• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers

London, ON
January 18th, 2020

Licensed to London Western Track Club                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              37th Annual Don Wright Team Challenge - 2020-01-18               
                             Don Wright All-Comers                             
                                Thompson Arena                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       Arena: *  7.43  2010-12-04  M. Griffiths, Ryerson                       
        Meet: !  7.58  1986-01-17  O. Smalls, Michigan State                   
  USpStdFLAT: %  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drosdowech, Sonja            GuelphGryphons            8.00Q  1 
  2 Clarke, Janelle              U Waterloo                8.00Q  2 
  3 Habash, Milenne              UNA                       8.01q  1 
  4 Wolfs, Rachael               U Windsor AC              8.09q  2 
  5 Chang-Lewis, Kyra            Western Mustangs          8.10q  2 
  6 Wojtis, Anna                 Brock Badgers             8.16q  1 
  7 Doyle, Paige                 Western Mustangs          8.18q  2 
  8 Castello, Daniella           Western Mustangs          8.19q  2 
  9 Leger, Daphne                Brock Badgers             8.62   1 
 10 Greco, Jenna                 Brock Badgers             8.76   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash University
=======================================================================
       Arena: *  7.43  2010-12-04  M. Griffiths, Ryerson                       
        Meet: !  7.58  1986-01-17  O. Smalls, Michigan State                   
  USpStdFLAT: %  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chang-Lewis, Kyra            Western Mustangs          7.86   10   
  2 Clarke, Janelle              U Waterloo                7.91    8   
  3 Drosdowech, Sonja            GuelphGryphons            7.99    6   
  4 Habash, Milenne              UNA                      X8.05  
  5 Doyle, Paige                 Western Mustangs          8.11    5   
  6 Wolfs, Rachael               U Windsor AC             X8.13  
  7 Castello, Daniella           Western Mustangs          8.17    4   
  8 Wojtis, Anna                 Brock Badgers             8.18    3   
Preliminaries
  9 Leger, Daphne                Brock Badgers                   
 10 Greco, Jenna                 Brock Badgers                   
 
Women 300 Meter Dash 3 Turn Stagg University
==========================================================================
       Arena: * 39.14  1979-02-03  L. Hatz, Washington DC TC                   
        Meet: ! 39.75  2018-01-20  C. Stricelj, Western                        
  USpStdFLAT: % 39.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Tessa              GuelphGryphons           40.49   1  10   
  2 Phillips, Zoe                GuelphGryphons           41.04   1   8   
  3 Oulds, Ally                  Western Mustangs         42.19   2   6   
  4 Drummond, Kaysen             Brock Badgers            42.81   3   5   
  5 Teles-Shakeshaft, Madiso     Western Mustangs         42.84   3   4   
  6 Steeneveld, Abbey            U Waterloo               42.94   2   3   
  7 Meier-Ross, Kaitlynn         U Waterloo               43.00   3   2   
  8 Binotto, Monica              Brock Badgers            43.06   2   1   
 
