• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

WECSSAA High School

LaSalle, ON
May 11-13th, 2004

Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2004 07:44 PM
WECSSAA Track and Field - 5/11/2004 to 5/13/2004
Sponsored by Legion Track and Field Club
Sandwich Secondary School
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.3h 1972 Eva Mocarski Massey
ESSAA: # 12.6h 1998 Sabrina Notarangelo St.Anne's
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 308 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names 13.13Q 1.6 1
2 593 Taylor, Jaime Sandwich 13.34Q 1.9 5
3 782 Ziter, Carly Villanova 13.54Q 2.4 4
4 899 Savic, Marina Herman 13.68Q 0.4 3
5 893 Goodwin, Vanessa Herman 13.98Q +0.0 6
6 175 Murawski, Natalie Essex D H S 14.10Q 1.0 2
7 42 Horwood, Katie Belle River 13.17Q 1.6 1
8 418 Rivait, Emily Kingsville 13.91Q 1.9 5
9 771 Reaume, Juanelle Villanova 13.92Q 0.4 3
10 833 Jarrett, Samantha Massey 14.03Q +0.0 6
11 408 Fortin, Nicole Kingsville 14.11Q 2.4 4
12 655 Oberle, Amanda St. Anne 14.26Q 1.0 2
13 590 Routliffe, Ashley Sandwich 13.86q 1.6 1
14 815 Lehn, Carrie U M E I 14.14q 1.6 1
15 646 Loew, Katherine St. Anne 14.41q 0.4 3
16 317 Zemnicky, Kyle Holy Names 14.43q 0.4 3
17 781 Wiseman, Alex Villanova 14.49 1.9 5
18 411 Huggard, Becky Kingsville 14.54 1.9 5
19 39 Coyle, Mackenzie Belle River 14.59 2.4 4
20 70 Capussi, Laura C.Carter 14.60 0.4 3
20 139 Daniels, Deana Lajeunesse 14.60 +0.0 6
22 645 LaMascolo, Sabrina St. Anne 14.65 2.4 4
22 210 McGarragle, Laine Brennan 14.65 1.6 1
24 299 McDonald, Amanda Holy Names 14.66 1.0 2
25 445 McDonough, Amy L'Essor 14.68 +0.0 6
26 435 Chaput, Melanie L'Essor 14.69 1.9 5
27 200 Bourque, Trisha Brennan 14.88 0.4 3
28 499 Fei, Naomi Maranatha 14.89 1.0 2
29 243 Gignac, Nicky Amherst 14.95 +0.0 6
30 444 Mailloux, Rachel L'Essor 14.99 1.0 2
31 826 Bazzi, Zainab Massey 15.00 1.9 5
32 169 George, Abigail Essex D H S 15.19 +0.0 6
33 9 Morgan, Yvonna Assumption 15.60 1.6 1
34 79 Reive, Jaclyne C.Carter 15.63 2.4 4
35 244 Kellam, Ashley Amherst 15.66 1.9 5
36 3 Dao, Hang Assumption 15.94 2.4 4
37 76 Lapain, Mary C.Carter 15.97 1.6 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.3h 1972 Eva Mocarski Massey
ESSAA: # 12.6h 1998 Sabrina Notarangelo St.Anne's
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 308 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names 13.23Q 1.0 2
2 42 Horwood, Katie Belle River J13.23Q +0.0 1
3 593 Taylor, Jaime Sandwich 13.30Q +0.0 1
4 590 Routliffe, Ashley Sandwich 13.79Q 1.0 2
5 782 Ziter, Carly Villanova 13.48q +0.0 1
6 771 Reaume, Juanelle Villanova 13.90q 1.0 2
7 893 Goodwin, Vanessa Herman 13.92q 1.0 2
8 833 Jarrett, Samantha Massey 13.97q +0.0 1
9 899 Savic, Marina Herman 14.06 1.0 2
10 408 Fortin, Nicole Kingsville 14.08 +0.0 1
11 317 Zemnicky, Kyle Holy Names 14.19 1.0 2
11 175 Murawski, Natalie Essex D H S 14.19 +0.0 1
13 655 Oberle, Amanda St. Anne 14.20 1.0 2
14 418 Rivait, Emily Kingsville 14.29 1.0 2
15 815 Lehn, Carrie U M E I 14.37 +0.0 1
16 646 Loew, Katherine St. Anne 14.40 +0.0 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.3h 1972 Eva Mocarski Massey
ESSAA: # 12.6h 1998 Sabrina Notarangelo St.Anne's
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 308 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names 13.28 -2.0 10
2 42 Horwood, Katie Belle River 13.40 -2.0 8
3 593 Taylor, Jaime Sandwich 13.63 -2.0 6
4 782 Ziter, Carly Villanova 13.83 -2.0 5
5 833 Jarrett, Samantha Massey 13.97 -2.0 4
6 590 Routliffe, Ashley Sandwich 13.98 -2.0 3
7 893 Goodwin, Vanessa Herman 14.16 -2.0 2
8 771 Reaume, Juanelle Villanova 14.55 -2.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 25.58 5/15/2003 Leah Smitham-Brennan
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 42 Horwood, Katie Belle River 27.72Q -3.1 4
2 166 Colenutt, Alicia Essex D H S 28.05Q -3.7 1
3 593 Taylor, Jaime Sandwich 28.57Q -5.1 3
4 782 Ziter, Carly Villanova 28.74Q -3.0 2
5 308 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names 29.01Q -3.7 1
6 43 Humphrey, Paige Belle River 29.24Q -3.1 4
7 893 Goodwin, Vanessa Herman 29.70Q -3.0 2
8 645 LaMascolo, Sabrina St. Anne 30.04Q -5.1 3
9 833 Jarrett, Samantha Massey 29.56Q -3.7 1
10 946 Thompson-Fischer, Walkerville 29.99Q -3.0 2
11 317 Zemnicky, Kyle Holy Names 30.25Q -3.1 4
12 770 Rabanes, Vanessa Villanova 30.48Q -5.1 3
13 408 Fortin, Nicole Kingsville 30.54q -3.1 4
14 815 Lehn, Carrie U M E I 30.70q -3.7 1
15 299 McDonald, Amanda Holy Names 30.77q -3.0 2
16 445 McDonough, Amy L'Essor 30.79q -3.0 2
17 765 Kella, Sara Villanova 31.08 -3.7 1
18 210 McGarragle, Laine Brennan 31.17 -3.0 2
19 355 Giles, Anastasia Kennedy 31.43 -3.7 1
20 578 Garnier, Andrea Sandwich 31.52 -3.1 4
21 653 Mullins, Ashley St. Anne 32.19 -5.1 3
22 9 Morgan, Yvonna Assumption 33.74 -3.1 4
23 76 Lapain, Mary C.Carter 34.24 -5.1 3
24 3 Dao, Hang Assumption 34.32 -5.1 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 25.58 5/15/2003 Leah Smitham-Brennan
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 42 Horwood, Katie Belle River 27.73 -4.2 2 10
2 166 Colenutt, Alicia Essex D H S 28.28 -4.2 2 8
3 782 Ziter, Carly Villanova 28.34 -4.2 2 6
4 308 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names 28.65 -4.2 2 5
5 593 Taylor, Jaime Sandwich 28.99 -4.2 2 4
6 645 LaMascolo, Sabrina St. Anne 29.80 -3.6 1 3
7 43 Humphrey, Paige Belle River 29.89 -4.2 2 2
8 408 Fortin, Nicole Kingsville 30.02 -3.6 1 1
9 833 Jarrett, Samantha Massey 30.07 -4.2 2
10 946 Thompson-Fischer, Walkerville 30.39 -3.6 1
11 317 Zemnicky, Kyle Holy Names 30.45 -3.6 1
12 299 McDonald, Amanda Holy Names 30.55 -3.6 1
13 893 Goodwin, Vanessa Herman 30.90 -4.2 2
14 445 McDonough, Amy L'Essor 30.93 -3.6 1
15 815 Lehn, Carrie U M E I 31.01 -3.6 1
16 770 Rabanes, Vanessa Villanova 31.06 -3.6 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 1:00.04 5/8/2001 Meghan Fall /Brennan
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 166 Colenutt, Alicia Essex D H S 1:04.71 4 10
2 239 Beaudoin, Krista Amherst 1:06.01 1 8
3 297 Manzocco, Christia Holy Names 1:06.03 4 6
4 590 Routliffe, Ashley Sandwich 1:06.55 4 5
5 890 Bondy, Samantha Herman 1:07.02 3 4
6 946 Thompson-Fischer, Walkerville 1:07.07 2 3
7 624 Byrne, Jaclyn St. Anne 1:07.36 3 2
8 655 Oberle, Amanda St. Anne 1:07.77 4 1
9 591 Smith, Tamara Sandwich 1:08.80 3
10 139 Daniels, Deana Lajeunesse 1:08.86 3
11 760 Bellemore, Lisa Villanova 1:09.85 3
12 308 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names 1:09.90 4
13 893 Goodwin, Vanessa Herman 1:10.79 4
14 939 Joinville, Stephan Walkerville 1:11.35 2
15 833 Jarrett, Samantha Massey 1:12.24 3
16 447 Morand, Lise L'Essor 1:12.56 1
17 826 Bazzi, Zainab Massey 1:13.13 3
18 442 Leclaire, April L'Essor 1:15.40 2
19 644 LaMantia, Jackie St. Anne 1:18.36 3
20 245 Kent, Kiera Amherst 1:19.21 2

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 2:22.62 2002 Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 311 Thrasher, Alyssa Holy Names 2:29.84 10
2 498 Daichendt, Heather Maranatha 2:35.93 8
3 239 Beaudoin, Krista Amherst 2:38.57 6
4 359 Nikita, Carly Kennedy 2:38.96 5
5 357 MacGuigan, Tashina Kennedy 2:39.07 4
6 946 Thompson-Fischer, Walkerville 2:39.15 3
7 632 Gambeta, Katie St. Anne 2:41.31 2
8 651 Mitchell, Mallory St. Anne 2:42.11 1
9 891 Dicks, Katy Herman 2:42.18
10 300 McIntyre, Emily Holy Names 2:43.56
11 447 Morand, Lise L'Essor 2:45.21
12 939 Joinville, Stephan Walkerville 2:47.50
13 244 Kellam, Ashley Amherst 2:49.60
14 845 Rose, Erica Massey 2:55.05
15 814 Epp, Christine U M E I 2:58.42
16 578 Garnier, Andrea Sandwich 2:58.93
17 771 Reaume, Juanelle Villanova 3:03.11
18 654 O'Brien, Lisa St. Anne 3:04.79
19 405 Derrig, Maranda Kingsville 3:08.01
20 769 Peters, Kassandra Villanova 3:10.00
21 115 Beja, Eni Catholic Central 3:10.55
22 356 Ma, Sabrina Kennedy 3:15.03

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 4:54.40 1989 Korie Ocolisan -Massey
ESSAA: # 5:09.7h 1986 Crystal Garrett -Essex
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 311 Thrasher, Alyssa Holy Names 5:10.25 10
2 359 Nikita, Carly Kennedy 5:15.61 8
3 357 MacGuigan, Tashina Kennedy 5:17.68 6
4 498 Daichendt, Heather Maranatha 5:24.39 5
5 651 Mitchell, Mallory St. Anne 5:35.68 4
6 300 McIntyre, Emily Holy Names 5:37.59 3
7 244 Kellam, Ashley Amherst 5:37.98 2
8 447 Morand, Lise L'Essor 5:44.13 1
9 239 Beaudoin, Krista Amherst 5:46.78
10 891 Dicks, Katy Herman 5:49.31
11 760 Bellemore, Lisa Villanova 5:51.17
12 442 Leclaire, April L'Essor 5:57.26
13 72 Den Otter, Lindsey C.Carter 6:04.26
14 643 Laliberte, Michell St. Anne 6:04.52
15 776 Simone, Molly Villanova 6:07.54
16 363 Tu, Cindy Kennedy 6:07.99
17 578 Garnier, Andrea Sandwich 6:12.06
18 587 Parent, Sarah Sandwich 6:13.27
19 762 Ciccione, Jill Villanova 6:13.29
20 245 Kent, Kiera Amherst 6:16.32
21 845 Rose, Erica Massey 6:19.81
22 115 Beja, Eni Catholic Central 6:45.71
23 143 Levadoux, Adrienne Lajeunesse 7:08.32

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 10:45.3h 1989 Korie Ocolisan -Massey
ESSAA: # 11:10.0h 1986 Crystal Garrett - Essex
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 311 Thrasher, Alyssa Holy Names 11:44.39 10
2 359 Nikita, Carly Kennedy 11:52.65 8
3 357 MacGuigan, Tashina Kennedy 11:54.41 6
4 498 Daichendt, Heather Maranatha 12:03.72 5
5 651 Mitchell, Mallory St. Anne 12:08.40 4
6 300 McIntyre, Emily Holy Names 12:23.80 3
7 891 Dicks, Katy Herman 13:09.42 2
8 356 Ma, Sabrina Kennedy 13:17.36 1
9 643 Laliberte, Michell St. Anne 13:27.44
10 587 Parent, Sarah Sandwich 14:00.84
11 654 O'Brien, Lisa St. Anne 15:02.11
12 776 Simone, Molly Villanova 15:18.30
13 115 Beja, Eni Catholic Central 16:07.67

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.6h 1972 Andrea Conlon - Brennan
WSSAA: & 12.6h 1977 Eva Ruttinger -Assumption
WSSAA: ! 12.6h 1982 Carol Crooks -Riverside
ESSAA: # 12.6h 1981 Angie Coon - Belle River
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 595 Van Espen, Adinda Sandwich 13.81Q NWI 1
2 518 Glavas, Marina Riverside SS 14.35Q NWI 2
3 782 Ziter, Carly Villanova 15.28Q NWI 2
4 405 Derrig, Maranda Kingsville 16.89Q NWI 1
5 832 Istal, Ally Massey 17.33Q NWI 2
5 626 Dean, Kylie St. Anne 17.33Q NWI 2
7 646 Loew, Katherine St. Anne 17.48Q NWI 1
8 671 Walton, Christina St. Anne 17.79q NWI 1
9 762 Ciccione, Jill Villanova 17.80 NWI 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.6h 1972 Andrea Conlon - Brennan
WSSAA: & 12.6h 1977 Eva Ruttinger -Assumption
WSSAA: ! 12.6h 1982 Carol Crooks -Riverside
ESSAA: # 12.6h 1981 Angie Coon - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 595 Van Espen, Adinda Sandwich 13.94 -2.6 10
2 518 Glavas, Marina Riverside SS 14.56 -2.6 8
3 782 Ziter, Carly Villanova 14.68 -2.6 6
4 405 Derrig, Maranda Kingsville 16.58 -2.6 5
5 646 Loew, Katherine St. Anne 16.82 -2.6 4
6 626 Dean, Kylie St. Anne 17.30 -2.6 3
7 671 Walton, Christina St. Anne 17.61 -2.6 2
8 832 Istal, Ally Massey 18.01 -2.6 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 47.3h 1995 Wendy Jovanov - Massey
ESSAA: # 49.0h 1998 Ellen Harris -General Amherst
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 588 Reiser, Erica Sandwich 50.64 2 10
2 297 Manzocco, Christia Holy Names 52.28 2 8
3 461 Debacker, Brooke Leamington 52.47 1 6
4 518 Glavas, Marina Riverside SS 52.70 2 5
5 355 Giles, Anastasia Kennedy 54.08 2 4
6 658 Peters, Michelle St. Anne 59.46 2 3
7 626 Dean, Kylie St. Anne 59.59 2 2
8 356 Ma, Sabrina Kennedy 59.62 1 1
9 673 Wright, Carley St. Anne 1:00.38 2
10 363 Tu, Cindy Kennedy 1:00.93 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 50.8h 1972 Massey
ESSAA: # 52.5h 1998 St. Anne's
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sandwich Secondary 'A' 52.40# 2 10
2 Holy Names 'A' 54.05 2 8
3 W.F.Herman S.S 'A' 54.43 2 6
4 Belle River District High 'A' 54.47 2 5
5 St. Thomas of Villanova 'A' 54.50 2 4
6 St. Anne High School 'A' 54.58 1 3
7 Walkerville Collegiate Ins 'A' 56.70 1 2
8 Vincent Massey SS 'A' 57.25 2 1
9 L'Essor E S 'A' J57.25 1
10 Kingsville D.H.S. 'A' 57.42 2
11 Cardinal Carter 'A' 58.51 1
12 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 'A' 59.65 1

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 1.59m 1980 Debbie Martial - Herman
ESSAA: # 1.65m 1981 Angie Coon - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 303 Olorunnife, Yinka Holy Names 1.40m 10
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43
P O O O O XXX
2 584 Loeb, Stephanie Sandwich J1.40m 8
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43
O O XO O XO XXX
3 588 Reiser, Erica Sandwich 1.35m 6
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O XXX
4 355 Giles, Anastasia Kennedy J1.35m 5
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XO O XXX
5 595 Van Espen, Adinda Sandwich J1.35m 4
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XO O XXX
6 633 Gignac, Emily St. Anne J1.35m 3
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
XXO O O XXO XXX
7 646 Loew, Katherine St. Anne 1.30m 2
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O XXX
8 77 Nageleisen, Jenna C.Carter J1.30m 1
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XXO XO XXX
9 626 Dean, Kylie St. Anne 1.25m
1.20 1.25 1.30
XO O XXX
-- 363 Tu, Cindy Kennedy NH
1.20
XXX
-- 76 Lapain, Mary C.Carter NH
1.20
XXX
-- 726 Moroianu, Ana St. Joseph's NH
1.20
XXX

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 5.28m 1976 Cathy Miles - Assumption
ESSAA: # 5.39m 1971 Karen Bashak - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 595 Van Espen, Adinda Sandwich 4.73m NWI 10
4.55m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 890 Bondy, Samantha Herman 4.68m NWI 8
4.37m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI)
3 643 Laliberte, Michell St. Anne 4.67m NWI 6
4.27m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI)
4 461 Debacker, Brooke Leamington 4.65m NWI 5
4.46m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)
5 588 Reiser, Erica Sandwich 4.53m NWI 4
4.49m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 899 Savic, Marina Herman 4.44m NWI 3
4.44m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI)
7 838 Lau, Tiffany Massey 4.31m NWI 2
FOUL(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)
8 418 Rivait, Emily Kingsville 4.22m NWI 1
4.22m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI)
9 593 Taylor, Jaime Sandwich 4.21m NWI
4.21m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)
10 435 Chaput, Melanie L'Essor 4.19m NWI
3.81m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI)
11 463 OK, Leanne Leamington 4.16m NWI
4.16m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)
12 175 Murawski, Natalie Essex D H S 4.15m NWI
4.00m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)
13 894 Greening, Brittany Herman 4.14m NWI
3.80m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI)
14 77 Nageleisen, Jenna C.Carter 4.11m NWI
3.80m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)
14 781 Wiseman, Alex Villanova 4.11m NWI
3.64m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)
16 411 Huggard, Becky Kingsville 4.03m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)
17 770 Rabanes, Vanessa Villanova 3.94m NWI
3.80m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
18 445 McDonough, Amy L'Essor 3.93m NWI
3.21m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.93m(NWI)
19 404 Bradt, Elise Kingsville 3.89m NWI
3.54m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI)
19 726 Moroianu, Ana St. Joseph's 3.89m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI)
21 771 Reaume, Juanelle Villanova 3.86m NWI
3.86m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI)
22 832 Istal, Ally Massey 3.74m NWI
3.54m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)
23 210 McGarragle, Laine Brennan 3.73m NWI
3.70m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)
24 243 Gignac, Nicky Amherst 3.63m NWI
3.63m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI)
25 658 Peters, Michelle St. Anne 3.60m NWI
3.60m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI)
26 70 Capussi, Laura C.Carter 3.59m NWI
3.59m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)
27 177 Oshar, Amanda Essex D H S 3.54m NWI
3.35m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI)
28 673 Wright, Carley St. Anne 3.50m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 3.38m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI)
29 79 Reive, Jaclyne C.Carter 3.43m NWI
3.28m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)
30 164 Bleau, Ashley Essex D H S 3.29m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
31 504 Van Rooyen, Lauren Maranatha 3.16m NWI
3.16m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)
32 310 Shalaby, Abby Holy Names 2.95m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 2.08m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI)
33 3 Dao, Hang Assumption 2.32m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.32m(NWI)
-- 43 Humphrey, Paige Belle River FOUL NWI
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- 499 Fei, Naomi Maranatha FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- 39 Coyle, Mackenzie Belle River FOUL NWI
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 10.48m 1989 D. Simard -Brennan
ESSAA: # 11.06m 1998 A. Gignac - Villanova
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 590 Routliffe, Ashley Sandwich 9.66m NWI 10
9.11m(-0.0) 9.66m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 9.46m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.45m(-0.0)
2 408 Fortin, Nicole Kingsville 9.64m NWI 8
9.23m(-0.0) 9.27m(-0.0) 9.47m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.64m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
3 899 Savic, Marina Herman 9.37m NWI 6
8.73m(-0.0) 9.00m(-0.0) 8.57m(-0.0) 9.19m(-0.0) 9.19m(-0.0) 9.37m(-0.0)
4 435 Chaput, Melanie L'Essor 9.32m NWI 5
9.23m(-0.0) 8.99m(-0.0) 9.28m(-0.0) 9.06m(-0.0) 9.32m(-0.0) 9.17m(-0.0)
5 890 Bondy, Samantha Herman 9.20m NWI 4
FOUL(NWI) 9.20m(-0.0) 8.56m(-0.0) 8.39m(-0.0) 8.80m(-0.0) 8.96m(-0.0)
6 832 Istal, Ally Massey 9.09m NWI 3
8.83m(-0.0) 9.01m(-0.0) 8.97m(-0.0) 9.09m(-0.0) 8.87m(-0.0) 8.76m(-0.0)
7 463 OK, Leanne Leamington 9.08m NWI 2
8.63m(-0.0) 8.37m(-0.0) 8.82m(-0.0) 9.08m(-0.0) 9.07m(-0.0) 8.93m(-0.0)
8 39 Coyle, Mackenzie Belle River 8.86m NWI 1
8.86m(-0.0) 8.18m(-0.0) 8.40m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
9 79 Reive, Jaclyne C.Carter 8.80m NWI
8.80m(-0.0) 8.52m(-0.0) 8.49m(-0.0)
10 77 Nageleisen, Jenna C.Carter 8.73m NWI
8.61m(-0.0) 8.58m(-0.0) 8.73m(-0.0)
11 894 Greening, Brittany Herman 8.68m NWI
8.56m(-0.0) 8.68m(-0.0) 8.53m(-0.0)
12 43 Humphrey, Paige Belle River 8.59m NWI
7.77m(-0.0) 8.15m(-0.0) 8.59m(-0.0)
13 318 Zouzal, Liz Holy Names 8.58m NWI
8.58m(-0.0) 8.46m(-0.0) 8.46m(-0.0)
14 404 Bradt, Elise Kingsville 8.42m NWI
7.55m(-0.0) 8.42m(-0.0) 8.41m(-0.0)
15 814 Epp, Christine U M E I 8.35m NWI
8.35m(-0.0) 7.85m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
16 518 Glavas, Marina Riverside SS 8.33m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 8.33m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
17 715 Ducharme, Jaclyn St. Joseph's 8.31m NWI
7.46m(-0.0) 7.96m(-0.0) 8.31m(-0.0)
18 815 Lehn, Carrie U M E I 8.29m NWI
8.28m(-0.0) 8.25m(-0.0) 8.29m(-0.0)
19 765 Kella, Sara Villanova 8.09m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 8.06m(-0.0) 8.09m(-0.0)
20 726 Moroianu, Ana St. Joseph's 8.01m NWI
8.01m(-0.0) 7.76m(-0.0) 7.94m(-0.0)
21 312 Tovell, Bethany Holy Names 7.99m NWI
7.64m(-0.0) 7.99m(-0.0) 7.83m(-0.0)
22 243 Gignac, Nicky Amherst 7.98m NWI
7.98m(-0.0) 7.72m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
23 624 Byrne, Jaclyn St. Anne 7.60m NWI
7.60m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.13m(-0.0)
24 769 Peters, Kassandra Villanova 7.48m NWI
7.34m(-0.0) 7.48m(-0.0) 7.06m(-0.0)
25 143 Levadoux, Adrienne Lajeunesse 7.13m NWI
6.94m(-0.0) 6.83m(-0.0) 7.13m(-0.0)
26 504 Van Rooyen, Lauren Maranatha 6.71m NWI
6.71m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.48m(-0.0)
-- 310 Shalaby, Abby Holy Names FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- 584 Loeb, Stephanie Sandwich FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.00m 1981 Joanne Rothery - Kennedy
ESSAA: # 11.09m 1977 Cindy Crapper - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 303 Olorunnife, Yinka Holy Names 9.57m 10
9.57m 9.00m 9.15m 8.67m 9.53m 8.96m
2 945 Thompson, Kendra Walkerville 8.89m 8
8.06m 8.18m 8.43m 8.89m 8.60m 8.56m
3 836 Lalovich, Lauren Massey 8.73m 6
8.73m 7.77m 7.73m 7.78m 8.56m 8.53m
4 275 Rigg, Melissa Harrow 8.53m 5
8.07m 8.23m 8.53m 8.03m 8.16m 8.33m
5 837 Lalovich, Lyndsey Massey 8.52m 4
7.30m 6.98m 8.40m 8.35m 8.52m 8.04m
6 625 Connor, Kelsey St. Anne 7.75m 3
7.11m 7.33m 7.38m 7.72m 7.58m 7.75m
7 81 Ryersee, Deanna C.Carter 7.56m 2
7.01m 7.37m 6.89m 7.56m 7.25m 7.11m
8 353 Emode, Linda Kennedy 7.53m 1
7.07m 6.92m 6.70m 7.15m 7.53m 7.20m
9 111 Al-Mosri, Zeinab Catholic Central 7.05m
6.77m 7.05m 7.03m
10 621 Bolusan, Kristina St. Anne 7.01m
6.79m 6.55m 7.01m
11 113 Aussant-Carbonaro, Catholic Central 6.45m
6.45m 5.74m 5.66m
12 361 Reaume, Jonna Kennedy 5.92m
5.92m 5.86m 5.85m
13 71 Degrandis, Ashley C.Carter 5.79m
5.79m 5.78m 5.32m
14 723 Maillet, Nadine St. Joseph's 5.78m
5.32m 5.57m 5.78m
15 143 Levadoux, Adrienne Lajeunesse 4.66m
4.66m 3.94m 3.86m

