• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

SJ Reds TFC & SJHS Spring Meet

Saint John, NB
May 21st, 2022

Saint John Reds & SJHS Spring Meet - 2022-05-21                
                             Canada Games Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 11-13 80 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 # 1324 Gray, Megan           Saint John R                      11.92  
  2 # 1266 Mullin-Kierstead,     Bayside Midd                      12.74  
 -- # 1350 Roy, Alyse            Unattached                          DNS  
 
Women 14+ 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.2 
  1 # 1282 Langille, Jill        Halifast Ath           12.60      12.31  
  2 # 1330 Salkey, Tavia         Saint John R           12.90      12.53  
  3 # 1331 Somers, Anna          Saint John R                      13.05  
  4 # 1349 Nastasiuk, Anika      Unattached             13.01      13.12  
  5 # 1321 Anderson, Lindsay     Saint John H                      13.60  
  6 # 1328 LeBlanc, Julia        Saint John R                      13.75  
  7 # 1323 Brown, Olivia         Saint John R                      14.33  
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 # 1361 Peck, Jaci            Woodstock Hi                      13.69  
  2 # 1300 Comeau, Shanna        Harbour View                      13.80  
  3 # 1344 Vautour, Karrin       Simonds High                      14.03  
  4 # 1358 Culberson, Karina     Woodstock Hi                      14.27  
  5 # 1313 Macpherson, Marin     Kennebecassi                      14.67  
  6 # 1309 Tucker, Hilary        James M. Hil                      15.42  
  7 # 1322 Wolfe, Lisa           Saint John H                      16.72  
Section  3     Wind: 2.1 
  1 # 1360 Keen, Anna            Woodstock Hi                      14.13  
  2 # 1311 Watkins, Olivia       James M. Hil                      15.37  
  3 # 1310 Walsh, Madi           James M. Hil                      15.47  
  4 # 1305 Wagener, Noemie       Harbour View                      16.21   16.205
  5 # 1302 Fildey, Chyanne       Harbour View                      16.52  
  6 # 1357 Cox, Hannah           Woodstock Hi                      16.74  
  7 # 1301 Duplessis, Emma       Harbour View                      17.43  
Section  4     Wind: 1.6 
  1 # 1363 Von Keutz, Elisa      Woodstock Hi                      14.42  
  2 # 1370 Steward, Jaeda        Bayside Midd                      14.56  
  3 # 1289 Stevens, Keely        Hampton High                      15.22  
  4 # 1364 Winterhalter-Stoc     Woodstock Hi                      15.80  
  5 # 1267 Poirier, Grace        Bayside Midd                      16.21   16.208
  6 # 1290 Stevenson, Grace      Hampton High                      16.33  
 -- # 1263 Debly, Paula          Bayside Midd                        DNS  
 
Women 11-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 # 1324 Gray, Megan           Saint John R                      22.79  
  2 # 1294 Mombourquette, Br     Hampton Midd                      24.27  
  3 # 1266 Mullin-Kierstead,     Bayside Midd                      24.81  
  4 # 1292 Leger-MacDonald,      Hampton Midd                      25.44  
 -- # 1350 Roy, Alyse            Unattached                          DNS  
 -- # 1264 Del Valle, Sophia     Bayside Midd                        DNS  
 
Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 # 1282 Langille, Jill        Halifast Ath           26.20      25.82  
  2 # 1330 Salkey, Tavia         Saint John R           25.50      25.92  
  3 # 1331 Somers, Anna          Saint John R                      26.42  
  4 # 1349 Nastasiuk, Anika      Unattached             27.31      26.60  
  5 # 1326 Johnson, Peighton     Saint John R           27.00      27.07  
  6 # 1328 LeBlanc, Julia        Saint John R                      28.12  
  7 # 1357 Cox, Hannah           Woodstock Hi                      37.39  
 -- # 1277 Evans, Lauren         Fredericton                         DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 # 1358 Culberson, Karina     Woodstock Hi                      29.75  
  2 # 1300 Comeau, Shanna        Harbour View                      29.98  
  3 # 1362 Saunders, Emma        Woodstock Hi                      31.35  
  4 # 1363 Von Keutz, Elisa      Woodstock Hi                      32.07  
  5 # 1310 Walsh, Madi           James M. Hil                      34.09  
  6 # 1309 Tucker, Hilary        James M. Hil                      34.56  
  7 # 1301 Duplessis, Emma       Harbour View                      38.81  
  8 # 1356 Clark, Mya            Woodstock Hi                      43.69  
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 # 1361 Peck, Jaci            Woodstock Hi                      28.87  
  2 # 1360 Keen, Anna            Woodstock Hi                      30.23  
  3 # 1311 Watkins, Olivia       James M. Hil                      32.79  
  4 # 1305 Wagener, Noemie       Harbour View                      35.69  
 -- # 1263 Debly, Paula          Bayside Midd                        DNS  
 -- # 1267 Poirier, Grace        Bayside Midd                        DNS  
 -- # 1364 Winterhalter-Stoc     Woodstock Hi                        DNS  
 
