• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

PR Twilight #1

Saskatoon, SK
January 14th, 2022

Licensed to Saskatoon Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2022 09:07 PM
                   PR January Twilight Series #1 - 1/14/2022                   
                             Saskatoon Fieldhouse                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Sasha             09 Level 10 Lig              8.93  
  2 Nagy, Amanda              09 Saskatoon TF              9.04  
  3 Orosz, Olivia             09 Saskatoon TF              9.07  
  4 Carlson, Neveah           10 Saskatoon TF              9.13  
  5 Martin, Katelyn           09 Saskatoon TF              9.35  
  6 Van Niekerk, Celia        09 Saskatoon TF              9.62  
  7 Klein, Olivia             09 Saskatoon TF              9.75  
  8 Dean, Kezia               09 Saskatoon TF             10.06  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U14
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sasha             09 Level 10 Lig             30.20   2 
  2 Orosz, Olivia             09 Saskatoon TF             30.22   2 
  3 Nagy, Amanda              09 Saskatoon TF             30.58   1 
  4 Carlson, Neveah           10 Saskatoon TF             30.76   1 
  5 Anderson, Brynn           10 Saskatoon TF             31.19   1 
  6 Martin, Katelyn           09 Saskatoon TF             31.40   2 
  7 Van Niekerk, Celia        09 Saskatoon TF             32.18   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Dean, Kezia               09 Saskatoon TF               DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 30" U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nagy, Amanda              09 Saskatoon TF             11.13  
  2 Orosz, Olivia             09 Saskatoon TF             11.46  
  3 Anderson, Brynn           10 Saskatoon TF             12.00  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavel, Bauer              08 Level 10 Lig              8.38  
  2 Akinjobi, Esther          07 PA Athletics              8.44  
  3 Kennedy, Abigayle (abby)  07 Saskatoon TF              8.98  
  4 Blyth, Ella               07 Saskatoon TF              9.03  
  5 Kucherhan, Makenna        07 Saskatoon TF              9.16  
  6 Ambrose, Julia            07 Riversdale A              9.67  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavel, Bauer              08 Level 10 Lig             28.76  
  2 Blyth, Ella               07 Saskatoon TF             29.61  
  3 Bennett, Claire           07 Saskatoon TF             29.71  
  4 Ambrose, Julia            07 Riversdale A             32.34  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Ingrid         07 Level 10 Lig           2:59.77  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wildeman, Charlotte       08 Saskatoon TF             11.67  
  2 Kennedy, Abigayle (abby)  07 Saskatoon TF             11.71  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" U20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyowski, Selena          04 Saskatoon TF              9.24  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison, Michelle        92 Saskatoon TF              7.50   4 
  2 Woitas, Kailee            02 Regina Couga              7.72   4 
  3 Hagerty, Hannah           01 Regina Couga              7.74   4 
  4 Gilbert, Katiana          05 Saskatoon TF              7.87   3 
  4 Ilnisky, Kaylee           00 Saskatchewan              7.87   4 
  6 Keyowski, Selena          04 Saskatoon TF              7.89   4 
  6 Barkway, Rebecca          99 Saskatchewan              7.89   3 
  8 Oyenuga, Daniella         04 Saskatoon TF              7.93   1 
  9 Derenoski, Lexi           04 Saskatoon TF              7.95   4 
 10 Adelugba, Timi            02 Saskatchewan              7.99   2 
 11 Mooney, Ashlyn            99 Saskatchewan              8.03   3 
 12 Andrews, Brianna          00 Saskatchewan              8.09   2 
 13 Dorsch, Janaya            03 Regina Couga              8.10   3 
 14 Werner, Tayen             06 Saskatoon TF              8.17   3 
 14 Lafreniere, Sara          03 Unattached-S              8.17   1 
 16 Krushelniski, Jaycee      04 Dunamis Athl              8.23   1 
 17 Seabrook, Josie           04 Saskatoon TF              8.25   3 
 18 Ells, Chelsea             03 Saskatchewan              8.32   4 
 19 Metz, Emma                04 Level 10 Lig              8.33   2 
 20 Keith, Kaidyn             04 Level 10 Lig              8.39   2 
 21 Drake, Reese              04 Riversdale A              8.47   2 
 22 Clark, Ainsley            04 Riversdale A              8.54   1 
 23 Wilson, Olivia            06 Saskatoon TF              8.59   2 
 24 Hardy, Valerie            69 Riversdale A              8.70   1 
 25 Phillips, Naomi           06 PA Athletics              9.36   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willems, Paige            02 Saskatchewan             39.47   1 
  2 Werner, Tayen             06 Saskatoon TF             43.43   1 
  3 Lafreniere, Sara          03 Unattached-S             44.36   2 
  4 Schwab, Sarah             03 Saskatchewan             44.43   1 
  5 Krushelniski, Jaycee      04 Dunamis Athl             44.69   2 
  6 Drake, Reese              04 Riversdale A             45.68   1 
  7 Clark, Ainsley            04 Riversdale A             46.25   2 
  8 Hardy, Valerie            69 Riversdale A             48.83   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearson, Avery            03 Saskatchewan           1:33.62   2 
  2 Farmer, Kendra            99 Saskatchewan           1:34.45   2 
  3 McCullough, Natalia       01 Regina Couga           1:35.41   2 
  4 Harrison, Kaitlyn         01 Saskatchewan           1:36.39   2 
  5 Moyse, Olivia             00 Saskatchewan           1:36.67   2 
  6 Maloney, Attleigh         05 Riversdale A           1:42.07   1 
  7 Cyr, Rayne                05 PA Athletics           1:44.96   1 
  8 Strueby, Micah            99 Saskatchewan           1:45.52   2 
  9 Kielo, Eryn               03 Saskatchewan           1:45.73   1 
 10 Roney, Alyssa             02 Saskatchewan           1:45.80   1 
 11 Kraft, Callum             01 Regina Couga           1:46.50   1 
 12 Butler-Siemens, Rayne     00 Saskatchewan           1:46.51   2 
 13 Handley, Ryann            01 Saskatchewan           1:46.63   1 
 14 Monette, Samantha         01 Saskatchewan           1:50.41   1 
 15 Warick, Judy              49 Tnmc - Top N           2:51.72   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kaitlyn         01 Saskatchewan           4:38.92  
  2 McFadyen, Jenna           02 Saskatchewan           4:42.26  
  3 Lewans, Alexis            04 Riversdale A           5:02.04  
  4 Steen, Callie             05 Riversdale A           5:03.19  
  5 Novecosky, Allison        03 Saskatchewan           5:06.45  
  6 Engele-Lueke, Julianna    02 Saskatchewan           5:06.90  
  7 Beveridge Warick, Angeli  06 Unattached-S           5:10.90  
  8 Wignes, Kira              05 Saskatoon TF           5:14.09  
  9 Hilderman, Caley          06 Riversdale A           5:17.45  
 10 Wright, Elizabeth         04 Riversdale A           5:17.49  
 11 Yuzdepski, Annika         05 Riversdale A           5:24.69  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison, Michelle        92 Saskatoon TF              8.36   2 
  2 Welburn, Joely            99 Regina Couga              8.87   2 
  3 Adelugba, Timi            02 Saskatchewan              8.95   2 
  4 Barkway, Rebecca          99 Saskatchewan              8.96   2 
  5 Mooney, Ashlyn            99 Saskatchewan              8.98   2 
  6 Edwards, Alyson           00 Regina Couga              9.07   2 
  7 Ilnisky, Kaylee           00 Saskatchewan              9.39   1 
  8 Spurr, Victoria           02 Saskatchewan              9.61   1 
  9 Schultz, Taylor           01 Saskatchewan              9.78   1 
 10 Comfort, Kira             02 Saskatchewan              9.80   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Masters OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gieni, Muriel             58 Riversdale A             10.67  
  2 Arnason, Sandi            73 Riversdale A             11.27  
 
