• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Bob Vigars Season Opener

London, ON
December 4th, 2022

Licensed to London Western Track Club                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2022 47th Bob Vigars Season Opener - 2022-12-04                
                       Thompson RAC--Western University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
       Arena: *  7.43  2010-12-04  M. Griffiths, Ryerson                       
        Meet: !  7.43  2010-12-04  M. Griffiths, Ryerson                       
 USpQStdFLAT: %  7.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogor, Vivian                 Western Must            7.76       7.75Q  4 
  2 Drosdowech, Sonja            Guelph Gryph            7.83       7.91Q  3 
  3 Reevie, Morgan               Western Espo            8.22       7.96Q  1 
  4 Habash, Milenne              Guelph Gryph            7.85       8.04Q  2 
  5 Fernandez, Brielle           Waterloo War            7.95       8.01q  1 
  6 Nedd, Dominique              Laurier Gold            7.90       8.03q  1 
  7 Reevie, Olivia               Western Must            8.08       8.07q  2 
  8 Hui, Joanna                  Western Espo            8.17       8.08q  3 
  9 Edmunds, Alex                Western Must            8.11      J8.08q  3 
 10 Keast, Taya                  Western Must            8.15       8.12q  4 
 11 Adeboye, Angel               Thorold Elit                       8.29q  1 
 12 Hamnett, Amelia              Western Espo            8.21       8.30q  1 
 13 Noad, Sherika                Brock Badger            8.20       8.38q  2 
 14 Black, Raeden                London Weste            8.16      J8.38q  4 
 15 Edison-Edebor, Abieyuwa      Waterloo War            8.30       8.42q  4 
 16 DuChene, Ava                 Waterloo War            8.50       8.50q  1 
 17 Morris, Catherine            Waterloo War            8.60       8.51   4 
 17 Palmer, Naomi                Laurentian V            8.25       8.51   2 
 19 So, Gloria                   Waterloo War                       8.52   2 
 20 Dass, Cassidy                Laurier Gold            8.30       8.62   4 
 21 Valeri, Sabrina              Waterloo War            8.40       8.70   3 
 22 Stuart, Syiera               Waterloo War                       8.86   1 
 23 Trottier, Jessy              Laurentian V            8.50       8.89   2 
 24 McCallum, Jasmine            Brock Badger            8.40      J8.89   2 
 25 Thomas, Shanica              Laurentian V            8.50       8.97   1 
 26 Mathew, Alicia               Waterloo War            8.70       9.04   4 
 27 Suratram, Hayle              Brock Badger            8.80       9.05   3 
 28 Fahey, Kirsten               Laurier Gold            8.95       9.12   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Arena: *  7.43  2010-12-04  M. Griffiths, Ryerson                       
        Meet: !  7.43  2010-12-04  M. Griffiths, Ryerson                       
 USpQStdFLAT: %  7.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogor, Vivian                 Western Must            7.75       7.66   2 
  2 Drosdowech, Sonja            Guelph Gryph            7.91       7.86   2 
  3 Nedd, Dominique              Laurier Gold            8.03       7.96   2 
  4 Fernandez, Brielle           Waterloo War            8.01       7.99   2 
  5 Reevie, Morgan               Western Espo            7.96       8.01   2 
  6 Edmunds, Alex                Western Must            8.08       8.02   2 
  7 Hui, Joanna                  Western Espo            8.08       8.04   1 
  8 Keast, Taya                  Western Must            8.12       8.05   1 
  9 Reevie, Olivia               Western Must            8.07       8.06   2 
 10 Hamnett, Amelia              Western Espo            8.30       8.26   1 
 11 Adeboye, Angel               Thorold Elit            8.29       8.29   1 
 12 Edison-Edebor, Abieyuwa      Waterloo War            8.42       8.31   1 
 13 Noad, Sherika                Brock Badger            8.38       8.35   1 
 14 Black, Raeden                London Weste            8.38       8.46   1 
 15 DuChene, Ava                 Waterloo War            8.50       8.50   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash 2-turn stagg
============================================================================
       Arena: * 25.35  2012-11-22  B. Thomson, Western                         
        Meet: ! 25.77  2015-12-05  N. Lance, Waterloo                          
 USpQStdFLAT: % 24.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Brielle           Waterloo War           26.40      26.95   4 
  2 Kugler, Grace                Brock Badger           26.00      27.07   5 
  3 Hui, Joanna                  Western Espo           27.57      27.42   3 
  4 Noad, Sherika                Brock Badger           26.00      27.71   5 
  5 Deng, Nyechuor               Western Must           27.51      27.81   4 
  6 Adeboye, Angel               Thorold Elit           28.00      28.01   3 
  7 Edison-Edebor, Abieyuwa      Waterloo War           27.00      28.11   4 
  8 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste           27.99      28.19   3 
  9 DuChene, Ava                 Waterloo War           28.20      28.48   2 
 10 Valeri, Sabrina              Waterloo War           28.50      28.91   2 
 11 Fahey, Kirsten               Laurier Gold           30.00      30.06   1 
 12 Suratram, Hayle              Brock Badger           29.50      30.14   1 
 13 Mathew, Alicia               Waterloo War           29.50      30.32   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash 3-turn stagg
============================================================================
       Arena: * 39.14  1979-02-03  L. Hatz, Washington DC TC                   
        Meet: ! 39.84  1994-12-03  J. Ford, Motor City TC                      
 USpQStdFLAT: % 39.23                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tieghan             Western Must           40.79      40.69   4 
  2 Keast, Taya                  Western Must           44.50      42.50   2 
  3 Vella, Sofia                 Brock Badger           44.00      43.37   3 
  4 Kemp, Sydney                 Western Must           44.08      43.96   3 
  5 Sharp, Sam                   Western Espo           45.09      44.15   2 
  6 McQuinn, Cora                Western Espo           44.40      44.16   2 
