• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB Middle School Championships

Fredericton, NB
June 9th, 2022

NB Middle School Championships - 6/12/2022                   
                  Championnats du NB des écoles intermédiares                  Copy
                                Fredericton NB                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Addie                Nashwaaksis                9.0q  2 
  2 Corby, Evangeline            Arc-en-ciel                9.1q  2 
  3 Maillet, Siena               Blanche-Bourgeoi           9.2q  2 
  4 Gaudet, Monica               Bliss Carman               9.3q  2 
  5 Babineau, Shelby             Blanche-Bourgeoi           9.4q  2 
  6 Han, Addie                   George St                 12.0q  1 
  7 Lavoie, Madeleine            Blanche-Bourgeoi          12.1q  3 
  8 Gamble, Resse                George St                 12.2q  3 
  9 Blythe, Bella                Devon                     13.1q  4 
  9 Kenge, Margarite             Les Eclaureurs            13.1q  1 
  9 Scott, Kierra                Nashwaaksis               13.1q  3 
 12 Baxter, Emma                 Les Eclaureurs            13.2q  3 
 13 Amato, Ashlynn               Devon                     13.2   1 
 13 Taylor, Jayda Grace          Devon                     13.2   4 
 15 Dionne, Lexie                Camille-Vautour           13.3   3 
 15 Clowater, Rachel             Nashwaaksis               13.3   4 
 15 Wright, Isla                 George St                 13.3   1 
 18 MacLeod, Madeline            Bliss Carman              13.4   4 
 19 Albert, Olivia               Harvey                    14.0   1 
 19 Brideau, Elena               Les Eclaureurs            14.0   4 
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Han, Addie                   George St                 12.1   1 
  2 Lavoie, Madeleine            Blanche-Bourgeoi          12.3   2 
  3 Gamble, Resse                George St                 12.5   2 
  4 Scott, Kierra                Nashwaaksis               12.7   2 
  5 Blythe, Bella                Devon                     12.8   2 
  6 Kenge, Margarite             Les Eclaureurs            13.2   2 
  6 Corby, Evangeline            Arc-en-ciel               13.2   1 
  8 Baxter, Emma                 Les Eclaureurs            13.3   2 
  9 Maillet, Siena               Blanche-Bourgeoi          13.4   1 
  9 Gaudet, Monica               Bliss Carman              13.4   1 
 11 Babineau, Shelby             Blanche-Bourgeoi          13.6   1 
 12 Forbes, Addie                Nashwaaksis               13.7   1 
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Madeleine            Blanche-Bourgeoi          22.5   3 
  2 Han, Addie                   George St                 23.1   2 
  3 Amato, Ashlynn               Devon                     23.5   1 
  4 Allain, Janie                Blanche-Bourgeoi          24.1   2 
  4 Holland, Josee               George St                 24.1   2 
  6 Allain, Kariane              Camille-Vautour           24.3   1 
  7 Wright, Isla                 George St                 24.5   3 
  8 Lévesque, Brigitte           Les Eclaureurs            24.9   3 
  8 Taylor, Jayda Grace          Devon                     24.9   1 
  8 Scott, Kierra                Nashwaaksis               24.9   2 
 11 Gaudet, Monica               Bliss Carman              25.3   3 
 12 Gauvin, Sophia               Les Eclaureurs            26.5   1 
 13 Goguen, Tori                 Nashwaaksis               26.6   2 
 14 Clowater, Rachel             Nashwaaksis               27.0   1 
 15 Lomago, Malaika              Les Eclaureurs            27.2   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gamble, Resse                George St                 46.7   2 
  2 Corby, Evangeline            Arc-en-ciel               52.6   1 
  3 Armstrong, Mia               George St                 53.6   2 
  4 Forbes, Addie                Nashwaaksis               54.6   1 
  4 Iyoha, Natalie               Nashwaaksis               54.6   2 
  6 Lévesque, Brigitte           Les Eclaureurs            54.7   1 
  7 Surgenor, Neve               Devon                     54.8   2 
  8 Holland, Josee               George St                 55.7   1 
  9 Blythe, Bella                Devon                     55.9   2 
 10 MacLeod, Madeline            Bliss Carman              56.4   2 
 11 Lyons, Ava                   Les Eclaureurs            56.9   1 
 12 Drover, Zoe                  Les Eclaureurs            57.8   1 
 13 Maillet, Siena               Blanche-Bourgeoi          58.2   1 
 14 Munn, Rian                   Devon                     59.8   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Summerville, Maëlle          Hampton                 2:54.3  
  2 Armstrong, Mia               George St               2:54.7  
  3 Allain, Janie                Blanche-Bourgeoi        3:00.3  
  4 Livingston, Kate             Nashwaaksis             3:02.3  
  5 Bourcier, Claire             George St               3:02.5  
  6 Cullen, Izzy                 George St               3:03.9  
  7 Corby, Evangeline            Arc-en-ciel             3:08.3  
  8 Surgenor, Neve               Devon                   3:09.1  
  9 Forbes, Addie                Nashwaaksis             3:09.9  
 10 Allain, Kariane              Camille-Vautour         3:16.4  
 11 Munn, Rian                   Devon                   3:18.3  
 12 McGuire, Willa               Devon                   3:21.1  
 13 Lévesque, Brigitte           Les Eclaureurs          3:29.3  
 14 Lyons, Ava                   Les Eclaureurs          3:35.3  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Summerville, Maëlle          Hampton                 4:51.2  
  2 Livingston, Kate             Nashwaaksis             4:52.5  
  3 Armstrong, Mia               George St               4:54.6  
  4 Cullen, Izzy                 George St               5:06.1  
  5 Surgenor, Neve               Devon                   5:10.8  
  6 Bourcier, Claire             George St               5:13.1  
  7 Munn, Rian                   Devon                   5:21.0  
  8 Macissac, Kiera              Nashwaaksis             5:36.6  
  9 McGuire, Willa               Devon                   5:38.2  
 10 Jamer, Shiloh                Nashwaaksis             5:51.3  
 10 Gauvin, Sophia               Les Eclaureurs          5:51.3  
 12 Baxter, Emma                 Les Eclaureurs          6:00.6  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Middle School                                  1:04.0  
  2 George St Middle School                              1:05.2  
  3 Ecole Blanche-Bourgeois                              1:05.7  
     1) Babineau, Shelby                2) Allain, Janie                  
     3) Maillet, Siena                  4) Lavoie, Madeleine              
  4 Nashwaaksis Middle School                            1:08.5  
     1) Scott, Kierra                   2) Livingston, Kate               
     3) Clowater, Rachel                4) Forbes, Addi                   
  5 Ecole Les Eclaireurs                                 1:09.9  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Han, Addie                   George St                3.90m  
  2 Livingston, Kate             Nashwaaksis              3.78m  
  3 Cullen, Izzy                 George St                3.67m  
  4 Crummey, Anna                Devon                    3.59m  
  5 Blythe, Bella                Devon                    3.56m  
  6 Gaudet, Monica               Bliss Carman             3.48m  
  7 Dionne, Lexie                Camille-Vautour          3.47m  
  8 Maillet, Siena               Blanche-Bourgeoi         3.45m  
  9 Allain, Kariane              Camille-Vautour          3.31m  
 10 Babineau, Shelby             Blanche-Bourgeoi         3.23m  
 11 Amato, Ashlynn               Devon                    3.12m  
 12 Clowater, Rachel             Nashwaaksis              3.10m  
 13 Jamer, Shiloh                Nashwaaksis              3.09m  
 14 Wright, Isla                 George St                3.06m  
 15 Baxter, Emma                 Les Eclaureurs           3.05m  
 16 Albert, Olivia               Harvey                   3.00m  
 17 Lavoie, Madeleine            Blanche-Bourgeoi         2.97m  
 18 Lomago, Malaika              Les Eclaureurs           2.95m  
 19 Kenge, Margarite             Les Eclaureurs           2.29m  
