• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Carleton Ravens High School Relays

Ottawa, ON
April 21st, 2022

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2022-04-21 03:59 PM
                Carleton Ravens High School Relays - 2022-04-21                
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 No Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 12.94  2019-04-25  Katie Manor, Paul Desmarais                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vilkof, Sasha             07 Merivale HS              14.29q  1.2  5 
  2 Rong, Jiayang             07 Merivale HS              14.31q  0.2  4 
  3 Merdian, Katharina        07 Colonel By S             14.35q  1.3  3 
  4 Moreau, Ingrid            07 Merivale HS              14.40q  1.2  5 
  5 Eljaji, Meerah            06 West Carleto             14.57q  0.3  1 
  6 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By S             14.58q  1.3  3 
  7 Keefe, Charley            07 Opeongo HS -             14.68q  1.3  3 
  8 Credico, Anika            06 Colonel By S             14.73q  1.2  2 
  9 Sciampacone, Vanessa      07 Longfields D             14.77q  1.5  6 
 10 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleto             15.02q  1.2  2 
 11 Chaisson, Emily           07 Colonel By S             15.03q  1.5  6 
 12 Aldaqqaq, Fatena          07 Longfields D             15.05q  0.3  1 
 13 Hong, Emma                06 Merivale HS              15.27q  1.2  2 
 14 Saunders, Morgan          06 Merivale HS              15.38q  1.2  2 
 15 Murchison, Juliette       07 Mother Teres             15.39q  0.3  1 
 16 Boiselle, Rosalie         06 Merivale HS              15.48q  1.2  2 
 17 Van Lindenberg, Adrianna  08 Opeongo HS -             15.55   1.5  6 
 18 Chow, Niki                06 West Carleto             15.61   1.2  2 
 19 Guiney, Hannah            07 West Carleto             15.66   1.5  6 
 20 Courville, Gabby          06 Opeongo HS -             15.80   0.3  1 
 21 Danes, Laura              07 Merivale HS              15.94   1.3  3 
 22 Figueiredo, Isabella      07 West Carleto             16.02   1.5  6 
 23 Johnson, Bryanna          06 Longfields D             16.05   0.3  1 
 24 Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By S             16.11   1.2  5 
 25 Abi, Asamoah              07 Longfields D             16.31   0.2  4 
 26 Abdullahi, Aisha          06 West Carleto             16.35   1.2  2 
 27 Dombroskie, Bailee        06 Opeongo HS -             16.61   0.3  1 
 28 Joseph, Angeline          07 Merivale HS              17.12   1.5  6 
 29 Qi, Emily                 06 Merivale HS              17.17   0.3  1 
 30 Persaud, Melaine          07 West Carleto             17.28   1.3  3 
 31 Noble, Abby               07 Longfields D             17.32   1.5  6 
 32 Hua, Yi                   07 Merivale HS              17.59   0.2  4 
 33 Li, Helene                07 Merivale HS              17.60   1.3  3 
 34 Buhisi, Sara              07 Longfields D             17.86   0.2  4 
 35 Conroy, Sara              07 Longfields D             19.17   0.2  4 
 36 Ricketts, Lizzy           07 West Carleto             19.75   1.2  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
 No Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 12.94  2019-04-25  Katie Manor, Paul Desmarais                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rong, Jiayang             07 Merivale HS              14.37   0.7  2 
  2 Merdian, Katharina        07 Colonel By S             14.62   0.7  2 
  3 Chaisson, Emily           07 Colonel By S             14.67   0.7  1 
  4 Moreau, Ingrid            07 Merivale HS              14.72   0.7  2 
  5 Hong, Emma                06 Merivale HS              14.81   0.7  1 
  6 Eljaji, Meerah            06 West Carleto             14.86   0.7  2 
  7 Credico, Anika            06 Colonel By S             14.89   0.7  2 
  8 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By S             14.94   0.7  2 
  9 Sciampacone, Vanessa      07 Longfields D             14.95   0.7  1 
 10 Keefe, Charley            07 Opeongo HS -             14.97   0.7  2 
 11 Aldaqqaq, Fatena          07 Longfields D             15.06   0.7  1 
 12 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleto             15.12   0.7  1 
 13 Murchison, Juliette       07 Mother Teres             15.48   0.7  1 
 14 Saunders, Morgan          06 Merivale HS              15.60   0.7  1 
 15 Boiselle, Rosalie         06 Merivale HS              15.66   0.7  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
 No Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 1:02.23  2019-04-25  Zoe Gardiner, Glebe                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Quinn           07 Opeongo HS -           1:01.79!  1 
  2 Morrow, Emma              07 St. Joseph's           1:09.81   3 
  3 Credico, Anika            06 Colonel By S           1:09.87   1 
  4 Bradley, Skyler           06 Longfields D           1:12.62   2 
  5 Merdian, Katharina        07 Colonel By S           1:12.92   4 
  6 Boiselle, Rosalie         06 Merivale HS            1:13.52   1 
  7 Murchison, Juliette       07 Mother Teres           1:15.74   2 
  8 Corriveau, Erika          06 École élémen           1:16.17   1 
  9 Liang, Flora              07 Merivale HS            1:16.35   3 
 10 Saunders, Morgan          06 Merivale HS            1:16.65   2 
 11 Almstedt, Ellie           06 Merivale HS            1:17.23   3 
 12 Soler, Allison            06 Longfields D           1:19.12   2 
 13 Wong, Marie               08 Colonel By S           1:19.38   5 
 14 Chow, Niki                06 West Carleto           1:21.03   1 
 15 Jocottet, Sixtine         06 Opeongo HS -           1:21.48   2 
 16 Van Lindenberg, Adrianna  08 Opeongo HS -           1:22.21   5 
 17 Van Linderberg, Marlo     07 Opeongo HS -           1:22.57   4 
 18 Riopelle, Kyla            04 St. Joseph's           1:25.69   1 
 19 Hua, Yi                   07 Merivale HS            1:26.94   5 
 20 Sharma, Meghan            07 Longfields D           1:26.97   4 
 21 Johnson, Bryanna          06 Longfields D           1:27.02   2 
 22 Hua, Jia                  07 Merivale HS            1:28.87   4 