Women 600 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
       Arena: * 1:30.54  1983-01-08  M. Killingbeck, York                      
        Meet: ! 1:31.20  1985-01-18  E. Braithwaite, Toronto                   
  USpStdFLAT: % 1:30.81                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hickson, Sadie-Jane          GuelphGryphons         1:31.70   1  10   
  2 Smith, Jenna                 GuelphGryphons         1:33.38   1   8   
  3 Crellin-Parsons, Nicole      Western Mustangs       1:34.68   1   6   
  4 Okpali, Favour               Western Mustangs       1:34.99   1   5   
  5 Maddocks, Beatrix            GuelphGryphons         1:37.35   2   4   
  6 Morrison, Tegan              Laurel Creek Tfc      X1:38.40   1 
  7 Jarvis, Madison              Western Mustangs       1:39.81   2   3   
  8 Rauliuk Dunn, Eirlys         GuelphGryphons         1:41.76   2   2   
  9 Denomme, Kate                Western Mustangs       1:42.53   2   1   
 10 Scagnetto, Olivia            U Waterloo             1:43.60   3 
 11 Belza, Julia                 Western Mustangs       1:44.10   3 
 12 White, Kaylee                McMaster Maraud        1:44.98   3 
 13 Gualtieri, Caterina          McMaster Maraud        1:45.77   3 
 14 Walmsley, Grace              Wlu Golden Hawks       1:49.36   3 
 -- Macdonald, Elise             U Waterloo                 DNF   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
       Arena: * 2:46.11  2002-02-15  K. Vermuelen, Western                     
        Meet: ! 2:50.30  1986-01-17  C. Whiteside, Western                     
  USpStdFLAT: % 2:47.35                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kiana                GuelphGryphons         2:53.92   1  10   
  2 Earhart, Dana                GuelphGryphons         2:56.10   1   8   
  3 Ormond, Cameron              GuelphGryphons         2:59.58   1   6   
  4 Gaunt, Keegan                GuelphGryphons         3:00.18   1   5   
  5 Tait, Martina                Western Mustangs       3:01.33   1   4   
  6 Blunden, Katie               GuelphGryphons         3:03.68   1   3   
  7 Boston, Emily-Rose           Western Mustangs       3:05.89   1   2   
  8 Barker, Andrea               Western Mustangs       3:05.95   1   1   
  9 Hansen, Alison               Western Mustangs       3:07.94   2 
 10 Harnack, Hope                McMaster Maraud        3:08.60   1 
 11 Sergnese, Paulina            Brock Badgers          3:11.31   2 
 12 Taylor, Lauren               Brock Badgers          3:13.24   2 
 13 Briggs, Renelle              McMaster Maraud        3:14.25   2 
 14 Sippel, Allison              McMaster Maraud        3:18.54   2 
 15 Goodjohn, Hannah             McMaster Maraud        3:19.18   2 
 16 Schouten, Alison             Wlu Golden Hawks       3:22.06   2 
 17 Glabb, Grace                 U Waterloo             3:22.08   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
       Arena: * 4:24.70  1982-12-03  J. Purola, Western                        
        Meet: ! 4:26.70  1984-01-20  J. Purola, Western                        
  USpStdFLAT: % 4:26.02                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Staehli, Julie-Anne          Physi-Kult            X4:17.95*  1 
  2 Lucki, Alexandra             Toronto West          X4:19.98*  1 
  3 Current, Kate                Western Mustangs       4:29.20   1  10   
  4 Pattison, Sydney             Wlu Golden Hawks       4:32.39   1   8   
  5 Woodhouse, Hannah            GuelphGryphons         4:35.53   1   6   
  6 Laurie, Lizzy                Wlu Golden Hawks       4:38.22   1   5   
  7 McKeown, Morgan              McMaster Maraud        4:39.97   1   4   
  8 Cattell, Remy                Western Mustangs       4:41.40   1   3   
  9 Marmura, Hana                Western Mustangs       4:44.70   1   2   
 10 Forbes, Caroline             McMaster Maraud        4:45.73   1   1   
 11 Carruthers, Anna             Western Mustangs       4:49.37   1 
 12 Macaskill, Olivia            McMaster Maraud        4:51.35   2 
 13 Lewis, Amanda                McMaster Maraud        4:56.99   2 
 14 Hewitt, Mikayla              Western Mustangs       4:57.87   1 
 15 Burke, Zoe                   Western Mustangs       4:58.94   2 
 16 Clements, Sarah              McMaster Maraud        4:59.54   2 
 17 Schultz, Jenna               Western Mustangs       5:04.16   2 
 18 Porter, Shannon              McMaster Maraud        5:05.02   2 
 19 Cadieux, Olivia              Wlu Golden Hawks       5:21.63   2 
 20 Negrazis, Lauren             McMaster Maraud        5:22.59   2 
 21 Jones, Charlotte             Wlu Golden Hawks       5:57.78   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 9:09.24  1989-12-02  L. Bussieres, Quebec                      
        Meet: ! 9:33.00  1984-01-20  A. Pewe, Michigan State                   
  USpStdFLAT: % 9:32.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staehli, Julie-Anne          Physi-Kult            X9:19.24% 
  2 Badin, Hanah                 Wlu Golden Hawks      12:47.05   10   
  3 Davis, Abbey                 Wlu Golden Hawks      14:00.94    8   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       Arena: *  8.20  1997-11-30  K. Anderson, Phoenix TC                     
        Meet: !  8.43  2019-01-19  J. Spear Chief-Morris, LondonWesternTFC     
  USpStdFLAT: %  8.48                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spearchief-Morris, Joy       LondonWesternTFC        % 8.47Q  1 
  2 Boug, Tyra                   GuelphGryphons            8.56Q  2 
  3 Leger, Kendra                GuelphGryphons            8.74q  2 
  4 Nero, Emma                   U Waterloo                8.85q  1 
  5 Abiodun, Nike                GuelphGryphons            9.12q  1 
  6 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       U Waterloo                9.20q  1 
  7 Gregg, Gabrielle             Western Mustangs          9.22q  1 
  8 Gervais, Jenna               Western Mustangs          9.37q  2 
  9 Wojtis, Anna                 Brock Badgers             9.45   2 
 10 Teles-Shakeshaft, Madiso     Western Mustangs          9.46   2 
 11 McKechnie, Hailey            Western Mustangs          9.51   2 
 12 Tunti, Jaziel                Western Mustangs          9.55   2 
 13 Blair, Hannah                U Waterloo                9.73   1 
 14 Groom, Jaclyn                GuelphGryphons           10.64   1 
 15 Holmes, Nia                  Border City AC           10.89   1 
 -- Slobodzian, Aspen            GuelphGryphons             DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles University
=======================================================================
       Arena: *  8.20  1997-11-30  K. Anderson, Phoenix TC                     
        Meet: !  8.43  2019-01-19  J. Spear Chief-Morris, LondonWesternTFC     
  USpStdFLAT: %  8.48                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spearchief-Morris, Joy       LondonWesternTFC         X8.30! 
  2 Boug, Tyra                   GuelphGryphons            8.44%  10   
  3 Nero, Emma                   U Waterloo                8.63    8   
  4 Abiodun, Nike                GuelphGryphons            9.01    6   
  5 Leger, Kendra                GuelphGryphons            9.07    5   
  6 Gregg, Gabrielle             Western Mustangs          9.11    4   
  7 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       U Waterloo                9.14    3   
  8 Gervais, Jenna               Western Mustangs          9.39    2   
Preliminaries
  9 Wojtis, Anna                 Brock Badgers                   
 10 Teles-Shakeshaft, Madiso     Western Mustangs                
 11 McKechnie, Hailey            Western Mustangs                
 12 Tunti, Jaziel                Western Mustangs                
 13 Blair, Hannah                U Waterloo                      
 14 Groom, Jaclyn                GuelphGryphons                  
 15 Holmes, Nia                  Border City AC                  
 -- Slobodzian, Aspen            GuelphGryphons                  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay 3 Turn Stagg University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 1:41.34  1993-01-16  Lancers, Windsor                          
        Meet: ! 1:41.34  1993-01-16  Lancers, Windsor                          
  USpStdFLAT: % 1:40.43                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Western Mustangs  'A'                               1:47.12   10   
  2 Brock Badgers  'A'                                  1:48.35    8   
 -- Western Mustangs  'B'                                   DNF  
 -- University of Waterloo  'A'                              DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 2 Turn Stagg University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 3:53.39  2010-01-23  Mustangs, Western                         
        Meet: ! 3:53.39  2010-01-23  Mustangs, Western                         
  USpStdFLAT: % 3:50.17                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Mustangs  'A'                               4:00.35   10   
  2 University of Waterloo  'A'                         4:07.42    8   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 9:26.40  1984-01-20  Mustangs, Windsor                         
        Meet: ! 9:26.40  1984-01-20  Mustangs, Windsor                         
  USpStdFLAT: % 7:42.80                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurier Golden Hawks  'A'                          10:23.98   10   
 -- University of Waterloo  'A'                             DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       Arena: *  6.76  1982-01-21  D. Williams, York                           
        Meet: !  6.79  2015-01-17  A. Bowman, LondonWestern TFC                
  USpStdFLAT: %  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nalywaiko, Adam              Western Mustangs          6.97Q  1 
  2 Gibbs, Spencer               Western Mustangs          7.01Q  3 
  3 Ogunbiyi, Dami               GuelphGryphons            7.21Q  2 
  4 Reason, Kurdell              GuelphGryphons            6.99q  1 
  5 Sinden, Kyle                 GuelphGryphons            7.12q  3 
  6 Indome, Matt                 Western Mustangs          7.13q  3 
  7 Chan, Matt                   Western Mustangs          7.23q  1 
  8 Lorentz, Joshua              U Waterloo                7.26q  1 
  9 Mannella, Jason              U Waterloo                7.34   1 
 10 Bonsu, Kwame                 Western Mustangs          7.41   2 
 11 Petter, Brandon              U Waterloo                7.42   2 
 12 Ehirim, Chijoke              U Waterloo                7.43   3 
 13 Van Dorp, Casey              Wlu Golden Hawks          7.53   1 
 14 Mundy, Devon                 Wlu Golden Hawks          7.66   2 
 15 Flores, Josue                Wlu Golden Hawks          7.74   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash University
=======================================================================
       Arena: *  6.76  1982-01-21  D. Williams, York                           
        Meet: !  6.79  2015-01-17  A. Bowman, LondonWestern TFC                
  USpStdFLAT: %  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibbs, Spencer               Western Mustangs          6.90   10   
  2 Nalywaiko, Adam              Western Mustangs          7.02    8   
  3 Indome, Matt                 Western Mustangs          7.06    6   
  4 Reason, Kurdell              GuelphGryphons            7.07    5   
  5 Sinden, Kyle                 GuelphGryphons            7.08    4   
  6 Ogunbiyi, Dami               GuelphGryphons            7.16    3   
  7 Chan, Matt                   Western Mustangs          7.18    2   
  8 Mannella, Jason              U Waterloo                7.36    1   
Preliminaries
  8 Lorentz, Joshua              U Waterloo                      
 10 Bonsu, Kwame                 Western Mustangs                
 11 Petter, Brandon              U Waterloo                      
 12 Ehirim, Chijoke              U Waterloo                      
 13 Van Dorp, Casey              Wlu Golden Hawks                
 14 Mundy, Devon                 Wlu Golden Hawks                
 15 Flores, Josue                Wlu Golden Hawks                
 
Men 300 Meter Dash 3 Turn Stagg University
==========================================================================
       Arena: * 34.24  1978-02-04  J. Grace, Michigan                          
        Meet: ! 34.41  2009-01-24  L. Hanna, Detroit-Mercy                     
  USpStdFLAT: % 34.22                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdulahi, Ramzi              Western Mustangs         35.83   1  10   
  2 Mabbott, Jordan              Western Mustangs         35.93   2   8   
  3 Hehn, Nathan                 U Waterloo               36.33   2   6   
  4 Ladha, Vahaab                Wlu Golden Hawks         37.29   3   5   
  5 Tessel, Matias               Wlu Golden Hawks         37.38   4   4   
  6 Van Dorp, Casey              Wlu Golden Hawks         38.00   3   3   
  7 Murch, Zachary               U Waterloo               38.63   4   2   
 
