             6:00.69  
  3 Dwolinsky, Ella           06 Unattached B                    7:26.40  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Emily               04 Mid Island D         5:01.87    5:21.42  
  2 Chaput, Erin              04 UNA                             5:55.27  
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Lacie            05 Comox Valley                      15.87   0.8 
  2 Rosa, Julia               06 Unattached B                      19.87   0.8 
  3 Hofler, Marie             06 Unattached B                      20.99   0.8 
  4 Garska, Lotta             06 Unattached B                      22.33   0.8 
  5 Dwolinsky, Lauren         06 Unattached B                      26.34   0.8 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Skothem, Eirin            04 Unattached B                      21.10  -0.2 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 10 x 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Haley             06 Nanaimo & Di                    1:09.89  
  2 Simmons, Lacie            05 Comox Valley                    1:19.67  
  3 Garska, Lotta             06 Unattached B                    1:26.86  
  4 Rosa, Julia               06 Unattached B                    1:28.33  
 -- Hofler, Marie             06 Unattached B                         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 400 Meter Hurdles 10 x 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette   77 Athletics Vi         1:12.00    1:12.09  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paris, Lydia              06 Nanaimo & Di                      1.55m  
  2 McDougall, Ella           06 Unattached B                      1.35m  
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bernar, Portia            04 Unattached B                      3.78m   NWI 
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Skothem, Eirin            04 Unattached B                      9.02m  -1.1 
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Serenna            05 Nanaimo & Di                     10.66m  
  2 Paugh, Makenna            05 Nanaimo & Di           9.48m      9.12m  
  3 Morfitt, Gabrielle        05 Comox Valley                      6.67m  
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Isabella            04 Alberni Vall                      8.83m  
 
Women 65-69 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendrie, Nola             55 Nanaimo & Di                      5.82m  
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Putz, Katelyn             06 Nanaimo & Di          30.99m     29.33m  
  2 McDougall, Ella           06 Unattached B                     27.25m  
  3 Drake, Serenna            05 Nanaimo & Di                     26.76m  
  4 Vannini, Autumn           05 Nanaimo & Di                     26.68m  
  5 Paugh, Makenna            05 Nanaimo & Di          28.25m     26.12m  
  6 Morfitt, Gabrielle        05 Comox Valley                     24.93m  
  7 Watts, Neve               05 Unattached B                     17.90m  
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Isabella            04 Alberni Vall                     26.76m  
 
Women 65-69 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendrie, Nola             55 Nanaimo & Di                     13.79m  
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Putz, Katelyn             06 Nanaimo & Di          41.84m     43.73m  
  2 Hoffman, Elisabeth        06 Comox Valley                     39.19m  
 -- Morfitt, Gabrielle        05 Comox Valley                       FOUL  
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Isabella            04 Alberni Vall                     51.36m  
  2 Morfitt, Chantal          03 Comox Valley                     29.79m  
 
Women 65-69 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendrie, Nola             55 Nanaimo & Di                     16.50m  
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Victoria            06 Alberni Vall          31.95m     31.18m  
  2 Munro, Akira              05 Comox Valley                     30.90m  
  3 Hoffman, Elisabeth        06 Comox Valley                     30.57m  
  4 Hagel, Madison            05 Campbell Riv                     27.78m  
  5 Barootes, Brooklyn        05 Unattached B          25.00m     27.64m  
  6 Okerete, Kanyito          05 Unattached B          18.00m     17.02m  
  7 McDougall, Ella           06 Unattached B                     16.61m  
 