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 35.64m 1981 Joanne Rothery -Kennedy
ESSAA: # 35.06m 1977 Cindy Crapper - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 275 Rigg, Melissa Harrow 25.74m 10
FOUL 21.98m 23.43m 22.52m 23.88m 25.74m
2 303 Olorunnife, Yinka Holy Names 24.67m 8
23.85m FOUL 24.50m 24.11m 24.02m 24.67m
3 625 Connor, Kelsey St. Anne 23.62m 6
23.62m FOUL 20.10m 18.40m FOUL 22.44m
4 836 Lalovich, Lauren Massey 23.45m 5
23.03m 17.68m 21.05m 19.78m 23.45m 18.50m
5 837 Lalovich, Lyndsey Massey 22.42m 4
20.86m 19.75m 21.71m 17.47m 21.14m 22.42m
6 621 Bolusan, Kristina St. Anne 21.90m 3
15.55m 19.43m 18.83m 21.90m FOUL 17.90m
7 945 Thompson, Kendra Walkerville 21.59m 2
20.01m 21.59m 20.59m FOUL 19.56m 20.10m
8 10 Nicholls, Crystal Assumption 21.14m 1
21.14m 15.92m 19.86m 16.80m 20.82m 20.80m
9 353 Emode, Linda Kennedy 17.71m
17.29m 17.71m 15.42m
10 723 Maillet, Nadine St. Joseph's 17.31m
15.78m 17.31m 16.62m
11 111 Al-Mosri, Zeinab Catholic Central 17.07m
FOUL 17.07m 16.13m
12 113 Aussant-Carbonaro, Catholic Central 15.24m
FOUL 15.24m 13.12m
13 361 Reaume, Jonna Kennedy 15.15m
13.70m FOUL 15.15m
14 571 Billette, Tiffany Sandwich 13.08m
FOUL FOUL 13.08m
-- 6 Hamlin, Tiffany Assumption FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 37.62m 1997 Danielle Girard - Brennan
ESSAA: # 34.65m 1985 J. Martin - Harrow
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 841 Mendler, Melissa Massey 25.93m 10
23.19m 23.86m 25.93m 23.06m 21.97m 25.37m
2 621 Bolusan, Kristina St. Anne 25.20m 8
FOUL 21.85m 25.20m 23.45m 24.38m 22.40m
3 781 Wiseman, Alex Villanova 24.83m 6
FOUL 21.20m 24.83m 20.70m FOUL FOUL
4 111 Al-Mosri, Zeinab Catholic Central 24.43m 5
20.14m 21.32m FOUL FOUL 24.43m FOUL
5 200 Bourque, Trisha Brennan 23.76m 4
23.08m 19.83m 22.40m 23.76m 22.32m 19.86m
6 275 Rigg, Melissa Harrow 22.79m 3
22.79m 19.71m 22.26m FOUL 16.90m FOUL
7 294 Kosnik, Stephanie Holy Names 22.77m 2
FOUL 20.35m 22.77m 20.02m FOUL FOUL
8 845 Rose, Erica Massey 21.84m 1
18.82m 20.69m 21.58m 21.03m 21.84m 19.06m
9 353 Emode, Linda Kennedy 20.69m
15.93m 20.69m 19.65m
10 113 Aussant-Carbonaro, Catholic Central 20.50m
20.50m 19.68m 19.01m
11 625 Connor, Kelsey St. Anne 20.39m
17.28m 14.48m 20.39m
12 8 King, Kerrie Assumption 19.91m
18.52m 19.91m 17.92m
13 81 Ryersee, Deanna C.Carter 19.22m
19.22m FOUL FOUL
14 361 Reaume, Jonna Kennedy 19.19m
13.09m FOUL 19.19m
15 571 Billette, Tiffany Sandwich 16.40m
16.40m 13.53m FOUL
16 6 Hamlin, Tiffany Assumption 15.50m
FOUL 11.94m 15.50m
17 10 Nicholls, Crystal Assumption 14.68m
11.96m FOUL 14.68m
18 769 Peters, Kassandra Villanova 13.25m
13.25m 13.09m 12.80m
19 723 Maillet, Nadine St. Joseph's 11.42m
10.65m 11.42m 11.13m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.4h 1972 S. Sharkey - Brennan
WSSAA: & 12.4h 1993 Natalie Gianotti - St. Joseph'
ESSAA: # 12.3h 1976 V. Dawson - Kingsville
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 285 Bozzetto, Marissa Holy Names 13.22Q +0.0 3
2 637 Herlehy, Danielle St. Anne 13.42Q 1.4 1
3 286 Bradley, Renee Holy Names 13.44Q 0.6 5
4 889 Barker, Laura Herman 13.60Q 1.8 2
5 147 Smith, Latoya Lajeunesse 13.80Q 2.0 4
6 596 Yeung, Olivia Sandwich 13.66Q 0.6 5
7 118 Sandy, Alicia Catholic Central 13.75Q +0.0 3
8 636 Henry, Chantel St. Anne 13.92Q 2.0 4
9 619 Aldea, Ashley St. Anne 13.96Q 1.4 1
10 577 Dunn, Amanda Sandwich 14.17Q 1.8 2
11 900 Sydney, Ruth Herman 13.97Q 1.4 1
12 121 Welch, Kim Catholic Central 14.04Q 0.6 5
13 772 Robinson, Kayla Villanova 14.37Q +0.0 3
14 220 Wachter, Kayley Brennan 14.66Q 1.8 2
15 731 Raven Peters, Tiff St. Joseph's 14.85Q 2.0 4
16 213 Purdy, Rachel Brennan 14.55q 0.6 5
17 827 Dunn, Sarah Massey 14.89 2.0 4
18 289 Higgins, Paris Holy Names 14.90 2.0 4
19 409 Gerhardt, Britney Kingsville 14.91 0.6 5
20 212 Parker, Erin Brennan 14.98 +0.0 3
21 4 Dao, Hanh Assumption 15.03 0.6 5
22 179 Schweitzer, Anne M Essex D H S 15.40 1.4 1
23 395 El-sinawi, Heba Forster Joh 15.43 1.8 2
24 248 Miles, Jaclyn Amherst 15.49 2.0 4
25 831 Huff, Carla Massey 15.94 1.4 1
26 935 Dumitrascu, Oana Walkerville 17.50 1.4 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.4h 1972 S. Sharkey - Brennan
WSSAA: & 12.4h 1993 Natalie Gianotti - St. Joseph'
ESSAA: # 12.3h 1976 V. Dawson - Kingsville
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 285 Bozzetto, Marissa Holy Names 13.33Q +0.0 1
2 637 Herlehy, Danielle St. Anne 13.55Q -1.3 2
3 889 Barker, Laura Herman 13.66Q +0.0 1
4 286 Bradley, Renee Holy Names 13.71Q -1.3 2
5 147 Smith, Latoya Lajeunesse 13.86q +0.0 1
6 118 Sandy, Alicia Catholic Central 13.90q -1.3 2
7 596 Yeung, Olivia Sandwich 14.00q -1.3 2
8 619 Aldea, Ashley St. Anne 14.04q +0.0 1
9 636 Henry, Chantel St. Anne 14.07 +0.0 1
10 121 Welch, Kim Catholic Central 14.16 +0.0 1
11 900 Sydney, Ruth Herman 14.25 -1.3 2
12 577 Dunn, Amanda Sandwich 14.42 -1.3 2
13 772 Robinson, Kayla Villanova 14.62 +0.0 1
14 213 Purdy, Rachel Brennan 14.74 +0.0 1
15 731 Raven Peters, Tiff St. Joseph's 14.88 -1.3 2
16 220 Wachter, Kayley Brennan 14.89 -1.3 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.4h 1972 S. Sharkey - Brennan
WSSAA: & 12.4h 1993 Natalie Gianotti - St. Joseph'
ESSAA: # 12.3h 1976 V. Dawson - Kingsville
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 285 Bozzetto, Marissa Holy Names 13.49 -2.9 10
2 637 Herlehy, Danielle St. Anne 13.56 -2.9 8
3 286 Bradley, Renee Holy Names 13.70 -2.9 6
4 889 Barker, Laura Herman 13.80 -2.9 5
5 147 Smith, Latoya Lajeunesse 14.00 -2.9 3.5
5 596 Yeung, Olivia Sandwich 14.00 -2.9 3.5
7 619 Aldea, Ashley St. Anne 14.12 -2.9 2
8 118 Sandy, Alicia Catholic Central 14.21 -2.9 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 25.4h 1982 Linda Wong - Massey
ESSAA: # 25.5h 1989 Gisele Poulin - L'Essor
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 637 Herlehy, Danielle St. Anne 28.50Q -2.9 1
2 285 Bozzetto, Marissa Holy Names 28.58Q -3.1 2
3 527 Oumesrour, Donia Riverside SS 28.60Q -4.1 5
4 162 Balkwill, Andrea Essex D H S 29.13Q -4.3 4
5 147 Smith, Latoya Lajeunesse 29.45Q -4.0 3
6 889 Barker, Laura Herman 28.77Q -2.9 1
7 725 Montcalm, Noelle St. Joseph's 29.20Q -4.1 5
8 209 Luciani, Sabrina Brennan 29.55Q -4.3 4
9 628 Dobranski, Kelly St. Anne 29.66Q -3.1 2
10 636 Henry, Chantel St. Anne 30.26Q -4.0 3
11 286 Bradley, Renee Holy Names 29.29Q -2.9 1
12 849 Thomas, Clarese Massey 30.07Q -4.1 5
13 579 Guthrie, Dana Sandwich 30.35Q -3.1 2
14 118 Sandy, Alicia Catholic Central 30.44Q -4.3 4
15 900 Sydney, Ruth Herman 30.81Q -4.0 3
16 417 Ramsey, Kenlyn Kingsville 30.53q -4.3 4
17 777 Slaney, Jaclyn Villanova 30.91 -4.0 3
18 577 Dunn, Amanda Sandwich 31.19 -4.1 5
19 121 Welch, Kim Catholic Central 31.22 -4.0 3
20 213 Purdy, Rachel Brennan 31.66 -3.1 2
21 827 Dunn, Sarah Massey 32.06 -4.0 3
22 934 Cooper, Meaghan Walkerville 32.60 -4.1 5
23 575 Charlton, Jaclyn Sandwich 32.84 -4.1 5
24 202 Cambil, Amanda Brennan 33.35 -3.1 2
25 933 Baker, Clarissa Walkerville 33.94 -4.1 5
26 289 Higgins, Paris Holy Names 33.97 -4.0 3
27 831 Huff, Carla Massey 34.38 -4.1 5
28 395 El-sinawi, Heba Forster Joh 34.68 -4.3 4
29 528 Reiger, Katie Riverside SS 35.72 -2.9 1
30 362 Salman, Katia Kennedy 35.85 -3.1 2
31 397 Muazem, Zarifa Forster Joh 37.39 -3.1 2
32 935 Dumitrascu, Oana Walkerville 38.35 -4.3 4

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 25.4h 1982 Linda Wong - Massey
ESSAA: # 25.5h 1989 Gisele Poulin - L'Essor
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 285 Bozzetto, Marissa Holy Names 27.65 -2.6 2 10
2 725 Montcalm, Noelle St. Joseph's 27.72 -2.6 2 8
3 527 Oumesrour, Donia Riverside SS 27.88 -2.6 2 6
4 162 Balkwill, Andrea Essex D H S 28.00 -2.6 2 5
5 637 Herlehy, Danielle St. Anne 28.26 -2.6 2 4
6 889 Barker, Laura Herman 28.75 -2.6 2 3
7 286 Bradley, Renee Holy Names 28.89 -3.7 1 2
8 209 Luciani, Sabrina Brennan 29.11 -2.6 2 1
9 147 Smith, Latoya Lajeunesse 29.15 -2.6 2
10 628 Dobranski, Kelly St. Anne 29.34 -3.7 1
11 579 Guthrie, Dana Sandwich 29.78 -3.7 1
12 849 Thomas, Clarese Massey 29.85 -3.7 1
13 417 Ramsey, Kenlyn Kingsville 29.96 -3.7 1
14 118 Sandy, Alicia Catholic Central 30.19 -3.7 1
15 636 Henry, Chantel St. Anne J30.19 -3.7 1
16 900 Sydney, Ruth Herman 30.41 -3.7 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 58.74
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 283 Baker, Michelle Holy Names 1:01.07 3 10
2 162 Balkwill, Andrea Essex D H S 1:01.57 3 8
3 620 Anobile, Charelle St. Anne 1:01.74 3 6
4 527 Oumesrour, Donia Riverside SS 1:04.81 3 5
5 619 Aldea, Ashley St. Anne 1:05.13 3 4
6 209 Luciani, Sabrina Brennan 1:06.42 3 3
7 825 Bawden, Allison Massey 1:07.87 2 2
8 579 Guthrie, Dana Sandwich 1:08.36 3 1
9 640 Kaschak, Shayna St. Anne 1:08.73 2
10 761 Campanaro, Andrea Villanova 1:11.84 2
11 934 Cooper, Meaghan Walkerville 1:11.97 1
12 574 Charlton, Aubrey Sandwich 1:12.01 2
13 827 Dunn, Sarah Massey 1:13.36 2
14 737 Williams, Tovia St. Joseph's 1:18.27 1
15 528 Reiger, Katie Riverside SS 1:19.98 1
16 362 Salman, Katia Kennedy 1:20.07 1
17 171 Gilbert, Kimberly Essex D H S 1:22.92 1
-- 936 Ford, Tiffany Walkerville DQ 1
-- 202 Cambil, Amanda Brennan DQ 2

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 2:18.39 5/14/2003 Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 283 Baker, Michelle Holy Names 2:30.41 10
2 639 Kanters, Amanda St. Anne 2:34.52 8
3 666 Sovran, Julia St. Anne 2:40.01 6
4 585 Mallender, Jordyn Sandwich 2:41.16 5
5 825 Bawden, Allison Massey 2:47.57 4
6 713 Bibeau, Jayme St. Joseph's 2:50.80 3
7 761 Campanaro, Andrea Villanova 2:54.58 2
8 215 Ryan, Evana Brennan 2:56.35 1
9 199 Bianchi, Christina Brennan 3:00.91
10 464 Sieler-Van Every, Leamington 3:01.78
11 947 Warnock, Alyssa Walkerville 3:09.98
12 270 Laverock, Taylor Harrow 3:12.18
-- 12 Tori, Marzia Assumption DQ
-- 936 Ford, Tiffany Walkerville DQ
-- 668 Tobin, Stephanie St. Anne DQ

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 4:40.3h 1983 Annette Pelletier - Assumption
ESSAA: # 5:00.2h 1979 C.Potier - St. Anne's
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 639 Kanters, Amanda St. Anne 5:05.79 10
2 283 Baker, Michelle Holy Names 5:21.44 8
3 360 Perron, Danna Kennedy 5:30.99 6
4 666 Sovran, Julia St. Anne 5:32.37 5
5 844 Rizea, Kendyl Massey 5:40.30 4
6 668 Tobin, Stephanie St. Anne 5:42.89 3
7 586 Nelson, Caroline Sandwich 5:42.90 2
8 825 Bawden, Allison Massey 5:52.07 1
9 247 Macdonald, Jessica Amherst 5:53.74
10 215 Ryan, Evana Brennan 5:54.61
11 352 Beres, Susana Kennedy 6:01.23
12 828 Giannotti-Amaro, J Massey 6:05.41
13 464 Sieler-Van Every, Leamington 6:10.20
14 713 Bibeau, Jayme St. Joseph's 6:21.70
15 947 Warnock, Alyssa Walkerville 6:28.43
16 271 Leslie, Katrina Harrow 6:28.50
17 272 McDonald, Lauren Harrow 6:30.81
18 270 Laverock, Taylor Harrow 6:39.22
19 170 Gilbert, Katrina Essex D H S 7:13.04
-- 199 Bianchi, Christina Brennan DNF
-- 585 Mallender, Jordyn Sandwich DQ

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 10:15.3h 1985 Donna Thibert - Assumption
ESSAA: # 10:50.7h 1988 Crystal Garrett - Essex
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 586 Nelson, Caroline Sandwich 12:21.66 10
2 585 Mallender, Jordyn Sandwich 12:27.26 8
3 844 Rizea, Kendyl Massey 12:33.35 6
4 668 Tobin, Stephanie St. Anne 12:35.02 5
5 360 Perron, Danna Kennedy 12:48.52 4
6 719 Kepran, Stephanie St. Joseph's 12:57.37 3
7 247 Macdonald, Jessica Amherst 13:12.98 2
8 670 Vorshuk, Alex St. Anne 13:43.82 1
9 663 Reynolds, Alissa St. Anne 14:09.74
10 271 Leslie, Katrina Harrow 14:15.20
11 272 McDonald, Lauren Harrow 14:15.32
12 270 Laverock, Taylor Harrow 14:35.17
13 947 Warnock, Alyssa Walkerville 15:59.12
14 170 Gilbert, Katrina Essex D H S 16:16.65
15 176 Neveu, Ashley Essex D H S 17:16.40

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 11.9h 1975 Linda Smith - Riverside
ESSAA: # 11.8h 1982 Angie Coon - Belle River
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 620 Anobile, Charelle St. Anne 12.69Q -2.1 3
2 725 Montcalm, Noelle St. Joseph's 13.55Q -2.0 2
3 596 Yeung, Olivia Sandwich 15.40Q -2.2 1
4 849 Thomas, Clarese Massey 14.94Q -2.0 2
5 414 Mole, Steph Kingsville 15.52Q -2.1 3
6 777 Slaney, Jaclyn Villanova 15.55Q -2.2 1
7 309 Scott, Jamie Holy Names 15.53q -2.1 3
8 417 Ramsey, Kenlyn Kingsville 15.71q -2.2 1
9 513 Austin, Chantelle Riverside SS 15.95 -2.1 3
10 589 Rogerson, Vanessa Sandwich 16.09 -2.2 1
10 287 Brown, Samantha Holy Names 16.09 -2.1 3
12 846 Slama, Sabrina Massey 16.20 -2.0 2
13 850 Uphoff, Courtney Massey 16.66 -2.0 2
14 573 Boomer, Kelly Sandwich 16.96 -2.0 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 11.9h 1975 Linda Smith - Riverside
ESSAA: # 11.8h 1982 Angie Coon - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 620 Anobile, Charelle St. Anne 12.68 -2.2 10
2 725 Montcalm, Noelle St. Joseph's 12.92 -2.2 8
3 849 Thomas, Clarese Massey 14.84 -2.2 6
4 417 Ramsey, Kenlyn Kingsville 15.34 -2.2 5
5 596 Yeung, Olivia Sandwich 15.35 -2.2 4
6 414 Mole, Steph Kingsville 15.37 -2.2 3
7 777 Slaney, Jaclyn Villanova 15.44 -2.2 2
8 309 Scott, Jamie Holy Names 15.48 -2.2 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 45.95 5/9/2001 Kim Dillon / St.Anne's
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 620 Anobile, Charelle St. Anne 45.92$ 2 10
2 162 Balkwill, Andrea Essex D H S 48.37 1 8
3 725 Montcalm, Noelle St. Joseph's 48.62 2 6
4 417 Ramsey, Kenlyn Kingsville 51.55 2 5
5 849 Thomas, Clarese Massey 52.40 2 4
6 579 Guthrie, Dana Sandwich 53.42 2 3
7 414 Mole, Steph Kingsville 53.83 2 2
8 719 Kepran, Stephanie St. Joseph's 54.07 1 1
9 846 Slama, Sabrina Massey 54.18 1
10 777 Slaney, Jaclyn Villanova 54.98 2
11 513 Austin, Chantelle Riverside SS 55.65 1
12 713 Bibeau, Jayme St. Joseph's 55.88 1
13 850 Uphoff, Courtney Massey 58.11 1
14 589 Rogerson, Vanessa Sandwich 1:00.32 2
15 528 Reiger, Katie Riverside SS 1:06.16 1
16 574 Charlton, Aubrey Sandwich 1:11.51 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 50.9h 1982 Massey
ESSAA: # 52.4h 1991 St. Anne's
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holy Names 'A' 51.90# 2 10
2 St. Anne High School 'A' 52.69 2 8
3 St. Thomas of Villanova 'A' 54.86 2 6
4 Kingsville D.H.S. 'A' 55.22 2 5
5 Riverside S S-Windsor 'A' 55.82 2 4
6 St. Joseph's High School 'A' 56.10 2 3
7 Sandwich Secondary 'A' 56.23 2 2
8 Essex District High Schoo 'A' 57.37 1 1
9 F.J.Brennan 'A' 57.68 2
10 Vincent Massey SS 'A' 58.05 1
11 Walkerville Collegiate Ins 'A' 59.63 1

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 1.73m 1980 Linda McCurdy - Lowe
WSSAA: & 1.73m 1982 Marg Gillen - Assumption
ESSAA: # 1.68m 1982 Angie Coon - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 636 Henry, Chantel St. Anne 1.53m 10
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
P P P P O O XXO XO
2 41 Fong, Mimi Belle River 1.45m 8
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XO XO O XXX
3 416 Plumb, Meghan Kingsville J1.45m 6
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O O XO XXX
4 932 Anderson, Jackie Walkerville J1.45m 5
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O O XXO XXX
5 628 Dobranski, Kelly St. Anne 1.35m 4
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O XO XXX
6 732 Robson, Jamie St. Joseph's J1.35m 3
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P O XXO XXO XX
7 572 Binder, Kristen Sandwich 1.30m 2
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P XO XO XXX
8 181 Westmaas, Krista Essex D H S 1.25m 1
1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XXX
9 652 Moore, Katie St. Anne 1.20m
1.20 1.25
XO XXX
-- 941 Parks, Ashley Walkerville NH
1.20
XXX

