Choose Your Sport

In Partnership with U Sports

If you notice any errors, please contact wes.moerman@ualberta.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men’s Long Jump

U Sports Auto Standard: 7.23m

RkAthletePerf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Johnathan Jacob
GUEL
7.38m1Penn State National Open1Jan 26th
1Kenneth West
WEST
7.38mOUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
3Solomon Arase
GUEL
7.36mPenn State National Open2Jan 26th
4Robbie Gerstner
WEST
7.30mTeam ChallengeFeb 9th
5Okewoma Okumo
TRIN
7.26m2Canada West Track & Field Championships1Feb 23rd
6Owen MacNeill
WIND
7.22m4OUA Track and Field Championships3Feb 23rd
7Matt Indome
WEST
7.15mTeam ChallengeFeb 9th
7Arman Shahzadeh
WEST
7.15m1OUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
9River Sanoy
CALG
7.13m3Canada West Track & Field Championships2Feb 23rd
10Skeets Greene
DALH
7.12mNB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
11Graham Hutchison-Campbell
MANI
7.11m3Canada West Track & Field Championships3Feb 23rd
12Bolu Ariyo
ALBE
7.08m1Canada West Track & Field Championships4Feb 23rd
13Arwin Mathivathanan
YORK
7.07m1Commodore Challenge8Jan 12th
14Hadley Benson
SASK
7.05m3Pandas OpenFeb 9th
15Robert Sampson
GUEL
7.01m12024 Guelph Last Chance MeetFeb 17th
16Ryan Denman
TORO
6.99mOUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
17Lauchlan Irish
LETH
6.96m2024 Golden Bears Open3Jan 19th
18Daxx Turner
MANI
6.94m3George Tanner Memorial Meet1Dec 2nd
19Drew Sundberg
SASK
6.92m3Sanderson ClassicJan 12th
20Logan Spicer
GUEL
6.91m1Penn State National OpenJan 26th
21James Crawford
YORK
6.90m2uOttawa Winter Classic2Jan 19th
22Justen Denman
TORO
6.86mCornell Greg Page RelaysDec 1st
23Emanuel Desilets
WEST
6.84m1Penn State National OpenJan 26th
24Milan Lobana
WIND
6.83m2Bob Parks Memorial3Jan 20th
24Liam Antoine Holloway
YORK
6.83m2York OpenFeb 2nd
26Jaxon Turner
CALG
6.82m1Canada West Track & Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
27Ian McPhee
WIND
6.80m3OUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
27Caleb Emon
TRIN
6.80m1Canada West Track & Field Championships8Feb 23rd
29Zach Courtney
WEST
6.74m1Team ChallengeFeb 9th
30Jérémy Pothier
LAVA
6.73m1Championnat RSEQ1Feb 23rd
31Winston Clarke
WEST
6.72mOUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
32Alexander Crooks
MCGI
6.71mChampionnat RSEQFeb 23rd
33Romain Tourvieille De Labrouhe
TRIN
6.70m22024 Golden Bears Open7Jan 19th
34Aiden Grout
TORO
6.68m1Cornell Greg Page RelaysDec 1st
35Olayinka Odleye
MANI
6.67m1Athletics Manitoba Last Chance Meet1Dec 8th
36Dante Isadore
STMA
6.65m1Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet1Dec 2nd
36Austin Conrad
DALH
6.65mAthletics NS Indoor MeetJan 19th
38Max Speiser
MANI
6.63m5NDSU Bison OpenHepFeb 2nd
39Josh Hutchinson
DALH
6.62mMcGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
40El Hadj Saliou Diop
UdeM
6.61m1Classique HeloiseDec 16th
41Mason McGregor
TORO
6.60m1York OpenFeb 2nd
41Tegra Jan-King
ALBE
6.60m2Pandas OpenFeb 9th
41Denis Tzvetkov
WEST
6.60mOUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
44Nikola Kriznar
STMA
6.59m1SMU/DAL Mini Meet1Nov 19th
45Leo Wallner
WEST
6.58m1SVSU Holiday OpenDec 1st
45Patrick Hanna
SHER
6.58m5Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
45Nicholas Cahyono
WATE
6.58mOUA Track and Field Championships13Feb 23rd
45Dajean Clarke
TRIN
6.58m1Canada West Track & Field Championships2Feb 23rd
49David Fitzgerald
MCGI
6.56m1McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
50Joshua Banman
MANI
6.52m1UND Open9Jan 27th
51Jules Labrecque
LAVA
6.51m1URI Heptathlon Qualifier and 28th Annuel Pentathlon7Dec 7th
52Nick Beaulieu
DALH
6.50m1Athletics NS Indoor MeetJan 19th
53Mc Christian Casimir
UdeM
6.48m4Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
54Michael Besko
ALBE
6.47m1Canada West Track & Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
55Hayden Caraoa
MANI
6.45m1UND Open13Jan 27th