Women 65-69 Javelin Throw 500 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendrie, Nola             55 Nanaimo & Di                     11.85m  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aikman - Heir, Kai        13 Oceanside Tr                      10.70   0.4 
  2 Luksay, Thomas            13 Oceanside Tr                      10.75   0.4 
  3 Fontaine, Colten          13 Nanaimo & Di                      10.90   0.4 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Jacob           12 Nanaimo & Di                      10.01   0.1 
  2 Rose, Gavin               12 Comox Valley                      10.47   0.1 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Holmgren, Coen            11 Peninsula Tr                       9.91  +0.0 
  2 Parfit, Christopher       11 Peninsula Tr                       9.96  +0.0 
  3 Zelizney, Ben             11 Oceanside Tr                      10.18  +0.0 
  4 Saigeon, Jacob            11 Comox Valley                      10.68  +0.0 
  5 Ramstead, Zachary         11 Cowichan Val                      10.97  +0.0 
  6 Leitch, Sebastian         11 Athletics Vi                      12.55  +0.0 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William         13 Oceanside Tr                      17.10   1.3 
  2 Brittain, Chase           13 Oceanside Tr                      17.13   1.3 
  3 Luksay, Thomas            13 Oceanside Tr                      17.35   1.3 
  4 Baetz, Andrew             13 Oceanside Tr                      17.43   1.3 
  5 Fontaine, Colten          13 Nanaimo & Di                      17.59   1.3 
  6 McCulloch, Alec           13 Nanaimo & Di                      17.92   1.3 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Jacob           12 Nanaimo & Di                      16.06   1.6 
  2 Scholtz, Kai              12 Comox Valley                      16.15   1.6 
  3 Ramstead, Liam            12 Cowichan Val                      16.57   1.6 
  4 Rose, Gavin               12 Comox Valley                      17.00   1.6 
  5 Brady, Kane               12 Nanaimo & Di                      17.33   1.6 
  6 Wees, Timon               12 Comox Valley                      21.69   1.6 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Barner, Max               11 Comox Valley                      15.27   1.0  2 
  2 Muller, Christopher       11 Cowichan Val           15.00      16.23   0.6  1 
  3 Holmgren, Coen            11 Peninsula Tr           16.90      16.36   0.6  1 
  4 Willers, Gabriel          11 Oceanside Tr                      16.48   1.0  2 
  5 Zelizney, Ben             11 Oceanside Tr                      16.51   0.6  1 
  6 Saigeon, Jacob            11 Comox Valley                      16.78   0.6  1 
  7 Turkington, Kyle          11 Nanaimo & Di                      17.78   1.0  2 
  8 Leitch, Sebastian         11 Athletics Vi                      20.40   1.0  2 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Teufel, Bosco             10 Campbell Riv                      13.16   0.8  1 
  2 Hill, Tristan             10 Victoria Spe           13.50      13.67  -0.1  2 
  3 Murray, Isaac             10 Peninsula Tr                      15.11  -0.1  2 
  4 Scholtz, Bo               10 Comox Valley                      15.50   0.8  1 
  5 Luch, Ryan                10 Nanaimo & Di                      15.52   0.8  1 
  6 O'Keefe, Taveon           10 Nanaimo & Di                      15.71   0.8  1 
  7 Brown, Cuan               10 Alberni Vall                      15.91  -0.1  2 
  8 Sinclair, Oliver          10 Nanaimo & Di                      16.01  -0.1  2 
  9 Patel, Aaron              10 Unattached B           16.00      16.03  -0.1  2 
 10 Krieger, Gray             10 Peninsula Tr                      16.26  -0.1  2 
 11 Wynans, Isaac             10 Alberni Vall                      16.90   0.8  1 
 12 Lazenby, Robert           10 Cowichan Val                      17.68   0.8  1 
 13 Weir, Jacob               10 Cowichan Val                      19.29  -0.1  2 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smallacombe, Simon        09 Comox Valley                      13.86   1.0 
  2 Knight, Charlie           09 Nanaimo & Di           14.19      14.39   1.0 
  3 Granson, Carter           09 Campbell Riv                      14.92   1.0 
  4 Patterson, Oren           09 Comox Valley                      14.95   1.0 
  5 Clements, Edwin           09 Campbell Riv                      15.32   1.0 
  6 Martin, Mason             09 Cowichan Val                      15.48   1.0 
  7 Holmgren, Emilian         09 Peninsula Tr                      15.68   1.0 
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lofstrom, Ryan            07 Comox Valley                      12.09   0.8  2 
  2 Esleyer, Gavin            08 Nanaimo & Di           12.70      12.29   0.8  2 
  3 Mitchell, Riley           07 Unattached B                      12.67   0.7  1 
  4 Trousil, Rowan            07 Athletics Vi           13.21      12.71   0.8  2 
  5 Homan, Grayden            07 Unattached B                      13.08   0.8  2 
  6 Nixon, Lorenzo            07 Mid Island D           13.72      13.56   0.8  2 
  7 Venables, Levi            08 Peninsula Tr                      13.65   0.8  2 
  8 Smits, Walker             08 Comox Valley                      14.22   0.8  2 
