• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Classique d'ete Aetos Summer Classic

Moncton, NB
August 6th, 2022

Aetos Summer Classic - 2022-08-06                       
                             Classique d'été Aetos                             
                       Stade Croix Bleue Medavie Stadium                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  124 Rioux, Elodie      09 Aetos                  11.39      11.93q -1.0 
  2 #  129 Hachey, Mia        10 Chaleur                           13.87q -1.0 
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  124 Rioux, Elodie      09 Aetos                  11.93      11.97  -1.9 
  2 #  129 Hachey, Mia        10 Chaleur                13.87      12.88  -1.9 
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 10-11 80 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 #  140 Mills, Zoe         12 Ottawa Lions             11.73   0.4    257
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 #  124 Rioux, Elodie      09 Aetos                    13.53   0.4    127
  2 #  139 Mills, Charlotte   10 Ottawa Lions             14.84   0.4     58
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 10-11 400 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  140 Mills, Zoe         12 Ottawa Lions           1:37.23       9
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  124 Rioux, Elodie      09 Aetos                  3:03.63     195
  2 #  139 Mills, Charlotte   10 Ottawa Lions           3:33.42      92
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 #  140 Mills, Zoe         12 Ottawa Lions             2.72m  -0.1    122
     2.72m(-0.1) 2.51m(0.1) 2.60m(1.5)            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 #  124 Rioux, Elodie      09 Aetos                    4.27m  -0.1    244
     4.27m(-0.1) 4.24m(0.1) 4.09m(1.8)            
  2 #  139 Mills, Charlotte   10 Ottawa Lions             3.44m   0.1    176
     3.38m(0.6) 3.44m(0.1) 3.14m(2.2)            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  140 Mills, Zoe         12 Ottawa Lions             5.54m     144 2kg
      4.39m  4.88m  5.54m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  139 Mills, Charlotte   10 Ottawa Lions             6.39m     174 3kg
      6.39m  FOUL  6.30m            
  2 #  124 Rioux, Elodie      09 Aetos                    5.95m     158 3kg
      5.69m  5.95m  5.86m            
 
Girls 10-11 Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  140 Mills, Zoe         12 Ottawa Lions                        532     
 
Girls 12-13 Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  124 Rioux, Elodie      09 Aetos                               724     
  2 #  139 Mills, Charlotte   10 Ottawa Lions                        500     
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  150 Wylie, Lily        03 Southwest No           12.67      13.00q -1.1 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  158 Orlachi, Jovial    00                                   16.92q -1.1 
 
Women Under 14 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  124 Rioux, Elodie      09 Aetos                  21.51      22.65  +0.0 
  2 #  161 Rinzler, Leela     11                                   23.07  +0.0 
  3 #  129 Hachey, Mia        10 Chaleur                           24.62  +0.0 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  101 Baxter, Courtney   08 A.S.E.A.                          29.15  -0.9 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  150 Wylie, Lily        03 Southwest No           28.60      28.16  -0.9 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  105 Carter, Abbie      08 A.S.E.A.               48.91      49.58  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  109 Girouard, Lexie    08 A.S.E.A.             2:37.57    2:37.11  
  2 #  101 Baxter, Courtney   08 A.S.E.A.                        2:43.27  
  3 #  105 Carter, Abbie      08 A.S.E.A.             2:38.00    2:43.52  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  104 Burke, Makayla     06 A.S.E.A.             2:37.88    2:39.69  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  109 Girouard, Lexie    08 A.S.E.A.             4:19.11    4:16.96  
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  148 MacIsaac, Shelby   03 Saint John R           15.83      15.47  -2.2 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  115 Gagnon, Caroline   01 Aetos                             15.82  -2.2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team NB J.C.G.  'A'                                 47.89      48.30  
 