56Kmani Bute
YORK
6.44m1York Xmas Open5Dec 2nd
56Sam Utting
GUEL
6.44m1Team ChallengeFeb 9th
56Colton Dowhoszya
LAKE
6.44m1Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance4Feb 16th
56Jacob Duck
RYER
6.44m12024 OUA ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
60Tobi Oshikoya
DALH
6.43m1Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance MeetDec 2nd
60Asad Hussain
SASK
6.43m4Knights of Columbus Indoor GamesJan 26th
62Émile Saïd
LAVA
6.41m1Rouge et Or Invitation5Dec 2nd
63Noah Dommasch
GUEL
6.40m1York Xmas OpenDec 2nd
63Dominick Lim
WLAU
6.40m1Can Am Track ClassicJan 12th
63Brandon Gremaud
TRIN
6.40m2Spokane Indoor ChallangeJan 12th
63Stephen Hudec
LAKE
6.40mCarleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance5Feb 16th
67Guillaume Basque
MONC
6.38m1Dernière Chance 2023 Last Chance1Dec 16th
67Max Mazerolle
MONC
6.38m2NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational4Feb 2nd
67Clarence Cheung
TORO
6.38m1Team ChallengeFeb 9th
67Kilty McGonigal
MCGI
6.38m1Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
71Kieran Reid
MANI
6.37m1UND Open14Jan 27th
72Keon Nurse
ALBE
6.36m22024 Golden Bears Open10Jan 19th
72Quinn Cameron
WEST
6.36mPenn State National OpenJan 26th
74Akos Balint
WIND
6.35m2UWindsor Blue & Gold4Dec 4th
74Cédric Troussard
LAVA
6.35m3URI Heptathlon Qualifier and 28th Annuel Pentathlon9Dec 7th
76Luke Chalk
TRIN
6.34m3Inland Northwest Invitational6Jan 27th
77Cavan Evans
WATE
6.33m1Sharon Anderson Memorial Track Meet3Jan 6th
77Steven Mu
WATE
6.33m1Team Challenge17Feb 9th
79Christian Martinez
ALBE
6.32m2Pandas OpenFeb 9th
80Ashwin Witt
SASK
6.31m12024 Golden Bears OpenJan 19th
80Markeiths Flanagan
WLAU
6.31m12024 Guelph Last Chance MeetFeb 17th
82Toyo Udoeyop
YORK
6.29m2York Xmas Open7Dec 2nd
83Chad Smith
STMA
6.27mAthletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet4Dec 2nd
83Jake Neufeld
SASK
6.27m4Canada West Track & Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
83Quinton Fettes
REGI
6.27m1Canada West Track & Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
86Joshua Tam
SASK
6.26m1Pandas OpenFeb 9th
86Masson Altrogge
SASK
6.26m4Canada West Track & Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
86Regev Stilman
ALBE
6.26m2Canada West Track & Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
89Adam Lee
GUEL
6.25mYork OpenFeb 2nd
90David Adeleye
TORO
6.24mCornell Greg Page RelaysDec 1st
91Misha Bruning-Haid
MANI
6.22m3Athletics Manitoba Last Chance MeetHepDec 8th
91Malcom Smith-Robson
CARL
6.22m1Championnat RSEQ9Feb 23rd
93Michael Ivanov
BROC
6.20mSharon Anderson Memorial Track Meet4Jan 6th
94Ethan Foster
TRIN
6.19m32024 Golden Bears Open6Jan 19th
94Jules Barrieu
MCGI
6.19m1Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
96Chris Olubiyi
SASK
6.16m2Sanderson ClassicJan 12th
97Ulrick Guipro-Lebel
UQTR
6.15m1Rouge et Or InvitationDec 2nd
98David Solanke
CAPE
6.12mNB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
99Brandon Williams
YORK
6.09m3York Xmas Open9Dec 2nd
99Joshua Wiebe
SASK
6.09m22024 Golden Bears OpenJan 19th
101Frank Magdich
SASK
6.07m1Sanderson ClassicJan 12th
102James Aquino
CALG
6.02m32024 Golden Bears Open9Jan 19th
102Ondrej Fiala
DALH
6.02mNB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
102Jesse Duniya
CONC
6.02mCarleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance7Feb 16th
105Morris Agyeman
BROC
6.01m1OUA Track and Field Championships21Feb 23rd
106Declan Chang
YORK
5.99m2York University Red & WhiteNov 23rd
107Édouard Lavoie-Beaulieu
SHER
5.98m1McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
108Zacharie Leger
OTTA
5.95m1McGill Team Challenge 202416Jan 26th
108Ethan Robinson
WIND
5.95m3Team ChallengeFeb 9th
108Judah Bailey
YORK
5.95m12024 Hal Brown Memorial Track MeetFeb 16th
111Tristan Sutherland
STMA
5.94mAUS Track & Field Championships2Feb 23rd
112Jesil Okoye
CAPE
5.93mAthletics Nova Scotia Last Chance MeetDec 2nd
113Rumindu Widanalage
SASK
