• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

East Coast Games Meet

Saint John, NB
June 12th, 2022

East Coast Games - 2022-06-12            
                          UNBSJ Canada Games Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Langille, Jill            03 Halifast                 12.24q  2.9  2 
  2 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Aetos Athletica          12.35q  2.9  2 
  3 Dubé, Sophie              05 Fredericton Reds         13.25q  2.9  2 
  4 Anderson, Lindsay         04 Saint John Reds          13.28q  2.9  2 
  5 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John Reds          13.74q  2.9  2 
  6 Vautour, Karrin           06 Saint John Reds          13.92q  3.0  1 
  7 Daigle, Kym               07 A.S.E.A.                 14.30q  3.0  1 
  8 Brown, Olivia             08 Saint John Reds          14.32q  3.0  1 
  9 Scott, Juliet             04 Simonds High             20.27q  3.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Langille, Jill            03 Halifast                 12.23   2.3 
  2 Anderson, Lindsay         04 Saint John Reds          13.15   2.3 
  3 Dubé, Sophie              05 Fredericton Reds         13.26   2.3 
  4 Vautour, Karrin           06 Saint John Reds          13.81   2.3 
  5 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John Reds          13.88   2.3 
  6 Daigle, Kym               07 A.S.E.A.                 14.03   2.3 
  7 Brown, Olivia             08 Saint John Reds          14.32   2.3 
  8 Scott, Juliet             04 Simonds High             19.57   2.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Langille, Jill            03 Halifast                 26.11   3.0 
  2 Somers, Anna              06 Saint John Reds          26.62   3.0 
  3 Anderson, Lindsay         04 Saint John Reds          28.70   3.0 
  4 Daigle, Kym               07 A.S.E.A.                 29.80   3.0 
  5 Vautour, Karrin           06 Saint John Reds          30.06   3.0 
  6 Brown, Olivia             08 Saint John Reds          31.02   3.0 
  7 Scott, Juliet             04 Simonds High             44.77   3.0 
 
Women 16+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hierlihy, Courtney        02 Islanders              1:07.35  
  2 Dubé, Sophie              05 Fredericton Reds       1:09.41  
  3 White, Jessica            04 Fredericton Reds       1:13.23  
  4 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John Reds        1:15.71  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullarton, Zoe            03                        2:21.57  
  2 Artibello, Malia          03 Halifast               2:22.06  
  3 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John Reds        2:27.45  
  4 Trites, Nicole            05 Fredericton Reds       2:38.56  
  5 Richard, Grace            03 Upei Panthers          2:40.92  
  6 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John Reds        2:49.86  
 
Women Under 16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John Reds        4:36.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard, Katie            03 Upei Panthers          5:14.72  
 
Women Under 16 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaudry, Catherine         07 Halifast                 14.09   1.6 
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaudry, Abbigael          03 Halifast                 15.41   1.3 
  2 Black, Amanda             99 Halifast                 16.19   1.3 
  3 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Aetos Athletica          17.53   1.3 
 -- LeBlanc, Julia            01 Saint John Reds            DNF   1.3 
 
Women 18+ 3000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard, Grace            03 Upei Panthers         12:00.18  
  2 Richard, Katie            03 Upei Panthers         12:31.16  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Amelia              02 Saint John Reds          1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hicks, Kiersten           04 Chaleur                  1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gaudry, Catherine         07 Halifast                 1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 LeBlanc, Julia            01 Saint John Reds          1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaudry, Abbigael          03 Halifast                 5.07m   3.1 
     FOUL      4.99m(2.4) 5.07m(3.1) 4.89m(2.8) 5.04m(1.7) 4.93m(0.4)
  2 Vautour, Karrin           06 Saint John Reds          4.46m   2.8 
     4.31m(3.5) 4.33m(2.6) 4.46m(2.8) 3.95m(2.5) 4.35m(1.7) 4.27m(1.5)
  3 Daigle, Kym               07 A.S.E.A.                 4.10m   3.2 
     4.09m(3.2) 4.10m(3.2) 4.04m(2.5) 3.76m(2.6) 3.74m(1.3) 3.97m(1.3)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lexie            00 Fredericton Reds        11.54m   4.5 
     10.95m(4.9) 11.22m(4.0) 11.54m(4.5) 11.33m(4.2) 10.99m(1.5) FOUL     
  2 Black, Amanda             99 Halifast                11.18m   2.1 
     11.11m(4.4) FOUL      11.15m(NWI) 11.08m(2.3) 11.18m(2.1) FOUL     
  3 Gaudry, Catherine         07 Halifast                10.66m   3.4 
     10.57m(4.4) FOUL      10.29m(3.8) 10.66m(3.4) 10.24m(2.8) 10.40m(3.1)
  4 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John Reds          6.02m   3.5 
     FOUL      6.02m(3.5) 5.76m(2.8) 5.95m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudry, Catherine         07 Halifast                 8.27m  
      7.59m  8.27m  6.65m  8.07m  7.07m  8.16m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John Reds          9.05m  
      7.93m  8.70m  8.59m  8.49m  9.05m  8.69m
 
Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Amanda             99 Halifast                10.04m  
      FOUL  9.67m  9.91m  9.94m  10.04m  9.50m
  2 Gaudry, Abbigael          03 Halifast                 9.43m  
      9.38m  9.11m  9.43m  0.82m  9.04m  9.28m
  3 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica          8.19m  
      7.75m  7.73m  7.57m  7.63m  8.19m  7.68m
  4 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John Reds          8.06m  
      8.06m  7.64m  7.01m  7.43m  7.12m  7.99m
 
Women Shot Put 3kg Para Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel       92 Aetos Athletica          6.27m  
      6.24m  6.03m  6.27m  5.71m  5.75m  5.87m
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John Reds         21.24m  
      21.24m  FOUL  FOUL  18.93m  18.58m  19.17m
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Para Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel       92 Aetos Athletica         15.79m  
      15.57m  15.79m  15.54m  15.64m  14.92m  15.13m
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica         20.29m  
      18.98m  19.95m  20.29m  19.67m  20.26m  19.15m
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John Reds         28.74m  
      28.05m  FOUL  28.74m  24.82m  26.31m  FOUL
  2 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica         25.58m  
      24.56m  23.88m  25.28m  25.58m  23.84m  24.78m
  3 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John Reds         22.42m  
      21.66m  21.80m  22.42m  20.95m  21.36m  21.09m
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mira           00 Fredericton Reds        36.60m   2 
      28.96m  36.60m  32.22m  30.78m  32.96m  32.07m
  2 Gaudry, Abbigael          03 Halifast                29.79m   2 
      29.79m  29.75m  28.99m  25.83m  27.20m  PASS
  3 LeBlanc, Julia            01 Saint John Reds         22.37m   1 
      22.05m  19.90m  21.22m  17.92m  22.37m  FOUL
  4 Black, Amanda             99 Halifast                21.90m   2 
      21.90m  FOUL  20.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica         17.18m   1 
      17.18m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg/20#
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John Reds          9.87m  
      8.69m  FOUL  8.73m  FOUL  8.86m  9.87m
 
Women 60-74 Weight Throw 5.44kg/12#
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica          9.53m  
      9.53m  9.28m  9.50m  8.65m  8.66m  FOUL
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John Reds          8.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.89m  FOUL  8.95m  FOUL
 
Girls U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Blois, Charlotte          14 Pictou County            13.91   1.6      4
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 12-13 80 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daigle, Cloey             09 N B                      11.68   1.6    261
  2 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John Reds          11.88   1.6    245
 
Girls U10 300 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blois, Charlotte          14 Pictou County          1:18.21  
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 12-13 300 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daigle, Cloey             09 N B                      51.91     177
  2 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John Reds          51.92     177
 
Girls U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Blois, Charlotte          14 Pictou County             FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daigle, Cloey             09 N B                      4.03m   1.5    224
     3.96m(1.0) 4.03m(1.5) 4.01m(1.8)            
  2 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John Reds          2.85m   1.4    131
     FOUL      2.85m(1.4) FOUL                 
 
Girls U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blois, Charlotte          14 Pictou County            3.01m      56
      3.01m  2.83m  2.01m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John Reds          6.25m     169
      6.15m  6.14m  6.25m            
  2 Daigle, Cloey             09 N B                      5.50m     142
      5.45m  5.50m  4.83m            
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John Reds          8.06m     403
      8.06m  7.64m  7.01m            
  2 Knee, Jill                76 Saint John Reds          7.23m     350
      7.15m  7.23m  6.87m            
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John Reds          6.64m     312
      5.89m  5.89m  6.64m            
 
Women 60-69 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica          7.75m     383
      7.75m  7.73m  7.57m            
 
Women 35-49 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John Reds         22.85m     330
      19.39m  FOUL  22.85m            
  2 Knee, Jill                76 Saint John Reds         17.33m     230
      16.87m  16.36m  17.33m            
 