 23 Lockyear, Zoe             07 Longfields D           1:31.17   5 
 24 Figueiredo, Isabella      07 West Carleto           1:32.65   5 
 25 Mohammad, Leen            07 Longfields D           1:35.25   4 
 26 Ricketts, Lizzy           07 West Carleto           1:51.13   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Quinn           07 Opeongo HS -           2:35.09   1 
  2 Streek, Grace             07 Merivale HS            2:40.45   1 
  3 Côté- Clemens, Summer     06 École élémen           2:43.10   1 
  4 Nancarrow, Ellason        07 Longfields D           2:43.27   1 
  5 Chaisson, Emily           07 Colonel By S           2:51.20   1 
  6 Morrow, Emma              07 St. Joseph's           2:51.84   2 
  7 Corriveau, Erika          06 École élémen           2:57.99   1 
  8 Abdullahi, Aisha          06 West Carleto           2:58.28   1 
  9 Corriveau, Emmi           06 École élémen           2:58.45   1 
 10 Hong, Emma                06 Merivale HS            2:59.60   1 
 11 Bradley, Skyler           06 Longfields D           2:59.97   2 
 12 Dupuis, Isla              07 Longfields D           3:03.89   2 
 13 Hussein, Hamda            07 Merivale HS            3:08.34   2 
 14 Wong, Marie               08 Colonel By S           3:09.56   2 
 15 Riddolls, Elizabeth       07 Merivale HS            3:16.07   2 
 16 Van Linderberg, Marlo     07 Opeongo HS -           3:24.59   2 
 17 Sharma, Meghan            07 Longfields D           3:33.79   2 
 18 Jones, Ali                07 West Carleto           3:35.41   2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
 76cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 13.01  2018-04-26  Kate Collings, Glebe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aldaqqaq, Fatena          07 Longfields D             17.50   0.6  2 
  2 Carreau, Maggie           07 Merivale HS              18.09   0.6  2 
  3 Varty, Brynn              06 Merivale HS              18.10   0.6  1 
  4 Hutchings, Avery          07 Merivale HS              18.97   0.6  2 
  5 Wang, Caroline            06 Merivale HS              19.85   0.6  1 
  6 Beasant, Ella             06 Merivale HS              20.67   0.6  1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.49  2019-04-25  Glebe, Glebe                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                           1:00.98  
  2 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                       1:01.17  
  3 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                           1:01.75  
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'C'                  1:02.23  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  1:03.84  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.20m
 Meet Record: ! 1.40m  2019-04-25  Brittney Verch, Opeongo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian, Kate               06 Longfields D             1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
========================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 4.95m  2019-04-25  Rachel Antoya, Longfields                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By S             4.08m   NWI  1 
  2 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleto             3.96m   NWI  1 
  3 Levy, Jordan              06 West Carleto             3.93m   NWI  1 
  4 Vilkof, Sasha             07 Merivale HS              3.92m   NWI  1 
  5 Dupuis, Isla              07 Longfields D             3.87m   NWI  2 
  6 Merdian, Katharina        07 Colonel By S             3.85m   NWI  1 
  7 Wang, Caroline            06 Merivale HS              3.83m   NWI  1 
  8 Asamoah, Abi              07 Longfields D             3.82m   NWI  2 
  9 Van Linderberg, Marlo     07 Opeongo HS -             3.79m   NWI  2 
 10 Tam, Amelie               06 Merivale HS              3.77m   NWI  1 
 11 Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By S             3.69m   NWI  2 
 12 Qi, Emily                 06 Merivale HS              3.64m   NWI  1 
 13 Carreau, Maggie           07 Merivale HS              3.60m   NWI  1 
 14 Dickson, Ella             06 St. Joseph's             3.54m   NWI  1 
 15 Cicchini, Peyton          06 St. Joseph's             3.52m   NWI  1 
 16 Wong, Marie               08 Colonel By S             3.50m   NWI  2 
 17 Keefe, Charley            07 Opeongo HS -             3.44m   NWI  2 
 18 Strober, Keira            07 West Carleto             3.43m   NWI  2 
 19 Noble, Abby               07 Longfields D             3.40m   NWI  2 
 20 Tang, Blair               06 Colonel By S             3.32m   NWI  1 
 21 Davis, Cadence            07 Opeongo HS -             3.28m   NWI  1 
 22 Joseph, Angeline          07 Merivale HS              3.19m   NWI  2 
 22 Li, Helene                07 Merivale HS              3.19m   NWI  1 
 24 Guiney, Hannah            07 West Carleto             2.97m   NWI  2 
 25 Conroy, Sara              07 Longfields D             2.75m   NWI  2 
 26 Buhisi, Sara              07 Longfields D             2.56m   NWI  2 
 27 Lockyear, Zoe             07 Longfields D             2.50m   NWI  2 
 28 Jones, Ali                07 West Carleto             2.40m   NWI  2 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 11.20m  2019-04-25  Mia Hollingsworth, Longfields              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mangena, Thabisa          07 Merivale HS              8.71m  
  2 Huang, Tian               06 Merivale HS              8.50m  
  3 Dickson, Ella             06 St. Joseph's             7.64m  
  4 Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By S             6.78m  
  5 Tang, Blair               06 Colonel By S             6.60m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 29.77m  2019-04-25  Emma McGrath, Opeongo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mangena, Thabisa          07 Merivale HS             15.87m  
  2 Cicchini, Peyton          06 St. Joseph's            15.33m  
  3 Fallen, Brianna           07 Merivale HS             11.19m  
 -- Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By S              FOUL  
