• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Fred Foot Classic

Toronto, ON
January 15-16th, 2016

University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 1
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
7.53 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Best, Ashlan Speed River 7.80 7.82q 2
2 Tessier, Arielle Unattached 7.58 7.84q 1
3 San Cartier, Seren Track North 8.08 8.01q 1
4 Clark, Trisanne Flying Angel 7.80 8.03q 4
5 Gauthier, Annie University o 8.05 8.04q 2
6 Williams, Jordanne Unattached 7.80 8.09q 3
7 Morgan, Alexia Project Athl 8.20 8.13q 4
8 Goodwin, Emily York University 8.15 8.16q 2
9 Bond, Jonae Durham Drago 7.90 8.18q 3
10 Mayer, Natasha Laurentian U 8.42 8.24q 1
11 Veerman, Leigh Unattached 8.30 8.25q 1
12 Brown, Terece The Durham Gazelles 8.10 8.27q 1
13 Archer, Justine The Durham Gazelles 8.18 8.30q 3
13 Roy, Danielle Laurentian U 8.29 8.30q 2
15 Wojtis, Anna Brock University 8.20 8.30q 4
16 Laylor, Tiatiyana Project Athl 8.22 8.37q 3
17 Bennett, Shaunalee York University 8.50 8.46 2
18 Drane, Jennifer Laurentian U 8.90 8.50 2
19 Philipow, Jennie Laurentian U 8.66 8.65 4
20 Edmiston, Jaime Brock University 8.60 8.81 3
21 Hines, Lauren Brock University 8.65 8.82 4
22 Mclean, Olivia Brock University 8.75 8.83 3
23 Parris, Princess The Durham Gazelles 9.02 9.25 1
24 Nievera, Kristina The Durham Gazelles 9.08 9.29 1
-- Alderton, Emma Brock University FS 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
7.53 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Best, Ashlan Speed River 7.82 7.77 1
2 Tessier, Arielle Unattached 7.84 7.80 1
3 Clark, Trisanne Flying Angel 8.03 7.94 1
4 San Cartier, Seren Track North 8.01 7.96 1
5 Gauthier, Annie University o 8.04 8.00 1
6 Morgan, Alexia Project Athl 8.13 8.01 1
7 Williams, Jordanne Unattached 8.09 8.08 1
8 Goodwin, Emily York University 8.16 8.14 1
9 Veerman, Leigh Unattached 8.25 8.18 2
10 Bond, Jonae Durham Drago 8.18 8.18 2
11 Archer, Justine The Durham Gazelles 8.30 8.26 2
12 Mayer, Natasha Laurentian U 8.24 8.30 2
13 Wojtis, Anna Brock University 8.30 8.32 2
14 Roy, Danielle Laurentian U 8.30 8.33 2
15 Brown, Terece The Durham Gazelles 8.27 8.41 2
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 2
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
Women 300 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
39.98 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
==================================================================================
1 Best, Ashlan Speed River 40.50 40.09 1
2 Sherar, Zoe Nemean Lions 40.50 41.25 1
3 Morgan, Alexia Project Athl 42.52 41.86 3
4 Byng, Morgan South Simcoe 42.50 41.88 2
5 Goodwin, Emily York University 42.70 42.10 3
6 Clark, Trisanne Flying Angel 43.00 42.10 4
7 Oldfin, Brooke The Durham Gazelles 41.20 42.16 1
8 Macdonald, Natasha Project Athl 42.00 42.73 2
9 Mayer, Natasha Laurentian U 45.01 43.19 6
10 Spence, Amanda Project Athl 42.86 43.49 3
11 Green, Alexandra The Durham Gazelles 41.80 43.64 2
12 Witherspoon, Nicol York University 43.80 43.67 5
13 Dar, Edna Blue Devils 43.00 43.90 4
14 Crowe, Kirsten Laurentian U 46.80 44.80 7
15 Drane, Jennifer Laurentian U 46.60 45.20 7
16 Laylor, Tiatiyana Project Athl 43.23 45.29 4
17 Hopkins, Parker Central Toro 43.00 45.44 3
18 Christie, Heniesha Durham Legio 45.00 45.50 5
19 Harris, Jac Brock University 43.30 45.82 4
20 Elliott, Julia Central Toro 42.50 46.61 2