 20 Creber, Holly                Bliss Carman             1.90m  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Kierra                Nashwaaksis              7.91m  
  2 Taylor, Jayda Grace          Devon                    7.74m  
  3 Goguen, Tori                 Nashwaaksis              7.37m  
  4 Iyoha, Natalie               Nashwaaksis              7.34m  
  5 Crummey, Anna                Devon                    7.02m  
  6 Mercier, Maya                Camille-Vautour          6.87m  
  7 Gauvin, Sophia               Les Eclaureurs           6.86m  
  8 Scheme, Emma                 George St                6.63m  
  9 Walker, Leah                 Devon                    6.58m  
 10 Babineau, Shelby             Blanche-Bourgeoi         6.33m  
 11 Binns, Sarah                 George St                6.02m  
 12 Brideau, Elena               Les Eclaureurs           5.87m  
 13 Scheme, Elle                 George St                5.06m  
 14 Astle, Rebecca               Harvey                   4.53m  
 15 Drover, Zoe                  Les Eclaureurs           4.30m  
 16 Creber, Holly                Bliss Carman             4.22m  
 
Girls Ball Throw Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGuire, Willa               Devon                   26.41m  
  2 Dickeson, Mila               Nashwaaksis             26.03m  
  3 Kenge, Margarite             Les Eclaureurs          23.49m  
  4 Walker, Leah                 Devon                   23.06m  
  5 Crummey, Anna                Devon                   23.04m  
  6 Dionne, Lexie                Camille-Vautour         22.98m  
  7 Allain, Janie                Blanche-Bourgeoi        21.89m  
  8 Scheme, Emma                 George St               21.42m  
  9 Drover, Zoe                  Les Eclaureurs          21.12m  
 10 Goguen, Tori                 Nashwaaksis             20.88m  
 11 Mercier, Maya                Camille-Vautour         20.71m  
 12 Brideau, Elena               Les Eclaureurs          18.41m  
 13 Binns, Sarah                 George St               17.59m  
 14 MacLeod, Madeline            Bliss Carman            17.01m  
 15 Scheme, Elle                 George St               12.95m  
 16 Astle, Rebecca               Harvey                  12.36m  
 17 Creber, Holly                Bliss Carman            10.98m  
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bear, Terryn                 Devon                     12.3q  1 
  2 Dewar, Rowan                 George St                 12.4q  3 
  2 Balland, Adeline             Les Eclaureurs            12.4q  2 
  4 Anderson, Aniston            Nashwaaksis               12.6q  1 
  5 Saulnier, Danie              Camille-Vautour           12.7q  2 
  5 Hoyt, Ally                   George St                 12.7q  3 
  7 Bourgoin, Abby               Nashwaaksis               13.0q  4 
  8 Callaghan, Carloline         George St                 13.2q  2 
  8 McKnight, Ella               Bliss Carman              13.2q  3 
 10 Estabrooks, Rachael          Gagetown                  13.3q  1 
 10 Lloy, Madison                Devon                     13.3q  3 
 12 Arsenault, Mia               Camille-Vautour           13.5q  4 
 13 McIntosh-Dyke, Addison       Harvey                    13.6   1 
 13 Labail, Libby                Hampton                   13.6   4 
 13 Gregg, Alivia                Nashwaaksis               13.6   4 
 16 Duncan, Mia                  Hampton                   13.7   4 
 17 Henry, Holly                 Harvey                    13.8   3 
 18 Rajith, Riya                 Bliss Carman              14.0   2 
 19 Shepherd, Willow             Harvey                    14.2   2 
 20 Roper, Lara                  Bliss Carman              15.0   2 
 21 Melanson, Alexanne           Camille-Vautour           18.1   4 
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bear, Terryn                 Devon                     11.8   1 
  2 Dewar, Rowan                 George St                 11.9   1 
  3 Hoyt, Ally                   George St                 12.2   1 
  3 Balland, Adeline             Les Eclaureurs            12.2   1 
  5 Anderson, Aniston            Nashwaaksis               12.3   1 
  5 Estabrooks, Rachael          Gagetown                  12.3   2 
  7 Saulnier, Danie              Camille-Vautour           12.5   1 
  8 Bourgoin, Abby               Nashwaaksis               12.9   2 
  9 Lloy, Madison                Devon                     13.5   2 
  9 McKnight, Ella               Bliss Carman              13.5   2 
 11 Arsenault, Mia               Camille-Vautour           13.6   2 
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dewar, Rowan                 George St                 22.9   2 
  2 Mombourquette, Brooke        Hampton                   23.1   5 
  3 Johnstone, Mallory           Devon                     23.2   2 
  4 Saulnier, Danie              Camille-Vautour           23.6   1 
  5 Anderson, Aniston            Nashwaaksis               23.9   2 
  5 Chenard, Marissa             Les Eclaureurs            23.9   1 
  7 Pope, Taylor                 Bliss Carman              24.2   1 
  8 McVicar, Brynn               George St                 24.6   3 
  9 Niyokwizera, Happyness       Les Eclaureurs            24.7   5 
  9 Clarke, Sierra               Devon                     24.7   3 
 11 Vidal Caicedo, Kathalina     Les Eclaureurs            24.8   4 
 12 Scott, Danika                Nashwaaksis               24.9   2 
 13 McIntosh-Dyke, Addison       Harvey                    25.0   1 
 14 Michaud, Marie-Ève           Camille-Vautour           25.1   4 
 15 Labail, Libby                Hampton                   25.3   4 
 15 Callaghan, Carloline         George St                 25.3   5 
 15 Lloy, Madison                Devon                     25.3   3 
 18 Klinker, Mackenzie           Bliss Carman              25.5   1 
 19 Duncan, Mia                  Hampton                   26.0   5 
 20 Rajith, Riya                 Bliss Carman              27.4   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Abby                 George St                 52.4   1 
  2 Smith, Aleah                 Devon                     53.0   1 
  3 Loveridge, Jolee             George St                 53.6   2 
  4 Mombourquette, Brooke        Hampton                   53.9   2 
  5 Johnstone, Mallory           Devon                     54.0   2 
  6 Pope, Taylor                 Bliss Carman              54.1   1 
  7 D'Entremont, Lily            Bliss Carman              55.5   1 
  8 Opo, Regina                  Devon                     56.4   2 
  9 Leger-MacDonald, Addyson     Hampton                   56.6   1 
 10 Hall, Lucy                   George St                 56.9   2 
 11 Bourgoin, Abby               Nashwaaksis               57.6   2 
 12 Moore, Aurélie               Les Eclaureurs            57.7   1 
 12 Guptil, Ayda                 Hampton                   57.7   2 
 14 Albert, Anjolie              Les Eclaureurs            58.2   1 
 15 Henry, Holly                 Harvey                    58.7   1 
 16 Anderson, Aniston            Nashwaaksis               59.0   2 
 17 Embleton, Vohdyn             Nashwaaksis             1:02.1   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reeves, Julia                Nashwaaksis             2:48.0  
  2 Balland, Adeline             Les Eclaureurs          2:53.2  
  3 Bear, Terryn                 Devon                   2:57.1  
  4 Thornton, Olivia             Bliss Carman            3:00.1  
  5 Loveridge, Jolee             George St               3:02.2  
  6 McDonald, Brianna            Nashwaaksis             3:06.8  
  7 Leger-MacDonald, Addyson     Hampton                 3:08.9  
  8 McCumber, Ella               Nashwaaksis             3:10.7  
  9 Guptil, Ayda                 Hampton                 3:16.2  
 10 Hall, Lucy                   George St               3:16.7  
 11 Hatfield, Abby               George St               3:22.0  
 12 Vidal Caicedo, Kathalina     Les Eclaureurs          3:36.4  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reeves, Julia                Nashwaaksis             4:38.4  
  2 Balland, Adeline             Les Eclaureurs          4:46.6  
  3 Loveridge, Jolee             George St               5:04.8  
  4 McDonald, Brianna            Nashwaaksis             5:06.6  
  5 Niyokwizera, Happyness       Les Eclaureurs          5:12.7  
  6 McCumber, Ella               Nashwaaksis             5:25.3  