Women 16+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  134 Mattinson, Emma    03 Fredericton            1.55m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  136 Shannon, Lexie     00 Fredericton           12.16m     11.89m   1.1 
     11.70m(2.9) 11.40m(-0.8) 11.59m(0.2) 11.89m(1.1) 11.74m(-0.6) 11.68m(0.2)
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  121 Maillet, Marie-Ev  06 Aetos                 10.14m      9.94m   3kg
      9.73m  8.98m  9.55m  9.28m  9.89m  9.94m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  117 Hughes, Kyla       00 Aetos                            11.73m   4kg
      10.81m  11.73m  11.32m  11.05m  11.11m  10.94m
  2 #  116 Hache, Rachelle    99 Aetos                            10.58m   4kg
      10.54m  10.58m  10.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  144 Dunn, Tracy        70 Saint John R                      6.34m   3kg
      6.34m  FOUL  FOUL  6.20m  FOUL  6.02m
 
Women 60+ Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  120 LeBlanc, Heather   61 Aetos                  8.42m      8.00m   3kg
      7.71m  7.75m  8.00m  7.36m  7.37m  7.63m
 
Women Shot Put 3kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  126 Robichaud, Christ  92 Aetos                  6.61m      6.40m   F56 3kg
      6.20m  6.40m  6.33m  6.21m  6.18m  5.92m
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  121 Maillet, Marie-Ev  06 Aetos                 24.50m     23.27m   1kg
      22.78m  19.62m  22.47m  23.27m  FOUL  22.72m
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  116 Hache, Rachelle    99 Aetos                            34.32m   1kg
      32.10m  31.49m  32.75m  33.32m  34.32m  32.68m
 
Women 35-49 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  157 Léger, Christine   79                                  21.91m   1kg
      FOUL  21.91m  20.77m  20.61m  FOUL  18.59m
 
Women 50-59 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  144 Dunn, Tracy        70 Saint John R                     15.69m   1kg
      14.61m  FOUL  14.87m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 60+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  120 LeBlanc, Heather   61 Aetos                 21.06m     21.28m   1kg
      19.35m  19.64m  20.28m  19.06m  20.13m  21.28m
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  126 Robichaud, Christ  92 Aetos                 17.20m     16.02m   F56 1kg
      15.81m  13.62m  14.78m  16.02m  15.52m  15.55m
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  116 Hache, Rachelle    99 Aetos                            37.24m   4kg
      36.35m  37.24m  34.87m  34.79m  34.23m  33.71m
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  144 Dunn, Tracy        70 Saint John R                     20.91m   3kg
      19.54m  19.99m  18.92m  FOUL  20.91m  19.65m
 
Women 60+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  120 LeBlanc, Heather   61 Aetos                 25.89m     25.76m   3kg
      25.17m  25.71m  25.09m  25.76m  FOUL  23.73m
 
Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  139 Mills, Charlotte   10 Ottawa Lions                      4.88m   400g
      4.88m    x             
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  121 Maillet, Marie-Ev  06 Aetos                 31.33m     32.02m   500g
      27.87m  27.43m  32.02m  30.65m  29.63m  28.16m
 
Women 20-34 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  132 Alexander, Mira    00 Fredericton           40.01m     33.60m   600g
      30.29m  31.39m  30.79m  32.93m  33.34m  33.60m
  2 #  117 Hughes, Kyla       00 Aetos                            33.59m   600g
      32.61m  32.29m  33.59m  31.32m  31.63m  31.76m
 
Women 35-49 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  157 Léger, Christine   79                                  23.73m   600g
      FOUL  23.73m  FOUL  19.04m  18.80m  18.69m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  144 Dunn, Tracy        70 Saint John R                     12.77m   500g
      FOUL  11.62m  11.29m  12.77m  12.52m  10.88m
 
Women 60+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  120 LeBlanc, Heather   61 Aetos                 20.24m     18.42m   500g
      17.63m  FOUL  FOUL  18.42m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 50-59 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  144 Dunn, Tracy        70 Saint John R                      7.96m   7.26kg /16#
      7.96m  7.92m  FOUL  7.57m  7.13m  7.28m
 