21 Bennett, Shaunalee York University 44.20 46.63 5
22 Martin, Katharine The Durham Gazelles 45.00 47.77 6
23 Point, Alyssa Brock University 44.00 48.31 5
24 Lang, Grace Central Toro 48.00 48.51 7
25 Russell, Vashni Unattached - 49.00 49.17 7
26 Point, Michaela Brock University 45.00 49.80 6
27 Enepekides, Anna Central Toro 45.30 54.33 6
-- Prince-Hanson, Ven The Durham Gazelles 46.50 DQ 7
Women 600 Meter Run
==================================================================================
1:31.78 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
==================================================================================
1 Rynda, Aurora University O 1:37.00 1:34.39 1
2 Chau, Jocelyn University O 1:33.50 1:34.46 1
3 Avery, Benet Phoenix Athl 1:37.80 1:37.78 2
4 Shukla, Jazz University O 1:36.50 1:38.24 1
5 Jones, Reilly University o 1:36.00 1:38.72 1
6 Anderson, Allison Central Toro 1:38.50 1:40.10 2
7 Cattell, Remy Central Toro 1:39.00 1:40.12 2
8 Weir, Alexandra Central Toro 1:40.00 1:40.77 2
9 Walker, Haley University O 1:37.00 1:40.87 1
10 Dar, Edna Blue Devils 1:40.00 1:40.97 3
11 Freeman, Jenna Unattached - 1:37.00 1:41.17 1
12 Janes, Karlie University O 1:40.00 1:41.80 4
13 Lonergan, Kate University O 1:40.00 1:42.30 3
14 Jarvis, Somerset University o 1:41.00 1:43.31 4
15 Rich, Nicole Laurentian U 1:38.00 1:43.64 2
16 Macdonald, Natasha Project Athl 1:47.00 1:44.18 5
17 Macdonald, Martha University O 1:40.00 1:44.24 3
18 Mazal, Zvia Laurentian U 1:40.00 1:44.27 3
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 3
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
....Women 600 Meter Run
19 Elliott, Julia Central Toro 1:41.50 1:44.35 4
20 Petersen, Sarah Central Toro 1:42.00 1:46.04 4
21 Hopkins, Parker Central Toro 1:40.00 1:46.32 3
22 Torrance, Megan Phoenix Athl 1:45.00 1:48.25 5
23 O'Shea, Clare Central Toro 1:48.50 4
24 Steeves, Rachel Blue Devils 1:50.00 1:49.44 6
25 Mcintosh, Zanara Durham Drago 1:50.44 1:49.52 6
26 Nolan, Sarah Blue Devils 1:48.00 1:50.04 5
27 Thompson, Samantha Durham Drago 1:50.00 1:50.93 6
28 Brown, Kylie Central Toro 1:45.00 1:53.80 5
29 Mazzarella, Annika Brock University 1:53.00 1:57.04 7
30 Lang, Grace Central Toro 1:54.00 2:06.29 7
31 Enepekides, Anna Central Toro 1:50.00 2:13.61 6
Women 1000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
2:47.17 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
==================================================================================
1 Chau, Jocelyn University O 2:52.00 2:51.08 1
2 Walker, Haley University O 2:58.00 2:59.38 1
3 Lucki, Mikaela Unattached 2:55.00 3:00.01 1
4 Shukla, Jazz University O 2:55.00 3:00.63 1
5 Anderson, Allison Central Toro 2:56.30 3:01.77 1
6 Cattell, Remy Central Toro 3:04.00 3:02.01 2
7 Jarvis, Somerset University o 3:02.00 3:02.77 1
8 Weir, Alexandra Central Toro 3:04.00 3:02.78 2
9 Crocker, Megan Laurentian U 3:07.00 3:14.57 2
10 O'Shea, Clare Central Toro 3:05.00 3:15.73 2
11 Smart-Reed, Madeli Unattached 3:00.00 3:18.13 1
12 Petersen, Sarah Central Toro 3:10.00 3:18.20 2
13 Robertson, Ireland Central Toro 3:08.00 3:22.50 2
14 Denomme, Kate Central Toro 3:10.00 3:26.02 2
15 Brown, Kylie Central Toro 3:13.50 3:30.67 2
16 Thornber, Jenna Track North 3:10.00 3:32.99 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
==================================================================================
4:25.27 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