 -- Huang, Tian               06 Merivale HS               FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 13.11  2019-04-25  Andreanne Saint-Sauveur, Gisele Lalonde     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale HS            ! 13.06q  0.9  1 
  2 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teres             13.52q  0.9  1 
  3 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By S             14.51q  0.1  3 
  4 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields D             14.52q  0.9  1 
  5 Two-Axe Kohoko, Keysha    05 Opeongo HS -             14.63q  0.1  4 
  6 Thar-Reid, Nyla           05 Longfields D             14.74q  0.9  1  14.732
  7 Maccormick, Keira         05 St. Joseph's             14.74q  0.1  4  14.739
  8 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By S             14.79q  0.1  3 
  9 Eid, Yassmeen             05 Longfields D             14.83q  0.4  2 
 10 Dawson, Rachel            05 West Carleto             15.15q  0.1  3 
 11 Wen, Sherilyn             04 Colonel By S             15.23q  0.4  2 
 12 Ludgate, Krystal          04 Opeongo HS -             15.32q  0.9  1 
 13 Ellis, Elina              05 Colonel By S             15.36q  0.1  4 
 14 Boswell, Rylee            05 West Carleto             15.40q  0.9  1 
 15 Schriener, Samantha       05 West Carleto             15.43q  0.1  3 
 16 Haroun, Sohaila           05 Merivale HS              15.50q  0.4  2 
 17 MacDonald-Legassie, Mady  05 Merivale HS              16.16   0.1  4 
 18 Nikolaenko, Anastasia     05 Colonel By S             16.25   0.1  3 
 19 Schriener, Natalie        05 West Carleto             16.31   0.4  2 
 20 Cartwright, Willow        05 Colonel By S             16.55   0.1  4 
 21 Harriz, Zaynah            05 Colonel By S             17.62   0.1  4 
 22 St. Louis, Sarah          05 St. Joseph's             18.98   0.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 13.11  2019-04-25  Andreanne Saint-Sauveur, Gisele Lalonde     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teres             13.45   0.1  2 
  2 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By S             14.29   0.1  2 
  3 Two-Axe Kohoko, Keysha    05 Opeongo HS -             14.58   0.1  2 
  4 Maccormick, Keira         05 St. Joseph's             14.62   0.1  2 
  5 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields D             14.69   0.1  2 
  6 Eid, Yassmeen             05 Longfields D             14.82   1.2  1 
  7 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By S             14.90   0.1  2 
  8 Thar-Reid, Nyla           05 Longfields D             15.15   0.1  2 
  9 Wen, Sherilyn             04 Colonel By S             15.20   1.2  1 
 10 Ludgate, Krystal          04 Opeongo HS -             15.33   1.2  1 
 11 Dawson, Rachel            05 West Carleto             15.45   1.2  1 
 12 Schriener, Samantha       05 West Carleto             15.46   1.2  1 
 13 Haroun, Sohaila           05 Merivale HS              15.48   1.2  1 
 14 Boswell, Rylee            05 West Carleto             15.77   1.2  1 
 15 Ellis, Elina              05 Colonel By S             18.26   1.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 1:06.34  2018-04-26  Marieve Van Spriel, St. Mary              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Munro, Grace              04 West Carleto           1:02.55!  1 
  2 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teres           1:03.42!  1 
  3 Cross, Laura              04 Merivale HS            1:03.97!  1 
  4 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale HS            1:04.02!  1 
  5 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields D           1:08.86   1 
  6 Macharia, Imani           05 Colonel By S           1:09.66   3 
  7 Sabry, Safa               05 Merivale HS            1:10.32   3 
  8 Gauthier, Grace           05 Merivale HS            1:13.36   2 
  9 Hyatt, Sam                05 Opeongo HS -           1:14.56   2 
 10 Van Raalte, Madison       05 Opeongo HS -           1:14.90   2 
 11 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By S           1:15.30   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munro, Grace              04 West Carleto           2:37.40  
  2 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields D           2:42.58  
  3 Macharia, Imani           05 Colonel By S           2:43.35  
  4 Cross, Laura              04 Merivale HS            2:47.19  
  5 Concettini, Alice         05 Longfields D           2:53.88  
  6 Gauthier, Grace           05 Merivale HS            2:54.53  
  7 Nansumba, Dawn            03 St. Joseph's           3:04.10  
  8 Dunn, Annabelle           06 Opeongo HS -           3:18.69  
  9 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By S           3:28.48  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 76cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 15.48  2019-04-25  Andreanna Saint-Sauveur, Gisele Lalonde     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale HS              15.93   0.4  1 
  2 McGrath, Emma             04 Opeongo HS -             19.68   0.4  1 
  3 Dawson, Rachel            05 West Carleto             20.86   0.4  2 
  4 Two-Axe Kohoko, Keysha    05 Opeongo HS -             21.29   0.4  1 
  5 Wen, Sherilyn             04 Colonel By S             22.20   0.4  1 
  6 Eid, Yassmeen             05 Longfields D             22.57   0.4  2 
  7 Nikolaenko, Anastasia     05 Colonel By S             22.75   0.4  2 
  8 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields D             22.97   0.4  1 
  9 Carson, Jacqueline        05 Merivale HS              23.22   0.4  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.25  2019-04-25  Louis Riel, Louis Riel                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                             58.79  
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    58.80  
  3 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'B'                         59.60  
  4 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                       1:04.99  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.20m
 Meet Record: ! 1.55m  2018-04-26  Sarah Kedves, Lambrick Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verch, Brittney           03 Opeongo HS -             1.35m  