Women 60+ Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  120 LeBlanc, Heather   61 Aetos                  9.78m      9.04m   7.26kg /16#
      8.37m  8.64m  8.89m  8.72m  9.02m  9.04m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 #  159 Paradis, Noah      13                          10.71   0.4    142
  2 #  170 Young, Arthur      13 Fredericton              10.87   0.4    131
  3 #  138 Mills, Calvin      14 Ottawa Lions             11.20   0.4    110
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys U10 400 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  159 Paradis, Noah      13                        1:22.98      91
  2 #  170 Young, Arthur      13 Fredericton            1:23.01      91
  3 #  138 Mills, Calvin      14 Ottawa Lions           1:40.80       1
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 #  170 Young, Arthur      13 Fredericton              3.02m   1.7    144
     FOUL      3.02m(1.7) 2.97m(2.1)            
  2 #  159 Paradis, Noah      13                          2.77m   2.2    126
     2.71m(0.2) 2.50m(0.4) 2.77m(2.2)            
  3 #  138 Mills, Calvin      14 Ottawa Lions             2.70m   1.5    121
     2.36m(-0.3) 2.53m(0.9) 2.70m(1.5)            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  159 Paradis, Noah      13                          4.42m     104 2kg
      3.65m  4.42m  3.76m            
  2 #  170 Young, Arthur      13 Fredericton              3.87m      85
      3.87m  3.40m  2.72m            
  3 #  138 Mills, Calvin      14 Ottawa Lions             3.79m      82 2kg
      3.42m  3.40m  3.79m            
 
Boys Under 10 Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  159 Paradis, Noah      13                                     463     
  2 #  170 Young, Arthur      13 Fredericton                         451     
  3 #  138 Mills, Calvin      14 Ottawa Lions                        314     
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  128 Fournier, Mathis   07 Chaleur                11.97      12.30q -2.1 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  128 Fournier, Mathis   07 Chaleur                12.30      12.18  -1.4 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  130 Roy, Félix         05 Chaleur                12.02      12.16q -2.1 
  2 #  125 Rioux, Nathan      06 Aetos                  11.64      12.24q -2.1 
  3 #  135 Robinson, Shay     06 Fredericton            12.67      13.19q -2.1 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  130 Roy, Félix         05 Chaleur                12.16      12.18  -1.4 
  2 #  125 Rioux, Nathan      06 Aetos                  12.24      12.38  -1.4 
  3 #  135 Robinson, Shay     06 Fredericton            13.19      13.11  -1.4 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  164 Brennan, Adrian    03 una NB                 11.70      12.13q -2.1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  164 Brennan, Adrian    03 una NB                 12.13      12.05  -1.4 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  118 Langille, Noah     01 Aetos                             13.59q -2.1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  165 Henri, Jordan      01 una NB                            10.96  -1.4 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  169 Lord, Peter        63 una NS                 13.21      13.71q -2.1 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  169 Lord, Peter        63 una NS                 13.71      13.62  -1.4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  113 Cormier, Dante T3  06 Aetos                             19.41q  NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  113 Cormier, Dante T3  06 Aetos                  19.41      20.12  -1.8 
 