==================================================================================
1 Janes, Karlie University O 4:50.00 4:43.57 1
2 Macdonald, Martha University O 4:50.00 4:44.32 1
3 Murphy, Katelyn Durham Drago 4:45.00 4:44.67 1
4 Huggins, Dallyssa Unattached 4:45.56 4:56.86 1
5 Crawley, Lauren Durham Drago 4:52.00 4:59.92 1
6 Weber, Eartha University O 4:55.00 5:00.44 1
7 White, Aly Central Toro 4:50.00 5:03.34 1
8 Kobe, Paige Central Toro 4:50.00 5:04.13 1
9 Nolan, Sarah Blue Devils 5:00.00 5:05.24 2
10 Cole, Mary University O 5:00.00 5:08.85 2
11 Kerr, Emma Central Toro 5:00.00 5:18.89 2
12 Amos, Fiona Central Toro 4:50.00 5:20.17 1
13 Manserra, Julianna Central Toro 4:55.00 5:23.89 1
14 Steeves, Rachel Blue Devils 5:00.00 5:26.94 2
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 4
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
....Women 1500 Meter Run
15 Wong, Erin Central Toro 5:10.00 5:30.69 2
16 Parkinson, Makenna The Durham Gazelles 5:12.00 5:38.59 2
17 Whittaker-Lee, Kat Central Toro 5:15.00 6:07.40 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9:27.38 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wismer, Katie Laurentian U 9:45.00 10:05.15
2 Lobert, Marissa Laurentian U 10:00.00 10:14.22
3 Bak, Maddy Laurentian U 10:20.00 10:38.38
4 Nusselder, Jessie Laurentian U 10:20.00 10:40.70
5 Kennedy, Michelle Laurentian U 10:10.00 10:45.17
6 Edwards, Samantha Laurentian U 10:15.00 10:52.40
7 Greasley, Lyndsay Laurentian U 10:50.00 11:05.78
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
8.53 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holder, Nikkita Flying Angel 8.10 8.26qCIS 1
2 Adams, Carolyn University o 8.84q 1
3 Bobb, Mikeisha York University 8.80 8.87q 1
4 San Cartier, Seren Track North 8.60 8.92q 2
5 Hazen, Melissa University o 9.48q 2
6 Wojtis, Anna Brock University 9.62q 2
7 Bulten, Rheanna University o 9.73q 2
8 Christie, Heniesha Durham Legio 9.40 9.82q 1
9 Hinds, Alleyah Durham Legio 8.40 9.93 2
10 Alderton, Emma Brock University 10.82 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8.53 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Holder, Nikkita Flying Angel 8.26 8.25 CIS
2 Adams, Carolyn University o 8.84 8.82
3 San Cartier, Seren Track North 8.92 8.89
4 Bobb, Mikeisha York University 8.87 9.00
5 Hazen, Melissa University o 9.48 9.34
6 Bulten, Rheanna University o 9.73 9.63
7 Christie, Heniesha Durham Legio 9.82 9.69
8 Wojtis, Anna Brock University 9.62 9.71
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
1:41.47 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 The Durham Gazelles 'A' 1:50.50 1:46.67
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 5
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
....Women 4x200 Meter Relay
1) Pierre-Webster, Makenzy 2) Archer, Justine
3) Brown, Terece 4) Oldfin, Brooke
2 York University 'B' 1:45.00 1:46.85
3 Laurentian University 'A' 1:52.46
1) Team, B 2)
4 The Durham Gazelles 'B' 1:56.00 1:54.04
1) Parris, Princess 2) Prince-Hanson, Venus
3) Nievera, Kristina 4) Ryan, Maya
-- Laurentian University 'B' 1:48.00 X2:03.16
Women High Jump
===============================================================================
1.73m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Huggins, Dallyssa Unattached 1.70m 1.70m
2 Adams, Carolyn University o 1.65m
3 Hamel, Brenna University o 1.55m
4 Stapleton, Melissa University o 1.50m
4 Hiscott, Sarah York University 1.50m 1.50m