  7 Schroder, Jenna              Laurier Gold           44.00      44.17   3 
  8 Van Gaalen, Imani            Laurier Gold           42.80      44.97   4 
  9 Dass, Cassidy                Laurier Gold           46.00      45.11   1 
 10 Wise, Brittany               Brock Badger           46.00      47.54   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run 2-turn stagg
============================================================================
       Arena: * 1:30.54  1983-01-08  M. Killingbeck, York                      
        Meet: ! 1:33.14  1978-12-02  D. Walton, Motor City TC                  
 USpQStdFLAT: % 1:31.01                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Okpali, Favour               Western Must         1:34.10    1:33.55   2 
  2 Bond, Kennedy                Western Must         1:40.00    1:38.60   2 
  3 Poulter, Chloe               Laurier Gold         1:39.50    1:43.37   2 
  4 Potvin, Annabelle            Western Espo         1:40.00    1:44.97   2 
  5 Jarvis, Madi                 Western Espo         1:40.00    1:46.11   2 
  6 Ray, Leah                    Western Espo         1:42.00    1:46.84   1 
  7 Taborek, Emily               Western Espo         1:42.00    1:47.61   1 
  8 Michelet, Louise             Laurier Gold         1:49.00    1:58.90   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run 2-turn stagg
============================================================================
       Arena: * 2:46.11  2002-02-15  K. Vermuelen, Western                     
        Meet: ! 2:49.84  1990-12-01  N. Masil, York                            
 USpQStdFLAT: % 2:47.18                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Agostinelli, Julia           Guelph Gryph         2:56.00    2:57.22   2 
  2 Clark, Hillary               Waterloo War         2:55.00    2:58.00   2 
  3 Rauliuk Dunn, Eirlys         Guelph Gryph         2:56.00    2:59.86   2 
  4 Huston, Madelyn              Brock Badger         3:05.00    3:00.81   2 
  5 Barker, Andrea               Toronto Vars         3:00.00    3:02.14   2 
  6 Hanson, Alison               Western Espo         3:02.00    3:02.79   2 
  7 Blunden, Katie               Guelph Gryph         2:56.00    3:03.41   2 
  8 Sanderson-Kirby, Kayla       Guelph Gryph         2:56.00    3:10.58   2 
  9 Steiger, Adeline             Brock Badger         3:12.00    3:11.81   1 
 10 McBride, Lily                Waterloo War         3:10.00    3:12.15   1 
 11 Love, Rachel                 Waterloo War         3:08.00    3:12.76   1 
 12 Schindler, Nicole            Waterloo War         3:10.00    3:12.81   1 
 13 Macsai, Lauren               Brock Badger         3:12.00    3:14.13   1 
 14 Munro, Grace                 Guelph Gryph         3:01.00    3:14.56   2 
 15 Adamo, Robyn                 Brock Badger         3:12.00    3:14.80   1 
 16 Tennant, Mary                Laurier Gold         3:10.00    3:18.62   1 
 17 LaFayette, Piper             Laurier Gold         3:15.00    3:19.00   1 
 18 Ryan, Nicole                 Waterloo War         3:10.00    3:24.90   1 
 19 Macsai, Cori                 Brock Badger         3:28.00    3:32.64   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run waterfall st
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 4:17.95  2020-01-18  J-A. Staehli, Physi-Kult                  
        Meet: ! 4:24.70  1982-12-03  J. Purola, Western                        
 USpQStdFLAT: % 4:26.89                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morariu, Ana                 McMaster Mar         4:55.00    5:02.67  
  2 Vernon-Pope, Claire          Waterloo War         4:55.00    5:04.92  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run waterfall st
============================================================================
       Arena: * 9:09.24  1989-12-02  L. Bussieres, Quebec                      
        Meet: ! 9:09.24  1989-12-02  L. Bussieres, Quebec                      
 USpQStdFLAT: % 9:35.42                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ormond, Cameron              Guelph Gryph         9:58.00    9:40.66   2 
  2 Harnack, Hope                McMaster Mar         9:58.00   10:05.45   2 
  3 Macaskill, Olivia            McMaster Mar        10:15.00   10:12.73   2 
  4 Elliott, Emma                McMaster Mar        10:15.00   10:16.24   2 
  5 Pestonji, Maeve              Guelph Gryph        10:24.00   10:25.05   2 
  6 McDougall, Alex              Guelph Gryph        10:24.00   10:29.48   2 
  7 Richer, Megan                Waterloo War        10:20.00   10:30.19   2 
  8 Boston, Ej                   Toronto Vars        10:19.00   10:30.97   2 
  9 Kuszaj, Laura                Guelph Gryph        10:24.00   10:37.71   2 
 10 McKeown, Morgan              McMaster Mar        10:15.00   10:38.35   2 
 11 Battams, Mikayla             McMaster Mar        10:30.00   10:41.17   1 
 12 Robinson, Catie              Guelph Gryph        10:24.00   10:43.17   2 
 13 Dabous, Joud                 Toronto Vars        10:19.00   10:45.48   2 
 14 Brydon, Kaitlyn              Western Espo        10:40.00   10:50.53   1 
 15 Cushnie, Sarah               McMaster Mar        10:40.00   11:02.52   1 
 16 Sammut, Abigail              University o        10:30.00   11:03.83   1 
 17 Parkin, Maya                 McMaster Mar        10:45.00   11:04.05   1 
 18 Allen, Kira                  Western Espo        10:40.00   11:08.04   1 
 19 Vernon-Pope, Claire          Waterloo War        10:35.00   11:11.78   1 
 -- Prouse, Charlotte            Unattached O                        DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       Arena: *  8.20  1997-11-30  K. Anderson, Phoenix TC                     
        Meet: !  8.20  1997-11-30  K. Anderson, Phoenix TC                     
 USpQStdFLAT: %  8.38                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Janelle              Waterloo War            8.70       8.80Q  1 
  2 Gervais, Jenna               Western Must            9.31       9.18Q  2 
  3 Blair, Hannah                Waterloo War            8.95       8.91Q  1 
  4 Kugler, Grace                Brock Badger            9.20       9.39Q  2 
  5 Parker, Rebecca              Guelph Gryph            9.30       9.18Q  1 
  6 Jackman, Anna                Western Must            9.58       9.57Q  2 
  7 Rand, Brianna                Western Must            9.21       9.38Q  1 
