Choose Your Sport

In Partnership with U Sports

If you notice any errors, please contact wes.moerman@ualberta.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men’s 3000 Meter

U Sports Auto Standard: 8:04.40

RkAthletePerf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Jean-Simon Desgagnés
LAVA
7:47.393BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational6Feb 9th
2Max Davies
GUEL
8:00.24Penn State National OpenJan 26th
3Philippe Morneau-Cartier
LAVA
8:00.841Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener57Dec 2nd
4Nicholas Bannon
GUEL
8:00.962BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
5Matthew Beaudet
MCGI
8:03.261Boston College Eagle EliteFeb 9th
6Jared Howse
UNB
8:07.501BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
7Jacob Benoit
DALH
8:07.82*8:13.492024 SMU OpenFeb 10th
8Ron MacLean
ALBE
8:08.263BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
9Thomas Laviolette
UdeM
8:08.563Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season OpenerDec 2nd
10Daniel Damian
VICT
8:10.751UW Invitational/Mile CityJan 26th
11Félix Quirion
SHER
8:10.932BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
12Jonathan Tedeschi
LAVA
8:10.97*8:16.684Championnat RSEQ3Feb 23rd
13Jacob Fitzpatrick
WIND
8:13.123John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
14Prince Nkurunziza
CONC
8:15.21*8:20.971Championnat Provincial Universitaire4Feb 23rd
15Jonathan Podbielski
REGI
8:15.69SDSU Indoor ClassicFeb 9th
16Anton Kuipers
VICT
8:16.712UW Husky ClassicFeb 9th
17William Boyle
UNB
8:16.99*8:22.771Reds December Intra Squad1Dec 7th
18Will Cebuliak
ALBE
8:17.184BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
19William Weist
MCMA
8:17.5912024 Michigan Invitational16Jan 26th
20Will Cox
QUEE
8:18.104BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
21Gaetano Pocchi
GUEL
8:18.56*8:24.36Bob Vigars Season Opener1Dec 2nd
22Brandon Raftis
TORO
8:19.692John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
23Ben Shore
TORO
8:20.642John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
24Jack O'Connell
STFX
8:20.842Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener2Dec 2nd
25Félix Bédard
ETS
8:21.38*8:27.214Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
26Mitchell Kean
UNB
8:22.211BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
27Jack Lehto
GUEL
8:22.75*8:28.59Bob Vigars Season Opener2Dec 2nd
28Tom Boers
WEST
8:23.07Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener76Dec 2nd
29Ryan Davies
MCMA
8:26.391BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational34Feb 9th
30Xavier Lemaître
SHER
8:26.551BU David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 9th
31Jason Lowrie
MCMA
8:27.63*8:33.533Bob Vigars Season Opener4Dec 2nd
32Nick Robertson
DALH
8:27.86*8:33.76NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
33Félix Plourde-Couture
LAVA
8:27.94*8:33.854Crepuscule Hivernale1Dec 15th
34Cameron Dean
WATE
8:28.16*8:34.073Team Challenge2Feb 9th
35Mark Royce
WEST
8:28.18*8:34.09Team ChallengeFeb 9th
36Marco Di Felice
BROC
8:29.20*8:35.121Team Challenge4Feb 9th
37Rudy Saal
LAVA
8:29.221BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational150Feb 9th
38Liam Patterson
STFX
8:29.46*8:35.382Red & Black Open2Nov 18th
39Marcus Ganz
VICT
8:29.73*8:35.6612024 Golden Bears OpenJan 19th
40Luke Mawhinney
WIND
8:29.92*8:35.854Team ChallengeFeb 9th
41Mathis Mercier
LAVA
8:29.97*8:35.901Championnat RSEQ8Feb 23rd
42Charles Poulin
LAVA
8:30.081BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational100Feb 9th
43Jack Stanley
MCGI
8:30.45*8:36.382Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
