• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

National Capital West Conference

Ottawa, ON
May 11th, 2022

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2022-05-11 07:21 PM
                            NCSSAA West Conference                             
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.44  2013        Remy Wade, Glebe                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodcock, Kaiya           07 Sacred Heart             13.09q -0.3  3 
  2 Rong, Jiayang             07 Merivale                 13.47q -0.1  2 
  3 Vilkoff, Sascha           07 Merivale                 13.72q -0.3  3 
  4 Singh-Sharpe, Shaharazad  07 Merivale                 13.79q  0.3  1 
  5 Chase, Alexa              07 Sacred Heart             13.98q  0.3  1 
  6 Clark, Madison            07 Paul-Desmarais           14.01q  0.7  7  14.001
  7 Peterson, Catherine       07 Bell                     14.01q -0.1  2  14.006
  8 Sciampacone, Vanessa      07 Longfields               14.02q -0.1  6 
  9 Kuhn, Lauren              07 All Saints               14.34q  0.3  1 
 10 Minnie, Eden              07 Franco-Ouest             14.35q -0.1  6 
 11 Campbell, Courtney        06 Mother Teresa            14.37q  0.7  7 
 12 Oppong-Nketiah, Jedidah   07 Pierre-de-Blois          14.39q -0.1  2  14.385
 13 Zoranovic, Mia            07 Earl of March            14.39q -0.1  6  14.389
 14 Gilbert, Sadie            07 Paul-Desmarais           14.41q  0.3  4 
 15 Mukendi, Abigaël          07 Pierre Savard            14.43q -0.1  2 
 16 Nassrallah, Jinane        07 Pierre-de-Blois          14.45q  0.3  1 
 17 Costantini, Isabelle      06 Mother Teresa            14.51  -0.3  3 
 18 Carrera Di Grigoli, Ella  07 All Saints               14.57   0.7  7 
 19 Clinch, Amy-Anne          07 South Carleton           14.60   0.3  4 
 20 Gateau, Ambre             07 Pierre-de-Blois          14.65  -0.1  6 
 21 Fan-Saschenbrecker, Lei-  07 Sacred Heart             14.69   0.1  5 
 22 Mooder, Rebecca           07 SirRobert Borden         14.74   0.3  4 
 23 McDonell, Ainsley         07 St. Pius X               14.78   0.3  1 
 24 Oromo, Rachel             06 Mother Teresa            14.82  -0.1  6 
 25 Gulas, Ava                07 Pierre Savard            15.01   0.7  7 
 26 Guiney, Hannah            07 West Carleton            15.05   0.3  4 
 27 Shen, Muhan               07 Earl of March            15.06   0.1  5 
 28 Strober, Keira            07 West Carleton            15.12   0.3  4 
 29 Schlenker, Ari            07 Earl of March            15.14  -0.1  2 
 30 Mills, Jordyn             07 AY Jackson               15.21  -0.3  3 
 31 Caron, Sophia             07 St. Joseph               15.24   0.1  5  15.234
 32 Rinaldi, Natalia          07 All Saints               15.24  -0.3  3  15.240
 33 Noble, Abby               07 Longfields               15.32   0.1  5 
 34 Pearson, Katie            07 John McCrae              15.48   0.1  5 
 35 Budge, Mara               07 Bell                     15.52   0.1  5 
 36 Blais, Talise             07 Pierre Savard            15.69  -0.1  2 
 37 Nhem, Trinity             07 AY Jackson               15.70  -0.3  3 
 38 Latulippe, Lauren         07 St. Joseph               15.74   0.7  7 
 39 Hing, Malyna              07 AY Jackson               16.07  -0.1  2 
 40 Vickers, Katie            07 South Carleton           16.16   0.7  7 
 41 Gagnon, Mathilde          07 Omer-Deslauriers         16.23   0.3  4 
 42 Marks, Julia              07 South Carleton           16.56   0.1  5 
 43 Mondouz, Avery            07 John McCrae              16.65   0.3  4 
 44 Umar, Zahra               07 Notre Dame               17.00   0.3  1 
 45 Dutt, Swetha              07 SirRobert Borden         17.46  -0.1  6 
 46 Morphy, Acey              07 O-C Virtual              17.92   0.3  4 
 47 Ricketts, Lizzy           07 West Carleton            18.97   0.7  7 
 48 Pollock, Mackenzie        07 O-C Virtual              31.74  -0.3  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.44  2013        Remy Wade, Glebe                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodcock, Kaiya           07 Sacred Heart             13.08  -0.4  2 
  2 Vilkoff, Sascha           07 Merivale                 13.46  -0.4  2 
  3 Rong, Jiayang             07 Merivale                 13.52  -0.4  2 
  4 Singh-Sharpe, Shaharazad  07 Merivale                 13.79  -0.4  2 
  5 Sciampacone, Vanessa      07 Longfields               13.95  -0.4  2  13.945
  6 Clark, Madison            07 Paul-Desmarais           13.95  -0.4  2  13.947
  7 Chase, Alexa              07 Sacred Heart             14.00  -0.4  2 
  8 Peterson, Catherine       07 Bell                     14.05  -0.4  2 
  9 Campbell, Courtney        06 Mother Teresa            14.13   0.6  1 
 10 Gilbert, Sadie            07 Paul-Desmarais           14.30   0.6  1 
 11 Minnie, Eden              07 Franco-Ouest             14.35   0.6  1 
 12 Zoranovic, Mia            07 Earl of March            14.36   0.6  1 
 13 Oppong-Nketiah, Jedidah   07 Pierre-de-Blois          14.37   0.6  1 
 14 Kuhn, Lauren              07 All Saints               14.41   0.6  1 
 15 Mukendi, Abigaël          07 Pierre Savard            14.50   0.6  1 
 16 Nassrallah, Jinane        07 Pierre-de-Blois          14.85   0.6  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 26.03  2010        Shelani Fernando, John McCrae               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis, Katya             07 Paul-Desmarais           28.48q  0.7  5 
  2 Rong, Jiayang             07 Merivale                 28.70q  0.4  1 
  3 Chase, Alexa              07 Sacred Heart             28.73q  0.1  2 
  4 Moreau, Ingrid            07 Merivale                 28.88q  0.7  5 
  5 Sciampacone, Vanessa      07 Longfields               28.94q  0.7  5 
  6 Clark, Madison            07 Paul-Desmarais           29.22q  0.1  2 
  7 Liagridonis, Sophia       07 Holy Trinity             29.52q  0.7  5 
  8 Singh-Sharpe, Shaharazad  07 Merivale                 29.60q  0.1  6 
  9 Humeniuk, Stella          07 Nepean                   29.73q  0.1  2 
 10 Peterson, Catherine       07 Bell                     30.16q  0.7  5 
 11 Campbell, Courtney        06 Mother Teresa            30.37q  0.7  5 
 12 Nassrallah, Jinane        07 Pierre-de-Blois          30.43q  0.7  5 
 13 Kuhn, Lauren              07 All Saints               30.45q -0.2  4 
 14 Minnie, Eden              07 Franco-Ouest             30.59q  0.8  3 
 15 Fournier, Riley           07 West Carleton            30.79q  0.8  3 
 16 Mooder, Rebecca           07 SirRobert Borden         30.85q  0.1  6 
 17 Mukendi, Abigaël          07 Pierre Savard            30.89   0.4  1 
 18 Guiney, Hannah            07 West Carleton            31.06  -0.2  4 
 19 Lloyd, Rachel             07 Bell                     31.19   0.1  2 
 20 Gulas, Ava                07 Pierre Savard            31.26   0.8  3 
 21 Clinch, Amy-Anne          07 South Carleton           31.45  -0.2  4 
 22 Fitzsimmons, Amelia       07 Sacred Heart             31.67   0.8  3 
 23 Ghadban, Safiya           07 Pierre-de-Blois          31.79   0.4  1 
 24 Hauser, Maliah            07 All Saints               31.96   0.7  5 
 25 Caron, Sophia             07 St. Joseph               32.50   0.1  2 
 26 Noble, Abby               07 Longfields               32.54  -0.2  4 
 27 Rinaldi, Natalia          07 All Saints               32.60   0.1  6 
 28 Latulippe, Lauren         07 St. Joseph               32.98   0.8  3 
 29 Lockyear, Zoe             07 Longfields               33.12   0.8  3  33.112
 30 Abirov, Carina            07 Earl of March            33.12   0.4  1  33.118
 31 Zhao, Joanna              07 Earl of March            33.27   0.4  1 
 32 Jasey, Jaleela            07 Pierre Savard            33.29  -0.2  4 
 33 Vickers, Katie            07 South Carleton           33.32   0.4  1 
 34 Charbonneau, Ava          07 AY Jackson               34.05   0.1  6 
 35 Pearson, Katie            07 John McCrae              34.20   0.1  6 
 36 Ogbondu, Clare            07 Notre Dame               34.21   0.4  1 
 37 Allaw, Sama               07 St. Joseph               34.27   0.1  2 
 38 Marks, Julia              07 South Carleton           34.80   0.1  2 
 39 Umar, Zahra               07 Notre Dame               34.90  -0.2  4 
 40 Benjamin, Amanda          06 Mother Teresa            35.20  -0.2  4 
 41 Persaud, Melaine          07 West Carleton            35.34   0.8  3 
 42 Budge, Mara               07 Bell                     35.81   0.1  6 
 43 Morphy, Acey              07 O-C Virtual              43.96   0.8  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.03  2010        Shelani Fernando, John McCrae               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis, Katya             07 Paul-Desmarais           28.20   1.9  2 
  2 Sciampacone, Vanessa      07 Longfields               28.33   1.9  2 
  3 Chase, Alexa              07 Sacred Heart             28.55   1.9  2 
  4 Moreau, Ingrid            07 Merivale                 28.69   1.9  2 
  5 Clark, Madison            07 Paul-Desmarais           28.83   1.9  2 
  6 Liagridonis, Sophia       07 Holy Trinity             29.28   1.9  2 
  7 Humeniuk, Stella          07 Nepean                   29.32   1.9  1 
  8 Singh-Sharpe, Shaharazad  07 Merivale                 29.63   1.9  2 
  9 Campbell, Courtney        06 Mother Teresa            29.88   1.9  1 
 10 Fournier, Riley           07 West Carleton            30.11   1.9  1 
 11 Nassrallah, Jinane        07 Pierre-de-Blois          30.33   1.9  1 
 12 Rong, Jiayang             07 Merivale                 30.44   1.9  2 
 13 Kuhn, Lauren              07 All Saints               30.55   1.9  1 
 14 Mooder, Rebecca           07 SirRobert Borden         30.69   1.9  1 
 15 Minnie, Eden              07 Franco-Ouest             30.76   1.9  1 
 16 Peterson, Catherine       07 Bell                     30.95   1.9  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.16  2007        Fiona Callendar, Bell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis, Katya             07 Paul-Desmarais         1:05.32   3 
  2 Barber, Molly             07 Nepean                 1:06.75   3 
  3 Nancarrow, Ellason        07 Longfields             1:07.81   4 
  4 Carrera Di Grigoli, Ella  07 All Saints             1:08.85   4 
  5 Costantini, Isabelle      06 Mother Teresa          1:11.29   5 
  6 Murchison, Juliette       07 Mother Teresa          1:12.32   1 
  7 Fitzsimmons, Amelia       07 Sacred Heart           1:13.47   4 
  8 McDonell, Ainsley         07 St. Pius X             1:13.67   5 
  9 Hussein, Hamda            07 Merivale               1:13.74   3 
 10 Abirov, Carina            07 Earl of March          1:14.17   3 
 11 Charbonneau, Ava          07 AY Jackson             1:14.38   3  1:14.372
 12 Kamel, Hana               07 Bell                   1:14.38   4  1:14.376
 13 Tang, Jolie               07 AY Jackson             1:16.71   4 
 14 Allaw, Sama               07 St. Joseph             1:16.72   2 
 15 Ghadban, Safiya           07 Pierre-de-Blois        1:17.29   3 
 16 Ogbondu, Clare            07 Notre Dame             1:17.63   5 
 17 Zhang, Jinzhu             07 Merivale               1:18.28   3 
 18 Nassrallah, Jinane        07 Pierre-de-Blois        1:18.78   1 
 19 Harper, Shyla             07 AY Jackson             1:18.82   2 
 20 Lamensa, Alexandra        07 John McCrae            1:19.85   2 
 21 Pearson, Katie            07 John McCrae            1:20.23   2 
 22 Marks, Julia              07 South Carleton         1:20.52   1 
 23 Jones, Ali                07 West Carleton          1:22.00   1 
 24 Hua, Yi                   07 Merivale               1:22.40   2 
 25 Wai, Aurelia              07 Earl of March          1:22.79   1 
 26 Peters, Alicia            07 St. Joseph             1:23.64   5 
 27 Figueiredo, Isabella      07 West Carleton          1:24.81   5 
 28 Lugert, Marla             07 Omer-Deslauriers       1:25.24   1 
 29 Li, Lucina                07 Earl of March          1:28.93   4 
 30 Anderson, Isabelle        07 John McCrae            1:33.89   5 
 31 Sawyer, Vanessa           07 St. Joseph             1:34.48   5 
 32 Fryer, Ava                07 Nepean                 1:35.70   4 
 33 Ricketts, Lizzy           07 West Carleton          1:38.26   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:19.90  1974        Sue Van Weerdon, Woodroffe                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Molly             07 Nepean                 2:35.64  
  2 Pulsifer, Isla            07 Nepean                 2:35.75  
  3 Nancarrow, Ellason        07 Longfields             2:43.55  
  4 Dufour, Autumn            07 Pierre Savard          2:49.58  
  5 Hussein, Hamda            07 Merivale               2:52.92  
  6 Pinto Pino, Jessika       07 Pierre Savard          2:54.77  
  7 Murchison, Juliette       07 Mother Teresa          2:54.93  
  8 Wallner, Miina            07 Nepean                 2:55.11  
  9 Gregory, Hannah           07 SirRobert Borden       2:58.60  
 10 Lloyd, Rachel             07 Bell                   3:00.41  
 11 Lee, Ava                  07 Mother Teresa          3:02.13  
 12 Cooke, Josephine          07 Bell                   3:05.50  
 13 Tang, Jolie               07 AY Jackson             3:06.11  
 14 Allaw, Sama               07 St. Joseph             3:10.27  
 15 Lamensa, Alexandra        07 John McCrae            3:13.73  
 16 Dempsey, Emily            07 South Carleton         3:14.49  
 17 Zhang, Jinzhu             07 Merivale               3:16.18  
 18 Hill, McKenna             07 John McCrae            3:18.73  
 19 Arscott, Olivia           07 AY Jackson             3:18.80  
 20 Anderson, Isabelle        07 John McCrae            3:35.43  
 21 Kocabas, Gunes            07 Earl of March          3:39.88  
 22 Tilton, Maya              07 AY Jackson             3:47.12  
 23 Gong, Victoria            07 Earl of March          4:13.60  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:59.58  2012        Claire Smith, Glebe                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiumera, Isabella        07 St. Pius X             4:48.91! 
  2 Streek, Grace             07 Merivale               5:06.15  
  3 Villeneuve, Ciara         07 Paul-Desmarais         5:09.51  
  4 Pulsifer, Isla            07 Nepean                 5:12.46  
  5 Smith, Ella               07 Nepean                 5:34.83  
  6 Kamel, Hana               07 Bell                   5:54.49  
  7 Steele, Calista           07 Sacred Heart           5:57.88  
  8 Gregory, Hannah           07 SirRobert Borden       5:59.09  
  9 Lloyd, Rachel             07 Bell                   5:59.10  
 10 O'Ray, Bronwyn            07 Paul-Desmarais         6:18.22  
 11 Duffy, Cailyn             07 Pierre Savard          6:19.87  
 12 Pinto Pino, Jessika       07 Pierre Savard          6:33.51  
 13 Dempsey, Emily            07 South Carleton         6:35.30  
 14 Duffy, Morgan             07 Pierre Savard          6:37.67  
 15 Lamensa, Alexandra        07 John McCrae            6:37.94  
 16 Anderson, Isabelle        07 John McCrae            7:12.13  
 17 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Ma  07 John McCrae            7:22.88  
 18 Brûlé, Alyssa             07 Paul-Desmarais         7:32.17  
 19 Tilton, Maya              07 AY Jackson             7:51.02  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:18.10  2014-05-14  Shona McCulloch, Longfields              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiumera, Isabella        07 St. Pius X            10:37.86  
  2 Streek, Grace             07 Merivale              11:14.86  
  3 Hume, Sarah               07 Nepean                12:30.58  
  4 Macedo, Madeline          07 Earl of March         13:07.84  
  5 Steele, Calista           07 Sacred Heart          13:37.25  
  6 Moncada, Paula Vivas      07 Paul-Desmarais        15:57.85  
  7 Brûlé, Alyssa             07 Paul-Desmarais        16:25.38  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.65  2011        Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Humeniuk, Stella          07 Nepean                   15.10  -0.3  2 
  2 Moreau, Ingrid            07 Merivale                 16.19   0.6  1 
  3 Abirov, Carina            07 Earl of March            16.56  -0.3  2 
  4 Bukovcan, Maya            07 All Saints               16.79   0.6  1 
  5 Sidjeck, Angy             07 Paul-Desmarais           16.84   0.3  3 
  6 Amri, Sarah               07 John McCrae              16.91  -0.3  2 
  7 Teffo, Jane               07 Paul-Desmarais           17.05   0.6  1 
  8 Carreau, Maggie           07 Merivale                 17.10   0.6  1 
  9 Hutchings, Avery          07 Merivale                 18.00   0.3  3 
 10 Guiney, Hannah            07 West Carleton            18.19   0.3  3 
 11 Budge, Mara               07 Bell                     18.56  -0.3  2 
 12 Yao, Elizabeth            07 Bell                     18.84  -0.3  2 
 13 Moncada, Paula Vivas      07 Paul-Desmarais           19.36   0.3  3 
 14 Figueiredo, Isabella      07 West Carleton            20.52   0.6  1 
 15 Oppong-Nketiah, Jedidah   07 Pierre-de-Blois          23.83   0.3  3 
 16 Weaver, Lillyana          07 Bell                     24.00  -0.3  2 
 17 Arscott, Olivia           07 AY Jackson               27.83   0.6  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.91  2014-05-14  Sadian Hinds-Blackstock, Longfields         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chase, Alexa              07 Sacred Heart             54.24   2 
  2 Villeneuve, Ciara         07 Paul-Desmarais           57.02   2 
  3 Hutchings, Avery          07 Merivale                 57.14   3 
  4 Teffo, Jane               07 Paul-Desmarais           58.56   2 
  5 Lapolice, Payton          07 Sacred Heart             58.89   3 
  6 Fan-Saschenbrecker, Lei-  07 Sacred Heart             59.46   1 
  7 Dupuis, Isla              07 Longfields               59.54   3 
  8 Carreau, Maggie           07 Merivale               1:01.88   2 
  9 Harper, Shyla             07 AY Jackson             1:02.75   1 
 10 Yao, Elizabeth            07 Bell                   1:03.50   2 
 11 Bukovcan, Maya            07 All Saints             1:04.99   3 
 12 Hill, McKenna             07 John McCrae            1:08.20   1 
 13 Sidjeck, Angy             07 Paul-Desmarais         1:10.71   1 
 14 Figueiredo, Isabella      07 West Carleton          1:12.07   2 
 15 Arscott, Olivia           07 AY Jackson             1:28.36   1 
 16 Weaver, Lillyana          07 Bell                   1:30.32   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.10  1983        Glebe, Glebe                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merivale  'A'                                         54.38   2 
     1) Rong, Jiayang 07                2) Sharpe-Singh, Sharazahad 07    
     3) Moreau, Ingrid 07               4) Vilkoff, Sascha 07             
  2 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   55.69   2 
     1) Alexis, Katya 07                2) Gilbert, Sadie 07              
     3) Clark, Madison 07               4) Sidjeck, Angy 07               
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     56.65   1 
     1) Chase, Alexa 07                 2) Woodcock, Kaiya 07             
     3) Fitzsimmons, Amelia 07          4) Lapolice, Payton 07            
  4 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    56.87   2 
     1) Campbell, Courtney 06           2) Costantini, Isabelle 06        
     3) Julien, Nedjee 06               4) Oromo, Rachel 06               
  5 All Saints  'A'                                       58.67   1 
  6 Bell  'A'                                             59.45   1 
  7 Pierre-de-Blois  'A'                                  59.81   2 
     1) Gateau, Ambre 07                2) Ghadban, Safiya 07             
     3) Nassrallah, Jinane 07           4) Oppong-Nketiah, Jedidah 07     
  8 West Carleton  'A'                                    59.93   1 
     1) Fournier, Riley 07              2) Persaud, Melaine 07            
     3) Strober, Keira 07               4) Guiney, Hannah 07              
  9 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      59.94   1 
     1) Noble, Abby 07                  2) Lockyear, Zoe 07               
     3) Asamoah, Abigail 07             4) Aldaqqaq, Fatena 07            
 10 Pierre Savard  'A'                                  1:00.01   2 
     1) Blais, Talise 07                2) Gulas, Ava 07                  
     3) Jasey, Jaleela 07               4) Mukendi, Abigaël 07            
 11 St. Joseph  'A'                                     1:02.46   2 
     1) Allaw, Sama 07                  2) Caron, Sophia 07               
     3) Latulippe, Lauren 07            4) Peters, Alicia 07              
 12 Earl of March  'A'                                  1:02.76   1 
     1) Kocabas, Gunes 07               2) Gong, Victoria 07              
     3) Shen, Muhan 07                  4) Schlenker, Ari 07              
 13 AY Jackson  'A'                                     1:03.68   1 
     1) Tang, Jolie 07                  2) Charbonneau, Ava 07            
     3) Hing, Malyna 07                 4) Nhem, Trinity 07               
 14 John McCrae  'A'                                    1:11.75   1 
 
Girls High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.65m  1974        Joanne McLeod, Nepean                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spence, Chelsea           07 Bell                     1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Julien, Nedjee            06 Mother Teresa           J1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Charbonneau, Ava          07 AY Jackson              J1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bukovcan, Maya            07 All Saints               1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hill, McKenna             07 John McCrae              1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nhem, Trinity             07 AY Jackson               1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Redmond, Hannah           07 All Saints                  NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.13m  1987        Colleen Bonfield, South Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woodcock, Kaiya           07 Sacred Heart             4.89m   NWI 
  2 Vilkoff, Sascha           07 Merivale                 4.45m   NWI 
  3 Dupuis, Isla              07 Longfields               4.25m   NWI 
  4 Dufour, Autumn            07 Pierre Savard            4.20m   NWI 
  5 Carrera Di Grigoli, Ella  07 All Saints               4.08m   NWI 
  5 Gateau, Ambre             07 Pierre-de-Blois          4.08m   NWI 
  7 Gagnon, Mathilde          07 Omer-Deslauriers         4.06m   NWI 
  8 Peters, Alicia            07 St. Joseph               3.96m   NWI 
  9 McDonell, Ainsley         07 St. Pius X               3.92m   NWI 
 10 Fan-Saschenbrecker, Lei-  07 Sacred Heart             3.91m   NWI 
 11 Spence, Chelsea           07 Bell                     3.89m   NWI 
 11 Oromo, Rachel             06 Mother Teresa            3.89m   NWI 
 13 Zoranovic, Mia            07 Earl of March            3.87m   NWI 
 14 Minnie, Eden              07 Franco-Ouest             3.84m   NWI 
 15 Duffy, Cailyn             07 Pierre Savard            3.82m   NWI 
 16 Mills, Jordyn             07 AY Jackson               3.73m   NWI 
 17 Strober, Keira            07 West Carleton            3.68m   NWI 
 18 Julien, Nedjee            06 Mother Teresa            3.67m   NWI 
 19 Li, Lucina                07 Earl of March            3.65m   NWI 
 20 Clinch, Amy-Anne          07 South Carleton           3.64m   NWI 
 21 Asamoah, Abigail          07 Longfields               3.60m   NWI 
 22 Sutherland, Cayenne       07 Longfields               3.56m   NWI 
 23 Hing, Malyna              07 AY Jackson               3.54m   NWI 
 23 Amri, Sarah               07 John McCrae              3.54m   NWI 
 25 Britten, Ava              07 AY Jackson               3.44m   NWI 
 26 Panda, Furaha             07 Pierre Savard            3.36m   NWI 
 27 Redmond, Hannah           07 All Saints               3.34m   NWI 
 28 Danes, Laura              07 Merivale                 3.33m   NWI 
 28 Lapolice, Payton          07 Sacred Heart             3.33m   NWI 
 30 Brûlé, Alyssa             07 Paul-Desmarais           3.31m   NWI 
 31 Joseph, Angelyn           07 Merivale                 3.16m   NWI 
 32 Ramierez, Isabella        06 Mother Teresa            3.01m   NWI 
 32 Mondouz, Avery            07 John McCrae              3.01m   NWI 
 34 Chatterjee, Ania          07 Earl of March            2.89m   NWI 
 35 Peterson, Catherine       07 Bell                     2.81m   NWI 
 36 Weaver, Lillyana          07 Bell                     2.51m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.78m  2012        Hannah-Kelsey Smith, John McCrae           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Asamoah, Abigail          07 Longfields               9.17m   NWI 
  2 Sidjeck, Angy             07 Paul-Desmarais           8.97m   NWI 
  3 Dupuis, Isla              07 Longfields               8.73m   NWI 
  4 Spence, Chelsea           07 Bell                     8.66m   NWI 
  5 Duffy, Morgan             07 Pierre Savard            8.47m   NWI 
  6 Teffo, Jane               07 Paul-Desmarais           7.94m   NWI 
  7 Li, Helene                07 Merivale                 6.56m   NWI 
  8 Conroy, Sara              07 Longfields               5.74m   NWI 
  9 Lorz, Ella                07 AY Jackson               4.78m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.02m  2018        Kyra Fletcher, Mother Teresa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Sadie            07 Paul-Desmarais          10.52m! 