Women Pole Vault OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasieniuk, Teagan         03 Saskatchewan             3.25m  
  2 De Jong, Taylor           99 Saskatchewan             2.70m  
  2 Williams, Emily           03 Saskatchewan             2.70m  
 
Women Long Jump OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welburn, Joely            99 Regina Couga             5.58m  
  2 Schultz, Taylor           01 Saskatchewan             5.33m  
  3 Ilnisky, Kaylee           00 Saskatchewan             5.17m  
  4 Edwards, Alyson           00 Regina Couga             5.15m  
  5 Ells, Chelsea             03 Saskatchewan             5.13m  
  6 Spurr, Victoria           02 Saskatchewan             5.08m  
  6 Keith, Kaidyn             04 Level 10 Lig             5.08m  
  8 Gilbert, Katiana          05 Saskatoon TF             4.77m  
  8 Dorsch, Janaya            03 Regina Couga             4.77m  
 10 Seabrook, Josie           04 Saskatoon TF             4.60m  
 11 Smith, Cassidy            00 Saskatchewan             4.34m  
 12 Elmy, Brett               02 Saskatchewan             4.11m  
 13 Gerwing, Jenna            03 Saskatoon TF             4.02m  
 14 Hrycuik, Katya            04 Saskatoon TF             3.97m  
 15 Arnason, Sandi            73 Riversdale A             3.75m  
 -- Oyenuga, Daniella         04 Saskatoon TF                ND  
 