Men 600 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
       Arena: * 1:19.14  1988-12-03  G. Bertram, Ashland College               
        Meet: ! 1:19.20  1985-01-18  P. Osland, Toronto                        
  USpStdFLAT: % 1:19.85                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lorentz, Joshua              U Waterloo             1:20.48   1  10   
  2 Petersen, Michael            Western Mustangs       1:20.93   1   8   
  3 Korol, Ryan                  McMaster Maraud        1:21.91   1   6   
  4 Babcock, Owen                U Waterloo             1:22.31   1   5   
  5 Ryan, Alanzo                 GuelphGryphons         1:24.46   2   4   
  6 Horton, Ryder                GuelphGryphons         1:25.20   2   3   
  7 Galloway, Andrew             Western Mustangs       1:25.39   2   2   
  8 Taylor-Echeverria, Max       Western Mustangs       1:25.40   2   1   
  9 Xie, Nicholas                U Waterloo             1:26.67   3 
 10 Tiernan, Ruairi              McMaster Maraud        1:26.88   3 
 11 Anderson, Griffin            U Waterloo             1:27.03   3 
 12 Costello, Brendan            Western Mustangs       1:27.24   2 
 13 Stewart, Will                GuelphGryphons         1:29.15   1 
 14 Binks-Collier, Charles       Wlu Golden Hawks       1:35.57   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
       Arena: * 2:26.40  1987-01-18  H. Mitro, Waterloo                        
        Meet: ! 2:26.40  1987-01-18  H. Mitro, Waterloo                        
  USpStdFLAT: % 2:26.10                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Purnell, Alec                GuelphGryphons         2:26.56   1  10   
  2 Patton, Mark                 GuelphGryphons         2:28.68   1   8   
  3 Cumming, Sam                 Western Mustangs       2:30.02   1   6   
  4 Quann, Simon                 GuelphGryphons         2:30.30   1   5   
  5 Koyanagi, Kyle               Western Mustangs       2:31.56   1   4   
  6 Schmidt, Adam                GuelphGryphons         2:33.01   1   3   
  7 Noble Steeves, Marcus        McMaster Maraud        2:33.04   1   2   
  8 MacLellan, Jd                Western Mustangs       2:34.20   1   1   
  9 McKenzie, Brock              GuelphGryphons         2:34.82   1 
 10 Kwok, Tony                   U Waterloo             2:34.99   1 
 11 Hoerner, Alex                U Waterloo             2:35.53   2 
 12 Tunney, Ronan                U Waterloo             2:36.29   2 
 13 Black, Connor                McMaster Maraud        2:36.47   2 
 14 Mol, Jeremy                  Brock Badgers          2:37.05   2 
 15 Hill, Eric                   Wlu Golden Hawks       2:38.18   2 
 16 Donnelly, Matt               Western Mustangs       2:40.53   1 
 17 Forbes, Nick                 McMaster Maraud        2:42.67   2 
 18 Patrick, Luke                Brock Badgers          2:43.03   2 
 19 Smith, Jacob                 Wlu Golden Hawks       3:09.69   2 
 20 Krever, Magnus               Wlu Golden Hawks       3:19.47   2 
 -- Hayfron, Edward              Wlu Golden Hawks           DNF   1 
 -- Adams, Jack                  Unattached O              XDNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
       Arena: * 3:47.55  2017-01-21  J. Sheffar, Western                       
        Meet: ! 3:47.55  2017-01-21  J. Sheffar, Western                       
  USpStdFLAT: % 3:51.07                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scheele, Marcel              Western Mustangs       3:50.74%  1  10   
  2 Drover, Alex                 McMaster Maraud        3:52.26   1   8   
  3 Raez Villanueva, Sergio      McMaster Maraud        3:56.47   1   6   
  4 Tyrrell, Ryan                McMaster Maraud        3:57.05   1   5   
  5 Davies, Andrew               McMaster Maraud        3:57.61   1   4   
  6 Kellier, Joshua              GuelphGryphons         3:58.44   1   3   
  7 McGillivray, Joshua          McMaster Maraud        3:59.25   1   2   
  8 Ubene, Mitchell              GuelphGryphons         3:59.78   1   1   
  9 Nusselder, Sam               McMaster Maraud        4:00.19   2 
 10 Ohrling, Erik                Western Mustangs       4:00.80   2 
 11 Turek, Max                   McMaster Maraud        4:00.83   2 
 12 Mason, Matthew               LondonWesternTFC      X4:00.98   2 
 13 Canfield, Aaron              GuelphGryphons         4:01.02   3 
 14 Fiedler, Jan                 Western Mustangs       4:02.34   2 
 15 Klassen, Eric                Western Mustangs       4:03.33   2 
 16 Alick, Dylan                 McMaster Maraud        4:03.90   2 
 17 Marchant, David              McMaster Maraud        4:04.04   3 
 18 Brar, Dilan                  Western Mustangs       4:04.22   2 
 19 Tremain, Tennessee           Laurel Creek Tfc      X4:04.82   2 
 20 Frielink, Isaiah             Western Mustangs       4:06.30   1 
 21 Hughes, Gavin                GuelphGryphons         4:07.03   1 
 22 Poloni, David                GuelphGryphons         4:07.31   2 
 23 Were, Ryan                   McMaster Maraud        4:07.92   3 
 24 Tyrrell, Justyn              McMaster Maraud        4:08.10   3 
 25 Minbashian, Peter            McMaster Maraud        4:09.54   3 
 26 Lowrie, Jason                McMaster Maraud        4:09.79   3 
 27 Cornwall, Taylor             McMaster Maraud        4:10.93   3 
 28 Dick, Joseph                 Brock Badgers          4:12.17   3 
 29 Loucks, Ethan                Western Mustangs       4:13.40   2 
 30 Fong, Matt                   McMaster Maraud        4:14.93   3 
 -- Master, Shawn                LondonWesternTFC          XDNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 8:11.80  1989-12-02  H. Mitro, Toronto OC                      
        Meet: ! 8:19.01  2016-01-16  C. Darlington, McMaster                   
  USpStdFLAT: % 8:19.05                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaney, Kalum               GuelphGryphons         8:31.14   10   
  2 Donnelly, Liam               Western Mustangs       8:32.63    8   
  3 Bannon, Nicholas             GuelphGryphons         8:32.85    6   
  4 Macpherson, Eric             Newmarket Htc         X8:37.93  
  5 McPhee, Zachary              LondonWesternTFC      X9:12.49  
  6 Jean, Nathan                 Wlu Golden Hawks       9:13.41    5   
  7 Hoftyzer, Chris              U Waterloo             9:17.18    4   
  8 Royce, Mark                  LondonWesternTFC      X9:21.37  
  9 Kachalia, Rahil              Wlu Golden Hawks       9:22.53    3   
 10 Sanders, Justin              LondonWesternTFC      X9:22.93  
 -- Andrin, Hunter               LondonWesternTFC          XDNF  
 -- Callaghan, Ciaran            Newmarket Htc             XDNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       Arena: *  7.68  2015-01-17  D. Warner, LondonWesternTFC                 
        Meet: !  7.68  2015-01-17  D. Warner, LondonWestern TFC                
  USpStdFLAT: %  8.22                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muharrem, James              GuelphGryphons            8.38Q  2 
  2 Archer, Justice              GuelphGryphons            8.61Q  1 
  3 O'Neill, Wilson              Western Mustangs          8.44q  2 
  4 Dooley, Ryan                 Western Mustangs          8.64q  1 
  5 MacNeill, Matthew            GuelphGryphons            8.64q  1 
  6 Hostetler, Nathan            Western Mustangs          8.74q  2 
  7 Patterson, Berk              Western Mustangs          8.98q  2 
  8 Croley, Keagan               Western Mustangs          9.02q  2 
  9 Beaudoin, Shawn              Western Mustangs          9.06   1 
 10 Van Dorp, Casey              Wlu Golden Hawks          9.26   1 
 11 Tessel, Matias               Wlu Golden Hawks          9.51   1 
 -- Spangenberg, Greg            Western Mustangs           DNF   2 
 -- McLeod, Austin               LondonWesternTFC           DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles University
=======================================================================
       Arena: *  7.68  2015-01-17  D. Warner, LondonWesternTFC                 
        Meet: !  7.68  2015-01-17  D. Warner, LondonWestern TFC                
  USpStdFLAT: %  8.22                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Muharrem, James              GuelphGryphons            8.28   10   
  2 MacNeill, Matthew            GuelphGryphons            8.41    8   
  3 Archer, Justice              GuelphGryphons            8.46    6   
  4 O'Neill, Wilson              Western Mustangs          8.49    5   
  5 Dooley, Ryan                 Western Mustangs          8.61    4   
  6 Hostetler, Nathan            Western Mustangs          8.84    3   
  7 Patterson, Berk              Western Mustangs          8.94    2   
  8 Croley, Keagan               Western Mustangs          9.01    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Beaudoin, Shawn              Western Mustangs                
 10 Van Dorp, Casey              Wlu Golden Hawks                
 11 Tessel, Matias               Wlu Golden Hawks                
 -- McLeod, Austin               LondonWesternTFC                
 -- Spangenberg, Greg            Western Mustangs                
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 3 Turn Stagg University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 1:28.84  1992-01-18  Lancers, Windsor                          
        Meet: ! 1:28.84  1992-01-18  Lancers, Windsor                          
  USpStdFLAT: % 1:29.07                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Western Mustangs  'B'                               1:34.31   10   
  2 University of Waterloo  'A'                         1:34.82    8   
  3 Western Mustangs  'A'                               1:38.47    6   
  4 Laurier Golden Hawks  'A'                           1:38.89    5   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2 Turn Stagg University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 3:18.90  1985-01-18  Mustangs, Western                         
        Meet: ! 3:18.90  1985-01-18  Mustangs, Western                         
  USpStdFLAT: % 3:20.17                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Waterloo  'A'                         3:22.64   10   
  2 Western Mustangs  'A'                               3:25.76    8   
  3 Western Mustangs  'B'                               3:30.33    6   
  4 St Thomas Legion Track & Field  'A'                X3:40.44  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 7:49.10  1994-01-15  Lancers, Windsor                          
        Meet: ! 7:49.10  1994-01-15  Lancers, Windsor                          
  USpStdFLAT: % 9:07.66                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Waterloo  'A'                         8:16.91%  10   
  2 Laurier Golden Hawks  'A'                           8:36.00%   8   
  3 Laurier Golden Hawks  'B'                           9:51.49    6   
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash Alumni
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granillo, Elias            M Uwo Alumni                7.54  
  2 Barbon, Jennifer           W Uwo Alumni                8.42  
  3 Cotten, Jen                W Uwo Alumni                8.47  
 
