• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Hamilton Canada Day Twilight

Hamilton, ON
July 1st, 2019

Licensed to Niagara Olympic Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 03/07/2019 06:24 PM
                  Hamilton Last Chance Twilight - 14/08/2018                   
                              Mcmaster University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 36 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Black, Korina          Etobicoke Tr             12.65q  0.1  4 
  2       Williams, Jordanne     Unattached O             12.73q  0.1  4 
  3       Qbinite, Onome         Unattached               12.82q  0.1  4 
  4       Hui, Joanna            Guelph Track             12.94q  0.1  4 
  5       Ferron, Avery          Burlington T             13.10q  0.1  1 
  6       Lena, Luiza            Etobicoke Tr             13.16q  0.1  4 
  7       Moffat, Tia            Burlington T             13.20q  0.1  1 
  7       Palmer, Megan          Burlington T             13.20q  0.1  1 
  9       Fritzley, Emily        Speed River              13.21q  0.1  4 
 10       Pedrero, Claudia       University o             13.36q -1.0  3 
 11       Soso, Doniyah          Thorold Elit             13.50q -1.0  3 
 12       Rodney-Calliste, G     Thorold Elit             13.55q -1.0  3 
 13       Bashir, Emilia         Laurel Creek             13.59q -1.0  3 
 14       Richard, Petra         Unattached A             13.60q -1.0  3 
 15       McCrory, Kim           University o             13.85q  0.6  2 
 16       Taht, Lauren           Burlington T             13.90q  0.1  1 
 17       Garfunkel, Violeta     University o             13.93q -1.0  3 
 18       Bardoun, Atrab         Speed River              13.93q  0.6  2 
 19       Zinman, Debbie         University o             13.94q  0.6  2 
 20       Adeleke, Adebimpe      Unattached               14.04q -1.0  3 
 21       Gute, Cassidy          Laurel Creek             14.06q  0.6  2 
 22       King, Debbie           Jamcan Inter             14.36q  0.6  2 
 23       Vowels, Sierra         Laurel Creek             14.75q  0.6  2 
 24       Wilson-Walker, Mad     London Weste             15.48q  0.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Black, Korina          Etobicoke Tr             12.60  -0.1  3 
  2       Williams, Jordanne     Unattached O             12.63  -0.1  3 
  3       Qbinite, Onome         Unattached               12.82  -0.1  3 
  4       Hui, Joanna            Guelph Track             13.00  -0.1  3 
  5       Fritzley, Emily        Speed River              13.11   1.9  2 
  6       Lena, Luiza            Etobicoke Tr             13.28  -0.1  3 
  7       Soso, Doniyah          Thorold Elit             13.34   1.9  2 
  8       Palmer, Megan          Burlington T             13.37  -0.1  3 
  9       Rodney-Calliste, G     Thorold Elit             13.42   1.9  2 
 10       Pedrero, Claudia       University o             13.42   1.9  2 
 11       Bashir, Emilia         Laurel Creek             13.50   1.9  2 
 12       Richard, Petra         Unattached A             13.51   1.9  2 
 13       Moffat, Tia            Burlington T             13.55  -0.1  3 
 14       Ferron, Avery          Burlington T             13.59  -0.1  3 
 15       Garfunkel, Violeta     University o             13.60   1.6  1 
 16       Bardoun, Atrab         Speed River              13.70   1.6  1 
 17       Gute, Cassidy          Laurel Creek             13.79   1.6  1 
 18       Zinman, Debbie         University o             13.89   1.9  2 
 19       Taht, Lauren           Burlington T             13.94   1.6  1 
 20       Adeleke, Adebimpe      Unattached               14.03   1.6  1 
 21       King, Debbie           Jamcan Inter             14.20   1.6  1 
 22       Vowels, Sierra         Laurel Creek             14.80   1.6  1 
 23       Wilson-Walker, Mad     London Weste             15.28   1.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Smith, Nicole          Speed River              24.96   0.2  4 
  2       Williams, Jordanne     Unattached O             25.64   0.2  4 
  3       Black, Korina          Etobicoke Tr             26.52   0.2  4 
  4       Bahar, Sofia           Laurel Creek             27.16  -0.4  3 
  5       Fritzley, Emily        Speed River              27.16  -0.4  3 
  6       Hui, Joanna            Guelph Track             27.26   0.2  4 
  7       Hampson, Laila         Hamilton Oly             27.45   0.6  2 
  8       Rodney-Calliste, G     Thorold Elit             27.55   0.2  4 
  9       Garfunkel, Violeta     University o             27.69  -0.4  3 
 10       O'Connell, Mikayla     Laurel Creek             28.07   0.6  2 
 11       Obisesan, Olateju      Speed River              28.14  -0.4  3 
 12       Markovinovic, Celi     Speed River              28.31  -0.4  3 
 13       Fontenelle, Sophia     Etobicoke Tr             28.42   0.2  4 
 14       Glaab, Amelia          Speed River              28.45   0.6  2 
 15       Gute, Cassidy          Laurel Creek             28.51  -0.4  3 
 16       Bandaranayake, Cha     Laurel Creek             28.54  -0.4  3 
 17       Zinman, Debbie         University o             28.86   0.6  2 
 18       Gordon, Jada           Laurel Creek             28.89   0.6  2 
 19       Barnett, Caitlin       Etobicoke Tr             29.13   0.6  2 
 20       Baker:, Kalynn         Laurel Creek             29.22   0.6  2 
 21       Vowels, Sierra         Laurel Creek             31.49   0.6  2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Karlo, Olivia          York Region              42.00   2 
