• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

National Capital East Conference

Ottawa, ON
May 12th, 2022

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2022-05-12 08:44 PM
                            NCSSAA East Conference                             
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.10  1984        Christina Forward, Carine Wilson            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, Lecia            07 Ashbury                  13.70q -0.9  7 
  2 Taylor-Curtis, Naimah     07 St. Patrick              14.01q -1.9  4 
  3 Adeleye, Deborah          08 Ashbury                  14.02q -0.6  1 
  4 LeBlanc, Amy              07 St. Francis              14.09q -1.9  4 
  5 Koziakova, Sabina         07 Ashbury                  14.11q -1.2  6 
  6 Matha Longang-Fotso, Chl  07 Immaculata               14.20q -1.2  6 
  7 Serne, Rowyn              07 St. Peter                14.22q -1.2  6 
  8 Merdian, Katharina        07 Colonel By               14.28q -0.8  3 
  9 Racicot, Amelia           07 De La Salle              14.40q -1.1  2 
 10 Derival, Joyce            07 Louis-Riel               14.41q -0.4  5 
 11 Hinton, Kenzie            07 St. Francis              14.44q -0.8  3  14.432
 12 Nguyen, Quynh_le          07 Glebe                    14.44q -0.6  1  14.435
 13 Conroy, Ava               07 Hillcrest                14.65q -0.9  7 
 14 Poisson, Kayla            07 Cairine Wilson           14.66q -0.6  1 
 15 Pierre Charmant, Joly     07 Franco-Cité              14.67q -1.9  4 
 16 Michel, Niaka             07 St. Matthew              14.74q -0.8  3 
 17 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By               14.76  -1.1  2 
 18 Saint-Cyr, Kayla          07 Glebe                    14.87  -0.4  5 
 19 Veilleux, Allia           07 De La Salle              14.92  -0.8  3 
 20 Ibit, Ariana              07 St. Peter                15.03  -1.1  2 
 21 Dorneval, Dyvine          07 Immaculata               15.07  -1.9  4 
 22 Noad, Alicia              07 Sir Wilfrid              15.08  -0.4  5 
 23 Lafontaine, Lauriane      07 Mer Bleue                15.10  -1.2  6 
 24 Sadikali, Zoya            07 Cairine Wilson           15.15  -0.6  1 
 25 Albert, Shanti            07 De La Salle              15.17  -1.1  2 
 26 Kershaw, Courtney         07 Canterbury               15.19  -0.6  1 
 27 Bernard, Mélina           07 Béatrice-Desloge         15.26  -1.2  6 
 28 Brine, Elena              07 St Josephine             15.28  -0.6  1 
 29 Paul, Annika              07 Canterbury               15.38  -1.2  6 
 30 Esguerra, Remielle        07 St. Patrick              15.39  -0.9  7 
 31 Ruby, Leah                07 St. Peter                15.46  -1.9  4 
 32 Poirier, Lilianne         07 Louis-Riel               15.49  -1.2  6  15.483
 33 Ndombe, Alexia            07 Immaculata               15.49  -0.8  3  15.484
 34 Fata, Eva                 07 Elmwood                  15.57  -0.8  3 
 35 Yadergardjam, Sonya       07 St. Laurent              15.66  -1.9  4 
 36 Mondowa, Naomie           07 Franco-Cité              15.69  -0.9  7 
 37 Rolland, Sophie           07 Hillcrest                15.74  -0.4  5 
 38 Taillefer, Amy            07 Glebe                    15.78  -0.4  5 
 39 Gabr, Mariam              07 Canterbury               15.93  -0.6  1 
 40 Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By               15.95  -0.8  3 
 41 Vermeij, Hannah           07 Elmwood                  16.02  -0.9  7 
 42 Duguay, Caralee           07 Mer Bleue                16.11  -0.9  7 
 43 Dubord, Simone            07 Elmwood                  16.14  -1.2  6  16.137
 44 Bouraoui, Ikram           07 Lisgar                   16.14  -0.8  3  16.139
 45 Moore, Catherine          07 St. Francis              16.18  -0.9  7 
 46 Lemvo-Lefu, Lazarette     07 Franco-Cité              16.30  -0.4  5 
 47 Kayalo, Milly             07 St. Matthew              16.37  -0.4  5 
 48 Leron, Jayla              07 Sir Wilfrid              16.41  -0.4  5 
 49 Lay, Angelina             07 Hillcrest                16.56  -1.9  4 
 50 Elsaddik, Aisha           07 Sir Wilfrid              16.82  -1.1  2 
 51 Fortier-Stanley, Riley    07 Ridgemont                17.08  -1.9  4 
 52 Baroudi, Yara             07 Ridgemont                17.31  -0.6  1 
 53 Atete, Shanessa           06 Franco-Cité              19.35  -0.9  7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.10  1984        Christina Forward, Carine Wilson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick, Lecia            07 Ashbury                  13.38   0.1  2 
  2 Taylor-Curtis, Naimah     07 St. Patrick              13.68   0.1  2 
  3 Koziakova, Sabina         07 Ashbury                  13.82   0.1  2 
  4 Adeleye, Deborah          08 Ashbury                  13.92   0.1  2  13.918
  5 Merdian, Katharina        07 Colonel By               13.92   0.1  2  13.919
  6 LeBlanc, Amy              07 St. Francis              13.96   0.1  2 
  7 Serne, Rowyn              07 St. Peter                13.97   0.1  2 
  8 Matha Longang-Fotso, Chl  07 Immaculata               14.07   0.1  2 
  9 Conroy, Ava               07 Hillcrest                14.16   0.4  1 
 10 Hinton, Kenzie            07 St. Francis              14.17   0.4  1 
 11 Derival, Joyce            07 Louis-Riel               14.20   0.4  1 
 12 Nguyen, Quynh_le          07 Glebe                    14.25   0.4  1 
 13 Poisson, Kayla            07 Cairine Wilson           14.35   0.4  1 
 14 Pierre Charmant, Joly     07 Franco-Cité              14.38   0.4  1 
 15 Racicot, Amelia           07 De La Salle              14.39   0.4  1 
 16 Michel, Niaka             07 St. Matthew              14.46   0.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 25.97  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, Lecia            07 Ashbury                  27.60q  0.4  4 
  2 Taylor-Curtis, Naimah     07 St. Patrick              28.49q  0.3  3 
  3 Serne, Rowyn              07 St. Peter                28.56q  0.3  3 
  4 Merdian, Katharina        07 Colonel By               29.35q  0.3  3 
  5 Balaa, Maryam             07 Ashbury                  29.57q  0.3  1 
  6 Derival, Joyce            07 Louis-Riel               30.27q -0.3  6 
  7 Joly, Chloé               07 Louis-Riel               30.65q -0.3  5 
  8 Nguyen, Quynh_le          07 Glebe                    30.73q -0.3  6 
  9 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By               30.90q  0.3  1 
 10 LeBlanc, Amy              07 St. Francis              31.49q -0.3  5 
 11 Bilodeau, Maya            07 De La Salle              31.64q  0.3  1 
 12 Kershaw, Courtney         07 Canterbury               31.70q  0.3  1 
 13 Ruby, Leah                07 St. Peter                31.74q  1.3  2 
 14 Brine, Elena              07 St Josephine             32.23q  0.3  1 
 15 Smiderle, Gwendolyn       07 De La Salle              32.37q -0.3  6 
 16 Garby, Olivia             07 Mer Bleue                32.49q  1.3  2 
 17 Gabr, Mariam              07 Canterbury               32.66   0.4  4 
 18 Duguay, Caralee           07 Mer Bleue                32.83   1.3  2 
 19 Albert, Kiera             07 Cairine Wilson           32.95   1.3  2 
 20 Rolland, Sophie           07 Hillcrest                33.22   0.3  3 
 21 Oliver, Aaliyah           07 Immaculata               33.28   0.4  4 
 22 Bouraoui, Ikram           07 Lisgar                   33.34   0.4  4 
 23 Di Silvestro, Sarah       07 Elmwood                  33.35   1.3  2 
 24 Coindre, Alexandra        07 Elmwood                  33.50   0.3  1 
 25 Yadergardjam, Sonya       07 St. Laurent              33.64  -0.3  6 
 26 Taillefer, Amy            07 Glebe                    33.69  -0.3  5 
 27 Kayalo, Milly             07 St. Matthew              34.41  -0.3  5 
 28 Hogan, Lexie              07 Ridgemont                34.97  -0.3  5 
 29 Draper, Gabrielle         07 Mer Bleue                35.72  -0.3  6 
 30 Fortier-Stanley, Riley    07 Ridgemont                35.81  -0.3  6 
 31 Chen-Baker, Elizabeth     07 Elmwood                  35.97   0.3  3 
 32 Champagne, Jasmine        07 Immaculata               36.07   1.3  2 
 33 Kuch, Lina                07 Hillcrest                36.31  -0.3  6 
 34 Crowell, Leoni            07 Sir Wilfrid              37.69  -0.3  5 
 35 Baroudi, Yara             07 Ridgemont                39.13   0.4  4 
 36 Atete, Shanessa           06 Franco-Cité              41.10   0.3  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.97  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick, Lecia            07 Ashbury                  28.15  -0.2  2 
  2 Serne, Rowyn              07 St. Peter                28.94  -0.2  2 
  3 Taylor-Curtis, Naimah     07 St. Patrick              29.12  -0.2  2 
  4 Merdian, Katharina        07 Colonel By               29.63  -0.2  2 
  5 Balaa, Maryam             07 Ashbury                  29.79  -0.2  2 
  6 Joly, Chloé               07 Louis-Riel               29.96  -0.2  2 
  7 Derival, Joyce            07 Louis-Riel               30.30  -0.2  2 
  8 Nguyen, Quynh_le          07 Glebe                    30.34  -0.2  2 
  9 LeBlanc, Amy              07 St. Francis              30.74  -0.4  1 
 10 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By               31.09  -0.4  1 
 11 Brine, Elena              07 St Josephine             31.71  -0.4  1 
 12 Smiderle, Gwendolyn       07 De La Salle              31.76  -0.4  1 
 13 Ruby, Leah                07 St. Peter                31.94  -0.4  1 
 14 Kershaw, Courtney         07 Canterbury               32.23  -0.4  1 
 15 Bilodeau, Maya            07 De La Salle              32.66  -0.4  1 
 16 Garby, Olivia             07 Mer Bleue                32.79  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.42  2015        Sharelle Samuel, Ashbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Balaa, Maryam             07 Ashbury                1:05.47   3 
  2 Lyons, Waverley           07 Glebe                  1:06.61   1 
  3 Wilton, Rebecca           07 Immaculata             1:08.93   1 
  4 Macharia, Hazina          07 Colonel By             1:09.15   2 
  5 Joly, Chloé               07 Louis-Riel             1:10.31   2 
  6 Varty, Christina          07 Immaculata             1:10.86   2 
  7 Cléroux, Mia              07 Béatrice-Desloge       1:12.39   2 
  8 Bean, Samantha            07 St. Peter              1:13.33   2 
  9 Desbarats, Jennifer       07 De La Salle            1:13.39   2 
 10 Wong, Marie               08 Colonel By             1:13.69   3 
 11 Brine, Elena              07 St Josephine           1:14.89   3 
 12 Coindre, Alexandra        07 Elmwood                1:15.66   1 
 13 Di Silvestro, Sarah       07 Elmwood                1:15.78   3 
 14 Cabassu, Audrey           07 Glebe                  1:16.25   1 
 15 Varty, Quinn              07 Immaculata             1:16.94   2 
 16 Weber, Adeline            07 De La Salle            1:17.77   2 
 17 Kabongo, Pascallya        07 Mer Bleue              1:18.05   3 
 18 Baudin, Apolline          07 Louis-Riel             1:23.67   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:24.00  2014        Maeliss Trapeau, Lycee-Claudel            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macharia, Hazina          07 Colonel By             2:42.33  
  2 Lyons, Waverley           07 Glebe                  2:42.84  
  3 Bolduc, Camille           07 Béatrice-Desloge       2:45.20  
  4 Carroll, Lily             07 Immaculata             2:45.65  
  5 Bilodeau, Maya            07 De La Salle            2:48.77  
  6 Cléroux, Mia              07 Béatrice-Desloge       2:52.80  
  7 Wong, Marie               08 Colonel By             2:53.25  
  8 Unsworth, Winnie          07 Canterbury             2:54.13  
  9 Wilton, Rebecca           07 Immaculata             2:56.35  
 10 Park, Ainsley             07 Canterbury             2:59.43  
 11 Johnstone, Saddie         07 Canterbury             3:00.27  
 12 Davidson, Elise           07 De La Salle            3:04.08  
 13 Cabassu, Audrey           07 Glebe                  3:04.68  
 14 Smiderle, Gwendolyn       07 De La Salle            3:06.77  
 15 Baudin, Apolline          07 Louis-Riel             3:09.86  
 16 Duguay, Caralee           07 Mer Bleue              3:11.72  
 17 Church, Amandine          07 Franco-Cité            3:12.40  
 18 Munro, Sara               07 Hillcrest              4:03.67  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:50.40  1998        Susie Egar, Hilllcrest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston-Zemek, Kate      07 Ashbury                5:20.24  
  2 Lyons, Waverley           07 Glebe                  5:22.33  
  3 Agostini, Azzurra         07 Canterbury             5:24.49  
  4 Bolduc, Camille           07 Béatrice-Desloge       5:30.68  
  5 Betty, Helen              07 Lisgar                 5:35.04  
  6 Knight, Tessa             07 Franco-Cité            5:35.40  
  7 Bhanji, Sophie            07 Mer Bleue              5:37.11  
  8 Wilton, Rebecca           07 Immaculata             5:47.98  
  9 Unsworth, Winnie          07 Canterbury             5:51.89  
 10 Desbarats, Jennifer       07 De La Salle            5:54.11  
 11 Chaisson, Emily           07 Colonel By             5:56.08  
 12 Park, Ainsley             07 Canterbury             6:10.02  
 13 Petrou, Norah             07 Colonel By             6:12.98  
 14 Church, Amandine          07 Franco-Cité            6:24.99  
 15 Nash, Emma                07 De La Salle            6:29.02  
 16 Weber, Adeline            07 De La Salle            6:42.50  
 17 Liu, Lenore               07 Ashbury                6:52.14  
 18 Adams, Juliana            07 St. Peter              6:54.67  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:00.79  2007        Heather Slinn, Hillcrest                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston-Zemek, Kate      07 Ashbury               11:57.07  
  2 Agostini, Azzurra         07 Canterbury            12:24.39  
  3 Knight, Tessa             07 Franco-Cité           12:41.15  
  4 Betty, Helen              07 Lisgar                13:00.49  
  5 Chaisson, Emily           07 Colonel By            13:44.49  
  6 Johnstone, Saddie         07 Canterbury            13:50.52  
  7 Davidson, Elise           07 De La Salle           14:00.92  
  8 Lane, Grainne             07 Glebe                 14:54.32  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.48  1996        Alison Cross, Colonel By                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Koziakova, Sabina         07 Ashbury                  14.17  -1.1 
  2 Adeleye, Deborah          08 Ashbury                  15.72  -1.1 
  3 Poisson, Kayla            07 Cairine Wilson           15.75  -1.1 
  4 Poirier, Lilianne         07 Louis-Riel               17.10  -1.1 
  5 Fraser, Erin              07 Hillcrest                17.18  -1.1 
  6 Lane, Grainne             07 Glebe                    18.60  -1.1 
  7 Fortier-Stanley, Riley    07 Ridgemont                18.70  -1.1 
  8 Kuch, Lina                07 Hillcrest                19.92  -1.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.89  1994        Anne Label, Samuel Genest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koziakova, Sabina         07 Ashbury                  54.25  
  2 Petrou, Norah             07 Colonel By               57.51  
  3 Lane, Grainne             07 Glebe                  1:04.99  
  4 Munro, Sara               07 Hillcrest              1:17.73  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.69  2017-05-10  Glebe, Glebe                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashbury  'A'                                          55.17   1 
     1) Adeleye, Deborah 08             2) Patrick, Lecia 07              
     3) Koziakova, Sabina 07            4) Wang, Annie 07                 
  2 Colonel By  'A'                                       57.17   1 
     1) Merdian, Katharina 07           2) Cartwright, Echo 07            
     3) Chaisson, Emily 07              4) Wong, Marie 08                 
  3 Immaculata  'A'                                       58.09   2 
     1) Matha Longang-Fotso, Chloe 07   2) Dorneval, Dyvine 07            
     3) Ndombe, Alexia 07               4) Wilton, Rebecca 07             
  4 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               58.81   2 
     1) LeBlanc, Amy 07                 2) Hinton, Kenzie 07              
     3) Moore, Catherine 07             4) Nangfack, Alexandra 07         
  5 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   59.09   1 
     1) Albert, Kiera 07                2) Poisson, Kayla 07              
     3) Robinson, Erin 07               4) Sadikali, Zoya 07              
  6 De La Salle  'A'                                      59.24   2 
     1) Veilleux, Allia 07              2) Racicot, Amelia 07             
     3) Albert, Shanti 07               4) Smiderle, Gwendolyn 07         
  7 Canterbury  'A'                                       59.67   1 
  8 Glebe  'A'                                            59.79   1 
  9 Hillcrest  'A'                                      1:01.91   2 
     1) Lay, Angelina 07                2) Fraser, Erin 07                
     3) Rolland, Sophie 07              4) Conroy, Ava 07                 
 10 Franco-Cité  'A'                                    1:02.36   1 
     1) Lemvo-Lefu, Lazarette 07        2) Lufungula, Faith 07            
     3) Mondowa, Naomie 07              4) Pierre Charmant, Joly 07       
 11 Elmwood  'A'                                        1:02.59   2 
     1) Vermeij, Hannah 07              2) Di Silvestro, Sarah 07         
     3) Fata, Eva 07                    4) Dubord, Simone 07              
 12 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                            1:05.18   1 
     1) Noad, Alicia 07                 2) Crowell, Leoni 07              
     3) Elsaddik, Aisha 07              4) Leron, Jayla 07                
 
Girls High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.50m  2014        Lauryne Mvuezola, Samuel Genest             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nangfack, Alexandra       07 St. Francis              1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moore, Catherine          07 St. Francis              1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.66m  2014        Julia Maine, Lisgar                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Alexandra          07 St. Peter                1.00m  
 
Girls Long Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.17m  2014        Keira Christie-Galloway, St. Matthew        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patrick, Lecia            07 Ashbury                  5.16m   NWI 
  2 LeBlanc, Amy              07 St. Francis              4.56m   NWI 
