• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Cardinal Invitational

Stanford, CA, US
May 2nd, 2003

Event: #4 - M Steeple
As of May 2, 2003 at 6:32:33 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Thomas Kloos, Adidas Movin' Shoes 8:42.84
2 1 Juan de Bastos, Texas A&M 8:48.44
3 1 Ricky Brookshire, North Carolina State 8:52.24
4 1 Mark Floreani, Texas 8:56.06
5 1 Cameron Keel, Texas 8:56.22
6 1 Zachary Zeller, Texas 8:58.90
7 1 Drew Hohensee, Wisconsin 9:05.57
8 1 Tim Keller, Wisconsin 9:06.43
9 1 JT Service, UC Santa Barbara 9:10.77
10 1 Jeff Davidson, Utah 9:11.21
11 1 Sam Jackson, Wisconsin 9:12.60
12 1 Chris Coffee, Oakley Golden Bear AC 9:14.12
1 Jason Gibbons, Nike Farm Team DNF
Event: #24 - W LJ
As of May 2, 2003 at 6:31:43 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 Ola Sesay, Unattached 20'06.25" 6.25 +0.9
2 Lena Swan, New Era TC 18'09.25" 5.72 +0.5
3 Leah Tapscott, Stanford 18'00.50" 5.50 +1.2
4 Victoria Folayan, Stanford 16'10.75" 5.15 +0.6
5 Jennifer Lint, Stanford 16'03.25" 4.96 +1.0

Men's 5000 Meters (B Section) Results Event: #5 - M 5K
As of May 2, 2003 at 6:52:52 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan 14:03.75
2 1 Michael Klass, Nike Farm Team 14:04.42
3 1 Chris Acs, Air Force Academy 14:06.72
4 1 Ben Payne, Air Force Academy 14:07.20
5 1 Kyle Smits, Unattached 14:09.69
6 1 Erik Grumstrup, Minnesota 14:11.33
7 1 Derek Tate, Oklahoma State 14:16.31
8 1 Joey Keillor, Runner's Edge 14:17.35
9 1 Ryan Malmin, Minnesota 14:18.11
10 1 Aaron Sharp, UC Santa Barbara 14:18.18
11 1 Jonathan Rainbolt, Texas 14:19.75
12 1 Scott Rantall, Oklahoma State 14:21.67
13 1 Luis Bordes, Arkansas 14:22.67
14 1 Chad Pearson, North Carolina State 14:22.84
15 1 Colin Steele, Wisconsin 14:24.31
16 1 Jonathan Birt, Texas 14:25.84
17 1 Ryan Miller, Reebok Aggies 14:27.51
18 1 Brett Gotcher, Unattached 14:28.15
19 1 Jak Kuehn, UC Davis 14:30.22
20 1 Noah Marcus, Adidas Transports 14:34.19
21 1 Andy Hahn, Windsor 14:34.88
22 1 Paul Ryan, Reebok Boston 14:38.53
23 1 Adam Didyk, Memphis 14:41.93
24 1 Brad Bennett, Butler 14:46.39
25 1 Brian Dunn, Butler 14:56.84
26 1 Lennon Wicks, Butler 14:58.63
1 Matt Lane, Nike DNF
1 Chris Georgelous, Nike Farm Team DNF
1 Jim Nielson, Nike Farm Team DNF
1 Benson Chesang, Kansas DNS

Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Results Event: #6 - W Steeple
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:18:40 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Kelly MacDonald, Asics 10:15.64
2 1 Mollie DeFrancesco, Unattached 10:18.29
3 1 Sarah Gall, Adidas 10:25.41
4 1 Erin Sutton, SW Missouri State 10:32.85
5 1 Alison Mann, Track West 10:37.02
6 1 Shiloh Whiting, Arkansas 10:38.17
7 1 Andrea Parker, Michigan 10:38.18
8 1 Janae Johnson, Weber State 10:47.45
9 1 Lois Bowles, Butler 11:02.12
1 Lee D'Alessandro, Hoy's Excelsior DNF
1 Jane Rudkin, Unattached DNS

Women's 800 Meters Results Event: #7 - W 800
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:19:22 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 2 Chantee Earl, Nike Farm Team 2:03.05
2 2 Becky Lynn, Butler 2:03.54
3 2 Lauren Simmons, Nike Farm Team 2:04.44
4 2 Jill Snyder, Adidas 2:04.96
5 2 Tamika Williams, Nike Farm Team 2:05.54
6 2 Monica Joannes, Tulsa 2:06.39
7 1 Yasheka Taylor, Reebok Boston 2:06.63
8 1 Tyrona Heath, Nike Farm Team 2:07.05