  2       Phinnemore, Lorela     London Legio             42.90   2 
  3       Bahar, Sofia           Laurel Creek             43.43   2 
  4       Binotto, Monica        Hamilton Oly             43.90   2 
  5       Bandaranayake, Cha     Laurel Creek             43.92   2 
  6       Vangaalen, Imani       Kitchener WA             44.06   2 
  7       O'Connell, Mikayla     Laurel Creek             44.47   1 
  8       Tu, Alexia             Laurel Creek             45.06   1 
  9       Gordon, Jada           Laurel Creek             45.49   1 
 10       Baker:, Kalynn         Laurel Creek             46.18   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Radoslav, Taysia       Monte Cristo             54.18   2 
  2       Vellinga, Kyra         St Thomas Le             59.29   2 
  3       Parsons, Nicole        Oakville Leg             59.51   2 
  4       Vannooten, Pearl       Brantford T.             59.94   2 
  5       Matthews, Amelia       Speed River            1:00.78   2 
  6       Blain, Camille         Windsor Legi           1:02.00   2 
  7       Obisesan, Olateju      Speed River            1:02.52   1 
  8       Fontenelle, Sophia     Etobicoke Tr           1:02.87   1 
  9       Purnell, Olivia        Hamilton Oly           1:03.06   1 
 10       Kraftcheck, Sage       Hamilton Oly           1:03.96   1 
 11       Sloan, Elena           Central Toro           1:05.63   1 
 12       Myles, Sophie          Hamilton Eli           1:07.04   1 
 13       Sturrock, Claire       Blue Devils            1:08.71   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Romaniw, Olivia        Speed River            2:04.87   8 
  2       Whelan, Elizabeth      University o           2:06.03   8 
  3       LoStracco, Tiana       Speed River            2:06.22   8 
  4       Aldea, Stephanie       U Windsor At           2:06.80   8 
  5       Pegg, Emma             Windsor Legi           2:08.11   8 
  6       Smith, Jenna           Speed River            2:08.14   8 
  7       Walker, Haley          University o           2:08.47   8 
  8       Cashin, Amy            Australia              2:09.26   7 
  9       Hickson, Sadie-Jan     Speed River            2:09.30   8 
 10       Lam-Colling, Jardi     University o           2:09.35   7 
 11       Current, Kate          London Weste           2:10.99   7 
 12       Dar, Edna              Blue Devils            2:11.09   7 
 13       Martynova, Svetlan     Ottawa Lions           2:11.19   7 
 14       Morrison, Tegan        Laurel Creek           2:11.25   6 
 15       Nock, Paige            Durham Drago           2:11.51   7 
 16       Collins, Sydney        Laurel Creek           2:11.89   7 
 17       Maddocks, Beatrix      University o           2:12.21   6 
 18       Coutts, Sophie         Central Toro           2:12.25   6 
 19       Lalonde, Sienna        Niagara Olym           2:12.35   7 
 20       Weir, Alexandra        Central Toro           2:12.53   7 
 21       Codispodi, Marissa     Monte Cristo           2:12.60   6 
 22       Banhara, Gabriella     University o           2:12.98   7 
 23       Lucki, Sophia          Toronto West           2:13.41   6 
 24       Dirks, Nicole          University o           2:13.57   6 
 25       Jacobs, Lauren         Toronto West           2:13.61   6 
 26       Sullivan, Sarah-Ro     310 Running            2:14.33   6 
 27       Bérubé Boutin, Jul     University o           2:14.72   6 
 28       Tallman, Emma          London Weste           2:14.95   6 
 29       Ylipahkala, Abby       Newmarket Hu           2:16.39   3 
 30       Thomas, Chloe          Hamilton Oly           2:17.16   5 
 31       Raymond, Isabel        Toronto West           2:18.12   5 
 32       Kwajafa, Sarah         University o           2:18.13   5 
 33       Knoth, Antonia         University o           2:18.29   5 
 34       Hewitt, Mikayla        Harbour Trac           2:18.43   5 
 35       Cushnie, Sarah         Hamilton Oly           2:18.71   5 
 36       Jeffery, Tessa         Athletics Ni           2:19.24   4 
 37       MacGillivray, Holl     Laurel Creek           2:19.87   5 
 38       Tambakis, Daphne       Blue Devils            2:19.87   5 
 39       Banhara, Paula         University o           2:20.35   4 
 40       Joynes, Fiona          Unattached O           2:20.53   4 
 41       Kroi, Emily            Newmarket Hu           2:20.74   3 
 42       Vialva, Mya            Unattached O           2:21.56   3 
 43       Doorenspleet, Zoe      Central Toro           2:21.74   4 
 44       Baggs, Amy             Athletics Ni           2:21.82   4 
 45       Trevena, Madison       Blue Devils            2:21.84   3 
 46       Perkins, Lauren        U Windsor At           2:22.05   4 
 47       Bater, Lola            Laurel Creek           2:22.09   4 
 48       Bowe, Sofia            Toronto West           2:22.37   2 
 49       Hankins, Alexandra     Laurel Creek           2:22.53   3 
 50       Beraldi, Sofia         Hamilton Oly           2:22.80   2 
 51       Di Marino, Sophia      Etobicoke Tr           2:23.08   2 
 52       Koyanagi, Kaitlyn      London Weste           2:23.26   3 
 53       Fraser, Hayley         Toronto West           2:23.64   2 
 54       White, Sarah           Central Toro           2:23.69   4 
 55       Tu, Alexia             Laurel Creek           2:24.59   2 
 56       Ruggeri, Gabriella     Etobicoke Tr           2:24.92   2 