  8 Neumann, Ruby                Brock Badger            9.20       9.61Q  2 
  9 Zaraska, Chloe               Guelph Gryph            9.60       9.78   1 
 10 Deng, Nyechuor               Western Must            9.74       9.86   1 
 11 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste            9.94      10.30   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       Arena: *  8.20  1997-11-30  K. Anderson, Phoenix TC                     
        Meet: !  8.20  1997-11-30  K. Anderson, Phoenix TC                     
 USpQStdFLAT: %  8.38                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Janelle              Waterloo War            8.80       8.79  
  2 Blair, Hannah                Waterloo War            8.91       9.02  
  3 Kugler, Grace                Brock Badger            9.39      J9.23  
  4 Gervais, Jenna               Western Must            9.18      J9.23  
  5 Rand, Brianna                Western Must            9.38       9.35  
  6 Neumann, Ruby                Brock Badger            9.61       9.44  
  7 Jackman, Anna                Western Must            9.57       9.70  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay 3-turn stagg
============================================================================
       Arena: * 1:41.34  1993-01-16  Lancers, Windsor                          
        Meet: ! 1:42.38  2018-12-01  Western, Western                          
 USpQStdFLAT: % 1:40.52                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Western Mustangs  'A'                             1:45.00    1:45.72   2 
  2 Western Mustangs  'B'                             1:50.00    1:49.26   1 
  3 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                            1:47.00    1:49.95   2 
  4 Laurier Golden Hawks  'A'                         1:45.00    1:54.45   2 
  5 Waterloo Warriors  'B'                            1:52.00    1:58.50   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 2-turn stagg
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 3:53.39  2010-01-23  Mustangs, Western                         
        Meet: ! 3:55.04  1989-12-02  Lions, York                               
 USpQStdFLAT: % 3:49.86                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Mustangs  'A'                             3:55.00    4:07.35  
  2 Guelph Gryphons  'A'                              4:04.00    4:11.87  
  3 Western Mustangs  'B'                             3:59.00    4:21.27  
  4 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                            4:12.00    4:25.68  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay 2-turn stagg
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 9:26.40  1984-01-20  Mustangs, Western                         
 USpQStdFLAT: % 9:05.35                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Mustangs  'A'                             8:59.00    9:07.72* 
     1) Calder, Madison                 2) Coutts, Chloe                  
     3) Coutts, Sophie                  4) Knelsen, Hallee                
  2 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                            9:30.00   10:06.58  
  3 Unattached Ontario  'A'                           9:00.00   10:14.17  
 -- Waterloo Warriors  'B'                            9:30.00        DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 1.83m  1978-02-04  J. White, Etobicoke TC                      
       Arena: * 1.83m  2022-11-23  S. Davis, Western                           
        Meet: ! 1.81m  1993-12-04  C. Bond-Mills, Woodstock LegionTC           
 USpQStdFLAT: % 1.71m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zaraska, Chloe               Guelph Gryph           1.60m     J1.65m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Markovinonvic, Celia         Waterloo War           1.65m     J1.65m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Johannink, Tara              Western Must           1.55m      1.60m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jackman, Anna                Western Must           1.55m      1.55m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stuart, Syiera               Waterloo War           1.50m     J1.50m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ertl, Jocelyn                Waterloo War                     J1.50m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Michelet, Louise             Laurier Gold           1.30m         NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 4.06m  2016-01-16  R. Bone, Western                            
        Meet: ! 4.04m  2014-11-29  R. Bone, Western                            
 USpQStdFLAT: % 3.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Olivia               Western Must                     J3.35m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Skipp, Phoebe                Western Must                     J3.35m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 King, Julia                  Western Must                     J3.35m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hayhoe, Kelsey               York Lions             3.10m     J3.20m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Beckett, Daniela             Western Must                     J3.20m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bryenton, Sophia             London Weste           3.25m     J3.05m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Langhorn, Megan              Western Espo                     J3.05m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 6.09m  2010-01-23  J. Cotten, Western                          
        Meet: ! 5.85m  1980-12-05  R. Pugh, London Western TC                  
 USpQStdFLAT: % 5.92m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drosdowech, Sonja            Guelph Gryph           5.60m      5.57m  
      5.57m  5.51m  5.41m  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Habash, Milenne              Guelph Gryph           5.64m      5.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Blair, Hannah                Waterloo War           5.40m      5.51m  
      5.50m  5.51m  5.27m  5.40m  5.43m  5.44m
  4 Clarke, Janelle              Waterloo War           5.50m      5.36m  
      4.73m  4.76m  5.29m  5.36m  PASS  PASS
  5 Parker, Rebecca              Guelph Gryph           5.20m      5.24m  
      5.11m  5.24m  5.09m           
  6 Lyn, Isabelle                Guelph Gryph           5.40m      5.23m  
