Choose Your Sport

In Partnership with U Sports

If you notice any errors, please contact wes.moerman@ualberta.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Women’s Weight Throw

U Sports Auto Standard: 16.84m

RkAthletePerf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Phoebe Price-Roberts
TORO
17.40mYork OpenFeb 2nd
2Liv Sands
WEST
17.30mBob Vigars Season OpenerDec 2nd
3Harley Martin
WIND
16.81m2YSU Indoor Mid Major2Feb 2nd
4Alexis Johnson
CALG
16.51m52024 Golden Bears Open2Jan 19th
5Aisling Tcheutchoua
LAVA
16.40m1Championnat provincial Athlétisme Québec Juniors-Seniors1Feb 16th
6Lily Spoozak
DALH
16.37mNB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
7Chelsea MacIsaac
DALH
16.27m1AUS ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
8Priscilla Boakye
ALBE
15.89m2Canada West Track & Field Championships2Feb 23rd
9Lauryn Morris
LETH
15.48mCanada West Track & Field Championships3Feb 23rd
10Meghan Mori
GUEL
15.34m1York Xmas OpenDec 2nd
11Audrey O'Connor
WIND
15.20m4Team ChallengeFeb 9th
12Naomi Klassen
LETH
15.13mCanada West Track & Field Championships4Feb 23rd
13Voke Ewhrudjakpor
TORO
15.10mUMass Lowell Riverhawk InvitationalJan 26th
14Jessica Gyamfi
OTTA
14.95m1Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance1Feb 16th
15Kaitlin Brooks
YORK
14.91m5OUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
16Faustina Amoako
CAPE
14.85mDCI Rencontre ouverte de Moncton OpenJan 13th
17Myah Sluik
LETH
14.65m2024 Golden Bears Open5Jan 19th
18Avery Sluik
LETH
14.38mCanada West Track & Field Championships5Feb 23rd
19Erica Udoh
TRIN
14.06m1Canada West Track & Field Championships6Feb 23rd
20Kristyn Kistulinec
WIND
13.73m3Jet's Pizza InvitationalJan 26th
21Anna McConnell
MANI
13.65m5Athletics Manitoba Last Chance Meet1Dec 8th
21Juleah Duesing
REGI
13.65m1Jim Daly Bisons ClassicFeb 2nd
23Jayda Qiujuka
YORK
13.52m1York Open4Feb 2nd
24Dayley Reimer
CALG
13.51m1Canada West Track & Field Championships8Feb 23rd
25Ella Baerwald
SASK
13.46m2Sanderson ClassicJan 12th
26Jacqueline Turner
WIND
13.29m3Team ChallengeFeb 9th
27Jade Cullen
LETH
13.26mJim Daly Bisons Classic9Feb 2nd
28Tyler Larson
WEST
13.11mPurple and White Intrasquad2Nov 20th
29Vanessa Ayer's
SHER
12.76m1Rouge et Or Invitation3Dec 2nd
30Shannon Gray
ALBE
12.66m1Pandas OpenFeb 9th
31Ella Villeneuve
MCGI
12.47m1Middlebury Track & Field MeetFeb 10th
32Mounira Pamtaba
OTTA
12.34m1St. Lawrence Holiday Relays7Dec 2nd
33Émilie Gilbert
UdeM
12.29m1Rouge et Or InvitationDec 2nd
34Alainna Melnyk
MANI
12.24m2Athletics Manitoba Last Chance Meet1Dec 8th
35Banyan Lehman
WIND
12.23m1UWindsor Blue & Gold4Dec 4th
36Brianna Asiamah
CARL
12.20m4Harvard Crimson Elite15Feb 2nd
37Jessica McBride
SASK
12.09m2Knights of Columbus Indoor GamesJan 26th
38Josie Dunn
UNB
12.08m1AUS ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
39Kelly-Rose Tremblay
LAVA
11.91m1Championnat RSEQ3Feb 23rd
40Nicole Nilsson
ALBE
11.83m2Pandas OpenFeb 9th
41Robin Selkirk
WEST
11.72mPurple and White Intrasquad3Nov 20th
42Danica Kubay
MANI
11.69m1Athletics Manitoba Last Chance Meet2Dec 8th
43Riri Ishaka
TRIN
11.32m1Spokane Indoor ChallangeJan 12th
44Megan Jaques
BROC
11.28mTeam Challenge12Feb 9th
45Sofia Seguel
YORK
11.25m2Team ChallengeFeb 9th
46Myakim Nimat
MONC
10.82m2NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational6Feb 2nd
47Chimango Mkandawire
CAPE
10.53mNB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
48Faith Adebogun
REGI
10.36m1Jim Daly Bisons ClassicFeb 2nd
49Charlotte Davis
ACAD
9.97m1Athletics NS Indoor MeetJan 19th
50Calyse Fairclough
CARL
9.85m2Vert et Or invitation8Jan 13th
51Mackenzie Klein
UNB
9.78m1AUS ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
52Jenna Gerwing
SASK
9.68m2Jim Daly Bisons ClassicFeb 2nd
53Léarose Aucoin
MONC
9.66m2DCI Rencontre ouverte de Moncton Open6Jan 13th
54Amelia Jardine
STMA
9.26mDCI Rencontre ouverte de Moncton Open7Jan 13th
55Gabreielle Morfitt
UNB
9.22m1Reds December Intra Squad2Dec 7th
56Émilie Marineau
SHER
8.96m1Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
57Nadia Coleman
OTTA
7.40m1St. Lawrence Holiday Relays20Dec 2nd
58Olivia Walker
WEST
5.43mPurple and White Intrasquad5Nov 20th