• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

AGSI Canadian Cross Country Championships

Guelph, ON
November 30th, 2008

 AGSI Junior Women's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
5.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 12:00pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

Place Name Club Yr. Time Pace
===== =========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 SCHAAF, KENDRA QUEEN CITY STRIDERS 1990 17:23.6 3:29
2 CARSON, LINDSAY TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1989 17:36.0 3:32
3 FINDLAY, PAULA EDMONTON THUNDER 1989 17:46.4 3:34
4 LALONDE, GENEVIÈVE SOUTH EAST ATHLETICS 1991 17:48.0 3:34
5 JOHNSON, JUSTINE A. PACIFIC ATHLETICS 1991 18:06.5 3:38
6 JEWETT, TAMARA UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1990 18:15.1 3:39
7 REID, SHEILA NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1989 18:27.7 3:42
8 HARRISON, KATE PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. 1989 18:29.3 3:42
9 WYMAN, JILLIAN HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1989 18:35.7 3:44
10 GRAHAM, CHELSEA EDMONTON THUNDER 1992 18:36.0 3:44
11 PFISTER, CAROLINE SHERBROOKE 1992 18:55.1 3:48
12 ESTEY, LAURA UNATTACHED ALBERTA 1991 18:57.1 3:48
13 ALDEA, STEPHANIE WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1990 18:58.3 3:48
14 SMITH, JESSICA L. NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD 1989 19:01.4 3:49
15 DOHERTY, LAUREN SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1991 19:04.5 3:49
16 BEAUREGARD-BRETON, ARIEL MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE 1991 19:06.0 3:50
17 KARY, CIARA U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1992 19:11.9 3:51
18 QUERENGESSER, DEBBY U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1989 19:14.5 3:51
19 HAWTHORN, NATALIA NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1995 19:20.4 3:53
20 HUNTER, CHEYENNE SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1994 19:22.9 3:53
21 GIOVANNETTI, SARA ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1990 19:28.1 3:54
22 JOHNS, RHIANNON SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 1990 19:32.1 3:55
23 DRAPER, LAUREL PACIFIC ATHLETICS 1991 19:34.2 3:55
24 FRATCZAK, VICTORIA UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 1990 19:36.3 3:56
25 REMPEL, KARLEY NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1993 19:36.9 3:56
26 O'CONNELL, JESSICA U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1989 19:41.4 3:57
27 ISLAM, RACHEL SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1992 19:41.7 3:57
28 MCONIE, REBECCA U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1990 19:42.1 3:57
29 OLIVER, KAITLYN NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1993 19:43.1 3:57
30 HULSE, STEPHANIE WEST KINGSTON TRACK CLUB 1991 19:44.2 3:57
31 PIETERSON, REBECCA ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK & 1990 19:44.8 3:57
32 ROLLINS, JACLYN BRANTFORD T.F.C. 1991 19:45.4 3:58
33 HANNA, VICTORIA TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 19:47.0 3:58
34 CROFTS, HELEN J. WEST VANCOUVER TRACK & FI 1990 19:47.9 3:58
35 BRASZ, DEANNA NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1993 19:49.6 3:58
36 SECCAFIEN, ANDREA GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1990 19:50.2 3:59
37 KARY, GRACE U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1991 19:52.6 3:59
38 SMITH, STEPHANIE YORK UNIVERSITY TRACK & F 1990 19:53.4 3:59
39 SMITH, CAILEIGH GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1993 19:53.8 3:59
40 ANDERSON, EVELYN CALGARY SPARTANS 1993 19:54.2 3:59
41 LESAGE, KRISTIE SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1992 19:54.5 3:59
42 STENNING, FAYE U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1989 19:55.0 3:59
43 STUIVE, HEATHER NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 19:55.6 4:00
44 DYON, MOLLY NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1993 19:56.3 4:00
45 FURLAN, JESSICA EXCEL ATHLETIKA 1990 19:56.8 4:00
46 GILES, LISA OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 19:57.2 4:00
47 O'HAGAN, KAITLIN NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1992 19:58.5 4:00
48 DEGAUST, HAYLEY EDMONTON THUNDER 1990 19:58.8 4:00
49 CUMMINGS, HAILEY UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1991 20:00.4 4:01
50 KANNENBERG, NATALIE GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1991 20:00.7 4:01
51 ANDERSON, KATIE LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1990 20:03.8 4:01
52 PORTNER, HALLINA WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 1990 20:04.2 4:01
53 MORAND, MEAGHAN WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1991 20:04.4 4:01
54 SODERBERG, ALANA EDMONTON THUNDER 1990 20:05.5 4:02
55 FORAN, GABRIELLE LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1990 20:06.0 4:02
56 TSE, CORALINA HERITAGE HUSKIES 1991 20:06.4 4:02
57 HALLAM, REBECCA HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1989 20:06.7 4:02
58 KENNEDY, SHANNON ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1992 20:07.5 4:02
59 PHELAN, JAMIE LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 1995 20:08.1 4:02
60 MARCOTTE-TOALE, CHARLOTTE WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1991 20:11.1 4:03
61 PALIBRODA, EMILY I. SUB ZERO RUNNING CLUB 1989 20:12.6 4:03
62 HUGHES, MÉLANIE MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE 1990 20:16.0 4:04
63 HALIBURTON, SARAH NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1990 20:17.9 4:04
64 SANGUIN, JODI RED DEER COLLEGE 1989 20:18.4 4:04
65 KNOX, ALICIA MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 1991 20:21.1 4:05
66 BENSON, HOLLY WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1991 20:23.9 4:05
67 LEPAGE, KARISSA PRAIRIE PACERS 1991 20:25.0 4:05
68 MOLODYNIA, MICHELLE NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1993 20:26.1 4:06
69 THOMPSON, CARISE HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 20:26.9 4:06
70 HOUDE-PEARCE, ERIKA DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1991 20:27.3 4:06
71 COATES, VICTORIA NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1991 20:31.3 4:07
72 GONZALES, BIANCA UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 1989 20:31.7 4:07
73 THIEL, DANIELLE EXCEL ATHLETIKA 1992 20:33.7 4:07
74 HUTTON, MAGGIE DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1991 20:34.4 4:07
75 NORMAN, EMMA OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1993 20:34.8 4:07
76 TALLMAN, EMMA TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 1991 20:35.0 4:07
77 SILLS, TAYLOR PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 1992 20:36.3 4:08
78 CURRIE, SARAH DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS 1991 20:36.9 4:08
79 ALEXANDER, KRISINDA SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1992 20:38.7 4:08
80 FERNANDES, LEANNE PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. 1992 20:39.3 4:08
81 HODGSON, LIZZ SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1991 20:39.8 4:08
82 CUMMINGS, MADELEINE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1991 20:40.5 4:09
83 VERSCHUREN, LAURA GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1991 20:40.9 4:09
84 CADWALLADER, HALEY SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWES 1990 20:41.3 4:09
85 MASON, DANIELLE LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 1990 20:42.2 4:09
86 FLEISCHER, KATIE SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWES 1993 20:44.0 4:09
87 ROTH, REBECCA U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1990 20:44.4 4:09
88 ZIDAR, DEANNA ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1990 20:44.9 4:09
89 LAUSCH, SARA YHZ 1994 20:45.8 4:10
90 PETTES, KATELYN NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1992 20:46.9 4:10
91 BEVERLEY, MEGAN TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 20:47.4 4:10
92 BOYD, SARAH OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 20:47.8 4:10
93 DOWLING-MEDLEY, JENN GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1991 20:48.2 4:10
94 GOODWIN, KRYSTAL WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1990 20:49.0 4:10
95 JOHN, KELTIE LAKEHEAD ATHLETICS CLUB 1990 20:49.5 4:10
96 FRANCKI, NICOLE OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 20:50.5 4:11
97 WESTBERG, AVERY YORKTON LEGION TRACK 1993 20:52.0 4:11
98 SODERBERG, NICOLE EDMONTON THUNDER 1992 20:52.6 4:11
99 TIER, ALIX ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1994 20:53.3 4:11
100 LAMB, RACHEL LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1990 20:53.7 4:11
101 PEARSALL, LYNDSEY MCGILL OLYMPIC CLUB 1990 20:54.3 4:11
102 SLINN, HEATHER OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1992 20:54.9 4:11
103 QUIRION, HILARY LAKEHEAD ATHLETICS CLUB 1990 20:55.2 4:12
104 LOBERT, LYNNEA SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 1993 20:55.7 4:12
105 SAMYN, VICTORIA DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1992 20:56.0 4:12
106 ROBBINS, SAMANTHA LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1991 20:56.3 4:12
107 MOORADIAN, LAURA NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1993 20:58.1 4:12
108 TRUELOVE, STEPHANIE SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1992 20:59.5 4:12
109 DEIGHAN, KAYLA NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1993 20:59.9 4:12
110 LESPERANCE, SARAH DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1993 21:00.2 4:13
111 BAYDOUN, ZEINAB WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1992 21:02.8 4:13
112 GLENN, CAILEIGH NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1992 21:04.6 4:13
113 CALLAGHAN, BRIGID NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1993 21:06.4 4:14
114 CHISHOLM, ASHLEY ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB 1990 21:08.1 4:14
115 GREEN, HAYLEY SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1991 21:08.7 4:14
116 KANZ, ISABELLE OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1993 21:09.1 4:14
117 WOOD, EMILY UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 1991 21:09.4 4:14
118 CÔTÉ, LAURENCE SEPT-ILES 1991 21:11.4 4:15
119 TAIT, MEGHAN NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1992 21:12.5 4:15
120 TUCK, KATHRYN OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1993 21:13.7 4:15
121 WINDSOR, RACHEL TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1991 21:14.1 4:15
122 SCHEELE, ROMY LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1993 21:15.2 4:16
123 FORGET, MELANIE SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1994 21:15.5 4:16
124 DRIEDGER, EMILY UNATTACHED 1992 21:16.6 4:16
125 ALLAN, VERONICA SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1990 21:16.9 4:16
126 BENJAMIN, MADELAINE ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1994 21:17.2 4:16
127 PARKER, SARAH SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWES 1993 21:19.1 4:16
128 GALLAHER, JESSICA TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 21:21.1 4:17
129 KUJAWA, KATE EXCEL ATHLETIKA 1991 21:21.6 4:17
130 SAVILL, ALISON GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1990 21:23.9 4:17
131 KOMARNICKY, KAITLYN LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1993 21:24.2 4:17
132 PATTERSON, COURTNEY HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 21:28.8 4:18
133 MACDONALD, ALANNAH NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1994 21:31.3 4:19
134 WALKER, LAURA LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1991 21:31.9 4:19
135 PSZCZOLA, ANDREA LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1991 21:34.6 4:19
136 KELSALL, DEBRA SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1993 21:36.2 4:20
137 SERPICO, MADISON CALGARY SPARTANS 1992 21:37.5 4:20
138 GENDRON, CAROLINE GATINEAU 1989 21:38.1 4:20
139 NADEAU, CHLOÉ KALENJINS 1992 21:39.2 4:20
140 ZIDAR, CATHERINE ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1990 21:40.1 4:21
141 ROWLEY, ELIZABETH NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1991 21:42.7 4:21
142 PETRIE, SADIE YHZ 1994 21:44.1 4:21
143 MONETTE, CAROLE-ANNE VAUDREUIL-DORION 1992 21:44.5 4:21
144 BODNARCHUK, ALYSHA SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1994 21:44.9 4:21
145 LAFONTAINE, EMMA TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1992 21:45.8 4:22
146 WILSON, COLLEEN HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 21:46.8 4:22
147 SAUNDERS, NORA-BETH SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 1990 21:49.1 4:22
148 HALIBURTON, LAURA NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1992 21:50.1 4:23
149 EENLING, NICOLE DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1992 21:50.9 4:23
150 CASTRO, AIMEE HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 21:51.9 4:23
151 VAVEROVA, LUCIE UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 1990 21:52.2 4:23
152 LUSIGNAN, KIRSTIE GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1990 21:56.8 4:24
153 WALKER, LESLIE LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1991 21:58.9 4:24
154 LOWTHIAN, MARINA QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIE 1991 22:00.6 4:25
155 GRAHAM, CAROL PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. 1989 22:02.2 4:25
156 MARTIN, HILARY TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1993 22:06.9 4:26
157 KLIE, SIOBHAN DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1994 22:12.3 4:27
158 SOEHL, MEGGIE YHZ 1991 22:17.0 4:28
159 WILSON, ADRIENNE LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 1991 22:19.6 4:28
160 VANDERMEER, NEL NORTH BAY LEGION 1990 22:20.0 4:28
161 REMILLARD, JANELLE COLLEGE LOUIS RIEL 1991 22:20.5 4:29
162 GILES, ALEX NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 22:21.4 4:29
163 JAMNICKY, DOMINKA QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIE 1992 22:21.9 4:29
164 WESSEL, MEAGHAN SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1993 22:23.4 4:29
165 EIKELENBOOM, NATASHA NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 22:26.3 4:30
166 PLATER, EMMA BRANTFORD T.F.C. 1991 22:35.4 4:32
167 DOUGLAS, NICOLE LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1992 22:37.5 4:32
168 MARYUEN, CHANTELLE YORK UNIVERSITY TRACK & F 1989 22:39.9 4:32
169 MONTEITH, CARLA SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1994 22:43.2 4:33
170 MEDINSKI, DANIKA EDMONTON THUNDER 1989 22:44.9 4:33
171 GARBETT, TAYLOR NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1991 22:46.2 4:34
172 NOLL, JOSCELYN LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 1989 22:50.7 4:35
173 HU, SANDY TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 23:00.4 4:37
174 REINHOLT, HANNAH TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 23:06.6 4:38
175 DRAKE, ALANAH NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1990 23:12.2 4:39
176 ADAMS, PARIS NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 23:32.5 4:43
177 GALLAGHER, ALEXANDRA SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1993 23:44.6 4:45
178 SCHMIDT, JESSICA NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1990 23:45.0 4:45
179 ADAMS, CARLI NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 25:26.2 5:06