      FOUL  5.23m  FOUL  4.99m  FOUL  4.91m
  7 Morris, Catherine            Waterloo War           4.70m      5.10m  
      4.93m  5.02m  FOUL  FOUL  4.56m  5.10m
  8 Coffey, Claireese            Western Must           4.98m      4.97m  
      4.69m  4.97m  4.93m  4.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 So, Gloria                   Waterloo War           4.80m      4.89m  
      4.64m  4.85m  4.89m           
 10 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste           5.06m     J4.86m  
      4.60m  4.86m  4.61m           
 10 Wallace, Ainsley             Western Espo           4.92m     J4.86m  
      4.58m  4.86m  4.76m           
 12 Black, Raeden                London Weste           4.80m      4.73m  
      4.62m  FOUL  4.73m           
 13 McCallum, Jasmine            Brock Badger           5.20m      4.66m  
      4.58m  4.66m  4.43m           
 14 Michelet, Louise             Laurier Gold           4.40m      4.39m  
      4.39m  4.15m  4.21m           
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 12.81m  2015-01-17  C. Ehrhardt, Western                       
        Meet: ! 12.37m  2012-12-01  C. Ehrhardt, Western                       
 USpQStdFLAT: % 12.01m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jodoin, Hanna                Western Must          11.73m     12.14m% 
      11.35m  11.58m  11.95m  11.79m  11.83m  12.14m
  2 Horner, Ayasha               Western Must          11.50m     11.91m  
      11.69m  11.83m  11.45m  11.91m  11.52m  11.56m
  3 Brianna, Rand                Western Must          11.65m     11.45m  
      11.45m  11.00m  PASS  FOUL  10.94m  11.07m
  4 Nelson, Misha                Western Espo          10.89m     11.34m  
      11.24m  11.07m  FOUL  11.29m  11.34m  FOUL
  5 Harris, Alex                 Guelph Gryph          11.40m     11.30m  
      FOUL  11.07m  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  11.16m
  6 Lodi, Csenge                 Guelph Gryph          11.30m     11.26m  
      FOUL  10.89m  FOUL  10.90m  11.17m  11.26m
  7 Agboola, Rofi                Western Must          10.50m     11.18m  
      11.18m  11.14m  FOUL  11.06m  11.18m  FOUL
  8 Morris, Catherine            Waterloo War          10.15m     10.77m  
      10.45m  10.77m  9.96m  10.04m  10.29m  FOUL
  9 Coffey, Claireese            Western Must          10.59m     10.65m  
      10.48m  10.57m  10.65m           
 10 Wallace, Ainsley             Western Espo          10.63m     10.62m  
      10.38m  10.62m  10.35m           
 11 Schroder, Jenna              Laurier Gold          10.00m     10.36m  
      FOUL  10.18m  10.36m           
 12 King, Julia                  Western Must          10.30m     10.30m  
      10.30m  10.30m  FOUL           
 13 So, Gloria                   Waterloo War          10.30m     10.17m  
      9.88m  9.60m  10.17m           
 14 Yiridoe, Martha              Guelph Gryph          11.00m     10.04m  
      FOUL  10.04m  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 17.71m  2003-01-11  L. Tunks, LondonWestern TFC                
        Meet: ! 14.80m  2018-12-01  S. Villani, Western                        
 USpQStdFLAT: % 13.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sands, Liv                   Western Must          13.12m     12.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.57m  FOUL  FOUL  12.55m
  2 Mori, Meghan                 Guelph Gryph          12.50m     11.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.40m  11.78m
  3 Ertl, Jocelyn                Waterloo War                     10.69m  
      9.95m  10.23m  10.38m  9.53m  10.17m  10.69m
  4 Fawcett, Emily               Guelph Gryph          12.00m     10.49m  
      9.07m  9.31m  10.49m  10.47m  9.93m  FOUL
  5 Jaques, Megan                Brock Badger          10.00m     10.20m  
      FOUL  9.95m  10.17m  9.09m  9.36m  10.20m
  6 Osamede, Anita               Waterloo War           9.50m      9.73m  
      FOUL  9.45m  9.28m  FOUL  9.73m  9.00m
  7 Carvalho, Madison            Brock Badger           8.33m      9.35m  
      8.48m  8.65m  9.03m  8.95m  8.95m  9.35m
  8 Burry, Sarina                Western Espo           9.01m      7.29m  
      6.60m  7.12m  6.84m  4.01m  7.29m  6.52m
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 17.84m  2011-01-22  C. Appiah, York                            
        Meet: ! 17.44m  2021-11-28  R. Campbell, Western                       
 USpQStdFLAT: % 16.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Emily               Guelph Gryph          17.00m     17.01m% 
      15.86m  16.25m  FOUL  16.97m  17.01m  16.60m
  2 Belova, Margarita            Western Must          16.55m     16.65m  
      15.66m  16.27m  16.35m  16.46m  16.43m  16.65m
  3 Sands, Liv                   Western Must          15.01m     15.07m  
      14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  PASS  14.91m
  4 Mori, Meghan                 Guelph Gryph          13.50m     12.86m  
      FOUL  12.15m  12.43m  12.83m  FOUL  12.86m
  5 Larson, Tyler                Western Must          12.27m     12.13m  
      11.48m  FOUL  11.39m  12.13m  12.05m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
       Arena: *  6.76  1982-01-21  D. Williams, York                           
        Meet: !  6.76  1999-12-04  D. Stallworth, Michigan TC                  
 USpQStdFLAT: %  6.81                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onyemah, Immanuel            Waterloo War            6.90       6.90Q  4 
  2 Williams, Nick               Western Must            7.03       7.00Q  2 
  3 Quayson, Tyriq               Laurier Gold            7.40       7.12Q  5 
  4 Jones, Logan                 Unattached O            7.10       7.17Q  3 
  4 Ford, Tre                    Laurentian V            6.90       7.17Q  6 
  6 Thompson, Aaron              Waterloo War            6.95       7.18Q  1 
  7 Menzies, Robbie              Western Must            7.09       7.01q  2 
  8 Indome, Matt                 Western Must            7.19       7.14q  4 
  9 West, Kenneth                Western Must            7.16       7.15q  4 
 10 Manouchehr, Dominik          Unattached O            7.14       7.18q  1 
 11 NoŽl De Tilly, Alexandre     Track North             7.20       7.22q  1 
 12 Zongo, Fabrice Marvin        Track North             7.00      J7.22q  3 
 13 Routhier, Tristan            Laurentian V            7.10       7.26q  5 