Women 14+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
 -- # 1331 Somers, Anna          Saint John R                        DNS  
 -- # 1277 Evans, Lauren         Fredericton                         DNS  
Section  2  
  1 # 1326 Johnson, Peighton     Saint John R         1:00.00    1:01.64  
  2 # 1355 Bartley, Briana       Woodstock Hi                    1:08.18  
  3 # 1278 Trites, Nicole        Fredericton                     1:10.17  
  4 # 1358 Culberson, Karina     Woodstock Hi                    1:10.27  
  5 # 1307 Barrieau, Paige       James M. Hil                    1:14.98  
  6 # 1308 Comeau, Emma          James M. Hil                    1:16.18  
  7 # 1289 Stevens, Keely        Hampton High                    1:21.32  
 
Women 12+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 # 1304 Mortimer, Felicia     Harbour View                    2:34.18  
  2 # 1315 Titus, Anna           Rothesay Hig                    2:50.16  
  3 # 1362 Saunders, Emma        Woodstock Hi                    2:51.84  
  4 # 1277 Evans, Lauren         Fredericton                     2:55.15  
  5 # 1294 Mombourquette, Br     Hampton Midd                    2:57.02  
  6 # 1359 Demerchant, Alexi     Woodstock Hi                    3:01.28  
  7 # 1303 Kingston, Olivia      Harbour View                    3:02.78  
  8 # 1295 Summerville, Maël     Hampton Midd                    3:11.72  
  9 # 1291 Guptil, Ayda          Hampton Midd                    3:11.75  
 10 # 1292 Leger-MacDonald,      Hampton Midd                    3:11.88  
 11 # 1293 McNamee, Willa        Hampton Midd                    3:33.27  
 -- # 1262 Buccanan, Taylor      Bayside Midd                        DNS  
 -- # 1261 Buccanan, Madison     Bayside Midd                        DNS  
 
Women 12-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1325 Healey, Ella          Saint John R                    4:24.34  
  2 # 1295 Summerville, Maël     Hampton Midd                    5:04.41  
  3 # 1293 McNamee, Willa        Hampton Midd                    5:32.54  
 
Women 14+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1343 Smith, Taylor         Simonds High                    6:06.96  
  2 # 1359 Demerchant, Alexi     Woodstock Hi                    6:17.14  
  3 # 1303 Kingston, Olivia      Harbour View                    6:24.08  
 
Women 14+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1315 Titus, Anna           Rothesay Hig                   12:51.77  
 
Women 14-16 80 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 # 1290 Stevenson, Grace      Hampton High                      17.64  
  2 # 1308 Comeau, Emma          James M. Hil                      17.88  
  3 # 1307 Barrieau, Paige       James M. Hil                      18.80  
 
Women 17-29 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 # 1363 Von Keutz, Elisa      Woodstock Hi                      20.98  
  2 # 1361 Peck, Jaci            Woodstock Hi                      21.46  
  3 # 1355 Bartley, Briana       Woodstock Hi                      21.77  
  4 # 1364 Winterhalter-Stoc     Woodstock Hi                      33.05  
 
Women 12+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 # 1290 Stevenson, Grace      Hampton High                      1.12m  
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 # 1302 Fildey, Chyanne       Harbour View                     J1.12m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 # 1291 Guptil, Ayda          Hampton Midd                      1.02m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 
        O  XXO  XXO  XPP 
 -- # 1266 Mullin-Kierstead,     Bayside Midd                        DNS  
 