  7 Hall, Lucy                   George St               5:28.8  
  8 Hatfield, Abby               George St               5:31.0  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ecole Les Eclaireurs                                 1:04.7  
  2 George St Middle School                              1:04.8  
  3 Nashwaaksis Middle School                            1:06.0  
     1) Anderson, Aniston               2) Bourgoin, Abby                 
     3) Scott, Danika                   4) Morrison, Teagan               
  4 Devon Middle School                                  1:06.3  
  5 Ecole Camille-Vautour                                1:09.0  
     1) Allain, Kariane                 2) Dionne, Lexie                  
     3) Arsenault, Mia                  4) Saulnier, Danie                
  6 Hampton Middle School                                1:10.8  
  7 Bliss Carman Middle                                  1:12.9  
     1) McKnight, Ella                  2) Pope, Taylor                   
     3) Rajith, Riya                    4) Roper, Lara                    
  8 Harvey Middle School                                 1:14.7  
     1) Shepherd, Willow                2) Albert, Olivia                 
     3) McIntosh-Dyke, Addison          4) Henry, Holly                   
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estabrooks, Rachael          Gagetown                 4.00m  
  2 Hoyt, Ally                   George St                3.92m  
  3 Bourgoin, Abby               Nashwaaksis              3.84m  
  4 Niyokwizera, Happyness       Les Eclaureurs           3.76m  
  5 Morrison, Teagan             Nashwaaksis              3.70m  
  6 Bear, Terryn                 Devon                    3.69m  
  7 Arsenault, Mia               Camille-Vautour          3.61m  
  8 D'Entremont, Lily            Bliss Carman             3.50m  
  9 McKnight, Ella               Bliss Carman             3.45m  
 10 Guptil, Ayda                 Hampton                  3.42m  
 11 Clarke, Sierra               Devon                    3.40m  
 11 Saulnier, Danie              Camille-Vautour          3.40m  
 13 Opo, Regina                  Devon                    3.33m  
 14 Wright, Abby                 George St                3.32m  
 14 Michaud, Marie-Ève           Camille-Vautour          3.32m  
 16 Pope, Taylor                 Bliss Carman             3.30m  
 17 Chenard, Marissa             Les Eclaureurs           3.29m  
 18 McVicar, Brynn               George St                3.20m  
 19 Reeves, Julia                Nashwaaksis              3.19m  
 20 Leger-MacDonald, Addyson     Hampton                  3.18m  
 21 Henry, Holly                 Harvey                   2.98m  
 22 El Rherrabi, Yasmine         Les Eclaureurs           2.85m  
 23 Shepherd, Willow             Harvey                   2.46m  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Anna                  George St                8.73m  
  2 Arsenault, Mia               Camille-Vautour          8.58m  
  3 Klinker, Mackenzie           Bliss Carman             8.40m  
  4 Opo, Regina                  Devon                    8.18m  
  5 Steeves, Molly               Nashwaaksis              7.74m  
  6 Edwards, Ella                Devon                    7.57m  
  7 Lloy, Madison                Devon                    7.55m  
  8 El Rherrabi, Yasmine         Les Eclaureurs           7.54m  
  9 Mombourquette, Maryn         George St                7.32m  
 10 Scott, Danika                Nashwaaksis              7.21m  
 11 Melanson, Alexanne           Camille-Vautour          6.85m  
 12 Stewart, Maddy               George St                6.65m  
 13 Thibodeau, Annabelle         Camille-Vautour          6.25m  
 14 Vidal Caicedo, Kathalina     Les Eclaureurs           5.98m  
 15 Moore, Aurélie               Les Eclaureurs           5.77m  
 16 Johnson, Isabel              Nashwaaksis              5.48m  
 
Girls Ball Throw Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klinker, Mackenzie           Bliss Carman            39.61m  
  2 Clarke, Sierra               Devon                   35.91m  
  3 Steeves, Molly               Nashwaaksis             31.68m  
  4 McVicar, Brynn               George St               31.16m  
  5 Stewart, Maddy               George St               31.14m  
  6 Chenard, Marissa             Les Eclaureurs          29.67m  
  7 Moore, Aurélie               Les Eclaureurs          27.00m  
  8 Smith, Aleah                 Devon                   26.48m  
  9 Gregg, Alivia                Nashwaaksis             26.03m  
 10 Edwards, Ella                Devon                   25.37m  
 11 Scott, Anna                  George St               24.81m  
 12 Melanson, Alexanne           Camille-Vautour         24.55m  
 13 Thornton, Olivia             Bliss Carman            24.42m  
 14 Albert, Anjolie              Les Eclaureurs          20.62m  
 15 Thibodeau, Annabelle         Camille-Vautour         20.21m  
 16 Johnson, Isabel              Nashwaaksis             16.79m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Onge, Isabelle           George St                 13.5q  2 
  2 Sacobie, Lauren              Devon                     14.2q  2 
  3 Sacobie, Laura               Devon                     14.5q  3 
  4 Carr, Anna                   Nashwaaksis               14.8q  1 
  5 Henderson, Mia               Nashwaaksis               14.9q  2 
  6 White, Grace                 George St                 15.1q  3 
  7 Everett-Vail, Addison        Bliss Carman              15.2q  2 
  8 Forrest, Kaitlyn             Devon                     15.3q  4 
  9 Parsons, Genevieve           Les Eclaureurs            15.5q  2 
 10 Deap, Sadie                  George St                 15.7q  4 
 11 Ringuette, Nicole            Les Eclaureurs            16.3q  3 
 11 Foster, Rachel               Les Eclaureurs            16.3q  4 
 13 Roach, Willow                Nashwaaksis               16.8   4 
 14 Charters, Molly              Harvey                    16.8   1 
 15 MacDonald, Violet            Harvey                    17.0   1 
 16 Laurent, Christ-Alive        Bliss Carman              17.1   1 
 17 Onalundula, Olivia           Bliss Carman              17.7   3 
 18 LeBlanc, Mylène              Camille-Vautour           18.1   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Onge, Isabelle           George St                 13.9   1 
  2 Sacobie, Laura               Devon                     14.5   1 
  3 Sacobie, Lauren              Devon                     14.9   1 
  3 White, Grace                 George St                 14.9   1 
  5 Carr, Anna                   Nashwaaksis               15.2   1 
  5 Henderson, Mia               Nashwaaksis               15.2   1 
  7 Forrest, Kaitlyn             Devon                     15.5   2 
  8 Everett-Vail, Addison        Bliss Carman              15.9   2 
  9 Ringuette, Nicole            Les Eclaureurs            16.1   2 
 10 Foster, Rachel               Les Eclaureurs            16.3   2 
 11 Parsons, Genevieve           Les Eclaureurs            17.0   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Onge, Isabelle           George St                 28.4   4 
  2 White, Grace                 George St                 30.4   2 
  2 Sacobie, Laura               Devon                     30.4   1 
  4 Carr, Anna                   Nashwaaksis               31.1   3 
  5 Gosselin, Payten             Devon                     31.3   1 
  6 McGregor, Summer             Camille-Vautour           31.4   4 
  7 Henderson, Mia               Nashwaaksis               31.5   3 
  8 Forrest, Kaitlyn             Devon                     32.5   3 
  9 Everett-Vail, Addison        Bliss Carman              32.9   3 
 10 Fletcher-Fox, Avery          Bliss Carman              34.1   1 
 11 Foster, Rachel               Les Eclaureurs            34.4   2 
 12 Horsley, Joséphine           Les Eclaureurs            35.0   3 
 13 Laurent, Christ-Alive        Bliss Carman              36.5   2 
 14 Ward, Émilie                 Les Eclaureurs            36.6   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Onge, Isabelle           George St                 48.9   1 
  2 Flynn, Molly                 George St                 51.9   1 
  3 McGregor, Summer             Camille-Vautour           52.3   2 
  4 Allain, Zoé                  Camille-Vautour           52.8   1 