             Women - University - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           233        2) Guelph Gryphons           148   
    3) University of Waterloo      52        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       41   
    5) Brock Badgers               17        6) McMaster Marauders          5   
 
              Men - University - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           222        2) Guelph Gryphons           131   
    3) University of Waterloo      70        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       49   
    5) McMaster Marauders          33        6) Brock Badgers              12   
 
              Combined Team Scores - University - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           455        2) Guelph Gryphons           279   
    3) University of Waterloo     122        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       90   
    5) McMaster Marauders          38        6) Brock Badgers              29   

Licensed to London Western Track Club                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              37th Annual Don Wright Team Challenge - 2020-01-18               
                             Don Wright All-Comers                             
                                Thompson Arena                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women High Jump University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 1.83m  1978        J. White, Etobicoke TC                      
        Meet: ! 1.77m  1994-01-15  B. Bryan, Western                           
  USpStdFLAT: % 1.71m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaudry, Katie               Western Mustangs        J1.65m   10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Laurie, Shaelyn              Western Mustangs        J1.65m    8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 White, Natalie               Western Mustangs         1.60m    6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tunti, Jaziel                Western Mustangs        J1.55m    5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Horner, Ayasha               Western Mustangs        J1.55m    3.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McCann, Heather              Western Mustangs        J1.55m    3.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Vlasman, Samantha            Western Mustangs         1.50m    2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 4.06m  2016-01-16  R. Bone, Western                            
        Meet: ! 4.06m  2016-01-16  R. Bone, Western                            
  USpStdFLAT: % 3.86m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magoffin, Katy               Western Mustangs         3.71m   10   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rizzo, Christy               U Windsor AC            X3.61m  
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76 
        P    P   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Fetic, Maya                  Western Mustangs         3.46m    8   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Pennings, Holly              Western Mustangs            NH  
     3.16 3.31 
        P  XXX 
 -- Walker, Olivia               Western Mustangs            NH  
     3.16 3.31 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 6.09m  2010-01-23  J. Cotten, Western                          
        Meet: ! 6.09m  2010-01-23  J. Cotten, Western                          
  USpStdFLAT: % 5.82m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drosdowech, Sonja            GuelphGryphons           5.46m   10   
      5.27m  5.17m  FOUL  5.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Horner, Ayasha               Western Mustangs         5.44m    8   
      5.05m  3.91m  5.15m  5.03m  5.44m  FOUL
  3 Habash, Milenne              UNA                     X5.42m  
      4.91m  5.27m  5.13m  5.32m  5.42m  5.31m
  4 Blair, Hannah                U Waterloo               5.25m    6   
      5.14m  4.98m  PASS  5.05m  FOUL  5.25m
  5 Clarke, Janelle              U Waterloo               5.22m    5   
      5.00m  4.95m  5.07m  4.89m  4.87m  5.22m
  6 Stachowich, Cassidy          U Waterloo               5.14m    4   
      4.79m  4.87m  5.07m  4.90m  5.14m  4.84m
  7 Mohan, Jushvina              Western Mustangs         5.11m    3   
      4.96m  FOUL  5.05m  4.95m  5.11m  5.11m
  8 McCann, Heather              Western Mustangs         5.08m    2   
      5.00m  4.88m  5.05m  4.88m  5.08m  4.99m
  9 Holland, Rachel              Western Mustangs         4.96m    1   
      4.88m  FOUL  4.96m           
 10 Maslak, Anastasia            Western Mustangs         4.88m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.88m           
 11 Lovell, Shaneil              Brock Badgers            4.87m  
      FOUL  4.87m  4.35m           
 12 Holmes, Rosemary             Western Mustangs         4.64m  
      4.64m  4.61m  4.57m           
 
Women Triple Jump University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 12.81m  2015-01-17  C. Ehrhardt, Western                       
        Meet: ! 12.81m  2015-01-17  C. Ehrhardt, Western                       
  USpStdFLAT: % 11.89m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doyle, Paige                 Western Mustangs        11.44m   10   
      10.89m  10.80m  11.26m  11.28m  11.39m  11.44m
  2 Jodoin, Hanna                GuelphGryphons          11.31m    8   
      11.13m  FOUL  11.08m  10.78m  11.18m  11.31m
  3 Maslak, Anastasia            Western Mustangs        11.12m    6   
      11.02m  11.06m  FOUL  11.00m  11.12m  FOUL
  4 Mohan, Jushvina              Western Mustangs        10.90m    5   
      10.90m  FOUL  10.62m  FOUL  10.55m  10.53m
 
Women Shot Put University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 17.71m  2003-01-11  L. Tunks, LondonWestern TFC                
        Meet: ! 17.71m  2003-01-11  L. Tunks, LondonWestern TFC                
  USpStdFLAT: % 13.69m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riddick, Monique             UNA                    X16.51m% 
      14.27m  FOUL  15.57m  15.63m  16.51m  FOUL
  2 Good, Emily                  Western Mustangs        13.63m   10   
      FOUL  13.20m  13.26m  13.63m  13.36m  FOUL
  3 Noel, Tamia                  GuelphGryphons          12.62m    8   
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  12.62m  FOUL  12.38m
  4 St. John, Adele              Western Mustangs        12.21m    6   
      11.74m  FOUL  11.82m  12.21m  11.52m  FOUL
  5 Blair, Hannah                U Waterloo              11.62m    5   
      FOUL  11.62m  10.93m           
  6 Timmons, Ainslie             Western Mustangs        10.98m    4   
      10.89m  10.76m  FOUL  10.16m  10.98m  FOUL
  7 Cherewka, Kailee             Western Mustangs        10.84m    3   
      9.55m  9.79m  10.84m  FOUL  9.98m  10.24m
  8 Gubbels, Natasha             Western Mustangs       J10.50m    2   
      9.39m  9.81m  10.50m  10.48m  FOUL  9.89m
  9 Fawcett, Emily               GuelphGryphons         J10.50m    1   
      10.41m  10.50m  10.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sarellas, Stephanie          GuelphGryphons          10.01m  
      FOUL  9.62m  10.01m           
 11 Groom, Jaclyn                GuelphGryphons           9.87m  
      9.87m  FOUL  9.64m           
 12 Crow, Andrea                 U Waterloo               9.74m  
      9.22m  9.69m  9.74m           
 13 Abraha, Lydia                Brock Badgers            9.31m  
      9.07m  8.93m  9.31m           
 14 Slobodzian, Aspen            GuelphGryphons           7.11m  
      6.18m  6.87m  7.11m           
 