 57       Champagne, Amber       Speed River            2:25.31   3 
 58       Palmateer, Kaitlyn     Athletics Ni           2:25.50   4 
 59       Rasmussen, Taylor      310 Running            2:25.92   2 
 60       Stager, Meagan         Hamilton Oly           2:26.41   2 
 61       Ellis, Katelyn         Hamilton Oly           2:26.50   2 
 62       Duggan, Erin           Toronto West           2:28.82   1 
 63       Peters, Laura          Toronto West           2:29.02   1 
 64       Semple, Jenaya         Toronto West           2:29.12   1 
 65       Boatsmith, Meaghan     Harbour Trac           2:29.44   1 
 66       Ohrling, Sofie         South Simcoe           2:30.93   3 
 67       Boisclair, Jamie       Physi-Kult K           2:34.88   1 
 68       Fraser, Hannah         Toronto West           2:38.98   1 
 69       LaFayette, Piper       Unattached             2:50.36   3 
 70       Barida, Caitlin        University o           2:53.55   1 
 --       Cowley, Sophia         Durham Drago               DNF   2 
 
Women 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wheeler, Grace         Saugeen Trac           4:01.16  
  2       MacGillivray, Sara     Laurel Creek           4:14.88  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Staehli, Julie-Ann     Physi-Kult K           4:16.53   3 
  2       MacDougall, Brogan     Physi-Kult K           4:20.22   3 
  3       Pattison, Sydney       Unattached O           4:24.70   3 
  4       Popadich, Kristina     London Weste           4:25.98   3 
  5       Pieterson, Becky       Unattached O           4:29.48   3 
  6       Workman, Anna          Physi-Kult K           4:30.27   3 
  7       Bernard, Anne-Cath     Physi-Kult K           4:33.12   3 
  8       Ford, Samantha         University o           4:33.15   3 
  9       Campbell, Mackenzi     Physi-Kult K           4:37.50   3 
 10       Coutts, Chloe          Central Toro           4:37.74   3 
 11       Maguire, Ashley        Windsor Legi           4:37.85   3 
 12       Morgenroth, Carla      University o           4:38.01   3 
 13       Petersen, Sarah        Central Toro           4:39.11   3 
 14       Cattell, Remy          University o           4:45.64   3 
 15       Forbes, Caroline       Harbour Trac           4:47.19   2 
 16       Graham, Emma           University o           4:47.61   2 
 17       Earhart, Dana          Speed River            4:47.94   3 
 18       White, Elizabeth       Central Toro           4:48.88   2 
 19       Boston, Eliza Jane     Newmarket Hu           4:50.43   2 
 20       Fitzsimmons, Kelly     Monarch Athl           4:50.78   2 
 21       Grabowski, Anna        Speed River            4:50.97   1 
 22       Phinnemore, Lorela     London Legio           4:54.34   2 
 23       Adamo, Larissa         Athletics Ni           4:55.24   2 
 24       Phillips, Cassidy      Newmarket Hu           4:58.03   1 
 25       Battams, Mikayla       Newmarket Hu           4:58.38   2 
 26       Everett, Emma          Newmarket Hu           4:59.10   2 
 27       Sanderson Kirby, K     Toronto West           5:00.37   2 
 28       Sippel, Allison        Harbour Trac           5:00.47   2 
 29       Cameron, Julia         Toronto West           5:05.43   2 
 30       McDougall, Alexand     Greater Uxbr           5:07.36   2 
 31       Lexovsky, Zoe          Central Toro           5:07.79   2 
 32       Boston, Emily-Rose     Newmarket Hu           5:08.86   1 
 33       Stempski Kelly, Cl     Speed River            5:09.27   1 
 34       McBride, Lily          Burlington T           5:09.47   1 
 35       Winney, Vanessa        Speed River            5:11.95   1 
 36       Cadieux, Olivia        Toronto West           5:15.46   1 
 37       Ongena, Maddie         Speed River            5:16.70   1 
 38       Battams, Maisyn        Newmarket Hu           5:17.78   1 
 39       Langelaan, Rachel      McGill                 5:18.46   2 
 40       Scobbie, Jenevieve     Speed River            5:18.61   2 
 41       Peron, Cathryn         Toronto West           5:28.74   1 
 42       Poole, Elizabeth       Speed River            6:21.55   1 
 --       Aldea, Stephanie       U Windsor At               DNF   3 
 --       Current, Kate          London Weste               DNF   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 56 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 --       Farr, Kevin            U Windsor At               SCR  -2.1  3 
  1       Yassin, Mohamed        Speed River              10.93q  0.1  7 
  2       Ben-Smith, Bertwin     Speed River              11.08q  0.1  7 
  3       Jovin, Marceau         Etobicoke Tr             11.11q  0.1  7 
  4       Reader, Daniel         Hamilton Oly             11.28q  1.2  1 
  5       Usifo, Ike             Hamilton Eli             11.30q  0.1  7 
  6       Lapps, Sammy           Speed River              11.31q  0.1  7 
  7       Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi      Waterloo Tra             11.34q -0.3  6 
  8       Manuel, Alex           Ottawa Lions             11.37q  0.1  7 
  9       Sheriff, Javon         Etobicoke Tr             11.42q  0.1  7 
 10       Archer, Rashid         Burlington T             11.44q  0.1  7 
 11       Arase, Solomon         Etobicoke Tr             11.57q -0.3  6 
 12       Owusu, Joshua          Etobicoke Tr             11.61q -0.3  6 
 13       Davis, Richard         Speed River              11.63q -2.1  3 
 14       Bell, Joseph           London Weste             11.76q -0.3  6 
 15       Tshikuna, Randy        Hamilton Oly             11.80q  2.2  2 