  4 Lavigne, Hannah              Devon                     52.8   2 
  6 Locas, Anabelle              Les Eclaureurs            54.1   1 
  7 Ringuette, Nicole            Les Eclaureurs            55.9   2 
  8 Vandertoorn, Delaney         George St                 56.6   2 
  9 Brewer, Melia                Nashwaaksis               58.8   1 
 10 Greer, Keira                 Devon                     59.5   2 
 11 Ward, Émilie                 Les Eclaureurs            59.9   2 
 11 Roach, Willow                Nashwaaksis               59.9   2 
 11 Lavigne, Madisen             Devon                     59.9   1 
 14 Irving, Brianna              Nashwaaksis             1:01.0   1 
 15 Onalundula, Olivia           Bliss Carman            1:02.5   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNabb, Sarah                Bliss Carman            2:40.1  
  2 Thomas, Emily                Nashwaaksis             2:43.1  
  3 Allain, Zoé                  Camille-Vautour         2:59.1  
  4 Flynn, Molly                 George St               2:59.6  
  5 Locas, Anabelle              Les Eclaureurs          3:01.2  
  6 Urquhart, Raya               Bliss Carman            3:02.3  
  7 Blanchard, Kiersten          Nashwaaksis             3:02.8  
  8 McGregor, Summer             Camille-Vautour         3:04.4  
  9 Cullihal, Tess               George St               3:05.0  
 10 Moore, Rebecca               Bliss Carman            3:08.9  
 11 Gosselin, Payten             Devon                   3:12.7  
 12 Lavigne, Hannah              Devon                   3:18.1  
 13 Iwanuk, Addy                 George St               3:29.3  
 14 Breau, Mélina                Camille-Vautour         3:30.7  
 15 Parsons, Genevieve           Les Eclaureurs          3:41.2  
 15 Horsley, Joséphine           Les Eclaureurs          3:41.2  
 17 Irving, Brianna              Nashwaaksis             3:47.1  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily                Nashwaaksis             4:31.2  
  2 Blanchard, Kiersten          Nashwaaksis             4:48.2  
  3 Flynn, Molly                 George St               4:52.0  
  4 Urquhart, Raya               Bliss Carman            5:01.1  
  5 Locas, Anabelle              Les Eclaureurs          5:05.9  
  6 Caissie, Brianna             Devon                   5:10.7  
  7 Cullihal, Tess               George St               5:12.7  
  8 Iwanuk, Addy                 George St               5:39.6  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Middle School                                  1:00.6  
  1 George St Middle School                              1:00.6  
  3 Nashwaaksis Middle School                            1:01.9  
     1) Carr, Anna                      2) Roach, Willow                  
     3) Thomas, Emily                   4) Henderson, Mia                 
  4 Ecole Les Eclaireurs                                 1:05.5  
  5 Ecole Camille-Vautour                                1:06.0  
     1) McGregor, Summer                2) LeBlanc, Mylène                
     3) Silvea, Aiesha                  4) Allain, Zoé                    
  6 Bliss Carman Middle                                  1:07.0  
     1) Everett-Vail, Addison           2) Fletcher-Fox, Avery            
     3) Laurent, Christ-Alive           4) Onalundula, Olivia             
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily                Nashwaaksis              4.13m  
  2 Onalundula, Olivia           Bliss Carman             3.90m  
  3 Allain, Zoé                  Camille-Vautour          3.74m  
  4 McNabb, Sarah                Bliss Carman             3.73m  
  4 Greer, Keira                 Devon                    3.73m  
  6 Carr, Anna                   Nashwaaksis              3.60m  
  6 Silvea, Aiesha               Camille-Vautour          3.60m  
  8 Cullihal, Tess               George St                3.54m  
  9 Caissie, Brianna             Devon                    3.47m  
 10 Lavigne, Madisen             Devon                    3.40m  
 10 Moore, Rebecca               Bliss Carman             3.40m  
 12 Vandertoorn, Delaney         George St                3.35m  
 13 Tower, Alexie                Les Eclaureurs           3.20m  
 13 Williamson, Annie            Nashwaaksis              3.20m  
 15 Charters, Molly              Harvey                   3.05m  
 16 Gauvin, Gabrielle            Les Eclaureurs           3.00m  
 17 MacDonald, Violet            Harvey                   2.75m  
 18 Horsley, Joséphine           Les Eclaureurs           2.44m  
 19 Albert, Addalyn              Harvey                   2.23m  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tower, Alexie                Les Eclaureurs           8.66m  
  2 Parks, Gabby                 Bliss Carman             8.60m  
  3 Crouse, Karly                Devon                    8.31m  
  4 Henry, Arlee                 Bliss Carman             8.22m  
  5 Lavigne, Hannah              Devon                    7.85m  
  5 Iwanuk, Addy                 George St                7.85m  
  7 Albert, Addalyn              Harvey                   7.80m  
  8 LeBlanc, Mylène              Camille-Vautour          7.51m  
  9 Smith, Maddison              Bliss Carman             7.34m  
 10 Gauvin, Gabrielle            Les Eclaureurs           7.23m  
 11 Silvea, Aiesha               Camille-Vautour          6.99m  
 12 Foster, Rachel               Les Eclaureurs           6.96m  
 13 Greer, Keira                 Devon                    6.37m  
 14 Brewer, Melia                Nashwaaksis              6.16m  
 15 Vandertoorn, Delaney         George St                5.94m  
 16 Irving, Brianna              Nashwaaksis              5.73m  
 17 Williamson, Annie            Nashwaaksis              5.69m  
 18 Garbutt, Marissa             Harvey                   5.49m  
 
Girls Ball Throw Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tower, Alexie                Les Eclaureurs          38.91m  
  2 White, Grace                 George St               37.72m  
  3 Crouse, Karly                Devon                   36.77m  
  4 Silvea, Aiesha               Camille-Vautour         36.01m  
  5 Grasman, Bridget             Bliss Carman            34.22m  
  6 Gauvin, Gabrielle            Les Eclaureurs          33.11m  
  7 Fletcher-Fox, Avery          Bliss Carman            29.90m  
  8 Deap, Sadie                  George St               28.68m  
  9 LeBlanc, Mylène              Camille-Vautour         28.19m  
 10 Caissie, Brianna             Devon                   28.00m  
 11 Breau, Mélina                Camille-Vautour         27.90m  
 12 Hannah, Allie                Bliss Carman            26.37m  
 13 Albert, Addalyn              Harvey                  23.65m  
 14 Williamson, Annie            Nashwaaksis             23.59m  
 15 Parsons, Genevieve           Les Eclaureurs          23.32m  
 16 Forrest, Kaitlyn             Devon                   21.44m  
 17 Brewer, Melia                Nashwaaksis             15.51m  
 18 Brown, Cadence               Nashwaaksis             14.22m  
 19 Garbutt, Marissa             Harvey                  13.31m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stymiest, Griffin            Devon                     11.7q  4 
  2 Lockhart, Brady              Devon                     11.9q  3 
  3 Moore, Amelia                Hampton                   12.3q  2 
  4 Tomsons, Micah               Les Eclaureurs            12.4q  1 
  5 McCoy, Jack                  Devon                     12.5q  1 
  6 Larlee, Spencer              Nashwaaksis               12.5q  2 
  7 Mais, Porter                 George St                 12.7q  1 
  7 Kabanga, Rudolph             Les Eclaureurs            12.7q  2 
  9 Dickenson, Rhys              Nashwaaksis               12.9q  3 
 10 Crouse, Rex                  George St                 13.0q  3 
 11 Smith, Wyatt                 Harvey                    13.1q  4 
 11 Chaisson, Xander             Les Eclaureurs            13.1q  4 
 13 Smith, Nolan                 Harvey                    13.2   3 
 14 Ross, Will                   George St                 13.3   3 
 14 Young, Max                   Nashwaaksis               13.3   4 
 16 McGrath, Maxime              Blanche-Bourgeoi          13.6   2 
 17 LeBlanc, Cédrick             Blanche-Bourgeoi          13.9   1 
 18 D'Astous, Louis              Blanche-Bourgeoi          14.2   2 