  2 Mangena-Jellema, Thabisa  07 Merivale                 9.07m  
  3 Fallen, Brianna           07 Merivale                 8.79m  
  4 Panda, Furaha             07 Pierre Savard            8.33m  
  5 Nehme, Mia                07 Pierre Savard            7.96m  
  6 Post, Kasia               07 Pierre Savard            7.79m  
  7 Hing, Malyna              07 AY Jackson               7.60m  
  8 Zaragoza Solis, Ghalia    07 Pierre-de-Blois          7.45m  
  9 Mills, Jordyn             07 AY Jackson               6.94m  
 10 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Ma  07 John McCrae              6.84m  
 11 Gillis, Oceanna           07 AY Jackson               6.66m  
 12 Steele, Calista           07 Sacred Heart             6.35m  
 13 Benjamin, Amanda          06 Mother Teresa            6.29m  
 14 Dutt, Swetha              07 SirRobert Borden         6.06m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33.60m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nehme, Mia                07 Pierre Savard           20.25m  
  2 Amri, Sarah               07 John McCrae             20.23m  
  3 Mangena-Jellema, Thabisa  07 Merivale                16.90m  
  4 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Ma  07 John McCrae             14.47m  
  5 Gillis, Oceanna           07 AY Jackson              14.14m  
  6 Zaragoza Solis, Ghalia    07 Pierre-de-Blois         13.87m  
  7 Dutt, Swetha              07 SirRobert Borden        13.58m  
  8 Post, Kasia               07 Pierre Savard           13.25m  
  9 Fatima, Sonia             07 Pierre Savard           11.85m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 31.26m  2018-05-16  Mia Hollingsworth, Longfields              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mangena-Jellema, Thabisa  07 Merivale                17.82m  
  2 Li, Lucina                07 Earl of March           17.38m  
  3 Gillis, Oceanna           07 AY Jackson              15.89m  
  4 Post, Kasia               07 Pierre Savard           15.58m  
  5 Lapolice, Payton          07 Sacred Heart            14.47m  
  6 Cooke, Josephine          07 Bell                    13.66m  
  7 Tilton, Maya              07 AY Jackson              12.64m  
  8 Fallen, Brianna           07 Merivale                11.26m  
  9 Lorz, Ella                07 AY Jackson               7.54m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.40  1983        Julia Patterson, Glebe                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katsube, Elise            06 SirRobert Borden         13.73q  0.5  5 
  2 Eljaji, Meerah            06 West Carleton            13.83q  0.3  4 
  3 Viduka, Jenna             06 St. Pius X               13.93q -0.1  6 
  4 Doherty, Rachel           06 All Saints               14.19q -0.1  6 
  5 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleton            14.20q  0.3  4 
  6 Muhl, Ruby                06 St. Pius X               14.25q  0.1  1 
  7 Turpin, Bianca            06 Paul-Desmarais           14.31q  0.1  1 
  8 Hong, Emma                06 Merivale                 14.50q -0.1  3 
  9 Hicks, Shannon            06 Earl of March            14.51q  0.4  2 
 10 Boiselle, Roasalie        06 Merivale                 14.58q  0.4  2 
 11 Chow, Niki                06 West Carleton            14.61q  0.5  5 
 12 Akingbade, Jola           06 Earl of March            14.66q -0.1  6 
 13 Bui, Alyssa               06 Earl of March            14.75q  0.3  4 
 14 Baker, Grace              06 John McCrae              14.77q  0.3  4 
 15 Lee, Karina               06 South Carleton           14.83q  0.1  1 
 16 Jambo, Tatyana            06 All Saints               14.91q  0.5  5 
 17 Saunders, Morgan          06 Merivale                 14.92   0.5  5 
 18 Sem Mbimbi, Venika        06 Mother Teresa            14.95   0.5  5 
 19 Tayeye, Janis             06 St. Pius X               14.96   0.4  2 
 20 Adejumo, Iyanuolowa       06 Mother Teresa            15.04   0.5  5 
 21 Seeton, Kayleigh          06 All Saints               15.09  -0.1  3 
 22 Vince Cruz, Ivy           06 St. Joseph               15.11   0.4  2 
 23 Miftah Idrissi, Aya       06 Omer-Deslauriers         15.15  -0.1  6  15.143
 24 Snider, Riley             06 South Carleton           15.15   0.1  1  15.144
 25 Cyr-Letemplier, Veronica  06 Pierre Savard            15.22  -0.1  6 
 26 Johnson, Bryanna          06 Longfields               15.33  -0.1  3 
 27 Mifire, Nora              06 St. Joseph               15.57   0.1  1  15.561
 28 Perosevic, Mila           06 SirRobert Borden         15.57   0.3  4  15.564
 29 Richards, Thalia          06 SirRobert Borden         15.67   0.1  1 
 30 Ricciuti, Leila           07 St. Mark                 15.76  -0.1  6 
 31 Lado, Anne-Victoria       06 St. Paul                 15.78   0.4  2 
 32 Roberts, Melanie          06 Omer-Deslauriers         15.79   0.3  4 
 33 Madeira, Rachel           06 Mother Teresa            15.83   0.4  2 
 34 Roberton, Leila           07 Woodroffe                16.03  -0.1  6 
 35 Lado, Manuella Moube      06 St. Paul                 16.33   0.5  5 
 36 Corbett, Sophia           06 AY Jackson               16.57   0.1  1 
 37 Tagne-Djom, Steffy        07 St. Mark                 16.85   0.5  5 
 38 Dangaran, Angel           06 St. Joseph               17.50  -0.1  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.40  1983        Julia Patterson, Glebe                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katsube, Elise            06 SirRobert Borden         13.55   1.4  2 
  2 Eljaji, Meerah            06 West Carleton            13.68   1.4  2 
  3 Viduka, Jenna             06 St. Pius X               13.85   1.4  2 
  4 Hong, Emma                06 Merivale                 13.88   1.4  2 
  5 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleton            13.94   1.4  2 
  6 Muhl, Ruby                06 St. Pius X               14.05   1.4  2 
  7 Doherty, Rachel           06 All Saints               14.07   1.4  2 
  8 Turpin, Bianca            06 Paul-Desmarais           14.11   1.4  2 
  9 Boiselle, Roasalie        06 Merivale                 14.30  -0.2  1 
 10 Chow, Niki                06 West Carleton            14.37  -0.2  1 
 11 Baker, Grace              06 John McCrae              14.51  -0.2  1 
 12 Hicks, Shannon            06 Earl of March            14.57  -0.2  1 
 13 Bui, Alyssa               06 Earl of March            14.68  -0.2  1 
 14 Lee, Karina               06 South Carleton           14.87  -0.2  1 
 15 Jambo, Tatyana            06 All Saints               14.94  -0.2  1 
 16 Akingbade, Jola           06 Earl of March            15.06  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 25.20  1982        Bev Ifill, Brookfield                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McQuinn, Shayla           06 John McCrae              28.38q  0.7  5 
  2 Hertz, Rachel             06 John McCrae              28.72q -0.2  2 
  3 Lambley, Rachel           06 All Saints               28.80q  1.5  4 
  4 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleton            29.28q  0.7  5 
  5 Boiselle, Roasalie        06 Merivale                 29.32q -0.2  2 
  6 Viduka, Jenna             06 St. Pius X               29.78q -0.2  2 
  7 Hong, Emma                06 Merivale                 29.80q  0.3  3 
  8 Akingbade, Jola           06 Earl of March            30.22q  1.5  4 
  9 Turpin, Bianca            06 Paul-Desmarais           30.35q  0.3  1 
 10 Chow, Niki                06 West Carleton            30.53q  0.7  5 
 11 Johnson, Bryanna          06 Longfields               30.54q  1.5  4 
 12 Bradley, Skylar           06 Longfields               30.76q  0.3  3 
 13 Brooks, Charlotte         06 John McCrae              30.77q -0.2  2 
 14 Hong, Serena              06 All Saints               31.10q  0.3  3 
 15 Nuama-Mensah, Nana        06 Mother Teresa            31.11q  0.7  5 
 16 Cyr-Letemplier, Veronica  06 Pierre Savard            31.35q  1.5  4 
 17 Snider, Riley             06 South Carleton           31.45   1.5  4 
 18 Lee, Karina               06 South Carleton           31.98   0.7  5 
 19 Saunders, Morgan          06 Merivale                 32.03   0.3  1 
 20 Hopkins, Sophia           06 All Saints               32.24   0.3  1 
 21 Sem Mbimbi, Venika        06 Mother Teresa            32.43   0.3  3 
 22 Lado, Manuella Moube      06 St. Paul                 32.90   0.7  5 
 23 Mifire, Nora              06 St. Joseph               33.19   0.3  1 
 24 Ricciuti, Leila           07 St. Mark                 33.28  -0.2  2 
 25 Richards, Thalia          06 SirRobert Borden         33.93   0.3  3 
 26 Brian, Katherine          06 Longfields               34.11   0.3  1 
 27 Lado, Anne-Victoria       06 St. Paul                 34.50   0.3  3 
 28 Awe, Kiki                 06 Earl of March            34.98   0.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.20  1982        Bev Ifill, Brookfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lambley, Rachel           06 All Saints               28.21   2.0  2 
  2 McQuinn, Shayla           06 John McCrae              28.32   2.0  2 
  3 Hertz, Rachel             06 John McCrae              28.73   2.0  2 
  4 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleton            29.21   2.0  2 
  5 Boiselle, Roasalie        06 Merivale                 29.32   2.0  2 
  6 Viduka, Jenna             06 St. Pius X               29.33   2.0  2 
  7 Hong, Emma                06 Merivale                 29.49   2.0  2 
  8 Turpin, Bianca            06 Paul-Desmarais           30.01   0.6  1 
  9 Brooks, Charlotte         06 John McCrae              30.17   0.6  1 
 10 Hong, Serena              06 All Saints               30.40   0.6  1 
 11 Chow, Niki                06 West Carleton            30.58   0.6  1 
 12 Nuama-Mensah, Nana        06 Mother Teresa            30.73   0.6  1 
 13 Johnson, Bryanna          06 Longfields               30.85   0.6  1 
 14 Bradley, Skylar           06 Longfields               30.97   0.6  1 
 15 Cyr-Letemplier, Veronica  06 Pierre Savard            31.16   0.6  1 
 16 Akingbade, Jola           06 Earl of March            31.20   2.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.00  1982        Bev Ifill, Brookfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cadieux, Molly            06 Sacred Heart           1:04.20   4 
  2 Lambley, Rachel           06 All Saints             1:05.68   1 
  3 Boiselle, Roasalie        06 Merivale               1:05.80   4 
  4 Di Lello, Nina            06 Paul-Desmarais         1:06.54   3 
  5 McQuinn, Shayla           06 John McCrae            1:08.16   3 
  6 Fracker, Ella             06 West Carleton          1:09.39   1 
  7 Henderson, Ellie          06 Nepean                 1:10.51   1 
  8 Bradley, Skylar           06 Longfields             1:10.86   4 
  9 Chow, Niki                06 West Carleton          1:12.23   2 
 10 Abdullahi, Aisha          06 West Carleton          1:13.60   2 
 11 Dawson, Cait              06 Nepean                 1:13.90   4 
 12 Hong, Serena              06 All Saints             1:13.99   3 
 13 Saunders, Morgan          06 Merivale               1:14.04   1 
 14 Gauthier, Caelyn          06 All Saints             1:14.17   3 
 15 Almstedt, Ellie           06 Merivale               1:16.22   2 
 16 Sealy, Akayla             06 Omer-Deslauriers       1:18.34   2 
 17 Nguyen, Emily             06 Mother Teresa          1:19.06   1 
 18 Harrison, Alex            06 AY Jackson             1:19.09   4 
 19 Hassan, Marwo             06 Omer-Deslauriers       1:25.04   1 
 20 Agbesua, Bridget          06 St. Pius X             1:32.64   1 
 21 Abdulmajeed, Sara         06 Omer-Deslauriers       1:44.70   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:16.13  1994        Mary Jane Richards, Bell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Di Lello, Nina            06 Paul-Desmarais         2:39.08   1 
  2 McKay, Morgane            06 Omer-Deslauriers       2:39.23   1 
  3 Brousseau, Merielle       06 Nepean                 2:39.37   2 
  4 Cadieux, Molly            06 Sacred Heart           2:39.42   2 
  5 Ferry-Reid, Erin          06 St. Joseph             2:41.10   1  2:41.096
  6 Hertz, Rachel             06 John McCrae            2:41.10   2  2:41.098
  7 Sarai, Simran             06 West Carleton          2:41.91   2 
  8 Ledain, Sophie            06 Paul-Desmarais         2:46.17   1 
  9 Munro, Melanie            06 SirRobert Borden       2:46.22   1 
 10 Fracker, Ella             06 West Carleton          2:49.35   1 
 11 Dustin, Kaitlin           06 Earl of March          2:50.73   1 
 12 Eljaji, Meerah            06 West Carleton          2:53.57   2 
 13 Robinson, Kristina        06 South Carleton         2:57.35   2 
 14 Salim, Rafie              06 Holy Trinity           2:59.03   1 
 15 Sealy, Akayla             06 Omer-Deslauriers       2:59.13   1 
 16 McCormack, Emily          06 Bell                   3:00.54   2 
 17 Hong, Serena              06 All Saints             3:02.89   1 
 18 Dasylva, Madina           06 Paul-Desmarais         3:03.00   1 
 19 Gilchrist, Marisa         06 South Carleton         3:04.02   2 
 20 Hawkes, Elsie             06 Nepean                 3:05.13   2 
 21 Moncrieff, Regan          06 All Saints             3:09.01   2 
 22 Lambley, Rachel           06 All Saints             3:09.26   2 
 23 Provost, Molly            06 Woodroffe              3:13.12   2 
 24 Nguyen, Emily             06 Mother Teresa          3:14.91   1 
 25 Harrison, Alex            06 AY Jackson             3:26.37   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:41.15  1994        Mary Jane Richards, Bell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giannotti, Jocelyn        06 Holy Trinity           5:02.52  
  2 Sarai, Simran             06 West Carleton          5:29.86  
  3 McKay, Morgane            06 Omer-Deslauriers       5:42.69  
  4 Ledain, Sophie            06 Paul-Desmarais         5:44.84  
  5 Dustin, Kaitlin           06 Earl of March          5:45.28  
  6 Munro, Melanie            06 SirRobert Borden       5:46.39  
  7 Nolan, Avery              06 Holy Trinity           5:48.96  
  8 Jaz, Monica               06 AY Jackson             5:49.13  
  9 Hegan, Renee              06 Nepean                 5:50.99  
 10 Gilchrist, Marisa         06 South Carleton         5:53.01  
 11 McCormack, Emily          06 Bell                   5:56.71  
 12 Olivier-Fortier, Amélie   06 Paul-Desmarais         5:57.99  
 13 Hawkes, Elsie             06 Nepean                 6:09.08  
 14 Dasylva, Madina           06 Paul-Desmarais         6:18.14  
 15 Riddolls, Elizabeth       06 Merivale               6:27.15  
 16 Provost, Molly            06 Woodroffe              6:41.96  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:47.29  1994        Mary Jane Richards, Bell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giannotti, Jocelyn        06 Holy Trinity          11:18.66  
  2 Sarai, Simran             06 West Carleton         11:51.60  
  3 Soler, Allison            06 Longfields            11:57.58  
  4 McCormack, Emily          06 Bell                  13:48.92  
  5 Jaz, Monica               06 AY Jackson            14:09.07  
  6 Olivier-Fortier, Amélie   06 Paul-Desmarais        14:15.96  
  7 Gilchrist, Marisa         06 South Carleton        14:16.29  
  8 Riddolls, Elizabeth       06 Merivale              15:06.69  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.60  1973        Moyra McDill, Merivale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doherty, Rachel           06 All Saints               15.26  +0.0 
  2 Morin, Alexis             06 John McCrae              16.54  +0.0 
  3 Woodtke, Ella             06 All Saints               16.75  +0.0 
  4 Baker, Grace              06 John McCrae              17.00  +0.0 
  5 Hicks, Shannon            06 Earl of March            17.17  +0.0 
  6 Bradley, Skylar           06 Longfields               17.61  +0.0 
  7 Awe, Kiki                 06 Earl of March            18.72  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.62  2012        Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQuinn, Shayla           06 John McCrae              52.16  
  2 Salim, Rafie              06 Holy Trinity             54.20  
  3 Woodtke, Ella             06 All Saints               58.57  
  4 Abdullahi, Aisha          06 West Carleton            59.13  
  5 Rumscheidt, Sarah         06 St. Pius X               59.16  
  6 Wang, Caroline            06 Merivale               1:00.38  
  7 Sarginson, Abigail        06 West Carleton          1:08.85  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.20  1982        Glebe, Glebe                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John McCrae  'A'                                      55.61  
  2 West Carleton  'A'                                    55.83  
     1) Eljaji, Meerah 06               2) Luckett, Meghan 06             
     3) Levy, Jordan 06                 4) Chow, Niki 06                  
  3 All Saints  'A'                                       57.52  
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      59.75  
     1) Brian, Kate 06                  2) Bradley, Skyler 06             
     3) Dupuis, Isla 07                 4) Johnson, Bryanna 06            
  5 Mother Teresa  'A'                                  1:00.01  
     1) Adejumo, Iyanuolowa 06          2) Madeira, Rachel 06             
     3) Nuama-Mensah, Nana 06           4) Sem Mbimbi, Venika 06          
  6 Bell  'A'                                           1:00.48  
  7 St. Joseph  'A'                                     1:00.66  
     1) Ferry-Reid, Erin 06             2) Dangaran, Angel 06             
     3) Mifire, Nora 06                 4) Vince Cruz, Ivy 06             
  8 Earl of March  'A'                                  1:02.73  
     1) Bui, Alyssa 06                  2) Hicks, Shannon 06              
     3) Akingbade, Jola 06              4) Amatroesijat, Michaella 06     
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.73m  1983        Cathy Murphy, Earl of March                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian, Katherine          06 Longfields               1.58m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.60 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nuama-Mensah, Nana        06 Mother Teresa            1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sproule, Isla             06 SirRobert Borden         1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kurdell, Cecilia          06 All Saints               1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kuony, Seayang            06 Notre Dame              J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Seeton, Kayleigh          06 All Saints               1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Levy, Jordan              06 West Carleton            1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Riekki-Odle, Ella         06 John McCrae                 NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.24m  2019-05-16  Rachel Antaya, Longfields                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hertz, Rachel             06 John McCrae              4.32m   NWI 
  2 Morin, Alexis             06 John McCrae              4.30m   NWI 
  3 Levy, Jordan              06 West Carleton            4.22m   NWI 
  4 Katsube, Elise            06 SirRobert Borden         4.14m   NWI 
  5 Perosevic, Mila           06 SirRobert Borden         4.07m   NWI 
  6 Wang, Caroline            06 Merivale                 4.05m   NWI 
  7 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleton            4.01m   NWI 
  8 Akingbade, Jola           06 Earl of March            4.00m   NWI 
  9 Tam, Amelie               06 Merivale                J4.00m   NWI 
 10 Kuony, Seayang            06 Notre Dame               3.94m   NWI 
 11 Lee, Karina               06 South Carleton           3.86m   NWI 
 12 Fracker, Ella             06 West Carleton           J3.86m   NWI 
 13 Brooks, Charlotte         06 John McCrae             J3.86m   NWI 
 14 Kurdell, Cecilia          06 All Saints               3.85m   NWI 
 15 Banks, Olivia             06 Bell                     3.81m   NWI 
 16 Tetzner, Lia              06 St. Mark                 3.80m   NWI 
 17 Hopkins, Sophia           06 All Saints              J3.80m   NWI 
 18 Perrin, Audrey            06 Bell                     3.76m   NWI 
 19 Wang, Seyoung             06 SirRobert Borden         3.75m   NWI 
 20 Edwards, Reese            06 All Saints               3.73m   NWI 
 21 Qi, Emily                 06 Merivale                 3.69m   NWI 
 22 Bui, Alyssa               06 Earl of March            3.60m   NWI 
 23 Snider, Riley             06 South Carleton           3.59m   NWI 
 24 Amatroesijat, Michaella   06 Earl of March            3.31m   NWI 
 25 Nuama-Mensah, Nana        06 Mother Teresa            3.17m   NWI 