44Pierre-Yves Normandins
LAVA
8:30.762Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last Chance3Feb 16th
45Samuel Patrick
MCMA
8:31.092024 Michigan Invitational31Jan 26th
46David Girardin
LAVA
8:31.44*8:37.392Championnat RSEQ10Feb 23rd
47Joel Gallant
STFX
8:31.512John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
48Alexander Webster
SASK
8:31.69*8:37.643Sanderson ClassicJan 12th
49Luc Gallant
STFX
8:31.975John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
50Devin Chapple
MCGI
8:32.351Boston College Eagle EliteFeb 9th
51Jaxon Kuchar
VICT
8:32.50*8:38.461Canada West Track & Field Championships4Feb 23rd
52Ben Keller
MCMA
8:33.002024 Michigan Invitational33Jan 26th
53Liam McCullagh
STFX
8:33.012John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
54Luke MacDonald
STFX
8:33.07*8:39.032Athletics NS Indoor Meet1Jan 19th
55Marc-André Trudeau Perron
UdeM
8:34.66*8:40.642Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
56Ethan Rashid-Cocker
QUEE
8:34.721uOttawa Winter Classic5Jan 19th
57Chris Hoftyzer
MCMA
8:35.1032024 Michigan Invitational35Jan 26th
58Ian Young
WLAU
8:35.56*8:41.552Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 20th
59Miles Brackenbury
QUEE
8:35.823uOttawa Winter Classic6Jan 19th
60Mathis Richard
SHER
8:36.362Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season OpenerDec 2nd
61Gabe VanHezewijk
VICT
8:36.413UW Husky ClassicFeb 9th
62Keon Wallingford
LAUR
8:36.703McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
63Satveer Gill
WEST
8:36.99*8:43.001Team ChallengeFeb 9th
64Lukas Vadeika
MCMA
8:37.1212024 Michigan Invitational36Jan 26th
65Dylan Bauman
SASK
8:37.58*8:43.604PR First ChanceDec 2nd
66Griffin Gamble
STFX
8:38.24*8:44.271Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet1Dec 2nd
67Rory McGarvey
STMA
8:38.39*8:44.4212024 SMU Open3Feb 10th
68Isaac Iannarelli
BROC
8:39.44*8:45.48Team Challenge8Feb 9th
69Owen Parkes
WEST
8:40.13*8:46.181Team ChallengeFeb 9th
70Giancarlo Farruggia
MCMA
8:40.49*8:46.542Bob Vigars Season Opener8Dec 2nd
71Max Cook
CALG
8:40.81*8:46.8722024 Golden Bears Open2Jan 19th
72David Mutai
TRIN
8:41.68*8:47.751Canada West Track & Field Championships7Feb 23rd
73Charles-Antoine poulin
UQAM
8:41.75*8:47.822Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
74Loïc Poulin Desjardins
LAVA
8:41.95*8:48.021Championnat RSEQ16Feb 23rd
75Angus Skinner
QUEE
8:42.381uOttawa Winter Classic10Jan 19th
76Noah Elrimawi-Fine
MCGI
8:42.591Boston College Eagle EliteFeb 9th
77Owen Danby
QUEE
8:42.941uOttawa Winter Classic11Jan 19th
78Austin McGoey
MCMA
8:43.3612024 Michigan Invitational39Jan 26th
79Adam Pralat
TORO
8:43.411John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 26th
80Ambroise Rabret
LAVA
8:43.44*8:49.531Vert et Or invitation5Jan 13th
81Oscar Grainger
VICT
8:43.95*8:50.041Canada West Track & Field Championships9Feb 23rd
82Nazim Berrichi
UdeM
8:44.094Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last ChanceFeb 16th
83Frédérick Turgeon
SHER
8:44.73*8:50.833Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
84Ben Miske
QUEE
8:44.762uOttawa Winter Classic12Jan 19th
84Ethan Graves
WIND
8:44.76*8:50.862Team ChallengeFeb 9th
86Kyle Porter
UBCO
8:45.19*8:51.301Pandas Open3Feb 9th
87Jérémy Courchesne
UQTR
8:45.84*8:51.95Defi des championsDec 17th
88Vincent Abraham
UQTR
8:46.26*8:52.381Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
89Carson Kroeker
MANI
8:46.55*8:52.671Sanderson Classic2Jan 12th
90Charlie Mills
GUEL
8:47.58*8:53.71Bob Vigars Season OpenerDec 2nd
91Kaiden Deck
SASK
8:47.59*8:53.723PR First ChanceDec 2nd
92Kamran Brar