Women Pole Vault Mid/Jun Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 660 Radu, Melissa St. Anne 2.80m 10
1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90
O P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 632 Gambeta, Katie St. Anne 2.10m 8
1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25
O O O XXO XXX
3 199 Bianchi, Christina Brennan 1.95m 6
1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10
O O O XXX
4 624 Byrne, Jaclyn St. Anne 1.65m 5
1.65 1.80
O P

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 5.60m 1985 Marianne Bull - Walkerville
ESSAA: # 5.52m 1974 Karen Bashak - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 637 Herlehy, Danielle St. Anne 4.80m NWI 10
4.45m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)
2 416 Plumb, Meghan Kingsville 4.64m NWI 8
4.43m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)
3 932 Anderson, Jackie Walkerville 4.56m NWI 6
4.56m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI)
4 732 Robson, Jamie St. Joseph's 4.50m NWI 5
4.16m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)
5 524 Leslie, Randi Riverside SS 4.47m NWI 4
4.47m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)
6 302 Nwaesei, Chiedu Holy Names 4.26m NWI 3
4.26m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)
7 573 Boomer, Kelly Sandwich 4.23m NWI 2
4.03m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)
8 513 Austin, Chantelle Riverside SS 4.19m NWI 1
FOUL(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)
9 309 Scott, Jamie Holy Names 4.18m NWI
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)
10 638 Kacso, Sarah St. Anne 4.11m NWI
3.30m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)
10 41 Fong, Mimi Belle River 4.11m NWI
4.11m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)
12 772 Robinson, Kayla Villanova 4.10m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.10m(NWI)
13 301 Ndwaniye, Noline Holy Names 3.97m NWI
3.60m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)
13 462 Hill, Melise Leamington 3.97m NWI
3.36m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)
15 180 Smith, Melissa Essex D H S 3.96m NWI
3.96m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI)
16 596 Yeung, Olivia Sandwich 3.93m NWI
3.91m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI)
17 409 Gerhardt, Britney Kingsville 3.88m NWI
3.88m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)
17 165 Brannagan, Candace Essex D H S 3.88m NWI
3.88m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
19 219 Vandereerden, Jack Brennan 3.85m NWI
3.84m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)
20 240 Brush, Jaclyn Amherst 3.81m NWI
PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.81m(NWI)
21 938 Hutchinson, Nicole Walkerville 3.71m NWI
3.71m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)
22 735 Stephan, Stephanie St. Joseph's 3.69m NWI
3.69m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI)
23 4 Dao, Hanh Assumption 3.61m NWI
3.04m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI)
24 248 Miles, Jaclyn Amherst 3.49m NWI
PASS(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI)
25 460 Berg, Christina Leamington 3.48m NWI
3.48m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
26 167 DeJong, Cassandra Essex D H S 3.45m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI)
27 941 Parks, Ashley Walkerville 3.42m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
28 148 Taylor, Erika Lajeunesse 3.32m NWI
3.32m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI)
29 500 Marsh, Kylie Maranatha 3.27m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI)
30 395 El-sinawi, Heba Forster Joh 3.03m NWI
3.03m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.56m(NWI)
31 362 Salman, Katia Kennedy 3.01m NWI
2.75m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI)
32 712 Beaudoin, April St. Joseph's 2.78m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)
-- 580 Henderson, Katie Sandwich FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 11.03m
ESSAA: # 10.72m Kelley Park - Sandwich
WECSSAA: $ 11.52m 2002 S.Kipping/Kingsville
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 416 Plumb, Meghan Kingsville 10.04m +0.0 10
9.93m(1.1) 10.04m(+0.0) 9.87m(1.1) 9.69m(0.5) 9.81m(+0.0) 9.51m(+0.0)
2 932 Anderson, Jackie Walkerville 10.03m +0.0 8
10.02m(2.0) 9.58m(1.4) 9.80m(1.0) 9.56m(0.6) 9.86m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0)
3 732 Robson, Jamie St. Joseph's 9.56m +0.0 6
9.12m(0.2) 9.08m(0.5) 9.36m(1.8) 9.47m(+0.0) 9.31m(+0.0) 9.56m(+0.0)
4 302 Nwaesei, Chiedu Holy Names 9.23m +0.0 5
8.26m(2.6) 9.23m(+0.0) 9.04m(0.3) 8.97m(0.3) 9.15m(0.9) 9.16m(+0.0)
5 309 Scott, Jamie Holy Names 9.15m +0.0 4
8.89m(+0.0) 8.76m(+0.0) 8.99m(+0.0) 8.88m(+0.0) 9.15m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
6 41 Fong, Mimi Belle River 9.12m +0.0 3
8.39m(0.6) 8.95m(1.1) 8.49m(1.5) 9.06m(+0.0) 8.94m(+0.0) 9.12m(+0.0)
7 524 Leslie, Randi Riverside SS 9.11m +0.0 2
8.69m(+0.0) 8.63m(1.3) 8.89m(1.5) 8.48m(0.3) 8.90m(0.3) 9.11m(+0.0)
8 573 Boomer, Kelly Sandwich 8.69m 1.5 1
7.67m(0.3) 8.47m(+0.0) 8.69m(1.5) 8.65m(0.2) 8.39m(+0.0) 8.46m(+0.0)
9 667 Sperduti, Vanessa St. Anne 8.54m 1.0
8.54m(1.0) 8.52m(0.7) FOUL(1.3)
10 301 Ndwaniye, Noline Holy Names 8.39m 1.7
8.19m(+0.0) 8.32m(+0.0) 8.39m(1.7)
11 580 Henderson, Katie Sandwich 8.23m 0.2
8.23m(0.2) 8.08m(+0.0) 8.07m(1.5)
12 735 Stephan, Stephanie St. Joseph's 8.20m 2.3
8.20m(2.3) FOUL(0.2) 8.14m(+0.0)
13 4 Dao, Hanh Assumption 8.19m 0.3
FOUL(1.8) 8.19m(0.3) 7.91m(+0.0)
14 37 Carrick, Siobhan Belle River 8.03m 1.3
7.91m(1.9) 8.03m(1.3) 7.36m(1.1)
15 572 Binder, Kristen Sandwich 8.02m 1.7
8.02m(1.7) FOUL(0.3) 6.82m(+0.0)
16 630 Draskovic, Kristie St. Anne 7.47m +0.0
FOUL(0.3) 7.47m(+0.0) 7.33m(0.3)
17 500 Marsh, Kylie Maranatha 7.38m 1.0
FOUL(0.7) 7.12m(0.3) 7.38m(1.0)
18 460 Berg, Christina Leamington 7.29m 0.2
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 7.29m(0.2)
19 462 Hill, Melise Leamington 6.58m 1.1
FOUL(0.2) 6.51m(0.5) 6.58m(1.1)

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.54m 1982 Joanne Rothery - Kennedy
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 314 Wachna, Beth Holy Names 10.17m 10
9.82m 9.37m 9.94m 10.10m 9.99m 10.17m
2 717 Jaroszewicz, Kaili St. Joseph's 8.81m 8
8.27m 8.73m 8.32m 8.29m 8.63m 8.81m
3 896 Lywood, Allyson Herman 8.55m 6
8.11m 8.22m 8.46m 8.55m 8.05m 8.19m
4 664 Riccardi, Nicole St. Anne 8.35m 5
7.76m 7.79m 7.67m 8.26m 8.35m 7.72m
5 47 MacLeod, Rachel Belle River 8.11m 4
7.67m 7.71m 8.11m 7.72m 7.95m 7.71m
6 396 Hernandez, Damaris Forster Joh 7.82m 3
FOUL 7.42m 7.82m 7.80m 7.11m 7.81m
7 37 Carrick, Siobhan Belle River 7.78m 2
7.78m 7.42m 7.34m 7.65m 7.35m 7.28m
8 516 Delaney, Jennifer Riverside SS 7.54m 1
7.17m FOUL 7.54m 6.55m 7.02m 6.86m
9 937 Hewton, Nicole Walkerville 7.20m
7.20m 6.69m 6.38m
10 141 Kalman, Nevena Lajeunesse 7.02m
6.50m 6.43m 7.02m
11 439 Faubert, Alessa L'Essor 7.00m
5.72m 6.54m 7.00m
12 592 Sutton, Shannon Sandwich 6.70m
6.03m 6.45m 6.70m
13 114 Beal, Tonya Catholic Central 6.65m
FOUL 6.65m 6.53m
14 495 Asher, Lauren Maranatha 6.62m
6.38m 6.31m 6.62m
15 662 Renaud, Melissa St. Anne 6.46m
5.85m 6.17m 6.46m
16 634 Girard, Natalie St. Anne 5.67m
5.67m 5.59m 5.53m
17 406 Dickson, Emily Kingsville 5.12m
FOUL 5.12m 5.05m

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 41.26m 1986 Heather Quick - Riverside
ESSAA: # 40.72m 1979 Cindy Crapper - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 314 Wachna, Beth Holy Names 30.02m 10
FOUL 22.34m 25.60m 29.73m 26.62m 30.02m
2 717 Jaroszewicz, Kaili St. Joseph's 24.90m 8
FOUL 23.50m 19.14m 20.83m 24.08m 24.90m
3 664 Riccardi, Nicole St. Anne 22.94m 6
22.62m FOUL 22.94m FOUL FOUL 19.01m
4 896 Lywood, Allyson Herman 22.37m 5
17.91m 22.37m 21.00m FOUL 20.62m FOUL
5 114 Beal, Tonya Catholic Central 22.10m 4
22.10m 20.77m 20.29m FOUL FOUL 20.90m
6 592 Sutton, Shannon Sandwich 21.25m 3
17.49m 17.87m 21.25m 18.10m 18.40m 19.86m
7 293 Kivisto, Allison Holy Names 21.12m 2
FOUL 18.52m 21.12m 19.38m 20.05m 19.30m
8 207 Jodion, Julie Brennan 18.90m 1
18.57m 18.90m 17.57m
9 396 Hernandez, Damaris Forster Joh 17.60m
17.50m 16.14m 17.60m
10 662 Renaud, Melissa St. Anne 17.29m
17.29m 15.48m 15.50m
11 495 Asher, Lauren Maranatha 16.66m
16.66m FOUL 15.50m
12 112 Anei, Aluad Catholic Central 15.57m
15.57m FOUL FOUL
13 439 Faubert, Alessa L'Essor 15.35m
15.35m 12.30m 15.26m
14 634 Girard, Natalie St. Anne 14.90m
14.62m FOUL 14.90m
15 203 Duffy, Samantha Brennan 14.14m
12.18m FOUL 14.14m
16 419 Twaddle, Sammi Kingsville 13.36m
13.36m FOUL FOUL
17 141 Kalman, Nevena Lajeunesse 12.72m
FOUL 11.26m 12.72m
18 415 Peters, Steph Kingsville 12.58m
FOUL 11.07m 12.58m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 43.10m 1989 Marg Griffiths - Brennan
ESSAA: # 45.40m 1979 Cindy Crapper - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 314 Wachna, Beth Holy Names 32.30m 10
32.30m 27.56m 28.92m 31.28m 28.89m 32.30m
2 672 Windram, Kayla St. Anne 27.20m 8
22.16m FOUL 21.58m 20.86m 23.86m 27.20m
3 207 Jodion, Julie Brennan 25.52m 6
FOUL 25.16m 22.74m 25.52m 23.63m 24.67m
4 728 Plummer, Nicole St. Joseph's 25.41m 5
20.81m 21.59m 25.41m 18.44m 22.82m 24.48m
5 516 Delaney, Jennifer Riverside SS 25.20m 4
19.95m 21.75m 25.20m FOUL FOUL 20.31m
6 664 Riccardi, Nicole St. Anne 24.45m 3
FOUL 21.25m 24.45m 23.24m 24.33m 23.57m
7 835 Kenno, Kristen Massey 24.22m 2
22.90m 22.50m 24.22m 21.56m FOUL 22.51m
8 896 Lywood, Allyson Herman 22.72m 1
19.65m 22.72m 19.57m 19.14m 20.89m FOUL
9 840 Liffiton, Jacqueli Massey 21.40m
FOUL 21.40m 21.19m
10 206 Higginbottom, Leah Brennan 19.96m
FOUL 19.96m 18.51m
11 274 Pillon, Marlee Harrow 19.79m
19.79m FOUL FOUL
12 114 Beal, Tonya Catholic Central 19.61m
19.61m FOUL FOUL
13 439 Faubert, Alessa L'Essor 18.13m
12.93m FOUL 18.13m
14 592 Sutton, Shannon Sandwich 16.95m
FOUL 16.95m FOUL
15 112 Anei, Aluad Catholic Central 16.24m
14.24m 16.24m 15.39m
16 293 Kivisto, Allison Holy Names 15.55m
15.55m FOUL FOUL
17 203 Duffy, Samantha Brennan 15.16m
14.10m 12.59m 15.16m
18 834 Kao, Christine Massey 15.08m
FOUL 15.08m FOUL
19 577 Dunn, Amanda Sandwich 14.96m
12.64m 12.20m 14.96m
20 396 Hernandez, Damaris Forster Joh 14.87m
FOUL 12.02m 14.87m
21 634 Girard, Natalie St. Anne 14.16m
13.13m 14.16m FOUL
22 717 Jaroszewicz, Kaili St. Joseph's 13.55m
13.55m 11.77m 12.25m
23 937 Hewton, Nicole Walkerville 10.88m
FOUL FOUL 10.88m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.1h 1972 Cathy O'Neil - Massey
ESSAA: # 12.4h 1982 S.McClanahan - Kingsville
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 216 Smitham, Leah Brennan 13.03Q +0.0 3
2 410 Harrison, Danielle Kingsville 13.22Q +0.0 2
3 582 James, Melissa Sandwich 13.29Q 0.7 4
4 570 Aldous, Shelby Sandwich 13.32Q 1.9 1
5 204 Fall, Meghan Brennan 13.06Q +0.0 3
6 779 Souligny, Christin Villanova 13.39Q +0.0 2
7 766 Laing, Hillary Villanova 13.91Q 0.7 4
8 716 Harris, Iman St. Joseph's 13.92Q 1.9 1
9 40 Douthart, Kathryn Belle River 13.37Q +0.0 3
10 895 Logan, Alesia Herman 13.41Q +0.0 2
11 734 Soukthavone, Cathy St. Joseph's 13.98Q 1.9 1
12 413 Kitzul, Jessica Kingsville 14.08Q 0.7 4
13 763 Durocher, Chelsea Villanova 14.00q 1.9 1
14 291 Javier, Christine Holy Names 14.03q 1.9 1
15 594 Towsley, Natalie Sandwich 14.26q +0.0 3
16 407 Donnelly, Nikki Kingsville 14.41q 0.7 4
17 172 Hoffman-Morris, Hi Essex D H S 14.48 0.7 4
18 146 Redmond, Christine Lajeunesse 14.66 +0.0 3
19 635 Hebert, Jacquie St. Anne 14.74 +0.0 2
20 448 Morand, Susanne L'Essor 14.94 0.7 4
21 173 Lauzon, Julie Essex D H S 14.96 1.9 1
22 306 Reimer, Stephanie Holy Names 14.99 +0.0 2
23 116 Gaba, Danielle Catholic Central 15.01 +0.0 3
24 503 Szabo, Tara Maranatha 15.02 +0.0 2
25 208 Khamvonga, Toony Brennan 15.27 +0.0 3
26 174 McCulloch, Sarah Essex D H S 15.47 1.9 1
27 122 Woghiren, Uwilia Catholic Central 15.56 0.7 4
28 623 Brown, Stephanie St. Anne 15.60 0.7 4

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.1h 1972 Cathy O'Neil - Massey
ESSAA: # 12.4h 1982 S.McClanahan - Kingsville
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 204 Fall, Meghan Brennan 12.92Q -1.0 1
2 410 Harrison, Danielle Kingsville 13.27Q -1.1 2
3 216 Smitham, Leah Brennan 13.20Q -1.0 1
4 779 Souligny, Christin Villanova 13.45Q -1.1 2
5 582 James, Melissa Sandwich 13.53q -1.1 2
6 40 Douthart, Kathryn Belle River 13.57q -1.0 1
7 895 Logan, Alesia Herman 13.64q -1.1 2
8 570 Aldous, Shelby Sandwich 13.85q -1.0 1
9 766 Laing, Hillary Villanova 13.88 -1.1 2
10 291 Javier, Christine Holy Names 14.10 -1.1 2
11 716 Harris, Iman St. Joseph's 14.15 -1.0 1
12 413 Kitzul, Jessica Kingsville 14.42 -1.0 1
12 763 Durocher, Chelsea Villanova 14.42 -1.0 1
14 407 Donnelly, Nikki Kingsville 14.57 -1.0 1
15 594 Towsley, Natalie Sandwich 14.63 -1.1 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 12.1h 1972 Cathy O'Neil - Massey
ESSAA: # 12.4h 1982 S.McClanahan - Kingsville
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 204 Fall, Meghan Brennan 12.92 -2.3 10
2 895 Logan, Alesia Herman 13.35 -2.3 8
3 40 Douthart, Kathryn Belle River 13.48 -2.3 6
4 582 James, Melissa Sandwich 13.50 -2.3 4.5
4 410 Harrison, Danielle Kingsville 13.50 -2.3 4.5
6 216 Smitham, Leah Brennan 13.67 -2.3 3
7 779 Souligny, Christin Villanova 13.72 -2.3 2
8 570 Aldous, Shelby Sandwich 24.12 -2.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 25.7h 1983 Lisa Nagy - Riverside
ESSAA: # 26.0h 1986 S. Goslin - General Amherst
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 582 James, Melissa Sandwich 27.58Q -4.3 3
2 204 Fall, Meghan Brennan 27.68Q -5.6 2
3 895 Logan, Alesia Herman 28.33Q -5.1 1
4 497 Daichendt, Alyssa Maranatha 27.81Q -5.6 2
5 779 Souligny, Christin Villanova 27.82Q -4.3 3
6 647 Martinuzzi, Meriss St. Anne 30.04Q -5.1 1
7 766 Laing, Hillary Villanova 29.54q -5.6 2
8 205 Fedak, Jenna Brennan 29.74q -5.6 2
9 780 Vandereerden, Meli Villanova 30.10 -5.1 1
10 734 Soukthavone, Cathy St. Joseph's 30.41 -5.6 2
11 502 Schinkel, Stacey Maranatha 30.45 -4.3 3
12 448 Morand, Susanne L'Essor 30.98 -4.3 3
13 635 Hebert, Jacquie St. Anne 31.16 -5.1 1
14 576 Daley, Kayla Sandwich 32.33 -4.3 3
15 398 Travis, Davawn Forster Joh 33.98 -4.3 3
16 623 Brown, Stephanie St. Anne 34.95 -5.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 25.7h 1983 Lisa Nagy - Riverside
ESSAA: # 26.0h 1986 S. Goslin - General Amherst
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 204 Fall, Meghan Brennan 26.76 -2.9 10
2 582 James, Melissa Sandwich 27.13 -2.9 8
3 895 Logan, Alesia Herman 27.25 -2.9 6
4 497 Daichendt, Alyssa Maranatha 27.38 -2.9 5
5 779 Souligny, Christin Villanova 27.68 -2.9 4
6 766 Laing, Hillary Villanova 28.84 -2.9 3
7 205 Fedak, Jenna Brennan 29.12 -2.9 2
8 647 Martinuzzi, Meriss St. Anne 29.40 -2.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 58.4h 1976 Marg Lesperance - Brennan
ESSAA: # 1:00.1h 1979 K .Vasily - Kingsville
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 204 Fall, Meghan Brennan 1:00.39 3 10
2 497 Daichendt, Alyssa Maranatha 1:00.49 3 8
3 582 James, Melissa Sandwich 1:02.73 3 6
4 514 Azuh, Chinye Riverside SS 1:04.41 3 5
5 895 Logan, Alesia Herman 1:06.35 3 4
6 354 Emode, Ruth Kennedy 1:07.08 3 3
7 647 Martinuzzi, Meriss St. Anne 1:07.57 2 2
8 780 Vandereerden, Meli Villanova 1:09.28 2 1
9 205 Fedak, Jenna Brennan 1:09.36 3
10 512 Alston, Jill Riverside SS 1:10.28 3
11 622 Brescacin, Jenna St. Anne 1:11.35 2
12 897 Raymond, Nicole Herman 1:11.76 2
13 529 Shallow, Heidi Riverside SS 1:11.98 2
14 629 Doster, Amanda St. Anne 1:12.03 2
15 78 Quinlan, Carley C.Carter 1:12.31 2

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 2:19.1h 1977 Mary Jane Gaul - Assumption
ESSAA: # 2:23.9h 1995 Blair Knaziew - Cardinal Carte
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 497 Daichendt, Alyssa Maranatha 2:22.00# 10
2 526 Oumesrour, Amina Riverside SS 2:22.84# 8
3 295 Malette, Jackie Holy Names 2:27.20 6
4 296 Malette, Rachelle Holy Names 2:31.01 5
5 892 Elcombe, Greer Herman 2:38.76 4
6 724 Markos, Randa St. Joseph's 2:40.52 3
7 830 Harris, Jamie Massey 2:41.56 2
8 520 Hicks, Emily Riverside SS 2:44.89 1
9 512 Alston, Jill Riverside SS 2:47.51
10 657 Pathak, Chante St. Anne 2:50.34
11 211 Notta, Monika Brennan 2:50.49
12 629 Doster, Amanda St. Anne 2:53.30
13 775 Simon, Markie Villanova 2:58.04
14 944 Thibert, Jenny Walkerville 2:58.58
15 650 Miller, Meaghan St. Anne 3:00.96
16 78 Quinlan, Carley C.Carter 3:02.27
17 848 Southcott, Laura Massey 3:05.19
18 5 Favot, Sarah Assumption 3:05.22
19 465 Tuffin, Ashley Leamington 3:12.29
-- 249 Wortley, Kyla Amherst DQ

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 4:45.8h 1985 Donna Thibert - Assumption
ESSAA: # 4:55.9h 1989 Crystal Garrett - Essex
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 295 Malette, Jackie Holy Names 4:59.78 10
2 501 Pidhoresky, Dayna Maranatha 5:05.43 8
3 526 Oumesrour, Amina Riverside SS 5:10.14 6
4 296 Malette, Rachelle Holy Names 5:11.40 5
5 842 Paterson, Mary Bet Massey 5:13.33 4
6 656 Paterson, Kristen St. Anne 5:14.15 3
7 520 Hicks, Emily Riverside SS 5:35.89 2
8 354 Emode, Ruth Kennedy 5:39.79 1
9 529 Shallow, Heidi Riverside SS 5:48.44
10 775 Simon, Markie Villanova 5:48.75
11 211 Notta, Monika Brennan 5:50.26
12 830 Harris, Jamie Massey 5:57.32
13 246 Laesser, Jessica Amherst 6:05.05
14 201 Burke, Brittany Brennan 6:05.28
15 657 Pathak, Chante St. Anne 6:11.24
16 627 Difederico, Sarah St. Anne 6:17.12
17 5 Favot, Sarah Assumption 6:18.51
18 465 Tuffin, Ashley Leamington 6:21.20
19 944 Thibert, Jenny Walkerville 6:33.65
20 249 Wortley, Kyla Amherst 6:46.94
21 241 Charlebois, Amanda Amherst 6:51.38

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 10:26.3h 1985 Donna Thibert - Assumption
ESSAA: # 10:32.2h 1989 Crystal Garrett - Essex
WECSSAA: $ 10:27.31
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 295 Malette, Jackie Holy Names 11:13.53 10
2 501 Pidhoresky, Dayna Maranatha 11:27.63 8
3 296 Malette, Rachelle Holy Names 11:33.56 6
4 842 Paterson, Mary Bet Massey 11:52.79 5
5 656 Paterson, Kristen St. Anne 11:58.60 4
6 520 Hicks, Emily Riverside SS 12:17.41 3
7 830 Harris, Jamie Massey 12:45.92 2
8 211 Notta, Monika Brennan 13:04.50 1
9 764 Genik, Jaimie Villanova 13:42.38
10 5 Favot, Sarah Assumption 13:44.52
11 650 Miller, Meaghan St. Anne 13:55.80
12 268 Balsillie, Megan Harrow 14:06.14
13 944 Thibert, Jenny Walkerville 14:21.02
14 525 Maheux, Brittany Riverside SS 14:22.09
15 465 Tuffin, Ashley Leamington 15:02.32
16 249 Wortley, Kyla Amherst 15:40.25
17 241 Charlebois, Amanda Amherst 15:58.07
18 246 Laesser, Jessica Amherst 15:58.84
19 665 Sasso, Sam St. Anne 16:57.16