 15       Angerilli, Adam        Speed River              11.80q -0.3  6 
 17       Rookwood, Marqus       Hamilton Oly             11.81q  2.2  2 
 18       Scarrow, Devonte       Speed River              11.81q -0.3  6 
 19       Smith, Ben             Speed River              11.85q -1.1  5 
 20       Mannella, Jason        Unattached O             11.87q -1.1  5 
 21       Ryan, Ethan            Burlington T             11.88q  2.2  2 
 22       Brown, Denzel          Unattached               11.93q  1.2  1 
 23       Le, Vinh               Unattached O             12.01q -0.3  6 
 24       Gray, Fox              St Thomas Le             12.04q -1.1  5 
 25       Khalid, Mustajab       Laurel Creek             12.19q -1.1  5 
 26       Campanaro, Roman       Hamilton Oly             12.20q  2.2  2 
 27       Richard, Grant         Unattached O             12.22q -1.1  5 
 28       Aamer, Eesa            Mississauga              12.28q -1.5  4 
 29       Andrade, Ignacio       Hamilton Eli             12.31q -0.3  6 
 30       Blain, Ayden           Windsor Legi             12.44q -1.1  5 
 31       Williams, David        Etobicoke Tr             12.45q -1.5  4 
 32       Silla, Jay             Unattached O             12.46q -1.5  4 
 33       Brown, Julius          Hamilton Eli             12.47q -2.1  3 
 34       Mason, Alex-Bobbie     University o             12.51q -2.1  3 
 35       Lemassif, Christia     University o             12.61q -1.5  4 
 36       Barker, James          Hamilton Oly             12.61q  1.2  1 
 37       Hui, Tit (jonathan     Guelph Track             12.63q -1.5  4 
 38       Benedik, Aramis        Burlington T             12.66q -1.5  4 
 39       Whitehouse, Kyle F     Athletics Ni             12.69q -1.1  5 
 40       Rafid, Turjo           Hamilton Oly             12.77q  1.2  1 
 41       Uppal, Shaurya         Unattached O             12.85q -2.1  3 
 42       Cowan, Michael         Athletics Ni             12.88q -1.5  4 
 43       Kudo, Ken              Jamcan Inter             13.02q -2.1  3 
 44       Beechey, Matt          Jamcan Inter             13.23q -2.1  3 
 45       Booth, Hudson F38      I BE Fast TR             13.46q  2.2  2 
 46       Kuchemann, Erik F3     Athletics Ni             13.65q  2.2  2 
 47       Zwicker, Ethan         St Thomas Le             13.79q  2.2  2 
 48       Hehar, Manmohan        Unattached O             14.61q  2.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Yassin, Mohamed        Speed River              10.91  -0.1  6 
  2       Ben-Smith, Bertwin     Speed River              10.98  -0.1  6 
  3       Irobun, Vincent        Hamilton Oly             11.08   4.0  7 
  4       Jovin, Marceau         Etobicoke Tr             11.13  -0.1  6 
  5       Usifo, Ike             Hamilton Eli             11.14  -0.1  6 
  6       Reader, Daniel         Hamilton Oly             11.18  -0.1  6 
  7       Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi      Waterloo Tra             11.24  -0.1  6 
  8       Manuel, Alex           Ottawa Lions             11.30  -0.1  6 
  9       Archer, Rashid         Burlington T             11.38  -0.7  5 
 10       Sheriff, Javon         Etobicoke Tr             11.44  -0.7  5 
 11       Tshikuna, Randy        Hamilton Oly             11.44   2.1  4 
 12       Isaac, Anthony         Windsor Legi             11.46   4.0  7 
 13       Rookwood, Marqus       Hamilton Oly             11.49   2.1  4 
 14       Smith, Ben             Speed River              11.54   2.1  4 
 15       Davis, Richard         Speed River              11.56  -0.7  5 
 16       Mannella, Jason        Unattached O             11.57   2.1  4 
 17       Owusu, Joshua          Etobicoke Tr             11.63  -0.7  5 
 18       Grey, Jamir            Hamilton Oly             11.66   4.0  7 
 19       Arase, Solomon         Etobicoke Tr             11.69  -0.7  5 
 20       Bell, Joseph           London Weste             11.72  -0.7  5 
 21       Brown, Denzel          Unattached               11.76   2.1  4 
 22       Ryan, Ethan            Burlington T             11.82   2.1  4 
 23       Angerilli, Adam        Speed River              11.83  -0.7  5 
 24       Gray, Fox              St Thomas Le             11.83   2.1  4 
 25       Scarrow, Devonte       Speed River              11.88  -0.7  5 
 26       Khalid, Mustajab       Laurel Creek             11.90   1.1  3 
 27       Richard, Grant         Unattached O             12.06   1.1  3 
 28       Campanaro, Roman       Hamilton Oly             12.13   1.1  3 
 29       Lemassif, Christia     University o             12.31   0.7  2 
 30       Benedik, Aramis        Burlington T             12.32   0.7  2 
 31       Mason, Alex-Bobbie     University o             12.36   0.7  2 
 31       Brown, Julius          Hamilton Eli             12.36   0.7  2 
 33       Hui, Tit (jonathan     Guelph Track             12.42   0.7  2 
 34       Whitehouse, Kyle F     Athletics Ni             12.43   0.7  2 
 35       Barker, James          Hamilton Oly             12.49   1.1  3 
 36       Rafid, Turjo           Hamilton Oly             12.73   0.7  2 
 37       Kudo, Ken              Jamcan Inter             12.76   1.2  1 
 38       Uppal, Shaurya         Unattached O             12.79   1.2  1 
 39       Booth, Hudson F38      I BE Fast TR             13.18   1.2  1 
 40       Ashmeade, Milton       Jamcan Inter             13.48   4.0  7 
 41       Kuchemann, Erik F3     Athletics Ni             13.63   1.2  1 