Women 12+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1328 LeBlanc, Julia        Saint John R                      4.63m   3.1 
     4.56m(2.7) 4.63m(3.1) 4.25m(2.6)           
  2 # 1344 Vautour, Karrin       Simonds High                      3.93m   1.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.93m(1.8)           
  3 # 1324 Gray, Megan           Saint John R                      3.81m   2.6 
     3.81m(2.6) FOUL      3.60m(1.8)           
  4 # 1370 Steward, Jaeda        Bayside Midd                      3.32m   3.9 
     3.32m(3.9) 3.22m(1.9) 3.09m(NWI)            
  5 # 1289 Stevens, Keely        Hampton High                      3.28m   3.3 
     3.25m(4.3) 3.28m(3.3)              
  6 # 1294 Mombourquette, Br     Hampton Midd                      3.14m   1.1 
     3.14m(1.1) 2.58m(3.1) 2.78m(2.9)           
  7 # 1266 Mullin-Kierstead,     Bayside Midd                      3.08m   3.4 
     3.00m(NWI) 3.08m(3.4) 3.08m(3.9)           
  8 # 1302 Fildey, Chyanne       Harbour View                      2.96m   2.7 
     PASS      FOUL      2.96m(2.7)           
  9 # 1293 McNamee, Willa        Hampton Midd                      2.84m   1.9 
     2.84m(1.9) 2.57m(2.9) 2.80m(4.4)           
 10 # 1292 Leger-MacDonald,      Hampton Midd                      2.72m   2.5 
     2.72m(2.5) 2.63m(4.4) 1.83m(2.6)           
 11 # 1356 Clark, Mya            Woodstock Hi                      2.68m   1.2 
     2.64m(1.8) 2.67m(3.5) 2.68m(1.2)           
 12 # 1291 Guptil, Ayda          Hampton Midd                      2.59m   3.7 
     PASS      2.59m(3.7) 2.12m(2.8)           
 13 # 1295 Summerville, Maël     Hampton Midd                      2.35m   3.6 
     2.35m(3.6) FOUL      2.10m(2.9)           
 14 # 1357 Cox, Hannah           Woodstock Hi                      2.09m   2.9 
     1.87m(1.9) 1.41m(3.8) 2.09m(2.9)           
 -- # 1355 Bartley, Briana       Woodstock Hi                        DNS   NWI 
 
Women 12+ Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1253 Hughes, Kyla          Aetos Athlet                     11.88m  
      11.07m  11.24m  11.13m  11.88m  11.73m  FOUL
  2 # 1252 Haché, Rachelle       Aetos Athlet                     10.66m  
      10.16m  10.33m  FOUL  FOUL  10.66m  9.89m
  3 # 1313 Macpherson, Marin     Kennebecassi                      7.57m  
      7.06m  FOUL  6.88m  7.33m  7.57m  7.00m
  4 # 1310 Walsh, Madi           James M. Hil                      6.36m  
      FOUL  5.88m  FOUL  5.76m  5.73m  6.36m
  5 # 1268 Whalen, Abigail       Bayside Midd                      6.31m  
      5.84m  6.30m  6.31m  5.60m  6.00m  6.11m
  6 # 1265 McIntyre, Dannica     Bayside Midd                      4.65m  
      4.34m  4.02m  4.33m  FOUL  4.46m  4.65m
  7 # 1301 Duplessis, Emma       Harbour View                      3.97m  
      FOUL  3.18m  3.30m  3.76m  3.97m  3.17m
 
Women 14+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1252 Haché, Rachelle       Aetos Athlet                     29.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.85m  29.35m  27.98m  27.36m
  2 # 1313 Macpherson, Marin     Kennebecassi                     17.82m  
      16.50m  17.11m  7.45m  15.91m  17.82m  17.18m
 
Women 14+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1276 Alexander, Miracl     Fredericton           38.49m     37.68m  
      37.68m  30.45m  32.88m  33.16m  36.35m  32.36m
  2 # 1253 Hughes, Kyla          Aetos Athlet                     36.73m  
      33.80m  FOUL  34.25m  FOUL  33.56m  36.73m
  3 # 1327 Lagacé, Rebecca       Saint John R          25.00m     28.92m  
      27.18m  27.37m  27.92m  27.49m  28.92m  FOUL
  4 # 1329 Peabody, Sharon       Saint John R                     12.00m  
      11.23m  12.00m  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  11.80m
 