  2 Wen, Sherilyn             04 Colonel By S             1.20m  
 -- Dunn, Annabelle           06 Opeongo HS -                NH  
 -- Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields D                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
========================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 4.70m  2018-04-26  Tia Lecox, John McCrae                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mudde, Olivia             04 St. Joseph's             4.54m   NWI  1 
  2 Drefke, Jenna             03 Opeongo HS -             4.50m   NWI  1 
  3 Mer, Andria               22 Unattached               4.38m   NWI  1 
  4 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By S             4.35m   NWI  1 
  5 Verch, Brittney           03 Opeongo HS -             4.26m   NWI  1 
  6 Wen, Sherilyn             04 Colonel By S             4.19m   NWI  1 
  7 Ayubi, Susan              04 Longfields D             4.02m   NWI  1 
  8 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields D             3.95m   NWI  2 
  9 Cartwright, Willow        05 Colonel By S             3.91m   NWI  2 
 10 Nansumba, Dawn            03 St. Joseph's             3.90m   NWI  1 
 11 Noseworthy, Naomi         05 Colonel By S             3.73m   NWI  2 
 12 Price, Anna               05 Merivale HS              3.72m   NWI  1 
 13 Dawson, Sydney            05 West Carleto             3.65m   NWI  2 
 14 Cao, Sophia               04 Opeongo HS -             3.64m   NWI  1 
 14 Bailey, Annabelle         05 West Carleto             3.64m   NWI  2 
 16 Lorbetski, Lauren         05 Opeongo HS -             3.62m   NWI  2 
 17 Coleman, Layla            05 Opeongo HS -             3.60m   NWI  1 
 18 MacDonald-Legassie, Mady  05 Merivale HS              3.56m   NWI  1 
 19 Carson, Jacqueline        05 Merivale HS              3.55m   NWI  2 
 20 Ellis, Elina              05 Colonel By S             3.53m   NWI  2 
 21 St. Louis, Sarah          05 St. Joseph's             2.80m   NWI  2 
 22 Comer, Kaitlyn            05 St. Joseph's             2.59m   NWI  2 
 23 Harriz, Zaynah            05 Colonel By S             2.44m   NWI  2 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 11.50m  2019-04-25  Erin Sweeney, Opeongo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Junek, Annika             05 Longfields D             8.04m  
  2 Mudde, Olivia             04 St. Joseph's             7.71m  
  3 Pilkington, Broghan       05 Merivale HS              7.52m  
  4 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teres             7.51m  
  5 Debat, Molly              04 Merivale HS              7.29m  
  6 Cao, Sophia               04 Opeongo HS -             7.19m  
  7 Cartwright, Willow        05 Colonel By S             6.56m  
  8 Grakist, Ashlyn           04 Longfields D             6.32m  
  9 Derby, Lillian            05 West Carleto             5.92m  
 10 El-Madhoun, Dunia         05 Longfields D             4.53m  
 11 El-Madhoun, Dina          05 Longfields D             4.43m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 32.21m  2018-04-26  Robin Melnick, Sydenham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGrath, Emma             04 Opeongo HS -            25.93m  
  2 Connors, Camrin           04 St. Joseph's            21.32m  
  3 Debat, Molly              04 Merivale HS             18.77m  
  4 Derby, Lillian            05 West Carleto            18.50m  
  5 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By S            18.35m  
  6 Lorbetski, Lauren         05 Opeongo HS -            17.76m  
  7 Ha, Ella                  04 St. Joseph's            16.48m  
  8 Pilkington, Broghan       05 Merivale HS             15.55m  
  9 Hyatt, Sam                05 Opeongo HS -            14.24m  
 10 Noseworthy, Naomi         05 Colonel By S            14.20m  
 11 Junek, Annika             05 Longfields D            12.85m  
 12 Ellis, Elina              05 Colonel By S            12.80m  
 13 Nikolaenko, Anastasia     05 Colonel By S             8.47m  
 14 Comer, Kaitlyn            05 St. Joseph's             4.95m  
 -- Grakist, Ashlyn           04 Longfields D              FOUL  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:04.83  2019-04-25  Cara MacDonald, Glebe                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Streek, Grace             07 Merivale HS           11:20.03  
  2 Morrow, Emma              07 St. Joseph's          11:59.11  
  3 Anderton, Merissa         04 Franco-Ouest          12:00.61  
  4 Concettini, Alice         05 Longfields D          12:04.09  
  5 Smolynec, Esme            05 Merivale HS           12:30.07  
  6 Perras, Daphne            04 Longfields D          12:37.21  
  7 Burgess, Charlotte        05 Merivale HS           12:39.24  
  8 Chaisson, Emily           07 Colonel By S          12:47.58  
  9 Corriveau, Emmi           06 École élémen          13:42.48  
 10 Riddolls, Elizabeth       07 Merivale HS           13:48.92  
 11 Hussein, Hamda            07 Merivale HS           13:57.30  
 12 Yusuf, Fatima             07 Merivale HS           18:13.06  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 76cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 47.39  2019-04-25  Kate Collings, Glebe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale HS              48.81   1 
  2 Cross, Laura              04 Merivale HS              50.32   1 
  3 Dupuis, Isla              07 Longfields D             57.49   2 
  4 Wang, Caroline            06 Merivale HS              58.01   2 
  5 Carreau, Maggie           07 Merivale HS              58.03   2 
  6 Hutchings, Avery          07 Merivale HS              59.16   2 
  7 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields D           1:00.51   1 
  8 Carson, Jacqueline        05 Merivale HS            1:01.63   1 
  9 Ludgate, Krystal          04 Opeongo HS -           1:01.71   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 76cm Barriers - No Water Jump
 Meet Record: ! 5:21.77  2019-04-25  Megan Roy, Louis Riel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Streek, Grace             07 Merivale HS            5:49.03  