 42       Zwicker, Ethan         St Thomas Le             14.11   1.2  1 
 --       Beechey, Matt          Jamcan Inter                DQ   1.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Ben-Smith, Bertwin     Speed River              22.18  -0.7  6 
  2       Barresi, Domenic       Hamilton Oly             22.24  -0.7  6 
  3       Lapps, Sammy           Speed River              22.65  -0.7  6 
  4       Davis, Richard         Speed River              22.72  -0.7  6 
  5       Irobun, Justin         Hamilton Oly             22.87  -0.8  1 
  6       Sellers, Brandon       Border City              22.96   0.3  5 
  7       Usifo, Ike             Hamilton Eli             23.15  -0.7  6 
  8       Smith, Ben             Speed River              23.19   0.3  5 
  9       Hehn, Nathan           Waterloo Tra             23.25   0.1  4 
 10       Garrett, Mason         Brantford T.             23.50  -0.7  6 
 11       Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi      Waterloo Tra             23.50   0.3  5 
 12       Isaac, Anthony         Windsor Legi             23.66  -0.7  6 
 13       King, Ryder            Etobicoke Tr             23.70   0.1  4 
 14       Siemens, Isaak         Niagara Olym             23.70   0.1  4 
 15       Rookwood, Marqus       Hamilton Oly             23.78  -0.4  2 
 16       Clark, Stanley         Thorold Elit             24.13   0.1  4 
 17       Angerilli, Adam        Speed River              24.40   0.3  5 
 18       Gray, Fox              St Thomas Le             24.49   0.1  4 
 19       Khalid, Mustajab       Laurel Creek             24.67  -0.2  3 
 20       Silla, Jay             Unattached O             24.80  -0.4  2 
 21       Lemassif, Christia     University o             24.84  -0.2  3 
 22       Blain, Ayden           Windsor Legi             25.02   0.3  5 
 23       Hui, Tit (jonathan     Guelph Track             25.13  -0.4  2 
 24       Mason, Alex-Bobbie     University o             25.13  -0.4  2 
 25       Whitehouse, Kyle F     Athletics Ni             25.15  -0.2  3 
 26       Mannella, Jason        Unattached O             25.24   0.1  4 
 27       Brown, Julius          Hamilton Eli             25.27  -0.4  2 
 28       Reid, Richard          Jamcan Inter             25.32  -0.2  3 
 29       Lester, Brandon        Brantford T.             25.57  -0.2  3 
 30       Ellis-Wright, Mich     Hamilton Oly             25.69  -0.8  1 
 31       Verleyen, Peirsen      Burlington T             25.74  -0.2  3 
 32       Aamer, Eesa            Mississauga              25.79  -0.2  3 
 33       Uppal, Shaurya         Unattached O             26.14  -0.4  2 
 34       Korver, Jonas          Hamilton Oly             26.43  -0.8  1 
 35       Jeffery, Ryan          St Thomas Le             27.39  -0.4  2 
 36       Kuchemann, Erik F3     Athletics Ni             27.43  -0.8  1 
 37       Nzapa, Stephane        Unattached               28.14  -0.8  1 
 38       Payne, Scott           Unattached O             28.65  -0.8  1 
 39       Zwicker, Ethan         St Thomas Le             28.99  -0.8  1 
 40       Hehar, Manmohan        Unattached O             29.96  -0.8  1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       King, Ryder            Etobicoke Tr             38.39  
  2       Verleyen, Peirsen      Burlington T             39.72  
  3       Jeffery, Ryan          St Thomas Le             43.10  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       McClelland, Ryan       University o             48.99   3 
  2       Teal, Carter           Thorold Elit             49.63   3 
  3       Grant, Oliver          Waterloo Tra             49.97   3 
  4       Sellers, Brandon       Border City              50.26   3 
  5       Ladha, Vahaab          Oakville Leg             50.56   3 
  6       Hehn, Nathan           Waterloo Tra             50.94   3 
  7 #    7 Ma, Davis             Game Speed I             51.31   2 
  8       Rachner, Christian     Mississauga              51.65   2 
  8       Andrade, Ignacio       Hamilton Eli             51.65   2 
 10 #    9 Davis, Jeromoe        Hamilton Oly             52.07   1 
 11       Zhang, Danni           University o             52.26   2 
 12       Kerebel, Nicolas       University o             53.27   2 
 13       Dommasch, Noah         Thorold Elit             53.48   2 
 14       Aberra, Nathaniel      Hamilton Oly             53.74   1 
 15       Croth, Jaxon           Central Toro             54.72   2 
 16       Taffese, Nathanael     Blue Devils              54.80   3 
 17       Berson, Matan          Unattached O             55.09   1 
 18       Stone, Gavin           Athletics Ni             55.20   1 
 19       Wiles, Jared           London Weste             55.41   2 
 20       Lester, Brandon        Brantford T.             55.88   1 
 21 #    8 Koutny, Jacob         Hamilton Oly             56.92   3 
 22       Booth, Hudson F38      I BE Fast TR           1:01.87   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       LeBlanc, Andrew        Speed River            1:49.89  10 
  2       Bellemore, Corey       U Windsor At           1:49.93  10 
  3       Stewart, William       Speed River            1:50.42  10 
  4       Goldberg, Akiva        Waterloo Tra           1:50.49  10 
  5       D'Alessandro, Nich     U Windsor At           1:51.40  10 
  6       Purnell, Alec          Speed River            1:51.42  10 
  7       Bimm, Alexander        University o           1:51.46  10 
  8       Nowbotsing, Rohan      University o           1:51.97   9 