  9 Servos, Tyson             08 Comox Valley                      14.29   0.7  1 
 10 Mahovlic, Owen            07 Unattached B                      14.61   0.7  1 
 11 Dalman, Lucca             08 Cowichan Val                      14.64   0.7  1 
 12 Sakamoto, Sam             07 Mid Island D                      14.88   0.7  1 
 13 Zvorar, Nathan            07 Unattached B                      15.00   0.8  2 
 14 Michaels-Van Zandwij, Ka  08 Athletics Vi                      15.53   0.7  1 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gooch, Rylan              12 Oceanside Tr                      34.40   NWI 
  2 Ramstead, Liam            12 Cowichan Val                      34.48   NWI 
  3 Brady, Kane               12 Nanaimo & Di                      36.85   NWI 
  4 Binder, Declan            12 Oceanside Tr                      39.70   NWI 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kluthe, Riley             11 Oceanside Tr                      30.80  -0.8 
  2 Parfit, Christopher       11 Peninsula Tr                      34.01  -0.8 
  3 Bewsey, Ethan             11 Oceanside Tr                      34.38  -0.8 
  4 Willers, Gabriel          11 Oceanside Tr                      34.94  -0.8 
  5 Saigeon, Jacob            11 Comox Valley                      38.73  -0.8 
  6 Leitch, Sebastian         11 Athletics Vi                      42.64  -0.8 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cunning, Carter           10 Nanaimo & Di                      31.88  -1.2 
  2 Galik, Benjamin           10 Comox Valley                      32.30  -1.2 
  3 Luch, Ryan                10 Nanaimo & Di                      32.63  -1.2 
  4 O'Keefe, Taveon           10 Nanaimo & Di                      33.85  -1.2 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Tristan             10 Victoria Spe           45.00      44.51  
  2 Luch, Ryan                10 Nanaimo & Di                      54.01  
  3 Khalsa, Manjot            10 Alberni Vall                      54.27  
  4 Krieger, Gray             10 Peninsula Tr                      56.96  
  5 Nickolichuk, Samuel       10 Cowichan Val                      58.49  
  6 Sinclair, Oliver          10 Nanaimo & Di                      58.95  
  7 O'Keefe, Taveon           10 Nanaimo & Di                    1:01.76  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smallacombe, Simon        09 Comox Valley                      50.23  
  2 Holmgren, Emilian         09 Peninsula Tr                      52.34  
  3 Patterson, Oren           09 Comox Valley                      53.94  
  4 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                      56.31  
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Esleyer, Gavin            08 Nanaimo & Di           34.00      41.55  
  2 Smits, Walker             08 Comox Valley                      45.17  
  3 Venables, Levi            08 Peninsula Tr                      45.92  
  4 Nixon, Lorenzo            07 Mid Island D                      47.39  
  5 Currie, Gavin             08 Campbell Riv                      50.41  
  6 Dalman, Lucca             08 Cowichan Val                      53.89  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baetz, Andrew             13 Oceanside Tr                    2:23.18  
  2 Lambiotte, Charles        13 Alberni Vall                    2:25.43  
  3 Luksay, Thomas            13 Oceanside Tr                    2:28.07  
  4 Brittain, Chase           13 Oceanside Tr                    2:30.21  
  5 McCulloch, Alec           13 Nanaimo & Di                    2:30.77  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brady, Kane               12 Nanaimo & Di                    2:13.23  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parfit, Christopher       11 Peninsula Tr                    2:06.85  
  2 Holmgren, Coen            11 Peninsula Tr                    2:07.59  
  3 Willers, Gabriel          11 Oceanside Tr                    2:07.60  
  4 Bewsey, Ethan             11 Oceanside Tr                    2:14.00  
  5 Ramstead, Zachary         11 Cowichan Val                    2:23.57  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunning, Carter           10 Nanaimo & Di                    2:43.79  
  2 Galik, Benjamin           10 Comox Valley                    2:57.02  
  3 Nickolichuk, Samuel       10 Cowichan Val                    3:20.84  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Folk, Bowen               09 Oceanside Tr                    2:36.45  
  2 Granson, Carter           09 Campbell Riv                    2:47.71  
  3 Clements, Edwin           09 Campbell Riv                    2:51.29  
  4 Holmgren, Emilian         09 Peninsula Tr                    2:52.55  
  5 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                    2:53.56  
  6 Guy, Tyson                09 Oceanside Tr                    2:54.22  
  7 Morse, Griffin            09 Oceanside Tr                    2:56.74  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franey, Egan              08 Peninsula Tr                    2:20.13  
  2 Smits, Walker             08 Comox Valley                    2:23.66  
  3 Sakamoto, Sam             07 Mid Island D         3:01.77    2:52.35  
 