  2 Munro, Grace              04 West Carleto           5:55.70  
  3 Anderton, Merissa         04 Franco-Ouest           6:15.45  
  4 Perras, Daphne            04 Longfields D           6:16.93  
  5 Soler, Allison            06 Longfields D           6:18.09  
  6 Burgess, Charlotte        05 Merivale HS            6:19.72  
  7 Smolynec, Esme            05 Merivale HS            6:29.06  
  8 Wiebe, Maeve              07 Merivale HS            6:31.18  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:57.37  2019-04-25  Paul Desmarais, Paul Desmarais            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                           2:04.97  
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  2:12.11  
  3 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                           2:13.37  
  4 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'B'                           2:14.48  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                  2:17.75  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 No Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 11.40  2018-04-26  Zach Bowness, St. Michael                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By S             12.16q  0.6  1 
  2 Cheung, Aaron             06 Merivale HS              12.18q  0.6  1  12.172
  3 Batley, Will              07 West Carleto             12.18q  1.9  4  12.176
  4 Ngo-Minh, Jonathan        06 Colonel By S             12.34q  0.5  3 
  5 Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By S             12.65q  0.6  1 
  6 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By S             12.70q  1.9  4 
  7 Warner, Wyatt             06 St. Joseph's             12.71q  0.5  3 
  8 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By S             12.93q  0.6  1 
  9 Recoskie, Gavin           07 Opeongo HS -             12.94q  1.9  4 
 10 Copeland, Liam            06 Opeongo HS -             12.96q -0.1  5 
 11 Kalkas, Ali               06 Colonel By S             13.04q  1.7  2 
 12 Tapp, Beckham             06 West Carleto             13.10q  0.6  1 
 13 Sly, Coleman              06 West Carleto             13.18q  0.5  3 
 14 Muthuraman, Aakash        06 Merivale HS              13.24q  0.5  3 
 15 Erman, Altan              06 West Carleto             13.36q  1.7  2 
 16 Obukonise, Israel         07 Longfields D             13.39q  1.9  4 
 17 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By S             13.51   0.6  1 
 18 Vutov, Simon              06 Colonel By S             13.59   0.5  3 
 19 Dahiya, Robin             07 Longfields D             13.63  -0.1  5 
 20 Kanwar, Hargoun           06 Longfields D             13.73   1.7  2 
 21 Cui, Aidan                06 Merivale HS              13.82   1.7  2 
 22 Munk, Kyle                06 Opeongo HS -             13.89   1.7  2  13.886
 22 Sidibe, Ismail            07 Merivale HS              13.89   1.9  4  13.886
 24 Qiu, Andrew               07 Colonel By S             14.03  -0.1  5 
 25 Gibon, Kai                07 Longfields D             14.06   1.9  4 
 26 Larue, Cole               06 West Carleto             14.28   1.7  2 
 27 Dick, Angus               08 Opeongo HS -             14.37  -0.1  5 
 28 Ding, Hugh                06 Merivale HS              14.43   0.6  1 
 29 Ekhdoura, Omar            07 West Carleto             14.66  -0.1  5 
 30 Biltz, Ron                07 West Carleto             15.06   1.9  4 
 31 Saini, Dushyant           07 Merivale HS              15.07  -0.1  5 
 32 Miller, Ryan              06 Longfields D             15.18   0.5  3 
 33 Song, Jaden               07 Longfields D             16.40  -0.1  5 
 34 Vangalis, Logan           07 Longfields D             16.59   1.9  4 
 35 Luty, Kostya              08 Opeongo HS -             16.78  -0.1  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
 No Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 11.40  2018-04-26  Zach Bowness, St. Michael                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Batley, Will              07 West Carleto             11.98   0.7  2 
  2 Cheung, Aaron             06 Merivale HS              12.19   0.7  2 
  3 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By S             12.63   0.7  2 
  4 Warner, Wyatt             06 St. Joseph's             12.74   0.7  2 
  5 Copeland, Liam            06 Opeongo HS -             12.87  +0.0  1 
  6 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By S             13.00   0.7  2 
  7 Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By S             13.01   0.7  2 
  8 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By S             13.14   0.7  2 
  9 Recoskie, Gavin           07 Opeongo HS -             13.23  +0.0  1 
 10 Muthuraman, Aakash        06 Merivale HS              13.31  +0.0  1 
 11 Obukonise, Israel         07 Longfields D             13.65  +0.0  1 
 12 Tapp, Beckham             06 West Carleto             13.85  +0.0  1 
 13 Kalkas, Ali               06 Colonel By S             13.86  +0.0  1 
 14 Erman, Altan              06 West Carleto             13.88  +0.0  1 
 15 Ngo-Minh, Jonathan        06 Colonel By S             19.95   0.7  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
 No Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 51.90  2018-04-26  Zach Bowness, St. Michael                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, William          06 Mother Teres             53.75   1 
  2 Copeland, Liam            06 Opeongo HS -             58.95   2 
  3 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By S             59.40   3 
  4 Cheung, Aaron             06 Merivale HS              59.53   2 
  5 Chisholm, Eliott          06 St. Joseph's           1:01.02   2 
  6 Ngo-Minh, Jonathan        06 Colonel By S           1:01.20   1 
  7 Joseph, Kevin             06 Merivale HS            1:01.48   3 
  8 Robbins, Andrew           06 Longfields D           1:02.34   2 
  9 Dahiya, Robin             07 Longfields D           1:03.10   3 
 10 Qiu, Andrew               07 Colonel By S           1:03.24   4 
 11 Erman, Altan              06 West Carleto           1:03.40   2 