  3 Serne, Rowyn              07 St. Peter                4.46m   NWI 
  4 Veilleux, Allia           07 De La Salle              4.44m   NWI 
  5 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By               4.34m   NWI 
  6 Adeleye, Deborah          08 Ashbury                  4.28m   NWI 
  7 Saint-Cyr, Kayla          07 Glebe                    4.08m   NWI 
  8 Sadikali, Zoya            07 Cairine Wilson           4.06m   NWI 
  9 Merdian, Katharina        07 Colonel By              J4.06m   NWI 
 10 Ibit, Ariana              07 St. Peter                4.00m   NWI 
 11 Bernard, Mélina           07 Béatrice-Desloge         3.97m   NWI 
 12 Conroy, Ava               07 Hillcrest                3.90m   NWI 
 13 Wang, Annie               07 Ashbury                  3.85m   NWI 
 14 Oliver, Aaliyah           07 Immaculata               3.84m   NWI 
 15 Chaisson, Emily           07 Colonel By               3.83m   NWI 
 16 Lafontaine, Lauriane      07 Mer Bleue                3.76m   NWI 
 17 Taillefer, Amy            07 Glebe                    3.75m   NWI 
 18 Albert, Kiera             07 Cairine Wilson           3.74m   NWI 
 19 Noad, Alicia              07 Sir Wilfrid              3.69m   NWI 
 20 Esguerra, Remielle        07 St. Patrick              3.61m   NWI 
 21 Hogan, Lexie              07 Ridgemont                3.59m   NWI 
 22 Varty, Quinn              07 Immaculata               3.55m   NWI 
 23 Robinson, Erin            07 Cairine Wilson           3.53m   NWI 
 24 Ruby, Leah                07 St. Peter                3.52m   NWI 
 25 Mohamed-Aashique, Ruqaiy  07 Sir Wilfrid              3.50m   NWI 
 26 Lay, Angelina             07 Hillcrest                3.32m   NWI 
 27 Paul, Annika              07 Canterbury               3.20m   NWI 
 28 Krul, Lili                07 Hillcrest                3.13m   NWI 
 29 Baroudi, Yara             07 Ridgemont                2.78m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.00m  2008        Anna Gilliat, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zucker, Megan             07 Ashbury                  9.12m   NWI 
  2 Wang, Annie               07 Ashbury                  8.67m   NWI 
  3 Oliver, Aaliyah           07 Immaculata               8.23m   NWI 
  4 Varty, Quinn              07 Immaculata               8.00m   NWI 
  5 Robinson, Erin            07 Cairine Wilson           7.28m   NWI 
  6 Dalpé, Sophie             07 Ashbury                  6.89m   NWI 
  7 Mohamed-Aashique, Ruqaiy  07 Sir Wilfrid              6.87m   NWI 
  8 Saint-Cyr, Kayla          07 Glebe                    6.31m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.47m  2018-05-17  Corrine Abouem, Gloucester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Racicot, Amelia           07 De La Salle              9.75m  
  2 Salioski, Izabella        07 Gloucester               8.29m  
  3 Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By               7.54m  
  4 Lufungula, Faith          07 Franco-Cité              7.34m  
  5 Horrocks, Josefina        07 Glebe                    7.05m  
  6 Waggott, Elisha           07 Ashbury                  6.74m  
  7 Novak, Fiona              07 Canterbury               6.67m  
  8 Wong, Marie               08 Colonel By               6.40m  
  9 Udechukwu, Pluto          07 Immaculata               4.34m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 28.97m  2018-05-17  Toshka Besharah, Ashbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zucker, Megan             07 Ashbury                 18.47m  
  2 Salioski, Izabella        07 Gloucester              15.92m  
  3 Waggott, Elisha           07 Ashbury                 14.23m  
  4 Krul, Lili                07 Hillcrest               13.43m  
  5 Novak, Fiona              07 Canterbury              13.10m  
  6 Horrocks, Josefina        07 Glebe                   12.81m  
  7 Kuch, Lina                07 Hillcrest               11.88m  
  8 Fraser, Erin              07 Hillcrest               11.34m  
  9 Udechukwu, Pluto          07 Immaculata               9.47m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37.58m  1977        Heather MacDonald, Philemon Wright         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conroy, Ava               07 Hillcrest               20.60m  
  2 Salioski, Izabella        07 Gloucester              19.00m  
  3 Zucker, Megan             07 Ashbury                 18.56m  
  4 Castillo, Elena           07 Immaculata              17.79m  
  5 Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By              14.52m  
  6 Novak, Fiona              07 Canterbury              13.85m  
  7 Crowell, Leoni            07 Sir Wilfrid             13.60m  
  8 Rolland, Sophie           07 Hillcrest               12.54m  
  9 Krul, Lili                07 Hillcrest                9.37m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.49  2017-05-10  Kayla Vieux, Louis-Riel                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulvihill, Danica         06 Louis-Riel               13.68q -0.6  3 
  2 Cobby, Frankie            06 St. Peter                13.83q -1.5  1 
  3 Delaney, Ashlee           06 St. Francis              14.00q -0.7  5 
  4 Timothee, Danika          06 St. Peter                14.06q -1.8  4 
  5 Grey, Abbigail            06 Lester B Pearson         14.20q -0.6  3 
  6 Barry, Aissata            06 Louis-Riel               14.22q -1.8  4 
  7 Voulgaris, Ioanna         07 Osgoode                  14.29q -0.7  5 
  8 Woolverton, Abby          06 Brookfield               14.40q  0.7  2 
  9 Credico, Anika            06 Colonel By               14.49q -1.5  1 
 10 Eran, Selin               06 Colonel By               14.61q  0.7  2 
 11 Carsjens, Amelie          06 Canterbury               14.72q  0.7  2 
 12 Albert-Béland, Maïka      06 Béatrice-Desloge         14.73q -0.6  3 
 13 Benloulou, Alys           07 Ashbury                  14.88q -0.7  5 
 14 Kettles, Ella             06 Brookfield               14.93q -1.5  1 
 15 Okuka, Anna-Joyce         06 Franco-Cité              15.00q -0.7  5 
 16 Maheshe, Shekinah         06 Lester B Pearson         15.27q -0.6  3  15.262
 17 Lassoued, Emna            06 Gisèle-Lalonde           15.27  -1.5  1  15.267
 18 Adebayo, Azeezat          06 Immaculata               15.28  -1.8  4 
 19 Lozada, Leia              06 St. Matthew              15.38  -0.6  3 
 20 Smolynec, Elsa            06 Canterbury               15.41  -0.6  3 
 21 Rémy, Félida              06 Mer Bleue                15.45  -0.7  5 
 22 Clegg, Hannah             06 St. Francis              15.47  -0.6  3 
 23 Flynn, Sarah              06 Glebe                    15.61  -0.6  3 
 24 Lotshaka, Bernice         06 St. Matthew              15.72  -1.5  1 
 25 Sierra, Alexandra         06 Ridgemont                15.77  -1.5  1 
 26 Osborg-Schmitz, Inga      06 Canterbury               15.88  -0.7  5 
 27 Townsend, Ella            06 Immaculata               15.94   0.7  2 
 28 Rawn, Maesie              06 Ridgemont                15.95  -1.8  4  15.943
 29 Kamberipa, Mbinovandu     06 Lester B Pearson         15.95   0.7  2  15.949
 30 Ahmad, Mariam             06 Ridgemont                15.97  -1.5  1 
 31 Choisi, Wordna            06 De La Salle              16.00  -0.7  5 
 32 Bromwich, Andromeda       06 Colonel By               16.10  -0.7  5 
 33 Ngenzebuhoro, Cindy       06 Immaculata               16.58  -1.8  4 
 34 Gilbert, Meah             06 Béatrice-Desloge         16.59   0.7  2 
 35 Bard, Améliane            06 Béatrice-Desloge         16.79   0.7  2 
 36 Dobaj, Tiana              06 Ashbury                  17.31  -1.8  4 
 37 Blackhawk, Kinew          07 Osgoode                  17.33  -1.5  1 
 38 Mwaraba, Noella           07 St. Peter                17.84   0.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.49  2017-05-10  Kayla Vieux, Louis-Riel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulvihill, Danica         06 Louis-Riel               13.40   1.4  2 
  2 Cobby, Frankie            06 St. Peter                13.54   1.4  2 
  3 Delaney, Ashlee           06 St. Francis              13.80   1.4  2 
  4 Timothee, Danika          06 St. Peter                13.87   1.4  2 
  5 Grey, Abbigail            06 Lester B Pearson         13.90   1.4  2 
  6 Voulgaris, Ioanna         07 Osgoode                  13.99   1.4  2  13.986 13.984
  7 Barry, Aissata            06 Louis-Riel               13.99   1.4  2  13.989 13.988
  8 Kettles, Ella             06 Brookfield               14.00   0.4  1  13.992
  9 Credico, Anika            06 Colonel By               14.00   0.4  1  13.994
 10 Woolverton, Abby          06 Brookfield               14.24   1.4  2 
 11 Eran, Selin               06 Colonel By               14.36   0.4  1 
 12 Albert-Béland, Maïka      06 Béatrice-Desloge         14.43   0.4  1 
 13 Carsjens, Amelie          06 Canterbury               14.52   0.4  1 
 14 Benloulou, Alys           07 Ashbury                  14.64   0.4  1 
 15 Okuka, Anna-Joyce         06 Franco-Cité              14.91   0.4  1 
 16 Maheshe, Shekinah         06 Lester B Pearson         15.62   0.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 24.66  1985        Christine Forward, Carine Wilson            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Credico, Anika            06 Colonel By               28.91q  0.9  4 
  2 Woolverton, Abby          06 Brookfield               29.24q  0.9  4 
  3 Charron, Chloé            06 Louis-Riel               29.33q  0.6  2 
  4 Timothee, Danika          06 St. Peter                29.40q  0.9  4 
  5 Voulgaris, Ioanna         07 Osgoode                  29.42q  0.9  4 
  6 Janssen, Samantha         06 Glebe                    29.55q  0.6  2 
  7 Barry, Aissata            06 Louis-Riel               30.09q  0.6  2 
  8 Millaire, Maxine          06 Mer Bleue                30.12q  0.3  3 
  9 Eran, Selin               06 Colonel By               30.50q  1.3  1 
 10 Zhang, Amy                06 Sir Wilfrid              31.00q  0.3  3 
 11 Concepcion, Margaret      06 St. Francis              31.21q  0.3  3 
 12 Prud'homme-Foster, Noémi  06 Franco-Cité              31.29q  0.3  3 
 13 Lozada, Leia              06 St. Matthew              31.32q  0.6  2 
 14 Jacilien, Nahima          06 Louis-Riel               32.45q  0.6  2 
 15 Klousseh, Emefa           07 Ashbury                  32.67q  0.9  4 
 16 Clegg, Hannah             06 St. Francis              32.96q  1.3  1 
 17 Rawn, Maesie              06 Ridgemont                32.97   1.3  1 
 18 Thorpe, Jemma             06 De La Salle              33.29   1.3  1  33.287
 19 Kinahan, G                06 Glebe                    33.29   0.6  2  33.290
 20 Paravan, Sofia            06 Immaculata               34.23   1.3  1 
 21 Bard, Améliane            06 Béatrice-Desloge         35.43   0.3  3 
 22 Pound, Noémie             06 Ashbury                  35.48   1.3  1 
 23 Arora, Mahek              06 St. Francis              36.10   0.3  3 
 24 Webster-Pless, Carolyn    07 Immaculata               37.07   1.3  1 
 25 Bromwich, Andromeda       06 Colonel By               38.37   0.9  4 
 26 Mwaraba, Noella           07 St. Peter                41.88   1.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.66  1985        Christine Forward, Carine Wilson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charron, Chloé            06 Louis-Riel               28.10   0.2  2 
  2 Credico, Anika            06 Colonel By               28.62   0.2  2 
  3 Woolverton, Abby          06 Brookfield               29.31   0.2  2 
  4 Voulgaris, Ioanna         07 Osgoode                  29.48   0.2  2 
  5 Janssen, Samantha         06 Glebe                    29.89   0.2  2 
  6 Millaire, Maxine          06 Mer Bleue                30.07   0.2  2 
  7 Timothee, Danika          06 St. Peter                30.13   0.2  2 
  8 Zhang, Amy                06 Sir Wilfrid              30.41  +0.0  1 
  9 Eran, Selin               06 Colonel By               30.52  +0.0  1 
 10 Lozada, Leia              06 St. Matthew              30.87  +0.0  1 
 11 Prud'homme-Foster, Noémi  06 Franco-Cité              31.55  +0.0  1 
 12 Jacilien, Nahima          06 Louis-Riel               31.93  +0.0  1 
 13 Concepcion, Margaret      06 St. Francis              32.26  +0.0  1 
 14 Klousseh, Emefa           07 Ashbury                  32.65  +0.0  1 
 15 Clegg, Hannah             06 St. Francis              33.17  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.15  2016-05-12  Sharelle Samuel, Ashbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Credico, Anika            06 Colonel By             1:07.73   2 
  2 Charron, Chloé            06 Louis-Riel             1:09.29   1 
  3 St-Pierre, Emily          06 Mer Bleue              1:10.04   2 
  4 Eran, Selin               06 Colonel By             1:11.07   1 
  5 Kirvar, Sienna            07 St. Peter              1:13.62   1 
  6 Régimbald, Vicky          06 Béatrice-Desloge       1:14.12   1 
  7 Flynn, Sarah              06 Glebe                  1:14.51   2 
  8 Lassoued, Emna            06 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:15.40   2 
  9 Adebayo, Azeezat          06 Immaculata             1:16.90   2 
 10 Thorpe, Jemma             06 De La Salle            1:17.04   1 
 11 Bromwich, Andromeda       06 Colonel By             1:24.43   2 
 12 Webster-Pless, Carolyn    07 Immaculata             1:26.94   2 
 13 Stratford, Rose           06 Canterbury             1:34.42   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:17.97  2005        Danelle Woods, Hillcrest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lauren         06 Glebe                  2:23.66  
  2 Lemon-Yukes, Bianca       06 De La Salle            2:24.11  
  3 Kettles, Ella             06 Brookfield             2:42.23  
  4 Cabasson, Mathilde        06 Colonel By             2:42.53  
  5 Prud'homme-Foster, Noémi  06 Franco-Cité            2:48.64  
  6 Naus, Gabrielle           06 Hillcrest              2:48.98  
  7 Welburn, Georgia          06 Glebe                  2:49.77  
  8 St-Pierre, Emily          06 Mer Bleue              2:49.79  
  9 Lagacé Carrasco, Mackenz  06 Béatrice-Desloge       3:06.02  
 10 Wang, Carol               06 Ashbury                3:09.04  
 11 Kay, Anita                06 Immaculata             3:10.48  
 12 Inniss, Keira             06 Immaculata             3:14.62  
 13 Sanmarte Sabe, Berta      06 Sir Wilfrid            3:26.37  
 14 Lex, Emma                 06 Sir Wilfrid            3:26.41  
 15 Stratford, Rose           06 Canterbury             3:36.41  
 16 Willis, Émilie            06 Béatrice-Desloge       3:37.17  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:41.93  2016-05-12  Mei Mei Weston, Glebe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lauren         06 Glebe                  4:50.18  
  2 Cabasson, Mathilde        06 Colonel By             5:24.80  
  3 Kettles, Ella             06 Brookfield             5:37.01  
  4 Flynn, Sarah              06 Glebe                  5:37.65  
  5 Byrne, Amy                06 Mer Bleue              5:45.66  
  6 Naus, Gabrielle           06 Hillcrest              5:47.87  
  7 Audet-Welke, Simone       06 Glebe                  5:52.03  
  8 Knowles, Ali              06 Sir Wilfrid            5:59.05  
  9 Fraser, Zara              06 Hillcrest              6:10.22  
 10 Christensen, Anna         06 Ashbury                6:10.84  
 11 Lagacé Carrasco, Mackenz  06 Béatrice-Desloge       6:14.01  
 12 Rowe, Gabrielle           06 Béatrice-Desloge       6:15.59  
 13 Kay, Anita                06 Immaculata             6:19.62  
 14 Wang, Carol               06 Ashbury                6:36.67  
 15 Inniss, Keira             06 Immaculata             6:45.82  
 16 Goemans, Maria            06 Immaculata             6:46.20  
 17 Bruce, Sarah              06 Ashbury                6:53.64  
 18 Willis, Émilie            06 Béatrice-Desloge       6:57.63  
 19 Stratford, Rose           06 Canterbury             6:59.13  
 20 Blackhawk, Kinew          07 Osgoode                7:48.42  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:20.06  2005        Danelle Woods, Hillcrest                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemon-Yukes, Bianca       06 De La Salle           11:22.16  
  2 Knowles, Ali              06 Sir Wilfrid           14:12.28  
  3 Christensen, Anna         06 Ashbury               14:57.77  
  4 Bruce, Sarah              06 Ashbury               14:57.86  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.43  2015        Keira Christie-Gallaway, St. Matthew        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mulvihill, Danica         06 Louis-Riel               13.59  -0.4  2 
  2 Kinahan, G                06 Glebe                    15.75  -0.9  1 
  3 Ikombele, Vicky           06 Lester B Pearson         15.81  -0.9  1 
  4 Diverty, Julia            06 Glebe                    15.98  -0.9  1 
  5 Carsjens, Amelie          06 Canterbury               16.00  -0.4  2 
  6 Janssen, Samantha         06 Glebe                    16.42  -0.9  1 
  7 Sanchez-Crowe, Maya       06 Ashbury                  16.59  -0.9  1 
  8 Black, Nadya              06 Cairine Wilson           17.02  -0.4  2 
  9 Smolynec, Elsa            06 Canterbury               17.88  -0.9  1 
 10 Joyce, Azriel             06 Canterbury               17.94  -0.4  2 
 11 Wang, Katie               07 Ashbury                  18.08  -0.4  2 
 12 Myers, Wanjiru            06 Ashbury                  21.47  -0.4  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.93  1997        Anne Lebel, Samuel Genest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lauren         06 Glebe                    50.15   2 
  2 Janssen, Samantha         06 Glebe                    55.10   2 
  3 Cabasson, Mathilde        06 Colonel By               57.40   1 
  4 Kinahan, G                06 Glebe                    58.71   2 
  5 Carsjens, Amelie          06 Canterbury               59.31   1 
  6 Sanchez-Crowe, Maya       06 Ashbury                1:01.57   1 
  7 Joyce, Azriel             06 Canterbury             1:02.42   1 
  8 Wang, Katie               07 Ashbury                1:05.26   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.91  2020-05-14  Glebe, Glebe                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       55.31   2 
     1) Mulvihill, Danica 06            2) Joly, Chloé 07                 
     3) Barry, Aissata 06               4) Charron, Chloé 06              
  2 St. Peter  'A'                                        55.78   2 
  3 Colonel By  'A'                                       56.89   2 
     1) Cabasson, Mathilde 06           2) Eran, Selin 06                 
     3) Credico, Anika 06               4) Tang, Blair 06                 
  4 Glebe  'A'                                            57.68   1 