Boys 9 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baetz, Andrew             13 Oceanside Tr                    4:13.14  
  2 McCulloch, Alec           13 Nanaimo & Di                    4:25.31  
 
Boys 10 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramstead, Liam            12 Cowichan Val                    3:43.21  
  2 Sinclair, Jacob           12 Nanaimo & Di                    3:53.69  
  3 Brady, Kane               12 Nanaimo & Di                    3:56.03  
 
Boys 11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parfit, Christopher       11 Peninsula Tr                    3:41.65  
  2 Holmgren, Coen            11 Peninsula Tr                    3:42.78  
  3 Willers, Gabriel          11 Oceanside Tr                    3:43.03  
  4 Bewsey, Ethan             11 Oceanside Tr                    3:58.26  
 
Boys 12 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunning, Carter           10 Nanaimo & Di                    4:19.69  
  2 Krieger, Gray             10 Peninsula Tr                    4:25.20  
  3 Kolen-Lee, Jonah          10 Oceanside Tr                    4:33.07  
  4 Sinclair, Oliver          10 Nanaimo & Di                    4:44.60  
  5 O'Keefe, Taveon           10 Nanaimo & Di                    5:05.10  
 
Boys 13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smallacombe, Simon        09 Comox Valley                    4:13.83  
  2 Clements, Edwin           09 Campbell Riv                    4:23.96  
  3 Holmgren, Emilian         09 Peninsula Tr                    4:32.05  
  4 Guy, Tyson                09 Oceanside Tr                    4:33.51  
  5 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                    4:39.11  
  6 Olsen, Kane               09 Unattached B                    4:42.57  
  7 Thibault, Tycho           09 Nanaimo & Di                    5:11.26  
 
Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franey, Egan              08 Peninsula Tr                    6:53.80  
  2 Myint, Christian          08 Nanaimo & Di         7:37.14    7:03.43  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 21"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brittain, Chase           13 Oceanside Tr                      14.24  -0.3 
  2 Lambiotte, Charles        13 Alberni Vall                      14.36  -0.3 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 24"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scholtz, Kai              12 Comox Valley                      14.40  -0.8 
  2 Wees, Timon               12 Comox Valley                      18.36  -0.8 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 24"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bewsey, Ethan             11 Oceanside Tr                      12.89  -0.2 
  2 Willers, Gabriel          11 Oceanside Tr                      13.14  -0.2 
  3 Saigeon, Jacob            11 Comox Valley                      13.30  -0.2 
  4 Holmgren, Coen            11 Peninsula Tr                      13.59  -0.2 
  5 Ramstead, Zachary         11 Cowichan Val                      14.32  -0.2 
  6 Leitch, Sebastian         11 Athletics Vi                      16.26  -0.2 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 27"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scholtz, Bo               10 Comox Valley                      16.97  -0.6 
  2 Wynans, Isaac             10 Alberni Vall                      18.41  -0.6 
  3 Lazenby, Robert           10 Cowichan Val                      19.55  -0.6 
  4 Nickolichuk, Samuel       10 Cowichan Val                      20.40  -0.6 
  5 Weir, Jacob               10 Cowichan Val                      22.06  -0.6 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Knight, Charlie           09 Nanaimo & Di                      16.11  -0.5 
  2 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                      16.30  -0.5 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 x 24"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cunning, Carter           10 Nanaimo & Di                      33.81  +0.0 
  2 Krieger, Gray             10 Peninsula Tr                      35.40  +0.0 
  3 O'Keefe, Taveon           10 Nanaimo & Di                      40.22  +0.0 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 x 27"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                      34.47   0.9 
  2 Olsen, Kane               09 Unattached B                      35.66   0.9 
  3 Morse, Griffin            09 Oceanside Tr                      38.97   0.9 
  4 Thompson, Lynn            39 Unattached B                      44.92   0.9 
  5 Thibault, Tycho           09 Nanaimo & Di                      45.01   0.9 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles 7 x 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smits, Walker             08 Comox Valley                      49.68  
 -- Venables, Levi            08 Peninsula Tr                         DQ  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 12 x 30", No
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minka, Stefan             08 Cowichan Val                    6:32.48  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baetz, Andrew             13 Oceanside Tr                      1.05m  
  2 Luksay, Thomas            13 Oceanside Tr                      1.00m  
  3 Brittain, Chase           13 Oceanside Tr                      0.90m  
 
Boys 10 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose, Gavin               12 Comox Valley                      1.15m  
  2 Sinclair, Jacob           12 Nanaimo & Di                      1.00m  
  2 Wees, Timon               12 Comox Valley                      1.00m  
  2 Scholtz, Kai              12 Comox Valley                      1.00m  
 
Boys 11 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willers, Gabriel          11 Oceanside Tr                      1.15m  
  2 Bewsey, Ethan             11 Oceanside Tr                      1.10m  
  3 Zelizney, Ben             11 Oceanside Tr                      1.05m  
  4 Turkington, Kyle          11 Nanaimo & Di                      0.95m  
  4 Leitch, Sebastian         11 Athletics Vi                      0.95m  
  4 Saigeon, Jacob            11 Comox Valley                      0.95m  
  4 Parfit, Christopher       11 Peninsula Tr                      0.95m  
  8 Ramstead, Zachary         11 Cowichan Val                      0.90m  
 
Boys 12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunning, Carter           10 Nanaimo & Di                      1.15m  
  2 Sinclair, Oliver          10 Nanaimo & Di                      1.10m  
  3 O'Keefe, Taveon           10 Nanaimo & Di                     J1.10m  
  4 Krieger, Gray             10 Peninsula Tr                      1.05m  
  5 Lazenby, Robert           10 Cowichan Val                      1.00m  
 -- Nickolichuk, Samuel       10 Cowichan Val                         NH  
 -- Weir, Jacob               10 Cowichan Val                         NH  
 