Men Under 14 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  138 Mills, Calvin      14 Ottawa Lions                      32.26  +0.0 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  128 Fournier, Mathis   07 Chaleur                24.80      24.88   2.0  1 
  2 #  131 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                           28.35  -0.3  2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  125 Rioux, Nathan      06 Aetos                  23.94      24.63   2.0  1 
  2 #  130 Roy, Félix         05 Chaleur                24.48      24.69   2.0  1 
  3 #  107 Delphin, Ethan     05 A.S.E.A.                          24.98  -0.3  2 
  4 #  135 Robinson, Shay     06 Fredericton            25.66      26.85  -0.3  2 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  164 Brennan, Adrian    03 una NB                 23.58      24.04   2.0 
  2 #  114 Enstrom, Owen      03 Aetos                  23.50      24.37   2.0 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  127 Thériault, Jérémi  01 Aetos                  23.90      24.10   2.0  1 
  2 #  118 Langille, Noah     01 Aetos                             28.23  -0.3  2 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  169 Lord, Peter        63 una NS                 27.17      28.30  -0.3  2 
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  118 Langille, Noah     01 Aetos                           1:08.82  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  102 Blizzard, Shawn    07 A.S.E.A.             2:30.00    2:38.75  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  103 Brun, Justin       06 A.S.E.A.             2:18.26    2:16.60  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  168 Trites, Glenn      66 una NB                          2:43.11  
  2 #  155 Comeau, Marcel     71                                 2:47.91  
  3 #  167 Thibodeau, Paul    63 una NB               2:59.00    2:52.63  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  159 Paradis, Noah      13                                 5:27.54  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  103 Brun, Justin       06 A.S.E.A.             4:58.98    4:59.19  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  163 Lamont, Sam        03 una MB               3:59.00    4:01.35  
  2 #  110 Parent, Frédéric   03 A.S.E.A.                        4:19.88  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  147 Kean, Mitchell     01 Saint John R         3:51.10    3:57.64  
  2 #  162 Boyle, William     02 una MB               4:01.27    3:59.15  
  3 #  143 Cull, Isaac        99 Saint John R         3:59.00    4:01.97  
  4 #  142 Blackstone, Chanc  00 Saint John R         3:59.09    4:08.90  
  5 #  156 Doiron, Jean-Marc  88                      4:10.00    4:17.79  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  113 Cormier, Dante T3  06 Aetos                           5:59.24  
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  111 Steeves, Clint     98 A.S.E.A.               15.85      17.02  -2.6 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  151 Arnfast, Oliver    03 Truro Lions                       3.57m  
     3.47 3.57 3.67 3.70 
      XXO   XO    P  XXX 
 -- #  122 Mazerolle, Max     02 Aetos                  3.85m         NH  
     3.47 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  127 Thériault, Jérémi  01 Aetos                  6.14m      6.12m   1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.12m(1.1) FOUL      6.04m(1.7) FOUL     
  2 #  130 Roy, Félix         05 Chaleur                5.75m      6.02m   2.3 
     5.60m(0.2) 5.23m(0.2) 6.02m(2.3) 5.70m(1.0) 5.50m(1.8) 5.77m(1.9)
  3 #  125 Rioux, Nathan      06 Aetos                  5.76m      5.39m  +0.0 
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.31m(1.1) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.0) FOUL      4.98m(1.0)
  4 #  169 Lord, Peter        63 una NS                 5.39m      5.30m   1.5 
     FOUL      4.95m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.30m(1.5)
  5 #  128 Fournier, Mathis   07 Chaleur                           5.16m   0.7 
     3.01m(0.9) 4.42m(1.7) 5.16m(0.7) 4.41m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 #  131 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                           4.97m   0.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(2.3) 4.86m(2.3) 4.97m(0.9) FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  111 Steeves, Clint     98 A.S.E.A.              11.28m     11.66m   4.8 
     10.90m(3.7) 11.21m(1.6) 11.21m(2.1) 11.30m(0.1) 11.08m(1.1) 11.66m(4.8)
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  151 Arnfast, Oliver    03 Truro Lions            8.93m      9.04m   6kg
      FOUL  9.04m  8.97m  FOUL  8.04m  PASS
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  112 Bourque, Samuel    01 Aetos                 15.92m     15.12m   7.26kg
      FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  14.63m  14.83m
  2 #  133 Manuel, Jarod      98 Fredericton           15.09m     14.80m   7.26kg
      14.75m  14.80m  FOUL  13.81m  13.66m  FOUL
  3 #  152 Burris, Nathan     93 Truro Lions           12.50m     12.67m   7.26kg
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  12.67m  12.22m
  4 #  153 Grant, Robert      99 Truro Lions           12.25m     11.70m   7.26kg
      11.70m  FOUL  11.22m  11.56m  11.03m  FOUL
  5 #  122 Mazerolle, Max     02 Aetos                 10.97m     10.89m   7.26kg
      9.57m  10.89m  10.28m  10.28m  10.12m  PASS
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  145 Gautier, Paul      64 Saint John R          13.00m     12.25m   6kg
      11.95m  11.67m  12.25m  11.78m  11.75m  11.81m
 