  5 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 58.97   1 
     1) Maheshe, Shekinah 06            2) Kamberipa, Mbinovandu 06       
     3) Ikombele, Vicky 06              4) Grey, Abbigail 06              
  6 Ashbury  'A'                                          59.11   2 
     1) Zucker, Megan 07                2) Benloulou, Alys 07             
     3) Klousseh, Emefa 07              4) Sanchez-Crowe, Maya 06         
  7 St. Matthew  'A'                                    1:00.36   1 
     1) Michel, Niaka 07                2) Lozada, Leia 06                
     3) Kayalo, Milly 07                4) Lotshaka, Bernice 06           
  8 Immaculata  'A'                                     1:00.37   1 
     1) Ngenzebuhoro, Cindy 06          2) Townsend, Ella 06              
     3) Adebayo, Azeezat 06             4) Dorey, Calli 06                
  9 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                             1:01.06   2 
     1) Delaney, Ashlee 06              2) Clegg, Hannah 06               
     3) Concepcion, Margaret 06         4) Arora, Mahek 06                
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.64m              Karelle Edwards, De La Salle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courteau, Jaida           06 St. Peter                1.50m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Albert-Béland, Maïka      06 Béatrice-Desloge         1.40m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  3 Rémy, Félida              06 Mer Bleue                1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ariss, Cailee             06 St. Francis             J1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Régimbald, Vicky          06 Béatrice-Desloge         1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Diverty, Julia            06 Glebe                   J1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2.71m  2008        Bailey Arnott, Lester B Pearson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pound, Noémie             06 Ashbury                  1.00m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.30m  1966        Joan Fisher, Lisgar                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lotshaka, Bernice         06 St. Matthew              4.20m   NWI 
  2 Ariss, Cailee             06 St. Francis              4.04m   NWI 
  3 Rémy, Félida              06 Mer Bleue                3.96m   NWI 
  4 Cobby, Frankie            06 St. Peter                3.95m   NWI 
  5 Zhang, Amy                06 Sir Wilfrid              3.94m   NWI 
  6 Diverty, Julia            06 Glebe                    3.87m   NWI 
  7 Cobby, Farjoe             06 St. Peter                3.86m   NWI 
  8 Smolynec, Elsa            06 Canterbury               3.85m   NWI 
  9 Lassoued, Emna            06 Gisèle-Lalonde           3.78m   NWI 
 10 Ahmad, Mariam             06 Ridgemont                3.73m   NWI 
 11 Tang, Blair               06 Colonel By               3.59m   NWI 
 12 Lozada, Leia              06 St. Matthew              3.56m   NWI 
 13 Rawn, Maesie              06 Ridgemont                3.51m   NWI 
 13 Joyce, Azriel             06 Canterbury               3.51m   NWI 
 13 Okpo, Deborah             06 Ashbury                  3.51m   NWI 
 16 Dobaj, Tiana              06 Ashbury                  3.39m   NWI 
 16 Sierra, Alexandra         06 Ridgemont                3.39m   NWI 
 18 Acharya, Sara             07 Ashbury                  3.22m   NWI 
 19 Noureddine, Isabelle      06 Canterbury               2.94m   NWI 
 20 Lex, Emma                 06 Sir Wilfrid              2.84m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.83m  1991        Barb Forster, Gloucester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cobby, Farjoe             06 St. Peter                9.04m   NWI 
  2 Cobby, Frankie            06 St. Peter                9.02m   NWI 
  3 Zhang, Amy                06 Sir Wilfrid              8.14m   NWI 
  4 Benloulou, Alys           07 Ashbury                  7.96m   NWI 
  5 Osborg-Schmitz, Inga      06 Canterbury               7.63m   NWI 
  6 Tang, Blair               06 Colonel By               7.10m   NWI 
  7 Acharya, Sara             07 Ashbury                  6.67m   NWI 
  8 Klousseh, Emefa           07 Ashbury                  6.64m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.63m  1984        Judy Gitzi, Ridgemont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millaire, Maxine          06 Mer Bleue                9.38m  
  2 Bwana, Manassée           06 Mer Bleue                9.35m  
  3 Odwa, Jasmine             06 Immaculata               7.60m  
  4 Aasland, Anastasia        06 Cairine Wilson           7.34m  
  5 Mills-Murray, Keira       06 Lisgar                   7.31m  
  6 Stefanov, Annika          06 Glebe                    7.29m  
  7 Woolverton, Abby          06 Brookfield               7.05m  
  8 Sherzai, Shakeba          06 Ridgemont                6.95m  
  9 Campbell, Sophie          06 Ashbury                  6.41m  
 10 Mwaraba, Noella           07 St. Peter                6.40m  
 11 Ngenzebuhoro, Kimberly    06 Immaculata               6.35m  
 12 Tang, Blair               06 Colonel By               6.32m  
 13 Okpo, Deborah             06 Ashbury                  6.20m  
 14 Ikkers, Alexa             06 Canterbury               5.70m  
 15 Sierra, Alexandra         06 Ridgemont                5.35m  
 16 Sherzai, Shakela          06 Ridgemont                4.94m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35.08m  1984        Judy Gitzi, Ridgemont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ikkers, Alexa             06 Canterbury              18.31m  
  2 Campbell, Sophie          06 Ashbury                 17.77m  
  3 Stefanov, Annika          06 Glebe                   15.50m  
  4 Odwa, Jasmine             06 Immaculata              14.89m  
  5 Ngenzebuhoro, Kimberly    06 Immaculata              14.56m  
  6 Noureddine, Isabelle      06 Canterbury              14.10m  
  7 Mills-Murray, Keira       06 Lisgar                  12.58m  
  8 Myers, Wanjiru            06 Ashbury                 12.20m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38.08m  1974        Cathy Knight, Philemon Wright              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sophie          06 Ashbury                 21.27m  
  2 Black, Nadya              06 Cairine Wilson          19.03m  
  3 Noureddine, Isabelle      06 Canterbury              15.90m  
  4 Odwa, Jasmine             06 Immaculata              14.84m  
  5 Ngenzebuhoro, Kimberly    06 Immaculata              14.35m  
  6 Osborg-Schmitz, Inga      06 Canterbury              13.24m  
  7 Sherzai, Shakeba          06 Ridgemont               12.20m  
  8 Sanmarte Sabe, Berta      06 Sir Wilfrid             11.17m  
  9 Mills-Murray, Keira       06 Lisgar                  10.11m  
 10 Hui, Anabella             06 Sir Wilfrid              9.64m  
 11 Acharya, Sara             07 Ashbury                  8.25m  
 12 Sherzai, Shakela          06 Ridgemont                7.30m  
 -- Fraser, Zara              06 Hillcrest                 FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.02  2019-05-15  Kayla Vieux, Louis-Riel                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ernest, Jessica           04 St. Peter                13.41q -0.7  1 
  2 Emile-Folly, Florence     04 Lester B Pearson         13.56q -1.2  5 
  3 Wangolo, Jessica          05 Cairine Wilson           13.61q -0.7  1 
  4 Wallace, Sara             05 St. Laurent              13.69q -1.6  6 
  5 Aldous, Noelle            05 Ashbury                  13.79q -0.7  4 
  6 Durham, Brielle           04 Béatrice-Desloge         13.86q -1.9  3 
  7 Hill, Lauren              04 Colonel By               13.96q -0.4  2 
  8 Champion De Crespign, Lo  05 Lisgar                   14.01q -0.7  4 
  9 Kouyate, Adam             04 Gisèle-Lalonde           14.03q -0.7  1 
 10 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By               14.11q -0.7  1 
 11 Trott, Sophie             05 Glebe                    14.13q -0.4  2 
 12 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By               14.35q -0.7  1 
 13 Nguyen, Mae               05 Glebe                    14.38q -0.4  2 
 14 Ouellet, Amelie           04 St. Francis              14.40q -1.2  5 
 15 Staples, Eva              05 Ashbury                  14.73q -1.9  3 
 16 Basu-Brown, Rose          05 Canterbury               14.74q -0.7  4 
 17 Smith, Nadia              05 De La Salle              14.76  -1.6  6 
 18 Torgunrud, Naomi          04 Glebe                    14.80  -0.7  4 
 19 Massarello, Madison       05 St. Laurent              14.82  -0.4  2 
 20 Slater, Alyssa            05 St. Patrick              14.89  -0.4  2 
 21 Jean-Noel, Jasmine        05 Gloucester               15.12  -0.7  4 
 22 Montenegro, Catalina      04 Gloucester               15.16  -1.6  6 
 23 Padou, Rebecca            03 Lester B Pearson         15.23  -1.6  6 
 24 Lotshaka, Renedie         04 St. Matthew              15.24  -1.6  6 
 25 Mesidor, Savannah         05 Louis-Riel               15.25  -1.9  3 
 26 Dick, Moryah              05 Immaculata               15.39  -0.7  1 
 27 Mee, Sasha                05 Ashbury                  15.61  -1.2  5 
 28 N'Guessan, Grace          05 St. Patrick              15.79  -0.4  2 
 29 Massey, Toni              03 Ridgemont                15.85  -0.7  4 
 30 Fyneah, Andromeda         05 Canterbury               15.97  -0.7  4 
 31 Cossette, Celena          05 De La Salle              16.03  -0.7  4 
 32 Bee, Maggie               05 Canterbury               16.19  -1.2  5 
 33 Pat-Odita, Patrice        05 Immaculata               16.47  -1.9  3 
 34 Radman, Nada              04 Lisgar                   16.55  -1.9  3 
 35 Delgado, Aaliyah          05 Immaculata               16.73  -1.2  5 
 36 Amuni, Halima             05 Ridgemont                16.75  -1.2  5 
 37 Mohsin, Mobashera         04 Lisgar                   17.00  -1.9  3 
 38 Garces, Maria             04 Ridgemont                17.18  -1.9  3 
 39 Mondayen, Gloria          04 De La Salle              18.23  -1.6  6 
 40 Medina, Natalia           05 St Josephine             18.68  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.02  2019-05-15  Kayla Vieux, Louis-Riel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ernest, Jessica           04 St. Peter                13.11   0.9  2 
  2 Emile-Folly, Florence     04 Lester B Pearson         13.19   0.9  2 
  3 Aldous, Noelle            05 Ashbury                  13.51   0.9  2  13.501
  4 Durham, Brielle           04 Béatrice-Desloge         13.51   0.9  2  13.507
  5 Wangolo, Jessica          05 Cairine Wilson           13.54   0.9  2 
  6 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By               13.78   0.8  1 
  7 Kouyate, Adam             04 Gisèle-Lalonde           13.81   0.8  1 
  8 Hill, Lauren              04 Colonel By               13.91   0.9  2 
  9 Trott, Sophie             05 Glebe                    13.93   0.8  1 
 10 Champion De Crespign, Lo  05 Lisgar                   14.02   0.9  2 
 11 Nguyen, Mae               05 Glebe                    14.14   0.8  1 
 12 Ouellet, Amelie           04 St. Francis              14.20   0.8  1 
 13 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By               14.24   0.8  1 
 14 Basu-Brown, Rose          05 Canterbury               14.53   0.8  1 
 15 Staples, Eva              05 Ashbury                  14.57   0.8  1 
 16 Wallace, Sara             05 St. Laurent              16.27   0.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 24.80  2018-05-17  Sharelle Samuel, Ashbury                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dewar, Allison            05 St. Francis              27.42q  1.3  3 
  2 Emile-Folly, Florence     04 Lester B Pearson         27.45q  2.7  4 
  3 Wangolo, Jessica          05 Cairine Wilson           27.55q  0.5  6 
  4 Brown, Ella               05 Immaculata               27.67q  2.7  4 
  5 Wallace, Sara             05 St. Laurent              27.68q  2.2  5 
  6 Aldous, Noelle            05 Ashbury                  27.70q  0.5  6 
  7 Durham, Brielle           04 Béatrice-Desloge         27.73q  0.5  6 
  8 Shannon, Lilianne         05 Louis-Riel               27.77q  0.5  6 
  9 Allen, Elysia             05 Glebe                    28.37q  1.3  1 
 10 Ernest, Jessica           04 St. Peter                28.84q  1.3  1 
 11 McCabe, Isla              05 Glebe                    28.84q  0.5  6 
 12 Kouyate, Adam             04 Gisèle-Lalonde           29.12q  1.3  3 
 13 Hill, Lauren              04 Colonel By               29.27q  1.2  2 
 14 Trott, Sophie             05 Glebe                    29.29q  2.2  5 
 15 Maddalena, Francesca      04 Lester B Pearson         29.44q  1.3  1 
 16 Staples, Eva              05 Ashbury                  29.82q  1.2  2 
 17 Ouellet, Amelie           04 St. Francis              29.84   1.2  2 
 18 Smith, Nadia              05 De La Salle              29.95   1.3  1 
 19 Schulz, Leonie            05 Lisgar                   30.08   2.2  5 
 20 Macharia, Imani           05 Colonel By               30.24   1.3  1 
 21 Finlay, Monica            04 St. Peter                30.46   1.3  3 
 22 Foster, Keimah            05 Ashbury                  30.58   1.2  2 
 23 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By               30.73   1.2  2 
 24 Massarello, Madison       05 St. Laurent              31.12   1.3  1 
 25 Beaupre, Isabella         04 St. Francis              31.24   2.2  5 
 26 Furlong, Olivia           04 Sir Wilfrid              31.95   2.7  4 
 27 Mondayen, Gloria          04 De La Salle              31.97   0.5  6 
 28 Massey, Toni              03 Ridgemont                32.16   1.3  3 
 29 Bertucci, Lorenza         04 De La Salle              33.13   2.7  4 
 30 Mohamed Robleh, Farha     05 Louis-Riel               37.50   1.3  1 
 31 Montenegro, Catalina      04 Gloucester               38.23   2.7  4 
 32 Seeng, Tseole             04 Immaculata               44.36   2.7  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.80  2018-05-17  Sharelle Samuel, Ashbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dewar, Allison            05 St. Francis              27.70   0.3  2 
  2 Emile-Folly, Florence     04 Lester B Pearson         27.87   0.3  2 
  3 Durham, Brielle           04 Béatrice-Desloge         28.22   0.3  2 
  4 Brown, Ella               05 Immaculata               28.26   0.3  2 
  5 Allen, Elysia             05 Glebe                    28.65  -0.2  1 
  6 Aldous, Noelle            05 Ashbury                  28.73   0.3  2 
  7 Shannon, Lilianne         05 Louis-Riel               28.74   0.3  2 
  8 Trott, Sophie             05 Glebe                    29.38  -0.2  1 
  9 Hill, Lauren              04 Colonel By               29.44  -0.2  1 
 10 McCabe, Isla              05 Glebe                    29.50  -0.2  1 
 11 Staples, Eva              05 Ashbury                  30.08  -0.2  1 
 12 Maddalena, Francesca      04 Lester B Pearson         30.16  -0.2  1 
 13 Kouyate, Adam             04 Gisèle-Lalonde           30.64  -0.2  1 
 14 Ernest, Jessica           04 St. Peter                30.69  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.47  2018-05-17  Sharelle Samuel, Ashbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lilianne         05 Louis-Riel             1:02.94   5 
  2 Ella, Duguay              05 Louis-Riel             1:03.57   2 
  3 Johnson, Julia            05 Lester B Pearson       1:04.35   1 
  4 Brown, Ella               05 Immaculata             1:05.02   4 
  5 Macharia, Imani           05 Colonel By             1:06.34   1 
  6 Burns, Abby               04 Glebe                  1:07.16   4 
  7 Maddalena, Francesca      04 Lester B Pearson       1:07.24   1 
  8 Chaput, Natasha           04 Béatrice-Desloge       1:07.67   3 
  9 Cabasson, Laure           05 Colonel By             1:08.22   4 
 10 Schulz, Leonie            05 Lisgar                 1:08.56   2 
 11 Vogt, Daria               04 Franco-Cité            1:09.57   3 
 12 McColgan, Kaia            05 Glebe                  1:09.75   2 
 13 Clark, Grace              04 Gloucester             1:09.76   4 
 14 Porter, Chloé             04 Franco-Cité            1:10.36   3 
 15 Finlay, Monica            04 St. Peter              1:11.21   2 
 16 Moore, Ally               05 Cairine Wilson         1:11.48   3 
 17 Beaupre, Isabella         04 St. Francis            1:11.89   3 
 18 Bradley, Ella             05 Cairine Wilson         1:13.00   5 
 19 Gualini, Linda            04 Lisgar                 1:13.35   1 
 20 Furlong, Olivia           04 Sir Wilfrid            1:13.50   2 
 21 Cook, Chloe               04 Gloucester             1:13.59   1 
 22 Loder, Katarina           06 Osgoode                1:13.67   4 
 23 Bee, Maggie               05 Canterbury             1:14.57   1 
 24 Calkin, Oonagh            05 Canterbury             1:15.14   3 
 25 Steele, Anika             04 Glebe                  1:15.68   5 
 26 Howard, Kate              05 Béatrice-Desloge       1:16.03   2 
 27 Cheng, Alice              05 Ashbury                1:18.87   2 
 28 Drover, Cooper            05 De La Salle            1:19.94   2 
 29 Hrehoruk, Mela            04 Colonel By             1:20.33   5 
 30 Nygaard-Mendoza, Daniela  04 St Josephine           1:28.02   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.14  1972        Glenda Reiser, Hillcrest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porter, Gillian           04 Franco-Cité            2:24.68   1 
  2 Hurst, Freya              04 Glebe                  2:28.88   1 
  3 Ella, Duguay              05 Louis-Riel             2:33.08   2 
  4 McColgan, Abbey           05 Glebe                  2:34.29   2 
  5 Quinn, Paige              04 Osgoode                2:38.68   2 
  6 Macharia, Imani           05 Colonel By             2:40.14   1 
  7 Walker, Meredith          05 Immaculata             2:40.74   2 
  8 Johnson, Julia            05 Lester B Pearson       2:43.42   2 
  9 De Wolfe, Norah           04 De La Salle            2:43.45   2 
 10 Black, Rebecca            04 Glebe                  2:44.83   1 
 11 Loder, Katarina           06 Osgoode                2:51.96   1 
 12 Kozyra, Sophie            05 St. Francis            2:52.72   2 
 13 Porter, Chloé             04 Franco-Cité            2:53.39   1 
 14 Roy, Chloé                04 Franco-Cité            2:55.97   2 
 15 Guide, Elhem              05 Cairine Wilson         3:00.22   2 
 16 Frechette, Emma           04 Osgoode                3:03.42   1 
 17 McGarrie, Heather         05 St. Peter              3:09.02   1 
 18 Calkin, Oonagh            05 Canterbury             3:11.13   1 