6 Dwyer, Courtney York University 1.50m 1.45m
Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
3.88m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Karleigh Unattached - 4.21m 3.80m
2 Hunt, Makiah Bolton Pole Vault 3.60m
3 Salmon, Brittany University o 3.78m J3.60m
4 Conner, Jamie Project Athl 3.80m 3.50m
5 Sherif, Amina University o 3.53m 3.30m
6 Li, Madeline Unattached - 3.00m J3.30m
6 Pitters, Holly York University 3.40m J3.30m
8 Slovenski, Sophia Bolton Pole Vault 2.90m
9 Czmorek, Sarah University O J2.90m
10 Newton, Emily Bolton Pole Vault 2.75m
10 Smith, Heather Bolton Pole Vault 2.75m
12 Ritchie, Caroline Bolton Pole Vault 2.45m
-- Hughes, Taylor Bolton Pole Vault NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
5.94m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Vernon, Brittany University o 5.16m
2 Hazen, Melissa University o 5.12m
3 Brown, Terece The Durham Gazelles 5.20m 5.10m
4 Amoi, Laura University o 5.05m
5 Hines, Lauren Brock University 4.75m
5 Hamel, Brenna University o 4.75m
7 Edmiston, Jaime Brock University 4.66m
8 2 Hutchinson, Cassi- York Univers 4.64m
9 Krome, Alison University O 4.43m
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 6
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
....Women Long Jump
10 Hiscott, Sarah York University 4.16m
11 Martin, Katharine The Durham Gazelles 4.60m 3.79m
12 Christie, Heniesha Durham Legio 3.35m
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
12.00m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Amoi, Laura University o 10.86m
2 Vernon, Brittany University o 10.76m
3 Francis, Bailey York University 10.72m 10.73m
4 Hamel, Brenna University o J10.73m
5 Hinds, Alleyah Durham Legio 10.84m 10.28m
6 Follis, Maddie University O 10.12m
-- Jacques, Morgan Brock University FOUL
Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
13.78m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cudjoe, Ekua University o 12.20m 12.45m
2 6 Delage, Danielle University o 10.69m
3 Ridgwell, Kyra York University 11.00m 9.56m
4 Omoruyi, Precious Brock University 9.42m
5 Oduneye, Victoria University O 10.20m 9.09m
6 Rinaldo, Kaitie Brock University 7.04m
Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
16.91m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cudjoe, Ekua University o 17.80m 17.09m CIS
16.33m FOUL 16.03m 17.09m FOUL FOUL
2 Oduneye, Victoria University O 12.10m 12.02m
10.40m 11.19m FOUL 11.92m 11.89m 12.02m
3 Ridgwell, Kyra York University 12.00m 11.91m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.65m FOUL 11.91m
4 Rinaldo, Kaitie Brock University 6.46m
FOUL 5.67m 6.46m 4.91m 6.32m 6.06m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Edwards, Tracey York University DNF
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Tracey York University 9.91 729
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 7
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Tracey York University 1.36m 470
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Tracey York University 4.45m 416
-- Adams, Carolyn University o ND
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Tracey York University 8.80m 451
-- Adams, Carolyn University o ND
Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
3573 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Edwards, Tracey York University 2800 2066.00
Men 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