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 15.0h 1980 Misty Thomas - Massey
ESSAA: # 14.7h 1998 Timeka Bost - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 669 Veitch, Marcie St. Anne 17.94 -1.4 10
2 594 Towsley, Natalie Sandwich 18.04 -1.4 8
3 622 Brescacin, Jenna St. Anne 18.70 -1.4 6
4 738 Yablonsky, Jessica St. Joseph's 18.96 -1.4 5
5 722 Lyons, Adrianna St. Joseph's 19.89 -1.4 4
6 75 Howson, Rachael C.Carter 20.56 -1.4 3
7 897 Raymond, Nicole Herman 20.66 -1.4 2
8 523 Labute, Allison Riverside SS 22.17 -1.4 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 1:05.84 2002 Kim Dillon-St.Anne's
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 514 Azuh, Chinye Riverside SS 1:10.73 2 10
2 647 Martinuzzi, Meriss St. Anne 1:12.93 2 8
3 622 Brescacin, Jenna St. Anne 1:14.80 2 6
4 738 Yablonsky, Jessica St. Joseph's 1:15.15 2 5
5 898 Rudic, Mila Herman 1:16.51 2 4
6 724 Markos, Randa St. Joseph's J1:16.51 2 3
7 178 Revenberg, Krista Essex D H S 1:21.23 1 2
8 722 Lyons, Adrianna St. Joseph's 1:21.31 2 1
9 897 Raymond, Nicole Herman 1:21.91 2
10 629 Doster, Amanda St. Anne 1:24.07 1
11 523 Labute, Allison Riverside SS 1:26.59 1
12 512 Alston, Jill Riverside SS 1:29.28 1

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 501 Pidhoresky, Dayna Maranatha 5:26.42 10
2 639 Kanters, Amanda St. Anne 5:36.31 8
3 842 Paterson, Mary Bet Massey 5:45.87 6
4 656 Paterson, Kristen St. Anne 5:45.91 5
5 724 Markos, Randa St. Joseph's 5:58.14 4
6 666 Sovran, Julia St. Anne 6:10.49 3
7 360 Perron, Danna Kennedy 6:11.58 2
8 586 Nelson, Caroline Sandwich 6:12.98 1
9 844 Rizea, Kendyl Massey 6:20.91
10 892 Elcombe, Greer Herman 6:22.69
11 775 Simon, Markie Villanova 6:26.48
12 719 Kepran, Stephanie St. Joseph's 6:34.06
13 529 Shallow, Heidi Riverside SS 6:46.31
14 354 Emode, Ruth Kennedy 6:47.14
15 762 Ciccione, Jill Villanova 6:48.65
16 587 Parent, Sarah Sandwich 6:55.85
17 146 Redmond, Christine Lajeunesse 7:04.94

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 50.0h
WECSSAA: $ 50.14 5/13/2003 Brennan
M.Orzylowski,M.Fall,J.Plante,L.Smitham
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belle River District High 'A' 51.06 2 10
2 St. Thomas of Villanova 'A' 52.13 2 8
3 W.F.Herman S.S 'A' 52.40 2 6
4 F.J.Brennan 'A' 52.58 2 5
5 Kingsville D.H.S. 'A' 52.83 2 4
6 Sandwich Secondary 'A' 53.09 2 3
7 St. Anne High School 'A' 54.10 2 2
8 St. Joseph's High School 'A' 55.38 1 1
9 Holy Names 'A' 55.97 2
10 E.J. Lajeunesse 'A' 57.42 1
11 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 'A' 1:01.32 1
-- Catholic Central High Sch 'A' DQ 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holy Names 'A' 4:15.08 2 10
2 Sandwich Secondary 'A' 4:16.71 2 8
3 Essex District High Schoo 'A' 4:18.13 2 6
4 W.F.Herman S.S 'A' 4:19.26 2 5
5 Riverside S S-Windsor 'A' 4:19.99 2 4
6 St. Anne High School 'A' 4:23.66 2 3
7 St. Joseph's High School 'A' 4:27.48 1 2
8 F.J.Brennan 'A' 4:35.24 2 1
9 Vincent Massey SS 'A' 4:37.95 1
10 St. Thomas of Villanova 'A' 4:40.27 2
11 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 'A' 4:40.76 1

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 1.70m 1981 Linda McCurdy - Lowe
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 570 Aldous, Shelby Sandwich 1.60m 10
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O P P P P O XO O O
2 779 Souligny, Christin Villanova 1.45m 8
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O P P O XO O XXX
3 661 Radu, Stephanie St. Anne 1.40m 6
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P XO O O XXO XXX
4 780 Vandereerden, Meli Villanova 1.35m 5
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O XXX
5 82 Staley, Jaqueline C.Carter 1.30m 4
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XO O XXX
6 583 Lockstadt, Ariana Sandwich J1.30m 3
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XXO O XXX
7 642 Lacourciere, Melan St. Anne 1.25m 2
1.20 1.25 1.30
XO XO XXX
8 594 Towsley, Natalie Sandwich 1.20m 1
1.20 1.25
XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 669 Veitch, Marcie St. Anne 3.09m 10
1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.09 3.35
P P P P P O P P P O O XXO XXX
2 722 Lyons, Adrianna St. Joseph's 3.00m 8
1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.09
O P P P P P P O O XO O XXX
3 661 Radu, Stephanie St. Anne 2.90m 6
1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
P P P P XO O O O O O XXX

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 5.56m 1994 Stephanie Gouin - Assumption
WECSSAA: $ 5.56m 2002 Sabrina Notarangelo-St.Anne's
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 570 Aldous, Shelby Sandwich 5.00m NWI 10
4.90m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 410 Harrison, Danielle Kingsville 4.84m NWI 8
4.57m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 163 Binder, Brianna Essex D H S 4.69m NWI 6
4.51m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
4 530 St Louis, Holly Riverside SS 4.68m NWI 5
FOUL(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 502 Schinkel, Stacey Maranatha 4.61m NWI 4
4.57m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)
6 720 Lauzon, Tracey St. Joseph's 4.53m NWI 3
4.30m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 291 Javier, Christine Holy Names 4.48m NWI 2
4.40m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI)
8 413 Kitzul, Jessica Kingsville 4.18m NWI 1
4.18m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 306 Reimer, Stephanie Holy Names 4.15m NWI
3.78m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 778 Soucie, Jill Villanova 4.15m NWI
4.15m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)
11 576 Daley, Kayla Sandwich 4.12m NWI
4.12m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)
12 716 Harris, Iman St. Joseph's 4.06m NWI
3.60m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 503 Szabo, Tara Maranatha 3.97m NWI
3.97m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI)
14 642 Lacourciere, Melan St. Anne 3.93m NWI
3.93m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)
15 144 McBounds, Jenée Lajeunesse 3.70m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)
16 623 Brown, Stephanie St. Anne 3.60m NWI
3.49m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)
17 205 Fedak, Jenna Brennan 3.46m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)
18 736 Tremblay, Kate St. Joseph's 2.63m NWI
2.63m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 11.53m 2000 Jackie Moore - Herman
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 410 Harrison, Danielle Kingsville 10.21m NWI 10
9.83m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 10.09m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI)
2 514 Azuh, Chinye Riverside SS 10.11m NWI 7
9.92m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) 9.99m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI)
2 163 Binder, Brianna Essex D H S 10.11m NWI 7
10.11m(NWI) 8.93m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 10.07m(NWI)
4 502 Schinkel, Stacey Maranatha 10.01m NWI 5
9.93m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI)
5 412 Kissner, Bree Kingsville 9.93m NWI 4
9.44m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI) 9.54m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI)
6 530 St Louis, Holly Riverside SS 9.92m NWI 3
9.71m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI)
7 291 Javier, Christine Holy Names 9.36m NWI 2
9.21m(NWI) 8.93m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.36m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI) 8.79m(NWI)
8 778 Soucie, Jill Villanova 9.29m NWI 1
8.70m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.02m(NWI) 8.83m(NWI)
9 669 Veitch, Marcie St. Anne 9.27m NWI
9.10m(NWI) 9.10m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) 9.09m(NWI)
10 898 Rudic, Mila Herman 9.02m NWI
9.02m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 80 Rutgers, Lisa C.Carter 8.52m NWI
7.95m(NWI) 8.41m(NWI) 8.52m(NWI)
12 661 Radu, Stephanie St. Anne 8.43m NWI
8.29m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.43m(NWI)
13 583 Lockstadt, Ariana Sandwich 8.33m NWI
8.11m(NWI) 8.04m(NWI) 8.33m(NWI)
14 306 Reimer, Stephanie Holy Names 8.31m NWI
8.30m(NWI) 8.10m(NWI) 8.31m(NWI)
15 642 Lacourciere, Melan St. Anne 7.47m NWI
6.86m(NWI) 7.01m(NWI) 7.47m(NWI)
16 576 Daley, Kayla Sandwich 7.39m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.39m(NWI)

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 13.62m 1984 Joanne Rothery - Kennedy
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 729 Poisson, Alix St. Joseph's 10.74m 10
10.73m 10.51m 10.50m 10.74m FOUL FOUL
2 581 Hitchcock, Jennife Sandwich 10.16m 8
9.43m 9.84m 10.00m 10.16m 9.77m 10.15m
3 269 Hedges, Beth Harrow 9.63m 6
9.56m 9.63m 9.35m FOUL FOUL 9.61m
4 116 Gaba, Danielle Catholic Central 8.55m 5
8.06m 8.15m 8.55m 8.12m 8.28m 7.94m
5 36 Busteed, Erin Belle River 8.54m 4
8.40m 7.58m 8.48m 8.54m 7.64m 7.69m
6 44 Kelch, Hester Belle River 8.41m 3
8.21m 8.41m 7.96m 7.96m 8.39m 8.16m
7 631 Dubowski, Brianne St. Anne 8.24m 2
8.24m FOUL 7.98m FOUL 7.73m 7.86m
8 420 Wiper, Vanessa Kingsville 7.76m 1
7.44m 7.72m 7.53m 7.40m 7.76m FOUL
9 304 Powers, Nicole Holy Names 7.52m
6.97m 7.52m 7.33m
10 73 Diesbourg, Tara C.Carter 7.50m
7.50m FOUL 6.81m
10 648 Mastrodicasa, Kris St. Anne 7.50m
7.37m 7.50m 7.33m
12 144 McBounds, Jenée Lajeunesse 7.13m
7.13m 6.97m 6.64m
13 7 Henry, Justine Assumption 6.46m
5.55m 6.10m 6.46m
14 517 Gibbs, Nicole Riverside SS 6.44m
6.34m 6.44m 6.40m
15 522 Labbee, Nicole Riverside SS 6.01m
FOUL 5.70m 6.01m
16 315 Wilbur, Trish Holy Names 5.27m
5.27m 5.07m 5.02m

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 41.18m 1982 Denise Hebert - Assumption
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 729 Poisson, Alix St. Joseph's 36.23m 10
35.35m 34.65m FOUL FOUL 31.44m 36.23m
2 720 Lauzon, Tracey St. Joseph's 36.11m 8
30.47m FOUL 28.92m 28.63m 32.51m 36.11m
3 269 Hedges, Beth Harrow 32.40m 6
29.05m FOUL 32.40m 26.80m FOUL 27.08m
4 581 Hitchcock, Jennife Sandwich 30.06m 5
FOUL 22.38m 21.20m 30.06m 26.56m 26.83m
5 292 Kavanaugh, Cindy Holy Names 29.16m 4
29.16m 27.45m 25.20m 29.10m 27.71m 25.10m
6 898 Rudic, Mila Herman 25.34m 3
FOUL FOUL 24.03m 24.20m FOUL 25.34m
7 631 Dubowski, Brianne St. Anne 24.94m 2
24.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.94m
8 738 Yablonsky, Jessica St. Joseph's 23.85m 1
21.32m 20.65m 22.71m 19.15m FOUL 23.85m
9 847 Smith, Dana Massey 22.26m
22.26m FOUL FOUL
10 316 Wryk, Monica Holy Names 20.29m
20.29m 18.02m FOUL
11 116 Gaba, Danielle Catholic Central 18.02m
FOUL 17.82m 18.02m
12 420 Wiper, Vanessa Kingsville 16.40m
16.05m 16.40m 16.22m
13 73 Diesbourg, Tara C.Carter 16.14m
FOUL 16.14m FOUL
14 214 Rose, Leah Brennan 16.10m
14.44m FOUL 16.10m
15 648 Mastrodicasa, Kris St. Anne 15.40m
15.40m 13.53m 15.30m
-- 659 Pierozynski, Brook St. Anne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 7 Henry, Justine Assumption FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 44.41m 1998 Andrea Bulat - Brennan
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 292 Kavanaugh, Cindy Holy Names 40.18m 10
38.57m 40.18m FOUL 38.57m 37.14m FOUL
2 581 Hitchcock, Jennife Sandwich 33.95m 8
27.95m 32.16m 30.85m FOUL 33.95m FOUL
3 217 Tessier, Rhianna Brennan 31.97m 6
25.19m 31.81m 29.41m 31.00m 28.09m 31.97m
4 847 Smith, Dana Massey 30.77m 5
28.53m 24.56m 27.05m 28.93m 30.77m 28.78m
5 720 Lauzon, Tracey St. Joseph's 30.37m 4
30.14m 30.20m 30.32m 30.37m 30.10m FOUL
6 174 McCulloch, Sarah Essex D H S 29.71m 3
28.39m FOUL 27.91m 29.34m 29.71m 26.91m
7 198 Baker, Kaytee Brennan 27.67m 2
27.67m 26.29m 25.15m 24.26m FOUL 26.24m
8 659 Pierozynski, Brook St. Anne 26.68m 1
22.69m 22.89m 26.68m 24.28m FOUL 21.57m
9 214 Rose, Leah Brennan 26.39m
24.73m 26.39m 25.79m
10 892 Elcombe, Greer Herman 25.31m
24.76m 25.31m 24.42m
11 284 Belanger, Caitlyn Holy Names 25.15m
24.43m 25.15m 21.96m
12 36 Busteed, Erin Belle River 24.20m
12.05m 24.20m FOUL
13 351 Alsafi, Lama Kennedy 22.99m
FOUL 22.54m 22.99m
14 269 Hedges, Beth Harrow 22.67m
18.77m 22.67m 19.38m
15 313 Vasalidis, Amanda Holy Names 20.96m
20.96m FOUL FOUL
16 515 Butnari, Kerri Riverside SS 20.64m
20.64m FOUL 17.24m
17 44 Kelch, Hester Belle River 18.35m
17.09m 18.35m 17.85m
18 648 Mastrodicasa, Kris St. Anne 17.28m
FOUL FOUL 17.28m
19 631 Dubowski, Brianne St. Anne 15.73m
FOUL 15.73m FOUL
20 364 Wang, Nora Kennedy 14.97m
14.97m FOUL FOUL
21 73 Diesbourg, Tara C.Carter 14.40m
14.40m 9.67m FOUL
22 778 Soucie, Jill Villanova 13.00m
13.00m FOUL FOUL
23 358 Nairn, Kristie Kennedy 10.15m
8.40m FOUL 10.15m
-- 268 Balsillie, Megan Harrow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 2:33.7h 2003 Jessica Matassa -Villanova
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 767 Matassa, Jessica Villanova 2:28.47$

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 11.4h 1972 B. Schmidt Brennan
WSSAA: & 11.4h 1981 T.Moser Assumption
ESSAA: # 11.4h 1987 G. Chamberlain Sandwich
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 59 Lamarche, Steve Belle River 11.93Q 1.9 4
2 610 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 12.00Q +0.0 6
3 427 Hedges, Jason Kingsville 12.14Q 0.6 5
4 54 Fox, James Belle River 12.16Q 2.0 1
5 476 Froese, Willy Leamington 12.22Q 1.7 3
6 915 Johnson, Clayton Herman 12.49Q 0.5 2
7 324 Boutette, Chad Holy Names 12.04Q 1.9 4
8 57 Holdren, Greg Belle River 12.32Q +0.0 6
9 95 Ernesto, Ramsey C.Carter 12.33Q 1.7 3
10 23 Lauer, Chris Assumption 12.38Q 2.0 1
11 431 Perkins, Justin Kingsville 12.66Q 0.5 2
12 885 Takhar, Jaskaran Massey 12.82Q 0.6 5
13 98 Gaffan, Chris C.Carter 12.35q 1.7 3
14 868 McShan, Keith Massey 12.52q 2.0 1
15 265 Souligny, Mike Amherst 12.57q +0.0 6
16 550 Marks, Jordan Riverside SS 12.75q 0.5 2
17 386 Schram, Mykal Kennedy J12.75 2.0 1
18 956 Longmuir, Kyle Walkerville 12.79 1.9 4
19 806 Rosati, Ryan Villanova 12.82 1.7 3
19 913 Hawkins, Kevin Herman 12.82 1.9 4
21 334 Knudson, Kingston Holy Names 12.83 1.7 3
22 403 Leclair, Caleb Forster Joh 12.85 1.9 4
23 266 St Pierre, Brandon Amherst 12.87 1.7 3
23 384 Porter, Josh Kennedy 12.87 +0.0 6
25 508 Holmes, Jesse Maranatha 12.90 0.6 5
26 319 Adam, Corey Holy Names 12.94 2.0 1
27 703 Senay, Andrew St. Anne 12.96 1.9 4
28 365 Alsafi, Ala Kennedy 12.99 0.6 5
28 563 Tan, Wes Riverside SS 12.99 0.5 2
30 600 Day, Javaugn Sandwich 13.03 +0.0 6
31 676 Baillargeon, Marc St. Anne 13.17 +0.0 6
32 481 Lee, Chris Leamington 13.21 +0.0 6
33 31 Smith, Kyle Assumption 13.25 0.5 2
34 788 Dunn, Mark Villanova 13.33 1.7 3
35 783 Constantino, Aldwi Villanova 13.35 0.6 5
36 157 Podvin, Jay Lajeunesse 13.51 0.5 2
37 421 Bailey, Kyle Kingsville 13.78 1.9 4
38 152 Gagnon, Kevin Lajeunesse 14.73 2.0 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 11.4h 1972 B. Schmidt Brennan
WSSAA: & 11.4h 1981 T.Moser Assumption
ESSAA: # 11.4h 1987 G. Chamberlain Sandwich
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 610 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 11.87Q +0.0 1
2 59 Lamarche, Steve Belle River 12.06Q +0.0 2
3 427 Hedges, Jason Kingsville 11.97Q +0.0 1
4 57 Holdren, Greg Belle River 12.31Q +0.0 2
5 324 Boutette, Chad Holy Names 12.11q +0.0 1
6 54 Fox, James Belle River 12.44q +0.0 2
7 476 Froese, Willy Leamington 12.46q +0.0 2
8 915 Johnson, Clayton Herman 12.54q +0.0 1
9 95 Ernesto, Ramsey C.Carter 12.62 +0.0 2
10 98 Gaffan, Chris C.Carter 12.67 +0.0 2
11 23 Lauer, Chris Assumption 12.69 +0.0 1
12 265 Souligny, Mike Amherst 12.88 +0.0 1
13 431 Perkins, Justin Kingsville 12.93 +0.0 1
14 885 Takhar, Jaskaran Massey 12.94 +0.0 2
15 550 Marks, Jordan Riverside SS 14.54 +0.0 2
-- 868 McShan, Keith Massey DQ +0.0 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 11.4h 1972 B. Schmidt Brennan
WSSAA: & 11.4h 1981 T.Moser Assumption
ESSAA: # 11.4h 1987 G. Chamberlain Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 610 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 12.04 -1.6 10
2 427 Hedges, Jason Kingsville 12.30 -1.6 8
3 59 Lamarche, Steve Belle River 12.31 -1.6 6
4 324 Boutette, Chad Holy Names 12.34 -1.6 4.5
4 57 Holdren, Greg Belle River 12.34 -1.6 4.5
6 54 Fox, James Belle River 12.35 -1.6 3
7 476 Froese, Willy Leamington 12.57 -1.6 2
8 915 Johnson, Clayton Herman 12.66 -1.6 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 23.2h 1971 D.Chaborek - Herman
ESSAA: # 23.2h 1989 R. Pretli - Sandwich
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 324 Boutette, Chad Holy Names 25.00Q -3.3 1
2 59 Lamarche, Steve Belle River 25.02Q -3.5 5
3 915 Johnson, Clayton Herman 25.66Q -3.2 4
4 871 Neville, Brian Massey 25.82Q -4.1 3
5 913 Hawkins, Kevin Herman 26.49Q -3.1 2
6 610 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 25.47Q -3.3 1
7 57 Holdren, Greg Belle River 25.58Q -3.5 5
8 427 Hedges, Jason Kingsville 26.78Q -4.1 3
9 600 Day, Javaugn Sandwich 27.23Q -3.1 2
10 563 Tan, Wes Riverside SS 27.25Q -3.2 4
11 23 Lauer, Chris Assumption 25.82Q -3.5 5
12 806 Rosati, Ryan Villanova 26.88Q -3.3 1
13 703 Senay, Andrew St. Anne 27.13Q -4.1 3
14 19 Eyre, Jamie Assumption 27.24Q -3.1 2
15 676 Baillargeon, Marc St. Anne 27.85Q -3.2 4
16 956 Longmuir, Kyle Walkerville 26.02q -3.5 5
17 262 Riggi, Mark Amherst 26.32 -3.5 5
18 95 Ernesto, Ramsey C.Carter 26.35 -3.5 5
19 864 Islam, Jayful Massey 26.45 -3.5 5
20 885 Takhar, Jaskaran Massey 27.18 -3.3 1
21 550 Marks, Jordan Riverside SS 27.28 -3.1 2
22 98 Gaffan, Chris C.Carter 27.43 -4.1 3
23 403 Leclair, Caleb Forster Joh 27.63 -4.1 3
24 820 Nelson, Doug U M E I 28.01 -3.1 2
25 912 Haskett, Wade Herman 28.16 -3.2 4
26 788 Dunn, Mark Villanova 28.27 -3.1 2
27 281 Robinet, Andy Harrow 28.39 -4.1 3
28 157 Podvin, Jay Lajeunesse 28.76 -3.3 1
29 152 Gagnon, Kevin Lajeunesse 30.56 -3.3 1
30 149 Dubé, René-Marc Lajeunesse 30.90 -4.1 3
31 259 Martin, Matt Amherst 31.23 -3.2 4