 19 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Camille-Vautour           14.4   4 
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lockhart, Brady              Devon                     11.9   1 
  2 Stymiest, Griffin            Devon                     12.0   1 
  3 Larlee, Spencer              Nashwaaksis               12.6   1 
  4 Tomsons, Micah               Les Eclaureurs            12.7   1 
  4 Mais, Porter                 George St                 12.7   2 
  6 Dickenson, Rhys              Nashwaaksis               12.8   2 
  7 Moore, Amelia                Hampton                   13.0   1 
  8 Smith, Wyatt                 Harvey                    13.1   2 
  8 Chaisson, Xander             Les Eclaureurs            13.1   2 
 10 Crouse, Rex                  George St                 13.4   2 
 -- McCoy, Jack                  Devon                      DNF   1 
 -- Kabanga, Rudolph             Les Eclaureurs              DQ   2 
 
Boys 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Folkins, Grady               Hampton                   22.6   4 
  2 Brennan, Declan              Les Eclaureurs            23.5   1 
  2 McCoy, Jack                  Devon                     23.5   3 
  2 Richard, Nicolas             Blanche-Bourgeoi          23.5   2 
  2 Mais, Porter                 George St                 23.5   2 
  6 Larlee, Spencer              Nashwaaksis               23.6   4 
  7 Smith, Wyatt                 Harvey                    24.3   4 
  7 Allard, Ben                  Bliss Carman              24.3   3 
  7 Crouse, Rex                  George St                 24.3   3 
  7 Pitre, Zavier                Les Eclaureurs            24.3   2 
 11 Maillet, Yanick              Blanche-Bourgeoi          24.5   1 
 12 Dickenson, Rhys              Nashwaaksis               24.8   4 
 13 Cleveland, Jack              Nashwaaksis               25.1   2 
 13 Moore, Amelia                Hampton                   25.1   2 
 13 Lemieux, Lucas               Les Eclaureurs            25.1   3 
 16 Ross, Will                   George St                 25.2   4 
 17 Colford, Nathan              Devon                     26.3   1 
 18 McAllister, Elias            Devon                     28.2   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Folkins, Grady               Hampton                   51.2   2 
  2 Ahier, Thomas-Alexis         Arc-en-ciel               51.6   1 
  3 Hall, Sam                    Hampton                   51.9   2 
  4 Hicks, Harrison              Devon                     52.4   1 
  5 Waugh, Teddy                 Nashwaaksis               52.8   2 
  6 El-Shanta, Tarig             George St                 53.1   1 
  7 McCoy, Jack                  Devon                     53.3   1 
  8 Stevenson, Robbie            Hampton                   53.4   1 
  9 Allard, Ben                  Bliss Carman              55.0   2 
 10 Maillet, Yanick              Blanche-Bourgeoi          55.8   1 
 11 Clifford, Kye                Devon                     56.2   1 
 12 Cleveland, Jack              Nashwaaksis               57.5   2 
 13 Chaisson, Xander             Les Eclaureurs            58.2   1 
 14 El-Baik, Yonis               Les Eclaureurs            58.4   1 
 14 Kabanga, Rudolph             Les Eclaureurs            58.4   1 
 16 McGrath, Maxime              Blanche-Bourgeoi        1:00.3   2 
 17 Bryar, Malik                 Blanche-Bourgeoi        1:00.4   2 
 18 Fatoki, Danny                George St               1:01.9   2 
 19 Cutler, Alex                 Nashwaaksis             1:02.0   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodine, Mitchell            Devon                   2:44.6  
  2 Ahier, Thomas-Alexis         Arc-en-ciel             2:49.8  
  3 Tomsons, Micah               Les Eclaureurs          3:01.9  
  4 Waugh, Teddy                 Nashwaaksis             3:02.6  
  5 Cleveland, Jack              Nashwaaksis             3:07.0  
  6 Clifford, Kye                Devon                   3:07.6  
  7 Al Afandi, Zain              George St               3:14.4  
  8 Chaisson, Xander             Les Eclaureurs          3:20.9  
  9 Pitre, Zavier                Les Eclaureurs          3:21.6  
 10 Crouse, Rex                  George St               3:28.8  
 11 Cutler, Alex                 Nashwaaksis             3:29.2  
 12 Colford, Nathan              Devon                   3:50.4  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodine, Mitchell            Devon                   4:26.2  
  2 El-Shanta, Tarig             George St               4:41.1  
  3 Hachey, Jace                 Nashwaaksis             4:41.9  
  4 Hicks, Harrison              Devon                   4:42.4  
  5 Bryar, Malik                 Blanche-Bourgeoi        4:44.1  
  6 Allard, Ben                  Bliss Carman            4:45.2  
  7 McGrath, Yannick             Blanche-Bourgeoi        4:45.3  
  8 Maillet, Yanick              Blanche-Bourgeoi        4:50.6  
  9 Clifford, Kye                Devon                   5:06.0  
 10 Frenette, Damien             Les Eclaureurs          5:08.5  
 11 Waugh, Teddy                 Nashwaaksis             5:10.7  
 12 Lemieux, Lucas               Les Eclaureurs          5:24.6  
 13 El-Baik, Yonis               Les Eclaureurs          5:27.2  
 14 Al Afandi, Zain              George St               5:28.5  
 15 Cutler, Alex                 Nashwaaksis             5:34.4  
 16 Prescott, Emerson            George St               5:34.7  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton Middle School                                1:02.0  
  2 Devon Middle School                                  1:02.3  
  3 Ecole Les Eclaireurs                                 1:06.0  
  3 Nashwaaksis Middle School                            1:06.0  
     1) Larlee, Spencer                 2) Young, Max                     
     3) Dickenson, Rhys                 4) Cleveland, Jack                
  5 Ecole Blanche-Bourgeois                              1:07.4  
     1) LeBlanc, Cédrick                2) D'Astous, Louis                
     3) McGrath, Maxime                 4) Maillet, Yanick                
  6 Harvey Middle School                                 1:08.3  
     1) Martin-Scott, Kayden            2) Mason, Hudson                  
     3) Smith, Nolan                    4) Smith, Wyatt                   
  7 George St Middle School                              1:09.2  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stymiest, Griffin            Devon                    4.34m  
  2 Lockhart, Brady              Devon                    4.25m  
  3 Folkins, Grady               Hampton                  4.06m  
  4 Dickenson, Rhys              Nashwaaksis              3.95m  
  5 Stevenson, Robbie            Hampton                  3.93m  
  6 Hicks, Harrison              Devon                    3.92m  
  6 Mais, Porter                 George St                3.92m  
  8 Richard, Nicolas             Blanche-Bourgeoi         3.77m  
  9 Larlee, Spencer              Nashwaaksis              3.76m  
 10 Frenette, Damien             Les Eclaureurs           3.60m  
 11 Jones, Jaidyn                Nashwaaksis              3.57m  
 12 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Camille-Vautour          3.55m  
 13 Ross, Will                   George St                3.41m  
 14 LeBlanc, Cédrick             Blanche-Bourgeoi         3.40m  
 15 McGrath, Yannick             Blanche-Bourgeoi         3.39m  
 16 El-Baik, Yonis               Les Eclaureurs           3.36m  
 17 Kabanga, Rudolph             Les Eclaureurs           3.33m  
 18 Fatoki, Danny                George St                3.30m  
 19 Smith, Nolan                 Harvey                   3.25m  
 20 Smith, Wyatt                 Harvey                   3.14m  
 21 Mason, Hudson                Harvey                   2.74m  
 22 D'Astous, Louis              Blanche-Bourgeoi        x2.59m  
 
Boys Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Brady              Devon                    9.31m  
  2 Stymiest, Griffin            Devon                    8.96m  
  3 Jones, Jaidyn                Nashwaaksis              8.55m  
  4 Pitre, Zavier                Les Eclaureurs           8.12m  
  5 Brennan, Declan              Les Eclaureurs           8.08m  
  6 Talukder, Hamza              George St                8.05m  
  7 Stevenson, Robbie            Hampton                  7.98m  