9 1 Ashley Wysong, Nike Farm Team 2:07.14
10 2 Rachel Sturtz, Michigan 2:07.26
11 2 Theresa Feldkamp, Michigan 2:07.32
12 2 Vicky Lynch-Pounds, Mountain West TC 2:07.49
13 1 Nellie Hammons, Utah 2:07.91
14 1 Angeles Pantoja, Texas A&M 2:08.41
15 1 Melanie Hardy, Tulsa 2:08.84
16 2 Celia Brown, Birmingham 2:08.99
17 1 Roseline Addo, Kentucky 2:09.00
18 2 Beth Heimann, Kentucky 2:09.61
19 1 Tracy Egnatuk, Michigan 2:10.47
20 1 Danielle McMillian, Stanford 2:12.38
21 1 Andrea Davidson, Utah 2:14.14
1 Heather Hennessy, Unattached DNS
Men's Discus Results Event: #22 - M Dis
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:30:26 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 Gaute Myklebust, Memphis 182'03" 55.55
2 Matt Karsevar, Unattached 143'00" 43.60
3 Jay Goff, Stanford 132'00" 40.23
4 Timi Wusu, Stanford 119'04" 36.38
Men's High Jump Results Event: #19 - M HJ
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:28:01 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 Josh Hustedt, Stanford 5'10.00" 1.78
2 Darryl Meigs, Stanford 5'10.00" 1.78
Men's Shot Put Results Event: #21 - M SP
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:40:59 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 Matt Karsevar, Unattached 48'05.50" 14.77
2 Jay Goff, Stanford 42'08.75" 13.02
3 Timi Wusu, Stanford 36'11.00" 11.25
Women's Shot Put Results Event: #27 - W SP
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:38:32 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 Kristin Heaston, Oakley Golden Bear AC 54'05.50" 16.60
2 Jill Camarena, Stanford 52'08.25" 16.06
3 Dana Lawson, Oakley Golden Bear AC 51'01.50" 15.58
4 Sheni Russell, Unattached 47'06.50" 14.49
5 Carrie Johnson, Unattached 42'10.75" 13.07
6 Sally Mills, Stanford 38'01.50" 11.62
7 Ahimsa Hodari, Stanford 35'08.50" 10.88
Lillian Bush, Stanford ND
Women's Hammer Results Event: #29 - W Ham
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:35:28 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 Jennifer Joyce, Oakley Golden Bear AC 204'01" 62.22
2 Donielle Colich, Stanford 174'01" 53.06
3 Sarah Hopping, Stanford 170'01" 51.84
4 Sheni Russell, Unattached 166'02" 50.65
5 Katy Elsbury, Stanford 163'00" 49.69
6 Carrie Johnson, Unattached 139'05" 42.49
7 Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford Men's 800 Meters Results Event: #8 - M 800
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:48:17 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 3 Andrew Neugebauer, Nike Farm Team 1:48.03
2 3 Bryan Woodward, Nike Farm Team 1:48.36
3 3 Chad Johnson, Kentucky 1:48.53
4 3 Paul Ciurlys, Kentucky 1:49.04
5 2 Ben Armel, Unattached 1:49.61
6 3 Lubert Lewis, Reebok Boston 1:49.88
7 2 Ryan Ridge, Wisconsin 1:50.11
8 2 Kris Landers, Kentucky 1:50.63
9 3 Istvan Kerekjarto, Memphis 1:50.65
10 3 Fidele Baregensabe, Burundi 1:50.77
11 1 Bryant Bevan, Air Force Academy 1:50.80
12 1 Kyle Dunst, UC Davis 1:51.03
13 2 Jeff DeLong, Nike Farm Team 1:51.14
14 2 Temo Trujillo, UC Davis 1:51.41
15 1 Tetlo Emmen, UC Santa Barbara 1:51.53
16 1 Torin Koos, Utah 1:51.60
17 1 Matthew Caterisano, Texas 1:51.97
18 3 James Doaty, Kentucky 1:52.80
19 1 Che Banjoko, Unattached 1:53.23
20 2 Andrew O'Neill, Australian Inst Sport 1:53.37
21 1 Beau Bettinger, Unattached 1:53.97
22 1 Ron DiMaggio, Reebok Aggies 1:56.93