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 23.2h 1971 D.Chaborek - Herman
ESSAA: # 23.2h 1989 R. Pretli - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 610 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 24.63 -3.4 2 10
2 59 Lamarche, Steve Belle River 24.71 -3.4 2 8
3 324 Boutette, Chad Holy Names 24.72 -3.4 2 6
4 915 Johnson, Clayton Herman 25.34 -3.4 2 5
5 871 Neville, Brian Massey 25.36 -3.4 2 4
6 427 Hedges, Jason Kingsville 25.64 -2.6 1 3
7 23 Lauer, Chris Assumption 25.73 -3.4 2 2
8 956 Longmuir, Kyle Walkerville 25.78 -2.6 1 1
9 57 Holdren, Greg Belle River 25.92 -3.4 2
10 913 Hawkins, Kevin Herman 26.39 -3.4 2
11 806 Rosati, Ryan Villanova 26.61 -2.6 1
12 703 Senay, Andrew St. Anne 26.72 -2.6 1
13 600 Day, Javaugn Sandwich 26.98 -2.6 1
14 676 Baillargeon, Marc St. Anne 27.12 -2.6 1
15 563 Tan, Wes Riverside SS 27.44 -2.6 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 52.6h 1992 Jeff Schlieffer - St.Joseph's
ESSAA: # 52.4h 1997 Scott Moncur - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 880 Robson, Phil Massey 53.09 5 10
2 59 Lamarche, Steve Belle River 54.23 5 8
3 871 Neville, Brian Massey 55.72 5 6
4 748 Hanna, Sam St. Joseph's 56.73 4 5
5 23 Lauer, Chris Assumption 57.47 4 4
6 956 Longmuir, Kyle Walkerville 57.54 2 3
7 262 Riggi, Mark Amherst 57.79 1 2
8 324 Boutette, Chad Holy Names 58.03 3 1
9 702 Rivait, Mike St. Anne 58.10 5
10 959 Rondot, Jesse Walkerville 58.45 1
11 703 Senay, Andrew St. Anne 58.51 5
12 129 Kozak, Aaron Catholic Central 58.75 3
13 913 Hawkins, Kevin Herman 59.27 5
14 481 Lee, Chris Leamington 59.39 3
15 901 Archer, Jeff Herman 59.93 4
16 600 Day, Javaugn Sandwich 1:00.24 4
17 506 Baker, Alex Maranatha 1:00.80 3
18 864 Islam, Jayful Massey 1:00.84 4
19 676 Baillargeon, Marc St. Anne 1:01.22 5
20 386 Schram, Mykal Kennedy 1:01.54 5
21 321 Belcina, Miguel Holy Names 1:02.09 3
22 281 Robinet, Andy Harrow 1:02.10 3
23 809 Sorge, John Villanova 1:02.30 2
24 560 Skelton, Graeme Riverside SS 1:02.71 3
25 907 Dawodu, Niyi Herman 1:03.50 4
26 128 Koski, Steven Catholic Central 1:04.11 3
27 565 Trembley, Phil Riverside SS 1:05.31 2
28 544 Hoppe, Mike Riverside SS 1:06.45 2
29 259 Martin, Matt Amherst 1:09.39 1
30 149 Dubé, René-Marc Lajeunesse 1:09.69 2
31 612 Sandor, Jonathen Sandwich 1:10.61 2
32 796 Larmour, Bryan Villanova 1:10.70 2
33 811 Westrop, Ron Villanova 1:20.37 2

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 2:04.4h 1988 Louis Lepage - Lowe
ESSAA: # 2:07.7h 1997 Scott Moncur - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 880 Robson, Phil Massey 2:03.34^ 10
2 369 DeBono, Nathaniel Kennedy 2:07.70# 8
3 278 Huffman, Josh Harrow 2:12.19 6
4 748 Hanna, Sam St. Joseph's 2:12.90 5
5 336 Martinez, Enrique Holy Names 2:16.48 4
6 959 Rondot, Jesse Walkerville 2:17.06 3
7 539 Falk, Andrew Riverside SS 2:18.22 2
8 702 Rivait, Mike St. Anne 2:18.26 1
9 14 Bondy, Joel Assumption 2:18.97
10 391 Tome, Mitchell Kennedy 2:20.38
11 379 Moreau-Tucker, Bre Kennedy 2:20.77
12 910 Goodwin, Jordan Herman 2:21.00
13 187 Colenutt, Chase Essex D H S 2:21.38
14 544 Hoppe, Mike Riverside SS 2:21.73
15 566 Waghorn, Ainslie Riverside SS 2:21.76
16 326 Cameron, Josh Holy Names 2:21.82
17 321 Belcina, Miguel Holy Names 2:22.03
18 870 Nadalin, Jordan Massey 2:22.13
19 129 Kozak, Aaron Catholic Central 2:22.52
20 598 Brimner, Matthew Sandwich 2:23.47
21 422 Baltzer, Steve Kingsville 2:23.85
22 233 Peladeau, Phil Brennan 2:24.62
23 907 Dawodu, Niyi Herman 2:25.23
24 856 Cheug, Brian Massey 2:25.33
25 506 Baker, Alex Maranatha 2:26.89
26 753 Mouklad, Aziz St. Joseph's 2:28.73
27 820 Nelson, Doug U M E I 2:29.14
28 63 Quigley, Shawn Belle River 2:30.73
29 128 Koski, Steven Catholic Central 2:33.00
30 281 Robinet, Andy Harrow 2:34.97
31 704 Spadotto, Adam St. Anne 2:36.01
32 137 Valcke, Brian Catholic Central 2:36.64
33 13 Almasi, Joel Assumption 2:38.63
34 473 Cook, Ryan Leamington 2:38.82
35 50 Buchok, Nick Belle River 2:40.69
36 705 St Louis, Ryan St. Anne 2:41.07
37 612 Sandor, Jonathen Sandwich 2:42.39
38 747 Guzzetti, Rosario St. Joseph's 2:42.67
39 149 Dubé, René-Marc Lajeunesse 2:44.20
40 426 Hedge, Tyler Kingsville 2:50.57
-- 789 Freer, John Villanova DQ

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 4:16.1h 1988 Louis Lepage - Lowe
ESSAA: # 4:19.3h 1979 Mike Natyshak - St. Anne's
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 880 Robson, Phil Massey 4:18.93# 10
2 369 DeBono, Nathaniel Kennedy 4:24.30 8
3 278 Huffman, Josh Harrow 4:35.57 6
4 539 Falk, Andrew Riverside SS 4:40.05 5
5 391 Tome, Mitchell Kennedy 4:42.06 4
6 748 Hanna, Sam St. Joseph's 4:44.39 3
7 702 Rivait, Mike St. Anne 4:47.70 2
8 326 Cameron, Josh Holy Names 4:48.50 1
9 379 Moreau-Tucker, Bre Kennedy 4:52.59
10 959 Rondot, Jesse Walkerville 4:52.84
11 63 Quigley, Shawn Belle River 4:53.29
12 791 Gemus, Tyler Villanova 4:59.49
13 14 Bondy, Joel Assumption 4:59.90
14 187 Colenutt, Chase Essex D H S 5:00.31
15 321 Belcina, Miguel Holy Names 5:04.24
16 233 Peladeau, Phil Brennan 5:04.29
17 423 Butts, Nick Kingsville 5:06.68
18 907 Dawodu, Niyi Herman 5:06.69
19 128 Koski, Steven Catholic Central 5:09.01
20 753 Mouklad, Aziz St. Joseph's 5:10.47
21 566 Waghorn, Ainslie Riverside SS 5:14.66
22 137 Valcke, Brian Catholic Central 5:16.39
23 598 Brimner, Matthew Sandwich 5:16.99
24 13 Almasi, Joel Assumption 5:17.53
25 852 Askew, Stephen Massey 5:20.85
26 565 Trembley, Phil Riverside SS 5:23.19
27 617 Torok, Trevor Sandwich 5:23.73
28 135 Samara, Alex Catholic Central 5:27.67
29 759 Yousif, Alfin St. Joseph's 5:28.48
30 705 St Louis, Ryan St. Anne 5:28.55
31 50 Buchok, Nick Belle River 5:31.52
32 883 Semple, Curtis Massey 5:32.22
33 473 Cook, Ryan Leamington 5:46.01
34 789 Freer, John Villanova 5:46.76
35 704 Spadotto, Adam St. Anne 5:48.35
36 485 Montague, Dylan Leamington 5:51.79
37 426 Hedge, Tyler Kingsville 5:58.32
-- 910 Goodwin, Jordan Herman DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 9:26.8h 1988 Louis Lepage - Lowe
ESSAA: # 9:42.0h 1979 Mike Natyshak - St. Anne's
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 369 DeBono, Nathaniel Kennedy 10:00.28 10
2 278 Huffman, Josh Harrow 10:18.15 8
3 326 Cameron, Josh Holy Names 10:31.78 6
4 539 Falk, Andrew Riverside SS 10:33.62 5
5 910 Goodwin, Jordan Herman 10:33.82 4
6 63 Quigley, Shawn Belle River 10:33.85 3
7 14 Bondy, Joel Assumption 10:39.34 2
8 391 Tome, Mitchell Kennedy 11:00.64 1
9 50 Buchok, Nick Belle River 11:33.17
10 233 Peladeau, Phil Brennan 11:41.98
11 799 Marier, Peter Villanova 11:43.42
12 566 Waghorn, Ainslie Riverside SS 12:00.91
13 137 Valcke, Brian Catholic Central 12:03.19
14 705 St Louis, Ryan St. Anne 12:09.20
15 544 Hoppe, Mike Riverside SS 12:17.00
16 852 Askew, Stephen Massey 12:25.13
17 704 Spadotto, Adam St. Anne 12:30.44
18 135 Samara, Alex Catholic Central 12:31.47
19 883 Semple, Curtis Massey 12:31.71
20 759 Yousif, Alfin St. Joseph's 12:31.98

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 14.0h 1980 Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville
WSSAA: & 14.0h 1988 Jamie Souillere - Assumption
ESSAA: # 14.2h 1992 Andy Delmore - Sandwich
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 740 Baran, Mike St. Joseph's 15.95Q -3.1 1
2 869 Mei, Jason Massey 16.23Q -2.9 2
3 370 Donald, Ian Kennedy 16.46Q -3.1 1
4 864 Islam, Jayful Massey 18.67Q -2.9 2
5 425 Freeman, Jarrod Kingsville 17.94Q -3.1 1
6 680 Brescacin, Jordan St. Anne 18.71Q -2.9 2
7 374 Elsdon, Cameron Kennedy 18.55q -3.1 1
8 430 Osborn, Dan Kingsville 18.93q -2.9 2
9 859 Dixon, Nicholas Massey 19.82 -2.9 2

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 14.0h 1980 Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville
WSSAA: & 14.0h 1988 Jamie Souillere - Assumption
ESSAA: # 14.2h 1992 Andy Delmore - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 740 Baran, Mike St. Joseph's 15.73 -2.2 10
2 869 Mei, Jason Massey 15.83 -2.2 8
3 370 Donald, Ian Kennedy 16.33 -2.2 6
4 864 Islam, Jayful Massey 18.02 -2.2 5
5 425 Freeman, Jarrod Kingsville 18.10 -2.2 4
6 430 Osborn, Dan Kingsville 18.51 -2.2 3
7 374 Elsdon, Cameron Kennedy 18.61 -2.2 2
8 680 Brescacin, Jordan St. Anne 18.66 -2.2 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 41.71 1998 Jason Chapieski - St. Joseph's
ESSAA: # 43.0h 1997 J. DeYoung - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 871 Neville, Brian Massey 44.11 2 10
2 740 Baran, Mike St. Joseph's 45.18 2 8
3 370 Donald, Ian Kennedy 45.56 2 6
4 680 Brescacin, Jordan St. Anne 45.90 1 5
5 786 D'Amore, Dan Villanova 46.71 2 4
6 374 Elsdon, Cameron Kennedy 49.14 2 3
7 386 Schram, Mykal Kennedy 49.60 2 2
8 870 Nadalin, Jordan Massey 50.03 2 1
9 430 Osborn, Dan Kingsville 50.82 2
10 425 Freeman, Jarrod Kingsville 51.29 1
11 481 Lee, Chris Leamington 54.20 1
12 861 Elsdon, Joel Massey 1:00.37 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 46.2h 1991 St. Joseph's
ESSAA: # 47.1h 1997 Sandwich
ESSAA: % 47.1h 1998 St. Anne's
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belle River District High 'A' 47.37 2 10
2 Vincent Massey SS 'A' 48.37 2 8
3 Holy Names 'A' 48.43 2 6
4 W.F.Herman S.S 'A' 49.16 2 5
5 Kingsville D.H.S. 'A' 49.40 2 4
6 General Amherst High School 'A' 49.80 1 3
7 Assumption College School 'A' 49.83 1 2
8 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 'A' 49.84 2 1
9 Leamington D S S 'A' 50.18 1
10 St. Thomas of Villanova 'A' 50.73 2
11 Riverside S S-Windsor 'A' 50.98 2
12 St. Anne High School 'A' 53.83 1

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 1.80m 1996 O.J.Atogwe - Herman
ESSAA: # 1.88m 1989 R. Pretli - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 262 Riggi, Mark Amherst 1.65m 10
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P XO O XO O XXX
2 786 D'Amore, Dan Villanova 1.60m 8
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O O XXX
3 475 Dennis, Jesse Leamington 1.50m 6
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
4 379 Moreau-Tucker, Bre Kennedy 1.45m 5
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
5 370 Donald, Ian Kennedy J1.45m 4
1.40 1.45 1.50
XXO O XXX
6 788 Dunn, Mark Villanova J1.45m 3
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
7 83 Andary, Joey C.Carter J1.45m 2
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XO XXX
8 374 Elsdon, Cameron Kennedy J1.45m 1
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XXO XXX
9 680 Brescacin, Jordan St. Anne 1.40m
1.40 1.45
XO XXX

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 3.59m 1974 S.Domino - Riverside
ESSAA: # 3.60m 1997 Frank Klundert -Cardinal Carte
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 697 Offenbacher, Chris St. Anne 2.40m 10
1.70 1.90 2.10 2.20 2.40 2.50
O O XO O O XXX
2 485 Montague, Dylan Leamington 2.10m 8
1.70 1.90 2.10 2.20
O O XO XXX
-- 475 Dennis, Jesse Leamington NH
1.70
XXX

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 6.10m 1986 Willi Milligan -Herman
ESSAA: # 6.44m 1992 Jeff Ferreira -Cardinal Carter
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 869 Mei, Jason Massey 6.17m^ NWI 10
FOUL(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 19 Eyre, Jamie Assumption 5.55m NWI 8
4.60m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI)
3 334 Knudson, Kingston Holy Names 5.48m NWI 6
5.03m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI)
4 886 Tang, Jason Massey 5.32m NWI 5
FOUL(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)
5 476 Froese, Willy Leamington 5.28m NWI 4
5.20m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI)
6 610 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 5.23m NWI 3
5.23m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 560 Skelton, Graeme Riverside SS 5.15m NWI 2
4.92m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)
8 31 Smith, Kyle Assumption 5.08m NWI 1
FOUL(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI)
9 427 Hedges, Jason Kingsville 4.97m NWI
4.70m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)
10 740 Baran, Mike St. Joseph's 4.83m NWI
4.23m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI)
10 365 Alsafi, Ala Kennedy 4.83m NWI
3.72m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI)
12 319 Adam, Corey Holy Names 4.77m NWI
4.62m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 384 Porter, Josh Kennedy 4.70m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
14 783 Constantino, Aldwi Villanova 4.69m NWI
4.23m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI)
15 251 Clark, Rob Amherst 4.66m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)
16 431 Perkins, Justin Kingsville 4.63m NWI
4.53m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI)
17 280 Motruk, Jordan Harrow 4.51m NWI
4.45m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI)
18 697 Offenbacher, Chris St. Anne 4.40m NWI
4.40m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.29m(NWI)
19 473 Cook, Ryan Leamington 4.20m NWI
3.41m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI)
20 806 Rosati, Ryan Villanova 4.17m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.17m(NWI)
21 102 Mauricio, Eurico C.Carter 4.05m NWI
3.99m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI)
22 856 Cheug, Brian Massey 4.04m NWI
4.04m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
23 259 Martin, Matt Amherst 3.67m NWI
3.67m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 13.11m 1979 Rob Sartor - Assumption
ESSAA: # 13.00m 1977 David Binder - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 869 Mei, Jason Massey 12.23m NWI 10
12.23m(NWI) 12.17m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.96m(NWI) 12.21m(NWI) 11.96m(NWI)
2 334 Knudson, Kingston Holy Names 11.38m NWI 8
11.38m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) 10.96m(NWI) 10.64m(NWI) 11.33m(NWI) 11.08m(NWI)
3 886 Tang, Jason Massey 10.91m NWI 6
FOUL(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) 10.91m(NWI)
4 476 Froese, Willy Leamington 10.73m NWI 5
10.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI)
5 422 Baltzer, Steve Kingsville 10.53m NWI 4
FOUL(NWI) 10.53m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
6 19 Eyre, Jamie Assumption 10.33m NWI 3
10.22m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) 10.27m(NWI) 9.81m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.33m(NWI)
7 319 Adam, Corey Holy Names 10.22m NWI 2
FOUL(NWI) 9.60m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 55 Gibbons, Daniel Belle River 10.20m NWI 1
9.47m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.20m(NWI) 9.96m(NWI)
9 560 Skelton, Graeme Riverside SS 10.13m NWI
9.90m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI)
10 95 Ernesto, Ramsey C.Carter 10.03m NWI
9.37m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 786 D'Amore, Dan Villanova 10.01m NWI
10.01m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 9.64m(NWI)
12 783 Constantino, Aldwi Villanova 9.99m NWI
9.80m(NWI) 9.96m(NWI) 9.99m(NWI)
13 280 Motruk, Jordan Harrow 9.71m NWI
9.71m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI)
14 425 Freeman, Jarrod Kingsville 9.47m NWI
8.98m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI)
15 31 Smith, Kyle Assumption 9.28m NWI
9.26m(NWI) 9.28m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI)
16 384 Porter, Josh Kennedy 9.17m NWI
9.17m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI) 8.92m(NWI)
17 365 Alsafi, Ala Kennedy 9.15m NWI
8.96m(NWI) 8.16m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI)
18 856 Cheug, Brian Massey 8.96m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- 152 Gagnon, Kevin Lajeunesse FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- 475 Dennis, Jesse Leamington FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 17.70m 1996 Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's
ESSAA: # 17.05m 1963 Mike Haugh -Riverside
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 124 Crawford, Tyrone Catholic Central 14.86m 10
13.60m 13.18m 13.09m 14.14m 14.86m 14.53m
2 266 St Pierre, Brandon Amherst 13.33m 8
12.62m 12.34m 12.15m 13.33m 12.55m 11.87m
3 333 Fisher, Jake Holy Names 12.95m 6
12.54m 12.18m 12.26m 12.66m 12.95m 12.07m
4 138 Woghiren, Brandon Catholic Central 12.02m 5
12.02m 10.66m 11.58m 10.89m 11.07m 11.92m
5 597 Babcock, Brett Sandwich 11.98m 4
10.71m 11.98m FOUL 11.36m 11.67m 11.80m
6 477 Hodgson, Kurt Leamington 11.81m 3
10.13m 9.63m 11.81m 11.73m 11.44m 11.49m
7 193 Morassut, Jacob Essex D H S 11.44m 2
10.75m 11.44m 11.35m FOUL 10.96m 11.43m
8 550 Marks, Jordan Riverside SS 11.30m 1
10.76m 11.16m 10.58m 10.76m 11.30m 10.86m
9 350 Vasalidis, Phil Holy Names 10.81m
FOUL FOUL 10.81m
10 344 Piccinato, Jeff Holy Names 10.70m
FOUL 10.40m 10.70m
11 563 Tan, Wes Riverside SS 10.62m
FOUL 10.54m 10.62m
12 540 Feltis, Nick Riverside SS 10.51m
FOUL 10.51m 10.40m
13 54 Fox, James Belle River 10.37m
FOUL 10.37m 9.40m
14 251 Clark, Rob Amherst 10.30m
9.56m 10.30m 10.26m
15 510 Peifer, Steven Maranatha 10.20m
9.30m 9.86m 10.20m
16 195 St Jacques, Scott Essex D H S 9.52m
8.63m 9.25m 9.52m
17 102 Mauricio, Eurico C.Carter 9.36m
9.36m 9.19m 8.59m
18 30 Saliba, James Assumption 9.28m
9.28m 8.48m 9.08m
19 683 Coscarella, Gennar St. Anne 9.09m
9.09m 8.83m 8.91m
20 373 Elganzouri, Ahmed Kennedy 7.20m
7.09m 7.20m 6.96m
21 385 Remington, Kevin Kennedy 6.46m
FOUL 6.40m 6.46m

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 57.26m 1996 Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's
ESSAA: # 49.84m 1979 T. Hrynewich - Kingsville
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 124 Crawford, Tyrone Catholic Central 39.97m 10
37.54m 35.52m 28.88m 36.30m 39.97m FOUL
2 138 Woghiren, Brandon Catholic Central 35.31m 8
FOUL 32.65m 28.78m FOUL 35.31m FOUL
3 333 Fisher, Jake Holy Names 32.43m 6
FOUL 27.83m 29.60m FOUL 32.43m FOUL
4 344 Piccinato, Jeff Holy Names 32.02m 5
32.02m 28.66m 31.75m FOUL 23.12m 31.12m
5 265 Souligny, Mike Amherst 31.20m 4
FOUL 24.37m 25.90m 30.62m 31.20m 28.25m
6 952 Durocher, Patrick Walkerville 28.98m 3
FOUL FOUL 28.97m 28.84m FOUL 28.98m
7 266 St Pierre, Brandon Amherst 28.75m 2
25.34m 24.12m 24.38m 24.25m 28.75m FOUL
8 510 Peifer, Steven Maranatha 25.85m 1
FOUL 24.99m FOUL 20.15m FOUL 25.85m
9 251 Clark, Rob Amherst 24.59m
24.59m 22.96m 21.55m
10 30 Saliba, James Assumption 24.02m
FOUL 24.02m 22.56m
11 597 Babcock, Brett Sandwich 23.29m
22.54m FOUL 23.29m
12 193 Morassut, Jacob Essex D H S 22.91m
FOUL FOUL 22.91m
13 430 Osborn, Dan Kingsville 21.44m
FOUL FOUL 21.44m
14 858 Dabous, James Massey 20.45m
20.45m FOUL 20.22m
15 373 Elganzouri, Ahmed Kennedy 14.88m
14.88m 14.40m 12.62m
16 385 Remington, Kevin Kennedy 14.63m
13.46m 11.50m 14.63m
-- 426 Hedge, Tyler Kingsville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 54.20m 1989 M.Drouillard - Brennan
ESSAA: # 51.24m 1997 T. Dutot - Leamington
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 858 Dabous, James Massey 51.88m# 10
40.23m 45.40m 49.36m 43.10m 51.07m 51.88m
2 597 Babcock, Brett Sandwich 42.46m 8
35.54m 42.46m 32.46m 31.10m FOUL 34.90m
3 911 Greenwood, Cory Herman 39.46m 6
28.87m 31.99m 21.48m 31.08m 39.46m 33.89m
4 195 St Jacques, Scott Essex D H S 38.20m 5
36.76m 33.65m 33.61m FOUL 36.41m 38.20m
5 124 Crawford, Tyrone Catholic Central 35.48m 4
33.00m FOUL 32.10m FOUL 32.75m 35.48m
6 453 Gagnier, George L'Essor 34.67m 3
34.67m FOUL 17.81m FOUL FOUL 28.63m
7 533 Boraslievski, Kris Riverside SS 34.36m 2
34.36m 31.68m 27.74m 28.83m 32.50m 33.78m
8 548 Malifant, Andrew Riverside SS 33.99m 1
FOUL FOUL 33.99m 32.69m 29.72m 32.79m
9 952 Durocher, Patrick Walkerville 31.79m
31.79m 26.90m FOUL
10 901 Archer, Jeff Herman 31.50m
31.13m 31.50m 31.04m
11 276 Bergen, Albie Harrow 30.00m
FOUL 29.17m 30.00m
12 138 Woghiren, Brandon Catholic Central 29.26m
FOUL 21.79m 29.26m
13 477 Hodgson, Kurt Leamington 25.57m
20.42m 25.57m 24.51m
14 192 Monteith, Dan Essex D H S 24.83m
21.32m FOUL 24.83m
15 791 Gemus, Tyler Villanova 24.03m
24.03m 21.25m 21.53m
16 617 Torok, Trevor Sandwich 23.26m
21.03m 23.26m 18.70m
17 385 Remington, Kevin Kennedy 21.47m
FOUL 20.90m 21.47m
18 161 Roy, Julien Lajeunesse 19.68m
15.62m 19.68m 17.59m
19 13 Almasi, Joel Assumption 17.15m
15.93m 17.15m 12.93m
20 887 Tanner, Ian Massey 17.10m
17.10m FOUL FOUL
21 373 Elganzouri, Ahmed Kennedy 10.42m
FOUL 10.42m PASS