 12 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By S           1:04.07   1 
 13 Gu, Shougan               06 Merivale HS            1:04.56   1  1:04.551
 14 Neuspiel, Henrik          07 Merivale HS            1:04.56   4  1:04.555
 15 Starblanket, Ryder        06 St. Joseph's           1:05.93   1 
 16 Paisley, Dylan            06 Merivale HS            1:07.90   1 
 17 Ekhdoura, Omar            07 West Carleto           1:08.16   4 
 18 Stevens, Will             06 Colonel By S           1:08.33   1 
 19 Dick, Angus               08 Opeongo HS -           1:09.46   4 
 20 Sly, Coleman              06 West Carleto           1:09.78   2 
 21 Oliver, Cameron           06 West Carleto           1:11.84   2 
 22 Nie, Eric                 06 Merivale HS            1:12.78   2 
 23 Niazi, Mesbahullah        07 Merivale HS            1:18.83   4 
 24 McCrindle, Jacob          07 Merivale HS            1:22.82   4 
 25 Biltz, Ron                07 West Carleto           1:24.35   3 
 26 Luty, Kostya              08 Opeongo HS -           1:30.85   4 
 -- Tikoo, Arihan             06 West Carleto               DNF   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, William          06 Mother Teres           2:18.21   1 
  2 Erman, Altan              06 West Carleto           2:36.08   1 
  3 Gu, Shougan               06 Merivale HS            2:36.74   1 
  4 Rodriguez, Cal            06 West Carleto           2:37.02   2 
  5 Sawchak, Jacob            06 Colonel By S           2:40.51   1 
  6 Joseph, Kevin             06 Merivale HS            2:42.26   1 
  7 Buchanan, Linden          07 Opeongo HS -           2:50.33   2 
  8 Qiu, Andrew               07 Colonel By S           2:54.25   2 
  9 Huisman, Jacob            07 West Carleto           2:54.66   2 
 10 Stevens, Will             06 Colonel By S           2:56.78   2 
 11 Brownlee, Josh            06 West Carleto           3:00.61   1 
 12 Zhan, Alexander           06 Longfields D           3:11.08   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
 76cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 13.97  2018-04-26  Alexander Collins, Glebe                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By S             17.93   0.4  2 
  2 Ngo-Minh, Jonathan        06 Colonel By S             18.84   0.1  1 
  3 Kalkas, Ali               06 Colonel By S             19.15   0.1  1 
  4 Jantzi, Brendan           06 Merivale HS              19.72   0.1  1 
  5 Senez, Ethan              06 Merivale HS              20.92   0.4  2 
  6 Kanwar, Hargoun           06 Longfields D             22.56   0.4  2 
  7 Cameron, Benjamin         07 Longfields D             24.65   0.4  2 
  8 Liu, Robbie               07 Longfields D             24.76   0.4  2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.16  2019-04-25  Glebe, Glebe                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                             51.95  
  2 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                             54.15  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    55.18  
  4 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         55.41  
  5 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'B'                             55.95  
  6 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'B'                         56.70  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.30m
 Meet Record: ! 1.65m  2018-04-26  Storm Besau, Ottawa Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields D             1.40m  
  2 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By S             1.35m  
  2 Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By S             1.35m  
  4 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By S            J1.35m  
  5 Gibon, Kai                07 Longfields D             1.30m  
  6 Thomas, Brandon           07 Colonel By S            J1.30m  
  7 Titcombe, Wesley          07 Longfields D             1.25m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
========================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 5.83m  2018-04-26  Joshua Foster, Longfields                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By S             5.14m   NWI  2 
  2 Kalkas, Ali               06 Colonel By S             4.99m   NWI  1 
  3 Gibon, Kai                07 Longfields D             4.82m   NWI  2 
  3 Arrhaoui, Abdallah        06 Colonel By S             4.82m   NWI  2 
  5 Mendeloff, Jonas          07 Merivale HS              4.75m   NWI  2 
  6 Recoskie, Gavin           07 Opeongo HS -             4.71m   NWI  2 
  7 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By S             4.68m   NWI  1 
  8 Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By S             4.49m   NWI  1 
  9 Martin-Brown, Wylie       06 West Carleto             4.42m   NWI  1 
 10 Larue, Cole               06 West Carleto             4.40m   NWI  1 
 11 Jantzi, Brendan           06 Merivale HS              4.36m   NWI  1 
 12 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By S             4.31m   NWI  2 
 13 Senez, Ethan              06 Merivale HS              4.14m   NWI  1 
 14 Paisley, Dylan            06 Merivale HS              4.11m   NWI  1 
 15 Genge, Matthew            07 Merivale HS              4.08m   NWI  2 
 16 Saini, Dushyant           07 Merivale HS              3.99m   NWI  2 
 17 Titcombe, Wesley          07 Longfields D             3.94m   NWI  2 
 18 Liu, Robbie               07 Longfields D             3.86m   NWI  2 
 19 Thomas, Brandon           07 Colonel By S             3.69m   NWI  2 
 20 Brownlee, Josh            06 West Carleto             3.50m   NWI  1 
 21 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields D             3.40m   NWI  2 
 22 Manyuen, Sophaneth        07 Merivale HS              2.95m   NWI  2 
 23 Vangalis, Logan           07 Longfields D             2.86m   NWI  2 
 24 Song, Jaden               07 Longfields D             2.44m   NWI  2 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 12.34m  2018-04-26  Nathan Sauve, Le Sommet                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coldrey, Dustin           06 Colonel By S            12.64m! 