AGSI Junior Women's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
5.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 12:00pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

*********** JUNIOR WOMENS TEAM SCORE **********

1. U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB
6 7 12 14 (19) (22) = 39
KARY, CIARA , QUERENGESSER, DEBBY , O'CONNELL, JESSICA ,
MCONIE, REBECCA , KARY, GRACE , STENNING, FAYE
2. NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C
2 8 15 24 (26) (36) = 49
REID, SHEILA , HAWTHORN, NATALIA , OLIVER, KAITLYN , DYON, MOLLY ,
O'HAGAN, KAITLIN , HALIBURTON, SARAH
3. EDMONTON THUNDER
1 4 27 31 (53) (84) = 63
FINDLAY, PAULA , GRAHAM, CHELSEA , DEGAUST, HAYLEY , SODERBERG, ALANA ,
SODERBERG, NICOLE , MEDINSKI, DANIKA
4. NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB
11 17 23 38 (58) (72) = 89
REMPEL, KARLEY , BRASZ, DEANNA , STUIVE, HEATHER , MOLODYNIA, MICHELLE
, MOORADIAN, LAURA , MACDONALD, ALANNAH
5. WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI
5 30 35 37 (51) (61) = 107
ALDEA, STEPHANIE , MORAND, MEAGHAN , MARCOTTE-TOALE, CHARLOTTE ,
BENSON, HOLLY , GOODWIN, KRYSTAL , BAYDOUN, ZEINAB
6. GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB
18 20 28 45 (50) (69) = 111
SECCAFIEN, ANDREA , SMITH, CAILEIGH , KANNENBERG, NATALIE ,
VERSCHUREN, LAURA , DOWLING-MEDLEY, JENN , SAVILL, ALISON
7. ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C
10 33 47 54 (67) (76) = 144
GIOVANNETTI, SARA , KENNEDY, SHANNON , ZIDAR, DEANNA , TIER, ALIX ,
BENJAMIN, MADELAINE , ZIDAR, CATHERINE
8. HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB
3 32 39 71 (78) (80) = 145
WYMAN, JILLIAN , HALLAM, REBECCA , THOMPSON, CARISE ,
PATTERSON, COURTNEY , WILSON, COLLEEN , CASTRO, AIMEE
9. SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU
9 43 44 62 (66) = 158
HUNTER, CHEYENNE , ALEXANDER, KRISINDA , HODGSON, LIZZ , GREEN, HAYLEY
, ALLAN, VERONICA
10. SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F
13 21 59 65 (75) (77) = 158
ISLAM, RACHEL , LESAGE, KRISTIE , TRUELOVE, STEPHANIE ,
FORGET, MELANIE , KELSALL, DEBRA , BODNARCHUK, ALYSHA
11. OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.
25 42 49 52 (55) (63) = 168
GILES, LISA , NORMAN, EMMA , BOYD, SARAH , FRANCKI, NICOLE ,
SLINN, HEATHER , KANZ, ISABELLE
12. DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS
40 41 56 60 (79) (82) = 197
HOUDE-PEARCE, ERIKA , HUTTON, MAGGIE , SAMYN, VICTORIA ,
LESPERANCE, SARAH , EENLING, NICOLE , KLIE, SIOBHAN
13. TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
16 48 68 81 (86) (87) = 213
HANNA, VICTORIA , BEVERLEY, MEGAN , GALLAHER, JESSICA , MARTIN, HILARY
, HU, SANDY , REINHOLT, HANNAH
14. LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL
29 57 64 70 (73) (74) = 220
ANDERSON, KATIE , ROBBINS, SAMANTHA , SCHEELE, ROMY ,
KOMARNICKY, KAITLYN , WALKER, LAURA , PSZCZOLA, ANDREA
15. LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL
34 46 83 85 = 248
PHELAN, JAMIE , MASON, DANIELLE , WILSON, ADRIENNE , NOLL, JOSCELYN

AGSI Junior Women's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
5.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 12:00pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

*********** JUNIOR WOMENS REGIONAL SCORING **********

1. Alberta A
2 4 6 9 (10) (12) = 21
FINDLAY, PAULA EDMONTON THUNDER, GRAHAM, CHELSEA EDMONTON THUNDER,
ESTEY, LAURA UNATTACHED ALBERTA, KARY, CIARA U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB,
QUERENGESSER, DEBBY U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB, O'CONNELL, JESSICA
U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB
2. BC
3 7 11 13 (21) (24) = 34
JOHNSON, JUSTINE A. PACIFIC ATHLETICS, SMITH, JESSICA L.
NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD, DRAPER, LAUREL PACIFIC ATHLETICS,
CROFTS, HELEN J. WEST VANCOUVER TRACK & FI, PALIBRODA, EMILY I.
SUB ZERO RUNNING CLUB, GONZALES, BIANCA UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB
3. Quebec
5 8 20 22 (28) = 55
PFISTER, CAROLINE SHERBROOKE, BEAUREGARD-BRETON, ARIEL
MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE, TSE, CORALINA HERITAGE HUSKIES, HUGHES, MÉLANIE
MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE, GENDRON, CAROLINE GATINEAU
4. Alberta B
14 15 16 18 (19) (29) = 63
KARY, GRACE U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB, ANDERSON, EVELYN CALGARY SPARTANS,
STENNING, FAYE U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB, DEGAUST, HAYLEY
EDMONTON THUNDER, SODERBERG, ALANA EDMONTON THUNDER, MEDINSKI, DANIKA
EDMONTON THUNDER
5. Prairie
1 17 23 25 (26) (27) = 66
SCHAAF, KENDRA QUEEN CITY STRIDERS, FURLAN, JESSICA EXCEL ATHLETIKA,
LEPAGE, KARISSA PRAIRIE PACERS, THIEL, DANIELLE EXCEL ATHLETIKA,
WESTBERG, AVERY YORKTON LEGION TRACK, KUJAWA, KATE EXCEL ATHLETIKA

AGSI Junior Men's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
8.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 12:45pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