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 11.0h 1972 R. Robinson - Brennan
ESSAA: # 10.8h 1987 F.Dacruz - Leamington
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 902 Besant, Brandon Herman 11.41Q 0.8 2
2 685 Edwards, Colin St. Anne 11.47Q 1.0 3
3 808 Simone, Brian Villanova 11.91Q 2.1 4
4 325 Boyes, Karl Holy Names 12.06Q 2.0 1
5 794 LaPensee, Ryan Villanova 12.06Q 2.1 4
6 337 McKeegan, Stephen Holy Names 12.10Q 0.8 2
7 810 Steffus, Greg Villanova 12.31Q 1.0 3
8 875 Pham, Liem Massey 12.62Q 2.0 1
9 604 Ingersoll, Brett Sandwich 12.37Q 2.1 4
10 341 Nambayan, Jeff Holy Names 12.39Q 1.0 3
11 905 Coleman, Karlos Herman 12.43Q 0.8 2
12 707 Twigg, Warren St. Anne 12.65Q 2.0 1
13 257 Hughes, Taylor Amherst 12.59q 0.8 2
14 229 Gentile, Mark Brennan 12.67q 1.0 3
15 383 Poole, Josh Kennedy 12.77q 2.0 1
16 260 Oleko, Loseke Amherst 12.82q 2.0 1
17 60 Morris, Shane Belle River 12.87 0.8 2
18 931 Williams, Jaron Herman 12.91 0.8 2
19 26 Ngabo, John Assumption 13.00 2.1 4
20 708 Vrecic, Rob St. Anne 13.03 1.0 3
21 34 Taveirne, Justin Assumption 13.05 1.0 3
22 182 Baker, Adam Essex D H S 13.13 2.1 4
23 562 Stoica, Dan Riverside SS 13.28 2.1 4
24 27 Organ, Ray Assumption 13.65 1.0 3
25 254 French, Josh Amherst 13.77 2.0 1
26 951 Dulay, Gagandeep Walkerville 14.18 0.8 2
27 400 Aman, Aman Forster Joh 14.28 2.1 4
28 962 Yen, Chanthy Walkerville 14.44 1.0 3
29 556 Shah, Farhan Riverside SS 15.75 0.8 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 11.0h 1972 R. Robinson - Brennan
ESSAA: # 10.8h 1987 F.Dacruz - Leamington
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 902 Besant, Brandon Herman 11.49Q -0.6 2
2 685 Edwards, Colin St. Anne 11.72Q -0.5 1
3 808 Simone, Brian Villanova 12.19Q -0.5 1
4 794 LaPensee, Ryan Villanova 12.21Q -0.6 2
5 337 McKeegan, Stephen Holy Names 12.24q -0.5 1
6 325 Boyes, Karl Holy Names 12.26q -0.6 2
7 341 Nambayan, Jeff Holy Names 12.54q -0.5 1
8 810 Steffus, Greg Villanova 12.58q -0.5 1
9 905 Coleman, Karlos Herman 12.65 -0.5 1
9 875 Pham, Liem Massey 12.65 -0.6 2
11 604 Ingersoll, Brett Sandwich 12.83 -0.6 2
12 257 Hughes, Taylor Amherst 12.90 -0.6 2
13 707 Twigg, Warren St. Anne 12.92 -0.6 2
14 383 Poole, Josh Kennedy 12.97 -0.5 1
15 229 Gentile, Mark Brennan 13.03 -0.5 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 11.0h 1972 R. Robinson - Brennan
ESSAA: # 10.8h 1987 F.Dacruz - Leamington
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 902 Besant, Brandon Herman 11.56 -2.3 10
2 685 Edwards, Colin St. Anne 11.83 -2.3 8
3 808 Simone, Brian Villanova 12.30 -2.3 6
4 325 Boyes, Karl Holy Names 12.39 -2.3 5
5 794 LaPensee, Ryan Villanova 12.41 -2.3 4
6 337 McKeegan, Stephen Holy Names 12.53 -2.3 3
7 341 Nambayan, Jeff Holy Names 12.73 -2.3 2
8 810 Steffus, Greg Villanova 12.75 -2.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 22.5h 1977 Rob Murphy - Assumption
ESSAA: # 22.50 1993 G. Chittle - Belle River
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 685 Edwards, Colin St. Anne 23.91Q -3.1 1
2 902 Besant, Brandon Herman 24.22Q -4.1 4
3 325 Boyes, Karl Holy Names 25.57Q -2.8 2
4 105 Rato, Leo C.Carter 27.08Q -6.0 3
5 337 McKeegan, Stephen Holy Names 25.30Q -3.1 1
6 535 Brinacombe, Brent Riverside SS 25.45Q -4.1 4
7 882 Robson, Stewart Massey 26.79Q -2.8 2
8 383 Poole, Josh Kennedy 27.29Q -6.0 3
9 929 Wegner, Justin Herman 25.99Q -3.1 1
10 875 Pham, Liem Massey 26.54Q -4.1 4
11 34 Taveirne, Justin Assumption 27.39Q -2.8 2
12 552 McQuinn, Tony Riverside SS 27.67Q -6.0 3
13 229 Gentile, Mark Brennan 27.00q -4.1 4
14 604 Ingersoll, Brett Sandwich 27.02q -3.1 1
15 707 Twigg, Warren St. Anne 27.17q -4.1 4
16 238 Walcott, Desi Brennan 27.47q -3.1 1
17 675 Allevato, Vincent St. Anne 27.64 -2.8 2
18 237 Walcott, Demond Brennan 27.86 -4.1 4
19 182 Baker, Adam Essex D H S 27.99 -2.8 2
20 562 Stoica, Dan Riverside SS 28.26 -3.1 1
21 27 Organ, Ray Assumption 29.60 -4.1 4
22 254 French, Josh Amherst 30.15 -4.1 4
23 400 Aman, Aman Forster Joh 31.17 -3.1 1
-- 26 Ngabo, John Assumption DQ -6.0 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 22.5h 1977 Rob Murphy - Assumption
ESSAA: # 22.50 1993 G. Chittle - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 902 Besant, Brandon Herman 23.70 -4.2 2 10
2 685 Edwards, Colin St. Anne 23.90 -4.2 2 8
3 535 Brinacombe, Brent Riverside SS 25.12 -4.2 2 6
4 325 Boyes, Karl Holy Names 25.27 -4.2 2 5
5 337 McKeegan, Stephen Holy Names 25.50 -4.2 2 4
6 929 Wegner, Justin Herman 26.08 -4.2 2 3
7 875 Pham, Liem Massey J26.08 -4.2 2 2
8 882 Robson, Stewart Massey 26.36 -3.2 1 1
9 105 Rato, Leo C.Carter 26.45 -4.2 2
10 707 Twigg, Warren St. Anne 26.51 -3.2 1
11 604 Ingersoll, Brett Sandwich 26.55 -3.2 1
12 383 Poole, Josh Kennedy 26.74 -3.2 1
13 229 Gentile, Mark Brennan 26.80 -3.2 1
14 34 Taveirne, Justin Assumption 26.97 -3.2 1
15 238 Walcott, Desi Brennan 27.07 -3.2 1
16 552 McQuinn, Tony Riverside SS 27.36 -3.2 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 49.8h 1978 Rob Murphy - Assumption
ESSAA: # 50.4h 1998 Scott Moncur - Belle River
WECSSAA: $ 58.74 2002 Meghan Faii, Brennan
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 879 Reid, Jonathon Massey 51.00$ 3 10
2 741 Beyene, Abel St. Joseph's 54.52$ 3 8
3 337 McKeegan, Stephen Holy Names 54.87$ 3 6
4 535 Brinacombe, Brent Riverside SS 56.26$ 3 5
5 184 Binder, David Essex D H S 56.69$ 3 4
6 538 Ducharme, Gavin Riverside SS 57.15$ 2 3
7 227 Fall, Matt Brennan 57.64$ 2 2
8 708 Vrecic, Rob St. Anne 59.16 3 1
9 929 Wegner, Justin Herman 59.29 2
10 707 Twigg, Warren St. Anne 59.36 3
11 552 McQuinn, Tony Riverside SS 59.48 1
12 325 Boyes, Karl Holy Names 1:00.24 1
13 604 Ingersoll, Brett Sandwich 1:00.93 2
14 875 Pham, Liem Massey 1:01.58 2
15 34 Taveirne, Justin Assumption 1:04.20 1
16 348 Tirona, Christian Holy Names 1:06.31 2
17 951 Dulay, Gagandeep Walkerville 1:06.60 1
18 160 Rocheleau, Kyle Lajeunesse 1:11.68 1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 1:58.6h 1992 Mike Kainz - Brennan
ESSAA: # 2:00.5h 1987 R. Brothers - St.Anne's
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 282 Sanders, Lionel Harrow 2:05.74 10
2 879 Reid, Jonathon Massey 2:05.82 8
3 538 Ducharme, Gavin Riverside SS 2:13.40 6
4 227 Fall, Matt Brennan 2:13.44 5
5 236 Toulouse, Drew Brennan 2:15.36 4
6 746 Ghacham, Eddie St. Joseph's 2:15.37 3
7 804 Reaume, Mike Villanova 2:16.12 2
8 105 Rato, Leo C.Carter 2:17.17 1
9 862 Francis, Nick Massey 2:21.79
10 790 Gemus, Corey Villanova 2:23.60
11 52 Dowhayko, Sasha Belle River 2:27.68
12 549 Mangold, Jordan Riverside SS 2:27.83
13 130 Mazza, Michael Catholic Central 2:29.77
14 607 Mayrand, Mitchell Sandwich 2:29.88
15 375 Fairlie, Steve Kennedy 2:31.35
16 483 Malott, Dalton Leamington 2:36.25
17 28 Pinsonneault, JP Assumption 2:37.32
18 745 Ejaz, Ahmer St. Joseph's 2:37.33

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 4:04.0h 1987 Chris D'Annunzio - Lowe
ESSAA: # 4:12.2h 1987 Jason Petro - St.Anne's
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 282 Sanders, Lionel Harrow 4:28.04 10
2 613 Schaffhauser, Jame Sandwich 4:35.73 8
3 22 Kelly, Andrew Assumption 4:36.46 6
4 68 Warriner, Aaron Belle River 4:38.16 5
5 236 Toulouse, Drew Brennan 4:38.73 4
6 804 Reaume, Mike Villanova 4:41.23 3
7 746 Ghacham, Eddie St. Joseph's 4:42.57 2
8 375 Fairlie, Steve Kennedy 4:43.33 1
9 853 Bourouh, Mo Massey 4:44.36
10 105 Rato, Leo C.Carter 4:46.05
11 17 Droski, Adam Assumption 4:46.70
12 227 Fall, Matt Brennan 4:50.67
13 862 Francis, Nick Massey 4:58.07
14 130 Mazza, Michael Catholic Central 4:58.62
15 258 Mackie, Justin Amherst 5:08.82
16 957 Morris, Ben Walkerville 5:11.76
17 28 Pinsonneault, JP Assumption 5:13.39
18 456 Lanoue, Tom L'Essor 5:32.64
19 483 Malott, Dalton Leamington 5:34.34
20 190 Hissink, John Essex D H S 5:34.78
21 151 Friedman, Nathanie Lajeunesse 5:39.96
-- 100 Gomer, Brennan C.Carter DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 8:50.82 2002 Matt Loiselle-Riverside
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 282 Sanders, Lionel Harrow 9:44.96 10
2 746 Ghacham, Eddie St. Joseph's 10:12.14 8
3 613 Schaffhauser, Jame Sandwich 10:14.20 6
4 236 Toulouse, Drew Brennan 10:14.85 5
5 22 Kelly, Andrew Assumption 10:18.08 4
6 375 Fairlie, Steve Kennedy 10:21.89 3
7 862 Francis, Nick Massey 10:44.61 2
8 130 Mazza, Michael Catholic Central 10:49.16 1
9 17 Droski, Adam Assumption 10:56.65
10 853 Bourouh, Mo Massey 11:18.23
11 607 Mayrand, Mitchell Sandwich 11:20.11
12 28 Pinsonneault, JP Assumption 11:21.56
13 800 Moore, Dan Villanova 11:23.53
14 103 Paget, Danny C.Carter 12:02.00
15 957 Morris, Ben Walkerville 12:11.02
16 258 Mackie, Justin Amherst 12:56.65
17 190 Hissink, John Essex D H S 12:58.92

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 14.7h 1972 B. Pinsonneault - Brennan
ESSAA: # 15.0h 1991 R.Pretli - Sandwich
WECSSAA: $ 15.00 5/9/2001 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson/St.Joseph's
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 812 Willson, Eric Villanova 16.39 -2.5 10
2 792 Guthrie, Karl Villanova 16.65 -2.5 8
3 332 El-Turk, Jimmy Holy Names 16.95 -2.5 6
4 547 Love, Bryan Riverside SS 18.86 -2.5 5
5 693 Marcoux, Jeremie St. Anne 19.27 -2.5 4
6 549 Mangold, Jordan Riverside SS 21.26 -2.5 3
7 562 Stoica, Dan Riverside SS 22.32 -2.5 2

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 39.45 5/9/2001 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson/St,Joseph's
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 879 Reid, Jonathon Massey 41.60 2 10
2 741 Beyene, Abel St. Joseph's 42.69 2 8
3 685 Edwards, Colin St. Anne 43.42 2 6
4 538 Ducharme, Gavin Riverside SS 44.71 2 5
5 332 El-Turk, Jimmy Holy Names 45.19 1 4
6 812 Willson, Eric Villanova 45.46 2 3
7 96 Figliomeni, Sal C.Carter 46.61 2 2
8 693 Marcoux, Jeremie St. Anne 47.58 1 1
9 494 Willms, Justin Leamington 48.19 1
10 549 Mangold, Jordan Riverside SS 48.93 2
-- 547 Love, Bryan Riverside SS DQ 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 43.7h 1997 St.Joseph's
ESSAA: # 44.8h 1990 General Amherst
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Anne High School 'A' 46.71 2 10
2 St. Thomas of Villanova 'A' 47.11 2 8
3 Sandwich Secondary 'A' 47.99 2 6
4 Vincent Massey SS 'A' 48.30 2 5
5 Cardinal Carter 'A' 49.67 1 4
6 Riverside S S-Windsor 'A' 49.69 2 3
7 Assumption College School 'A' 50.53 1 2
8 Belle River District High 'A' 53.77 2 1
-- General Amherst High School 'A' DQ 1

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 1.94m 1996 David Fantinic - St. Joseph's
ESSAA: # 2.00m 1980 S.Gibb -General Amherst
ESSAA: % 2.00m 1985 Chris Weinberg - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 675 Allevato, Vincent St. Anne 1.75m 10
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.86
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 741 Beyene, Abel St. Joseph's 1.70m 8
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P O O XXX
3 552 McQuinn, Tony Riverside SS 1.65m 6
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O O XO XXX
4 491 Scott, Brad Leamington 1.60m 5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O XXX
5 564 Tatar, Ryan Riverside SS J1.60m 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
6 744 Centeno, Lester St. Joseph's J1.60m 2.5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XO XXO XXX
6 535 Brinacombe, Brent Riverside SS J1.60m 2.5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XO XXO XXX
8 919 Mairer, Gilles Herman 1.55m 1
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XO O XXX
9 494 Willms, Justin Leamington J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXO XXX
10 160 Rocheleau, Kyle Lajeunesse 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 3.90m 1976 S. Domino - Riverside
ESSAA: # 3.88m 1986 P. Laramie - General Amherst
WECSSAA: $ 3.92m 2003 Jeff Bianchi-Brennan
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 237 Walcott, Demond Brennan 3.10m 10
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30
O XO P XO XO O XO XO XXO XXX
2 696 Mlinaric, Andrew St. Anne 2.90m 8
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00
O O O O O O O XXX
3 238 Walcott, Desi Brennan 2.75m 6
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O O O XXO XXX
4 491 Scott, Brad Leamington 2.30m 5
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O O O XXX
5 684 Ebead, Karim St. Anne 2.15m 4
2.00 2.15 2.30
O XXO XXX

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 6.91m 5/9/2001 Anton Wood /J.L.Forster
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 902 Besant, Brandon Herman 6.33m NWI 10
5.65m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) 5.30m(-0.0) 6.33m(-0.0) 6.21m(-0.0)
2 794 LaPensee, Ryan Villanova 6.11m NWI 8
6.11m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0) 5.84m(-0.0) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0)
3 744 Centeno, Lester St. Joseph's 5.92m NWI 6
FOUL(NWI) 5.73m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.59m(-0.0) 5.66m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0)
4 184 Binder, David Essex D H S 5.79m NWI 5
FOUL(NWI) 5.79m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) 5.57m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 5.72m(-0.0)
5 96 Figliomeni, Sal C.Carter 5.66m NWI 4
5.26m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.48m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0) 5.66m(-0.0) 5.66m(-0.0)
6 341 Nambayan, Jeff Holy Names 5.63m NWI 3
5.44m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0) 5.63m(-0.0) 5.58m(-0.0) 5.38m(-0.0)
7 257 Hughes, Taylor Amherst 5.57m NWI 2
FOUL(NWI) 5.35m(-0.0) 5.57m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.47m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
8 424 Costa, Mike Kingsville 5.56m NWI 1
5.28m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.56m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
9 60 Morris, Shane Belle River 5.38m NWI
4.43m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) 5.38m(-0.0)
10 919 Mairer, Gilles Herman 5.11m NWI
PASS(NWI) 5.11m(-0.0) 3.80m(-0.0)
11 954 Golish, Aaron Walkerville 5.05m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 5.05m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
12 557 Sich, Mark Riverside SS 4.94m NWI
4.56m(-0.0) 4.67m(-0.0) 4.94m(-0.0)
12 189 Genovesi, Chris Essex D H S 4.94m NWI
4.94m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.87m(-0.0)
14 564 Tatar, Ryan Riverside SS 4.86m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 4.77m(-0.0) 4.86m(-0.0)
15 100 Gomer, Brennan C.Carter 4.75m NWI
4.75m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
16 547 Love, Bryan Riverside SS 4.70m NWI
4.69m(-0.0) 4.70m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
17 160 Rocheleau, Kyle Lajeunesse 4.48m NWI
4.48m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0)
18 962 Yen, Chanthy Walkerville 4.00m NWI
3.68m(-0.0) 3.94m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0)
19 684 Ebead, Karim St. Anne 3.54m NWI
3.54m(-0.0) 3.20m(-0.0) 3.20m(-0.0)

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 14.28m 1979 David Binder - Assumption
ESSAA: # 14.16m 1996 Kriss Peterson -Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 184 Binder, David Essex D H S 12.78m +0.0 10
12.41m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 12.28m(0.5) 12.31m(1.3) 12.78m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
2 424 Costa, Mike Kingsville 11.98m +0.0 8
11.57m(0.3) 11.92m(1.3) 11.98m(+0.0) 11.75m(1.8) 11.66m(0.7) 11.60m(1.8)
3 744 Centeno, Lester St. Joseph's 11.83m +0.0 6
11.83m(+0.0) 11.70m(1.1) PASS(1.0) 11.50m(1.3) 11.75m(1.9) 10.48m(1.3)
4 332 El-Turk, Jimmy Holy Names 11.81m 0.6 5
11.41m(+0.0) 11.77m(1.4) PASS(NWI) 11.79m(1.1) 11.81m(0.6) 11.28m(+0.0)
5 792 Guthrie, Karl Villanova 11.62m +0.0 4
FOUL(1.3) 11.30m(1.0) 11.62m(+0.0) 11.44m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 954 Golish, Aaron Walkerville 11.31m 1.0 3
FOUL(0.3) 10.76m(1.8) 10.69m(+0.0) 11.10m(1.7) 11.21m(0.5) 11.31m(1.0)
7 824 Winter, Ben U M E I 11.25m 0.5 2
11.17m(0.7) 10.84m(0.6) 10.73m(+0.0) 10.96m(0.7) 11.25m(0.5) 10.71m(1.9)
8 96 Figliomeni, Sal C.Carter 10.77m 0.4 1
10.40m(+0.0) 10.58m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 10.43m(1.4) 10.45m(0.8) 10.77m(0.4)
9 341 Nambayan, Jeff Holy Names 10.52m +0.0
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 10.52m(+0.0)
10 346 Roberts, David Holy Names 10.46m 0.3
10.36m(0.3) 10.33m(0.5) 10.46m(0.3)
11 557 Sich, Mark Riverside SS 10.29m 1.2
10.16m(+0.0) 10.29m(1.2) 9.88m(1.9)
12 494 Willms, Justin Leamington 10.27m 1.3
10.27m(1.3) 10.00m(0.8) 10.26m(+0.0)
13 564 Tatar, Ryan Riverside SS 10.23m 1.1
FOUL(+0.0) 10.23m(1.1) FOUL(0.3)
14 492 Thornton, Cody Leamington 10.20m 0.9
10.15m(+0.0) 10.20m(0.9) 10.17m(+0.0)
15 962 Yen, Chanthy Walkerville 8.81m 1.1
8.66m(+0.0) 8.81m(1.1) 8.60m(0.3)

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 17.27m 1997 Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's
ESSAA: # 15.75m 1988 R.Robinson - Harrow
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 382 Pitts, Joey Kennedy 14.33m 10
13.94m FOUL FOUL 14.03m 14.33m 13.66m
2 608 McFadden, Richard Sandwich 14.00m 8
12.37m 13.66m 13.90m 13.73m 13.82m 14.00m
3 329 Denis, Andrew Holy Names 13.07m 6
11.00m 11.85m 10.12m 11.93m 11.68m 13.07m
4 32 Stannard, Harry Assumption 12.76m 5
11.71m 11.38m 12.76m 11.74m 11.01m 11.38m
5 554 Sartori, Travis Riverside SS 12.11m 4
FOUL 12.11m 11.10m 10.98m 10.89m FOUL
6 91 Costa, Joe C.Carter 11.83m 3
11.48m 11.83m 11.29m 11.26m 10.97m FOUL
7 558 Simons, Andrew Riverside SS 11.61m 2
11.15m 11.23m 11.61m 10.77m 10.56m FOUL
8 960 Singari, Chalang Walkerville 11.55m 1
9.73m 10.81m 11.55m FOUL 10.97m 10.57m
9 470 Carnevale, Josh Leamington 11.50m
11.07m 11.50m 11.28m
10 914 Hogan, Jon Herman 11.34m
10.93m 11.34m 9.95m
11 551 McKague, Jordan Riverside SS 11.17m
11.03m 11.17m FOUL
12 687 Giansante, Brian St. Anne 11.13m
11.10m 11.13m FOUL
13 483 Malott, Dalton Leamington 11.09m
9.90m 10.86m 11.09m
14 327 Campeau, Jordan Holy Names 10.99m
10.87m 10.99m 10.79m
15 347 Smith, Paul Holy Names 10.93m
10.93m 10.35m 10.82m
16 100 Gomer, Brennan C.Carter 10.17m
9.76m 9.94m 10.17m
17 18 El-Sabbagh, Mohamm Assumption 9.78m
9.78m 9.21m 9.29m
18 103 Paget, Danny C.Carter 9.74m
9.28m 9.13m 9.74m
19 387 Somerville, Alec Kennedy 9.53m
9.52m 9.27m 9.53m
20 615 Timm, Adam Sandwich 9.32m
8.81m 9.32m 8.66m
21 484 McInnis, Josh Leamington 8.90m
8.90m FOUL 8.22m
22 507 Friesen, Andrew Maranatha 8.86m
FOUL 8.83m 8.86m
23 371 Eberhard, Ben Kennedy 8.60m
7.01m FOUL 8.60m