  2 Stevens, Will             06 Colonel By S            10.36m  
  3 Neuspiel, Henrik          07 Merivale HS              9.77m  
  4 Lavoie, Simon             06 Merivale HS              9.35m  
  5 Chisholm, Eliott          06 St. Joseph's             8.47m  
  6 Starblanket, Ryder        06 St. Joseph's             7.77m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 39.97m  2019-04-25  Scott Bentley, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coldrey, Dustin           06 Colonel By S            31.08m  
  2 Warner, Wyatt             06 St. Joseph's            27.32m  
  3 Jantzi, Brendan           06 Merivale HS             23.59m  
  4 Oliver, Cameron           06 West Carleto            23.34m  
  5 Neuspiel, Henrik          07 Merivale HS             23.31m  
  6 Brownlee, Josh            06 West Carleto            22.64m  
  7 Cameron, Benjamin         07 Longfields D            21.11m  
  8 Lavoie, Simon             06 Merivale HS             19.98m  
  9 Arrhaoui, Abdallah        06 Colonel By S            17.19m  
 10 Kanwar, Hargoun           06 Longfields D             5.56m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 11.41  2019-04-25  Zachary Bryant, Gisele Lalonde              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alami, Youssef            04 Colonel By S             12.36q  1.2  4 
  2 Foster, James             04 Longfields D             12.42q  0.6  2 
  3 Onabajo, Jonathan         05 Longfields D             12.45q  1.4  5 
  4 Liu, Bennett              04 Colonel By S             12.49q +0.0  1 
  5 Bhandari, Amar            04 West Carleto             12.51q +0.0  1 
  6 Ecklund, Foster           04 Merivale HS              12.56q  0.6  2 
  7 Walker, Carter            05 Merivale HS              12.62q  1.2  4 
  8 Hou, Antong               05 West Carleto             12.67q  1.4  5 
  9 Ndambuki, Noah            04 Colonel By S             12.73q +0.0  1 
 10 Macmullen, Ben            05 Longfields D             12.74q  1.2  4 
 11 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan          05 Colonel By S             12.76q  1.2  4 
 12 On, Tam                   04 West Carleto             12.96q +0.0  1 
 13 Lawrence, Tristan         05 Longfields D             12.97q  1.0  3 
 14 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By S             12.99q +0.0  1 
 15 Tubby, Liam               04 Opeongo HS -             13.03q  0.6  2 
 16 Rinker, Eli               05 Colonel By S             13.04q +0.0  1 
 17 Lee, Jack                 04 Merivale HS              13.17   1.0  3  13.165
 17 Lemieux, Andrew           03 Opeongo HS -             13.17   0.6  2  13.165
 19 Slykhuis, Alexandre       05 St. Joseph's             13.36   1.4  5 
 20 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields D             13.43   1.0  3 
 21 Bigentini, Nico           04 West Carleto             13.46   0.6  2 
 22 Van, Tyson                05 Longfields D             13.48   1.4  5 
 23 Quang, Brian              05 Longfields D             13.63   1.0  3 
 24 Landriault, Logan         05 St. Joseph's             13.70   1.0  3 
 25 Ireland, Matthew          06 West Carleto             13.92   1.4  5 
 26 Phin, Sophorn             04 Merivale HS              14.01   0.6  2 
 27 Oliver, William           05 West Carleto             15.09   1.0  3 
 28 Wiebe, Carter             05 Merivale HS              15.16   1.2  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 11.41  2019-04-25  Zachary Bryant, Gisele Lalonde              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alami, Youssef            04 Colonel By S             12.26   1.0  2 
  2 Walker, Carter            05 Merivale HS              12.35   1.0  2 
  3 Foster, James             04 Longfields D             12.40   1.0  2 
  4 Onabajo, Jonathan         05 Longfields D             12.56   1.0  2 
  5 Ecklund, Foster           04 Merivale HS              12.57   1.0  2 
  6 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan          05 Colonel By S             12.61   1.1  1 
  7 Ndambuki, Noah            04 Colonel By S             12.66   1.1  1 
  8 Lawrence, Tristan         05 Longfields D             12.90   1.1  1 
  9 Liu, Bennett              04 Colonel By S             13.05   1.0  2 
 10 Tubby, Liam               04 Opeongo HS -             13.08   1.1  1 
 11 Rinker, Eli               05 Colonel By S             13.18   1.1  1 
 12 Hou, Antong               05 West Carleto             13.23   1.0  2 
 13 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By S             13.36   1.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Blocks
 Meet Record: ! 51.34  2019-04-25  Zach Bowness, St. Michael                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By S             57.19   1 
  2 McDonald, Evan            04 Longfields D             57.49   1 
  3 Reid, Logan               05 Merivale HS              59.48   3 
  4 Welk, Mavric              05 Opeongo HS -           1:00.51   1 
  5 Reid, Braden              05 Merivale HS            1:02.38   2 
  6 McNally, Keegan           05 St. Joseph's           1:02.47   3 
  7 Wiebe, Carter             05 Merivale HS            1:03.01   3 
  8 Hou, Antong               05 West Carleto           1:04.08   2 
  9 Landriault, Logan         05 St. Joseph's           1:04.69   2 
 10 Wu, Howie                 03 Longfields D           1:06.85   1 
 11 Salemi, Marco             05 Merivale HS            1:09.03   2 
 12 Oliver, William           05 West Carleto           1:14.88   2 
 13 Miriguay, Quinn           05 Longfields D           1:23.24   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCosham, Ian             05 St. Joseph's           2:16.24  
  2 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan          05 Colonel By S           2:43.92  
  3 Bezaire, Benjamin         04 Longfields D           2:51.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
 84cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 14.41  2019-04-25  Leewinchell Jean, Gisele Lalonde            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Onabajo, Jonathan         05 Longfields D             18.10   0.5 
  2 Liu, Bennett              04 Colonel By S             20.08   0.5 
  3 Van, Tyson                05 Longfields D             21.03   0.5 
  4 Alzubi, Abdel             04 Longfields D             21.19   0.5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.17  2019-04-25  Gisele Lalonde, Gisele Lalonde              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         49.30  
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                    49.31  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    52.04  
  4 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                             52.52  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'C'                    54.19  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.30m
 Meet Record: ! 1.75m  2019-04-25  Noah Masena, Louis Riel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Kyle               05 Longfields D             1.45m  
  2 Tubby, Liam               04 Opeongo HS -             1.35m  