  9       Korol, Ryan            Harbour Trac           1:52.23  10 
 10       Hannam, Cole           U Windsor At           1:52.44   9 
 11       Koyanagi, Kyle         London Weste           1:52.61   9 
 12       Gage, Henry            University o           1:52.67   9 
 13       Kagumba, Joseph        U Windsor At           1:52.97   9 
 14       Ryan, Alanzo           University o           1:53.34   9 
 15       Danson, Sebastian      Monarch Athl           1:53.61   9 
 16       Cumming, Sam           South Simcoe           1:54.71   9 
 17       Costa, Noah            Windsor Legi           1:55.02   9 
 18       Flemington, Riley      Oakville Leg           1:55.40   8 
 19       Schmidt, Adam          Speed River            1:55.49   8 
 20       MacLellan, Jd          University o           1:55.84   8 
 21       Graenert, Maurice      Newmarket Hu           1:56.31   7 
 22       Tremain, Tennessee     Speed River            1:57.36   6 
 23       Zelek, Joshua          London Weste           1:57.44   8 
 24       Castro, Jose           Toronto West           1:57.59   6 
 25       El-Shayeb, Hadi        University o           1:57.65   8 
 26       McQuaid, Aaron         Newmarket Hu           1:57.73   8 
 27       Henderson, Ried        Laurel Creek           1:57.88   6 
 28       Moir, Cameron          Newmarket Hu           1:57.99   6 
 29       Canty, Chase           Windsor Legi           1:58.15   6 
 30       Fiedler, Jan           Windsor Legi           1:58.17   5 
 31       Mulkewich, Noah        Hamilton Oly           1:58.21   6 
 32       Martin, Brock          Burlington T           1:58.31   8 
 33       Ghadghoni, Ali         Newmarket Hu           1:58.36   6 
 34       Mlynczyk, Anton        Newmarket Hu           1:58.55   5 
 35       Rachner, Christian     Mississauga            1:58.59   7 
 36       Perigord, Lachlan      Hamilton Oly           1:58.61   5 
 37       Degrace, Brayden       South Simcoe           1:58.66   6 
 38       Khan, Daniel           Laurel Creek           1:58.75   6 
 39       Osawe, Annointing      University o           1:58.75   7 
 40       Davies, Max            University o           1:59.15   5 
 41       Ellis, Micaiah         Central Toro           1:59.28   7 
 42       Payne, Robert          South Simcoe           1:59.49   4 
 43       Semasinghe, Jithma     Unattached O           1:59.72   3 
 44       Bolyea, Devin          South Simcoe           1:59.80   4 
 45       Sharma, Naveen         Etobicoke Tr           1:59.83   5 
 46       Tunney, Ronan          Waterloo Tra           2:00.23   4 
 47       Forbes, Nicholas       Sarnia Athle           2:00.26   7 
 48       Basson, Mason          St Thomas Le           2:00.26   4 
 49       Xie, Nick              Waterloo Tra           2:00.31   5 
 50       Markson, Matthew       University o           2:00.40   4 
 51       Ogilvie, Liam          Speed River            2:00.56   4 
 52       Chios, Jack            Athletics Ni           2:00.60   5 
 53       Fitzpatrick, John      Monarch Athl           2:00.69   4 
 54       Matos, Matthew         Windsor Legi           2:00.79   4 
 55       Mihelic, Ivan          Toronto West           2:00.88   7 
 56       Hickey, Emmett         University o           2:01.58   5 
 57       Xie, Lawrence          University o           2:01.61   8 
 58       Garcia Mendez, Dar     Central Toro           2:01.64   5 
 59       Norton, Cooper         Hamilton Oly           2:01.72   3 
 60       Dickinson, Marley      Monarch Athl           2:02.34   4 
 61       Krekora, Mateusz       University o           2:02.42   7 
 62       Aidoo, Moses           University o           2:03.87   4 
 63       Hueglin, Tanner        Newmarket Hu           2:04.88   3 
 64       Brar, Kamran           Durham Drago           2:06.40   2 
 65       Stubberfield, Adri     Windsor Legi           2:06.58   3 
 66       Kennedy-Smith, Bla     Newmarket Hu           2:06.77   2 
 67       Brown, Zach            Hamilton Oly           2:06.87   3 
 68       Milroy, Derek          Laurel Creek           2:06.91   3 
 69       Rutledge, Davis        Burlington T           2:07.32   4 
 70       Nicolescu, Alex        Kitchener WA           2:07.43   3 
 71       Stone, Gavin           Athletics Ni           2:08.15   2 
 72       Lopes, Ceasar          Mississauga            2:08.84   2 
 73       Bennett, Sam           Speed River            2:08.86   3 
 74       Beach, Evan            Niagara Olym           2:09.03   2 
 75       Barida, Michael        University o           2:09.14   2 
 76       Stafford, Nicholas     University o           2:09.67   2 
 77       Sherar, Michael        University o           2:09.67   3 
 78       Minnie, Evan           Windsor Legi           2:09.67   3 
 79       Taffese, Nathanael     Blue Devils            2:09.70   5 
 80       O'Connell, Jack        Toronto West           2:13.21   1 
 81       Torres, Daniel         Mississauga            2:13.65   1 
 82       De Leon, Justin        Toronto West           2:15.03   1 
 83       Fonseca, Sebastien     Etobicoke Tr           2:15.09   1 
 84       Fonseca, Alexander     Etobicoke Tr           2:15.12   1 
 85       Kamboj, Rahul          Newmarket Hu           2:16.31   1 
 86       Bosco, Henry           Mississauga            2:20.07   1 
 87       Goros, Spiros          Laurel Creek           2:23.32   1 
 88       Byrne, Louis           Toronto Olym           2:23.97   1 
 89       Cooke-Bithrey, Lan     Burlington T           2:28.19   1 