 25 Hassan, Marwo             06 Omer-Deslauriers         3.17m   NWI 
 27 Tagne-Djom, Steffy        07 St. Mark                 3.03m   NWI 
 28 Celebi, Betul             06 O-C Virtual              2.27m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.99m  1991        Jovalyn Humphries                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wang, Caroline            06 Merivale                 8.88m   NWI 
  2 Levy, Jordan              06 West Carleton            8.77m   NWI 
  3 Tam, Amelie               06 Merivale                 8.56m   NWI 
  4 Qi, Emily                 06 Merivale                 8.55m   NWI 
  5 Perrin, Audrey            06 Bell                     8.44m   NWI 
  6 Baker, Grace              06 John McCrae              8.35m   NWI 
  7 Duckering, Julia          06 West Carleton            8.20m   NWI 
  8 Banks, Olivia             06 Bell                     8.19m   NWI 
  9 Sarginson, Abigail        06 West Carleton            6.35m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.51m  2019-05-16  Mia Hollingsworth, Longfields              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woods, Reegan             06 Mother Teresa            9.71m  
  2 Plante, Chloe             06 Mother Teresa            8.94m  
  3 Tagne-Djom, Steffy        07 St. Mark                 8.67m  
  4 Huang, Tian               06 Merivale                 8.26m  
  5 Johnson, Katie            06 South Carleton           8.18m  
  6 Kuony, Seayang            06 Notre Dame               7.55m  
  7 Faubert, Phoebe           06 SirRobert Borden         6.98m  
  8 Acreman, Zoe              06 Bell                     6.15m  
  9 Roberts, Melanie          06 Omer-Deslauriers         5.61m  
 10 Abdulsalam, Salma         06 Earl of March            5.45m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 34.76m  2010        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keough, Gillian           06 Holy Trinity            20.56m  
  2 Faubert, Phoebe           06 SirRobert Borden        18.89m  
  3 Plante, Chloe             06 Mother Teresa           17.83m  
  4 Corbett, Sophia           06 AY Jackson              16.17m  
  5 Perrin, Audrey            06 Bell                    14.60m  
  6 Woods, Reegan             06 Mother Teresa           13.82m  
  7 Acreman, Zoe              06 Bell                    13.18m  
  8 Faucette, Cedar           06 Bell                    11.73m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 34.33m  2017-05-11  Madison McLean, St. Pius X                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katsube, Elise            06 SirRobert Borden        25.05m  
  2 Woods, Reegan             06 Mother Teresa           24.88m  
  3 Keough, Gillian           06 Holy Trinity            21.25m  
  4 Huang, Tian               06 Merivale                20.98m  
  5 Plante, Chloe             06 Mother Teresa           19.74m  
  6 Salim, Rafie              06 Holy Trinity            18.89m  
  7 Banks, Olivia             06 Bell                    18.34m  
  8 Riekki-Odle, Ella         06 John McCrae             16.40m  
  9 Johnson, Katie            06 South Carleton          15.77m  
 10 Munro, Melanie            06 SirRobert Borden        13.85m  
 11 Sarginson, Abigail        06 West Carleton           11.45m  
 12 Faucette, Cedar           06 Bell                     9.15m  
 13 Acreman, Zoe              06 Bell                     7.52m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.98  2013        Charifa Labarang, Omer-Deslauriers          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teresa            13.15q  0.8  1 
  2 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields               13.45q  0.6  2 
  3 Pender, Tatiana           05 Franco-Ouest             13.60q  0.8  1 
  4 McKenzie, Paige           05 Mother Teresa            13.68q  2.3  3 
  5 Kolo, Kin Kin             04 Notre Dame               13.73q  1.2  4 
  6 Clavero, Brooklyn         05 Holy Trinity             13.74q  0.4  7 
  7 Martel, Mea               05 All Saints               13.76q  0.4  7 
  8 Thar-Reid, Nyla           05 Longfields               13.97q  0.6  2 
  9 Leclec, Mia               05 Paul-Desmarais           14.07q  2.3  6 
 10 Stefani, Angelica         05 SirRobert Borden         14.10q  0.8  1 
 11 Dawson, Rachel            05 West Carleton            14.24q  1.2  4 
 12 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 SirRobert Borden         14.28q  2.3  6 
 13 Omakor, Salem             05 South Carleton           14.35q  1.2  4 
 14 Sabry, Safa               05 Merivale                 14.38q  2.3  3 
 15 Ayotte, Abigail           05 St. Joseph               14.54q  0.6  2 
 16 Boswell, Rylee            05 West Carleton            14.58q  0.8  5 
 17 Mukendi, Yossefa          05 Pierre Savard            14.63   2.3  3 
 18 Thorburn, Erin            05 All Saints               14.67   0.4  7 
 19 Mukendi, Abigaël          07 Pierre Savard            14.69   2.3  6 
 20 Boualavong, Aaliyah       05 Longfields               14.70   0.8  1 
 21 Clarke, Jayden            04 Paul-Desmarais           14.72   2.3  3 
 22 Berthiaume, Paige         05 Pierre Savard            14.75   0.4  7  14.746
 23 Joseph, Myrandha          05 Omer-Deslauriers         14.75   0.8  5  14.749
 24 Kolo, Niman               03 Notre Dame               14.80   2.3  6 
 25 Rassoha, Nicole           05 South Carleton           14.82   0.8  5 
 26 Haroun, Sohaila           05 Merivale                 14.86   0.8  5 
 27 Lecox, Katelyn            04 Holy Trinity             14.87   2.3  3 
 28 Rughani, Sonya            05 AY Jackson               14.99   1.2  4 
 29 Medina, Olivia            05 St. Joseph               15.06   2.3  6 
 30 Richard, Brianna          05 Paul-Desmarais           15.07   0.8  1 
 31 Assani, Deborah           05 Notre Dame               15.15   0.4  7 
 32 Oromo, Benita             05 Mother Teresa            15.20   0.4  7 
 33 Hoyt, Adelaide            04 Nepean                   15.21   0.4  7 
 34 Mehta, Ishani             05 Holy Trinity             15.23   2.3  6 
 35 Neely, Meaghan            05 SirRobert Borden         15.27   1.2  4 
 36 Ng, Dora                  05 John McCrae              15.30   1.2  4 
 37 Zappavigna, Mia           05 St. Joseph               15.40   0.6  2 
 38 Yanogo, Leslie            07 All Saints               15.43   0.6  2 
 39 Addae Owusu, Abigail      04 St. Pius X               15.47   2.3  3 
 40 Green, Sydney             05 Sacred Heart             15.58   0.8  1 
 41 Labonte, Julie            05 Sacred Heart             15.91   1.2  4 
 42 MacDonald, Mady           05 Merivale                 16.05   0.8  5 
 43 Hamilton, Kate            05 West Carleton            16.14   0.8  5 
 44 Owoturo, Kadisha          04 St. Paul                 16.33   0.6  2 
 45 Bobyleva, Ida             05 Nepean                   16.42   2.3  3 
 46 Toure, Fatou              05 Earl of March            16.65   0.8  1 
 47 Pose Aguilar, Zayra       05 John McCrae              16.91   0.8  5 
 48 Konateh, Makabeh          05 O-C Virtual              19.73   1.2  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.98  2013        Charifa Labarang, Omer-Deslauriers          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teresa            13.16   1.5  2 
  2 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields               13.41   1.5  2 
  3 Pender, Tatiana           05 Franco-Ouest             13.51   1.5  2 
  4 Kolo, Kin Kin             04 Notre Dame               13.56   1.5  2 
  5 McKenzie, Paige           05 Mother Teresa            13.59   1.5  2 
  6 Martel, Mea               05 All Saints               13.72   1.5  2 
  7 Clavero, Brooklyn         05 Holy Trinity             13.81   1.5  2 
  8 Stefani, Angelica         05 SirRobert Borden         13.82   1.5  1 
  9 Leclec, Mia               05 Paul-Desmarais           13.86   1.5  1 
 10 Dawson, Rachel            05 West Carleton            13.91   1.5  1 
 11 Thar-Reid, Nyla           05 Longfields               13.98   1.5  2 
 12 Omakor, Salem             05 South Carleton           14.08   1.5  1 
 13 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 SirRobert Borden         14.31   1.5  1 
 14 Sabry, Safa               05 Merivale                 14.48   1.5  1 
 15 Boswell, Rylee            05 West Carleton            14.51   1.5  1 
 16 Ayotte, Abigail           05 St. Joseph               14.57   1.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 24.70  2016-05-11  Shyvonne Roxborough, South Carleton         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McQuinn, Cora             04 John McCrae              26.93q  0.5  4 
  2 Pender, Tatiana           05 Franco-Ouest             27.55q  1.0  1 
  3 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields               27.70q  0.5  4 
  4 Martel, Mea               05 All Saints               27.83q  1.0  1 
  5 Bott, Sophie              05 Holy Trinity             27.95q  1.3  6 
  6 Durno, Ella               05 Nepean                   28.08q  1.3  6 
  7 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teresa            28.11q  0.9  5 
  8 Clavero, Brooklyn         05 Holy Trinity             28.31q -0.1  3 
  9 Stefani, Angelica         05 SirRobert Borden         28.37q  1.0  1 
 10 McKenzie, Paige           05 Mother Teresa            28.40q  0.9  5 
 11 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields               28.61q  1.0  1 
 12 Harris, Andie             05 John McCrae              28.64q  1.3  6 
 13 Ayotte, Abigail           05 St. Joseph               29.90q  1.3  6 
 14 Tate, Mikayla             05 St. Joseph               30.22q  0.5  4 
 15 Eid, Yassmeen             05 Longfields               30.27q  0.6  2 
 16 Omakor, Salem             05 South Carleton           30.36q  0.5  4 
 17 Haroun, Sohaila           05 Merivale                 30.39   1.3  6 
 18 Schriener, Samantha       05 West Carleton            30.57  -0.1  3 
 19 Boswell, Rylee            05 West Carleton            30.71   0.6  2 
 20 Ivan Feldcamp, Kamryn     04 John McCrae              30.85   0.6  2  30.841
 21 Savoie, Ava               04 St. Joseph               30.85   1.3  6  30.848
 22 Mukendi, Yossefa          05 Pierre Savard            30.99   1.3  6 
 23 Fougère, Heidi            04 Paul-Desmarais           31.32   0.6  2 
 24 Carcangiu, Alice          04 SirRobert Borden         31.88   0.6  2 
 25 Rughani, Sonya            05 AY Jackson               32.06   0.6  2 
 26 Asselstine, Ava           05 SirRobert Borden         32.15   0.9  5 
 27 Schriener, Natalie        05 West Carleton            32.18   0.9  5 
 28 Clarke, Jayden            04 Paul-Desmarais           32.43   0.5  4 
 29 Oromo, Benita             05 Mother Teresa            32.49  -0.1  3 
 30 Pickett, Faith            08 All Saints               32.73   0.6  2  32.723
 31 Di Tommaso, Georgia       05 Earl of March            32.73   0.9  5  32.725
 32 Awada, Alana              05 Paul-Desmarais           32.85   1.0  1 
 33 Bolt, Clare               05 Nepean                   33.95  -0.1  3 
 34 Yanogo, Leslie            07 All Saints               34.06   1.0  1 
 35 Kabambi, Perle-Mérode     05 Pierre Savard            34.67   1.3  6 
 36 Sun, Wiru                 05 Woodroffe                37.03   0.5  4 
 37 McLean, Arianna           05 Notre Dame               39.87   0.9  5 
 38 Hondermann, Valerie       05 Holy Trinity             40.03  -0.1  3 
 39 MacDonald, Mady           05 Merivale                 41.87  -0.1  3 
 40 Konateh, Makabeh          05 O-C Virtual              44.77   0.9  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.70  2016-05-11  Shyvonne Roxborough, South Carleton         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 McQuinn, Cora             04 John McCrae              26.58   0.1  2 
  2 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teresa            27.02   0.1  2 
  3 Pender, Tatiana           05 Franco-Ouest             27.56   0.1  2 
  4 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields               27.74   0.1  2 
  5 Martel, Mea               05 All Saints               27.89   0.1  2 
  6 Bott, Sophie              05 Holy Trinity             28.25   0.1  2 
  7 McKenzie, Paige           05 Mother Teresa            28.36   0.1  1 
  8 Durno, Ella               05 Nepean                   28.46   0.1  2 
  9 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields               28.54   0.1  1 
 10 Clavero, Brooklyn         05 Holy Trinity             28.62   0.1  2 
 11 Harris, Andie             05 John McCrae              28.94   0.1  1 
 12 Stefani, Angelica         05 SirRobert Borden         29.05   0.1  1 
 13 Eid, Yassmeen             05 Longfields               30.14   0.1  1 
 14 Omakor, Salem             05 South Carleton           30.25   0.1  1 
 15 Tate, Mikayla             05 St. Joseph               30.43   0.1  1 
 16 Ayotte, Abigail           05 St. Joseph               30.46   0.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.72  2010        Fiona Callendar, Bell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McQuinn, Cora             04 John McCrae            1:01.29   1 
  2 Brennan, Emily            04 Sacred Heart           1:01.45   2 
  3 Munro, Grace              04 West Carleton          1:03.01   4 
  4 Harris, Andie             05 John McCrae            1:03.09   1 
  5 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teresa          1:04.24   4 
  6 Bott, Sophie              05 Holy Trinity           1:04.26   5 
  7 Cross, Laura              04 Merivale               1:04.30   2 
  8 Kayrouz, Tatiana          05 Pierre Savard          1:06.40   3 
  9 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields             1:07.63   5 
 10 Plamondon, Megan          04 Nepean                 1:09.06   1 
 11 Tate, Mikayla             05 St. Joseph             1:09.90   1 
 12 Farris, Gabrielle         04 Paul-Desmarais         1:10.56   4 
 13 Savoie, Ava               04 St. Joseph             1:10.97   5 
 14 Medina, Olivia            05 St. Joseph             1:11.13   3 
 15 Thorburn, Erin            05 All Saints             1:12.18   5  1:12.174
 16 Poirier, Catherine        05 Pierre Savard          1:12.18   4  1:12.175
 17 Sabry, Safa               05 Merivale               1:12.38   1 
 18 Ivay, Rachel              04 John McCrae            1:12.39   3 
 19 Gauthier, Grace           05 Merivale               1:13.36   3 
 20 Miriguay, Abigayle        05 Longfields             1:13.92   2 
 21 Carcangiu, Alice          04 SirRobert Borden       1:14.51   1 
 22 Bolt, Clare               05 Nepean                 1:16.83   1 
 23 Ethier, Paige             04 SirRobert Borden       1:18.45   5 
 24 Marcello, Pertha          05 Notre Dame             1:19.72   3 
 25 Dal Farra, Haley          05 SirRobert Borden       1:19.76   4 
 26 Kabambi, Perle-Mérode     05 Pierre Savard          1:20.60   2 
 27 Hamilton, Kate            05 West Carleton          1:25.79   3 
 28 Awada, Alana              05 Paul-Desmarais         1:26.88   2 
 29 Lee, Alice                05 Nepean                 1:27.84   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:12.20  1989        Anna Gunasakera, Earl of March            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munro, Grace              04 West Carleton          2:30.30  
  2 McCulligh, Helen          04 West Carleton          2:33.95  
  3 Brennan, Emily            04 Sacred Heart           2:37.02  
  4 Kayrouz, Tatiana          05 Pierre Savard          2:37.35  
  5 Cross, Laura              04 Merivale               2:40.51  
  6 Pearson, Kayla            05 West Carleton          2:40.51  
  7 O'Ray, Maeve              04 Paul-Desmarais         2:41.81  
  8 Ferry-Reid, Claire        04 St. Joseph             2:42.42  
  9 Concettini, Alice         05 Longfields             2:42.73  
 10 Elwafi, Tmather           05 O-C Virtual            2:44.26  
 11 Gauthier, Grace           05 Merivale               2:53.22  
 12 Chabi, Zainab             05 St. Joseph             2:57.96  
 13 Caravaggio, Marie-Anne    05 Pierre Savard          3:09.71  
 14 Lee, Alice                05 Nepean                 3:19.16  
 15 Bobyleva, Ida             05 Nepean                 3:19.86  
 16 Chartrand, Dominique      05 Pierre Savard          3:23.85  
 17 Abdi, Ikram               04 Sacred Heart           4:25.33  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:37.56  1989        Anna Gunasakera, Earl of March            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Brabant, Amelia       05 Earl of March          4:48.51  
  2 Chiumera, Alivia          05 St. Pius X             5:32.15  
  3 Burgess, Charlotte        05 Merivale               5:33.37  
  4 Perras, Daphne            04 Longfields             5:35.61  
  5 Anderton, Merissa         05 Franco-Ouest           5:39.50  
  6 Cocchetto, Rebecca        05 South Carleton         5:40.33  
  7 West, Margot              04 Nepean                 5:40.86  
  8 Smolynec, Esme            05 Merivale               5:53.64  
  9 Chabi, Zainab             05 St. Joseph             5:56.28  
 10 Elwafi, Tmather           05 O-C Virtual            5:58.30  
 11 Zarull, Maddy             05 Nepean                 6:13.36  
 12 Pooler, Olivia            04 St. Joseph             6:16.49  
 13 Ziade, Maya               05 Pierre Savard          6:39.93  
 14 Shepertycki, Halyna       04 All Saints             6:41.94  
 15 Crooks, Molly             04 All Saints             6:41.98  
 16 Pritchard, Charleigh      05 St. Joseph             6:49.09  
 17 Lado-Nguedam, Leonie Chr  05 St. Paul               6:49.37  
 18 Caravaggio, Marie-Anne    05 Pierre Savard          6:49.56  
 19 Perrault, Samantha        05 Pierre Savard          6:57.66  
 20 Johnston, Lauren          04 AY Jackson             7:27.48  
 21 Dziemian, Paula           03 St. Paul               8:07.22  
 22 Abdi, Ikram               04 Sacred Heart           9:17.70  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:52.91  2014-05-14  Claire Smith, Glebe                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Brabant, Amelia       05 Earl of March         10:08.38  
  2 Tubman, Gwyneth           04 South Carleton        11:44.70  
  3 Guillemette, Chloe        05 Sacred Heart          11:49.93  
  4 Hegan, Clara              05 Nepean                11:50.09  
  5 McCulligh, Helen          04 West Carleton         11:52.36  
  6 Concettini, Alice         05 Longfields            12:01.90  
  7 Smolynec, Esme            05 Merivale              13:06.80  
  8 Cocchetto, Rebecca        05 South Carleton        13:12.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.36  2012        Tania Bambi, Franco Ouest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale                 14.76   0.3  3 
  2 Leclec, Mia               05 Paul-Desmarais           17.95   0.3  3 
  3 Splinter, Valérie         04 Paul-Desmarais           18.14   0.3  4 
  4 Durno, Ella               05 Nepean                   18.35   0.3  3 
  5 Banks, Keira              04 Bell                     18.38  +0.0  1 
  6 Dawson, Rachel            05 West Carleton            18.39  +0.0  1 
  7 Titus, Olivia             04 Woodroffe                19.05   0.3  3 
  8 Blanchet, Emma            04 Paul-Desmarais           19.22   0.3  3 
  9 Green, Sydney             05 Sacred Heart             19.69   0.4  2 
 10 Sosa De La Torre, Ivonne  05 Pierre Savard            20.23  +0.0  1 
 11 Wilson, Sarah             04 Bell                     20.71   0.4  2 
 12 Nixon, Caroline           05 John McCrae              20.78   0.3  4 
 13 Carson, Jacqueline        05 Merivale                 20.82   0.4  2 
 14 Labonte, Julie            05 Sacred Heart             20.84   0.4  2 
 15 Omakor, Salem             05 South Carleton           20.86   0.3  4 
 16 Rughani, Sonya            05 AY Jackson               20.91  +0.0  1 
 17 Ivay, Rachel              04 John McCrae              20.93   0.3  3 
 18 Di Tommaso, Georgia       05 Earl of March            20.95   0.4  2 
 19 Angell, Abby              05 AY Jackson               21.01   0.4  2 
 20 Bedard, Marianne          04 Bell                     21.24   0.3  4 
 21 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields               21.89  +0.0  1 
 22 Mehta, Ishani             05 Holy Trinity             22.16   0.3  4 
 23 Tan, Cynthia              05 Holy Trinity             23.96   0.3  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.25  2014-05-14  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale               1:08.44   1 
  2 Brennan, Emily            04 Sacred Heart           1:09.20   2 
  3 Cross, Laura              04 Merivale               1:12.05   3 
  4 Farris, Gabrielle         04 Paul-Desmarais         1:18.29   2 
  5 Howard, Emily             04 Sacred Heart           1:20.77   1 
  6 Semeniuk, Anna            05 St. Pius X             1:21.69   1 
  7 Sosa De La Torre, Ivonne  05 Pierre Savard          1:21.86   2 