 19 Hijazi, Fadila            05 Cairine Wilson         3:11.44   2 
 20 Singh, Nigella            05 St. Peter              3:12.38   1 
 21 Brennan, Mikayla          04 Lisgar                 3:16.13   2 
 22 Vogt, Daria               04 Franco-Cité            3:17.09   1 
 23 McIlwaine, Gill           04 Ridgemont              3:17.40   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:40.79  1993        Nathalie Cote, Hillcrest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vroom, Elizabeth          04 Sir Wilfrid            4:53.72  
  2 Porter, Gillian           04 Franco-Cité            4:54.57  
  3 MacDonald, Cara           04 Glebe                  5:03.70  
  4 Hurst, Freya              04 Glebe                  5:15.06  
  5 Quinn, Paige              04 Osgoode                5:26.84  
  6 Walker, Meredith          05 Immaculata             5:29.90  
  7 Powter, Morgan            05 Ashbury                5:33.62  
  8 Cabasson, Laure           05 Colonel By             5:35.67  
  9 Quinn, Ainsley            04 Osgoode                5:39.37  
 10 Roy, Chloé                04 Franco-Cité            5:44.18  
 11 Kozyra, Sophie            05 St. Francis            5:44.77  
 12 Belliveau, Chloe          04 De La Salle            5:47.58  
 13 Saravanamuttoo, Jemima    05 Colonel By             5:57.11  
 14 Kariki, Kaho              04 Gloucester             6:14.11  
 15 Cooper, Grace             05 Ashbury                6:33.41  
 16 Wiley, Grace              04 Osgoode                6:33.44  
 17 Brennan, Mikayla          04 Lisgar                 6:40.70  
 18 Singh, Nigella            05 St. Peter              6:41.85  
 19 Calkin, Oonagh            05 Canterbury             6:53.88  
 20 MacDonald, Chelsea        04 St. Peter              6:58.96  
 21 Adams, Mia                04 St. Peter              7:09.52  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:21.96  2014        Alex McGowan, Canterbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baggley, Olivia           05 Gloucester            10:41.58  
  2 MacDonald, Cara           04 Glebe                 10:57.86  
  3 Vroom, Elizabeth          04 Sir Wilfrid           11:05.58  
  4 McColgan, Abbey           05 Glebe                 12:05.67  
  5 Nowlan, Maddy             04 Glebe                 12:06.94  
  6 Powter, Morgan            05 Ashbury               12:25.54  
  7 Saravanamuttoo, Jemima    05 Colonel By            12:36.70  
  8 Belliveau, Chloe          04 De La Salle           12:42.97  
  9 Quinn, Ainsley            04 Osgoode               13:01.07  
 10 Cabasson, Laure           05 Colonel By            13:17.68  
 11 Cormier, Léa              04 Béatrice-Desloge      14:50.09  
 12 McGarrie, Heather         05 St. Peter             15:18.43  
 13 Quirion, Audrey           04 Ashbury               15:55.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.94  2014        Alexia Lamothe, Carine Wilson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Collins, Lara             05 Glebe                    16.47  +0.0  2 
  2 Allen, Elysia             05 Glebe                    18.43  -0.7  3 
  3 Novas-Pena, Isabel        04 Glebe                    18.78  -0.7  3 
  4 Delage, Laura             05 Ashbury                  19.03  -0.2  1 
  5 Feberova, Natalie         05 Ashbury                  19.46  -0.2  1 
  6 Gualini, Linda            04 Lisgar                   19.65  -0.2  1 
  7 Langner, Erika            05 Ridgemont                19.68  +0.0  2 
  8 Take, Ella                05 Cairine Wilson           19.90  -0.2  1 
  9 Nowosielski-Tessier, Zof  04 Lisgar                   20.14  +0.0  2 
 10 Hill, Lauren              04 Colonel By               20.70  -0.2  1 
 11 Nikolaenko, Anastasia     05 Colonel By               20.98  -0.7  3 
 12 Mee, Sasha                05 Ashbury                  21.06  +0.0  2 
 13 Whalen, Grace             05 Osgoode                  21.40  +0.0  2 
 14 Frontini, Agnese          04 Lisgar                   21.88  -0.7  3 
 15 McLeod, Marlayah          05 Canterbury               22.26  -0.2  1 
 16 Hrehoruk, Klara           04 Colonel By               22.59  -0.7  3 
 17 Sidhu, Harjan             05 Canterbury               22.77  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.08  2018-05-17  Sharelle Samuel, Ashbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dewar, Allison            05 St. Francis            1:10.00   1 
  2 Collins, Lara             05 Glebe                  1:11.63   1 
  3 Burns, Abby               04 Glebe                  1:17.86   2 
  4 Betty, Maria              04 Lisgar                 1:18.85   1 
  5 Chaput, Natasha           04 Béatrice-Desloge       1:22.27   2 
  6 Sigoiun, Shiraz           04 Glebe                  1:22.52   2 
  7 Onuoha, Aniela            05 Ashbury                1:25.27   2 
  8 Langner, Erika            05 Ridgemont              1:25.75   2 
  9 Slater, Alyssa            05 St. Patrick            1:30.62   1 
 10 Feberova, Natalie         05 Ashbury                1:31.53   2 
 11 Fernandez, Leyre          04 Lisgar                 1:40.24   1 
 -- Mee, Sasha                05 Ashbury                     DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.87  2018-05-17  Louis-Riel, Louis-Riel                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 53.76   1 
     1) Padou, Rebecca 03               2) Johnson, Julia 05              
     3) Maddalena, Francesca 04         4) Emile-Folly, Florence 04       
  2 Glebe  'A'                                            54.06   1 
  3 Colonel By  'A'                                       54.28   2 
     1) Hill, Lauren 04                 2) McDonald, Mia 05               
     3) Robblee, Halle 05               4) Cabasson, Laure 05             
  4 Ashbury  'A'                                          55.27   2 
     1) Onuoha, Aniela 05               2) Aldous, Noelle 05              
     3) Mee, Sasha 05                   4) Staples, Eva 05                
  5 Lisgar  'A'                                           56.54   2 
     1) Champion De Crespign, Lola 05   2) Gualini, Linda 04              
     3) Frontini, Agnese 04             4) Nowosielski-Tessier, Zofia 04  
  6 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               56.78   1 
     1) Dewar, Allison 05               2) Beaupre, Isabella 04           
     3) Ouellet, Amelie 04              4) Rendon, Mackenzie 05           
  7 De La Salle  'A'                                      58.46   1 
     1) Smith, Nadia 05                 2) Mondayen, Gloria 04            
     3) Cossette, Celena 05             4) Bertucci, Lorenza 04           
  8 Immaculata  'A'                                       59.43   2 
     1) Dick, Moryah 05                 2) Pat-Odita, Patrice 05          
     3) Brown, Ella 05                  4) Delgado, Aaliyah 05            
  9 Canterbury  'A'                                     1:02.39   1 
 10 Ridgemont  'A'                                      1:04.56   1 
     1) Hogan, Lexie 07                 2) Baroudi, Yara 07               
     3) Ahmad, Mariam 06                4) Massey, Toni 03                
 11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                            1:11.25   2 
     1) Neves, Jade 05                  2) Zhang, Amy 06                  
     3) Sanmarte Sabe, Berta 06         4) Wissing, Fina 05               
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.61m  2016-05-12  Emily Sprague, Canterbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbonjo, Alisson           05 Glebe                    1.40m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Onuoha, Aniela            05 Ashbury                  1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rendon, Mackenzie         05 St. Francis              1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ellis, Elina              05 Colonel By              J1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Delage, Laura             05 Ashbury                 J1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cartwright, Willow        05 Colonel By              J1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Basic, Thea               04 Lisgar                  J1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Feberova, Natalie         05 Ashbury                  1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Harriz, Zaynah            05 Colonel By              J1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hancock, Lilith           04 Lisgar                  J1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Godoy, Sofia              04 St. Francis              1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ouellet, Amelie           04 St. Francis                 NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2.13m  2007        Catherine Gutherie, Beatrice Desloges       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staples, Eva              05 Ashbury                  1.00m  
  1 Allen, Elysia             05 Glebe                    1.00m  
  1 Nikolaenko, Anastasia     05 Colonel By               1.00m  
  1 Mbonjo, Alisson           05 Glebe                    1.00m  
  1 Rudin-Brown, Lene         04 Glebe                    1.00m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.62m  2016-05-12  Kiera Christie-Galloway, St. Matthew        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ernest, Jessica           04 St. Peter                5.09m   NWI 
  2 Wallace, Sara             05 St. Laurent              5.03m   NWI 
  3 Nguyen, Mae               05 Glebe                    4.64m   NWI 
  4 Gregoire, Melanie         04 Gloucester               4.48m   NWI 
  5 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By               4.44m   NWI 
  6 Massey, Toni              03 Ridgemont                4.22m   NWI 
  7 Clark, Grace              04 Gloucester               4.21m   NWI 
  8 McCabe, Isla              05 Glebe                    4.19m   NWI 
  9 Majoumo, Liza             05 St. Francis              4.16m   NWI 
 10 De Wolfe, Norah           04 De La Salle              4.10m   NWI 
 11 Cartwright, Willow        05 Colonel By               4.08m   NWI 
 12 Rendon, Mackenzie         05 St. Francis              4.02m   NWI 
 13 Uwechia, Anikmadhu        05 Glebe                    3.85m   NWI 
 14 Lotshaka, Renedie         04 St. Matthew              3.84m   NWI 
 15 Nowosielski-Tessier, Zof  04 Lisgar                   3.83m   NWI 
 16 Jean-Noel, Jasmine        05 Gloucester              J3.83m   NWI 
 17 McIlwaine, Gill           04 Ridgemont                3.67m   NWI 
 18 Ellis, Elina              05 Colonel By               3.66m   NWI 
 19 Frontini, Agnese          04 Lisgar                   3.43m   NWI 
 20 Gallone, Sofia            04 Sir Wilfrid              3.42m   NWI 
 21 Massarello, Madison       05 St. Laurent              3.40m   NWI 
 22 Wissing, Fina             05 Sir Wilfrid              3.37m   NWI 
 23 Mapendano, Karen          05 Lester B Pearson         3.32m   NWI 
 24 Nadege, Prisca            05 Lester B Pearson         3.28m   NWI 
 25 Drover, Cooper            05 De La Salle              3.23m   NWI 
 26 Pat-Odita, Patrice        05 Immaculata              J3.23m   NWI 
 27 Hijazi, Fadila            05 Cairine Wilson           2.90m   NWI 
 28 Nygaard-Mendoza, Daniela  04 St Josephine             2.68m   NWI 
 29 Leron, Naomi              04 Sir Wilfrid              2.59m   NWI 
 30 Amuni, Halima             05 Ridgemont                2.46m   NWI 
 -- Medina, Natalia           05 St Josephine              FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.91m  2011        Julia Stille, Lisgar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dewar, Allison            05 St. Francis             10.46m   NWI 
  2 Weinstein, Anna           04 Glebe                    9.57m   NWI 
  3 Clark, Grace              04 Gloucester               9.47m   NWI 
  4 Fakolujo, Rebecca         05 Colonel By               9.20m   NWI 
  4 Uwechia, Anikmadhu        05 Glebe                    9.20m   NWI 
  6 Gregoire, Melanie         04 Gloucester               9.12m   NWI 
  7 Mbonjo, Alisson           05 Glebe                    8.95m   NWI 
  8 Wen, Sherilyn             04 Colonel By               8.78m   NWI 
  9 Jean-Noel, Jasmine        05 Gloucester               8.52m   NWI 
 10 Sidhu, Harjan             05 Canterbury               7.90m   NWI 
 11 Delage, Laura             05 Ashbury                  7.54m   NWI 
 12 Hrehoruk, Klara           04 Colonel By               7.35m   NWI 
 -- Pat-Odita, Patrice        05 Immaculata                FOUL       
 -- Gallone, Sofia            04 Sir Wilfrid               FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.19m  1985        Judy Gitzi, Ridgemont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bickmore, Callia          05 Osgoode                  8.69m  
  2 Cane, Melina              04 Gisèle-Lalonde           8.60m  
  3 Brulotte, Kara            05 Canterbury               8.35m  
  4 Nze Medja, Teresa         05 Gloucester               8.06m  
  5 Mesidor, Savannah         05 Louis-Riel               7.92m  
  6 Hamilton, Talia           05 Sir Wilfrid              7.45m  
  7 Coleman, Nadia            04 Immaculata               7.38m  
  8 Langner, Erika            05 Ridgemont                7.35m  
  9 Rudin-Brown, Lene         04 Glebe                    7.30m  
 10 Flowers, Amaya            05 St. Francis              7.05m  
 11 Stevenson, Kaydence       04 St. Peter                7.00m  
 12 Boursiquot, Vineesha      04 Franco-Cité              6.77m  
 13 MacDonald, Chelsea        04 St. Peter                6.60m  
 14 Cartwright, Willow        05 Colonel By               6.59m  
 15 Parent, Ryann             06 Osgoode                  6.52m  
 16 Ayers, Gracie             04 Glebe                    6.50m  
 17 Amanda, Ange Nessa        05 Lester B Pearson         6.43m  
 18 Jette, Emily              05 St. Matthew              6.37m  
 19 Drover, Cooper            05 De La Salle              6.07m  
 20 N'Guessan, Grace          05 St. Patrick              6.04m  
 20 Park, Hailey              05 Ashbury                  6.04m  
 22 McIlwaine, Gill           04 Ridgemont                6.01m  
 23 Liu, Cindy                05 Ashbury                  5.94m  
 24 Seaman, Alexandra         05 Immaculata               5.87m  
 24 Brooks, Jamie             05 Osgoode                  5.87m  
 26 Roberts, Gillian          05 Sir Wilfrid              5.71m  
 27 Nega, Martha              05 Gloucester               5.68m  
 28 Nikolaenko, Anastasia     05 Colonel By               5.56m  
 29 Musyimi, Valene           05 Immaculata               5.49m  
 30 Hancock, Lilith           04 Lisgar                   5.37m  
 31 Cisse, Amina              05 Ashbury                  5.15m  
 32 Wissing, Fina             05 Sir Wilfrid              5.04m  
 33 Pagani, Sabrina           05 St. Francis              4.66m  
 34 Harriz, Zaynah            05 Colonel By               4.13m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 32.83m  2013        Sarah Collie, Sir Wilfrid Laurier          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gualini, Linda            04 Lisgar                  22.91m  
  2 Brulotte, Kara            05 Canterbury              21.22m  
  3 Bickmore, Callia          05 Osgoode                 18.67m  
  4 Cheng, Alice              05 Ashbury                 18.64m  
  5 Take, Ella                05 Cairine Wilson          18.36m  
  6 Park, Hailey              05 Ashbury                 18.05m  
  7 Foster, Keimah            05 Ashbury                 18.00m  
  8 Lintell, Margaret         04 Osgoode                 17.95m  
  9 Coleman, Nadia            04 Immaculata              17.91m  
 10 Stevenson, Kaydence       04 St. Peter               17.51m  
 11 McLeod, Marlayah          05 Canterbury              17.16m  
 12 Novas-Pena, Isabel        04 Glebe                   16.95m  
 13 Nega, Martha              05 Gloucester              16.85m  
 14 Nze Medja, Teresa         05 Gloucester              16.72m  
 15 Rudin-Brown, Lene         04 Glebe                   16.41m  
 16 Pascal, Nia               05 Cairine Wilson          16.10m  
 17 Nadege, Prisca            05 Lester B Pearson        15.94m  
 18 Musyimi, Valene           05 Immaculata              15.18m  
 19 Cane, Melina              04 Gisèle-Lalonde          15.15m  
 20 Hrehoruk, Klara           04 Colonel By              14.70m  
 21 Frederic, Yessy           05 De La Salle             14.66m  
 22 Amanda, Ange Nessa        05 Lester B Pearson        14.55m  
 23 Taylor, Madison           05 Osgoode                 14.11m  
 24 Hrehoruk, Mela            04 Colonel By              14.07m  
 25 Hancock, Lilith           04 Lisgar                  11.28m  
 26 Djukic, Emilia            05 Immaculata              10.17m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.20m  1981        Lucie Archambault, De La Salle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Take, Ella                05 Cairine Wilson          26.60m  
  2 Whalen, Grace             05 Osgoode                 25.23m  
  3 Pascal, Nia               05 Cairine Wilson          24.42m  
  4 Lintell, Margaret         04 Osgoode                 23.89m  
  5 Nadege, Prisca            05 Lester B Pearson        23.84m  
  6 Hamilton, Talia           05 Sir Wilfrid             21.81m  
  7 Foster, Keimah            05 Ashbury                 19.85m  
  8 Nega, Martha              05 Gloucester              19.33m  
  9 Cheng, Alice              05 Ashbury                 18.71m  
 10 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By              18.65m  
 11 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By              18.31m  
 12 Musyimi, Valene           05 Immaculata              18.22m  
 13 Brulotte, Kara            05 Canterbury              17.23m  
 14 Roberts, Gillian          05 Sir Wilfrid             16.67m  
 15 Liu, Cindy                05 Ashbury                 16.13m  
 16 Seaman, Alexandra         05 Immaculata              14.49m  
 17 Amanda, Ange Nessa        05 Lester B Pearson        14.34m  
 18 Carillo, Isabel           03 Lisgar                  14.15m  
 19 Djukic, Emilia            05 Immaculata              13.51m  
 20 Frontini, Agnese          04 Lisgar                  12.03m  
 21 Novas-Pena, Isabel        04 Glebe                    8.96m  
 -- Fakolujo, Rebecca         05 Colonel By                FOUL  
 -- Trott, Sophie             05 Glebe                     FOUL  
 -- Nze Medja, Teresa         05 Gloucester                FOUL  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:10.18  2019-05-15  Amelia Wojtyk, Lisgar                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vroom, Elizabeth          04 Sir Wilfrid            7:22.12! 