Women Weight Throw University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 17.84m  2011-01-22  C. Appiah, York                            
        Meet: ! 17.84m  2011-01-22  C. Appiah, York                            
  USpStdFLAT: % 16.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Emily               GuelphGryphons          16.32m   10   
      15.59m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  16.32m  15.82m
  2 Gubbels, Natasha             Western Mustangs        16.12m    8   
      14.25m  16.12m  15.14m  15.48m  15.31m  FOUL
  3 Diebold, Hannah              Western Mustangs        15.45m    6   
      FOUL  14.45m  15.31m  14.97m  15.45m  FOUL
  4 Timmons, Ainslie             Western Mustangs        14.88m    5   
      14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m
  5 St. John, Adele              Western Mustangs        14.59m    4   
      13.99m  13.70m  13.82m  14.59m  14.28m  14.55m
  6 Noel, Tamia                  GuelphGryphons          13.76m    3   
      13.33m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  13.76m
  7 Cherewka, Kailee             Western Mustangs        13.64m    2   
      13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  FOUL
  8 Sarellas, Stephanie          GuelphGryphons          12.57m    1   
      12.57m  12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Smith, Hunter                Western Mustangs        11.38m  
      11.26m  FOUL  FOUL  10.32m  10.44m  11.38m
 
Men High Jump University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 2.15m  1996        P. Carabello, Detroit-Mercy                 
        Meet: ! 2.14m  1985-01-21  T. Patulski, Central Michigan               
  USpStdFLAT: % 2.07m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davidson, Solomon            U Waterloo               2.07m%  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.07 2.11 
        O    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Archer, Justice              GuelphGryphons           1.95m    8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hendricks-Polock, Jared      Western Mustangs         1.90m    6   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 5.35m  1993-12-04  D. Wood, York                               
        Meet: ! 4.81m  2018-01-19  D. Gleason/M. Diston (2013), Western        
  USpStdFLAT: % 4.82m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Shawn              Western Mustangs         4.06m   10   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Evans, Ryan                  Western Mustangs         3.76m    8   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Christopher, Nick            Western Mustangs            NH  
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Shaw, Nick                   Western Mustangs            NH  
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Paige, Brett                 U Windsor AC               XNH  
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 7.45m  1995-01-14  T. Betty, Western                           
        Meet: ! 7.57m  2013-01-19  T. Stewart, LondonWestern TFC               
  USpStdFLAT: % 7.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladha, Vahaab                Wlu Golden Hawks         6.78m   10   
      6.12m  6.23m  6.06m  6.21m  6.57m  6.78m
  2 O'Brien, Daniel              LondonWesternTFC        X6.77m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.36m  6.52m  FOUL  6.77m
  3 Nalywaiko, Adam              Western Mustangs         6.45m    8   
      6.07m  FOUL  6.00m  6.45m  6.20m  6.40m
  4 Indome, Matt                 Western Mustangs         6.44m    6   
      4.64m  FOUL  FOUL  6.43m  6.44m  FOUL
  5 Williams, Jamal              Western Mustangs         6.27m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.74m  FOUL  6.11m  6.27m
  6 Georges, Antoine             Brock Badgers            6.13m    4   
      6.11m  FOUL  6.02m  FOUL  6.10m  6.13m
  7 Reid, Josh                   Brock Badgers            5.72m    3   
      5.47m  FOUL  FOUL  5.41m  5.72m  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 15.42m  1976-12-04  D. Trowell, Tennessee Tech.                
        Meet: ! 14.88m  1995-01-14  S. Norris, Central Michigan                
  USpStdFLAT: % 14.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              Western Mustangs        13.97m   10   
      13.97m  13.79m  13.62m  13.94m  13.60m  13.85m
  2 MacNeill, Matthew            GuelphGryphons          13.67m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.67m  13.50m  FOUL  13.48m
  3 Olak, Benayo                 GuelphGryphons          13.58m    6   
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  13.58m  13.48m
  4 Qin, Yihang                  Western Mustangs        13.50m    5   
      13.43m  13.50m  13.49m  13.21m  FOUL  13.22m
  5 Kang, Richard                U Waterloo              13.06m    4   
      13.06m  13.05m  12.91m  12.98m  12.81m  12.80m
  6 O'Brien, Daniel              LondonWesternTFC       X12.93m  
      12.54m  12.74m  12.93m  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 18.06m  2012-01-21  T. Hendry, Guelph                          
        Meet: ! 18.06m  2012-01-21  T. Hendry, Guelph                          
  USpStdFLAT: % 15.81m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark              GuelphGryphons          17.46m%  10   
      17.06m  16.60m  17.07m  17.46m  17.12m  16.67m
  2 Cameron, Stuart              Western Mustangs        14.15m    8   
      FOUL  14.15m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Panhuis, Christian           Western Mustangs        11.75m    6   
      10.83m  11.33m  11.75m  11.61m  11.33m  FOUL
  4 Orogun, Yoma                 Brock Badgers           11.28m    5   
      10.28m  10.83m  11.28m  9.48m  FOUL  10.70m
  5 Hendricks-Polock, Jared      Western Mustangs        10.09m    4   
      10.05m  FOUL  10.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fennell, Sam                 Western Mustangs         9.79m    3   
      FOUL  9.18m  9.76m  9.56m  9.79m  9.66m
 
Men Weight Throw University
=======================================================================
       Arena: * 20.54m  2015-01-17  D. Novia, York                             
        Meet: ! 20.54m  2015-01-17  D. Novia, York                             
  USpStdFLAT: % 16.97m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark              GuelphGryphons          17.06m%  10   
      16.58m  16.44m  FOUL  17.06m  16.29m  FOUL
  2 Cameron, Stuart              Western Mustangs        14.12m    8   
      12.65m  13.36m  14.12m  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL
  3 Panhuis, Christian           Western Mustangs        13.18m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  13.12m  13.18m
 
             Women - University - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           233        2) Guelph Gryphons           148   
    3) University of Waterloo      52        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       41   
    5) Brock Badgers               17        6) McMaster Marauders          5   
 
              Men - University - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           222        2) Guelph Gryphons           131   
    3) University of Waterloo      70        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       49   
    5) McMaster Marauders          33        6) Brock Badgers              12   
 
              Combined Team Scores - University - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           455        2) Guelph Gryphons           279   
    3) University of Waterloo     122        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       90   
    5) McMaster Marauders          38        6) Brock Badgers              29   