  8 Hoang, Corinne            04 Paul-Desmarais         1:22.58   3 
  9 Semlali, Kawtar           05 John McCrae            1:23.80   3 
 10 Ivan Feldcamp, Kamryn     04 John McCrae            1:24.61   1 
 11 Dawson, Sydney            05 West Carleton          1:25.96   1 
 12 Melanson, Erica           04 Paul-Desmarais         1:27.65   1 
 13 Miriguay, Abigayle        05 Longfields             1:29.78   2 
 14 Carson, Jacqueline        05 Merivale               1:36.61   2 
 15 Bedard, Marianne          04 Bell                   1:46.19   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.20  1982        Brookfield, Brookfield                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merivale  'A'                                         54.52   1 
     1) Haroun, Sohaila 05              2) Cross, Laura 04                
     3) Goddard, Audrey 04              4) McDonald, Mady 05              
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      54.59   3 
     1) Ahmed, Hana 05                  2) Thar-Reid, Milan 05            
     3) Fancy, Samantha 04              4) Thar-Reid, Nyla 05             
  3 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    55.12   2 
     1) Murchison, Juliette 07          2) McKenzie, Paige 05             
     3) Oromo, Benita 05                4) Murchison, Charlotte 04        
  4 West Carleton  'A'                                    55.83   2 
     1) Munro, Grace 04                 2) Dawson, Rachel 05              
     3) Schriener, Samantha 05          4) Schriener, Natalie 05          
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     55.85   2 
  6 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   56.81   3 
     1) Clarke, Jayden 04               2) Leclec, Mia 05                 
     3) Splinter, Valérie 04            4) Richard, Brianna 05            
  7 AY Jackson  'A'                                       56.90   1 
     1) Warnholtz, Hadley 05            2) Walcer, Emma 04                
     3) MacLeod, Adelle 05              4) Lachapelle, Maya 05            
  8 John McCrae  'A'                                      57.33   2 
  9 St. Joseph  'A'                                       57.97   3 
     1) Tate, Mikayla 05                2) Medina, Olivia 05              
     3) Serra Brugués, Lluna 06         4) Ava, Savoie 04                 
 10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     58.95   2 
     1) Green, Sydney 05                2) Labonte, Julie 05              
     3) Cadieux, Molly 06               4) Howard, Emily 04               
 11 South Carleton  'A'                                   59.07   3 
     1) Snider, Riley 06                2) Omakor, Salem 05               
     3) Lee, Karina 06                  4) Rassoha, Nicole 05             
 12 Pierre Savard  'A'                                  1:00.66   3 
     1) Mukendi, Yossefa 05             2) Kabambi, Perle-Mérode 05       
     3) Berthiaume, Paige 05            4) Poirier, Catherine 05          
 13 Earl of March  'A'                                  1:01.18   1 
     1) Toure, Fatou 05                 2) Di Tommaso, Georgia 05         
     3) Pieters, Andrea 05              4) Karamanokian, Carine 05        
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                          DQ   1 
     1) Assani, Deborah 05              2) Dut, Abuk 05                   
     3) Kanku, Gabby 05                 4) Kolo, Kin Kin 04               
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.78m  1977        Joanne McLeod, Nepean                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale                 1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XX 
  2 Ticlea, Andrea            04 AY Jackson               1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Oromo, Benita             05 Mother Teresa            1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        X    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Mukendi, Yossefa          05 Pierre Savard            1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields               1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sloan, Gabrielle          04 Paul-Desmarais          J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nixon, Caroline           05 John McCrae             J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Guillemette, Chloe        05 Sacred Heart             1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lachapelle, Maya          05 AY Jackson               1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
  8 Hoang, Corinne            04 Paul-Desmarais           1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sosa De La Torre, Ivonne  05 Pierre Savard               NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Miriguay, Abigayle        05 Longfields                  NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.80m  1989        Bev Charron, JS Woodsworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Adelle           05 AY Jackson               5.00m   NWI 
  2 Ferry-Reid, Claire        04 St. Joseph               4.73m   NWI 
  3 Tsarouhas, Andrea         05 Merivale                 4.38m   NWI 
  4 Corner, Siobhan           04 Nepean                   4.24m   NWI 
  5 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields               4.22m   NWI 
  6 Rassoha, Nicole           05 South Carleton          J4.22m   NWI 
  7 Clarke, Jayden            04 Paul-Desmarais           4.19m   NWI 
  8 Murray, Zanti             04 Holy Trinity             4.10m   NWI 
  9 Pearson, Kayla            05 West Carleton            4.08m   NWI 
 10 Blanchet, Emma            04 Paul-Desmarais           4.07m   NWI 
 11 Thar-Reid, Nyla           05 Longfields               4.04m   NWI 
 12 Joseph, Vhoninecya        05 Omer-Deslauriers         4.02m   NWI 
 13 Ivay, Rachel              04 John McCrae              3.98m   NWI 
 14 Price, Anna               05 Merivale                J3.98m   NWI 
 15 Di Tommaso, Georgia       05 Earl of March            3.96m   NWI 
 16 Semlali, Kawtar           05 John McCrae              3.95m   NWI 
 17 Walcer, Emma              04 AY Jackson               3.94m   NWI 
 18 Berthiaume, Paige         05 Pierre Savard           J3.94m   NWI 
 19 Carson, Jacqueline        05 Merivale                 3.92m   NWI 
 20 Joseph, Myrandha          05 Omer-Deslauriers        J3.92m   NWI 
 21 Lecox, Katelyn            04 Holy Trinity             3.90m   NWI 
 22 Ng, Dora                  05 John McCrae             J3.90m   NWI 
 23 Dut, Abuk                 05 Notre Dame               3.89m   NWI 
 23 Leclec, Mia               05 Paul-Desmarais           3.89m   NWI 
 25 Reynolds, Morgan          05 South Carleton           3.88m   NWI 
 26 Dawson, Sydney            05 West Carleton            3.86m   NWI 
 27 Neely, Meaghan            05 SirRobert Borden         3.78m   NWI 
 27 Angell, Abby              05 AY Jackson               3.78m   NWI 
 29 Li, Ariana                05 SirRobert Borden         3.75m   NWI 
 30 Vo, Cindy                 04 South Carleton           3.74m   NWI 
 31 Bailey, Annabelle         05 West Carleton            3.68m   NWI 
 32 Green, Sydney             05 Sacred Heart             3.62m   NWI 
 33 Assani, Deborah           05 Notre Dame               3.53m   NWI 
 34 Hoyt, Adelaide            04 Nepean                   3.50m   NWI 
 35 Beltran, Karen            04 Mother Teresa            3.48m   NWI 
 36 De Caria, Violet          04 Nepean                   3.30m   NWI 
 37 Zappavigna, Mia           05 St. Joseph               3.29m   NWI 
 38 Harris, Amy               05 SirRobert Borden         3.19m   NWI 
 39 Ziade, Maya               05 Pierre Savard            3.10m   NWI 
 40 Konateh, Makabeh          05 O-C Virtual              2.28m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.47m  2011        Divya Biswal, Sir Robert Borden            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Adelle           05 AY Jackson              10.81m   NWI 
  2 Durno, Ella               05 Nepean                   9.92m   NWI 
  3 Tsarouhas, Andrea         05 Merivale                 9.30m   NWI 
  4 Nixon, Caroline           05 John McCrae              9.15m   NWI 
  5 Eid, Yassmeen             05 Longfields               8.65m   NWI 
  6 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 SirRobert Borden         8.64m   NWI 
  7 Serra Brugués, Lluna      06 St. Joseph               8.51m   NWI 
  8 Rassoha, Nicole           05 South Carleton           8.40m   NWI 
  9 Li, Ariana                05 SirRobert Borden         8.29m   NWI 
 10 Walcer, Emma              04 AY Jackson               7.91m   NWI 
 11 Vo, Cindy                 04 South Carleton           7.75m   NWI 
 12 Reynolds, Morgan          05 South Carleton           7.59m   NWI 
 13 Bailey, Annabelle         05 West Carleton            7.22m   NWI 
 13 Louis, Déborah            05 Paul-Desmarais           7.22m   NWI 
 15 Pose Aguilar, Zayra       05 John McCrae              7.21m   NWI 
 16 Richard, Brianna          05 Paul-Desmarais           7.04m   NWI 
 17 Boualavong, Aaliyah       05 Longfields               6.95m   NWI 
 18 Price, Anna               05 Merivale                 6.77m   NWI 
 19 Neely, Meaghan            05 SirRobert Borden         6.72m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.69m  2003        Cassandra Carpenter, Earl of March         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iyoha, Britney            05 Mother Teresa            8.98m  
  2 Djerbib, Tinah            04 Paul-Desmarais           8.44m  
  3 Junek, Annika             05 Longfields               8.39m  
  4 Sunstrum, Emily           04 South Carleton           8.26m  
  5 Gareau, Gabrielle         04 Sacred Heart             7.60m  
  6 Kanku, Gabby              05 Notre Dame               7.54m  
  7 Morin, Emily              04 Holy Trinity             7.32m  
  8 Bal, Maaika               06 South Carleton           7.08m  
  9 Debat, Molly              04 Merivale                 6.99m  
 10 Grad, Ella                05 AY Jackson               6.97m  
 10 Pilkington, Broghan       05 Merivale                 6.97m  
 12 Chartrand, Gabrielle      04 Paul-Desmarais           6.94m  
 13 MacDougall, Gabrielle     05 SirRobert Borden         6.76m  
 14 McDonell, Macy            05 St. Pius X               6.74m  
 15 Angell, Abby              05 AY Jackson               6.49m  
 16 Dut, Abuk                 05 Notre Dame               6.42m  
 17 Janisch, Annabelle        05 Paul-Desmarais           6.31m  
 18 Neville, Samantha         05 Pierre Savard            6.15m  
 19 Gregory, Jordan           04 SirRobert Borden         6.08m  
 20 Karamanokian, Carine      05 Earl of March            6.06m  
 21 Groulx, Jayda             04 Franco-Ouest             5.22m  
 22 King, Sierra              05 South Carleton           5.21m  
 23 Owoturo, Kadisha          04 St. Paul                 4.94m  
 24 Burns, Julia              04 Franco-Ouest             4.34m  
 -- Ahmed, Hana               05 Longfields                FOUL  
 -- King, Abby                03 Holy Trinity              FOUL  
 -- Hoyt, Adelaide            04 Nepean                    FOUL  
 -- Hamilton, Kate            05 West Carleton             FOUL  
 -- Ayyoub, Arij              04 Longfields                FOUL  
 -- McLean, Arianna           05 Notre Dame                FOUL  
 -- MacDonald, Mady           05 Merivale                  FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.20m  1980        Christian Mitchener, Laurentian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bal, Maaika               06 South Carleton          24.21m  
  2 Gareau, Gabrielle         04 Sacred Heart            22.92m  
  3 Grakist, Ashlyn           04 Longfields              22.20m  
  4 MacDougall, Gabrielle     05 SirRobert Borden        21.32m  
  5 Sunstrum, Emily           04 South Carleton          19.85m  
  6 Neville, Samantha         05 Pierre Savard           17.61m  
  7 Grad, Ella                05 AY Jackson              17.49m  
  8 Wilson, Sarah             04 Bell                    17.29m  
  9 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields              17.24m  
 10 Morin, Emily              04 Holy Trinity            17.19m  
 11 Fitzgibbon, Victoria      05 Paul-Desmarais          16.99m  
 12 Derby, Lillian            05 West Carleton           16.56m  
 13 Junek, Annika             05 Longfields              16.46m  
 14 Banks, Keira              04 Bell                    16.28m  
 15 Gregory, Jordan           04 SirRobert Borden        14.39m  
 16 Pilkington, Broghan       05 Merivale                14.24m  
 17 Debat, Molly              04 Merivale                14.13m  
 18 Cox, Bailey               05 South Carleton          13.63m  
 19 Iyoha, Britney            05 Mother Teresa           13.52m  
 20 Hurn, Amanda              05 AY Jackson              13.21m  
 21 Awada, Alana              05 Paul-Desmarais          12.62m  
 22 Groulx, Jayda             04 Franco-Ouest            10.57m  
 23 Burns, Julia              04 Franco-Ouest            10.09m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39.57m  2019-05-16  Madison McLean, St. Pius X                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dal Farra, Haley          05 SirRobert Borden        22.05m  
  2 Banks, Keira              04 Bell                    21.46m  
  3 Derby, Lillian            05 West Carleton           21.44m  
  4 Guillemette, Chloe        05 Sacred Heart            19.89m  
  5 Djerbib, Tinah            04 Paul-Desmarais          19.60m  
  6 MacDougall, Gabrielle     05 SirRobert Borden        19.59m  
  7 Gareau, Gabrielle         04 Sacred Heart            19.05m  
  8 Fitzgibbon, Victoria      05 Paul-Desmarais          18.85m  
  9 Ethier, Paige             04 SirRobert Borden        18.55m  
 10 Pilkington, Broghan       05 Merivale                18.45m  
 11 Warnholtz, Hadley         05 AY Jackson              18.22m  
 12 Morin, Emily              04 Holy Trinity            18.08m  
 13 Bedard, Marianne          04 Bell                    16.83m  
 14 Karamanokian, Carine      05 Earl of March           16.45m  
 15 Debat, Molly              04 Merivale                15.82m  
 16 Savoie, Ava               04 St. Joseph              15.62m  
 17 Sloan, Gabrielle          04 Paul-Desmarais          15.59m  
 18 Iyoha, Britney            05 Mother Teresa           15.43m  
 19 Semlali, Kawtar           05 John McCrae             15.41m  
 20 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields              15.35m  
 21 King, Sierra              05 South Carleton          14.99m  
 22 Perrault, Samantha        05 Pierre Savard           14.45m  
 23 Hayes, Abby               05 South Carleton          14.35m  
 24 McDonell, Macy            05 St. Pius X              13.48m  
 25 Grakist, Ashlyn           04 Longfields              13.31m  
 26 Toure, Fatou              05 Earl of March           12.40m  
 27 Chartrand, Dominique      05 Pierre Savard           11.71m  
 28 Burns, Julia              04 Franco-Ouest            10.66m  
 29 Groulx, Jayda             04 Franco-Ouest             8.48m  
 30 Zappavigna, Mia           05 St. Joseph               8.47m  
 31 Hurn, Amanda              05 AY Jackson               8.27m  
 -- Beltran, Karen            04 Mother Teresa             FOUL  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7:32.85  2019-05-16  Skye Pellerin, St. Francis Xavier         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulligh, Helen          04 West Carleton          8:00.19  
  2 Gruson, Karina            03 Nepean                 8:09.24  
  3 Tubman, Gwyneth           04 South Carleton         8:25.05  
  4 Perras, Daphne            04 Longfields             8:32.22  
  5 Soler, Allison            06 Longfields             8:39.61  
  6 Cocchetto, Rebecca        05 South Carleton         8:44.24  
  7 Rumscheidt, Sarah         06 St. Pius X             8:52.68  
  8 Semeniuk, Anna            05 St. Pius X             8:59.51  
  9 Smolynec, Esme            05 Merivale               9:18.88  
 10 Zarull, Maddy             05 Nepean                 9:35.25  
 11 Howard, Emily             04 Sacred Heart          10:24.06  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:03.60  1982        Brookfield, Brookfield                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:33.89  
       1:15.899 (1:15.899)        2:22.003 (1:06.104)        3:31.216 (1:09.213)
       4:33.881 (1:02.665)
  2 West Carleton  'A'                                  4:38.54  
     1) Munro, Grace 04                 2) McCulligh, Helen 04            
     3) Sarai, Simran 06                4) Chow, Niki 06                  
       1:10.288 (1:10.288)        2:24.546 (1:14.258)        3:35.948 (1:11.402)
       4:38.532 (1:02.584)
  3 John McCrae  'A'                                    4:39.57  
       1:07.519 (1:07.519)        2:21.833 (1:14.314)        3:35.221 (1:13.388)
       4:39.568 (1:04.347)
  4 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                 4:44.76  
     1) Blanchet, Emma 04               2) Farris, Gabrielle 04           
     3) Splinter, Valérie 04            4) Fougère, Heidi 04              
       1:10.323 (1:10.323)        2:20.542 (1:10.219)        3:29.981 (1:09.439)
       4:44.754 (1:14.773)
  5 Merivale  'A'                                       4:57.17  
       1:14.962 (1:14.962)        2:25.788 (1:10.826)        3:49.038 (1:23.250)
       4:57.162 (1:08.124)
  6 Bell  'A'                                           5:08.35  
       1:15.351 (1:15.351)        2:36.259 (1:20.908)        3:51.186 (1:14.927)
       5:08.342 (1:17.156)
  7 AY Jackson  'A'                                     5:18.30  
     1) Harper, Shyla 07                2) MacLeod, Adelle 05             
     3) Harrison, Alex 06               4) Warnholtz, Hadley 05           
       1:27.347 (1:27.347)        2:55.335 (1:27.988)        4:07.631 (1:12.296)
       5:18.293 (1:10.662)
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.81  2014-05-14  Chloe Davies, Woodroffe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Francispillai, Carolyn    02 Sacred Heart             17.59   1.5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intellectual
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francispillai, Carolyn    02 Sacred Heart           4:01.04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.15  2012        Shermar Paul, St. Paul                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batley, Will              07 West Carleton            11.87q  1.2  5 
  2 Yout, Deng                07 Notre Dame               12.75q  0.4  2 
  3 Flieler, Kurt             07 AY Jackson               12.77q  0.4  2  12.764
  4 Wright, Nicolas           07 Pierre Savard            12.77q  0.4  2  12.770
  5 Obukonise, Israel         07 Longfields               12.83q  1.2  5 
  6 Westbury, Parker          07 AY Jackson               12.84q  1.1  6 
  7 Forrest, Liam             07 AY Jackson               12.88q -0.1  3 
  8 Adamson, William          07 Earl of March            12.94q -0.1  3 
  9 Tomlin, Jett              07 All Saints               13.05q  0.4  2 
 10 Manubata, Ebuka           07 Notre Dame               13.11q  1.1  6 
 11 McCrindle, Jacob          07 Merivale                 13.13q  1.3  1 
 12 Shirey, Noah              07 St. Paul                 13.14q  0.9  4 
 13 Wright, Will              07 Woodroffe                13.17q  0.1  7 
 14 Finn, Graham              07 Nepean                   13.19q  0.9  4  13.188
 15 Malheiro, Mateo           07 Pierre Savard            13.19q -0.1  3  13.189
 16 Sidibe, Ismail            07 Merivale                 13.35q  1.2  5 
 17 Johnson, Parker           07 Nepean                   13.37   0.1  7 
 18 Lukassen, Austin          07 Bell                     13.39   1.3  1 
 19 Adeniyi, Daniel           07 St. Paul                 13.42  -0.1  3 
 20 Sammon, Wyatt             07 South Carleton           13.44   0.4  2 
 21 Nguyen, Jayden            07 Bell                     13.48  -0.1  3 
 22 Tanga, Patrice            07 St. Joseph               13.50   1.1  6 
 23 Rahal, Patrick            07 Franco-Ouest             13.58   1.1  6 
 24 Ekhdoura, Omar            07 West Carleton            13.60   1.2  5 
 25 Ludwig, Johan             07 All Saints               13.63   0.9  4 
 26 Huisman, Jacob            07 West Carleton            13.64   0.4  2 
 27 Aksu, Batu                07 Earl of March            13.66   1.2  5 
 28 Mastrangelo, Joel         07 Bell                     13.85   0.9  4 
 29 Gomez, Samuel             07 St. Joseph               13.87   1.3  1 
 30 Tran-Ho, Augustine        07 Paul-Desmarais           13.88   1.1  6 
 31 Lafleur, Keita            07 Franco-Ouest             14.02  -0.1  3 
 32 Mwarabu, Darryl           07 Paul-Desmarais           14.05   1.1  6 
 33 Liu, Robbie               07 Longfields               14.07   1.3  1  14.064