Boys 13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smallacombe, Simon        09 Comox Valley                      1.40m  
  2 Knight, Charlie           09 Nanaimo & Di                      1.25m  
  3 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                     J1.25m  
  4 Martin, Mason             09 Cowichan Val                     J1.25m  
  5 Holmgren, Emilian         09 Peninsula Tr                      1.20m  
  6 Granson, Carter           09 Campbell Riv                      1.15m  
  7 Morse, Griffin            09 Oceanside Tr                      1.10m  
 -- Thibault, Tycho           09 Nanaimo & Di                         NH  
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Venables, Levi            08 Peninsula Tr                      1.45m  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Baetz, Andrew             13 Oceanside Tr                      3.23m   NWI 
  2 Fontaine, Colten          13 Nanaimo & Di                      2.84m   NWI 
  3 Brittain, Chase           13 Oceanside Tr                      2.76m   NWI 
  4 McCulloch, Alec           13 Nanaimo & Di                      2.44m   NWI 
  5 Luksay, Thomas            13 Oceanside Tr                      2.41m   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rose, Gavin               12 Comox Valley                      2.70m   NWI 
  2 Binder, Declan            12 Oceanside Tr                      2.10m   NWI 
  3 Wees, Timon               12 Comox Valley                      1.94m   NWI 
 
Boys 11 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kluthe, Riley             11 Oceanside Tr                      3.71m   NWI 
  2 Willers, Gabriel          11 Oceanside Tr                      3.64m   NWI 
  3 Schoenfelder, Eli         11 Comox Valley                      3.58m   NWI 
  4 Muller, Christopher       11 Cowichan Val           3.10m      3.27m   NWI 
  5 Bewsey, Ethan             11 Oceanside Tr                      3.01m   NWI 
  5 Parfit, Christopher       11 Peninsula Tr                      3.01m   NWI 
  7 Zelizney, Ben             11 Oceanside Tr                      2.95m   NWI 
  8 Domes, Aiden              11 Oceanside Tr                      2.90m   NWI 
  9 Holmgren, Coen            11 Peninsula Tr                      2.61m   NWI 
 10 Leitch, Sebastian         11 Athletics Vi                      2.02m   NWI 
 
Boys 12 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schoenfelder, Jack        10 Comox Valley                      3.76m   NWI 
  2 Cunning, Carter           10 Nanaimo & Di                      3.59m   NWI 
  3 Brown, Cuan               10 Alberni Vall                      3.51m   NWI 
  4 Galik, Benjamin           10 Comox Valley                      3.49m   NWI 
  5 O'Keefe, Taveon           10 Nanaimo & Di                      3.40m   NWI 
  6 Weir, Jacob               10 Cowichan Val                      3.07m   NWI 
  7 Luch, Ryan                10 Nanaimo & Di                      2.98m   NWI 
  8 Lazenby, Robert           10 Cowichan Val                      2.93m   NWI 
  9 Wynans, Isaac             10 Alberni Vall                      2.79m   NWI 
 -- Nickolichuk, Samuel       10 Cowichan Val                       FOUL       
 
Boys 13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Folk, Bowen               09 Oceanside Tr                      4.38m   NWI 
  2 Granson, Carter           09 Campbell Riv                      3.84m   NWI 
  3 Knight, Charlie           09 Nanaimo & Di           3.99m      3.83m   NWI 
  4 Martin, Mason             09 Cowichan Val                      3.41m   NWI 
  5 Clements, Edwin           09 Campbell Riv                      3.23m   NWI 
  6 Morse, Griffin            09 Oceanside Tr                      2.82m   NWI 
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harbo, Owen               07 Unattached B                      5.26m   NWI 
  2 Trousil, Rowan            07 Athletics Vi           4.99m      4.94m   NWI 
  3 Servos, Tyson             08 Comox Valley                      4.12m   NWI 
  4 Michaels-Van Zandwij, Ka  08 Athletics Vi           3.42m      3.50m   NWI 
 
Boys 12 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Taveon           10 Nanaimo & Di                      7.43m   NWI 
  2 Luch, Ryan                10 Nanaimo & Di                      6.35m   NWI 
 
Boys 13 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                      7.96m   NWI 
  2 Thibault, Tycho           09 Nanaimo & Di                      6.04m   NWI 
 
Boys 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Trousil, Rowan            07 Athletics Vi           9.60m     10.74m  -0.4 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scholtz, Kai              12 Comox Valley                      5.09m  
  2 Brittain, Chase           13 Oceanside Tr                      4.69m  
  3 Wees, Timon               12 Comox Valley                      4.04m  
  4 Johnston, William         13 Oceanside Tr                      4.00m  
  5 Baetz, Andrew             13 Oceanside Tr                      3.76m  
  6 Luksay, Thomas            13 Oceanside Tr                      3.47m  
  7 McCulloch, Alec           13 Nanaimo & Di                      3.45m  
  8 Fontaine, Colten          13 Nanaimo & Di                      2.66m  
 