Licensed to London Western Track Club                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              37th Annual Don Wright Team Challenge - 2020-01-18               
                             Don Wright All-Comers                             
                                Thompson Arena                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Savannah           Invictus AC               8.88  
  2 Provost, Ava                 LondonWesternTFC          9.54  
  3 Diamantouros, Maielle        LondonWesternTFC          9.76  
  4 Jez, Danielle                LondonWesternTFC          9.80  
  5 Robertson-Hogg, Sophie       LondonWesternTFC         10.10  
  6 Mills, Isabella              LondonWesternTFC         10.21  
  7 Drury, Claire                LondonWesternTFC         10.23  
  8 Kreitzer, Ella               LondonWesternTFC         10.35  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Griffith, Savannah           Invictus AC              52.10   1 
  2 Provost, Ava                 LondonWesternTFC         55.19   2 
  3 Diamantouros, Maielle        LondonWesternTFC         55.47   3 
  4 Mills, Isabella              LondonWesternTFC         57.09   2 
  5 Drury, Claire                LondonWesternTFC         57.74   2 
  6 Kreitzer, Ella               LondonWesternTFC         58.95   1 
  7 Robertson-Hogg, Sophie       LondonWesternTFC         59.56   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pickering, Jenna             LondonWesternTFC       5:51.70  
  2 Deboer, Julie                Emmanuel Chs           5:58.37  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Provost, Ava                 LondonWesternTFC         12.56  
  2 Diamantouros, Maielle        LondonWesternTFC         13.79  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Black, Raeden                LondonWesternTFC          8.29   1 
  2 Lealess, Erika               LondonWesternTFC          8.37   1 
  3 Couch, Destinee              WindsorLegionTFC          8.65   1 
  4 Corby, Lila                  LondonWesternTFC          8.79   1 
  5 Westbrook, Emma              St Thomas Legion          8.84   2 
  6 Sargeant, Kenya              Invictus AC               8.86   3 
  7 Ropp, Anna                   Stratford SC TC           8.86   1 
  8 Nijem, Salma                 LondonWesternTFC          8.89   2 
  9 Kreitzer, Chloe              LondonWesternTFC          8.90   1 
 10 Wolfe, Emma                  LondonLegion Tfa          8.95   2 
 11 Kelly, Perri                 LondonWesternTFC          9.00   3 
 12 Griffith-Jones, Anne         LondonWesternTFC          9.00   2 
 13 Vogt, Anne                   LondonWesternTFC          9.03   3 
 14 Last, Lynsey                 St Thomas Legion          9.03   1 
 15 Logette, Clemence            LondonWesternTFC          9.07   2 
 16 Aves, Sade                   LondonWesternTFC          9.33   2 
 17 Corscadden, Charlotte        LondonWesternTFC          9.42   2 
 18 Lefebvre, Gemma              LondonWesternTFC          9.60   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Couch, Destinee              WindsorLegionTFC         44.97   1 
  2 Black, Raeden                LondonWesternTFC         45.51   1 
  3 Logette, Clemence            LondonWesternTFC         47.46   2 
  4 Ropp, Anna                   Stratford SC TC          47.89   2 
  5 Sargeant, Kenya              Invictus AC              47.90   3 
  6 Aves, Sade                   LondonWesternTFC         49.69   3 
  7 Last, Lynsey                 St Thomas Legion         49.98   2 
  8 Suvajac, Mila                LondonWesternTFC         51.64   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koyanagi, Kaitlyn            LondonWesternTFC       2:29.89  
  2 Vasarhelyi, Ainsley          LondonWesternTFC       2:39.84  
  3 Vincent, Andrea              LondonWesternTFC       2:48.05  
  4 Pierson, Summer              Laurel Creek Tfc       3:01.66  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aitken, Cerena               St Thomas Legion       5:19.37  
 -- Murdock, Sydney              St Thomas Legion           DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caponcini, Ella              LondonWesternTFC         10.81  
  2 Wright, Abbie                LondonLegion Tfa         10.88  
  3 Vogt, Anne                   LondonWesternTFC         11.40  
  4 Kelly, Perri                 LondonWesternTFC         11.71  
  5 Lefebvre, Gemma              LondonWesternTFC         12.47  
  6 Corscadden, Charlotte        LondonWesternTFC         12.73  
 -- Janicki, Danielle            LondonLegion Tfa            DQ  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Idowu, Adebola               LondonWesternTFC          8.11   1 
  2 Rand, Brianna                LondonWesternTFC          8.16   2 
  3 Ivanov, Alena                LondonLegion Tfa          8.19   1 
  4 Desousa, Tayah               St Thomas Legion          8.19   1 
  5 Nedd, Dominique              Invictus AC               8.25   3 
  6 Gray, Willna                 LondonWesternTFC          8.58   2 
  7 Vellinga, Kyra               St Thomas Legion          8.63   1 
  8 Baptista, Thalia             LondonWesternTFC          8.64   3 
  9 Stowe, Ella                  Brantford Tfc             8.71   1 
 10 Egleston, Rhaia              LondonWesternTFC          8.72   2 
 11 Zwicker, Emma                St Thomas Legion          8.90   1 
 12 Shenouda, Emma               LondonWesternTFC          8.97   3 
 13 Zavitz, Katie                Laurel Creek Tfc          9.04   3 
 14 Gute, Cassidy                Laurel Creek Tfc          9.12   2 
 15 McDonald, Dehlia             LondonWesternTFC          9.12   3 
 16 Kuszaj, Olivia               Laurel Creek Tfc          9.41   2 
 -- Bahar, Sofia                 Laurel Creek Tfc            DQ   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nedd, Dominique              Invictus AC              43.81   1 
  2 Vellinga, Kyra               St Thomas Legion         44.15   1 
  3 Bahar, Sofia                 Laurel Creek Tfc         44.86   2 
  4 Douglas, Emily               LondonLegion Tfa         44.87   2 
  5 Bishop, Charlotte            Invictus AC              45.69   2 
  6 Zavitz, Katie                Laurel Creek Tfc         45.99   3 
  7 Bandaranayake, Chanithi      Laurel Creek Tfc         46.24   3 
  8 Zwicker, Emma                St Thomas Legion         48.46   4 
  9 Gute, Cassidy                Laurel Creek Tfc         49.75   4 
 10 Kuszaj, Olivia               Laurel Creek Tfc         50.55   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tu, Alexia                   Laurel Creek Tfc       2:37.54  
  2 Vargas, Edna                 Laurel Creek Tfc       2:40.11  
  3 Selkirk, Robin               Unattached O           2:46.86  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knelsen, Hallee              St Thomas Legion       4:42.11  
  2 Lamb, Victoria               LondonWesternTFC       5:02.66  
  3 Deboer, Dianne               Emmanuel Chs           5:08.97  
  4 Craig, Claire                St Thomas Legion       5:35.01  
  5 Parry, Kristen               LondonWesternTFC       5:39.97  
  6 Barnfield, Laine             LondonWesternTFC       5:41.07  
 -- Lorentz, Claire              Laurel Creek Tfc           DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Desousa, Tayah               St Thomas Legion          8.84   1 
  2 Rand, Brianna                LondonWesternTFC          9.67   2 
  3 Lightbody, Lauren            LondonLegion Tfa         10.02   2 
  4 Selkirk, Robin               Unattached O             10.04   1 
  5 Jackman, Anna                LondonLegion Tfa         10.07   1 
  6 Bishop, Charlotte            Invictus AC              10.14   2 
  7 Baptista, Thalia             LondonWesternTFC         10.48   2 
  8 Fluit, Emma                  LondonLegion Tfa         10.96   2 
  9 McIntosh, Anna               Stratford SC TC          11.35   2 
 10 Costa, Sophia                WindsorLegionTFC         12.78   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koller, Ella                 Brantford Tfc             8.60  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollen, Sydney               LondonLegion Tfa         44.20  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dolderman, Avery             Centre Well Dhs        5:12.13  
  2 Vanleeuwen, Olivia           Emmanuel Chs           5:26.59  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowther, Ireland            LondonLegion Tfa          9.59  
  2 Sonneveld, Korinne           WindsorLegionTFC         10.69  
  3 Kitching, Leah               LondonWesternTFC         12.11  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suen, Bethany                Western Mustangs         43.42  
  2 Castello, Daniella           Western Mustangs         44.63  
  3 Leger, Daphne                Brock Badgers            45.73  
  4 Greco, Jenna                 Brock Badgers            45.87  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bahadur, Dominik             Laurel Creek Tfc          8.25  
  2 Hinnah, Francis              LondonWesternTFC          8.29  
  3 Sharma, Avval                LondonWesternTFC          9.12  
  4 Collins, Lincoln             LondonWesternTFC          9.46  
  5 Gibson, Connor               LondonWesternTFC          9.66  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bahadur, Dominik             Laurel Creek Tfc         46.16  
  2 Sharma, Avval                LondonWesternTFC         48.71  
  3 Hache, Logan                 Laurel Creek Tfc         51.47  
  4 Gibson, Connor               LondonWesternTFC         55.61  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hache, Logan                 Laurel Creek Tfc       2:51.76  
  2 Gibson, Connor               LondonWesternTFC       2:59.72  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feltham, Noah                Stratford SC TC        5:57.60  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Fox                    St Thomas Legion          8.00   1 
  2 Erazo Sagastizado, Kevin     LondonWesternTFC          8.33   1 
  3 Zavitz, Kevin                Laurel Creek Tfc          8.55   2 
  4 Partington, Sam              LondonWesternTFC          8.56   1 
  5 Thomas, Waunakee             Invictus AC               8.83   1 
  6 Tonn, Samual                 LondonWesternTFC          8.90   1 
  7 Webb, Benjamin               LondonWesternTFC          9.40   2 
 -- Ulaganathan, Narain          Laurel Creek Tfc            FS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavitz, Kevin                Laurel Creek Tfc         42.54  
  2 Ulaganathan, Narain          Laurel Creek Tfc         42.96  
  3 Webb, Benjamin               LondonWesternTFC         57.06  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsh-Lansard, Quinten       LondonLegion Tfa       2:19.54  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamb, Justin                 LondonLegion Tfa       5:02.52  
  2 Feltham, Luke                Stratford SC TC        5:13.84  
  3 Helder, Jeremy               Emmanuel Chs           5:14.13  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Preston             LondonWesternTFC         11.37  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abey, Ryan                   LondonWesternTFC          7.42   1 
  2 Brooks, Syelis               WindsorLegionTFC          7.51   1 
  3 Khalid, Mustajab             Laurel Creek Tfc          7.60   2 
  4 Hernandez, Amari             Maximus Perf              7.66   1 
  5 Belanger, Dylen              St Thomas Legion          7.67   1 
  6 Beramsingh, Jayden           Maximus Perf              7.82   2 
  7 Kowai, Luseni                Maximus Perf              7.83   2 
  8 Wilson, Cole                 WoodstockLgnAC            7.95   2 
  9 MacLean, Connor              LondonWesternTFC          8.03   1 
 10 Ielapi, Connor               LondonWesternTFC          8.12   1 
 11 Kitambala, Leo               St Thomas Legion          8.16   1 
 12 Pettit, Rory                 LondonWesternTFC          8.21   1 
 13 Figuereido, Kyle             Laurel Creek Tfc          8.45   2 
 14 Slogar, Ethan                LondonWesternTFC          8.53   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yzenbrandt, Dylan            LondonLegion Tfa         36.97   1 
  2 Brooks, Syelis               WindsorLegionTFC         37.83   1 
  3 Belanger, Dylen              St Thomas Legion         38.22   2 
  4 Khalid, Mustajab             Laurel Creek Tfc         38.70   2 
  5 Kitambala, Leo               St Thomas Legion         42.09   2 
  6 Hopkins, Alex                Laurel Creek Tfc         42.60   3 
  7 Bennett, Sam                 Laurel Creek Tfc         43.45   3 
  8 Figuereido, Kyle             Laurel Creek Tfc         44.53   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Basson, Mason                St Thomas Legion       2:02.32  
  2 Chapple, Brendan             Laurel Creek Tfc       2:05.87  
  3 Moore, Vincent               St Thomas Legion       2:09.55  
  4 Hopkins, Alex                Laurel Creek Tfc       2:14.41  
  5 Bennett, Sam                 Laurel Creek Tfc       2:15.42  
  6 Paul, Nathan                 Laurel Creek Tfc       2:16.11  
  7 Schroeder Kipfer, Markus     Laurel Creek Tfc       2:17.29  
  8 Hormell, Phillip             Laurel Creek Tfc       2:17.59  
  9 Van Der Laan, Joshua         LondonWesternTFC       2:25.69  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coles, Aiden                 LondonWesternTFC       4:19.73  
  2 Coles, Tristan               LondonWesternTFC       4:23.29  
  3 Belanger, Harrison           St Thomas Legion       4:28.21  
  4 Morton, Max                  LondonWesternTFC       4:39.33  
  5 Cole, Justin                 St Thomas Legion       4:46.29  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanhai, Marcus               Invictus AC               9.03  
  2 Belanger, Dylen              St Thomas Legion          9.07  
  3 MacLean, Connor              LondonWesternTFC          9.43  
  4 Slogar, Ethan                LondonWesternTFC         11.84  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vandendriesschen, Lucas      LondonLegion Tfa          7.34  
  2 Kpehe, Steven                LondonLegion Tfa          7.40  
  3 Roth, Michael                St Thomas Legion          7.41  
  4 Cruz, Ethan                  LondonWesternTFC          7.47  
  5 Couch, Bailey                St Thomas Legion          7.57  
  6 Robinson, Ethan              WindsorLegionTFC          7.72  
  7 Vandeloo, Jordan             LondonWesternTFC          7.78  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roth, Michael                St Thomas Legion         36.05  
  2 Cruz, Ethan                  LondonWesternTFC         41.09  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemp, Nathan                 Laurel Creek Tfc       2:03.40  
  2 Henderson, Ried              Laurel Creek Tfc       2:05.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caruso, Christopher          LondonWesternTFC          9.05  
  2 Boug, Riley                  Invictus AC               9.27  
  3 Vandeloo, Jordan             LondonWesternTFC          9.39  
  4 McDonald, Owen               LondonWesternTFC          9.41  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan                  Western Mustangs          7.72  
  2 Runions, Jacob               LondonWesternTFC          8.05  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke, Grant                  Western Mustangs         37.44  
  2 Forde, Brendan               Western Mustangs         37.54  
  3 Costa, Chris                 Laurel Creek Tfc         43.31  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costa, Chris                 Laurel Creek Tfc       2:11.63  
  2 Runions, Jacob               LondonWesternTFC       2:17.69  
 
