Choose Your Sport

In Partnership with U Sports

If you notice any errors, please contact wes.moerman@ualberta.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men’s Long Jump

U Sports Auto Standard: 7.23m

RkAthletePerf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Johnathan Jacob
GUEL
7.38m1Penn State National Open1Jan 26th
1Kenneth West
WEST
7.38mOUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
3Solomon Arase
GUEL
7.36mPenn State National Open2Jan 26th
4Robbie Gerstner
WEST
7.30mTeam ChallengeFeb 9th
5Owen MacNeill
WIND
7.22m4OUA Track and Field Championships3Feb 23rd
6Matt Indome
WEST
7.15mTeam ChallengeFeb 9th
6Arman Shahzadeh
WEST
7.15m1OUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
8Arwin Mathivathanan
YORK
7.07m1Commodore Challenge8Jan 12th
9Robert Sampson
GUEL
7.01m12024 Guelph Last Chance MeetFeb 17th
10Ryan Denman
TORO
6.99mOUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
11Logan Spicer
GUEL
6.91m1Penn State National OpenJan 26th
12James Crawford
YORK
6.90m2uOttawa Winter Classic2Jan 19th
13Justen Denman
TORO
6.86mCornell Greg Page RelaysDec 1st
14Emanuel Desilets
WEST
6.84m1Penn State National OpenJan 26th
15Liam Antoine Holloway
YORK
6.83m2York OpenFeb 2nd
15Milan Lobana
WIND
6.83m2Bob Parks Memorial3Jan 20th
17Ian McPhee
WIND
6.80m3OUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
18Zach Courtney
WEST
6.74m1Team ChallengeFeb 9th
19Winston Clarke
WEST
6.72mOUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
20Aiden Grout
TORO
6.68m1Cornell Greg Page RelaysDec 1st
21Denis Tzvetkov
WEST
6.60mOUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
21Mason McGregor
TORO
6.60m1York OpenFeb 2nd
23Leo Wallner
WEST
6.58m1SVSU Holiday OpenDec 1st
23Nicholas Cahyono
WATE
6.58mOUA Track and Field Championships13Feb 23rd
25Colton Dowhoszya
LAKE
6.44m1Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance4Feb 16th
25Sam Utting
GUEL
6.44m1Team ChallengeFeb 9th
25Jacob Duck
RYER
6.44m12024 OUA ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
25Kmani Bute
YORK
6.44m1York Xmas Open5Dec 2nd
29Dominick Lim
WLAU
6.40m1Can Am Track ClassicJan 12th
29Stephen Hudec
LAKE
6.40mCarleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance5Feb 16th
29Noah Dommasch
GUEL
6.40m1York Xmas OpenDec 2nd
32Clarence Cheung
TORO
6.38m1Team ChallengeFeb 9th
33Quinn Cameron
WEST
6.36mPenn State National OpenJan 26th
34Akos Balint
WIND
6.35m2UWindsor Blue & Gold4Dec 4th
35Steven Mu
WATE
6.33m1Team Challenge17Feb 9th
35Cavan Evans
WATE
6.33m1Sharon Anderson Memorial Track Meet3Jan 6th
37Markeiths Flanagan
WLAU
6.31m12024 Guelph Last Chance MeetFeb 17th
38Toyo Udoeyop
YORK
6.29m2York Xmas Open7Dec 2nd
39Adam Lee
GUEL
6.25mYork OpenFeb 2nd
40David Adeleye
TORO
6.24mCornell Greg Page RelaysDec 1st
41Michael Ivanov
BROC
6.20mSharon Anderson Memorial Track Meet4Jan 6th
42Brandon Williams
YORK
6.09m3York Xmas Open9Dec 2nd
43Morris Agyeman
BROC
6.01m1OUA Track and Field Championships21Feb 23rd
44Declan Chang
YORK
5.99m2York University Red & WhiteNov 23rd
45Zacharie Leger
OTTA
5.95m1McGill Team Challenge 202416Jan 26th
45Judah Bailey
YORK
5.95m12024 Hal Brown Memorial Track MeetFeb 16th
45Ethan Robinson
WIND
5.95m3Team ChallengeFeb 9th
48Jevon Wisdom
YORK
5.92m1Team ChallengeFeb 9th
49Will McCracken
WIND
5.86m1Windsor OpenJan 21st
50Malcom Smith-Robson
OTTA
5.84m1uOttawa Winter Classic4Jan 19th
51Nicholas Saint-Phar
YORK
5.70m3York University Red & WhiteNov 23rd
52Balkarn Dhesi
WLAU
5.69m1Bob Vigars Season OpenerDec 2nd
53Jonah MacDonald
WATE
5.65mBob Vigars Season Opener12Dec 2nd
54Aidan Atcheson
WATE
5.46mBob Vigars Season Opener14Dec 2nd
55Philip Virdo
WLAU
5.45m1Zoltan Tenke Classic 2023Nov 17th
56Zev Zabitsky
YORK
5.30m1York Xmas OpenDec 2nd
57Fodé Saïdou Doumbouya
WATE
5.28mBob Vigars Season Opener16Dec 2nd
58Doni Yongoua Wako
OTTA
5.09m1Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance15Feb 16th
59Noah Nadon
BROC
4.88mSharon Anderson Memorial Track Meet10Jan 6th
60Joey Fellows
RYER
4.43m12024 Hal Brown Memorial Track MeetFeb 16th
61Sathvik Jayakumar
RYER
3.84m12024 Hal Brown Memorial Track MeetFeb 16th