Women 50-59 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John Reds         17.98m     242
      15.36m  15.40m  17.98m            
 
Women 60-69 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica         20.29m     283
      18.98m  19.95m  20.29m            
 
Women 35-49 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John Reds         28.74m     466
      28.05m  FOUL  28.74m            
  2 Knee, Jill                76 Saint John Reds         19.88m     277
      18.11m  18.94m  19.88m            
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John Reds         20.74m     295
      FOUL  19.31m  20.74m            
 
Women 60-69 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica         25.28m     392
      24.56m  23.88m  25.28m            
 
Women 35-49 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John Reds         27.41m     428
      27.06m  27.41m  24.27m            
  2 Knee, Jill                76 Saint John Reds         14.20m     182
      14.20m  12.11m  PASS            
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John Reds         11.38m     131
      FOUL  11.38m  11.15m            
 
Women 60-69 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica         17.18m     237
      17.18m  16.28m  FOUL            
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John Reds          8.73m     416
      8.69m  FOUL  8.73m            
  2 Knee, Jill                76 Saint John Reds          7.33m     331
      7.11m  FOUL  7.33m            
 
Women 50-59 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John Reds          7.64m     350
      6.98m  7.46m  7.64m            
 
Women 60-69 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica          9.53m     464
      9.53m  9.28m  9.50m            
 
Women 35-49 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John Reds           1199     
  2 Knee, Jill                76 Saint John Reds            857     
 
Women 50-59 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John Reds            849     
 
Women 60-69 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          61 Aetos Athletica           1058     
 
Girls U10 Tetrathlon
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blois, Charlotte          14 Pictou County               60     
 
Women 12-13 Tetrathlon
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daigle, Cloey             09 N B                        804     
  2 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John Reds            722     
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 Halifast                 11.05q  3.7  2 
  2 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders                11.23q  3.7  2 
  3 Collier, Peter            97                          11.31q  1.7  1 
  4 Gaudet, Luc               04 Saint John Reds          11.45q  3.7  2 
  5 Wilkie, Ethan             00 Saint John Reds          11.61q  3.7  2 
  6 Abel, Promise             02 Fredericton Reds         11.72q  1.7  1 
  7 Blanchard, Colin          02 Islanders                11.74q  1.7  1 
  8 MacDonald, Julian         03 A.S.E.A.                 11.85q  3.7  2 
  9 Zhou, Michael             03 Halifast                 11.92q  3.7  2 
 10 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John Reds          12.04q  1.7  1 
 11 Richards, Anthony         08 Saint John Reds          12.32q  1.7  1 
 12 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John Reds          12.40q  1.7  1 
 13 Gray, Malachi             06 Saint John Reds          12.41q  1.7  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 Halifast                 11.04   2.1  2 
  2 Collier, Peter            97                          11.27   2.1  2 
  3 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders                11.39   2.1  2 
  4 Gaudet, Luc               04 Saint John Reds          11.55   2.1  2 
  5 MacDonald, Julian         03 A.S.E.A.                 11.84   2.1  2 
  6 Abel, Promise             02 Fredericton Reds         11.88   2.1  2 
  7 Blanchard, Colin          02 Islanders                11.98   2.1  2 
  8 Zhou, Michael             03 Halifast                 12.05   1.9  1 
  9 Richards, Anthony         08 Saint John Reds          12.25   1.9  1 
 10 Gray, Malachi             06 Saint John Reds          12.27   1.9  1 
 11 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John Reds          12.39   1.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Van Der Poel, Mike        96 Halifast                 21.97   2.1  2 
  2 Lord, Daniel              00 Halifast                 22.14   2.1  2 
  3 Harrison, Braden          97 Halifast                 22.33   2.1  2 
  4 Brennan, Timothy          96 Halifast                 23.06   2.1  2 
  5 Wilkie, Ethan             00 Saint John Reds          23.34   2.1  2 
  6 Gaudet, Luc               04 Saint John Reds          23.68   2.1  2 
  7 Perrett, Ben              01 Saint John Reds          23.89   2.1  2 
  8 MacDonald, Julian         03 A.S.E.A.                 24.26   2.1  2 
  9 Theriault, Jeremie        01 Aetos Athletica          24.50   2.5  1 
 10 Roussel, Francis          05 Fredericton Reds         24.87   2.5  1 
 11 Richards, Anthony         08 Saint John Reds          25.16   2.5  1 
 12 Amana, Paul               06 Saint John Reds          27.67   2.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cormier, Dante            06 Aetos Athletica          37.78   2.8 
 