 --       Leone, Landon          University o               DNF   7 
 --       Yaeger, Luke-Rabbi     Harbour Trac               DNF  10 
 
Men 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Goguen, Dakota         Newmarket Hu           3:29.49  
  2       McLinden, Kaidan       Newmarket Hu           3:29.91  
  3 #    6 Papalia, Thomas       Laurel Creek           3:38.39  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Tate, Mike             Speed River            3:45.06   8 
  2       Grieve, Kyle           Monarch Athl           3:45.95   8 
  3       Madden, Kyle           Speed River            3:47.86   8 
  4       Malleck, Foster        Laurel Creek           3:47.95   8 
  5       Richardson, Ben        Newmarket Hu           3:48.77   8 
  6       Drover, Alex           Physi-Kult K           3:48.98   8 
  7       Frielink, Isaiah       South Simcoe           3:49.31   8 
  8       Desouza, Joshua        Newmarket Hu           3:50.06   8 
  9       Kellier, Josh          Speed River            3:50.19   8 
 10       Scheele, Marcel        London Weste           3:51.01   7 
 11       Martineau, Logan       Unattached O           3:51.61   7 
 12       De Lange, Mitch        Physi-Kult K           3:51.78   7 
 13       Hayfron, Edward        University o           3:52.34   7 
 14       Rostami Balow, Nav     Newmarket Hu           3:52.39   8 
 15       Fast, Joe              Ottawa Lions           3:52.42   7 
 16       Andrin, Hunter         London Weste           3:52.59   7 
 17       Workman, Benjamin      Physi-Kult K           3:52.76   7 
 18       McGillivray, Joshu     Harbour Trac           3:53.04   7 
 19       Gaitan, Santiago       Athletics Ni           3:53.28   7 
 20       Tyrrell, Ryan          Harbour Trac           3:54.10   7 
 21       Napier, Matthew        Harbour Trac           3:54.49   7 
 22       Balestrini, Chris      London Weste           3:55.46   7 
 23       Klomp, Craig           University o           3:57.35   8 
 24       Stel, Joey             Newmarket Hu           3:57.36   6 
 25       Ohrling, Erik          South Simcoe           3:58.28   6 
 26       Fox, Ben               Unattached             3:58.62   5 
 27       Cooper, Jack           Speed River            3:58.67   6 
 28       Perrier, John          University o           3:59.03   6 
 29       Zilles, Joshua         Unattached O           3:59.11   6 
 30       Simone, Brendan        U Windsor At           3:59.32   7 
 31       Naim, Ahad             Newmarket Hu           3:59.60   5 
 32       Pribaz, Connor         Central Toro           4:00.15   5 
 33       Brar, Dilan            Durham Drago           4:00.31   6 
 34       Lozano, Matthew        Monarch Athl           4:00.35   6 
 35       Richardson, Mark       Central Toro           4:00.35   5 
 36       White, Tyler           Newmarket Hu           4:02.11   5 
 37       Mason, Matthew         London Weste           4:02.16   6 
 38       Poloni, David          Speed River            4:02.19   6 
 39       Griffith, Saed         Monarch Athl           4:03.34   6 
 40       Noble, Marcus          Laurel Creek           4:03.45   6 
 41       Fazecash, Max          Windsor Legi           4:03.51   5 
 42       Heyink, Mitch          Unattached O           4:04.87   5 
 43       Bannon, Nicholas       Speed River            4:06.04   7 
 44       Birch, Paddy           Unattached             4:06.82   4 
 45       Gauhier, Mathieu       Toronto West           4:07.41   5 
 46 #    5 Fournier, Daniel      Waterloo Tra           4:08.49   6 
 47       Abell, Nathaniel       Unattached             4:09.14   4 
 48       Hoftyzer, Chris        Quinte Front           4:09.37   4 
 49       Black, Connor          Durham Drago           4:09.64   5 
 50       Jensen, Ryan           Newmarket Hu           4:09.75   4 
 51       McAllister, Heath      London Runne           4:09.93   4 
 52       Anderson, Griffin      Greater Uxbr           4:10.95   5 
 53       Wiktorski, Liam        Newmarket Hu           4:11.63   5 
 54       Lockyer, Owen          Athletics Ni           4:12.17   4 
 55       Fraccaro, Ryan         Newmarket Hu           4:12.73   4 
 56       Wignall, Grant         Dundas Valle           4:12.81   4 
 57       Fernandez, Ivan        Niagara Olym           4:14.14   4 
 58       Marchant, David        Harbour Trac           4:15.41   4 
 59       Linkert, Dennis        Hamilton Oly           4:15.86   3 
 60       Hammond, Adam          University o           4:16.30   4 
 61       Mercier, Mathis        Newmarket Hu           4:17.90   5 
 62       Coles, Aiden           London Legio           4:18.81   4 
 63       Megas, Alexander       Toronto West           4:19.86   3 
 64       Summerhays, Ethan      Brantford T.           4:20.22   3 
 65       Fernando, Treshan      Mississauga            4:20.34   3 
 66       Ferri, Dylan           Burlington T           4:20.64   3 
 67       Beer, Thomas           Mississauga            4:20.75   3 
 68       Brecher, Jay           University o           4:21.40   4 
 69       Tepper, Dave           Newmarket Hu           4:21.48   3 
 70       Ferri, Ryan            Burlington T           4:21.58   2 
 71       Belanger, Harrison     St Thomas Le           4:21.84   2 
 72       Kalia, Harmil          Toronto West           4:22.53   2 
 73       Neri, Nick F38         I BE Fast TR           4:22.99   3 
 74       Vincent, Ryan          Newmarket Hu           4:23.00   2 