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 50.03m 1999 Trevor Snyder - St Joseph's
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 608 McFadden, Richard Sandwich 45.06m 10
38.04m 42.95m 45.06m FOUL 38.52m FOUL
2 882 Robson, Stewart Massey 40.68m 8
40.68m 36.22m 40.64m 37.58m 35.02m 39.27m
3 382 Pitts, Joey Kennedy 39.26m 6
FOUL FOUL 37.66m 39.26m FOUL FOUL
4 368 Daynard, Brandon Kennedy 38.59m 5
36.33m 34.73m FOUL 34.87m 38.59m FOUL
5 854 Chekiri, Rafik Massey 36.26m 4
34.75m 34.96m 35.83m 33.42m 36.26m FOUL
6 232 Mascaro, Colin Brennan 35.34m 3
33.88m 35.34m 34.08m FOUL 34.20m FOUL
7 320 Baggio, Dan Holy Names 35.32m 2
35.32m FOUL FOUL 33.14m 31.35m FOUL
8 32 Stannard, Harry Assumption 34.10m 1
34.10m FOUL 31.29m 24.60m 32.56m 31.70m
9 557 Sich, Mark Riverside SS 32.58m
30.40m 32.58m 31.30m
10 914 Hogan, Jon Herman 31.45m
30.13m 31.45m 29.95m
11 457 Levesque, Justin L'Essor 31.02m
FOUL 31.02m 30.28m
12 863 Gillespie, Nigel Massey 30.44m
30.44m FOUL FOUL
13 18 El-Sabbagh, Mohamm Assumption 29.10m
29.10m FOUL FOUL
14 371 Eberhard, Ben Kennedy 27.22m
27.22m FOUL 21.12m
15 484 McInnis, Josh Leamington 26.40m
26.40m 26.14m FOUL
16 687 Giansante, Brian St. Anne 26.15m
FOUL 22.32m 26.15m
17 131 Murray, Dustin Catholic Central 25.62m
FOUL FOUL 25.62m
18 507 Friesen, Andrew Maranatha 24.70m
23.18m 24.70m 23.92m
19 615 Timm, Adam Sandwich 20.08m
FOUL FOUL 20.08m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 65.20m 1999 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 368 Daynard, Brandon Kennedy 52.80m 10
49.15m 48.62m 48.07m 52.80m 52.51m FOUL
2 320 Baggio, Dan Holy Names 48.81m 8
37.55m 43.56m 45.40m 48.81m 43.86m 43.14m
3 232 Mascaro, Colin Brennan 45.23m 6
45.23m 42.20m 42.44m FOUL FOUL 39.71m
4 882 Robson, Stewart Massey 37.43m 5
36.74m 33.05m 35.55m 35.80m FOUL 37.43m
5 32 Stannard, Harry Assumption 37.01m 4
26.80m 23.18m 37.01m 28.70m 29.72m FOUL
6 854 Chekiri, Rafik Massey 36.62m 3
36.62m 30.60m FOUL 27.34m FOUL FOUL
7 491 Scott, Brad Leamington 35.39m 2
35.39m FOUL 35.22m 34.02m 35.38m FOUL
8 608 McFadden, Richard Sandwich 34.58m 1
FOUL 34.58m 29.42m 33.53m 29.77m FOUL
9 812 Willson, Eric Villanova 32.50m
FOUL FOUL 32.50m
10 687 Giansante, Brian St. Anne 32.27m
32.27m 28.93m 28.59m
11 454 Guilbeault, JM L'Essor 31.51m
29.92m 31.51m 27.75m
12 790 Gemus, Corey Villanova 30.41m
PASS PASS 30.41m
13 382 Pitts, Joey Kennedy 30.13m
FOUL 30.13m FOUL
14 372 Eldracher, Chris Kennedy 29.36m
FOUL 27.58m 29.36m
15 91 Costa, Joe C.Carter 27.92m
23.97m FOUL 27.92m
16 484 McInnis, Josh Leamington 26.95m
FOUL 26.95m FOUL
17 131 Murray, Dustin Catholic Central 23.89m
FOUL FOUL 23.89m
18 863 Gillespie, Nigel Massey 23.75m
22.37m 22.41m 23.75m
19 615 Timm, Adam Sandwich 20.57m
16.80m 17.23m 20.57m

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 10.7h 1979 K.Coughlin - Assumption
WSSAA: & 10.7h 1991 M.Rosewell - Riverside
ESSAA: # 10.7h 1975 Rocco Stella - General Amherst
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 751 Marion, Chris St. Joseph's 11.37Q +0.0 3
2 903 Carter, Mike Herman 11.56Q 0.2 5
3 340 Muzzin, Alan Holy Names 11.66Q +0.0 1
4 677 Bietola, Marc St. Anne 11.71Q 0.1 2
5 743 Brown, Brandon St. Joseph's 11.77Q 0.7 4
6 609 Metulynsky, Mark Sandwich 11.89Q 1.5 6
7 64 Raymond, Jake Belle River 11.74Q 0.2 5
8 801 Moses, Ben Villanova 11.78Q 0.1 2
9 925 Rwabukumba, Chris Herman 11.80Q 0.7 4
10 618 Yeung, Issac Sandwich 11.89Q +0.0 1
11 478 Hutchinson, Matt Leamington 11.93Q +0.0 3
12 785 D'Alosio, Nic Villanova 11.94Q 1.5 6
13 568 Zangari, Dan Riverside SS 11.89q 0.2 5
14 917 Levy, Mike Herman 11.90q 0.7 4
15 228 Fordjour, Kwab Brennan 11.92q +0.0 1
16 797 Lewis, Steele Villanova 11.95q 0.1 2
17 758 Thomas, Chad St. Joseph's 11.97 +0.0 3
18 35 Van Den Driessche, Assumption 12.00 1.5 6
19 123 Costello, Jordan Catholic Central 12.03 0.7 4
20 223 Bianchi, Jeff Brennan 12.07 1.5 6
21 56 Hawkshaw, Mike Belle River 12.09 0.7 4
21 699 Perissinotti, Robe St. Anne 12.09 +0.0 1
23 874 Patel, Ashish Massey 12.15 0.2 5
24 611 Riva, Nick Sandwich 12.18 0.1 2
25 67 Suurnakki, Scott Belle River 12.25 +0.0 1
26 878 Pylypiak, Andrew Massey 12.33 0.2 5
27 158 Prado Chavez, Pedr Lajeunesse 12.37 0.7 4
28 188 Diemer, Josh Essex D H S 12.43 0.1 2
29 322 Berry, Stephan Holy Names 12.49 1.5 6
30 381 Piper, Damian Kennedy 12.50 0.1 2
31 679 Bosco, Dan St. Anne 12.55 +0.0 3
32 132 Riveria, Harold Catholic Central 12.61 1.5 6
33 84 Aziz, Kyle C.Carter 12.62 +0.0 1
34 86 Cabral, Kevin C.Carter 12.63 0.2 5
34 343 Pare, Michael Holy Names 12.63 +0.0 3
36 367 Coenraad, Shane Kennedy 12.69 0.2 5
37 480 Larade, Brock Leamington 12.70 +0.0 3
38 24 Le, Dennis Assumption 12.85 0.7 4
39 29 Ramirez, Ryan Assumption 12.90 +0.0 3
40 472 Cook, Colin Leamington 12.96 1.5 6
41 380 Ouellette, Dan Kennedy 13.09 +0.0 1
42 865 Jarrett, Brandon Massey 13.56 +0.0 3
43 399 Al Abid Alrsol, Mo Forster Joh 13.68 0.1 2
44 402 Craiteh, Jacob Forster Joh 14.82 0.7 4
45 401 Chowdhury, Tamim Forster Joh 16.23 1.5 6

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 10.7h 1979 K.Coughlin - Assumption
WSSAA: & 10.7h 1991 M.Rosewell - Riverside
ESSAA: # 10.7h 1975 Rocco Stella - General Amherst
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 751 Marion, Chris St. Joseph's 11.28Q -0.9 1
2 903 Carter, Mike Herman 11.41Q -0.9 2
3 609 Metulynsky, Mark Sandwich 11.60Q -0.9 2
4 743 Brown, Brandon St. Joseph's 11.71Q -0.9 1
5 340 Muzzin, Alan Holy Names 11.67q -0.9 2
6 64 Raymond, Jake Belle River 11.69q -0.9 2
7 801 Moses, Ben Villanova 11.73q -0.9 1
7 785 D'Alosio, Nic Villanova 11.73q -0.9 1
9 925 Rwabukumba, Chris Herman 11.74 -0.9 1
10 568 Zangari, Dan Riverside SS 11.80 -0.9 1
11 677 Bietola, Marc St. Anne 11.83 -0.9 1
12 917 Levy, Mike Herman 11.91 -0.9 2
13 797 Lewis, Steele Villanova 11.95 -0.9 1
14 228 Fordjour, Kwab Brennan 12.01 -0.9 2
15 618 Yeung, Issac Sandwich 12.18 -0.9 2
16 478 Hutchinson, Matt Leamington 12.50 -0.9 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 10.7h 1979 K.Coughlin - Assumption
WSSAA: & 10.7h 1991 M.Rosewell - Riverside
ESSAA: # 10.7h 1975 Rocco Stella - General Amherst
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 751 Marion, Chris St. Joseph's 11.55 -2.4 10
2 903 Carter, Mike Herman 11.63 -2.4 8
3 609 Metulynsky, Mark Sandwich 11.76 -2.4 6
4 340 Muzzin, Alan Holy Names 11.96 -2.4 5
5 64 Raymond, Jake Belle River 11.97 -2.4 4
6 743 Brown, Brandon St. Joseph's 12.01 -2.4 3
7 785 D'Alosio, Nic Villanova 12.02 -2.4 2
8 801 Moses, Ben Villanova 12.03 -2.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 22.0h 1975 B. Schmidt - Brennan
WSSAA: & 22.0h 1991 M. Rosewell - Riverside
ESSAA: # 22.0h 1995 George Chittle - Belle River
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 751 Marion, Chris St. Joseph's 23.47Q -4.6 1
2 340 Muzzin, Alan Holy Names 24.07Q -4.4 4
3 877 Poisson, Rob Massey 24.40Q -3.4 3
4 743 Brown, Brandon St. Joseph's 24.41Q -2.6 5
5 125 Dillard, Andre Catholic Central 24.50Q -5.8 6
6 903 Carter, Mike Herman 24.51Q -3.5 2
7 35 Van Den Driessche, Assumption 24.46Q -4.4 4
8 785 D'Alosio, Nic Villanova 24.53Q -3.4 3
9 568 Zangari, Dan Riverside SS 24.63Q -4.6 1
10 917 Levy, Mike Herman 24.67Q -3.5 2
11 802 Parr, Casdin Villanova 24.87Q -5.8 6
12 878 Pylypiak, Andrew Massey 25.13Q -2.6 5
13 758 Thomas, Chad St. Joseph's 24.76q -3.4 3
14 925 Rwabukumba, Chris Herman 24.95q -4.4 4
15 255 Grimaldi, Nick Amherst 25.01q -3.5 2
16 123 Costello, Jordan Catholic Central 25.08q -3.5 2
17 56 Hawkshaw, Mike Belle River 25.16 -5.8 6
18 228 Fordjour, Kwab Brennan 25.20 -5.8 6
19 67 Suurnakki, Scott Belle River 25.24 -4.6 1
20 678 Bonato, Alex St. Anne 25.45 -4.4 4
21 699 Perissinotti, Robe St. Anne 25.54 -2.6 5
22 158 Prado Chavez, Pedr Lajeunesse 25.64 -3.4 3
23 953 Ford, Scott Walkerville 25.76 -4.6 1
24 701 Rauth, Mike St. Anne 25.87 -4.4 4
25 343 Pare, Michael Holy Names 25.91 -2.6 5
26 599 Chartrand, Tony Sandwich 26.04 -2.6 5
27 92 Damphouse, Derek C.Carter 26.07 -5.8 6
28 618 Yeung, Issac Sandwich 26.27 -4.6 1
28 24 Le, Dennis Assumption 26.27 -3.4 3
30 480 Larade, Brock Leamington 26.34 -2.6 5
31 86 Cabral, Kevin C.Carter 26.45 -5.8 6
32 132 Riveria, Harold Catholic Central 26.54 -4.4 4
33 428 Munro, Phil Kingsville 26.60 -4.6 1
34 367 Coenraad, Shane Kennedy 26.85 -4.4 4
35 377 Marincsak, Keith Kennedy 26.94 -5.8 6
36 29 Ramirez, Ryan Assumption 27.04 -5.8 6
37 88 Cheng, Richard C.Carter 27.81 -3.4 3
37 380 Ouellette, Dan Kennedy 27.81 -4.6 1
-- 609 Metulynsky, Mark Sandwich DQ -3.5 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 22.0h 1975 B. Schmidt - Brennan
WSSAA: & 22.0h 1991 M. Rosewell - Riverside
ESSAA: # 22.0h 1995 George Chittle - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 751 Marion, Chris St. Joseph's 23.02 -3.1 2 10
2 903 Carter, Mike Herman 23.35 -3.1 2 8
3 340 Muzzin, Alan Holy Names 23.36 -3.1 2 6
4 125 Dillard, Andre Catholic Central 23.70 -3.1 2 5
5 35 Van Den Driessche, Assumption 23.81 -3.1 2 4
6 743 Brown, Brandon St. Joseph's 23.98 -3.1 2 3
7 925 Rwabukumba, Chris Herman 24.04 -3.8 1 2
8 877 Poisson, Rob Massey 24.14 -3.1 2 1
9 568 Zangari, Dan Riverside SS 24.21 -3.8 1
10 785 D'Alosio, Nic Villanova 24.34 -3.1 2
11 802 Parr, Casdin Villanova 24.38 -3.8 1
11 917 Levy, Mike Herman 24.38 -3.8 1
13 255 Grimaldi, Nick Amherst 24.55 -3.8 1
14 878 Pylypiak, Andrew Massey 24.75 -3.8 1
15 123 Costello, Jordan Catholic Central 25.08 -3.8 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 48.3h 1997 Randy Siminato - Forster
ESSAA: # 49.6h 1994 A. Paul - Sandwich
ESSAA: % 49.6h 1995 E. Jones - General Amherst
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 751 Marion, Chris St. Joseph's 50.05 5 10
2 125 Dillard, Andre Catholic Central 50.91 5 8
3 185 Binder, Nathan Essex D H S 51.56 5 6
4 64 Raymond, Jake Belle River 52.06 1 5
5 35 Van Den Driessche, Assumption 52.65 5 4
6 616 Timm, Eric Sandwich 53.22 5 3
7 197 Woltz, Shane Essex D H S 53.23 5 2
8 877 Poisson, Rob Massey 53.24 4 1
9 743 Brown, Brandon St. Joseph's 54.07 4
10 688 Girardi, Paul St. Anne 54.08 4
11 928 Uwayezu, Joe Herman 54.48 5
12 866 Khawaja, Shan Massey 54.49 3
13 188 Diemer, Josh Essex D H S 55.08 4
14 33 Taveirne, Josh Assumption 55.57 4
15 56 Hawkshaw, Mike Belle River 55.74 2
16 603 Haggarty, Matthew Sandwich 56.06 3
17 331 Drake, Ryan Holy Names 56.17 3
18 611 Riva, Nick Sandwich 56.38 3
19 89 Chomyshyn, Chris C.Carter 56.49 1
20 534 Brannagan, Garrett Riverside SS 56.87 4
21 953 Ford, Scott Walkerville 57.73 1
22 691 Loew, Karl St. Anne 57.75 4
23 255 Grimaldi, Nick Amherst 58.07 1
24 873 Nightingale, Travi Massey 58.29 3
25 132 Riveria, Harold Catholic Central 58.56 2
26 511 Van Rooyen, Joel Maranatha 59.24 2
27 367 Coenraad, Shane Kennedy 59.25 2
28 25 Mahoney, John Assumption 59.56 3
29 701 Rauth, Mike St. Anne 1:00.13 4
30 509 Nunn, Daniel Maranatha 1:00.76 2
31 793 Khoury, Adolphe Villanova 1:03.86 2
32 380 Ouellette, Dan Kennedy 1:07.31 1
33 381 Piper, Damian Kennedy 1:07.71 1
-- 340 Muzzin, Alan Holy Names DNF 5

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 1:56.8h 1992 Sean Ryan - Brennan
ESSAA: # 1:57.0h 1993 J Hammett - Belle River
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 125 Dillard, Andre Catholic Central 2:01.11 10
2 909 Fisico, Jeremy Herman 2:02.39 8
3 33 Taveirne, Josh Assumption 2:03.23 6
4 328 Campigotto, Adam Holy Names 2:06.79 5
5 183 Belawetz, Mike Essex D H S 2:07.31 4
6 877 Poisson, Rob Massey 2:08.28 3
7 817 Dyck, Adolf U M E I 2:08.92 2
8 537 Denonville, Alex Riverside SS 2:10.51 1
9 376 Ly, Eric Kennedy 2:12.08
10 331 Drake, Ryan Holy Names 2:13.50
11 89 Chomyshyn, Chris C.Carter 2:14.78
12 553 Sarapa, Milan Riverside SS 2:16.26
13 873 Nightingale, Travi Massey 2:16.97
14 709 Vrecic, Ryan St. Anne 2:17.07
15 25 Mahoney, John Assumption 2:17.65
16 953 Ford, Scott Walkerville 2:19.21
17 561 Sokolowski, Andrew Riverside SS 2:21.61
18 681 Chauvin, Brett St. Anne 2:25.92
19 605 Lee, Chadd Sandwich 2:26.14
20 700 Poynter, Marcus St. Anne 2:26.80
21 793 Khoury, Adolphe Villanova 2:27.55
22 948 Boulbol, Fouad Walkerville 2:30.28
23 224 Boutette, Rob Brennan 2:33.06
24 399 Al Abid Alrsol, Mo Forster Joh 2:34.94
25 196 Wiltshire, Brian Essex D H S 2:35.61
26 601 Deline, Lonnie Sandwich 2:40.51
27 750 Maharaj, Girish St. Joseph's 2:45.98

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 4:00.2h 1980 Scott Millis - Lowe
ESSAA: # 4:05.3h 1989 R .Brothers - St Anne's
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 909 Fisico, Jeremy Herman 4:12.56 10
2 749 Labute, Martin St. Joseph's 4:16.76 8
3 394 Weston, Dave Kennedy 4:25.87 6
4 21 Hamelin, Calen Assumption 4:28.13 5
5 884 Semple, Lucas Massey 4:28.80 4
6 924 Reidel, Eric Herman 4:30.56 3
7 537 Denonville, Alex Riverside SS 4:33.13 2
8 366 Boutilier, Bryan Kennedy 4:33.58 1
9 755 Power, Robert St. Joseph's 4:36.98
10 33 Taveirne, Josh Assumption 4:41.78
11 926 Schiemann, Matt Herman 4:42.00
12 432 Schopf, Matt Kingsville 4:42.14
13 709 Vrecic, Ryan St. Anne 4:43.26
14 328 Campigotto, Adam Holy Names 4:43.30
15 331 Drake, Ryan Holy Names 4:44.40
16 231 Laurie, Curtis Brennan 4:48.30
17 505 Azzopardi, Jacob Maranatha 4:49.70
18 376 Ly, Eric Kennedy 4:49.80
19 686 Frederick, Kurt St. Anne 4:49.97
20 561 Sokolowski, Andrew Riverside SS 5:01.05
21 605 Lee, Chadd Sandwich 5:04.61
22 881 Robson, Reginald Massey 5:10.27
23 261 Pillon, Bryan Amherst 5:14.08
24 700 Poynter, Marcus St. Anne 5:20.73
25 224 Boutette, Rob Brennan 5:20.94
26 109 Tannous, Tony C.Carter 5:26.27
27 194 Pinsonneault, Kyle Essex D H S 5:30.55
28 196 Wiltshire, Brian Essex D H S 5:34.45
-- 818 Fehr, Dave U M E I DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
WECSSAA: $ 8:49.74 2000 Brandon Young - Riverside
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 909 Fisico, Jeremy Herman 9:09.41 10
2 749 Labute, Martin St. Joseph's 9:17.98 8
3 394 Weston, Dave Kennedy 9:49.81 6
4 21 Hamelin, Calen Assumption 10:01.95 5
5 553 Sarapa, Milan Riverside SS 10:03.01 4
6 924 Reidel, Eric Herman 10:05.85 3
7 884 Semple, Lucas Massey 10:12.01 2
8 537 Denonville, Alex Riverside SS 10:16.37 1
9 755 Power, Robert St. Joseph's 10:18.01
10 709 Vrecic, Ryan St. Anne 10:29.17
11 926 Schiemann, Matt Herman 10:40.50
12 432 Schopf, Matt Kingsville 10:47.98
13 505 Azzopardi, Jacob Maranatha 10:52.65
14 231 Laurie, Curtis Brennan 11:06.45
15 366 Boutilier, Bryan Kennedy 11:12.11
16 225 Clark, Ryan Brennan 11:37.20
17 881 Robson, Reginald Massey 11:41.98
18 261 Pillon, Bryan Amherst 12:17.42
19 194 Pinsonneault, Kyle Essex D H S 12:41.76

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 14.5h 1977 John Schmidt - Brennan
ESSAA: # 14.9h 1988 Chris Weinberg - Sandwich
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 867 Lin, Tony Massey 16.10Q -2.7 2
2 602 Gomes, David Sandwich 16.49Q -2.7 1
3 155 Mullins, Bradley Lajeunesse 16.23Q -2.7 2
4 866 Khawaja, Shan Massey 17.84Q -2.7 1
5 84 Aziz, Kyle C.Carter 17.75Q -2.7 2
6 601 Deline, Lonnie Sandwich 17.91Q -2.7 1
7 678 Bonato, Alex St. Anne 18.00q -2.7 2
8 606 Lee, Corey Sandwich 18.12q -2.7 1
9 490 Schaufhauser, Mark Leamington 18.38 -2.7 1
10 679 Bosco, Dan St. Anne 19.46 -2.7 2
11 377 Marincsak, Keith Kennedy 19.70 -2.7 1
12 428 Munro, Phil Kingsville 19.78 -2.7 2
13 674 Abdallah, Anthony St. Anne 19.81 -2.7 1
14 399 Al Abid Alrsol, Mo Forster Joh 20.61 -2.7 2
15 390 Taylor, Tristan Kennedy 22.93 -2.7 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 14.5h 1977 John Schmidt - Brennan
ESSAA: # 14.9h 1988 Chris Weinberg - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 867 Lin, Tony Massey 15.66 -2.8 10
2 155 Mullins, Bradley Lajeunesse 16.23 -2.8 8
3 602 Gomes, David Sandwich 16.35 -2.8 6
4 866 Khawaja, Shan Massey 16.98 -2.8 5
5 678 Bonato, Alex St. Anne 17.41 -2.8 4
6 601 Deline, Lonnie Sandwich 17.79 -2.8 3
7 84 Aziz, Kyle C.Carter 17.81 -2.8 2
8 606 Lee, Corey Sandwich 18.40 -2.8 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 55.11
ESSAA: # 56.0h
WECSSAA: $ 54.96 2003 Jamie Adejety-Nelson-St.Joseph's
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 688 Girardi, Paul St. Anne 58.32 2 10
2 867 Lin, Tony Massey 58.56 2 8
3 616 Timm, Eric Sandwich 1:00.22 2 6
4 155 Mullins, Bradley Lajeunesse 1:00.56 1 5
5 534 Brannagan, Garrett Riverside SS 1:01.95 2 4
6 802 Parr, Casdin Villanova 1:02.85 2 3
7 866 Khawaja, Shan Massey 1:03.20 2 2
8 601 Deline, Lonnie Sandwich 1:06.42 1 1
9 606 Lee, Corey Sandwich 1:06.45 1
10 377 Marincsak, Keith Kennedy 1:08.45 1
11 674 Abdallah, Anthony St. Anne 1:08.54 2
12 701 Rauth, Mike St. Anne 1:10.48 2
13 84 Aziz, Kyle C.Carter 1:10.68 1
14 819 Konopasky, Josh U M E I 1:12.26 1
15 750 Maharaj, Girish St. Joseph's 1:12.50 1

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 749 Labute, Martin St. Joseph's 6:35.73 10
2 394 Weston, Dave Kennedy 6:42.38 8
3 21 Hamelin, Calen Assumption 6:48.79 6
4 924 Reidel, Eric Herman 6:49.53 5
5 613 Schaffhauser, Jame Sandwich 7:02.44 4
6 884 Semple, Lucas Massey 7:06.38 3
7 553 Sarapa, Milan Riverside SS 7:08.50 2
8 755 Power, Robert St. Joseph's 7:09.17 1
9 17 Droski, Adam Assumption 7:09.38
10 22 Kelly, Andrew Assumption 7:16.68
11 376 Ly, Eric Kennedy 7:21.61
12 790 Gemus, Corey Villanova 7:32.70
13 231 Laurie, Curtis Brennan 7:32.78
14 881 Robson, Reginald Massey 7:35.81
15 366 Boutilier, Bryan Kennedy 7:37.34
16 225 Clark, Ryan Brennan 7:39.56
17 818 Fehr, Dave U M E I 7:39.83
18 926 Schiemann, Matt Herman 7:42.29
19 853 Bourouh, Mo Massey 7:43.03
20 605 Lee, Chadd Sandwich 7:49.31
21 757 Sunsin, Anthony St. Joseph's 7:59.23
22 103 Paget, Danny C.Carter 8:39.59
23 196 Wiltshire, Brian Essex D H S 9:17.68
24 194 Pinsonneault, Kyle Essex D H S 9:17.82
25 258 Mackie, Justin Amherst 9:18.44