6.86 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 5 Lawrence, T.J. G-Force 6.60 6.91q 1
2 Djan, Derek York University 6.93 7.05q 2
3 Shokour, Brandon York University 7.14 7.16q 1
4 Westbrook, Calum Brock University 6.95 7.17q 3
5 Mechler, Nathaniel First Attemp 7.20 7.20q 3
6 Zarudny, Akiel University o 7.15 7.21q 1
7 Henriques, Daunte Hamilton Eli 7.20 7.23q 2
8 7 Akerewusi, Sesan University O 7.24q 3
9 Rhone, Daiten The Durham Gazelles 6.98 7.25q 4
10 Stamadianos, Peter University o 7.35 7.29q 1
11 Orsini, Daniele York University 7.37 7.35q 2
12 Trnkus, Mike University O 7.25 7.36q 4
13 Colaire, Ashton Durham Legio 7.30 7.39q 1
14 Douglas Jr., Kingb York University 7.28 7.42q 4
15 Pirabaharan, Keesh The Durham Gazelles 7.37 7.45q 3
16 Papineau, Eric Laurentian U 7.29 7.46q 3
17 Krebs, Stephen Hamilton Eli 7.10 7.49 3
18 Fairbairn, Spencer The Durham Gazelles 7.58 7.54 1
19 Miller, Jacob South Simcoe 7.55 1
20 Higgins, Nyal Durham Legio 7.30 7.56 2
21 Yerokun, Oluwatola York University 7.50 7.58 3
22 Powell-Hodges, Tya Brock University 7.40 7.59 4
23 Burrell, Kemar Phoenix Athl 7.53 7.62 1
24 Siakalenge, Mukonk York University 7.14 7.65 2
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 8
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
....Men 60 Meter Dash
25 Stewart, Jordan Unattached 7.40 7.65 4
26 Palarajah, Arjun York University 7.70 7.66 2
27 Udo, Emidiong Laurentian U 7.91 7.85 3
28 Webster, Kyle Unattached 7.98 2
29 Nguyen, Tommy York University 7.50 8.18 2
30 Ekere, David Unattached - 9.47 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
6.86 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
1 5 Lawrence, T.J. G-Force 6.91 6.88 1
2 Djan, Derek York University 7.05 7.02 1
3 Shokour, Brandon York University 7.16 7.13 1
4 7 Akerewusi, Sesan University O 7.24 7.19 1
5 Zarudny, Akiel University o 7.21 7.20 1
6 Westbrook, Calum Brock University 7.17 7.20 1
7 Stamadianos, Peter University o 7.29 7.24 2
8 Henriques, Daunte Hamilton Eli 7.23 7.26 1
9 Orsini, Daniele York University 7.35 7.31 2
10 Trnkus, Mike University O 7.36 7.32 2
11 Douglas Jr., Kingb York University 7.42 7.34 2
12 Papineau, Eric Laurentian U 7.46 7.37 2
13 Pirabaharan, Keesh The Durham Gazelles 7.45 7.51 2
Men 300 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
34.93 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
==================================================================================
1 Petersen, Michael Central Toro 35.00 35.95 1
2 Riley, Logan The Durham Gazelles 35.40 35.97 1
3 Small, Kenya The Peel Gazelles 35.60 36.39 1
4 Westbrook, Calum Brock University 36.00 36.45 2
5 Russell, William Unattached - 35.75 36.47 2
6 Henriques, Daunte Hamilton Eli 36.85 36.48 3
7 Taylor, Jordan Flying Angel 37.00 36.81 3
8 Orsini, Daniele York University 36.77 36.82 2
9 Reason, Kurdell Durham Legio 35.50 37.04 1
10 Fuchs, Christopher South Simcoe 37.00 37.32 3
11 Ching, Joshua York University 37.00 37.42 4
12 Douglas Jr., Kingb York University 37.40 37.65 4
13 Shokour, Brandon York University 38.00 38.02 5
14 Pirabaharan, Keesh The Durham Gazelles 38.10 38.45 5
15 Miller, Jacob South Simcoe 39.00 38.48 6
16 Powell-Hodges, Tya Brock University 37.80 38.86 4
17 Needs, Liam South Simcoe 39.00 39.27 7
18 Yates-Parchment, D York University 38.00 39.49 5
19 Riviere, Nathan The Durham Gazelles 39.20 39.64 7
20 Papineau, Eric Laurentian U 37.92 39.65 4
21 Julien, Akil The Durham Gazelles 38.50 39.66 6