Men 11-13 80 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 # 1270 Donovan, Seamus       Bayside Midd                      11.72  
  2 # 1299 Stevenson, Robbie     Hampton Midd                      12.16  
  3 # 1275 Miller, Levi          Bayside Midd                      12.77  
 
Men 14+ 100 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 # 1255 Cormier, Dante        Aetos Athlet                      19.53  
 
Men 14+ 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 # 1287 Lunda, Joshua         Halifast Ath           10.59      10.88  
  2 # 1283 Aftanas, Matthew      Halifast Ath           11.05      10.95  
  3 # 1285 Harrison, Braden      Halifast Ath           10.97      11.19  
  4 # 1251 Roussel, Francis      A.S.E.A.               11.55      11.39  
  5 # 1340 Richards, Anthony     Saint John R                      12.06  
  6 # 1280 Roussel, Francis      Fredericton            11.96      12.13  
  7 # 1336 Gray, Benjamin        Saint John R                      12.17  
 -- # 1334 Gaudet, Luc           Saint John R           11.70        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 # 1312 Aliku, Emmanuel       James M. Hil                      12.18  
  2 # 1319 McAuliffe, Christ     Rothesay Hig                      12.23  
  3 # 1365 Clark, Wyatt          Woodstock Hi                      12.78  
  4 # 1369 O'Brien, Davin        Woodstock Hi                      12.89  
  5 # 1347 Kierstead, Keanin     Simonds High                      13.72  
  6 # 1318 Johnston, Aaron       Rothesay Hig                      17.09  
 -- # 1317 Gray, Malachi         Rothesay Hig                        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1 # 1346 Kabuya, Shiki         Simonds High                      12.69  
  2 # 1320 Stevenson, Marsha     Rothesay Hig                      12.81  
  3 # 1314 Abbate, Nicholas      Kennebecassi                      13.21  
  4 # 1371 Amana, Paul           St. Macs                          13.69  
  5 # 1348 Legere, Rylan         Simonds High                      16.05  
  6 # 1337 Hodgin, Lloyd         Saint John R                      19.84  
 
Men 11-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 # 1270 Donovan, Seamus       Bayside Midd                      22.59  
  2 # 1297 Hall, Sam             Hampton Midd                      23.60  
  3 # 1271 Elegbede, Mubarak     Bayside Midd                      23.70  
  4 # 1299 Stevenson, Robbie     Hampton Midd                      23.82  
  5 # 1275 Miller, Levi          Bayside Midd                      24.05  
 
Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 # 1255 Cormier, Dante        Aetos Athlet                      39.79  
 
Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 # 1287 Lunda, Joshua         Halifast Ath           21.63      22.35  
  2 # 1286 Lord, Daniel          Halifast Ath           22.30      22.39  
  3 # 1283 Aftanas, Matthew      Halifast Ath           22.50      22.56  
  4 # 1285 Harrison, Braden      Halifast Ath           21.79      22.69  
  5 # 1251 Roussel, Francis      A.S.E.A.               23.19      23.16  
  6 # 1284 Brennan, Timothy      Halifast Ath           22.80      23.35  
  7 # 1352 Brennan, Adrian       Unattached-N           23.80      23.58  
 -- # 1288 Van Der Poel, Mik     Halifast Ath           21.35        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 # 1336 Gray, Benjamin        Saint John R                      25.21   25.204
  2 # 1340 Richards, Anthony     Saint John R                      25.21   25.209
  3 # 1280 Roussel, Francis      Fredericton            25.17      25.40  
  4 # 1337 Hodgin, Lloyd         Saint John R                      44.25  
 -- # 1259 Theriault, Jeremi     Aetos Athlet           23.94        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 # 1312 Aliku, Emmanuel       James M. Hil                      25.50  
  2 # 1320 Stevenson, Marsha     Rothesay Hig                      26.24  
  3 # 1369 O'Brien, Davin        Woodstock Hi                      26.76  
  4 # 1365 Clark, Wyatt          Woodstock Hi                      26.92  
  5 # 1256 Langille, Noah        Aetos Athlet                      27.33  
  6 # 1269 Andrews, Zakhi        Bayside Midd                      33.50  
 -- # 1366 Culberson, Jackso     Woodstock Hi                        DNS  
 
