Choose Your Sport

In Partnership with U Sports

If you notice any errors, please contact wes.moerman@ualberta.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men’s 3000 Meter

U Sports Auto Standard: 8:04.40

RkAthletePerf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Jean-Simon Desgagnés
LAVA
7:47.393BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational6Feb 9th
2Philippe Morneau-Cartier
LAVA
8:00.841Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener57Dec 2nd
3Matthew Beaudet
MCGI
8:03.261Boston College Eagle EliteFeb 9th
4Thomas Laviolette
UdeM
8:08.563Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season OpenerDec 2nd
5Félix Quirion
SHER
8:10.932BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
6Jonathan Tedeschi
LAVA
8:10.97*8:16.684Championnat RSEQ3Feb 23rd
7Prince Nkurunziza
CONC
8:15.21*8:20.971Championnat Provincial Universitaire4Feb 23rd
8Félix Bédard
ETS
8:21.38*8:27.214Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
9Xavier Lemaître
SHER
8:26.551BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
10Félix Plourde-Couture
LAVA
8:27.94*8:33.854Crepuscule Hivernale1Dec 15th
11Rudy Saal
LAVA
8:29.221BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational150Feb 9th
12Mathis Mercier
LAVA
8:29.97*8:35.901Championnat RSEQ8Feb 23rd
13Charles Poulin
LAVA
8:30.081BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational100Feb 9th
14Jack Stanley
MCGI
8:30.45*8:36.382Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
15Pierre-Yves Normandins
LAVA
8:30.762Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance3Feb 16th
16David Girardin
LAVA
8:31.44*8:37.392Championnat RSEQ10Feb 23rd
17Devin Chapple
MCGI
8:32.351Boston College Eagle EliteFeb 9th
18Marc-André Trudeau Perron
UdeM
8:34.66*8:40.642Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
19Mathis Richard
SHER
8:36.362Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season OpenerDec 2nd
20Charles-Antoine poulin
UQAM
8:41.75*8:47.822Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
21Loïc Poulin Desjardins
LAVA
8:41.95*8:48.021Championnat RSEQ16Feb 23rd
22Noah Elrimawi-Fine
MCGI
8:42.591Boston College Eagle EliteFeb 9th
23Ambroise Rabret
LAVA
8:43.44*8:49.531Vert et Or invitation5Jan 13th
24Nazim Berrichi
UdeM
8:44.094Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last ChanceFeb 16th
25Frédérick Turgeon
SHER
8:44.73*8:50.833Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
26Jérémy Courchesne
UQTR
8:45.84*8:51.95Defi des championsDec 17th
27Vincent Abraham
UQTR
8:46.26*8:52.381Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
28Lucien Louvet
MCGI
8:56.72*9:02.961Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
29Atsushi Satomura
UdeM
8:58.20*9:04.461Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
30Grégoire Chevalier
UdeM
8:59.391McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
31Mathis Vallière
SHER
9:01.13*9:07.421Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
32Charles Grimard
SHER
9:01.79*9:08.091Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
33Jérémie Hébert
UQAM
9:08.00*9:14.37Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
34Louis-Simon Guité
UdeM
9:09.44*9:15.834Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
35Ianis Gare
ETS
9:09.50*9:15.89Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
36Nathan Gars
UdeM
9:11.71*9:18.122Vert et Or invitation13Jan 13th
37Owen Transue
CONC
9:12.711McGill Team Challenge 202438Jan 26th
38Nicolas Riopel
UdeM
9:14.084McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
39Nicolas Fortin
UQTR
9:17.13*9:23.61Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
40Charles-Ugo Ouellette
SHER
9:17.62*9:24.102Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
41Loic Demarbre
UdeM
9:19.083Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last ChanceFeb 16th
42Timothé Dumont
UQAM
9:30.07McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
43Marek Cauchy-Vaillancourt
UQAM
9:30.54*9:37.17Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
44Simon Pelletier
ETS
9:31.262McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
45Julien Deschatelets
ETS
9:31.57*9:38.221Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
46Lucas Graham
CONC
9:33.231McGill Team Challenge 202453Jan 26th
47Adrien Durand
ETS
9:35.99*9:42.691Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
48Arman Sarshoghi
UdeM
9:40.02*9:46.761Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
49Christophe Poliquin
UQTR
9:47.28McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
50Thibault Gestin
ETS
9:51.69*9:58.571Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
51Jacob Arsenault
ETS
10:02.56*10:09.571Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
52Thomas Lenice
ETS
10:12.191Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last ChanceFeb 16th