5.92m1Sanderson ClassicJan 12th
113Jevon Wisdom
YORK
5.92m1Team ChallengeFeb 9th
115Montego Valle
LETH
5.91m2024 Golden Bears Open12Jan 19th
116Will McCracken
WIND
5.86m1Windsor OpenJan 21st
116Ryan Kettelwell
LETH
5.86mPandas Open11Feb 9th
118Jean Marcellin Ngankoy
UdeM
5.85m2Rouge et Or InvitationDec 2nd
118Oliver Arnfast
UNB
5.85m1NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
118Gwendal Rezaire
UQTR
5.85mVert et Or invitationJan 13th
121Adebare Adegbosin
MANI
5.84m1George Tanner Memorial Meet4Dec 2nd
121Malcom Smith-Robson
OTTA
5.84m1uOttawa Winter Classic4Jan 19th
123Magnus Bilmer
STMA
5.83mAthletics NS Indoor Meet5Jan 19th
123Jeremy Norman
UPEI
5.83m2NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
125Brendan Luccock
TRIN
5.82m22024 Golden Bears Open11Jan 19th
126Frederic Koran
MCGI
5.80m1Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last ChanceFeb 16th
127Jaiden Williams
STMA
5.79mDernière Chance 2023 Last Chance2Dec 16th
127Jordan Beinert
MANI
5.79m1WOA Winter Open4Jan 19th
129Charles Girouard
UdeM
5.78m2Vert et Or invitation17Jan 13th
130Thomas Fournier
LAVA
5.74m1URI Heptathlon Qualifier and 28th Annuel Pentathlon15Dec 7th
131Julien Carrier
SHER
5.71m1Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
131Ghislain Girouard
MONC
5.71m1AUS Championships7Feb 23rd
133Nicholas Saint-Phar
YORK
5.70m3York University Red & WhiteNov 23rd
133Sébastien Bédard
UdeM
5.70m1McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
135Balkarn Dhesi
WLAU
5.69m1Bob Vigars Season OpenerDec 2nd
135Ethan Dahr
DALH
5.69m1Athletics NS Indoor MeetJan 19th
137Justin Warkentin
TRIN
5.68m1Spokane Indoor ChallangeJan 12th
138Jonah MacDonald
WATE
5.65mBob Vigars Season Opener12Dec 2nd
139Daniel Nwogo
MANI
5.64m2Bison Grand Prix # 22Feb 14th
140Yannick Boudreau
MONC
5.63m3NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational1Feb 2nd
141Francis Latour
LAVA
5.59m2URI Heptathlon Qualifier and 28th Annuel Pentathlon20Dec 7th
142Lorenz Moncorgé
ETS
5.51m1Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
143Matthew Malone
MCGI
5.47m1Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last ChanceFeb 16th
144Aidan Atcheson
WATE
5.46mBob Vigars Season Opener14Dec 2nd
145Philip Virdo
WLAU
5.45m1Zoltan Tenke Classic 2023Nov 17th
146Harith Mtwangi
MANI
5.43m3Bison Grand Prix # 24Feb 14th
147Brycen Spears
UPEI
5.42mAthletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet10Dec 2nd
148Zev Zabitsky
YORK
5.30m1York Xmas OpenDec 2nd
148Alex Fou
MCGI
5.30m1Dartmouth December InviteDec 8th
148Florian Tatat
UQTR
5.30mRouge et Or InvitationDec 2nd
151Fodé Saïdou Doumbouya
WATE
5.28mBob Vigars Season Opener16Dec 2nd
152Ernest Bragg
MCGI
5.26m1McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
153Michael Soe
UPEI
5.25mDCI Rencontre ouverte de Moncton Open2Jan 13th
153Jacob Weldon
MCGI
5.25m1Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
155Thane Parker
TRIN
5.24m1Spokane Indoor ChallangeJan 12th
156Mohamed Moujtebe Chaibi
UQTR
5.13mMcGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
157Doni Yongoua Wako
OTTA
5.09m1Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance15Feb 16th
158Jonah Banks
MCGI
5.08m1McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
159Eric Veto
CONC
5.00m1McGill Team Challenge 202429Jan 26th
160Tony Jeong
UNB
4.90m1Red & Black Open2Nov 18th
161Noah Nadon
BROC
4.88mSharon Anderson Memorial Track Meet10Jan 6th
162Eli Hrychiw
TRIN
4.84mSpokane Indoor ChallangeJan 12th
163Progress Peluola
UNB
4.83m1NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
164Noah Langille
MONC
4.70m3NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational14Feb 2nd
165Joey Fellows
RYER
4.43m12024 Hal Brown Memorial Track MeetFeb 16th
166Matteo Farias
CONC
4.07m1Vert et Or invitation27Jan 13th
167Sathvik Jayakumar
RYER
3.84m12024 Hal Brown Memorial Track MeetFeb 16th
168Justin Simard
LAVA
3.08m1Championnat provincial Athlétisme Québec Juniors-Seniors11Feb 16th