23 2 Casey Lerner, Reebok Boston 1:57.27
3 Kevin Elliot, Nike Farm Team DNF
2 Jim Sorensen, Nike Farm Team DNS
129'09" 39.54
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Top Section Results Event: #9 - M Steeple-Fin
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:56:44 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan 8:30.59
2 1 Alexander Greaux, Puerto Rico 8:34.33
3 1 David Milne, Kajaks 8:35.65
4 1 Mate Nemeth, Memphis 8:37.53
5 1 Sandu Rebenciuc, U.S. Army WCAP 8:38.38
6 1 Richard Jeremiah, Victorian Inst Sport 8:39.70
7 1 Andy Smith, North Carolina State 8:39.80
8 1 Kevin Barra, Texas 8:44.96
9 1 Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team 8:46.39
10 1 Brett Holts, Oregon 8:48.81
11 1 Ken Richardson, Weber State 8:59.84
12 1 Billy Herman, Asics 9:06.67
13 1 Matthews Owain, Tulsa 9:13.39
1 Matt Harriman, Portland DNF
Men's 400 Meters Results Event: #10 - M 400
As of May 2, 2003 at 7:58:27 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Kempa Busby, Nike 48.09
2 1 Orentheus Hutcherson, New Era TC 49.33
3 1 Che Banjoko, Unattached 50.14
4 1 Jeff Conkey, Stanford 50.28
5 1 Matt Saul, Nike Farm Team 50.34
6 1 Terrill Davis, Nike Farm Team 50.61
7 1 Busayo Ojumu, Stanford 51.12
Women's 400 Meters Results Event: #11 - W 400
As of May 2, 2003 at 8:12:32 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Brigita Langerholc, Nike 54.29
2 1 Chantee Earl, Nike Farm Team 55.61
3 1 Tamika Williams, Nike Farm Team 56.01
4 1 Tyrona Heath, Nike Farm Team 56.33
1 Lauren Simmons, Nike Farm Team DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Results Event: #12 - M 1500
As of May 2, 2003 at 8:24:11 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 3 Jason Lunn, Nike 3:40.42
2 3 Charlie Gruber, Unattached 3:41.23
3 3 Dan Wilson, Asics 3:41.49
4 2 Jeffrey Wood, Unattached 3:41.96
5 3 Isaiah Festa, Wisconsin 3:42.47
6 3 Joel Atwater, Weber State 3:42.48
7 3 David Freeman, Kentucky 3:42.65
8 3 Ryan Ponsonby, Texas 3:42.85
9 3 Blake Boldon, SW Missouri State 3:42.98
10 3 Adam Goucher, Nike 3:43.20
11 3 Hunter Spencer, Kentucky 3:43.27
12 2 Ryan Hall, Stanford 3:43.37
13 3 Josh Spiker, Wisconsin 3:43.64
14 2 Jason Long, Unattached 3:43.80
15 2 Michael Shelley, Australian Inst Sport 3:44.03
16 1 Christian Hesch, Unattached 3:44.15
17 2 Brent Corbitt, Kajaks 3:44.45
18 2 Robert Vermillion, Nike Farm Team 3:44.79
19 2 Joe Thorne, Texas 3:44.86
20 2 Ben Dawson, Unattached 3:44.87
21 2 Dan Gibson, Stanford 3:45.72
22 2 Brendan Fitzgibbons, Nike Farm Team 3:46.62
23 1 John Collin, Oakley Golden Bear AC 3:46.66
24 2 Chris Estwanik, Nike Farm Team 3:46.93
25 3 Brandon Strong, Asics 3:47.30
26 2 Colby Frazier, Utah 3:47.56
26 2 David Olson, Weber State 3:47.56
28 1 Ben Gregory, Wisconsin 3:47.80
29 2 Shawn Forrest, Victorian Inst Sport 3:48.19
30 1 Mark Walter, Air Force Academy 3:48.29
31 1 Steven Springhorn, Chico State 3:48.45
32 2 Juan Cardenas, Texas A&M 3:48.68
33 2 Justin Amason, Kentucky 3:48.78
34 1 John Arnold, Texas 3:48.90
35 1 Justin Rau, UC Davis 3:49.11
36 1 Scott McConville, UC Santa Barbara 3:49.24
37 1 Eric Gross, Unattached 3:50.69
38 1 Nelson Laux, Boulder Running Co 3:50.76
39 1 Parker Pruett, Nike Farm Team 3:51.35
40 1 Thomas Rushing, Texas 3:52.13
41 1 Sean Drake, Unattached 3:52.46
42 1 Adam Perkins, Unattached 3:52.57
43 1 Steven DeWitt, Unattached 3:52.61