MCMA
8:47.77*8:53.911Don Wright Team Challenge12Jan 20th
93Evan James
SASK
8:48.25*8:54.392PR First ChanceDec 2nd
94Rowen Suchoski
VICT
8:49.17*8:55.3212024 Golden Bears OpenJan 19th
95Maksym Pokotylets
DALH
8:50.32*8:56.492024 SMU OpenFeb 10th
96Jett Dobson
LAKE
8:50.421McGill Team Challenge 202422Jan 26th
97Nathanial Dosman
ALBE
8:50.60*8:56.7712024 Golden Bears Open7Jan 19th
98Jack Ormsby
MCMA
8:50.92*8:57.091Don Wright Team Challenge14Jan 20th
99Alex Rogers
DALH
8:51.43*8:57.612024 SMU OpenFeb 10th
100Justin Kiplagat
TRIN
8:51.48*8:57.661Canada West Track & Field Championships12Feb 23rd
101Levi Moulton
MEM
8:51.56*9:00.281AUS ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
102Quinn Eberts
UNB
8:51.74*8:57.921MIT - Gordon Kelly InvFeb 10th
103Joseph McIntyre
MCMA
8:52.15*8:58.341Don Wright Team Challenge15Jan 20th
104Owen Munnings
ALBE
8:53.34*8:59.542Pandas OpenFeb 9th
105Nicholas Lightwood
LAKE
8:54.36*9:00.571Twin Ports Open9Jan 20th
106Daniel Toneguzzi
TRIN
8:55.521Inland Northwest Invitational8Jan 27th
107Xin Law-Gallagher
MCMA
8:55.97*9:02.201Bob Vigars Season Opener14Dec 2nd
108Seamus Doherty
LAUR
8:56.36*9:02.601Don Wright Team Challenge16Jan 20th
109Porter Lakhanpal
MCMA
8:56.39*9:02.63Bob Vigars Season Opener15Dec 2nd
110Luke Suchoski
VICT
8:56.66*9:02.9012024 Golden Bears OpenJan 19th
111Lucien Louvet
MCGI
8:56.72*9:02.961Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
112Atsushi Satomura
UdeM
8:58.20*9:04.461Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
113Will Leather
GUEL
8:58.49*9:04.75Bob Vigars Season OpenerDec 2nd
114Grégoire Chevalier
UdeM
8:59.391McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
115Jayvin Cross Child
SASK
8:59.431Jim Daly Bisons ClassicFeb 2nd
116Isaac MacLean
DALH
9:00.45*9:06.73Athletics NS Indoor MeetJan 19th
117Peter Neill
QUEE
9:00.971McGill Team Challenge 202432Jan 26th
118Mathis Vallière
SHER
9:01.13*9:07.421Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
119Charles Grimard
SHER
9:01.79*9:08.091Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
120Alex Megas
MCMA
9:02.33*9:08.642Bob Vigars Season Opener17Dec 2nd
121Jack Roberts
UPEI
9:02.51*9:08.821Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet4Dec 2nd
122Kinley Cross Child
SASK
9:02.52*9:08.831PR First ChanceDec 2nd
123Tristan Gazaille
QUEE
9:03.482uOttawa Winter Classic15Jan 19th
124JT Boston
WEST
9:03.66York Open3Feb 2nd
125Zachary Sikka
OTTA
9:04.551uOttawa Winter Classic16Jan 19th
125Andy (Shengan) Li
QUEE
9:04.552uOttawa Winter Classic17Jan 19th
127Joe Stewart
STMA
9:06.10*9:12.45Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet5Dec 2nd
128Max Macisaac
UPEI
9:07.16^9:14.14Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance MeetDec 2nd
129Andrew Lupenette
STFX
9:07.88*9:14.251Athletics NS Indoor Meet4Jan 19th
130William Mcleish
OTTA
9:07.901uOttawa Winter Classic18Jan 19th
131Jérémie Hébert
UQAM
9:08.00*9:14.37Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
132Marco Volpi
YORK
9:09.37*9:15.761OUA Track and Field ChampionshipsFeb 23rd
133Louis-Simon Guité
UdeM
9:09.44*9:15.834Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
134Ianis Gare
ETS
9:09.50*9:15.89Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
135Sam Richter
UNB
9:09.691Battle at Beantown20Jan 20th
136Matthew Cornect
ALBE
9:10.86*9:17.262Pandas OpenFeb 9th
137Jack Screen
VICT
9:11.531Riverfront InvitationalFeb 2nd
138Nathan Gars
UdeM
9:11.71*9:18.122Vert et Or invitation13Jan 13th
139Owen Transue
CONC
9:12.711McGill Team Challenge 202438Jan 26th
140Nicolas Riopel
UdeM
9:14.084McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