 34 Jiang, William            07 Nepean                   14.07   0.1  7  14.070
 35 Chuey Xipolitakis, Peter  07 St. Joseph               14.51   1.2  5 
 36 Étienne, Ryan             07 Franco-Ouest             14.57   0.9  4 
 37 El Jachi, Omar            07 O-C Virtual              14.63   1.3  1 
 38 Roach, Harrison           07 Mother Teresa            14.77  -0.1  3 
 39 Alyousef, Adam            07 St. Pius X               14.91   0.1  7 
 40 Song, Jaden               07 Longfields               15.49   1.1  6 
 41 Genge, Matthew            07 Merivale                 20.64   1.2  5 
 -- Nsiem, Freddy             07 Pierre Savard              DNF   1.2  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.15  2012        Shermar Paul, St. Paul                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Batley, Will              07 West Carleton            11.88   0.9  2 
  2 Wright, Nicolas           07 Pierre Savard            12.51   0.9  2 
  3 Westbury, Parker          07 AY Jackson               12.64   0.9  2 
  4 Obukonise, Israel         07 Longfields               12.70   0.9  2 
  5 Flieler, Kurt             07 AY Jackson               12.77   0.9  2 
  6 Wright, Will              07 Woodroffe                12.81   1.8  1 
  7 Yout, Deng                07 Notre Dame               12.82   0.9  2 
  8 Malheiro, Mateo           07 Pierre Savard            12.88   1.8  1 
  9 Adamson, William          07 Earl of March            12.89   0.9  2 
 10 Tomlin, Jett              07 All Saints               12.93   1.8  1 
 11 Forrest, Liam             07 AY Jackson               13.03   0.9  2 
 12 Shirey, Noah              07 St. Paul                 13.10   1.8  1 
 13 McCrindle, Jacob          07 Merivale                 13.11   1.8  1 
 14 Manubata, Ebuka           07 Notre Dame               13.21   1.8  1 
 15 Finn, Graham              07 Nepean                   13.37   1.8  1 
 16 Sidibe, Ismail            07 Merivale                 13.56   1.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 22.90  2012        Shermar Paul, St. Paul                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batley, Will              07 West Carleton            25.00q -0.2  5 
  2 Malheiro, Mateo           07 Pierre Savard            26.66q -0.2  5 
  3 Westbury, Parker          07 AY Jackson               26.71q -0.2  5 
  4 Obukonise, Israel         07 Longfields               26.79q  0.7  2 
  5 Dahiya, Robin             07 Longfields               27.02q  0.9  4 
  6 Dieudonné-Plessy, Lawren  07 Pierre-de-Blois          27.12q -0.1  1 
  7 Aksu, Batu                07 Earl of March            27.58q  0.5  3 
  8 Johnson, Parker           07 Nepean                   27.67q  0.5  3 
  9 Ludwig, Johan             07 All Saints               27.69q -0.1  1 
 10 Tymowski, Lukas           07 Franco-Ouest             27.83q -0.1  1 
 11 Finn, Graham              07 Nepean                   28.04q -0.2  5 
 12 Sidibe, Ismail            07 Merivale                 28.26q  0.7  2 
 13 Tu, Dylan                 07 AY Jackson               28.31q  0.7  2 
 14 Tran-Ho, Augustine        07 Paul-Desmarais           28.34q  0.9  4 
 15 Nguyen, Jayden            07 Bell                     28.41q  0.5  3 
 16 Mastrangelo, Joel         07 Bell                     28.79q  0.9  4 
 17 Ekhdoura, Omar            07 West Carleton            28.80  -0.2  5 
 18 Gomez, Samuel             07 St. Joseph               29.06  -0.2  5 
 19 Mwarabu, Darryl           07 Paul-Desmarais           29.18  -0.2  5 
 20 Alyousef, Adam            07 St. Pius X               29.26   0.9  4  29.255
 21 Cai, Alan                 07 Bell                     29.26  -0.1  1  29.260
 22 Saini, Dushyant           07 Merivale                 29.28   0.7  2 
 23 Lafleur, Keita            07 Franco-Ouest             29.29   0.9  4 
 24 Lyons, Mathieu            07 Pierre Savard            30.00  -0.1  1 
 25 Biltz, Ron                07 West Carleton            30.09   0.7  2 
 26 Roach, Harrison           07 Mother Teresa            30.53   0.5  3 
 27 Normand, Simon            07 Franco-Ouest             31.27   0.9  4 
 28 Paoletti, Michael         07 St. Paul                 31.31   0.5  3 
 29 Song, Jaden               07 Longfields               32.81   0.7  2 
 30 Tomlin, Jett              07 All Saints               35.59   0.5  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.90  2012        Shermar Paul, St. Paul                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Batley, Will              07 West Carleton            24.65   1.6  2 
  2 Obukonise, Israel         07 Longfields               26.04   1.6  2 
  3 Westbury, Parker          07 AY Jackson               26.12   1.6  2 
  4 Malheiro, Mateo           07 Pierre Savard            26.37   1.6  2 
  5 Dahiya, Robin             07 Longfields               26.53   1.6  2 
  6 Dieudonné-Plessy, Lawren  07 Pierre-de-Blois          26.76   1.6  2 
  7 Tu, Dylan                 07 AY Jackson               27.10   0.6  1 
  8 Aksu, Batu                07 Earl of March            27.20   1.6  2 
  9 Ludwig, Johan             07 All Saints               27.22   0.6  1 
 10 Johnson, Parker           07 Nepean                   27.50   1.6  2 
 11 Tymowski, Lukas           07 Franco-Ouest             27.67   0.6  1 
 12 Tran-Ho, Augustine        07 Paul-Desmarais           27.80   0.6  1 
 13 Finn, Graham              07 Nepean                   27.82   0.6  1 
 14 Sidibe, Ismail            07 Merivale                 28.04   0.6  1 
 15 Nguyen, Jayden            07 Bell                     28.22   0.6  1 
 16 Mastrangelo, Joel         07 Bell                     28.54   0.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.30  1978        Bill Furguson, Merivale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dahiya, Robin             07 Longfields               59.61   4 
  2 Mikolajczak, Jakub        07 Mother Teresa          1:00.08   5 
  3 Tymowski, Lukas           07 Franco-Ouest           1:00.37   3 
  4 Lo, Jacob                 07 AY Jackson             1:00.56   3 
  5 Ekhdoura, Omar            07 West Carleton          1:00.81   2 
  6 Finn, Graham              07 Nepean                 1:01.17   3 
  7 Klatil-McLoed, Jake       07 Bell                   1:02.59   3 
  8 Sweet, Tyson              07 St. Paul               1:02.88   4 
  9 Aksu, Batu                07 Earl of March          1:03.30   1 
 10 Simser, Oliver            07 Earl of March          1:03.58   2 
 11 McGinnity, Owen           07 All Saints             1:03.63   5 
 12 Saikali, Vincent          07 Earl of March          1:03.66   1 
 13 Tu, Dylan                 07 AY Jackson             1:03.90   3 
 14 Minocha, Ethan            07 Bell                   1:03.92   5 
 15 Hicks, Matthew            07 AY Jackson             1:04.49   1 
 16 Sidibe, Ismail            07 Merivale               1:04.73   1 
 17 Huisman, Jacob            07 West Carleton          1:04.76   2 
 18 Mark, Liam                07 Sacred Heart           1:05.77   3 
 19 Anderson, Justin          07 Pierre Savard          1:07.36   2 
 20 Biltz, Ron                07 West Carleton          1:07.40   4 
 21 Saini, Dushyant           07 Merivale               1:07.57   1 
 22 Tauhid, Umar              07 Bell                   1:08.07   2 
 23 Mwarabu, Darryl           07 Paul-Desmarais         1:08.37   5 
 24 Chuey Xipolitakis, Peter  07 St. Joseph             1:08.77   2 
 25 Manyuen, Sophaneth        07 Merivale               1:09.49   4 
 26 Simpson, Wade             07 O-C Virtual            1:12.09   1 
 27 Bellefeuille, Cameron     07 All Saints             1:12.73   3 
 28 Cameron, Benjamin         07 Longfields             1:12.86   1 
 29 Titcombe, Wesley          07 Longfields             1:13.71   2 
 30 Habib Ali, Ali            07 Pierre-de-Blois        1:17.86   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.80  1983        Sean Fitzgerald, Brookfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adamson, William          07 Earl of March          2:22.51  
  2 Neuspiel, Henrik          07 Merivale               2:29.17  
  3 James, Victor             07 Nepean                 2:30.46  
  4 Lo, Jacob                 07 AY Jackson             2:31.27  
  5 Bernal, Gabriel           07 South Carleton         2:31.39  
  6 McGinnity, Owen           07 All Saints             2:33.46  
  7 Simser, Oliver            07 Earl of March          2:34.40  
  8 Sweet, Tyson              07 St. Paul               2:34.46  
  9 Zhu, Matthew              07 Merivale               2:34.86  
 10 Saikali, Vincent          07 Earl of March          2:40.80  
 11 Miller, Percy             07 South Carleton         2:41.20  
 12 Minocha, Ethan            07 Bell                   2:42.46  
 13 El Jachi, Omar            07 O-C Virtual            2:50.35  
 14 Tu, Dylan                 07 AY Jackson             2:51.36  
 15 Vigneron, Robert          07 Bell                   2:51.84  
 16 Ferris, Jake              07 St. Paul               2:57.43  
 17 Lange, Ethan              07 Bell                   3:12.61  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:16.60  1983        Sean Fitzgerald, Brookfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikolajczak, Jakub        07 Mother Teresa          4:45.41  
  2 Goold, Barrett            07 SirRobert Borden       4:57.91  
  3 Adamson, William          07 Earl of March          5:00.34  
  4 James, Victor             07 Nepean                 5:03.27  
  5 Neuspiel, Henrik          07 Merivale               5:08.61  
  6 Mark, Liam                07 Sacred Heart           5:13.54  
  7 Joshua, Haire             07 St. Paul               5:13.62  
  8 Zhu, Matthew              07 Merivale               5:14.31  
  9 Daniels, Robin            07 Nepean                 5:14.43  
 10 Tauhid, Umar              07 Bell                   5:16.85  
 11 Kinny, Cameron            07 Sacred Heart           5:16.92  
 12 Madge, Owen               07 All Saints             5:23.25  
 13 Bernal, Gabriel           07 South Carleton         5:25.57  
 14 Anderson, Justin          07 Pierre Savard          5:32.71  
 15 Simser, Oliver            07 Earl of March          5:34.50  
 16 Mikhael, Anthony          07 St. Joseph             5:35.17  
 17 Miller, Percy             07 South Carleton         5:39.92  
 18 Wong, Brandon             07 AY Jackson             5:47.83  
 19 Vigneron, Robert          07 Bell                   5:49.13  
 20 Hicks, Matthew            07 AY Jackson             5:55.14  
 21 Titcombe, Wesley          07 Longfields             6:03.63  
 22 El Jachi, Omar            07 O-C Virtual            6:30.47  
 23 Lange, Ethan              07 Bell                   6:33.72  
 24 Kozlowski, Austin         07 AY Jackson             6:43.75  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:59.00  1981        Marc Oleson, Confederation                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goold, Barrett            07 SirRobert Borden      10:52.19  
  2 Thompson, Blue            07 Merivale              11:10.90  
  3 Daniels, Robin            07 Nepean                11:49.77  
  4 Joshua, Haire             07 St. Paul              12:24.64  
  5 Simeone, Troy             07 AY Jackson            12:37.42  
  6 Mikhael, Anthony          07 St. Joseph            13:31.42  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.57  1990        Damion Lowrey, Earl of March                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Worthing, Nicholas        07 Earl of March            17.43   0.9  2 
  2 Gibson, Kai               07 Longfields               17.74   0.9  1 
  3 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields               18.99   0.9  2 
  4 Lukassen, Austin          07 Bell                     19.01   0.9  1 
  5 Mendeloff, Jonas          07 Merivale                 19.03   0.9  2 
  6 Sache, Joseph             07 Bell                     19.61   0.9  2 
  7 Nguyen, Jayden            07 Bell                     19.65   0.9  1 
  8 Saini, Dushyant           07 Merivale                 20.68   0.9  1 
  9 Manyuen, Sophaneth        07 Merivale                 20.81   0.9  1 
 10 Willemen, Maxim           07 Pierre-de-Blois          21.12   0.9  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.40  2019-05-16  Luca Nicoletti, Paul-Desmarais              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lukassen, Austin          07 Bell                     50.80  
  2 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields               51.91  
  3 Sache, Joseph             07 Bell                     56.45  
  4 Lange, Ethan              07 Bell                     59.69  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.40  1979        Brookfield, Brookfield                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 AY Jackson  'A'                                       52.15   1 
     1) Westbury, Parker 07             2) Hicks, Matthew 07              
     3) Forrest, Liam 07                4) Flieler, Kurt 07               
  2 Merivale  'A'                                         53.10   1 
     1) McCrindle, Jacob 07             2) Genge, Matthew 07              
     3) Saini, Dushyant 07              4) Sidibe, Ismail 07              
  3 Pierre Savard  'B'                                    53.14   2 
     1) Malheiro, Mateo 07              2) Wright, Nicolas 07             
     3) Nsiem, Freddy 07                4) Lyons, Mathieu 07              
  4 Earl of March  'A'                                    53.18   2 
     1) Adamson, William 07             2) Aksu, Batu 07                  
     3) Simser, Oliver 07               4) Saikali, Vincent 07            
  5 Bell  'A'                                             54.41   2 
  6 St. Joseph  'A'                                       54.41   2 
     1) Chuey Xipolitakis, Peter 07     2) Gomez, Samuel 07               
     3) Sudiacal, Xavier Troy 07        4) Tanga, Patrice 07              
  7 All Saints  'A'                                       54.61   2 
  8 St. Paul  'A'                                         54.64   2 
     1) Paoletti, Michael 07            2) Adeniyi, Daniel 07             
     3) Shirey, Noah 07                 4) Mansaray, Moses 07             
  9 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      54.89   1 
     1) Song, Jaden 07                  2) Obukonise, Israel 07           
     3) Liu, Robbie 07                  4) Dahiya, Robin 07               
 10 Pierre-de-Blois  'A'                                  55.68   1 
     1) Paquette, Max 07                2) Willemen, Maxim 07             
     3) Dieudonné-Plessy, Lawrence 07   4) Kawakye-Safo, Alexandre 07     
 11 Nepean  'A'                                           57.39   1 
     1) Daniels, Robin 07               2) Graham, Finn 07                
     3) Jiang, William 07               4) Johnson, Parker 07             
 -- St. Pius X  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Alyousef, Adam 07               2) Fofana, Ben 07                 
     3) Smith, Callum 07                4) Woziak, Krystian 07            
 
Boys High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.81m  2019-05-16  Ribensly Boisette, Paul-Desmarais           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kai               07 Longfields               1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Lafleur, Keita            07 Franco-Ouest             1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Malheiro, Mateo           07 Pierre Savard           J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields               1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Whiting, Brett            07 AY Jackson              J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rahal, Patrick            07 Franco-Ouest             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sache, Joseph             07 Bell                    J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kawakye-Safo, Alexandre   07 Pierre-de-Blois          1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Dieudonné-Plessy, Lawren  07 Pierre-de-Blois         J1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tymowski, Lukas           07 Franco-Ouest                NH  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Bowlby, Mark              07 Bell                        NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.31m  1973        John Burchill, Ottawa Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kai               07 Longfields               5.52m   NWI 
  2 Worthing, Nicholas        07 Earl of March            5.45m   NWI 
  3 Sammon, Wyatt             07 South Carleton           5.26m   NWI 
  4 Kinny, Cameron            07 Sacred Heart             5.14m   NWI 
  5 Étienne, Ryan             07 Franco-Ouest             4.97m   NWI 
  6 Aguilar, David            07 Bell                     4.86m   NWI 
  7 Kudzia, Aiden             07 Pierre Savard            4.82m   NWI 
  8 Gomez, Samuel             07 St. Joseph               4.78m   NWI 
  9 Manubata, Ebuka           07 Notre Dame               4.68m   NWI 
 10 Westbury, Parker          07 AY Jackson               4.65m   NWI 
 11 Rahal, Patrick            07 Franco-Ouest             4.50m   NWI 
 12 Smith, Callum             07 St. Pius X               4.48m   NWI 
 13 Wong, Jack                07 Bell                     4.41m   NWI 
 13 Mikhael, Anthony          07 St. Joseph               4.41m   NWI 
 15 Tanga, Patrice            07 St. Joseph               4.38m   NWI 
 16 Madge, Owen               07 All Saints               4.35m   NWI 
 16 Tauhid, Umar              07 Bell                     4.35m   NWI 
 18 Mendeloff, Jonas          07 Merivale                 4.28m   NWI 
 19 Saikali, Vincent          07 Earl of March            4.27m   NWI 
 19 McCrindle, Jacob          07 Merivale                 4.27m   NWI 
 21 Kawakye-Safo, Alexandre   07 Pierre-de-Blois          4.26m   NWI 
 22 Wong, Brandon             07 AY Jackson               4.25m   NWI 
 23 Normand, Simon            07 Franco-Ouest             4.10m   NWI 
 23 Ludwig, Johan             07 All Saints               4.10m   NWI 
 23 Zanatta, Jaxon            07 All Saints               4.10m   NWI 
 26 Roach, Harrison           07 Mother Teresa            3.86m   NWI 
 27 Vangalis, Logan           07 Longfields               3.84m   NWI 
 28 Paoletti, Michael         07 St. Paul                 3.72m   NWI 
 29 Simpson, Wade             07 O-C Virtual              3.58m   NWI 
 30 Ferris, Jake              07 St. Paul                 3.45m   NWI 
 31 Paquette, Max             07 Pierre-de-Blois          3.31m   NWI 
 32 Chandler, Ben             07 Earl of March            3.26m   NWI 
 33 Forrest, Liam             07 AY Jackson               1.78m   NWI 
 -- James, Victor             07 Nepean                    FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.20m  1970        Jim Buchanan, Brookfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Worthing, Nicholas        07 Earl of March           10.59m   NWI 
  2 Forrest, Liam             07 AY Jackson               9.07m   NWI 
  3 Wong, Jack                07 Bell                     8.92m   NWI 
  4 Vigneron, Robert          07 Bell                     7.78m   NWI 
  5 Smith, Callum             07 St. Pius X               7.08m   NWI 
  6 Paoletti, Michael         07 St. Paul                 4.88m   NWI 
  7 Bellefeuille, Cameron     07 All Saints               4.73m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.18m  1975        Peter Langford, Sir Robert Borden          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neuspiel, Henrik          07 Merivale                12.84m  
  2 Clattenburg, Benjamin     07 Paul-Desmarais          12.15m  
  3 Orazietti, Nathan         07 St. Paul                12.11m  
  4 Pinard, Mathieu           07 Pierre Savard           10.89m  
  5 Lévesque, Xavier          07 Pierre Savard           10.65m  
  6 Olumide, Josiah           07 All Saints              10.59m  
  7 Shirey, Noah              07 St. Paul                10.28m  
  8 Saikali, Marcous          07 Pierre Savard            9.97m  
  9 Cai, Alan                 07 Bell                     9.70m  
 10 Woolridge, Gavin          07 John McCrae              9.35m  
 11 MacKenzie, Kyle           04 Sacred Heart             8.90m  
 12 Suganthan, Kobi           07 AY Jackson               8.58m  
 13 Deal, Lucas               07 All Saints               7.48m  
 14 Mastrangelo, Joel         07 Bell                     7.33m  
 15 Jivani, Aydin             07 AY Jackson               7.16m  
 16 Neuman, Aaron             07 South Carleton           7.08m  
 17 Bowlby, Mark              07 Bell                     6.98m  
 18 Bellefeuille, Cameron     07 All Saints               6.85m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.10m  1978        Bob Dagenais, Brookfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orazietti, Nathan         07 St. Paul                32.60m  