Place Name Club Yr. Time Pace
===== =========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 COLLIN, OLIVIER VAUDREUIL-DORION 1989 25:21.6 3:11
2 AHMED, MOHAMMED NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 25:22.1 3:11
3 KUTERNIN, ALEKSANDR A TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1990 25:23.6 3:11
4 MAJOCK, NYIAL CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI 1990 25:25.1 3:11
5 LEAKOS, JAMES RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS 1992 25:58.3 3:15
6 MALETTE, JOHN PAUL WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1991 25:58.6 3:15
7 BERKIS, ANTHONY A TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1989 26:03.7 3:16
8 WEIKUM, JAMIE EDMONTON THUNDER 1989 26:08.8 3:17
9 WOLTER, MATTIAS BLUENOSE ATHLETICS TRACK 1991 26:10.3 3:17
10 BRUCHET, LUCAS OCEAN ATHLETICS 1991 26:12.4 3:17
11 O'NEILL, KYLE LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1989 26:16.9 3:18
12 SMITH, JACOB BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK C 1990 26:21.6 3:18
13 BRITT, BARRY SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD 1990 26:24.0 3:18
14 HAIGHT, DYLAN T PACIFIC ATHLETICS 1991 26:25.3 3:19
15 JANIKOWSKI, PAUL WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1992 26:26.7 3:19
16 JACKSON, ROBERT SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1990 26:27.0 3:19
17 BERNARD, OLIVIER CLUB D'ATHLÉTISME DYNAMIQ 1989 26:28.4 3:19
18 NIXON, ANDREW LAKEHEAD ATHLETICS CLUB 1991 26:32.8 3:20
19 KOWALSKY, ANDREW WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1992 26:44.2 3:21
20 HOSIER, STEPHEN DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1992 26:47.9 3:21
21 SMITH, DARYL WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1991 26:50.0 3:22
22 KING, XAVIER DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1993 26:51.2 3:22
23 DEGROOT, ANDREW NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1991 26:51.5 3:22
24 BAITON, WYATT EXCEL ATHLETIKA 1991 26:51.7 3:22
25 BOISVERT, EMMANUEL QUÉBEC ENDURANCE 1991 26:54.1 3:22
26 CULLEY, MITCHELL T. VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE 1989 26:55.9 3:22
27 TOME, MITCHELL WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1989 26:58.6 3:23
28 SPRAGUE, LUKE WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1992 26:59.7 3:23
29 CLARK, JAMES S. GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 1990 27:01.4 3:23
30 PROUDFOOT, ROSS TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 1992 27:02.1 3:23
31 PETTES, TYLER NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1989 27:04.6 3:24
32 DILLON, ERIC A TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 27:06.5 3:24
33 CLIFF, ANDREW UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 1990 27:08.9 3:24
34 IRWIN, LUKE DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1989 27:10.3 3:24
35 DILL, JEFFREY UNATTACHED 1989 27:18.8 3:25
36 HINTON, ALEXANDER PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 1991 27:20.4 3:26
37 BOYCHUK, JAY DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1992 27:20.9 3:26
38 BAUER, JESSE WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1989 27:21.3 3:26
39 MIDDLEMISS, MICHAEL EXCEL ATHLETIKA 1992 27:23.8 3:26
40 MARIN, SAMIR SASKATOON TF CLUB 1989 27:25.1 3:26
41 LAPOINTE, JEAN-SAMUEL QUÉBEC ENDURANCE 1991 27:26.2 3:26
42 PESCE, MICHAEL SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1992 27:26.9 3:26
43 IKRAM, SHOAIB TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1990 27:29.4 3:27
44 HODGE, RYAN FLEUR DE LYS 1989 27:31.4 3:27
45 DE VRIES, THOMAS LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1992 27:32.8 3:27
46 SMITH, JORDAN WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB 1990 27:33.1 3:27
47 SCHOLL, PAUL NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 27:34.6 3:27
48 REDPATH, JASON UNATTACHED-MANITOBA 1991 27:35.0 3:27
49 RAYMOND, BENJAMIN CLUB D'ATHLÉTISME DYNAMIQ 1992 27:35.9 3:27
50 OSTAPOWICH, JADEN EDMONTON THUNDER 1989 27:36.5 3:28
51 PITCARIU, DANIEL WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1992 27:38.3 3:28
52 QUINN, DAVID TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1991 27:40.7 3:28
53 GRAHAM, JAKE A TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 27:41.2 3:28
54 MACKINNON, PATRICK NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1990 27:43.8 3:28
55 DENAULT, ROBERT NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1993 27:46.1 3:29
56 HUEBSCH, TIMOTHY OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 27:47.4 3:29
57 MELOCHE, DAVID WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1991 27:53.2 3:30
58 IKRAM, SOHAIB TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1990 27:54.4 3:30
59 KEGEL, FRASER NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1990 27:54.8 3:30
60 HASHI, HUSSEIN A TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1989 27:55.5 3:30
61 DAVENPORT, ETHAN NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1990 27:57.1 3:30
62 O'SULLIVAN, DYLAN PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 1992 27:59.4 3:30
63 LAVIGNE, COLIN NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1990 28:00.5 3:31
64 LONEY, TYSON OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 28:01.8 3:31
65 PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT, CHAR ROUGE ET OR DE L'UNIVERSI 1990 28:03.5 3:31
66 HADFIELD, GARETH CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI 1992 28:05.5 3:31
67 COLLISON, JORDAN SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1991 28:07.7 3:31
68 THOMAS, RYAN NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 28:09.2 3:32
69 ROMANIW, ANTHONY NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1991 28:12.9 3:32
70 GRIEVE, KYLE ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1993 28:13.3 3:32
71 PIETRANGELO, CHRISTOPHER ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1990 28:16.4 3:33
72 HOLE, NIGEL UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 1989 28:17.6 3:33
73 THOMPSON, FORD SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1989 28:19.6 3:33
74 DULHANTY, CHRISTOPHER MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 1992 28:20.9 3:33
75 MCGREGOR, ADAM OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 28:22.4 3:33
76 LAW, GRAEME EDMONTON THUNDER 1990 28:23.1 3:33
77 DENAULT, ALEX NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1991 28:24.0 3:33
78 GEISER, LUCA MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 1992 28:25.1 3:34
79 BERGMAN, JOEL YHZ 1991 28:25.9 3:34
80 REAY, NICHOLAS A TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1993 28:27.4 3:34
81 HATHEWAY, OLIVER BLUENOSE ATHLETICS TRACK 1990 28:28.3 3:34
82 MARTIN, JONATHAN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 1992 28:30.0 3:34
83 MOHAMOUD, AHMED UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 1990 28:30.5 3:34
84 FOURNIER-DUFOUR, JEAN-SIM ROUGE ET OR DE L'UNIVERSI 1989 28:31.0 3:34
85 DOROSZ, SAM LETHBRIDGE TRACK & FIELD 1990 28:31.7 3:34
86 FOSTER, OLIVER UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1992 28:32.5 3:35
87 ROSKE, TRAVIS EXCEL ATHLETIKA 1991 28:37.6 3:35
88 BONWICK, MARC VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD CL 1991 28:38.4 3:35
89 PAVELIC, ANTON UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1990 28:39.7 3:35
90 BISSON, SHAUN SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWES 1991 28:41.5 3:36
91 PITMAN, STEPHEN WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1991 28:41.8 3:36
92 LA MARRA, PAUL LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE 1992 28:42.2 3:36
93 BARRY, ERIC LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1992 28:42.5 3:36
94 LABBÉ, JÉRÉMIE KALENJINS 1992 28:44.0 3:36
95 REID, ADAM UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 1990 28:47.0 3:36
96 SHIELDS, ANDY TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1991 28:47.7 3:36
97 SPALVIERI, JUSTIN SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1989 28:48.9 3:37
98 HACKING, DONOVAN LEDUC TRACK AND FIELD CLU 1992 28:49.8 3:37
99 BIEREMA, JORDAN DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1992 28:51.0 3:37
100 BOULAY, BENOIT NORTH BAY LEGION 1991 28:52.6 3:37
101 BROWN, DAVID EDMONTON THUNDER 1990 28:56.9 3:38
102 STONE, JEFF MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 1992 28:59.6 3:38
103 PERRY, KEVIN NORTH BAY LEGION 1990 28:59.9 3:38
104 TOTH, THOMAS QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIE 1991 29:00.4 3:38
105 BENARD, MACKENZIE NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1990 29:01.7 3:38
106 NICHOLLS, NATHAN ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK & 1990 29:02.1 3:38
107 HOLMES, STEPHEN UNATTACHED 1990 29:03.2 3:38
108 COLWELL, KEITH OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 29:03.6 3:38
109 BERGERON, SCOTT OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 29:04.7 3:39
110 BLAIS MIKO, NICOLAS VAUDREUIL-DORION 1991 29:05.3 3:39
111 HENDRIKX, AARON LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1993 29:08.8 3:39
112 IACINO, PETER SAINT LAURENT SELECT 1989 29:09.7 3:39
113 SANDU, TRISTAN MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 1990 29:11.5 3:39
114 CORAL-MELLON, FRANCIS NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1989 29:12.6 3:40
115 WANUCH, NATHAN ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1990 29:13.8 3:40
116 CRUICKSHANK, ANDREW UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1990 29:14.1 3:40
117 COCHRANE, PAUL SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWES 1989 29:14.5 3:40
118 WOLOSHYN, JAKE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1991 29:15.1 3:40
119 DHALIWAL, MANPREET VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE 1990 29:16.1 3:40
120 BRIGGS, DEVON DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1990 29:18.5 3:40
121 WOOD, NICOLAS CENTRAL NOVA LEGION LEGEN 1992 29:18.9 3:40
122 DOUCETTE, JONAH DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS 1992 29:19.4 3:40
123 WALTERS, WILLIAM BRANTFORD T.F.C. 1990 29:20.3 3:41
124 RHEBERGEN, JULIAN TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1991 29:21.2 3:41
125 WARD, ADAM LEDUC TRACK AND FIELD CLU 1991 29:22.5 3:41
126 KLASSEN, ISAIAH BISON TRACK AND FIELD CLU 1990 29:27.3 3:41
127 CLIFF, WILLIAM VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 1993 29:28.6 3:42
128 GERKE, GARRETT EDMONTON THUNDER 1990 29:31.3 3:42
129 MARTIN, ANDREW CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 1992 29:31.8 3:42
130 KARN, JOSHUA NORTH BAY LEGION 1990 29:35.5 3:42
131 HOLT, JAMIE B TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1993 29:35.9 3:42
132 BRAULT, CHARLES COLLEGE LOUIS RIEL 1993 29:36.2 3:43
133 WANUCH, JACOB ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1993 29:36.5 3:43
134 MILLIKEN, SAM OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1992 29:37.0 3:43
135 LANDRY, BENOIT FLEUR DE LYS 1991 29:37.4 3:43
136 MEDEIROS, KEVIN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 1990 29:37.9 3:43
137 BEATON, MARC EXCEL ATHLETIKA 1990 29:40.3 3:43
138 HARTMAN, PATRICK LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1993 29:41.8 3:43
139 HENRY, ETHAN B TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 29:43.0 3:43
140 WHITE, ANDREW DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1993 29:52.7 3:45
141 SKUFCA, JEFF LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1989 29:53.7 3:45
142 WERKEMA, JONATHAN RED DEER COLLEGE 1989 29:57.6 3:45
143 AHMED, RAZA DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1992 30:01.8 3:46
144 PORTER, EVAN SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1991 30:04.0 3:46
145 GOMEZ, ROBERT SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1992 30:06.6 3:46
146 DELANEY, LIAM UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND A 1993 30:10.7 3:47
147 CORKUM, LUCAS YHZ 1991 30:12.5 3:47
148 KENNEDY, AIDAN OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1990 30:17.6 3:48
149 MURPHY, CONNOR NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 30:18.9 3:48
150 TAPLEY, RYAN ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1993 30:20.3 3:48
151 ALEBA, EZRA LEDUC TRACK AND FIELD CLU 1991 30:25.4 3:49
152 CARRIERE, YAN VAUDREUIL-DORION 1989 30:26.0 3:49
153 DES BRISAY, TOM OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 30:27.6 3:49
154 DEBEER, JORDAN LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1990 30:33.0 3:50
155 HENNING, JAN LOUIS SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU 1992 30:33.3 3:50
156 KOOPMAN, MACKENZIE SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1994 30:38.1 3:50
157 PENNEY, KYLE NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1994 30:43.1 3:51
158 TURNBULL, IAN LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1993 30:49.2 3:52
159 SCOTT, JORDAN NORTH BAY LEGION 1990 30:52.8 3:52
160 HOLDEN, MAX LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1992 30:55.3 3:52
161 MAUNDER, DAVID ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1994 30:56.0 3:52
162 GONSER, DANIEL LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1991 30:59.0 3:53
163 JANSSEN, TREVOR NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1993 30:59.8 3:53
164 HICK, JEREMY LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1993 31:03.4 3:53
165 O'MALLEY, BRANEN B TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 31:07.5 3:54
166 KIESLER, DYLAN LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1992 31:12.5 3:55
167 LANGRIDGE, JORDAN DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 1990 31:23.4 3:56
168 SMITH, NICHOLAS YORK UNIVERSITY TRACK & F 1993 31:25.0 3:56
169 LEMMERMEYER, JOE TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1991 31:31.6 3:57
170 PRINS, RYAN UNATTACHED ALBERTA 1990 31:34.6 3:57
171 PHILLIPS, JIMMY LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1992 31:36.4 3:58
172 FAVIT, SHANE ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1995 31:37.6 3:58
173 MAWJI, ANEEL LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1994 31:44.8 3:59
174 DRUKEN, MATTHEW SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1994 31:48.4 3:59
175 BOAST, CODY OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1991 31:49.6 3:59
176 DOXTATOR, ADAM QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIE 1995 32:03.9 4:01
177 MACDONALD, MATTHEW NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1990 32:16.8 4:03
178 PATTERSON, SEAN B TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 32:18.9 4:03
179 MCCASKILL, LOGAN SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1991 32:26.9 4:04
180 MOHAMED, MOHAMED ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 1994 32:38.6 4:05
181 WOJCIK, MATTHEW NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1992 33:52.6 4:15
182 WYATT, SPENCER YORK UNIVERSITY TRACK & F 1994 33:58.0 4:15
183 BIJAOUI, COLIN UNATTACHED 1994 34:15.5 4:17
184 GODIN, ZACHARY NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1995 34:29.1 4:19