 14 Smikle, Tyrell               Brock Badger            7.00       7.29q  5 
 15 Cowell-Miller, Aidan         Western Espo            7.31       7.30q  2 
 16 Loh, Aidan                   Western Espo            7.29       7.35q  5 
 17 McNeil, Declan               Western Espo            7.53       7.39   4 
 17 Brouwer, Braeden             Thorold Elit            7.50       7.39   6 
 19 Baranoski, Lucas             Waterloo War            7.30       7.42   3 
 20 Huynh, Tom                   Waterloo War            7.40       7.47   6 
 20 Gbenjo, David                Waterloo War            7.40       7.47   4 
 22 Lee, Jonah                   Laurier Gold            7.33       7.48   3 
 23 Lemon, Ben                   Waterloo War            7.40       7.51   6 
 24 Burke, Patrick               Laurier Gold            7.45       7.52   2 
 25 Parkins, Aiden               Waterloo War            7.40       7.53   2 
 25 Dommasch, Noah               Guelph Gryph            7.39       7.53   1 
 27 Andoh, Kofi                  Waterloo War            7.40       7.57   3 
 27 Pierman, John                Brock Badger            7.60       7.57   5 
 29 Papa, Nick                   Laurier Gold            7.45       7.60   5 
 30 Ehirim, Chijioke             Waterloo War            7.40       7.61   4 
 31 Dunlop, Jaden                Unattached O            7.80       7.63   2 
 32 Ferrara, Jacob               Brock Badger            7.40       7.70   1 
 33 McDonald, Owen               London Weste            7.75       7.75   2 
 34 Huffman, Will                Brock Badger            7.45       7.76   3 
 35 Miller, Tristan              Laurier Gold            7.50       7.85   1 
 36 Doornbos, Tyler              Thorold Elit                       7.88   5 
 36 Abraham, Jonathan            Brock Badger            7.75       7.88   3 
 38 Hong, Tommy                  London Weste            8.00       7.91   3 
 39 McGarr, Mitch                Brock Badger            7.60       7.94   1 
 40 Carter, Phoenix              Laurier Gold            7.55       8.00   6 
 41 Virdo, Philip                Laurier Gold            7.55       8.15   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Arena: *  6.76  1982-01-21  D. Williams, York                           
        Meet: !  6.76  1999-12-04  D. Stallworth, Michigan TC                  
 USpQStdFLAT: %  6.81                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Onyemah, Immanuel            Waterloo War            6.90       6.94   2 
  2 Menzies, Robbie              Western Must            7.01       7.02   2 
  3 Quayson, Tyriq               Laurier Gold            7.12       7.03   2 
  4 Ford, Tre                    Laurentian V            7.17       7.07   2 
  5 West, Kenneth                Western Must            7.15       7.10   1 
  6 Indome, Matt                 Western Must            7.14       7.13   2 
  7 Manouchehr, Dominik          Unattached O            7.18       7.17   1 
  8 Routhier, Tristan            Laurentian V            7.26       7.18   1 
  8 Jones, Logan                 Unattached O            7.17       7.18   2 
 10 NoŽl De Tilly, Alexandre     Track North             7.22       7.22   1 
 10 Smikle, Tyrell               Brock Badger            7.29       7.22   1 
 12 Thompson, Aaron              Waterloo War            7.18       7.23   2 
 13 Cowell-Miller, Aidan         Western Espo            7.30       7.26   1 
 13 Loh, Aidan                   Western Espo            7.35       7.26   1 
 -- Williams, Nick               Western Must            7.00         FS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash 2-turn stagg
============================================================================
       Arena: * 22.39  2016-12-03  M. Yassin, Waterloo                         
        Meet: ! 22.39  2016-12-03  M. Yassin, Waterloo                         
 USpQStdFLAT: % 21.85                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quayson, Tyriq               Laurier Gold           23.50      23.36   6 
  2 Onyemah, Immanuel            Waterloo War           22.80      23.45   8 
  3 Blain, Ayden                 Western Must           23.59      23.51   5 
  4 Clarke, Caleb                Western Espo           23.56      23.62   6 
  5 McLeod, Austin               London Weste           23.00      23.65   8 
  6 NoŽl De Tilly, Alexandre     Track North            23.50      23.68   6 
  7 Routhier, Tristan            Laurentian V           23.00      23.78   7 
  8 Baranoski, Lucas             Waterloo War           23.40      23.81   7 
  9 Belanger, Dylen              Western Espo           23.65      23.87   5 
 10 McNeil, Declan               Western Espo           24.44      23.98   1 
 11 Loh, Aidan                   Western Espo           23.81      24.01   4 
 12 Williams, Deandre            Western Must           23.70      24.07   5 
 13 Olatifede, Boluwarin         Unattached O           23.25      24.30   7 
 14 Gbenjo, David                Waterloo War           24.00      24.33   3 
 15 Parkins, Aiden               Waterloo War           24.00      24.42   2 
 16 Huffman, Will                Brock Badger           24.20      24.61   2 
 17 Burke, Patrick               Laurier Gold           23.90      24.63   4 
 18 McDonald, Owen               London Weste           23.85      24.75   4 
 19 Dunlop, Jaden                Unattached O           24.00      24.87   3 
 20 Stefaniw, Christian          Laurier Gold           24.00      25.31   2 
 21 Ehirim, Chijioke             Waterloo War           24.00      25.54   2 
 22 Kuttschrutter, Matt          Laurier Gold           24.00      25.69   3 
 23 Nadon, Noah                  Brock Badger           24.80      25.86   1 
 24 Ferrara, Jacob               Brock Badger           24.20      25.89   1 
 25 Abraham, Jonathan            Brock Badger           24.80      26.40   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash 3-turn stagg
============================================================================
       Arena: * 34.24  1978-02-04  J. Grace, Michigan                          
        Meet: ! 34.68  2016-12-03  R. Abdulahi, Western                        
 USpQStdFLAT: % 34.34                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Aaron              Waterloo War           35.90      36.83   7 
  2 Lee, Jonah                   Laurier Gold           36.30      37.25   6 