22 Yerokun, Oluwatola York University 38.00 39.73 5
23 Palarajah, Arjun York University 39.00 39.91 7
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 9
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
....Men 300 Meter Dash
24 Francis, Oyebanji Unattached 38.78 40.85 6
25 Burrell, Kemar Phoenix Athl 38.45 41.54 6
26 Nguyen, Tommy York University 39.00 42.89 7
Men 600 Meter Run
==================================================================================
1:19.61 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
==================================================================================
1 Petersen, Michael Central Toro 1:23.00 1:22.74 1
2 Small, Kenya The Peel Gazelles 1:24.80 1:22.75 2
3 Wossen, Ezana University O 1:24.00 1:22.77 2
4 Bimm, Alexander University O 1:23.50 1:23.02 1
5 Petta, Michael Laurentian U 1:23.00 1:23.99 1
6 Xie, Lawrence University O 1:23.00 1:24.38 1
7 Ryan, Alonzo Durham Drago 1:22.00 1:25.96 1
8 Quann, Simon 310 Running 1:25.00 1:25.99 2
9 Pidlubny, Jalen York University 1:26.50 1:26.18 3
10 Krekora, Mateusz University O 1:25.50 1:26.28 3
11 Alexander, Andrew University O 1:27.00 1:27.13 4
12 Nichol, Leonae York Univers 1:24.50 1:27.71 2
13 Wislson, Derek University O 1:25.50 1:27.75 2
14 Sherar, Michael University O 1:28.00 1:28.99 4
15 Robinson, Paul Unattached 1:27.00 1:29.08 3
16 Jordan, Liam Unattached 1:28.00 1:29.59 4
17 Mcclemont, Mac Brock University 1:28.75 1:29.92 5
18 Yates-Parchment, D York University 1:31.00 1:30.28 5
19 Kpiewbieng, Austin Unattached 1:27.00 1:31.04 4
20 Meyer, Colt Laurentian U 1:30.00 1:35.68 5
-- Ching, Joshua York University 1:27.00 DNF 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
2:25.08 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kpiewbieng, Justin Unattached 2:42.00 2:45.10
2 Minbashian, Peter Unattached 2:42.00 2:46.48
3 Dyck, Jim Unattached 2:42.00 2:47.70
4 Brecher, Jay University O 2:42.00 2:47.96
5 Wells, Bill University O 2:42.00 2:47.98
6 Squarek, Bradley Unattached 2:44.00 2:51.71
7 Preiano, Noah Central Toro 2:49.00 2:51.74
8 Mckendrick, Duncan Central Toro 2:47.00 2:53.07
9 Melo, Matthew Newmarket HU 2:48.00 2:56.29
Men 1500 Meter Run
==================================================================================
3:50.43 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
==================================================================================
1 El-Sandali, Ehab Unattached 3:49.00 3:53.77 1
2 Dulhanty, Chris Speed River 3:50.00 3:53.80 1
3 Wossen, Ezana University O 4:02.00 4:01.76 1
4 Bimm, Alexander University O 4:00.00 4:06.30 1
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 10
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
....Men 1500 Meter Run
5 Alexander, Andrew University O 4:02.00 4:07.95 1
6 Kinahan, Sam Unattached 4:04.00 4:12.16 1
7 Milton, James University o 4:04.00 4:12.80 1
8 Avalos, Miles Unattached 3:59.00 4:15.08 1
9 Kedir, Ibrahim Phoenix Athl 4:11.21 4:21.97 2
10 Lang, Ben Unattached 4:12.00 4:22.72 2
11 Charanduk, Michael Wilfrid Laur 4:10.00 4:23.41 2
12 Johnston, Matthew Unattached 4:25.00 4:28.72 2
13 Mackrell, Luke Laurentian U 4:10.00 4:33.63 2
14 Elliott, Lucas Central Toro 4:30.00 4:34.74 2
15 Mark, Joe Central Toro 4:25.00 4:35.56 2
16 Hoerner, Alex Central Toro 4:25.00 4:37.82 2
17 Goslett, Aidan Phoenix Athl 4:41.00 4:43.02 2