Men 16+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lord, Daniel              00 Halifast                 48.39   2 
  2 James, Zachary            03 Halifast                 49.75   2 
  3 Brennan, Timothy          96 Halifast                 50.33   2 
  4 Van Der Poel, Mike        96 Halifast                 50.80   2 
  5 Perrett, Ben              01 Saint John Reds          50.88   2 
  6 Kean, Mitchell            01 Saint John Reds          51.57   2 
  7 Gray, Braden              02 Halifast                 52.75   2 
  8 Boudreau, Yannick         01 Aetos Athletica          59.21   1 
  9 Roussel, Francis          05 Fredericton Reds         59.73   1 
 10 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John Reds        1:00.60   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karhi, Kalevi             03                        1:59.19  
  2 McMullin, Bradley         99 Saint John Reds        2:01.61  
  3 Rogers, Alex              05 Colonel Gray           2:06.57  
  4 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John Reds        2:09.68  
  5 Broderick, Kyle           07 Saint John Reds        3:04.30  
 
Men Under 16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broderick, Kyle           07 Saint John Reds        4:57.94  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run WC Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cormier, Dante            06 Aetos Athletica        5:56.65  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John Reds        4:22.71  
  2 Rogers, Alex              05 Colonel Gray           4:22.96  
  3 Verschoor, Ian            98 Saint John Reds        4:30.40  
  4 Andersen, Stephen         96 Unb Reds               4:32.69  
  5 Smith, Evan               01 Saint John Reds        4:35.91  
  6 Knee, Emmett              04 Saint John Reds        5:21.38  
 
Men 50-59 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm/36"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 Fredericton Reds         16.36   1.3 
 
Men 18+ 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arnfast, Oliver           03 Saint John Reds          15.88   1.5 
  2 Mazerolle, Max            02 Aetos Athletica          16.05   1.5 
 
Men 18+ 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm /36"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cadrain, Samuel           02 Saint John Reds       10:21.07  
 -- Cull, Isaac               99 Saint John Reds            DNF  
 -- Larter, Ryan              00 Saint John Reds            DNF  
 -- Blackstone, Chance        00 Saint John Reds            DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conrad, Austin            04 Halifast                 1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Davis, Cameron            00 Islanders               J1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Arnfast, Oliver           03 Saint John Reds          1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Kent, Everett             07 Carleton North              NH  
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max            02 Aetos Athletica          3.70m   2 
     2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.81 
        P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 Fredericton Reds         3.30m   2 
     2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O   XO  XXO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Arnfast, Oliver           03 Saint John Reds          3.20m   2 
     2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Davis, Cameron            00 Islanders                3.10m   1 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Boudreau, Yannick         01 Aetos Athletica          2.60m   1 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Basque, Guillaume         04 Aetos Athletica          2.20m   1 
     2.20 2.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter            97                          6.86m   3.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.86m(3.5) 6.75m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 MacNeill, Owen            01 Islanders                6.46m   4.1 
     FOUL      6.46m(4.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(2.4) 6.37m(3.4)
  3 Basque, Guillaume         04 Aetos Athletica          5.88m   2.8 
     5.82m(4.0) 5.88m(2.8) 5.77m(4.0) 5.83m(1.3) 5.68m(2.6) FOUL     
  4 Gray, Malachi             06 Saint John Reds          5.25m   4.0 
     4.89m(5.4) 5.25m(4.0) 5.06m(4.2) 4.75m(1.0) 4.59m(0.8) FOUL     
  5 Amana, Paul               06 Saint John Reds          4.46m   2.6 
     FOUL      4.46m(2.6) 4.45m(4.9) FOUL(1.1) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacNeill, Owen            01 Islanders               13.86m   3.7 
     12.08m(2.0) 13.86m(3.7) FOUL      PASS      13.53m(2.0) 13.51m(1.3)
  2 Davis, Cameron            00 Islanders               11.78m   NWI 
     11.59m(2.1) 11.52m(1.0) 11.78m(NWI) 11.59m(4.0) 9.93m(3.5) FOUL     
  3 Theriault, Jeremie        01 Aetos Athletica         11.03m   2.4 
     FOUL      10.93m(2.4) 11.03m(2.4) 10.22m(2.0) FOUL      PASS     
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeong, Teddy              05 Fredericton Reds         9.44m  
      9.44m  9.01m  8.79m  8.91m  9.20m  9.01m
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Glen                70 Saint John Reds          8.34m  
      8.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 Aetos Athletica         15.25m  
      14.67m  14.32m  15.25m  14.44m  FOUL  14.69m
  2 Manuel, Jarod             98 Fredericton Reds        14.63m  
      13.89m  14.22m  14.63m  13.97m  13.85m  FOUL
  3 Vickers, Thomas           01                         11.12m  
      10.32m  11.10m  FOUL  11.12m  11.11m  10.57m
  4 Jeong, Tony               04 Fredericton Reds         9.94m  
      9.34m  9.41m  9.50m  9.91m  9.37m  9.94m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeong, Teddy              05 Fredericton Reds        26.12m  
      26.06m  21.79m  25.38m  23.99m  26.12m  23.08m
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Glen                70 Saint John Reds         28.02m  
      28.02m  FOUL  27.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 Aetos Athletica         45.00m  
      40.52m  44.40m  44.65m  43.61m  45.00m  43.43m
  2 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 Aetos Athletica         33.49m  
      33.15m  FOUL  32.01m  32.61m  31.64m  33.49m
  3 Vickers, Thomas           01                         33.14m  
      31.27m  FOUL  30.43m  31.10m  33.14m  FOUL
  4 Grant, Christopher        01 Fredericton Reds        30.77m  
      20.29m  30.77m  30.19m  27.67m  28.47m  28.33m
  5 Jeong, Tony               04 Fredericton Reds        28.41m  
      28.41m  25.39m  26.35m  FOUL  23.68m  24.29m
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Christopher        01 Fredericton Reds        47.93m  
      FOUL  40.63m  45.18m  FOUL  FOUL  47.93m
  2 Manuel, Jarod             98 Fredericton Reds        44.70m  
      40.15m  44.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 Aetos Athletica         38.69m  
      35.65m  37.78m  33.66m  33.60m  38.69m  36.56m
 