AGSI Junior Men's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
8.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 12:45pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

*********** JUNIOR MENS TEAM SCORE **********

1. WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI
3 7 8 10 (14) (15) = 28
MALETTE, JOHN PAUL , JANIKOWSKI, PAUL , KOWALSKY, ANDREW ,
SMITH, DARYL , TOME, MITCHELL , SPRAGUE, LUKE
2. A TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
2 4 17 28 (34) (50) = 51
KUTERNIN, ALEKSANDR , BERKIS, ANTHONY , DILLON, ERIC , GRAHAM, JAKE ,
HASHI, HUSSEIN , REAY, NICHOLAS
3. DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS
9 11 19 20 (59) (71) = 59
HOSIER, STEPHEN , KING, XAVIER , IRWIN, LUKE , BOYCHUK, JAY ,
BIEREMA, JORDAN , BRIGGS, DEVON
4. NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C
12 16 30 33 (35) (48) = 91
DEGROOT, ANDREW , PETTES, TYLER , DENAULT, ROBERT , KEGEL, FRASER ,
DAVENPORT, ETHAN , DENAULT, ALEX
5. NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB
1 25 29 36 (39) (40) = 91
AHMED, MOHAMMED , SCHOLL, PAUL , MACKINNON, PATRICK , LAVIGNE, COLIN ,
THOMAS, RYAN , ROMANIW, ANTHONY
6. TRI CITY TRACK CLUB
23 27 32 57 (72) (95) = 139
IKRAM, SHOAIB , QUINN, DAVID , IKRAM, SOHAIB , SHIELDS, ANDY ,
RHEBERGEN, JULIAN , LEMMERMEYER, JOE
7. EDMONTON THUNDER
5 26 47 61 (73) = 139
WEIKUM, JAMIE , OSTAPOWICH, JADEN , LAW, GRAEME , BROWN, DAVID ,
GERKE, GARRETT
8. EXCEL ATHLETIKA
13 21 53 78 = 165
BAITON, WYATT , MIDDLEMISS, MICHAEL , ROSKE, TRAVIS , BEATON, MARC
9. OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.
31 37 46 64 (65) (77) = 178
HUEBSCH, TIMOTHY , LONEY, TYSON , MCGREGOR, ADAM , COLWELL, KEITH ,
BERGERON, SCOTT , MILLIKEN, SAM
10. LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.
6 24 81 85 (92) (93) = 196
O'NEILL, KYLE , DE VRIES, THOMAS , SKUFCA, JEFF , DEBEER, JORDAN ,
GONSER, DANIEL , HICK, JEREMY
11. MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.
45 49 62 67 = 223
DULHANTY, CHRISTOPHER , GEISER, LUCA , STONE, JEFF , SANDU, TRISTAN
12. ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C
41 42 68 76 (84) (91) = 227
GRIEVE, KYLE , PIETRANGELO, CHRISTOPHER , WANUCH, NATHAN ,
WANUCH, JACOB , TAPLEY, RYAN , MAUNDER, DAVID
13. UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C
52 54 69 70 = 245
FOSTER, OLIVER , PAVELIC, ANTON , CRUICKSHANK, ANDREW , WOLOSHYN, JAKE

14. SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLU
38 44 82 83 (86) = 247
COLLISON, JORDAN , THOMPSON, FORD , PORTER, EVAN , GOMEZ, ROBERT ,
HENNING, JAN LOUIS
15. SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F
22 58 87 97 (99) = 264
PESCE, MICHAEL , SPALVIERI, JUSTIN , KOOPMAN, MACKENZIE ,
DRUKEN, MATTHEW , MCCASKILL, LOGAN
16. NORTH BAY LEGION
60 63 74 89 = 286
BOULAY, BENOIT , PERRY, KEVIN , KARN, JOSHUA , SCOTT, JORDAN
17. LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL
55 66 79 88 (90) (96) = 288
BARRY, ERIC , HENDRIKX, AARON , HARTMAN, PATRICK , TURNBULL, IAN ,
HOLDEN, MAX , MAWJI, ANEEL
18. B TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
75 80 94 98 = 347
HOLT, JAMIE , HENRY, ETHAN , O'MALLEY, BRANEN , PATTERSON, SEAN

AGSI Junior Men's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
8.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 12:45pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

*********** JUNIOR MENS REGIONAL SCORING **********

1. Quebec
1 17 25 41 (44) = 84
COLLIN, OLIVIER VAUDREUIL-DORION, BERNARD, OLIVIER
CLUB D'ATHLÉTISME DYNAMIQ, BOISVERT, EMMANUEL QUÉBEC ENDURANCE,
LAPOINTE, JEAN-SAMUEL QUÉBEC ENDURANCE, HODGE, RYAN FLEUR DE LYS
2. BC
10 14 26 46 (83) (95) = 96
BRUCHET, LUCAS OCEAN ATHLETICS, HAIGHT, DYLAN T PACIFIC ATHLETICS,
CULLEY, MITCHELL T. VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE, SMITH, JORDAN
WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB, MOHAMOUD, AHMED UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB,
REID, ADAM UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB
3. Prairie
5 24 39 40 (87) (137) = 108
LEAKOS, JAMES RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS, BAITON, WYATT EXCEL ATHLETIKA,
MIDDLEMISS, MICHAEL EXCEL ATHLETIKA, MARIN, SAMIR SASKATOON TF CLUB,
ROSKE, TRAVIS EXCEL ATHLETIKA, BEATON, MARC EXCEL ATHLETIKA
4. Alberta
4 8 50 66 (76) (85) = 128
MAJOCK, NYIAL CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI, WEIKUM, JAMIE
EDMONTON THUNDER, OSTAPOWICH, JADEN EDMONTON THUNDER,
HADFIELD, GARETH CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI, LAW, GRAEME
EDMONTON THUNDER, DOROSZ, SAM LETHBRIDGE TRACK & FIELD

AGSI Senior Women's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
7.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 1:30pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

Place Name Club Yr. Time Pace
===== =========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 HOOD, STEPHANIE UNATTACHED 1981 25:19.9 3:38
2 MCKAY, TARAH TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 1987 25:22.9 3:38
3 WIDNEY, CHANTELL EDMONTON THUNDER 1979 25:26.4 3:39
4 CORMIER, CATHERINE ROUGE ET OR DE L'UNIVERSI 1987 25:26.7 3:39
5 TALLEN, EMILY PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 1980 25:54.4 3:43
6 ARSENAULT, MARILYN UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 1968 25:59.7 3:43
7 MALETTE, RACHELLE WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 1987 26:03.0 3:44
8 BUCHANAN, DANA OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1984 26:22.3 3:47
9 WILDER, CHANTELLE LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1985 26:32.4 3:48
10 MACGREGOR, MEREDITH S. VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE 1985 26:38.2 3:49
11 MALUDZINSKI, LAURA HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 1993 26:49.8 3:50
12 VAUGHAN, KATE NAUTILUS RUNNING CLUB 1984 26:55.5 3:51
13 MOULTON, LAURA SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1984 26:57.3 3:52
14 MARCHANT, LANNI LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1984 26:59.8 3:52
15 THOMPSON, NATALIE U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1984 27:04.7 3:53
16 BUHLERS, DEBORAH LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1974 27:11.4 3:54
17 MACLEAN, ERIN ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB 1984 27:11.7 3:54
18 RUUS, RACHEL KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1974 27:14.5 3:54
19 KOLSTAD, KRISTEN A. UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 1986 27:19.3 3:55
20 DRESSLER, TARA CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI 1984 27:50.8 3:59
21 ERICKSON, ROBYN OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1986 27:54.9 4:00
22 HICKS, JULIA OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1985 28:04.1 4:01
23 ROBINS, DONNA MAE NORTH BAY LEGION 1976 28:07.1 4:02
24 SPETTIGUE, KELLY-LYNNE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1988 28:09.8 4:02
25 PAQUET, ANDRÉE VAINQUEURS (LES) 1981 28:10.7 4:02
26 LEMON, KIMBER LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1986 28:14.1 4:03
27 GRENON, MYRIAM VAINQUEURS (LES) 1968 28:16.6 4:03
28 JACOBS, ERIKA UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1985 28:24.8 4:04
29 ROLLINSON, KYLA VAINQUEURS (LES) 1975 28:25.1 4:04
30 MCCHESNEY, BETHANY LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1985 28:33.1 4:05
31 LYNCH, DAUN PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 1981 28:38.7 4:06
32 BELLEAU-BÉLIVEAU, KARINE VAINQUEURS (LES) 1983 28:42.9 4:07
33 PICARD-ARSENAULT, JOSÉE QUÉBEC ENDURANCE 1988 28:48.8 4:07
34 MARVIN, KRISTIN OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1975 28:56.2 4:09
35 PHELAN, BARBARA NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 1986 29:00.7 4:09
36 BOLYEA, KRISTA NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1979 29:14.5 4:11
37 FRIESEN, RACHEL RED DEER COLLEGE 1987 29:23.6 4:12
38 GOLLISH, SASHA UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1981 29:38.2 4:15
39 JENNINGS, SERENA HARBOUR TRACK 1981 29:42.8 4:15
40 JOHNSON, TARA UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1982 30:10.4 4:19
41 PISTOR, KATHRYN SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 1987 31:01.4 4:26
42 WALSH, BRENNA DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS 1987 32:18.3 4:37