Women Shot Put OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comfort, Kira             02 Saskatchewan            10.58m  
  2 Rudichuk, Jaedyn          01 Saskatchewan            10.23m  
  3 Gerwing, Jenna            03 Saskatoon TF             7.39m  
  4 Nachtegaele, Ella         04 Saskatoon TF             7.29m  
  5 Hrycuik, Katya            04 Saskatoon TF             7.23m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jalbert, Hayden           10 Saskatoon TF              8.62  
  2 Jalbert, Sawyer           11 Saskatoon TF              9.37  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jalbert, Hayden           10 Saskatoon TF             27.84  
  2 Jalbert, Sawyer           11 Saskatoon TF             31.75  
  3 Reid, Jonathan            10 Saskatoon TF             36.48  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 30" U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Jonathan            10 Saskatoon TF             15.13  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafreniere, Samuel        08 Riversdale A              8.18  
  2 Dueck, Jeremy             07 Saskatoon TF              8.88  
  3 Weiland, Evan             08 Saskatoon TF              9.17  
  4 Bridgette, Caelen         08 Saskatoon TF              9.19  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joslin, Cole              08 Running Wild             29.29  
  2 Weiland, Evan             08 Saskatoon TF             30.19  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friesen, Bennett          07 Saskatoon TF           2:30.14  
  2 Vaz, Bentley              08 Saskatoon TF           2:36.59  
  3 Regie, Maurice            07 Running Wild           2:45.90  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 33" U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dueck, Jeremy             07 Saskatoon TF             11.62  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rude, Keon                05 Calgary Inte              8.14  
  2 Tam, Josh                 05 Saskatoon TF              8.72  
  3 Moore, Campbell           06 Saskatoon TF             11.54  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39" U20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimande, Tiago            04 Riversdale A              8.56  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Benjamin        92 Running Room              6.83   4 
  2 Lehner, Karson            97 Saskatchewan              6.85   4 
  3 English, Ramone           00 Running Room              6.89   4 
  4 Patmore, Shane            98 Regina Couga              7.01   4 
  5 Kidd, Daniel              04 Running Room              7.03   3 
  5 Bentz, Dawson             99 Regina Couga              7.03   4 
  7 Murphy, Jacob             98 Saskatchewan              7.08   4 
  8 Akintunde, Michael        01 Saskatchewan              7.12   3 
  9 Rude, Keon                05 Calgary Inte              7.18   3 
 10 Williams, Lenny           92 Unattached-S              7.21   3 
 11 Frank, Cole               98 Saskatchewan              7.24   3 
 12 Charpentier, Luc          02 Saskatchewan              7.25   2 
 12 Kucey, Nicholas           01 Saskatchewan              7.25   3 
 14 Taylor, Mike              81 PA Athletics              7.32   2 
 15 Powell, Geovanne          04 Riversdale A              7.34   2 
 15 Benson, Hadley            03 Saskatchewan              7.34   2 
 17 Olson, Jared              93 Saskatoon TF              7.37   4 
 18 Mbasela, Semba            00 Regina Couga              7.39   3 
 19 Tetrault, Michael         06 Saskatoon TF              7.46   2 
 20 Oyebamiji, Samuel         01 Saskatchewan              7.51   3 
 21 Wilkinson, Codie          02 Saskatchewan              7.53   2 
 22 Kichula, Chad             76 Flight Club               7.60   1 
 23 Pringle, Kaiden           04 Saskatoon TF              7.69   1 
 24 Severin, Nicholas         03 Saskatchewan              7.76   2 
 25 Wagner, Seth              05 Riversdale A              7.84   1 
 26 Ambrose, Nicholas         05 Riversdale A              8.04   1 
 27 Joslin, Joshua            06 Running Wild              8.09   1 
 28 Johnson-Harder, Hayden    06 PA Athletics              8.19   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jacob             98 Saskatchewan             35.75   3 
  2 Kidd, Daniel              04 Running Room             35.76   3 
  3 English, Ramone           00 Running Room             35.99   2 
  4 Kucey, Nicholas           01 Saskatchewan             36.26   3 
  5 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saskatchewan             36.96   2 
  6 Haidl, Thomas             01 Regina Couga             37.97   2 
  7 Wiebe, Jayden             91 Saskatchewan             38.57   1 
  8 Lafreniere, Mathieu       05 Riversdale A             39.41   3 
  9 Wagner, Seth              05 Riversdale A             39.92   1 
 10 Fountaine, Malachi        02 Saskatchewan             40.28   1 
 11 Kichula, Chad             76 Flight Club              40.59   1 
 12 Joslin, Joshua            06 Running Wild             43.16   1 
 13 Ambrose, Nicholas         05 Riversdale A             43.67   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mytopher, Adam            03 Regina Couga           1:23.79   2 
  2 Hetterley, Greg           97 Univ OF Regi           1:24.83   2 
  3 Finley, Matthew           03 Saskatchewan           1:26.70   2 
  4 Hussey, Michael           06 Saskatoon TF           1:26.79   1 
  5 Deck, Kaiden              03 Saskatchewan           1:27.01   2 
  6 Labrie-Boulay, Omer       01 Regina Couga           1:27.24   2 
  7 Hardy, Jackson            02 Saskatchewan           1:27.50   1 
  8 Labrie-Boulay, Baptiste   01 Regina Couga           1:28.79   1 
  9 McCabe, Jesse             93 Regina Couga           1:29.11   2 
 10 Swedlo, Eric              01 Saskatchewan           1:31.39   2 
 11 Tenorio, Angel            01 Saskatchewan           1:31.49   1 
 12 Gilbert, Reece            02 Regina Couga           1:31.54   1 
 13 Jacek, Trevor             81 Running Wild           1:32.02   1 
 14 Weber, Harvey             65 Running Wild           1:46.38   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mytopher, Brayden         00 Regina Couga           3:52.92   2 
  2 Pernitsky, Treyton        01 Saskatchewan           4:03.12   2 
  3 Smith, Jacob              99 Regina Couga           4:03.84   2 
  4 Antaya, Anthony           00 Saskatchewan           4:05.61   2 
  5 Nilson, Kaden             99 Saskatchewan           4:07.93   2 
  6 Dosman, Nathanial         05 Riversdale A           4:14.79   1 
  7 Kolb, Kaelen              01 Regina Couga           4:15.66   2 
  8 Klassen, Jacob            06 PA Athletics           4:21.88   1 
  9 Kilgour, Morgan           01 Regina Couga           4:24.46   1 
 10 Horsman, Jesse            03 Saskatchewan           4:27.16   2 
 11 Randall, Ethan            05 Riversdale A           4:27.87   1 
 12 Han, Kaitao               02 Riversdale A           4:29.68   1 
 13 Cross Child, Jayvin       05 Running Wild           4:34.34   1 
 14 Huel, Ty                  01 Saskatchewan           4:35.79   2 
 15 Johnson, Kalan            06 PA Athletics           5:03.61   1 
 16 Hufnagel, Jackson         06 PA Athletics           5:22.47   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42" OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olson, Jared              93 Saskatoon TF              8.52  
  2 Johnston, Kieran          95 Saskatchewan              8.56  
  3 Fettes, Logan             00 Regina Couga              8.64  
  4 Klassen, Elliott          98 Saskatchewan              8.67  
  5 Haidl, Thomas             01 Regina Couga              8.69  
  6 Neufeld, Jake             00 Saskatchewan              9.13  
  7 Kohle, Landon             00 Saskatchewan              9.25  
 