  2 Porter, Gillian           04 Franco-Cité            7:38.01! 
  3 Walker, Meredith          05 Immaculata             8:09.29! 
  4 Black, Rebecca            04 Glebe                  8:19.90  
  5 Steele, Anika             04 Glebe                  9:03.34  
  6 Petrou, Norah             07 Colonel By             9:22.26  
  7 Park, Ainsley             07 Canterbury             9:26.73  
  8 Lagacé Carrasco, Mackenz  06 Béatrice-Desloge      10:00.83  
  9 Wiley, Grace              04 Osgoode               10:04.90  
 10 Bruce, Sarah              06 Ashbury               10:21.62  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:12.52  2005        Lisgar, Lisgar                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     4:26.68  
     1) Shannon, Lilianne 05            2) Ella, Duguay 05                
     3) Joly, Chloé 07                  4) Charron, Chloé 06              
       1:04.861 (1:04.861)        2:14.761 (1:09.900)        3:24.830 (1:10.069)
       4:26.676 (1:01.846)
  2 Glebe  'A'                                          4:32.40  
       1:06.626 (1:06.626)        2:19.597 (1:12.971)        3:28.188 (1:08.591)
       4:32.399 (1:04.211)
  3 Colonel By  'A'                                     4:44.69  
     1) Macharia, Hazina 07             2) Macharia, Imani 05             
     3) Credico, Anika 06               4) Merdian, Katharina 07          
       1:11.800 (1:11.800)        2:26.062 (1:14.262)        3:36.615 (1:10.553)
       4:44.686 (1:08.071)
  4 Lisgar  'A'                                         4:48.28  
     1) Schulz, Leonie 05               2) Gualini, Linda 04              
     3) Betty, Maria 04                 4) Gruner, Skyler 05              
       1:09.532 (1:09.532)        2:25.638 (1:16.106)        3:38.323 (1:12.685)
       4:48.278 (1:09.955)
  5 Gloucester  'A'                                     4:56.70  
       1:10.064 (1:10.064)        2:26.429 (1:16.365)        3:45.400 (1:18.971)
       4:56.692 (1:11.292)
  6 Ashbury  'A'                                        5:03.80  
     1) Bruce, Sarah 06                 2) Balaa, Maryam 07               
     3) Johnston-Zemek, Kate 07         4) Powter, Morgan 05              
       1:14.014 (1:14.014)        2:30.668 (1:16.654)        3:52.689 (1:22.021)
       5:03.797 (1:11.108)
  7 St. Peter  'A'                                      5:26.96  
       1:11.522 (1:11.522)        2:36.538 (1:25.016)        4:05.295 (1:28.757)
       5:26.954 (1:21.659)
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.49  2016-05-12  Sarah Mailloux, Ottawa Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roy, Dallas               03 St. Patrick              19.60   1.1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intellectual
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:43.19  2017-05-10  Sarah Mailloux, Ottawa Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Dallas               03 St. Patrick            4:11.71  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.58  2016-05-12  Ben Robinson, Immaculata                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwarz, Preston          07 Ashbury                  11.78q -0.7  6 
  2 Domiati, Ibrahim          07 Louis-Riel               12.18q -1.4  1 
  3 Mikwete, Daniel           07 Immaculata               12.49q -0.9  2 
  4 Constanzo, Jesse          07 Cairine Wilson           12.59q -1.1  3 
  5 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By               12.64q -2.0  4 
  6 Cedric, Smith             07 De La Salle              12.79q -0.9  2 
  7 Gillespie, Chase          07 Ashbury                  12.84q -2.0  4 
  8 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By               12.94q -2.0  4 
  9 London, Kyle              07 Sir Wilfrid              12.98q -1.1  3  12.972
 10 Cameron, Charlie          07 Colonel By               12.98q -1.1  3  12.978
 11 Small, David              07 St. Francis              12.99q -1.9  5 
 12 Vilson, Bradley           07 Louis-Riel               13.03q -2.0  4 
 13 Bedrosyan, Shahan         07 Ashbury                  13.04q -1.4  1 
 14 Uche, Augustine           07 St. Peter                13.05q -0.9  2 
 15 Piquette, Samuel          07 Béatrice-Desloge         13.19q -1.9  5 
 16 McNaught, Owen            07 Sir Wilfrid              13.25q -2.0  4 
 17 Nonkoh, Dylan             07 St. Francis              13.26  -1.4  1 
 18 Draves, Edgar             07 Lisgar                   13.30  -1.9  5 
 19 Raymond, Oliver           07 St. Peter                13.55  -0.7  6 
 20 Saint-Fort, Jerome        07 Mer Bleue                13.57  -1.9  5 
 21 Brown, Brady              07 Immaculata               13.65  -1.1  3  13.649
 22 Sydney, Aquelinna         07 De La Salle              13.65  -0.7  6  13.650
 23 Gao, Eric                 07 Canterbury               13.68  -1.4  1 
 24 Nguyen, Jimmy             07 St. Patrick              13.70  -1.1  3 
 25 Kubin, Vitaliy            07 Mer Bleue                13.71  -1.9  5 
 26 Kpadonou, Eliano          07 St. Patrick              13.79  -0.9  2 
 27 Nigelsky Skordus, Phoeni  07 Sir Wilfrid              13.86  -1.4  1 
 28 Armstrong, Carter         07 Glebe                    13.87  -2.0  4 
 29 Goneau, Zak               07 Immaculata               13.96  -1.9  5 
 30 McSherry, Cameron         07 Mer Bleue                13.99  -0.7  6 
 31 Legace, Tyler             07 Hillcrest                14.15  -1.1  3 
 32 Karith-Noel, Ashton       07 Canterbury               14.35  -0.9  2 
 33 Malara, Xavier            07 De La Salle              14.46  -1.4  1 
 34 Farah, Khader             07 St. Francis              14.59  -2.0  4 
 35 Gagou, Ibrahim            07 Louis-Riel               14.67  -0.9  2 
 36 Allen, Dexter             07 Glebe                    14.85  -1.1  3 
 37 Jean-Noel, D'Andre        07 Gloucester               15.05  -0.7  6 
 38 Covo, Kai                 07 St. Laurent              15.19  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.58  2016-05-12  Ben Robinson, Immaculata                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schwarz, Preston          07 Ashbury                  11.57!  0.9  2 
  2 Domiati, Ibrahim          07 Louis-Riel               11.97   0.9  2 
  3 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By               12.29   0.9  2 
  4 Constanzo, Jesse          07 Cairine Wilson           12.43   0.9  2 
  5 Cedric, Smith             07 De La Salle              12.46   0.9  2 
  6 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By               12.47   0.9  2 
  7 Bedrosyan, Shahan         07 Ashbury                  12.63   0.5  1 
  8 Gillespie, Chase          07 Ashbury                  12.65   0.9  2 
  9 Mikwete, Daniel           07 Immaculata               12.68   0.9  2 
 10 London, Kyle              07 Sir Wilfrid              12.72   0.5  1 
 11 Vilson, Bradley           07 Louis-Riel               12.74   0.5  1 
 12 Cameron, Charlie          07 Colonel By               12.81   0.5  1 
 13 Small, David              07 St. Francis              12.87   0.5  1 
 14 McNaught, Owen            07 Sir Wilfrid              12.88   0.5  1  12.876
 15 Uche, Augustine           07 St. Peter                12.88   0.5  1  12.880
 16 Piquette, Samuel          07 Béatrice-Desloge         13.50   0.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 23.30  1998        Curtis Fraser, Goucester                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwarz, Preston          07 Ashbury                  23.56q  0.4  1 
  2 Domiati, Ibrahim          07 Louis-Riel               24.70q +0.0  2 
  3 Gillespie, Chase          07 Ashbury                  26.01q +0.0  2 
  4 Constanzo, Jesse          07 Cairine Wilson           26.10q  0.7  3 
  5 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By               26.17q  0.2  4 
  6 Mallon, Cayden            07 Immaculata               26.39q  0.2  4 
  7 Cameron, Charlie          07 Colonel By               26.59q  0.4  5 
  8 Uche, Augustine           07 St. Peter                26.73q  0.2  4 
  9 Qiu, Andrew               07 Colonel By               26.89q  0.4  1 
 10 Oleskevich, Sebastian     07 Immaculata               26.91q +0.0  2 
 11 Draves, Edgar             07 Lisgar                   27.07q  0.4  5 
 12 Armstrong, Carter         07 Glebe                    27.25q  0.7  3 
 13 Durand, Derek             07 Mer Bleue                27.40q +0.0  2 
 14 Saint-Fort, Jerome        07 Mer Bleue                27.63q  0.4  1 
 15 Nonkoh, Dylan             07 St. Francis              27.91q  0.2  4 
 16 Raymond, Oliver           07 St. Peter                27.94q +0.0  2 
 17 Kpadonou, Eliano          07 St. Patrick              28.27   0.2  4 
 18 Vigne, Eden               07 Louis-Riel               28.40   0.4  5 
 19 Small, David              07 St. Francis              28.43   0.4  1 
 20 McSherry, Cameron         07 Mer Bleue                28.54   0.7  3 
 21 Nguyen, Jimmy             07 St. Patrick              28.77   0.7  3 
 22 Salvetti, Souleyman       07 De La Salle              28.94   0.4  5 
 23 Jehovania, Joshua         07 Louis-Riel               28.98   0.7  3 
 24 Malara, Xavier            07 De La Salle              29.11   0.2  4 
 25 Gao, Eric                 07 Canterbury               29.24   0.4  5 
 26 Sahem, Yamen              07 Ridgemont                30.44  +0.0  2 
 27 Sung, Justin              07 St. Francis              31.03   0.2  4 
 28 Thapa, Sanskar            07 Sir Wilfrid              31.59   0.4  1 
 29 Covo, Kai                 07 St. Laurent              31.99   0.4  1 
 -- Van Der Werf, Nicolas     07 De La Salle                DNF   0.7  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.30  1998        Curtis Fraser, Goucester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schwarz, Preston          07 Ashbury                  23.57   0.3  2 
  2 Domiati, Ibrahim          07 Louis-Riel               24.23   0.3  2 
  3 Constanzo, Jesse          07 Cairine Wilson           25.61   0.3  2 
  4 Gillespie, Chase          07 Ashbury                  25.88   0.3  2 
  5 Mallon, Cayden            07 Immaculata               26.21   0.3  2 
  6 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By               26.50   0.3  2 
  7 Oleskevich, Sebastian     07 Immaculata               26.72   0.6  1 
  8 Cameron, Charlie          07 Colonel By               26.75   0.3  2 
  9 Uche, Augustine           07 St. Peter                26.91   0.3  2 
 10 Qiu, Andrew               07 Colonel By               27.15   0.6  1 
 11 Durand, Derek             07 Mer Bleue                27.24   0.6  1 
 12 Saint-Fort, Jerome        07 Mer Bleue                27.56   0.6  1 
 13 Nonkoh, Dylan             07 St. Francis              27.80   0.6  1 
 14 Raymond, Oliver           07 St. Peter                28.01   0.6  1 
 -- Armstrong, Carter         07 Glebe                      DNF   0.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.58  2019-05-15  Yannick Meredith, De La Salle               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domiati, Ibrahim          07 Louis-Riel               53.62   3 
  2 Jeggo, Zachary            07 Louis-Riel               53.81   3 
  3 Gillespie, Chase          07 Ashbury                  57.39   3 
  4 Mikwete, Daniel           07 Immaculata               57.46   1 
  5 Armstrong, Carter         07 Glebe                    59.44   3 
  6 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By               59.65   3 
  7 Bolduc, Cédric            07 Béatrice-Desloge       1:00.08   1 
  8 Cameron, Charlie          07 Colonel By             1:00.41   1 
  9 Brown, Brady              07 Immaculata             1:00.57   2 
 10 McSherry, Cameron         07 Mer Bleue              1:01.64   1 
 11 Oleskevich, Sebastian     07 Immaculata             1:02.08   4 
 12 Qiu, Andrew               07 Colonel By             1:02.10   3 
 13 Durand, Derek             07 Mer Bleue              1:02.98   2 
 14 Whike, Owen               07 Glebe                  1:04.09   3 
 15 Richard, Clive            07 De La Salle            1:04.47   2 
 16 El Ajaji, Ilyas           07 Louis-Riel             1:04.56   4 
 17 Charbonneau, Jacob        07 Mer Bleue              1:05.44   4 
 18 Hughson, Sean             07 Canterbury             1:06.40   2 
 19 Balaa, Kamal              07 Ashbury                1:06.54   1 
 20 Monari, Ryan              07 St. Francis            1:08.39   4 
 21 Torrie, Malcolm           07 Lisgar                 1:09.02   4 
 22 Allen, Dexter             07 Glebe                  1:09.37   1 
 23 Gilchrist, Xavier         07 De La Salle            1:15.82   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:02.46  2017-05-10  Joe Fast, Ridgemont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeggo, Zachary            07 Louis-Riel             2:11.83  
  2 Taler, Saul               07 Glebe                  2:11.91  
  3 Heins, Russell            07 Glebe                  2:18.28  
  4 McGregor, Will            07 Immaculata             2:23.89  
  5 Meehan, Aleksander        07 Immaculata             2:24.09  
  6 Smith, Noah               07 Immaculata             2:24.47  
  7 Stratford, Hugh           07 Canterbury             2:27.56  
  8 Bolduc, Cédric            07 Béatrice-Desloge       2:28.81  
  9 Letts, Jared              07 Lisgar                 2:29.98  
 10 Robblee, Chase            07 Colonel By             2:31.47  
 11 Morehouse, Evan           07 De La Salle            2:31.86  
 12 Balaa, Kamal              07 Ashbury                2:32.11  
 13 Qiu, Andrew               07 Colonel By             2:36.49  
 14 Shakshoucki, Muneeb       07 St. Patrick            2:36.50  
 15 Myshrall, Isaac           07 St. Patrick            2:36.63  
 16 Hughson, Sean             07 Canterbury             2:38.54  
 17 Kaye, Cohen               07 Louis-Riel             2:42.54  
 18 Andriescu, Luca           07 Cairine Wilson         2:44.21  
 19 Torrie, Malcolm           07 Lisgar                 2:46.41  
 20 Richard, Clive            07 De La Salle            2:50.32  
 21 Allen, Dexter             07 Glebe                  2:54.35  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:13.27  2002        Mike Woods, Hillcrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cova, Daniel              07 Louis-Riel             4:22.54  
  2 Taler, Saul               07 Glebe                  4:27.93  
  3 Heins, Russell            07 Glebe                  4:44.72  
  4 McAteer, Blake            07 Gloucester             4:45.20  
  5 Smith, Noah               07 Immaculata             4:46.64  
  6 London, Kyle              07 Sir Wilfrid            4:53.97  
  7 Padoin-Castillo, Matteo   07 Immaculata             4:57.53  
  8 Stratford, Hugh           07 Canterbury             4:59.47  
  9 McGregor, Will            07 Immaculata             5:02.03  
 10 Robblee, Chase            07 Colonel By             5:02.15  
 11 Kaye, Cohen               07 Louis-Riel             5:03.76  
 12 Daoud, Yamen              07 Cairine Wilson         5:10.93  
 13 Johnston-Zemek, Nicholas  07 Ashbury                5:12.36  
 14 Shakshoucki, Muneeb       07 St. Patrick            5:14.36  
 15 Carney, Misha             07 Glebe                  5:18.27  
 16 Campbell, Francis         07 Sir Wilfrid            5:19.69  
 17 Legace, Tyler             07 Hillcrest              5:20.47  
 18 Silvestre, Ethan          07 Mer Bleue              5:23.84  
 19 Myshrall, Isaac           07 St. Patrick            5:24.95  
 20 Brock, Mason              07 St. Francis            5:31.83  
 21 Smith, Kiran              07 Colonel By             5:35.45  
 22 Beauregard, Xavier        07 Béatrice-Desloge       5:38.48  
 23 Beedell, William          07 De La Salle            5:39.73  
 24 Gilchrist, Xavier         07 De La Salle            5:41.08  
 25 Coulombe, Mathieu         07 Colonel By             5:41.58  
 26 Barbosa-Phan, Jacob       07 Sir Wilfrid            5:46.21  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:16.70  1973        Adam Shoemaker, Lisgar                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cova, Daniel              07 Louis-Riel            10:15.71  
  2 Johnston-Zemek, Nicholas  07 Ashbury               11:39.67  
  3 Carney, Misha             07 Glebe                 11:49.76  
  4 Craig, Pierce             07 Glebe                 12:07.84  
  5 Legace, Tyler             07 Hillcrest             12:17.87  
  6 Beedell, William          07 De La Salle           13:07.11  
  7 Coulombe, Mathieu         07 Colonel By            13:47.93  
  8 Tomlinson, Elliot         07 Canterbury            14:07.64  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.60  2019-05-15  Andile Mabaleka, Ashbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Atonfo, Timeo             07 Gisèle-Lalonde           15.61  -0.3 
  2 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By               16.94  -0.3 
  3 James, Samuel             07 St. Francis              18.38  -0.3 
  4 Roy, Nicholas             07 Ashbury                  20.27  -0.3 
  5 Sebakunzi, Moise          07 Lisgar                   21.07  -0.3 
  6 McLlwaine, Samuel         07 Canterbury               21.36  -0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.17  2018-05-17  Keito Newman, Glebe                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atonfo, Timeo             07 Gisèle-Lalonde           43.69!  2 
  2 London, Kyle              07 Sir Wilfrid              48.15   2 
  3 Sebakunzi, Moise          07 Lisgar                   53.44   1 
  4 Macphee, Callum           07 St. Patrick              55.79   2 
  5 Barbosa-Phan, Jacob       07 Sir Wilfrid              56.62   1 
  6 Rohozinski, Aleksander    07 Ashbury                  57.84   1 
  7 Letts, Jared              07 Lisgar                   57.85   1 
  8 McLlwaine, Samuel         07 Canterbury               58.06   2 
  9 Smith, Kiran              07 Colonel By               58.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.31  2019-05-15  De La Salle, De La Salle                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonel By  'A'                                       49.09  
     1) Khaida, Aleem 07                2) Cameron, Charlie 07            
     3) Ng-A-Fook, Ezra 07              4) Brennan, Mason 07              
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       49.77  
     1) Vigne, Eden 07                  2) Vilson, Bradley 07             
     3) Jehovania, Joshua 07            4) Domiati, Ibrahim 07            
  3 Immaculata  'A'                                       50.45  
     1) Mikwete, Daniel 07              2) Goneau, Zak 07                 
     3) Haughton, Joshua 07             4) Timpson, Tayte 07              
  4 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                              52.17  
     1) McNaught, Owen 07               2) London, Kyle 07                
     3) Nigelsky Skordus, Phoenix 07    4) Campbell, Francis 07           
  5 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               53.98  
     1) Small, David 07                 2) Nonkoh, Dylan 07               
     3) Farah, Khader 07                4) James, Samuel 07               
  6 De La Salle  'A'                                      54.38  
     1) Aquillina, Sydney 07            2) Smith, Cedric 07               
     3) Malara, Xavier 07               4) Van Der Werf, Nicolas 07       
  7 Glebe  'A'                                            56.82  
  8 Ashbury  'A'                                        1:02.14  
     1) Roy, Nicholas 07                2) Bedrosyan, Shahan 07           
     3) Balaa, Kamal 07                 4) Johnston-Zemek, Nicholas 07    
 
Boys High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.82m  1999        Jaime Corinaldi, Hillcrest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Preston          07 Ashbury                  1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.83 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By               1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 James, Samuel             07 St. Francis              1.55m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kubin, Vitaliy            07 Mer Bleue                1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 McCrimmon, Jonah          07 Colonel By               1.35m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Brandon           07 Colonel By               1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Macphee, Callum           07 St. Patrick              1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.92m  2010        Sylvain Mbuyamba, Lester B Pearson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Atonfo, Timeo             07 Gisèle-Lalonde           5.97m!  NWI 
  2 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By               5.87m   NWI 
  3 Timpson, Tayte            07 Immaculata               5.22m   NWI 