  8 Dixon, Rown                  George St                7.95m  
  9 Tomsons, Micah               Les Eclaureurs           7.61m  
 10 Hachey, Jace                 Nashwaaksis              7.39m  
 11 McAllister, Elias            Devon                    7.35m  
 12 Young, Max                   Nashwaaksis              7.08m  
 13 Prescott, Emerson            George St                5.85m  
 
Boys Ball Throw Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frenette, Damien             Les Eclaureurs          42.89m  
  2 Lemieux, Lucas               Les Eclaureurs          37.56m  
  3 Brennan, Declan              Les Eclaureurs          36.81m  
  4 Young, Max                   Nashwaaksis             36.37m  
  5 Piron, Cooper                Devon                   36.24m  
  6 Dixon, Rown                  George St               36.07m  
  7 LeBlanc, Cédrick             Blanche-Bourgeoi        33.87m  
  8 Hachey, Jace                 Nashwaaksis             33.66m  
  9 McIntyre, Wyatt              Gagetown                33.02m  
 10 Talukder, Hamza              George St               31.98m  
 11 Goodine, Mitchell            Devon                   29.82m  
 12 Bryar, Malik                 Blanche-Bourgeoi        29.06m  
 13 Jones, Jaidyn                Nashwaaksis             28.69m  
 14 Colford, Nathan              Devon                   28.26m  
 15 Prescott, Emerson            George St               27.39m  
 16 Mason, Hudson                Harvey                  25.21m  
 17 D'Astous, Louis              Blanche-Bourgeoi        24.25m  
 18 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Camille-Vautour         23.18m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Ollie                Nashwaaksis               10.9q  4 
  2 LeBlanc, Thomas              Blanche-Bourgeoi          11.3q  2 
  3 Clarke, Westin               George St                 11.6q  1 
  4 Forbes, Jackson              Devon                     11.7q  3 
  5 Cougle, Tage                 Nashwaaksis               11.9q  2 
  6 Hannah, Griffin              Harvey                    12.3q  3 
  6 Rhodes, Jeremy               George St                 12.3q  1 
  8 Leger, Mack                  George St                 12.4q  4 
  9 Macelwain, Ryan              Harvey                    12.5q  1 
  9 Shoko, Daniel                Les Eclaureurs            12.5q  4 
  9 Moore, Liam                  Devon                     12.5q  2 
 12 Kabanga, Espoir              Les Eclaureurs            12.8q  2 
 13 Richard, Nicolas             Blanche-Bourgeoi          12.9   1 
 14 Hood, Tanner                 Harvey                    13.1   4 
 15 Pitre, Nicholas              Les Eclaureurs            13.5   3 
 15 Andrew, Grayden              Nashwaaksis               13.5   4 
 15 Raslan, Anas                 Devon                     13.5   3 
 18 Babin, Lucas                 Camille-Vautour           13.9   2 
 19 McIntyre, Ryder              Gagetown                  14.9   4 
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Thomas              Blanche-Bourgeoi          11.0   1 
  2 Cougle, Tage                 Nashwaaksis               11.3   1 
  3 Larson, Ollie                Nashwaaksis               11.4   1 
  4 Forbes, Jackson              Devon                     11.6   1 
  5 Clarke, Westin               George St                 11.7   1 
  6 Moore, Liam                  Devon                     12.2   2 
  7 Hannah, Griffin              Harvey                    12.3   1 
  8 Rhodes, Jeremy               George St                 12.6   2 
  8 Macelwain, Ryan              Harvey                    12.6   2 
 10 Shoko, Daniel                Les Eclaureurs            13.2   2 
 -- Kabanga, Espoir              Les Eclaureurs              DQ   2 
 
Boys 150 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Cory               Blanche-Bourgeoi          21.0   3 
  2 Clarke, Westin               George St                 21.5   4 
  2 Larson, Ollie                Nashwaaksis               21.5   2 
  4 Gallagher, Jackson           Devon                     21.6   3 
  5 Brewer, Noah                 Les Eclaureurs            22.2   2 
  6 Hallett, Gage                Nashwaaksis               22.6   1 
  7 Miller, Dylan                Nashwaaksis               23.5   1 
  8 Rhodes, Jeremy               George St                 23.8   4 
  9 Burrill, Daniel              Blanche-Bourgeoi          24.2   1 
 10 Belliveau, Kayden            George St                 24.4   4 
 11 Aly, Omar                    Les Eclaureurs            24.8   3 
 12 Wojicicki, Alex              Devon                     25.1   1 
 13 Cormier, Miguel              Mgr M-F-R                 25.6   2 
 14 Hood, Tanner                 Harvey                    25.8   2 
 15 Long, Adi                    Devon                     26.6   1 
 16 Sears, Isaac                 Harvey                    26.7   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Thomas              Blanche-Bourgeoi          47.6   1 
  2 Roy, Félix                   Les Eclaureurs            50.4   1 
  3 Moore, Bradley               Devon                     50.8   1 
  4 Hallett, Gage                Nashwaaksis               51.1   2 
  5 Belliveau, Cullen            Devon                     52.1   1 
  6 Belliveau, Kayden            George St                 52.8   2 
  7 Kelly, Ryan                  George St                 53.0   1 
  8 Culberson, Miles             Nashwaaksis               54.8   2 
  9 Richard, Ryker               Hampton                   56.5   1 
 10 Millette-Rocan, Lucas        Les Eclaureurs            56.8   2 
 11 Andrew, Grayden              Nashwaaksis               57.7   1 
 12 Long, Adi                    Devon                     59.0   2 
 13 Dickie, Callum               Les Eclaureurs          1:03.2   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Cory               Blanche-Bourgeoi        2:39.9  
  2 Duquette, Nathan             George St               2:45.8  
  3 Brennan, Myles               Devon                   2:56.0  
  4 Culberson, Miles             Nashwaaksis             2:57.3  
  5 Griffin, Cooper              George St               3:01.0  
  6 Cormier, Miguel              Mgr M-F-R               3:02.8  
  7 Cooper, Charlie              George St               3:04.3  
  8 Wojicicki, Alex              Devon                   3:06.3  
  9 Vanwart, Thomas              Devon                   3:09.8  
 10 Richard, Ryker               Hampton                 3:12.7  
 11 Pitre, Nicholas              Les Eclaureurs          3:17.6  
 12 Sears, Isaac                 Harvey                  3:26.7  
 13 Aly, Omar                    Les Eclaureurs          3:37.4  
 14 Dickie, Callum               Les Eclaureurs          3:39.6  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duquette, Nathan             George St               4:25.3  
  2 Waterhouse, Brayden          Devon                   4:25.8  
  3 Burrill, Daniel              Blanche-Bourgeoi        4:28.2  
  4 McMorran, Callum             Bliss Carman            4:30.2  
  5 Roy, Félix                   Les Eclaureurs          4:35.6  
  6 Culberson, Miles             Nashwaaksis             4:48.0  
  7 Griffin, Cooper              George St               4:48.1  
  8 Brennan, Myles               Devon                   4:52.2  
  9 Millette-Rocan, Lucas        Les Eclaureurs          4:55.9  
 10 Cooper, Charlie              George St               5:04.4  
 11 Vanwart, Thomas              Devon                   5:10.7  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Middle School                                  1:00.2  
  2 Ecole Blanche-Bourgeois                              1:01.3  
     1) Ferguson, Cory                  2) Richard, Nicolas               
     3) LeBlanc, Thomas                 4) Burrill, Daniel                
  3 Nashwaaksis Middle School                            1:01.6  
     1) Larson, Ollie                   2) Cougle, Tage                   
     3) Hallett, Gage                   4) Culberson, Miles               
  4 George St Middle School                              1:03.8  
  5 Ecole Les Eclaireurs                                 1:06.3  
  6 Harvey Middle School                                 1:07.8  
     1) Hannah, Griffin                 2) Hood, Tanner                   
     3) Sears, Isaac                    4) Macelwain, Ryan                