44 1 Jonathan Pierce, Unattached 3:52.68
45 1 Chris Layman, Chico State 3:53.12
46 1 Dereck Treadwell, Nike Farm Team 3:57.81
47 2 Peter Meindl, Unattached 3:58.09
48 1 Manny Lopez, Cal State Stanislaus 4:08.34
3 Darren Dineen, Nike Farm Team DNF
2 Ferenc Bekesi, Memphis DNS
3 Mark Fountain, Victorian Inst Sport DNS
2 Nick MacFalls, U.S. Air Force FS
Women's 5000 Meters Results Event: #13 - W 5K
As of May 2, 2003 at 8:43:34 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Haley McGregor, Melbourne TC 15:56.72
2 1 Ann McGranahan, ZAP Fitness TC 16:01.51
3 1 Rebecca Walter, Michigan 16:18.29
4 1 Beth Hoge, Arizona 16:23.34
5 1 Molly Austin, Colorado 16:30.65
6 1 Katie Sabino, Adidas 16:34.53
7 1 Heather Lee, Campbell 16:41.64
8 1 Hannah Lawrence, Unattached 16:42.65
9 1 Beth Fonner, North Carolina State 16:43.38
10 1 Sopagna Eap, UC Davis 16:43.89
11 1 Katie Martin, Brigham Young 16:43.92
12 1 Caity Phillips, Kentucky 16:51.75
13 1 Emily Nay, Team New Balance 16:52.90
14 1 Brianna Torres, Colorado 16:56.65
15 1 Casey Owens, SW Missouri State 16:56.71
16 1 Cassandra Henkiel, Unattached 17:05.81
17 1 Katie Ireland, Reebok Boston 17:20.58
18 1 Lissa Vogley, Butler 17:38.84
19 1 Desiree DeJesus, UC Santa Barbara 17:56.64
1 Edna Kiplagat, Nike DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Results Event: #14 - W 1500
As of May 2, 2003 at 8:57:51 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 2 Londa Bevins, Arkansas 4:15.35
2 2 Sara Gorton, Colorado 4:15.48
3 2 Lindsey Gallo, Michigan 4:16.35
4 2 Christin Wurth, Arkansas 4:16.58
5 2 Mary Chandler, Nike Farm Team 4:17.64
6 2 Sally Hauser, Nike 4:17.76
7 2 Laura Lavoie, Kansas 4:18.61
8 2 Ashley Couper, Nike Farm Team 4:18.77
9 2 Erica Sigmont, Arkansas 4:19.46
10 1 Elissa Riedy, Nike Farm Team 4:20.00
11 2 Corine van Beek, UTEP 4:20.53
12 1 Aeron Genet, Reebok Aggies 4:20.74
13 1 Danielle Thornal, Nike Farm Team 4:23.31
14 1 Katie Appenrodt, UC Santa Barbara 4:23.79
15 1 Christine Kane, Nike Farm Team 4:25.27
16 1 Lindsay Hyatt, Stanford 4:25.61
17 2 Carrie Messner, Asics 4:25.82
18 2 Megan Manthe, Kansas 4:26.72
19 2 Lisa Corrigan, Australian Inst Sport 4:27.43
20 1 Genny Minnoch, Weber State 4:27.93
21 2 Erin Doherty, Team Click 4:27.96
22 1 Sarna Becker, Nike Farm Team 4:28.97
23 1 Tracy Robertson-Frack, Asics 4:29.23
24 1 Candace Leep, Kentucky 4:31.12
25 1 Erin Dromgoole, Reebok Boston 4:31.18
26 1 Jane Matineau, Michigan 4:32.16
27 1 Cosette Smith, UC Santa Barbara 4:32.87
28 1 Maria Rodriguez, UC Davis 4:33.87
29 2 Brooke Patterson, Kentucky 4:34.05
30 1 Maura Schneider, Reebok Boston 4:36.69
31 1 Christine Olen, Reebok Aggies 4:37.11
32 1 Wendy Fortino, Cal State Stanislaus 4:39.13
33 1 Chelsea Loomis, Michigan 4:41.25
34 1 Jennifer Stief, Cal State Stanislaus 4:48.65
1 Diljeet Mendoza, Unattached DNS
2 Kara Goucher, Nike DNS

Women's Discus Results Event: #28 - W Dis
As of May 2, 2003 at 8:56:37 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 Molly Meyer, Stanford 158'00" 48.17
2 Dana Lawson, Oakley Golden Bear AC 155'11" 47.53
3 Kitty Currier, Stanford 154'09" 47.17
4 Sheni Russell, Unattached 152'09" 46.56
5 Carrie Johnson, Unattached 139'03" 42.45
6 Stephanie Benight, Unattached 132'00" 40.23
7 Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford 128'10" 39.26
8 Tambi Cork, Stanford 127'07" 38.90