18 Meraw, Nathan The Durham Gazelles 4:59.00 5:11.58 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8:10.90 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Van Den Hadelkamp, Brock University 8:59.00 9:06.62
2 Chown, Gordie Laurentian U 9:15.00 9:13.96
3 Dupuis-Latour, Jac Laurentian U 9:15.00 9:19.03
4 1 Liversidge, Devon York University 9:10.00 9:23.30
5 Kapetanovic, Kemal York University 9:13.00 9:24.44
6 Galloway, Stuart University O 9:22.00 9:27.41
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8.10 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kwan, Anthony University o 8.70 8.61q
2 Colaire, Ashton Durham Legio 8.49 8.98q
3 Johnson, Kayden York University 8.55 9.05q
4 Mackay-Cotton, And Brock University 9.70q
5 Higgins, Nyal Durham Legio 8.59 9.77q
-- Krebs, Stephen Hamilton Eli 8.70 DQ
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8.10 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Colaire, Ashton Durham Legio 8.98 8.70
2 Johnson, Kayden York University 9.05 8.91
3 Higgins, Nyal Durham Legio 9.77 9.52
4 Mackay-Cotton, And Brock University 9.70 9.82
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 11
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
1:29.17 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 York University 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.22
2 The Durham Gazelles 'A' 1:34.50 1:36.88
1) Rhone, Daiten 2) Fairbairn, Spencer
3) Julien, Akil 4) Riley, Logan
3 Unattached - Ontario 'A' 2:01.09 2:02.05
-- Unattached - Ontario 'B' 1:46.09 DNF
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
7:41.21 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Unattached - Ontario 'A' 9:14.01 11:47.46
-- Unattached - Ontario 'C' 8:59.01 DNF
Men High Jump
===============================================================================
2.05m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Elson, James University o 1.95m
2 Nizamani, Ahmad University o 1.90m
2 Khan, Bashir Unattached 1.90m
2 Morrow, Jared York University 1.85m 1.90m
2 Yue, Jonathan University o 1.90m
6 Villa, Samuel University O 1.80m
6 West, Jackson University O 1.80m
-- Barclay, Matthew York University 1.70m NH
Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
4.79m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason University O 5.50m 4.90m CIS
2 Mechler, Nathaniel First Attemp 4.50m 4.80m CIS
3 Adams, Samuel York University 4.92m 4.60m
4 Weigl, Thomas Elite Pole Vault 4.60m 4.40m
5 Hayhoe, Jeff Bolton Pole Vault 4.25m
6 Pitfield, Graham University o 4.25m J4.25m
7 Morgenroth Rebin, University o 3.95m
8 Parker, Nojah Woodstock LE 4.20m J3.95m
9 Johnson, Kayden York University 4.00m 3.80m
10 Fogerty, Charlie Bolton Pole Vault 3.65m
11 Dywanski, Chris Bolton Pole Vault 3.30m
12 Reynolds, Matthew Bolton Pole Vault J3.30m
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 12
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
7.15m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Kayden York University 6.60m 6.18m
2 Daly-Grafstein, Be University o 6.11m
3 Veira, Zachary Unattached - 5.89m
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
14.59m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 4 Nicholas, Andre Unattached 14.10m
2 Elson, James University o 12.98m
3 Ranjan, Robinson Brock University 11.70m
Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
16.49m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Debalkew, Ezana University o 12.30m 13.35m
2 Girard, Darnell University o 13.10m 13.16m