  2 Lévesque, Xavier          07 Pierre Savard           29.16m  
  3 Clattenburg, Benjamin     07 Paul-Desmarais          26.91m  
  4 Aguilar, David            07 Bell                    26.70m  
  5 Bowlby, Mark              07 Bell                    26.48m  
  6 Saikali, Marcous          07 Pierre Savard           25.68m  
  7 Olumide, Josiah           07 All Saints              25.54m  
  8 Pinard, Mathieu           07 Pierre Savard           24.78m  
  9 Sammon, Wyatt             07 South Carleton          23.68m  
 10 Woolridge, Gavin          07 John McCrae             22.21m  
 11 Deal, Lucas               07 All Saints              22.05m  
 12 Zanatta, Jaxon            07 All Saints              21.93m  
 13 Neuman, Aaron             07 South Carleton          20.15m  
 14 Jivani, Aydin             07 AY Jackson              17.60m  
 15 Paquette, Max             07 Pierre-de-Blois         13.44m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.12m  1993        Guy Prud'homme, Champlain                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woziak, Krystian          07 St. Pius X              30.69m  
  2 Clattenburg, Benjamin     07 Paul-Desmarais          29.13m  
  3 Madge, Owen               07 All Saints              29.01m  
  4 Aguilar, David            07 Bell                    28.10m  
  5 Olumide, Josiah           07 All Saints              24.77m  
  6 Willemen, Maxim           07 Pierre-de-Blois         22.69m  
  7 Manubata, Ebuka           07 Notre Dame              22.68m  
  8 Pinard, Mathieu           07 Pierre Savard           22.50m  
  9 Klatil-McLoed, Jake       07 Bell                    22.11m  
 10 Neuman, Aaron             07 South Carleton          21.31m  
 11 Cai, Alan                 07 Bell                    20.02m  
 12 Cameron, Benjamin         07 Longfields              17.98m  
 13 Jivani, Aydin             07 AY Jackson              17.67m  
 14 Zanatta, Jaxon            07 All Saints              17.66m  
 15 Suganthan, Kobi           07 AY Jackson              15.82m  
 16 Lévesque, Xavier          07 Pierre Savard           14.86m  
 17 Saikali, Marcous          07 Pierre Savard           14.12m  
 18 Kozlowski, Austin         07 AY Jackson              11.62m  
 19 Khan, Mohammad            07 Pierre-de-Blois         10.59m  
 -- Niazi, Mesbahullah        07 Merivale                  FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 10.96  2013        Shermar Paul, St. Paul                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheung, Aaron             06 Merivale                 11.96q  0.6  3 
  2 Rennalls, Matt            06 Holy Trinity             12.07q  1.4  7 
  3 Lee, Justin               06 SirRobert Borden         12.12q  0.6  3 
  4 Wilson, Devonte           06 South Carleton           12.16q  0.5  1 
  5 Joncas, Sean              06 South Carleton           12.22q  1.4  7  12.216
  6 Raia, Peter               06 St. Pius X               12.22q  0.5  1  12.219
  7 Moke-English, Heaven      06 Notre Dame               12.24q  0.4  6 
  8 Demers, Ryan              06 Paul-Desmarais           12.26q  0.6  4  12.253
  9 Hadj-Rabia, Mehdi         06 John McCrae              12.26q  0.4  6  12.258
 10 Tapp, Beckham             06 West Carleton            12.31q  0.6  4 
 11 Ervine, Lucas             06 South Carleton           12.36q  0.6  5 
 12 Rowe, Justin              06 Mother Teresa            12.38q  0.5  1 
 13 Poplove, Max              06 SirRobert Borden         12.49q  1.4  7 
 14 Williams-Belance, Elijah  06 St. Pius X               12.53q  0.4  6 
 15 Faulds, Jackson           06 Nepean                   12.54q  1.0  2 
 16 Babakarkhel, Edres        06 John McCrae              12.55q  0.5  1 
 17 St.jule, Maxime           06 Paul-Desmarais           12.57   0.6  3 
 18 Tanga, Gio                06 St. Joseph               12.66   0.6  4  12.655
 19 Jerome, Jefferson         06 Paul-Desmarais           12.66   0.6  5  12.660
 20 Kovac, Ben                06 St. Joseph               12.68   1.0  2 
 21 Torres, Bernardo          06 Holy Trinity             12.70   1.0  2  12.693
 22 Shibata, Kyle             06 St. Pius X               12.70   1.4  7  12.698
 23 De Caria, Luca            06 Nepean                   12.72   0.6  5 
 24 Muthuraman, Aakash        06 Merivale                 12.92   0.6  4 
 25 Robbins, Andrew           06 Longfields               12.99   1.4  7 
 26 Malloch, Archer           06 John McCrae              13.07   1.0  2 
 27 Delorme, Nicolas          06 Pierre Savard            13.11   0.6  5 
 28 Cui, Aidan                06 Merivale                 13.27   0.4  6  13.266
 29 Jean-Baptiste, Emmadson   06 Notre Dame               13.27   0.6  3  13.268
 30 McIntaggart, Declan       06 All Saints               13.32   0.6  3 
 31 Othman, Abdel             06 Earl of March            13.34   0.4  6 
 32 Watson, William           06 Nepean                   13.35   0.6  5 
 33 Cucka, Andi               06 Mother Teresa            13.36   0.4  6 
 34 Kabemba, Dimitri          06 All Saints               13.37   1.0  2  13.363
 35 Toker, Yigit              06 Bell                     13.37   1.4  7  13.369
 36 Sly, Coleman              06 West Carleton            13.41   0.5  1  13.402
 37 Kanwar, Hargoun           06 Longfields               13.41   0.4  6  13.404
 38 Innocent, Kevin           06 SirRobert Borden         13.45   1.0  2 
 39 Ayrakawa, Joshua          06 Mother Teresa            13.47   0.5  1 
 40 Thomas, Donte             06 AY Jackson               13.54   0.6  5 
 41 Mathew, John              06 Longfields               13.62   0.6  5 
 42 Tony-Ilebor, Nathan       06 Earl of March            13.63   0.6  5 
 43 Lapietra, Alessandro      06 St. Joseph               13.71   0.6  4 
 44 Oliver, Cameron           06 West Carleton            14.05   0.6  3 
 45 Qin, Gary                 06 Bell                     14.07   0.5  1 
 46 Few, Ryan                 06 O-C Virtual              14.11   1.4  7 
 47 Racicot, Alex             06 Woodroffe                14.26   0.4  6 
 48 Liang, Anson              06 Earl of March            14.29   1.0  2 
 49 Pholo, Etison             06 Pierre Savard            14.31   0.6  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.96  2013        Shermar Paul, St. Paul                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Justin               06 SirRobert Borden         11.97   0.2  2 
  2 Cheung, Aaron             06 Merivale                 11.98   0.2  2 
  3 Wilson, Devonte           06 South Carleton           12.11   0.2  2 
  4 Hadj-Rabia, Mehdi         06 John McCrae              12.12   1.9  1 
  5 Rennalls, Matt            06 Holy Trinity             12.13   0.2  2 
  6 Demers, Ryan              06 Paul-Desmarais           12.26   0.2  2 
  7 Rowe, Justin              06 Mother Teresa            12.29   1.9  1 
  8 Joncas, Sean              06 South Carleton           12.31   0.2  2 
  9 Ervine, Lucas             06 South Carleton           12.33   1.9  1 
 10 Tapp, Beckham             06 West Carleton            12.35   1.9  1  12.341
 11 Raia, Peter               06 St. Pius X               12.35   0.2  2  12.343
 12 Faulds, Jackson           06 Nepean                   12.36   1.9  1 
 13 Poplove, Max              06 SirRobert Borden         12.38   1.9  1 
 14 Babakarkhel, Edres        06 John McCrae              12.42   1.9  1 
 15 Williams-Belance, Elijah  06 St. Pius X               12.47   1.9  1 
 16 Moke-English, Heaven      06 Notre Dame               12.49   0.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 22.40  1980        Bill Ferguson, Merivale                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Justin               06 SirRobert Borden         24.66q -0.4  5 
  2 Hadj-Rabia, Mehdi         06 John McCrae              25.06q -0.4  5  25.055
  3 Cheung, Aaron             06 Merivale                 25.06q -0.5  1  25.056
  4 Rennalls, Matt            06 Holy Trinity             25.12q -0.6  2 
  5 Rowe, Justin              06 Mother Teresa            25.26q -0.5  6 
  6 Wilson, Devonte           06 South Carleton           25.33q -0.6  2 
  7 Singh, Neal               06 John McCrae              25.50q -0.2  4 
  8 Babakarkhel, Edres        06 John McCrae              25.85q -0.5  6 
  9 Faulds, Jackson           06 Nepean                   25.86q -0.2  4 
 10 Jerome, Jefferson         06 Paul-Desmarais           25.92q -0.5  1 
 11 Joseph, Kevin             06 Merivale                 26.10q -0.6  2 
 12 St.jule, Maxime           06 Paul-Desmarais           26.23q -0.4  5 
 13 Poplove, Max              06 SirRobert Borden         26.30q -0.4  5 
 14 Robbins, Andrew           06 Longfields               26.40q -0.5  1 
 15 Cunningham, William       06 All Saints               26.52q -0.6  2 
 16 Tapp, Beckham             06 West Carleton            26.57q -0.4  3 
 17 Kalala, Frank             06 St. Joseph               26.85  -0.5  6 
 18 Higuera, Felipe           06 SirRobert Borden         26.99  -0.2  4 
 19 Camargo, Daniel           06 Mother Teresa            27.01  -0.4  3 
 20 Koschade, Jacob           06 South Carleton           27.19  -0.4  3 
 21 David, Sayohn             06 All Saints               27.51  -0.5  1 
 22 Torres, Bernardo          06 Holy Trinity             27.69  -0.4  5 
 23 Demostherne, Kenley       06 Notre Dame               27.77  -0.5  6 
 24 Paisley, Dylan            06 Merivale                 28.09  -0.6  2 
 25 Thomas, Donte             06 AY Jackson               28.37  -0.5  1 
 26 Kelly, Alex               06 Nepean                   28.56  -0.5  1 
 27 Tony-Ilebor, Nathan       06 Earl of March            28.63  -0.5  6 
 28 Racicot, Alex             06 Woodroffe                28.96  -0.2  4 
 29 Ayrakawa, Joshua          06 Mother Teresa            29.99  -0.4  3 
 30 Mathew, John              06 Longfields               30.06  -0.4  5 
 31 Miller, Ryan              06 Longfields               30.09  -0.5  1 
 32 Othman, Abdel             06 Earl of March            30.34  -0.2  4 
 33 Liang, Anson              06 Earl of March            31.52  -0.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.40  1980        Bill Ferguson, Merivale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Justin               06 SirRobert Borden         24.42   1.0  2 
  2 Cheung, Aaron             06 Merivale                 24.56   1.0  2 
  3 Rennalls, Matt            06 Holy Trinity             24.81   1.0  2 
  4 Rowe, Justin              06 Mother Teresa            25.15   1.0  2 
  5 Wilson, Devonte           06 South Carleton           25.25   1.0  2 
  6 Hadj-Rabia, Mehdi         06 John McCrae              25.37   1.0  2 
  7 Singh, Neal               06 John McCrae              25.47   1.0  2  25.465
  8 Faulds, Jackson           06 Nepean                   25.47   0.6  1  25.469
  9 Babakarkhel, Edres        06 John McCrae              25.70   1.0  2 
 10 Jerome, Jefferson         06 Paul-Desmarais           25.84   0.6  1 
 11 Cunningham, William       06 All Saints               26.01   0.6  1 
 12 Tapp, Beckham             06 West Carleton            26.12   0.6  1 
 13 St.jule, Maxime           06 Paul-Desmarais           26.31   0.6  1 
 14 Joseph, Kevin             06 Merivale                 26.33   0.6  1 
 15 Poplove, Max              06 SirRobert Borden         26.52   0.6  1 
 16 Robbins, Andrew           06 Longfields               26.91   0.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.00  1980        Bill Ferguson, Merivale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, William          06 Mother Teresa            52.08   2 
  2 Cunningham, William       06 All Saints               56.54   2 
  3 Raia, Peter               06 St. Pius X               57.63   4 
  4 Malloch, Archer           06 John McCrae              58.32   2 
  5 Kane, Nael                06 Paul-Desmarais           58.38   5 
  6 Kosloski, Hudson          06 South Carleton           58.82   2 
  7 Hyndman, Kai              06 All Saints               59.16   3 
  8 Joseph, Kevin             06 Merivale                 59.17   3 
  9 Koschade, Jacob           06 South Carleton           59.47   5 
 10 Kapoor, Rahul             06 Merivale                 59.88   3 
 11 O'Ray, Daniel             06 Paul-Desmarais         1:00.07   1 
 12 Pratt, Nathan             06 Paul-Desmarais         1:00.32   1 
 13 Lloyd, Calvin             06 Bell                   1:01.43   1 
 14 Auger, David              06 St. Joseph             1:02.02   1 
 15 Tikoo, Arihan             06 West Carleton          1:02.30   5 
 16 Camargo, Daniel           06 Mother Teresa          1:02.44   5 
 17 Wright, Will              07 Woodroffe              1:02.62   1 
 18 Olumide, Jedidiah         06 All Saints             1:03.35   4 
 19 Cornacchia, Luka          06 Franco-Ouest           1:03.50   4 
 20 Petoselli, Massimo        06 Holy Trinity           1:03.81   4 
 21 Adamson, Dylan            06 Nepean                 1:04.25   3 
 22 Balaban, Ertugul          06 AY Jackson             1:04.51   2 
 23 Ayele, Noha               06 Notre Dame             1:05.95   4 
 24 Cucka, Andi               06 Mother Teresa          1:06.71   5 
 25 Miller, Ryan              06 Longfields             1:08.34   5 
 26 Grégoire, Jacob           06 Pierre Savard          1:08.52   2 
 27 Tapp, Beckham             06 West Carleton          1:10.57   4 
 28 Tackman, Riley            06 SirRobert Borden       1:11.56   4 
 29 Isaacs, Darius            06 John McCrae            1:13.67   5 
 30 Acreman, Max              06 Bell                   1:16.80   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:55.10  1984        Rick Brant, Brookfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, William          06 Mother Teresa          2:12.94   3 
  2 Kapoor, Rahul             06 Merivale               2:20.44   1 
  3 Kane, Nael                06 Paul-Desmarais         2:22.62   1 
  4 Debruyn, Lucas            06 Mother Teresa          2:22.85   1 
  5 Kosloski, Hudson          06 South Carleton         2:26.14   3 
  6 Tikoo, Arihan             06 West Carleton          2:27.45   3 
  7 Rodriguez, Cal            06 West Carleton          2:27.58   2 
  8 Gu, Shougan               06 Merivale               2:28.27   3 
  9 Ireland, Matthew          06 West Carleton          2:29.02   2 
 10 Monaghan, Liam            06 St. Joseph             2:30.11   1 
 11 Reid, Noah                06 Paul-Desmarais         2:30.24   1 
 12 Duncan, Neil              06 Sacred Heart           2:33.37   2 
 13 Lloyd, Calvin             06 Bell                   2:34.50   2 
 14 Palmer, Sam               06 Bell                   2:34.53   2 
 15 Adamson, Dylan            06 Nepean                 2:35.81   2 
 16 Nkoripfa, Ntwari          06 Notre Dame             2:35.97   2 
 17 Bourget, Laurent          06 Paul-Desmarais         2:37.49   3 
 18 Petoselli, Massimo        06 Holy Trinity           2:38.72   3 
 19 Cornacchia, Luka          06 Franco-Ouest           2:39.67   1 
 20 Balaban, Ertugul          06 AY Jackson             2:39.83   1 
 21 Nie, Eric                 06 Merivale               2:40.15   2 
 22 Melo, Roman               06 St. Mark               2:42.90   2 
 23 Zhan, Alexander           06 Longfields             2:42.98   2 
 24 Olumide, Jedidiah         06 All Saints             2:46.04   2 
 25 Grégoire, Jacob           06 Pierre Savard          2:48.93   1 
 26 Few, Ryan                 06 O-C Virtual            2:50.05   3 
 27 Kemp, Sam                 06 Woodroffe              2:52.82   1 
 28 Carbonetto, Connor        06 Sacred Heart           2:58.49   1 
 29 Absi, Charbel             06 St. Pius X             3:15.05   3 
 30 Acreman, Max              06 Bell                   3:15.24   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.50  1987        John Bowden, Brookfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, William          06 Mother Teresa          5:01.31  
  2 Auger, David              06 St. Joseph             5:03.14  
  3 Lloyd, Calvin             06 Bell                   5:03.15  
  4 Palmer, Sam               06 Bell                   5:03.46  
  5 Kosloski, Hudson          06 South Carleton         5:04.46  
  6 Kao, Jonathan             06 Mother Teresa          5:05.06  
  7 Ireland, Matthew          06 West Carleton          5:05.41  
  8 Duncan, Neil              06 Sacred Heart           5:05.75  
  9 Gu, Shougan               06 Merivale               5:06.87  
 10 Lindsay, Pierce           06 Nepean                 5:14.20  
 11 Bourget, Laurent          06 Paul-Desmarais         5:16.23  
 12 Reid, Noah                06 Paul-Desmarais         5:16.96  
 13 Melo, Roman               06 St. Mark               5:32.14  
 14 Tyman, Lucas              06 Mother Teresa          5:41.06  
 15 Cornacchia, Luka          06 Franco-Ouest           5:45.07  
 16 Turenne, Xavier           06 Paul-Desmarais         5:55.12  
 17 Hutton, Wyatt             06 Earl of March          6:04.53  
 18 Few, Ryan                 06 O-C Virtual            6:07.45  
 19 Morin, Jakub              06 AY Jackson             6:30.10  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:44.20  1984        Bruce Deacon, Brookfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downes, Liam              06 Nepean                10:43.51  
  2 Smith, Hayden             06 SirRobert Borden      10:52.35  
  3 Langlois, Leo             06 Woodroffe             10:52.36  
  4 Swartz, Ben               06 Woodroffe             10:52.66  
  5 Free, Nigel               06 SirRobert Borden      11:13.63  
  6 Reyes, Eli                06 Woodroffe             11:51.20  
  7 Ireland, Matthew          06 West Carleton         12:06.94  
  8 Tyman, Lucas              06 Mother Teresa         12:07.79  
  9 Balaban, Ertugul          06 AY Jackson            12:08.40  
 10 Hutton, Wyatt             06 Earl of March         13:35.89  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.20  2004        Andrew Barton, Nepean                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 De Caria, Luca            06 Nepean                   18.42   0.1  3 
  2 Jantzi, Brendan           06 Merivale                 18.67   0.1  2 
  3 Rivard, Jéremy            06 Pierre-de-Blois          19.30   0.1  3 
  4 Gagné, Yerlan             06 Paul-Desmarais           19.93   0.1  3 
  5 Lamensa, Michael          06 John McCrae              20.00   0.1  2 
  6 Anderson, Charles         06 West Carleton            20.33  -0.2  1 
  7 Larue, Cole               06 West Carleton            20.45  -0.2  1 
  8 Foster, David             06 John McCrae              20.51   0.1  2 
  9 Ayrakawa, Joshua          06 Mother Teresa            20.61  -0.2  1 
 10 Drisdelle, Daemen         06 Paul-Desmarais           20.72   0.1  3 
 11 Legault, Matthew          06 Nepean                   20.95  -0.2  1 
 12 Sauvé, Oliver             06 Paul-Desmarais           21.79   0.1  3 
 13 Brownlee, Josh            06 West Carleton            22.04  -0.2  1 
 14 Senez, Ethan              06 Merivale                 23.15   0.1  2 
 15 Kanwar, Hargoun           06 Longfields               24.24   0.1  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.38  2003        Cody Sorenson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pratt, Nathan             06 Paul-Desmarais           48.62  
  2 Gagné, Yerlan             06 Paul-Desmarais           50.90  
  3 Zhan, Alexander           06 Longfields               51.60  
  4 Brownlee, Josh            06 West Carleton            53.19  
  5 Morin, Jakub              06 AY Jackson               55.49  
  6 Drisdelle, Daemen         06 Paul-Desmarais           58.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.20  2003        Glebe, Glebe                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    48.31   2 
     1) Debruyn, Lucas 06               2) Ayrakawa, Joshua 06            
     3) Rowe, Justin 06                 4) Sanders, William 06            
  2 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   49.04   1  49.037
     1) St.jule, Maxime 06              2) Jerome, Jefferson 06           
     3) Demers, Ryan 06                 4) Kane, Nael 06                  
  3 Merivale  'A'                                         49.72   2 
     1) Cheung, Aaron 06                2) Paisley, Dylan 06              
     3) Joseph, Kevin 06                4) Muthuraman, Aakash 06          
  4 South Carleton  'A'                                   50.01   2 
     1) Griffiths, Thomas 06            2) Joncas, Sean 06                
     3) Irvine, Lucas 06                4) Sammon, Wyatt 07               
  5 West Carleton  'A'                                    50.42   1 
     1) Batley, Will 07                 2) Tapp, Beckham 06               
     3) Sly, Coleman 06                 4) Larue, Cole 06                 
  6 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                50.65   2 