Men 14+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 # 1288 Van Der Poel, Mik     Halifast Ath           47.14      48.42  
  2 # 1286 Lord, Daniel          Halifast Ath           49.70      48.65  
  3 # 1284 Brennan, Timothy      Halifast Ath           49.63      50.17  
  4 # 1257 Mazerolle, Max        Aetos Athlet           55.15      55.10  
  5 # 1319 McAuliffe, Christ     Rothesay Hig                      56.99  
  6 # 1367 Ketch, Kohan          Woodstock Hi                      59.57  
  7 # 1269 Andrews, Zakhi        Bayside Midd                    1:17.76  
Section  2  
 -- # 1256 Langille, Noah        Aetos Athlet                        DNS  
 -- # 1366 Culberson, Jackso     Woodstock Hi                        DNS  
 
Men 12+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 # 1281 Cruickshank, Eli      Grand Manan                     2:29.08  
  2 # 1316 Clarke, Lu            Rothesay Hig                    2:33.32  
  3 # 1368 Kimura, Shunta        Woodstock Hi                    2:33.68  
  4 # 1367 Ketch, Kohan          Woodstock Hi                    2:35.36  
  5 # 1296 Gionet, Orrij         Hampton Midd                    2:36.48  
  6 # 1297 Hall, Sam             Hampton Midd                    2:54.11  
  7 # 1274 LeBlanc, Conner       Bayside Midd                    2:56.84  
  8 # 1272 Gallant, Max          Bayside Midd                    2:58.38  
  9 # 1298 Steeves, Kyle         Hampton Midd                    2:59.33  
 -- # 1339 McMullin, Bradley     Saint John R         2:00.00        DNS  
 
Men 12-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1296 Gionet, Orrij         Hampton Midd                    4:11.78  
  2 # 1272 Gallant, Max          Bayside Midd                    4:45.48  
  3 # 1298 Steeves, Kyle         Hampton Midd                    4:46.20  
  4 # 1274 LeBlanc, Conner       Bayside Midd                    4:47.32  
 
Men 14+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1342 Watts, William        Saint John R         4:07.00    4:24.43  
  2 # 1333 Eberts, Quinn         Saint John R         4:25.00    4:28.79  
  3 # 1332 Cadrain, Samuel       Saint John R         4:15.00    4:31.24  
  4 # 1351 Larter, Ryan          Unattached           4:27.00    4:32.33  
  5 # 1341 Spragg, Mitchell      Saint John R                    4:39.06  
  6 # 1345 Debly, Granville      Simonds High                    5:12.48  
  7 # 1368 Kimura, Shunta        Woodstock Hi                    5:19.32  
  8 # 1281 Cruickshank, Eli      Grand Manan                     5:27.29  
 
Men 14+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1281 Cruickshank, Eli      Grand Manan                    11:49.36  
  2 # 1316 Clarke, Lu            Rothesay Hig                   12:05.50  
 
Men 12+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 # 1354 Davis, Cameron        Unb Reds                          1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 # 1314 Abbate, Nicholas      Kennebecassi                      1.50m  
     1.22 1.27 1.35 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1371 Amana, Paul           St. Macs                          1.22m  
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.20 1.22 1.27 
        O  XXO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 # 1299 Stevenson, Robbie     Hampton Midd                      1.12m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 # 1348 Legere, Rylan         Simonds High                      1.12m  
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- # 1257 Mazerolle, Max        Aetos Athlet                        DNS  
     
     
 