  3 Clarke, Caleb                Western Espo           37.85      37.26   4 
  4 Clark, Liam                  Waterloo War           37.20      37.28   5 
  5 Smith, Ben                   Waterloo War           37.00      37.65   5 
  6 Babcock, Owen                Unattached O           36.50      37.69   6 
  7 Cowell-Miller, Aidan         Western Espo           38.31      37.99   3 
  8 Mancini, Nick                Brock Badger           36.80      38.17   5 
  9 Brown, Karsten               Brock Badger           38.80      38.82   2 
 10 Andoh, Kofi                  Waterloo War           38.00      38.99   4 
 11 Doornbos, Tyler              Thorold Elit           40.00      39.27   2 
 12 Mather, Alexander            Waterloo War           38.00      39.36   4 
 13 Brouwer, Braeden             Thorold Elit           40.00      39.80   1 
 14 Hong, Tommy                  London Weste                      40.19   1 
 15 Yates, Owen                  Brock Badger           38.75      40.51   2 
 16 Badamasi, Khalifa            Brock Badger           38.50      41.07   3 
 -- Duckman, Josh                Western Must           35.35        DNF   7 
 -- Huynh, Tom                   Waterloo War           38.00         DQ   3 
 -- Huinink, Ephraim             Unattached O           40.00         DQ   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run 2-turn stagg
============================================================================
       Arena: * 1:19.14  1988-12-03  G. Bertram, Ashland College               
        Meet: ! 1:19.14  1988-12-03  G. Bertram, Ashland College               
 USpQStdFLAT: % 1:19.98                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edgar, James                 Western Must         1:24.30    1:23.47   2 
  2 Adeli, Kevin                 Western Espo         1:24.90    1:23.86   2 
  3 Van Dorp, Casey              Laurier Gold         1:24.00    1:25.91   2 
  4 Belanger, Harrison           Western Espo         1:25.50    1:26.32   2 
  5 Bates, Hudson                Western Espo         1:25.50    1:26.55   2 
  6 Moore, Vincent               Western Espo         1:25.50    1:27.03   2 
  7 Gunner, Adam                 Brock Badger         1:26.00    1:28.90   1 
  8 Saleh, Saleh                 Laurier Gold         1:27.00    1:28.95   1 
  9 Xavier, Ethan                Brock Badger         1:28.00    1:29.23   1 
 10 Adams, Jack                  Western Alum                    1:32.95   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run 2-turn stagg
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 2:26.40  1987-01-18  H. Mitro, Waterloo                        
        Meet: ! 2:28.54  1995-12-02  H. Mitro, Sarnia TC                       
 USpQStdFLAT: % 2:26.61                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petersen, Michael            Western Alum         2:30.00    2:29.32  
  2 Ryan, Alanzo                 Guelph Gryph         2:30.00    2:30.55  
  3 Mikkelsen, Carter            Guelph Gryph         2:30.00    2:31.35  
  4 Duff, Joel                   Laurier Gold         2:35.00    2:36.54  
  5 Coles, Riley                 Brock Badger         2:37.00    2:38.30  
  6 Iannarelli, Isaac            Brock Badger         2:41.00    2:42.22  
  7 Cornell, Ben                 Western Espo         2:37.00    2:42.91  
 -- Hughes, Gavin                Guelph Gryph         2:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run waterfall st
============================================================================
       Arena: * 3:47.55  2017-01-21  J. Sheffar, Western                       
        Meet: ! 3:49.30  1982-12-03  D. Reid, York                             
 USpQStdFLAT: % 3:51.24                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Adam                Guelph Gryph         3:51.00    3:54.82   2 
  2 Gage, Henry                  McMaster Mar         4:00.00    4:00.24   2 
  3 Finley, Gustav               McMaster Mar         4:03.00    4:00.82   2 
  4 Mlynczk, Anton               Toronto Vars         4:03.00    4:04.23   2 
  5 Mulkewich, Noah              McMaster Mar         4:00.00    4:07.64   2 
  6 Tiessen, Jacques             Unattached O         4:00.00    4:07.85   2 
  7 Boston, Jt                   Western Espo         4:02.00    4:12.54   2 
  8 Ferri, Ryan                  McMaster Mar         4:08.00    4:13.92   1 
  9 Hill, Eric                   Laurier Gold                    4:21.76   1 
 10 Stratmoen, Alexander         Waterloo War         4:10.00    4:26.80   1 
 11 Fernando, Treshan            Waterloo War         4:05.00    4:27.50   1 
 12 Lysack, Jonathan             Waterloo War         4:10.00    4:27.63   1 
 -- Hughes, Gavin                Guelph Gryph         3:51.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run waterfall st
============================================================================
       Arena: * 8:10.03  2021-11-28  A. Davies, McMaster                       
        Meet: ! 8:10.03  2021-11-28  A. Davies, McMaster                       
 USpQStdFLAT: % 8:15.88                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rachner, Christian           Guelph Gryph         8:30.00    8:36.30   2 
  2 Kinahan, Sam                 Unattached O         8:30.00    8:40.42   2 
  3 Raftis, Brandon              Toronto Vars         8:35.00    8:42.45   2 
  4 Huras, Adam                  Waterloo War         8:35.00    8:43.79   2 
  5 Shore, Ben                   University o         8:30.00    8:44.40   2 
  6 Farruggia, Giancarlo         McMaster Mar         8:35.00    8:46.79   2 
  7 Webb, Tynan                  McMaster Mar         8:45.00    8:47.88   1 
  8 Lowrie, Jason                McMaster Mar         8:41.50    8:49.01   2 
  9 Sivapragasam, Keithan        Western Must         8:39.00    8:50.22   2 
 10 Smalley, Brent               Unattached O         8:45.00    8:51.99   1 
 11 Dick, Joseph                 Brock Badger         8:45.00    8:53.14   1 
 12 Were, Ryan                   McMaster Mar         8:45.00    8:54.46   1 
 13 Lashley, Connor              McMaster Mar         8:40.00    8:55.57   2 
 14 Pralat, Adam                 Toronto Vars         8:38.00    8:57.36   2 
 15 Brar, Kamran                 University o         8:40.00    8:57.94   2 
 16 Jiang, David                 University o         8:40.00    8:58.35   2 