 75       Coles, Tristan         London Legio           4:23.09   3 
 76       Lam, Ceo               Newmarket Hu           4:24.22   2 
 77       Fogh, Lucas            Toronto West           4:24.92   3 
 78       Voykin, Eli            Central Toro           4:25.38   2 
 79       Rule, David            Hamilton Oly           4:29.66   3 
 80       Smith, Evan            Toronto West           4:31.45   2 
 81       Oreopoulos, Philip     University o           4:31.58   2 
 82       Chase, Mitchell F3     Greater Uxbr           4:32.98   3 
 83       Cornblum, Maxwell      University o           4:33.81   1 
 84       Boston, Joshua Tho     Newmarket Hu           4:33.84   5 
 85       Edwards, Nathan        South Simcoe           4:34.87   4 
 86       Zamparo, Julian        Toronto West           4:35.17   1 
 87       Parkes, Owen           Burlington T           4:41.72   1 
 88       Baynton, Ben           Toronto West           4:45.68   1 
 89       Yuan, Kevin            Niagara Olym           4:46.78   1 
 90       Schroeder Kipfer,      Laurel Creek           4:48.60   1 
 91       Josufi, Mateen         Blue Devils            4:52.81   1 
 92       Mariyanayagam, Jae     Etobicoke Tr           4:56.41   2 
 93       Cole, Justin           St Thomas Le           4:57.17   1 
 94       Beauregard, Ryan       Thorold Elit           5:01.67   1 
 --       D'Alessandro, Nich     U Windsor At               DNF   5 
 --       Goldberg, Akiva        Waterloo Tra               DNF   6 
 --       Bellemore, Corey       U Windsor At               DNF   7 
 --       Tweedle, Jeffrey       Harbour Trac               DNF   8 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Speed River Track & Field   43        2) Unattached Ontario         26   
    2) Laurel Creek T.F.C.         26        4) PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON        23   
    5) Etobicoke Track & Field Cl  19        6) University of Toronto T.C  11   
    7) Monte Cristo Track Club     10        7) York Region Runners Club   10   
    7) Saugeen Track & Field Club  10       10) Guelph Track & Field Club   8   
   10) St Thomas Legion Track & F   8       10) London Legion TF Alliance   8   
   13) Hamilton Olympic Club        7       13) Windsor Legion T.F.C.       7   
   15) Oakville Legion T.F.C.       6       16) London Western T.F.C.       5   
   16) Brantford T.F.C.             5       16) U Windsor Athletic Club     5   
   19) KITCHENER WATERLOO T.F.A.    3       19) Thorold Elite Track Club    3   
   21) Burlington Track & Field C   1       21) Australia                   1   
   21) Etobicoke Track              1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Speed River Track & Field   75        2) Newmarket Huskies Track C  23   
    3) Hamilton Olympic Club       21        4) WATERLOO TRACK CLUB        16   
    5) Etobicoke Track & Field Cl  15        6) University of Toronto T.C  13   
    7) U Windsor Athletic Club     12        8) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        11   
    9) Monarch Athletics Club       8        9) Thorold Elite Track Club    8   
    9) Border City AC               8        9) Burlington Track & Field    8   
   13) Hamilton Elite Athletic Te   6.50    14) St Thomas Legion Track &    6   
   15) Oakville Legion T.F.C.       4       16) PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON         3   
   17) Game Speed International     2       17) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F   2   
   19) Ottawa Lions T.F.C.          1       20) Mississauga T.F.C.          0.50
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Speed River Track & Field  118        2) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        37   
    3) Etobicoke Track & Field Cl  34        4) Hamilton Olympic Club      28   
    5) Unattached Ontario          26        5) PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON        26   
    7) University of Toronto T.C.  24        8) Newmarket Huskies Track C  23   
    9) U Windsor Athletic Club     17       10) WATERLOO TRACK CLUB        16   
   11) St Thomas Legion Track & F  14       12) Thorold Elite Track Club   11   
   13) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      10       13) Monte Cristo Track Club    10   
   13) York Region Runners Club    10       13) Saugeen Track & Field Clu  10   
   17) Burlington Track & Field C   9       18) Border City AC              8   
   18) Monarch Athletics Club       8       18) Guelph Track & Field Club   8   
   18) London Legion TF Alliance    8       22) Windsor Legion T.F.C.       7   
   23) Hamilton Elite Athletic Te   6.50    24) London Western T.F.C.       5   
   24) Brantford T.F.C.             5       26) KITCHENER WATERLOO T.F.A.   3   
   27) Game Speed International     2       27) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F   2   
   29) Ottawa Lions T.F.C.          1       29) Etobicoke Track             1   
   29) Australia                    1       32) Mississauga T.F.C.          0.50

User Comments

  • new-post-last-visitanonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 53894
    thumbs_up 3
    Report    REPLY #1 

    Anonymous said 4 months ago

    A lot of these results have changed from what was posted during the competition. Are these ones posted correct or the ones on the night of (noticed in 100s and 400s for men, unsure about other times)? Was there some kind of timing issue?

    Quote comment
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account