Boys 10 Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gooch, Rylan              12 Oceanside Tr                      4.68m  
 
Boys 11 Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leitch, Sebastian         11 Athletics Vi                      5.54m  
  2 Ramstead, Zachary         11 Cowichan Val                      5.18m  
  3 Zelizney, Ben             11 Oceanside Tr                      4.87m  
  4 Turkington, Kyle          11 Nanaimo & Di                      4.61m  
 
Boys 12 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lazenby, Robert           10 Cowichan Val                      4.72m  
  2 Weir, Jacob               10 Cowichan Val                      4.17m  
  3 Sinclair, Oliver          10 Nanaimo & Di                      3.82m  
 
Boys 13 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Mason             09 Cowichan Val                      5.51m  
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Soren                07 Unattached B                     12.19m  
  2 Zvorar, Nathan            07 Unattached B                      9.20m  
  3 Servos, Tyson             08 Comox Valley                      6.92m  
  4 Michaels-Van Zandwij, Ka  08 Athletics Vi           6.15m      6.74m  
 
Boys 11 Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willers, Gabriel          11 Oceanside Tr                     15.73m  
  2 Bewsey, Ethan             11 Oceanside Tr                     12.03m  
  3 Domes, Aiden              11 Oceanside Tr                     11.10m  
  4 Zelizney, Ben             11 Oceanside Tr                     10.42m  
  5 Parfit, Christopher       11 Peninsula Tr                      9.82m  
  6 Leitch, Sebastian         11 Athletics Vi                      9.68m  
 
Boys 12 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galik, Benjamin           10 Comox Valley                     18.47m  
  2 Brown, Cuan               10 Alberni Vall                     14.22m  
  3 Cunning, Carter           10 Nanaimo & Di                     13.38m  
  4 Scholtz, Bo               10 Comox Valley                     11.68m  
  5 Weir, Jacob               10 Cowichan Val                     10.35m  
  6 Lazenby, Robert           10 Cowichan Val                      9.83m  
 
Boys 13 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warn, Kaiden              09 Peninsula Tr                     20.41m  
  2 Folk, Bowen               09 Oceanside Tr                     15.89m  
  3 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                     13.98m  
  4 Clements, Edwin           09 Campbell Riv                     12.49m  
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harbo, Owen               07 Unattached B          20.00m     35.29m  
  2 Cloke, Luke               07 Unattached B                     26.53m  
  3 Servos, Tyson             08 Comox Valley                     21.20m  
  4 Michaels-Van Zandwij, Ka  08 Athletics Vi          13.13m     18.86m  
 
Boys 12 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scholtz, Bo               10 Comox Valley                     17.19m  
  2 Lazenby, Robert           10 Cowichan Val                     14.81m  
 
Boys 10 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramstead, Liam            12 Cowichan Val                     15.09m  
  2 Rose, Gavin               12 Comox Valley                     11.09m  
  3 Wees, Timon               12 Comox Valley                      9.46m  
  4 Brady, Kane               12 Nanaimo & Di                      6.81m  
 
Boys 11 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schoenfelder, Eli         11 Comox Valley                     19.03m  
  2 Willers, Gabriel          11 Oceanside Tr                     18.86m  
  3 Kluthe, Riley             11 Oceanside Tr                     16.49m  
  4 Domes, Aiden              11 Oceanside Tr                     14.70m  
  5 Muller, Christopher       11 Cowichan Val          10.00m     13.10m  
  6 Bewsey, Ethan             11 Oceanside Tr                     12.71m  
  7 Ramstead, Zachary         11 Cowichan Val                      9.46m  
  8 Leitch, Sebastian         11 Athletics Vi                      7.87m  
  9 Saigeon, Jacob            11 Comox Valley                      4.19m  
 
Boys 12 Javelin Throw 500 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schoenfelder, Jack        10 Comox Valley                     29.22m  
  2 Lazenby, Robert           10 Cowichan Val                     17.09m  
  3 Cunning, Carter           10 Nanaimo & Di                     15.24m  
  4 Wynans, Isaac             10 Alberni Vall                     12.33m  
  5 Nickolichuk, Samuel       10 Cowichan Val                     11.53m  
  6 Patel, Aaron              10 Unattached B          14.00m     10.73m  
  7 Weir, Jacob               10 Cowichan Val                      6.43m  
 