 17 Vadeika, Lukas               McMaster Mar         8:50.00    8:58.51   1 
 18 Klassen, Eric                Western Espo         8:39.00    9:00.44   2 
 19 Kachalia, Rahil              Laurier Gold         8:55.00    9:06.88   1 
 20 Dean, Cameron                Waterloo War         8:45.00    9:09.35   1 
 21 Law-Gallagher, Xin           McMaster Mar         8:55.00    9:12.74   1 
 22 Aguanno, Andrew              Unattached O         8:50.00    9:21.93   1 
 23 Megas, Alex                  McMaster Mar         8:55.00    9:29.18   1 
 24 Black, Connor                McMaster Mar         8:45.00    9:31.80   1 
 25 Ormsby, Jack                 McMaster Mar         9:00.00    9:32.78   1 
 26 Langille, Jack               Laurier Gold         9:10.00    9:33.08   1 
 27 Aikman, Luke                 Laurier Gold         8:55.00    9:33.66   1 
 28 Dean, Patrick                Waterloo War         8:50.00    9:36.10   1 
 29 Trowbridge, Braydon          Laurier Gold         9:10.00    9:43.59   1 
 -- Hughes, Gavin                Guelph Gryph         8:30.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       Arena: *  7.68  2015-01-17  D. Warner, LondonWesternTFC                 
        Meet: !  8.12  2014-11-29  I. Ogieva, Western                          
 USpQStdFLAT: %  8.21                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Neill, Wilson              Western Must            8.56       8.54Q 
  2 Spencer, Colton              Brock Badger            8.30       8.59q 
  3 Blain, Ayden                 Western Must            8.91       8.74q 
  4 McLeod, Austin               London Weste            8.80       9.03q 
  5 Williams, Deandre            Western Must            9.06       9.11q 
  6 Nadon, Noah                  Brock Badger            9.80       9.62q 
  7 McDonald, Owen               London Weste            9.34       9.64q 
 -- Belanger, Dylen              Western Espo            9.01         DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       Arena: *  7.68  2015-01-17  D. Warner, LondonWesternTFC                 
        Meet: !  8.12  2014-11-29  I. Ogieva, Western                          
 USpQStdFLAT: %  8.21                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Colton              Brock Badger            8.59       8.53  
  2 O'Neill, Wilson              Western Must            8.54       8.68  
  3 Blain, Ayden                 Western Must            8.74       8.80  
  4 Williams, Deandre            Western Must            9.11       8.92  
  5 McDonald, Owen               London Weste            9.64       9.62  
  6 Nadon, Noah                  Brock Badger            9.62      10.03  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 3-turn stagg
============================================================================
       Arena: * 1:28.84  1992-01-18  Lancers, Windsor                          
        Meet: ! 1:30.34  1995-12-02  K-W Track Club, K-W Track Club            
 USpQStdFLAT: % 1:28.48                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                            1:34.50    1:33.84   2 
  2 Brock Badgers  'A'                                1:30.50    1:35.87   3 
     1) Spencer, Colton                 2) Igbinosun, Keshawn             
     3) Smikle, Tyrell                  4) Mancini, Nick                  
  3 Waterloo Warriors  'B'                            1:36.00    1:37.61   1 
  4 Brock Badgers  'B'                                1:34.00    1:40.15   2 
     1) McGarr, Mitch                   2) Yates, Owen                    
     3) Brown, Karsten                  4) Badamasi, Khalifa              
  5 Waterloo Warriors  'C'                                       1:41.59   1 
  6 Thorold Elite Track Club  'A'                                1:42.38   1 
 -- Laurier Golden Hawks  'B'                         1:34.50        DNF   2 
 -- Western Mustangs  'A'                             1:30.00        DNF   3 
 -- Laurier Golden Hawks  'A'                         1:33.00        DNF   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2-turn stagg
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 3:18.90  1985-01-18  Mustangs, Western                         
        Meet: ! 3:19.34  1980-12-05  Warriors, Wayne State                     
 USpQStdFLAT: % 3:19.14                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Mustangs  'A'                             3:30.00    3:26.98  
  2 Guelph Gryphons  'A'                              3:30.00    3:31.37  
     1) Dommasch, Noah                  2) Timm, Caleb                    
  3 Laurier Golden Hawks  'A'                         3:32.00    3:37.52  
  4 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                            3:30.00    3:43.70  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay 2-turn stagg
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 7:49.10  1994-01-15  Lancers, Windsor                          
 USpQStdFLAT: % 7:42.40                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                            8:05.00    8:49.16  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 2.15m  1996-11-30  P. Carabello, Detroit-Mercy                 
        Meet: ! 2.15m  1996-11-30  P. Carabello, Detroit-Mercy                 
 USpQStdFLAT: % 2.08m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtnery, Zach              Western Must           1.95m     J1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Pfefferkorn, Matt            Unattached O                     J1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Davidson, Solomon            Waterloo War           2.00m     J1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXP 
  4 Brussee, Mason               Waterloo War           1.90m     J1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cruz, Ethan                  Western Must           1.85m     J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Gilmore, Corey               Western Espo           1.90m     J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 deBlois, Corbin              Guelph Gryph           1.95m     J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Timm, Caleb                  Guelph Gryph           1.85m     J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 5.35m  1993-12-04  D. Wood, York                               
        Meet: ! 5.35m  1993-12-04  D. Wood, York                               