Men 70+ Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  146 Jefferson, David   44 Saint John R           7.00m      7.51m   4kg
      7.11m  6.96m  7.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  123 Ouellette, Rémi F  05 Aetos                  6.51m      6.21m   4kg
      6.02m  6.01m  6.21m  5.81m  5.94m  6.14m
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  112 Bourque, Samuel    01 Aetos                 48.81m     46.18m   2kg
      46.18m  43.63m  FOUL  45.13m  43.95m  FOUL
  2 #  152 Burris, Nathan     93 Truro Lions           37.00m     37.92m   2kg
      33.99m  FOUL  FOUL  37.49m  37.92m  36.09m
  3 #  119 LeBlanc, Aaron     94 Aetos                 40.00m     34.35m   2kg
      33.66m  34.35m  FOUL  30.48m  34.01m  31.39m
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  145 Gautier, Paul      64 Saint John R          40.00m     39.09m   1.5kg
      37.80m  38.47m  37.91m  39.06m  39.09m  FOUL
 
Men 70+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  146 Jefferson, David   44 Saint John R          20.00m     22.77m   1kg
      22.77m  20.82m  FOUL  22.63m  FOUL  20.03m
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  123 Ouellette, Rémi F  05 Aetos                 18.28m     17.29m   F41 1kg
      14.65m  14.49m  16.08m  16.07m  17.29m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  133 Manuel, Jarod      98 Fredericton           49.24m     49.18m   7.26kg
      49.18m  46.49m  FOUL  42.79m  42.88m  41.24m
  2 #  152 Burris, Nathan     93 Truro Lions           48.00m     48.10m   7.26kg
      48.10m  46.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  119 LeBlanc, Aaron     94 Aetos                 45.25m     34.35m   7.26kg
      33.31m  33.44m  FOUL  FOUL  34.35m  FOUL
 
Men 50-59 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  145 Gautier, Paul      64 Saint John R          40.00m     38.64m   6kg
      FOUL  37.33m  37.01m  35.63m  37.30m  38.64m
 
Men 70+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  146 Jefferson, David   44 Saint John R          20.00m     25.15m   4kg
      24.44m  24.04m  23.57m  25.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  131 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                          33.23m   600g
      FOUL  33.23m  27.04m  FOUL  29.44m  28.09m
  2 #  160 Picard, Jacob      08                                  31.27m   600g
      26.95m  26.61m  29.64m  28.60m  27.78m  31.27m
 
Men 50-59 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  145 Gautier, Paul      64 Saint John R          35.00m     35.59m   700g
      34.20m  32.95m  34.24m  33.89m  33.19m  35.59m
 
Men 70+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  146 Jefferson, David   44 Saint John R          20.00m     19.27m   500g
      18.72m  19.27m  17.76m  18.93m  15.94m  16.56m
 
Men 50-59 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  145 Gautier, Paul      64 Saint John R          15.00m     16.12m   11.34kg /25#
      15.58m  16.07m  16.12m  15.66m  14.56m  15.82m
 
Men 70+ Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  146 Jefferson, David   44 Saint John R           9.00m     10.98m   7.26kg /16#
      9.19m  10.39m  10.35m  10.64m  10.98m  10.97m
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  137 Young, Justin     M82 Fredericton                    37:30.71  
  2 #  149 Strowbridge, Dean M71 Saint John R                   38:42.29  
  3 #  166 Lee, Scott        M83 una NB                         38:49.61  
 -- #  141 Bass, Blair       M84 Saint John R                        DNF  
 
Mixed Under 16 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  139 Mills, Charlotte  W10 Ottawa Lions                      1.06m  
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- #  138 Mills, Calvin     M14 Ottawa Lions                         NH  
     0.85 
      XXX 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.