  7 Notre Dame  'A'                                       51.37   1 
     1) Moke-English, Heaven 06         2) Demostherne, Kenley 06         
     3) Yout, Deng 07                   4) Jean-Baptiste, Emmadson 06     
  8 St. Joseph  'A'                                       51.49   2 
     1) Kalala, Frank 06                2) Kovac, Ben 06                  
     3) Lapietra, Alessandro 06         4) Tanga, Gio 06                  
  9 Bell  'A'                                             54.22   2 
 10 Earl of March  'A'                                    54.25   2 
     1) Othman, Abdel 06                2) Tony-Ilebor, Nathan 06         
     3) Liang, Anson 06                 4) Barasa, Yann 22                
 11 Nepean  'A'                                           54.31   1 
     1) Adamson, Dylan 06               2) De Caria, Luca 06              
     3) Faulds, Jackson 06              4) Legault, Matthew 06            
 12 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      54.84   1 
     1) Miller, Ryan 06                 2) Robbins, Andrew 06             
     3) Kanwar, Hargoun 06              4) Mathew, John 06                
 -- John McCrae  'A'                                         DQ   1  49.031
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.90m  2003        Mike Akpan, Nepean                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Justin              06 Mother Teresa            1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Bonenfant, Noah           06 Nepean                   1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Moke-English, Heaven      06 Notre Dame               1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Delorme, Nicolas          06 Pierre Savard           J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Emmadson   06 Notre Dame              J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kemp, Mason               06 South Carleton           1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Martin-Brown, Wylie       06 West Carleton           J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 De Caria, Luca            06 Nepean                   1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kabemba, Dimitri          06 All Saints               1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Cunningham, William       06 All Saints                  NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Maloney, Mak              06 Pierre Savard               NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.94m  1972        Jim Buchanan, Brookfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joncas, Sean              06 South Carleton           5.39m   NWI 
  2 Shibata, Kyle             06 St. Pius X               5.37m   NWI 
  3 Lee, Justin               06 SirRobert Borden         5.23m   NWI 
  4 Ervine, Lucas             06 South Carleton           5.22m   NWI 
  5 Camargo, Daniel           06 Mother Teresa            5.15m   NWI 
  6 Singh, Neal               06 John McCrae              5.14m   NWI 
  6 Wilson, Devonte           06 South Carleton           5.14m   NWI 
  8 Rennalls, Matt            06 Holy Trinity             5.13m   NWI 
  9 Malloch, Archer           06 John McCrae              5.02m   NWI 
 10 Delorme, Nicolas          06 Pierre Savard            4.83m   NWI 
 10 Bonenfant, Noah           06 Nepean                   4.83m   NWI 
 12 Tikoo, Arihan             06 West Carleton            4.75m   NWI 
 13 Qin, Gary                 06 Bell                     4.73m   NWI 
 14 Larue, Cole               06 West Carleton            4.72m   NWI 
 15 Senez, Ethan              06 Merivale                 4.67m   NWI 
 16 Rivard, Jéremy            06 Pierre-de-Blois          4.64m   NWI 
 17 McIntaggart, Declan       06 All Saints               4.59m   NWI 
 18 Mathew, John              06 Longfields               4.56m   NWI 
 19 Rainford, Will            06 Nepean                   4.54m   NWI 
 20 Innocent, Kevin           06 SirRobert Borden         4.53m   NWI 
 21 David, Sayohn             06 All Saints               4.46m   NWI 
 21 Liang, Anson              06 Earl of March            4.46m   NWI 
 23 Joseph, Kevin             06 Merivale                 4.45m   NWI 
 24 Melo, Roman               06 St. Mark                 4.40m   NWI 
 25 Henderson, Adam           06 Nepean                   4.37m   NWI 
 26 Martin-Brown, Wylie       06 West Carleton            4.31m   NWI 
 27 Lamensa, Michael          06 John McCrae              4.30m   NWI 
 28 Othman, Abdel             06 Earl of March            4.19m   NWI 
 29 Maloney, Mak              06 Pierre Savard            3.85m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.32m  1991        Chris Haynes, Nepean                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Thomas         06 South Carleton          10.60m   NWI 
  2 Singh, Neal               06 John McCrae             10.56m   NWI 
  3 Demostherne, Kenley       06 Notre Dame              10.53m   NWI 
  4 Legault, Matthew          06 Nepean                  10.40m   NWI 
  5 McIntaggart, Declan       06 All Saints              10.34m   NWI 
  6 Rainford, Will            06 Nepean                  10.29m   NWI 
  7 Nie, Eric                 06 Merivale                 9.86m   NWI 
  8 Henderson, Adam           06 Nepean                   9.48m   NWI 
  9 Chen, Kenneth             06 Merivale                 9.22m   NWI 
 10 Lamensa, Michael          06 John McCrae              9.07m   NWI 
 11 Ding, Hugh                06 Merivale                 8.95m   NWI 
 12 Foster, David             06 John McCrae              8.83m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.84m  2017-05-11  Brandon Ovington, West Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Thomas         06 South Carleton          12.00m  
  2 Pholo, Etison             06 Pierre Savard           11.78m  
  3 Laporte, Jonathan         06 Paul-Desmarais          11.08m  
  4 Lavoie, Simon             06 Merivale                10.87m  
  5 Absi, Charbel             06 St. Pius X               9.95m  
  6 Babakarkhel, Edres        06 John McCrae              9.80m  
  7 Demostherne, Kenley       06 Notre Dame               9.67m  
  8 Isaacs, Darius            06 John McCrae              9.48m  
  9 Payan, Logan              06 Paul-Desmarais           8.38m  
 10 Ding, Hugh                06 Merivale                 8.07m  
 11 Hopkins-O'Connell, Luke   06 St. Paul                 6.75m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.32m  2017-05-11  Brandon Ovington, West Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemp, Mason               06 South Carleton          29.57m  
  2 Rivard, Jéremy            06 Pierre-de-Blois         27.42m  
  3 Toker, Yigit              06 Bell                    25.15m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.26m  2005        Ben Engel, South Carleton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jantzi, Brendan           06 Merivale                33.63m  
  2 Penner, Andrew            06 St. Joseph              32.66m  
  3 Griffiths, Thomas         06 South Carleton          31.57m  
  4 Sauvé, Oliver             06 Paul-Desmarais          30.17m  
  5 Oliver, Cameron           06 West Carleton           29.51m  
  6 Kemp, Mason               06 South Carleton          28.86m  
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Emmadson   06 Notre Dame              28.00m  
  8 Brownlee, Josh            06 West Carleton           24.93m  
  9 Laporte, Jonathan         06 Paul-Desmarais          19.99m  
 10 Lavoie, Simon             06 Merivale                19.45m  
 11 Payan, Logan              06 Paul-Desmarais          11.36m  
 -- Toker, Yigit              06 Bell                      FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 10.73  2014-05-14  Shermar Paul, St. Paul                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scatliffe, Joshua         05 Holy Trinity             11.41q  0.8  7 
  2 Boisette, Ribensly        04 Paul-Desmarais           11.69q  0.8  7 
  3 Walker, Carter            05 Merivale                 11.77q  2.8  1 
  4 Mullings, Matthew         05 John McCrae              11.80q  0.1  2 
  5 Shapiro, Benjamin         04 SirRobert Borden         11.82q  0.9  4 
  6 Amri, Anes                05 John McCrae              11.86q  0.8  7 
  7 Monroe, Tyson             04 St. Pius X               11.91q  1.0  5 
  8 Nelson, Kaleb             05 South Carleton           11.92q  0.5  3 
  9 Donnelly, James           05 St. Pius X               11.94q  1.0  5 
 10 Rowe, Jeremy              04 Mother Teresa            12.02q  0.1  2 
 11 Koné, Amadou              05 Paul-Desmarais           12.05q  0.8  7  12.042
 12 Thelen, Joshua            05 Earl of March            12.05q  2.8  1  12.047
 13 Huyn, Derek               04 Holy Trinity             12.12q  2.8  1  12.112
 14 Szabo, Cole               05 Holy Trinity             12.12q  2.8  1  12.116
 15 Foster, James             04 Longfields               12.13q  0.9  4 
 16 Do, Brendan               04 St. Paul                 12.15q  0.1  2 
 17 Ayrakawa, Andrew          04 Mother Teresa            12.19   0.5  3  12.187
 18 Onabajo, Jonathan         05 Longfields               12.19   0.2  6  12.190
 19 Kutyma, Noah              05 John McCrae              12.23   0.2  6 
 20 Tuck, Alexander           04 St. Mark                 12.26   0.1  2 
 21 Ogilvie, Jack             05 Pierre Savard            12.32   0.1  2  12.314
 22 Mensah, Kojo              05 St. Joseph               12.32   0.9  4  12.320
 23 Tuck, Mason               04 St. Mark                 12.33   0.9  4 
 24 Hou, Antong               05 West Carleton            12.39   0.5  3 
 25 Gene, Bradley             05 St. Joseph               12.40   0.5  3 
 26 Jelot, Aaron              03 St. Paul                 12.44   1.0  5 
 27 Campus, Edoardo           04 AY Jackson               12.46   0.9  4 
 28 Lawrence, Tristan         05 Longfields               12.47   1.0  5 
 29 Qi, Pierre                05 Earl of March            12.48   0.2  6 
 30 Raytchev, Michael         04 All Saints               12.49   1.0  5 
 31 Olagunju, Ade             05 Notre Dame               12.50   0.8  7  12.494
 32 Floreami, John Ryan       04 Mother Teresa            12.50   0.9  4  12.497
 33 Cerquozzi, Nicolas        04 St. Mark                 12.59   1.0  5 
 34 Lee, Jack                 04 Merivale                 12.69   0.5  3  12.684
 35 Fewster, Mason            05 Earl of March            12.69   0.2  6  12.686
 36 Leith, Zach               05 SirRobert Borden         12.70   0.9  4 
 37 On, Tam                   04 West Carleton            12.78   0.2  6 
 38 Arambulo, Troy            05 Sacred Heart             12.88   0.8  7 
 39 Kathirgamadasan, Maran    05 AY Jackson               12.93   0.2  6 
 40 Granchelli, Justin        04 Paul-Desmarais           13.07   0.2  6 
 41 Sarwal, Rohit             04 O-C Virtual              13.11   2.8  1 
 42 Jeanty, David             05 All Saints               13.12   1.0  5 
 43 Chilima, Samuel           04 St. Paul                 13.19   0.1  2 
 44 Phin, Sophorn             04 Merivale                 13.22   2.8  1 
 45 Bigentini, Nico           04 West Carleton            13.27   0.1  2 
 46 Loganathan, Bhanu         05 O-C Virtual              13.32   2.8  1 
 47 Henderson-Ralph, Liam     05 SirRobert Borden         13.46   0.5  3 
 48 Pham, Chris               05 Woodroffe                13.47   0.5  3 
 49 Cameron, Douglas          05 Sacred Heart             13.52   0.8  7  13.512
 50 Mifire, Ted               04 St. Joseph               13.52   0.8  7  13.515
 51 Hickey, Antoine           05 Pierre Savard            14.40   0.9  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.73  2014-05-14  Shermar Paul, St. Paul                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scatliffe, Joshua         05 Holy Trinity             11.23   3.0  2 
  2 Walker, Carter            05 Merivale                 11.39   3.0  2 
  3 Boisette, Ribensly        04 Paul-Desmarais           11.43   3.0  2 
  4 Mullings, Matthew         05 John McCrae              11.48   3.0  2 
  5 Monroe, Tyson             04 St. Pius X               11.50   3.0  2 
  6 Nelson, Kaleb             05 South Carleton           11.51   3.0  2 
  7 Shapiro, Benjamin         04 SirRobert Borden         11.58   3.0  2 
  8 Thelen, Joshua            05 Earl of March            11.76   0.6  1  11.753
  9 Amri, Anes                05 John McCrae              11.76   3.0  2  11.756
 10 Donnelly, James           05 St. Pius X               11.83   0.6  1 
 11 Rowe, Jeremy              04 Mother Teresa            11.92   0.6  1 
 12 Huyn, Derek               04 Holy Trinity             12.10   0.6  1 
 13 Foster, James             04 Longfields               12.13   0.6  1 
 14 Szabo, Cole               05 Holy Trinity             12.21   0.6  1 
 15 Do, Brendan               04 St. Paul                 12.23   0.6  1 
 16 Koné, Amadou              05 Paul-Desmarais           12.88   0.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 21.80  1982        Mike Zunder, Earl of March                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           22.87q  0.1  5 
  2 Thelen, Joshua            05 Earl of March            23.74q  1.3  1 
  3 Shapiro, Benjamin         04 SirRobert Borden         23.84q  1.3  1 
  4 Boisette, Ribensly        04 Paul-Desmarais           23.92q  0.1  5 
  5 Walker, Carter            05 Merivale                 23.99q  1.3  1 
  6 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Nepean                   24.01q  0.5  3 
  7 Scatliffe, Joshua         05 Holy Trinity             24.29q  1.7  2 
  8 Do, Brendan               04 St. Paul                 24.56q  1.3  1 
  9 Monroe, Tyson             04 St. Pius X               24.62q  0.3  4 
 10 Koné, Amadou              05 Paul-Desmarais           24.76q  0.3  6  24.753
 11 Harris, William           05 John McCrae              24.76q  1.7  2  24.758
 12 Theodore, Zachary         05 John McCrae              24.77q  0.3  4 
 13 Peck, Logan               05 AY Jackson               25.06q  0.3  6 
 14 Szabo, Cole               05 Holy Trinity             25.13q  0.3  4 
 15 Amri, Anes                05 John McCrae              25.24q  1.7  2 
 16 Rowe, Jeremy              04 Mother Teresa            25.51q  0.3  6 
 17 Olagunju, Ade             05 Notre Dame               25.52   0.3  6 
 18 Fallahi, Donyal           05 Longfields               25.62   0.5  3 
 19 Campus, Edoardo           04 AY Jackson               25.67   0.3  4 
 20 Floreami, John Ryan       04 Mother Teresa            25.68   0.1  5 
 21 Lawrence, Tristan         05 Longfields               25.69   1.7  2 
 22 Raytchev, Michael         04 All Saints               25.78   0.3  4 
 23 Papai, Oscar              05 Mother Teresa            26.06   0.3  6 
 24 Lee, Jack                 04 Merivale                 26.20   0.3  6 
 25 Van, Tyson                05 Longfields               26.31   1.7  2  26.310
 25 Ellis, William            05 All Saints               26.31   0.5  3  26.310
 27 Jelot, Aaron              03 St. Paul                 26.43   1.3  1 
 28 Bowes, Kevin              04 Earl of March            26.63   0.5  3 
 29 Arambulo, Troy            05 Sacred Heart             26.92   0.5  3 
 30 Eckland, Foster           04 Merivale                 27.33   0.1  5 
 31 Henderson-Ralph, Liam     05 SirRobert Borden         27.84   0.5  3 
 32 Sarwal, Rohit             04 O-C Virtual              28.08   0.3  6 
 33 Oliver, William           05 West Carleton            29.09   1.7  2 
 34 Tegene, Yabsira           05 Holy Trinity             29.50   0.1  5 
 35 MacKenzie, Kyle           04 Sacred Heart             34.02   1.3  1 
 36 Daniel, Yoel              04 St. Pius X               36.53   0.1  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.80  1982        Mike Zunder, Earl of March                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           22.09   0.8  2 
  2 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Nepean                   23.30   0.8  2 
  3 Boisette, Ribensly        04 Paul-Desmarais           23.58   0.8  2 
  4 Scatliffe, Joshua         05 Holy Trinity             23.86   0.8  2 
  5 Thelen, Joshua            05 Earl of March            23.93   0.8  2 
  6 Walker, Carter            05 Merivale                 24.09   0.8  2 
  7 Shapiro, Benjamin         04 SirRobert Borden         24.41   0.8  2 
  8 Koné, Amadou              05 Paul-Desmarais           24.42   0.7  1  24.413
  9 Harris, William           05 John McCrae              24.42   0.7  1  24.419
 10 Amri, Anes                05 John McCrae              24.57   0.7  1 
 11 Monroe, Tyson             04 St. Pius X               24.61   0.7  1 
 12 Theodore, Zachary         05 John McCrae              24.65   0.7  1 
 13 Do, Brendan               04 St. Paul                 25.08   0.8  2 
 14 Szabo, Cole               05 Holy Trinity             25.19   0.7  1 
 15 Peck, Logan               05 AY Jackson               25.32   0.7  1 
 16 Rowe, Jeremy              04 Mother Teresa            25.88   0.7  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.18  1986        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Legare, Nolan             05 John McCrae              50.39   1 
  2 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Nepean                   50.76   4 
  3 Koné, Amadou              05 Paul-Desmarais           54.03   4 
  4 Harris, William           05 John McCrae              54.92   1 
  5 Peck, Logan               05 AY Jackson               55.52   1 
  6 Reid, Logan               05 Merivale                 55.53   2 
  7 Theodore, Zachary         05 John McCrae              55.80   5 
  8 Fewster, Mason            05 Earl of March            56.56   2 
  9 Mputu, Joshua             04 St. Joseph               57.03   4 
 10 Eckland, Foster           04 Merivale                 57.08   5 
 11 Zic, Cameron              04 St. Pius X               57.17   4 
 12 McDonald, Evan            04 Longfields               57.28   3 
 13 Fallahi, Donyal           05 Longfields               57.45   1 
 14 Mulualem, Nathaniel       04 Mother Teresa            57.69   5 
 15 Cerquozzi, Nicolas        04 St. Mark                 58.44   2 
 16 Ellis, William            05 All Saints               58.49   2 
 17 Sutcliffe, Brennan        04 All Saints               58.69   5 
 18 Chilima, Samuel           04 St. Paul               1:00.21   5 
 19 Amadu, Bodeinmu           04 St. Paul               1:00.51   3 
 20 Ross, Ethan               05 St. Mark               1:00.76   3 
 21 Lyon, Fraser              05 Earl of March          1:01.38   4 
 22 Wu, Howie                 03 Longfields             1:01.55   4 
 23 Cooper, Noah              04 Paul-Desmarais         1:02.36   2 
 24 Winnik, Carson            05 Earl of March          1:03.34   1 
 25 Alada, William            05 Holy Trinity           1:03.83   5 
 26 Nixon, Mitchel            05 AY Jackson             1:04.51   1 
 27 Ziabasharhagh, Arman      05 All Saints             1:04.63   3 
 28 Oliver, William           05 West Carleton          1:06.65   4 
 29 Howard, Javonne           04 St. Pius X             1:09.89   3 
 30 Tegene, Yabsira           05 Holy Trinity           1:10.50   3 
 31 Pan, Cody                 03 Woodroffe              1:11.55   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:54.70  1976        Keith Moore, Earl of March                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Legare, Nolan             05 John McCrae            2:04.46   1 
  2 Porter, Kyle              04 SirRobert Borden       2:05.08   1 
  3 De Alwis, Hasith          05 John McCrae            2:14.74   1 
  4 Ledain, Eric              05 Paul-Desmarais         2:18.02   2 
  5 Mputu, Joshua             04 St. Joseph             2:21.00   1 
  6 Vivas-Moncada, Julian     05 Paul-Desmarais         2:21.02   2 
  7 Zic, Cameron              04 St. Pius X             2:21.16   1 
  8 Ladurantaye, Logan        05 Bell                   2:23.00   2 
  9 Nida-Smith, Yuan          05 John McCrae            2:23.12   1 
 10 Ross, Ethan               05 St. Mark               2:23.37   1 
 11 Youngman, Kyle            05 Merivale               2:23.93   2 
 12 Campus, Edoardo           04 AY Jackson             2:24.13   2 
 13 Ellis, William            05 All Saints             2:24.33   2 
 14 Hollinger, Graeme         05 South Carleton         2:27.45   1 
 15 Estiverne, Wilberg        04 Paul-Desmarais         2:29.97   1 
 16 Winnik, Carson            05 Earl of March          2:30.20   1 
 17 Bezaire, Benjamin         04 Longfields             2:36.00   1 
 18 Lyon, Fraser              05 Earl of March          2:37.33   1 
 19 Wang, Zuhan               05 Longfields             2:39.10   1 
 20 Ziabasharhagh, Arman      05 All Saints             2:39.78   2 