141Wyatt Ribchester
WIND
9:15.33*9:21.79UWindsor Blue & GoldDec 4th
142Andrew Carlson
CALG
9:16.71*9:23.183Pandas Open9Feb 9th
143Andrew Weinkauf
ALBE
9:16.97*9:23.4512024 Golden Bears Open17Jan 19th
143Teagan Scott
STMA
9:16.97*9:23.451NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational7Feb 2nd
145Joshua Heuver
ALBE
9:16.98*9:23.4612024 Golden Bears Open18Jan 19th
146Nicolas Fortin
UQTR
9:17.13*9:23.61Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
147Cameron Date
LAUR
9:17.50*9:23.9832024 Hal Brown Memorial Track MeetFeb 16th
148Charles-Ugo Ouellette
SHER
9:17.62*9:24.102Vert et Or invitationJan 13th
149Loic Demarbre
UdeM
9:19.083Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last ChanceFeb 16th
150Nicholas Stafford
VICT
9:19.17*9:25.6712024 Golden Bears OpenJan 19th
151Gideon Rutto
LETH
9:21.02*9:27.54Pandas Open10Feb 9th
152Joseph Dick
BROC
9:24.49*9:31.05Bob Vigars Season Opener19Dec 2nd
153Yannick Dupuis
MONC
9:25.11*9:34.381Défi Bleu et Or1Nov 25th
154Julien Thibodeau
MONC
9:25.33*9:34.602Défi Bleu et Or2Nov 25th
155Sadiq Shahid
UNB
9:28.63*9:35.241Reds December Intra Squad1Dec 7th
156Timothé Dumont
UQAM
9:30.07McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
157Morgan Kilgour
REGI
9:30.45*9:37.081Sanderson ClassicJan 12th
158Marek Cauchy-Vaillancourt
UQAM
9:30.54*9:37.17Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
159Simon Pelletier
ETS
9:31.262McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
160Julien Deschatelets
ETS
9:31.57*9:38.221Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
161Campbell Brown
UPEI
9:32.24*9:38.891Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet4Dec 2nd
162Joshua Woolgar
TRIN
9:32.423Spokane Indoor ChallangeJan 12th
163Lucas Graham
CONC
9:33.231McGill Team Challenge 202453Jan 26th
164Andrew Gunnink
TRIN
9:35.421Spokane Indoor ChallangeJan 12th
165Adrien Durand
ETS
9:35.99*9:42.691Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
166Arman Sarshoghi
UdeM
9:40.02*9:46.761Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
167Logan Kaban
SASK
9:40.31*9:47.062PR First ChanceDec 2nd
168Ian Young
UNB
9:46.04*9:52.851NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
169Christophe Poliquin
UQTR
9:47.28McGill Team Challenge 2024Jan 26th
170Matthew Mundy
STMA
9:48.70*9:55.54Athletics NS Indoor Meet9Jan 19th
171Patrick Leroux
LAUR
9:49.64McGill Team Challenge 202458Jan 26th
172Thibault Gestin
ETS
9:51.69*9:58.571Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
173Alex Labrecque
STMA
9:52.60*9:59.49NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational13Feb 2nd
174Jeremy Hardeman
WLAU
9:54.73*10:01.641Bob Vigars Season OpenerDec 2nd
175Jacob Arsenault
ETS
10:02.56*10:09.571Championnat RSEQFeb 23rd
176Liam Elliott
DALH
10:04.42*10:11.45NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalFeb 2nd
177Thomas Lenice
ETS
10:12.191Carleton Ravens U-Sport Last ChanceFeb 16th
178Pascal LeBlanc
MONC
10:17.00*10:27.121Défi Bleu et Or3Nov 25th
179Gilbert Chan
SASK
10:23.72*10:30.971PR First ChanceDec 2nd
180William Rice
SASK
10:30.37*10:37.702PR First ChanceDec 2nd
181Josiah Wigmore
UPEI
10:34.07*10:41.442Red & Black Open4Nov 18th
182Cody Rogers
UPEI
11:00.30*11:07.981Red & Black Open5Nov 18th
183Gabriel Drapeau
MONC
11:12.54*11:20.361NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational17Feb 2nd
184Olivier Godin
MONC
11:24.92*11:36.162AUS Championships17Feb 23rd
185Pierre Faivre
MONC
11:32.76*11:44.121AUS Championships18Feb 23rd
186Travis Gillis
STMA
11:37.22*11:45.33Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Meet8Dec 2nd