• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Dalhousie Tigers Classic

Halifax, NS
February 8th, 2014

Chebucto Athletics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 AM 09/02/2014 Page 1
Tiger Track Classic - 08/02/2014
Canada Games Center Halifax
Results
Women 12-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beals, Shannay Dalhousie Un 7.80q 1
2 MacDougall, Meryl Pictou Count 7.92q 2
3 Macquarrie, Eilish St. Francis 7.99q 3
4 Finnan, Abbi St. Francis 8.00q 4
4 Smith, Sydney Dalhousie Un 8.00q 6
6 Murphy, Jillian St. Francis 8.05q 5
7 Foote, Chelsea Unattached 8.11 7
8 Simmons, Phoebe Halifast Athletics 8.16 6
9 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda Dalhousie Un 8.17 7
10 Gashus, Sonja Dalhousie Un 8.18 5
11 Owen, Anissa Saint Marys 8.18 8
12 Langille, Courtney Bluenose Ath 8.19 1
13 Wagner, Leah Bluenose Ath 8.27 3
14 Flower, Allie Bluenose Ath 8.33 4
15 Pretty, Olivia Pictou Count 8.35 3
16 Cruickshank, Candace St. Francis 8.36 6
17 Shannon, Jessica Dalhousie Un 8.36 2
18 Brown, Trinity Halifast Athletics 8.40 8
19 Brennan, Bridget St. Francis 8.40 1
20 Mihell, Cydney Halifast Athletics 8.42 2
21 Hall, Madison Chebucto Athletics 8.47 4
22 Beaton, Heather Dalhousie Un 8.48 5
23 Otten, Nadine St. Francis 8.49 7
24 Macneil, Alyssa Pictou Count 8.52 8
25 Tsitouras, Roula Halifast Athletics 8.54 5
26 Haley, Emily Bluenose Ath 8.55 8
27 Pothier, Jessi Saint Marys 8.67 7
28 Ross, Olivia Halifast Athletics 8.69 3
29 Layes, Grace Chebucto Athletics 8.72 1
30 Cunningham, Kelly Acadia University 8.76 5
31 Nolan, Jillian St. Francis 8.79 6
32 Clarke, Jessica Bluenose Ath 8.83 4
33 Duplessis, Kelsey Acadia University 8.86 1
34 Campbell, Rebecca Bluenose Ath 8.90 2
35 Lopez-McLean, Isabel Halifast Athletics 9.01 3
36 Pyle, Rebecca Halifast Athletics 9.11 8
37 Sperry, Jessica Chebucto Athletics 9.33 6
38 Thompson, Jessica Chebucto Athletics 9.68 2
39 Cogswell, Jessica Chebucto Athletics 9.74 7

Women 12-34 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Beals, Shannay Dalhousie Un 7.78
2 MacDougall, Meryl Pictou Count 7.94
3 Macquarrie, Eilish St. Francis 7.94
4 Murphy, Jillian St. Francis 7.96
5 Smith, Sydney Dalhousie Un 7.98
6 Finnan, Abbi St. Francis 8.02

Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson, Jessica Chebucto Athletics 55.18 5
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clarke, Jessica Bluenose Ath 46.21 3
2 Hill, Olivia Chebucto Athletics 46.94 7
3 Haley, Emily Bluenose Ath 47.18 5
4 MacDonald, Ellen Chebucto Athletics 48.90 4
5 Cogswell, Jessica Chebucto Athletics 54.68 4

Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wagner, Leah Bluenose Ath 42.44 1
2 Ross, Olivia Halifast Athletics 44.47 3
3 Murray, Maddison Pictou Count 45.18 5
4 Parry, Allie Chebucto Athletics 51.11 6
5 Washburn, Erin Pictou Count 51.87 4

Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Langille, Courtney Bluenose Ath 42.55 2
2 Flower, Allie Bluenose Ath 43.22 2
3 Beaton, Heather Dalhousie Un 43.42 3
4 Cruickshank, Candace St. Francis 43.52 2
5 Wadden, Brittany St. Francis 46.87 4
6 Thompson, Mary Catherine St. Francis 47.88 3
7 Sperry, Jessica Chebucto Athletics 49.35 6
8 Coffin, Alexandra Acadia University 49.92 5

Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Macquarrie, Eilish St. Francis 40.04 1
2 Smith, Sydney Dalhousie Un 40.75 1
3 Pitman, Jennifer Halifast Athletics 42.24 1
4 Brennan, Bridget St. Francis 42.74 1
5 Mihell, Cydney Halifast Athletics 42.85 2
6 Murphy, Jillian St. Francis 43.07 1
7 Shannon, Jessica Dalhousie Un 43.37 2
8 Gashus, Sonja Dalhousie Un 43.71 2
9 Finnan, Abbi St. Francis 43.99 3
10 Keays, Laura Acadia University 46.56 7
11 Nolan, Jillian St. Francis 46.95 4
12 Cunningham, Kelly Acadia University 46.95 6


Women 12-34 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reddy, Michelle Dalhousie Un 1:37.32
2 Stirling, Heidi Halifast Athletics 1:37.60
3 Walker, Michaela Dalhousie Un 1:39.90
4 Deveau, Bridget Chebucto Athletics 1:41.24
5 Crawley, Rachel Bluenose Ath 1:45.01
6 MacDonald, Elizabeth St. Francis 1:45.93
7 Manuel, Stephanie Chebucto Athletics 1:46.23
8 Wadden, Brittany St. Francis 1:47.44
9 Fowlie, Jessica Acadia University 1:47.84
10 Murray, Maddison Pictou Count 1:47.99
11 Williams, Natasha Chebucto Athletics 1:49.83
12 Fairfax, Alana Acadia University 1:50.61
13 Rigby, Jonneice Saint Marys 1:50.64
14 MacDonald, Ellen Chebucto Athletics 1:51.83
15 Thompson, Emily Chebucto Athletics 1:55.05
16 Parry, Allie Chebucto Athletics 2:00.07

Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Levangie, Morgan Halifast Athletics 3:33.79
2 Thompson, Emily Chebucto Athletics 3:35.16
3 Lemieux, Genevieve Pictou Count 3:39.98

Women 18-19 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth St. Francis 3:11.62
2 Gouthro, Leah Unattached 3:14.56
3 Lausch, Sara Halifast Athletics 3:17.85
4 Caulier, Kali Halifast Athletics 3:23.62
5 MacDonald, Jenna Unattached 3:24.77
6 Drisdelle, Sara Acadia University 3:35.87
7 Frenette, Krystel Saint Marys 3:50.17

Women 20-34 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peters, Celia Halifast Athletics 2:50.90
2 Macarthur, Britany Dalhousie Un 3:01.18
3 Walker, Hannah Halifast Athletics 3:07.52
4 O'Connell, Elizabeth St. Francis 3:09.69
5 Clark, Meghan Saint Marys 3:13.08
6 Gillam, Emma Halifast Athletics 3:14.33
7 Kowal, Kayte Halifast Athletics 3:15.47
8 Tier, Alix Halifast Athletics 3:15.75
9 Cregan, Brianna Saint Marys 3:24.01
10 Clory, Kiara Acadia University 3:58.99


Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liem, Lauren Halifast Athletics 5:06.27
2 Williams, Natasha Chebucto Athletics 5:06.90

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonds, Emma Halifast Athletics 4:59.30
2 Quann, Lauren Pictou Count 5:20.49

Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gouthro, Leah Unattached 5:04.66
2 Llewellyn, Abby Halifast Athletics 5:16.00
3 Zentner, Jessica Pictou Count 5:47.04

Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Connell, Elizabeth St. Francis 4:43.06
2 Chappell, Ellen Dalhousie Un 4:45.06
3 Clarke, Emily Dalhousie Un 4:49.83
4 Walker, Hannah Halifast Athletics 4:55.36
5 Ferguson, Emily Dalhousie Un 4:55.55
6 Sachrajda, Natalie Dalhousie Un 4:55.91
7 Manuel, Lynette St. Francis 5:07.73
8 Clark, Meghan Saint Marys 5:10.71
9 Annand, Emily Acadia University 5:12.31
10 Currie, Sarah Halifast Athletics 5:16.46
11 Avery, Brittany Saint Marys 5:20.54
12 Muise, Monique Saint Marys 5:34.15

Women 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryer, Ashley Unattached 9:50.67
2 Hardy, Melissa St. Francis 9:51.44
3 Chappell, Ellen Dalhousie Un 9:55.65
4 Zarins, Alexa St. Francis 10:43.07
5 Anderson, Ginny St. Francis 11:00.33

Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finnan, Abbi St. Francis 9.56
2 Otten, Nadine St. Francis 9.66
3 Deveau, Bridget Chebucto Athletics 10.01


Girls 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier Univer 'B' 1:47.09

Girls 12-13 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'B' 4:07.96
2 Acadia University 'A' 4:23.90
3 Halifast Athletics 'A' 4:33.20

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
6 Quann, Lauren Pictou Count J1.50m
10 Tobin, Megan Chebucto Athletics J1.45m
11 Beamish, Megan Halifast Athletics J1.45m

Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
3 Cullen, Macayla Dalhousie Un J1.60m
6 Grimshaw, Olivia Halifast Athletics J1.50m
8 Thompson, Mary Catherine St. Francis J1.45m

Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pitman, Jennifer Halifast Athletics 1.72m
2 Deveau, Bridget Chebucto Athletics 1.60m
4 Robbertse, Chantelle Halifast Athletics J1.55m
5 Agnew, Lauren St. Francis J1.55m
8 Leonard, Jordan Dalhousie Un J1.45m
-- Brennan, Stephanie St. Francis NH

Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Layes, Grace Chebucto Athletics 4.22m
2 Hall, Madison Chebucto Athletics 4.01m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beamish, Megan Halifast Athletics 4.03m

Women 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cullen, Macayla Dalhousie Un 5.03m
2 Francis, Bailey Halifast Athletics 4.90m
3 Thompson, Mary Catherine St. Francis 4.69m
4 Pothier, Jessi Saint Marys 4.43m

Women 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robbertse, Chantelle Halifast Athletics 5.49m
2 Brennan, Bridget St. Francis 5.16m
3 Pitman, Jennifer Halifast Athletics 5.14m
4 Leonard, Jordan Dalhousie Un 5.11m
5 Owen, Anissa Saint Marys 5.06m
6 Lerette, Allison Dalhousie Un 4.99m
-- Deveau, Bridget Chebucto Athletics FOUL

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beamish, Megan Halifast Athletics 9.68m

Women 18-19 Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis, Bailey Halifast Athletics 10.49m

Women 20-34 Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taplin, Sarah Dalhousie Un 11.24m
2 Lerette, Allison Dalhousie Un 10.83m