  4 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By               5.11m   NWI 
  5 Talvitie, Parker          07 Immaculata               5.09m   NWI 
  6 Kubin, Vitaliy            07 Mer Bleue               J5.09m   NWI 
  7 McNaught, Owen            07 Sir Wilfrid              5.06m   NWI 
  8 Cedric, Smith             07 De La Salle              4.95m   NWI 
  9 Grant, Luke               07 Gloucester               4.89m   NWI 
 10 Nigelsky Skordus, Phoeni  07 Sir Wilfrid              4.78m   NWI 
 11 Raymond, Oliver           07 St. Peter                4.75m   NWI 
 12 Morehouse, Evan           07 De La Salle              4.70m   NWI 
 13 Jehovania, Joshua         07 Louis-Riel               4.67m   NWI 
 14 McCullough, Zarek         07 Sir Wilfrid              4.65m   NWI 
 15 Gratton, Christian        07 St. Peter                4.54m   NWI 
 16 Gagou, Ibrahim            07 Louis-Riel               4.46m   NWI 
 17 Silvestre, Ethan          07 Mer Bleue                4.33m   NWI 
 18 Bedrosyan, Shahan         07 Ashbury                 J4.33m   NWI 
 18 Robblee, Chase            07 Colonel By              J4.33m   NWI 
 20 Vigne, Eden               07 Louis-Riel               4.08m   NWI 
 21 Sahem, Yamen              07 Ridgemont                3.99m   NWI 
 22 Monari, Ryan              07 St. Francis              3.94m   NWI 
 23 Bennett, Jake             07 Cairine Wilson           3.93m   NWI 
 24 McLlwaine, Samuel         07 Canterbury               3.70m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.11m  2004        Sydney Labarron, Sir Wilfred Laurier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By              11.34m   NWI 
  2 McGregor, Will            07 Immaculata               9.21m   NWI 
  3 Talvitie, Parker          07 Immaculata               8.98m   NWI 
  4 Meehan, Aleksander        07 Immaculata               8.66m   NWI 
  5 Thapa, Sanskar            07 Sir Wilfrid              8.53m   NWI 
  6 Thomas, Brandon           07 Colonel By               8.35m   NWI 
  7 Beauregard, Xavier        07 Béatrice-Desloge         8.26m   NWI 
 -- Sugrim, Jayden            07 Sir Wilfrid               FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.55m  2006        Robert Mantel, Canterbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Oliver          07 Glebe                   10.78m  
  2 McMann, Derek             07 Brookfield              10.09m  
  3 Fraser, Brody             07 Immaculata               9.97m  
  4 Whike, Owen               07 Glebe                    8.70m  
  5 Pagani, Franscesco        07 St. Francis              8.61m  
  6 Mikwete, Dan              07 Immaculata               8.45m  
  7 Wahba, Raphaël            07 Mer Bleue                8.41m  
  8 Rushashti, Victor         07 Immaculata               7.93m  
  9 Vilson, Bradley           07 Louis-Riel               7.37m  
 10 Thomas, Brandon           07 Colonel By               7.29m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.32m  1986        Steven Glenn, Carine Wilson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikwete, Dan              07 Immaculata              27.73m  
  2 Fraser, Brody             07 Immaculata              26.22m  
  3 Whike, Owen               07 Glebe                   25.76m  
  4 Phillips, Oliver          07 Glebe                   24.60m  
  5 McMann, Derek             07 Brookfield              23.95m  
  6 Beauregard, Xavier        07 Béatrice-Desloge        23.51m  
  7 Robinson, Owen            07 Cairine Wilson          23.24m  
  8 Carney, Misha             07 Glebe                   22.46m  
  9 Rushashti, Victor         07 Immaculata              22.34m  
 10 Gratton, Christian        07 St. Peter               19.58m  
 11 Cedric, Smith             07 De La Salle             18.85m  
 12 Malara, Xavier            07 De La Salle             18.69m  
 13 McCrimmon, Jonah          07 Colonel By              16.37m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.05m  1982        Sylvain Forgues, Louis Riel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brody             07 Immaculata              28.97m  
  2 Gibson-Neeb, Ollie        07 Immaculata              28.87m  
  3 Grant, Luke               07 Gloucester              27.98m  
  4 James, Samuel             07 St. Francis             26.13m  
  5 Pagani, Franscesco        07 St. Francis             25.75m  
  6 Mikwete, Dan              07 Immaculata              25.39m  
  7 Hughson, Sean             07 Canterbury              24.47m  
  8 McCrimmon, Jonah          07 Colonel By              23.51m  
  9 Robinson, Owen            07 Cairine Wilson          21.19m  
 10 Tomlinson, Elliot         07 Canterbury              20.21m  
 11 Gao, Eric                 07 Canterbury              19.98m  
 12 Letts, Jared              07 Lisgar                  17.35m  
 13 Ibit, Atlas               07 St. Peter               16.71m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.14  2007        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richer, Damien            06 Franco-Cité              11.88q -0.8  2 
  2 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By               12.01q -0.8  2 
  3 Assogba, Janssen          06 Colonel By               12.04q -0.8  4 
  4 Gauthier, Jahim           06 Louis-Riel               12.09q -0.7  1 
  5 Okafor, David             06 Glebe                    12.41q -0.9  3 
  6 Ngo-Minh Rusimovic, Jona  06 Colonel By               12.46q -1.0  5 
  7 Liu, Yilin                06 Ashbury                  12.47q -0.8  4 
  8 Ring, William             06 Béatrice-Desloge         12.52q -0.8  4 
  9 Katano, Dyllan            07 St. Matthew              12.55q -0.7  1 
 10 Rodriguez, Diego          06 Hillcrest                12.61q -0.7  1 
 11 Tapp, Brandon             06 Gloucester               12.73q -1.0  5 
 12 Espina, Jordan            06 Lisgar                   12.86q -0.7  1 
 13 Kader, Abdul              06 Brookfield               12.90q -0.8  2 
 14 Whitcroft-Lebreux, Clark  06 Sir Wilfrid              12.97q -1.0  5  12.965
 15 Culhane, Malone           06 Ridgemont                12.97q -0.8  2  12.970
 16 Ouattara, Lamienthie      06 Gisèle-Lalonde           13.06q -0.9  3 
 17 Kiraly, Connor            06 Sir Wilfrid              13.12  -1.0  5 
 18 Pollock, Cole             06 De La Salle              13.25  -0.9  3 
 19 Henkelman, Adam           06 Lisgar                   13.29  -0.8  2 
 20 Mersereau, Matthew        06 Canterbury               13.30  -0.8  2 
 21 Tan, Gavin                06 St. Francis              13.35  -1.0  5 
 22 Eshaq, Ayman              06 St. Francis              13.41  -1.0  5 
 23 Jean, Jacob               06 Sir Wilfrid              13.58  -0.8  4 
 24 Paterson, Eric            06 Brookfield               13.60  -0.8  2  13.595
 25 Giraldo, Leon             06 Immaculata               13.60  -0.8  4  13.599
 26 Marvin, Rowen             06 St. Laurent              13.67  -0.9  3 
 27 Grégoire, Elliot          06 Béatrice-Desloge         13.72  -1.0  5 
 28 Kwon, Joseph              06 Immaculata               13.78  -0.8  2  13.771
 29 Gauthier, Nicolas         06 Béatrice-Desloge         13.78  -0.8  4  13.773
 30 Barker, Finley            06 Ridgemont                13.78  -0.8  4  13.777
 31 Cox, Logan                07 St. Matthew              13.85  -0.7  1 
 32 Sell, Sebastian           06 Canterbury               13.89  -0.9  3 
 33 Dobrokhotov, Timofey      06 St. Laurent              14.05  -0.7  1 
 34 Balileble, Josias         06 De La Salle              14.11  -1.0  5 
 35 Peterson, Ryder           06 St. Laurent              14.14  -0.9  3 
 36 Oibor, Fabian             06 Immaculata               14.17  -0.7  1 
 37 Bader, Khalid             06 St Josephine             15.48  -0.9  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.14  2007        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Richer, Damien            06 Franco-Cité              11.73   1.0  2 
  2 Assogba, Janssen          06 Colonel By               11.82   1.0  2 
  3 Gauthier, Jahim           06 Louis-Riel               11.88   1.0  2 
  4 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By               11.97   1.0  2 
  5 Okafor, David             06 Glebe                    12.13   1.0  2 
  6 Katano, Dyllan            07 St. Matthew              12.24  -0.2  1 
  7 Liu, Yilin                06 Ashbury                  12.32   1.0  2 
  8 Ring, William             06 Béatrice-Desloge         12.35   1.0  2 
  9 Ngo-Minh Rusimovic, Jona  06 Colonel By               12.39   1.0  2 
 10 Rodriguez, Diego          06 Hillcrest                12.42  -0.2  1 
 11 Espina, Jordan            06 Lisgar                   12.49  -0.2  1 
 12 Tapp, Brandon             06 Gloucester               12.60  -0.2  1 
 13 Ouattara, Lamienthie      06 Gisèle-Lalonde           12.92  -0.2  1 
 14 Kader, Abdul              06 Brookfield               12.96  -0.2  1 
 15 Culhane, Malone           06 Ridgemont                13.16  -0.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 22.31  2007        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Espina, Jordan            06 Lisgar                   24.45q  0.9  4 
  2 Katano, Dyllan            07 St. Matthew              24.68q  0.4  3 
  3 Okafor, David             06 Glebe                    24.83q  0.9  4 
  4 Assogba, Janssen          06 Colonel By               24.96q -0.6  2 
  5 Ring, William             06 Béatrice-Desloge         25.08q  0.9  4 
  6 Newbury, Rémi             06 Ashbury                  25.13q  0.4  3 
  7 Zielonka, Eric            06 Brookfield               25.22q  0.4  3 
  8 Gauthier, Jahim           06 Louis-Riel               25.44q -0.6  2 
  9 Farinha, Alexander        06 Ashbury                  26.07q  0.4  3 
 10 Pighin, Nicholas          06 St. Francis              26.66q -0.3  1 
 11 Orr, Riley                06 Lisgar                   26.81q -0.6  2 
 12 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By               26.82q -0.6  2 
 13 Ngo-Minh Rusimovic, Jona  06 Colonel By               26.93q  0.4  3 
 14 Henkelman, Adam           06 Lisgar                   26.99q -0.3  1 
 15 Eshaq, Ayman              06 St. Francis              27.02q -0.3  1 
 16 Paterson, Eric            06 Brookfield               28.10q -0.3  1 
 17 Sell, Sebastian           06 Canterbury               28.15   0.9  4 
 18 Giraldo, Leon             06 Immaculata               28.33  -0.3  1 
 19 Mersereau, Matthew        06 Canterbury               29.24  -0.6  2 
 20 Jean, Jacob               06 Sir Wilfrid              29.59   0.4  3 
 21 Sorger, Laith             06 Ashbury                  29.84  -0.6  2 
 22 Richer, Damien            06 Franco-Cité              32.12   0.9  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.31  2007        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Assogba, Janssen          06 Colonel By               24.39  -0.2  2 
  2 Katano, Dyllan            07 St. Matthew              24.74  -0.2  2  24.731
  3 Espina, Jordan            06 Lisgar                   24.74  -0.2  2  24.737
  4 Okafor, David             06 Glebe                    25.04  -0.2  2 
  5 Gauthier, Jahim           06 Louis-Riel               25.06  -0.2  2 
  6 Zielonka, Eric            06 Brookfield               25.10  -0.2  2 
  7 Ring, William             06 Béatrice-Desloge         25.15  -0.2  2 
  8 Newbury, Rémi             06 Ashbury                  25.33  -0.2  2 
  9 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By               25.55  -0.2  1 
 10 Ngo-Minh Rusimovic, Jona  06 Colonel By               26.14  -0.2  1 
 11 Orr, Riley                06 Lisgar                   26.15  -0.2  1 
 12 Farinha, Alexander        06 Ashbury                  26.32  -0.2  1 
 13 Pighin, Nicholas          06 St. Francis              26.93  -0.2  1 
 14 Eshaq, Ayman              06 St. Francis              27.28  -0.2  1 
 15 Henkelman, Adam           06 Lisgar                   28.32  -0.2  1 
 16 Paterson, Eric            06 Brookfield               31.68  -0.2  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.10  1982        Craig Hutton, Philemon Wright               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newbury, Rémi             06 Ashbury                  55.40   4 
  2 El Mansari, Safwan        06 De La Salle              55.63   1 
  3 Zielonka, Eric            06 Brookfield               56.08   1 
  4 Kader, Abdul              06 Brookfield               56.67   1 
  5 Okafor, David             06 Glebe                    57.18   1 
  6 Farinha, Alexander        06 Ashbury                  58.97   3 
  7 Ring, William             06 Béatrice-Desloge         59.99   4 
  8 Jayarathna, Kushal        06 Colonel By             1:00.11   3 
  9 Giseka, Dan               06 Lester B Pearson       1:02.12   1 
 10 O'Connor, Rian            06 Lisgar                 1:02.56   2 
 11 Desrosier, Ethan          06 Franco-Cité            1:02.69   1 
 12 Orr, Riley                06 Lisgar                 1:03.19   4 
 13 Zhang, Thomas             06 Colonel By             1:04.11   2 
 14 Carriere, Lucas           06 De La Salle            1:04.38   1 
 15 Baird, Henley             06 Ridgemont              1:04.47   2 
 16 Lankester, Andrew         06 Ridgemont              1:04.60   4 
 17 Nonez, Anthony            06 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:05.11   3 
 18 Mongrain, Alexander       06 De La Salle            1:05.69   4 
 19 Ruhweza, Manzi            06 Hillcrest              1:06.54   2 
 20 Good, Ari                 06 Glebe                  1:06.72   1 
 21 Ouellet, Samuel           06 St. Francis            1:07.24   3 
 22 Patry, Christian          06 Franco-Cité            1:07.46   3 
 23 Tesfazghi, Yacob          06 Hillcrest              1:08.17   3 
 24 El Badri, Ayman           06 St Josephine           1:10.10   2 
 25 Dobrokhotov, Timofey      06 St. Laurent            1:10.19   2 
 26 Bader, Khalid             06 St Josephine           1:16.53   4 
 27 Abdelnaby, Omar           06 Hillcrest              1:25.70   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:57.85  2003        Mike Woods, Hillcrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Mansari, Safwan        06 De La Salle            2:16.02  
  2 Melinz Dupuis, Kiefer     06 Glebe                  2:22.95  
  3 Puvan, Jacob              06 Lisgar                 2:26.34  
  4 Desrosier, Ethan          06 Franco-Cité            2:26.62  
  5 Kiraly, Connor            06 Sir Wilfrid            2:26.64  
  6 Good, Ari                 06 Glebe                  2:27.89  
  7 Van Barr, Bennett         06 Canterbury             2:28.69  
  8 Ghazal, Soran             06 Colonel By             2:28.83  
  9 Giseka, Dan               06 Lester B Pearson       2:29.02  
 10 Dunn, Broedy              06 Cairine Wilson         2:33.61  
 11 O'Connor, Rian            06 Lisgar                 2:35.10  
 12 Ruhweza, Manzi            06 Hillcrest              2:37.22  
 13 Carriere, Lucas           06 De La Salle            2:37.72  
 14 Leger, Alexander          06 Hillcrest              2:39.27  
 15 Ouellet, Samuel           06 St. Francis            2:40.22  
 16 Lankester, Andrew         06 Ridgemont              2:45.75  
 17 El Badri, Ayman           06 St Josephine           2:49.77  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:00.90  2003        Mike Woods, Hillcrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strachan, Derek           06 Glebe                  4:22.84  
  2 Melinz Dupuis, Kiefer     06 Glebe                  4:41.42  
  3 Puvan, Jacob              06 Lisgar                 4:54.48  
  4 Mongrain, Alexander       06 De La Salle            4:54.74  
  5 Cino, Cameron             06 Glebe                  4:55.87  
  6 O'Connor, Rian            06 Lisgar                 5:00.74  
  7 Ghazal, Soran             06 Colonel By             5:04.25  
  8 Leger, Alexander          06 Hillcrest              5:08.19  
  9 Van Barr, Bennett         06 Canterbury             5:11.19  
 10 Bray-Jones, Emmett        06 Hillcrest              5:17.47  
 11 Sawchak, Jacob            06 Colonel By             5:20.19  
 12 Barbe, Graeme             06 Immaculata             5:20.74  
 13 Golem, William            06 Immaculata             5:24.49  
 14 Dobrokhotov, Timofey      06 St. Laurent            6:34.42  
 15 Balileble, Josias         06 De La Salle            6:39.06  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:41.50  2003        Mike Woods, Hillcrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mongrain, Alexander       06 De La Salle           11:07.07  
  2 Strachan, Derek           06 Glebe                 11:19.51  
  3 Melinz Dupuis, Kiefer     06 Glebe                 11:20.16  
  4 Carlson, Samuel           06 Immaculata            12:02.44  
  5 Leger, Alexander          06 Hillcrest             12:12.26  
  6 Sawchak, Jacob            06 Colonel By            12:21.79  
  7 Fairhead, William         06 Glebe                 12:23.00  
  8 Patry, Christian          06 Franco-Cité           13:16.59  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.36  2005        Trevor Doucette, Sir Wilfrid Laurier        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By               18.04  -0.5  1 
  2 Kalkas, Ali               06 Colonel By               18.83  -0.6  2 
  3 Pighin, Nicholas          06 St. Francis              18.98  -0.5  1 
  4 Gamache, Jérémy           06 Béatrice-Desloge         19.41  -0.5  1 
  5 Jayarathna, Kushal        06 Colonel By               19.45  -0.5  1 
  6 Hum, Nicholas             06 Hillcrest                20.15  -0.6  2 
  7 Barker, Finley            06 Ridgemont                20.20  -0.6  2 
  8 Nonez, Anthony            06 Gisèle-Lalonde           20.62  -0.6  2 
  9 Couture, Antoine          06 Gisèle-Lalonde           21.46  -0.6  2 
 10 Lankester, Andrew         06 Ridgemont                22.08  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.09  2018-05-17  Alexander Collins, Glebe                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Diego          06 Hillcrest                47.57  
  2 Kalkas, Ali               06 Colonel By               48.52  
  3 Nonez, Anthony            06 Gisèle-Lalonde           49.49  
  4 Zhang, Thomas             06 Colonel By               55.07  
  5 Beckett, Galen            06 Gisèle-Lalonde           56.37  
  6 Arrhaoui, Abdallah        06 Colonel By               57.37  
  7 Hum, Nicholas             06 Hillcrest                58.03  
  8 Tesfazghi, Yacob          06 Hillcrest                58.75  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.30  1988        Ridgemont, Ridgemont                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonel By  'A'                                       47.66  
     1) Assogba, Janssen 06             2) Ogunmekan, Ladi 06             
     3) Raji, Mukhtar 06                4) Ngo-Minh Rusimovic, Jonathan 06
  2 Ashbury  'A'                                          48.03  
     1) Schwarz, Preston 07             2) Liu, Yilin 06                  
     3) Newbury, Rémi 06                4) Gillespie, Chase 07            
  3 Gloucester  'A'                                       50.71  
  4 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                                51.97  
     1) Napoléon, Anthony 06            2) Rainville, Jérémie 06          
     3) Gamache, Jérémy 06              4) Ring, William 06               
  5 Lisgar  'A'                                           52.08  
     1) D?attilio, Joey 06              2) Espina, Jordan 06              
     3) Henkelman, Adam 06              4) Orr, Riley 06                  
  6 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               53.44  
     1) Hirsi, Yousef 06                2) Pighin, Nicholas 06            
     3) Tan, Gavin 06                   4) Eshaq, Ayman 06                
  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                        54.07  
     1) Hum, Nicholas 06                2) Rodriguez, Diego 06            
     3) Ruhweza, Manzi 06               4) Legace, Tyler 07               
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2.14m  1982        Brian Marshall, Gloucester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finlaystone, Jambo        06 Gloucester               1.70m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lobetti, Pj               06 Immaculata               1.65m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Napoléon, Anthony         06 Béatrice-Desloge         1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By              J1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By               1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alhanoun, George          06 Immaculata               1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Sorger, Laith             06 Ashbury                  1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
