Choose Your Sport

In Partnership with U Sports

If you notice any errors, please contact wes.moerman@ualberta.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men’s 3000 Meter

U Sports Auto Standard: 8:04.40

RkAthletePerf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Jared Howse
UNB
8:07.501BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
2Jacob Benoit
DALH
8:07.82*8:13.492024 SMU OpenFeb 10th
3William Boyle
UNB
8:16.99*8:22.771Reds December Intra Squad1Dec 7th
4Jack O'Connell
STFX
8:20.842Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener2Dec 2nd
5Mitchell Kean
UNB
8:22.211BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
6Nick Robertson
DALH
8:27.86*8:33.76NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
7Liam Patterson
STFX
8:29.46*8:35.382Red & Black Open2Nov 18th
8Joel Gallant
STFX
8:31.512John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
9Luc Gallant
STFX
8:31.975John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
10Liam McCullagh
STFX
8:33.012John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
11Luke MacDonald
STFX
8:33.07*8:39.032Athletics NS Indoor Meet1Jan 19th
12Griffin Gamble
STFX
8:38.24*8:44.271Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet1Dec 2nd
13Rory McGarvey
STMA
8:38.39*8:44.4212024 SMU Open3Feb 10th
14Maksym Pokotylets
DALH
8:50.32*8:56.492024 SMU OpenFeb 10th
15Alex Rogers
DALH
8:51.43*8:57.612024 SMU OpenFeb 10th
16Levi Moulton
MEM
8:51.56*9:00.281AUS ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
17Quinn Eberts
UNB
8:51.74*8:57.921MIT - Gordon Kelly InvFeb 10th
18Isaac MacLean
DALH
9:00.45*9:06.73Athletics NS Indoor MeetJan 19th
19Jack Roberts
UPEI
9:02.51*9:08.821Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet4Dec 2nd
20Joe Stewart
STMA
9:06.10*9:12.45Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet5Dec 2nd
21Max Macisaac
UPEI
9:07.16^9:14.14Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance MeetDec 2nd
22Andrew Lupenette
STFX
9:07.88*9:14.251Athletics NS Indoor Meet4Jan 19th
23Sam Richter
UNB
9:09.691Battle at Beantown20Jan 20th
24Teagan Scott
STMA
9:16.97*9:23.451NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational7Feb 2nd
25Yannick Dupuis
MONC
9:25.11*9:34.381Défi Bleu et Or1Nov 25th
26Julien Thibodeau
MONC
9:25.33*9:34.602Défi Bleu et Or2Nov 25th
27Sadiq Shahid
UNB
9:28.63*9:35.241Reds December Intra Squad1Dec 7th
28Campbell Brown
UPEI
9:32.24*9:38.891Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet4Dec 2nd
29Ian Young
UNB
9:46.04*9:52.851NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
30Matthew Mundy
STMA
9:48.70*9:55.54Athletics NS Indoor Meet9Jan 19th
31Alex Labrecque
STMA
9:52.60*9:59.49NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational13Feb 2nd
32Liam Elliott
DALH
10:04.42*10:11.45NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
33Pascal LeBlanc
MONC
10:17.00*10:27.121Défi Bleu et Or3Nov 25th
34Josiah Wigmore
UPEI
10:34.07*10:41.442Red & Black Open4Nov 18th
35Cody Rogers
UPEI
11:00.30*11:07.981Red & Black Open5Nov 18th
36Gabriel Drapeau
MONC
11:12.54*11:20.361NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational17Feb 2nd
37Olivier Godin
MONC
11:24.92*11:36.162AUS Championships17Feb 23rd
38Pierre Faivre
MONC
11:32.76*11:44.121AUS Championships18Feb 23rd
39Travis Gillis
STMA
11:37.22*11:45.33Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet8Dec 2nd