3 Preece, Chris York University 13.00m 12.71m
4 Campbell, Tyler York University 12.30m 12.05m
5 Johnson, Kayden York University 12.00m 11.98m
6 Erskine, Drew York University 11.40m 11.34m
7 Raspanti, Jonathan York University 11.80m 11.05m
8 Soccio-Marandola, Brock University 10.94m
Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
18.22m CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Preece, Chris York University 18.00m 18.47m CIS
17.51m 18.47m FOUL 17.94m 18.03m FOUL
2 Debalkew, Ezana University o 14.50m 15.47m
FOUL 12.71m 13.90m 13.80m 13.65m 15.47m
3 Sivalingam, Anojan York University 16.00m 15.13m
15.00m 14.76m FOUL FOUL 15.13m FOUL
4 Erskine, Drew York University 14.91m 14.73m
14.15m 14.12m 14.33m FOUL 14.73m 14.56m
5 Kiezun, Kevin University o 13.10m 12.88m
11.98m 12.24m 12.20m FOUL 12.88m 12.69m
6 Girard, Darnell University o 14.50m 12.80m
12.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Campbell, Tyler York University 12.95m 12.07m
12.07m 11.80m FOUL FOUL 11.70m FOUL
8 Raspanti, Jonathan York University 12.70m 11.99m
FOUL FOUL 11.61m 11.73m 11.33m 11.99m
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 13
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
Men Weight Throw Junior 25lb
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reston, John University O 16.01m
14.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.01m
2 Ryall, Patrick South Simcoe 8.23m
FOUL FOUL 8.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Soccio-Marandola, Brock University 8.23m
FOUL FOUL 8.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, James University o 7.07 858
2 Turner, Rostam University o 7.29 782
3 Emode, Mark University o 7.35 762
4 Nadeau, Nicolas Brantford T.F.C. 8.07 540
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, James University o 2:48.96 776
2 Nadeau, Nicolas Brantford T.F.C. 3:22.66 459
-- Latham, Clayton Brampton Eli NT
-- Emode, Mark University o NT
-- Turner, Rostam University o NT
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, James University o 8.53 853
2 Turner, Rostam University o 8.81 788
3 Nadeau, Nicolas Brantford T.F.C. 12.08 217
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, James University o 1.82m 644
1 Turner, Rostam University o 1.82m 644
3 Nadeau, Nicolas Brantford T.F.C. 1.52m 404
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, James University o 4.40m 731
2 Nadeau, Nicolas Brantford T.F.C. 2.60m 264
-- Turner, Rostam University o NH
-- Latham, Clayton Brampton Eli NH
-- Emode, Mark University o NH
University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:26 PM 16/01/2016 Page 14
Fred Foot - 15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
15/01/2016 to 16/01/2016
Results
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, James University o 7.09m 835
2 Turner, Rostam University o 6.32m 657
3 Nadeau, Nicolas Brantford T.F.C. 4.98m 378
-- Emode, Mark University o ND
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, James University o 14.07m 733
2 Turner, Rostam University o 12.80m 655
3 Nadeau, Nicolas Brantford T.F.C. 9.44m 452
-- Emode, Mark University o ND
-- Latham, Clayton Brampton Eli ND
Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
5200 CIS CIS Auto Qualifiers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Turner, James University o 5430.00 CIS
2 Turner, Rostam University o 3526.00
3 Nadeau, Nicolas Brantford T.F.C. 2714.00

User Comments