 -- Arrhaoui, Abdallah        06 Colonel By                  NH  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.40m  2016-05-12  Japhet Divita, Louis-Riel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By               5.89m   NWI 
  2 Lobetti, Pj               06 Immaculata               5.67m   NWI 
  3 Zielonka, Eric            06 Brookfield               5.60m   NWI 
  4 Rodriguez, Diego          06 Hillcrest                5.59m   NWI 
  5 Liu, Yilin                06 Ashbury                  5.54m   NWI 
  6 Kalkas, Ali               06 Colonel By               5.52m   NWI 
  7 Culhane, Malone           06 Ridgemont                5.32m   NWI 
  8 Farinha, Alexander        06 Ashbury                  5.28m   NWI 
  9 Ngo-Minh Rusimovic, Jona  06 Colonel By               5.25m   NWI 
 10 Pollock, Cole             06 De La Salle              5.07m   NWI 
 11 Pighin, Nicholas          06 St. Francis              5.03m   NWI 
 12 Finlaystone, Jambo        06 Gloucester               5.01m   NWI 
 13 Csiffary, Kevin           06 Immaculata               4.73m   NWI 
 14 Gamache, Jérémy           06 Béatrice-Desloge         4.70m   NWI 
 15 Mersereau, Matthew        06 Canterbury               4.54m   NWI 
 16 Leahey, Kieran            06 Immaculata               4.36m   NWI 
 17 Couture, Antoine          06 Gisèle-Lalonde           4.22m   NWI 
 18 Baird, Henley             06 Ridgemont                4.20m   NWI 
 19 Tesfazghi, Yacob          06 Hillcrest                3.98m   NWI 
 20 Beckett, Galen            06 Gisèle-Lalonde           3.92m   NWI 
 21 Sell, Sebastian           06 Canterbury               3.80m   NWI 
 22 Phantharangsy, Seth       06 St. Francis              3.75m   NWI 
 23 Bader, Khalid             06 St Josephine             3.66m   NWI 
 24 Payne, Quentin            06 St Josephine             3.61m   NWI 
 25 Abdelnaby, Omar           06 Hillcrest                2.07m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.11m  1979        Elry Allen, Colonel By                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Liu, Yilin                06 Ashbury                 11.74m   NWI 
  2 Lobetti, Pj               06 Immaculata              11.60m   NWI 
  3 Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By              10.86m   NWI 
  4 Assogba, Janssen          06 Colonel By              10.69m   NWI 
  5 Zhang, Thomas             06 Colonel By               9.76m   NWI 
  6 Leahey, Kieran            06 Immaculata               8.86m   NWI 
  7 Barker, Finley            06 Ridgemont                8.56m   NWI 
  8 Giraldo, Leon             06 Immaculata               8.36m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.38m  2006        Patrick Lapante, Beatrice Desloges         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coldrey, Dustin           06 Colonel By              12.20m  
  2 Labrosse, Xavier          06 Béatrice-Desloge        10.21m  
  3 MacLean-Courville, Sequo  06 De La Salle              9.97m  
  4 Ouellette, Simon          06 Lisgar                   9.66m  
  5 Nolan, Christian          06 Sir Wilfrid              9.44m  
  6 Sheffield-McGoey, Aidan   06 Lester B Pearson         9.27m  
  7 Martin, Gavin             06 Immaculata               8.99m  
  8 Stevens, Will             06 Colonel By               8.92m  
  9 Pollock, Cole             06 De La Salle              8.72m  
 10 Paterson, Eric            06 Brookfield               8.56m  
 11 Barbe, Graeme             06 Immaculata               8.38m  
 11 Payne, Quentin            06 St Josephine             8.38m  
 13 Abu Mahfuz, Sami          06 Hillcrest                7.86m  
 14 Phantharangsy, Seth       06 St. Francis              7.54m  
 15 Tshiani-Levine, Corey     06 Sir Wilfrid              6.99m  
 16 Gibson, Zachary           06 St Josephine             6.86m  
 17 Hum, Nicholas             06 Hillcrest                6.58m  
 -- Phillips, Evan            06 Glebe                     FOUL  
 -- Imamu, Ryan               06 Immaculata                FOUL  
 -- Yerneni, Nikhil           06 St Josephine              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.05m  2014        Michael Lamadeleine, Immaculata            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Evan            06 Glebe                   30.52m  
  2 Coldrey, Dustin           06 Colonel By              29.76m  
  3 Newbury, Rémi             06 Ashbury                 28.20m  
  4 Imamu, Ryan               06 Immaculata              27.61m  
  5 MacLean-Courville, Sequo  06 De La Salle             26.41m  
  6 Sheffield-McGoey, Aidan   06 Lester B Pearson        26.13m  
  7 Phantharangsy, Seth       06 St. Francis             24.75m  
  8 Nolan, Christian          06 Sir Wilfrid             24.54m  
  9 Labrosse, Xavier          06 Béatrice-Desloge        21.40m  
 10 Ouellette, Simon          06 Lisgar                  21.05m  
 11 Abu Mahfuz, Sami          06 Hillcrest               20.83m  
 12 Barbe, Graeme             06 Immaculata              17.90m  
 13 Martin, Gavin             06 Immaculata              16.18m  
 14 Stevens, Will             06 Colonel By              15.60m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.04m  2016-05-12  Wariso Dullo, Rideau                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coldrey, Dustin           06 Colonel By              29.69m  
  2 Nolan, Christian          06 Sir Wilfrid             27.86m  
  3 Tan, Gavin                06 St. Francis             24.64m  
  4 MacLean-Courville, Sequo  06 De La Salle             24.51m  
  5 Jayarathna, Kushal        06 Colonel By              23.90m  
  6 Abu Mahfuz, Sami          06 Hillcrest               20.57m  
  7 Tshiani-Levine, Corey     06 Sir Wilfrid             18.59m  
  8 Ouellette, Simon          06 Lisgar                  18.32m  
  9 Martin, Gavin             06 Immaculata              17.62m  
 10 Arrhaoui, Abdallah        06 Colonel By              16.22m  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Owen         06 Lisgar                  15.64m  
 12 Labrosse, Xavier          06 Béatrice-Desloge        15.19m  
 13 D?attilio, Joey           06 Lisgar                  14.97m  
 14 Abdelnaby, Omar           06 Hillcrest                7.47m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 10.65  1997        Michael Nicolini, Ashbury                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mabaleka, Andile          04 Ashbury                  11.87q -0.1  4 
  2 Joseph, Stephane          04 St. Matthew              11.88q -0.1  4  11.875
  3 Fadael, Christian         04 Immaculata               11.88q  0.3  7  11.880
  4 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By               12.01q -0.1  4 
  5 McLellan-Campbell, Addis  03 St. Francis              12.05q -1.9  2 
  6 Enyeka, Jeremy            04 St. Matthew              12.08q -1.9  2 
  7 Yetman, Jay               05 Glebe                    12.09q -1.1  1  12.084
  8 LeBlanc, Will             05 St. Francis              12.09q -0.3  5  12.089
  9 Boudjemline, Medhi        05 Colonel By               12.10q  0.4  6 
 10 Liu, Bennett              04 Colonel By               12.12q -0.1  3 
 11 Ma, Austin                04 Lisgar                   12.13q -0.1  4 
 12 Parra, Nicolas            03 Franco-Cité              12.15q -0.3  5 
 13 Adeleye, Daniel           05 Ashbury                  12.26q -0.3  5 
 14 Henderson, Jake           04 Cairine Wilson           12.29q -1.1  1 
 15 Doumbouya, Fodé           05 Ashbury                  12.31q -0.3  5 
 16 Somers, Angus             04 De La Salle              12.32q -0.1  4 
 17 Moore, Isaac              04 Lisgar                   12.38  -1.1  1 
 18 Iteriteka, Aimable        05 Lester B Pearson         12.40   0.3  7 
 19 Appolon, Ryan             05 Mer Bleue                12.47   0.3  7 
 20 Kanyoka, Benjamin         04 De La Salle              12.48   0.3  7 
 21 Barros, Joey              05 Canterbury               12.49  -0.3  5 
 22 Opena, Kwabena            05 St. Matthew              12.53  -0.1  3 
 23 Robinson, Aren            04 St. Peter                12.59  -1.9  2  12.586
 24 Baptiste, Matthew         04 St. Peter                12.59  -0.1  4  12.588
 25 Bernard-Edwin, Obasi      04 St. Patrick              12.60  -1.1  1 
 26 Iljazi, Erblin            04 Ridgemont                12.61  -1.1  1  12.602
 27 Korski, Evan              04 Glebe                    12.61  -1.9  2  12.609
 28 Leroux, Hayden            04 St. Peter                12.62  -0.1  4  12.612
 29 Albert, Kaiden            04 Cairine Wilson           12.62   0.4  6  12.616
 30 Osborne, Mark             05 St. Francis              12.62  -1.1  1  12.618
 31 Deliscar, Lowrey          04 Ridgemont                12.64  -0.1  3 
 32 Obiorah, Isaiah           05 Immaculata               12.65  -0.1  3 
 33 Watson, Liam              04 Osgoode                  12.69   0.4  6 
 34 Richards, Will            04 Osgoode                  12.78   0.4  6 
 35 Alovor, Purpose           05 St. Patrick              12.90   0.3  7 
 36 Howell, Jack              06 Osgoode                  12.91  -0.1  3  12.902
 37 Nabih, Hamza              04 Ridgemont                12.91  -0.1  3  12.906
 38 Sindayizeruka, Christoph  04 De La Salle              13.11  -0.1  3 
 39 Tshibuyi, Abdoul          04 Lester B Pearson         13.12  -0.3  5 
 40 White, Conroy             06 Gloucester               13.20  -0.3  5 
 41 Roy, Brendon              05 Cairine Wilson           13.24  -1.9  2 
 42 Wong, Anderson            05 Canterbury               13.30   0.3  7 
 43 Chabot, Liam              04 Sir Wilfrid              13.63   0.3  7 
 44 Taverne, David-Oliver     04 St. Laurent              13.65  -1.9  2 
 45 Zhang, Danny              05 Mer Bleue                13.67   0.4  6 
 46 Moss-McLaughlin, Jack     04 Lisgar                   13.90  -0.1  4 
 47 Djalal, Tidjani           03 Gloucester               14.13   0.4  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.65  1997        Michael Nicolini, Ashbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fadael, Christian         04 Immaculata               11.64   0.7  2 
  2 Yetman, Jay               05 Glebe                    11.73   0.7  2  11.723
  3 Enyeka, Jeremy            04 St. Matthew              11.73   0.7  2  11.726
  4 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By               11.80   0.7  2 
  5 Mabaleka, Andile          04 Ashbury                  11.82   0.7  2 
  6 Joseph, Stephane          04 St. Matthew              11.83   0.7  2  11.821
  7 LeBlanc, Will             05 St. Francis              11.83   0.7  2  11.827
  8 McLellan-Campbell, Addis  03 St. Francis              11.90   0.7  2 
  9 Adeleye, Daniel           05 Ashbury                  11.91   0.2  1 
 10 Liu, Bennett              04 Colonel By               11.97   0.2  1  11.962
 11 Ma, Austin                04 Lisgar                   11.97   0.2  1  11.970
 12 Henderson, Jake           04 Cairine Wilson           12.01   0.2  1 
 13 Boudjemline, Medhi        05 Colonel By               12.11   0.2  1 
 14 Parra, Nicolas            03 Franco-Cité              12.16   0.2  1 
 15 Doumbouya, Fodé           05 Ashbury                  12.21   0.2  1 
 16 Somers, Angus             04 De La Salle              12.37   0.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 21.62  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yetman, Jay               05 Glebe                    23.24q  1.0  6 
  2 Joseph, Stephane          04 St. Matthew              23.88q  1.0  6 
  3 Tercy, Marvens            05 St. Matthew              23.95q  0.1  4 
  4 Carnegie, Ethan           04 Brookfield               24.02q  1.0  6 
  5 Fadael, Christian         04 Immaculata               24.29q  1.0  5 
  6 Weber, Eric               04 Glebe                    24.56q  0.5  1 
  7 Boudjemline, Medhi        05 Colonel By               24.58q  1.0  6 
  8 Korski, Evan              04 Glebe                    24.70q  1.0  6 
  9 Liu, Bennett              04 Colonel By               24.87q  0.5  1 
 10 Parra, Nicolas            03 Franco-Cité              24.88q  0.1  4 
 11 Hutchinson, Cameron       04 St. Matthew              24.99q  0.1  4 
 12 Somers, Angus             04 De La Salle              25.19q  0.3  2 
 13 Kanyoka, Benjamin         04 De La Salle              25.20q  1.0  5 
 14 Osaseri, Osazuwa          05 St. Peter                25.30q  0.5  1 
 15 Augustin, Kaden           04 Ashbury                  25.31q  0.1  4 
 16 Kanika, Isaiah            04 Lisgar                   25.36q  0.1  4 
 17 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan          05 Colonel By               25.59   1.0  5 
 18 Leroux, Hayden            04 St. Peter                25.62   0.3  2 
 19 Appolon, Ryan             05 Mer Bleue                25.74   0.8  3  25.735
 20 Ma, Austin                04 Lisgar                   25.74   0.5  1  25.738
 21 Mugisha, Arnold           05 St. Laurent              25.76   0.8  3 
 22 Bernard-Edwin, Obasi      04 St. Patrick              25.81   0.8  3 
 23 Albert, Kaiden            04 Cairine Wilson           25.86   0.1  4 
 24 Holland, Cormick          04 Hillcrest                26.06   0.3  2 
 25 Alovor, Purpose           05 St. Patrick              26.10   0.3  2 
 26 Howell, Jack              06 Osgoode                  26.15   0.5  1 
 27 Conlin, Jack              05 St. Francis              26.26   0.5  1 
 28 Watson, Liam              04 Osgoode                  26.28   0.3  2 
 29 Bradley, Michael          04 Immaculata               26.30   0.1  4 
 30 Fast, Andy                04 Ridgemont                26.57   0.5  1 
 31 Klar, John                05 Ashbury                  26.83   0.1  4 
 32 Lodetti, Gabriele         04 Cairine Wilson           27.07   1.0  6 
 33 Pereira, Alex             03 Canterbury               27.32   0.3  2 
 34 Franche, Maxime           04 Louis-Riel               27.54   0.8  3 
 35 Ly, Ian                   05 St. Francis              27.61   0.3  2 
 36 Nangfack, Joel            05 St. Francis              27.65   1.0  5 
 37 Vivas, Edgar              04 Immaculata               27.73   1.0  6 
 38 Chabot, Liam              04 Sir Wilfrid              28.28   0.8  3 
 39 Taverne, David-Oliver     04 St. Laurent              29.19   0.8  3 
 40 Guobadia, Anslem          04 Lester B Pearson         29.53   0.3  2 
 41 Girard, Jaiden            04 Lester B Pearson         29.96   1.0  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.62  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Yetman, Jay               05 Glebe                    23.43   0.2  2 
  2 Tercy, Marvens            05 St. Matthew              23.83   0.2  2 
  3 Fadael, Christian         04 Immaculata               23.85   0.2  2 
  4 Joseph, Stephane          04 St. Matthew              24.36   0.2  2 
  5 Carnegie, Ethan           04 Brookfield               24.44   0.2  2 
  6 Hutchinson, Cameron       04 St. Matthew              24.71   0.3  1 
  7 Weber, Eric               04 Glebe                    24.96   0.2  2 
  8 Boudjemline, Medhi        05 Colonel By               24.97   0.2  2 
  9 Kanyoka, Benjamin         04 De La Salle              25.01   0.3  1 
 10 Parra, Nicolas            03 Franco-Cité              25.06   0.3  1 
 11 Korski, Evan              04 Glebe                    25.10   0.2  2 
 12 Liu, Bennett              04 Colonel By               25.13   0.3  1 
 13 Kanika, Isaiah            04 Lisgar                   25.15   0.3  1 
 14 Somers, Angus             04 De La Salle              25.26   0.3  1 
 15 Augustin, Kaden           04 Ashbury                  25.32   0.3  1 
 16 Osaseri, Osazuwa          05 St. Peter                25.34   0.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.98  2010        Devin Biocchi, Canterbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaac              04 Lisgar                   54.40   5 
  2 Weber, Eric               04 Glebe                    55.00   4 
  3 Knight, Jelani            04 St. Peter                55.22   1 
  4 Ahern, Dylan              04 Colonel By               55.85   3 
  5 Boisclair, Vincent        04 Béatrice-Desloge         55.92   3 
  6 McNeil, Nathaniel         05 St. Peter                56.05   1 
  7 Appolon, Ryan             05 Mer Bleue                56.85   5 
  8 Yorston, Alex             05 Brookfield               56.88   4 
  9 Rodger, James             05 St. Francis              57.09   3 
 10 Mugisha, Arnold           05 St. Laurent              57.76   2 
 11 Fast, Andy                04 Ridgemont                58.30   2 
 12 Klar, John                05 Ashbury                  58.36   3 
 13 Sherman, Fred             05 Lester B Pearson         58.62   4 
 14 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan          05 Colonel By               58.68   5 
 15 Holland, Cormick          04 Hillcrest                58.76   4 
 16 Robinson, Aren            04 St. Peter                59.55   5 
 17 Pereira, Alex             03 Canterbury             1:00.10   4  1:00.091
 18 Boumar, Rayanne           04 De La Salle            1:00.10   1  1:00.100
 19 Auguste, Christopher      05 Ridgemont              1:00.34   3 
 20 Kriekle, Sebastien        05 Colonel By             1:01.31   3 
 21 Gonzales, Samuel          04 Immaculata             1:01.53   3 
 22 Moss-McLaughlin, Jack     04 Lisgar                 1:01.58   5 
 23 Paron, Dylan              05 St. Francis            1:03.21   1 
 24 Vivas, Edgar              04 Immaculata             1:03.73   4 
 25 Matheson, Sawyer          05 Glebe                  1:04.59   5 
 26 Zhang, Danny              05 Mer Bleue              1:04.83   4 
 27 Frederick, Max            05 Cairine Wilson         1:04.92   3 
 28 Kamona, Ciprian           05 Ridgemont              1:05.66   5 
 29 Ortiz-Aristizabal, Aleja  04 Immaculata             1:07.15   2 
 30 Au, Tye                   05 St. Francis            1:07.65   1 
 31 Balkisson, Zane           05 Lisgar                 1:11.10   2 
 32 Dalvi, Viggo              05 Ashbury                1:11.14   5 
 33 Fujikawa, Kento           05 Ashbury                1:28.72   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.20  1982        Kevin Waller, Canterbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waddington, Oliver        04 Glebe                  2:09.57   1 
  2 Barrett, Elijah           04 Glebe                  2:11.42   1 
  3 Padoin-Castillo, Adriano  05 Immaculata             2:11.43   1 
  4 Moore, Isaac              04 Lisgar                 2:12.38   1 
  5 Waldrum, Kyle             05 Cairine Wilson         2:13.77   2 
  6 Yorston, Alex             05 Brookfield             2:13.86   1 
  7 Bahmed, Hamza             05 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:13.91   1 
  8 Bray-Jones, Parker        04 Franco-Cité            2:13.95   2 
  9 Gillan, Danial            05 Ashbury                2:15.91   2 
 10 Mugisha, Arnold           05 St. Laurent            2:17.88   2 
 11 Church, Sébastien         04 Franco-Cité            2:17.95   2 
 12 Bernal, Leonardo          05 St. Peter              2:25.81   1 
 13 Sherman, Fred             05 Lester B Pearson       2:26.09   2 
 14 Adams, Zachary            22 De La Salle            2:29.08   2 
 15 Matheson, Sawyer          05 Glebe                  2:29.82   2 
 16 Corchado Mata, Christoph  04 St. Patrick            2:30.10   2 
 17 Roy, Brendon              05 Cairine Wilson         2:31.17   1 
 18 Rodger, James             05 St. Francis            2:31.26   1 
 19 David, Jayden             05 Immaculata             2:32.87   2 
 20 Frederick, Max            05 Cairine Wilson         2:36.40   2 
 21 Jin, Jeffrey              04 Lisgar                 2:50.85   2 
 -- Paredes, David            05 St. Francis                DNF   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:51.08  2004        Mike Woods, Hillcrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waddington, Oliver        04 Glebe                  4:27.72   2 
  2 Barrett, Elijah           04 Glebe                  4:31.10   1 
  3 Belan, Nicolas            05 Canterbury             4:31.19   1 
  4 McDaniel, Kieran          05 Ashbury                4:33.13   2 
  5 Bahmed, Hamza             05 Gisèle-Lalonde         4:35.26   1 
  6 Strachan, Jeremy          04 Glebe                  4:35.44   1 
  7 Bray-Jones, Parker        04 Franco-Cité            4:36.57   1 
  8 Lacasse, Sebastien        05 Colonel By             4:37.63   1 
  9 Gauthier, Antoine         04 De La Salle            4:40.30   2 
 10 Boumar, Rayanne           04 De La Salle            4:44.55   2 
 11 Gillan, Danial            05 Ashbury                4:45.29   2 
 12 Trudel, Tristan           04 Béatrice-Desloge       4:47.45   2 
 13 Church, Sébastien         04 Franco-Cité            4:50.33   1 
 14 Hickey, Gavin             05 Sir Wilfrid            4:51.31   1 
 15 Pulido, Nicholas          04 St. Peter              4:52.71   2 
 16 Primeau, Evan             05 St. Francis            5:02.31   1 