Men's Kim McDonald 10,000 Meters Results Event: #15 - M 10K
As of May 2, 2003 at 9:33:31 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Alan Culpepper, Adidas 27:41.90
2 1 David Galvan, Posso Intl 27:44.85
3 1 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan 27:46.47
4 1 Abdi Abdirahman, Nike 27:52.24
5 1 Jeff Schiebler, Nike Canada 28:00.54
6 1 Karl Keska, Nike 28:00.96
7 1 Michael Aish, Nike 28:01.19
8 1 Bob Kennedy, Nike 28:01.95
9 1 Michael Donnelly, Nike 28:02.34
10 1 Dave Davis, Nike 28:23.52
11 1 Nick Rogers, Nike 28:24.11
12 1 Ryan Kirkpatrick, U.S. Army WCAP 28:25.59
13 1 Chris Graff, Nike Farm Team 28:28.60
14 1 Chad Johnson, Nike 28:35.23
15 1 Brett Cartwright, Australian Inst Sport 28:42.05
16 1 Dean Cavuoto, Australian Inst Sport 28:46.85
17 1 Sean Kaley, Nike Canada 28:47.59
18 1 Scott Westcott, Australian Inst Sport 29:25.50
19 1 Chris Seaton, Adidas 29:41.31
20 1 Yoji Yamaguchi, NEC Japan 29:56.17
1 Linus Maiyo, Nike DNF
1 Ryan Shay, Nike DNF
1 Nolan Swanson, Asics DNF
1 Louis Luchini, Stanford DNF
1 Mark Bomba, Kajaks DNS
Men's 10,000 Meters (B Section) Results Event: #16 - M 10K-Sec
As of May 2, 2003 at 10:06:32 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Weldon Johnson, LetsRun.com 28:54.50
2 1 Simon Bairu, Wisconsin 28:58.11
3 1 Josh Eberly, Western State 29:01.32
4 1 Greg Rouault, Oklahoma State 29:04.02
5 1 Teren Jameson, Team New Balance 29:21.73
6 1 William Kemey, Belmont 29:27.65
7 1 Kyle Goklish, Arizona 29:32.63
8 1 Tom McGlynn, Nike Farm Team 29:36.79
9 1 Avery Blackwell, Nike Farm Team 29:51.83
10 1 Chris Emme, Stanford 30:04.35
11 1 Jeff Driscoll, Portland 30:06.38
12 1 Steve Moreno, Adidas Transports 30:12.81
13 1 Chad Durham, Brigham Young 30:27.12
1 Steve Loughlin, Stanford DNF
1 Jason Woolhouse, Oklahoma State DNF
1 Girmay Guangul, California DNF
1 Adam Wallace, Wisconsin DNF
1 Trevor Coolidge, Portland DNF
1 Robert Smitson, Stanford DNF
1 Neil Davis, Stanford DNF
1 Isaac Hawkins, Stanford DNF
1 Garick Hill, Wake Forest DNF
1 Jason Sandfort, Arkansas DNS
Men's Hammer Results Event: #23 - M Ham
As of May 2, 2003 at 9:56:27 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 Luke Woydziak, Unattached 210'00" 64.01
Men's 5000 Meters (Top Section) Results Event: #17 - M 5K-Fin
As of May 2, 2003 at 10:24:34 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Jorge Torres, Colorado 13:24.56
2 1 Mebrahtom Keflizighi, Nike 13:25.90
3 1 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas 13:37.31
4 1 Grant Robison, Stanford 13:41.82
5 1 Pete Sherry, Unattached 13:42.75
6 1 Steve Slattery, Nike 13:43.05
7 1 Brendan Rodgers, Nike Farm Team 13:43.12
8 1 Brad Hauser, Nike 13:43.96
9 1 Jeremy Deere, Calgary Spartans 13:50.36
10 1 Ryan Woods, Nike Farm Team 13:50.71
11 1 Jonathon Riley, Nike 13:51.19
12 1 Alex Hutchinson, Unattached 13:52.36
13 1 Joe Driscoll, ZAP Fitness TC 13:53.67
14 1 Mark Menefee, Kansas 13:53.86
15 1 Pete Julian, Adidas 13:55.88
16 1 Tommy Bonn, Texas A&M 13:56.54
17 1 Thomas Morgan, Kentucky 13:58.39
18 1 Karl Savage, ZAP Fitness TC 13:58.84
19 1 Paul Morrison, Texas 13:59.32
20 1 Seth Hejny, Stanford 14:06.51
21 1 Dirk de Heer, UTEP 14:07.25
22 1 Bobby Lockhart, Wisconsin 14:09.02
23 1 Jerry Ziak, U of British Columbia 14:49.02
1 Graham Hood, Nike DNS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.