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kent, Everett             07 Carleton North          31.00m  
      FOUL  30.41m  FOUL  31.00m  30.15m  28.38m
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Eli                06 Truro Lions             47.76m  
      FOUL  47.16m  44.74m  47.76m  45.60m  43.92m
  2 Jeong, Teddy              05 Fredericton Reds        26.55m  
      20.74m  21.98m  22.22m  26.55m  24.51m  21.95m
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Brandon        00 Aetos Athletica         55.40m   2 
      55.40m  49.85m  47.65m  46.21m  51.28m  50.25m
  2 Wolfe, Colby              03 Truro Lions             46.54m   2 
      45.42m  44.37m  FOUL  44.39m  44.26m  46.54m
  3 Justason, Andrew          71 Fredericton Reds        39.87m   1 
      FOUL  35.90m  39.87m  38.48m  37.87m  PASS
  4 Arnfast, Oliver           03 Saint John Reds         39.37m   2 
      FOUL  35.99m  39.37m  37.95m  PASS  PASS
  5 Jeong, Tony               04 Fredericton Reds        38.18m   2 
      33.65m  38.18m  36.85m  31.13m  34.22m  FOUL
  6 Gray, Glen                70 Saint John Reds         29.98m   1 
      24.63m  27.00m  FOUL  28.15m  29.55m  29.98m
  7 Boudreau, Yannick         01 Aetos Athletica         24.60m   1 
      FOUL  21.42m  23.06m  24.60m  FOUL  PASS
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 12-13 80 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Blois, Nicholas           10 Pictou County            13.28   NWI    142
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 12-13 300 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blois, Nicholas           10 Pictou County          1:06.67      18
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Blois, Nicholas           10 Pictou County            3.14m   1.0    153
     3.14m(1.0) 2.86m(NWI)               
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blois, Nicholas           10 Pictou County            6.23m     168
      5.42m  6.23m  5.63m            
 
Men 70+ Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John Reds          7.47m     335
      7.18m  7.46m  7.47m            
 
Men 70+ Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John Reds         22.04m     311
      FOUL  22.04m  21.90m            
 
Men 70+ Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John Reds         26.46m     294
      26.20m  26.46m               
 
Men 70+ Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John Reds         19.35m     153
      18.42m  18.73m  19.35m            
 
Men 70+ Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John Reds          9.92m     448
      FOUL  9.92m  FOUL            
 
Men 70+ Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John Reds            940     
 
Men 12-13 Tetrathlon
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blois, Nicholas           10 Pictou County              481     

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.