Men 12+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1312 Aliku, Emmanuel       James M. Hil                      5.37m   4.4 
     5.37m(4.4) 5.13m(3.6) 4.73m(3.3)           
  2 # 1346 Kabuya, Shiki         Simonds High                      5.24m   4.6 
     5.24m(4.6) FOUL      3.23m(2.9)           
  3 # 1365 Clark, Wyatt          Woodstock Hi                      4.82m   4.3 
     4.44m(3.5) 4.13m(2.5) 4.82m(4.3)           
  4 # 1371 Amana, Paul           St. Macs                          4.59m   3.9 
     FOUL      4.59m(3.9) FOUL                
  5 # 1314 Abbate, Nicholas      Kennebecassi                      4.56m   3.7 
     4.56m(3.7) 4.35m(4.1) 4.39m(3.3)           
  6 # 1367 Ketch, Kohan          Woodstock Hi                      4.32m   2.8 
     4.09m(1.8) 4.02m(2.6) 4.32m(2.8)           
  7 # 1347 Kierstead, Keanin     Simonds High                      4.29m   3.3 
     4.20m(3.5) 4.29m(3.3) 4.22m(4.2)           
  8 # 1366 Culberson, Jackso     Woodstock Hi                      3.79m   4.1 
     3.79m(4.1) FOUL      3.21m(3.0)           
  9 # 1270 Donovan, Seamus       Bayside Midd                      3.54m   3.1 
     2.88m(4.4) 3.07m(1.5) 3.54m(3.1)           
 10 # 1275 Miller, Levi          Bayside Midd                      3.22m   2.9 
     2.98m(4.2) 3.22m(2.9) 2.98m(3.1)           
 11 # 1318 Johnston, Aaron       Rothesay Hig                      2.35m   5.3 
     2.35m(5.3) 1.96m(2.8) 1.75m(2.3)           
 12 # 1298 Steeves, Kyle         Hampton Midd                      2.08m   2.1 
     1.95m(1.4) 2.08m(2.1) PASS                
 -- # 1369 O'Brien, Davin        Woodstock Hi                        DNS   NWI 
 -- # 1297 Hall, Sam             Hampton Midd                        DNS   NWI 
 -- # 1317 Gray, Malachi         Rothesay Hig                        DNS   NWI 
 
Men 14+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1259 Theriault, Jeremi     Aetos Athlet                     11.82m   3.8 
     11.82m(3.8) 11.02m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      10.06m(3.1) FOUL     
 
Men 12+ Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1254 Bourque, Samuel       Aetos Athlet                     15.39m  
      14.49m  14.45m  15.39m  FOUL  13.58m  14.57m
  2 # 1279 Manuel, Jarod         Fredericton           15.00m     13.75m  
      13.71m  13.50m  13.75m  13.23m  13.26m  FOUL
  3 # 1335 Gautier, Paul         Saint John R          13.00m     12.58m  
      11.94m  12.32m  12.01m  12.45m  12.58m  11.97m
  4 # 1353 Turgeon, Liam         Unattached-N                     12.57m  
      12.24m  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.05m
  5 # 1257 Mazerolle, Max        Aetos Athlet                     10.97m  
      10.72m  10.88m  10.54m  10.13m  10.97m  FOUL
  6 # 1306 Crilley, Daniel       Harbour View                      8.64m  
      8.64m  FOUL  8.34m  8.22m  8.10m  7.82m
  7 # 1299 Stevenson, Robbie     Hampton Midd                      8.09m  
      6.81m  8.09m  6.43m  7.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 # 1338 Jefferson, David      Saint John R           7.00m      8.02m  
      FOUL  7.12m  7.73m  7.78m  7.93m  8.02m
 -- # 1260 Hachey, Isaac         Athlétisme C                        DNS  
 -- # 1273 LeBlanc, Austin       Bayside Midd                        DNS  
 
Men 14+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1254 Bourque, Samuel       Aetos Athlet                     42.73m  
      40.52m  38.37m  39.46m  42.73m  42.32m  42.67m
  2 # 1335 Gautier, Paul         Saint John R          40.00m     34.89m  
      32.59m  34.89m  32.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 # 1279 Manuel, Jarod         Fredericton                      33.43m  
      FOUL  30.29m  33.43m  FOUL  32.60m  32.81m
  4 # 1338 Jefferson, David      Saint John R          20.00m     21.96m  
      20.39m  19.18m  19.95m  21.96m  FOUL  PASS
  5 # 1319 McAuliffe, Christ     Rothesay Hig                     18.08m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.26m  18.08m  17.34m  FOUL
  6 # 1299 Stevenson, Robbie     Hampton Midd                     16.50m  
      16.50m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- # 1260 Hachey, Isaac         Athlétisme C                        DNS  
 
Men 14+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1258 Robichaud, Brando     Aetos Athlet                     56.68m  
      53.79m  FOUL  56.68m  54.65m  53.63m  50.96m
  2 # 1335 Gautier, Paul         Saint John R          40.00m     34.50m  
      32.33m  31.91m  FOUL  31.86m  34.50m  FOUL
  3 # 1338 Jefferson, David      Saint John R                     19.89m  
      18.46m  19.89m  19.32m  FOUL  19.38m  FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.