  7 Ecole Camille-Vautour                                1:10.9  
     1) LeBlanc, Nicholas               2) Richard, Miguel                
     3) Collette, Niko                  4) Babin, Lucas                   
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke, Westin               George St                4.42m  
  2 LeBlanc, Thomas              Blanche-Bourgeoi         4.28m  
  3 Cougle, Tage                 Nashwaaksis              4.20m  
  4 Forbes, Jackson              Devon                    4.15m  
  5 Gallagher, Jackson           Devon                    4.10m  
  6 Kaviany, Kourosh             Nashwaaksis              4.04m  
  7 Brewer, Noah                 Les Eclaureurs           4.00m  
  8 Hannah, Griffin              Harvey                   3.97m  
  9 Rhodes, Jeremy               George St                3.88m  
 10 McIntyre, Ryder              Gagetown                 3.85m  
 11 Shoko, Daniel                Les Eclaureurs           3.75m  
 12 Kabanga, Espoir              Les Eclaureurs           3.73m  
 13 Hallett, Gage                Nashwaaksis              3.70m  
 14 Belliveau, Cullen            Devon                    3.65m  
 15 Kelly, Ryan                  George St                3.56m  
 16 Collette, Niko               Camille-Vautour          3.55m  
 17 Babin, Lucas                 Camille-Vautour          3.50m  
 18 Weston, Chayce               Harvey                   3.44m  
 19 Macelwain, Ryan              Harvey                   3.42m  
 20 Richard, Miguel              Camille-Vautour          2.92m  
 -- Noel, Olivier                Blanche-Bourgeoi        X3.70m  
 
Boys Shot Put 3kg Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noel, Olivier                Blanche-Bourgeoi        10.85m  
  2 Collette, Niko               Camille-Vautour          9.92m  
  3 Laking, Landen               Harvey                   9.84m  
  4 Gallagher, Jackson           Devon                    9.70m  
  4 Irankunda, Jules             Devon                    9.70m  
  6 Forbes, Jackson              Devon                    9.52m  
  7 Kaviany, Kourosh             Nashwaaksis              9.22m  
  8 Miller, Dylan                Nashwaaksis              8.94m  
  9 Ferguson, Cory               Blanche-Bourgeoi         8.55m  
 10 Kabanga, Espoir              Les Eclaureurs           8.47m  
 11 Patriquin, Colby             George St                8.23m  
 12 Henderson, Edward            George St                7.52m  
 13 Sharpe, Andrew               George St                7.33m  
 14 Pitre, Nicholas              Les Eclaureurs           7.11m  
 15 Aly, Omar                    Les Eclaureurs           5.03m  
 
Boys Ball Throw Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah, Griffin              Harvey                  52.59m  
  2 Moore, Bradley               Devon                   47.31m  
  3 Irankunda, Jules             Devon                   46.26m  
  4 Waterhouse, Brayden          Devon                   44.85m  
  5 Kelly, Ryan                  George St               44.21m  
  6 Larson, Ollie                Nashwaaksis             44.04m  
  7 Millette-Rocan, Lucas        Les Eclaureurs          43.11m  
  8 Macelwain, Ryan              Harvey                  40.84m  
  9 Roy, Félix                   Les Eclaureurs          38.39m  
 10 Noel, Olivier                Blanche-Bourgeoi        38.22m  
 11 McMorran, Callum             Bliss Carman            38.01m  
 12 Collette, Niko               Camille-Vautour         37.64m  
 13 Brewer, Noah                 Les Eclaureurs          37.41m  
 14 Babin, Lucas                 Camille-Vautour         35.71m  
 15 Miller, Dylan                Nashwaaksis             35.62m  
 16 Eliaba, Noah                 Nashwaaksis             35.31m  
 17 Richard, Miguel              Camille-Vautour         34.35m  
 18 Burrill, Daniel              Blanche-Bourgeoi        31.40m  
 19 Henderson, Edward            George St               30.41m  
 20 Laking, Landen               Harvey                  30.25m  
 21 Patriquin, Colby             George St               27.29m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cougle, Jacob                Nashwaaksis               13.1q  3 
  2 McKinney, Cannan             Devon                     13.2q  1 
  3 Pardy, Keaton                Devon                     13.3q  2 
  4 Vautour, Maxime              de L'Acadie               13.4q  1 
  4 Doyle, Alex                  George St                 13.4q  3 
  6 Clark, Ryan                  Bliss Carman              13.5q  3 
  6 Adima-Ulor, Josaphat         Les Eclaureurs            13.5q  2 
  8 Riley, Jacob                 Nashwaaksis               13.8q  1 
  9 Berry, Zachary               Les Eclaureurs            14.1q  2 
  9 Dickens, Cohen               George St                 14.1q  2 
 11 Gionet, Alexandre            Blanche-Bourgeoi          14.3q  3 
 11 Ward, Jack                   Bliss Carman              14.3q  3 
 13 Titarenko, Tony              Les Eclaureurs            14.4   1 
 14 Breau, Gabriel               Dr Marguerite-Mi          14.7   2 
 14 Worley, Teddy                George St                 14.7   2 
 16 Cyr, Jaxson                  Devon                     15.0   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Fadel, Sebastien             Bliss Carman              13.2   1 
  2 Adima-Ulor, Josaphat         Les Eclaureurs            13.3   2 
  2 Doyle, Alex                  George St                 13.3   1 
  4 Pardy, Keaton                Devon                     13.4   1 
  5 McKinney, Cannan             Devon                     13.5   1 
  6 Clark, Ryan                  Bliss Carman              13.9   1 
  7 Riley, Jacob                 Nashwaaksis               14.0   2 
  8 Dickens, Cohen               George St                 14.4   2 
  9 Gionet, Alexandre            Blanche-Bourgeoi          14.5   2 
 10 Berry, Zachary               Les Eclaureurs            14.6   2 
 11 Ward, Jack                   Bliss Carman              15.4   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fadel, Sebastien             Bliss Carman              26.5   1 
  2 Clark, Ryan                  Bliss Carman              27.6   3 
  3 McKinney, Cannan             Devon                     27.9   3 
  3 Riley, Jacob                 Nashwaaksis               27.9   1 
  5 Legere, Benjamin             Les Eclaureurs            28.0   4 
  5 Vautour, Maxime              de L'Acadie               28.0   2 
  7 Desaulniers, Eric            Sainte-Anne               28.3   2 
  8 St. Pierre, Ethan            George St                 28.7   4 
  9 Gomez, Jose                  George St                 28.8   4 
 10 Bower, Will                  Sainte-Anne               29.0   1 
 11 Berry, Zachary               Les Eclaureurs            29.4   4 
 11 McCartney, Carter            Bliss Carman              29.4   3 
 11 Swanson, Drew                Devon                     29.4   1 
 14 Worley, Teddy                George St                 30.4   3 
 15 Goguen, Eli                  Les Eclaureurs            30.7   1 
 16 Jaillet, Jesse               Dr Marguerite-Mi          31.3   2 
 17 McCoy, Dean                  Devon                     31.6   3 
 18 MacLean, Connor              Harvey                    31.9   4 
 19 Carmichael, Declan           Nashwaaksis               32.1   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pardy, Keaton                Devon                     45.1   1 
  2 Desaulniers, Eric            Sainte-Anne               46.1   2 
  3 Touchie, Will                George St                 46.2   1 
  4 Dunn, Sam                    Bliss Carman              47.0   1 
  5 Gomez, Jose                  George St                 47.5   2 
  6 Berry, Zachary               Les Eclaureurs            48.1   2 
  7 Allard, Jack                 Bliss Carman              48.4   1 
  8 Gamble, Grayson              George St                 48.6   1 
  9 Daugherty, Maddox            Nashwaaksis               48.9   1 
 10 Godin, Vincent               Les Eclaureurs            49.0   2 
 11 Mazerolle, Jérémi            Mgr M-F-R                 49.2   2 
 12 Tower, Aiden                 Nashwaaksis               49.5   2 
 13 Cyr, Jaxson                  Devon                     51.9   1 
 14 Tait, Parker                 Devon                     55.8   2 
 15 McCartney, Carter            Bliss Carman              58.1   1 