 17 Waddell, Jackson          04 Franco-Cité            5:03.14   1 
 18 Shipley, Campbell         06 Osgoode                5:04.17   2 
 19 Rodiles Montiel, Edwin    05 Osgoode                5:06.61   2 
 20 Baglioni, Tommasso        04 Cairine Wilson         5:10.15   1 
 21 Kirvar, Alex              05 St. Peter              5:11.22   2 
 22 Adams, Zachary            22 De La Salle            5:12.55   2 
 23 Buwalda, Blake            05 Osgoode                5:18.43   1 
 24 David, Jayden             05 Immaculata             5:21.45   2 
 25 Abbott, Evan              05 Colonel By             5:21.62   1 
 26 Balkisson, Zane           05 Lisgar                 5:24.38   1 
 27 Corchado Mata, Christoph  04 St. Patrick            5:25.74   2 
 28 Furui, Shunsuke           05 Gloucester             5:35.56   1 
 29 Gebremedihin, Tarik       04 St. Patrick            5:37.79   2 
 30 Jin, Jeffrey              04 Lisgar                 5:38.58   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:24.13  2004        Mike Woods, Hillcrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacasse, Sebastien        05 Colonel By             9:54.26  
  2 McDaniel, Kieran          05 Ashbury                9:57.90  
  3 Belan, Nicolas            05 Canterbury            10:01.92  
  4 Gauthier, Antoine         04 De La Salle           10:17.43  
  5 Fairhead, Thomas          04 Glebe                 10:28.58  
  6 Strachan, Jeremy          04 Glebe                 10:31.23  
  7 Eason, Etienne            04 Lisgar                11:19.40  
  8 Brooks, Tristan           04 De La Salle           11:54.30  
  9 Scharfe, Isaac            05 Canterbury            11:57.24  
 10 Shipley, Campbell         06 Osgoode               12:14.15  
 11 Bisaillon, Raphael        05 De La Salle           12:15.40  
 12 Overend, Oliver           05 Lisgar                13:12.83  
 13 Fiedorowicz, Owen         04 Lisgar                15:31.87  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.28  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mabaleka, Andile          04 Ashbury                  15.05  -0.7  2 
  2 Wallner, Leo              03 St. Francis              15.19  -1.3  1 
  3 Adeleye, Daniel           05 Ashbury                  17.99  -1.3  1 
  4 Muller, Tai               04 Cairine Wilson           19.78  -1.3  1 
  5 Augustin, Kaden           04 Ashbury                  20.05  -0.7  2 
  6 Rinker, Eli               05 Colonel By               21.59  -0.7  2 
  7 Richards, Will            04 Osgoode                  21.70  -1.3  1 
  8 Déry, Alexandre           04 Béatrice-Desloge         21.82  -1.3  1 
  9 Ly, Ian                   05 St. Francis              21.96  -0.7  2 
 10 Luu, Austin               05 Cairine Wilson           22.83  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.40  1982        Craig Hutton, Philemon Wright               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mabaleka, Andile          04 Ashbury                1:05.65  
  2 McNeil, Nathaniel         05 St. Peter              1:05.76  
  3 Cholmsky, Nicholas        05 Colonel By             1:10.75  
  4 Muller, Tai               04 Cairine Wilson         1:11.42  
  5 Ahern, Dylan              04 Colonel By             1:12.24  
  6 Franche, Maxime           04 Louis-Riel             1:34.24  
 -- Prins-Gervais, Jake       04 Osgoode                     DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.74  2011        Colonel By, Colonel By                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashbury  'A'                                          46.37   2 
     1) Mabaleka, Andile 04             2) Adeleye, Daniel 05             
     3) Doumbouya, Fodé 05              4) Augustin, Kaden 04             
  2 Colonel By  'A'                                       46.75   2 
     1) Alami, Yousef 04                2) Ng-A-Fook, Aidan 05            
     3) Boudjemline, Medhi 05           4) Mallet, Carl 04                
  3 Glebe  'A'                                            46.94   1 
  4 De La Salle  'A'                                      47.08   1 
     1) Somers, Angus 04                2) Kanyoka, Benjamin 04           
     3) MacKenzie, Kyler 05             4) Boivin, Tristan 05             
  5 Immaculata  'A'                                       47.62   2 
     1) Obiorah, Isaiah 05              2) Fadael, Christian 04           
     3) Kellam, Will 04                 4) Bradley, Michael 04            
  6 St. Matthew  'A'                                      47.73   2 
     1) Joseph, Stephane 04             2) Hutchinson, Cameron 04         
     3) Opena, Kwabena 05               4) Tercy, Marvens 05              
  7 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   47.79   1 
     1) Albert, Kaiden 04               2) Henderson, Jake 04             
     3) Waldrum, Kyle 05                4) Roy, Brendon 05                
  8 St. Peter  'A'                                        48.01   1 
  9 Lisgar  'A'                                           48.07   1 
     1) Moore, Isaac 04                 2) Ranacher, Simon 05             
     3) Orange, Lukas 05                4) Ma, Austin 04                  
 10 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               48.17   1 
     1) LeBlanc, Will 05                2) Ly, Ian 05                     
     3) Tendo, Kalen 05                 4) Osborne, Mark 05               
 11 Canterbury  'A'                                       50.53   1 
 12 Osgoode  'A'                                          50.61   2 
     1) Shipley, Campbell 06            2) Howell, Jack 06                
     3) Richards, Will 04               4) Watson, Liam 04                
 13 Ridgemont  'A'                                        51.25   2 
     1) Culhane, Malone 06              2) Barker, Finley 06              
     3) Iljazi, Erblin 04               4) Nabih, Hamza 04                
 14 St. Laurent Academy  'A'                              53.51   2 
     1) El-Emam, Aiden 05               2) Mugisha, Arnold 05             
     3) Peterson, Ryder 06              4) Taverne, David-Oliver 04       
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2.05m  1983        Brian Marshall, Gloucester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallner, Leo              03 St. Francis              1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Waldrum, Kyle             05 Cairine Wilson           1.80m  
     1.50 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dagnogo, Aziz             04 De La Salle              1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Iteriteka, Aimable        05 Lester B Pearson        J1.75m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Heredia, Quentin          04 Gloucester               1.70m  
     1.50 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 MacKenzie, Kyler          05 De La Salle              1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nangfack, Joel            05 St. Francis             J1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Laurent, Ed               05 Immaculata              J1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sindayizeruka, Christoph  04 De La Salle              1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Poce, Sam                 05 Immaculata              J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Gonzales, Samuel          04 Immaculata              J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Doumbouya, Fodé           05 Ashbury                  1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Fadare, Amir              05 Ashbury                  1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Rinker, Eli               05 Colonel By               1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4.21m  1984        Geoff Outerbridge, Ashbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holman, Spencer           05 Colonel By               1.00m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.89m  2010        David Nsabua, Louis-Riel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carnegie, Ethan           04 Brookfield               6.08m   NWI 
  2 Yetman, Jay               05 Glebe                    6.04m   NWI 
  3 Henderson, Jake           04 Cairine Wilson           5.83m   NWI 
  4 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By               5.63m   NWI 
  5 Heredia, Quentin          04 Gloucester               5.58m   NWI 
  6 Kanyoka, Benjamin         04 De La Salle              5.49m   NWI 
  7 Fadare, Amir              05 Ashbury                  5.44m   NWI 
  8 Iteriteka, Aimable        05 Lester B Pearson        J5.44m   NWI 
  9 Dagnogo, Aziz             04 De La Salle              5.40m   NWI 
 10 Waldrum, Kyle             05 Cairine Wilson           5.37m   NWI 
 11 Baptiste, Matthew         04 St. Peter                5.30m   NWI 
 12 Nguyen, Tk (khang)        04 Ashbury                  5.04m   NWI 
 13 Boisclair, Vincent        04 Béatrice-Desloge         5.02m   NWI 
 14 Cholmsky, Nicholas        05 Colonel By               5.01m   NWI 
 15 Nangfack, Joel            05 St. Francis              4.99m   NWI 
 16 Ly, Ian                   05 St. Francis              4.94m   NWI 
 17 Rowan, Matt               05 Cairine Wilson           4.91m   NWI 
 18 Iljazi, Erblin            04 Ridgemont                4.80m   NWI 
 19 Tshilombo, Emmanuel       05 Lester B Pearson         4.76m   NWI 
 20 Franche, Maxime           04 Louis-Riel               4.73m   NWI 
 21 Laurent, Ed               05 Immaculata               4.70m   NWI 
 22 Trudel, Tristan           04 Béatrice-Desloge         4.68m   NWI 
 23 Auguste, Christopher      05 Ridgemont                4.67m   NWI 
 24 Paredes, David            05 St. Francis              4.65m   NWI 
 25 Church, Sébastien         04 Franco-Cité              4.57m   NWI 
 26 Déry, Alexandre           04 Béatrice-Desloge         4.43m   NWI 
 27 White, Conroy             06 Gloucester               4.20m   NWI 
 28 Nabih, Hamza              04 Ridgemont                4.18m   NWI 
 29 Wong, Anderson            05 Canterbury               4.06m   NWI 
 30 Gonzales, Samuel          04 Immaculata               4.04m   NWI 
 31 Parra, Nicolas            03 Franco-Cité              3.98m   NWI 
 -- Leroux, Hayden            04 St. Peter                 FOUL       
 -- Doumbouya, Fodé           05 Ashbury                   FOUL       
 -- Ranacher, Simon           05 Lisgar                    FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.17m  2010        David Nsabua, Louis Riel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jake           04 Cairine Wilson          12.28m   NWI 
  2 Heredia, Quentin          04 Gloucester              12.04m   NWI 
  3 Nguyen, Tk (khang)        04 Ashbury                 11.76m   NWI 
  4 Osborne, Mark             05 St. Francis             11.40m   NWI 
  5 Rinker, Eli               05 Colonel By              11.30m   NWI 
  6 Laurent, Ed               05 Immaculata              10.86m   NWI 
  7 Cholmsky, Nicholas        05 Colonel By              10.66m   NWI 
  8 Awada, Ramiz              04 Ridgemont               10.50m   NWI 
  9 Luu, Austin               05 Cairine Wilson           8.42m   NWI 
 -- Wallner, Leo              03 St. Francis               FOUL       
 -- Young, Matthew            04 Glebe                     FOUL       
 -- Leahey, Aiden             04 Glebe                     FOUL       
 -- Kriekle, Sebastien        05 Colonel By                FOUL       
 -- Rowan, Matt               05 Cairine Wilson            FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17.09m  2000        Bryan Macphee, St. Matthew                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By              13.77m  
  2 Fraser, Connor            04 Immaculata              13.61m  
  3 Kokkaliaris, Anthony      04 St. Laurent             12.70m  
  4 Augustin, Kaden           04 Ashbury                 12.19m  
  5 Gamache, Jean-Sébastien   04 Béatrice-Desloge        11.98m  
  6 Tshilombo, Emmanuel       05 Lester B Pearson        11.67m  
  7 Baptiste, Carl            04 Mer Bleue               11.43m  
  8 Obiorah, Isaiah           05 Immaculata              11.22m  
  9 Slesar, Joe               04 Cairine Wilson          10.70m  
 10 Lindsay, Ian              04 Ashbury                 10.35m  
 11 Boucher, William          04 Béatrice-Desloge        10.22m  
 12 Day, Nate                 05 Immaculata              10.17m  
 13 Racicot, Mathieu          04 De La Salle              9.95m  
 14 Awad, Saif                04 Ridgemont                9.88m  
 15 Isik, Oliver              06 Osgoode                  9.75m  
 16 Sherman, Riley            05 St. Francis              9.64m  
 17 El-Arab, Yacoub           05 Sir Wilfrid              9.45m  
 18 Hawadle, Hasanur          04 Ridgemont                9.04m  
 19 Leahey, Aiden             04 Glebe                    8.98m  
 20 Baptiste, Matthew         04 St. Peter                8.91m  
 21 Bah, Abdoulaye            04 De La Salle              8.55m  
 22 Prins-Gervais, Jake       04 Osgoode                  8.47m  
 23 Ali, Momen                04 Ridgemont                8.34m  
 24 Bararu, Kevin             04 Mer Bleue                8.22m  
 25 Li, Xi                    05 Ashbury                  8.19m  
 26 Jean Charles, Camari      05 St. Laurent              7.81m  
 27 Watson, Connor            05 Osgoode                  7.80m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.04m  2000        Bryan Macphee, St. Matthew                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Connor            04 Immaculata              49.00m  
  2 Slesar, Joe               04 Cairine Wilson          32.17m  
  3 Awad, Saif                04 Ridgemont               30.28m  
  4 Boucher, William          04 Béatrice-Desloge        28.56m  
  5 Isik, Oliver              06 Osgoode                 28.18m  
  6 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By              25.68m  
  7 Gamache, Jean-Sébastien   04 Béatrice-Desloge        25.58m  
  8 Albinati, Angus           05 Canterbury              25.22m  
  9 Lindsay, Ian              04 Ashbury                 24.49m  
 10 Racicot, Mathieu          04 De La Salle             23.95m  
 11 Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Ashbury                 22.68m  
 12 Compaoré, Faltas          05 Ashbury                 21.26m  
 13 Peter, Jude               04 De La Salle             20.34m  
 14 Boumar, Rayanne           04 De La Salle             19.98m  
 15 Blacker, Nathan           05 Cairine Wilson          19.49m  
 16 Leahey, Aiden             04 Glebe                   16.26m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.31m  2019-05-15  Wariso Dullo, Gloucester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Connor            04 Immaculata              44.39m  
  2 Slesar, Joe               04 Cairine Wilson          42.74m  
  3 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By              39.31m  
  4 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By              38.60m  
  5 Boivin, Tristan           05 De La Salle             35.61m  
  6 Day, Nate                 05 Immaculata              34.93m  
  7 Blacker, Nathan           05 Cairine Wilson          33.19m  
  8 Watson, Connor            05 Osgoode                 32.94m  
  9 MacKenzie, Kyler          05 De La Salle             32.45m  
 10 Ranacher, Simon           05 Lisgar                  31.43m  
 11 Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Ashbury                 30.79m  
 12 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan          05 Colonel By              30.41m  
 13 Coxall, Owen              05 St. Francis             28.09m  
 14 Chamout, Joey             05 Ridgemont               27.35m  
 15 O'Connor-Nugent, Breen    04 Lisgar                  26.70m  
 16 Hickey, Gavin             05 Sir Wilfrid             26.50m  
 17 Djalal, Tidjani           03 Gloucester              24.11m  
 18 Rioux, Connor             05 St. Peter               23.67m  
 19 El-Arab, Yacoub           05 Sir Wilfrid             23.32m  
 20 Bisaillon, Raphael        05 De La Salle             20.29m  
 21 Albinati, Angus           05 Canterbury              19.97m  
 22 Shipley, Campbell         06 Osgoode                 19.76m  
 23 Ali, Momen                04 Ridgemont               18.39m  
 24 Richards, Will            04 Osgoode                 15.29m  
 25 Jin, Jeffrey              04 Lisgar                  11.31m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6:00.56  2018-05-17  Andre Alie-Lamarche, Gloucester           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacasse, Sebastien        05 Colonel By             6:35.30  
  2 Padoin-Castillo, Adriano  05 Immaculata             6:45.46  
  3 Fairhead, Thomas          04 Glebe                  7:11.45  
  4 Padoin-Castillo, Matteo   07 Immaculata             7:26.12  
  5 Eason, Etienne            04 Lisgar                 7:53.78  
  6 Smith, Kiran              07 Colonel By             7:55.20  
  7 Sawchak, Jacob            06 Colonel By             8:06.70  
  8 Fairhead, William         06 Glebe                  8:11.79  
  9 Rodiles Montiel, Edwin    05 Osgoode                8:17.84  
 10 Blacker, Nathan           05 Cairine Wilson         8:21.08  
 11 Bray-Jones, Emmett        06 Hillcrest              8:31.15  
 12 Buckle, Owen              06 Glebe                  8:39.03  
 13 Andriescu, Luca           07 Cairine Wilson         8:54.52  
 14 Overend, Oliver           05 Lisgar                 8:59.67  
 15 Tomlinson, Elliot         07 Canterbury             9:22.48  
 16 Fiedorowicz, Owen         04 Lisgar                 9:41.21  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:30.75  1998        Gloucester, Gloucester                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookfield  'A'                                     3:53.14  
        58.430 (58.430)  1:57.113 (58.683)  2:56.170 (59.057)  3:53.133 (56.963)
  2 Lisgar  'A'                                         3:56.54  
     1) Torrie, Malcolm 07              2) D?attilio, Joey 06             
     3) Moore, Isaac 04                 4) Kanika, Isaiah 04              
       1:00.551 (1:00.551)          1:59.529 (58.978)        3:01.301 (1:01.772)
         3:56.537 (55.236)
  3 Glebe  'A'                                          3:58.42  
           58.758 (58.758)        2:01.331 (1:02.573)        3:01.624 (1:00.293)
         3:58.411 (56.787)
  4 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     4:02.40  
     1) Jeggo, Zachary 07               2) Cova, Daniel 07                
     3) Jehovania, Joshua 07            4) Domiati, Ibrahim 07            
       1:10.207 (1:10.207)          2:08.155 (57.948)          3:06.145 (57.990)
         4:02.395 (56.250)
  5 St. Peter  'A'                                      4:04.11  
       1:01.911 (1:01.911)        2:05.580 (1:03.669)        3:06.224 (1:00.644)
         4:04.104 (57.880)
  6 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                             4:05.73  
     1) Wallner, Leo 03                 2) Paron, Dylan 05                
     3) Rodger, James 05                4) Au, Tye 05                     
       1:04.273 (1:04.273)        2:12.175 (1:07.902)        3:12.882 (1:00.707)
         4:05.721 (52.839)
  7 Colonel By  'A'                                     4:06.13  
     1) Mallet, Carl 04                 2) Ng-A-Fook, Ezra 07             
     3) Ngo-Minh Rusimovic, Jonathan 06 4) Assogba, Janssen 06            
       1:00.069 (1:00.069)        2:03.412 (1:03.343)        3:07.697 (1:04.285)
         4:06.127 (58.430)
  8 Ashbury  'A'                                        4:06.52  
     1) Klar, John 05                   2) Nguyen, Tk (khang) 04          
     3) Newbury, Rémi 06                4) Gillan, Danial 05              
           59.545 (59.545)        2:06.021 (1:06.476)        3:08.051 (1:02.030)
         4:06.513 (58.462)
  9 De La Salle  'A'                                    4:14.09  
     1) Pollock, Cole 06                2) El Mansari, Safwan 06          
     3) Carriere, Lucas 06              4) Mongrain, Alexander 06         
       1:07.132 (1:07.132)        2:13.305 (1:06.173)        3:18.329 (1:05.024)
         4:14.086 (55.757)
 10 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                 4:28.86  
     1) Frederick, Max 05               2) Muller, Tai 04                 
     3) Dunn, Broedy 06                 4) Roy, Brendon 05                
       1:05.103 (1:05.103)        2:16.529 (1:11.426)        3:20.914 (1:04.385)
       4:28.857 (1:07.943)
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intellectual
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:41.86  2017-05-10  Arien Gough, Ottawa Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brisson, Maxime           01 Mer Bleue              4:47.37  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.