AGSI Senior Women's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
7.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 1:30pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

*********** SENIOR WOMENS TEAM SCORE **********

1. OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.
1 2 3 10 = 16
BUCHANAN, DANA , ERICKSON, ROBYN , HICKS, JULIA , MARVIN, KRISTIN
2. VAINQUEURS (LES)
5 6 8 9 = 28
PAQUET, ANDRÉE , GRENON, MYRIAM , ROLLINSON, KYLA ,
BELLEAU-BÉLIVEAU, KARINE
3. UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C
4 7 11 12 = 34
SPETTIGUE, KELLY-LYNNE , JACOBS, ERIKA , GOLLISH, SASHA ,
JOHNSON, TARA

*********** SENIOR WOMENS REGIONAL SCORING **********

1. BC
3 4 5 7 = 19
ARSENAULT, MARILYN UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB, MACGREGOR, MEREDITH S.
VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE, MALUDZINSKI, LAURA
HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC, RUUS, RACHEL KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB
2. Alberta
1 6 8 12 = 27
WIDNEY, CHANTELL EDMONTON THUNDER, THOMPSON, NATALIE
U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB, DRESSLER, TARA CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI,
FRIESEN, RACHEL RED DEER COLLEGE
3. Quebec
2 9 10 11 = 32
CORMIER, CATHERINE ROUGE ET OR DE L'UNIVERSI, PAQUET, ANDRÉE
VAINQUEURS (LES), GRENON, MYRIAM VAINQUEURS (LES), ROLLINSON, KYLA
VAINQUEURS (LES)

AGSI Senior Men's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
10.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 2:15pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

Place Name Club Yr. Time Pace
===== =========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 BAIRU, SIMON QUEEN CITY STRIDERS 1983 30:49.9 3:05
2 Watson, Robyn Speed River 31:17.6 3:08
3 WYKES, DYLAN PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 1983 31:17.6 3:08
4 GILLIS, ERIC SPEED RIVER 1980 31:27.0 3:09
5 MILNE, TAYLOR SPEED RIVER 1981 31:40.6 3:11
6 THORSON, CLEVE SPEED RIVER 1981 31:49.0 3:11
7 BOURGEOIS, JOËL UNATTACHED-NEW BRUNSWICK 1971 31:53.3 3:12
8 NAKLUSKI, DEREK TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1982 32:04.1 3:13
9 OSADUIK, STEVEN J. PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 1979 32:09.3 3:13
10 GENEST, ALEX PHENIX 1986 32:12.6 3:14
11 KHAN, SAHEED TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1984 32:17.9 3:14
12 Sunseri, Nick Unattached 32:18.8 3:14
13 MOSLEY, RICHARD UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 1982 32:23.7 3:15
14 MORELAND, DANE DICK BEARDSLEY RUNNING CO 1985 32:28.2 3:15
15 KOZIARSKI, STEPHEN SPEED RIVER 1985 32:31.0 3:16
16 ARNALD, SCOTT SPEED RIVER 1982 32:33.2 3:16
17 GANT, DYLAN G. UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 1986 32:37.8 3:16
18 GOSSELIN, JAMES BROOKS CANADA MARATHON PR 1977 32:40.5 3:17
19 CAMPANELLI, JOSEPH UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1984 32:42.3 3:17
20 DOLMAGE, JAY UNATTACHED 1977 32:44.8 3:17
21 CHAFE, PAUL UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1982 32:53.3 3:18
22 FEWER, COLIN M. ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST 1977 32:57.3 3:18
23 KONOVAL, TIM SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1984 33:00.1 3:18
24 MACHARIA, GITAH PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. 1979 33:03.7 3:19
25 KITZ, ROBERT UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1985 33:12.6 3:20
26 MORRISON, SPENCER UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1983 33:20.0 3:20
27 HUTCHINSON, ALEX UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1975 33:20.8 3:21
28 SWANSON, KRIS PACIFIC ATHLETICS 1981 33:21.3 3:21
29 NOVAKOWSKI, BRADEN KINGSTON NAPANEE T.F.C. 1986 33:22.4 3:21
30 NORMINTON, MATTHEW CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI 1977 33:24.6 3:21
31 EPP, JAMIE SASKATOON TF CLUB 1980 33:27.3 3:21
32 YOHANNES, SELAM UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1977 33:29.5 3:21
33 CHIASSON, REJEAN PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 1983 33:36.3 3:22
34 BEESLEY, TREVOR UNATTACHED 1986 33:37.5 3:22
35 ONGERI, JOSEPHAT SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1979 33:49.6 3:23
36 MCANENEY, LUCAS BROOKS CANADA MARATHON PR 1986 33:50.4 3:24
37 ELES, STEPHEN TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 1979 33:55.9 3:24
38 KARANJA, JOSHUA OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 1983 33:57.7 3:24
39 NAGLE, CHRIS LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1982 33:57.9 3:24
40 MACDONALD, JAY VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI 1978 33:58.1 3:24
41 HOWARD, TODD PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 1978 33:59.0 3:24
42 TORRANCE, BRIAN EDMONTON THUNDER 1976 34:01.5 3:25
43 RAUDEBAUGH, DALLAS EDMONTON THUNDER 1981 34:06.3 3:25
44 VOLLMER, MARK EDMONTON THUNDER 1980 34:09.1 3:25
45 OUKID, FETHI ENDUROMAX 1976 34:12.8 3:26
46 CORBIT, JOHN HALIFAX TIGERS 1985 34:13.9 3:26
47 CARLOS, SHANE Unattached 1982 34:14.9 3:26
48 BOOTH, MIKE WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI 1980 34:15.4 3:26
49 EMBERLEY, SCOTT TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1987 34:16.3 3:26
50 MYERS, KEN U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1979 34:17.8 3:26
51 HENSHAW, MARK LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1988 34:22.2 3:27
52 BARR, JEFF UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1984 34:22.5 3:27
53 CURRIE, DOUG SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWES 1984 34:26.0 3:27
54 FINN, RYAN PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. 1987 34:28.6 3:27
55 CALDWELL, TREVOR BROOKS CANADA MARATHON PR 1979 34:32.1 3:28
56 PAQUETTE, MAXIME SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1984 34:35.4 3:28
57 ABBOTT, LARRY HARBOUR TRACK 1988 34:36.6 3:28
58 SOUCY, PHILIPPE CLUB D'ATHLÉTISME DYNAMIQ 1988 34:37.9 3:28
59 REID, IAN UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1973 34:46.1 3:29
60 WOYTIUK, KURT EDMONTON THUNDER 1981 34:50.0 3:29
61 HEANEY, ANDREW PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. 1988 34:55.3 3:30
62 MONETTE, SEBASTIEN VAUDREUIL-DORION 1988 34:57.0 3:30
63 HANDRIGAN, GRANT A. MERCURY ATHLETICS 1982 35:00.0 3:30
64 ZYLBERBERG, DAVID U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1981 35:07.4 3:31
65 BRECHER, ARJAY UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1974 35:15.9 3:32
66 HAIN, TIM LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1981 35:29.4 3:33
67 SNIDER, GRAYDON FLEUR DE LYS 1981 35:32.7 3:34
68 KOMER, WILLIAM LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1988 35:33.8 3:34
69 DE BARDI, STEPHEN FLEUR DE LYS 1978 35:35.0 3:34
70 ODERMATT, CRAIG PACIFIC ATHLETICS 1970 35:38.8 3:34
71 LITTLE, JONATHAN HARBOUR TRACK 1982 35:44.7 3:35
72 HALL, JUSTIN UNATTACHED 1983 35:49.4 3:35
73 CHADI, NICOLAS CLUB D'ATHLÉTISME DYNAMIQ 1987 35:53.7 3:36
74 SMITH, KEVIN TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1981 35:56.6 3:36
75 LAPIERRE, MAXIME ROUGE ET OR DE L'UNIVERSI 1988 36:03.4 3:37
76 KING, MICHAEL T. MERCURY ATHLETICS 1983 36:15.3 3:38
77 MCELLIGOTT, STEVEN FLEUR DE LYS 1983 36:17.0 3:38
78 BROPHY, MARK A. LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 1982 36:19.6 3:38
79 HENNIGAR, TOBY HALIFAX TIGERS 1984 36:28.8 3:39
80 TEPPER, DAVID NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 1975 36:33.3 3:40
81 CARLOS, LUKE Unattached 1979 36:41.4 3:41
82 DOBSON, RICHARD UNATTACHED 1984 36:46.7 3:41
83 O'RIORDAN, ANDREW UNATTACHED 1985 37:09.5 3:43
84 PRATT, JONATHAN NORTH BAY LEGION 1984 37:14.0 3:44
85 SMITH, CHRISTOPHER LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 1979 37:18.1 3:44

AGSI Senior Men's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
10.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 2:15pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

*********** SENIOR MENS TEAM SCORE **********

1. Speed River
1 2 3 4 (8) (9) = 10
Watson, Robyn , GILLIS, ERIC , MILNE, TAYLOR , THORSON, CLEVE ,
KOZIARSKI, STEPHEN , ARNALD, SCOTT
2. UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C
10 12 13 14 (15) (16) = 49
CAMPANELLI, JOSEPH , CHAFE, PAUL , KITZ, ROBERT , MORRISON, SPENCER ,
HUTCHINSON, ALEX , YOHANNES, SELAM
3. TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
5 6 22 25 = 58
NAKLUSKI, DEREK , KHAN, SAHEED , EMBERLEY, SCOTT , SMITH, KEVIN
4. EDMONTON THUNDER
18 19 20 23 = 80
TORRANCE, BRIAN , RAUDEBAUGH, DALLAS , VOLLMER, MARK , WOYTIUK, KURT

AGSI Senior Men's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
10.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 2:15pm. Weather: 0' and snow covered

*********** SENIOR MENS REGIONAL SCORING **********

1. BC
2 4 5 6 (9) (10) = 17
OSADUIK, STEVEN J. PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI, MOSLEY, RICHARD
UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB, GANT, DYLAN G. UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB,
SWANSON, KRIS PACIFIC ATHLETICS, MACDONALD, JAY
VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI, HOWARD, TODD PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI
2. Prairie
1 8 13 15 (18) = 37
BAIRU, SIMON QUEEN CITY STRIDERS, EPP, JAMIE SASKATOON TF CLUB,
VOLLMER, MARK EDMONTON THUNDER, BOOTH, MIKE
WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI, ZYLBERBERG, DAVID U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB
3. Alberta
7 11 12 16 (17) = 46
NORMINTON, MATTHEW CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI, TORRANCE, BRIAN
EDMONTON THUNDER, RAUDEBAUGH, DALLAS EDMONTON THUNDER, MYERS, KEN
U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB, WOYTIUK, KURT EDMONTON THUNDER
4. Quebec
3 14 19 20 (21) = 56
GENEST, ALEX PHENIX, OUKID, FETHI ENDUROMAX, SNIDER, GRAYDON
FLEUR DE LYS, DE BARDI, STEPHEN FLEUR DE LYS, MCELLIGOTT, STEVEN
FLEUR DE LYS