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 42.9h 1996 Riverside
ESSAA: # 44.0h 1996 General Amherst
WECSSAA: $ 43.30
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 W.F.Herman S.S 'A' 43.92# 3 10
2 Sandwich Secondary 'A' 43.95# 3 8
3 St. Thomas of Villanova 'A' 44.09 3 6
4 Belle River District High 'A' 45.28 2 5
5 St. Joseph's High School 'A' 45.66 3 4
6 Holy Names 'A' 45.76 2 3
7 St. Anne High School 'A' 46.37 3 2
8 Essex District High Schoo 'A' 46.42 2 1
9 Riverside S S-Windsor 'A' 46.88 2
10 General Amherst High School 'A' 46.92 1
11 Catholic Central High Sch 'A' 46.99 3
12 Assumption College School 'A' 47.08 3
13 Vincent Massey SS 'A' 48.49 2
14 Leamington D S S 'A' 48.73 1
15 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 'A' 49.98 2
16 Cardinal Carter 'A' 50.89 2
-- F.J.Brennan 'A' DQ 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Joseph's High School 'A' 3:32.68 2 10
2 Essex District High Schoo 'A' 3:32.83 2 8
3 Holy Names 'A' 3:35.40 1 6
4 Sandwich Secondary 'A' 3:36.36 1 5
5 Vincent Massey SS 'A' 3:37.11 2 4
6 W.F.Herman S.S 'A' 3:40.85 2 3
7 Belle River District High 'A' 3:41.01 1 2
8 Assumption College School 'A' 3:43.15 2 1
9 St. Anne High School 'A' 3:46.09 2
10 Catholic Central High Sch 'A' 3:47.52 1
11 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 'A' 3:47.74 1
12 Riverside S S-Windsor 'A' 3:54.34 2
13 Cardinal Carter 'A' 3:57.06 1
14 St. Thomas of Villanova 'A' 4:05.91 2

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 1.96m 1979 R. Albu - Riverside
ESSAA: # 2.04m 1996 N. Charron - Genmeral Amherst
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 256 Harris, Andre Amherst 1.82m 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.82
P P O O O O O
2 927 Scott, Chris Herman 1.70m 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XO XXO XXX
3 930 Wells, Richard Herman J1.70m 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 158 Prado Chavez, Pedr Lajeunesse 1.65m 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
5 490 Schaufhauser, Mark Leamington J1.65m 4
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO
6 677 Bietola, Marc St. Anne J1.65m 3
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XXO XXX
7 534 Brannagan, Garrett Riverside SS 1.55m 2
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
8 689 Hunter, Jonathan St. Anne J1.55m 1
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
9 93 Dresser, Chris C.Carter J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
10 390 Taylor, Tristan Kennedy J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
11 599 Chartrand, Tony Sandwich 1.50m
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
11 963 Yeung, Ka Ming Walkerville 1.50m
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- 493 Vickery, Layne Leamington NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX
-- 698 Patel, Nishal St. Anne NH
1.50
XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 3.98m
ESSAA: # 4.20m
WECSSAA: $ 4.23m Kevin DiNardo, General Amherst
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 223 Bianchi, Jeff Brennan 4.00m^ 10
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.60 4.00 4.24
O P P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 90 Coppola, Joe C.Carter 3.30m 8
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O P P P P P P XO O XXX
3 689 Hunter, Jonathan St. Anne 2.95m 6
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O XO O XO XXO O XXX
4 694 Marentette, Jason St. Anne 2.50m 5
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65
XXO XXO O XXX

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 7.02m 1996 Randy Siminato - Forster
ESSAA: # 7.06m 1988 Chris Weinberg-Sandwich
WECSSAA: $ 7.09m 5/10/2001 Cortez Borders /Herman
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 64 Raymond, Jake Belle River 6.71m NWI 10
6.17m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.29m(1.2) 6.43m(-0.0) 6.71m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0)
2 602 Gomes, David Sandwich 6.54m NWI 8
6.26m(1.9) 5.98m(2.5) 6.01m(2.9) 6.04m(-0.0) 6.45m(-0.0) 6.54m(-0.0)
3 823 Warkentin, Brian U M E I 6.30m NWI 6
5.98m(2.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.30m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.14m(-0.0)
4 250 Chambers, Wayne Amherst 6.07m 2.2 5
6.07m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.77m(2.6) 5.78m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 256 Harris, Andre Amherst 6.06m 1.6 4
5.73m(0.8) 6.06m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.86m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0) 5.90m(-0.0)
6 920 Mauldin, Terry Herman 5.97m 2.9 3
FOUL(NWI) 5.97m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.69m(2.6) FOUL(NWI)
7 855 Chen, Shawn Massey 5.94m NWI 2
5.89m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0) 5.94m(-0.0) 5.70m(2.7) 5.83m(2.7) PASS(NWI)
8 616 Timm, Eric Sandwich 5.92m NWI 1
5.92m(-0.0) 5.87m(-0.0) 5.90m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.90m(3.1)
9 92 Damphouse, Derek C.Carter 5.89m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(1.7) 5.89m(-0.0)
10 677 Bietola, Marc St. Anne 5.83m NWI
5.62m(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.0) 5.83m(-0.0)
11 267 Walach, Steve Amherst 5.80m 2.4
FOUL(NWI) 5.79m(1.5) 5.80m(2.4)
12 674 Abdallah, Anthony St. Anne 5.74m 1.7
5.70m(2.4) 5.74m(1.7) 5.61m(1.3)
13 822 Srigley, Joel U M E I 5.70m 1.0
5.11m(1.8) 5.70m(1.0) 5.52m(1.8)
14 961 Yeang, David Walkerville 5.63m 2.0
5.21m(1.6) 5.53m(1.3) 5.63m(2.0)
15 925 Rwabukumba, Chris Herman 5.60m 2.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.60m(2.2)
16 801 Moses, Ben Villanova 5.58m 2.1
5.58m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.49m(2.7)
17 545 Janisse, Chris Riverside SS 5.57m 2.2
FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(2.4) 5.57m(2.2)
18 691 Loew, Karl St. Anne 5.54m 2.4
FOUL(NWI) 5.54m(2.4) 5.48m(2.4)
19 542 Hamilton, Jamie Riverside SS 5.47m NWI
5.47m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
20 322 Berry, Stephan Holy Names 5.42m 1.9
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.42m(1.9)
21 603 Haggarty, Matthew Sandwich 5.40m 1.3
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.40m(1.3)
21 817 Dyck, Adolf U M E I 5.40m 1.3
4.75m(1.6) 5.27m(1.7) 5.40m(1.3)
23 758 Thomas, Chad St. Joseph's 5.37m NWI
5.37m(-0.0) 5.20m(-0.0) PASS(NWI)
24 479 Kubis, Brandon Leamington 5.33m 2.4
4.61m(1.5) 4.51m(1.0) 5.33m(2.4)
25 903 Carter, Mike Herman 5.30m NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5.30m(-0.0)
26 104 Quatrini, Frank C.Carter 5.21m NWI
4.90m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.0)
27 511 Van Rooyen, Joel Maranatha 5.15m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 5.15m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0)
28 963 Yeung, Ka Ming Walkerville 5.03m 2.1
4.35m(1.5) 5.03m(2.1) 4.85m(1.8)
29 109 Tannous, Tony C.Carter 5.02m 1.7
5.02m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 4.48m(2.4)
30 16 Colucci, Andrew Assumption 5.00m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 5.00m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0)
31 756 Soulliere, Julian St. Joseph's 4.97m NWI
4.97m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
32 24 Le, Dennis Assumption 4.89m 2.1
4.59m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.89m(2.1)
33 486 Neang, Leeboy Leamington 4.80m 1.5
4.80m(1.5) 4.54m(2.4) FOUL(NWI)
34 493 Vickery, Layne Leamington 4.77m 1.7
4.77m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
35 509 Nunn, Daniel Maranatha 4.62m NWI
4.61m(-0.0) 4.62m(-0.0) 4.38m(-0.0)
-- 802 Parr, Casdin Villanova FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 14.79m 1980 David Binder - Assumption
ESSAA: # 14.57m 1996 J. Floros - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 823 Warkentin, Brian U M E I 12.51m NWI 10
12.16m(-0.0) 12.19m(-0.0) 12.47m(-0.0) 12.15m(-0.0) 12.51m(-0.0) 12.31m(-0.0)
2 961 Yeang, David Walkerville 12.33m NWI 8
11.98m(-0.0) 11.28m(-0.0) 11.74m(-0.0) 12.05m(-0.0) 12.25m(-0.0) 12.33m(-0.0)
3 855 Chen, Shawn Massey 12.24m NWI 6
11.03m(-0.0) 11.86m(-0.0) 12.13m(-0.0) 12.24m(-0.0) 11.77m(-0.0) 12.22m(-0.0)
4 602 Gomes, David Sandwich 11.97m NWI 5
11.53m(-0.0) 11.36m(-0.0) 10.54m(-0.0) 11.56m(-0.0) 11.72m(-0.0) 11.97m(-0.0)
5 906 Dawodu, Ayo Herman 11.93m NWI 4
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.43m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(-0.0) 11.93m(-0.0)
6 250 Chambers, Wayne Amherst 11.83m NWI 3
10.83m(-0.0) 10.43m(-0.0) 11.83m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.53m(-0.0) 11.83m(-0.0)
7 920 Mauldin, Terry Herman 11.71m NWI 2
FOUL(NWI) 11.32m(-0.0) 10.37m(-0.0) 11.67m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.71m(-0.0)
8 698 Patel, Nishal St. Anne 11.47m NWI 1
11.47m(-0.0) 11.32m(-0.0) 11.12m(-0.0) 11.03m(-0.0) 10.81m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
9 86 Cabral, Kevin C.Carter 11.31m NWI
10.82m(-0.0) 11.31m(-0.0) PASS(NWI)
10 545 Janisse, Chris Riverside SS 11.26m NWI
11.25m(-0.0) 11.26m(-0.0) 11.20m(-0.0)
11 511 Van Rooyen, Joel Maranatha 11.25m NWI
11.25m(-0.0) 11.08m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
12 490 Schaufhauser, Mark Leamington 11.24m NWI
11.21m(-0.0) 11.00m(-0.0) 11.24m(-0.0)
13 542 Hamilton, Jamie Riverside SS 10.41m NWI
10.14m(-0.0) 10.41m(-0.0) 10.06m(-0.0)
14 927 Scott, Chris Herman 10.34m NWI
10.34m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.26m(-0.0)
15 222 Bellis, Rob Brennan 10.03m NWI
10.03m(-0.0) 9.58m(-0.0) 9.97m(-0.0)
16 509 Nunn, Daniel Maranatha 9.47m NWI
9.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.47m(-0.0)

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 20.54m 1995 Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's
ESSAA: # 16.99m 1988 Chris Weinberg - Sandwich
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 614 Szpak, Patrick Sandwich 16.80m 10
15.43m 15.73m 15.66m 16.29m 15.75m 16.80m
2 335 Livingston, Zak Holy Names 16.16m 8
15.22m FOUL 14.79m 16.16m FOUL 15.51m
3 752 Miller, Mike St. Joseph's 15.95m 6
15.63m FOUL 15.81m 15.94m 15.63m 15.95m
4 53 Durocher, Curtis Belle River 15.15m 5
13.75m 14.76m 15.15m FOUL 14.93m 15.12m
5 921 McKinley, Jim Herman 14.54m 4
13.74m 13.88m 13.91m 14.14m 13.90m 14.54m
6 339 Morencie, Matt Holy Names 13.81m 3
FOUL 13.52m 13.19m 12.83m 13.81m 13.26m
7 323 Boucher, James Holy Names 13.37m 2
12.63m 12.90m 13.37m FOUL 12.64m 12.89m
8 133 Salloum, Gerges Catholic Central 13.04m 1
12.99m 13.04m 11.95m 12.34m 11.93m FOUL
9 452 Frezell, Scott L'Essor 12.92m
12.21m 11.33m 12.92m
10 569 Zouzal, Karel Riverside SS 12.41m
12.41m 11.55m 11.51m
11 134 Salloum, Milad Catholic Central 11.65m
FOUL 11.65m FOUL
12 949 Chantler, James Walkerville 11.39m
FOUL 11.39m 10.90m
13 429 Nixon, Riley Kingsville 11.21m
9.79m 10.54m 11.21m
14 106 Renaud, Chris C.Carter 11.10m
10.80m 10.96m 11.10m
15 798 Maitre, Derek Villanova 11.01m
10.48m 10.99m 11.01m
16 555 Sartori, Tyler Riverside SS 10.83m
10.83m 10.53m 10.37m
17 682 Chittle, Chris St. Anne 10.80m
10.80m 10.74m FOUL
18 93 Dresser, Chris C.Carter 10.67m
10.67m 10.39m FOUL
19 388 Soulliere, Dave Kennedy 10.59m
9.92m 10.26m 10.59m
20 706 Trowbridge, Mike St. Anne 10.50m
10.47m 10.48m 10.50m
21 531 Arquette, Chris Riverside SS 10.38m
9.88m 10.38m 10.08m
22 392 Tsin, Pedro Kennedy 10.33m
10.17m 10.15m 10.33m
23 126 Glenn, Garrison Catholic Central 9.96m
9.96m 9.60m 9.53m
24 468 Bigley, Nick Leamington 9.87m
9.41m 9.50m 9.87m
25 922 McKinley, John Herman 9.52m
FOUL 9.52m FOUL
26 695 McArthur, Greg St. Anne 9.31m
8.86m 9.31m FOUL
27 378 Moffat, Adam Kennedy 7.77m
7.60m 7.77m FOUL
28 401 Chowdhury, Tamim Forster Joh 7.60m
7.60m 6.83m 7.10m
-- 159 Roch, Michael Lajeunesse FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 54.78m 1994 Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's
ESSAA: # 47.06m 1991 J. Davis - General Amherst
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 53 Durocher, Curtis Belle River 49.43m# 10
49.43m FOUL 48.73m FOUL 48.40m FOUL
2 335 Livingston, Zak Holy Names 46.66m 8
FOUL 40.22m 46.59m FOUL 46.66m 46.40m
3 752 Miller, Mike St. Joseph's 44.65m 6
42.60m FOUL 44.65m 42.50m 44.00m FOUL
4 234 Pocock, Joe Brennan 38.37m 5
37.61m 37.69m FOUL 38.37m FOUL FOUL
5 614 Szpak, Patrick Sandwich 36.18m 4
FOUL FOUL 32.57m 36.18m FOUL FOUL
6 393 Vukotic, Nick Kennedy 33.35m 3
29.21m FOUL 32.92m 33.35m 32.09m FOUL
7 126 Glenn, Garrison Catholic Central 32.85m 2
32.02m 27.48m 32.85m 32.62m 29.90m FOUL
8 133 Salloum, Gerges Catholic Central 31.25m 1
29.09m 29.49m 31.25m
9 323 Boucher, James Holy Names J31.25m
26.92m 31.25m FOUL
10 692 Macdonald, Kyle St. Anne 31.20m
31.20m 29.86m 30.49m
11 468 Bigley, Nick Leamington 29.87m
25.32m 22.91m 29.87m
12 559 Simons, Ricky Riverside SS 28.15m
28.15m FOUL 24.37m
13 798 Maitre, Derek Villanova 26.91m
23.73m 26.91m 26.49m
14 458 Mailloux, Eric L'Essor 26.83m
26.83m FOUL 24.40m
15 85 Bedard, Brandon C.Carter 26.64m
26.64m 23.64m FOUL
16 682 Chittle, Chris St. Anne 26.31m
23.32m 26.31m 25.61m
17 818 Fehr, Dave U M E I 23.46m
21.15m 18.84m 23.46m
18 429 Nixon, Riley Kingsville 22.87m
22.87m FOUL 21.73m
19 106 Renaud, Chris C.Carter 22.76m
FOUL FOUL 22.76m
20 489 Renwick, Mike Leamington 22.68m
FOUL 19.29m 22.68m
21 388 Soulliere, Dave Kennedy 21.75m
FOUL FOUL 21.75m
22 94 Edwards, Adam C.Carter 20.82m
20.82m FOUL 20.15m
23 706 Trowbridge, Mike St. Anne 20.78m
FOUL FOUL 20.78m
24 546 LeMarre, Kyle Riverside SS 18.99m
FOUL 18.99m FOUL
25 536 Caba, Jesse Riverside SS 18.96m
FOUL 18.96m 18.15m
26 949 Chantler, James Walkerville 18.90m
FOUL 18.90m
-- 922 McKinley, John Herman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 134 Salloum, Milad Catholic Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
WSSAA: ^ 68.14m 1997 Scott Russell - Brennan
ESSAA: # 68.85m 1980 Mike Brennan - Kingsville
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 234 Pocock, Joe Brennan 56.90m 10
56.90m FOUL 56.10m 54.13m PASS PASS
2 221 Barr, Chris Brennan 52.32m 8
50.50m 52.32m FOUL 45.15m 44.62m 45.01m
3 614 Szpak, Patrick Sandwich 47.90m 6
47.90m FOUL 45.89m 45.82m FOUL 43.44m
4 335 Livingston, Zak Holy Names 46.14m 5
41.18m 42.14m 45.84m 46.14m FOUL 45.03m
5 338 Moore, Ryan Holy Names 45.30m 4
43.59m 45.30m 44.05m 41.20m 44.35m 39.85m
6 188 Diemer, Josh Essex D H S 44.46m 3
FOUL 43.81m 43.74m 42.32m 43.37m 44.46m
7 542 Hamilton, Jamie Riverside SS 44.24m 2
44.12m 44.24m 43.38m 40.68m 44.14m 40.86m
8 393 Vukotic, Nick Kennedy 44.00m 1
44.00m FOUL 40.10m 41.42m 42.59m 41.70m
9 918 Lywood, Phil Herman 43.50m
38.04m 40.66m 43.50m
10 916 Leblanc, Bryce Herman 43.22m
FOUL 39.59m 43.22m
11 458 Mailloux, Eric L'Essor 40.77m
40.77m 38.48m 38.77m
12 874 Patel, Ashish Massey 39.82m
FOUL 39.82m FOUL
13 106 Renaud, Chris C.Carter 39.53m
39.53m 38.31m 37.74m
14 389 Stefanovski, Vlad Kennedy 38.87m
36.90m 38.87m 35.96m
15 345 Pocock, John Holy Names 38.49m
34.64m 38.49m 33.68m
16 682 Chittle, Chris St. Anne 37.55m
37.30m 34.49m 37.55m
17 822 Srigley, Joel U M E I 36.78m
29.76m 32.63m 36.78m
18 532 Billing, Jon Riverside SS 34.35m
28.39m FOUL 34.35m
19 390 Taylor, Tristan Kennedy 33.57m
FOUL 33.57m 22.62m
20 472 Cook, Colin Leamington 32.78m
FOUL 32.78m FOUL
21 543 Hood, Corbin Riverside SS 32.74m
28.76m 30.98m 32.74m
22 752 Miller, Mike St. Joseph's 32.44m
32.44m FOUL FOUL
23 692 Macdonald, Kyle St. Anne 31.88m
29.42m 30.48m 31.88m
24 857 Coutsos, Tom Massey 29.26m
25.71m 26.81m 29.26m
25 133 Salloum, Gerges Catholic Central 27.90m
27.90m 26.98m FOUL
26 126 Glenn, Garrison Catholic Central 27.76m
25.27m 26.11m 27.76m
27 482 Makey, Kurt Leamington 24.12m
FOUL 24.12m FOUL
28 958 Peters, Rob Walkerville 23.60m
20.27m 23.60m 18.51m
29 468 Bigley, Nick Leamington 23.14m
23.14m FOUL FOUL
30 401 Chowdhury, Tamim Forster Joh 14.70m
12.23m 14.70m FOUL
-- 695 McArthur, Greg St. Anne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 798 Maitre, Derek Villanova FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 134 Salloum, Milad Catholic Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Names 103 2) Sandwich Secondary 90
3) St. Anne High School 65 4) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 49
5) Vincent Massey SS 41 6) W.F.Herman S.S 35
7) St. Thomas of Villanova 28 8) Belle River District High 26
9) Walkerville Collegiate Ins 18 9) Maranatha Christian 18
9) HARROW DISTRICT HIGH SCHO 18 9) Essex District High Schoo 18
13) General Amherst High Schoo 16 14) Kingsville D.H.S. 15
15) Leamington D S S 13 15) Riverside S S-Windsor 13
17) L'Essor E S 6 18) Catholic Central High Sch 5
19) F.J.BRENNAN 4 20) Cardinal Carter 3
21) Assumption College School 1

Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Anne High School 159 2) Holy Names 111
3) St. Joseph's High School 67 4) Sandwich Secondary 46.50
5) Kingsville D.H.S. 44 6) Vincent Massey SS 29
7) Riverside S S-Windsor 27 8) Essex District High Schoo 23
9) W.F.Herman S.S 20 10) Walkerville Collegiate In 19
11) F.J.BRENNAN 18 12) Belle River District High 17
13) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 10 13) St. Thomas of Villanova 10
15) Catholic Central High Sch 5 16) E.J. Lajeunesse 3.50
17) John L. Forster S.S. 3 18) General Amherst High Scho 2

Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Anne High School 90 2) Sandwich Secondary 84.50
3) St. Joseph's High School 72 4) Holy Names 70
5) Maranatha Christian 58 6) Riverside S S-Windsor 55
7) F.J.BRENNAN 50 8) W.F.Herman S.S 42
9) Kingsville D.H.S. 32.50 10) St. Thomas of Villanova 32
11) Vincent Massey SS 24 11) Essex District High Schoo 24
13) Belle River District High 23 14) HARROW DISTRICT HIGH SCHO 12
15) Cardinal Carter 7 16) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 6
17) Catholic Central High Sch 5

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vincent Massey SS 113 2) Holy Names 61.50
3) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 61 4) Belle River District High 43.50
5) Catholic Central High Sch 37 6) Sandwich Secondary 35
7) St. Joseph's High School 31 8) General Amherst High Scho 29
9) Leamington D S S 28 10) Kingsville D.H.S. 26
11) Assumption College School 22 12) W.F.Herman S.S 21
13) HARROW DISTRICT HIGH SCHO 20 14) St. Anne High School 19
15) Riverside S S-Windsor 18 16) St. Thomas of Villanova 15
17) Walkerville Collegiate Ins 10 18) Essex District High Schoo 7
19) L'Essor E S 3 20) Cardinal Carter 2
21) Maranatha Christian 1

Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Anne High School 60 2) Holy Names 59
3) Vincent Massey SS 58 4) St. Thomas of Villanova 57
5) Riverside S S-Windsor 56.50 6) St. Joseph's High School 51.50
7) F.J.BRENNAN 45 8) Sandwich Secondary 39
9) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 35 10) W.F.Herman S.S 34
11) HARROW DISTRICT HIGH SCHO 30 12) Assumption College School 22
13) Essex District High Schoo 19 14) Cardinal Carter 15
15) Leamington D S S 12 16) Kingsville D.H.S. 9
17) Belle River District High 6 18) Walkerville Collegiate In 4
19) United Mennonite 2 19) General Amherst High Scho 2
21) Catholic Central High Sch 1

Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) W.F.Herman S.S 97 2) St. Joseph's High School 89
3) Sandwich Secondary 77 4) Holy Names 55
5) Vincent Massey SS 51 6) Belle River District High 41
7) F.J.BRENNAN 33 8) St. Anne High School 32
9) Assumption College School 31 10) Catholic Central High Sch 27
11) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 25 12) Essex District High Schoo 24
13) General Amherst High Schoo 22 14) E.J. Lajeunesse 18
14) Riverside S S-Windsor 18 14) United Mennonite 18
17) St. Thomas of Villanova 12 18) Cardinal Carter 10
19) Walkerville Collegiate Ins 8 20) Leamington D S S 4

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.