Men Pole Vault OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Websdale, Josh            98 Unattached-S             4.30m  
  2 McKerracher, Scott        98 Saskatchewan             4.20m  
  3 Murray, Jonah             99 Saskatchewan             4.10m  
  4 Neufeld, Jake             00 Saskatchewan             3.85m  
  5 Johnston, Kieran          95 Saskatchewan             3.55m  
  6 Hussain, Asad             01 Saskatchewan             3.40m  
  7 Kohle, Landon             00 Saskatchewan             3.25m  
  7 Tam, Josh                 05 Saskatoon TF             3.25m  
 -- Lockerbie, Sean           99 Saskatchewan                NH  
 
Men Long Jump OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akintunde, Michael        01 Saskatchewan             7.06m  
  2 Kohle, Landon             00 Saskatchewan             6.59m  
  3 Sundberg, Drew            02 Saskatchewan             6.49m  
  4 Fettes, Logan             00 Regina Couga             6.19m  
  5 Gurski, Lukas             05 Saskatoon TF             5.92m  
  6 Tetrault, Michael         06 Saskatoon TF             5.78m  
  7 Pringle, Kaiden           04 Saskatoon TF             5.47m  
  8 Joslin, Cole              08 Running Wild             3.96m  
 
Men Shot Put OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Degenhardt, Brennan       93 Saskatchewan            15.64m  
  2 Petinrin, Adeyinka Solom  03 Saskatchewan            13.27m  
  3 Lavoie, Parker            02 Saskatchewan            12.44m  
  4 Bissky, Carson            06 PA Athletics            11.31m  
  5 Bissky, Bode              04 PA Athletics            10.86m  
  6 Sitter, Reed              03 Saskatchewan             9.87m  
 -- Quick, Myles              00 Saskatchewan                ND  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.