             Women - University - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           233        2) Guelph Gryphons           148   
    3) University of Waterloo      52        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       41   
    5) Brock Badgers               17        6) McMaster Marauders          5   
 
              Men - University - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           222        2) Guelph Gryphons           131   
    3) University of Waterloo      70        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       49   
    5) McMaster Marauders          33        6) Brock Badgers              12   
 
              Combined Team Scores - University - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           455        2) Guelph Gryphons           279   
    3) University of Waterloo     122        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       90   
    5) McMaster Marauders          38        6) Brock Badgers              29   

Licensed to London Western Track Club                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              37th Annual Don Wright Team Challenge - 2020-01-18               
                             Don Wright All-Comers                             
                                Thompson Arena                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tunks, Julia                 LondonLegion Tfa         3.75m  
      3.44m  3.75m  3.63m           
  2 Griffith, Savannah           Invictus AC              3.59m  
      3.40m  3.59m  3.41m           
  3 Jez, Danielle                LondonWesternTFC         3.18m  
      3.13m  3.01m  3.18m           
  4 Kreitzer, Ella               LondonWesternTFC         3.15m  
      3.15m  2.92m  FOUL           
  5 Robertson-Hogg, Sophie       LondonWesternTFC         2.86m  
      2.86m  2.85m  2.73m           
  6 Mills, Isabella              LondonWesternTFC         2.80m  
      2.58m  2.57m  2.80m           
  7 Diamantouros, Maielle        LondonWesternTFC         2.76m  
      2.76m  2.64m  2.68m           
  8 Drury, Claire                LondonWesternTFC         2.51m  
      FOUL  FOUL  2.51m           
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tunks, Jenna                 LondonLegion Tfa         8.14m  
      FOUL  7.43m  7.93m  7.59m  8.14m  PASS
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Abbie                LondonLegion Tfa         1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Janicki, Danielle            LondonLegion Tfa         1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Emma              St Thomas Legion         4.34m  
      4.20m  4.21m  4.34m           
  2 Suvajac, Mila                LondonWesternTFC         4.27m  
      4.20m  4.27m  FOUL           
  3 Nijem, Salma                 LondonWesternTFC         4.25m  
      4.20m  4.25m  4.14m           
  4 Corby, Lila                  LondonWesternTFC         4.21m  
      FOUL  4.08m  4.21m           
  5 Vincent, Andrea              LondonWesternTFC         4.19m  
      PASS  PASS  4.19m           
  6 Lealess, Erika               LondonWesternTFC         4.12m  
      4.12m  3.86m  3.92m           
  7 Caponcini, Ella              LondonWesternTFC         4.04m  
      FOUL  3.71m  4.04m           
  8 Kreitzer, Chloe              LondonWesternTFC         3.80m  
      3.65m  3.60m  3.80m           
  9 Wolfe, Emma                  LondonLegion Tfa         3.77m  
      3.77m  3.04m  FOUL           
 10 Kelly, Perri                 LondonWesternTFC         3.39m  
      3.39m  3.26m  3.21m           
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tunks, Julia                 LondonLegion Tfa        12.26m  
      FOUL  12.26m  11.39m  11.77m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Janicki, Danielle            LondonLegion Tfa         8.19m  
      FOUL  8.19m  6.86m  7.73m  PASS  PASS
  3 Wright, Abbie                LondonLegion Tfa         7.18m  
      6.48m  7.18m  7.03m  6.64m  PASS  PASS
 