AGSI Master's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
8.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 10:45am. Weather: 0' and snow covered

************************ FEMALE RESULTS *********************************
Place Name                  Age             Club       Province   Time    Pace  
===== ===================== =============== ========== ========== ======= ===== 
    1 TINARI, NANCY                      49 PHOENIX AT British Co   31:11  3:54 
    2 IVANAUSKAS, RITA E.                45 PHOENIX AT British Co   32:05  4:01 
    3 BOULTBEE, APRIL                    37 Unattached              32:30  4:04 
    4 BOULTBEE, MELANIE                  37 Unattached              32:54  4:07 
    5 BAKER, MARCIA                      35 GUELPH VIC Ontario      32:55  4:07 
    6 BARBER, CHRISTY                    40 THE RUNWAY Ontario      33:37  4:13 
    7 KARROW, JODIE                      42 GUELPH VIC Ontario      33:46  4:14 
    8 SVIAJINA, MARGARITA                39 PHYSI-KULT Ontario      33:48  4:14 
    9 RUPOLI, KELLY                      44 GUELPH VIC Ontario      34:04  4:16 
   10 HAMEL, DAWN                        53 SSD        Ontario      34:35  4:20 
   11 COWLING, KAREN                     42 LONDON PAC Ontario      34:44  4:21 
   12 CHONG, NANCY                       46 SSD        Ontario      35:06  4:24 
   13 TODD, ROBIN                        44 GUELPH VIC Ontario      35:24  4:26 
   14 WAYWELL, ELIZABETH                 50 GUELPH VIC Ontario      35:47  4:29 
   15 PRICE, SHELLY                      34 SAUGEEN TR Ontario      35:49  4:29 
   16 UMPHREY, JENNIFER                  46 GUELPH VIC Ontario      35:50  4:29 
   17 BOLTON, KIM                        45 GUELPH VIC Ontario      36:00  4:30 
   18 ZONRUITER, GERDA                   46 LONDON PAC Ontario      36:06  4:31 
   19 SULLIVAN, KATHRYN                  42 NEWMARKET  Ontario      36:36  4:35 
   20 MCKINLEY-MOLODYNIA,                48 NIAGARA OL Ontario      36:58  4:38 
   21 NORTHCOTT, CLARA                   54 ETOBICOKE  Ontario      38:17  4:48 
   22 WHITMORE, LORI                     45 LONDON PAC Ontario      38:45  4:51 
   23 MCCREADY, SHARON                   40 ETOBICOKE  Ontario      39:25  4:56 
   24 Cole, Nancy                        55 Milton RUn              40:13  5:02 
   25 OBOKATA, DEBBIE                    55 LONDON PAC Ontario      40:30  5:04 
   26 BOOSE, CHRISTINE                   48 ONTARIO MA Ontario      40:32  5:04 
   27 STEWART, ADRIENNE                  51 TORONTO OL Ontario      40:38  5:05 
   28 Marino, Chris                      53 Unattached              41:31  5:12 
   29 MORIARITY, LOUISE                  54 LONDON PAC Ontario      41:50  5:14 
   30 PREST, CLAIRE                      64 LONGBOAT R Ontario      46:30  5:49 
   31 DARLING, VIOLET                    76 LONDON PAC            1:00:37  7:35 

AGSI Master's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
8.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 10:45am. Weather: 0' and snow covered