Men 12-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conforzi, Corey Dalhousie Un 7.11q 1
2 Lunda, Joshua Halifast Athletics 7.14q 2
3 Coolen, Matthew Halifast Athletics 7.20q 4
4 Ferguson, Demetrius St. Francis 7.21q 3
5 Murphy, Matt St. Francis 7.21q 5
6 Norman, Isaac Dalhousie Un 7.24q 6
7 Moussa, Nabil Dalhousie Un 7.25 5
8 Rigby, M'Kyle Saint Marys 7.37 1
9 Wang, Shida Acadia University 7.37 6
10 Stephen, Gabe Halifast Athletics 7.38 4
11 Abankwah, Melvin Saint Marys 7.42 2
12 Dacosta, Spencer Acadia University 7.51 5
13 Kyle, Scott Dalhousie Un 7.52 1
14 Hollinsid, Robyn Dalhousie Un 7.55 3
15 Pugh, Evan Bluenose Ath 7.64 4
16 MacDonald, Liam Halifast Athletics 7.66 2
17 Lewis, Brendan Halifast Athletics 7.69 4
18 McPhee, Ewan Halifast Athletics 7.69 5
19 Huskilson, Logan Dalhousie Un 7.73 5
20 Edwards, Andre Saint Marys 7.76 6
21 Schmidt, Kaelan Pictou Count 7.78 3
22 Kivell, Matthew Acadia University 7.83 4
23 Marciano, Jackie Halifast Athletics 7.90 4
24 Walsh, Brady Pictou Count 7.90 5
25 Corbin, Peter Pictou Count 7.94 3
26 Poulin, Phil Halifast Athletics 8.09 1
27 Langille, Michael Pictou Count 8.46 2
28 Moraze, Mack Pictou Count 8.55 6
29 Edwards, Benjamin Chebucto Athletics 9.25 2
30 Schmidt, Theo Chebucto Athletics 9.92 1

Men 12-34 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Demetrius St. Francis 7.09
2 Lunda, Joshua Halifast Athletics 7.12
3 Coolen, Matthew Halifast Athletics 7.18
4 Murphy, Matt St. Francis 7.20
5 Norman, Isaac Dalhousie Un 7.31
6 Moussa, Nabil Dalhousie Un 7.35

Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edwards, Benjamin Chebucto Athletics 49.84 5

Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson Unattached 39.23 3
2 McPhee, Ewan Halifast Athletics 39.68 5
3 Pugh, Evan Bluenose Ath 39.71 4
4 Langille, Michael Pictou Count 44.93 5
5 Moraze, Mack Pictou Count 46.21 4
6 Boudreau, Myles Chebucto Athletics 47.57 5

Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle, Scott Dalhousie Un 38.41 2
2 Mason, Allister Dalhousie Un 39.05 2
3 Walsh, Brady Pictou Count 40.36 5


Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Norman, Isaac Dalhousie Un 36.71 1
2 Murphy, Matt St. Francis 37.13 2
3 Goltz, Haiden Dalhousie Un 37.26 1
4 Moussa, Nabil Dalhousie Un 37.64 1
5 MacDonald, Liam Halifast Athletics 37.92 2
6 Rigby, M'Kyle Saint Marys 38.54 3
7 Bellefontaine, Matthew Saint Marys 39.46 3
8 Hiscock, Vance Saint Marys 40.14 3

Men 14-15 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Benjamin Chebucto Athletics 1:55.25

Men 16-17 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson Unattached 1:27.07
2 Wolter, Tobias Bluenose Ath 1:29.15
3 Hiltz, Dylan Pictou Count 1:39.29

Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oickle, Riley Bluenose Ath 1:26.06
2 Faour, Thomas St. Francis 1:26.07
3 Washburn, Ryan St. Francis 1:26.58
4 Mason, Allister Dalhousie Un 1:27.94
5 Williams, Greg Saint Marys 1:28.57
6 Walsh, Brady Pictou Count 1:31.99

Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blades, Justin Halifast Athletics 1:21.81
2 Munroe, MacKenzie St. Francis 1:22.00
3 Bain, Andrew St. Francis 1:23.22
4 Maund, Max St. Francis 1:25.38
5 Munroe, Bennet St. Francis 1:26.32
6 Vanderlinden, Alex St. Francis 1:29.24
7 Scott, Tarou Saint Marys 1:33.50

Men 12-13 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Ethan Pictou Count 3:23.43
Chebucto Athletics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 AM 09/02/2014 Page 9


Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ingram, Taylor Halifast Athletics 3:02.34
2 Kays, Tristan Halifast Athletics 3:13.47
3 MacDougall, Ryan Halifast Athletics 3:33.45

Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolter, Tobias Bluenose Ath 2:41.89
2 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson Unattached 2:50.85
3 Hiltz, Dylan Pictou Count 3:03.94

Men 18-19 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oickle, Riley Bluenose Ath 2:43.91
2 Smith, Matthew Saint Marys 3:05.07
-- Manuel, Adam Dalhousie Un DNF

Men 20-34 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donald, Scott St. Francis 2:32.36
2 McCarthy, Alex Dalhousie Un 2:34.18
3 Tate, Bryden St. Francis 2:34.98
4 Quenneville, Gabe St. Francis 2:37.02
5 Forsey, Will St. Francis 2:40.30
6 O'Regan, Ryan Unattached 2:48.63
7 Brar, Jagmeet Saint Marys 2:59.87
-- Wing, Jake Halifast Athletics DNF

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hiltz, Dylan Pictou Count 4:42.70
2 Langille, Scott Pictou Count 4:46.34
3 Lambe, Adam Chebucto Athletics 5:00.74

Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Will Dalhousie Un 4:15.65
2 Wach, Graeme Dalhousie Un 4:17.01
3 Eliot, Matt St. Francis 4:30.69
4 MacLellan, Paul Antigonish T 4:31.70
5 Cyr, Alex Unattached 4:32.13
6 Taylor, Cameron Saint Marys 4:36.67


Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tate, Bryden St. Francis 3:57.94
2 Donald, Scott St. Francis 3:58.79
3 McGregor, Adam Dalhousie Un 4:01.18
4 Wood, Nicolas Dalhousie Un 4:09.74
5 Quenneville, Gabe St. Francis 4:13.72
6 Dionne, Anthony Halifast Athletics 4:24.56
7 O'Regan, Ryan Unattached 4:27.28
8 MacDonald, Angus Saint Marys 4:39.62
9 Mackinnon, Chris Saint Marys 4:47.96
-- Wing, Jake Halifast Athletics DNF

Men 12-13 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Ethan Pictou Count 11:25.44

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corbin, Peter Pictou Count 10:22.73
2 Langille, Scott Pictou Count 10:51.61

Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neuffer, Alex St. Francis 8:51.70
2 Favero, Nick St. Francis 9:23.72
3 MacLellan, Paul Antigonish T 9:45.04
4 Eliot, Matt St. Francis 9:49.36
5 Fuller, Ryan Valley Athletics 9:58.54
6 Taylor, Cameron Saint Marys 10:22.98
-- Cyr, Alex Unattached DNF

Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNeil, Matt Unattached 8:32.82
2 Dewolfe, Cal St. Francis 8:54.37
3 Macpherson, Stu St. Francis 8:57.37
4 Dionne, Anthony Halifast Athletics 9:27.81

Men 35-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kuto, John Saint Marys 8:40.24

Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hiscock, Vance Saint Marys 9.11
2 McKenna, Jake St. Francis 9.49

Men 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier Univer 'A' 1:35.65

Men 12-13 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier Univer 'A' 3:26.44
2 Dalhousie University 'A' 3:33.44

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmidt, Theo Unattached 1.25m

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmidt, Kaelan Pictou Count 1.85m
2 Collier, Peter Chebucto Athletics 1.70m
3 Boudreau, Myles Chebucto Athletics 1.55m

Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Chas Dalhousie Un 1.90m

Men 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKenna, Jake St. Francis 1.75m
2 McCabe, Kahmall Dalhousie Un 1.60m

Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmidt, Theo Chebucto Athletics 3.87m


Men 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Andre Saint Marys 5.46m

Men 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Munroe, Bennet St. Francis 6.09m
2 McKenna, Jake St. Francis 5.89m

Men 35-99 Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lord, Peter Unattached 12.53m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.