 21 Kelly, Ben                05 Bell                   3:04.14   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:53.14  2011        Yves Sikuwabo, Glebe                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Kyle              04 SirRobert Borden       4:27.15  
  2 Sikka, Zachary            04 St. Paul               4:27.68  
  3 Niedre, Russel            04 South Carleton         4:33.38  
  4 Kushner, Zachary          05 Bell                   4:35.81  
  5 Russell, Callum           05 St. Pius X             4:39.02  
  6 Ledain, Eric              05 Paul-Desmarais         4:42.63  
  7 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields             4:43.39  
  8 Carreau, Charlie          05 Merivale               4:43.74  
  9 Wilson, Max               05 Woodroffe              4:44.16  
 10 Hayden, Jack              03 St. Pius X             4:44.98  
 11 Smart, Jonah              05 Merivale               4:45.52  
 12 De Alwis, Hasith          05 John McCrae            4:48.14  
 13 Johnstone, Ryan           05 Franco-Ouest           4:52.35  
 14 Vivas-Moncada, Julian     05 Paul-Desmarais         4:53.24  
 15 Zaine, Bradley            04 Longfields             4:59.27  
 16 Chebihi, Omar             04 Omer-Deslauriers       5:01.68  
 17 Seddigh, Naim             05 Earl of March          5:03.55  
 18 Dixon, Tye                04 West Carleton          5:05.67  
 19 Lau, Daniel               05 Earl of March          5:21.39  
 20 Lee, Jade                 05 John McCrae            5:23.93  
 21 Youngman, Kyle            05 Merivale               5:26.12  
 22 Kelly, Ben                05 Bell                   6:07.70  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:21.40  1983        Marc Oleson, Confederation                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Kyle              04 SirRobert Borden       9:54.40  
  2 Sikka, Zachary            04 St. Paul               9:55.86  
  3 Niedre, Russel            04 South Carleton         9:56.30  
  4 Kushner, Zachary          05 Bell                  10:06.48  
  5 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields            10:08.24  
  6 Raz, Luke                 05 West Carleton         10:08.49  
  7 Carreau, Charlie          05 Merivale              10:19.62  
  8 Johnstone, Ryan           05 Franco-Ouest          10:24.07  
  9 Russell, Callum           05 St. Pius X            10:41.01  
 10 Brazeau, Alec             04 Paul-Desmarais        11:03.60  
 11 Smart, Jonah              05 Merivale              11:38.76  
 12 Fancy, Braeden            05 Longfields            11:39.48  
 13 Lau, Daniel               05 Earl of March         11:51.00  
 14 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Gu  05 John McCrae           12:07.84  
 15 Kelly, Ben                05 Bell                  15:15.29  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.46  2008        Sekou Kaba, Sir Robert Borden               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           14.90   0.4  1 
  2 Onabajo, Jonathan         05 Longfields               17.58   0.4  1 
  3 Carusi, Bryce             04 AY Jackson               17.87  -1.4  2 
  4 Carter, Drew              05 John McCrae              19.23   0.4  1 
  5 Kutyma, Noah              05 John McCrae              20.14  -1.4  2 
  6 Yip, Tevin                05 Holy Trinity             20.37   0.4  1 
  7 Moffatt, Brayden          04 South Carleton           20.85  -1.4  2 
  8 Cameron, Douglas          05 Sacred Heart             20.89  -1.4  2 
  9 Wightman, Fin             04 Paul-Desmarais           22.39  -1.4  2 
 10 Cooper, Noah              04 Paul-Desmarais           22.70   0.4  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.74  1986        Philip Hugues, Earl of March                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           56.17   2 
  2 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Nepean                 1:02.64   2 
  3 McDonald, Evan            04 Longfields             1:05.88   1 
  4 Sutcliffe, Brennan        04 All Saints             1:08.26   2 
  5 Wightman, Fin             04 Paul-Desmarais         1:10.69   1 
  6 Carter, Drew              05 John McCrae            1:11.91   1 
  7 Watts, Tristan            05 Paul-Desmarais         1:13.52   1 
  8 Alzubi, Abdel             04 Longfields             1:14.46   2 
  9 Moffatt, Brayden          04 South Carleton         1:17.99   1 
 10 Steele, Jack              05 Longfields             1:19.05   1 
 11 Yip, Tevin                05 Holy Trinity           1:24.18   2 
 12 Alada, William            05 Holy Trinity           1:29.40   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.80  1986        Laurentian, Laurentian                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John McCrae  'A'                                      46.08   1 
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     46.84   3 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      47.00   3 
     1) Foster, James 04                2) Onabajo, Jonathan 05           
     3) McDonald, Evan 04               4) Lawrence, Tristan 05           
  4 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   47.15   1 
     1) Boisette, Ribensly 04           2) Nicoletti, Luca 04             
     3) Koné, Amadou 05                 4) Granchelli, Justin 04          
  5 Merivale  'A'                                         48.23   1 
     1) Phin, Sophorn 04                2) Eckland, Foster 04             
     3) Lee, Jack 04                    4) Walker, Carter 05              
  6 St. Paul  'A'                                         48.46   2 
     1) Jelot, Aaron 03                 2) Chilima, Samuel 04             
     3) Do, Brendan 04                  4) Amadu, Bodeinmu 04             
  7 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    48.68   2 
     1) Papai, Oscar 05                 2) Ayrakawa, Andrew 04            
     3) Floreami, John Ryan 04          4) Rowe, Jeremy 04                
  8 St. Joseph  'A'                                       49.25   1 
     1) Gene, Bradley 05                2) Mensah, Kojo 05                
     3) Mifire, Ted 04                  4) Mputu, Joshua 04               
  9 AY Jackson  'A'                                       50.03   3 
     1) Carusi, Bryce 04                2) Peck, Logan 05                 
     3) Kathirgamadasan, Maran 05       4) Campus, Edoardo 04             
 10 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                50.36   2 
 11 Earl of March  'A'                                    50.40   3 
     1) Chen, Ryan 05                   2) Seddigh, Naim 05               
     3) Bowes, Kevin 04                 4) Lau, Daniel 05                 
 12 All Saints  'A'                                       50.46   1 
 13 Pierre Savard  'A'                                    53.60   3 
 14 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     53.64   2 
     1) Cameron, Douglas 05             2) Arambulo, Troy 05              
     3) Kinny, Cameron 07               4) Mark, Liam 07                  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2.00m  2003        Neil Fine, Sir Robert Borden                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathirgamadasan, Maran    05 AY Jackson               1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Watts, Tristan            05 Paul-Desmarais           1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Le, Andy                  05 St. Pius X               1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rowe, Jeremy              04 Mother Teresa            1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O 
  2 Cameron, Douglas          05 Sacred Heart             1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nixon, Mitchel            05 AY Jackson              J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brisbois, Jordan          05 Longfields               1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Amurao, Nathaniel         04 All Saints              J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mutombo, Conquérant       03 Omer-Deslauriers         1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Brown, Kyle               05 Longfields               1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Quang, Brian              05 Longfields              J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Baldé, Ousmane            05 Pierre Savard           J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jeanty, David             05 All Saints               1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McIntaggart, Liam         04 All Saints                  NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7.29m  1987        Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Theodore, Zachary         05 John McCrae              5.96m   NWI 
  2 Carusi, Bryce             04 AY Jackson               5.70m   NWI 
  3 Amurao, Nathaniel         04 All Saints               5.64m   NWI 
  4 Walker, Carter            05 Merivale                 5.62m   NWI 
  5 Mputu, Joshua             04 St. Joseph               5.57m   NWI 
  6 Bowes, Kevin              04 Earl of March            5.50m   NWI 
  6 Sidjeck, Zyad             05 Paul-Desmarais           5.50m   NWI 
  8 Gene, Bradley             05 St. Joseph               5.45m   NWI 
  9 Nida-Smith, Yuan          05 John McCrae              5.44m   NWI 
 10 Mutombo, Conquérant       03 Omer-Deslauriers         5.38m   NWI 
 10 Phin, Sophorn             04 Merivale                 5.38m   NWI 
 12 Mensah, Kojo              05 St. Joseph               5.31m   NWI 
 13 Johnson-Neilson, Carter   04 SirRobert Borden         5.25m   NWI 
 13 Lawrence, Tristan         05 Longfields               5.25m   NWI 
 15 Raytchev, Michael         04 All Saints               5.20m   NWI 
 16 To, Eric                  05 AY Jackson               5.17m   NWI 
 16 Loganathan, Bhanu         05 O-C Virtual              5.17m   NWI 
 18 Chukwuma, Philip          04 Holy Trinity             5.13m   NWI 
 18 Blythe, Sean              05 Pierre Savard            5.13m   NWI 
 20 Tuck, Alexander           04 St. Mark                 5.09m   NWI 
 21 McIntaggart, Liam         04 All Saints               5.07m   NWI 
 22 Mullings, Matthew         05 John McCrae              5.06m   NWI 
 23 Hou, Antong               05 West Carleton            5.01m   NWI 
 24 Le, Andy                  05 St. Pius X               4.98m   NWI 
 24 Ng, Nathaniel             05 West Carleton            4.98m   NWI 
 26 Brisbois, Jordan          05 Longfields               4.86m   NWI 
 27 Bigentini, Nico           04 West Carleton            4.75m   NWI 
 28 Nwadike, Anthony          05 South Carleton           4.74m   NWI 
 29 Van, Tyson                05 Longfields               4.72m   NWI 
 30 Wilson, Mason             04 St. Mark                 4.56m   NWI 
 31 Jeanty, David             05 All Saints               4.55m   NWI 
 32 Thomas, Kayden            05 Earl of March            4.50m   NWI 
 33 Abualsamh, Haithum        04 AY Jackson               4.42m   NWI 
 34 Merai, Adam               05 Holy Trinity             4.38m   NWI 
 35 Sevna Velez, Sebastian    04 Mother Teresa            4.35m   NWI 
 36 Baldé, Ousmane            05 Pierre Savard            4.29m   NWI 
 -- Huyn, Derek               04 Holy Trinity              FOUL       
 -- Qi, Pierre                05 Earl of March             FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.36m  1987        Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentien                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carusi, Bryce             04 AY Jackson              12.36m   NWI 
  2 Chilima, Samuel           04 St. Paul                11.86m   NWI 
  3 Macmullen, Ben            05 Longfields              11.18m   NWI 
  4 Peck, Logan               05 AY Jackson              11.16m   NWI 
  5 Ogilvie, Jack             05 Pierre Savard           10.99m   NWI 
  6 Blythe, Sean              05 Pierre Savard           10.90m   NWI 
  7 Bigentini, Nico           04 West Carleton           10.86m   NWI 
  8 To, Eric                  05 AY Jackson              10.83m   NWI 
  9 Amurao, Nathaniel         04 All Saints              10.82m   NWI 
 10 Chukwuma, Philip          04 Holy Trinity            10.79m   NWI 
 11 Le, Andy                  05 St. Pius X              10.41m   NWI 
 12 McIntaggart, Liam         04 All Saints              10.27m   NWI 
 13 Van, Tyson                05 Longfields              10.18m   NWI 
 14 Hou, Antong               05 West Carleton           10.11m   NWI 
 15 Ng, Nathaniel             05 West Carleton           10.01m   NWI 
 16 Eckland, Foster           04 Merivale                 9.96m   NWI 
 17 Liu, Evan                 05 Earl of March            9.83m   NWI 
 18 Chen, Ryan                05 Earl of March            9.75m   NWI 
 19 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Gu  05 John McCrae              9.31m   NWI 
 20 Lee, Jade                 05 John McCrae              7.98m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17.85m  1991        Mike Reichert, Brookfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janveau, Connor           05 Holy Trinity            11.50m  
  2 McNeil, Noah              05 Pierre Savard           11.14m  
  3 Bowes, Kevin              04 Earl of March           10.98m  
  4 Moses, Owen               05 Earl of March           10.57m  
  5 Demore, Caleb             04 St. Pius X              10.25m  
  6 El-Bouchi, Nicholas       05 Earl of March           10.06m  
  7 Chamaa, Sulaiman          05 Merivale                 9.78m  
  8 Higuera, Santiago         04 SirRobert Borden         9.55m  
  9 Brian, Jack               04 Longfields               9.41m  
 10 Henderson-Ralph, Liam     05 SirRobert Borden         8.41m  
 11 Armstrong, Jack           04 Longfields               8.13m  
 12 Amoura, Hussam            04 St. Paul                 7.72m  
 13 Ayrakawa, Andrew          04 Mother Teresa            7.59m  
 14 Molnar, Max               05 Merivale                 7.21m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.12m  1991        Mike Reichert, Brookfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janveau, Connor           05 Holy Trinity            31.36m  
  2 Moses, Owen               05 Earl of March           26.83m  
  3 Barton, Alden             04 SirRobert Borden        26.22m  
  4 Nwadike, Anthony          05 South Carleton          24.99m  
  5 McNeil, Noah              05 Pierre Savard           23.74m  
  6 Alzubi, Abdel             04 Longfields              23.24m  
  7 Larrett, Auden            05 South Carleton          22.73m  
  8 Warren, Eddie             04 SirRobert Borden        21.75m  
  9 Wallace, Robert           05 Notre Dame              20.72m  
 10 Chamaa, Sulaiman          05 Merivale                20.60m  
 11 Amoura, Hussam            04 St. Paul                20.04m  
 12 Vangalis, Connor          04 Longfields              18.41m  
 13 Armstrong, Jack           04 Longfields              17.16m  
 14 Molnar, Max               05 Merivale                12.62m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 61.62m  1984        Dan Disipio, Laurentian                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tsigos, Nickolas          04 St. Pius X              42.99m  
  2 Tellier, Félix            04 Paul-Desmarais          35.25m  
  3 Wightman, Fin             04 Paul-Desmarais          31.43m  
  4 Johnson-Neilson, Carter   04 SirRobert Borden        27.79m  
  5 Olagunju, Ade             05 Notre Dame              25.82m  
  6 Oliver, William           05 West Carleton           25.25m  
  7 Molnar, Max               05 Merivale                24.59m  
  8 Larrett, Auden            05 South Carleton          23.45m  
  9 Vangalis, Connor          04 Longfields              22.89m  
 10 Ladurantaye, Logan        05 Bell                    20.35m  
 11 Chamaa, Sulaiman          05 Merivale                20.19m  
 12 Moh'dsaleh, Ashraf        05 West Carleton           16.84m  
 13 Nwadike, Anthony          05 South Carleton          15.15m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6:12.20  1986        Steve Grant, Woodroffe                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sikka, Zachary            04 St. Paul               6:53.13  
  2 Niedre, Russel            04 South Carleton         6:55.77  
  3 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields             7:10.40  
  4 Legare, Nolan             05 John McCrae            7:10.50  
  5 Smart, Jonah              05 Merivale               7:24.59  
  6 Brazeau, Alec             04 Paul-Desmarais         7:25.53  
  7 Smith, Hayden             06 SirRobert Borden       7:30.77  
  8 Ladurantaye, Logan        05 Bell                   7:31.03  
  9 Vivas-Moncada, Julian     05 Paul-Desmarais         7:31.31  
 10 Free, Nigel               06 SirRobert Borden       8:08.31  
 11 Penner, Andrew            06 St. Joseph             8:10.47  
 12 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Gu  05 John McCrae            8:10.96  
 13 Bertrand, Garrett         04 Longfields             8:24.89  
 14 Daniels, Robin            07 Nepean                 8:31.96  
 15 Watts, Tristan            05 Paul-Desmarais         8:32.94  
 16 Bernal, Gabriel           07 South Carleton         8:58.28  
 17 Abualsamh, Haithum        04 AY Jackson             9:24.69  
 18 Simpson, Wade             07 O-C Virtual            9:32.28  
 19 Morin, Jakub              06 AY Jackson             9:45.80  
 20 Simeone, Troy             07 AY Jackson             9:50.90  
 21 Carbonetto, Connor        06 Sacred Heart           9:55.14  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:24.60  1986        Brookfield, Brookfield                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                 3:46.90  
     1) Nicoletti, Luca 04              2) Brazeau, Alec 04               
     3) Koné, Amadou 05                 4) Boisette, Ribensly 04          
           59.982 (59.982)        2:00.517 (1:00.535)          2:55.853 (55.336)
         3:46.900 (51.047)
  2 John McCrae  'A'                                    3:56.20  
           55.800 (55.800)        1:58.473 (1:02.673)        2:58.895 (1:00.422)
         3:56.193 (57.298)
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                    3:56.65  
     1) Fallahi, Donyal 05              2) Phung, Levi 04                 
     3) Dahiya, Robin 07                4) McDonald, Evan 04              
           59.874 (59.874)          1:59.833 (59.959)        3:01.061 (1:01.228)
         3:56.648 (55.587)
  4 Merivale  'A'                                       3:57.41  
           59.500 (59.500)        2:00.742 (1:01.242)        3:02.905 (1:02.163)
         3:57.409 (54.504)
  5 Bell  'A'                                           4:04.96  
       1:02.880 (1:02.880)        2:07.106 (1:04.226)        3:09.156 (1:02.050)
         4:04.957 (55.801)
  6 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:06.42  
       1:03.141 (1:03.141)        2:08.492 (1:05.351)        3:10.012 (1:01.520)
         4:06.418 (56.406)
  7 St. Paul  'A'                                       4:07.18  
     1) Sikka, Zachary 04               2) Chilima, Samuel 04             
     3) Amadu, Bodeinmu 04              4) Jelot, Aaron 03                
       1:02.685 (1:02.685)        2:10.371 (1:07.686)          3:09.872 (59.501)
         4:07.172 (57.300)
  8 Earl of March  'A'                                  4:24.06  
     1) Winnik, Carson 05               2) Lyon, Fraser 05                
     3) Lau, Daniel 05                  4) Seddigh, Naim 05               
       1:08.633 (1:08.633)        2:13.672 (1:05.039)        3:23.990 (1:10.318)
       4:24.054 (1:00.064)
  9 AY Jackson  'A'                                     4:24.83  
     1) Carusi, Bryce 04                2) Peck, Logan 05                 
     3) Whiting, Brett 07               4) Lo, Jacob 07                   
       1:09.577 (1:09.577)        2:19.437 (1:09.860)        3:24.670 (1:05.233)
       4:24.830 (1:00.160)
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.83  2019-05-16  Gabriel Ferron-Bouius, Nepean               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Kyle           04 Sacred Heart             15.34   1.5 
 
Boys Shot Put Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Kyle           04 Sacred Heart             8.90m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.93  2019-05-16  Yves Blanc, All Saints                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lamoruex, Noah            05 South Carleton           16.03   1.5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intellectual
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:56.67  2017-05-11  Tyler Joyal, Woodroffe                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamoruex, Noah            05 South Carleton         3:50.20! 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.