Boys 13 Javelin Throw 500 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granson, Carter           09 Campbell Riv                     22.01m  
  2 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                     19.57m  
  3 Folk, Bowen               09 Oceanside Tr                     18.43m  
  4 Martin, Mason             09 Cowichan Val                     17.97m  
  5 Warn, Kaiden              09 Peninsula Tr                     17.44m  
  6 Knight, Charlie           09 Nanaimo & Di                     17.15m  
  7 Clements, Edwin           09 Campbell Riv                     15.18m  
  8 Morse, Griffin            09 Oceanside Tr                      9.70m  
 -- Guy, Tyson                09 Oceanside Tr                       FOUL  
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franey, Egan              08 Peninsula Tr                     38.95m  
  2 Servos, Tyson             08 Comox Valley                     33.31m  
  3 Smits, Walker             08 Comox Valley                     20.62m  
  4 Michaels-Van Zandwij, Ka  08 Athletics Vi                     15.41m  
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jax             06 Unattached B                      12.29  -0.3  2 
  2 Lambert, Sebastian        05 Comox Valley                      12.33  -0.3  2 
  3 Therrien, Sacha           06 Nanaimo & Di                      12.59  -0.3  2 
  4 Servos, Justin            06 Comox Valley                      12.66  -0.3  2 
  5 Wynans, Dominic           05 Unattached B                      12.67   0.6  1 
  6 Davis, Aiden              06 Nanaimo & Di                      12.78   0.6  1 
  7 Lee, Seojin               05 Unattached B                      12.91  -0.3  2 
  8 Schnider, Taylor          06 Oceanside Tr                      13.22   0.6  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Greir, Josh               03 Nanaimo & Di           11.80      11.80   2.3 
  2 Henry, Stirling           04 Nanaimo & Di                      11.82   2.3 
  3 Frost, Ezra               04 Unattached B           12.62      12.76   2.3 
  4 Kurelja, Luke             04 Mid Island D           13.78      12.99   2.3 
  5 Baron, Cole               04 Unattached B                      13.02   2.3 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Natividad, Noah           96 Athletics Vi           11.55      12.31   0.7 
 
Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lynn            39 Unattached B           19.00      18.20   0.7 
 
Men 90-94 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Giegerich, Joe            32 Nanaimo & Di           24.00      23.87   0.7 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Knight, Charlie           09 Nanaimo & Di           32.00      30.26   NWI 
  2 Folk, Bowen               09 Oceanside Tr                      30.30   NWI 
  3 Granson, Carter           09 Campbell Riv                      31.26   NWI 
  4 Martin, Mason             09 Cowichan Val                      32.45   NWI 
  5 Holmgren, Emilian         09 Peninsula Tr                      32.70   NWI 
  6 Smith, Nolan              09 Nanaimo & Di                      34.07   NWI 
  7 Patterson, Oren           09 Comox Valley                      36.05   NWI 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Esleyer, Gavin            08 Nanaimo & Di           25.61      25.04  -0.5 
  2 Mitchell, Riley           07 Unattached B                      25.56  -0.5 
  3 Trousil, Rowan            07 Athletics Vi           27.00      26.00  -0.5 
  4 Homan, Grayden            07 Unattached B                      26.47  -0.5 
  5 Nixon, Lorenzo            07 Mid Island D           27.68      28.42  -0.5 
  6 Smits, Walker             08 Comox Valley                      28.50  -0.5 
  7 Mahovlic, Owen            07 Unattached B                      30.13  -0.5 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blom, David               06 Unattached B           27.45      25.00  -1.0 
  2 Robinson, Jax             06 Unattached B                      25.15  -1.0 
  3 Wynans, Dominic           05 Unattached B                      25.70  -1.0 
  4 Lee, Seojin               05 Unattached B                      25.91  -1.0 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henry, Stirling           04 Nanaimo & Di                      23.75  -0.8 
  2 Greir, Josh               03 Nanaimo & Di           23.87      24.25  -0.8 
  3 Frost, Ezra               04 Unattached B                      26.27  -0.8 
  4 Kurelja, Luke             04 Mid Island D           26.99      26.98  -0.8 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Natividad, Noah           96 Athletics Vi           23.93      25.05  -0.8 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Steele, Sean              61 Athletics Vi           32.00      29.98  -0.8 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sakamoto, Nicholas        05 Mid Island D         1:03.14    1:02.69  
  2 Horvath, Benedek          05 Nanaimo & Di                    1:04.95  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sakamoto, Nicholas        05 Mid Island D         2:25.16    2:23.56  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Putz, Jake                04 Nanaimo & Di         2:01.20    2:09.05  
  2 Watson, Jayden            04 Nanaimo & Di         2:06.00    2:12.43  
  3 Flint, William            04 Mid Island D         2:14.36    2:13.96  
  4 Steel, Blake              03 Mid Island D         2:21.88    2:29.99  
  5 Dailey, Graeme            04 Cowichan Val                    2:32.03  
 