 16 Tower, Brandon               Nashwaaksis               58.7   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desaulniers, Eric            Sainte-Anne             2:36.4  
  2 Touchie, Will                George St               2:39.5  
  3 Mazerolle, Jérémi            Mgr M-F-R               2:40.3  
  4 Legere, Benjamin             Les Eclaureurs          2:45.1  
  5 Ward, Jack                   Bliss Carman            2:47.0  
  6 El-Baik, Zakaria             Les Eclaureurs          2:48.4  
  6 Smith, Conan                 Les Eclaureurs          2:48.4  
  8 Rowinski, Rhys               George St               2:53.3  
  9 Daugherty, Maddox            Nashwaaksis             2:55.4  
 10 Harper, Brogan               Bliss Carman            2:58.0  
 11 Van Den Broeck, Alex         Devon                   3:01.7  
 12 McCartney, Carter            Bliss Carman            3:05.1  
 13 Swanson, Drew                Devon                   3:08.4  
 14 Bowland, Calder              Devon                   3:21.8  
 15 Tower, Brandon               Nashwaaksis             3:25.9  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Caleb              Sainte-Anne             3:56.6  
  2 Clarkson, Spencer            Nashwaaksis             4:07.5  
  3 Touchie, Will                George St               4:09.4  
  4 Gionet, Orrij                Hampton                 4:10.9  
  5 Mazerolle, Jérémi            Mgr M-F-R               4:12.1  
  6 Dunn, Sam                    Bliss Carman            4:15.7  
  7 Pardy, Keaton                Devon                   4:17.5  
  8 Adima-Ulor, Josaphat         Les Eclaureurs          4:20.3  
  9 Tower, Aiden                 Nashwaaksis             4:20.6  
 10 Gionet, Alexandre            Blanche-Bourgeoi        4:21.1  
 11 Allard, Ben                  Bliss Carman            4:22.8  
 12 Godin, Vincent               Les Eclaureurs          4:29.4  
 13 Smith, Conan                 Les Eclaureurs          4:29.9  
 14 Harper, Brogan               Bliss Carman            4:36.7  
 15 Chaplin, Luke                George St               4:42.6  
 16 Van Den Broeck, Alex         Devon                   5:11.6  
 17 Bowland, Calder              Devon                   5:31.5  
 18 Tower, Brandon               Nashwaaksis             5:46.0  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bliss Carman Middle                                    55.2  
     1) Clark, Ryan                     2) Ward, Jack                     
     3) Dunn, Sam                       4) Fadel, Sebastien               
  2 Devon Middle School                                    55.8  
  3 Ecole Les Eclaireurs                                   56.1  
  4 Nashwaaksis Middle School                              56.2  
     1) Riley, Jacob                    2) Cougle, Jacob                  
     3) McCain, Sam                     4) Clarkson, Spencer              
  5 George St Middle School                                56.5  
  6 Ecole Camille-Vautour                                1:00.2  
     1) Breau, Gabriel                  2) Jaillet, Jesse                 
     3) Cormier, Cédric                 4) Gionet, Alexandre              
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Caleb              Sainte-Anne              5.06m  
  2 Titarenko, Tony              Les Eclaureurs           4.65m  
  3 Clark, Ryan                  Bliss Carman             4.64m  
  4 McCain, Sam                  Nashwaaksis              4.53m  
  5 Worley, Teddy                George St                4.48m  
  6 Jaillet, Jesse               Dr Marguerite-Mi         4.39m  
  7 Dickens, Cohen               George St                4.30m  
  8 McKinney, Cannan             Devon                    4.29m  
  9 Gionet, Alexandre            Blanche-Bourgeoi         4.20m  
 10 Gomez, Jose                  George St                4.18m  
 11 Clarkson, Spencer            Nashwaaksis              4.16m  
 12 Adima-Ulor, Josaphat         Les Eclaureurs           4.11m  
 13 Ward, Jack                   Bliss Carman             4.10m  
 14 Smith, Conan                 Les Eclaureurs           4.04m  
 15 McNeil, Tristian             Devon                    4.02m  
 16 Harper, Brogan               Bliss Carman             4.00m  
 16 Breau, Gabriel               Dr Marguerite-Mi         4.00m  
 18 Macloon, Cody                Bliss Carman            x3.90m  
 19 Bower, Will                  Sainte-Anne              3.86m  
 20 McCoy, Dean                  Devon                    3.81m  
 21 Tower, Aiden                 Nashwaaksis              3.76m  
 22 Cormier, Cédric              Camille-Vautour          3.75m  
 23 Robichaud-Cormier, Mikae     Camille-Vautour          3.41m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Pierre, Ethan            George St               13.09m  
  2 Clarkson, Spencer            Nashwaaksis             11.95m  
  3 McNeil, Tristian             Devon                   10.50m  
  4 Macloon, Cody                Bliss Carman            10.31m  
  5 Riley, Jacob                 Nashwaaksis             10.10m  
  6 Titarenko, Tony              Les Eclaureurs          10.02m  
  7 Legere, Benjamin             Les Eclaureurs           9.47m  
  8 McDougal, Liam               Devon                    9.00m  
  9 Swanson, Drew                Devon                    8.76m  
 10 Talukder, Mohammad (bila     George St                8.64m  
 11 Cormier, Cédric              Camille-Vautour          8.51m  
 12 Carmichael, Declan           Nashwaaksis              8.36m  
 13 Goguen, Eli                  Les Eclaureurs           8.24m  
 14 Robichaud-Cormier, Mikae     Camille-Vautour          7.39m  
 15 Winslow, Jayden              George St                5.48m  
 
Boys Ball Throw Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bower, Will                  Sainte-Anne             59.38m  
  2 St. Pierre, Ethan            George St               59.00m  
  3 Boudreau, Caleb              Sainte-Anne             54.00m  
  4 Dunn, Sam                    Bliss Carman            53.52m  
  5 Fadel, Sebastien             Bliss Carman            51.48m  
  6 McDougal, Liam               Devon                   49.55m  
  7 McNeil, Tristian             Devon                   47.53m  
  8 McCain, Sam                  Nashwaaksis             46.67m  
  9 Goguen, Eli                  Les Eclaureurs          46.25m  
 10 Dickens, Cohen               George St               44.72m  
 11 Gamble, Grayson              George St               44.43m  
 12 Jaillet, Jesse               Dr Marguerite-Mi        44.07m  
 13 Godin, Vincent               Les Eclaureurs          44.05m  
 14 Toner, Jacob                 Devon                   42.78m  
 15 Carmichael, Declan           Nashwaaksis             41.37m  
 16 Macloon, Cody                Bliss Carman            39.53m  
 17 Breau, Gabriel               Dr Marguerite-Mi        39.19m  
 18 Cormier, Cédric              Camille-Vautour         38.37m  
 19 MacLean, Connor              Harvey                  37.82m  
 20 Robichaud-Cormier, Mikae     Camille-Vautour         33.87m  
 	 21 El-Baik, Zakaria             Les Eclaureurs          30.33m  

Team Rankings - Through Event 77                        
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Devon Middle School                DMS           418.333
                2 George St Middle School            GSM             413.2
                3 Nashwaaksis Middle School          NMS           336.333
                4 Ecole Les Eclaireurs               ELE           224.583
                5 Bliss Carman Middle                BCMS            163.2
                6 Ecole Blanche-Bourgeois            EBB             120  
                7 Hampton Middle School              HMSA             88  
                8 Ecole Camille-Vautour              CV               82  
                9 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             51  
               10 Harvey Middle School               HM               29.7
               11 Ecole Arc-en-ciel                  EAEC             25.5
               12 Mgr Marcel-François-Richard        MFR              13  
               13 Gagetown School                    GAGE             12.5
               14 Carrefour de L'Acadie              CDLA              3.5
               15 École Dr Marguerite-Michaud        EDMM              3 
 	

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.