  3 Cholmsky, Nicholas        05 Colonel By S            J1.35m  
  4 Rinker, Eli               05 Colonel By S             1.30m  
  4 Brisbois, Jordan          05 Longfields D             1.30m  
  6 Demmons, Myles            04 Opeongo HS -             1.20m  
  6 Fleurie, Noah             04 Opeongo HS -             1.20m  
 -- Miriguay, Quinn           05 Longfields D                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 6.20m  2019-04-25  Zach Hamilton, North Dundas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alami, Youssef            04 Colonel By S             5.72m   NWI 
  2 Lawrence, Tristan         05 Longfields D             4.82m   NWI 
  3 Ndambuki, Noah            04 Colonel By S             4.79m   NWI 
  4 Bissonnette, Martin       05 St. Joseph's             4.48m   NWI 
  5 Cholmsky, Nicholas        05 Colonel By S             4.43m   NWI 
  6 Lemieux, Andrew           03 Opeongo HS -             4.07m   NWI 
  7 Phin, Sophorn             04 Merivale HS              3.98m   NWI 
  8 Brown, Kyle               05 Longfields D             3.93m   NWI 
  9 Vida, Jacob               05 Merivale HS              2.22m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 13.19m  2018-04-26  Justin Smith, Arnprior                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By S            12.37m  
  2 Demmons, Myles            04 Opeongo HS -            10.00m  
  3 Hunter, Dylan             05 St. Joseph's             9.42m  
  4 Davis, Liam               05 Opeongo HS -             9.01m  
  5 McNally, Keegan           05 St. Joseph's             8.32m  
  6 Armstrong, Jack           04 Longfields D             7.50m  
  7 Alzubi, Abdel             04 Longfields D             7.32m  
  8 Vangalis, Connor          04 Longfields D             6.30m  
  9 Balachandran, Arjun       05 Longfields D             5.14m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 45.17m  2019-04-25  Andrew Sahadeo, Ridgemont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By S            35.80m  
  2 Fleurie, Noah             04 Opeongo HS -            32.46m  
  3 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By S            31.20m  
  4 Alami, Youssef            04 Colonel By S            30.30m  
  5 Prins, Austin             04 Opeongo HS -            29.31m  
  6 Slykhuis, Alexandre       05 St. Joseph's            28.61m  
  7 Demmons, Myles            04 Opeongo HS -            28.48m  
  8 Davis, Liam               05 Opeongo HS -            27.70m  
  9 Bissonnette, Martin       05 St. Joseph's            24.96m  
 10 Brian, Jack               04 Longfields D            24.75m  
 11 Molnar, Max               05 Merivale HS             24.00m  
 12 Vangalis, Connor          04 Longfields D            23.77m  
 13 Hunter, Dylan             05 St. Joseph's            23.47m  
 14 Borer, Marc               04 St. Joseph's            22.85m  
 15 Oliver, William           05 West Carleto            22.51m  
 16 Ndambuki, Noah            04 Colonel By S            21.87m  
 17 Coughlin, Cameron         05 Opeongo HS -            18.23m  
 18 Alzubi, Abdel             04 Longfields D            17.39m  
 19 Armstrong, Jack           04 Longfields D            17.00m  
 20 Jeevanandan, Nitish       05 St. Joseph's            14.72m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:31.98  2019-04-25  Harun Omar-Ali, Ridgemont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCosham, Ian             05 St. Joseph's          10:01.53  
  2 Chisholm, Jackson         04 St. Joseph's          10:06.91  
  3 Carreau, Charlie          05 Merivale HS           10:12.31  
  4 Raz, Luke                 05 West Carleto          10:23.91  
  5 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields D          10:32.46  
  6 Zaine, Bradley            04 Longfields D          11:31.35  
  7 Smart, Jonah              05 Merivale HS           11:31.40  
  8 Vutov, Simon              06 Colonel By S          11:50.42  
  9 Sawchak, Jacob            06 Colonel By S          11:53.22  
 10 Ireland, Matthew          06 West Carleto          11:53.97  
 11 Fancy, Braeden            05 Longfields D          12:00.36  
 12 Ghazal, Soran             06 Colonel By S          12:10.23  
 13 Youngman, Kyle            05 Merivale HS           12:17.78  
 14 Bhatia, Sachin            04 Longfields D          12:18.37  
 15 Fallahi, Donyal           05 Longfields D          12:24.09  
 16 Salemi, Marco             05 Merivale HS           12:24.57  
 17 Zhan, Alexander           06 Longfields D          13:06.36  
 18 Brown, Kyle               05 Longfields D          13:16.44  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 84cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 39.47  2019-04-25  Leewinchell Jean, Gisele Lalonde            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cholmsky, Nicholas        05 Colonel By S             48.17  
  2 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields D             52.12  
  3 Jeevanandan, Nitish       05 St. Joseph's             54.49  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 76cm Barriers - No Water Jump
 Meet Record: ! 4:33.71  2018-04-26  Will Cox, Colonel By                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Jackson         04 St. Joseph's           5:10.48  
  2 Carreau, Charlie          05 Merivale HS            5:17.19  
  3 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields D           5:21.55  
  4 Neuspiel, Henrik          07 Merivale HS            5:22.57  
  5 Smart, Jonah              05 Merivale HS            5:38.90  
  6 Sawchak, Jacob            06 Colonel By S           6:01.70  
  7 Youngman, Kyle            05 Merivale HS            6:04.28  
  8 Fallahi, Donyal           05 Longfields D           6:05.83  
  9 Roach, Logan              06 Opeongo HS -           6:06.30  
 10 Fancy, Braeden            05 Longfields D           6:09.17  
 11 Buchanan, Linden          07 Opeongo HS -           6:14.28  
 12 Salemi, Marco             05 Merivale HS            6:18.80  
 13 Sholook, Moaz             04 Longfields D           6:23.62  
 14 Titcombe, Wesley          07 Longfields D           6:42.87  
 15 Molnar, Max               05 Merivale HS            6:44.25  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:37.08  2019-04-25  Glebe, Glebe                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                           1:52.11  
  2 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'B'                           1:54.40  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  1:56.62  
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                  2:02.85  
  5 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                           2:12.53  
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                           4:46.10  
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  4:47.15  
  3 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                           4:49.24  
  4 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'B'                           4:56.65  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.