 USpQStdFLAT: % 4.87m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gleason, Daniel              Unattached O           5.15m      4.70m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dafoe, Ian                   Western Must                      4.45m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ivanov, Michael              Brock Badger           4.35m      4.25m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kordas, George               Western Must                      4.15m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Gilmore, Corey               Western Espo                      3.55m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 7.45m  1995-01-14  T. Betty, Wesern                            
        Meet: ! 7.41m  2013-11-30  T. Stewart, Western                         
 USpQStdFLAT: % 7.28m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West, Kenneth                Western Must           6.98m      7.11m  
      7.07m  6.91m  7.11m         
  2 Indome, Matt                 Western Must           6.53m      6.82m  
      FOUL  6.59m  6.55m  6.54m  6.59m  6.82m
  3 Shahzadeh, Arman             Western Must           6.62m      6.72m  
      6.23m  6.22m  6.67m  6.59m  6.72m  6.55m
  4 Davidson, Solomon            Waterloo War           6.50m      6.57m  
      6.57m  6.56m  6.27m           
  5 Courtney, Zach               Western Must           6.30m      6.50m  
      FOUL  6.28m  6.50m  6.14m  6.49m  6.49m
  6 Mu, Steven                   Waterloo War                      6.24m  
      5.68m  6.22m  5.94m  6.10m  FOUL  6.24m
  7 Hampel, Tye                  Western Espo           6.11m      6.23m  
      6.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Dhesi, Balkarn               Laurier Gold           6.40m      6.17m  
      6.17m  5.85m  FOUL  5.73m  5.74m  FOUL
  9 Olatifede, Boluwarin         Unattached O           6.68m      6.03m  
      6.03m  5.90m  5.86m           
 10 Bell, Joseph                 Unattached O           6.30m      5.93m  
      FOUL  5.93m  FOUL           
 11 Brussee, Mason               Waterloo War           5.75m      5.89m  
      5.60m  5.89m  5.74m           
 12 Milligan, Jared              Waterloo War                      5.64m  
      FOUL  5.49m  5.64m           
 13 Cielen-Gough, Jacob          Western Espo           5.72m      5.49m  
      5.49m  5.26m  5.49m           
 -- Evans, Cavan                 Waterloo War                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 15.42m  1976-12-04  D. Trowell, Tennessee Tech.                
        Meet: ! 15.42m  1976-12-04  D. Trowell, Tennessee Tech.                
 USpQStdFLAT: % 14.51m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peel, Scott                  Guelph Gryph          14.50m     14.89m% 
      14.60m  14.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Gerstner, Robbie             Western Must          14.00m     14.62m% 
      14.30m  FOUL  14.57m  14.62m  13.02m  12.60m
  3 Isaac, Mapp                  Western Must          14.10m     14.09m  
      12.95m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.09m
  4 Zongo, Fabrice Marvin        Track North           14.50m     13.70m  
      13.28m  PASS  FOUL  12.67m  13.70m  FOUL
  5 Milligan, Jared              Waterloo War                     12.30m  
      12.30m  12.22m  FOUL  11.89m  11.77m  11.91m
  6 Pierman, John                Brock Badger          12.20m     12.25m  
      11.15m  12.25m  PASS  12.15m  11.55m  11.44m
  7 Dhesi, Balkarn               Laurier Gold          12.90m     11.94m  
      FOUL  11.90m  11.90m  11.94m  11.60m  11.28m
  8 Cielen-Gough, Jacob          Western Espo          11.93m     11.65m  
      11.65m  10.71m  FOUL  11.30m  PASS  PASS
 -- Hampel, Tye                  Western Espo          12.73m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 18.06m  2012-01-21  T. Hendry, Guelph                          
        Meet: ! 17.32m  2012-12-03  T. Hendry, London Western TC               
 USpQStdFLAT: % 15.69m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark              London Weste          18.37m     18.54m* 
      18.25m  18.47m  FOUL  18.21m  18.54m  18.45m
  2 Panhuis, Christian           Western Must          13.64m     14.18m  
      13.22m  13.54m  13.46m  13.10m  FOUL  14.18m
  3 Edwards, Seth                Western Must          15.26m     14.11m  
      13.23m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brewer, Benjamin             Guelph Gryph          13.60m     12.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fodor, Brady                 Western Espo          13.01m     12.32m  
      FOUL  12.15m  11.81m  12.32m  12.15m  11.37m
  6 Jolak, Afram                 Guelph Gryph          12.50m     11.93m  
      11.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Armstrong, Andrew            Brock Badger           9.50m     11.79m  
      11.68m  11.48m  FOUL  11.56m  11.79m  FOUL
  8 Sharma, Jai                  Waterloo War          13.00m     11.70m  
      FOUL  10.81m  11.40m  11.70m  11.43m  11.61m
  9 McLeod, Austin               London Weste          10.40m     10.25m  
      9.82m  9.89m  10.25m           
 10 Redwood-Wheeler, Gavin       Guelph Gryph          11.50m     10.02m  
      FOUL  9.96m  10.02m           
 11 Hong, Tommy                  London Weste                      9.20m  
      8.48m  9.20m  8.89m           
 12 Gumarathas, Gogeethan        Waterloo War          10.00m      8.87m  
      8.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
       Arena: * 20.54m  2015-01-17  D. Novia, York                             
        Meet: ! 17.21m  2015-12-05  A. Rapp, Western                           
 USpQStdFLAT: % 16.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Panhuis, Christian           Western Must          16.01m     16.71m  
      15.72m  FOUL  15.42m  16.71m  16.19m  16.05m
  2 Garrett, Ryan                London Weste          13.00m     13.52m  
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  13.52m  FOUL
  3 Redwood-Wheeler, Gavin       Guelph Gryph          12.00m     13.11m  
      12.38m  12.56m  13.11m  FOUL  12.22m  12.48m
  4 Fodor, Brady                 Western Espo          12.01m     12.77m  
      FOUL  11.89m  12.06m  12.77m  FOUL  12.02m
  5 Brewer, Benjamin             Guelph Gryph          13.00m     12.12m  
      12.11m  12.12m  11.78m  11.79m  11.76m  11.59m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.