Girls High Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selkirk, Robin               Unattached O             1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jackman, Anna                LondonLegion Tfa         1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Freeman, Taiya               St Thomas Legion         1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tanner, Charla               WindsorLegionTFC         1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Costa, Sophia                WindsorLegionTFC            NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckett, Daniela             LondonWesternTFC         3.01m  
     1.96 2.11 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Judge, Amber                 LondonWesternTFC         2.71m  
     1.96 2.11 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Hadley, Rachel               LondonWesternTFC            NH  
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Bouffard, Helene             LondonWesternTFC            NH  
     1.96 2.11 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desousa, Tayah               St Thomas Legion         5.19m  
      5.07m  5.19m  FOUL           
  2 Selkirk, Robin               Unattached O             4.72m  
      FOUL  4.59m  4.72m           
  3 McDonald, Dehlia             LondonWesternTFC         4.60m  
      4.20m  3.98m  4.60m           
  4 Francis, Lily                LondonWesternTFC         4.39m  
      4.21m  4.39m  4.26m           
  5 Freeman, Taiya               St Thomas Legion         4.11m  
      FOUL  4.11m  3.84m           
  6 Tanner, Charla               WindsorLegionTFC         4.08m  
      3.86m  4.08m  3.97m           
  7 Shenouda, Emma               LondonWesternTFC         3.46m  
      FOUL  3.15m  3.46m           
 
Girls Shot Put Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sands, Liv                   LondonWesternTFC        12.38m  
      FOUL  11.32m  12.38m  12.03m  11.41m  PASS
  2 Selkirk, Robin               Unattached O            11.42m  
      11.07m  11.42m  10.11m        PASS
  3 Terrio, Allison              LondonWesternTFC         9.63m  
      8.77m  9.63m  9.47m  9.33m  9.24m  PASS
  4 Desousa, Tayah               St Thomas Legion         9.24m  
      8.98m  FOUL  9.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Larson, Tyler                LondonWesternTFC         8.80m  
      8.80m  8.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Francis, Lily                LondonWesternTFC         8.53m  
      7.62m  8.11m  8.53m  FOUL  7.90m  PASS
  7 Costa, Sophia                WindsorLegionTFC         7.60m  
      7.60m  7.06m  6.93m  7.17m  6.82m  FOUL
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grigore, Monica              LondonWesternTFC        J3.31m  
     1.96 2.11 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Verhoeve, Marly              Elite PV                J3.31m  
     1.96 2.11 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonneveld, Korinne           WindsorLegionTFC         4.75m  
      4.75m  4.51m  4.66m           
  2 Koller, Ella                 Brantford Tfc            4.63m  
      4.63m  4.59m  4.28m           
  3 Kitching, Leah               LondonWesternTFC         4.10m  
      FOUL  4.08m  4.10m           
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koller, Ella                 Brantford Tfc           10.14m  
      9.78m  9.90m  10.14m  9.04m  9.98m  10.13m
  2 Stowe, Ella                  Brantford Tfc           10.12m  
      9.92m  10.10m  10.12m  9.86m  9.51m  FOUL
  3 Coffey, Claireese            St Thomas Legion         9.92m  
      9.92m  FOUL  9.72m  9.65m  9.71m  9.52m
  4 Sonneveld, Korinne           WindsorLegionTFC         9.74m  
      FOUL  9.65m  FOUL  9.74m  9.56m  9.66m
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Jacqueline           U Windsor AC            10.25m  
      9.82m  9.22m  FOUL  10.25m  10.25m  PASS
  2 Van Stuyvenberg, Hanna       Saugeen Tfc             10.21m  
      10.13m  9.64m  FOUL  9.97m  10.21m  PASS
  3 Kitching, Leah               LondonWesternTFC         6.49m  
      6.49m  6.20m  6.21m  6.47m  6.06m  PASS
 
Women Weight Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Stuyvenberg, Hanna       Saugeen Tfc             12.96m  
      11.88m  12.20m  12.96m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Imola, Sophia                Brantford Tfc           11.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.22m  11.05m  10.66m
  3 Turner, Jacqueline           U Windsor AC            10.36m  
      10.36m  9.38m  9.33m  FOUL  FOUL  9.95m
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Lincoln             LondonWesternTFC         3.99m  
      3.79m  3.87m  3.99m           
  2 Sharma, Avval                LondonWesternTFC         3.74m  
      3.53m  3.74m  3.72m           
  3 Kwasek, Ashton               LondonWesternTFC         2.36m  
      2.16m  1.98m  2.36m           
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Partington, Sam              LondonWesternTFC         4.54m  
      4.54m  4.32m  4.41m           
  2 Collins, Preston             LondonWesternTFC         4.12m  
      FOUL  4.12m  4.05m           
  3 Webb, Benjamin               LondonWesternTFC         3.90m  
      3.90m  3.72m  3.89m           
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Liam                 LondonWesternTFC        13.42m  
      12.54m  12.32m  11.73m  FOUL  12.61m  13.42m
 
Boys Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gensens, Logan               LondonWesternTFC         3.31m  
     2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duffy, Teagan                LondonWesternTFC         5.02m  
      4.81m  5.02m  4.72m           
  2 Wilson, Cole                 WoodstockLgnAC           4.57m  
      3.96m  4.57m  4.27m           
  3 Slogar, Ethan                LondonWesternTFC         4.47m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.47m           
 
Boys Shot Put Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanat, Arthur               St Thomas Legion        13.61m  
      13.06m  13.19m  13.61m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wilson, Cole                 WoodstockLgnAC          10.57m  
      10.13m  10.29m  10.48m  10.57m  9.19m  10.06m
  3 Gates, Brayden               LondonLegion Tfa         9.59m  
      8.93m  FOUL  9.38m  9.59m  9.45m  9.35m
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Ethan                  LondonWesternTFC         1.90m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Ethan              WindsorLegionTFC         1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Duffy, Teagan                LondonWesternTFC         1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Owen               LondonWesternTFC         4.06m  
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Caruso, Christopher          LondonWesternTFC         3.61m  
     3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Couch, Bailey                St Thomas Legion            NH  
     3.46 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Ethan                  LondonWesternTFC         6.22m  
      5.48m  6.13m  6.22m  FOUL  6.11m  6.12m
  2 Robinson, Ethan              WindsorLegionTFC         5.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.92m           
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Couch, Bailey                St Thomas Legion        11.74m  
      11.57m  11.74m  11.74m  10.97m  11.10m  11.72m
  2 Robinson, Ethan              WindsorLegionTFC        11.50m  
      10.72m  FOUL  10.41m  11.50m  11.07m  11.36m
 
Men Weight Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Tfc             18.47m  
      18.47m  18.15m  FOUL  FOUL  17.63m  FOUL
  2 Linington, Josh              Brantford Tfc           17.92m  
      17.12m  16.57m  FOUL  16.92m  17.00m  17.92m
  3 Burr, Toren                  Brantford Tfc           17.32m  
      17.32m  FOUL  17.30m  17.08m  17.19m  FOUL
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod, Austin               LondonWesternTFC         1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hong, Tommy                  LondonWesternTFC         3.16m  
     2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Andrew               Uwo Alumni              15.21m  
      13.92m  14.29m  FOUL  14.86m  15.19m  15.21m
  2 McLeod, Austin               LondonWesternTFC        10.17m  
      10.17m  FOUL  9.59m  9.75m  FOUL  9.65m
  3 Hong, Tommy                  LondonWesternTFC         8.74m  
      8.35m  8.74m  8.21m  8.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Runions, Jacob               LondonWesternTFC         8.64m  
      7.52m  8.40m  7.56m  FOUL  8.49m  8.64m
 
             Women - University - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           233        2) Guelph Gryphons           148   
    3) University of Waterloo      52        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       41   
    5) Brock Badgers               17        6) McMaster Marauders          5   
 
              Men - University - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           222        2) Guelph Gryphons           131   
    3) University of Waterloo      70        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       49   
    5) McMaster Marauders          33        6) Brock Badgers              12   
 
              Combined Team Scores - University - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Mustangs           455        2) Guelph Gryphons           279   
    3) University of Waterloo     122        4) Laurier Golden Hawks       90   
    5) McMaster Marauders          38        6) Brock Badgers              29   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.