Men 35-94 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Befus, Glenn              51 Nanaimo & Di         3:10.00    3:05.86  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Niall             07 Nanaimo & Di                    3:39.08  
  2 Myint, Christian          08 Nanaimo & Di         5:13.00    3:56.75  
  3 Christiansen-Barker, Jon  08 Campbell Riv                    4:04.20  
  4 Veilleux, Keiran          07 Unattached B                    4:13.16  
  5 Currie, Gavin             08 Campbell Riv                    4:21.34  
  6 Minka, Stefan             08 Cowichan Val                    4:41.21  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barberie, Dylan           05 Nanaimo & Di         4:30.00    4:25.30  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Putz, Jake                04 Nanaimo & Di                    4:28.26  
  1 Flint, William            04 Mid Island D         4:46.39    4:54.96  
  2 Henry, Stirling           04 Nanaimo & Di                    4:35.53  
  2 Dailey, Graeme            04 Cowichan Val                    5:19.82  
  3 Ghio, Tommaso             04 UNA                             5:19.86  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barberie, Dylan           05 Nanaimo & Di         9:30.00    9:34.91  
  2 Croome, Zachary           05 Nanaimo & Di        10:16.00   10:12.36  
 
Men 40-44 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmgren, Aaron           82 Peninsula Tr         9:05.00    9:17.80  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 10 x 36"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Withuhn, Torben           06 Unattached B                      20.38  -0.1 
  2 Schnider, Taylor          06 Oceanside Tr                      20.57  -0.1 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 10 x 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redl, Simon               05 UNA                             1:02.53  
  2 Heenan, Aiden             06 Unattached B                    1:04.90  
  3 Horvath, Benedek          05 Nanaimo & Di                    1:06.35  
  4 Withuhn, Torben           06 Unattached B                    1:12.82  
  5 Schnider, Taylor          06 Oceanside Tr                    1:12.83  
 
Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 18 x 33" H,
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry, Stirling           04 Nanaimo & Di                    7:01.84  
  2 Croome, Zachary           05 Nanaimo & Di                    7:17.74  
  3 Heenan, Aiden             06 Unattached B                    7:36.81  
  4 Withuhn, Torben           06 Unattached B                    8:32.98  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Therrien, Sacha           06 Nanaimo & Di                      1.70m  
  2 Schnider, Taylor          06 Oceanside Tr                      1.50m  
 
Men 90-94 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giegerich, Joe            32 Nanaimo & Di                      0.80m  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Servos, Justin            06 Comox Valley                      5.67m   NWI 
  2 Schnider, Taylor          06 Oceanside Tr                      4.99m   NWI 
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kurelja, Luke             04 Mid Island D                      5.09m   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Horvath, Benedek          05 Nanaimo & Di                     12.36m  -0.4 
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Baron, Cole               04 Unattached B          11.91m     11.74m  -0.3 
  2 Hermann, Robert           04 Unattached B                      9.73m   0.6 
 
Men 80-84 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lynn            39 Unattached B                      6.92m  -0.1 
 
Men 90-94 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Giegerich, Joe            32 Nanaimo & Di                      4.64m  +0.0 
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chen, Thibaut (siyu)      06 Unattached B          10.00m     11.77m  
  2 Hermann, Robert           04 Unattached B                     10.15m  
  3 Davis, Aiden              06 Nanaimo & Di                      8.95m  
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Graeme            04 Cowichan Val                      8.23m  
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put 6 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morfitt, Graham           67 Comox Valley                     10.39m  
 
Men 90-94 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giegerich, Joe            32 Nanaimo & Di                      5.38m  
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steele, Sean              61 Athletics Vi                     39.97m  
  2 Vannini, Phillip          74 Nanaimo & Di                     37.57m  
  3 Morfitt, Graham           67 Comox Valley                     37.07m  
  4 Morrison, Samuel          04 Nanaimo & Di                     27.84m  
  5 Dailey, Graeme            04 Cowichan Val                     25.94m  
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vannini, Phillip          74 Nanaimo & Di                     37.57m  
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morfitt, Graham           67 Comox Valley                     37.07m  
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steele, Sean              61 Athletics Vi          37.00m     39.97m  
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Samuel          04 Nanaimo & Di                     30.70m  
 
Men 55-59 Hammer Throw 6 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morfitt, Graham           67 Comox Valley                     36.50m  
  2 Giegerich, Joe            32 Nanaimo & Di                     16.50m  
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Servos, Justin            06 Comox Valley                     36.83m  
  2 Wynans, Dominic           05 Unattached B                     34.82m  
  3 Braidwood, Finn           05 UNA                              29.30m  
  4 Cloke, Noah               05 Unattached B                     28.54m  
  5 Souther, Peter            05 Unattached B                     21.25m  
  6 Berenguer, Emmanuel       05 Unattached B                     14.76m  
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Graeme            04 Cowichan Val                     33.95m  
  2 Hermann, Robert           04 Unattached B                     29.37m  
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw 700 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morfitt, Graham           67 Comox Valley                     53.80m  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frost, Ezra               04 Unattached B                      58.32  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.