************************ MALE RESULTS *********************************
Place Name                  No.   Age S Club       Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === = ========== ======= ===== 
    1 BOYD, STEVE             845  45 M PHYSI-KULT   26:01  3:16 
    2 BOUCHER, ALAIN          843  45 M OTTAWA LIO   26:48  3:21 
    3 TINKHAM, NORMAN C.      950  45 M PRAIRIE IN   27:12  3:24 
    4 ENFIELD, JEFF           968  30 M TORONTO OL   27:29  3:27 
    5 STEVENSON, BEVIN        947  34 M SAUGEEN TR   27:33  3:27 
    6 COX, TROY               857  41 M LONDON PAC   27:47  3:29 
    7 MATTHEWS, JASON         972  34 M TORONTO OL   28:11  3:32 
    8 WEPPLER, JASON          955  32 M SAUGEEN TR   28:16  3:32 
    9 QUINN, PETE             935  43 M UNATTACHED   28:23  3:33 
   10 LONEY, JOHN             913  44 M LONDON PAC   28:24  3:33 
   11 SHIELDS, KEVIN          944  42 M TRI CITY T   28:25  3:34 
   12 NDEREVA, NELSON         982  41 M LONGBOAT R   28:32  3:34 
   13 BARRETT, JEFF           836  39 M SAUGEEN TR   28:37  3:35 
   14 BOILEAU, ARTHUR         842  51 M WEST VANCO   28:42  3:36 
   15 FRIEL, VINCE            879  45 M SSD          28:43  3:36 
   16 PEAT, GEOFFREY          933  45 M NEWMARKET    28:45  3:36 
   17 BRISON, JEFFREY         846  44 M PHYSI-KULT   28:48  3:36 
   18 SMITH, RYAN             946  24 M              28:52  3:37 
   19 DA SILVA JARDINE, RO    860  47 M EAST TORON   28:52  3:37 
   20 FIORINI, DANIEL         875  46 M NEWMARKET    28:53  3:37 
   21 REIMER, PAUL            936  53 M UNATTACHED   28:56  3:37 
   22 WARRINER, LAWRENCE      954  45 M Unattached   29:14  3:40 
   23 WOOD, TIM               958  51 M OWEN SOUND   29:14  3:40 
   24 BURROWS, JIM            848  47 M LONDON PAC   29:15  3:40 
   25 BEASLEY, STEVE          839  52 M LONDON PAC   29:16  3:40 
   26 CROSS, SEAN             859  38 M LONDON PAC   29:19  3:40 
   27 MCDERMOTT, PAT          918  46 M PHYSI-KULT   29:27  3:41 
   28 HENNING, ROD            894  44 M LONDON PAC   29:38  3:43 
   29 DUBE, IVANN             867  31 M QUINTE LEG   29:41  3:43 
   30 MEIJER, JOHN            995  47 M LAKESHORE    29:42  3:43 
   31 SINCLAIR, IAN           976  38 M TORONTO OL   29:46  3:44 
   32 KORNELSEN, KEVIN        907  46 M EDMONTON T   29:49  3:44 
   33 JONES, ANDREW           902  42 M LONDON PAC   29:50  3:44 
   34 DEIGHAN, CHRIS          863  48 M NEWMARKET    29:51  3:44 
   35 HAWTHORN, KEN           890  49 M NEWMARKET    29:53  3:45 
   36 GOSLEIGH, KEN           882  41 M SAUGEEN TR   29:56  3:45 
   37 EARL, JAMES             868  49 M EAST TORON   29:58  3:45 
   38 MCNAB, GREG             924  36 M BURLINGTON   30:02  3:46 
   39 MADSEN, CHRIS           914  40 M UNIVERSITY   30:09  3:47 
   40 MCGRAW, BOB             921  50 M PHYSI-KULT   30:21  3:48 
   41 BLACK, JAMIE            993  45 M XSNRG        30:22  3:48 
   42 ARCHIBALD, MICHAEL      834  51 M TRI CITY T   30:24  3:48 
   43 FOX, DANA               877  50 M TRI CITY T   30:28  3:49 
   44 MOLONEY, DESMOND        928  48 M EAST TORON   30:32  3:49 
   45 HILBERS, BRIAN          895  41 M SAUGEEN TR   30:35  3:50 
   46 EARL, ROBERT            869  49 M EAST TORON   30:38  3:50 
   47 ROY, FRASER             939  44 M OWEN SOUND   30:39  3:50 
   48 BAYOUK, JEAN-FRANÇOI    838  36 M CLUB D'ATH   30:43  3:51 
   49 SECKER, MICHAEL         942  57 M EDMONTON T   30:48  3:51 
   50 WALLACE, PETER          978  50 M TORONTO OL   30:51  3:52 
   51 WHEELER, BILL           956  54 M LONDON PAC   30:52  3:52 
   52 GALLAGHER, DON          880  47 M SSD          30:53  3:52 
   53 HOLMES, BOB             899  54 M EDMONTON T   30:54  3:52 
   54 TOLMAN, ROB             951  38 M ONTARIO MA   30:57  3:53 
   55 MELOCHE, NICK           926  47 M OWEN SOUND   30:57  3:53 
   56 BICKLEY, ED             841  50 M Unattached   30:58  3:53 
   57 BAUMAN, MARVIN          837  38 M SAUGEEN TR   30:58  3:53 
   58 FARR, KEVIN             872  38 M ONTARIO MA   31:03  3:53 
   59 KREZONOSKI, BILL        908  55 M LAKEHEAD A   31:07  3:54 
   60 TINARI, NANCY           824  49 F PHOENIX AT   31:11  3:54 
   61 DIETZ, JOERG            865  43 M LONDON PAC   31:18  3:55 
   62 GONSALVES, HOUSTON      881  31 M SSD          31:23  3:56 
   63 CAMPBELL, ROBERT        983  48 M LONGBOAT R   31:24  3:56 
   64 FORGET, JAMIE           876  40 M SSD          31:30  3:57 
   65 MORLEY, BRAD            930  55 M OWEN SOUND   31:33  3:57 
   66 BOURGEOIS, JACQUES      844  50 M LES VAILLA   31:40  3:58 
   67 FEKNER, STEFAN          874  56 M EDMONTON T   31:42  3:58 
   68 ANDREW, TIM             833  48 M MONCK LAKE   31:59  4:00 
   69 THIBODEAU, PAUL         949  45 M CHEETAHS     31:59  4:00 
   70 MORLEY, STEPHEN         931  41 M NOVA SCOTI   32:01  4:01 
   71 HOHENADEL, LUKE         898  49 M GUELPH VIC   32:03  4:01 
   72 RUSSELL, CLIFF          940  55 M EDMONTON T   32:03  4:01 
   73 IVANAUSKAS, RITA E.     811  45 F PHOENIX AT   32:05  4:01 
   74 DE FINNEY, JOHN         862  58 M MARKHAM CE   32:06  4:01 
   75 HOSFORD, STEVE          900  58 M KAJAKS TRA   32:07  4:01 
   76 CHAPMAN, FRED           852  57 M LONDON PAC   32:12  4:02 
   77 AITKIN, GEORGE          831  56 M CAMBRIDGE    32:15  4:02 
   78 Roberts, Paul          5000  50 M London Pac   32:18  4:03 
   79 MORGAN, CLIVE           929  49 M PHYSI-KULT   32:21  4:03 
   80 BOULTBEE, APRIL         805  37 F Unattached   32:30  4:04 
   81 MCLAUGHLIN, CRAIG       923  40 M NEWMARKET    32:31  4:04 
   82 AVERY, MARK             835  33 M OWEN SOUND   32:36  4:05 
   83 LINTON, GEOFF           911  46 M GUELPH VIC   32:37  4:05 
   84 DESCHAMPS, ALAIN        864  38 M ONTARIO MA   32:45  4:06 
   85 JACKSON, GREG          1009  40 M BURLINGTON   32:48  4:06 
   86 HINNEN, JOHN            897  42 M LAKESHORE    32:51  4:07 
   87 BOULTBEE, MELANIE       806  37 F Unattached   32:54  4:07 
   88 BAKER, MARCIA           801  35 F GUELPH VIC   32:55  4:07 
   89 VINING, SCOTT           953  38 M OWEN SOUND   32:57  4:08 
   90 KILGOUR, ART            906  50 M GUELPH VIC   32:58  4:08 
   91 HALLA, JAMIE            889  33 M SSD          32:59  4:08 
   92 CALLAGHAN, THOMAS       849  48 M NEWMARKET    33:02  4:08 
   93 HUTCHINSON, BRENT       901  51 M BRANTFORD    33:07  4:09 
   94 CARRIGAN, GERRY         851  60 M Unattached   33:20  4:10 
   95 CHAPPELL, JOE           853  32 M SAUGEEN TR   33:33  4:12 
   96 FEENEY, DENIS           873  55 M TRI CITY T   33:34  4:12 
   97 LOVSHIN, BRIAN          971  39 M TORONTO OL   33:35  4:12 
   98 BARBER, CHRISTY         802  40 F THE RUNWAY   33:37  4:13 
   99 MARSHALL, THOMAS        915  53 M BROCKVILLE   33:40  4:13 
  100 KARROW, JODIE           812  42 F GUELPH VIC   33:46  4:14 
  101 SVIAJINA, MARGARITA     823  39 F PHYSI-KULT   33:48  4:14 
  102 PENNEY, DAVE            934  52 M QUINTE LEG   33:53  4:15 
  103 MCGEE, GRAHAM           919  49 M LONDON PAC   33:57  4:15 
  104 HELLINGMAN, TED         892  42 M SSD          33:58  4:15 
  105 CHIN YUT, JAMES         856  46 M SAUGEEN TR   34:03  4:16 
  106 BAILEY, RICHARD         986  60 M LONGBOAT R   34:04  4:16 
  107 RUPOLI, KELLY           820  44 F GUELPH VIC   34:04  4:16 
  108 CAMERON, J. SCOTT       850  49 M GUELPH VIC   34:11  4:17 
  109 DEEMER, ERIC            967  42 M TORONTO OL   34:26  4:19 
  110 HAMEL, DAWN             810  53 F SSD          34:35  4:20 
  111 COWLING, KAREN          808  42 F LONDON PAC   34:44  4:21 
  112 KNICKEY, BOB            994  60 M C3           34:52  4:22 
  113 BERNARD, ALPHONSE       840  58 M COLLEGE LO   34:57  4:23 
  114 KAY, DOUG               904  34 M OTTAWA LIO   35:00  4:23 
  115 AMER, GEOFFREY          832  48 M OWEN SOUND   35:01  4:23 
  116 CHONG, NANCY            807  46 F SSD          35:06  4:24 
  117 BEDLEY, MIKE            985  61 M LONGBOAT R   35:17  4:25 
  118 LEAKOS, MARK            910  45 M RIVERSDALE   35:18  4:25 
  119 ROLLINS, FARON          938  50 M              35:20  4:25 
  120 TODD, ROBIN             825  44 F GUELPH VIC   35:24  4:26 
  121 HENNING, JAN            893  49 M SAUGEEN TR   35:30  4:27 
  122 MOORE, BOB              973  68 M TORONTO OL   35:37  4:28 
  123 de VRIES, BERT          987  62 M LONGBOAT R   35:41  4:28 
  124 GRAYSON, NICK           884  48 M GUELPH VIC   35:45  4:29 
  125 WAYWELL, ELIZABETH      828  50 F GUELPH VIC   35:47  4:29 
  126 PRICE, SHELLY           819  34 F SAUGEEN TR   35:49  4:29 
  127 UMPHREY, JENNIFER       826  46 F GUELPH VIC   35:50  4:29 
  128 HILLIS, BRIAN           896  53 M LONDON PAC   35:52  4:29 
  129 BOLTON, KIM             803  45 F GUELPH VIC   36:00  4:30 
  130 ZONRUITER, GERDA        830  46 F LONDON PAC   36:06  4:31 
  131 MCLAUCHLIN, TROY        922  40 M BRANTFORD    36:14  4:32 
  132 MCGILL, DAVE            920  62 M TRACK NORT   36:22  4:33 
  133 KEETING, ALEX           905  51 M ETOBICOKE    36:29  4:34 
  134 SNARR, TRACEY           960  44 W NEWMARKET    36:33  4:35 
  135 SULLIVAN, KATHRYN       822  42 F NEWMARKET    36:36  4:35 
  136 MCKINLEY-MOLODYNIA,     814  48 F NIAGARA OL   36:58  4:38 
  137 CHEE, WAYNE             855  54 M Unattached   37:13  4:40 
  138 TARTT, BRIAN            948  48 M GUELPH VIC   37:24  4:41 
  139 NORCLIFFE, GLENS        974  65 M TORONTO OL   37:40  4:43 
  140 SAUGRIN, LAURENT        941  38 M Unattached   37:51  4:44 
  141 CONNOLLY, HUGH          984  63 M LONGBOAT R   38:03  4:46 
  142 DASCANIO, NICK          861  68 M LONDON PAC   38:12  4:47 
  143 NORTHCOTT, CLARA        816  54 F ETOBICOKE    38:17  4:48 
  144 DOXTATOR, RUSSELL       866  46 M QUINTE LEG   38:39  4:50 
  145 WHITMORE, LORI          829  45 F LONDON PAC   38:45  4:51 
  146 SMITH, DOUG             945  57 M ONTARIO MA   38:51  4:52 
  147 GEDDES, JACK            990  71 M SCARBOROUG   39:01  4:53 
  148 MCCREADY, SHARON        813  40 F ETOBICOKE    39:25  4:56 
  149 WILKINSON, RAY          957  62 M LONDON PAC   39:42  4:58 
  150 Cole, Nancy            1008  55 F Milton RUn   40:13  5:02 
  151 KEHOE, LLOYD            989  70 M LONDON PAC   40:20  5:03 
  152 OBOKATA, DEBBIE         817  55 F LONDON PAC   40:30  5:04 
  153 BOOSE, CHRISTINE        804  48 F ONTARIO MA   40:32  5:04 
  154 STEWART, ADRIENNE      1010  51 F TORONTO OL   40:38  5:05 
  155 EDWARDS, CHUCK          870  63 M LONDON PAC   41:27  5:11 
  156 Marino, Chris          1000  53 F Unattached   41:31  5:12 
  157 MORIARITY, LOUISE       815  54 F LONDON PAC   41:50  5:14 
  158 ESTILL, JIM             871  51 M Unattached   42:07  5:16 
  159 LITTELL, FRANK          912  61 M LONDON PAC   43:04  5:23 
  160 BRETON, GAETAN          992  61 M SHERBROOKE   43:37  5:28 
  161 PREST, CLAIRE           964  64 F LONGBOAT R   46:30  5:49 
  162 KROLOW, GERHARD         991  73 M METRO TORO   47:12  5:54 
  163 FREELAND, RICHARD       878  66 M ONTARIO MA   49:27  6:11 
  164 GRAVES, RICHARD         999  75 M ETOBICOKE    51:03  6:23 
  165 LANG, RALPH             988  80 M METRO TORO   53:06  6:39 
  166 DARLING, RICHARD        996  71 M LONDON PAC   55:57  7:00 
  167 DARLING, VIOLET         809  76 F LONDON PAC 1:00:37  7:35 
  168 CHARLES, FELIX          854  80 M ETOBICOKE  1:04:15  8:02 

 AGSI Master's Canadian National Cross Country Championship
8.0 KM Race
University of Guelph Arboretum Nov 29th, 2008 10:45am. Weather: 0' and snow covered


       ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1   126 PRICE, SHELLY          34 SAUGEEN TR   35:49 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1     4 ENFIELD, JEFF          30 TORONTO OL   27:29 
    2     5 STEVENSON, BEVIN       34 SAUGEEN TR   27:33 
    3     7 MATTHEWS, JASON        34 TORONTO OL   28:11 
    4     8 WEPPLER, JASON         32 SAUGEEN TR   28:16 
    5    29 DUBE, IVANN            31 QUINTE LEG   29:41 
    6    62 GONSALVES, HOUSTON     31 SSD          31:23 
    7    82 AVERY, MARK            33 OWEN SOUND   32:36 
    8    91 HALLA, JAMIE           33 SSD          32:59 
    9    95 CHAPPELL, JOE          32 SAUGEEN TR   33:33 
   10   114 KAY, DOUG              34 OTTAWA LIO   35:00 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1    80 BOULTBEE, APRIL        37 Unattached   32:30 
    2    87 BOULTBEE, MELANIE      37 Unattached   32:54 
    3    88 BAKER, MARCIA          35 GUELPH VIC   32:55 
    4   101 SVIAJINA, MARGARITA    39 PHYSI-KULT   33:48 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1    13 BARRETT, JEFF          39 SAUGEEN TR   28:37 
    2    26 CROSS, SEAN            38 LONDON PAC   29:19 
    3    31 SINCLAIR, IAN          38 TORONTO OL   29:46 
    4    38 MCNAB, GREG            36 BURLINGTON   30:02 
    5    48 BAYOUK, JEAN-FRANÇOI   36 CLUB D'ATH   30:43 
    6    54 TOLMAN, ROB            38 ONTARIO MA   30:57 
    7    57 BAUMAN, MARVIN         38 SAUGEEN TR   30:58 
    8    58 FARR, KEVIN            38 ONTARIO MA   31:03 
    9    84 DESCHAMPS, ALAIN       38 ONTARIO MA   32:45 
   10    89 VINING, SCOTT          38 OWEN SOUND   32:57 
   11    97 LOVSHIN, BRIAN         39 TORONTO OL   33:35 
   12   140 SAUGRIN, LAURENT       38 Unattached   37:51 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1    98 BARBER, CHRISTY        40 THE RUNWAY   33:37 
    2   100 KARROW, JODIE          42 GUELPH VIC   33:46 
    3   107 RUPOLI, KELLY          44 GUELPH VIC   34:04 
    4   111 COWLING, KAREN         42 LONDON PAC   34:44 
    5   120 TODD, ROBIN            44 GUELPH VIC   35:24 
    6   135 SULLIVAN, KATHRYN      42 NEWMARKET    36:36 
    7   148 MCCREADY, SHARON       40 ETOBICOKE    39:25 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1     6 COX, TROY              41 LONDON PAC   27:47 
    2     9 QUINN, PETE            43 UNATTACHED   28:23 
    3    10 LONEY, JOHN            44 LONDON PAC   28:24 
    4    11 SHIELDS, KEVIN         42 TRI CITY T   28:25 
    5    12 NDEREVA, NELSON        41 LONGBOAT R   28:32 
    6    17 BRISON, JEFFREY        44 PHYSI-KULT   28:48 
    7    28 HENNING, ROD           44 LONDON PAC   29:38 
    8    33 JONES, ANDREW          42 LONDON PAC   29:50 
    9    36 GOSLEIGH, KEN          41 SAUGEEN TR   29:56 
   10    39 MADSEN, CHRIS          40 UNIVERSITY   30:09 
   11    45 HILBERS, BRIAN         41 SAUGEEN TR   30:35 
   12    47 ROY, FRASER            44 OWEN SOUND   30:39 
   13    61 DIETZ, JOERG           43 LONDON PAC   31:18 
   14    64 FORGET, JAMIE          40 SSD          31:30 
   15    70 MORLEY, STEPHEN        41 NOVA SCOTI   32:01 
   16    81 MCLAUGHLIN, CRAIG      40 NEWMARKET    32:31 
   17    85 JACKSON, GREG          40 BURLINGTON   32:48 
   18    86 HINNEN, JOHN           42 LAKESHORE    32:51 
   19   104 HELLINGMAN, TED        42 SSD          33:58 
   20   109 DEEMER, ERIC           42 TORONTO OL   34:26 
   21   131 MCLAUCHLIN, TROY       40 BRANTFORD    36:14 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1    60 TINARI, NANCY          49 PHOENIX AT   31:11 
    2    73 IVANAUSKAS, RITA E.    45 PHOENIX AT   32:05 
    3   116 CHONG, NANCY           46 SSD          35:06 
    4   127 UMPHREY, JENNIFER      46 GUELPH VIC   35:50 
    5   129 BOLTON, KIM            45 GUELPH VIC   36:00 
    6   130 ZONRUITER, GERDA       46 LONDON PAC   36:06 
    7   136 MCKINLEY-MOLODYNIA,    48 NIAGARA OL   36:58 
    8   145 WHITMORE, LORI         45 LONDON PAC   38:45 
    9   153 BOOSE, CHRISTINE       48 ONTARIO MA   40:32 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1     1 BOYD, STEVE            45 PHYSI-KULT   26:01 
    2     2 BOUCHER, ALAIN         45 OTTAWA LIO   26:48 
    3     3 TINKHAM, NORMAN C.     45 PRAIRIE IN   27:12 
    4    15 FRIEL, VINCE           45 SSD          28:43 
    5    16 PEAT, GEOFFREY         45 NEWMARKET    28:45 
    6    19 DA SILVA JARDINE, RO   47 EAST TORON   28:52 
    7    20 FIORINI, DANIEL        46 NEWMARKET    28:53 
    8    22 WARRINER, LAWRENCE     45 Unattached   29:14 
    9    24 BURROWS, JIM           47 LONDON PAC   29:15 
   10    27 MCDERMOTT, PAT         46 PHYSI-KULT   29:27 
   11    30 MEIJER, JOHN           47 LAKESHORE    29:42 
   12    32 KORNELSEN, KEVIN       46 EDMONTON T   29:49 
   13    34 DEIGHAN, CHRIS         48 NEWMARKET    29:51 
   14    35 HAWTHORN, KEN          49 NEWMARKET    29:53 
   15    37 EARL, JAMES            49 EAST TORON   29:58 
   16    41 BLACK, JAMIE           45 XSNRG        30:22 
   17    44 MOLONEY, DESMOND       48 EAST TORON   30:32 
   18    46 EARL, ROBERT           49 EAST TORON   30:38 
   19    52 GALLAGHER, DON         47 SSD          30:53 
   20    55 MELOCHE, NICK          47 OWEN SOUND   30:57 
   21    63 CAMPBELL, ROBERT       48 LONGBOAT R   31:24 
   22    68 ANDREW, TIM            48 MONCK LAKE   31:59 
   23    69 THIBODEAU, PAUL        45 CHEETAHS     31:59 
   24    71 HOHENADEL, LUKE        49 GUELPH VIC   32:03 
   25    79 MORGAN, CLIVE          49 PHYSI-KULT   32:21 
   26    83 LINTON, GEOFF          46 GUELPH VIC   32:37 
   27    92 CALLAGHAN, THOMAS      48 NEWMARKET    33:02 
   28   103 MCGEE, GRAHAM          49 LONDON PAC   33:57 
   29   105 CHIN YUT, JAMES        46 SAUGEEN TR   34:03 
   30   108 CAMERON, J. SCOTT      49 GUELPH VIC   34:11 
   31   115 AMER, GEOFFREY         48 OWEN SOUND   35:01 
   32   118 LEAKOS, MARK           45 RIVERSDALE   35:18 
   33   121 HENNING, JAN           49 SAUGEEN TR   35:30 
   34   124 GRAYSON, NICK          48 GUELPH VIC   35:45 
   35   138 TARTT, BRIAN           48 GUELPH VIC   37:24 
   36   144 DOXTATOR, RUSSELL      46 QUINTE LEG   38:39 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1   110 HAMEL, DAWN            53 SSD          34:35 
    2   125 WAYWELL, ELIZABETH     50 GUELPH VIC   35:47 
    3   143 NORTHCOTT, CLARA       54 ETOBICOKE    38:17 
    4   154 STEWART, ADRIENNE      51 TORONTO OL   40:38 
    5   156 Marino, Chris          53 Unattached   41:31 
    6   157 MORIARITY, LOUISE      54 LONDON PAC   41:50 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1    14 BOILEAU, ARTHUR        51 WEST VANCO   28:42 
    2    21 REIMER, PAUL           53 UNATTACHED   28:56 
    3    23 WOOD, TIM              51 OWEN SOUND   29:14 
    4    25 BEASLEY, STEVE         52 LONDON PAC   29:16 
    5    40 MCGRAW, BOB            50 PHYSI-KULT   30:21 
    6    42 ARCHIBALD, MICHAEL     51 TRI CITY T   30:24 
    7    43 FOX, DANA              50 TRI CITY T   30:28 
    8    50 WALLACE, PETER         50 TORONTO OL   30:51 
    9    51 WHEELER, BILL          54 LONDON PAC   30:52 
   10    53 HOLMES, BOB            54 EDMONTON T   30:54 
   11    56 BICKLEY, ED            50 Unattached   30:58 
   12    66 BOURGEOIS, JACQUES     50 LES VAILLA   31:40 
   13    78 Roberts, Paul          50 London Pac   32:18 
   14    90 KILGOUR, ART           50 GUELPH VIC   32:58 
   15    93 HUTCHINSON, BRENT      51 BRANTFORD    33:07 
   16    99 MARSHALL, THOMAS       53 BROCKVILLE   33:40 
   17   102 PENNEY, DAVE           52 QUINTE LEG   33:53 
   18   119 ROLLINS, FARON         50              35:20 
   19   128 HILLIS, BRIAN          53 LONDON PAC   35:52 
   20   133 KEETING, ALEX          51 ETOBICOKE    36:29 
   21   137 CHEE, WAYNE            54 Unattached   37:13 
   22   158 ESTILL, JIM            51 Unattached   42:07 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1   150 Cole, Nancy            55 Milton RUn   40:13 
    2   152 OBOKATA, DEBBIE        55 LONDON PAC   40:30 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1    49 SECKER, MICHAEL        57 EDMONTON T   30:48 
    2    59 KREZONOSKI, BILL       55 LAKEHEAD A   31:07 
    3    65 MORLEY, BRAD           55 OWEN SOUND   31:33 
    4    67 FEKNER, STEFAN         56 EDMONTON T   31:42 
    5    72 RUSSELL, CLIFF         55 EDMONTON T   32:03 
    6    74 DE FINNEY, JOHN        58 MARKHAM CE   32:06 
    7    75 HOSFORD, STEVE         58 KAJAKS TRA   32:07 
    8    76 CHAPMAN, FRED          57 LONDON PAC   32:12 
    9    77 AITKIN, GEORGE         56 CAMBRIDGE    32:15 
   10    96 FEENEY, DENIS          55 TRI CITY T   33:34 
   11   113 BERNARD, ALPHONSE      58 COLLEGE LO   34:57 
   12   146 SMITH, DOUG            57 ONTARIO MA   38:51 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
    1   161 PREST, CLAIRE          64 LONGBOAT R   46:30 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
    1    94 CARRIGAN, GERRY        60 Unattached   33:20 
    2   106 BAILEY, RICHARD        60 LONGBOAT R   34:04 
    3   112 KNICKEY, BOB           60 C3           34:52 
    4   117 BEDLEY, MIKE           61 LONGBOAT R   35:17 
    5   123 de VRIES, BERT         62 LONGBOAT R   35:41 
    6   132 MCGILL, DAVE           62 TRACK NORT   36:22 
    7   141 CONNOLLY, HUGH         63 LONGBOAT R   38:03 
    8   149 WILKINSON, RAY         62 LONDON PAC   39:42 
    9   155 EDWARDS, CHUCK         63 LONDON PAC   41:27 
   10   159 LITTELL, FRANK         61 LONDON PAC   43:04 
   11   160 BRETON, GAETAN         61 SHERBROOKE   43:37 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
                          MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
    1   122 MOORE, BOB             68 TORONTO OL   35:37 
    2   139 NORCLIFFE, GLENS       65 TORONTO OL   37:40 
    3   142 DASCANIO, NICK         68 LONDON PAC   38:12 
    4   163 FREELAND, RICHARD      66 ONTARIO MA   49:27 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
                          MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
    1   147 GEDDES, JACK           71 SCARBOROUG   39:01 
    2   151 KEHOE, LLOYD           70 LONDON PAC   40:20 
    3   162 KROLOW, GERHARD        73 METRO TORO   47:12 
    4   166 DARLING, RICHARD       71 LONDON PAC   55:57 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
    1   167 DARLING, VIOLET        76 LONDON PAC 1:00:37 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
    1   164 GRAVES, RICHARD        75 ETOBICOKE    51:03 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
                          MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
    1   165 LANG, RALPH            80 METRO TORO   53:06 
    2   168 CHARLES, FELIX         80 ETOBICOKE  1:04:15 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.